NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor- Day 2

back to results

Jun. 11, 2009

NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor- Day 2
Fayetteville, AR
June 10-13th



Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2009
NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
Fayetteville, AR - 6/10/2009 to 6/13/2009
Results

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Samantha Henry JR LSU 23.26Q [23.257]
2 Scottesha Miller SO Oklahoma 23.37Q [23.368]
3 Olivia Kizzee JR Tulane 23.80Q
4 Lynne Layne JR Tennessee 23.97
5 Georgina Nembhard SO Georgia 24.08
6 Ikeiylah Brown JR Coastal Carolina 24.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Charonda Williams SR Az State 23.54Q
2 Nickesha Anderson SR Kansas 23.76Q
3 Shavon Greaves SO Penn St. 24.04Q
4 Trisha Anne Hawthorne SO Connecticut 24.40
5 Kristine Scott JR Clemson 24.66
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 Murielle Ahoure SR Miami 23.31Q
2 Alexandria Anderson SR Texas 23.39Q
3 Dominique Duncan FR Texas A&M 23.88Q
4 Aareon Payne FR USC 24.00
5 Dionne Gibson SR Charleston Sthrn 24.18
6 LeKeisha Lawson SR UNLV 24.48
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Porscha Lucas JR Texas A&M 22.52Q
2 Dominique' Maloy SO Az State 23.37Q [23.364]
3 Cache Armbrister SO Auburn 23.39Q
4 Grecia Bolton FR Houston 23.51q
5 Miaie Williams JR W. Kentucky 23.85q
6 Yasmin Woodruff FR UCLA 24.16
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Tiffany Townsend SO Baylor 23.26Q [23.255]
2 Lynette Rives SR Belmont 23.53Q
3 Jasmine Walls JR TexasArlington 23.61Q
4 Kristy Whyte JR Miami 23.76q
5 Jernise Saunders SR Portland St. 24.15
6 Lamarra Currie SR Charlotte 24.20

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.0
1 Tiffany Townsend SO Baylor 22.91Q
2 Samantha Henry JR LSU 23.07Q
3 Scottesha Miller SO Oklahoma 23.11Q
4 Cache Armbrister SO Auburn 23.22Q
5 Nickesha Anderson SR Kansas 23.27 [23.270]
6 Dominique' Maloy SO Az State 23.35
7 Dominique Duncan FR Texas A&M 23.41
8 Shavon Greaves SO Penn St. 23.69
9 Miaie Williams JR W. Kentucky 23.84
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.5
1 Porscha Lucas JR Texas A&M 22.38Q
2 Alexandria Anderson SR Texas 22.60Q
3 Charonda Williams SR Az State 22.71Q
4 Murielle Ahoure SR Miami 22.78Q
5 Kristy Whyte JR Miami 23.27q [23.265]
6 Jasmine Walls JR TexasArlington 23.33
7 Grecia Bolton FR Houston 23.34
8 Lynette Rives SR Belmont 23.39
9 Olivia Kizzee JR Tulane 23.45

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Geena Gall SR Michigan 2:02.28Q
2 LaTavia Thomas JR LSU 2:03.37Q
3 Lacey Cramer FR BYU 2:03.41Q
4 Pilar McShine JR Fla State 2:03.47q
5 Kayann Thompson JR LSU 2:03.99
6 Zoe Buckman JR Oregon 2:04.68
7 Asia Diaz SR Texas Tech 2:06.16
8 Clarisse Moh SR Seton Hall 2:06.48
9 Angelina Blackmon SR NC State 2:07.68
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Phoebe Wright JR Tennessee 2:02.56Q
2 Laura Hermanson SR N. Dakota St. 2:03.19Q
3 Brittany Hall SO LSU 2:03.73Q
4 Heather Dorniden SR Minnesota 2:03.77q
5 Dominique Jackson SO North Carolina 2:03.89q
6 Chanelle Price FR Tennessee 2:04.30
7 Lea Wallace SO Sac State 2:07.27
8 Kate Grace SO Yale 2:08.50
-- Molly Beckwith JR Indiana DQ Rule 5-5.2 b

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Heidi Dahl SR E. Tenn St. 4:14.92Q
2 Emily Infeld FR Georgetown 4:15.48Q
3 Lauren Centrowitz SR Stanford 4:15.54Q
4 Morgane Gay FR Virginia 4:15.56q
5 Christine Babcock FR Washington 4:16.10q
6 Lucy VanDalen FR Stony Brook 4:16.11q
7 Elizabeth Yetzer SO Minnesota 4:18.11
8 Kailey Campbell JR Washington 4:20.10
9 Lauren Bonds JR Kansas 4:26.73
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Maggie Infeld SR Georgetown 4:16.73Q
2 Susan Kuijken SR Fla State 4:17.97Q
3 Danielle Tauro SO Michigan 4:18.66Q
4 Alexandra Kosinski SO Oregon 4:19.02
5 Katie Palmer SO BYU 4:20.57
6 Gladys Kipsang JR Texas Tech 4:22.47
7 Ashley Gibson JR New Mexico 4:23.99
8 Sheila Reid FR Villanova 4:25.61
9 Tarah McKay JR Louisville 4:27.01
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Brenda Martinez JR Riverside 4:16.67Q
2 Sarah Bowman SR Tennessee 4:17.06Q
3 Molly Lehman SR Duke 4:17.20Q
4 Jillian Rosen SO Arkansas 4:18.56
5 Alicia Follmar SR Stanford 4:18.69
6 Renee Tomlin SO Georgetown 4:20.20
7 Lisa Egami JR WSU 4:23.15
8 Betsy Flood FR Iowa 4:24.11
9 Ellen Dougherty JR Villanova 4:25.64

