Michigan Sugar Festival

back to results

Jun. 20, 2009

Michigan Sugar Festival
Sebewaing, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Overall Male
1. Ledebuhr, Wes Okemos, MI 22 18:43.90 1
Overall Female
1. Nickel, Kristen Caro, MI 43 21:45.83 17
1-9 Male
1. Maust, Kyle Unionville, MI 8 25:54.41 46
1-9 Female
1. Sting, Brianna Unionville, MI 9 29:34.00 59
2. Ross, Bailee Cass City, MI 9 37:38.42 74
10-14 Male
1. DeSimpelare, Nick Unionville, MI 13 20:07.84 12
2. Hammer, Logan Evart, MI 13 22:33.33 20
3. Cummings, Aaron Burton, MI 14 23:10.00 25
4. Lochbiler, Peter Macomb, MI 12 32:48.97 64
10-14 Female
1. DeSimpelare, Leah Unionville, MI 11 23:59.64 35
2. McIntosh, Tiffany Essexville, MI 13 25:45.84 45
3. Pawlowski, Jennifer Bad Axe, MI 12 27:10.62 49
4. Harms, Rosemary Grand Rapids, MI 10 29:16.50 56
15-19 Male
1. Glaza, Brandon Ubly, MI 15 19:00.73 4
2. Pawlowski, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 16 19:13.58 6
3. Pawlowski, Jeremy Bad Axe, MI 15 19:16.20 7
4. Creguer, John Minden City, MI 16 19:33.77 10
5. Taylor, Zachary Minden City, MI 17 21:55.67 18
6. Prich, Charlie Gagetown, MI 15 25:16.20 40
15-19 Female
1. Graham, Brooke Greenville, MI 15 23:17.03 26
2. Gala, Shirley Bay Port, MI 15 23:32.74 28
3. Schramski, Breann Bad Axe, MI 17 25:23.00 43
4. Schaible, Crystal Bad Axe, MI 15 29:18.00 57
5. Cummings, Emily Burton, MI 17 32:29.66 63
20-29 Male
1. VanDusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 27 19:23.11 8
2. Rochefort, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 25 20:11.48 13
3. Jurges, Garrett Ubly, MI 26 20:29.80 14
4. Mazure, Scott Owendale, MI 28 22:24.59 19
5. Clemence, Devin Kalamazoo, MI 24 23:08.20 24
6. Klosowski, Mike Pigeon, MI 28 23:21.55 27
7. Nowiski, Matthew Bay City, MI 26 23:38.50 32
20-29 Female
1. Fleming, Lisa Bay City, MI 26 23:01.81 22
2. McAlpine, Kristie Essexville, MI 21 26:53.64 48
3. Hazard, Sara Elkton, MI 25 30:26.23 62
4. McNeil, Elise Bay City, MI 25 36:25.86 73
30-39 Male
1. Gabalis, Alan Caro, MI 39 18:57.22 3
2. Munoz, Jose Bay City, MI 34 19:31.33 9
3. Schadd, Phil Bad Axe, MI 39 23:05.38 23
4. LaBombard, Rich Unionville, MI 38 23:39.00 33
5. Korncelje, Scott Bay City, MI 33 27:31.53 50
6. Klosowski, Rich Bay City, MI 36 34:48.72 69
7. Daneen, Steve Sebewaing, MI 38 41:58.53 82
30-39 Female
1. Van Dusen, Shelly Bay City, MI 33 23:34.88 29
2. Anthes, Jaime Cass City, MI 32 23:59.54 34
3. Fritz, Tricia Pigeon, MI 38 25:17.14 41
4. Ware, Bonnie Cass City, MI 38 25:27.62 44
5. Perkins, Heidi Cass City, MI 38 27:32.28 51
6. Ross, Andrea Cass City, MI 37 28:29.05 53
7. Klinkman, Becky Cass City, MI 32 28:48.06 54
8. Fritz, Kim Freeland, MI 33 29:30.84 58
9. Witter, Monica Greenville, MI 37 29:55.80 61
10. Corrion, Samantha Sebewaing, MI 30 33:03.28 65
11. Minkina, Stephanie Beaverton, MI 35 33:10.58 66
12. Moore, Laura Cass City, MI 30 35:49.73 71
40-49 Male
1. Kanaby, Larry Bad Axe, MI 47 18:50.24 2
2. Kemp, Joe Saginaw, MI 49 19:08.22 5
3. Campbell, Kenneth Caro, MI 43 20:01.23 11
4. Swanson, Reed Clarkston, MI 49 20:32.83 15
5. Van Auken, Joe Cass City, MI 46 21:34.56 16
6. Nast, Pat Bay Port, MI 49 23:00.80 21
7. Maust, Brian Unionville, MI 40 29:14.45 55
40-49 Female
1. Martin, Kate Midland, MI 47 23:36.34 30
2. Harms, Marilyn Grand Rapids, MI 42 25:21.98 42
3. Prahl, Barbara Greenville, MI 45 29:55.36 60
4. Withey, Karen Essexville, MI 43 34:29.33 68
5. Harrington, Karen Akron, MI 48 35:13.98 70
6. Lochbiler, Heide Macomb, MI 41 36:10.48 72
7. Gibson, Lynda Frankenmuth, MI 40 39:58.31 77
50-59 Male
1. Ledebuhr, Dave Okemos, MI 51 23:36.52 31
2. Meck, Dennis Cass City, MI 54 24:47.25 36
3. Evans, Joe Ypsilanti, MI 55 24:55.17 37
4. Craig, Tom Pigeon, MI 57 26:11.77 47
50-59 Female
1. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 52 25:11.81 39
2. Wall, Theresa Flushing, MI 51 33:58.27 67
3. Kern, Eileen Reese, MI 55 38:40.44 75
60-99 Female
1. Mandich, Jaqui Owendale, MI 60 42:50.53 84 Race Awards




Overall Male
1. Craig, Rod Bad Axe, MI 51 28:21.83 52
Overall Female
1. Sunde, Diane Fenton, MI 51 25:00.91 38
1-9 Female
1. Volmering, Grace Gladwin, MI 7 52:55.37 95
10-14 Male
1. Barrett, Blake Sterling Heights, MI 12 48:25.04 92
15-19 Female
1. Hartman, Grace North Olmsted, OH 15 55:28.67 97
20-29 Female
1. Cain, Theresa Grand Blanc, MI 28 47:35.00 89
2. Goik, Abigail Bay City, MI 23 49:08.80 94
30-39 Female
1. Volmering, Selena Gladwin, MI 36 52:56.40 96
40-49 Male
1. Wehner, Brian Warren, MI 49 41:46.11 80
2. Barrett, Robert Sterling Heights, MI 45 48:41.18 93
40-49 Female
1. Libkuman, Allison Fenton, MI 47 40:17.44 79
2. Makidon, Kristie Caro, MI 40 43:29.23 85
3. Skentos, Amy Ada, MI 44 45:29.05 87
4. Cummings, Pam Burton, MI 44 47:36.54 91
5. Barrett, Donna Sterling Heights, MI 44 55:30.40 98
50-59 Male
1. Sunde, Brian Fenton, MI 52 40:13.11 78
2. Haag, Curtis Sebewaing, MI 59 41:57.00 81
3. Cummings, Matt Burton, MI 51 47:36.00 90
50-59 Female
1. Haag, Marla Sebewaing, MI 50 41:59.69 83
2. McAlpine, Debbie Essexville, MI 53 46:07.31 88
60-99 Female
1. Wehner, Alice Madison Heights, MI 73 55:31.99 99
60-99 Male
1. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 61 39:48.55 76
2. Oeschger, Willet Sebewaing, MI 78 45:27.81 86