31st Freihofer's Run for Women

back to results

May. 30, 2009

31st Freihofer's Run for Women
Albany, New York


TOP 10 RESULTS
31st Freihofer's Run for Women
USAT&F Certified #NY05119KL Timing by ChronoTrack: www.gsrs.com
Empire State Plaza Albany, New York May 30, 2009 10:15AM



************************************************************
Top 10 Open Individuals
************************************************************


Place Time Name City/state Usatf# Age Race#
===== ======= ======================== ======================= ====== === =====
1 15:26.1 Teyba Erkesso Ethiopia 26 3
2 15:29.8 Mamitu Daska Ethiopia 25 21
3 15:38.4 Rose Kosgei Kenya 42 27 16
4 15:40.8 Genoveva Kigen Kenya 27 8
5 15:52.7 Ashu Kasim Ethiopia 24 15
6 16:00.0 Benita Johnson Australia 30 1
7 16:06.4 Jane Gakunyi Kenya 29 4
8 16:06.7 Dulce Rodriguez Mexico 36 9
9 16:09.9 Millicent Gathoni Kenya 23 5
10 16:13.6 Rene Kalmer South Africa 28 19
Record 15:18 by Asmae Leghzaoui, Morocco, in 2005.







AGE-GROUP RESULTS
31st Freihofer's Run for Women
USAT&F Certified #NY05119KL Timing by ChronoTrack: www.gsrs.com
Empire State Plaza Albany, New York May 30, 2009 10:15AM


AGE GROUP: 14 and Under

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======
1 31 Keelin Hollowood 14 Saratoga Springs NY 19 17:52*
2 53 Morgan Wojtusik 14 Loudonville NY 18:58*
3 77 Madi Carr 14 Saratoga Springs NY 19:52*
4 91 Meredith Rizzo 14 Bronxville NY 19 20:12*
5 94 Grace Hungerford 13 Saratoga Springs NY 20:16*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

AGE GROUP: 15 to 19

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======
1 27 Jillian King 19 Scotia NY 17:38*
2 36 Cassandra Goutos 17 Saratoga Springs NY 19 18:05*
3 37 Brianne Bellon 17 greenfield NY 19 18:08*
4 45 Sydney King 15 Saratoga Springs NY 19 18:31*
5 51 Amanda Borroughs 15 Wilton NY 19 18:57*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

AGE GROUP: 20 to 24

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======
1 14 Diane Nukuri 24 Burundi 16:31#
2 24 Kaitlin O'Sullivan 23 Syracuse NY 4 17:24
3 29 Jen Adams 23 Gansevoort NY 4 17:48
4 32 Toni Wiszowaty 22 Plattsburgh NY 17:57
5 33 Alyssa Recny 24 Cortland NY 4 17:58
# Under USATF OPEN guideline

AGE GROUP: 25 to 29

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======
1 12 Salome Kosgei 28 Kenya 6 16:23#
2 13 Tera Moody 28 USA 16:25#
3 15 Natalia Sokolova 27 Russia 16:38#
4 19 Marina Ivanova 27 Russia 16:44
5 20 Adriana Pirtea 29 Romania 16:46
# Under USATF OPEN guideline

AGE GROUP: 30 to 34

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======
1 11 Mariya Konovalova 34 Russia 16:16#
2 30 Mendy Taylor 32 New Paltz NY 19 17:52
3 42 Karen Blodgett 33 Fairport NY 19 18:24
4 43 Jory Waldman 33 Slingerlands NY 19 18:25
5 47 Eileen Combs 31 Schenectady NY 3 18:42
# Under USATF OPEN guideline


AGE GROUP: 35 to 39

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======
1 18 Elva Dryer 37 USA 2 16:43*
2 22 Sheri Piers 38 Falmouth ME 17:16*
3 40 Hayes Murphee 35 Marathon NY 4 18:12
4 55 Karen Dolge 38 Valatie NY 19 19:11
5 61 Lori Weaver 35 Loudonville NY 19:24
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

AGE GROUP: 40 to 44

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======
1 35 Paula Wiltse 41 Canada 18:00*
2 41 Lori Kingsley 43 Wysox PA 8 18:16*
3 52 Anne Benson 44 Clifton Park NY 3 18:58
4 66 Tara Maguire 40 Brookfield CT 19 19:34
5 80 Kari Gathen 40 Albany NY 3 19:55
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

AGE GROUP: 45 to 49

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======
1 50 Charlotte Rizzo 46 Broxville NY 6 18:56*
2 87 Mary Buck 45 Altamont NY 3 20:10
3 129 gayle mancuso 47 new paltz NY 19 20:59
4 169 Mary McNair 47 Clifton Park NY 21:50
5 194 Cindy Moorcroft 48 Albany NY 22:19
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