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Danette Doetzel SR Providence 33:25.71
2 Cecily Lemmon SO BYU 33:39.97
3 Anita Campbell JR Washington 33:43.33
4 Clara Grandt JR West Virginia 33:45.16
5 Alex Becker JR Tulsa 34:00.82
6 Catherine White SO Arkansas 34:15.26
7 Mattie Bridgmon JR Oregon 34:18.20
8 Michelle Corrigan SR New Mexico 34:20.24
9 Lisa Koll JR Iowa St. 34:20.64
10 Amy Laskowske SO Minnesota 34:24.11
11 Becky Wade SO Rice 34:38.39
12 Sarah Cummings SO Princeton 34:39.77
13 Lara Crofford SO Nebraska 34:48.31
14 Nicky Archer JR New Mexico 34:57.83
15 Wendi Robinson JR Indiana 34:59.72
16 Tara Erdmann SO Loyola Marymount 35:16.59
17 Hanna Grinaker JR Wisconsin 35:20.11
18 Beverly Ramos JR Kansas St. 35:24.14
19 Christina Munoz JR Texas A&M 35:33.49
20 Brittany Tinsley JR NC State 35:33.74
21 Grace Kemmey SR Iowa St. 35:44.95
22 Sifrash Ademe JR Portland 36:34.95
-- Allison Greggor SO California DNF
-- Natalie Sherbak SR VA Tech DNF
-- Andrea Walkonen SR Boston Univ. DNF
-- Ali Kielty JR Az State DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 Moriam-Seun Adigun SR Houston 13.29Q
2 Vashti Thomas FR Texas A&M 13.56Q
3 Letecia Wright SO Ohio State 13.60Q
4 Celriece Law SR Tennessee 13.63q
5 Lindsay Rowe SO UCLA 13.77
6 Mycaiah Clemons SR Pittsburgh 13.99
7 Caroline Vaughn JR Wake Forest 14.00
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Tiffany Ofili SR Michigan 13.07Q [13.069]
2 Loreal Smith SR NC A&T 13.50Q
3 Shalina Clarke JR USC 13.52Q
4 Aleesha Barber JR Penn St. 13.54q
5 Tenaya Jones SO LSU 13.62q [13.612]
6 Antoinette Cobb JR LA Tech 13.74
7 Kimberley Laing SO Alabama 13.96
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Gabby Mayo SO Texas A&M 13.07Q [13.070]
2 Vanneisha Ivy JR North Carolina 13.30Q
3 Chelsea Carrier SO West Virginia 13.46Q
4 Karessa Farley SO Iowa 13.65q
5 Autumn Hubbard SR Oral Roberts 13.75
6 Lauren Williams SO Fullerton 13.97 [13.961]
7 Jenna Caffrey JR Iowa St. 13.97 [13.967]
8 Teona Rogers SO Fla State 14.18 [14.175]
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Kristi Castlin JR VA Tech 13.21Q
2 Tiki James JR C. Florida 13.31Q
3 Marrissa Harris SR Miss State 13.47Q
4 Landria Buckley JR Howard 13.53q
5 Jasmine Chaney SO Az State 13.62q [13.619]
6 Candise Maxwell JR UNLV 13.86
7 Tavia Burke SR Bethune-Cookman 14.18 [14.180]

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Nicole Leach SR UCLA 55.83Q
2 Dalilah Muhammad FR USC 56.49Q
3 Asia Washington JR VA Tech 56.96Q
4 Tameka Jameson SO Miami 57.12Q
5 Fawn Dorr JR Penn St. 57.89q
6 Brittney Boston SR FL Intn'l 58.19
7 Kiani Profit SO Maryland 59.07
8 London Finley FR Georgetown 59.31
9 Latoya Griffith FR Illinois 59.58
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Ti'erra Brown SO Miami 56.87Q
2 Deserea Brown SR Illinois 57.03Q
3 Latrisha Jordan FR Fresno St. 58.14Q
4 Amber Hay SR Michigan 58.20Q [58.191]
5 Kishelle Paul SR TCU 58.20 [58.200]
6 Landria Buckley JR Howard 58.26
7 Chelsea Shapard SR Utah 58.36
8 Caroline Vaughn JR Wake Forest 59.89
9 Angele Cooper FR Texas 1:00.40

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 LSU 3:31.09Q
1) Brittany Hall SO 2) Kayann Thompson JR
3) Samantha Henry JR 4) LaTavia Thomas JR
2 Southern California 3:31.57Q
1) Elizabeth Olear JR 2) Shalina Clarke JR
3) Dalilah Muhammad FR 4) Myra Hasson JR
3 Penn State 3:31.63q
1) Aleesha Barber JR 2) Shavon Greaves SO
3) Gayle Hunter SR 4) Fawn Dorr JR
4 Seton Hall 3:32.39q
1) Alexandra McCoy SR 2) Toneisha Friday JR
3) Janielle Brathwaite SR 4) Jernail Hayes JR
5 UCLA 3:36.28
1) Ashlea McLaughlin SO 2) Krystin Lacy SR
3) Camilla Dencer FR 4) Nicole Leach SR
6 North Carolina 3:36.71
1) Latoya James SO 2) Elizabeth Mott FR
3) Christie Johnson SO 4) Tasha Stanley FR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Texas 3:33.23Q
1) Judy Nwosu FR 2) Angele Cooper FR
3) Stacy-ann Smith FR 4) Chantel Malone SO
2 Baylor 3:33.96Q
1) Katrina Taylor SR 2) Brittany Bruce SO
3) Tiana Hood JR 4) Diamond Richardson FR
3 Louisiana Tech 3:34.43q
1) El Charrita Reynolds SR 2) Kamelia Stroy JR
3) Monique Wright SO 4) Lashonda Worthy JR
4 Ohio State 3:35.04
1) Latoya Sanderson JR 2) Ashley Caldwell JR
3) Ayrizanna Favours SR 4) Shaniqua McGinnis FR
5 Illinois 3:36.36
1) Ashley Kelly FR 2) Omoye Ugiagbe SR
3) Ryisha Boyd FR 4) Melissa Bates SO
6 Florida State 3:37.55
1) K.K. Richmond SR 2) Stephanie Simpson JR
3) Keyla Smith SR 4) Christal Washington FR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Arizona State 3:33.75Q
1) Shauntel Elcock SR 2) Jasmine Chaney SO
3) Dominique' Maloy SO 4) Jeavon Benjamin SR
2 South Carolina 3:33.98Q
1) Porche Byrd JR 2) Brandi Cross JR
3) Breehanna Jacobs FR 4) Gabby Glenn SO
3 Texas A&M 3:34.85
1) Brittany Machacek SO 2) Jessica Beard SO
3) Tiffany Singleton FR 4) Sandy Wooten JR
4 Auburn 3:35.47
1) Lakeisha Williams FR 2) Latoya Parkinson SO
3) Danielle Gilchrist JR 4) Joanna Atkins SO
5 TCU 3:36.45
1) Kishelle Paul SR 2) Jessica Clarke SR
3) Haley Shade FR 4) Jessica Young JR
6 Mississippi 3:36.49
1) Jasmine Dacus JR 2) Sofie Persson SO
3) Britney Barnard SR 4) Lajada Baldwin SO

