2009 Out & About 4-Run/Walk for Autism Awareness 5K Run

back to results

Jun. 20, 2009

2009 Out & About 4-Run/Walk for Autism Awareness 5K Run
Stoney Creek Metro Park, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Allinder Macomb MI 167 17 1 20:04.0 6:28/M


Male 19 & Under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hafner Richmond MI 277 17 2 21:49.0 7:02/M
2 Michael Graham Richmond MI 274 15 3 22:22.0 7:13/M
3 Jacob Lambert 204 15 5 22:32.0 7:16/M
4 Shaun Bryer Macomb MI 172 14 16 24:32.0 7:55/M
5 David Gaber Sterling Hts. MI 308 14 17 24:47.0 8:00/M
6 Jordan VandenBussche Richmond MI 279 14 34 27:16.0 8:48/M
7 Robert Jr. Feld 180 11 45 28:29.0 9:11/M
8 Christopher Lebelt Sterling Hgts MI 282 9 52 29:16.0 9:26/M
9 Max Wilde 263 13 67 31:22.0 10:07/M
10 Joshua Kanke Richmond MI 276 16 132 38:59.0 12:35/M


Male 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Shaheen Troy MI 291 21 11 23:30.0 7:35/M
2 Jacob Terrell 259 22 12 23:47.0 7:40/M
3 Cameron Bradley 170 28 14 24:17.0 7:50/M
4 Nick Hartley Chesterfield MI 314 28 19 24:57.0 8:03/M
5 Charles Stevens 248 20 25 26:06.0 8:25/M
6 Nathan Ternes Utica MI 301 29 44 28:28.0 9:11/M
7 Nicholas McWhecker 295 20 78 32:33.0 10:30/M
8 David Mielnicki 213 26 100 34:15.0 11:03/M


Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Olszewski 218 35 7 22:47.0 7:21/M
2 Jim Szymanski Utica MI 254 36 9 23:06.0 7:27/M
3 David Jansen 196 37 26 26:14.0 8:28/M
4 Anthony Palitti 222 35 38 28:06.0 9:04/M
5 Paul Brillati 292 37 40 28:20.0 9:08/M
6 Donald Taggart 255 33 43 28:25.0 9:10/M
7 John Hosier 193 36 54 29:25.0 9:29/M
8 Jason Finn 181 35 55 29:26.0 9:30/M
9 Rich Heide 192 37 60 30:25.0 9:49/M
10 John Parry Macomb MI 223 30 71 32:12.0 10:23/M
11 James Jenkins Sterling Hgts MI 304 31 77 32:29.0 10:29/M
12 Dan Thompson Novi MI 261 37 81 32:44.0 10:34/M
13 Jeremy Hubbell 195 36 83 32:59.0 10:38/M
14 Jeremy Stubbs 250 33 84 33:00.0 10:39/M
15 Jerry Louks 208 37 85 33:05.0 10:40/M
16 Lance Greare Holly MI 322 38 95 33:30.0 10:48/M
17 Scott Lipinski 206 33 99 34:13.0 11:02/M
18 Eric Grenier Royal Oak MI 186 35 102 35:13.0 11:22/M
19 Robert Phillips 227 37 104 35:25.0 11:25/M
20 Mitchell Johnson Royal Oak MI 270 34 121 37:53.0 12:13/M
21 Kevin Bailey 169 30 136 39:52.0 12:52/M


Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Rafferty 235 46 4 22:22.0 7:13/M
2 Wade Powell 231 48 13 24:00.0 7:45/M
3 Brent LeVasseur Shelby Twp MI 267 45 15 24:28.0 7:54/M
4 Robert Feld 179 42 18 24:53.0 8:02/M
5 Jeff Bryer 171 42 20 25:07.0 8:06/M
6 James Zimmerman Rochester Hills MI 266 45 23 25:39.0 8:16/M
7 Nino Lochinco 318 42 35 27:41.0 8:56/M


