2009 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Final Results

back to results

Jun. 13, 2009

2009 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Final Results
Fayetteville, AR
Provided by NCAA


Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Trindon Holliday JR LSU 10.00Q
2 Terrell Wilks SO Florida 10.18Q
3 J-Mee Samuels SR Arkansas 10.22Q [10.219]
4 Ray Jadusingh JR Alabama 10.31q [10.309]
5 Justin Woods SR WSU 10.35
6 Dante Sales FR Bethune-Cookman 10.36
7 Mookie Salaam FR Oklahoma 10.45
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Jacoby Ford SO Clemson 10.01Q
2 Ahmad Rashad JR USC 10.24Q
3 Caleso Newman JR NC A&T 10.29Q [10.289]
4 Rondel Sorrillo JR Kentucky 10.30q [10.294]
5 Jonathan Hancock JR S. Carolina 10.31q [10.310]
6 Trey Harts JR Baylor 10.49
7 Zye Boey FR E. Illinois 10.50
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Jeremy Hall JR Florida 10.19Q
2 Adam Harris SR Michigan 10.22Q [10.214]
3 CJ Spiller JR Clemson 10.30Q [10.296]
4 Evander Wells JR Tennessee 10.39
5 Andon Mitchell SR TCU 10.42
6 Otis McDaniel SR TCU 10.46
7 DeShawn Waters JR Northridge 10.66
8 Kellan Patterson SR California 10.73
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 D'Angelo Cherry FR Miss State 10.04Q
2 Gerald Phiri SO Texas A&M 10.15Q
3 Cordero Gray SO TexasArlington 10.28Q
4 Reggie Dixon FR Hampton 10.29q [10.284]
5 Justin Murdock FR Clemson 10.30q [10.299]
6 Mike Myer SR Kansas St. 10.33q
7 Allante Battle FR Az State 10.68

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.3
1 Jacoby Ford SO Clemson 10.26Q
2 D'Angelo Cherry FR Miss State 10.34Q
3 Terrell Wilks SO Florida 10.35Q
4 Adam Harris SR Michigan 10.37Q
5 Rondel Sorrillo JR Kentucky 10.38q
6 Cordero Gray SO TexasArlington 10.41
7 Caleso Newman JR NC A&T 10.47
8 Mike Myer SR Kansas St. 10.56
9 Justin Murdock FR Clemson 10.66
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.1
1 Trindon Holliday JR LSU 10.14Q
2 Gerald Phiri SO Texas A&M 10.27Q
3 Ahmad Rashad JR USC 10.28Q
4 Reggie Dixon FR Hampton 10.33Q
5 J-Mee Samuels SR Arkansas 10.43
6 CJ Spiller JR Clemson 10.48
7 Jonathan Hancock JR S. Carolina 10.49
8 Ray Jadusingh JR Alabama 10.50
-- Jeremy Hall JR Florida FS

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.3
1 Trindon Holliday JR LSU 10.00
2 Ahmad Rashad JR USC 10.10
3 Gerald Phiri SO Texas A&M 10.18
4 Terrell Wilks SO Florida 10.19
5 Rondel Sorrillo JR Kentucky 10.22 [10.214]
6 D'Angelo Cherry FR Miss State 10.22 [10.217]
7 Adam Harris SR Michigan 10.29
8 Reggie Dixon FR Hampton 10.38
9 Jacoby Ford SO Clemson 14.34

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Gavin Smellie SR W. Kentucky 20.65Q
2 Mookie Salaam FR Oklahoma 20.71Q
3 Anderson Mutegi SO UTEP 20.79Q
4 Allante Battle FR Az State 21.58
-- Gabriel Mvumvure SO LSU FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Charles Clark JR Fla State 20.78Q
2 Chris Dykes SR Texas A&M 20.84Q
3 Michael Dehaven SO Auburn 20.91Q
4 Tyron Carrier SO Houston 20.97q [20.962]
5 Justin Woods SR WSU 21.04q
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Trey Harts JR Baylor 20.85Q [20.847]
2 Terrell Wilks SO Florida 21.08Q
3 Cordero Gray SO TexasArlington 21.11Q
4 Maurice Mitchell FR Fla State 21.20
5 Mike Myer SR Kansas St. 21.32
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Gerald Phiri SO Texas A&M 20.85Q [20.843]
2 Marcus Rowland FR Auburn 20.90Q
3 Antonio Sales SO S. Carolina 20.97Q [20.963]
4 Adam Harris SR Michigan 21.02q
5 DeShawn Waters JR Northridge 21.73
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Rondel Sorrillo JR Kentucky 20.87Q
2 Joel Redhead SR Bethune-Cookman 20.99Q
3 Jeremy Hall JR Florida 21.36Q
4 Reggie Dixon FR Hampton 21.77
5 Brock Rose JR Weber St. 21.91
6 Karlton Rolle FR UCLA 21.95

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.3
1 Chris Dykes SR Texas A&M 20.40Q
2 Charles Clark JR Fla State 20.45Q [20.446]
3 Gerald Phiri SO Texas A&M 20.56Q [20.555]
4 Jeremy Hall JR Florida 20.67Q
5 Terrell Wilks SO Florida 20.76
6 Anderson Mutegi SO UTEP 20.87
7 Mookie Salaam FR Oklahoma 21.13
8 Cordero Gray SO TexasArlington 21.17
9 Justin Woods SR WSU 21.23
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.2
1 Rondel Sorrillo JR Kentucky 20.45Q [20.450]
2 Joel Redhead SR Bethune-Cookman 20.49Q
3 Trey Harts JR Baylor 20.56Q [20.560]
4 Gavin Smellie SR W. Kentucky 20.57Q
5 Marcus Rowland FR Auburn 20.69q
6 Antonio Sales SO S. Carolina 20.77
7 Michael Dehaven SO Auburn 20.80
8 Adam Harris SR Michigan 21.02
9 Tyron Carrier SO Houston 21.75

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.6
1 Charles Clark JR Fla State 20.55
2 Rondel Sorrillo JR Kentucky 20.70
3 Marcus Rowland FR Auburn 20.82
4 Gerald Phiri SO Texas A&M 20.83
5 Gavin Smellie SR W. Kentucky 20.96
6 Chris Dykes SR Texas A&M 21.05
7 Trey Harts JR Baylor 21.09
8 Joel Redhead SR Bethune-Cookman 21.15
9 Jeremy Hall JR Florida 21.30

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kevin Borlee FR Fla State 45.88Q
2 Michael Bingham SR Wake Forest 46.30Q [46.298]
3 Darryl Hayes SO Sam Houston St. 46.43Q
4 Jeremy Orr SR Michigan St. 46.51q [46.501]
5 Nate Anderson JR USC 48.92
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Robert Simmons FR LSU 46.13Q
2 Jordan Boase SR Washington 46.27Q
3 Calvin Smith JR Florida 46.30Q [46.293]
4 Armanti Hayes JR LSU 46.62
5 Manteo Mitchell SR W. Carolina 47.04
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Gil Roberts SO Texas Tech 45.93Q
2 Bryan Miller SO Texas A&M 45.98Q
3 Allodin Fothergill JR Maryland-ES 46.01Q
4 Darius Law SO Charlotte 46.51q [46.502]
5 Michael Courtney SR Sam Houston St. 46.54
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Dwight Mullings JR Miss State 45.96Q
2 Terrance Reid SR UNI 46.21Q
3 Thomas Murdaugh FR Ohio State 46.35Q
4 Joey Hughes FR USC 46.36q
5 John Bailey SR Miss State 46.73
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Borlee FR Fla State 45.50Q
2 Antione Drakeford JR Cincinnati 46.04Q
3 Justin Oliver SR Texas A&M 46.63Q
4 Jarrin Solomon SR New Mexico 46.70
5 Chad Barlow JR Oregon 47.15
6 Jeff Gudaitis JR Washington 1:19.71

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Jonathan Borlee FR Fla State 45.25Q
2 Calvin Smith JR Florida 45.40Q
3 Dwight Mullings JR Miss State 45.50Q
4 Robert Simmons FR LSU 45.84Q [45.836]
5 Thomas Murdaugh FR Ohio State 45.84q [45.838]
6 Joey Hughes FR USC 45.96 [45.958]
7 Terrance Reid SR UNI 46.08
8 Jordan Boase SR Washington 46.55
9 Jeremy Orr SR Michigan St. 46.67
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Michael Bingham SR Wake Forest 45.28Q
2 Allodin Fothergill JR Maryland-ES 45.44Q
3 Kevin Borlee FR Fla State 45.85Q
4 Bryan Miller SO Texas A&M 45.88Q
5 Justin Oliver SR Texas A&M 45.96 [45.957]
6 Antione Drakeford JR Cincinnati 46.00
7 Darius Law SO Charlotte 46.47
8 Darryl Hayes SO Sam Houston St. 46.66
-- Gil Roberts SO Texas Tech DNF

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jonathan Borlee FR Fla State 44.78
2 Michael Bingham SR Wake Forest 45.09
3 Calvin Smith JR Florida 45.29
4 Kevin Borlee FR Fla State 45.43
5 Dwight Mullings JR Miss State 45.48
6 Allodin Fothergill JR Maryland-ES 45.81
7 Thomas Murdaugh FR Ohio State 45.90
8 Bryan Miller SO Texas A&M 45.91
-- Robert Simmons FR LSU DNF

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 3 times to final.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Tevan Everett SR Texas 1:47.77Q
2 Cory Primm SO UCLA 1:47.99Q
3 Dominic Tanui SR UTEP 1:48.01Q
4 Donte Holmes SO Del St. 1:48.05q
5 Jason Collett SR Kansas St. 1:48.65q
6 Tevas Everett JR Texas 1:48.93
7 Francis Gadayan SR California 1:53.46
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Chris Gowell JR Baylor 1:47.87Q
2 Tyler Mulder SR UNI 1:48.00Q
3 Adam Hairston JR Iowa 1:48.53Q
4 Zach Beth SO Wisconsin 1:48.57q
5 Robert Novak SR Seton Hall 1:48.85q
6 Chris Bilbrew SO Arkansas 1:49.27
7 Dan White SO Ohio State 1:51.74
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Andrew Wheating JR Oregon 1:49.42Q
2 Carlos Phillips SR Florida 1:49.65Q
3 Irek Sekretarski SR USC 1:49.77Q
4 Blake Shaw FR USC 1:50.34
5 Jamaal James JR LSU 1:50.43
6 Jeff Moriarty SO Columbia 1:51.26
7 Emerson Peacock FR Tennessee 1:52.61
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Ryan Foster SO Penn St. 1:47.57Q
2 Sean Tully SR Villanova 1:47.59Q
3 Richard Jones SO LSU 1:47.62Q
4 Lance Roller FR Virginia 1:47.88q
5 Alex McClary SR Arkansas 1:48.24q
6 Joe Franklin FR Tennessee 1:49.19

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 3 times to final.
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Andrew Wheating JR Oregon 1:46.21Q
2 Ryan Foster SO Penn St. 1:46.78Q
3 Sean Tully SR Villanova 1:46.84Q
4 Irek Sekretarski SR USC 1:47.11q
5 Richard Jones SO LSU 1:47.27q
6 Jason Collett SR Kansas St. 1:47.39q
7 Carlos Phillips SR Florida 1:47.48
8 Lance Roller FR Virginia 1:48.31
-- Zach Beth SO Wisconsin DQ Rule 5-5.2 b
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Tevan Everett SR Texas 1:46.97Q
2 Tyler Mulder SR UNI 1:47.17Q
3 Chris Gowell JR Baylor 1:47.32Q
4 Donte Holmes SO Del St. 1:47.61
5 Dominic Tanui SR UTEP 1:47.91
6 Cory Primm SO UCLA 1:47.95
7 Adam Hairston JR Iowa 1:49.12
8 Alex McClary SR Arkansas 1:49.72
9 Robert Novak SR Seton Hall 1:53.52

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 3 times to final.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Andrew Wheating JR Oregon 1:46.21
2 Tevan Everett SR Texas 1:46.27
3 Tyler Mulder SR UNI 1:46.80
4 Chris Gowell JR Baylor 1:46.88
5 Richard Jones SO LSU 1:47.10
6 Sean Tully SR Villanova 1:47.25
7 Irek Sekretarski SR USC 1:47.78
8 Ryan Foster SO Penn St. 1:47.81
9 Jason Collett SR Kansas St. 1:48.26

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 times.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Craig Miller JR Wisconsin 3:39.36Q
2 Austin Abbott SR Washington 3:39.63Q
3 Lee Emanuel SR New Mexico 3:39.91Q
4 Jeff See SR Ohio State 3:40.46q
5 David McCarthy FR Providence 3:41.71q
6 Jordan McNamara JR Oregon 3:42.09q
7 Justin Duncan SO Tulsa 3:45.91
8 Andrew Jesien SR Virginia 3:47.25
-- Abdi Hassan FR Arizona DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Garrett Heath SR Stanford 3:44.22Q
2 Dorian Ulrey JR Arkansas 3:44.58Q
3 Liam Boylan-Pett SR Georgetown 3:44.86Q
4 Jack Bolas JR Wisconsin 3:45.13
5 Chad Hall SO Riverside 3:46.68
6 Andy McClary SR Arkansas 3:47.50
7 Jim Wyner SR Cornell 3:47.72
8 Wil Buchanan JR Colo St 3:58.31
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 German Fernandez FR Okla St. 3:41.39Q
2 Michael Coe SO California 3:41.60Q
3 Matthew Gibney SO Villanova 3:41.70Q
4 Felix Kiboiywo JR Auburn 3:42.18
5 Ben Blankenship SO Minnesota 3:42.47
6 Dan Castle SR Air Force 3:44.08
7 E.C. Gibbs SR Ga Tech 3:47.13
8 Kris Gauson JR Butler 3:47.58
9 Matthew Centrowitz FR Oregon 3:53.19

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 times.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 German Fernandez FR Okla St. 3:39.00
2 Garrett Heath SR Stanford 3:39.51
3 Lee Emanuel SR New Mexico 3:39.66
4 Dorian Ulrey JR Arkansas 3:39.93
5 Matthew Gibney SO Villanova 3:40.58
6 Liam Boylan-Pett SR Georgetown 3:41.11
7 Austin Abbott SR Washington 3:41.15
8 Jeff See SR Ohio State 3:41.18
9 Craig Miller JR Wisconsin 3:41.31
10 Michael Coe SO California 3:41.64
11 Jordan McNamara JR Oregon 3:42.42
12 David McCarthy FR Providence 3:44.55

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kyle Perry SR BYU 8:37.05Q
2 Jake Morse SR Texas 8:39.53Q
3 Kyle Heath SR Syracuse 8:40.05Q
4 Hillary Bor SO Iowa St. 8:41.12Q
5 Gilbert Limo SO Texas Tech 8:41.85Q
6 Scott MacPherson SR Arkansas 8:43.96q
7 Stephen Lisgo JR Butler 8:45.40q
8 Ricardo Estremera SR Albany 8:48.72q
9 David Adams SO Nebraska 8:49.51
10 Mark Korir SR Wyoming 8:49.60
11 Sam Ahlbeck JR WSU 8:49.88
12 Chris Mocko SR Stanford 9:02.27
13 Adrien Dannemiller SO Cornell 9:04.96
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Richard Nelson JR BYU 8:41.85Q
2 Ryan Gasper JR Wisconsin 8:44.32Q
3 Cory Thorne SR Louisville 8:44.39Q
4 Donald Cowart SR VA Military 8:44.66Q
5 Josh Karanja SR E. Michigan 8:45.08Q
6 Chris Winter SR Oregon 8:45.87q
7 Matt Hughes SO Louisville 8:49.89
8 Brian Parr JR Nebraska 8:50.24
9 Christian Thompson SO Colorado 8:50.32
10 Steven Finley SO Virginia 8:56.13
11 Jeff Randall SR Columbia 9:01.71
12 Steve Strickland JR Utah State 9:04.51

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kyle Perry SR BYU 8:29.24
2 Hillary Bor SO Iowa St. 8:35.12
3 Stephen Lisgo JR Butler 8:35.49
4 Jake Morse SR Texas 8:38.25
5 Scott MacPherson SR Arkansas 8:38.87
6 Josh Karanja SR E. Michigan 8:40.16
7 Cory Thorne SR Louisville 8:45.86
8 Kyle Heath SR Syracuse 8:45.95
9 Chris Winter SR Oregon 8:46.06
10 Richard Nelson JR BYU 8:50.08
11 Ricardo Estremera SR Albany 8:51.50
12 Donald Cowart SR VA Military 8:54.93
13 Gilbert Limo SO Texas Tech 9:00.28
14 Ryan Gasper JR Wisconsin 9:26.64

Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
One waterfall line.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 David McNeill JR N. Arizona 13:57.73Q
2 Elliott Heath SO Stanford 13:58.43Q
3 Brandon Bethke JR Az State 13:58.76Q
4 Galen Rupp SR Oregon 13:59.26Q
5 Shadrack Biwott SR Oregon 13:59.93Q
6 Michael Maag SR Princeton 13:59.96Q
7 Mark Steeds SR Georgia St. 14:01.41q
8 Matt Leeder FR Fla State 14:02.57q
9 Jean-Pierre Weerts JR Auburn 14:04.70q
10 Jacob Kirwa JR New Mexico 14:09.45
11 Chris Rombough JR Minnesota 14:09.79
12 Ian Fitzgerald SR William & Mary 14:17.94
13 Matt Tebo SO Colorado 14:19.67
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hassan Mead SO Minnesota 14:00.79Q
2 Tyson David JR Alabama 14:01.07Q
3 Chris Derrick FR Stanford 14:01.37Q
4 Emmanuel Bor JR Alabama 14:02.21Q
5 Alfred Kipchumba SO Portland 14:02.32Q
6 Ryan Sheridan FR Iona 14:02.44Q
7 Ryan Vail SR Okla St. 14:02.67q
8 Colby Lowe FR Okla St. 14:07.38
9 Diego Estrada FR N. Arizona 14:09.69
10 Joseph Maina JR E. Kentucky 14:18.44
11 Lex Williams JR Michigan 14:19.49
12 Joe Macdonald JR Butler 14:20.30
13 Rory Fraser JR New Mexico 14:46.51
-- Scott Wall SR Oregon DNF

Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
One waterfall line.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Galen Rupp SR Oregon 14:04.12
2 David McNeill JR N. Arizona 14:05.79
3 Chris Derrick FR Stanford 14:07.34
4 Brandon Bethke JR Az State 14:08.00
5 Elliott Heath SO Stanford 14:08.56
6 Hassan Mead SO Minnesota 14:09.87
7 Tyson David JR Alabama 14:10.75
8 Shadrack Biwott SR Oregon 14:11.45
9 Ryan Vail SR Okla St. 14:11.78
10 Michael Maag SR Princeton 14:14.67
11 Mark Steeds SR Georgia St. 14:20.23
12 Alfred Kipchumba SO Portland 14:21.37
13 Ryan Sheridan FR Iona 14:21.60
14 Jean-Pierre Weerts JR Auburn 14:22.98
15 Emmanuel Bor JR Alabama 14:23.13
16 Matt Leeder FR Fla State 14:23.19

Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final Only. Two waterfall, one turn, start (18 - 8)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Galen Rupp SR Oregon 28:21.45
2 Shawn Forrest SR Arkansas 28:24.53
3 Sam Chelanga SO Liberty 28:35.40
4 Patrick Smyth SR Notre Dame 29:08.13
5 Andrew Ledwith SR Iona 29:10.97
6 James Strang SR Arkansas 29:11.65
7 Girma Mecheso FR Auburn 29:12.99
8 Jake Riley SO Stanford 29:14.53
9 Ahmed Osman FR N. Arizona 29:18.23
10 John Beattie JR Tulsa 29:19.97
11 Luke Puskedra FR Oregon 29:20.18
12 Jordan Kyle JR Colorado 29:20.35
13 Chris Barnicle JR New Mexico 29:21.33
14 Daniel Mercado SO Oregon 29:22.54
15 Sean Houseworth SR Air Force 29:31.56
16 Mat Ashton SR New Mexico 29:42.60
17 Stephan Shay SR BYU 29:43.25
18 Samuel Kosgei JR Lamar 29:45.49
19 Abraham Kutingala SR Alabama 29:47.58
20 Jon Grey SO William & Mary 29:51.13
21 Jeff Schirmer JR S. Illinois 29:52.17
22 Jake Schmitt JR Washington 30:22.91
23 Kiel Uhl JR Iowa St. 31:09.61
-- Yosef Ghebray JR California DNF
-- Dan Nunn SR Georgetown DNF
-- Diego Mercado SO Oregon DNF

Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Ronnie Ash SO Bethune-Cookman 13.47Q
2 Chris Kinney SO Georgetown 13.90Q
3 William Wynne FR Florida 13.95Q
4 Keith Hayes FR Kansas 14.08q
5 Kellen Curry SR Air Force 14.16 [14.160]
6 Jazz Trice JR Davis 14.17
7 Ronald Brookins SO Sac State 14.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Booker Nunley FR S. Carolina 13.69Q
2 Oscar Spurlock SO USC 13.83Q
3 Polly Gnepa JR Davis 14.04Q [14.032]
4 Paul Dittmer SO Idaho 14.12q
5 Tyrell Ross JR Nebraska 14.16 [14.159]
6 Jordan Paul SR California 14.63
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Kirkland Thornton SR Nebraska 13.73Q
2 Barrett Nugent FR LSU 13.74Q
3 Myles Bradley SR Stanford 13.85Q
4 Josh Hembrough SO Purdue 14.04q [14.036]
5 Leander McKenzie JR Troy 14.13q
6 Robert Williams SR WSU 14.74
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 Jason Richardson SR S. Carolina 13.41Q
2 Andrew Riley FR Illinois 13.88Q
3 Kallinka Pitt SR Florida 13.93Q
4 De'Lon Isom JR Texas A&M 14.00q
5 Charlton Rolle SO Tennessee 14.16q [14.155]
6 Elliot O'Hare SR Texas 14.20
7 Nate Larkin JR Wisconsin 14.29

Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.4
1 Ronnie Ash SO Bethune-Cookman 13.46Q
2 William Wynne FR Florida 13.66Q
3 Kallinka Pitt SR Florida 13.76Q
4 Booker Nunley FR S. Carolina 13.80Q
5 Andrew Riley FR Illinois 13.81q
6 Oscar Spurlock SO USC 13.82 [13.814]
7 Josh Hembrough SO Purdue 13.89
8 Charlton Rolle SO Tennessee 13.97
9 Keith Hayes FR Kansas 14.01
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.3
1 Jason Richardson SR S. Carolina 13.45Q
2 Kirkland Thornton SR Nebraska 13.67Q
3 Barrett Nugent FR LSU 13.73Q
4 Myles Bradley SR Stanford 13.82Q [13.819]
5 De'Lon Isom JR Texas A&M 13.84
6 Leander McKenzie JR Troy 13.90
7 Chris Kinney SO Georgetown 13.98
8 Paul Dittmer SO Idaho 14.07
9 Polly Gnepa JR Davis 14.14

Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.0
1 Ronnie Ash SO Bethune-Cookman 13.27
2 Jason Richardson SR S. Carolina 13.49
3 William Wynne FR Florida 13.68
4 Myles Bradley SR Stanford 13.81
5 Andrew Riley FR Illinois 13.83
6 Booker Nunley FR S. Carolina 13.84
7 Kallinka Pitt SR Florida 13.88
8 Kirkland Thornton SR Nebraska 13.99
9 Barrett Nugent FR LSU 14.01

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Alie Beauvais JR Albany 50.41Q
2 Barry Leavitt SR WSU 50.55Q
3 Kirkland Thornton SR Nebraska 50.57Q
4 Adam Dailey SO Nebraska 50.71q [50.707]
5 Ray Varner JR Iowa 50.81q
6 Jason Mitchell SR Prairie View 52.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Justin Gaymon SR Georgia 50.07Q
2 Leslie Murray FR Del St. 50.54Q
3 Lane Dennis SR Sam Houston St. 50.71Q [50.708]
4 Patrick Lee SR LSU 50.94
5 Duane Walker FR USC 52.12
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Johnny Dutch SO S. Carolina 50.47Q
2 Toby Ulm FR Georgetown 50.49Q
3 Cory Goos JR UNI 50.59Q
4 Javier Garcia-Tunon SR Fla State 50.61q
5 Carl Buchanon SO Michigan 52.10
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Jeshua Anderson SO WSU 50.12Q
2 Amaechi Morton FR Stanford 50.37Q
3 Emmanual Mayers SO Miss State 50.71Q [50.710]
4 Nick Karren JR Utah State 50.85
5 Greg Offerman JR UNI 51.85
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Lee Moore SO Ole Miss 49.87Q
2 Joe Greene SR Albany 50.73Q
3 Dan Harmsen SR Michigan 51.02Q
4 Kenneth Medwood JR Long Beach 51.28
5 Jake Hanson SR California 53.19

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Johnny Dutch SO S. Carolina 49.48Q
2 Leslie Murray FR Del St. 49.83Q
3 Javier Garcia-Tunon SR Fla State 49.99Q
4 Lee Moore SO Ole Miss 50.11Q
5 Alie Beauvais JR Albany 50.45
6 Barry Leavitt SR WSU 50.55
7 Lane Dennis SR Sam Houston St. 50.63
8 Adam Dailey SO Nebraska 51.01
9 Cory Goos JR UNI 51.83
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Jeshua Anderson SO WSU 49.27Q
2 Justin Gaymon SR Georgia 49.49Q
3 Joe Greene SR Albany 50.14Q
4 Kirkland Thornton SR Nebraska 50.19Q
5 Emmanual Mayers SO Miss State 50.24q
6 Toby Ulm FR Georgetown 50.49
7 Amaechi Morton FR Stanford 51.07
8 Dan Harmsen SR Michigan 51.17
9 Ray Varner JR Iowa 53.03

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jeshua Anderson SO WSU 48.47
2 Johnny Dutch SO S. Carolina 48.62
3 Justin Gaymon SR Georgia 49.02
4 Joe Greene SR Albany 49.67
5 Kirkland Thornton SR Nebraska 49.81
6 Leslie Murray FR Del St. 49.91
7 Emmanual Mayers SO Miss State 50.06
8 Javier Garcia-Tunon SR Fla State 50.40
9 Lee Moore SO Ole Miss 50.53

Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final.
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M 38.51Q
1) Tran Howell SO 2) Gerald Phiri SO
3) Chris Dykes SR 4) Justin Oliver SR
2 LSU 38.72q
1) Barrett Nugent FR 2) Will Coppage JR
3) Armanti Hayes JR 4) Trindon Holliday JR
3 North Texas 39.59
1) Keyth Talley FR 2) Ryan Varner SR
3) Byron Washington JR 4) CJ Fowler FR
4 Alabama 39.67
1) Brandon Spradley JR 2) David Chaplin SR
3) Ray Jadusingh JR 4) Matt Watson JR
5 Texas-Arlington 39.85
1) Cordero Gray SO 2) Jarid Vaughan JR
3) Takeshi Fujiwara SR 4) Byron Majors SR
6 Southern California 40.03
1) Desmond Hamilton SR 2) Ahmad Rashad JR
3) Joey Hughes FR 4) Matthew Palmer SR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Clemson 39.08Q
1) Justin Murdock FR 2) CJ Spiller JR
3) Trenton Guy,Jr SO 4) Jacoby Ford SO
2 South Carolina 39.17q
1) Jonathan Hancock JR 2) Antonio Sales SO
3) Quentin Moore JR 4) Obakeng Ngwigwa JR
3 Auburn 39.31q
1) Stephen Fly SO 2) Jerod Wims SR
3) Michael Dehaven SO 4) Marcus Rowland FR
4 Arkansas 39.43
1) Cedric Zellner JR 2) Marek Niit FR
3) Mychael Stewart SR 4) J-Mee Samuels SR
5 UCLA 39.77
1) Jamal Alston FR 2) Karlton Rolle FR
3) Stan Griffin JR 4) Darius Walker SO
6 Arizona State 40.37
1) Michael Stokes SO 2) Allante Battle FR
3) Lawrence Trice JR 4) Ray Miller JR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Florida 38.57Q
1) Dennis Martin SR 2) Calvin Smith JR
3) Terrell Wilks SO 4) Jeremy Hall JR
2 Mississippi State 38.96q
1) Justin Christian FR 2) D'Angelo Cherry FR
3) Dwight Mullings JR 4) John Bailey SR
3 Kentucky 39.21q
1) Gordon McKenzie SR 2) Jose Acevedo SR
3) Kwasi Obeng JR 4) Rondel Sorrillo JR
4 TCU 39.41q
1) Mark Barnes FR 2) Otis McDaniel SR
3) Mychal Dungey SO 4) Justyn Warner SR
5 Bethune-Cookman 39.63
1) Dante Sales FR 2) Chris Herring FR
3) Eric Cray SO 4) Joel Redhead SR
6 Washington 40.49
1) Jeff Gudaitis JR 2) Kenjamine Jackson SR
3) Randy Bacon SR 4) Joe Turner SR

Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final.
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Florida 38.58
1) Dennis Martin SR 2) Calvin Smith JR
3) Terrell Wilks SO 4) Jeremy Hall JR
2 LSU 38.67
1) Barrett Nugent FR 2) Will Coppage JR
3) Armanti Hayes JR 4) Trindon Holliday JR
3 Clemson 38.77
1) Justin Murdock FR 2) CJ Spiller JR
3) Trenton Guy,Jr SO 4) Jacoby Ford SO
4 Mississippi State 39.06
1) Justin Christian FR 2) D'Angelo Cherry FR
3) Dwight Mullings JR 4) John Bailey SR
5 South Carolina 39.09
1) Jonathan Hancock JR 2) Antonio Sales SO
3) Quentin Moore JR 4) Obakeng Ngwigwa JR
6 Kentucky 39.27
1) Gordon McKenzie SR 2) Jose Acevedo SR
3) Kwasi Obeng JR 4) Rondel Sorrillo JR
7 Auburn 39.35
1) Stephen Fly SO 2) Jerod Wims SR
3) Michael Dehaven SO 4) Marcus Rowland FR
8 TCU 39.50
1) Mark Barnes FR 2) Otis McDaniel SR
3) Mychal Dungey SO 4) Justyn Warner SR
-- Texas A&M DQ Rule-5-9c
1) Tran Howell SO 2) Gerald Phiri SO
3) Chris Dykes SR 4) Justin Oliver SR

Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 times.
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Baylor 3:04.29Q
1) Zwede Hewitt FR 2) Marcus Boyd SO
3) JT Scheuerman JR 4) Quentin Iglehart-Summers SR
2 Texas A&M 3:04.76Q
1) Tran Howell SO 2) Bryan Miller SO
3) Kyle Dykhuizen SO 4) Justin Oliver SR
3 Southern California 3:04.89q
1) Jason Price JR 2) Nate Anderson JR
3) Joey Hughes FR 4) Duane Walker FR
4 LSU 3:05.09q
1) Robert Simmons FR 2) Richard Jones SO
3) Jamar Howard SO 4) Armanti Hayes JR
5 Western Kentucky 3:06.35
1) Gavin Smellie SR 2) Terrill McCombs JR
3) Alexander Larin SR 4) Romaine McKay SR
6 Brigham Young 3:06.60
1) Kevin Ahlstrom JR 2) Rob Skidmore JR
3) Rhyan Atrice FR 4) Kevin Biesinger JR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Florida 3:04.64Q
1) R.J. Anderson SR 2) Calvin Smith JR
3) LaMarr Davis SO 4) Christian Taylor FR
2 Texas Tech 3:05.11Q
1) Brandon Washington SO 2) Rodney Mims SR
3) Tim Foster JR 4) Lamont Adams SO
3 TCU 3:05.48
1) Clemore Henry JR 2) Mychal Dungey SO
3) Dell Guy JR 4) Matt Love SO
4 Northern Iowa 3:06.06
1) Cory Goos JR 2) Terrance Reid SR
3) Greg Offerman JR 4) Ryan Grenko SR
5 Texas 3:06.77
1) Danzell Fortson SO 2) Andre Thomas SO
3) Tevas Everett JR 4) Jonathon Collins JR
6 Auburn 3:10.62
1) Nick Green FR 2) Michael Dehaven SO
3) Bernard Spivey SO 4) Jerod Wims SR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Florida State 3:03.13Q
1) Kevin Williams SO 2) Brandon OConnor FR
3) Kevin Borlee FR 4) Jonathan Borlee FR
2 Mississippi State 3:03.14Q
1) Trey Charles FR 2) Dwight Mullings JR
3) Emmanual Mayers SO 4) John Bailey SR
3 South Carolina 3:04.01q
1) Obakeng Ngwigwa JR 2) Johnny Dutch SO
3) Aaron Anderson SO 4) Quentin Moore JR
4 Delaware State 3:05.21
1) Burton Clarke JR 2) Leslie Murray FR
3) Larrone Moore SO 4) Donte Holmes SO
5 Kentucky 3:08.15
1) Kwasi Obeng JR 2) Stephan Smith SR
3) Brandon Austin SR 4) Jose Acevedo SR
6 Arizona State 3:09.15
1) Lawrence Trice JR 2) Allante Battle FR
3) Justin Kremer JR 4) Ray Miller JR

Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 times.
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Florida State 2:59.99
1) Kevin Williams SO 2) Kevin Borlee FR
3) Charles Clark JR 4) Jonathan Borlee FR
2 Texas A&M 3:00.91
1) Tran Howell SO 2) Bryan Miller SO
3) Kyle Dykhuizen SO 4) Justin Oliver SR
3 Baylor 3:01.12
1) Zwede Hewitt FR 2) Marcus Boyd SO
3) JT Scheuerman JR 4) Quentin Iglehart-Summers SR
4 Florida 3:02.17
1) R.J. Anderson SR 2) LaMarr Davis SO
3) Carlos Phillips SR 4) Calvin Smith JR
5 South Carolina 3:02.88
1) Obakeng Ngwigwa JR 2) Johnny Dutch SO
3) Aaron Anderson SO 4) Quentin Moore JR
6 LSU 3:03.81
1) Armanti Hayes JR 2) Jamar Howard SO
3) Richard Jones SO 4) Ade Alleyne-Forte FR
7 Southern California 3:04.18
1) Jason Price JR 2) Joey Hughes FR
3) Nate Anderson JR 4) Duane Walker FR
8 Texas Tech 3:04.81
1) Brandon Washington SO 2) Rodney Mims SR
3) Tim Foster JR 4) Lamont Adams SO
9 Mississippi State 3:05.25
1) Trey Charles FR 2) Dwight Mullings JR
3) Emmanual Mayers SO 4) John Bailey SR

Event 13 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.14 - 2.17 - 2.20 then 3cm
Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
No Five-Alive. Finals: 2.10 - 2.14 - 2.17 - 2.20 - 2.23 + 3cm
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Garrett Huyler SR Cornell 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O XO
1 Ryan Fleck FR Auburn 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O O
1 Greg Shroka JR Illinois 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
XXO XXO
1 Ryan Grinnell SR Boise State 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O XO
1 Manjula Wijesekara JR USC 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O O
1 Scott Sellers SR Kansas St. 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O O
7 Derek Drouin FR Indiana 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
O XXX
7 Matthew Parker SR Liberty 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
XO XXX
7 Michael McCall SO Akron 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
XXO XXX
7 Errol Blackmon SR S. Florida 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
XXO XXX
-- Casey Parker JR Utah State NH
2.05
XXX
-- Andrew Bachelor JR Fla State NH
2.05
XXX
-- Andrew Duncan FR TexasArlington NH
2.05
XXX
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Raymond Harris SR Texas 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
XO XXO
1 Ivan Diggs SR Houston 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O O
1 Paul Hamilton SO Nebraska 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
XO O
1 Jacques Watson SO Coastal Carolina 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
XO XXO
1 Trent Arrivey JR WSU 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O O
1 Adetayo Adesanya JR Purdue 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O O
1 Tone Belt JR Louisville 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O XXO
1 Jerome Miller SR Ga Tech 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
PPP O
9 Taylor Hobson SO UCLA 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
XO XXX
9 Johnathan Goldan SR Fullerton 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
XXO XXX
9 Matt Fisher JR Minnesota 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
XXO XXX
-- Major Clay SO Indiana St. NH
2.05
XXX
-- Ryan Fritz SR Penn St. NH
2.05
XXX

Event 13 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.14 - 2.17 - 2.20 then 3cm
Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
No Five-Alive. Finals: 2.10 - 2.14 - 2.17 - 2.20 - 2.23 + 3cm
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Scott Sellers SR Kansas St. 2.26m 7-05.00
2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.31
O O O O O O XXP X
2 Ryan Fleck FR Auburn 2.23m 7-03.75
2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29
O O O O O XXP X
3 Manjula Wijesekara JR USC 2.23m 7-03.75
2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29
O O O O XXO XPP XX
4 Jerome Miller SR Ga Tech 2.20m 7-02.50
2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
O O XO O XXX
5 Adetayo Adesanya JR Purdue 2.20m 7-02.50
2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
O O O XXO XXX
6 Greg Shroka JR Illinois 2.17m 7-01.50
2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20
O XXO O XXX
7 Tone Belt JR Louisville 2.17m 7-01.50
2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20
XXO XO XXO XXX
8 Garrett Huyler SR Cornell 2.14m 7-00.25
2.10 2.14 2.17
O O XXX
9 Trent Arrivey JR WSU 2.14m 7-00.25
2.10 2.14 2.17
XO O XXX
10 Paul Hamilton SO Nebraska 2.14m 7-00.25
2.10 2.14 2.17
O XXO XXX
11 Ryan Grinnell SR Boise State 2.10m 6-10.75
2.10 2.14
O XXX
11 Ivan Diggs SR Houston 2.10m 6-10.75
2.10 2.14
O XXX
13 Raymond Harris SR Texas 2.10m 6-10.75
2.10 2.14
XO XXX
14 Jacques Watson SO Coastal Carolina 2.10m 6-10.75
2.10 2.14
XXO XXX

Event 14 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.95 - 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.35 - 5.45 - 5.50 then 5cm
Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
No Five-Alive. Finals: 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.35 - 5.45 - 5.50 + 5cm
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Jason Colwick JR Rice 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP O XO
1 Jared O'Connor SR Washington 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP O O O
1 Yavgeniy Olhovsky JR VA Tech 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP O XO O
1 Seth Burney SO Nebraska 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP XXO XXO O
5 Adam Sarafian SR Georgia 5.25m 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
O O XXO XXX
5 Marvin Reitze FR S. Carolina 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP O XO XXX
5 Luke Schoen JR Albany 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
XXO XXO O XXX
5 Mickey DeFilippo SO Wisconsin 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
XO O XO XXX
5 Eric Sparks JR Purdue 5.25m 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP XO XXO XXX
5 Greg Woepse SO UCLA 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
O XO XO XXX
11 Nick Mossberg SR Arizona 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.25
PPP O XXX
11 Andrew Zollner SR Illinois 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.25
XO O XXX
11 Parker Smith SO North Carolina 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.25
O O XXX
-- John Vellenoweth SR Penn St. NH
4.95
XXX
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Scott Roth SO Washington 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP XO O XO
2 Brian Hancock JR Missouri 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
O O XO XXX
2 Hunter Hall SO VA Tech 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP O O XXX
2 Jordan Wehr SO North Texas 5.25m 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP XO XXO XXX
2 Nick Frawley JR Air Force 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP XO O XXX
2 Nico Weiler FR Harvard 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP O O XXX
2 Johnny Quinn SO UCLA 5.25m 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP O XXO XXX
2 Bob Low SR BYU 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP O XXX
9 Brandon Estrada JR USC 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.25
O O XXX
9 Matt Schipper JR Notre Dame 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.25
O XO XXX
9 Elliott Haynie JR S. Carolina 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.25
PPP O XXX
12 Joe Berry SO Tennessee 4.95m 16-02.75
4.95 5.10
O XXX
-- Maston Wallace SO Texas NH
4.95 5.10 5.25
PPP PPP XXX

Event 14 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.95 - 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.35 - 5.45 - 5.50 then 5cm
Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
No Five-Alive. Finals: 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.35 - 5.45 - 5.50 + 5cm
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jason Colwick JR Rice 5.70m 18-08.25
5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
2 Scott Roth SO Washington 5.55m 18-02.50
5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65
O XO O XO O O XPP PXX
3 Bob Low SR BYU 5.45m 17-10.50
5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50
PPP O O XO XXX
4 Yavgeniy Olhovsky JR VA Tech 5.35m 17-06.50
5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45
XO PPP XO XXX
4 Marvin Reitze FR S. Carolina 5.35m 17-06.50
5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45
O XO XO XXX
6 Nico Weiler FR Harvard 5.35m 17-06.50
5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45
O O XXO XXX
7 Nick Frawley JR Air Force 5.35m 17-06.50
5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45
PPP XXO XXO XXX
8 Luke Schoen JR Albany 5.35m 17-06.50
5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45
XXO XXO XXO XXX
9 Seth Burney SO Nebraska 5.25m 17-02.75
5.10 5.25 5.35
XO O XXX
10 Hunter Hall SO VA Tech 5.25m 17-02.75
5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45
O XO PPP XXX
11 Brian Hancock JR Missouri 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10 5.25
O XXX
-- Greg Woepse SO UCLA NH
5.10
XXX
-- Mickey DeFilippo SO Wisconsin NH
5.10
XXX
-- Jared O'Connor SR Washington NH
5.10
XXX

Event 15 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Auto: 7.90 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Wind direction 1 hour prior. Two flights, two qualifying pits.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Reindell Cole SO Northridge 8.21mq 2.1 26-11.25
FOUL 7.74m(2.4) 8.21m(2.1)
2 Ngonidzashe Makusha SO Fla State 7.87mq 2.5 25-10.00
7.87m(2.5) PASS PASS
3 Luis Rivera-Morales SR Arizona 7.85mq 2.7 25-09.25
7.52m(2.3) 7.85m(2.7) PASS
4 Will Claye FR Oklahoma 7.83mq 1.5 25-08.25
7.63m(3.0) 7.66m(2.2) 7.83m(1.5)
4 Tyron Stewart SO Texas A&M 7.83mq 2.9 25-08.25
6.94m(2.0) 7.83m(2.9) PASS
6 Mychael Stewart SR Arkansas 7.77mq 2.5 25-06.00
7.77m(2.5) FOUL 7.63m(1.0)
7 Will Coppage JR LSU 7.74m 2.4 25-04.75
7.63m(2.0) 7.74m(2.4) FOUL
8 Mandhla Mgijima SR W. Kentucky 7.72m 4.1 25-04.00
7.47m(3.7) 7.72m(4.1) 7.48m(1.5)
9 Jade Ellis SR Duke 7.71m 2.5 25-03.50
FOUL 6.89m(1.9) 7.71m(2.5)
10 Tarik Batchelor FR Arkansas 7.70m 1.9 25-03.25
7.70m(1.9) PASS 7.49m(2.1)
11 Vernell Warren SO Oregon 7.60m 2.3 24-11.25
FOUL 7.08m(3.4) 7.60m(2.3)
12 Duane Teixeira JR Cornell 7.50m 2.3 24-07.25
7.45m(1.0) 7.50m(2.3) FOUL
13 Darrell Roddick JR Texas Tech 7.37m 1.9 24-02.25
7.15m(1.6) 7.25m(1.2) 7.37m(1.9)
14 Jordan Powell SR Arizona 7.24m 1.7 23-09.00
FOUL 7.24m(1.7) FOUL
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Alain Bailey JR Arkansas 7.96mq 3.2 26-01.50
7.74m(3.7) 7.96m(3.2) x
2 Julian Reid SO Texas A&M 7.91mq 2.4 25-11.50
FOUL 7.91m(2.4) x
3 Nicholas Gordon SO Nebraska 7.89mq 2.3 25-10.75
FOUL 7.78m(2.9) 7.89m(2.3)
4 Jeremy Hicks SR LSU 7.81mq 1.4 25-07.50
7.61m(2.6) 7.67m(1.3) 7.81m(1.4)
5 Stanley Gbagbeke SO M. Tenn. St. 7.79mq 2.1 25-06.75
7.77m(3.8) 7.79m(2.1) 7.69m(1.5)
6 Bernard Bush SR Syracuse 7.78mq 2.3 25-06.25
7.78m(2.3) FOUL 7.39m(2.1)
7 Ryan Grinnell SR Boise State 7.67m 2.6 25-02.00
7.54m(5.5) 7.40m(1.5) 7.67m(2.6)
8 Tone Belt JR Louisville 7.65m 2.3 25-01.25
7.36m(1.7) FOUL 7.65m(2.3)
9 LeRon Williams SR Nebraska 7.63m 2.2 25-00.50
7.27m(2.0) 7.63m(2.2) FOUL
10 Nelson Rosario FR UCLA 7.40m 0.7 24-03.50
7.37m(2.3) FOUL 7.40m(0.7)
11 Chris Phipps FR Nebraska 7.38m 3.8 24-02.50
7.38m(3.8) 7.11m(3.8) 6.40m(1.5)
12 Ed Baldwin JR North Carolina 7.37m 1.5 24-02.25
7.28m(4.0) FOUL 7.37m(1.5)
13 Kevin Dickson SR Georgia 7.36m 2.3 24-01.75
7.25m(5.2) 7.36m(2.3) FOUL

