NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor- Day 1

back to results

Jun. 10, 2009

NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor- Day 1
Fayetteville, AR
June 10-13th



Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/10/2009
NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
Fayetteville, AR - 6/10/2009 to 6/13/2009
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Tiffany Townsend SO Baylor 11.14Q [11.136]
2 Gabby Mayo SO Texas A&M 11.18Q
3 Kenyanna Wilson SO LSU 11.20Q [11.193]
4 LaKya Brookins SO S. Carolina 11.20q [11.197]
5 Sherrina Lofton JR Northridge 11.55 [11.546]
6 Griffin Matthew JR Stanford 11.55 [11.548]
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Porscha Lucas JR Texas A&M 11.14Q [11.138]
2 Charonda Williams SR Az State 11.32Q
3 Monique Cabral SR LSU 11.45Q [11.444]
4 Terra Evans FR Texas Tech 11.45q [11.447]
5 Lynne Layne JR Tennessee 11.48q
6 Gabby Glenn SO S. Carolina 11.60 [11.595]
7 Trisha Anne Hawthorne SO Connecticut 11.68
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Alexandria Anderson SR Texas 11.02Q
2 Samantha Henry JR LSU 11.14Q [11.135]
3 Blessing Okagbare JR UTEP 11.22Q
4 Scottesha Miller SO Oklahoma 11.40q
5 Dominique' Maloy SO Az State 11.51
6 Dianne Munroe SR Bethune-Cookman 11.58
7 Georgina Nembhard SO Georgia 11.59
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Murielle Ahoure SR Miami 11.17Q
2 Jessica Young JR TCU 11.21Q
3 Olivia Kizzee JR Tulane 11.43Q
4 Cherrelle Garrett SO California 11.46q
5 Kristina Davis JR LSU 11.49q
6 Karoline Koehler JR San Diego St 11.60 [11.596]
7 Lamarra Currie SR Charlotte 11.67

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.1
1 Jessica Young JR TCU 11.38Q
2 Blessing Okagbare JR UTEP 11.58Q
3 Porscha Lucas JR Texas A&M 11.60Q
4 Gabby Mayo SO Texas A&M 11.62Q
5 Tiffany Townsend SO Baylor 11.63
6 Scottesha Miller SO Oklahoma 11.67
7 Olivia Kizzee JR Tulane 11.70
8 Kristina Davis JR LSU 11.82
9 Terra Evans FR Texas Tech 11.98
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.0
1 Alexandria Anderson SR Texas 11.29Q
2 Kenyanna Wilson SO LSU 11.42Q
3 Samantha Henry JR LSU 11.44Q
4 Murielle Ahoure SR Miami 11.53Q
5 Charonda Williams SR Az State 11.55q
6 LaKya Brookins SO S. Carolina 11.56
7 Monique Cabral SR LSU 11.72
8 Cherrelle Garrett SO California 11.77
9 Lynne Layne JR Tennessee 11.78

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jessica Beard SO Texas A&M 51.61Q
2 Endurance Abinuwa SO UTEP 53.05Q
3 Brandi Cross JR S. Carolina 53.39Q
4 Michelle Fedrick SR Maryland 53.82q
5 Alishea Usery FR Florida 53.94q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Joanna Atkins SO Auburn 52.23Q
2 Alexandria Spruiel SR NC A&T 53.00Q
3 Elizabeth Olear JR USC 54.09Q
4 Jennifer Mace SO Tulsa 54.26
5 Jessica Clarke SR TCU 55.02
6 Joanna Schultz JR Notre Dame 55.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Francena McCorory SO Hampton 53.40Q
2 Lajada Baldwin SO Ole Miss 53.97Q
3 Kandi Bonty SR California 53.99Q
4 Melissa Bates SO Illinois 54.33
5 Nicole Stone JR San Diego St 54.61
6 Kamelia Stroy JR LA Tech 55.13
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Leslie Cole SR Oklahoma 51.86Q
2 Sharay Hale FR Columbia 53.42Q
3 Brook Turner SR California 53.48Q
4 Katrina Taylor SR Baylor 53.97q
5 Kristal Juarez SO TCU 54.25
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Keshia Baker JR Oregon 53.12Q
2 Shelise Williams SO Arkansas 53.35Q
3 Krystin Lacy SR UCLA 53.71Q
4 Lauren McNary SR Howard 54.11
5 Monique Wright SO LA Tech 55.03

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Geena Gall SR Michigan 2:04.94Q
2 Laura Hermanson SR N. Dakota St. 2:05.54Q
3 Dominique Jackson SO North Carolina 2:05.76Q
4 Brittany Hall SO LSU 2:06.07q
5 Krishna Curry JR UCLA 2:08.63
6 Britney Barnard SR Ole Miss 2:10.06
7 Tamika Kinchen JR Georgia St. 2:14.17
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Phoebe Wright JR Tennessee 2:04.86Q
2 Chanelle Price FR Tennessee 2:05.27Q
3 Kayann Thompson JR LSU 2:05.49Q
4 Lea Wallace SO Sac State 2:05.55q
5 Asia Diaz SR Texas Tech 2:05.60q
6 Shannon Leinert JR Missouri 2:06.54
7 Nikki Swenson SO Minnesota 2:10.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Pilar McShine JR Fla State 2:05.09Q
2 LaTavia Thomas JR LSU 2:05.33Q
3 Zoe Buckman JR Oregon 2:05.46Q
4 Kate Grace SO Yale 2:05.82q
5 Aja Jackson SR Charlotte 2:06.77
6 Ilyssa Pettigrew SR SMU 2:08.79
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Heather Dorniden SR Minnesota 2:05.16Q
2 Lacey Cramer FR BYU 2:05.33Q
3 Molly Beckwith JR Indiana 2:05.43Q
4 Angelina Blackmon SR NC State 2:05.81q
5 Clarisse Moh SR Seton Hall 2:06.17q
6 Brittany Gigstead SO N. Dakota St. 2:09.38
7 Renisha Robinson SO Sac State 2:12.34

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Nicole Blood JR Oregon 16:15.38Q
2 Marie-Louise Asselin SO West Virginia 16:17.49Q
3 Kellyn Johnson SR Wichita St. 16:18.84Q
4 Katie Follett JR Washington 16:22.69Q
5 Emily Anderson JR William & Mary 16:27.13Q
6 Irine Lagat SR Arizona 16:30.81Q
7 Anna Nosenko SO Wake Forest 16:33.44q
8 Holly VanDalen SO Stony Brook 16:35.92
9 Kate Niehaus SO Stanford 16:48.89
10 Christine Kalmer SR Arkansas 16:51.25
11 Allison Pye SO Rice 16:53.60
12 Nicol Traynor SO Richmond 17:04.18
13 Jackie Areson JR Tennessee 17:16.87
14 Genevieve LaCaze FR Florida 17:46.21
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lisa Senakiewich SR Michigan St. 16:13.69Q
2 Betsy Saina FR Iowa St. 16:16.70Q
3 Frances Koons SR Villanova 16:16.96Q
4 Angela Bizzarri JR Illinois 16:17.39Q
5 Janet Jesang JR W. Kentucky 16:19.69Q
6 Denise Bargiachi SR Arkansas 16:20.35Q
7 Alex Becker JR Tulsa 16:23.38q
8 Amanda Marino SO Villanova 16:25.33q
9 Gwen Jorgensen SR Wisconsin 16:33.78q
10 Veronica Pohl JR N. Arizona 16:37.47
11 Lillian Badaru SO Texas Tech 16:38.31
12 Jenna Kingma SR Az State 16:46.20
13 Callie Wells SR Rice 16:47.85

