2009 Spring Lake Heritage Festival 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jun. 20, 2009

2009 Spring Lake Heritage Festival 5K Run/Walk
Central Park- Spring Lake, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip




Overall Female Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Evers-Bowers Kent City MI 438 42 26 20:41.0 6:40/M


Overall Male Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Bence Grand Rapids MI 767 20 1 16:54.3 5:27/M


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Mattson Grand Haven MI 484 46 68 23:14.3 7:30/M


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Hayward Grand Haven MI 761 44 18 19:34.2 6:19/M


Female 14 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabbie Bates Hesperia MI 721 14 32 20:58.1 6:46/M
2 Jaylen Adkins Spring Lake MI 651 14 56 22:31.8 7:16/M
3 Madeline Leech Spring Lake MI 648 13 87 24:13.4 7:49/M
4 Jamie Kossuth Spring Lake MI 717 13 107 25:30.5 8:14/M
5 Taylor Rubleski Spring Lake MI 640 9 113 25:53.7 8:21/M
6 Mikaela Deur Grand Haven MI 617 14 128 27:09.4 8:45/M
7 Elliona Sokolow Grand Haven MI 533 11 146 28:00.9 9:02/M
8 Kyra McCollum Grand Haven MI 488 8 150 28:07.6 9:04/M
9 Kailee Kurth Spring Lake MI 468 9 182 29:40.3 9:34/M
10 Anjali Raniga 580 12 185 29:42.7 9:35/M
11 Ashley Holbrook Marshall MI 454 12 189 29:49.5 9:37/M
12 Alicia Kurth Spring Lake MI 467 11 190 30:01.2 9:41/M
13 Amber Wallish Grand Haven MI 555 8 200 30:47.5 9:56/M
14 Anne Leidel Grand Haven MI 475 14 202 30:49.6 9:56/M
15 Hannah Cabala Spring Lake MI 421 10 210 31:25.4 10:08/M
16 Faith Lee Spring Lake MI 470 13 222 32:54.1 10:37/M
17 Mary Rose Richert Spring Lake MI 515 14 239 33:30.0 10:48/M
18 Mary Claire Leidel Grand Haven MI 477 9 257 35:21.4 11:24/M
19 Grace Richert Spring Lake MI 518 8 258 35:22.5 11:25/M
20 Briana Wallish Grand Haven MI 554 12 272 36:49.0 11:53/M
21 Danielle Richert Spring Lake MI 517 11 276 37:23.0 12:04/M
22 Halie Kemf Spring Lake MI 729 7 285 39:33.3 12:45/M
23 Taylor Klein Spring Lake MI 611 10 287 39:41.8 12:48/M
24 Hannah Klein Spring Lake MI 612 8 311 47:45.9 15:24/M
25 Kaitlyn Tucker Grand Haven MI 544 6 313 50:27.5 16:16/M
26 Mary Jane Peets Spring Lake MI 504 6 315 51:26.9 16:35/M


Male 14 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Swain Grand Haven MI 737 14 13 19:15.1 6:13/M
2 Alexzander Myers Scottville MI 596 13 43 21:27.5 6:55/M
3 Alex Brower Spring Lake MI 657 12 127 27:03.2 8:44/M
4 Griffin Farr Muskegon MI 672 11 176 29:13.1 9:25/M
5 Charlie Leidel Grand Haven MI 476 11 178 29:23.0 9:29/M
6 Jalen Raniga Grand Rapids 577 10 188 29:47.4 9:36/M
7 Ben Walters Spring Lake MI 558 8 198 30:46.5 9:55/M
8 Danno Brower Spring Lake MI 656 10 225 32:55.8 10:37/M
9 Devon Zylman Rockford MI 623 9 237 33:21.0 10:45/M
10 Cameron Tucker Grand Rapids 579 8 243 33:53.8 10:56/M
11 Brendon Hoove Grand Haven MI 459 6 250 34:42.6 11:12/M
12 Kyle Hoove Grand Haven MI 458 10 251 34:42.6 11:12/M
13 Sam Walters Spring Lake MI 557 10 255 34:54.6 11:15/M
14 Rylan Peets Spring Lake MI 503 9 303 44:09.6 14:15/M


Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Halle Billinghurst Spring Lake MI 412 15 51 22:04.0 7:07/M
2 Paige Matthews Conklin MI 483 16 86 24:12.4 7:48/M
3 Sarah Oneski Spring Lake MI 678 19 99 24:56.7 8:03/M
4 Claire Steensma Spring Lake MI 535 19 122 26:37.9 8:35/M
5 Emily Rycenga Grand Haven MI 521 19 169 28:55.8 9:20/M
6 McKenna Snier Spring Lake MI 757 15 195 30:39.5 9:53/M
7 Paige Deur Grand Haven MI 616 16 213 31:42.9 10:14/M
8 Alex Tussing Grand Haven MI 545 15 254 34:44.6 11:12/M
9 Ashley Brady 594 16 271 36:47.8 11:52/M
10 Kayla R. Fortney Nunica MI 442 18 274 37:08.1 11:59/M
11 Brooke Meyer Hudsonville MI 593 15 280 38:18.5 12:21/M
12 Allison Meurer Holland MI 492 19 290 40:14.1 12:59/M


Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Rottschafer Spring Lake MI 701 19 4 17:06.3 5:31/M
2 Jordan Bates Hesperia MI 720 16 8 18:30.9 5:58/M
3 Sam Leidel Grand Haven MI 474 15 10 18:48.9 6:04/M
4 Dylan Tarr Grand Haven MI 541 15 12 19:00.1 6:08/M
5 Kent Brummel Grand Haven MI 680 18 14 19:18.5 6:14/M
6 Robby Batts Spring Lake MI 410 18 15 19:26.4 6:16/M
7 Chris Buitenhuis 619 18 16 19:30.2 6:17/M
8 Josh Mitchell Grand Haven MI 679 18 17 19:33.1 6:18/M
9 Dominic Davis Twin Lake MI 715 16 27 20:42.2 6:41/M
10 Josh Wehr Twin Lake MI 716 17 39 21:13.0 6:51/M
11 Jacob Seeward Hesperia MI 722 16 45 21:48.9 7:02/M
12 Nathan Lee Spring Lake MI 472 18 58 22:38.3 7:18/M
13 James Heise Fort Worth TX 709 15 63 23:04.9 7:26/M
14 Caleb Hayward 760 16 65 23:06.1 7:27/M
15 Dylan Meyer Hudsonville MI 592 17 145 27:57.7 9:01/M
16 Ryan Richert Spring Lake MI 516 16 238 33:24.9 10:46/M
17 Jared Hayward Grand Haven MI 759 16 295 41:50.7 13:30/M


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Josey Spring Lake MI 739 21 29 20:52.5 6:44/M
2 Jennifer Lunger Grand Rapids MI 749 22 41 21:24.2 6:54/M
3 Megan McCarthy Grand Haven MI 486 24 101 25:16.1 8:09/M
4 Beth Skendrovic Spring Lake MI 646 21 104 25:23.1 8:11/M
5 Sabrina L. Fortney Nunica MI 441 20 130 27:12.7 8:46/M
6 Danielle Jackson Mt. Pleasant MI 643 24 137 27:33.5 8:53/M
7 Stefanie Chittenden Grand Haven MI 637 23 158 28:32.6 9:12/M
8 Tara Schrotenboer West Olive MI 525 24 164 28:46.0 9:17/M
9 Holly Brooks Spring Lake MI 417 23 173 29:04.4 9:23/M
10 Lauren Rescorla Spring Lake MI 511 23 180 29:29.5 9:31/M
11 Megan O' Neil Spring Lake MI 497 24 207 31:21.3 10:07/M
12 Kelsey Alexander Grand Haven MI 607 20 219 32:37.4 10:31/M
13 Amanda Schuster Spring Lake MI 588 24 227 32:59.3 10:38/M
14 Amanda Schuster Spring Lake MI 587 24 235 33:13.7 10:43/M
15 Jenna Adams Muskegon MI 402 24 242 33:38.6 10:51/M
16 Danielle Crist Grand Haven MI 432 23 306 45:12.6 14:35/M


Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Vanduinen Muskegon MI 690 24 2 16:58.7 5:28/M
2 John Clark Spring Lake MI 424 20 9 18:40.7 6:01/M
3 Patrick McCarthy Grand Haven MI 487 21 28 20:49.3 6:43/M
4 Jacob Lee Spring Lake MI 471 21 34 20:58.3 6:46/M
5 Erik Anderson Plainwell MI 754 21 52 22:05.8 7:07/M
6 Casey Kleymeer Grand Haven MI 635 20 72 23:21.0 7:32/M
7 Mark Reihl Mt. Pleasant MI 644 24 136 27:32.8 8:53/M


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amorette Clausen Muskegon MI 425 29 81 23:57.4 7:44/M
2 Cynthia Jovanovich Naperville IL 765 29 114 26:01.5 8:24/M
3 Lydia Cormier Rockford MI 429 28 124 26:53.4 8:40/M
4 Teresa Verry Spring Lake MI 550 28 218 32:29.2 10:29/M
5 Rebecca Holcomb Spring Lake MI 455 29 220 32:37.5 10:31/M
6 Amanda Marshall Fruitport MI 700 27 231 33:06.4 10:41/M
7 Melisa Overway Spring Lake MI 604 27 233 33:12.5 10:43/M
8 Tricia Kilpatrick Grand Haven MI 665 29 247 34:17.9 11:04/M
9 Harmony Way Ravenna MI 745 28 301 43:21.1 13:59/M


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nelson Kap Allendale MI 676 25 3 17:05.2 5:31/M
2 Peter Dorn Honesdale PA 688 25 6 17:48.2 5:45/M
3 Derek Thomasanc Byron Center MI 689 28 7 18:07.2 5:51/M
4 Ryan Hop Matthews NC 582 28 11 18:49.8 6:04/M
5 Ronnie Popma Wyoming MI 691 25 35 21:03.0 6:47/M
6 Ephraim Rosalez Grand Haven MI 520 26 44 21:36.4 6:58/M
7 Matthew Hop Grand Rapids MI 581 29 50 22:03.4 7:07/M
8 Chad Hutchinson Nunica MI 743 26 121 26:37.4 8:35/M
9 Craig Fuller Grand Haven MI 711 26 134 27:25.9 8:51/M
10 Nicholas Casemier Wyoming MI 628 27 293 41:18.6 13:19/M


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Zuidema Grand Haven MI 565 32 73 23:24.1 7:33/M
2 Jennifer Butcher Spring Lake MI 671 31 74 23:25.7 7:33/M
3 Kari Roberts Fort Collins CO 764 33 90 24:23.8 7:52/M
4 Kate Bell Grand Haven MI 572 34 96 24:42.1 7:58/M
5 Heather Seiber Muskegon MI 713 32 100 24:56.9 8:03/M
6 Heidi Reister Muskegon MI 510 31 102 25:21.3 8:11/M
7 Shannan Conrad Muskegon MI 683 32 103 25:21.6 8:11/M
8 Leah Houle Muskegon MI 460 31 112 25:43.5 8:18/M
9 Jules Tebah Muskegon MI 705 31 117 26:07.9 8:25/M
10 Christine Domont Spring Lake MI 673 31 133 27:23.4 8:50/M
11 Keena Steinke Grand Haven MI 536 33 143 27:51.3 8:59/M
12 Heather Howe Grand Haven MI 636 34 144 27:51.5 8:59/M
13 Sally Wilson Coopersville MI 560 31 156 28:31.3 9:12/M
14 Jill Kelly Spring Lake MI 464 31 163 28:45.4 9:16/M
15 Lindsey Lindberg Grand Haven MI 479 30 166 28:50.8 9:18/M
16 Manda Smith Spring Lake MI 766 30 167 28:53.3 9:19/M
17 Julie Twa Spring Lake MI 573 34 184 29:41.3 9:35/M
18 Tara Oosterbaan Grand Haven MI 630 34 187 29:45.4 9:36/M
19 Nicki Vankampen Holland MI 548 33 196 30:44.9 9:55/M
20 Courtney Wisinski Okemos MI 634 34 211 31:28.2 10:09/M
21 Emily Quiney Spring Lake MI 508 32 214 31:44.1 10:14/M
22 Leslie Poel Spring Lake MI 506 30 224 32:54.6 10:37/M
23 Louise Rockey Fruitport MI 664 31 246 34:17.6 11:04/M
24 Sara Heacox Grand Haven MI 703 31 263 35:49.8 11:33/M
25 Mary Deminek Spring Lake MI 704 30 264 35:51.7 11:34/M
26 Janet Zondlak Hesperia MI 597 31 265 36:18.0 11:43/M
27 Samantha Hughes East Lansing MI 461 33 270 36:40.3 11:50/M
28 Sara Duncan Grand Haven MI 620 30 277 37:45.7 12:11/M
29 Veronica Constantine Nunica MI 428 32 300 43:13.3 13:56/M
30 Heidi Tucker Grand Haven MI 543 34 305 45:12.5 14:35/M
31 Jessica Kempf Spring Lake MI 726 34 308 46:17.9 14:56/M


Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John K. Donnelly Holland MI 758 33 20 19:44.8 6:22/M
2 Levi Pulner Grand Haven MI 507 30 30 20:54.8 6:45/M
3 Jason Zuidema Grand Haven MI 566 32 31 20:56.6 6:45/M
4 Phil Kapral Coopersville MI 652 30 38 21:08.9 6:49/M
5 Ashley Culp Rothbury MI 681 31 75 23:37.5 7:37/M
6 John Weatherwax Grand Haven MI 627 34 79 23:53.0 7:42/M
7 Don Sokolow Grand Haven MI 532 34 83 24:07.8 7:47/M
8 Steve Wisinski Brighton MI 562 33 85 24:10.2 7:48/M
9 Mike Tubergen Grand Haven MI 641 34 110 25:36.4 8:15/M
10 David Angiano Muskegon MI 706 30 118 26:07.9 8:25/M
11 Jeremy Way Ravenna MI 744 30 120 26:35.7 8:35/M
12 Jeff Verry Spring Lake MI 549 34 139 27:40.5 8:55/M
13 Don Seiber Muskegon MI 712 33 212 31:32.4 10:10/M
14 Abram Overway Spring Lake MI 605 33 234 33:12.6 10:43/M
15 Corey Williams Wyoming MI 708 30 281 38:34.3 12:26/M
16 Andrau Kempf Spring Lake MI 727 34 286 39:33.3 12:45/M


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristi Reeser Spring Lake MI 632 37 54 22:21.4 7:13/M
2 Laura Buitenhavis Grand Haven MI 756 39 61 23:02.3 7:26/M
3 Donna Sokolow Grand Haven MI 531 35 123 26:47.4 8:38/M
4 Rebecca Wyngarden Holland MI 602 35 125 26:55.7 8:41/M
5 Sonya Warber Spring Lake MI 768 39 132 27:23.0 8:50/M
6 Heather MacDonald Muskegon MI 694 38 160 28:35.0 9:13/M
7 Jennifer Anderson Grand Rapids MI 741 37 165 28:48.2 9:17/M
8 Tracy Staol Spring Lake MI 731 39 171 29:03.2 9:22/M
9 Heather Grimes Grand Haven MI 639 37 174 29:05.8 9:23/M
10 Jennifer McDowell Spring Lake MI 653 36 181 29:29.6 9:31/M
11 Christie Lothamer Grand Haven MI 569 35 192 30:16.0 9:46/M
12 Karen Wisinski Brighton MI 563 36 205 31:08.6 10:03/M
13 Meagan Wachter Spring Lake MI 574 37 230 33:06.2 10:41/M
14 Kristin Halsey Spring Lake MI 751 35 232 33:06.9 10:41/M
15 Lynn Zylman Rockford MI 622 38 248 34:31.4 11:08/M
16 Sue Wallish Grand Haven MI 553 37 249 34:36.2 11:10/M
17 Erin Wisniewski Holland MI 564 35 260 35:29.6 11:27/M
18 Lisa Pearson Holland MI 499 35 268 36:36.6 11:48/M
19 Shannon Bush Spring Lake MI 418 35 273 36:55.5 11:55/M
20 Shelley Peets Spring Lake MI 500 38 316 51:27.8 16:36/M


Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Bates Hesperia MI 719 36 5 17:36.0 5:41/M
2 Jeff Lothamer Grand Haven MI 568 36 40 21:18.8 6:52/M
3 Scott Domont Spring Lake MI 674 36 53 22:07.5 7:08/M
4 Dan Wisinski Okemos MI 561 35 126 27:02.4 8:43/M
5 John Hall Grand Haven MI 695 35 135 27:32.7 8:53/M
6 Ryan Kelly Spring Lake MI 463 36 140 27:41.1 8:56/M
7 Colin Quiney Spring Lake MI 509 36 148 28:04.4 9:03/M
8 Kevin Schueler Grand Haven MI 583 35 152 28:20.9 9:08/M
9 David Klein Spring Lake MI 610 39 155 28:25.9 9:10/M
10 Greg Kwast Muskegon MI 746 39 170 28:59.9 9:21/M
11 Tim Cabala Spring Lake MI 419 35 209 31:25.2 10:08/M
12 David Tucker Grand Rapids MI 575 39 245 34:01.3 10:58/M
13 Brian Peets Spring Lake MI 501 38 302 44:08.4 14:14/M


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Nadeau Spring Lake MI 772 42 95 24:40.7 7:57/M
2 Theresa Melton Grand Haven MI 490 42 109 25:35.1 8:15/M
3 Beth Nienhouse Spring Lake MI 495 43 116 26:06.9 8:25/M
4 Shelly Callahan Lockport IL 423 44 138 27:34.3 8:54/M
5 Jennifer Jenkins Grand Haven MI 642 41 157 28:31.9 9:12/M
6 Sue Cuddington Grand Haven MI 730 44 179 29:23.5 9:29/M
7 Shelley Kurth Spring Lake MI 466 40 183 29:40.7 9:34/M
8 Kim Stumm Marshall MI 537 42 186 29:43.0 9:35/M
9 Kimberly Houtman Zeeland MI 748 41 191 30:14.5 9:45/M
10 Pamela Klein Spring Lake MI 609 40 194 30:26.3 9:49/M
11 Tammy Zietz Spring Lake MI 773 44 204 30:51.7 9:57/M
12 Jodi Deur Grand Haven MI 618 41 217 32:07.5 10:22/M
13 Amy West Spring Lake MI 559 42 223 32:54.5 10:37/M
14 Molly Crissman Spring Lake MI 431 43 256 34:54.6 11:15/M
15 Shelly Brower Spring Lake MI 659 43 279 38:06.3 12:17/M
16 Gina Dobbin Zeeland MI 631 41 289 40:13.8 12:58/M
17 Ann Meyer Hudsonville MI 589 42 291 41:14.0 13:18/M
18 Raeann Homrich Hudsonville MI 595 43 292 41:18.1 13:19/M


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Melton Grand Haven MI 489 44 36 21:05.4 6:48/M
2 Chao Sayer Fruitport MI 714 40 37 21:05.7 6:48/M
3 Bart Bartels Grand Haven MI 707 44 49 22:01.8 7:06/M
4 Chris Smith Muskegon MI 732 42 57 22:33.3 7:16/M
5 Dan Wilkins Spring Lake MI 662 44 59 22:57.4 7:24/M
6 Rob Wilson Fruitport MI 668 42 67 23:10.0 7:28/M
7 Ron Wallish Grand Haven MI 552 40 71 23:17.4 7:31/M
8 Karl Visser Greenville MI 624 43 105 25:24.1 8:12/M
9 Joel Deur Grand Haven MI 613 41 129 27:09.7 8:45/M
10 Joel Wachter Spring Lake MI 638 41 147 28:02.9 9:03/M
11 Steve Jacobs Grant MI 462 42 193 30:19.1 9:47/M
12 Mark Moulton North Muskegon MI 649 44 278 37:45.8 12:11/M