Event 15 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Auto: 7.90 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Wind direction 1 hour prior. Two flights, two qualifying pits.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ngonidzashe Makusha SO Fla State 8.11m 2.1 26-07.25
7.71m(-0.1) 7.96m(2.9) PASS FOUL 8.03m(2.3) 8.11m(2.1)
2 Stanley Gbagbeke SO M. Tenn. St. 8.00m 2.4 26-03.00
8.00m(2.4) FOUL 7.50m(0.6) FOUL PASS 7.40m(2.2)
3 Nicholas Gordon SO Nebraska 7.99m 0.5 26-02.75
7.85m(2.0) FOUL 7.69m(1.3) 7.79m(2.5) 7.99m(0.5) 7.97m(2.0)
4 Julian Reid SO Texas A&M 7.96m 1.1 26-01.50
7.60m(0.8) 7.96m(1.1) 7.96m(1.9) 7.94m(1.4) FOUL FOUL
5 Jeremy Hicks SR LSU 7.96m 2.3 26-01.50
7.66m(0.7) 7.96m(2.3) 7.78m(1.7) 7.47m(0.8) 7.83m(0.8) FOUL
6 Luis Rivera-Morales SR Arizona 7.94m 0.4 26-00.75
7.50m(2.0) FOUL 7.94m(0.4) 7.78m(1.7) FOUL FOUL
7 Alain Bailey JR Arkansas 7.91m 0.7 25-11.50
7.67m(1.7) 7.84m(0.6) FOUL 7.42m(1.4) 7.72m(1.9) 7.91m(0.7)
8 Mychael Stewart SR Arkansas 7.90m 3.6 25-11.00
7.83m(0.4) 7.47m(1.6) 7.69m(1.3) 7.90m(3.6) 7.38m(-0.7) FOUL
9 Will Claye FR Oklahoma 7.89m 1.0 25-10.75
FOUL 7.89m(1.0) 7.71m(1.5) FOUL 7.75m(2.0) 7.68m(0.8)
10 Tyron Stewart SO Texas A&M 7.71m 2.6 25-03.50
FOUL 7.71m(2.6) 7.65m(2.5)
-- Reindell Cole SO Northridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bernard Bush SR Syracuse FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 16 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Auto: 16.30 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Wind direction 1 hour prior. Two flights, two qualifying pits.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Zuheir Sharif JR Texas A&M 16.56mq 0.1 54-04.00
16.13m(-0.3) 16.56m(0.1) x
2 Julian Reid SO Texas A&M 16.33mq -1.0 53-07.00
16.33m(-1.0) x x
3 Austin Davis SO North Carolina 16.19mq -0.1 53-01.50
15.25m(0.4) FOUL 16.19m(-0.1)
4 Ryan Grinnell SR Boise State 15.87mq +0.0 52-01.00
15.87m(+0.0) FOUL PASS
5 Darrell Roddick JR Texas Tech 15.84m -0.9 51-11.75
FOUL 15.51m(-0.3) 15.84m(-0.9)
6 David McFadgen JR NC A&T 15.67m -0.1 51-05.00
13.80m(0.7) 15.67m(-0.1) FOUL
7 Akeem Hardnett SR Tennessee 15.57m 0.2 51-01.00
15.57m(0.2) 15.45m(-1.0) 15.25m(-1.0)
8 Garrett Myers SR Fullerton 15.54m -0.4 51-00.00
FOUL 15.54m(-0.4) FOUL
9 Wale Odetunde SR Ole Miss 15.46m +0.0 50-08.75
FOUL FOUL 15.46m(+0.0)
10 Marcus Lee JR Missouri-KC 15.12m 0.7 49-07.25
15.00m(0.8) 15.12m(0.7) FOUL
11 Tarik Batchelor FR Arkansas 15.08m -0.3 49-05.75
15.08m(-0.3) FOUL 13.70m(0.2)
12 Aven Wright JR USC 15.02m -0.1 49-03.50
14.46m(-0.2) 15.02m(-0.1) 14.97m(-0.2)
13 Chris Phipps FR Nebraska 13.53m 0.3 44-04.75
FOUL 13.53m(0.3) FOUL
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Will Claye FR Oklahoma 16.37mq -0.5 53-08.50
16.37m(-0.5) x x
2 Christopher Carter SO Houston 16.29mq 0.9 53-05.50
FOUL FOUL 16.29m(0.9)
3 Nkosinza Balumbu SR Arkansas 16.18mq 0.3 53-01.00
15.76m(-0.7) 16.18m(0.3) 15.84m(0.3)
4 Tyron Stewart SO Texas A&M 16.11mq 0.3 52-10.25
16.00m(-0.2) 16.11m(0.3) 15.90m(-0.6)
5 Clarence Smith SR Penn St. 16.00mq 0.3 52-06.00
15.32m(1.1) 15.72m(-0.8) 16.00m(0.3)
5 Alphonso Jordan JR Ga Tech 16.00mq +0.0 52-06.00
FOUL 15.42m(0.4) 16.00m(+0.0)
7 Christian Taylor FR Florida 15.88mq 0.3 52-01.25
15.84m(-0.6) 15.88m(0.3) FOUL
8 Melvin Echard SO Texas A&M 15.86mq +0.0 52-00.50
15.35m(0.4) 15.73m(0.2) 15.86m(+0.0)
9 Jonathan Clark SO UCLA 15.76m -0.1 51-08.50
15.15m(-0.6) 15.76m(-0.1) FOUL
10 Kyron Foster JR Michigan St. 15.75m -0.3 51-08.25
15.51m(-0.9) 15.75m(-0.3) 15.32m(+0.0)
11 Carl Morgan SR M. Tenn. St. 15.68m -0.4 51-05.50
15.68m(-0.4) 15.49m(0.2) FOUL
12 Luis Rivera-Morales SR Arizona 15.27m -0.4 50-01.25
15.27m(-0.4) 15.27m(0.4) 15.07m(+0.0)
13 Aaron Whetstone SO Memphis 14.64m 0.7 48-00.50
FOUL 14.64m(0.7) FOUL

Event 16 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Auto: 16.30 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Wind direction 1 hour prior. Two flights, two qualifying pits.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Will Claye FR Oklahoma 17.24m 2.5 56-06.75
16.99m(2.5) 17.19m(2.0) 17.24m(2.5) FOUL PASS FOUL
2 Julian Reid SO Texas A&M 17.10m 2.5 56-01.25
17.10m(2.5) 16.98m(1.4) 16.54m(1.5) 16.93m(3.5) 16.93m(3.0) 15.10m(0.3)
3 Christian Taylor FR Florida 16.91m 2.5 55-05.75
16.65m(0.9) FOUL FOUL 16.80m(2.1) 16.91m(2.5) 16.81m(2.3)
4 Zuheir Sharif JR Texas A&M 16.76m 2.8 55-00.00
FOUL 16.49m(1.8) FOUL 16.76m(2.8) 16.26m(2.2) FOUL
5 Nkosinza Balumbu SR Arkansas 16.40m 2.1 53-09.75
16.40m(2.1) 16.19m(2.6) 14.05m(1.5) 16.23m(2.1) 16.34m(2.5) 16.14m(1.0)
6 Tyron Stewart SO Texas A&M 16.27m 2.3 53-04.50
16.27m(2.3) 14.48m(1.8) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Melvin Echard SO Texas A&M 16.07m 2.3 52-08.75
15.77m(1.7) 15.92m(2.1) 16.06m(3.3) 16.01m(1.9) 16.07m(2.3) 15.76m(2.9)
8 Clarence Smith SR Penn St. 16.03m 0.4 52-07.25
15.15m(+0.0) 14.99m(3.6) 16.03m(0.4) 13.74m(2.1) FOUL 15.80m(1.6)
9 Ryan Grinnell SR Boise State 16.02m 2.7 52-06.75
13.39m(3.0) 16.02m(2.7) FOUL FOUL 15.31m(0.4) FOUL
10 Christopher Carter SO Houston 15.95m 2.0 52-04.00
15.95m(2.0) FOUL 15.88m(1.8)
11 Alphonso Jordan JR Ga Tech 15.90m 1.2 52-02.00
FOUL 15.90m(1.2) FOUL
12 Austin Davis SO North Carolina 15.76m 1.4 51-08.50
FOUL 15.74m(2.5) 15.76m(1.4)

Event 17 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Auto: 19.10 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Ryan Whiting JR Az State 20.91mq 68-07.25
20.91m x x
2 Milan Jotanovic SR Manhattan 19.04mq 62-05.75
18.15m 18.81m 19.04m
3 Kemuel Morales SR Texas St. 18.46mq 60-06.75
17.75m 18.46m FOUL
4 John Hickey SR Iowa 18.34mq 60-02.00
FOUL 17.99m 18.34m
5 Nate Hunter JR Northeastern 18.28mq 59-11.75
18.28m FOUL 17.95m
6 Gerald Gersham JR E. Michigan 18.26m 59-11.00
17.20m FOUL 18.26m
7 Andrew Powlen SR Ga Tech 18.23m 59-09.75
17.50m 17.83m 18.23m
8 Nick Panezich SR Tennessee 18.07m 59-03.50
17.37m 18.07m 17.69m
9 Harrison Benjamin SR Texas Tech 18.05m 59-02.75
18.05m 17.85m 17.90m
10 Bo Taylor SO UCLA 18.04m 59-02.25
18.04m FOUL FOUL
11 Trey Jordan JR Nebraska 17.92m 58-09.50
17.78m 17.92m 17.85m
12 Pat Whalen SR Ohio State 17.61m 57-09.50
17.22m 17.17m 17.61m
-- Rashaud Scott SR Kentucky FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Zack Lloyd SR Arizona 19.50mq 63-11.75
19.50m x x
2 Kemal Mesic SO Florida 19.24mq 63-01.50
19.24m x x
3 Steve Marcelle JR Ga Tech 18.74mq 61-05.75
18.43m 18.69m 18.74m
4 Jason Cook SR S. Carolina 18.57mq 60-11.25
18.10m 18.57m 18.40m
5 Derek McGuire SR Ole Miss 18.51mq 60-08.75
FOUL 18.51m FOUL
6 Aaron Studt JR Minnesota 18.43mq 60-05.75
18.28m 17.85m 18.43m
7 Beau Burroughs SR Florida 18.37mq 60-03.25
17.61m 18.07m 18.37m
8 Eric Wersky JR Auburn 18.27m 59-11.25
FOUL 17.58m 18.27m
9 Luke Pinkelman FR Iowa St. 17.95m 58-10.75
17.56m 17.87m 17.95m
10 Javier Villarreal JR N. Arizona 17.89m 58-08.50
17.89m FOUL 17.39m
11 Jason Lewis JR Az State 17.83m 58-06.00
17.83m FOUL FOUL
12 Steve Hnat JR Louisville 17.50m 57-05.00
17.50m FOUL FOUL
-- Larry Lundy JR Monmouth FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 17 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Auto: 19.10 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ryan Whiting JR Az State 20.11m 65-11.75
FOUL 19.36m FOUL FOUL 20.11m FOUL
2 Zack Lloyd SR Arizona 19.86m 65-02.00
FOUL 18.78m 19.86m 19.40m FOUL 19.10m
3 Kemal Mesic SO Florida 19.68m 64-07.00
18.24m 19.41m FOUL FOUL 19.50m 19.68m
4 Milan Jotanovic SR Manhattan 19.28m 63-03.25
19.27m 19.28m 18.74m FOUL 19.13m FOUL
5 Aaron Studt JR Minnesota 19.27m 63-02.75
18.45m 19.27m FOUL FOUL 18.94m 18.83m
6 Steve Marcelle JR Ga Tech 18.63m 61-01.50
FOUL 18.53m 18.03m 18.63m FOUL FOUL
7 Jason Cook SR S. Carolina 18.44m 60-06.00
18.26m 18.44m 17.80m 17.90m 18.43m 18.16m
8 Nate Hunter JR Northeastern 18.41m 60-05.00
18.41m 17.87m 17.82m 18.18m 17.66m 18.03m
9 Derek McGuire SR Ole Miss 18.10m 59-04.75
18.10m FOUL 17.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kemuel Morales SR Texas St. 18.03m 59-02.00
FOUL 16.90m 18.03m
11 John Hickey SR Iowa 17.67m 57-11.75
FOUL 17.35m 17.67m
12 Beau Burroughs SR Florida 17.55m 57-07.00
17.55m 17.42m 17.35m

Event 18 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Auto: 60.00. Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Rashaud Scott SR Kentucky 59.04mq 193-08
FOUL 52.97m 59.04m
2 Hickel Woolery SR A&M-CC 58.89mq 193-02
54.89m 58.89m FOUL
3 Ryan Whiting JR Az State 58.21mq 191-00
54.05m 53.50m 58.21m
4 Adonson Shallow JR SE Louisiana 56.79mq 186-04
55.34m 56.14m 56.79m
5 Lonnie Pugh FR Michigan St. 55.72m 182-10
54.98m 54.67m 55.72m
6 Zach Clayton SO Auburn 55.00m 180-05
55.00m 54.96m FOUL
7 Josh Greenwald SO Louisville 54.85m 179-11
54.85m FOUL 50.23m
8 Bryan Powlen JR Brown 54.62m 179-02
54.62m 53.16m 53.32m
9 Jeff Lachman SR Yale 54.56m 179-00
54.56m FOUL FOUL
10 Brandon Drenon JR Texas 54.25m 178-00
52.78m FOUL 54.25m
11 John Talbert FR Liberty 53.10m 174-02
FOUL 52.71m 53.10m
12 Tyler Hitchler FR Nebraska 51.74m 169-09
51.74m 51.72m FOUL
13 Eric Thomas JR Kansas St. 50.76m 166-06
50.76m 49.19m 48.89m
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Martin Maric SR California 61.53mq 201-10
57.90m 61.53m x
2 Yemi Ayeni SR Virginia 60.54mq 198-07
58.21m FOUL 60.54m
3 Daniel Schaerer SR Stanford 59.95mq 196-08
59.95m 58.18m FOUL
4 Matt Lamb JR WSU 58.81mq 192-11
55.81m FOUL 58.81m
5 Greg Pilling JR C. Michigan 58.44mq 191-09
58.44m FOUL FOUL
6 Jason Lewis JR Az State 58.02mq 190-04
FOUL 58.02m FOUL
7 Chase Madison SR Kentucky 57.22mq 187-09
57.22m FOUL FOUL
8 Andrew Hackney SR Louisville 56.29mq 184-08
56.29m 53.60m 56.09m
9 Steve Marcelle JR Ga Tech 55.92m 183-05
55.38m 54.69m 55.92m
10 Luke Bryant FR Oklahoma 55.28m 181-04
55.28m 55.05m 54.96m
11 Jon Tipton SR Sam Houston St. 54.46m 178-08
FOUL 54.46m 54.17m
12 Israel Machovec JR Georgia 54.32m 178-02
53.69m 54.32m 53.92m
-- Aaron Dan JR USC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 18 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Auto: 60.00. Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Martin Maric SR California 59.82m 196-03
56.43m 58.94m 57.92m 58.08m 58.43m 59.82m
2 Ryan Whiting JR Az State 59.80m 196-02
58.32m 59.39m 59.80m 57.30m FOUL 56.74m
3 Daniel Schaerer SR Stanford 59.35m 194-09
59.35m 55.99m FOUL FOUL 57.04m FOUL
4 Yemi Ayeni SR Virginia 58.25m 191-01
57.23m FOUL 58.25m 56.53m 55.58m 56.24m
5 Matt Lamb JR WSU 58.01m 190-04
56.83m 57.67m FOUL 58.01m FOUL FOUL
6 Jason Lewis JR Az State 57.82m 189-08
55.40m 55.57m 56.26m 57.82m 57.06m 55.87m
7 Hickel Woolery SR A&M-CC 56.19m 184-04
55.17m 56.19m FOUL 54.90m FOUL FOUL
8 Greg Pilling JR C. Michigan 55.89m 183-04
55.89m 54.43m 54.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Chase Madison SR Kentucky 55.47m 182-00
FOUL FOUL 55.47m 49.97m FOUL FOUL
10 Rashaud Scott SR Kentucky 54.64m 179-03
54.64m FOUL FOUL
11 Adonson Shallow JR SE Louisiana 54.06m 177-04
FOUL FOUL 54.06m
12 Andrew Hackney SR Louisville 54.01m 177-02
52.77m FOUL 54.01m

Event 19 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Auto: 68.00 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Chris Rohr SR Missouri 68.63mq 225-02
68.63m x x
2 Dimitrios Fylladitakis SO UTEP 67.57mq 221-08
67.57m 63.07m FOUL
3 Simon Wardhaugh SR Boise State 66.72mq 218-11
64.67m 66.72m 64.51m
4 Seid Mujanovic JR Manhattan 64.59mq 211-11
61.12m 64.59m 63.73m
5 Branislav Danis JR Georgia 64.53mq 211-08
64.53m 62.11m 59.83m
6 Boldizsar Kocsor SR UCLA 64.20mq 210-07
62.31m 64.20m 63.91m
7 Ben Harpenau SR Purdue 61.98m 203-04
FOUL 61.98m FOUL
8 James Rogan JR Idaho 60.92m 199-10
FOUL 60.92m FOUL
9 Hans Eriksson JR UTEP 60.81m 199-06
60.81m 60.20m 59.62m
10 Alex Pessala SR Princeton 59.77m 196-01
FOUL FOUL 59.77m
11 Trey Henderson SO USC 59.61m 195-07
59.61m FOUL 58.54m
12 Alex Godell SR Colo St 59.20m 194-03
59.20m FOUL FOUL
13 Rabun Fox SR LSU 59.02m 193-08
59.02m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Walter Henning SO LSU 69.81mq 229-00
69.81m x x
2 Marcel Lomnicky FR VA Tech 68.89mq 226-00
68.89m x x
3 Nate Rolfe SR Georgia 65.97mq 216-05
FOUL FOUL 65.97m
4 John Freeman JR Georgia 65.57mq 215-01
62.57m FOUL 65.57m
5 Jake Shanklin SR Wyoming 64.25mq 210-09
FOUL 64.25m FOUL
6 Jason Lewis JR Az State 64.08mq 210-03
64.08m FOUL 61.20m
7 Zack Midles JR Washington 64.01m 210-00
63.32m 64.01m 60.81m
8 Matthew DiBuono SR Fordham 63.71m 209-00
63.58m 63.71m FOUL
9 Chris Cralle JR Sam Houston St. 62.96m 206-07
62.96m 60.95m 60.45m
10 Kyle Davis-Hammerquist SR Stanford 60.35m 198-00
57.61m 58.62m 60.35m
11 Matt Pfleger SO Kent State 55.66m 182-07
55.66m FOUL FOUL
-- Brad Millar JR DePaul FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 19 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Auto: 68.00 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Marcel Lomnicky FR VA Tech 71.78m 235-06
69.36m 71.78m 68.66m FOUL 65.79m 71.08m
2 Walter Henning SO LSU 70.72m 232-00
FOUL FOUL 68.51m 69.50m 70.72m FOUL
3 Simon Wardhaugh SR Boise State 70.23m 230-05
68.74m 68.97m 70.23m FOUL 69.53m FOUL
4 Chris Rohr SR Missouri 69.03m 226-06
65.40m FOUL FOUL 69.03m 65.09m FOUL
5 Dimitrios Fylladitakis SO UTEP 68.04m 223-03
67.20m 67.51m 68.04m 66.44m 66.77m 67.86m
6 Jason Lewis JR Az State 67.22m 220-06
FOUL 63.73m 67.22m 66.06m 63.26m FOUL
7 Nate Rolfe SR Georgia 65.41m 214-07
62.12m 62.50m 65.29m 65.41m FOUL FOUL
8 John Freeman JR Georgia 65.01m 213-03
63.15m 64.11m FOUL 63.63m FOUL 65.01m
9 Boldizsar Kocsor SR UCLA 64.87m 212-10
59.18m 63.23m 64.58m 63.39m FOUL 64.87m
10 Jake Shanklin SR Wyoming 63.38m 207-11
FOUL 63.38m FOUL
11 Branislav Danis JR Georgia 63.17m 207-03
62.63m 63.17m 53.84m
-- Seid Mujanovic JR Manhattan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 20 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Auto: 72.00 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Corey White SR USC 77.68mq 254-10
77.68m x x
2 Craig Kinsley SO Brown 69.36mq 227-07
67.28m 69.36m 65.79m
3 Kyle Nielsen SO Washington 68.62mq 225-01
67.79m 68.62m FOUL
4 Cyrus Hostetler JR Oregon 68.24mq 223-11
68.24m FOUL 67.42m
5 Anthony Fairbanks SR New Mexico 67.96mq 222-11
65.48m 64.15m 67.96m
6 Brett Trudo SO Wichita St. 66.99mq 219-09
65.51m 61.94m 66.99m
7 Kyle Smith FR S. Mississippi 66.38m 217-09
FOUL 66.38m 64.78m
8 Robert Dehn SO Wisconsin 64.43m 211-05
60.76m 64.43m 60.06m
9 Trent Mazanec JR Wichita St. 64.22m 210-08
61.39m 64.22m 61.01m
10 Blaine Baker SO BYU 63.69m 208-11
60.59m 63.69m FOUL
11 Seamas McGuire JR Lafayette 62.70m 205-08
62.70m 61.88m FOUL
12 Richard McKay FR LA-Monroe 62.38m 204-08
FOUL 62.38m FOUL
13 Brandin Williams JR Colorado 61.82m 202-10
58.46m 49.86m 61.82m
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Chris Hill JR Georgia 71.43mq 234-04
71.43m PASS PASS
2 Alex VanderMerwe SR UTEP 68.33mq 224-02
66.86m 66.70m 68.33m
3 Colin Molteton JR Ole Miss 67.79mq 222-05
61.86m 67.79m FOUL
4 Alex Wolff JR Oregon 67.73mq 222-02
67.73m 63.61m 64.39m
5 Cody Fillinich SR NW State-LA 66.67mq 218-09
66.67m 65.26m 65.82m
6 Pontus Thomee SO Boise State 66.65mq 218-08
66.65m 63.98m 65.22m
7 Bryce Willen JR Ole Miss 65.18m 213-10
59.50m FOUL 65.18m
8 Aaron Moore FR LSU 65.09m 213-06
60.33m 63.84m 65.09m
9 Brandon Heroux FR William & Mary 63.58m 208-07
59.26m 60.10m 63.58m
10 Bryan Howard JR Fla State 63.10m 207-00
63.10m 62.98m FOUL
11 Erik Heymann JR S. Carolina 61.56m 202-00
61.56m 61.39m FOUL
12 Nick Lam JR Montana St. 60.68m 199-01
FOUL 60.68m 59.63m
13 Thomas Sensing JR Wake Forest 56.34m 184-10
56.34m FOUL FOUL