AGE GROUP: 50 to 54

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======
1 104 Nancy Briskie 51 Schenectady NY 3 20:29*
2 180 Joyce Goodrich 51 Glenville NY 21:59
3 214 Mary Ann Serian 54 Richmond MA 22:38
4 218 Nancy Dorn 50 Plymouth MA 22:44
5 242 Catherine Sliwinski 53 Albany NY 3 23:01
6 247 Denise Herman 53 Saratoga Springs NY 23:09
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

AGE GROUP: 55 to 59

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======
1 150 Judy Phelps 58 Rensselaer NY 3 21:24*
2 223 Martha DeGrazia 58 Slingerlands NY 3 22:49*
3 244 Joy deVries 55 Delmar NY 23:04*
4 255 Erika Oesterle 57 Stamford NY 23:16*
5 336 Ruth King 58 Ambler PA 24:17
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


AGE GROUP: 60 to 64

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======
1 213 Judy Harrigan 60 Saratoga Springs NY 22:38*
2 216 Hillen Von Maltzahn 60 Troy NY 3 22:42*
3 258 Susan Wong 61 Glenmont NY 3 23:17*
4 356 Mary Collins-Finn 60 Albany NY 3 24:27*
5 439 Ginny Pezzula 63 Colonie NY 3 24:59*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

AGE GROUP: 65 to 69

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======
1 655 Jayne Zinke 66 Valatie NY 26:25*
2 1136 Mary Carol White 65 Slingerlands NY 28:52
3 1462 Marcia Brown 66 Ballston Lake NY 30:21
4 1656 Sibyl Jacobson 66 Canaan NY 31:10
5 2137 Virginia Parsons 66 Clifton Park NY 33:06
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

AGE GROUP: 70 to 74

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======
1 2347 Dolores Stein 70 Queensbury NY 34:01
2 2397 Eiko Bogue 72 Schaghticoke NY 34:18
3 3132 Margaret Stout 71 Albany NY 38:41
4 3340 Nora Dietz 73 Yorktown Heights NY 41:03
5 3362 Sheila Scandurra 74 Snyder NY 41:27

AGE GROUP: 75 to 79

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======
1 1427 Anny Stockman 76 Rensselaer NY 3 30:11*
2 2806 Doris Schlamowitz 79 Albany NY 3 36:32*
3 3440 Gisela Choi 77 Schenectady NY 42:37
4 3574 Betty Signorelli 75 Wynantskill NY 46:47
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

AGE GROUP: 80 to 84

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

AGE GROUP: 85 to 89

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

AGE GROUP: 90 to 94

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

AGE GROUP: 95 and Over

Place O'All Name Age City/state Usatf# Time
===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======





Top 5 Masters 40+
31st Freihofer's Run for Women
USAT&F Certified #NY05119KL Timing by ChronoTrack: www.gsrs.com
Empire State Plaza Albany, New York May 30, 2009 10:15AM



************************************************************
Top 5 Masters
************************************************************


Place O'All Time Name City/state Usatf# Age Race#
===== ===== ======= ======================== ======================= ====== === =====
1 16 16:38.9 Colleen De Reuck Boulder CO 45 42
2 17 16:40.0 Anzhelika Averkova Ukraine 40 44
3 25 17:27.3 Joan Samuelson Freeport ME 57 52 52
4 26 17:32.7 Trina Painter Flagstaff AZ 48 42 46
5 28 17:42.3 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso Austin TX 43 50 43







TOP TEAMS RESULTS
31st Freihofer's Run for Women
USAT&F Certified #NY05119KL Timing by ChronoTrack: www.gsrs.com
Empire State Plaza Albany, New York May 30, 2009 10:15AM