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Green Ludington MI 447 49 77 23:46.0 7:40/M
2 Becky Vargo Spring Lake MI 584 49 153 28:23.7 9:09/M
3 Sheila Goodman Grand Haven Mi MI 585 47 168 28:54.5 9:19/M
4 Wendy Swenson Spring Lake MI 539 46 206 31:09.5 10:03/M
5 Jodi Riemersma Holland MI 661 48 221 32:49.0 10:35/M
6 Jane Gofmeyer Grand Rapids MI 776 45 226 32:58.6 10:38/M
7 Peggy Hoove Grand Haven MI 457 46 252 34:42.6 11:12/M
8 Donna Richert Spring Lake MI 519 47 267 36:27.6 11:45/M
9 Elly Devries Holland MI 660 48 269 36:38.5 11:49/M
10 Rhonda Fortney Nunica MI 439 46 275 37:08.9 11:59/M
11 Carmen Meurer Holland MI 491 45 288 40:13.4 12:58/M
12 Mary Hartman Muskegon MI 453 46 296 42:07.2 13:35/M
13 Laura Schuldt West Olive MI 723 49 309 47:10.0 15:13/M


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Browne Naples FL 696 47 19 19:34.2 6:19/M
2 Aaron Brock Muskegon MI 724 45 21 19:49.4 6:24/M
3 John Adams Muskegon MI 401 48 22 19:52.0 6:25/M
4 Ed Spier Norton Shores MI 625 49 24 20:30.6 6:37/M
5 Steve Douglas Muskegon MI 433 46 33 20:58.2 6:46/M
6 John Tarr Grand Haven MI 540 47 46 21:57.8 7:05/M
7 John Adkins Spring Lake MI 650 45 47 21:58.4 7:05/M
8 Larry Alexander N. Muskegon MI 403 47 64 23:05.3 7:27/M
9 Ron Matthews Conklin MI 482 46 97 24:50.3 8:01/M
10 Craig R. Youker Spring Lake MI 670 47 108 25:32.5 8:14/M
11 Marcus Lee Spring Lake MI 469 49 115 26:03.4 8:24/M
12 Eric Moe Spring Lake MI 750 49 119 26:24.1 8:31/M
13 James T. Fortney Nunica MI 440 45 141 27:45.4 8:57/M
14 Mike Kline Grand Haven MI 753 48 197 30:45.8 9:55/M
15 Gordon Gallagher Spring Lake MI 626 47 215 31:57.2 10:18/M
16 Mike Bourdo Alto MI 647 48 228 33:01.4 10:39/M
17 David Kaiser Maumee OH 698 45 259 35:28.8 11:26/M


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Skendrovic Spring Lake MI 645 50 236 33:19.0 10:45/M
2 Bernadette Walker Grand Haven MI 551 50 241 33:36.3 10:50/M
3 Nancy Rettinhouse Spring Lake MI 513 53 283 39:03.1 12:36/M
4 Kate Casemier Spring Lake MI 629 53 294 41:19.2 13:20/M
5 Bonnie Schaecki Grand Haven MI 769 51 317 53:07.5 17:08/M


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Lunger Grand Rapids MI 752 50 48 21:59.2 7:05/M
2 Peter Settle Spring Lake MI 675 54 55 22:29.7 7:15/M
3 Don Beno Spring Lake MI 742 50 60 22:57.5 7:24/M
4 Eric Rennie Spring Lake MI 763 51 66 23:09.1 7:28/M
5 Brian Peirce Spring Lake MI 505 50 78 23:51.2 7:42/M
6 Paul Donohue Muskegon MI 699 51 80 23:56.7 7:43/M
7 Tim Burch Muskegon MI 687 50 92 24:33.0 7:55/M
8 Thomas McCarthy Grand Haven MI 485 50 93 24:35.8 7:56/M
9 Randy Brieghl Spring Lake MI 667 52 159 28:34.9 9:13/M
10 Steve Locke Spring Lake MI 669 53 172 29:03.7 9:22/M
11 Mark Herman Spring Lake MI 738 53 199 30:47.3 9:56/M
12 William Coe Grand Haven MI 775 50 201 30:49.2 9:56/M
13 John Karafa Grand Haven MI 755 53 203 30:50.5 9:57/M
14 Duane Schuldt West Olive MI 697 51 310 47:10.1 15:13/M
15 Kent Sucheuri Grand Haven MI 770 51 318 53:08.3 17:08/M