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -3.1
1 Gayle Hunter SR Penn St. 23.96 985
2 Sherrina Lofton JR Northridge 24.17 964
3 Shana Woods JR USC 24.28 954
4 LaQuinta Aaron JR Miss State 24.56 928
5 Chealsea Taylor JR Alabama 24.91 895
Section 2 Wind: -1.2
1 Etienne Chaplin SR Arkansas 24.58 926
2 Uhunoma Osazuwa JR Syracuse 24.88 898
3 Amy Menlove JR BYU 25.04 883
4 Megan Wheatley SO Nebraska 25.21 868
5 Kaela Rorvig SR Missouri 25.32 858
Section 3 Wind: 0.2
1 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 24.62 922
2 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 24.69 915
3 Ryann Krais FR UCLA 24.91 895
4 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 25.05 882
5 Jasmine Cotten JR Cincinnati 25.82 813
6 Rachel Robbs FR Alabama 26.60 745
Section 4 Wind: -1.8
1 Erica Moore JR Indiana St. 25.17 871
2 Diana Dumitrescu FR Kent State 25.83 812
3 Alex Coppadge JR North Carolina 26.04 794
4 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 26.28 773
5 Gabby Gioia SO North Carolina 27.20 695
Section 5 Wind: 1.3
1 Nia Ali JR USC 23.90 990
2 Marrissa Harris SR Miss State 24.02 979
3 Brianne Theisen SO Oregon 24.10 971
4 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 24.29 953
5 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 25.39 851

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.1
1 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 14.62 892
2 Kiani Profit SO Maryland 14.74 876
3 Sherrina Lofton JR Northridge 14.92 852
Section 2 Wind: 1.0
1 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 13.84 1001
2 Kaela Rorvig SR Missouri 13.86 998
3 Etienne Chaplin SR Arkansas 13.95 985
4 Megan Wheatley SO Nebraska 14.18 953
Section 3 Wind: 1.3
1 Nia Ali JR USC 13.17 1099
2 Marrissa Harris SR Miss State 13.32 1077
3 LaQuinta Aaron JR Miss State 13.45 1058
4 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 13.67 1026
Section 4 Wind: 0.9
1 Gayle Hunter SR Penn St. 13.45 1058
2 Amy Menlove JR BYU 13.54 1044
3 Brianne Theisen SO Oregon 13.72 1018
4 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 14.06 970
Section 5 Wind: 1.0
1 Diana Dumitrescu FR Kent State 14.35 929
2 Erica Moore JR Indiana St. 14.38 925
3 Gabby Gioia SO North Carolina 14.67 886
4 Rachel Robbs FR Alabama 14.78 871
Section 6 Wind: 1.1
1 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 14.05 971
2 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 14.13 960
3 Chealsea Taylor JR Alabama 14.17 954
4 Alex Coppadge JR North Carolina 14.37 927
Section 7 Wind: 0.7
1 Ryann Krais FR UCLA 13.80 1007
2 Uhunoma Osazuwa JR Syracuse 13.97 983
3 Shana Woods JR USC 13.98 981
4 Jasmine Cotten JR Cincinnati 14.14 959

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Gavin Smellie SR W. Kentucky 20.65Q
2 Mookie Salaam FR Oklahoma 20.71Q
3 Anderson Mutegi SO UTEP 20.79Q
4 Allante Battle FR Az State 21.58
-- Gabriel Mvumvure SO LSU FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Charles Clark JR Fla State 20.78Q
2 Chris Dykes SR Texas A&M 20.84Q
3 Michael Dehaven SO Auburn 20.91Q
4 Tyron Carrier SO Houston 20.97q [20.962]
5 Justin Woods SR WSU 21.04q
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Trey Harts JR Baylor 20.85Q [20.847]
2 Terrell Wilks SO Florida 21.08Q
3 Cordero Gray SO TexasArlington 21.11Q
4 Maurice Mitchell FR Fla State 21.20
5 Mike Myer SR Kansas St. 21.32
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Gerald Phiri SO Texas A&M 20.85Q [20.843]
2 Marcus Rowland FR Auburn 20.90Q
3 Antonio Sales SO S. Carolina 20.97Q [20.963]
4 Adam Harris SR Michigan 21.02q
5 DeShawn Waters JR Northridge 21.73
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Rondel Sorrillo JR Kentucky 20.87Q
2 Joel Redhead SR Bethune-Cookman 20.99Q
3 Jeremy Hall JR Florida 21.36Q
4 Reggie Dixon FR Hampton 21.77
5 Brock Rose JR Weber St. 21.91
6 Karlton Rolle FR UCLA 21.95

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.3
1 Chris Dykes SR Texas A&M 20.40Q
2 Charles Clark JR Fla State 20.45Q [20.446]
3 Gerald Phiri SO Texas A&M 20.56Q [20.555]
4 Jeremy Hall JR Florida 20.67Q
5 Terrell Wilks SO Florida 20.76
6 Anderson Mutegi SO UTEP 20.87
7 Mookie Salaam FR Oklahoma 21.13
8 Cordero Gray SO TexasArlington 21.17
9 Justin Woods SR WSU 21.23
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.2
1 Rondel Sorrillo JR Kentucky 20.45Q [20.450]
2 Joel Redhead SR Bethune-Cookman 20.49Q
3 Trey Harts JR Baylor 20.56Q [20.560]
4 Gavin Smellie SR W. Kentucky 20.57Q
5 Marcus Rowland FR Auburn 20.69q
6 Antonio Sales SO S. Carolina 20.77
7 Michael Dehaven SO Auburn 20.80
8 Adam Harris SR Michigan 21.02
9 Tyron Carrier SO Houston 21.75

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Andrew Wheating JR Oregon 1:46.21Q
2 Ryan Foster SO Penn St. 1:46.78Q
3 Sean Tully SR Villanova 1:46.84Q
4 Irek Sekretarski SR USC 1:47.11q
5 Richard Jones SO LSU 1:47.27q
6 Jason Collett SR Kansas St. 1:47.39q
7 Carlos Phillips SR Florida 1:47.48
8 Lance Roller FR Virginia 1:48.31
-- Zach Beth SO Wisconsin DQ Rule 5-5.2 b
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Tevan Everett SR Texas 1:46.97Q
2 Tyler Mulder SR UNI 1:47.17Q
3 Chris Gowell JR Baylor 1:47.32Q
4 Donte Holmes SO Del St. 1:47.61
5 Dominic Tanui SR UTEP 1:47.91
6 Cory Primm SO UCLA 1:47.95
7 Adam Hairston JR Iowa 1:49.12
8 Alex McClary SR Arkansas 1:49.72
9 Robert Novak SR Seton Hall 1:53.52