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Top MOTHER/DAUGHTER Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Team Rizzo
18:56 20:12 = 39:08
Charlotte Rizzo, Meredith Rizzo
2. Team Mancuso
19:30 20:59 = 40:29
gabrielle mancuso, gayle mancuso
3. Jordan & Tomi
20:15 20:45 = 41:00
tomi stern, jordan stern
4. Cin and Fern
20:33 22:19 = 42:52
Fern Beetle-Moorcroft, Cindy Moorcroft
5. AnsonM/S
19:31 23:42 = 43:13
Mikala Anson, Suzanne Anson
6. FinneganC/E
19:38 24:47 = 44:25
Emily Finnegan, Cynthia Finnegan
7. VincentC/F
22:07 24:40 = 46:47
Catherine Vincent, Frances Vincent
8. DeRossiA/N
23:20 24:41 = 48:01
Abbey DeRossi, Nancy DeRossi
9. CardazziG/S
23:53 24:21 = 48:14
Gianna Cardazzi, Sharon Cardazzi
10. GirardJ/MorinS
20:17 28:07 = 48:24
Sarah Morin, Josee Girard
11. Moras2
22:29 26:41 = 49:10
Kristen Moras, Beverly Moras
12. HaertelAl/An
24:17 24:54 = 49:11
Allison Haertel, Anne Haertel
13. SmithC/GoutosC
18:05 31:39 = 49:44
Cassandra Goutos, Cheryl Smith
14. HermanD/B
23:09 26:55 = 50:04
Denise Herman, Brianna Herman
15. DzialoT/J
25:06 25:07 = 50:13
Jessica Dzialo, Tina Dzialo
16. The Cure
21:37 28:55 = 50:32
Lea Cure, Linda Cure
17. PetersonT/K
24:50 25:49 = 50:39
Kellsy Peterson, Tara Peterson
18. Bieber girls
24:07 26:51 = 50:58
Alexa Bieber, Carole Bieber
19. GoodwinK/M
25:13 26:15 = 51:28
Kimberly Goodwin, Meaghan Goodwin
20. McelwainKa/Ke
22:28 29:23 = 51:51
Kathleen Mcelwain, Kelsey Mcelwain
21. MacKeseyM/S
24:44 27:09 = 51:53
Shannon Mackesey, Mindy MacKesey
22. Klip Runners
25:00 28:40 = 53:40
shelby klippel, kim klippel
23. CoughlinK/C
21:27 32:39 = 54:06
Christine Coughlin, Kathy Coughlin
24. BillingtonK/T
24:14 29:59 = 54:13
Kate Billington, Theresa Billington
25. Kelly/Oertel
26:05 28:19 = 54:24
Jennifer Oertel, Molly Kelly
26. GeorgeC/L
25:57 28:34 = 54:31
Carolyn George, Lauren George
27. MorrisC/M
24:58 29:39 = 54:37
Cheryl Morris, Madeline Morris
28. RightmyerJ/E
23:48 31:06 = 54:54
Erin Rightmyer, Judy Rightmyer
29. BarlowJ/L
26:48 28:07 = 54:55
Laura Barlow, Joanne Barlow
30. Mommers and Me
23:49 31:16 = 55:05
Renee Wing, Kathleen Jordan
31. MockL/K
20:58 34:22 = 55:20
Katlin Mock, Linda Mock
32. RichardsonJ/K
26:46 28:41 = 55:27
Joanne Richardson, Kate Ricahardson
33. Team Warlaumont
26:27 29:16 = 55:43
Kimiko Warlaumont, Pia Sanda
34. WolinA/K
27:39 29:05 = 56:44
Kailey Wolin, Amy Wolin
35. Team Kinns
27:48 29:11 = 56:59
Nycole Kinns, Lynda Kinns
36. Team Haley
26:53 30:22 = 57:15
Tara Haley, Lynne Haley
37. Bearstein
26:57 31:01 = 57:58
Yvonne Steingraeber, Myranda Steingraeber
37. BellE/M
28:11 29:47 = 57:58
Mollie Austin-Bell, Emily Bell
39. LemmeJ/M