Event 20 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Auto: 72.00 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Chris Hill JR Georgia 81.80m 268-04
77.76m 78.77m 72.43m 76.63m 81.80m 71.06m
2 Corey White SR USC 75.72m 248-05
74.01m 65.65m 65.13m FOUL 71.22m 75.72m
3 Craig Kinsley SO Brown 73.31m 240-06
73.31m 66.69m 63.73m 70.18m 71.96m 66.16m
4 Cyrus Hostetler JR Oregon 72.71m 238-06
72.71m 71.45m 66.07m 64.93m 68.43m 69.98m
5 Pontus Thomee SO Boise State 71.14m 233-05
67.83m 71.14m 69.47m 67.31m FOUL 71.11m
6 Kyle Nielsen SO Washington 70.56m 231-06
61.51m 68.90m FOUL 67.07m 67.09m 70.56m
7 Alex VanderMerwe SR UTEP 70.52m 231-04
70.52m 66.33m 69.54m 69.06m 69.64m 69.06m
8 Cody Fillinich SR NW State-LA 68.61m 225-01
66.59m 65.63m 67.34m 66.69m 66.95m 68.61m
9 Anthony Fairbanks SR New Mexico 67.79m 222-05
FOUL 67.79m 65.94m 66.96m 65.49m 62.11m
10 Alex Wolff JR Oregon 67.04m 219-11
63.81m 67.04m 64.62m
11 Colin Molteton JR Ole Miss 66.12m 216-11
64.92m 66.12m FOUL
12 Brett Trudo SO Wichita St. 64.56m 211-10
61.66m 63.72m 64.56m

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Tiffany Townsend SO Baylor 11.14Q [11.136]
2 Gabby Mayo SO Texas A&M 11.18Q
3 Kenyanna Wilson SO LSU 11.20Q [11.193]
4 LaKya Brookins SO S. Carolina 11.20q [11.197]
5 Sherrina Lofton JR Northridge 11.55 [11.546]
6 Griffin Matthew JR Stanford 11.55 [11.548]
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Porscha Lucas JR Texas A&M 11.14Q [11.138]
2 Charonda Williams SR Az State 11.32Q
3 Monique Cabral SR LSU 11.45Q [11.444]
4 Terra Evans FR Texas Tech 11.45q [11.447]
5 Lynne Layne JR Tennessee 11.48q
6 Gabby Glenn SO S. Carolina 11.60 [11.595]
7 Trisha Anne Hawthorne SO Connecticut 11.68
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Alexandria Anderson SR Texas 11.02Q
2 Samantha Henry JR LSU 11.14Q [11.135]
3 Blessing Okagbare JR UTEP 11.22Q
4 Scottesha Miller SO Oklahoma 11.40q
5 Dominique' Maloy SO Az State 11.51
6 Dianne Munroe SR Bethune-Cookman 11.58
7 Georgina Nembhard SO Georgia 11.59
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Murielle Ahoure SR Miami 11.17Q
2 Jessica Young JR TCU 11.21Q
3 Olivia Kizzee JR Tulane 11.43Q
4 Cherrelle Garrett SO California 11.46q
5 Kristina Davis JR LSU 11.49q
6 Karoline Koehler JR San Diego St 11.60 [11.596]
7 Lamarra Currie SR Charlotte 11.67

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.1
1 Jessica Young JR TCU 11.38Q
2 Blessing Okagbare JR UTEP 11.58Q
3 Porscha Lucas JR Texas A&M 11.60Q
4 Gabby Mayo SO Texas A&M 11.62Q
5 Tiffany Townsend SO Baylor 11.63
6 Scottesha Miller SO Oklahoma 11.67
7 Olivia Kizzee JR Tulane 11.70
8 Kristina Davis JR LSU 11.82
9 Terra Evans FR Texas Tech 11.98
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.0
1 Alexandria Anderson SR Texas 11.29Q
2 Kenyanna Wilson SO LSU 11.42Q
3 Samantha Henry JR LSU 11.44Q
4 Murielle Ahoure SR Miami 11.53Q
5 Charonda Williams SR Az State 11.55q
6 LaKya Brookins SO S. Carolina 11.56
7 Monique Cabral SR LSU 11.72
8 Cherrelle Garrett SO California 11.77
9 Lynne Layne JR Tennessee 11.78

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.5
1 Alexandria Anderson SR Texas 11.20
2 Jessica Young JR TCU 11.22
3 Kenyanna Wilson SO LSU 11.30
4 Porscha Lucas JR Texas A&M 11.31
5 Gabby Mayo SO Texas A&M 11.35
6 Charonda Williams SR Az State 11.37
7 Murielle Ahoure SR Miami 11.41
8 Samantha Henry JR LSU 11.42
9 Blessing Okagbare JR UTEP 11.44

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Samantha Henry JR LSU 23.26Q [23.257]
2 Scottesha Miller SO Oklahoma 23.37Q [23.368]
3 Olivia Kizzee JR Tulane 23.80Q
4 Lynne Layne JR Tennessee 23.97
5 Georgina Nembhard SO Georgia 24.08
6 Ikeiylah Brown JR Coastal Carolina 24.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Charonda Williams SR Az State 23.54Q
2 Nickesha Anderson SR Kansas 23.76Q
3 Shavon Greaves SO Penn St. 24.04Q
4 Trisha Anne Hawthorne SO Connecticut 24.40
5 Kristine Scott JR Clemson 24.66
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 Murielle Ahoure SR Miami 23.31Q
2 Alexandria Anderson SR Texas 23.39Q
3 Dominique Duncan FR Texas A&M 23.88Q
4 Aareon Payne FR USC 24.00
5 Dionne Gibson SR Charleston Sthrn 24.18
6 LeKeisha Lawson SR UNLV 24.48
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Porscha Lucas JR Texas A&M 22.52Q
2 Dominique' Maloy SO Az State 23.37Q [23.364]
3 Cache Armbrister SO Auburn 23.39Q
4 Grecia Bolton FR Houston 23.51q
5 Miaie Williams JR W. Kentucky 23.85q
6 Yasmin Woodruff FR UCLA 24.16
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Tiffany Townsend SO Baylor 23.26Q [23.255]
2 Lynette Rives SR Belmont 23.53Q
3 Jasmine Walls JR TexasArlington 23.61Q
4 Kristy Whyte JR Miami 23.76q
5 Jernise Saunders SR Portland St. 24.15
6 Lamarra Currie SR Charlotte 24.20

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.0
1 Tiffany Townsend SO Baylor 22.91Q
2 Samantha Henry JR LSU 23.07Q
3 Scottesha Miller SO Oklahoma 23.11Q
4 Cache Armbrister SO Auburn 23.22Q
5 Nickesha Anderson SR Kansas 23.27 [23.270]
6 Dominique' Maloy SO Az State 23.35
7 Dominique Duncan FR Texas A&M 23.41
8 Shavon Greaves SO Penn St. 23.69
9 Miaie Williams JR W. Kentucky 23.84
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.5
1 Porscha Lucas JR Texas A&M 22.38Q
2 Alexandria Anderson SR Texas 22.60Q
3 Charonda Williams SR Az State 22.71Q
4 Murielle Ahoure SR Miami 22.78Q
5 Kristy Whyte JR Miami 23.27q [23.265]
6 Jasmine Walls JR TexasArlington 23.33
7 Grecia Bolton FR Houston 23.34
8 Lynette Rives SR Belmont 23.39
9 Olivia Kizzee JR Tulane 23.45

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.2
1 Porscha Lucas JR Texas A&M 22.81
2 Charonda Williams SR Az State 22.84
3 Alexandria Anderson SR Texas 22.88
4 Murielle Ahoure SR Miami 22.98
5 Tiffany Townsend SO Baylor 23.04
6 Samantha Henry JR LSU 23.07
7 Scottesha Miller SO Oklahoma 23.46
8 Cache Armbrister SO Auburn 23.80
9 Kristy Whyte JR Miami 23.91

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jessica Beard SO Texas A&M 51.61Q
2 Endurance Abinuwa SO UTEP 53.05Q
3 Brandi Cross JR S. Carolina 53.39Q
4 Michelle Fedrick SR Maryland 53.82q
5 Alishea Usery FR Florida 53.94q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Joanna Atkins SO Auburn 52.23Q
2 Alexandria Spruiel SR NC A&T 53.00Q
3 Elizabeth Olear JR USC 54.09Q
4 Jennifer Mace SO Tulsa 54.26
5 Jessica Clarke SR TCU 55.02
6 Joanna Schultz JR Notre Dame 55.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Francena McCorory SO Hampton 53.40Q
2 Lajada Baldwin SO Ole Miss 53.97Q
3 Kandi Bonty SR California 53.99Q
4 Melissa Bates SO Illinois 54.33
5 Nicole Stone JR San Diego St 54.61
6 Kamelia Stroy JR LA Tech 55.13
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Leslie Cole SR Oklahoma 51.86Q
2 Sharay Hale FR Columbia 53.42Q
3 Brook Turner SR California 53.48Q
4 Katrina Taylor SR Baylor 53.97q
5 Kristal Juarez SO TCU 54.25
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Keshia Baker JR Oregon 53.12Q
2 Shelise Williams SO Arkansas 53.35Q
3 Krystin Lacy SR UCLA 53.71Q
4 Lauren McNary SR Howard 54.11
5 Monique Wright SO LA Tech 55.03

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Leslie Cole SR Oklahoma 52.19Q
2 Alexandria Spruiel SR NC A&T 52.46Q
3 Joanna Atkins SO Auburn 52.51Q
4 Lajada Baldwin SO Ole Miss 52.89Q
5 Endurance Abinuwa SO UTEP 53.00q
6 Elizabeth Olear JR USC 53.86
7 Kandi Bonty SR California 53.88 [53.874]
8 Katrina Taylor SR Baylor 54.19
-- Brandi Cross JR S. Carolina FS
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Francena McCorory SO Hampton 51.74Q
2 Jessica Beard SO Texas A&M 51.76Q
3 Keshia Baker JR Oregon 52.33Q
4 Shelise Williams SO Arkansas 52.85Q
5 Sharay Hale FR Columbia 53.08
6 Krystin Lacy SR UCLA 53.83
7 Michelle Fedrick SR Maryland 53.88 [53.880]
8 Alishea Usery FR Florida 54.62
9 Brook Turner SR California 54.89

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Joanna Atkins SO Auburn 50.39
2 Jessica Beard SO Texas A&M 50.56
3 Francena McCorory SO Hampton 50.58
4 Leslie Cole SR Oklahoma 51.20
5 Keshia Baker JR Oregon 51.29
6 Alexandria Spruiel SR NC A&T 51.59
7 Shelise Williams SO Arkansas 52.01
8 Lajada Baldwin SO Ole Miss 52.31
9 Endurance Abinuwa SO UTEP 52.81

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 3 times to final.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Geena Gall SR Michigan 2:04.94Q
2 Laura Hermanson SR N. Dakota St. 2:05.54Q
3 Dominique Jackson SO North Carolina 2:05.76Q
4 Brittany Hall SO LSU 2:06.07q
5 Krishna Curry JR UCLA 2:08.63
6 Britney Barnard SR Ole Miss 2:10.06
7 Tamika Kinchen JR Georgia St. 2:14.17
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Phoebe Wright JR Tennessee 2:04.86Q
2 Chanelle Price FR Tennessee 2:05.27Q
3 Kayann Thompson JR LSU 2:05.49Q
4 Lea Wallace SO Sac State 2:05.55q
5 Asia Diaz SR Texas Tech 2:05.60q
6 Shannon Leinert JR Missouri 2:06.54
7 Nikki Swenson SO Minnesota 2:10.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Pilar McShine JR Fla State 2:05.09Q
2 LaTavia Thomas JR LSU 2:05.33Q
3 Zoe Buckman JR Oregon 2:05.46Q
4 Kate Grace SO Yale 2:05.82q
5 Aja Jackson SR Charlotte 2:06.77
6 Ilyssa Pettigrew SR SMU 2:08.79
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Heather Dorniden SR Minnesota 2:05.16Q
2 Lacey Cramer FR BYU 2:05.33Q
3 Molly Beckwith JR Indiana 2:05.43Q
4 Angelina Blackmon SR NC State 2:05.81q
5 Clarisse Moh SR Seton Hall 2:06.17q
6 Brittany Gigstead SO N. Dakota St. 2:09.38
7 Renisha Robinson SO Sac State 2:12.34

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 3 times to final.
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Geena Gall SR Michigan 2:02.28Q
2 LaTavia Thomas JR LSU 2:03.37Q
3 Lacey Cramer FR BYU 2:03.41Q
4 Pilar McShine JR Fla State 2:03.47q
5 Kayann Thompson JR LSU 2:03.99
6 Zoe Buckman JR Oregon 2:04.68
7 Asia Diaz SR Texas Tech 2:06.16
8 Clarisse Moh SR Seton Hall 2:06.48
9 Angelina Blackmon SR NC State 2:07.68
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Phoebe Wright JR Tennessee 2:02.56Q
2 Laura Hermanson SR N. Dakota St. 2:03.19Q
3 Brittany Hall SO LSU 2:03.73Q
4 Heather Dorniden SR Minnesota 2:03.77q
5 Dominique Jackson SO North Carolina 2:03.89q
6 Chanelle Price FR Tennessee 2:04.30
7 Lea Wallace SO Sac State 2:07.27
8 Kate Grace SO Yale 2:08.50
-- Molly Beckwith JR Indiana DQ Rule 5-5.2 b

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 3 times to final.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Geena Gall SR Michigan 2:00.80
2 Laura Hermanson SR N. Dakota St. 2:01.37
3 LaTavia Thomas JR LSU 2:01.56
4 Lacey Cramer FR BYU 2:03.19
5 Phoebe Wright JR Tennessee 2:03.57
6 Brittany Hall SO LSU 2:04.06
7 Dominique Jackson SO North Carolina 2:04.38
8 Heather Dorniden SR Minnesota 2:04.44
9 Pilar McShine JR Fla State 2:05.50

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 times.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Heidi Dahl SR E. Tenn St. 4:14.92Q
2 Emily Infeld FR Georgetown 4:15.48Q
3 Lauren Centrowitz SR Stanford 4:15.54Q
4 Morgane Gay FR Virginia 4:15.56q
5 Christine Babcock FR Washington 4:16.10q
6 Lucy VanDalen FR Stony Brook 4:16.11q
7 Elizabeth Yetzer SO Minnesota 4:18.11
8 Kailey Campbell JR Washington 4:20.10
9 Lauren Bonds JR Kansas 4:26.73
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Maggie Infeld SR Georgetown 4:16.73Q
2 Susan Kuijken SR Fla State 4:17.97Q
3 Danielle Tauro SO Michigan 4:18.66Q
4 Alexandra Kosinski SO Oregon 4:19.02
5 Katie Palmer SO BYU 4:20.57
6 Gladys Kipsang JR Texas Tech 4:22.47
7 Ashley Gibson JR New Mexico 4:23.99
8 Sheila Reid FR Villanova 4:25.61
9 Tarah McKay JR Louisville 4:27.01
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Brenda Martinez JR Riverside 4:16.67Q
2 Sarah Bowman SR Tennessee 4:17.06Q
3 Molly Lehman SR Duke 4:17.20Q
4 Jillian Rosen SO Arkansas 4:18.56
5 Alicia Follmar SR Stanford 4:18.69
6 Renee Tomlin SO Georgetown 4:20.20
7 Lisa Egami JR WSU 4:23.15
8 Betsy Flood FR Iowa 4:24.11
9 Ellen Dougherty JR Villanova 4:25.64

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 times.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Susan Kuijken SR Fla State 4:13.05
2 Brenda Martinez JR Riverside 4:13.97
3 Lauren Centrowitz SR Stanford 4:14.22
4 Sarah Bowman SR Tennessee 4:14.27
5 Maggie Infeld SR Georgetown 4:14.55
6 Heidi Dahl SR E. Tenn St. 4:15.03
7 Molly Lehman SR Duke 4:15.19
8 Emily Infeld FR Georgetown 4:17.94
9 Lucy VanDalen FR Stony Brook 4:18.76
10 Morgane Gay FR Virginia 4:19.59
11 Christine Babcock FR Washington 4:20.41
12 Danielle Tauro SO Michigan 4:24.30

Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jennifer Barringer SR Colorado 9:57.75Q
2 Silje Fjortoft SO SMU 10:05.70Q
3 Mel Lawrence FR Washington 10:05.73Q
4 Zsofia Erdelyi SO USC 10:05.92Q
5 Sarah Pease SO Indiana 10:06.05Q
6 Emma Coburn FR Colorado 10:06.21q
7 Patricia Loughlin SR Duke 10:08.26q
8 Danielle Bradley JR Baylor 10:12.98q
9 Sarah Price SR Michigan St. 10:23.10
10 Nell Rojas JR N. Arizona 10:24.76
11 Terry Phillips SO Missouri St. 10:29.16
12 Sarah Morrison SO Villanova 10:37.14
13 Betsy Graney SO William & Mary 10:46.52
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nicole Bush SR Michigan St. 9:49.35Q
2 Bridget Franek JR Penn St. 9:49.49Q
3 Lennie Waite SR Rice 9:50.48Q
4 Erin Bedell JR Baylor 9:56.19Q
5 Stephanie Garcia JR Virginia 10:13.40Q
6 Claire Michel SO Oregon 10:13.56q
7 Chantelle Groenewoud SO Illinois 10:17.37
8 Ashley Higginson SO Princeton 10:17.48
9 Hannah Davidson FR Providence 10:24.83
10 Addie Bracy SR North Carolina 10:33.45
11 Stephanie Pancoast JR Cornell 10:37.38
-- Rachel Carrizales SR Nebraska DNF
-- Emilie Amaro FR Stanford DNF

Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jennifer Barringer SR Colorado 9:25.54
2 Nicole Bush SR Michigan St. 9:40.49
3 Mel Lawrence FR Washington 9:40.98
4 Bridget Franek JR Penn St. 9:48.57
5 Lennie Waite SR Rice 10:01.40
6 Erin Bedell JR Baylor 10:01.72
7 Sarah Pease SO Indiana 10:11.77
8 Zsofia Erdelyi SO USC 10:12.31
9 Stephanie Garcia JR Virginia 10:14.35
10 Patricia Loughlin SR Duke 10:15.56
11 Emma Coburn FR Colorado 10:22.58
12 Claire Michel SO Oregon 10:29.16
13 Danielle Bradley JR Baylor 10:34.16
-- Silje Fjortoft SO SMU DNF

Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
One waterfall line.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Nicole Blood JR Oregon 16:15.38Q
2 Marie-Louise Asselin SO West Virginia 16:17.49Q
3 Kellyn Johnson SR Wichita St. 16:18.84Q
4 Katie Follett JR Washington 16:22.69Q
5 Emily Anderson JR William & Mary 16:27.13Q
6 Irine Lagat SR Arizona 16:30.81Q
7 Anna Nosenko SO Wake Forest 16:33.44q
8 Holly VanDalen SO Stony Brook 16:35.92
9 Kate Niehaus SO Stanford 16:48.89
10 Christine Kalmer SR Arkansas 16:51.25
11 Allison Pye SO Rice 16:53.60
12 Nicol Traynor SO Richmond 17:04.18
13 Jackie Areson JR Tennessee 17:16.87
14 Genevieve LaCaze FR Florida 17:46.21
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lisa Senakiewich SR Michigan St. 16:13.69Q
2 Betsy Saina FR Iowa St. 16:16.70Q
3 Frances Koons SR Villanova 16:16.96Q
4 Angela Bizzarri JR Illinois 16:17.39Q
5 Janet Jesang JR W. Kentucky 16:19.69Q
6 Denise Bargiachi SR Arkansas 16:20.35Q
7 Alex Becker JR Tulsa 16:23.38q
8 Amanda Marino SO Villanova 16:25.33q
9 Gwen Jorgensen SR Wisconsin 16:33.78q
10 Veronica Pohl JR N. Arizona 16:37.47
11 Lillian Badaru SO Texas Tech 16:38.31
12 Jenna Kingma SR Az State 16:46.20
13 Callie Wells SR Rice 16:47.85

Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
One waterfall line.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Angela Bizzarri JR Illinois 16:17.94
2 Nicole Blood JR Oregon 16:26.58
3 Frances Koons SR Villanova 16:28.36
4 Lisa Senakiewich SR Michigan St. 16:28.88
5 Janet Jesang JR W. Kentucky 16:32.59
6 Alex Becker JR Tulsa 16:34.63
7 Betsy Saina FR Iowa St. 16:40.87
8 Amanda Marino SO Villanova 16:41.57
9 Emily Anderson JR William & Mary 16:42.13
10 Kellyn Johnson SR Wichita St. 16:45.34
11 Denise Bargiachi SR Arkansas 16:49.40
12 Katie Follett JR Washington 16:56.72
13 Irine Lagat SR Arizona 16:59.06
14 Anna Nosenko SO Wake Forest 16:59.96
-- Marie-Louise Asselin SO West Virginia DNF
-- Gwen Jorgensen SR Wisconsin DNF

Event 28 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final Only. Two waterfall, one turn, start (18 - 9)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Danette Doetzel SR Providence 33:25.71
2 Cecily Lemmon SO BYU 33:39.97
3 Anita Campbell JR Washington 33:43.33
4 Clara Grandt JR West Virginia 33:45.16
5 Alex Becker JR Tulsa 34:00.82
6 Catherine White SO Arkansas 34:15.26
7 Mattie Bridgmon JR Oregon 34:18.20
8 Michelle Corrigan SR New Mexico 34:20.24
9 Lisa Koll JR Iowa St. 34:20.64
10 Amy Laskowske SO Minnesota 34:24.11
11 Becky Wade SO Rice 34:38.39
12 Sarah Cummings SO Princeton 34:39.77
13 Lara Crofford SO Nebraska 34:48.31
14 Nicky Archer JR New Mexico 34:57.83
15 Wendi Robinson JR Indiana 34:59.72
16 Tara Erdmann SO Loyola Marymount 35:16.59
17 Hanna Grinaker JR Wisconsin 35:20.11
18 Beverly Ramos JR Kansas St. 35:24.14
19 Christina Munoz JR Texas A&M 35:33.49
20 Brittany Tinsley JR NC State 35:33.74
21 Grace Kemmey SR Iowa St. 35:44.95
22 Sifrash Ademe JR Portland 36:34.95
-- Allison Greggor SO California DNF
-- Natalie Sherbak SR VA Tech DNF
-- Andrea Walkonen SR Boston Univ. DNF
-- Ali Kielty JR Az State DNF

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 Moriam-Seun Adigun SR Houston 13.29Q
2 Vashti Thomas FR Texas A&M 13.56Q
3 Letecia Wright SO Ohio State 13.60Q
4 Celriece Law SR Tennessee 13.63q
5 Lindsay Rowe SO UCLA 13.77
6 Mycaiah Clemons SR Pittsburgh 13.99
7 Caroline Vaughn JR Wake Forest 14.00
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Tiffany Ofili SR Michigan 13.07Q [13.069]
2 Loreal Smith SR NC A&T 13.50Q
3 Shalina Clarke JR USC 13.52Q
4 Aleesha Barber JR Penn St. 13.54q
5 Tenaya Jones SO LSU 13.62q [13.612]
6 Antoinette Cobb JR LA Tech 13.74
7 Kimberley Laing SO Alabama 13.96
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Gabby Mayo SO Texas A&M 13.07Q [13.070]
2 Vanneisha Ivy JR North Carolina 13.30Q
3 Chelsea Carrier SO West Virginia 13.46Q
4 Karessa Farley SO Iowa 13.65q
5 Autumn Hubbard SR Oral Roberts 13.75
6 Lauren Williams SO Fullerton 13.97 [13.961]
7 Jenna Caffrey JR Iowa St. 13.97 [13.967]
8 Teona Rogers SO Fla State 14.18 [14.175]
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Kristi Castlin JR VA Tech 13.21Q
2 Tiki James JR C. Florida 13.31Q
3 Marrissa Harris SR Miss State 13.47Q
4 Landria Buckley JR Howard 13.53q
5 Jasmine Chaney SO Az State 13.62q [13.619]
6 Candise Maxwell JR UNLV 13.86
7 Tavia Burke SR Bethune-Cookman 14.18 [14.180]

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.3
1 Moriam-Seun Adigun SR Houston 12.91Q
2 Tiffany Ofili SR Michigan 13.02Q
3 Vanneisha Ivy JR North Carolina 13.19Q
4 Vashti Thomas FR Texas A&M 13.31Q
5 Celriece Law SR Tennessee 13.33q
6 Landria Buckley JR Howard 13.34
7 Chelsea Carrier SO West Virginia 13.55 [13.546]
8 Letecia Wright SO Ohio State 13.55 [13.549]
9 Jasmine Chaney SO Az State 13.57
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.4
1 Gabby Mayo SO Texas A&M 13.04Q
2 Kristi Castlin JR VA Tech 13.09Q
3 Loreal Smith SR NC A&T 13.26Q
4 Marrissa Harris SR Miss State 13.32Q
5 Aleesha Barber JR Penn St. 13.35
6 Tiki James JR C. Florida 13.45 [13.441]
7 Shalina Clarke JR USC 13.45 [13.444]
8 Tenaya Jones SO LSU 13.51
9 Karessa Farley SO Iowa 13.56

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.7
1 Tiffany Ofili SR Michigan 12.96
2 Kristi Castlin JR VA Tech 13.15
3 Moriam-Seun Adigun SR Houston 13.20
4 Gabby Mayo SO Texas A&M 13.21 [13.201]
5 Celriece Law SR Tennessee 13.21 [13.203]
6 Vanneisha Ivy JR North Carolina 13.35
7 Loreal Smith SR NC A&T 13.43
8 Marrissa Harris SR Miss State 13.53
-- Vashti Thomas FR Texas A&M DNF

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dalilah Muhammad FR USC 57.38Q
2 Kiani Profit SO Maryland 58.01Q [58.007]
3 Latoya Griffith FR Illinois 58.18Q
4 Caroline Vaughn JR Wake Forest 58.33q
5 Talaya Owens SO Alabama 1:00.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ti'erra Brown SO Miami 56.90Q
2 Landria Buckley JR Howard 57.88Q
3 Tameka Jameson SO Miami 58.08Q
4 Sofie Persson SO Ole Miss 58.77
5 Sandra Iwunze JR Texas Tech 1:00.00
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Nicole Leach SR UCLA 56.46Q
2 Angele Cooper FR Texas 58.32Q
3 Latrisha Jordan FR Fresno St. 58.40Q
4 Danielle Gilchrist JR Auburn 58.68
5 Lorraine King SR WSU 58.99
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Asia Washington JR VA Tech 57.00Q
2 Amber Hay SR Michigan 57.77Q
3 Kishelle Paul SR TCU 58.01Q [58.001]
4 Brittney Boston SR FL Intn'l 58.08q
5 London Finley FR Georgetown 58.14q
6 Danielle Brown SR W. Michigan 1:00.98
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Deserea Brown SR Illinois 56.96Q
2 Fawn Dorr JR Penn St. 58.12Q
3 Chelsea Shapard SR Utah 58.33Q
4 Jennifer Sabra SR W. Michigan 58.59
5 Whitney Carlson SO N. Dakota St. 59.57
6 April Montgomery SR Tulsa 59.58

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Nicole Leach SR UCLA 55.83Q
2 Dalilah Muhammad FR USC 56.49Q
3 Asia Washington JR VA Tech 56.96Q
4 Tameka Jameson SO Miami 57.12Q
5 Fawn Dorr JR Penn St. 57.89q
6 Brittney Boston SR FL Intn'l 58.19
7 Kiani Profit SO Maryland 59.07
8 London Finley FR Georgetown 59.31
9 Latoya Griffith FR Illinois 59.58
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Ti'erra Brown SO Miami 56.87Q
2 Deserea Brown SR Illinois 57.03Q
3 Latrisha Jordan FR Fresno St. 58.14Q
4 Amber Hay SR Michigan 58.20Q [58.191]
5 Kishelle Paul SR TCU 58.20 [58.200]
6 Landria Buckley JR Howard 58.26
7 Chelsea Shapard SR Utah 58.36
8 Caroline Vaughn JR Wake Forest 59.89
9 Angele Cooper FR Texas 1:00.40

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Nicole Leach SR UCLA 55.39
2 Ti'erra Brown SO Miami 55.98
3 Dalilah Muhammad FR USC 56.65
4 Asia Washington JR VA Tech 57.05
5 Deserea Brown SR Illinois 57.31
6 Fawn Dorr JR Penn St. 57.43
7 Amber Hay SR Michigan 57.44
8 Latrisha Jordan FR Fresno St. 58.19
9 Tameka Jameson SO Miami 58.73

Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final.
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 LSU 43.20Q
1) Monique Cabral SR 2) Cassandra Tate FR
3) Samantha Henry JR 4) Kenyanna Wilson SO
2 Baylor 44.04q
1) Deana Carson JR 2) Tiffany Townsend SO
3) Tiana Hood JR 4) Jessica Gregory JR
3 Charleston Southern 44.35q
1) Jessica Thomas JR 2) Dionne Gibson SR
3) Misha Morris SO 4) Gabrielle Houston FR
4 San Diego State 44.90
1) Alicia King SO 2) Karoline Koehler JR
3) Jessika Hornsby SO 4) Nicole Stone JR
-- Southern California DQ [44.834] Rule 5.9.c
1) Shalina Clarke JR 2) Judith Onyepunuka JR
3) Erica Alexander FR 4) Aareon Payne FR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M 42.93Q
1) Khrystal Carter JR 2) Porscha Lucas JR
3) Dominique Duncan FR 4) Gabby Mayo SO
2 Tennessee 44.29q
1) Celriece Law SR 2) Ashley Harris FR
3) Ellen Wortham FR 4) Lynne Layne JR
3 Miami 44.44
1) Tara Thomas SO 2) Kristy Whyte JR
3) Nene Kamate JR 4) Murielle Ahoure SR
4 Cal State-Northridge 44.59
1) Precious Watkins FR 2) Sherrina Lofton JR
3) Dominique Calvin SR 4) Shelese Ruffin JR
5 North Carolina 44.81
1) Vanneisha Ivy JR 2) Malai Walker FR
3) Cierra McGee FR 4) Tyler Ford FR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Florida State 43.79Q
1) Nicole Marcus JR 2) Candyce McGrone FR
3) Danielle Jeffrey FR 4) Teona Rogers SO
2 Arizona State 44.15q
1) Dominique' Maloy SO 2) Kayla Sanchez FR
3) Jasmine Chaney SO 4) Charonda Williams SR
3 Connecticut 44.66
1) Jessica Foreman SR 2) Trisha Anne Hawthorne SO
3) Phylicia George JR 4) Monique Hodges SR
4 Jacksonville 44.84 [44.835]
1) Danielle Davenport SO 2) Louise Kiernan SO
3) Unique Singleton SO 4) Natasha Harvey SR
5 Charlotte 47.17
1) Chalonda Silver JR 2) Sirrell Butler FR
3) Sunita Brathwaite JR 4) Ebonie Cunningham SO
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 South Carolina 43.85Q
1) LaKya Brookins SO 2) Shayla Mahan SO
3) Gabby Glenn SO 4) Breehanna Jacobs FR
2 Oklahoma 43.92q
1) Sherine Wells FR 2) Scottesha Miller SO
3) Leslie Cole SR 4) TiAnca Mock SO
3 California 44.66
1) Kandi Bonty SR 2) Brook Turner SR
3) Kayla Dixon SO 4) Cherrelle Garrett SO
4 Western Kentucky 49.00
1) Miaie Williams JR 2) Kellie Morrison JR
3) Sharika Smith FR 4) Samantha Smith JR

Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
4 Heats. Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final.
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Texas A&M 42.36
1) Khrystal Carter JR 2) Porscha Lucas JR
3) Dominique Duncan FR 4) Gabby Mayo SO
2 Florida State 43.33
1) Nicole Marcus JR 2) Candyce McGrone FR
3) Danielle Jeffrey FR 4) Teona Rogers SO
3 South Carolina 43.41
1) LaKya Brookins SO 2) Shayla Mahan SO
3) Gabby Glenn SO 4) Breehanna Jacobs FR
4 Oklahoma 43.58
1) Sherine Wells FR 2) Scottesha Miller SO
3) Leslie Cole SR 4) TiAnca Mock SO
5 Baylor 43.77
1) Deana Carson JR 2) Tiffany Townsend SO
3) Brittany Bruce SO 4) Jessica Gregory JR
6 Arizona State 43.78
1) Dominique' Maloy SO 2) Kayla Sanchez FR
3) Jasmine Chaney SO 4) Charonda Williams SR
7 Tennessee 44.05
1) Celriece Law SR 2) Ashley Harris FR
3) Ellen Wortham FR 4) Lynne Layne JR
8 Charleston Southern 44.69
1) Jessica Thomas JR 2) Dionne Gibson SR
3) Misha Morris SO 4) Gabrielle Houston FR
-- LSU DNF
1) Monique Cabral SR 2) Samantha Henry JR
3) Kristina Davis JR 4) Kenyanna Wilson SO

Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 times.
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 LSU 3:31.09Q
1) Brittany Hall SO 2) Kayann Thompson JR
3) Samantha Henry JR 4) LaTavia Thomas JR
2 Southern California 3:31.57Q
1) Elizabeth Olear JR 2) Shalina Clarke JR
3) Dalilah Muhammad FR 4) Myra Hasson JR
3 Penn State 3:31.63q
1) Aleesha Barber JR 2) Shavon Greaves SO
3) Gayle Hunter SR 4) Fawn Dorr JR
4 Seton Hall 3:32.39q
1) Alexandra McCoy SR 2) Toneisha Friday JR
3) Janielle Brathwaite SR 4) Jernail Hayes JR
5 UCLA 3:36.28
1) Ashlea McLaughlin SO 2) Krystin Lacy SR
3) Camilla Dencer FR 4) Nicole Leach SR
6 North Carolina 3:36.71
1) Latoya James SO 2) Elizabeth Mott FR
3) Christie Johnson SO 4) Tasha Stanley FR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Texas 3:33.23Q
1) Judy Nwosu FR 2) Angele Cooper FR
3) Stacy-ann Smith FR 4) Chantel Malone SO
2 Baylor 3:33.96Q
1) Katrina Taylor SR 2) Brittany Bruce SO
3) Tiana Hood JR 4) Diamond Richardson FR
3 Louisiana Tech 3:34.43q
1) El Charrita Reynolds SR 2) Kamelia Stroy JR
3) Monique Wright SO 4) Lashonda Worthy JR
4 Ohio State 3:35.04
1) Latoya Sanderson JR 2) Ashley Caldwell JR
3) Ayrizanna Favours SR 4) Shaniqua McGinnis FR
5 Illinois 3:36.36
1) Ashley Kelly FR 2) Omoye Ugiagbe SR
3) Ryisha Boyd FR 4) Melissa Bates SO
6 Florida State 3:37.55
1) K.K. Richmond SR 2) Stephanie Simpson JR
3) Keyla Smith SR 4) Christal Washington FR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Arizona State 3:33.75Q
1) Shauntel Elcock SR 2) Jasmine Chaney SO
3) Dominique' Maloy SO 4) Jeavon Benjamin SR
2 South Carolina 3:33.98Q
1) Porche Byrd JR 2) Brandi Cross JR
3) Breehanna Jacobs FR 4) Gabby Glenn SO
3 Texas A&M 3:34.85
1) Brittany Machacek SO 2) Jessica Beard SO
3) Tiffany Singleton FR 4) Sandy Wooten JR
4 Auburn 3:35.47
1) Lakeisha Williams FR 2) Latoya Parkinson SO
3) Danielle Gilchrist JR 4) Joanna Atkins SO
5 TCU 3:36.45
1) Kishelle Paul SR 2) Jessica Clarke SR
3) Haley Shade FR 4) Jessica Young JR
6 Mississippi 3:36.49
1) Jasmine Dacus JR 2) Sofie Persson SO
3) Britney Barnard SR 4) Lajada Baldwin SO

Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 times.
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Texas 3:28.51
1) Judy Nwosu FR 2) Angele Cooper FR
3) Alexandria Anderson SR 4) Chantel Malone SO
2 LSU 3:28.82
1) Brittany Hall SO 2) Kayann Thompson JR
3) Samantha Henry JR 4) LaTavia Thomas JR
3 Baylor 3:29.52
1) Katrina Taylor SR 2) Brittany Bruce SO
3) Diamond Richardson FR 4) Tiffany Townsend SO
4 Penn State 3:30.34
1) Aleesha Barber JR 2) Shavon Greaves SO
3) Gayle Hunter SR 4) Fawn Dorr JR
5 Arizona State 3:31.62
1) Shauntel Elcock SR 2) Jasmine Chaney SO
3) Dominique' Maloy SO 4) Jeavon Benjamin SR
6 Southern California 3:32.51
1) Elizabeth Olear JR 2) Shalina Clarke JR
3) Dalilah Muhammad FR 4) Myra Hasson JR
7 Seton Hall 3:33.19
1) Alexandra McCoy SR 2) Toneisha Friday JR
3) Clarisse Moh SR 4) Jernail Hayes JR
8 South Carolina 3:34.70
1) Brandi Cross JR 2) Gabby Glenn SO
3) Breehanna Jacobs FR 4) Porche Byrd JR
9 Louisiana Tech 3:38.68
1) El Charrita Reynolds SR 2) Kamelia Stroy JR
3) Monique Wright SO 4) Lashonda Worthy JR

Event 33 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.70 - 1.74 - 1.77 - 1.80 - 1.83 then 3cm
Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
No Five-Alive. Finals: 1.74 - 1.77 - 1.80 - 1.83 - 1.86 + 3cm
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Jasmin Day JR Arizona 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP O
1 Lizzie Harris SO C. Florida 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
XO O O
1 Epley Bullock JR Nebraska 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O XO O
1 Becky Christensen SR Harvard 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
PPP O O
1 Lauren Collins JR Irvine 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O O O
1 Ashley Rhoades JR Indiana 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O O XXO
1 Krystle Schade FR Alabama 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O O XO
8 Rachel Gehret JR Louisville 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
O O XXX
8 Monique Roberts FR Columbia 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
O XO XXX
10 Heather Davis SR LA-Monroe 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.74
O XXX
10 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.74
XO XXX
-- Katherine Evans JR Texas St. NH
1.70
XXX
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Carin Knight JR Connecticut 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
PPP O XO
1 Destinee Hooker JR Texas 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
PPP O O
1 Elizabeth Patterson JR Arizona 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP O
1 Amber Kaufman JR Hawaii-Manoa 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O O XO
1 Patience Coleman SO North Carolina 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O XO XXO
1 Emily Sheppard SR Hawaii-Manoa 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O O XXO
1 Ada Robinson FR BYU 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O O XXO
1 Brittani Carter SO LSU 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O XXO O
9 Chealsea Taylor JR Alabama 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
XXO XXO XXX
9 Viktoria Leks FR SMU 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
XO O XXX
9 Priscilla Frederick SO St. John's 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
XO XXO XXX
9 Raevan Harris SR Auburn 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
PPP XO XXX
13 Rachael Stevens SR N. Colorado 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.74
XO XXX

Event 33 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.70 - 1.74 - 1.77 - 1.80 - 1.83 then 3cm
Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
No Five-Alive. Finals: 1.74 - 1.77 - 1.80 - 1.83 - 1.86 + 3cm
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Destinee Hooker JR Texas 1.95m 6-04.75
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP O O O O O XO O XXX
2 Elizabeth Patterson JR Arizona 1.89m 6-02.25
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP XO XXO O O O XPP XXP X
3 Amber Kaufman JR Hawaii-Manoa 1.86m 6-01.25
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
XO O O O O XXX
4 Carin Knight JR Connecticut 1.83m 6-00.00
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O XO XXX
5 Ada Robinson FR BYU 1.83m 6-00.00
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Brittani Carter SO LSU 1.83m 6-00.00
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O XO O XXO XXX
5 Epley Bullock JR Nebraska 1.83m 6-00.00
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Becky Christensen SR Harvard 1.83m 6-00.00
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O XO XXO XXX
9 Lauren Collins JR Irvine 1.80m 5-10.75
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O O XXX
10 Emily Sheppard SR Hawaii-Manoa 1.80m 5-10.75
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O XO XO XXX
11 Krystle Schade FR Alabama 1.80m 5-10.75
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O XXO XXX
12 Jasmin Day JR Arizona 1.77m 5-09.75
1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP XO XXX
13 Ashley Rhoades JR Indiana 1.77m 5-09.75
1.74 1.77 1.80
XO XO XXX
14 Patience Coleman SO North Carolina 1.77m 5-09.75
1.74 1.77 1.80
XXO XO XXX
15 Lizzie Harris SO C. Florida 1.74m 5-08.50
1.74 1.77
XXO XXX