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Craig Miller JR Wisconsin 3:39.36Q
2 Austin Abbott SR Washington 3:39.63Q
3 Lee Emanuel SR New Mexico 3:39.91Q
4 Jeff See SR Ohio State 3:40.46q
5 David McCarthy FR Providence 3:41.71q
6 Jordan McNamara JR Oregon 3:42.09q
7 Justin Duncan SO Tulsa 3:45.91
8 Andrew Jesien SR Virginia 3:47.25
-- Abdi Hassan FR Arizona DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Garrett Heath SR Stanford 3:44.22Q
2 Dorian Ulrey JR Arkansas 3:44.58Q
3 Liam Boylan-Pett SR Georgetown 3:44.86Q
4 Jack Bolas JR Wisconsin 3:45.13
5 Chad Hall SO Riverside 3:46.68
6 Andy McClary SR Arkansas 3:47.50
7 Jim Wyner SR Cornell 3:47.72
8 Wil Buchanan JR Colo St 3:58.31
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 German Fernandez FR Okla St. 3:41.39Q
2 Michael Coe SO California 3:41.60Q
3 Matthew Gibney SO Villanova 3:41.70Q
4 Felix Kiboiywo JR Auburn 3:42.18
5 Ben Blankenship SO Minnesota 3:42.47
6 Dan Castle SR Air Force 3:44.08
7 E.C. Gibbs SR Ga Tech 3:47.13
8 Kris Gauson JR Butler 3:47.58
9 Matthew Centrowitz FR Oregon 3:53.19

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Galen Rupp SR Oregon 28:21.45
2 Shawn Forrest SR Arkansas 28:24.53
3 Sam Chelanga SO Liberty 28:35.40
4 Patrick Smyth SR Notre Dame 29:08.13
5 Andrew Ledwith SR Iona 29:10.97
6 James Strang SR Arkansas 29:11.65
7 Girma Mecheso FR Auburn 29:12.99
8 Jake Riley SO Stanford 29:14.53
9 Ahmed Osman FR N. Arizona 29:18.23
10 John Beattie JR Tulsa 29:19.97
11 Luke Puskedra FR Oregon 29:20.18
12 Jordan Kyle JR Colorado 29:20.35
13 Chris Barnicle JR New Mexico 29:21.33
14 Daniel Mercado SO Oregon 29:22.54
15 Sean Houseworth SR Air Force 29:31.56
16 Mat Ashton SR New Mexico 29:42.60
17 Stephan Shay SR BYU 29:43.25
18 Samuel Kosgei JR Lamar 29:45.49
19 Abraham Kutingala SR Alabama 29:47.58
20 Jon Grey SO William & Mary 29:51.13
21 Jeff Schirmer JR S. Illinois 29:52.17
22 Jake Schmitt JR Washington 30:22.91
23 Kiel Uhl JR Iowa St. 31:09.61
-- Yosef Ghebray JR California DNF
-- Dan Nunn SR Georgetown DNF
-- Diego Mercado SO Oregon DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Ronnie Ash SO Bethune-Cookman 13.47Q
2 Chris Kinney SO Georgetown 13.90Q
3 William Wynne FR Florida 13.95Q
4 Keith Hayes FR Kansas 14.08q
5 Kellen Curry SR Air Force 14.16 [14.160]
6 Jazz Trice JR Davis 14.17
7 Ronald Brookins SO Sac State 14.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Booker Nunley FR S. Carolina 13.69Q
2 Oscar Spurlock SO USC 13.83Q
3 Polly Gnepa JR Davis 14.04Q [14.032]
4 Paul Dittmer SO Idaho 14.12q
5 Tyrell Ross JR Nebraska 14.16 [14.159]
6 Jordan Paul SR California 14.63
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Kirkland Thornton SR Nebraska 13.73Q
2 Barrett Nugent FR LSU 13.74Q
3 Myles Bradley SR Stanford 13.85Q
4 Josh Hembrough SO Purdue 14.04q [14.036]
5 Leander McKenzie JR Troy 14.13q
6 Robert Williams SR WSU 14.74
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 Jason Richardson SR S. Carolina 13.41Q
2 Andrew Riley FR Illinois 13.88Q
3 Kallinka Pitt SR Florida 13.93Q
4 De'Lon Isom JR Texas A&M 14.00q
5 Charlton Rolle SO Tennessee 14.16q [14.155]
6 Elliot O'Hare SR Texas 14.20
7 Nate Larkin JR Wisconsin 14.29

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Johnny Dutch SO S. Carolina 49.48Q
2 Leslie Murray FR Del St. 49.83Q
3 Javier Garcia-Tunon SR Fla State 49.99Q
4 Lee Moore SO Ole Miss 50.11Q
5 Alie Beauvais JR Albany 50.45
6 Barry Leavitt SR WSU 50.55
7 Lane Dennis SR Sam Houston St. 50.63
8 Adam Dailey SO Nebraska 51.01
9 Cory Goos JR UNI 51.83
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Jeshua Anderson SO WSU 49.27Q
2 Justin Gaymon SR Georgia 49.49Q
3 Joe Greene SR Albany 50.14Q
4 Kirkland Thornton SR Nebraska 50.19Q
5 Emmanual Mayers SO Miss State 50.24q
6 Toby Ulm FR Georgetown 50.49
7 Amaechi Morton FR Stanford 51.07
8 Dan Harmsen SR Michigan 51.17
9 Ray Varner JR Iowa 53.03

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Baylor 3:04.29Q
1) Zwede Hewitt FR 2) Marcus Boyd SO
3) JT Scheuerman JR 4) Quentin Iglehart-Summers SR
2 Texas A&M 3:04.76Q
1) Tran Howell SO 2) Bryan Miller SO
3) Kyle Dykhuizen SO 4) Justin Oliver SR
3 Southern California 3:04.89q
1) Jason Price JR 2) Nate Anderson JR
3) Joey Hughes FR 4) Duane Walker FR
4 LSU 3:05.09q
1) Robert Simmons FR 2) Richard Jones SO
3) Jamar Howard SO 4) Armanti Hayes JR
5 Western Kentucky 3:06.35
1) Gavin Smellie SR 2) Terrill McCombs JR
3) Alexander Larin SR 4) Romaine McKay SR
6 Brigham Young 3:06.60
1) Kevin Ahlstrom JR 2) Rob Skidmore JR
3) Rhyan Atrice FR 4) Kevin Biesinger JR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Florida 3:04.64Q
1) R.J. Anderson SR 2) Calvin Smith JR
3) LaMarr Davis SO 4) Christian Taylor FR
2 Texas Tech 3:05.11Q
1) Brandon Washington SO 2) Rodney Mims SR
3) Tim Foster JR 4) Lamont Adams SO
3 TCU 3:05.48
1) Clemore Henry JR 2) Mychal Dungey SO
3) Dell Guy JR 4) Matt Love SO
4 Northern Iowa 3:06.06
1) Cory Goos JR 2) Terrance Reid SR
3) Greg Offerman JR 4) Ryan Grenko SR
5 Texas 3:06.77
1) Danzell Fortson SO 2) Andre Thomas SO
3) Tevas Everett JR 4) Jonathon Collins JR
6 Auburn 3:10.62
1) Nick Green FR 2) Michael Dehaven SO
3) Bernard Spivey SO 4) Jerod Wims SR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Florida State 3:03.13Q
1) Kevin Williams SO 2) Brandon OConnor FR
3) Kevin Borlee FR 4) Jonathan Borlee FR
2 Mississippi State 3:03.14Q
1) Trey Charles FR 2) Dwight Mullings JR
3) Emmanual Mayers SO 4) John Bailey SR
3 South Carolina 3:04.01q
1) Obakeng Ngwigwa JR 2) Johnny Dutch SO
3) Aaron Anderson SO 4) Quentin Moore JR
4 Delaware State 3:05.21
1) Burton Clarke JR 2) Leslie Murray FR
3) Larrone Moore SO 4) Donte Holmes SO
5 Kentucky 3:08.15
1) Kwasi Obeng JR 2) Stephan Smith SR
3) Brandon Austin SR 4) Jose Acevedo SR
6 Arizona State 3:09.15
1) Lawrence Trice JR 2) Allante Battle FR
3) Justin Kremer JR 4) Ray Miller JR

