Stepping Out To Cure Scleroderma

back to results

Jun. 8, 2007

Stepping Out To Cure Scleroderma
Royal Oak, Michigan
Provided by Race Services
                             Stepping Out To Cure Scleroderma
Sunday, June 7, 2009
Royal Oak, Michigan

5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1634 MATT FECHT 25 WARREN 16:00 5:09

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1654 DENISA COSTESCU 33 WALLED LAKE 17:38 5:41

MALE MASTERS (40+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1669 DAVE FUREY 50 ANN ARBOR 17:30 5:38

FEMALE MASTERS (40+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1511 CINDY BRADLEY 43 FARMINGTON 20:52 6:43

MALE GRAND MASTERS (50+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1660 BEN FONDREN 57 DETROIT 19:12 6:11

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS (50+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1673 ELLA WILLIS 51 DETROIT 21:49 7:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1513 MAX BRADLEY 13 FARMINGTON 21:04 6:47
2 1578 STUART MURCH 14 MARSHALL 29:58 9:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1512 EMMA BRADLEY 11 FARMINGTON 33:57 10:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1699 SILAS COX, JR. 15 25:07 8:05
2 1528 SAM DAILY 16 MARSHALL 32:21 10:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1641 MAKELLA WISSNER 15 UTICA 25:14 8:08
2 1566 LAURA KARR 17 MARSHALL 25:43 8:17
3 1596 ANNA SEIFERT 15 27:33 8:52
4 1502 ERIKA ANTANOVICH 17 SOUTHGATE 27:36 8:53
5 1577 EMILY MURCH 16 MARSHALL 49:32 15:57
6 1567 SARAH KARR 18 MARSHALL 56:52 18:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1701 BRAD LITWIN 26 PLYMOUTH 19:41 6:20
2 1504 ERNIE BEDIA 27 DEARBORN 22:26 7:13
3 1646 NICK HARTLEY 28 NEW BALTIMORE 22:35 7:17
4 1560 STEVE JUNCAJ 26 MACOMB 23:04 7:26
5 1692 JOSHUA BOOR 28 WARREN 23:57 7:43
6 1559 NIKA JUNCAJ 29 MACOMB 24:27 7:53
7 1694 MARCUS BRANDT 21 EAST CHINA 24:34 7:55
8 1657 JOSH CHRISTENSON 29 ROYAL OAK 30:18 9:46
9 1590 ALEX PRITCHARD 27 DETROIT 30:32 9:50
10 1649 CHRIS WARREN 23 DETROIT 33:23 10:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1517 KRISTY BURGESS 29 DEARBORN 24:09 7:47
2 1541 NATALIE GRZYWACZ 29 DEARBORN 24:14 7:48
3 1593 ALLISON RIDLEY 21 PORT CLINTON 24:15 7:49
4 1537 ELIZABETH EVOLA 27 DEARBORN 24:15 7:49
5 1706 SARAH JELINEK 26 25:53 8:20
6 1702 JEAN BARBER 28 WAYNE 25:56 8:21
7 1716 MEGHAN MITCHELL 25 26:15 8:27
8 1520 MEAGHAN BURKE 20 LIVONIA 26:30 8:32
9 1724 DAYNA PECK 27 STERLING HEIGHTS 26:45 8:37
10 1707 LAUREN HOWES 23 27:32 8:52
11 1602 ASHLEY SMITH 20 CERESCO 28:12 9:05
12 1683 JENNIFER BERRY 29 28:31 9:11
13 1715 DESIREE BETTS 26 29:33 9:31
14 1651 KRISHE VANDERWALT 20 WEST BLOOMFIELD 30:04 9:41
15 1658 AMY CHRISTENSON 28 ROYAL OAK 30:19 9:46
16 1592 HANNAH REMTEMA 27 DETROIT 30:31 9:50
17 1736 ELENA ROUYAMA 20 30:48 9:55
18 1647 AMBER HARTLEY 29 NEW BALTIMORE 31:14 10:03
19 1640 LYNDSAY JOHNSON-LEMIEUX 27 ALLEN PARK 31:46 10:14
20 1681 DEANNA RYBARCZYK 20 EAST CHINA 32:14 10:23
21 1680 MARCIE POLLOCK 28 STERLING HEIGHTS 32:16 10:24
22 1648 LAUREN BENDES 24 DETROIT 33:29 10:47
23 1719 LAUREN KOSYRA 22 33:43 10:51
24 1519 ERICA BURKE 28 LIVONIA 40:04 12:54
25 1661 SARAH LAUINGER 26 40:40 13:06
26 1662 BLAIR JACKSON 24 40:41 13:06


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1643 R. JOHN THOMAS 35 CANTON 19:37 6:19
2 1722 GUISEPPE CUSUMANO 33 HUNTINGTON WOODS 19:53 6:24
3 1652 DANIEL ROSENBERG 39 WALLED LAKE 21:23 6:53
4 1703 KEVIN BROWN 36 22:15 7:10
5 1507 MARC BERKE 38 HUNTINGTON WOODS 22:19 7:11
6 1645 PASQUALE CUSUMANO 30 HUNTINGTON WOODS 22:43 7:19
7 1653 MATT BRANDT 35 FARMINGTON 23:10 7:28
8 1650 BRETT KOTLUS 30 ROYAL OAK 23:16 7:30
9 1675 STEVEN GRZESICK 32 DETROIT 23:47 7:40
10 1731 CHAD STEED 37 FERNDALE 23:51 7:41
11 1524 JEFF CONWAY 33 DEARBORN 23:53 7:41
12 1690 MICHAEL OLREE 36 ARLINGTON 23:57 7:43
13 1677 GRAHAM SMITH 33 24:03 7:45
14 1549 JONATHAN HEGER 30 BERKLEY 25:14 8:08
15 1695 PETE STRYKER 36 ALMONT 25:17 8:08
16 1667 STEVEN WAID 39 EASTPOINTE 25:20 8:10
17 1569 JASON KLINGENSMITH 39 OXFORD 25:30 8:13
18 1717 JASON MITCHELL 32 WIXOM 27:04 8:43
19 1711 SCOTT KAMM 32 ROYAL OAK 27:33 8:52
20 1666 KEITH MATHIS 36 HARPER WOODS 29:37 9:32
21 1671 TED TRIPP 34 29:40 9:33
22 1710 BEN KAMM 31 ROYAL OAK 31:55 10:17
23 1718 JOSEPH JOHNSON 31 39:41 12:47
24 1522 NICOLAS CERNEKA 30 LIVONIA 40:04 12:54
25 1676 ROBERT ENGLE 38 41:37 13:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1723 LISA CHRISTENSEN 32 BERKLEY 22:35 7:16
2 1704 LESLIE BROWN 35 24:50 8:00
3 1689 DINA KHAN 32 ROCHESTER 24:52 8:00
4 1691 LEA VAN AMBERZ 38 26:31 8:32
5 1503 BOBBI BAUR 39 WATERFORD 26:44 8:37
6 1605 AMY SPILMAN 39 WEST BLOOMFIELD 26:53 8:39
7 1720 JENNIFER JOHNSON 31 27:04 8:43
8 1735 RITA THOMPSON 30 27:07 8:44
9 1693 DEE MERCER 36 27:34 8:53
10 1733 CHRISTIE KOLDYS 32 MACOMB TOWNSHIP 27:56 9:00
11 1501 GRETCHEN ADDOR 39 BRIGHTON 27:59 9:01
12 1685 RACHEL HERR 34 FARMINGTON 28:31 9:11
13 1732 MELLIE BLIXT 31 28:41 9:14
14 1659 HEATHER SCHRAM 35 CLINTON TOWNSHIP 28:47 9:16
15 1679 STEPHANIE GOODRICH 33 AUBURN HILLS 29:20 9:27
16 1664 TIFFANY LEWIS 35 OAK PARK 29:33 9:31
17 1705 ANNA WALSH 34 30:14 9:44
18 1668 AMANDA SCHNIDER 30 30:52 9:56
19 1655 TRICIA ALBERY 36 TROY 31:19 10:05
20 1712 HOLLIE KAMM 31 ROYAL OAK 31:30 10:09
21 1536 INGRID EVERT 34 32:04 10:20
22 1713 SARAH KAMM 32 ROYAL OAK 32:38 10:31
23 1688 CARRIE GELDERMAN 38 32:58 10:37
24 1674 CHRISTINA HEXIMER 32 DETROIT 34:30 11:07
25 1665 TIFFANI SPELLER 33 BARGERSVILLE 34:50 11:13
26 1557 DR. KIMBERLY JENKINS 33 DETROIT 37:07 11:57
27 1579 TAMMON NASH 32 DETROIT 37:52 12:12
28 1600 DIA SIMMONS 34 DETROIT 37:52 12:12
29 1686 LISA LOMO 30 FARMINGTON 39:20 12:40
30 1721 CONSTANCE JOHNSON 38 39:39 12:46
31 1550 NICOLE HEGER 31 BERKLEY 46:45 15:03
32 1587 LYNN OPPERMAN 33 46:46 15:03
33 1663 NICOLE GARDNER 39 DETROIT 46:55 15:06


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1642 TED WISSNER 44 UTICA 20:21 6:33
2 1599 KEVIN SHERWOOD 47 ROYAL OAK 20:40 6:40
3 1545 KEN GUBACHY 44 LIVONIA 21:00 6:46
4 1697 DONALD REMBERT 41 HOWELL 21:51 7:02
5 1696 CARL BRANDT 41 ROMEO 22:16 7:10
6 1698 SILAS COX 43 23:02 7:25
7 1672 DAVE BERKEY 45 CANTON 24:02 7:44
8 1644 JIM ZITTEL 46 WATERFORD 24:05 7:45
9 1607 BLAKE SYNNESTVEDT 48 BIRMINGHAM 24:09 7:47
10 1553 STEVE HORSTMAN 44 OAK PARK 24:34 7:55
11 1670 DANIEL BUSH 49 NOVI 25:59 8:22
12 1687 BOB GONZALES 41 CLARKSTON 26:39 8:35
13 1597 GEORGE SEIFERT 48 MARSHALL 27:06 8:44
14 1709 DAVID COLEY 40 27:07 8:44
15 1538 SKOTTI FIETSAM 41 OXFORD 28:12 9:05
16 1636 TIM KOLLING 48 30:59 9:59
17 1510 BOB BRADLEY 46 FARMINGTON 31:28 10:08
18 1638 THOMAS READ 48 WASHINGTON 33:29 10:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1604 LORI SMITH 45 MARSHALL 25:33 8:14
2 1527 LINDA DAILY 45 MARSHALL 27:31 8:52
3 1714 BETH OLKO 44 NORTHVILLE 28:11 9:05
4 1591 JACKIE QUINN 41 CLARKSTON 28:50 9:17
5 1543 KAREN GUBACHY 45 LIVONIA 29:15 9:25
6 1684 JULIE KEMETER 47 FARMINGTON 30:01 9:40
7 1606 LISA STANLEY 42 33:09 10:40
8 1580 MISTY NICKERSON 40 AUBURN HILLS 39:00 12:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1637 SCOTT TURNBULL 51 FORT GRATIOT 19:25 6:15
2 1635 MARK ERICKSEN 52 FARMINGTON HILLS 21:55 7:04
3 1551 RICARDO HERNANDEZ 55 LINDEN 24:41 7:57
4 1726 DONALD THEODORE 55 ROYAL OAK 25:15 8:08
5 1518 DICK BURKE 50 LIVONIA 26:30 8:32
6 1565 ANDY KARR 54 MARSHALL 27:46 8:57
7 1708 BILL HOWES 54 28:53 9:18
8 1516 HANK BURGESS 54 FARMINGTON 29:00 9:20
9 1729 JEFF BIALLAS 55 DEXTER 31:57 10:17
10 1682 KEN POLK 50 32:15 10:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1673 ELLA WILLIS 51 DETROIT 21:49 7:02
2 1530 PAULA DERRICK 52 33:09 10:40
3 1700 MJ HARTING-MINKURO 53 MARSHALL 34:40 11:10
4 1555 LAURA JANNETTA 57 BERKLEY 42:10 13:35
5 1576 CLAUDIA MURCH 57 MARSHALL 56:51 18:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1639 JAY PETERS 62 ROCHESTER 26:23 8:30
2 1656 DAN DEWEY 62 LAKE ORION 29:20 9:27
3 1532 CURT DRESSLER 60 34:28 11:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1594 BARB ROSENE 60 MARSHALL 56:34 18:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1678 JON DESENBERG 74 HUNTINGTON WOODS 29:16 9:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MISSING INFORMATION
Place No. Name S Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== = === ================ ======= =====
1 1730 20:35 6:38
2 3988 24:09 7:47
3 1725 JEFFREY FRANKLIN M STERLING HEIGHTS 24:36 7:55
4 1734 RICH RIVARD M MACOMB TWP. 29:21 9:27
5 1204 1:04:13 20:41