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dalilah Muhammad FR USC 57.38Q
2 Kiani Profit SO Maryland 58.01Q [58.007]
3 Latoya Griffith FR Illinois 58.18Q
4 Caroline Vaughn JR Wake Forest 58.33q
5 Talaya Owens SO Alabama 1:00.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ti'erra Brown SO Miami 56.90Q
2 Landria Buckley JR Howard 57.88Q
3 Tameka Jameson SO Miami 58.08Q
4 Sofie Persson SO Ole Miss 58.77
5 Sandra Iwunze JR Texas Tech 1:00.00
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Nicole Leach SR UCLA 56.46Q
2 Angele Cooper FR Texas 58.32Q
3 Latrisha Jordan FR Fresno St. 58.40Q
4 Danielle Gilchrist JR Auburn 58.68
5 Lorraine King SR WSU 58.99
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Asia Washington JR VA Tech 57.00Q
2 Amber Hay SR Michigan 57.77Q
3 Kishelle Paul SR TCU 58.01Q [58.001]
4 Brittney Boston SR FL Intn'l 58.08q
5 London Finley FR Georgetown 58.14q
6 Danielle Brown SR W. Michigan 1:00.98
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Deserea Brown SR Illinois 56.96Q
2 Fawn Dorr JR Penn St. 58.12Q
3 Chelsea Shapard SR Utah 58.33Q
4 Jennifer Sabra SR W. Michigan 58.59
5 Whitney Carlson SO N. Dakota St. 59.57
6 April Montgomery SR Tulsa 59.58

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jennifer Barringer SR Colorado 9:57.75Q
2 Silje Fjortoft SO SMU 10:05.70Q
3 Mel Lawrence FR Washington 10:05.73Q
4 Zsofia Erdelyi SO USC 10:05.92Q
5 Sarah Pease SO Indiana 10:06.05Q
6 Emma Coburn FR Colorado 10:06.21q
7 Patricia Loughlin SR Duke 10:08.26q
8 Danielle Bradley JR Baylor 10:12.98q
9 Sarah Price SR Michigan St. 10:23.10
10 Nell Rojas JR N. Arizona 10:24.76
11 Terry Phillips SO Missouri St. 10:29.16
12 Sarah Morrison SO Villanova 10:37.14
13 Betsy Graney SO William & Mary 10:46.52
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nicole Bush SR Michigan St. 9:49.35Q
2 Bridget Franek JR Penn St. 9:49.49Q
3 Lennie Waite SR Rice 9:50.48Q
4 Erin Bedell JR Baylor 9:56.19Q
5 Stephanie Garcia JR Virginia 10:13.40Q
6 Claire Michel SO Oregon 10:13.56q
7 Chantelle Groenewoud SO Illinois 10:17.37
8 Ashley Higginson SO Princeton 10:17.48
9 Hannah Davidson FR Providence 10:24.83
10 Addie Bracy SR North Carolina 10:33.45
11 Stephanie Pancoast JR Cornell 10:37.38
-- Rachel Carrizales SR Nebraska DNF
-- Emilie Amaro FR Stanford DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 LSU 43.20Q
1) Monique Cabral SR 2) Cassandra Tate FR
3) Samantha Henry JR 4) Kenyanna Wilson SO
2 Baylor 44.04q
1) Deana Carson JR 2) Tiffany Townsend SO
3) Tiana Hood JR 4) Jessica Gregory JR
3 Charleston Southern 44.35q
1) Jessica Thomas JR 2) Dionne Gibson SR
3) Misha Morris SO 4) Gabrielle Houston FR
4 San Diego State 44.90
1) Alicia King SO 2) Karoline Koehler JR
3) Jessika Hornsby SO 4) Nicole Stone JR
-- Southern California DQ [44.834] Rule 5.9.c
1) Shalina Clarke JR 2) Judith Onyepunuka JR
3) Erica Alexander FR 4) Aareon Payne FR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M 42.93Q
1) Khrystal Carter JR 2) Porscha Lucas JR
3) Dominique Duncan FR 4) Gabby Mayo SO
2 Tennessee 44.29q
1) Celriece Law SR 2) Ashley Harris FR
3) Ellen Wortham FR 4) Lynne Layne JR
3 Miami 44.44
1) Tara Thomas SO 2) Kristy Whyte JR
3) Nene Kamate JR 4) Murielle Ahoure SR
4 Cal State-Northridge 44.59
1) Precious Watkins FR 2) Sherrina Lofton JR
3) Dominique Calvin SR 4) Shelese Ruffin JR
5 North Carolina 44.81
1) Vanneisha Ivy JR 2) Malai Walker FR
3) Cierra McGee FR 4) Tyler Ford FR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Florida State 43.79Q
1) Nicole Marcus JR 2) Candyce McGrone FR
3) Danielle Jeffrey FR 4) Teona Rogers SO
2 Arizona State 44.15q
1) Dominique' Maloy SO 2) Kayla Sanchez FR
3) Jasmine Chaney SO 4) Charonda Williams SR
3 Connecticut 44.66
1) Jessica Foreman SR 2) Trisha Anne Hawthorne SO
3) Phylicia George JR 4) Monique Hodges SR
4 Jacksonville 44.84 [44.835]
1) Danielle Davenport SO 2) Louise Kiernan SO
3) Unique Singleton SO 4) Natasha Harvey SR
5 Charlotte 47.17
1) Chalonda Silver JR 2) Sirrell Butler FR
3) Sunita Brathwaite JR 4) Ebonie Cunningham SO
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 South Carolina 43.85Q
1) LaKya Brookins SO 2) Shayla Mahan SO
3) Gabby Glenn SO 4) Breehanna Jacobs FR
2 Oklahoma 43.92q
1) Sherine Wells FR 2) Scottesha Miller SO
3) Leslie Cole SR 4) TiAnca Mock SO
3 California 44.66
1) Kandi Bonty SR 2) Brook Turner SR
3) Kayla Dixon SO 4) Cherrelle Garrett SO
4 Western Kentucky 49.00
1) Miaie Williams JR 2) Kellie Morrison JR
3) Sharika Smith FR 4) Samantha Smith JR

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Trindon Holliday JR LSU 10.00Q
2 Terrell Wilks SO Florida 10.18Q
3 J-Mee Samuels SR Arkansas 10.22Q [10.219]
4 Ray Jadusingh JR Alabama 10.31q [10.309]
5 Justin Woods SR WSU 10.35
6 Dante Sales FR Bethune-Cookman 10.36
7 Mookie Salaam FR Oklahoma 10.45
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Jacoby Ford SO Clemson 10.01Q
2 Ahmad Rashad JR USC 10.24Q
3 Caleso Newman JR NC A&T 10.29Q [10.289]
4 Rondel Sorrillo JR Kentucky 10.30q [10.294]
5 Jonathan Hancock JR S. Carolina 10.31q [10.310]
6 Trey Harts JR Baylor 10.49
7 Zye Boey FR E. Illinois 10.50
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Jeremy Hall JR Florida 10.19Q
2 Adam Harris SR Michigan 10.22Q [10.214]
3 CJ Spiller JR Clemson 10.30Q [10.296]
4 Evander Wells JR Tennessee 10.39
5 Andon Mitchell SR TCU 10.42
6 Otis McDaniel SR TCU 10.46
7 DeShawn Waters JR Northridge 10.66
8 Kellan Patterson SR California 10.73
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 D'Angelo Cherry FR Miss State 10.04Q
2 Gerald Phiri SO Texas A&M 10.15Q
3 Cordero Gray SO TexasArlington 10.28Q
4 Reggie Dixon FR Hampton 10.29q [10.284]
5 Justin Murdock FR Clemson 10.30q [10.299]
6 Mike Myer SR Kansas St. 10.33q
7 Allante Battle FR Az State 10.68

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.3
1 Jacoby Ford SO Clemson 10.26Q
2 D'Angelo Cherry FR Miss State 10.34Q
3 Terrell Wilks SO Florida 10.35Q
4 Adam Harris SR Michigan 10.37Q
5 Rondel Sorrillo JR Kentucky 10.38q
6 Cordero Gray SO TexasArlington 10.41
7 Caleso Newman JR NC A&T 10.47
8 Mike Myer SR Kansas St. 10.56
9 Justin Murdock FR Clemson 10.66
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.1
1 Trindon Holliday JR LSU 10.14Q
2 Gerald Phiri SO Texas A&M 10.27Q
3 Ahmad Rashad JR USC 10.28Q
4 Reggie Dixon FR Hampton 10.33Q
5 J-Mee Samuels SR Arkansas 10.43
6 CJ Spiller JR Clemson 10.48
7 Jonathan Hancock JR S. Carolina 10.49
8 Ray Jadusingh JR Alabama 10.50
-- Jeremy Hall JR Florida FS

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kevin Borlee FR Fla State 45.88Q
2 Michael Bingham SR Wake Forest 46.30Q [46.298]
3 Darryl Hayes SO Sam Houston St. 46.43Q
4 Jeremy Orr SR Michigan St. 46.51q [46.501]
5 Nate Anderson JR USC 48.92
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Robert Simmons FR LSU 46.13Q
2 Jordan Boase SR Washington 46.27Q
3 Calvin Smith JR Florida 46.30Q [46.293]
4 Armanti Hayes JR LSU 46.62
5 Manteo Mitchell SR W. Carolina 47.04
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Gil Roberts SO Texas Tech 45.93Q
2 Bryan Miller SO Texas A&M 45.98Q
3 Allodin Fothergill JR Maryland-ES 46.01Q
4 Darius Law SO Charlotte 46.51q [46.502]
5 Michael Courtney SR Sam Houston St. 46.54
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Dwight Mullings JR Miss State 45.96Q
2 Terrance Reid SR UNI 46.21Q
3 Thomas Murdaugh FR Ohio State 46.35Q
4 Joey Hughes FR USC 46.36q
5 John Bailey SR Miss State 46.73
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Borlee FR Fla State 45.50Q
2 Antione Drakeford JR Cincinnati 46.04Q
3 Justin Oliver SR Texas A&M 46.63Q
4 Jarrin Solomon SR New Mexico 46.70
5 Chad Barlow JR Oregon 47.15
6 Jeff Gudaitis JR Washington 1:19.71

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Tevan Everett SR Texas 1:47.77Q
2 Cory Primm SO UCLA 1:47.99Q
3 Dominic Tanui SR UTEP 1:48.01Q
4 Donte Holmes SO Del St. 1:48.05q
5 Jason Collett SR Kansas St. 1:48.65q
6 Tevas Everett JR Texas 1:48.93
7 Francis Gadayan SR California 1:53.46
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Chris Gowell JR Baylor 1:47.87Q
2 Tyler Mulder SR UNI 1:48.00Q
3 Adam Hairston JR Iowa 1:48.53Q
4 Zach Beth SO Wisconsin 1:48.57q
5 Robert Novak SR Seton Hall 1:48.85q
6 Chris Bilbrew SO Arkansas 1:49.27
7 Dan White SO Ohio State 1:51.74
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Andrew Wheating JR Oregon 1:49.42Q
2 Carlos Phillips SR Florida 1:49.65Q
3 Irek Sekretarski SR USC 1:49.77Q
4 Blake Shaw FR USC 1:50.34
5 Jamaal James JR LSU 1:50.43
6 Jeff Moriarty SO Columbia 1:51.26
7 Emerson Peacock FR Tennessee 1:52.61
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Ryan Foster SO Penn St. 1:47.57Q
2 Sean Tully SR Villanova 1:47.59Q
3 Richard Jones SO LSU 1:47.62Q
4 Lance Roller FR Virginia 1:47.88q
5 Alex McClary SR Arkansas 1:48.24q
6 Joe Franklin FR Tennessee 1:49.19

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 David McNeill JR N. Arizona 13:57.73Q
2 Elliott Heath SO Stanford 13:58.43Q
3 Brandon Bethke JR Az State 13:58.76Q
4 Galen Rupp SR Oregon 13:59.26Q
5 Shadrack Biwott SR Oregon 13:59.93Q
6 Michael Maag SR Princeton 13:59.96Q
7 Mark Steeds SR Georgia St. 14:01.41q
8 Matt Leeder FR Fla State 14:02.57q
9 Jean-Pierre Weerts JR Auburn 14:04.70q
10 Jacob Kirwa JR New Mexico 14:09.45
11 Chris Rombough JR Minnesota 14:09.79
12 Ian Fitzgerald SR William & Mary 14:17.94
13 Matt Tebo SO Colorado 14:19.67
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hassan Mead SO Minnesota 14:00.79Q
2 Tyson David JR Alabama 14:01.07Q
3 Chris Derrick FR Stanford 14:01.37Q
4 Emmanuel Bor JR Alabama 14:02.21Q
5 Alfred Kipchumba SO Portland 14:02.32Q
6 Ryan Sheridan FR Iona 14:02.44Q
7 Ryan Vail SR Okla St. 14:02.67q
8 Colby Lowe FR Okla St. 14:07.38
9 Diego Estrada FR N. Arizona 14:09.69
10 Joseph Maina JR E. Kentucky 14:18.44
11 Lex Williams JR Michigan 14:19.49
12 Joe Macdonald JR Butler 14:20.30
13 Rory Fraser JR New Mexico 14:46.51
-- Scott Wall SR Oregon DNF

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Alie Beauvais JR Albany 50.41Q
2 Barry Leavitt SR WSU 50.55Q
3 Kirkland Thornton SR Nebraska 50.57Q
4 Adam Dailey SO Nebraska 50.71q [50.707]
5 Ray Varner JR Iowa 50.81q
6 Jason Mitchell SR Prairie View 52.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Justin Gaymon SR Georgia 50.07Q
2 Leslie Murray FR Del St. 50.54Q
3 Lane Dennis SR Sam Houston St. 50.71Q [50.708]
4 Patrick Lee SR LSU 50.94
5 Duane Walker FR USC 52.12
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Johnny Dutch SO S. Carolina 50.47Q
2 Toby Ulm FR Georgetown 50.49Q
3 Cory Goos JR UNI 50.59Q
4 Javier Garcia-Tunon SR Fla State 50.61q
5 Carl Buchanon SO Michigan 52.10
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Jeshua Anderson SO WSU 50.12Q
2 Amaechi Morton FR Stanford 50.37Q
3 Emmanual Mayers SO Miss State 50.71Q [50.710]
4 Nick Karren JR Utah State 50.85
5 Greg Offerman JR UNI 51.85
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Lee Moore SO Ole Miss 49.87Q
2 Joe Greene SR Albany 50.73Q
3 Dan Harmsen SR Michigan 51.02Q
4 Kenneth Medwood JR Long Beach 51.28
5 Jake Hanson SR California 53.19

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kyle Perry SR BYU 8:37.05Q
2 Jake Morse SR Texas 8:39.53Q
3 Kyle Heath SR Syracuse 8:40.05Q
4 Hillary Bor SO Iowa St. 8:41.12Q
5 Gilbert Limo SO Texas Tech 8:41.85Q
6 Scott MacPherson SR Arkansas 8:43.96q
7 Stephen Lisgo JR Butler 8:45.40q
8 Ricardo Estremera SR Albany 8:48.72q
9 David Adams SO Nebraska 8:49.51
10 Mark Korir SR Wyoming 8:49.60
11 Sam Ahlbeck JR WSU 8:49.88
12 Chris Mocko SR Stanford 9:02.27
13 Adrien Dannemiller SO Cornell 9:04.96
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Richard Nelson JR BYU 8:41.85Q
2 Ryan Gasper JR Wisconsin 8:44.32Q
3 Corey Thorne SR Louisville 8:44.39Q
4 Donald Cowart SR VA Military 8:44.66Q
5 Josh Karanja SR E. Michigan 8:45.08Q
6 Chris Winter SR Oregon 8:45.87q
7 Matt Hughes SO Louisville 8:49.89
8 Brian Parr JR Nebraska 8:50.24
9 Christian Thompson SO Colorado 8:50.32
10 Steven Finley SO Virginia 8:56.13
11 Jeff Randall SR Columbia 9:01.71
12 Steve Strickland JR Utah State 9:04.51

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M 38.51Q
1) Tran Howell SO 2) Gerald Phiri SO
3) Chris Dykes SR 4) Justin Oliver SR
2 LSU 38.72q
1) Barrett Nugent FR 2) Will Coppage JR
3) Armanti Hayes JR 4) Trindon Holliday JR
3 North Texas 39.59
1) Keyth Talley FR 2) Ryan Varner SR
3) Byron Washington JR 4) CJ Fowler FR
4 Alabama 39.67
1) Brandon Spradley JR 2) David Chaplin SR
3) Ray Jadusingh JR 4) Matt Watson JR
5 Texas-Arlington 39.85
1) Cordero Gray SO 2) Jarid Vaughan JR
3) Takeshi Fujiwara SR 4) Byron Majors SR
6 Southern California 40.03
1) Desmond Hamilton SR 2) Ahmad Rashad JR
3) Joey Hughes FR 4) Matthew Palmer SR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Clemson 39.08Q
1) Justin Murdock FR 2) CJ Spiller JR
3) Trenton Guy,Jr SO 4) Jacoby Ford SO
2 South Carolina 39.17q
1) Jonathan Hancock JR 2) Antonio Sales SO
3) Quentin Moore JR 4) Obakeng Ngwigwa JR
3 Auburn 39.31q
1) Stephen Fly SO 2) Jerod Wims SR
3) Michael Dehaven SO 4) Marcus Rowland FR
4 Arkansas 39.43
1) Cedric Zellner JR 2) Marek Niit FR
3) Mychael Stewart SR 4) J-Mee Samuels SR
5 UCLA 39.77
1) Jamal Alston FR 2) Karlton Rolle FR
3) Stan Griffin JR 4) Darius Walker SO
6 Arizona State 40.37
1) Michael Stokes SO 2) Allante Battle FR
3) Lawrence Trice JR 4) Ray Miller JR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Florida 38.57Q
1) Dennis Martin SR 2) Calvin Smith JR
3) Terrell Wilks SO 4) Jeremy Hall JR
2 Mississippi State 38.96q
1) Justin Christian FR 2) D'Angelo Cherry FR
3) Dwight Mullings JR 4) John Bailey SR
3 Kentucky 39.21q
1) Gordon McKenzie SR 2) Jose Acevedo SR
3) Kwasi Obeng JR 4) Rondel Sorrillo JR
4 TCU 39.41q
1) Mark Barnes FR 2) Otis McDaniel SR
3) Mychal Dungey SO 4) Justyn Warner SR
5 Bethune-Cookman 39.63
1) Dante Sales FR 2) Chris Herring FR
3) Eric Cray SO 4) Joel Redhead SR
6 Washington 40.49
1) Jeff Gudaitis JR 2) Kenjamine Jackson SR
3) Randy Bacon SR 4) Joe Turner SR

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.7
1 Philip Adam SO Rice 10.98 865
2 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 11.00 861
3 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 11.01 858
4 Gray Horn FR Florida 11.05 850
5 Lars Rise SO Missouri 11.09 841
6 Miller Moss SO Clemson 11.55 742
Section 2 Wind: 3.4
1 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 10.95 872
2 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 11.06 847
3 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 11.06 847
4 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 11.09 841
5 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 11.13 832
6 Meelis Kosk SO BYU 11.50 753
Section 3 Wind: 2.8
1 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 11.21 814
2 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 11.22 812
3 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 11.27 801
4 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 11.29 797
5 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 11.31 793
6 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 11.44 765
Section 4 Wind: 4.1
1 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 10.35 1011
2 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 10.66 938
3 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 10.73 922
4 Dan Newell SR Liberty 10.74 919
5 Mat Clark SR UNI 10.80 906
6 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 10.80 906
7 Rok Derzanic SO Kansas St. 10.96 870

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 46.85 966
2 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 48.33 893
3 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 48.42 889
4 Dan Newell SR Liberty 48.87 867
5 Mat Clark SR UNI 49.35 845
Section 2
1 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 48.94 864
2 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 49.12 856
3 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 49.19 852
4 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 49.35 845
5 Philip Adam SO Rice 49.79 824
6 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 50.01 814
Section 3
1 Lars Rise SO Missouri 49.99 815
2 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 50.84 776
3 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 51.94 727
4 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 52.30 712
5 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 53.23 672
Section 4
1 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 49.96 816
2 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 50.03 813
3 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 50.40 796
4 Gray Horn FR Florida 50.52 791
5 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 51.38 752
6 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 52.37 709




Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/10/2009
NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
Fayetteville, AR - 6/10/2009 to 6/13/2009
Results

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Jasmin Day JR Arizona 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP O
1 Lizzie Harris SO C. Florida 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
XO O O
1 Epley Bullock JR Nebraska 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O XO O
1 Becky Christensen SR Harvard 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
PPP O O
1 Lauren Collins JR Irvine 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O O O
1 Ashley Rhoades JR Indiana 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O O XXO
1 Krystle Schade FR Alabama 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O O XO
8 Rachel Gehret JR Louisville 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
O O XXX
8 Monique Roberts FR Columbia 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
O XO XXX
10 Heather Davis SR LA-Monroe 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.74
O XXX
10 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.74
XO XXX
-- Katherine Evans JR Texas St. NH
1.70
XXX
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Carin Knight JR Connecticut 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
PPP O XO
1 Destinee Hooker JR Texas 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
PPP O O
1 Elizabeth Patterson JR Arizona 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP O
1 Amber Kaufman JR Hawaii-Manoa 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O O XO
1 Patience Coleman SO North Carolina 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O XO XXO
1 Emily Sheppard SR Hawaii-Manoa 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O O XXO
1 Ada Robinson FR BYU 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O O XXO
1 Brittani Carter SO LSU 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77
O XXO O
9 Chealsea Taylor JR Alabama 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
XXO XXO XXX
9 Viktoria Leks FR SMU 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
XO O XXX
9 Priscilla Frederick SO St. John's 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
XO XXO XXX
9 Raevan Harris SR Auburn 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
PPP XO XXX
13 Rachael Stevens SR N. Colorado 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.74
XO XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Katie Stoever JR Oral Roberts 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
O O O O
1 Melissa Gergel SO Oregon 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP O XO O
1 Mary Saxer SR Notre Dame 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XO XO XO
1 Carrie Kayes JR Akron 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
O XO O XXO
1 Alicia Rue JR Minnesota 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP O O O
6 Kari Clark JR BYU 4.00m 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XXO XXO XXX
6 Sarah Landau SR Arkansas 4.00mq 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
O XO O XXX
6 Katy Viuf JR UCLA 4.00mq 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XXO O XXX
6 Brooke Demo SR Wichita St. 4.00mq 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
O XO XO XXX
6 Leslie Brost FR N. Dakota St. 4.00mq 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XXO O XXX
11 Allison Stokke SO California 3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.00
PPP XO XXX
12 Nicole Kazuba JR William & Mary 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
O XXX
12 Liza Todd SR S. Carolina 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XXO XXX
-- Katelyn Rodrigue JR LSU NH
3.75 3.90
PPP XXX
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Katie Stripling JR Arkansas 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP O O O
1 Rachel Laurent FR LSU 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
O O XXO O
1 Gabriella Duclos JR Arizona 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP O XXO
1 Kylie Hutson JR Indiana St. 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP O XXO XO
1 Brysun Stately JR USC 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP XXO O
6 Katie Morgan SR California 4.00mq 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XXO O XXX
6 Andrea Peterson SR Washington 4.00m 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XO XXO XXX
6 Vera Neuenswander JR Indiana 4.00mq 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XO O XXX
9 Tara Diebold SO Arkansas 3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.00
PPP O XXX
10 Natalie Moser SR Florida 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XO XXX
10 Joanna Wright SO Ga Tech 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
O XXX
-- Natalie Willer SO Nebraska NH
3.75 3.90
PPP XXX
-- Janice Keppler JR Arkansas NH
3.75 3.90
PPP XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Jamesha Youngblood SO Oregon 6.53mq 1.7 21-05.25
6.53m(1.7) x x
2 Karoline Koehler JR San Diego St 6.41mq 0.7 21-00.50
6.41m(0.7) FOUL FOUL
3 Blessing Okagbare JR UTEP 6.40mq 1.3 21-00.00
FOUL 6.40m(1.3) 6.36m(1.3)
4 Shara Proctor JR Florida 6.37mq -0.1 20-10.75
6.33m(1.0) 6.37m(-0.1) 6.25m(-1.7)
5 Rhonda Watkins SR UCLA 6.32mq +0.0 20-09.00
6.21m(1.2) 6.32m(+0.0) 5.96m(-0.1)
6 Danielle Watson JR UCLA 6.21mq -0.3 20-04.50
6.07m(0.6) 5.87m(0.9) 6.21m(-0.3)
7 Natasha Harvey SR Jacksonville 6.13mq 1.0 20-01.50
6.13m(1.0) FOUL 5.92m(-0.2)
8 Pat Springs SR Charlotte 6.09mq 1.6 19-11.75
FOUL 6.09m(1.6) FOUL
9 Priscilla Gaines SR Miss State 5.92m 0.5 19-05.25
5.91m(1.9) 5.92m(0.5) 5.83m(-1.0)
10 Chantel Malone SO Texas 5.89m -0.7 19-04.00
5.80m(1.7) FOUL 5.89m(-0.7)
11 Bianca Fung SO Penn St. 5.85m 0.3 19-02.50
FOUL 5.85m(0.3) 5.57m(-1.1)
11 Leandra McGruder JR Nebraska 5.85m -0.5 19-02.50
FOUL 5.75m(0.6) 5.85m(-0.5)
13 Sarah Nambawa JR M. Tenn. St. 5.69m 0.2 18-08.00
5.47m(1.5) 5.69m(0.2) PASS
14 Gayle Hunter SR Penn St. 4.28m 1.2 14-00.50
FOUL 4.28m(1.2) PASS
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Bianca Stuart SR S. Illinois 6.39mq -1.1 20-11.75
5.90m(1.6) 6.06m(-0.4) 6.39m(-1.1)
2 Jeomi Maduka SR Cornell 6.37mq 1.8 20-10.75
6.37m(1.8) FOUL 6.06m(-1.6)
3 Kimberly Williams SO Fla State 6.35mq 2.0 20-10.00
6.35m(2.0) FOUL 5.99m(-1.4)
4 Arantxa King SO Stanford 6.21mq -0.7 20-04.50
5.95m(0.7) 6.11m(1.2) 6.21m(-0.7)
5 Whitney Gipson FR TCU 6.09mq 1.5 19-11.75
6.09m(1.5) 5.97m(1.2) 5.64m(-0.7)
5 Deana Carson JR Baylor 6.09mq 1.5 19-11.75
5.52m(1.4) 6.09m(1.5) 5.97m(-0.5)
7 Ashika Charan JR Texas A&M 6.03m 1.9 19-09.50
6.03m(1.9) 5.81m(0.1) 5.73m(-1.2)
8 Mindy Neeley JR BYU 6.01m 1.5 19-08.75
6.01m(1.5) FOUL 5.26m(-2.0)
9 Wendy Copeland JR Miss State 5.99m 0.5 19-08.00
5.99m(0.5) 5.93m(1.2) 5.87m(-1.6)
10 Deandra Doyley JR Miami 5.98m 0.1 19-07.50
5.88m(1.3) 5.98m(0.1) FOUL
11 Tori Bowie FR S. Mississippi 5.53m 1.6 18-01.75
FOUL 5.53m(1.6) FOUL
12 TiAnca Mock SO Oklahoma 5.38m 0.1 17-08.00
FOUL FOUL 5.38m(0.1)
13 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 5.36m -0.5 17-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.36m(-0.5)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Mariam Kevkhishvili JR Florida 16.90mq 55-05.50
FOUL 16.90m PASS
2 Aja Evans JR Illinois 16.73mq 54-10.75
15.45m 16.73m PASS
3 Sara Neubauer JR Air Force 16.35mq 53-07.75
15.69m 15.45m 16.35m
4 Tiffany Howard SR Indiana 16.10mq 52-10.00
FOUL 16.10m FOUL
5 Keely Medieros FR Florida 16.04mq 52-07.50
15.53m 15.67m 16.04m
6 Patience Knight SR Texas Tech 15.72m 51-07.00
15.23m 15.72m 15.13m
7 Chinwe Okoro SO Louisville 15.71m 51-06.50
15.65m 15.71m 15.60m
8 Jere' Summers JR Louisville 15.57m 51-01.00
15.19m 14.73m 15.57m
9 Lawanda Henry FR NC State 15.52m 50-11.00
FOUL 14.75m 15.52m
10 Missy Faubus SR Colo St 15.30m 50-02.50
14.42m 15.30m 15.22m
11 Jordyn Brown JR Texas 15.28m 50-01.75
13.83m FOUL 15.28m
12 Amy Backel JR Oklahoma 14.93m 48-11.75
FOUL 14.93m FOUL
12 Stormy Harrison SO TCU 14.93m 48-11.75
14.75m 14.93m FOUL
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Sarah Stevens SR Az State 17.34mq 56-10.75
17.34m x x
2 Annie Alexander SO Tennessee 16.76mq 55-00.00
15.85m 16.76m x
3 Stacey Wannemacher JR Purdue 16.53mq 54-02.75
15.44m 16.53m 15.85m
4 Nadia Alexander SR LA Tech 16.11mq 52-10.25
FOUL 15.56m 16.11m
5 Julie Dufresne SR Cal Poly-SLO 16.02mq 52-06.75
15.93m 16.02m 15.04m
6 Allyn Laughlin SO Fla State 16.00mq 52-06.00
16.00m 15.89m FOUL
7 Megan Howard SR Arizona 15.88mq 52-01.25
15.88m 15.78m 15.71m
8 Michaela Wallerstedt SR Stanford 15.77m 51-09.00
FOUL 15.77m FOUL
9 Simone DuToit FR SMU 15.62m 51-03.00
15.56m 15.62m FOUL
10 Krishna Lee SR Missouri 15.56m 51-00.75
15.56m 15.23m 15.28m
11 Khadija Abdullah FR Louisville 15.31m 50-02.75
15.31m 14.75m 14.84m
12 Brittany Cox JR M. Tenn. St. 15.18m 49-09.75
FOUL 15.16m 15.18m
13 Alisha Misiatia JR Irvine 14.78m 48-06.00
FOUL 14.29m 14.78m
-- Ron Danielle Williams FR Bethune-Cookman FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Sharon Ayala SR Fresno St. 62.83mq 206-02
60.65m FOUL 62.83m
2 Jasmine Jennings SR Rhode Island 59.02mq 193-08
FOUL 59.02m FOUL
3 Mikaela Johansson SR Oklahoma 58.23mq 191-00
54.57m 56.61m 58.23m
4 Zlata Tarasova SR Kansas 57.34mq 188-01
57.34m 56.10m FOUL
5 Sarah Grimm JR Utah 57.20m 187-08
56.67m 57.20m 53.66m
6 Ozie Okolie JR Texas Tech 57.00m 187-00
56.12m 57.00m FOUL
7 Gwen Berry SO S. Illinois 55.96m 183-07
FOUL 55.77m 55.96m
8 Elisa Bryant SO Washington 54.68m 179-05
FOUL 54.68m 53.03m
9 Alana Clooten JR Ga Tech 54.64m 179-03
FOUL 54.64m 53.87m
10 Emily Daly SR Dartmouth 54.28m 178-01
53.45m FOUL 54.28m
11 Jaynie Goodbody JR Stanford 52.97m 173-09
FOUL 52.40m 52.97m
12 Victoria Flowers FR Connecticut 51.67m 169-06
FOUL 48.69m 51.67m
13 Lauren Kuhner JR SMU 50.95m 167-02
FOUL 50.95m FOUL
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Stevi Large SR Akron 65.77mq 215-09
FOUL 65.77m x
2 Sarah Stevens SR Az State 62.74mq 205-10
61.66m 58.05m 62.74m
3 Dorotea Habazin SO VA Tech 62.67mq 205-07
60.10m 62.67m PASS
4 Eva Orban SR USC 62.16mq 203-11
60.07m 62.16m 58.93m
5 Krishna Lee SR Missouri 61.08mq 200-05
59.09m 61.08m FOUL
6 Loren Groves SR Kansas St. 60.23mq 197-07
FOUL 60.23m FOUL
7 Brittany Pryor SR VA Tech 58.89mq 193-02
56.13m 58.89m 57.32m
8 Krista Larson SR Utah State 57.33mq 188-01
FOUL 57.33m FOUL
9 Anna Weber SR Notre Dame 56.72m 186-01
FOUL 52.06m 56.72m
10 Sasha Leeth JR S. Illinois 56.63m 185-09
56.63m 54.73m 56.39m
11 Brynn Smith SO Brown 55.82m 183-02
55.36m 55.82m FOUL
12 Valerie Wert SO Akron 55.62m 182-06
FOUL 55.62m 55.15m
13 Kristin Smith JR Kentucky 55.50m 182-01
FOUL FOUL 55.50m
-- Kimery Hern SR Ga Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Kara Patterson SR Purdue 54.74mq 179-07
54.74m x x
2 Evelien Dekkers JR Florida 51.63mq 169-05
51.63m 47.66m 45.28m
3 Marissa Tschida SO WSU 51.36mq 168-06
50.44m 51.36m 49.08m
4 Katie Coronado SR New Mexico 51.20mq 168-00
45.86m 51.20m 47.23m
5 Kristine Busa SO USC 50.80mq 166-08
50.80m 50.26m 49.64m
6 Brooke Pighin SO Washington 49.03mq 160-10
47.80m 47.94m 49.03m
7 Laura Asimakis SO Texas A&M 48.92mq 160-06
48.69m 48.92m 47.45m
8 Karlee McQuillen SO Penn St. 48.54mq 159-03
47.85m 48.54m 48.54m
9 Amanda Martin SR Connecticut 47.42m 155-07
47.42m 46.46m 46.85m
10 Ali Pistora SO Kansas St. 46.85m 153-08
46.51m 46.85m 46.02m
11 Emalie Humphreys SO Texas A&M 46.04m 151-00
45.78m 46.04m 44.94m
12 Sasa Kampic FR Boise State 45.67m 149-10
45.67m FOUL 41.14m
13 Ilze Gribule FR BYU 44.97m 147-06
44.97m 43.29m FOUL
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Anna Wessman FR UTEP 55.30mq 181-05
50.45m 55.30m x
2 Rachel Yurkovich SR Oregon 54.33mq 178-03
52.19m 54.33m x
3 Kim Hamilton SR Kent State 49.33mq 161-10
46.95m 45.02m 49.33m
4 Meghan Briggs JR Virginia 48.97mq 160-08
45.52m 48.87m 48.97m
5 Brittany Williams JR Houston 48.04m 157-07
48.04m 43.58m 47.10m
6 Michelle Thompson JR Georgia 47.76m 156-08
43.91m FOUL 47.76m
7 Kim Hanslovan SO Penn St. 47.61m 156-02
46.54m 47.61m 44.81m
8 Stephanie Ralls JR Northridge 45.54m 149-05
45.54m 43.37m FOUL
9 Leslie Bourgeois JR Nicholls St. 43.61m 143-01
38.73m 43.61m 41.94m
10 Emily Tyrrell SO Montana St. 43.56m 142-11
43.56m 40.08m 39.95m
11 Anna Lyons SR LSU 43.51m 142-09
42.44m 43.29m 43.51m
12 Michelle Coombs FR E. Washington 43.43m 142-06
38.95m 43.43m 40.36m
13 Samantha Espiricueta SO SE Missouri 42.25m 138-07
42.25m FOUL 38.41m

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Garrett Huyler SR Cornell 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O XO
1 Ryan Fleck FR Auburn 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O O
1 Greg Shroka JR Illinois 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
XXO XXO
1 Ryan Grinnell SR Boise State 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O XO
1 Manjula Wijesekara JR USC 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O O
1 Scott Sellers SR Kansas St. 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O O
7 Derek Drouin FR Indiana 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
O XXX
7 Matthew Parker SR Liberty 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
XO XXX
7 Michael McCall SO Akron 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
XXO XXX
7 Errol Blackmon SR S. Florida 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
XXO XXX
-- Casey Parker JR Utah State NH
2.05
XXX
-- Andrew Bachelor JR Fla State NH
2.05
XXX
-- Andrew Duncan FR TexasArlington NH
2.05
XXX
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Raymond Harris SR Texas 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
XO XXO
1 Ivan Diggs SR Houston 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O O
1 Paul Hamilton SO Nebraska 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
XO O
1 Jacques Watson SO Coastal Carolina 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
XO XXO
1 Trent Arrivey JR WSU 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O O
1 Adetayo Adesanya JR Purdue 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O O
1 Tone Belt JR Louisville 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
O XXO
1 Jerome Miller SR Ga Tech 2.10mq 6-10.75
2.05 2.10
PPP O
9 Taylor Hobson SO UCLA 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
XO XXX
9 Johnathan Goldan SR Fullerton 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
XXO XXX
9 Matt Fisher JR Minnesota 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
XXO XXX
-- Major Clay SO Indiana St. NH
2.05
XXX
-- Ryan Fritz SR Penn St. NH
2.05
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Jason Colwick JR Rice 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP O XO
1 Jared O'Connor SR Washington 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP O O O
1 Yavgeniy Olhovsky JR VA Tech 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP O XO O
1 Seth Burney SO Nebraska 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP XXO XXO O
5 Adam Sarafian SR Georgia 5.25m 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
O O XXO XXX
5 Marvin Reitze FR S. Carolina 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP O XO XXX
5 Luke Schoen JR Albany 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
XXO XXO O XXX
5 Mickey DeFilippo SO Wisconsin 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
XO O XO XXX
5 Eric Sparks JR Purdue 5.25m 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP XO XXO XXX
5 Greg Woepse SO UCLA 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
O XO XO XXX
11 Nick Mossberg SR Arizona 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.25
PPP O XXX
11 Andrew Zollner SR Illinois 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.25
XO O XXX
11 Parker Smith SO North Carolina 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.25
O O XXX
-- John Vellenoweth SR Penn St. NH
4.95
XXX
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Scott Roth SO Washington 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP XO O XO
2 Brian Hancock JR Missouri 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
O O XO XXX
2 Hunter Hall SO VA Tech 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP O O XXX
2 Jordan Wehr SO North Texas 5.25m 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP XO XXO XXX
2 Nick Frawley JR Air Force 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP XO O XXX
2 Nico Weiler FR Harvard 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP O O XXX
2 Johnny Quinn SO UCLA 5.25m 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP O XXO XXX
2 Bob Low SR BYU 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP O XXX
9 Brandon Estrada JR USC 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.25
O O XXX
9 Matt Schipper JR Notre Dame 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.25
O XO XXX
9 Elliott Haynie JR S. Carolina 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.25
PPP O XXX
12 Joe Berry SO Tennessee 4.95m 16-02.75
4.95 5.10
O XXX
-- Maston Wallace SO Texas NH
4.95 5.10 5.25
PPP PPP XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Reindell Cole SO Northridge 8.21mq 2.1 26-11.25
FOUL 7.74m(2.4) 8.21m(2.1)
2 Ngonidzashe Makusha SO Fla State 7.87mq 2.5 25-10.00
7.87m(2.5) PASS PASS
3 Luis Rivera-Morales SR Arizona 7.85mq 2.7 25-09.25
7.52m(2.3) 7.85m(2.7) PASS
4 Will Claye FR Oklahoma 7.83mq 1.5 25-08.25
7.63m(3.0) 7.66m(2.2) 7.83m(1.5)
4 Tyron Stewart SO Texas A&M 7.83mq 2.9 25-08.25
6.94m(2.0) 7.83m(2.9) PASS
6 Mychael Stewart SR Arkansas 7.77mq 2.5 25-06.00
7.77m(2.5) FOUL 7.63m(1.0)
7 Will Coppage JR LSU 7.74m 2.4 25-04.75
7.63m(2.0) 7.74m(2.4) FOUL
8 Mandhla Mgijima SR W. Kentucky 7.72m 4.1 25-04.00
7.47m(3.7) 7.72m(4.1) 7.48m(1.5)
9 Jade Ellis SR Duke 7.71m 2.5 25-03.50
FOUL 6.89m(1.9) 7.71m(2.5)
10 Tarik Batchelor FR Arkansas 7.70m 1.9 25-03.25
7.70m(1.9) PASS 7.49m(2.1)
11 Vernell Warren SO Oregon 7.60m 2.3 24-11.25
FOUL 7.08m(3.4) 7.60m(2.3)
12 Duane Teixeira JR Cornell 7.50m 2.3 24-07.25
7.45m(1.0) 7.50m(2.3) FOUL
13 Darrell Roddick JR Texas Tech 7.37m 1.9 24-02.25
7.15m(1.6) 7.25m(1.2) 7.37m(1.9)
14 Jordan Powell SR Arizona 7.24m 1.7 23-09.00
FOUL 7.24m(1.7) FOUL
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Alain Bailey JR Arkansas 7.96mq 3.2 26-01.50
7.74m(3.7) 7.96m(3.2) x
2 Julian Reid SO Texas A&M 7.91mq 2.4 25-11.50
FOUL 7.91m(2.4) x
3 Nicholas Gordon SO Nebraska 7.89mq 2.3 25-10.75
FOUL 7.78m(2.9) 7.89m(2.3)
4 Jeremy Hicks SR LSU 7.81mq 1.4 25-07.50
7.61m(2.6) 7.67m(1.3) 7.81m(1.4)
5 Stanley Gbagbeke SO M. Tenn. St. 7.79mq 2.1 25-06.75
7.77m(3.8) 7.79m(2.1) 7.69m(1.5)
6 Bernard Bush SR Syracuse 7.78mq 2.3 25-06.25
7.78m(2.3) FOUL 7.39m(2.1)
7 Ryan Grinnell SR Boise State 7.67m 2.6 25-02.00
7.54m(5.5) 7.40m(1.5) 7.67m(2.6)
8 Tone Belt JR Louisville 7.65m 2.3 25-01.25
7.36m(1.7) FOUL 7.65m(2.3)
9 LeRon Williams SR Nebraska 7.63m 2.2 25-00.50
7.27m(2.0) 7.63m(2.2) FOUL
10 Nelson Rosario FR UCLA 7.40m 0.7 24-03.50
7.37m(2.3) FOUL 7.40m(0.7)
11 Chris Phipps FR Nebraska 7.38m 3.8 24-02.50
7.38m(3.8) 7.11m(3.8) 6.40m(1.5)
12 Ed Baldwin JR North Carolina 7.37m 1.5 24-02.25
7.28m(4.0) FOUL 7.37m(1.5)
13 Kevin Dickson SR Georgia 7.36m 2.3 24-01.75
7.25m(5.2) 7.36m(2.3) FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Ryan Whiting JR Az State 20.91mq 68-07.25
20.91m x x
2 Milan Jotanovic SR Manhattan 19.04mq 62-05.75
18.15m 18.81m 19.04m
3 Kemuel Morales SR Texas St. 18.46mq 60-06.75
17.75m 18.46m FOUL
4 John Hickey SR Iowa 18.34mq 60-02.00
FOUL 17.99m 18.34m
5 Nate Hunter JR Northeastern 18.28mq 59-11.75
18.28m FOUL 17.95m
6 Gerald Gersham JR E. Michigan 18.26m 59-11.00
17.20m FOUL 18.26m
7 Andrew Powlen SR Ga Tech 18.23m 59-09.75
17.50m 17.83m 18.23m
8 Nick Panezich SR Tennessee 18.07m 59-03.50
17.37m 18.07m 17.69m
9 Harrison Benjamin SR Texas Tech 18.05m 59-02.75
18.05m 17.85m 17.90m
10 Bo Taylor SO UCLA 18.04m 59-02.25
18.04m FOUL FOUL
11 Trey Jordan JR Nebraska 17.92m 58-09.50
17.78m 17.92m 17.85m
12 Pat Whalen SR Ohio State 17.61m 57-09.50
17.22m 17.17m 17.61m
-- Rashaud Scott SR Kentucky FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Zack Lloyd SR Arizona 19.50mq 63-11.75
19.50m x x
2 Kemal Mesic SO Florida 19.24mq 63-01.50
19.24m x x
3 Steve Marcelle JR Ga Tech 18.74mq 61-05.75
18.43m 18.69m 18.74m
4 Jason Cook SR S. Carolina 18.57mq 60-11.25
18.10m 18.57m 18.40m
5 Derek McGuire SR Ole Miss 18.51mq 60-08.75
FOUL 18.51m FOUL
6 Aaron Studt JR Minnesota 18.43mq 60-05.75
18.28m 17.85m 18.43m
7 Beau Burroughs SR Florida 18.37mq 60-03.25
17.61m 18.07m 18.37m
8 Eric Wersky JR Auburn 18.27m 59-11.25
FOUL 17.58m 18.27m
9 Luke Pinkelman FR Iowa St. 17.95m 58-10.75
17.56m 17.87m 17.95m
10 Javier Villarreal JR N. Arizona 17.89m 58-08.50
17.89m FOUL 17.39m
11 Jason Lewis JR Az State 17.83m 58-06.00
17.83m FOUL FOUL
12 Steve Hnat JR Louisville 17.50m 57-05.00
17.50m FOUL FOUL
-- Larry Lundy JR Monmouth FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Chris Rohr SR Missouri 68.63mq 225-02
68.63m x x
2 Dimitrios Fylladitakis SO UTEP 67.57mq 221-08
67.57m 63.07m FOUL
3 Simon Wardhaugh SR Boise State 66.72mq 218-11
64.67m 66.72m 64.51m
4 Seid Mujanovic JR Manhattan 64.59mq 211-11
61.12m 64.59m 63.73m
5 Branislav Danis JR Georgia 64.53mq 211-08
64.53m 62.11m 59.83m
6 Boldizsar Kocsor SR UCLA 64.20mq 210-07
62.31m 64.20m 63.91m
7 Ben Harpenau SR Purdue 61.98m 203-04
FOUL 61.98m FOUL
8 James Rogan JR Idaho 60.92m 199-10
FOUL 60.92m FOUL
9 Hans Eriksson JR UTEP 60.81m 199-06
60.81m 60.20m 59.62m
10 Alex Pessala SR Princeton 59.77m 196-01
FOUL FOUL 59.77m
11 Trey Henderson SO USC 59.61m 195-07
59.61m FOUL 58.54m
12 Alex Godell SR Colo St 59.20m 194-03
59.20m FOUL FOUL
13 Rabun Fox SR LSU 59.02m 193-08
59.02m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Walter Henning SO LSU 69.81mq 229-00
69.81m x x
2 Marcel Lomnicky FR VA Tech 68.89mq 226-00
68.89m x x
3 Nate Rolfe SR Georgia 65.97mq 216-05
FOUL FOUL 65.97m
4 John Freeman JR Georgia 65.57mq 215-01
62.57m FOUL 65.57m
5 Jake Shanklin SR Wyoming 64.25mq 210-09
FOUL 64.25m FOUL
6 Jason Lewis JR Az State 64.08mq 210-03
64.08m FOUL 61.20m
7 Zack Midles JR Washington 64.01m 210-00
63.32m 64.01m 60.81m
8 Matthew DiBuono SR Fordham 63.71m 209-00
63.58m 63.71m FOUL
9 Chris Cralle JR Sam Houston St. 62.96m 206-07
62.96m 60.95m 60.45m
10 Kyle Davis-Hammerquist SR Stanford 60.35m 198-00
57.61m 58.62m 60.35m
11 Matt Pfleger SO Kent State 55.66m 182-07
55.66m FOUL FOUL
-- Brad Millar JR DePaul FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Corey White SR USC 77.68mq 254-10
77.68m x x
2 Craig Kinsley SO Brown 69.36mq 227-07
67.28m 69.36m 65.79m
3 Kyle Nielsen SO Washington 68.62mq 225-01
67.79m 68.62m FOUL
4 Cyrus Hostetler JR Oregon 68.24mq 223-11
68.24m FOUL 67.42m
5 Anthony Fairbanks SR New Mexico 67.96mq 222-11
65.48m 64.15m 67.96m
6 Brett Trudo SO Wichita St. 66.99mq 219-09
65.51m 61.94m 66.99m
7 Kyle Smith FR S. Mississippi 66.38m 217-09
FOUL 66.38m 64.78m
8 Robert Dehn SO Wisconsin 64.43m 211-05
60.76m 64.43m 60.06m
9 Trent Mazanec JR Wichita St. 64.22m 210-08
61.39m 64.22m 61.01m
10 Blaine Baker SO BYU 63.69m 208-11
60.59m 63.69m FOUL
11 Seamas McGuire JR Lafayette 62.70m 205-08
62.70m 61.88m FOUL
12 Richard McKay FR LA-Monroe 62.38m 204-08
FOUL 62.38m FOUL
13 Brandin Williams JR Colorado 61.82m 202-10
58.46m 49.86m 61.82m
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Chris Hill JR Georgia 71.43mq 234-04
71.43m PASS PASS
2 Alex VanderMerwe SR UTEP 68.33mq 224-02
66.86m 66.70m 68.33m
3 Colin Molteton JR Ole Miss 67.79mq 222-05
61.86m 67.79m FOUL
4 Alex Wolff JR Oregon 67.73mq 222-02
67.73m 63.61m 64.39m
5 Cody Fillinich SR NW State-LA 66.67mq 218-09
66.67m 65.26m 65.82m
6 Pontus Thomee SO Boise State 66.65mq 218-08
66.65m 63.98m 65.22m
7 Bryce Willen JR Ole Miss 65.18m 213-10
59.50m FOUL 65.18m
8 Aaron Moore FR LSU 65.09m 213-06
60.33m 63.84m 65.09m
9 Brandon Heroux FR William & Mary 63.58m 208-07
59.26m 60.10m 63.58m
10 Bryan Howard JR Fla State 63.10m 207-00
63.10m 62.98m FOUL
11 Erik Heymann JR S. Carolina 61.56m 202-00
61.56m 61.39m FOUL
12 Nick Lam JR Montana St. 60.68m 199-01
FOUL 60.68m 59.63m
13 Thomas Sensing JR Wake Forest 56.34m 184-10
56.34m FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 2.08m 6-09.75 878
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O O XO XXX
2 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP PPP O O O XO XXO O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
3 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP O P O XO O XO XO XXX
3 Gray Horn FR Florida 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O XXX
3 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XO XXX
7 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XO XXX
7 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O O XXX
7 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
10 Mat Clark SR UNI 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXO O XXX
11 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP XO XO O O XXX
12 Dan Newell SR Liberty 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
Flight 2
1 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O O XXX
2 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO O XXX
2 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
4 Philip Adam SO Rice 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XXX
4 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
6 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
8 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP O O XO XXO XO XXX
9 Meelis Kosk SO BYU 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
10 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP XO O XO XXX
11 Lars Rise SO Missouri 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP O PPP PPP XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 7.58m 3.5 24-10.50 955
FOUL FOUL 7.58m(3.5)
2 Lars Rise SO Missouri 7.46m 3.4 24-05.75 925
6.99m(1.3) FOUL 7.46m(3.4)
3 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 7.40m 4.8 24-03.50 910
6.93m(3.2) 7.23m(3.7) 7.40m(4.8)
4 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 7.36m 1.9 24-01.75 900
6.78m(1.5) FOUL 7.36m(1.9)
5 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 7.35m 1.8 24-01.50 898
FOUL FOUL 7.35m(1.8)
6 Gray Horn FR Florida 7.32m 2.7 24-00.25 891
6.69m(1.4) 7.32m(2.7) 7.04m(3.4)
7 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 7.30m 4.0 23-11.50 886
FOUL 7.30m(4.0) FOUL
8 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 7.22m 2.6 23-08.25 866
7.22m(2.6) 7.14m(3.5) 6.81m(2.1)
9 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 7.20m 2.6 23-07.50 862
6.90m(3.0) 7.20m(2.6) 6.63m(4.7)
10 Rok Derzanic SO Kansas St. 6.99m 3.5 22-11.25 811
6.63m(1.9) 6.99m(3.5) PASS
10 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 6.99m 3.4 22-11.25 811
6.67m(1.0) 6.87m(2.1) 6.99m(3.4)
12 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 6.65m 3.5 21-10.00 732
6.65m(3.5) FOUL 6.32m(1.9)
Flight 2
1 Mat Clark SR UNI 7.31m 3.4 23-11.75 888
7.07m(2.5) 7.16m(5.1) 7.31m(3.4)
2 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 7.12m 3.3 23-04.50 842
7.12m(3.3) FOUL 6.96m(3.9)
3 Philip Adam SO Rice 6.88m 4.6 22-07.00 785
6.88m(4.6) 6.74m(3.4) 6.83m(4.1)
4 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 6.83m 2.0 22-05.00 774
6.30m(2.7) FOUL 6.83m(2.0)
5 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 6.80m 3.4 22-03.75 767
6.71m(3.8) 6.52m(5.6) 6.80m(3.4)
6 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 6.78m 4.5 22-03.00 762
6.62m(3.9) 6.78m(4.5) 6.76m(4.7)
7 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 6.75m 3.5 22-01.75 755
6.63m(2.5) FOUL 6.75m(3.5)
8 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 6.69m 4.3 21-11.50 741
6.69m(4.3) 6.45m(3.3) FOUL
9 Dan Newell SR Liberty 6.57m 3.8 21-06.75 713
6.26m(3.8) 6.57m(3.8) 6.53m(3.8)
10 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 6.40m 4.8 21-00.00 675
6.40m(4.8) 6.29m(3.9) 6.38m(1.7)
11 Meelis Kosk SO BYU 6.16m 3.9 20-02.50 621
5.02m(3.5) 4.54m(4.8) 6.16m(3.9)
-- Skyler Reising SR Nebraska FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lars Rise SO Missouri 15.94m 52-03.75 848
15.81m 15.94m 15.65m
2 Daniel Kinsey JR Akron 15.01m 49-03.00 790
15.01m FOUL FOUL
3 Skyler Reising SR Nebraska 14.93m 48-11.75 785
14.93m 14.55m FOUL
4 R.J. McGinnis JR Minnesota 14.54m 47-08.50 761
14.18m 14.00m 14.54m
5 Philip Adam SO Rice 14.32m 46-11.75 748
14.32m 14.15m 14.04m
6 Patrick Woods SR Ohio State 14.02m 46-00.00 730
FOUL 13.15m 14.02m
6 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas St. 14.02m 46-00.00 730
13.69m 13.88m 14.02m
8 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 13.99m 45-10.75 728
13.99m 13.77m FOUL
9 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 13.93m 45-08.50 724
13.31m 12.36m 13.93m
10 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 13.70m 44-11.50 710
12.86m 12.94m 13.70m
11 Kevin Dwyer SR Miami-Ohio 13.15m 43-01.75 676
13.15m 12.77m FOUL
12 Meelis Kosk SO BYU 12.35m 40-06.25 628
11.91m 12.35m PASS
Flight 2
1 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 13.63m 44-08.75 706
12.51m 13.63m FOUL
2 Dan Newell SR Liberty 13.23m 43-05.00 681
12.67m 13.23m 13.22m
3 Tyler Clarke SR Duke 13.10m 42-11.75 673
11.92m 13.10m 12.56m
4 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 12.82m 42-00.75 656
12.48m FOUL 12.82m
5 Justin Schneider SO Notre Dame 12.60m 41-04.25 643
12.14m 12.60m 12.44m
6 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 12.57m 41-03.00 641
11.44m 12.32m 12.57m
7 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 12.28m 40-03.50 623
11.57m 12.28m 12.21m
8 Gray Horn FR Florida 12.21m 40-00.75 619
12.21m FOUL FOUL
9 Mat Clark SR UNI 12.17m 39-11.25 617
11.65m 12.13m 12.17m
10 Cory Roberts JR SE Louisiana 11.89m 39-00.25 600
11.89m 11.64m 11.57m
11 Nathan Capps SR Idaho St. 11.53m 37-10.00 578
FOUL 11.53m 11.21m