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Mat Clark SR UNI 4:16.96 832
2 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 4:20.50 808
3 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 4:20.75 806
4 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 4:22.70 793
5 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 4:29.66 747
6 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 4:29.72 746
7 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 4:31.98 732
8 Gray Horn FR Florida 4:32.84 726
9 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 4:34.10 718
10 Philip Adam SO Rice 4:34.85 713
11 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 4:35.59 708
12 Dan Newell SR Liberty 4:36.53 702
13 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 4:38.95 687
14 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 4:41.85 669
15 Lars Rise SO Missouri 4:42.24 666
16 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 4:44.07 655
17 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 4:46.21 642
18 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 4:52.84 602
19 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 4:55.64 585
20 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 5:01.45 551
21 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 5:03.63 539
22 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 5:03.76 538

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.0
1 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 14.71 885
2 Gray Horn FR Florida 14.74 881
3 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 14.77 878
4 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 15.08 840
Section 2 Wind: -1.3
1 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 13.85 994
2 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 14.44 918
3 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 14.71 885
4 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 14.90 862
Section 3 Wind: -1.3
1 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 15.72 765
2 Philip Adam SO Rice 15.81 754
3 Mat Clark SR UNI 16.14 717
Section 4 Wind: 0.1
1 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 14.93 858
2 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 15.13 834
3 Lars Rise SO Missouri 15.23 822
4 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 15.71 766
Section 5 Wind: 0.4
1 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 14.62 896
2 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 14.71 885
3 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 14.80 874
4 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 14.86 867
Section 6 Wind: 2.4
1 Dan Newell SR Liberty 15.31 812
2 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 15.51 789
3 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 16.12 719

Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida 13 2) Florida State 12
3) Providence 10 4) Brigham Young 8
4) San Diego State 8 4) Arizona State 8
4) Oregon 8 8) Washington 6
8) Tennessee 6 10) UCLA 5
10) Purdue 5 10) West Virginia 5
13) Illinois 4 13) Baylor 4
13) Tulsa 4 16) Arkansas 3
16) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo 3 18) Cornell 2
19) Texas-El Paso 1 19) New Mexico 1
19) Air Force 1

Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 20 2) Arkansas 14
3) Arizona 11 4) Arizona State 10
4) Florida State 10 6) Nebraska 9
6) North Carolina 9 8) Middle Tennessee State 8
9) Texas A&M 7 10) Florida 6
10) Liberty 6 10) Kansas State 6
13) Manhattan 5 13) Tennessee 5
13) Notre Dame 5 16) Minnesota 4
16) LSU 4 16) Missouri 4
16) Iona 4 20) Georgia Tech 3
21) South Carolina 2 21) Auburn 2
23) Stanford 1 23) Northeastern 1



Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2009
NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
Fayetteville, AR - 6/10/2009 to 6/13/2009
Results