28:15 29:57 = 58:12
Meghan Lemme, Joan Lemme
40. YoungC/D
28:34 29:48 = 58:22
Deirdre Young, Claire Young
41. HeckerL/S
22:36 35:52 = 58:28
Sherry Hecker, Linda Hecker
42. DaveyJ/R
28:54 29:43 = 58:37
Jaclyn Davey, Robin Davey
43. HitchcockA/J
28:49 30:02 = 58:51
Alyssa Hitchcock, Jenny Hitchcock
44. CassinJ/E
29:14 30:12 = 59:26
Emily Cassin, Jennifer Cassin
45. ToneyJ/L
24:48 34:44 = 59:32
Jill Toney, Laddie Toney
46. ClearyS/N
28:43 30:56 = 59:39
Nicole Cleary, Susan Cleary
47. N and N Stagg
29:43 30:17 = 1:00:00
Nancy Stagg, Nicole Stagg
48. B and S Casey
28:13 31:52 = 1:00:05
Sarah Casey, Barbara Casey
49. GeretyC/K
26:19 34:06 = 1:00:25
Casey Gerety, Karen Gerety
50. DrossD/M
29:01 31:32 = 1:00:33
Michelle Dross, Deborah Dross
51. Cooley Chicks
30:01 30:39 = 1:00:40
Chris Cooley, Catherine Cooley
52. FaroneC/WaiteA
28:33 32:12 = 1:00:45
Angela Waite, Cynthia Farone
53. The Phillips
29:05 31:42 = 1:00:47
Margaret Phillips, Erica Phillips
54. BachS/StewartD
30:26 30:27 = 1:00:53
Shana Bach, Debbie Stewart
55. KirkendallC/TerryT
29:59 31:16 = 1:01:15
Tracy Terry, Cheryl Kirkendall
56. JarvisV/EngstromE
30:38 30:39 = 1:01:17
Erin Engstrom, Vickie Jarvis
57. Simon Superstars
24:48 36:49 = 1:01:37
Katie Simon, Rosemarie Simon
58. LaurinM/BrownT
30:37 31:04 = 1:01:41
Tametha Brown, Melinda Laurin
59. BirchE/J
27:32 34:13 = 1:01:45
Elizabeth Birch, Jeanne Birch
60. RaffertyJ/S
28:37 33:22 = 1:01:59
Joy Rafferty, Shannon Rafferty
61. PollicinoJ/L
30:01 32:01 = 1:02:02
Julianna Pollicino, Lisa Pollicino
62. FraserA/AnthonyS
29:04 33:09 = 1:02:13
Abby Fraser, Suzette Anthony
62. PattersonK/S
29:19 32:54 = 1:02:13
Sue Patterson, Kelly Patterson
64. Team Furby
29:53 32:25 = 1:02:18
Lauren Niedbalec, Cathy Niedbalec
65. GuidiJ/P
31:19 31:19 = 1:02:38
Jeanette Guidi, Pamela Guidi
66. TwichellM/T
29:50 32:55 = 1:02:45
Tianderah Twichell, Martha Twichell
67. EdwardsC/GalassoJ
31:10 31:46 = 1:02:56
Julia Galasso, Carolyn Edwards
68. SherryT/J
19:15 44:08 = 1:03:23
Jessica Sherry, Tami Sherry
69. KavanaughV/MostranskyM
31:22 32:06 = 1:03:28
Meegan Mostransky, Valerie Kavanaugh
70. TuriG/B
31:42 31:48 = 1:03:30
Gabrielle Turi, Barbara Turi
71. TremperJ/J
31:56 31:56 = 1:03:52
Jessica Tremper, Joanna Tremper
72. DiCesareI/Gomez-DiCesarC
30:38 33:52 = 1:04:30
Islay Di Cesare, Caroline Gomez-Di Cesare
73. Team Stefanelli
31:16 33:42 = 1:04:58
Allison Stefanelli, Pamela Stefanelli
74. Team Halabuda
28:57 36:06 = 1:05:03
Amanda Halabuda, Bonnie Halabuda
75. Meilhede Movers
32:34 32:34 = 1:05:08
Erica Meilhede, carolyn meilhede
76. O'ConnorC/E
32:41 32:41 = 1:05:22
Eliza O'Connor, Caroline O'Connor
