2009 Michigan Brewing Co. 5K Beer Run

back to results

Jun. 20, 2009

2009 Michigan Brewing Co. 5K Beer Run
Webberville, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Sinke Howell MI 20 1 18:13.7 5:53/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Thompson East Lansing MI 50 2 18:47.7 6:04/M
Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 54 4 19:16.5 6:13/M
Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Dietzel Dewitt MI 7 149 29:39.2 9:34/M
2 Sam Hetherington 9 243 38:58.9 12:34/M
Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Bush Okemos MI 18 3 19:03.2 6:09/M
2 Andrew Dike Okemos MI 15 11 20:35.6 6:38/M
3 Jordan U'Wren Wilmore KY 15 69 25:16.0 8:09/M
4 Brian Sharp Auburn MI 15 121 28:05.6 9:04/M
5 Jayme Rubley St. Johns MI 15 188 33:36.6 10:50/M
6 Ian S. Henretty Sunfield MI 16 207 35:09.7 11:20/M
7 Jacob Stiefel Williamston MI 15 264 42:06.4 13:35/M
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendal Strachan Perry MI 20 9 20:21.8 6:34/M
2 Christian Scott Williamston MI 20 37 22:53.9 7:23/M
3 Joe Blanwiekel East Lansing MI 22 58 24:39.8 7:57/M
4 Robert Cook Potterville MI 23 158 29:59.3 9:40/M
5 Robert F. Penrose IV Sault Sainte Marie 20 183 33:04.0 10:40/M
6 Chad Webb Wixom MI 23 237 38:10.9 12:19/M
7 Robinson T. Scott Williamston MI 24 265 42:41.2 13:46/M
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Graham Charlotte MI 25 27 22:33.2 7:16/M
2 Joshua Feller Lansing MI 25 44 23:40.1 7:38/M
3 Matt Faulkner Sunfield MI 25 45 23:47.3 7:40/M
4 Adam Davis East Lansing MI 27 53 24:19.9 7:51/M
5 Ryan Atkins Mason MI 25 77 25:55.6 8:22/M
6 Dustin Dinning Lansing MI 25 91 26:27.3 8:32/M
7 John III Baer East Lansing MI 25 152 29:43.4 9:35/M
8 Joel Thiele Owosso MI 25 159 30:01.2 9:41/M
9 Sean Mulchay Ferndale MI 28 160 30:01.5 9:41/M
10 Adam Jaros East Lansing MI 25 168 31:00.3 10:00/M
11 Matt Boeve Holland MI 25 205 34:57.1 11:16/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Martin East Lansing MI 32 7 19:50.3 6:24/M
2 Thomas Szocinski Howell MI 30 8 20:05.0 6:29/M
3 Joe Zeman Bath MI 30 10 20:30.3 6:37/M
4 Michael Harrell Potterville MI 30 35 22:46.7 7:21/M
5 Ken Johnson Mason MI 30 46 23:48.4 7:41/M
6 Greg Molenda Mason MI 34 80 26:05.0 8:25/M
7 Robert West Wixom MI 30 84 26:08.5 8:26/M
8 Andrew Kneffel Chelsea MI 30 97 26:44.3 8:37/M
9 John Palmer Okemos MI 30 105 27:16.3 8:48/M
10 Matt Graham Lansing MI 30 107 27:17.8 8:48/M
11 Jeffery John Williamston MI 30 109 27:20.3 8:49/M
12 Richard Nikols Lansing MI 30 123 28:09.9 9:05/M
13 Karl Geil Ypsilanti MI 33 128 28:25.0 9:10/M
14 Matt Newman Dewitt MI 32 143 29:17.9 9:27/M
15 Chris Klawuhn Perry MI 30 151 29:42.6 9:35/M
16 Ward Stewart Grand Ledge MI 34 177 32:14.4 10:24/M
17 David Malloy Corunna MI 33 209 35:13.6 11:22/M
18 Brian Gunther 33 276 44:54.1 14:29/M