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kimberly Williams SO Fla State 6.54m 2.2 21-05.50
FOUL FOUL 6.54m(2.2) 4.14m(3.1) FOUL 6.35m(0.7)
2 Karoline Koehler JR San Diego St 6.54m -0.1 21-05.50
6.27m(0.2) 6.54m(-0.1) 4.81m(1.8) PASS PASS PASS
3 Jamesha Youngblood SO Oregon 6.54m 0.1 21-05.50
FOUL 6.14m(1.2) FOUL 4.60m(+0.0) 6.54m(0.1) FOUL
4 Rhonda Watkins SR UCLA 6.53m 1.9 21-05.25
FOUL 6.37m(2.1) FOUL 6.53m(1.9) FOUL FOUL
5 Deana Carson JR Baylor 6.52m 2.0 21-04.75
FOUL 6.30m(3.2) 6.52m(2.0) 6.49m(0.8) 6.21m(0.7) FOUL
6 Shara Proctor JR Florida 6.52m 0.1 21-04.75
6.45m(1.7) 6.52m(0.1) FOUL 6.45m(1.5) FOUL 6.45m(1.6)
7 Jeomi Maduka SR Cornell 6.26m 0.7 20-06.50
FOUL FOUL 6.06m(0.4) 6.26m(0.7) 6.05m(1.4) 5.88m(0.5)
8 Blessing Okagbare JR UTEP 6.18m 0.9 20-03.50
6.18m(0.9) FOUL 6.08m(1.7) 6.12m(-0.4) FOUL FOUL
9 Arantxa King SO Stanford 6.13m 0.2 20-01.50
5.90m(0.7) 6.10m(2.5) 5.97m(+0.0) 6.13m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
10 Pat Springs SR Charlotte 6.04m 1.4 19-09.75
FOUL FOUL 6.04m(1.4)
11 Danielle Watson JR UCLA 5.98m 1.8 19-07.50
5.84m(-1.4) 5.98m(1.8) FOUL
12 Natasha Harvey SR Jacksonville 5.93m 2.1 19-05.50
FOUL FOUL 5.93m(2.1)
13 Whitney Gipson FR TCU 5.91m 1.3 19-04.75
5.91m(2.4) FOUL 5.91m(1.3)
14 Bianca Stuart SR S. Illinois 5.87m 1.0 19-03.25
FOUL 5.87m(1.0) FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mariam Kevkhishvili JR Florida 17.79m 58-04.50
17.79m 17.26m 17.79m FOUL FOUL 17.11m
2 Sarah Stevens SR Az State 17.58m 57-08.25
16.98m 17.46m 17.58m FOUL 17.47m FOUL
3 Annie Alexander SO Tennessee 16.62m 54-06.50
16.62m 16.60m 16.46m 16.54m FOUL FOUL
4 Stacey Wannemacher JR Purdue 16.52m 54-02.50
15.31m 16.52m FOUL 15.20m FOUL 15.89m
5 Aja Evans JR Illinois 16.44m 53-11.25
14.73m 15.95m 16.44m FOUL 15.75m 15.84m
6 Julie Dufresne SR Cal Poly-SLO 16.28m 53-05.00
15.50m 16.28m 16.17m 16.08m FOUL FOUL
7 Allyn Laughlin SO Fla State 16.17m 53-00.75
15.26m 15.13m 16.17m 15.59m 15.58m 15.71m
8 Sara Neubauer JR Air Force 16.14m 52-11.50
16.14m FOUL 15.95m 15.28m FOUL FOUL
9 Tiffany Howard SR Indiana 16.04m 52-07.50
16.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.85m
10 Nadia Alexander SR LA Tech 16.00m 52-06.00
16.00m 15.35m 16.00m
11 Keely Medieros FR Florida 15.61m 51-02.75
15.44m 15.56m 15.61m
12 Megan Howard SR Arizona 15.46m 50-08.75
FOUL 15.46m FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Jere' Summers JR Louisville 55.83mq 183-02
55.83m x x
2 Billie-Jo Grant SR Virginia 53.60mq 175-10
53.60m PASS PASS
3 D'Andra Carter SR Texas Tech 53.16mq 174-05
FOUL FOUL 53.16m
4 Sarah Stevens SR Az State 52.87mq 173-05
52.87m 50.78m 51.53m
5 Brittany Pryor SR VA Tech 52.69mq 172-10
52.69m 47.77m FOUL
6 Sara Neubauer JR Air Force 51.65mq 169-05
FOUL FOUL 51.65m
7 Christina Mueller SR SMU 51.18mq 167-11
51.18m 46.75m 48.70m
8 Jaclyn Espinoza JR Notre Dame 50.44mq 165-06
50.44m FOUL 49.80m
9 Annie Alexander SO Tennessee 50.25m 164-10
44.81m 50.25m 43.60m
10 Maria Matos SR Cornell 49.23m 161-06
49.23m 47.91m FOUL
11 Kelsey Poljansek JR C. Florida 47.70m 156-06
FOUL FOUL 47.70m
12 Jameena Hunt JR Fullerton 47.52m 155-11
47.52m FOUL FOUL
13 Sara Ackman JR S. Dakota St. 47.44m 155-08
46.14m 46.60m 47.44m
14 Michaela Wallerstedt SR Stanford 46.79m 153-06
FOUL 45.95m 46.79m
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Simone DuToit FR SMU 53.07mq 174-01
53.05m 53.07m FOUL
2 Cj Navarro FR Az State 51.43mq 168-09
47.60m 51.43m 50.49m
3 Caitlin Kelly SR Virginia 51.00mq 167-04
51.00m 48.55m 43.66m
4 Emily Pendleton SO Michigan 50.96mq 167-02
50.96m 47.13m 48.64m
5 Lucy Cridland SR Oregon 49.85m 163-06
43.96m 49.85m 49.13m
6 Sam Springer SR Illinois St. 49.21m 161-05
49.21m 47.05m FOUL
7 Ashley Muffet JR Kentucky 49.12m 161-02
FOUL 49.12m 46.21m
8 Taylor Freeman FR Arizona 47.75m 156-08
FOUL FOUL 47.75m
9 Emilee Strot SR Kentucky 46.81m 153-07
46.81m FOUL FOUL
10 Loren Groves SR Kansas St. 46.71m 153-03
46.71m FOUL FOUL
11 Merritt Dietz SR Okla St. 46.41m 152-03
45.68m 43.62m 46.41m
12 Anteneshia Lindsey SR Texas A&M 46.12m 151-04
FOUL FOUL 46.12m
13 Lakendra Thames JR C. Florida 44.11m 144-09
43.76m FOUL 44.11m
14 Tiphanie Baker JR Troy 41.01m 134-06
41.01m FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Megan Wheatley SO Nebraska 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
1 Ryann Krais FR UCLA 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
3 Etienne Chaplin SR Arkansas 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP O O PPP XO O O XO XXX
3 Shana Woods JR USC 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XO XO XXO O XXX
5 Gayle Hunter SR Penn St. 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
5 Erica Moore JR Indiana St. 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
5 Rachel Robbs FR Alabama 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O O XXX
5 Sherrina Lofton JR Northridge 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXX
9 Amy Menlove JR BYU 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
10 Gabby Gioia SO North Carolina 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
10 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
10 Kaela Rorvig SR Missouri 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP O O XXO O XXX
10 LaQuinta Aaron JR Miss State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
Flight 2
1 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO O XO XXX
1 Jasmine Cotten JR Cincinnati 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XO XXO XXX
3 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXO XO XO XXX
3 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
5 Brianne Theisen SO Oregon 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O XO XXX
5 Chealsea Taylor JR Alabama 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XO XXX
7 Marrissa Harris SR Miss State 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP O O O XXO O XXO O XXX
7 Nia Ali JR USC 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O O XXX
7 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
7 Diana Dumitrescu FR Kent State 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
11 Uhunoma Osazuwa JR Syracuse 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
12 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP O O XO XO XXO XXX
13 Alex Coppadge JR North Carolina 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP O XO XO XO XXX