77. Gail and Devyn Fairbairn
32:43 33:07 = 1:05:50
Devyn Fairbairn, Gail Fairbairn
78. Westhuis
32:59 32:59 = 1:05:58
Erica Westhuis, Madeline Westhuis
78. WalshG/WintherT
32:59 32:59 = 1:05:58
Gwendolyn Walsh, Tine Winther
80. OlenykC/M
32:48 33:13 = 1:06:01
Courteney Olenyk, Mary Ellen Olenyk
81. KelleyH/StrassellL
32:38 33:28 = 1:06:06
Heidi Kelley, Linda Strassell
82. TAEJON
32:48 33:24 = 1:06:12
CHRIS ECKARDT, SOOJEE ECKARDT-RIGBERG
83. Krazy Karns
31:04 35:22 = 1:06:26
Sydney Karn, Dove Karn
84. JonesEl/Em
33:09 33:18 = 1:06:27
Emma Jones, Elizabeth Jones
85. BehuniakS/K
31:41 34:53 = 1:06:34
Sara Behuniak, Kathryn Behuniak
86. Team Sanders
32:59 34:09 = 1:07:08
Rozara Sanders, Michelle sanders
87. GreenbergH/S
33:42 33:42 = 1:07:24
Sarah Greenberg, Hope Engel Greenberg
88. BattagliaA/ScandurraS
26:00 41:27 = 1:07:27
Anne Battaglia, Sheila Scandurra
89. Team Crall
33:47 33:47 = 1:07:34
Sandra Crall, Jessica Crall
90. AllenA/WellsE
31:23 36:55 = 1:08:18
Aubrey Allen, Elaine Wells
91. Double Trouble
31:16 37:15 = 1:08:31
Rachel Bentley, Rosanne Bentley
92. HoldenS/D
34:16 34:16 = 1:08:32
Sally Holden, Deborah Holden
93. Milliken Power
34:17 34:18 = 1:08:35
Danielle Lagace, Maria Milliken
94. JamesS/FerranniniL
32:29 36:33 = 1:09:02
Stephanie James, Lisa Ferrannini
95. McHaleR/SullivanK
32:18 36:50 = 1:09:08
Kelly Sullivan, Roseanne McHale
96. RendersR/StuchinJ
31:02 38:09 = 1:09:11
Janine Stuchin, Rachel Renders
97. SmithL/H
33:23 35:51 = 1:09:14
Hannah Smith, Lori Smith
98. ZerbatoF/J
32:00 37:27 = 1:09:27
Frances Zerbato, Jessica Zerbato
99. CullumT/C
33:31 37:15 = 1:10:46
Tracy Cullum, Christie Cullum
100. LewandowskiK/BolognaG
35:30 35:31 = 1:11:01
Kelly Lewandowski, Gabriella Bologna
101. KruegerN/OppenheimerJ
35:39 35:39 = 1:11:18
Jessica Oppenheimer, Nadine Krueger
102. The Electric Beach
35:51 35:52 = 1:11:43
Jessica Dolan, Ronda Dolan
103. Dillons Rescue Heroes
33:43 38:08 = 1:11:51
Lori Meehan-Richard, Hayley Richard
104. ClougA/ShpurC
36:04 36:08 = 1:12:12
Amanda Clough, Christy Shpur
105. Loucks BaerD/S
30:14 42:08 = 1:12:22
Samantha Loucks Baer, Desiree Loucks Baer
106. RuschJ/L
33:54 38:30 = 1:12:24
Jennifer Rusch, Linda Rusch
107. The Blobs
34:41 37:48 = 1:12:29
Aimee LaMountain, sara coleman
108. CampbellG/J
36:16 36:16 = 1:12:32
Grace Campbell, Jessica Campbell
109. OBrienK/L
36:24 36:24 = 1:12:48
Kelsey O'Brien, Lisa O'Brien
110. NatalieA/J
34:48 38:03 = 1:12:51
Andrea Natalie, Joan Natalie
111. HammondL/S
26:29 46:24 = 1:12:53
Lauren Hammond, Stephanie Hammond
111. SenezJ/R
36:26 36:27 = 1:12:53
Ronnie Senez, Jennifer Senez
113. RomerJ/C
36:33 36:33 = 1:13:06
Jennifer Romer, Chesney Romer
114. Guernsey-Gross
36:43 36:43 = 1:13:26
Cara Gross, Diane Guernsey
115. Team Signorelli
26:58 46:47 = 1:13:45
mary signorelli, Betty Signorelli
116. BarbRhi
35:05 38:48 = 1:13:53
Rhiannon Rice, Barbara Roccio
117. RooneyH/S
37:05 37:05 = 1:14:10
Shannon Rooney, Heather Ronney
118. BurgessL/V
37:04 37:11 = 1:14:15
Lucy Burgess, Vicki Burgess
119. ChachereS/AllenB
35:17 39:00 = 1:14:17
Brittany Allen, Sherrill Chachere
120. WETSU
37:16 38:57 = 1:16:13
Karen Strang, Corinne DiDonato
121. BreslinK/A
38:20 38:22 = 1:16:42
Amelia Breslin, Karen Breslin
122. ManleyD/PosniakT
37:42 39:10 = 1:16:52
Tori Posniak, Debra Manley
123. Worms
34:41 42:16 = 1:16:57
Amelia Mairs, Camille Mairs
124. Schaefer/Wilson
35:23 41:35 = 1:16:58
Laurie Wilson, Barbara Schaefer
125. MEGCMG
30:05 47:09 = 1:17:14
Colleen Glavin, Marie Glavin
126. CoryellA/B
39:40 39:40 = 1:19:20
Barbara Coryell, Ann Coryell
127. Chathams Finest
37:28 42:08 = 1:19:36
Bridget Lieberum, Anita Cartin
128. ShepardsonD/C
39:07 40:32 = 1:19:39
Delaney Shepardson, Colleen Shepardson
129. PattisonE/M
34:51 45:07 = 1:19:58
Elizabeth Pattison, Mary Pattison
130. Gallaghers
40:11 40:11 = 1:20:22
Hannah Gallagher, Colette Gallagher
131. Loco Ladies
40:11 40:13 = 1:20:24
Lydia Selert, Pamela Jones
132. Davis-RicciN/R
40:13 40:13 = 1:20:26
Renee Davis Ricci, Nancy Davis Ricci
133. MOB
37:42 43:12 = 1:20:54
Aubrey Roff, Barbara Roff
134. HamilC/Hamil-KaczorJ
40:45 40:45 = 1:21:30
Jessica Hamil-Kaczor, Clare Hamil
135. AlexanderA/D
40:03 41:49 = 1:21:52
Anya Alexander, Damarise Alexander
136. CharronN/Parisi-WeidmanD
40:41 41:48 = 1:22:29
Natasha Charron, Dianna Parisi-Weidman
137. Fast Finishing Fagans
41:16 41:16 = 1:22:32
Kelly Fagan, Emily Fagan
138. FreemanB/K
40:21 42:32 = 1:22:53
Brittany Freeman, Kathy Freeman
139. the russell girls
36:31 47:00 = 1:23:31
kristi russell, mary russell
140. BradshawS/BradlcS
42:41 42:41 = 1:25:22
Sarah Brablc, Susan Bradshaw
141. WestK/S
42:55 43:01 = 1:25:56
Katie West, Sandy West
142. GettmanS/GriffithJ
42:49 43:28 = 1:26:17
Sarah Gettman, Joy Griffith
143. Dragonfly
43:30 43:33 = 1:27:03
CeCi LeForestier, Kathleen LeForestier
144. Clark/Suarez
43:47 43:47 = 1:27:34
Julie Suarez, Laura Clark
145. ReederT/W
46:29 46:29 = 1:32:58
Wendy Reeder, Terry Reeder
146. PanagiE/HardmanM
46:48 46:48 = 1:33:36
Maria Elena Hardman, Elena Panagi
147. SimsC/F
46:31 48:35 = 1:35:06
Courtney Sims, Frances Sims
148. Girl Power
48:09 48:10 = 1:36:19
amy lynch, emily lynch
149. FreyJ/J
51:31 51:31 = 1:43:02
Jeanne Frey, Jessica Frey
150. Taylor and Gaga
55:29 55:30 = 1:50:59
Taylor Thompson, Marie Montone