Male 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Shaheen Troy MI 290 52 6 22:45.0 7:20/M


Male 60 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Swickard Grosse Pte. Park M 253 61 80 32:40.0 10:32/M


Male 70 & Over



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Freeman Cobleskill NY 311 77 61 30:36.0 9:52/M


No Age Given



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant unlkown 403 99 91 33:19.0 10:45/M








Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Haag Casco MI 278 17 8 22:58.0 7:25/M


Female 19 and Under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Shaheen Troy MI 294 15 10 23:30.0 7:35/M
2 Ashley Margosian Columbus MI 275 17 22 25:38.0 8:16/M
3 Chelsea Piper 228 17 28 26:25.0 8:31/M
4 Lydia Feld 178 15 32 26:46.0 8:38/M
5 Jenna Rafferty 234 15 48 28:52.0 9:19/M
6 Abby Jenkins Sterling Hgts MI 303 5 76 32:27.0 10:28/M
7 Harley Sutton Ortonville MI 307 16 89 33:11.0 10:42/M
8 Megan Felcyn 177 19 93 33:20.0 10:45/M
9 Ashley Demetrakeas 402 14 115 37:09.0 11:59/M
10 Ivana Cusumano Washington MI 285 15 125 38:02.0 12:16/M
11 Gabriella Serraioud Washington MI 289 16 127 38:11.0 12:19/M
12 Vanessa Wilde 265 10 140 44:50.0 14:28/M
13 Enza Cavataio Washington MI 287 16 143 48:10.0 15:32/M


Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Harrison Harrison Twp MI 190 20 24 26:04.0 8:25/M
2 Mary Neamah 216 27 31 26:44.0 8:37/M
3 Amber Vincil 262 29 37 27:57.0 9:01/M
4 Ann Swickard 252 26 41 28:23.0 9:09/M
5 Amanda Ternes 257 25 47 28:46.0 9:17/M
6 Jill Piasecki Macomb MI 297 23 68 31:31.0 10:10/M
7 Lisa Perhogan Allen Park MI 226 29 70 31:55.0 10:18/M
8 Erica Sutton Ortonville MI 305 21 72 32:13.0 10:24/M
9 Amanda Villeme Utica MI 306 22 74 32:18.0 10:25/M
10 Jenna Kopp 302 25 88 33:11.0 10:42/M
11 Ashley Robinson Dearborn Heights M 238 21 90 33:19.0 10:45/M
12 Carla Koss 202 25 92 33:20.0 10:45/M
13 Amber Hartley Chesterfield MI 313 29 96 33:30.0 10:48/M
14 Janel Kapral Utica MI 280 20 101 34:54.0 11:15/M
15 Julie Allen 166 27 103 35:24.0 11:25/M
16 Rebecca Kelly Sterling Heights M 200 27 108 35:39.0 11:30/M
17 Pamela Torrence Clinton Township M 315 25 113 36:46.0 11:52/M
18 Amy Terrell 258 23 116 37:12.0 12:00/M
19 Julie Somers 247 26 118 37:42.0 12:10/M
20 Shelly Weidmayer Rochester Hills MI 300 29 119 37:44.0 12:10/M
21 Sherry LeBelt Sterling Hgts MI 281 28 123 37:59.0 12:15/M
22 Daniela Cossmano Washington MI 283 26 126 38:03.0 12:16/M
23 Aisha Kalliornen 198 23 134 39:42.0 12:48/M
24 Melissa Parry Macomb MI 224 26 138 40:46.0 13:09/M
25 Piera Cusumano Washington MI 284 22 141 44:51.0 14:28/M


Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Hart Birmingham MI 191 32 21 25:17.0 8:09/M
2 Laurie Palicke 220 37 27 26:17.0 8:29/M
3 Ines Sabet Ferndale MI 240 34 29 26:41.0 8:36/M
4 Ginna Klyn 201 32 30 26:43.0 8:37/M
5 Anna Zelenak 312 37 39 28:18.0 9:08/M
6 Enza LoChiroco Shelby Twp MI 319 38 50 29:04.0 9:23/M
7 Devin Lippert 207 31 53 29:16.0 9:26/M
8 Grace Lynch 209 35 56 29:49.0 9:37/M
9 Jaime Siebar 244 33 57 29:49.0 9:37/M
10 Rebecca Neorr 217 31 65 31:16.0 10:05/M
11 Sharon Talerico 256 32 66 31:16.0 10:05/M
12 Lynn Palazzolo 219 34 73 32:17.0 10:25/M
13 Amanda Palitti Warren MI 221 34 94 33:24.0 10:46/M
14 Vanessa Morse Wyandotte MI 214 34 97 33:51.0 10:55/M
15 Denise Belli Casco MI 271 38 98 33:58.0 10:57/M
16 Janelle Gilbert 185 34 105 35:25.0 11:25/M
17 Martha Scales-Klein Beverly Hills MI 316 31 106 35:27.0 11:26/M
18 Christine Hubbell 194 33 107 35:33.0 11:28/M
19 Sarah Posa Rochester Hills MI 229 35 110 36:15.0 11:42/M
20 Christine Candela 173 33 111 36:35.0 11:48/M
21 Melissa Radtke 232 31 112 36:35.0 11:48/M
22 Veronica Heide Royal Oak MI 269 32 120 37:53.0 12:13/M
23 Mary Bednar Utica MI 299 39 122 37:56.0 12:14/M
24 Jennifer Theoret 260 35 124 38:02.0 12:16/M
25 Jenise Jansen 197 30 128 38:14.0 12:20/M
26 Kimberly Cunningham Mount Clemens MI 174 33 131 38:52.0 12:32/M
27 Penny Wilde Wash. Twp MI 264 39 139 40:46.0 13:09/M


Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Sullivan Utica MI 288 40 33 26:58.0 8:42/M
2 Dawn Gibbons 321 41 36 27:54.0 9:00/M
3 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 320 49 42 28:24.0 9:10/M
4 Tammy Taverner 296 42 46 28:44.0 9:16/M
5 Kathryn Stevens 249 46 49 28:53.0 9:19/M
6 Kimberly Hamilton Romeo MI 310 40 51 29:15.0 9:26/M
7 Anne Klauke Rochester Hills MI 268 41 58 30:00.0 9:41/M
8 Jesse Fairman 317 42 59 30:06.0 9:43/M
9 Susie Powell 230 47 62 30:47.0 9:56/M
10 Cynthia Sibley 243 43 63 30:47.0 9:56/M
11 Carolyn Gentz 401 45 64 31:05.0 10:02/M
12 Elyse Elwood Macomb MI 309 45 75 32:20.0 10:26/M
13 Dayna Grimaldi 188 47 79 32:39.0 10:32/M
14 Donna Seymour 242 44 82 32:45.0 10:34/M
15 Debbie Brillati Utica MI 293 41 109 35:42.0 11:31/M
16 Wendy Skelly 246 40 114 36:48.0 11:52/M
17 Kim Demetrakeas 176 41 117 37:23.0 12:04/M
18 Paige Law 205 42 129 38:37.0 12:27/M
19 Deb Rafferty 233 45 133 39:30.0 12:45/M
20 Debbie Richley Dearborn Heights M 237 46 135 39:43.0 12:49/M
21 Nancy Schneider 241 49 137 40:46.0 13:09/M
22 Sabina Cusumano Washington MI 286 44 142 45:05.0 14:33/M
23 Nancy Graybill Chesterfield MI 272 42 144 48:11.0 15:33/M


Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Koziatek Macomb MI 203 50 86 33:08.0 10:41/M
2 Sue Mott Dryden MI 298 56 87 33:10.0 10:42/M
3 Sue Hibberd Washington MI 273 51 130 38:38.0 12:28/M


No Age Given



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina Sefton Commerce Township 323 99 69 31:52.0 10:17/M