University of Toronto Festival of Excellence

back to results

Jun. 11, 2009

University of Toronto Festival of Excellence
University of Toronto
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2009 09:06 PM
Festival of Excellence - 11/6/2009
University of Toronto
Varsity Center
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 133 Martin, Simone ST. THOMAS AQUIN 12.11 -1.0
2 138 Bell-Spence, Jonel BRAMLEA 12.20 -1.0
3 139 Lewis, Sade ST. ANDREWS 12.36 -1.0
4 132 Dumoy, T'Keyah ST. JOSEPH S.S. 12.37 -1.0
5 135 Leon-Palmer, Noel PICKERING H.S 12.38 -1.0
6 136 Kerr, Naomi ST. EDM. CAMPION 12.48 -1.0
7 134 Issajenko, Sophie WESTERN TECH 12.57 -1.0
8 137 McHaina, Chisomo SOUTHWOOD S.S 12.58 -1.0

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ST. ANDREWS 'A' 55.12 1
2 HOLY CROSS 'A' 55.36 2
3 CHARLES GORDON 'A' 55.42 1
4 OUR LADY OF FATIMA 'A' 55.48 2
5 HENRY KELSEY 'A' 55.72 1
6 KENT 'A' 55.87 1
7 ST.MARGURTIE BOURGEOYS 'A' 56.46 2
8 GLEN AMES 'A' 56.56 1
9 RUNNYMEDE 'A' 56.67 1
10 HUMBERCREST 'A' 56.90 1
11 HOLY CHILD 'A' 57.20 2
12 OUR LADY OF SORROWS 'A' 57.30 2
13 BEVERLEY HEIGHT 'A' 57.42 1
14 OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP 'A' 57.86 2
15 ST. MARGRET 'A' 57.90 2
16 TUMPANE PUBLIC 'A' 1:05.68 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 PICKERING H.S 'A' 3:56.32
2 OUR LADY OF LOURDES H.S. 'A' 3:59.77
3 CATHLOIC CENTRAL H.S. 'A' 4:00.75
4 RESURRECTION C.S.S 'A' 4:01.29
5 ABBEY PARK H.S. 'A' 4:02.42
6 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 'A' 4:03.71
7 CARDINAL NEWMAN H.S. 'A' 4:07.32
8 COLONEL BY S.S. 'A' 4:12.62

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, East Germany
WORLD LEADER: L 49.86 6/7/2009 Sanya Richards, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 109 Cox, Shana USA 51.44
2 106 Hargrove, Monica USA 51.56
3 107 Amertil, Christine BAHAMAS 52.29
4 103 Akinsulie, Esther CANADA 52.81
5 104 Muir, Carline CANADA 53.19
6 105 Robinson, Moushaum USA 53.28
7 108 Sutherland, Sonita JAMAICA 54.35

Women 800 Meter Run WHEELCHAIR
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvílová, Czechoslovakia
WORLD LEADER: L 1:59.16 6/4/2009 Yuliya Krevsun, Ukraine
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 98 McFadden, Tatyana USA 1:58.98L
2 97 McLammer, Chelsea USA 2:12.10
3 101 Matassa, Jessica CANADA 2:12.69
4 102 Fergusson, Tracey CANADA 2:28.19
5 99 Scaroni, Sushanna USA 2:29.46
6 100 Hawtin, Melanie CANADA 2:50.68

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 4:12.56 8/14/1996 Svetlana Masterkova, Russia
WORLD LEADER: L 4:37.54 5/28/2009 Amy Begley, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 116 Kipyego, Sally KENYA 4:29.64L
2 110 Elmore, Malindi CANADA 4:30.70L
3 113 Muncan, Marina SERBIA 4:33.16L
4 118 Edwards, Nicole CANADA 4:33.39L
5 112 Stellingwerff, Hil CANADA 4:33.94L
6 114 Perkins, Dacia USA 4:37.57
7 111 Babcock, Courtney CANADA 4:42.29
8 119 Bland, Keri USA 4:47.84
-- 121 Peters, Celia CANADA DNF
-- 120 Christopher, Kayly USA DNF
-- 115 McLean, Leanna CANADA DNF
-- 117 Metcalfe, Megan CANADA DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, Bulgaria
WORLD LEADER: L 12.52 5/8/2009 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep, Canada
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 78 Lopes-Schleip, Pri CANADA 12.86 -1.8
2 79 Felicien, Perdita CANADA 12.88 -1.8
3 85 Cherry, Damu USA 13.01 -1.8 RT 0.224
4 81 Wilson, Nickiesha JAMAICA 13.14 -1.8 RT 0.228
5 82 Powell, Virginia USA 13.23 -1.8 RT 0.180
6 80 Adams, Jenny USA 13.43 -1.8
7 83 Bliss, Andrea JAMAICA 13.45 -1.8 RT 0.194
-- 84 Wells, Kellie USA DNF -1.8

Women High Jump
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 2.09m 8/30/1987 Stefka Kostadinova, Bulgaria
WORLD LEADER: L 2.05m 5/8/2009 Blanka Vlašic, Croatia
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 93 Acuff, Amy USA 1.91m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.95
PPP PPP O O PPP XO XXX
2 94 Mullen, Deirdre USA 1.85m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
2 92 Howard, Chaunte USA 1.85m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
4 96 Styopina, Vita UKRAINE 1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.95 1.97
O O O PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
5 95 Boyle, Sarah CANADA 1.75m
1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 5.05m 8/18/2008 Elena Isinbaeva, Russia
WORLD LEADER: L 4.81m 5/30/2009 Jenn Stuczynski, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 87 Johnson, Chelsea USA 4.35m
4.20 4.35 4.45
O O XXX
2 90 Holiday, Becky USA J4.35m
4.20 4.35 4.45
O XO XXX
3 91 Dragila, Stacy USA 4.20m
4.20 4.35
O XXX
3 86 Schwartz, Jillian USA 4.20m
4.20 4.35
O XXX
5 88 Steiner Bennet, Ap USA J4.20m
4.20 4.35
XXO XXX
-- 89 Hendry, Kelsie USA NH
4.20
XXX

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 9.69 8/16/2008 Usain Bolt, Jamaica
WORLD LEADER: L 9.94 6/7/2009 Michael Rodgers, USA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 123 Farrier, Dushane NEIL MCNEIL H.S. 10.67 -1.4
2 124 Brown, Aaron BIRCHMOUNT 10.73 -1.4
3 122 Makinde, Oluwasegu COLONEL BY 10.76 -1.4
4 125 Haynes, Akeen CRESENT HEIGHTS 10.77 -1.4
5 129 Hayle, Phillip ST. EDM. CAMPION 10.90 -1.4
6 127 Laidlaw-Allen, Mar BENDALE BTI 10.99 -1.4
6 126 Bennett, Wayndale BISHOP RED. 10.99 -1.4
8 128 MACLOED, Tyler SANDWICH S. S. 11.00 -1.4

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO 'A' 48.66 2
2 DR. MARION HILLIARD 'A' 49.72 1
3 ROCKCLIFFE 'A' 50.06 1
4 JOHN G DIEFENBAKER 'A' 50.69 1
5 ST. BERNARD 'A' 50.78 2
6 ST. ROSE OF LIMA 'A' 51.19 2
7 QUEEN ALEXANDRA 'A' 51.52 1
8 HOLY CHILD 'A' 51.54 2
9 ST. ANTHONY 'A' 51.55 2
10 BEVERLEY HEIGHT 'A' 51.57 1
11 FR SERRA 'A' 52.72 2
12 HOLY CROSS 'A' 52.93 2
13 CR MARCHANT 'A' 53.99 1
14 CLAIRLEA 'A' 54.07 1
15 JOHN BUCHAN 'A' 54.14 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 BIRCHMOUNT C. I. 'A' 3:22.24
2 PICKERING H.S 'A' 3:25.05
3 SARNIA NORTH C.I 'A' 3:25.25
4 W.F. HERMAN S.S. 'A' 3:26.09
5 COURTICE S.S 'A' 3:28.65
6 NEIL MCNEIL H.S. 'A' 3:29.25
7 SYDENHAM 'A' 3:31.07

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1 Bolt, Usain JAMAICA 10.00 -0.9
2 6 Crawford, Shawn USA 10.25 -0.9 RT 0.157
3 4 Williams, Ivory USA 10.28 -0.9
4 5 Williams, Bernard USA 10.47 -0.9 RT 0.147
5 3 Forsythe, Mario JAMAICA 10.48 -0.9
6 8 Connaughton, Jared CANADA 10.51 -0.9 RT 0.170
7 7 Henry, Anson CANADA 10.57 -0.9 RT 0.143
-- 2 Anderson, Marvin JAMAICA FS -0.9

Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
WORLD LEADER: L 44.50 5/1/2009 LaShawn Merritt, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 14 Merritt, Lashawn USA 44.83
2 13 Stephens, Ato TRINIDAD & TOBAG 45.34
3 12 Williams, Andrae BAHAMAS 45.72
4 9 Gonzales, Jermaine JAMAICA 45.81
5 11 Christopher, Tyler CANADA 46.20
6 16 Smith, Miles USA 46.33
7 10 Ayre, Sanjay JAMAICA 46.41
8 15 Chambers, Ricardo JAMAICA 46.59