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Hansen Spring Lake MI 621 56 175 29:08.9 9:24/M
2 Marlene Mathews Spring Lake MI 480 57 282 38:59.8 12:35/M
3 Mary Colton Douglas MI 427 58 298 42:19.8 13:39/M
4 Karla Constanton Nunica MI 733 59 299 42:42.2 13:46/M


Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Correll Muskegon MI 771 59 25 20:31.8 6:37/M
2 Bruce Ter Beek Spring Lake MI 542 57 42 21:27.2 6:55/M
3 Loyd Millinon Muskegon MI 677 55 70 23:17.0 7:31/M
4 Gary Bennett Muskegon MI 633 58 88 24:14.6 7:49/M
5 Jim Waters Muskegon MI 762 55 89 24:20.1 7:51/M
6 John Brunner Spring Lake MI 710 55 91 24:31.9 7:55/M
7 Mike Thomas Cornelius NC 734 55 98 24:50.9 8:01/M
8 Kirby Chittenden Spring Lake MI 570 56 111 25:43.5 8:18/M
9 Jerry Mathews Spring Lake MI 481 56 154 28:25.0 9:10/M
10 Tony Rettinhouse Spring Lake MI 512 56 284 39:06.0 12:37/M
11 Ronald Colton Douglas MI 426 57 297 42:19.7 13:39/M
12 Kevin Baldus Spring Lake MI 692 59 312 48:33.9 15:40/M


Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Schut Jenison MI 527 60 149 28:04.8 9:03/M
2 Sandy O' Neil Spring Lake MI 496 61 208 31:22.1 10:07/M
3 Sherry Becker Grand Haven MI 411 64 229 33:03.5 10:40/M
4 Diane Schuemann Hamilton MI 526 62 244 33:56.1 10:57/M
5 Joan Ludtke White Cloud MI 740 61 266 36:21.8 11:44/M
6 Nancy Hughes Kent City MI 685 60 314 50:30.0 16:17/M


Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 416 64 69 23:15.0 7:30/M
2 Dave Rottier Fremont MI 686 62 82 23:59.9 7:44/M
3 Bob Gudas Spring Lake MI 777 61 84 24:09.8 7:47/M
4 Robert Gulliver Sugar Land TX 718 64 94 24:39.4 7:57/M
5 Joseph Secord Muskegon MI 528 64 253 34:43.0 11:12/M


Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Armentrout Grand Haven MI 406 67 142 27:50.6 8:59/M
2 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 415 65 240 33:31.7 10:49/M
3 Betty Duram Muskegon MI 434 67 319 53:30.0 17:15/M
4 Karen Hodge Spring Lake MI 663 67 320 53:30.7 17:15/M


Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Morrow Spring Lake MI 494 65 62 23:02.6 7:26/M
2 Charles Holleman Grand Haven MI 456 67 76 23:41.0 7:38/M
3 Roger Mulder Holland MI 567 69 216 31:58.4 10:19/M
4 Florian Borowski Muskegon MI 414 68 304 44:36.0 14:23/M
5 Don Duram Muskegon MI 684 67 307 46:10.2 14:54/M


Female 70 & up



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phyllis Harris Nunica MI 452 74 321 54:04.6 17:26/M


Male 70 & up



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Armentrout Grand Haven MI 405 70 131 27:19.3 8:49/M
2 Rod Smith Grand Haven MI 682 71 151 28:08.1 9:05/M
3 Wally Harris Nunica MI 451 77 161 28:38.7 9:14/M
4 David R. Greer Spring Lake MI 693 75 162 28:43.7 9:16/M
5 Jack Fortney Petersburg MI 444 70 177 29:14.2 9:26/M


No age given



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenn Hoekstrit Grand Haven MI 774 99 106 25:25.8 8:12/M
2 Susan Magnes Zeeland MI 747 99 261 35:37.0 11:29/M
3 Connie Gnegy Holland MI 725 99 262 35:48.7 11:33/M


No age given



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Stein Dorr MI 702 99 23 19:58.7 6:26/M




Central Park- Spring Lake, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip