2009 Antioch's Get Healthy Now 5k Run

back to results

Jun. 20, 2009

2009 Antioch's Get Healthy Now 5k Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Male Open Winners


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Stoddard 22 1 16:45 5:24/M
Overall Male Master Winners


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamonty Washington 44 5 19:22 6:15/M
Male 12 and under


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Mason 9 44 35:18 11:23/M
2 Devin Johnson 07 56 41:21 13:20/M
3 Noah Bayless 10 59 42:24 13:41/M
4 Hezekiah Johnson 10 101 56:39 18:16/M
Male 15 to 19


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamal Carnahan 19 6 20:11 6:31/M
2 Edward Thomas 19 8 20:57 6:45/M
3 Rodney Singleton 19 24 26:06 8:25/M
4 Rodney Singleton 19 41 33:27 10:47/M
Male 20 to 24


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Ziemer 20 2 17:00 5:29/M
2 Tyler Sharp 21 3 17:20 5:35/M
3 Matthew Blackwell 22 38 32:31 10:29/M
4 James Jackson 22 80 47:18 15:15/M
Male 25 to 29


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Kaliniak 26 10 21:41 7:00/M
2 Christorpher Mallory 25 16 24:59 8:04/M
3 Bradley Hall 25 30 27:31 8:53/M
Male 30 to 34


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Stuart 32 4 18:37 6:00/M
2 David Foster 31 15 23:59 7:44/M
3 Andrew Willard 30 21 25:45 8:18/M
4 Ward Stewart 34 51 38:30 12:25/M
5 Jason Bibbing 31 79 47:12 15:14/M
6 Robert Urie 31 103 56:48 18:19/M
Male 35 to 39


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Glossop 35 18 25:14 8:08/M
2 Marcus Harrison 39 110 1:03:36 20:31/M
Male 40 to 44


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 41 9 21:08 6:49/M
2 Michael Pell 44 11 21:54 7:04/M
3 Rick Ledford 41 12 22:42 7:19/M
4 Bartholomew Zimmerman 40 22 25:47 8:19/M
5 Gary Davis 44 23 26:02 8:24/M
6 Duyane Mason 42 45 35:19 11:24/M
7 Lewis McGiveron 42 83 47:33 15:20/M
Male 45 to 49


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Arambula 45 19 25:25 8:12/M
2 Elderontay Johnson 45 58 42:14 13:37/M
3 William Quick 49 61 42:49 13:49/M
Male 50 to 54


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Tice 54 7 20:16 6:32/M
2 Roland Cornish 53 40 32:38 10:32/M
3 Bruce Johnson 52 93 52:06 16:48/M
Male 55 to 59


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Gerlach 55 17 25:01 8:04/M
2 Leon Neal 56 53 40:33 13:05/M
Male 60 to 64


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Blough 63 26 26:49 8:39/M
2 Carl Harms 62 71 46:09 14:53/M
3 David Glossop 62 76 46:49 15:06/M
Male 65 and up


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Dorr 69 46 35:32 11:28/M
2 Sylvester Stewart 67 70 45:56 14:49/M
3 Joe Hutting 65 100 56:14 18:08/M
Male no age given


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Treveire Wilson 99 92 50:40 16:21/M



Overall Female Open Winners


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Erzal 18 13 23:34 7:36/M
Overall Female Master Winners


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Zussman 46 20 25:40 8:17/M
Female 12 and under


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Johnson 8 111 1:03:46 20:34/M
Female 15 to 19


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Donley 19 14 23:34 7:36/M
2 Yolanda Johnson 16 47 35:34 11:28/M
3 Zahra Trodhez 19 84 47:36 15:21/M
Female 20 to 24


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Miller 24 33 29:41 9:35/M
2 Laura Beard 22 34 29:44 9:35/M
3 Lindsey Walker 22 36 31:19 10:06/M
4 Anne Louise Reeder 22 39 32:36 10:31/M
5 Jennifer Cook 24 48 35:34 11:28/M
6 Cortney Frato 21 49 35:34 11:28/M
7 Alex Fleming 20 54 40:46 13:09/M
8 Amanda Erzal 20 57 41:38 13:26/M
9 Triquita Jackson 22 77 47:02 15:10/M
Female 25 to 29


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Hogan 28 31 28:10 9:05/M
2 Nikki Snyder 29 32 29:00 9:21/M
3 Katie Bien 25 35 30:52 9:57/M
4 Amy Marchek 29 37 32:21 10:26/M
5 Amy Schiffmzn 26 78 47:11 15:13/M
6 Virgina Anderson 29 81 47:32 15:20/M
7 Brooke Lubas 28 90 49:10 15:52/M
8 Antia Urie 28 102 56:48 18:19/M
9 Karen Owen 29 106 1:00:56 19:39/M
Female 30 to 34


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carra Stewart 32 75 46:39 15:03/M
2 Felicia Beasley 33 94 52:19 16:53/M
Female 35 to 39


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Bowman 37 28 27:05 8:44/M
2 Kimberly Quick 39 55 41:15 13:18/M
3 Bridget Little 36 65 43:05 13:54/M
4 Deena Hayes 39 69 44:38 14:24/M
5 Petra Waters 35 73 46:18 14:56/M
6 Angela Harrison 39 95 53:41 17:19/M
Female 40 to 44


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Maidens 42 29 27:15 8:47/M
2 Kim Siegert 40 43 35:05 11:19/M
3 Cheryl Boss 41 50 35:53 11:35/M
4 Camie Kesler 42 88 48:41 15:42/M
5 Ronda Ackerson 42 96 54:04 17:26/M
6 Rhonda Williams 42 97 54:04 17:26/M
7 Alena Dollarhite 42 107 1:01:04 19:42/M
Female 45 to 49


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudette Oyetubo 49 27 26:55 8:41/M
2 Lori Stage 46 52 39:51 12:51/M
3 Anneliese Dolaba 47 62 42:58 13:52/M
4 Jenny Cole 49 85 47:55 15:27/M
5 Kathy Satterlee 48 87 48:41 15:42/M
6 Lydia Valles 47 104 59:14 19:06/M
Female 50 to 54


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Gerlach 52 25 26:34 8:34/M
2 Janis Mason 52 63 43:00 13:52/M
3 Renee Motley 52 66 43:25 14:00/M
4 Marge Mahoney 53 68 44:28 14:21/M
5 Carolyn Terry 50 74 46:20 14:57/M
6 Missy Endres 50 82 47:33 15:20/M
7 Janice Cabule 51 91 49:33 15:59/M
8 Alicia Lewis 53 105 59:15 19:07/M
Female 55 to 59


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collette Henderson 59 64 43:01 13:53/M
2 Diane Johnson 55 67 43:48 14:08/M
3 Diane Wymer 56 86 47:56 15:28/M
4 Felicitas Moreno 55 108 1:01:06 19:43/M
5 Delores Sullivan 58 109 1:02:05 20:02/M
Female 60 to 64


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 63 42 33:46 10:54/M
2 Linda Harms 60 72 46:11 14:54/M
3 Sharyn McIntyre 62 99 55:08 17:47/M
Female 65 and up


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margarida Kolber 73 60 42:40 13:46/M
2 Carolyn Reynolds 70 98 54:16 17:30/M
Female no age given


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Cooke 99 89 49:08 15:51/M