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, Denmark
WORLD LEADER: L 1:43.09 5/8/2009 Abubaker Kaki, Sudan
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 19 Robinson, Khadevis USA 1:45.73
2 18 Smith, Christian USA 1:46.00
3 23 Williams, Karjuan USA 1:46.06
4 21 Johnson, Johnathan USA 1:47.01
5 20 Shaw, Brandon USA 1:47.02
6 17 Harris, Geoff CANADA 1:47.99
7 22 Kirk, Sherdian TRINIDAD & TOBAG 1:49.07
8 25 Currie, Adam CANADA 1:50.43
-- 24 Smith, Kyle CANADA DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco
WORLD LEADER: L 3:30.88 5/8/2009 Augustine Kiprono Choge, Kenya
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 66 Brett, Allan GUELPH 3:48.46
2 72 Del Monte, Michael TORONTO 3:49.85
3 67 Jackson, Rob GUELPH 3:50.61
4 64 Emberley, Scott WESTERN 3:50.62
5 68 Roundell, Josh GUELPH 3:50.86
6 65 Snider, Derek GUELPH 3:50.94
7 76 Agauanno, Andrew WINDSOR 3:51.10
8 75 Weston, Dave WINDSOR 3:51.16
9 77 Huff, Ryan WINDSOR 3:53.88
10 69 Finn, Ryan YORK 3:53.90
11 74 Brown, Alastair LAKEHEAD 3:55.27
12 71 Poulin-Cadovius, J SHERBROOKE 3:59.00
13 70 McCarron, Lee ST. FRANCIS XAVI 4:04.06
-- 73 Sinclair, Matt WINDSOR DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 3:43.13 7/7/1999 Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco
WORLD LEADER: L 3:48.50 6/7/2009 Asbel Kipruto Kiprop, Kenya
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 26 Brannen, Nate CANADA 3:55.07
2 27 Milne, Taylor CANADA 3:56.54
3 29 Torrence, David USA 3:56.75
4 34 Myers, Rob USA 3:56.80
5 31 Benninger, Kurt CANADA 3:57.18
6 38 Lukezic, Chris USA 3:58.31
7 33 Sherer, Steve USA 3:59.45
8 28 Boorsma, Kyle CANADA 3:59.67
9 35 Solares, Pablo MEXICO 4:00.06
10 32 Korir, Shedrack KENYA 4:00.45
11 30 Lincoln, Matt CANADA 4:00.83
12 39 Rae, Jeremy CANADA 4:06.44
13 36 Slattery, Steve USA 4:08.49
-- 37 Perkins, Adam USA DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 12:34.35 5/31/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia
WORLD LEADER: L 12:59.56 6/1/2009 Ali Abdosh, Ethiopia
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 43 Shaheen, Saif QATAR 13:22.70
2 47 Ritzenhein, Dathan USA 13:34.00
3 45 Lagat, Haron KENYA 13:38.80
4 41 Quigley, Sean USA 13:43.84
5 40 Gillis, Eric CANADA 13:45.10
6 46 Rutto, Hosea Kibet KENYA 13:47.84
7 44 Kibet, Charles Che KENYA 14:08.46
8 42 McDougal, Josh USA 14:29.09
-- 49 Khan, Saheed CANADA DNF
-- 48 Haas, Stephen USA DNF

Men High Jump
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 2.45m 7/27/1993 Javier Sotomayor, Cuba
WORLD LEADER: L 2.35m 4/4/2009 Andra Manson, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 61 Williams, Jesse USA 2.25m
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31
PPP O O O PPP XXX
2 56 Harris, Tora USA J2.25m
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.40
PPP XO O O PPP XPP PPP
3 59 Manson, Andra USA 2.20m
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
PPP O O XXX
3 57 Nieto, Jamie USA 2.20m
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
PPP O O XXX
5 62 Mason, Mike CANADA J2.20m
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
PPP XXO O XXX
6 63 Moffat, Keith USA J2.20m
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
PPP XO XO XXX
6 58 Jonas, Dusty USA J2.20m
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
XO O XO XXX
8 55 Dillon, Mark CANADA J2.20m
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
O O XXO XXX
9 60 Dilling, Jim USA 2.15m
2.10 2.15 2.20
O O XXX

Triathlon: #1 Men 400 Meter Run Triathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 52 Arnold, Jake USA 49.65 831
2 50 Clay, Bryan USA 49.81 823
3 53 Terek, Paul USA 50.10 810
4 54 Koskenoja, Tyler CANADA 52.06 722

Triathlon: #3 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Triathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 50 Clay, Bryan USA 14.00 -0.9 975 RT 0.140
2 52 Arnold, Jake USA 14.13 -0.9 958 RT 0.161
3 53 Terek, Paul USA 15.29 -0.9 815 RT 0.154
3 54 Koskenoja, Tyler CANADA 15.29 -0.9 815 RT 0.165

Triathlon: #2 Men Pole Vault Triathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 53 Terek, Paul USA 5.10m 941
3.80 3.90 4.10 4.40 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
1 50 Clay, Bryan USA 5.10m 941
3.80 3.90 4.10 4.40 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
3 52 Arnold, Jake USA 5.00m 910
3.80 3.90 4.10 4.40 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
4 54 Koskenoja, Tyler CANADA 4.10m 645
3.80 3.90 4.10 4.40
PPP O O XXX
-- 51 Hardee, Trey USA NH
3.80 3.90 4.10 4.40 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XPP XX

Men Triathlon
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 50 Clay, Bryan USA 2739
2 52 Arnold, Jake USA 2699
3 53 Terek, Paul USA 2566
4 54 Koskenoja, Tyler CANADA 2182