19 Tom Barthel Lansing MI 30 302 52:29.3 16:56/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Dorner Okemos MI 35 14 21:12.5 6:50/M
2 Bryan Schultz Ovid MI 35 25 22:28.8 7:15/M
3 Paul Schotzko Williamston MI 35 47 24:01.3 7:45/M
4 Michael Wauters Lansing MI 37 49 24:03.8 7:45/M
5 Michael Crisp Lansing MI 35 51 24:18.2 7:50/M
6 Brian Rendon Lansing MI 35 52 24:18.7 7:50/M
7 Mark Koonter Laingsburg MI 37 64 24:59.8 8:04/M
8 Scott Wawrzyniak Gregory MI 38 65 25:00.3 8:04/M
9 Robert Herrera Okemos MI 38 66 25:06.3 8:06/M
10 Jason W. Miller Williamston MI 35 76 25:55.2 8:22/M
11 Dan Langdon Laingsburg MI 35 83 26:08.3 8:26/M
12 Richard Wilson Lansing MI 35 103 27:11.1 8:46/M
13 Kurt Kelly East Lansing MI 38 125 28:16.1 9:07/M
14 Michael Peterson Plymouth MI 35 140 28:59.2 9:21/M
15 Andrew Leonard Nashville MI 38 146 29:30.2 9:31/M
16 Norm Bauer St. Johns MI 35 148 29:38.4 9:34/M
17 Mike Rumple Lansing MI 39 241 38:46.6 12:30/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Hook Grand Rapids MI 40 6 19:39.7 6:20/M
2 David Miller Holt MI 42 12 20:51.6 6:44/M
3 Raul Alvarez Jr. Lansing MI 44 16 21:26.2 6:55/M
4 Bill Erskine Ionia MI 40 21 22:15.0 7:11/M
5 Ron Foss Williamston MI 40 26 22:30.2 7:15/M
6 Mark Middaugh Lansing MI 44 38 22:55.9 7:24/M
7 Dave Pearl East Lansing MI 44 42 23:21.3 7:32/M
8 Chris Holzer Williamston MI 40 50 24:10.6 7:48/M
9 Jim Malloy Holt MI 41 60 24:52.3 8:01/M
10 Tyler Wysong Lansing MI 40 72 25:27.4 8:13/M
11 Scott Horner Williamston MI 41 81 26:07.3 8:25/M
12 Jason W. Johnson Okemos MI 40 85 26:14.2 8:28/M
13 Daniel A. Smolek Chelsea MI 40 90 26:26.3 8:32/M
14 Matt Grose Saranac MI 40 93 26:36.5 8:35/M
15 Lewis McGiveron Holt MI 40 108 27:18.0 8:48/M
16 Lawrence Erdman Lansing MI 40 113 27:35.9 8:54/M
17 Todd Stanton Potterville MI 40 114 27:39.0 8:55/M
18 Tracy Goss Williamston MI 40 124 28:11.2 9:05/M
19 Mike Tirabosch Bath MI 40 156 29:53.8 9:38/M
20 Ron Hagle Mason MI 40 202 34:47.8 11:13/M
21 Gary Davis Mason MI 44 213 35:18.9 11:23/M
22 Richard Morgan Charlotte MI 40 234 37:38.2 12:08/M
23 Ron Peters Lansing MI 41 256 41:26.1 13:22/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Ingalls Mason Mi 45 20 22:10.4 7:09/M
2 Kevin Coykendall Williamston MI 49 24 22:22.8 7:13/M
3 Bill Hoag Williamston MI 45 40 23:12.5 7:29/M
4 Rob Hillier Howell MI 45 55 24:22.3 7:52/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 46 62 24:56.9 8:03/M
6 Andrew Giddings Mason MI 46 67 25:09.2 8:07/M
7 Kevin Ross Dimondale MI 45 87 26:18.3 8:29/M
8 Tom Dimmer Williamston MI 46 92 26:35.4 8:35/M
9 Ron Arambula Lansing MI 45 99 26:52.2 8:40/M
10 Mike Engel Dewitt MI 45 120 28:02.5 9:03/M
11 Doug Dietzel Dewitt MI 45 150 29:39.4 9:34/M
12 Kurt Henretty Sunfield MI 45 212 35:17.9 11:23/M
13 John Szczubeleh Dewitt MI 48 257 41:35.7 13:25/M