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 13.77m 45-02.25 779
13.77m FOUL 10.57m
2 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 13.57m 44-06.25 765
12.56m 13.57m 12.97m
3 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 13.29m 43-07.25 747
12.31m 13.29m 12.56m
4 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 13.03m 42-09.00 729
13.03m 11.95m 12.16m
5 Diana Dumitrescu FR Kent State 13.02m 42-08.75 729
12.97m 12.64m 13.02m
6 Megan Wheatley SO Nebraska 12.70m 41-08.00 707
11.95m 12.70m 12.44m
7 Nia Ali JR USC 12.51m 41-00.50 695
12.14m 12.51m FOUL
8 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 12.21m 40-00.75 675
11.79m 11.36m 12.21m
9 Brianne Theisen SO Oregon 12.12m 39-09.25 669
11.72m 11.61m 12.12m
10 Rachel Robbs FR Alabama 11.87m 38-11.50 653
11.87m 11.17m 11.39m
11 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 11.58m 38-00.00 633
11.58m 11.29m 10.53m
12 Alex Coppadge JR North Carolina 11.16m 36-07.50 606
FOUL 10.74m 11.16m
13 Gayle Hunter SR Penn St. 10.92m 35-10.00 590
10.92m FOUL FOUL
14 Ryann Krais FR UCLA 10.91m 35-09.50 589
FOUL 10.91m FOUL
Flight 2
1 LaQuinta Aaron JR Miss State 11.51m 37-09.25 629
11.51m 11.21m 11.33m
2 Jasmine Cotten JR Cincinnati 11.26m 36-11.50 612
11.26m 10.12m 10.91m
3 Sherrina Lofton JR Northridge 11.18m 36-08.25 607
10.69m 11.16m 11.18m
4 Chealsea Taylor JR Alabama 11.17m 36-07.75 606
11.17m 9.76m 11.04m
5 Kaela Rorvig SR Missouri 11.08m 36-04.25 600
11.08m FOUL 10.05m
6 Etienne Chaplin SR Arkansas 10.99m 36-00.75 594
10.94m 10.79m 10.99m
7 Shana Woods JR USC 10.77m 35-04.00 580
9.00m 10.56m 10.77m
8 Erica Moore JR Indiana St. 10.54m 34-07.00 565
10.38m 10.37m 10.54m
8 Amy Menlove JR BYU 10.54m 34-07.00 565
10.22m 10.54m 9.84m
10 Marrissa Harris SR Miss State 10.28m 33-08.75 548
9.30m 9.90m 10.28m
11 Uhunoma Osazuwa JR Syracuse 10.23m 33-06.75 545
FOUL 9.82m 10.23m
12 Gabby Gioia SO North Carolina 9.74m 31-11.50 512
9.72m 9.74m FOUL

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ngonidzashe Makusha SO Fla State 8.11m 2.1 26-07.25
7.71m(-0.1) 7.96m(2.9) PASS FOUL 8.03m(2.3) 8.11m(2.1)
2 Stanley Gbagbeke SO M. Tenn. St. 8.00m 2.4 26-03.00
8.00m(2.4) FOUL 7.50m(0.6) FOUL PASS 7.40m(2.2)
3 Nicholas Gordon SO Nebraska 7.99m 0.5 26-02.75
7.85m(2.0) FOUL 7.69m(1.3) 7.79m(2.5) 7.99m(0.5) 7.97m(2.0)
4 Julian Reid SO Texas A&M 7.96m 1.1 26-01.50
7.60m(0.8) 7.96m(1.1) 7.96m(1.9) 7.94m(1.4) FOUL FOUL
5 Jeremy Hicks SR LSU 7.96m 2.3 26-01.50
7.66m(0.7) 7.96m(2.3) 7.78m(1.7) 7.47m(0.8) 7.83m(0.8) FOUL
6 Luis Rivera-Morales SR Arizona 7.94m 0.4 26-00.75
7.50m(2.0) FOUL 7.94m(0.4) 7.78m(1.7) FOUL FOUL
7 Alain Bailey JR Arkansas 7.91m 0.7 25-11.50
7.67m(1.7) 7.84m(0.6) FOUL 7.42m(1.4) 7.72m(1.9) 7.91m(0.7)
8 Mychael Stewart SR Arkansas 7.90m 3.6 25-11.00
7.83m(0.4) 7.47m(1.6) 7.69m(1.3) 7.90m(3.6) 7.38m(-0.7) FOUL
9 Will Claye FR Oklahoma 7.89m 1.0 25-10.75
FOUL 7.89m(1.0) 7.71m(1.5) FOUL 7.75m(2.0) 7.68m(0.8)
10 Tyron Stewart SO Texas A&M 7.71m 2.6 25-03.50
FOUL 7.71m(2.6) 7.65m(2.5)
-- Reindell Cole SO Northridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bernard Bush SR Syracuse FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Whiting JR Az State 20.11m 65-11.75
FOUL 19.36m FOUL FOUL 20.11m FOUL
2 Zack Lloyd SR Arizona 19.86m 65-02.00
FOUL 18.78m 19.86m 19.40m FOUL 19.10m
3 Kemal Mesic SO Florida 19.68m 64-07.00
18.24m 19.41m FOUL FOUL 19.50m 19.68m
4 Milan Jotanovic SR Manhattan 19.28m 63-03.25
19.27m 19.28m 18.74m FOUL 19.13m FOUL
5 Aaron Studt JR Minnesota 19.27m 63-02.75
18.45m 19.27m FOUL FOUL 18.94m 18.83m
6 Steve Marcelle JR Ga Tech 18.63m 61-01.50
FOUL 18.53m 18.03m 18.63m FOUL FOUL
7 Jason Cook SR S. Carolina 18.44m 60-06.00
18.26m 18.44m 17.80m 17.90m 18.43m 18.16m
8 Nate Hunter JR Northeastern 18.41m 60-05.00
18.41m 17.87m 17.82m 18.18m 17.66m 18.03m
9 Derek McGuire SR Ole Miss 18.10m 59-04.75
18.10m FOUL 17.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kemuel Morales SR Texas St. 18.03m 59-02.00
FOUL 16.90m 18.03m
11 John Hickey SR Iowa 17.67m 57-11.75
FOUL 17.35m 17.67m
12 Beau Burroughs SR Florida 17.55m 57-07.00
17.55m 17.42m 17.35m

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Rashaud Scott SR Kentucky 59.04mq 193-08
FOUL 52.97m 59.04m
2 Hickel Woolery SR A&M-CC 58.89mq 193-02
54.89m 58.89m FOUL
3 Ryan Whiting JR Az State 58.21mq 191-00
54.05m 53.50m 58.21m
4 Adonson Shallow JR SE Louisiana 56.79mq 186-04
55.34m 56.14m 56.79m
5 Lonnie Pugh FR Michigan St. 55.72m 182-10
54.98m 54.67m 55.72m
6 Zach Clayton SO Auburn 55.00m 180-05
55.00m 54.96m FOUL
7 Josh Greenwald SO Louisville 54.85m 179-11
54.85m FOUL 50.23m
8 Bryan Powlen JR Brown 54.62m 179-02
54.62m 53.16m 53.32m
9 Jeff Lachman SR Yale 54.56m 179-00
54.56m FOUL FOUL
10 Brandon Drenon JR Texas 54.25m 178-00
52.78m FOUL 54.25m
11 John Talbert FR Liberty 53.10m 174-02
FOUL 52.71m 53.10m
12 Tyler Hitchler FR Nebraska 51.74m 169-09
51.74m 51.72m FOUL
13 Eric Thomas JR Kansas St. 50.76m 166-06
50.76m 49.19m 48.89m
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Martin Maric SR California 61.53mq 201-10
57.90m 61.53m x
2 Yemi Ayeni SR Virginia 60.54mq 198-07
58.21m FOUL 60.54m
3 Daniel Schaerer SR Stanford 59.95mq 196-08
59.95m 58.18m FOUL
4 Matt Lamb JR WSU 58.81mq 192-11
55.81m FOUL 58.81m
5 Greg Pilling JR C. Michigan 58.44mq 191-09
58.44m FOUL FOUL
6 Jason Lewis JR Az State 58.02mq 190-04
FOUL 58.02m FOUL
7 Chase Madison SR Kentucky 57.22mq 187-09
57.22m FOUL FOUL
8 Andrew Hackney SR Louisville 56.29mq 184-08
56.29m 53.60m 56.09m
9 Steve Marcelle JR Ga Tech 55.92m 183-05
55.38m 54.69m 55.92m
10 Luke Bryant FR Oklahoma 55.28m 181-04
55.28m 55.05m 54.96m
11 Jon Tipton SR Sam Houston St. 54.46m 178-08
FOUL 54.46m 54.17m
12 Israel Machovec JR Georgia 54.32m 178-02
53.69m 54.32m 53.92m
-- Aaron Dan JR USC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 5.00m 16-04.75 910
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P P P P P P XO O O O XO XXX
1 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 5.00m 16-04.75 910
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P P P P P P O P XO O XO XXX
3 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
4 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
P P P P O O XXO XO XO XXO XXX
5 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P P O P O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P P P P O O O O XXX
5 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P P XO P O P XXO O XXX
8 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P XO O XO XXX
8 Gray Horn FR Florida 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P P O O XXX
10 Mat Clark SR UNI 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P O P XO XXX
10 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
O P O O XO XO XXX
Flight 2
1 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
P P O P P O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P XO P O P XO O XXO XXX
2 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P O P O O XO O XXX
2 Lars Rise SO Missouri 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P O O O O O XXO XXX
5 Philip Adam SO Rice 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P O O XXO XXX
5 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P XO XO O XXO
7 Dan Newell SR Liberty 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P XO P O XXO XXX
7 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P XO P XO P XXX
7 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P O P P O P P XXX
10 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
O O O XO XXO XXX
11 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O XO XXO XXO XXX

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 41.79m 137-01 701
41.13m FOUL 41.79m
2 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 41.55m 136-04 696
41.55m 37.06m 37.37m
3 Mat Clark SR UNI 38.97m 127-10 644
38.97m 37.88m 38.08m
4 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 38.79m 127-03 640
38.45m FOUL 38.79m
5 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 38.53m 126-05 635
FOUL 36.98m 38.53m
6 Philip Adam SO Rice 38.43m 126-01 633
38.16m 38.43m FOUL
7 Gray Horn FR Florida 37.54m 123-02 615
37.46m FOUL 37.54m
8 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 37.20m 122-00 608
37.20m 30.81m FOUL
9 Dan Newell SR Liberty 36.15m 118-07 587
34.56m 36.15m FOUL
10 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 34.38m 112-09 551
34.28m 34.38m 33.55m
11 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 31.27m 102-07 489
FOUL 31.27m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 46.33m 152-00 794
FOUL 46.33m FOUL
2 Lars Rise SO Missouri 46.04m 151-00 788
46.04m 41.59m FOUL
3 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 45.96m 150-09 787
45.96m 44.35m 45.25m
4 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 42.56m 139-07 717
38.27m 39.57m 42.56m
5 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 42.44m 139-03 714
36.86m 42.44m 41.14m
6 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 41.11m 134-10 687
41.11m 38.14m 40.86m
7 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 41.08m 134-09 687
40.12m 34.56m 41.08m
8 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 40.13m 131-08 667
FOUL 38.41m 40.13m
9 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 38.36m 125-10 631
38.24m 37.66m 38.36m
10 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 37.08m 121-08 605
FOUL 37.08m 36.64m
11 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 32.97m 108-02 523
32.55m FOUL 32.97m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 56.21m 184-05 681
52.09m 56.21m 51.09m
2 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 53.62m 175-11 642
52.64m 53.62m 49.94m
3 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 52.38m 171-10 624
50.48m 49.61m 52.38m
4 Dan Newell SR Liberty 49.13m 161-02 576
49.13m 46.63m FOUL
5 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 48.91m 160-05 572
41.51m 40.08m 48.91m
6 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 47.66m 156-04 554
47.66m 46.30m 40.00m
7 Philip Adam SO Rice 46.40m 152-03 536
46.40m 43.33m 45.46m
8 Gray Horn FR Florida 46.39m 152-02 535
43.73m FOUL 46.39m
9 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 43.42m 142-05 492
42.96m 36.46m 43.42m
Flight 2
1 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 59.96m 196-09 737
FOUL 43.92m 59.96m
2 Lars Rise SO Missouri 58.89m 193-02 721
56.78m 56.10m 58.89m
3 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 58.88m 193-02 721
52.42m 58.88m 58.19m
4 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 57.78m 189-07 704
57.78m 55.63m 55.35m
5 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 56.50m 185-04 685
52.73m 54.80m 56.50m
6 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 55.10m 180-09 664
55.10m 48.96m 46.87m
7 Mat Clark SR UNI 54.86m 180-00 661
51.49m 46.63m 54.86m
8 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 54.27m 178-01 652
52.84m 54.27m 51.41m
9 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 53.29m 174-10 637
47.69m 53.29m FOUL
10 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 52.53m 172-04 626
49.60m 48.47m 52.53m
11 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 51.27m 168-02 607
51.27m 46.14m 49.45m
12 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 46.15m 151-05 532
46.15m 45.18m 33.19m
13 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 40.73m 133-07 453
40.73m PASS PASS

Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida 13 2) Florida State 12
3) Providence 10 4) Brigham Young 8
4) San Diego State 8 4) Arizona State 8
4) Oregon 8 8) Washington 6
8) Tennessee 6 10) UCLA 5
10) Purdue 5 10) West Virginia 5
13) Illinois 4 13) Baylor 4
13) Tulsa 4 16) Arkansas 3
16) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo 3 18) Cornell 2
19) Texas-El Paso 1 19) New Mexico 1
19) Air Force 1

Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 20 2) Arkansas 14
3) Arizona 11 4) Arizona State 10
4) Florida State 10 6) Nebraska 9
6) North Carolina 9 8) Middle Tennessee State 8
9) Texas A&M 7 10) Florida 6
10) Liberty 6 10) Kansas State 6
13) Manhattan 5 13) Tennessee 5
13) Notre Dame 5 16) Minnesota 4
16) LSU 4 16) Missouri 4
16) Iona 4 20) Georgia Tech 3
21) South Carolina 2 21) Auburn 2
23) Stanford 1 23) Northeastern 1