Event 34 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height: 3.75 - 3.90 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 then 10cm
Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
No Five-Alive. Finals: 3.90 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 - 4.30 + 10cm
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Katie Stoever JR Oral Roberts 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
O O O O
1 Melissa Gergel SO Oregon 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP O XO O
1 Mary Saxer SR Notre Dame 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XO XO XO
1 Carrie Kayes JR Akron 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
O XO O XXO
1 Alicia Rue JR Minnesota 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP O O O
6 Sarah Landau SR Arkansas 4.00mq 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
O XO O XXX
7 Leslie Brost FR N. Dakota St. 4.00mq 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XXO O XXX
7 Katy Viuf JR UCLA 4.00mq 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XXO O XXX
7 Brooke Demo SR Wichita St. 4.00mq 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
O XO XO XXX
10 Kari Clark JR BYU 4.00m 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XXO XXO XXX
11 Allison Stokke SO California 3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.00
PPP XO XXX
12 Nicole Kazuba JR William & Mary 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
O XXX
12 Liza Todd SR S. Carolina 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XXO XXX
-- Katelyn Rodrigue JR LSU NH
3.75 3.90
PPP XXX
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Katie Stripling JR Arkansas 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP O O O
1 Rachel Laurent FR LSU 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
O O XXO O
1 Gabriella Duclos JR Arizona 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP O XXO
1 Kylie Hutson JR Indiana St. 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP O XXO XO
1 Brysun Stately JR USC 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP XXO O
6 Vera Neuenswander JR Indiana 4.00mq 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XO O XXX
7 Katie Morgan SR California 4.00mq 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XXO O XXX
8 Andrea Peterson SR Washington 4.00m 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XO XXO XXX
9 Tara Diebold SO Arkansas 3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.00
PPP O XXX
10 Natalie Moser SR Florida 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XO XXX
10 Joanna Wright SO Ga Tech 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
O XXX
-- Natalie Willer SO Nebraska NH
3.75 3.90
PPP XXX
-- Janice Keppler JR Arkansas NH
3.75 3.90
PPP XXX

Event 34 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height: 3.75 - 3.90 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 then 10cm
Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
No Five-Alive. Finals: 3.90 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 - 4.30 + 10cm
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kylie Hutson JR Indiana St. 4.40m 14-05.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.42
O O O O XO O XXX
2 Vera Neuenswander JR Indiana 4.30m 14-01.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP O O O O XXX
3 Alicia Rue JR Minnesota 4.30m 14-01.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
3 Mary Saxer SR Notre Dame 4.30m 14-01.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP O XO O O XXX
5 Katie Stripling JR Arkansas 4.30m 14-01.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
O O XXO O O XXX
6 Carrie Kayes JR Akron 4.30m 14-01.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
XO O O O XXO XXX
7 Gabriella Duclos JR Arizona 4.20m 13-09.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP O O XO XXX
8 Sarah Landau SR Arkansas 4.20m 13-09.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O XO XO XXX
9 Brysun Stately JR USC 4.20m 13-09.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP XXO O XO XXX
10 Katie Stoever JR Oral Roberts 4.20m 13-09.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
XO XO XXO XO XXX
11 Rachel Laurent FR LSU 4.20m 13-09.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O O XXO XXX
12 Leslie Brost FR N. Dakota St. 4.20m 13-09.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O XXO O XXO XXX
13 Katie Morgan SR California 4.10m 13-05.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
O O O XXX
14 Melissa Gergel SO Oregon 4.10m 13-05.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP O XO XXX
15 Brooke Demo SR Wichita St. 4.00m 13-01.50
3.90 4.00 4.10
O XXO XXX
-- Katy Viuf JR UCLA NH
3.90
XXX

Event 35 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Auto: 6.50 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Wind direction 1 hour prior. Two flights, two qualifying pits.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Jamesha Youngblood SO Oregon 6.53mq 1.7 21-05.25
6.53m(1.7) x x
2 Karoline Koehler JR San Diego St 6.41mq 0.7 21-00.50
6.41m(0.7) FOUL FOUL
3 Blessing Okagbare JR UTEP 6.40mq 1.3 21-00.00
FOUL 6.40m(1.3) 6.36m(1.3)
4 Shara Proctor JR Florida 6.37mq -0.1 20-10.75
6.33m(1.0) 6.37m(-0.1) 6.25m(-1.7)
5 Rhonda Watkins SR UCLA 6.32mq +0.0 20-09.00
6.21m(1.2) 6.32m(+0.0) 5.96m(-0.1)
6 Danielle Watson JR UCLA 6.21mq -0.3 20-04.50
6.07m(0.6) 5.87m(0.9) 6.21m(-0.3)
7 Natasha Harvey SR Jacksonville 6.13mq 1.0 20-01.50
6.13m(1.0) FOUL 5.92m(-0.2)
8 Pat Springs SR Charlotte 6.09mq 1.6 19-11.75
FOUL 6.09m(1.6) FOUL
9 Priscilla Gaines SR Miss State 5.92m 0.5 19-05.25
5.91m(1.9) 5.92m(0.5) 5.83m(-1.0)
10 Chantel Malone SO Texas 5.89m -0.7 19-04.00
5.80m(1.7) FOUL 5.89m(-0.7)
11 Bianca Fung SO Penn St. 5.85m 0.3 19-02.50
FOUL 5.85m(0.3) 5.57m(-1.1)
11 Leandra McGruder JR Nebraska 5.85m -0.5 19-02.50
FOUL 5.75m(0.6) 5.85m(-0.5)
13 Sarah Nambawa JR M. Tenn. St. 5.69m 0.2 18-08.00
5.47m(1.5) 5.69m(0.2) PASS
14 Gayle Hunter SR Penn St. 4.28m 1.2 14-00.50
FOUL 4.28m(1.2) PASS
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Bianca Stuart SR S. Illinois 6.39mq -1.1 20-11.75
5.90m(1.6) 6.06m(-0.4) 6.39m(-1.1)
2 Jeomi Maduka SR Cornell 6.37mq 1.8 20-10.75
6.37m(1.8) FOUL 6.06m(-1.6)
3 Kimberly Williams SO Fla State 6.35mq 2.0 20-10.00
6.35m(2.0) FOUL 5.99m(-1.4)
4 Arantxa King SO Stanford 6.21mq -0.7 20-04.50
5.95m(0.7) 6.11m(1.2) 6.21m(-0.7)
5 Whitney Gipson FR TCU 6.09mq 1.5 19-11.75
6.09m(1.5) 5.97m(1.2) 5.64m(-0.7)
5 Deana Carson JR Baylor 6.09mq 1.5 19-11.75
5.52m(1.4) 6.09m(1.5) 5.97m(-0.5)
7 Ashika Charan JR Texas A&M 6.03m 1.9 19-09.50
6.03m(1.9) 5.81m(0.1) 5.73m(-1.2)
8 Mindy Neeley JR BYU 6.01m 1.5 19-08.75
6.01m(1.5) FOUL 5.26m(-2.0)
9 Wendy Copeland JR Miss State 5.99m 0.5 19-08.00
5.99m(0.5) 5.93m(1.2) 5.87m(-1.6)
10 Deandra Doyley JR Miami 5.98m 0.1 19-07.50
5.88m(1.3) 5.98m(0.1) FOUL
11 Tori Bowie FR S. Mississippi 5.53m 1.6 18-01.75
FOUL 5.53m(1.6) FOUL
12 TiAnca Mock SO Oklahoma 5.38m 0.1 17-08.00
FOUL FOUL 5.38m(0.1)
13 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 5.36m -0.5 17-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.36m(-0.5)

Event 35 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Auto: 6.50 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Wind direction 1 hour prior. Two flights, two qualifying pits.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kimberly Williams SO Fla State 6.54m 2.2 21-05.50
FOUL FOUL 6.54m(2.2) 4.14m(3.1) FOUL 6.35m(0.7)
2 Karoline Koehler JR San Diego St 6.54m -0.1 21-05.50
6.27m(0.2) 6.54m(-0.1) 4.81m(1.8) PASS PASS PASS
3 Jamesha Youngblood SO Oregon 6.54m 0.1 21-05.50
FOUL 6.14m(1.2) FOUL 4.60m(+0.0) 6.54m(0.1) FOUL
4 Rhonda Watkins SR UCLA 6.53m 1.9 21-05.25
FOUL 6.37m(2.1) FOUL 6.53m(1.9) FOUL FOUL
5 Deana Carson JR Baylor 6.52m 2.0 21-04.75
FOUL 6.30m(3.2) 6.52m(2.0) 6.49m(0.8) 6.21m(0.7) FOUL
6 Shara Proctor JR Florida 6.52m 0.1 21-04.75
6.45m(1.7) 6.52m(0.1) FOUL 6.45m(1.5) FOUL 6.45m(1.6)
7 Jeomi Maduka SR Cornell 6.26m 0.7 20-06.50
FOUL FOUL 6.06m(0.4) 6.26m(0.7) 6.05m(1.4) 5.88m(0.5)
8 Blessing Okagbare JR UTEP 6.18m 0.9 20-03.50
6.18m(0.9) FOUL 6.08m(1.7) 6.12m(-0.4) FOUL FOUL
9 Arantxa King SO Stanford 6.13m 0.2 20-01.50
5.90m(0.7) 6.10m(2.5) 5.97m(+0.0) 6.13m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
10 Pat Springs SR Charlotte 6.04m 1.4 19-09.75
FOUL FOUL 6.04m(1.4)
11 Danielle Watson JR UCLA 5.98m 1.8 19-07.50
5.84m(-1.4) 5.98m(1.8) FOUL
12 Natasha Harvey SR Jacksonville 5.93m 2.1 19-05.50
FOUL FOUL 5.93m(2.1)
13 Whitney Gipson FR TCU 5.91m 1.3 19-04.75
5.91m(2.4) FOUL 5.91m(1.3)
14 Bianca Stuart SR S. Illinois 5.87m 1.0 19-03.25
FOUL 5.87m(1.0) FOUL

Event 36 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Auto: 13.50 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Wind direction 1 hour prior. Two flights, two qualifying pits.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Kimberly Williams SO Fla State 13.71mq 0.4 44-11.75
12.40m(1.1) FOUL 13.71m(0.4)
2 Blessing Okagbare JR UTEP 13.58mq 0.8 44-06.75
13.58m(0.8) x x
3 Shara Proctor JR Florida 13.24mq 0.5 43-05.25
13.24m(0.5) 13.10m(-0.6) PASS
4 Jasmine Pickett SO Cal Poly-SLO 13.21mq 1.2 43-04.25
13.21m(1.2) FOUL 12.82m(1.2)
5 Neidra Covington JR TCU 13.20mq 1.0 43-03.75
FOUL 13.20m(1.0) FOUL
6 Lauren Martin JR Indiana St. 13.17mq 1.2 43-02.50
12.89m(1.3) 13.05m(1.2) 13.17m(1.2)
7 Karoline Koehler JR San Diego St 13.14mq 0.3 43-01.50
13.14m(0.3) 11.58m(0.9) 12.75m(1.2)
8 Renee White SR Iowa 12.92m 1.7 42-04.75
12.92m(1.7) 12.60m(1.3) 12.64m(0.9)
8 Tiffany Peters SO Texas A&M 12.92m 0.2 42-04.75
12.86m(1.7) 12.66m(0.1) 12.92m(0.2)
10 Seidre Forde SR Louisville 12.75m 1.7 41-10.00
12.69m(0.1) 11.53m(0.5) 12.75m(1.7)
11 Ryann Hendricks SR George Mason 12.69m 0.8 41-07.75
12.48m(0.9) FOUL 12.69m(0.8)
12 TiAra Walpool SO Kansas St. 12.48m 1.1 40-11.50
12.22m(1.6) 12.48m(1.1) FOUL
13 Tracey Stewart JR California 12.14m 0.5 39-10.00
FOUL FOUL 12.14m(0.5)
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Sarah Nambawa JR M. Tenn. St. 13.79mq 0.9 45-03.00
13.39m(1.6) 13.79m(0.9) x
2 Yasmine Regis SR Texas A&M 13.44mq 1.4 44-01.25
13.44m(1.4) PASS PASS
3 Tahari James SR Boston Univ. 13.34mq 1.2 43-09.25
13.34m(1.2) 13.23m(1.9) PASS
4 Jeomi Maduka SR Cornell 13.05mq 0.4 42-09.75
13.05m(0.4) FOUL 12.63m(0.5)
5 Whitney Liehr SO Stanford 12.96mq 0.7 42-06.25
FOUL 12.96m(0.7) 12.66m(0.4)
6 Casey Taylor SR Michigan 12.94m 0.1 42-05.50
12.25m(1.2) 12.64m(0.8) 12.94m(0.1)
7 Agata Cichoszewska SR Troy 12.92m +0.0 42-04.75
12.91m(2.1) FOUL 12.92m(+0.0)
7 Angela Thomas SR Texas A&M 12.92m 1.0 42-04.75
12.38m(1.4) 12.57m(2.0) 12.92m(1.0)
9 Ashika Charan JR Texas A&M 12.84m 1.2 42-01.50
FOUL 12.84m(1.2) 12.65m(0.5)
10 Melissa Ogbourne SO LSU 12.82m 2.1 42-00.75
FOUL 12.82m(2.1) 12.45m(0.5)
11 Jamesha Youngblood SO Oregon 12.81m 2.1 42-00.50
12.81m(2.1) FOUL FOUL
12 Baiba Blumbaha SR Okla St. 12.57m 0.7 41-03.00
12.54m(1.3) 12.56m(1.9) 12.57m(0.7)
13 Dione Thomas SR C. Florida 12.53m 0.9 41-01.50
12.53m(0.9) 12.39m(1.2) 12.48m(1.0)
14 Leandra McGruder JR Nebraska 12.47m 0.1 40-11.00
FOUL FOUL 12.47m(0.1)

Event 36 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Auto: 13.50 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Wind direction 1 hour prior. Two flights, two qualifying pits.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kimberly Williams SO Fla State 14.38m 2.1 47-02.25
13.83m(2.9) 13.76m(0.8) 13.88m(1.3) 13.77m(0.3) 14.16m(2.2) 14.38m(2.1)
2 Yasmine Regis SR Texas A&M 13.82m 3.3 45-04.25
FOUL 13.39m(1.7) 13.36m(1.9) FOUL 13.82m(3.3) FOUL
3 Sarah Nambawa JR M. Tenn. St. 13.79m 1.0 45-03.00
13.79m(1.0) FOUL 13.41m(1.6) 13.62m(1.4) FOUL 13.62m(1.2)
4 Shara Proctor JR Florida 13.69m 1.5 44-11.00
13.27m(1.3) FOUL 13.69m(1.5) 13.34m(2.6) 13.49m(2.2) 13.22m(0.5)
5 Blessing Okagbare JR UTEP 13.60m 2.5 44-07.50
13.18m(1.3) 13.59m(0.8) FOUL 13.15m(2.3) 13.60m(2.5) 13.01m(0.8)
6 Karoline Koehler JR San Diego St 13.43m 1.6 44-00.75
13.09m(1.2) 13.43m(1.6) 13.33m(1.3) 13.27m(2.2) 12.06m(1.3) 13.40m(1.9)
7 Tahari James SR Boston Univ. 13.28m 2.5 43-07.00
12.99m(1.3) 13.28m(2.5) 13.21m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 12.50m(0.1)
8 Neidra Covington JR TCU 13.10m 2.2 42-11.75
13.04m(2.8) 12.65m(1.4) 13.10m(2.2) FOUL FOUL 12.62m(0.5)
9 Jasmine Pickett SO Cal Poly-SLO 13.05m 1.0 42-09.75
13.05m(1.0) FOUL 12.60m(2.4) FOUL 12.97m(2.2) 12.96m(1.3)
10 Lauren Martin JR Indiana St. 12.94m 2.6 42-05.50
12.94m(2.6) FOUL 12.28m(1.7)
11 Whitney Liehr SO Stanford 12.88m 2.2 42-03.25
12.88m(2.2) FOUL 12.62m(1.0)
12 Jeomi Maduka SR Cornell 12.72m 2.0 41-08.75
12.72m(2.0) 12.57m(1.2) FOUL

Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Auto: 16.60 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Mariam Kevkhishvili JR Florida 16.90mq 55-05.50
FOUL 16.90m PASS
2 Aja Evans JR Illinois 16.73mq 54-10.75
15.45m 16.73m PASS
3 Sara Neubauer JR Air Force 16.35mq 53-07.75
15.69m 15.45m 16.35m
4 Tiffany Howard SR Indiana 16.10mq 52-10.00
FOUL 16.10m FOUL
5 Keely Medieros FR Florida 16.04mq 52-07.50
15.53m 15.67m 16.04m
6 Patience Knight SR Texas Tech 15.72m 51-07.00
15.23m 15.72m 15.13m
7 Chinwe Okoro SO Louisville 15.71m 51-06.50
15.65m 15.71m 15.60m
8 Jere' Summers JR Louisville 15.57m 51-01.00
15.19m 14.73m 15.57m
9 Lawanda Henry FR NC State 15.52m 50-11.00
FOUL 14.75m 15.52m
10 Missy Faubus SR Colo St 15.30m 50-02.50
14.42m 15.30m 15.22m
11 Jordyn Brown JR Texas 15.28m 50-01.75
13.83m FOUL 15.28m
12 Amy Backel JR Oklahoma 14.93m 48-11.75
FOUL 14.93m FOUL
12 Stormy Harrison SO TCU 14.93m 48-11.75
14.75m 14.93m FOUL
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Sarah Stevens SR Az State 17.34mq 56-10.75
17.34m x x
2 Annie Alexander SO Tennessee 16.76mq 55-00.00
15.85m 16.76m x
3 Stacey Wannemacher JR Purdue 16.53mq 54-02.75
15.44m 16.53m 15.85m
4 Nadia Alexander SR LA Tech 16.11mq 52-10.25
FOUL 15.56m 16.11m
5 Julie Dufresne SR Cal Poly-SLO 16.02mq 52-06.75
15.93m 16.02m 15.04m
6 Allyn Laughlin SO Fla State 16.00mq 52-06.00
16.00m 15.89m FOUL
7 Megan Howard SR Arizona 15.88mq 52-01.25
15.88m 15.78m 15.71m
8 Michaela Wallerstedt SR Stanford 15.77m 51-09.00
FOUL 15.77m FOUL
9 Simone DuToit FR SMU 15.62m 51-03.00
15.56m 15.62m FOUL
10 Krishna Lee SR Missouri 15.56m 51-00.75
15.56m 15.23m 15.28m
11 Khadija Abdullah FR Louisville 15.31m 50-02.75
15.31m 14.75m 14.84m
12 Brittany Cox JR M. Tenn. St. 15.18m 49-09.75
FOUL 15.16m 15.18m
13 Alisha Misiatia JR Irvine 14.78m 48-06.00
FOUL 14.29m 14.78m
-- Ron Danielle Williams FR Bethune-Cookman FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Auto: 16.60 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mariam Kevkhishvili JR Florida 17.79m 58-04.50
17.79m 17.26m 17.79m FOUL FOUL 17.11m
2 Sarah Stevens SR Az State 17.58m 57-08.25
16.98m 17.46m 17.58m FOUL 17.47m FOUL
3 Annie Alexander SO Tennessee 16.62m 54-06.50
16.62m 16.60m 16.46m 16.54m FOUL FOUL
4 Stacey Wannemacher JR Purdue 16.52m 54-02.50
15.31m 16.52m FOUL 15.20m FOUL 15.89m
5 Aja Evans JR Illinois 16.44m 53-11.25
14.73m 15.95m 16.44m FOUL 15.75m 15.84m
6 Julie Dufresne SR Cal Poly-SLO 16.28m 53-05.00
15.50m 16.28m 16.17m 16.08m FOUL FOUL
7 Allyn Laughlin SO Fla State 16.17m 53-00.75
15.26m 15.13m 16.17m 15.59m 15.58m 15.71m
8 Sara Neubauer JR Air Force 16.14m 52-11.50
16.14m FOUL 15.95m 15.28m FOUL FOUL
9 Tiffany Howard SR Indiana 16.04m 52-07.50
16.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.85m
10 Nadia Alexander SR LA Tech 16.00m 52-06.00
16.00m 15.35m 16.00m
11 Keely Medieros FR Florida 15.61m 51-02.75
15.44m 15.56m 15.61m
12 Megan Howard SR Arizona 15.46m 50-08.75
FOUL 15.46m FOUL

Event 38 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Auto: 55.00 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Jere' Summers JR Louisville 55.83mq 183-02
55.83m x x
2 Billie-Jo Grant SR Virginia 53.60mq 175-10
53.60m PASS PASS
3 D'Andra Carter SR Texas Tech 53.16mq 174-05
FOUL FOUL 53.16m
4 Sarah Stevens SR Az State 52.87mq 173-05
52.87m 50.78m 51.53m
5 Brittany Pryor SR VA Tech 52.69mq 172-10
52.69m 47.77m FOUL
6 Sara Neubauer JR Air Force 51.65mq 169-05
FOUL FOUL 51.65m
7 Christina Mueller SR SMU 51.18mq 167-11
51.18m 46.75m 48.70m
8 Jaclyn Espinoza JR Notre Dame 50.44mq 165-06
50.44m FOUL 49.80m
9 Annie Alexander SO Tennessee 50.25m 164-10
44.81m 50.25m 43.60m
10 Maria Matos SR Cornell 49.23m 161-06
49.23m 47.91m FOUL
11 Kelsey Poljansek JR C. Florida 47.70m 156-06
FOUL FOUL 47.70m
12 Jameena Hunt JR Fullerton 47.52m 155-11
47.52m FOUL FOUL
13 Sara Ackman JR S. Dakota St. 47.44m 155-08
46.14m 46.60m 47.44m
14 Michaela Wallerstedt SR Stanford 46.79m 153-06
FOUL 45.95m 46.79m
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Simone DuToit FR SMU 53.07mq 174-01
53.05m 53.07m FOUL
2 Cj Navarro FR Az State 51.43mq 168-09
47.60m 51.43m 50.49m
3 Caitlin Kelly SR Virginia 51.00mq 167-04
51.00m 48.55m 43.66m
4 Emily Pendleton SO Michigan 50.96mq 167-02
50.96m 47.13m 48.64m
5 Lucy Cridland SR Oregon 49.85m 163-06
43.96m 49.85m 49.13m
6 Sam Springer SR Illinois St. 49.21m 161-05
49.21m 47.05m FOUL
7 Ashley Muffet JR Kentucky 49.12m 161-02
FOUL 49.12m 46.21m
8 Taylor Freeman FR Arizona 47.75m 156-08
FOUL FOUL 47.75m
9 Emilee Strot SR Kentucky 46.81m 153-07
46.81m FOUL FOUL
10 Loren Groves SR Kansas St. 46.71m 153-03
46.71m FOUL FOUL
11 Merritt Dietz SR Okla St. 46.41m 152-03
45.68m 43.62m 46.41m
12 Anteneshia Lindsey SR Texas A&M 46.12m 151-04
FOUL FOUL 46.12m
13 Lakendra Thames JR C. Florida 44.11m 144-09
43.76m FOUL 44.11m
14 Tiphanie Baker JR Troy 41.01m 134-06
41.01m FOUL FOUL

Event 38 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Auto: 55.00 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 D'Andra Carter SR Texas Tech 55.62m 182-06
52.38m 53.71m 51.85m 55.21m 53.86m 55.62m
2 Sarah Stevens SR Az State 53.98m 177-01
47.36m 51.67m 52.15m 53.98m 52.64m FOUL
3 Jaclyn Espinoza JR Notre Dame 51.52m 169-00
46.44m 49.07m 47.16m 49.12m FOUL 51.52m
4 Caitlin Kelly SR Virginia 51.47m 168-10
51.47m 48.36m FOUL 48.00m 47.04m 47.61m
5 Christina Mueller SR SMU 50.84m 166-09
48.20m 50.84m 49.55m 46.14m FOUL 47.57m
6 Billie-Jo Grant SR Virginia 50.48m 165-07
50.48m FOUL 49.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Sara Neubauer JR Air Force 49.80m 163-05
47.83m 48.95m 49.08m FOUL 49.80m 48.35m
8 Cj Navarro FR Az State 49.64m 162-10
46.10m 49.64m 46.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Emily Pendleton SO Michigan 49.06m 160-11
47.29m 47.30m 47.88m 49.06m 46.71m 49.03m
10 Simone DuToit FR SMU 47.64m 156-03
46.15m FOUL 47.64m
11 Brittany Pryor SR VA Tech 47.41m 155-06
44.36m 47.41m FOUL
-- Jere' Summers JR Louisville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 39 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Auto: 63.60 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Sharon Ayala SR Fresno St. 62.83mq 206-02
60.65m FOUL 62.83m
2 Jasmine Jennings SR Rhode Island 59.02mq 193-08
FOUL 59.02m FOUL
3 Mikaela Johansson SR Oklahoma 58.23mq 191-00
54.57m 56.61m 58.23m
4 Zlata Tarasova SR Kansas 57.34mq 188-01
57.34m 56.10m FOUL
5 Sarah Grimm JR Utah 57.20m 187-08
56.67m 57.20m 53.66m
6 Ozie Okolie JR Texas Tech 57.00m 187-00
56.12m 57.00m FOUL
7 Gwen Berry SO S. Illinois 55.96m 183-07
FOUL 55.77m 55.96m
8 Elisa Bryant SO Washington 54.68m 179-05
FOUL 54.68m 53.03m
9 Alana Clooten JR Ga Tech 54.64m 179-03
FOUL 54.64m 53.87m
10 Emily Daly SR Dartmouth 54.28m 178-01
53.45m FOUL 54.28m
11 Jaynie Goodbody JR Stanford 52.97m 173-09
FOUL 52.40m 52.97m
12 Victoria Flowers FR Connecticut 51.67m 169-06
FOUL 48.69m 51.67m
13 Lauren Kuhner JR SMU 50.95m 167-02
FOUL 50.95m FOUL
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Stevi Large SR Akron 65.77mq 215-09
FOUL 65.77m x
2 Sarah Stevens SR Az State 62.74mq 205-10
61.66m 58.05m 62.74m
3 Dorotea Habazin SO VA Tech 62.67mq 205-07
60.10m 62.67m PASS
4 Eva Orban SR USC 62.16mq 203-11
60.07m 62.16m 58.93m
5 Krishna Lee SR Missouri 61.08mq 200-05
59.09m 61.08m FOUL
6 Loren Groves SR Kansas St. 60.23mq 197-07
FOUL 60.23m FOUL
7 Brittany Pryor SR VA Tech 58.89mq 193-02
56.13m 58.89m 57.32m
8 Krista Larson SR Utah State 57.33mq 188-01
FOUL 57.33m FOUL
9 Anna Weber SR Notre Dame 56.72m 186-01
FOUL 52.06m 56.72m
10 Sasha Leeth JR S. Illinois 56.63m 185-09
56.63m 54.73m 56.39m
11 Brynn Smith SO Brown 55.82m 183-02
55.36m 55.82m FOUL
12 Valerie Wert SO Akron 55.62m 182-06
FOUL 55.62m 55.15m
13 Kristin Smith JR Kentucky 55.50m 182-01
FOUL FOUL 55.50m
-- Kimery Hern SR Ga Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 39 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Auto: 63.60 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Stevi Large SR Akron 68.08m 223-04
67.62m FOUL FOUL 63.44m 62.31m 68.08m
2 Eva Orban SR USC 67.45m 221-03
FOUL 65.85m 66.91m 67.45m 65.60m 62.48m
3 Sarah Stevens SR Az State 66.32m 217-07
64.92m FOUL 62.41m FOUL 66.32m 61.91m
4 Dorotea Habazin SO VA Tech 65.51m 214-11
62.86m FOUL 65.51m FOUL 60.76m 58.94m
5 Krishna Lee SR Missouri 62.96m 206-07
62.96m 58.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 60.07m
6 Sharon Ayala SR Fresno St. 60.96m 200-00
60.96m 60.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 57.05m
7 Loren Groves SR Kansas St. 60.94m 199-11
60.94m FOUL 57.85m 60.79m FOUL FOUL
8 Jasmine Jennings SR Rhode Island 60.15m 197-04
60.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 59.95m
9 Krista Larson SR Utah State 59.21m 194-03
58.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 59.21m
10 Brittany Pryor SR VA Tech 57.55m 188-10
57.55m FOUL FOUL
11 Zlata Tarasova SR Kansas 56.44m 185-02
54.94m 54.98m 56.44m
12 Mikaela Johansson SR Oklahoma 54.77m 179-08
FOUL FOUL 54.77m

Event 40 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Auto: 54.00 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Kara Patterson SR Purdue 54.74mq 179-07
54.74m x x
2 Evelien Dekkers JR Florida 51.63mq 169-05
51.63m 47.66m 45.28m
3 Marissa Tschida SO WSU 51.36mq 168-06
50.44m 51.36m 49.08m
4 Katie Coronado SR New Mexico 51.20mq 168-00
45.86m 51.20m 47.23m
5 Kristine Busa SO USC 50.80mq 166-08
50.80m 50.26m 49.64m
6 Brooke Pighin SO Washington 49.03mq 160-10
47.80m 47.94m 49.03m
7 Laura Asimakis SO Texas A&M 48.92mq 160-06
48.69m 48.92m 47.45m
8 Karlee McQuillen SO Penn St. 48.54mq 159-03
47.85m 48.54m 48.54m
9 Amanda Martin SR Connecticut 47.42m 155-07
47.42m 46.46m 46.85m
10 Ali Pistora SO Kansas St. 46.85m 153-08
46.51m 46.85m 46.02m
11 Emalie Humphreys SO Texas A&M 46.04m 151-00
45.78m 46.04m 44.94m
12 Sasa Kampic FR Boise State 45.67m 149-10
45.67m FOUL 41.14m
13 Ilze Gribule FR BYU 44.97m 147-06
44.97m 43.29m FOUL
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Anna Wessman FR UTEP 55.30mq 181-05
50.45m 55.30m x
2 Rachel Yurkovich SR Oregon 54.33mq 178-03
52.19m 54.33m x
3 Kim Hamilton SR Kent State 49.33mq 161-10
46.95m 45.02m 49.33m
4 Meghan Briggs JR Virginia 48.97mq 160-08
45.52m 48.87m 48.97m
5 Brittany Williams JR Houston 48.04m 157-07
48.04m 43.58m 47.10m
6 Michelle Thompson JR Georgia 47.76m 156-08
43.91m FOUL 47.76m
7 Kim Hanslovan SO Penn St. 47.61m 156-02
46.54m 47.61m 44.81m
8 Stephanie Ralls JR Northridge 45.54m 149-05
45.54m 43.37m FOUL
9 Leslie Bourgeois JR Nicholls St. 43.61m 143-01
38.73m 43.61m 41.94m
10 Emily Tyrrell SO Montana St. 43.56m 142-11
43.56m 40.08m 39.95m
11 Anna Lyons SR LSU 43.51m 142-09
42.44m 43.29m 43.51m
12 Michelle Coombs FR E. Washington 43.43m 142-06
38.95m 43.43m 40.36m
13 Samantha Espiricueta SO SE Missouri 42.25m 138-07
42.25m FOUL 38.41m

Event 40 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Auto: 54.00 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rachel Yurkovich SR Oregon 59.62m 195-07
54.02m 54.65m 56.05m 59.62m 59.53m 59.60m
2 Kara Patterson SR Purdue 57.96m 190-02
52.34m 57.47m 56.79m 57.96m 57.17m 57.60m
3 Anna Wessman FR UTEP 54.43m 178-07
52.89m 54.43m FOUL FOUL PASS 53.99m
4 Evelien Dekkers JR Florida 53.16m 174-05
46.06m 53.16m 49.22m FOUL FOUL 51.88m
5 Kim Hamilton SR Kent State 50.80m 166-08
46.32m 50.80m 49.96m 50.69m 46.23m 50.49m
6 Marissa Tschida SO WSU 50.72m 166-05
47.76m 50.72m 47.53m 49.31m 42.13m 49.38m
7 Brooke Pighin SO Washington 50.53m 165-09
50.53m FOUL FOUL 45.30m FOUL 50.53m
8 Kristine Busa SO USC 50.21m 164-09
46.84m 50.21m FOUL 46.94m 49.02m 49.25m
9 Meghan Briggs JR Virginia 50.05m 164-02
46.65m 50.05m 48.90m 48.38m 49.20m FOUL
10 Karlee McQuillen SO Penn St. 49.77m 163-03
47.64m 47.89m 49.77m
11 Katie Coronado SR New Mexico 49.24m 161-06
49.24m 46.68m 40.95m
12 Laura Asimakis SO Texas A&M 48.16m 158-00
48.16m 46.22m 46.72m

Event 41 Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 8241
2 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 8044
3 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 7937
4 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 7794
5 Lars Rise SO Missouri 7776
6 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 7689
7 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 7652
8 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 7631
9 Mat Clark SR UNI 7608
10 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 7563
11 Gray Horn FR Florida 7490
12 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 7470
13 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 7453
14 Philip Adam SO Rice 7358
15 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 7316
16 Dan Newell SR Liberty 7302
17 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 7294
18 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 7285
19 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 7255
20 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 7248
21 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 7075
22 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 6574

Event 41 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
4 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.7
1 Philip Adam SO Rice 10.98 865
2 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 11.00 861
3 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 11.01 858
4 Gray Horn FR Florida 11.05 850
5 Lars Rise SO Missouri 11.09 841
6 Miller Moss SO Clemson 11.55 742
Section 2 Wind: 3.4
1 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 10.95 872
2 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 11.06 847
3 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 11.06 847
4 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 11.09 841
5 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 11.13 832
6 Meelis Kosk SO BYU 11.50 753
Section 3 Wind: 2.8
1 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 11.21 814
2 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 11.22 812
3 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 11.27 801
4 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 11.29 797
5 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 11.31 793
6 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 11.44 765
Section 4 Wind: 4.1
1 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 10.35 1011
2 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 10.66 938
3 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 10.73 922
4 Dan Newell SR Liberty 10.74 919
5 Mat Clark SR UNI 10.80 906
6 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 10.80 906
7 Rok Derzanic SO Kansas St. 10.96 870

Event 41 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. 2 Pits.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 7.58m 3.5 24-10.50 955
FOUL FOUL 7.58m(3.5)
2 Lars Rise SO Missouri 7.46m 3.4 24-05.75 925
6.99m(1.3) FOUL 7.46m(3.4)
3 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 7.40m 4.8 24-03.50 910
6.93m(3.2) 7.23m(3.7) 7.40m(4.8)
4 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 7.36m 1.9 24-01.75 900
6.78m(1.5) FOUL 7.36m(1.9)
5 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 7.35m 1.8 24-01.50 898
FOUL FOUL 7.35m(1.8)
6 Gray Horn FR Florida 7.32m 2.7 24-00.25 891
6.69m(1.4) 7.32m(2.7) 7.04m(3.4)
7 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 7.30m 4.0 23-11.50 886
FOUL 7.30m(4.0) FOUL
8 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 7.22m 2.6 23-08.25 866
7.22m(2.6) 7.14m(3.5) 6.81m(2.1)
9 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 7.20m 2.6 23-07.50 862
6.90m(3.0) 7.20m(2.6) 6.63m(4.7)
10 Rok Derzanic SO Kansas St. 6.99m 3.5 22-11.25 811
6.63m(1.9) 6.99m(3.5) PASS
10 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 6.99m 3.4 22-11.25 811
6.67m(1.0) 6.87m(2.1) 6.99m(3.4)
12 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 6.65m 3.5 21-10.00 732
6.65m(3.5) FOUL 6.32m(1.9)
Flight 2
1 Mat Clark SR UNI 7.31m 3.4 23-11.75 888
7.07m(2.5) 7.16m(5.1) 7.31m(3.4)
2 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 7.12m 3.3 23-04.50 842
7.12m(3.3) FOUL 6.96m(3.9)
3 Philip Adam SO Rice 6.88m 4.6 22-07.00 785
6.88m(4.6) 6.74m(3.4) 6.83m(4.1)
4 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 6.83m 2.0 22-05.00 774
6.30m(2.7) FOUL 6.83m(2.0)
5 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 6.80m 3.4 22-03.75 767
6.71m(3.8) 6.52m(5.6) 6.80m(3.4)
6 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 6.78m 4.5 22-03.00 762
6.62m(3.9) 6.78m(4.5) 6.76m(4.7)
7 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 6.75m 3.5 22-01.75 755
6.63m(2.5) FOUL 6.75m(3.5)
8 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 6.69m 4.3 21-11.50 741
6.69m(4.3) 6.45m(3.3) FOUL
9 Dan Newell SR Liberty 6.57m 3.8 21-06.75 713
6.26m(3.8) 6.57m(3.8) 6.53m(3.8)
10 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 6.40m 4.8 21-00.00 675
6.40m(4.8) 6.29m(3.9) 6.38m(1.7)
11 Meelis Kosk SO BYU 6.16m 3.9 20-02.50 621
5.02m(3.5) 4.54m(4.8) 6.16m(3.9)
-- Skyler Reising SR Nebraska FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. 2 Circles.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lars Rise SO Missouri 15.94m 52-03.75 848
15.81m 15.94m 15.65m
2 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 15.01m 49-03.00 790
15.01m FOUL FOUL
3 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 14.93m 48-11.75 785
14.93m 14.55m FOUL
4 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 14.54m 47-08.50 761
14.18m 14.00m 14.54m
5 Philip Adam SO Rice 14.32m 46-11.75 748
14.32m 14.15m 14.04m
6 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 14.02m 46-00.00 730
FOUL 13.15m 14.02m
6 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 14.02m 46-00.00 730
13.69m 13.88m 14.02m
8 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 13.99m 45-10.75 728
13.99m 13.77m FOUL
9 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 13.93m 45-08.50 724
13.31m 12.36m 13.93m
10 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 13.70m 44-11.50 710
12.86m 12.94m 13.70m
11 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 13.15m 43-01.75 676
13.15m 12.77m FOUL
12 Meelis Kosk SO BYU 12.35m 40-06.25 628
11.91m 12.35m PASS
Flight 2
1 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 13.63m 44-08.75 706
12.51m 13.63m FOUL
2 Dan Newell SR Liberty 13.23m 43-05.00 681
12.67m 13.23m 13.22m
3 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 13.10m 42-11.75 673
11.92m 13.10m 12.56m
4 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 12.82m 42-00.75 656
12.48m FOUL 12.82m
5 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 12.60m 41-04.25 643
12.14m 12.60m 12.44m
6 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 12.57m 41-03.00 641
11.44m 12.32m 12.57m
7 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 12.28m 40-03.50 623
11.57m 12.28m 12.21m
8 Gray Horn FR Florida 12.21m 40-00.75 619
12.21m FOUL FOUL
9 Mat Clark SR UNI 12.17m 39-11.25 617
11.65m 12.13m 12.17m
10 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 11.89m 39-00.25 600
11.89m 11.64m 11.57m
11 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 11.53m 37-10.00 578
FOUL 11.53m 11.21m

Event 41 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then +3cm
Random order within each Section. No five-alive. 2 Pits.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 2.08m 6-09.75 878
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O O XO XXX
2 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP PPP O O O XO XXO O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
3 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP O P O XO O XO XO XXX
3 Gray Horn FR Florida 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O XXX
3 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XO XXX
7 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XO XXX
7 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O O XXX
7 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
10 Mat Clark SR UNI 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXO O XXX
11 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP XO XO O O XXX
12 Dan Newell SR Liberty 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
Flight 2
1 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O O XXX
2 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO O XXX
2 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
4 Philip Adam SO Rice 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XXX
4 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
6 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
8 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP O O XO XXO XO XXX
9 Meelis Kosk SO BYU 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
10 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP XO O XO XXX
11 Lars Rise SO Missouri 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP O PPP PPP XXX

Event 41 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
4 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 46.85 966
2 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 48.33 893
3 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 48.42 889
4 Dan Newell SR Liberty 48.87 867
5 Mat Clark SR UNI 49.35 845
Section 2
1 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 48.94 864
2 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 49.12 856
3 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 49.19 852
4 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 49.35 845
5 Philip Adam SO Rice 49.79 824
6 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 50.01 814
Section 3
1 Lars Rise SO Missouri 49.99 815
2 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 50.84 776
3 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 51.94 727
4 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 52.30 712
5 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 53.23 672
Section 4
1 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 49.96 816
2 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 50.03 813
3 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 50.40 796
4 Gray Horn FR Florida 50.52 791
5 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 51.38 752
6 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 52.37 709

Event 41 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
7 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Even numbered lanes.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.0
1 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 14.71 885
2 Gray Horn FR Florida 14.74 881
3 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 14.77 878
4 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 15.08 840
Section 2 Wind: -1.3
1 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 13.85 994
2 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 14.44 918
3 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 14.71 885
4 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 14.90 862
Section 3 Wind: -1.3
1 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 15.72 765
2 Philip Adam SO Rice 15.81 754
3 Mat Clark SR UNI 16.14 717
Section 4 Wind: 0.1
1 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 14.93 858
2 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 15.13 834
3 Lars Rise SO Missouri 15.23 822
4 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 15.71 766
Section 5 Wind: 0.4
1 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 14.62 896
2 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 14.71 885
3 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 14.80 874
4 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 14.86 867
Section 6 Wind: 2.4
1 Dan Newell SR Liberty 15.31 812
2 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 15.51 789
3 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 16.12 719

Event 41 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. One Circle.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 41.79m 137-01 701
41.13m FOUL 41.79m
2 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 41.55m 136-04 696
41.55m 37.06m 37.37m
3 Mat Clark SR UNI 38.97m 127-10 644
38.97m 37.88m 38.08m
4 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 38.79m 127-03 640
38.45m FOUL 38.79m
5 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 38.53m 126-05 635
FOUL 36.98m 38.53m
6 Philip Adam SO Rice 38.43m 126-01 633
38.16m 38.43m FOUL
7 Gray Horn FR Florida 37.54m 123-02 615
37.46m FOUL 37.54m
8 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 37.20m 122-00 608
37.20m 30.81m FOUL
9 Dan Newell SR Liberty 36.15m 118-07 587
34.56m 36.15m FOUL
10 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 34.38m 112-09 551
34.28m 34.38m 33.55m
11 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 31.27m 102-07 489
FOUL 31.27m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 46.33m 152-00 794
FOUL 46.33m FOUL
2 Lars Rise SO Missouri 46.04m 151-00 788
46.04m 41.59m FOUL
3 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 45.96m 150-09 787
45.96m 44.35m 45.25m
4 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 42.56m 139-07 717
38.27m 39.57m 42.56m
5 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 42.44m 139-03 714
36.86m 42.44m 41.14m
6 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 41.11m 134-10 687
41.11m 38.14m 40.86m
7 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 41.08m 134-09 687
40.12m 34.56m 41.08m
8 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 40.13m 131-08 667
FOUL 38.41m 40.13m
9 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 38.36m 125-10 631
38.24m 37.66m 38.36m
10 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 37.08m 121-08 605
FOUL 37.08m 36.64m
11 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 32.97m 108-02 523
32.55m FOUL 32.97m

Event 41 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then +10cm
Random order within each Section. No five-alive. 2 Pits.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 5.00m 16-04.75 910
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P P P P P P XO O O O XO XXX
1 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 5.00m 16-04.75 910
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P P P P P P O P XO O XO XXX
3 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
4 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
P P P P O O XXO XO XO XXO XXX
5 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P P O P O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P P P P O O O O XXX
5 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P P XO P O P XXO O XXX
8 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P XO O XO XXX
8 Gray Horn FR Florida 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P P O O XXX
10 Mat Clark SR UNI 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P O P XO XXX
10 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
O P O O XO XO XXX
Flight 2
1 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
P P O P P O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P XO P O P XO O XXO XXX
2 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P O P O O XO O XXX
2 Lars Rise SO Missouri 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P O O O O O XXO XXX
5 Philip Adam SO Rice 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P O O XXO XXX
5 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P XO XO O XXO
7 Dan Newell SR Liberty 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P XO P O XXO XXX
7 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P XO P XO P XXX
7 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P O P P O P P XXX
10 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
O O O XO XXO XXX
11 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O XO XXO XXO XXX

Event 41 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. One Runway.
Random order in each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 56.21m 184-05 681
52.09m 56.21m 51.09m
2 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 53.62m 175-11 642
52.64m 53.62m 49.94m
3 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 52.38m 171-10 624
50.48m 49.61m 52.38m
4 Dan Newell SR Liberty 49.13m 161-02 576
49.13m 46.63m FOUL
5 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 48.91m 160-05 572
41.51m 40.08m 48.91m
6 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 47.66m 156-04 554
47.66m 46.30m 40.00m
7 Philip Adam SO Rice 46.40m 152-03 536
46.40m 43.33m 45.46m
8 Gray Horn FR Florida 46.39m 152-02 535
43.73m FOUL 46.39m
9 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 43.42m 142-05 492
42.96m 36.46m 43.42m
Flight 2
1 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 59.96m 196-09 737
FOUL 43.92m 59.96m
2 Lars Rise SO Missouri 58.89m 193-02 721
56.78m 56.10m 58.89m
3 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 58.88m 193-02 721
52.42m 58.88m 58.19m
4 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 57.78m 189-07 704
57.78m 55.63m 55.35m
5 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 56.50m 185-04 685
52.73m 54.80m 56.50m
6 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 55.10m 180-09 664
55.10m 48.96m 46.87m
7 Mat Clark SR UNI 54.86m 180-00 661
51.49m 46.63m 54.86m
8 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 54.27m 178-01 652
52.84m 54.27m 51.41m
9 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 53.29m 174-10 637
47.69m 53.29m FOUL
10 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 52.53m 172-04 626
49.60m 48.47m 52.53m
11 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 51.27m 168-02 607
51.27m 46.14m 49.45m
12 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 46.15m 151-05 532
46.15m 45.18m 33.19m
13 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 40.73m 133-07 453
40.73m PASS PASS

Event 41 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Mat Clark SR UNI 4:16.96 832
2 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 4:20.50 808
3 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 4:20.75 806
4 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 4:22.70 793
5 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 4:29.66 747
6 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 4:29.72 746
7 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 4:31.98 732
8 Gray Horn FR Florida 4:32.84 726
9 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 4:34.10 718
10 Philip Adam SO Rice 4:34.85 713
11 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 4:35.59 708
12 Dan Newell SR Liberty 4:36.53 702
13 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 4:38.95 687
14 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 4:41.85 669
15 Lars Rise SO Missouri 4:42.24 666
16 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 4:44.07 655
17 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 4:46.21 642
18 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 4:52.84 602
19 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 4:55.64 585
20 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 5:01.45 551
21 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 5:03.63 539
22 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 5:03.76 538

Event 42 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brianne Theisen SO Oregon 6086
2 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 5892
3 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 5876
4 Nia Ali JR USC 5824
5 Gayle Hunter SR Penn St. 5797
6 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 5683
7 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 5675
8 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 5668
9 Megan Wheatley SO Nebraska 5636
10 Marrissa Harris SR Miss State 5625
11 Ryann Krais FR UCLA 5549
12 Etienne Chaplin SR Arkansas 5483
13 Shana Woods JR USC 5475
14 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 5459
15 Diana Dumitrescu FR Kent State 5382
16 Uhunoma Osazuwa JR Syracuse 5352
17 Erica Moore JR Indiana St. 5304
18 Jasmine Cotten JR Cincinnati 5286
19 Chealsea Taylor JR Alabama 5138
20 Kaela Rorvig SR Missouri 4997
21 LaQuinta Aaron JR Miss State 4795
22 Sherrina Lofton JR Northridge 4531
23 Rachel Robbs FR Alabama 4361
24 Gabby Gioia SO North Carolina 4209

Event 42 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
7 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Even numbered lanes.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.1
1 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 14.62 892
2 Kiani Profit SO Maryland 14.74 876
3 Sherrina Lofton JR Northridge 14.92 852
Section 2 Wind: 1.0
1 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 13.84 1001
2 Kaela Rorvig SR Missouri 13.86 998
3 Etienne Chaplin SR Arkansas 13.95 985
4 Megan Wheatley SO Nebraska 14.18 953
Section 3 Wind: 1.3
1 Nia Ali JR USC 13.17 1099
2 Marrissa Harris SR Miss State 13.32 1077
3 LaQuinta Aaron JR Miss State 13.45 1058
4 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 13.67 1026
Section 4 Wind: 0.9
1 Gayle Hunter SR Penn St. 13.45 1058
2 Amy Menlove JR BYU 13.54 1044
3 Brianne Theisen SO Oregon 13.72 1018
4 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 14.06 970
Section 5 Wind: 1.0
1 Diana Dumitrescu FR Kent State 14.35 929
2 Erica Moore JR Indiana St. 14.38 925
3 Gabby Gioia SO North Carolina 14.67 886
4 Rachel Robbs FR Alabama 14.78 871
Section 6 Wind: 1.1
1 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 14.05 971
2 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 14.13 960
3 Chealsea Taylor JR Alabama 14.17 954
4 Alex Coppadge JR North Carolina 14.37 927
Section 7 Wind: 0.7
1 Ryann Krais FR UCLA 13.80 1007
2 Uhunoma Osazuwa JR Syracuse 13.97 983
3 Shana Woods JR USC 13.98 981
4 Jasmine Cotten JR Cincinnati 14.14 959

Event 42 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then +3cm
Random order within each Section. No five-alive. 2 Pits.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Megan Wheatley SO Nebraska 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
1 Ryann Krais FR UCLA 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
3 Etienne Chaplin SR Arkansas 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP O O PPP XO O O XO XXX
3 Shana Woods JR USC 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XO XO XXO O XXX
5 Gayle Hunter SR Penn St. 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
5 Erica Moore JR Indiana St. 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
5 Rachel Robbs FR Alabama 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O O XXX
5 Sherrina Lofton JR Northridge 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXX
9 Amy Menlove JR BYU 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
10 Gabby Gioia SO North Carolina 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
10 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
10 Kaela Rorvig SR Missouri 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP O O XXO O XXX
10 LaQuinta Aaron JR Miss State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
Flight 2
1 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO O XO XXX
1 Jasmine Cotten JR Cincinnati 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XO XXO XXX
3 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXO XO XO XXX
3 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
5 Brianne Theisen SO Oregon 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O XO XXX
5 Chealsea Taylor JR Alabama 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XO XXX
7 Marrissa Harris SR Miss State 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP O O O XXO O XXO O XXX
7 Nia Ali JR USC 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O O XXX
7 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
7 Diana Dumitrescu FR Kent State 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
11 Uhunoma Osazuwa JR Syracuse 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
12 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP O O XO XO XXO XXX
13 Alex Coppadge JR North Carolina 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP O XO XO XO XXX

Event 42 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. 2 Circles.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 13.77m 45-02.25 779
13.77m FOUL 10.57m
2 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 13.57m 44-06.25 765
12.56m 13.57m 12.97m
3 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 13.29m 43-07.25 747
12.31m 13.29m 12.56m
4 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 13.03m 42-09.00 729
13.03m 11.95m 12.16m
5 Diana Dumitrescu FR Kent State 13.02m 42-08.75 729
12.97m 12.64m 13.02m
6 Megan Wheatley SO Nebraska 12.70m 41-08.00 707
11.95m 12.70m 12.44m
7 Nia Ali JR USC 12.51m 41-00.50 695
12.14m 12.51m FOUL
8 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 12.21m 40-00.75 675
11.79m 11.36m 12.21m
9 Brianne Theisen SO Oregon 12.12m 39-09.25 669
11.72m 11.61m 12.12m
10 Rachel Robbs FR Alabama 11.87m 38-11.50 653
11.87m 11.17m 11.39m
11 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 11.58m 38-00.00 633
11.58m 11.29m 10.53m
12 Alex Coppadge JR North Carolina 11.16m 36-07.50 606
FOUL 10.74m 11.16m
13 Gayle Hunter SR Penn St. 10.92m 35-10.00 590
10.92m FOUL FOUL
14 Ryann Krais FR UCLA 10.91m 35-09.50 589
FOUL 10.91m FOUL
Flight 2
1 LaQuinta Aaron JR Miss State 11.51m 37-09.25 629
11.51m 11.21m 11.33m
2 Jasmine Cotten JR Cincinnati 11.26m 36-11.50 612
11.26m 10.12m 10.91m
3 Sherrina Lofton JR Northridge 11.18m 36-08.25 607
10.69m 11.16m 11.18m
4 Chealsea Taylor JR Alabama 11.17m 36-07.75 606
11.17m 9.76m 11.04m
5 Kaela Rorvig SR Missouri 11.08m 36-04.25 600
11.08m FOUL 10.05m
6 Etienne Chaplin SR Arkansas 10.99m 36-00.75 594
10.94m 10.79m 10.99m
7 Shana Woods JR USC 10.77m 35-04.00 580
9.00m 10.56m 10.77m
8 Erica Moore JR Indiana St. 10.54m 34-07.00 565
10.38m 10.37m 10.54m
8 Amy Menlove JR BYU 10.54m 34-07.00 565
10.22m 10.54m 9.84m
10 Marrissa Harris SR Miss State 10.28m 33-08.75 548
9.30m 9.90m 10.28m
11 Uhunoma Osazuwa JR Syracuse 10.23m 33-06.75 545
FOUL 9.82m 10.23m
12 Gabby Gioia SO North Carolina 9.74m 31-11.50 512
9.72m 9.74m FOUL

Event 42 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
5 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -3.1
1 Gayle Hunter SR Penn St. 23.96 985
2 Sherrina Lofton JR Northridge 24.17 964
3 Shana Woods JR USC 24.28 954
4 LaQuinta Aaron JR Miss State 24.56 928
5 Chealsea Taylor JR Alabama 24.91 895
Section 2 Wind: -1.2
1 Etienne Chaplin SR Arkansas 24.58 926
2 Uhunoma Osazuwa JR Syracuse 24.88 898
3 Amy Menlove JR BYU 25.04 883
4 Megan Wheatley SO Nebraska 25.21 868
5 Kaela Rorvig SR Missouri 25.32 858
Section 3 Wind: 0.2
1 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 24.62 922
2 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 24.69 915
3 Ryann Krais FR UCLA 24.91 895
4 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 25.05 882
5 Jasmine Cotten JR Cincinnati 25.82 813
6 Rachel Robbs FR Alabama 26.60 745
Section 4 Wind: -1.8
1 Erica Moore JR Indiana St. 25.17 871
2 Diana Dumitrescu FR Kent State 25.83 812
3 Alex Coppadge JR North Carolina 26.04 794
4 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 26.28 773
5 Gabby Gioia SO North Carolina 27.20 695
Section 5 Wind: 1.3
1 Nia Ali JR USC 23.90 990
2 Marrissa Harris SR Miss State 24.02 979
3 Brianne Theisen SO Oregon 24.10 971
4 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 24.29 953
5 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 25.39 851

Event 42 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. 2 Pits.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Etienne Chaplin SR Arkansas 6.27m 1.1 20-07.00 934
6.21m(0.7) 6.27m(1.1) FOUL
2 Nia Ali JR USC 5.89m 0.5 19-04.00 816
5.79m(0.7) 5.89m(0.5) 5.75m(1.0)
3 Uhunoma Osazuwa JR Syracuse 5.85m 2.4 19-02.50 804
5.46m(1.1) 5.66m(1.1) 5.85m(2.4)
4 LaQuinta Aaron JR Miss State 5.78m 0.8 18-11.75 783
5.62m(1.0) 5.78m(0.8) FOUL
5 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 5.61m 1.5 18-05.00 732
5.56m(1.4) 5.61m(1.5) 5.37m(0.9)
6 Ryann Krais FR UCLA 5.56m 1.6 18-03.00 717
5.52m(1.1) 5.50m(0.8) 5.56m(1.6)
7 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 5.49m 1.2 18-00.25 697
5.24m(1.3) 4.39m(0.5) 5.49m(1.2)
8 Erica Moore JR Indiana St. 5.44m 1.7 17-10.25 683
FOUL FOUL 5.44m(1.7)
9 Rachel Robbs FR Alabama 5.27m 1.4 17-03.50 634
5.27m(1.4) FOUL 5.19m(1.7)
10 Sherrina Lofton JR Northridge 5.10m 1.4 16-08.75 587
4.14m(1.9) FOUL 5.10m(1.4)
11 Chealsea Taylor JR Alabama 5.09m 0.2 16-08.50 584
3.50m(2.0) 5.09m(0.2) 5.05m(0.9)
-- Gabby Gioia SO North Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 6.33m 0.4 20-09.25 953
FOUL 6.33m(0.4) 6.11m(1.7)
2 Gayle Hunter SR Penn St. 6.26m 1.1 20-06.50 930
6.26m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
3 Shana Woods JR USC 6.04m 0.9 19-09.75 862
5.88m(1.3) 5.86m(1.0) 6.04m(0.9)
4 Megan Wheatley SO Nebraska 6.00m 0.9 19-08.25 850
6.00m(0.9) 5.87m(1.4) FOUL
4 Brianne Theisen SO Oregon 6.00m 1.6 19-08.25 850
5.87m(1.2) 5.85m(0.8) 6.00m(1.6)
6 Amy Menlove JR BYU 5.97m 0.8 19-07.00 840
5.97m(0.8) FOUL 5.91m(2.4)
7 Marrissa Harris SR Miss State 5.96m 1.7 19-06.75 837
5.96m(1.7) 5.74m(1.7) 5.81m(1.1)
8 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 5.88m 1.2 19-03.50 813
FOUL FOUL 5.88m(1.2)
9 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 5.87m 2.3 19-03.25 810
5.35m(0.8) 5.55m(0.7) 5.87m(2.3)
10 Diana Dumitrescu FR Kent State 5.75m 1.3 18-10.50 774
5.69m(1.4) 5.75m(1.3) FOUL
11 Jasmine Cotten JR Cincinnati 5.50m 0.5 18-00.50 700
4.20m(1.1) 5.50m(0.5) 5.38m(1.7)
12 Kaela Rorvig SR Missouri 5.43m 1.7 17-09.75 680
FOUL 5.43m(1.7) FOUL
12 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 5.43m 1.3 17-09.75 680
5.40m(1.1) 5.26m(1.3) 5.43m(1.3)

Event 42 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. One runway.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 46.60m 152-11 794
43.61m 46.60m 43.14m
2 Brianne Theisen SO Oregon 45.11m 148-00 766
36.14m 37.47m 45.11m
3 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 43.85m 143-10 741
39.18m 43.85m PASS
4 Rachel Robbs FR Alabama 41.02m 134-07 687
41.02m 38.16m 37.21m
5 Nia Ali JR USC 38.80m 127-03 644
38.80m 27.61m PASS
6 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 38.30m 125-08 635
37.68m 37.23m 38.30m
7 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 38.10m 125-00 631
37.28m 36.06m 38.10m
8 Marrissa Harris SR Miss State 36.43m 119-06 599
36.43m FOUL FOUL
9 Shana Woods JR USC 36.27m 119-00 596
FOUL 36.27m FOUL
10 Diana Dumitrescu FR Kent State 36.04m 118-03 591
34.45m 34.12m 36.04m
11 Gayle Hunter SR Penn St. 35.60m 116-09 583
35.60m FOUL FOUL
12 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 32.49m 106-07 524
FOUL 31.87m 32.49m
13 Etienne Chaplin SR Arkansas 30.75m 100-11 491
FOUL FOUL 30.75m
-- Sherrina Lofton JR Northridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Gabby Gioia SO North Carolina 42.09m 138-01 707
42.09m 42.08m 41.01m
2 Ryann Krais FR UCLA 36.80m 120-09 606
36.11m 35.08m 36.80m
3 Megan Wheatley SO Nebraska 36.17m 118-08 594
36.17m 34.94m 35.04m
3 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 36.17m 118-08 594
34.50m 34.42m 36.17m
5 Erica Moore JR Indiana St. 32.71m 107-04 528
32.71m 32.26m 32.59m
6 Uhunoma Osazuwa JR Syracuse 32.00m 105-00 515
30.02m 29.73m 32.00m
7 Jasmine Cotten JR Cincinnati 30.37m 99-08 484
22.19m 30.04m 30.37m
8 Chealsea Taylor JR Alabama 30.09m 98-09 478
30.09m 27.94m 25.81m
9 Kaela Rorvig SR Missouri 27.32m 89-07 426
26.23m 27.32m FOUL
-- LaQuinta Aaron JR Miss State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 42 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Erica Moore JR Indiana St. 2:10.23 961
2 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 2:11.32 945
3 Ryann Krais FR UCLA 2:14.96 893
4 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 2:22.74 787
5 Kaela Rorvig SR Missouri 2:24.06 769
6 Uhunoma Osazuwa JR Syracuse 2:24.38 765
7 Sherrina Lofton JR Northridge 2:25.55 750
8 Gabby Gioia SO North Carolina 2:26.05 743
9 LaQuinta Aaron JR Miss State 2:26.97 731
10 Jasmine Cotten JR Cincinnati 2:27.30 727
11 Chealsea Taylor JR Alabama 2:29.05 705
-- Rachel Robbs FR Alabama DNF
Section 2
1 Brianne Theisen SO Oregon 2:14.77 896
2 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 2:15.07 892
3 Gayle Hunter SR Penn St. 2:15.94 880
4 Megan Wheatley SO Nebraska 2:20.10 822
5 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 2:21.90 798
6 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 2:22.05 796
7 Etienne Chaplin SR Arkansas 2:25.76 747
8 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 2:26.40 739
9 Marrissa Harris SR Miss State 2:28.98 706
10 Nia Ali JR USC 2:29.36 701
11 Shana Woods JR USC 2:29.78 696
12 Diana Dumitrescu FR Kent State 2:31.98 668




Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas A&M 50 2) Oregon 43
3) Arizona State 41 4) Florida State 40
5) Texas 36 6) LSU 29.50
7) Michigan 28 8) Southern California 24
9) Florida 23 10) Baylor 21
10) Tennessee 21 12) Illinois 18
12) Virginia Tech 18 14) Penn State 17
15) Brigham Young 15.50 16) UCLA 15
16) Miami 15 18) Minnesota 14.50
19) Washington 14 20) Michigan State 13
20) Purdue 13 20) Akron 13
23) Oklahoma 12 24) Notre Dame 11.50
25) Arizona 11 25) Auburn 11
25) San Diego State 11 25) Texas-El Paso 11
29) Indiana 10 29) Colorado 10
29) Providence 10 29) Texas Tech 10
29) Indiana State 10 29) Arkansas 10
35) TCU 9 36) North Dakota State 8
36) Virginia 8 36) Hawaii-Manoa 8
36) Riverside 8 40) Villanova 7
40) Tulsa 7 40) South Carolina 7
43) Middle Tennessee State 6 43) Stanford 6
43) Houston 6 43) Hampton 6
47) West Virginia 5 47) North Carolina 5
47) Connecticut 5 47) North Carolina A&T 5
47) Georgetown 5 52) Kent State 4
52) Western Kentucky 4 52) Rice 4
52) Fresno State 4 52) Missouri 4
52) Southern Methodist 4 58) Air Force 3
58) East Tennessee State 3 58) Washington State 3
58) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo 3 62) Harvard 2.50
62) Nebraska 2.50 64) Kansas State 2
64) Iowa State 2 64) Duke 2
64) Seton Hall 2 64) Boston University 2
64) Cornell 2 70) Charleston Southern 1
70) Mississippi State 1 70) New Mexico 1
70) Mississippi 1 70) Rhode Island 1

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas A&M 48 2) Oregon 46
2) Florida 46 2) Florida State 46
5) LSU 37 6) South Carolina 33.50
7) Stanford 30 8) Arizona State 29
9) Arkansas 27 10) Southern California 26
11) Georgia 19 12) Auburn 18
13) Kansas State 16 13) Brigham Young 16
15) Kentucky 15 16) Virginia Tech 14.50
17) Nebraska 14 17) Mississippi State 14
17) Washington State 14 20) Washington 13
20) Baylor 13 20) Texas 13
23) Bethune-Cookman 11 23) Arizona 11
25) Oklahoma State 10 25) California 10
25) Boise State 10 25) Rice 10
25) Oklahoma 10 30) Missouri 9
30) North Carolina 9 32) Wake Forest 8
32) Georgia Tech 8 32) Middle Tennessee State 8
32) Iowa State 8 32) Northern Arizona 8
37) Illinois 7 37) Minnesota 7
37) Villanova 7 40) New Mexico 6
40) Butler 6 40) Texas-El Paso 6
40) Clemson 6 40) Albany 6
40) Liberty 6 40) Northern Iowa 6
40) Brown 6 48) Manhattan 5
48) Virginia 5 48) Notre Dame 5
48) Tennessee 5 52) Western Kentucky 4
52) Iona 4 52) Louisville 4
52) Purdue 4 56) Delaware State 3
56) Ohio State 3 56) Maryland-Eastern Shore 3
56) Harvard 3 56) Eastern Michigan 3
56) Georgetown 3 62) Texas A&M-CC 2
62) Michigan 2 62) Air Force 2
62) Alabama 2 62) Penn State 2
67) TCU 1 67) Hampton 1
67) Syracuse 1 67) Northwestern State 1
67) Central Michigan 1 67) Northeastern 1
67) Texas Tech 1 67) Cornell 1