14 Jeff Koger Holland MI 45 273 44:45.1 14:26/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Johnson Laingsburg MI 50 5 19:23.4 6:15/M
2 Mark Warner Albion Mi 51 18 21:31.4 6:56/M
3 Pete Blanwiekel Fowler MI 54 19 21:47.3 7:02/M
4 Pokey Brown Laingsburg MI 53 28 22:33.8 7:16/M
5 Tim Colonnese East Lansing MI 51 29 22:36.1 7:17/M
6 Ron Sohn East Lansing MI 50 39 22:57.7 7:24/M
7 Henry Unruh Laingsburg MI 50 112 27:29.4 8:52/M
8 Bob Labivda Bath MI 51 118 27:56.6 9:01/M
9 John Barnas Lansing MI 50 176 32:10.0 10:23/M
10 Brian McAlpine Jackson MI 50 253 40:54.6 13:12/M
11 Steve Rideout Okemos MI 52 281 45:51.0 14:47/M
12 Dan Buonodono Grand Ledge MI 50 300 52:17.6 16:52/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston MI 55 15 21:17.6 6:52/M
2 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing MI 57 23 22:20.9 7:12/M
3 Bill McKay Haslett MI 57 31 22:38.7 7:18/M
4 Daniel J. Warmels East Lansing MI 55 74 25:37.9 8:16/M
5 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 55 75 25:54.5 8:21/M
6 Michael Cushion Eagle MI 55 79 26:04.7 8:25/M
7 Bob Jacobson Holt MI 55 89 26:25.7 8:31/M
8 Dan Sandborn Portland MI 55 95 26:38.9 8:35/M
9 Rick Kutchins Royal Oak MI 57 104 27:14.6 8:47/M
10 Robert A. Dubois Eaton Rapids MI 55 122 28:05.8 9:04/M
11 Jeff Walker Charlotte MI 55 135 28:40.4 9:15/M
12 Ron Abbott Howell MI 55 182 32:50.5 10:35/M
13 Gary Tuttle Grand Rapids MI 55 219 35:52.0 11:34/M
14 Charles Richards Eaton Rapids MI 55 229 36:34.8 11:48/M
15 Kyle Miller Mason MI 55 250 40:18.3 13:00/M
16 John Mulvaney Lansing MI 59 297 51:53.3 16:44/M
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Ross Ionia MI 60 22 22:15.2 7:11/M
2 Sam Underwood East Lansing MI 61 32 22:43.7 7:20/M
3 Dennis Armbruster Omena MI 60 134 28:35.5 9:13/M
4 Tom Sampson Lansing MI 64 166 30:39.5 9:53/M
5 Thomas Sarasin Okemos MI 60 171 31:13.9 10:04/M
6 Mark Light Williamston MI 60 198 34:28.7 11:07/M
7 Jim Woelfel Holt MI 60 272 44:27.9 14:20/M
8 Steve Kopke Lansing MI 60 283 46:06.9 14:52/M
9 Jim Smith Okemos MI 60 290 48:08.2 15:32/M
10 Dave Eldridge Bath MI 60 292 48:43.1 15:43/M
11 Alan Kreutzberg East Lansing MI 61 294 51:00.7 16:27/M
Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Koelsch Lansing MI 68 102 26:58.2 8:42/M
2 W.e. Dobler Lansing MI 65 200 34:45.0 11:13/M
3 George Baisley Dewitt MI 65 232 37:12.4 12:00/M
4 Ron Babbitt Lansing MI 73 252 40:43.6 13:08/M
Men - No age given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Austin St. Johns MI 99 71 25:20.1 8:10/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Harrell Potterville MI 30 13 21:08.4 6:49/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Willing Lansing Michi 45 56 24:31.8 7:55/M
Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Evans Mason MI 50 88 26:23.9 8:31/M
Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Labioda Bath MI 13 86 26:18.2 8:29/M
2 Dacey Cook Potterville MI 13 181 32:46.9 10:34/M
3 Janet Henretty Sunfield MI 14 196 34:24.6 11:06/M
4 Rachel Davis Mason MI 13 214 35:20.1 11:24/M
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Vanells Owosso MI 20 34 22:46.5 7:21/M
2 Kristin Smith Okemos MI 20 63 24:58.5 8:03/M
3 Chelsea Haun East Lansing MI 20 144 29:25.6 9:29/M
4 Laura Bappert Lansing MI 20 163 30:14.0 9:45/M
5 Toni Miskovich Owosso MI 21 174 31:39.2 10:13/M
6 Jessica Byrnes Laingsburg MI 20 190 33:45.9 10:53/M
7 Lacee Strachan Perry MI 20 203 34:52.5 11:15/M
8 Erin Boeve Holland MI 24 204 34:56.9 11:16/M
9 Alice Chester Williamston MI 20 238 38:11.4 12:19/M
10 Lindsay Bond Kalamazoo MI 20 269 43:57.1 14:11/M
11 Lauren Adams Fowlerville MI 23 282 45:59.1 14:50/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Moorman Sunfield MI 29 17 21:31.0 6:56/M
2 Heidi Frei Lansing MI 29 43 23:39.6 7:38/M
3 Kate Krasean Berkley MI 25 48 24:01.7 7:45/M
4 Kendra Waldie Lansing MI 25 70 25:17.1 8:09/M
5 Marissa Kinsman Wixom MI 27 82 26:07.7 8:25/M
6 Kelli Salisbury Bath MI 26 98 26:46.6 8:38/M
7 Andrea Berry Owosso MI 29 119 28:02.3 9:03/M
8 Stehanie Long Charlotte MI 25 127 28:24.2 9:10/M
9 Chelsea Rubley St. Johns MI 25 137 28:44.0 9:16/M
10 Adrianne Watkins Haslett MI 25 154 29:47.5 9:36/M
11 Shanna Faulkner Sunfield MI 25 169 31:03.0 10:01/M
12 Rose Forquer East Lansing MI 27 170 31:07.8 10:02/M
13 Meghan Sifuentes East Lansing MI 25 172 31:19.7 10:06/M
14 Megan Vivian Lansing MI 25 178 32:21.2 10:26/M
15 Sarah McNair Portland MI 25 179 32:30.5 10:29/M
16 Amy Wirtz Williamston MI 25 187 33:35.5 10:50/M
17 Ashleigh Lipsey Lansing MI 28 193 34:03.0 10:59/M
18 Melody Oursler Lansing MI 27 197 34:28.5 11:07/M
19 Constance Thaler Novi MI 29 208 35:11.9 11:21/M
20 Cari Crane Berkley MI 25 210 35:14.8 11:22/M
21 Jessica Beltz Cedar Springs MI 25 227 36:15.3 11:42/M
22 Miranda Ridenour Okemos MI 25 235 37:41.5 12:09/M
23 Amanda Lampron Perry MI 25 258 41:42.0 13:27/M
24 Rebecca Anderson Lansing MI 27 260 41:56.2 13:32/M
25 Gen Tannian Grosse Pointe MI 29 270 44:01.9 14:12/M
26 Kristina Palmer Okemos MI 25 287 47:50.3 15:26/M
27 Lilly Kopke Lansing MI 25 301 52:29.1 16:56/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Clark Charlotte MI 30 36 22:50.6 7:22/M
2 Daryl Smith Charlotte MI 31 54 24:20.4 7:51/M
3 Tricia Zeman Bath MI 30 68 25:10.5 8:07/M
4 Julie Dailey Howell MI 30 73 25:28.9 8:13/M
5 Dana Watson East Lansing MI 32 94 26:37.2 8:35/M
6 Julie Wilkinson Eaton Rapids MI 30 96 26:40.6 8:36/M
7 Margo Ryan Holt MI 30 101 26:53.6 8:40/M
8 Rachel Kopke Lansing MI 30 115 27:40.6 8:55/M
9 Sheila Perrault Mason MI 33 116 27:51.1 8:59/M
10 Allison Stein Mason MI 30 117 27:52.8 8:59/M
11 Angela Galka Okemos MI 30 130 28:29.7 9:11/M
12 Melissa McClure Williamston MI 31 141 29:10.0 9:25/M
13 Courtney Ophoff Dexter MI 30 145 29:28.7 9:30/M
14 Liz LaMacChia Holt MI 30 147 29:35.4 9:33/M
15 Jamie Schnepp Holt MI 30 173 31:26.7 10:08/M
16 Carra Stewart Grand Ledge MI 32 175 31:45.2 10:15/M
17 Amy Brugam Lansing MI 34 191 33:51.3 10:55/M
18 Jennifer Jandron Williamston MI 30 226 36:15.1 11:42/M
19 Noelle C. Borak Okemos MI 32 228 36:32.1 11:47/M
20 Gretchen Mensing Lansing MI 30 233 37:24.0 12:04/M
21 Christina Lambert Okemos MI 30 246 39:09.0 12:38/M
22 Marie Davis Byron MI 32 248 39:48.3 12:50/M
23 Andrea Newberry Lansing MI 31 251 40:36.5 13:06/M
24 April Eldridge Kalamazoo MI 30 271 44:06.8 14:14/M
25 Meranda S. Fabus Ashley MI 30 277 45:09.3 14:34/M
26 Jeri Chambers St. Johns MI 30 278 45:09.4 14:34/M
27 Sarah Morgan Charlotte MI 30 291 48:34.7 15:40/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Schotzko Williamston MI 35 30 22:37.0 7:18/M
2 Staci Dietzel Dewitt MI 35 33 22:45.6 7:20/M
3 Julie Berger Ionia MI 35 41 23:16.7 7:30/M
4 Joy Chase Okemos MI 36 57 24:39.2 7:57/M
5 Cami Pendell Grand Ledge MI 35 126 28:24.0 9:10/M
6 Deb Kreis Williamston MI 35 142 29:13.0 9:25/M
7 Jessica Moy Okemos MI 35 153 29:45.4 9:36/M
8 Wendy May Dansville MI 36 157 29:57.2 9:40/M
9 Tina Lamer Eaton Rapids MI 35 186 33:32.3 10:49/M
10 Tonya Sullivan Bath MI 35 192 33:53.7 10:56/M
11 Sarah Troutman Lansing MI 35 194 34:07.7 11:00/M
12 Amanda Wawrzyniak Gregory Michigan 35 201 34:46.6 11:13/M
13 Kimberly Emery Bath MI 35 217 35:31.7 11:27/M
14 Rachel Carter Mason MI 37 221 35:53.6 11:35/M
15 Cassy Brown Laingsburg MI 36 222 35:54.5 11:35/M
16 Minda Gorsline Haslett MI 35 225 36:08.2 11:39/M
17 Carrie Herrera Okemos MI 38 231 36:53.7 11:54/M
18 Ann Johnson Okemos MI 35 244 39:01.5 12:35/M
19 Jeannie Bosworth Webberville MI 35 254 41:02.0 13:14/M
20 Robyn Cotting Farmington MI 35 262 42:05.6 13:35/M
21 Margaret Rust Lansing MI 35 266 43:08.2 13:55/M
22 Lisa M. Smith Owosso MI 35 268 43:57.0 14:11/M
23 Bobbi Jo Freund Okemos MI 36 275 44:53.9 14:29/M
24 Michelle Calder Plymouth MI 35 279 45:29.6 14:40/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Stygles Dewitt MI 40 78 25:59.0 8:23/M
2 Mindi Tirabosch Bath MI 40 100 26:53.4 8:40/M
3 Kelli Koonter Laingsburg MI 41 110 27:27.4 8:51/M
4 Susan B. Treadway Dewitt MI 40 111 27:29.2 8:52/M
5 Debra J. Salters Lansing MI 40 155 29:47.6 9:36/M
6 Ellen Kline Perry MI 44 161 30:04.4 9:42/M
7 Annette Holaday Sunfield MI 43 165 30:24.3 9:48/M
8 Stacy Olivia Laingsburg MI 40 185 33:21.7 10:45/M
9 Pam Haynes Lansing MI 40 195 34:21.1 11:05/M
10 Selena Horner Williamston MI 41 223 35:55.9 11:35/M
11 Jackie Senyczko Howell MI 40 224 36:04.9 11:38/M
12 Dorris Crandall Williamston MI 40 236 38:08.2 12:18/M
13 Beth Hanna DeWitt MI 44 240 38:20.7 12:22/M
14 Joanna Goss Williamston MI 40 242 38:53.8 12:33/M
15 Ellen Tarantino Mission Viejo CA 40 245 39:04.3 12:36/M
16 Lisa Haun Lansing MI 40 247 39:23.1 12:42/M
17 Tanya Cook Potterville MI 42 259 41:42.2 13:27/M
18 Melissa Stiefel Williamston MI 40 261 42:05.3 13:35/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Morris Webberville MI 48 59 24:49.8 8:00/M
2 Rebecca Wolfe Lansing MI 45 61 24:55.1 8:02/M
3 Lynne Hart Onondaga MI 45 129 28:27.2 9:11/M
4 Patty King Dewitt MI 45 131 28:31.5 9:12/M
5 Jodi Baron Haslett MI 45 132 28:32.9 9:12/M
6 Barb Catton Webberville MI 46 139 28:51.6 9:18/M
7 Patricia Burnett Holt MI 46 162 30:10.2 9:44/M
8 Patricia Papsidero Okemos MI 47 184 33:15.0 10:44/M
9 Sharon Barlow Howell MI 45 215 35:20.9 11:24/M
10 Dawn Elzinga DeWitt MI 46 216 35:26.9 11:26/M
11 Kathy Soubliere Howell MI 45 218 35:51.4 11:34/M
12 Mary U'Wren Wilmore KY 45 255 41:21.6 13:20/M
13 Karen Koger Holland MI 45 274 44:46.2 14:26/M
14 Debra D. Barbour Webberville MI 49 284 46:09.6 14:53/M
15 Andrea Kelly Haslett MI 47 288 47:50.5 15:26/M
16 Elizabeth A Smith 45 304 54:11.3 17:29/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Armbruster Lansing MI 50 133 28:34.9 9:13/M
2 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 50 136 28:42.9 9:15/M
3 Angie Holler Hopewell NJ 54 138 28:46.1 9:17/M
4 Denise Kutchins Royal Oak MI 50 164 30:17.0 9:46/M
5 Patty Barnas Lansing MI 50 167 30:45.1 9:55/M
6 Brenda Clark Mason MI 50 199 34:36.4 11:10/M
7 Diane Shockey East Lansing MI 50 206 35:02.8 11:18/M
8 Deb Chester Williamston MI 53 239 38:20.4 12:22/M
9 Karen Eisele Haslett MI 51 285 46:19.3 14:56/M
10 Jean Sarasin Okemos MI 50 289 48:07.0 15:31/M
11 Sonia Buonodono Grand Ledge MI 50 299 52:17.5 16:52/M
12 Cheryl Ann Dykers Holt MI 50 303 54:11.1 17:29/M
13 Jeanette M. Robertson Fowlerville MI 50 305 1:03:03.2 20:20/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Ruiz Lansing MI 55 106 27:17.1 8:48/M
2 Jo-Anne Tuttle Grand Rapids MI 55 220 35:52.2 11:34/M
3 Leslie Miyasato Lansing MI 55 230 36:50.6 11:53/M
4 Denise Yancey Durand MI 55 249 40:02.0 12:55/M
5 Tami Richards Eaton Rapids MI 55 263 42:06.2 13:35/M
6 Terry Rideout Okemos MI 58 280 45:50.6 14:47/M
7 Sheri A. Dubois Eaton Rapids MI 55 286 46:21.4 14:57/M
8 Janet Mulvaney Lansing MI 57 298 51:54.0 16:45/M
Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Andrews Lake City MI 60 189 33:36.8 10:50/M
2 Marge Novak Lansing MI 60 211 35:15.4 11:22/M
3 Cheryl Kreutzberg East Lansing MI 60 295 51:01.0 16:27/M
Female 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 66 267 43:43.9 14:06/M
2 Diane Botsford Webberville MI 67 296 51:02.0 16:28/M
Female - no age given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Penny Faustyn Okemos MI 99 180 32:40.1 10:32/M
2 Conni Crittenden East Lansing MI 99 293 50:59.5 16:27/M