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Top SISTER/SISTER Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Team Hollowood
17:52 21:25 = 39:17
Keelin Hollowood, Colleen Hollowood
2. FinneganS/E
19:38 20:10 = 39:48
Emily Finnegan, Shannon Finnegan
3. Team Treichel
19:13 20:40 = 39:53
Katie Treichel, Alison Treichel
4. BernardeA/K
20:28 20:28 = 40:56
Angela Bernarde, Kathryn Bernarde
5. Gorr Sisters
18:48 24:43 = 43:31
Ashley Gorr, Caitlin Gorr
6. Oliver/Slosek
20:09 23:38 = 43:47
Gretchen Oliver, Lucy Slosek
7. DiMuraN/J
22:09 23:06 = 45:15
Nicolette DiMura, Julianne DiMura
8. CareyK/GregoryE
22:21 24:38 = 46:59
Erin Gregory, Katie Carey
9. MuellerM/T
19:40 27:57 = 47:37
Morgan Mueller, Taylor Mueller
10. AmyotA/J
19:45 29:19 = 49:04
Jennifer Amyot, Alyssa Amyot
11. H and C Dibble
24:34 25:28 = 50:02
Chelsea Dibble, Hannah Dibble
12. DellaRoccoC/G
24:37 26:24 = 51:01
Claire DellaRocco, Gale DellaRocco
13. AuyeungY/WietfeldtJ
24:32 26:40 = 51:12
Yvette Auyeung, Jocelyn Wietfeldt
14. Signorelli Sisters
25:42 25:54 = 51:36
Nicole Signorelli, Jessie Signorelli
15. Dzialo/NicholsonC
25:07 26:45 = 51:52
Tina Dzialo, Christine Nicholson
16. MageeR/ShupeD
23:30 29:28 = 52:58
Robin Magee, Debra Shupe
17. JacksonJa/Jo
25:36 27:24 = 53:00
Janis Jackson, Joanna Jackson
18. Team Hilton
24:16 29:46 = 54:02
christina hilton, Maria Buckley
19. TEAM KULZER
23:25 30:48 = 54:13
Jennifer Kulzer, LINDSAY KULZER
20. TreadwayC/FinniganC
24:47 29:31 = 54:18
Cynthia Finnegan, Christine Treadway
21. WheelerD/LassondeC
27:32 27:33 = 55:05
Cindy Lassonde, Dawn Wheeler
22. Team Monsteur
27:13 29:26 = 56:39
Morgan Fryer, Kendra Zappia DDS
23. LeeS/PulisS
27:12 29:57 = 57:09
Stacey Lee, Sue Pulis
24. HaskinsE/CochranP
28:06 29:24 = 57:30
Elizabeth Haskins, Paige Cochran
25. BorrowsS/WadeR
27:54 29:47 = 57:41
Sharon Borrows, Rachael Wade
25. Craver/Kreig
28:21 29:20 = 57:41
Alison Craver, Adrean Kreig
27. NoletteJ/FrankoskiJ
27:00 30:50 = 57:50
Joanne Nolette, Jill Frankoski
28. McKee and Moshier
26:43 31:21 = 58:04
Ali McKee, Katie Moshier
29. Five Oclock Somewhere
29:32 29:32 = 59:04
Kara Jura, Nicole Cregan
30. Valenti Girls
28:33 31:05 = 59:38
Nikki Carpenter, Gina Valenti
31. TylerL/WardA
28:48 30:56 = 59:44
Lisa Tyler, Allison Ward
32. CarrJ/K
30:11 30:53 = 1:01:04
Kimberly Carr, Jennifer Carr
33. GeretyC/S
26:19 36:02 = 1:02:21
Casey Gerety, Shannon Gerety
34. BleyJ/MartzA
31:13 31:22 = 1:02:35
Jillian Bley, Arianna Martz
35. NicholsonN/MoehringerC
26:45 35:57 = 1:02:42
Nancy Nicholson, Cheryl Moehringer
36. Turi-Rapoli
31:47 31:48 = 1:03:35
Patricia Rapoli, Barbara Turi
37. ColwellL/GrazianoN
31:49 31:49 = 1:03:38
Linda Colwell, Nancy Graziano
38. Team Kean
30:55 32:53 = 1:03:48
Erin Koeppel, Elena Kean
38. MilesG/S
31:54 31:54 = 1:03:48
Gretchen Miles, Shelly Miles
40. PrentyM/N
29:59 35:15 = 1:05:14
Noreen Prenty, Maura Prenty
41. Team Naples
26:47 39:04 = 1:05:51
kristina naples, Justine Naples
42. HeschD/PierceP
33:03 33:03 = 1:06:06
Patricia Pierce, Debra Hesch
43. HoosK/PattersonK
28:49 37:22 = 1:06:11
Kimberlee Hoos, Katryna Patterson
44. FloodE/T
28:36 37:36 = 1:06:12
Theresa Flood, Erin Flood
45. SeneyA/LaurinM
31:04 35:37 = 1:06:41
Melinda Laurin, Amy Seney
46. Stratfordites
34:01 34:01 = 1:08:02
julie johnson, Amber Finkle
47. HammondC/C
33:07 35:22 = 1:08:29
Courteny Hammond, Chelsey Hammond
48. RossR/RichterS
33:54 34:47 = 1:08:41
Stephanie Richter, Rebecca Ross
49. D'AngeloH/H
34:49 34:50 = 1:09:39
Haley D'Angelo, Heather D'Angelo
50. Blondes Out Of Breath
34:55 34:55 = 1:09:50
Jenna Mowatt, Jan Putorti
51. BugosJ/S
34:55 34:58 = 1:09:53
Jessica Bugos, Stephanie Bugos
52. The Sampson Sisters
34:49 36:59 = 1:11:48
Letty Shaw, Dawn Knutson
53. BrownC/FazioT
35:57 35:58 = 1:11:55
Carol Brown, Terry Fazio
54. KurimskyA/BrownH
34:36 38:11 = 1:12:47
Heather Brown, Alison Kurimsky
55. McCarthy Sisters
36:24 36:33 = 1:12:57
Mary Helen Collen, Kathy Barlow
56. KronauK/M
36:54 36:54 = 1:13:48
Kristi Kronau, Mary Kronau
57. OvittM/SpiewakG
33:59 41:41 = 1:15:40
Michele Ovitt, Gretchen Spiewak
58. Goose and Maverick
35:07 40:46 = 1:15:53
Lindsey Hammer, Marcella Hammer
59. MarkopoulosK/ReibleinJ
38:39 38:39 = 1:17:18
Kate Markopoulos, Jessica Reiblein
60. MackeyD/L
31:43 46:20 = 1:18:03
Lia Mackey, Danielle Mackey
61. Kehoe Sisters
33:38 44:44 = 1:18:22
Janet Kehoe-Farina, Judith Coderre
62. GelineauC/KellyK
39:48 39:54 = 1:19:42
Kirsten Kelly, Caitlin Gelineau
63. KenneallyM/HardmanM
46:48 46:48 = 1:33:36
Maria Elena Hardman, Maria Pilar Kenneally



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Top FRIENDS&FAMILY Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. The Gremlins
19:20 20:12 20:15 ( 22:36) ( 24:56) = 59:47
Chelsea Trant, Samantha Legere, Emily McTague, Shannon Trant, Kristina
Moller
2. Colonie HS Alumni
19:37 20:10 20:26 ( 20:58) = 1:00:13
Meghan LaPoint, Shannon Finnegan, Melissa Bredice, Katlin Mock
3. The MACCK ATTACKS
19:43 20:10 21:52 ( 22:53) ( 23:11) = 1:01:45
Amanda Boccio, Mary Buck, Christine Hall, Kathryn Martell, Carmela
McCarthy
4. SMC XC
22:12 23:40 24:43 ( 25:04) ( 25:08) = 1:10:35
Lauren Fereshetian, Kate Loughlin, Elizabeth Tuxbury, Kendra Corr,
Erin Fox
5. Friends With Benefits
20:08 25:57 26:51 ( 26:51) = 1:12:56
Lynley Joynt, Emily Cure, Erin Dewey, Casey Doak
6. Senoritas
21:07 25:22 30:07 ( 31:40) = 1:16:36
Sue Horst, Meredith Yund, Colleen Yund, Marie Naef
7. A.R.E. Best Fast Friends
24:09 26:04 26:54 ( 30:42) ( 32:56) = 1:17:07
Sarah Dzikowicz, Kathleen VanValen, Alison Rhodes, Melanie Snay,
Debbie Robinson
8. Nicholson Family A
25:07 26:45 26:45 ( 35:57) = 1:18:37
Tina Dzialo, Nancy Nicholson, Christine Nicholson, Cheryl Moehringer
9. Newtons Apple
27:16 27:29 27:33 = 1:22:18
Haley Smith, Holly Dergosits, Lauren Bruno
10. Spencer Chicks
26:35 27:12 28:46 ( 39:50) = 1:22:33
Laura Spencer, Kristina Spencer, Sarah Spencer, Carole Spencer
11. Team Dott Family & Friend
24:47 25:00 32:52 = 1:22:39
Cynthia Finnegan, Karen Dott, Lauren Choiniere
12. Childrose
26:47 27:25 30:07 = 1:24:19
Haley Childrose, Gabrielle Childrose, Christine Childrose
13. R We There Yet
26:22 29:31 29:37 ( 32:28) ( 34:00) = 1:25:30
Morganne Ottati, Angela Witzke, Sarah Jurica, Tora Tucker, Brandy
Hladik-Hayner
14. Thin Is Our Win
26:18 28:53 32:10 ( 32:31) ( 39:13) = 1:27:21
Michelle D'Onofrio, Amy Mccray, Jan Wiedemann, Charlene Gaj, Rachel
Mykel
15. Alive at Fivers
27:22 29:47 30:50 ( 34:54) ( 37:25) = 1:27:59
Suzanne Luraas, Jenea Salera, Melissa Ashline, Tracie Conroy, Erin
Pietrak
16. A.R.E. Trail Blazers
26:18 29:11 36:06 = 1:31:35
Denise Terzian, Laura Farley, Laura Trolio
17. Team Merklen
24:14 29:59 37:40 = 1:31:53
Kate Billington, Theresa Billington, Cassidy Merklen
18. Windmill Women
29:08 29:08 33:49 ( 35:07) = 1:32:05
Patricia Nezaj, Laurie Micare, Kim Bloss, Amy Steward
19. RensselaervilleRunners
30:22 31:41 31:48 ( 33:19) ( 33:39) = 1:33:51
Rebecca Platel, Elizabeth Britton, Rochelle Rowlee, Amanda Kosich,
Denise Mulholland
20. Nicholson Family B
25:06 35:57 35:58 = 1:37:01
Jessica Dzialo, Carol Brown, Terry Fazio
21. Team Kean
30:55 32:53 33:34 ( 41:38) = 1:37:22
Erin Koeppel, Elena Kean, Kathryn Connell, Kacey Koeppel
22. Cookie Monster
30:09 32:13 35:24 = 1:37:46
Krissy Bennett, LYNN BERRY, Rebecca Parafinczuk
23. RCC
31:23 33:11 33:16 ( 35:25) ( 44:58) = 1:37:50
Courtney Rowe, Kathryn Tatko, Eileen Schaffer, Joelle Stanton, Rachel
Bellizzi
24. The Hot Buns
27:23 33:25 38:13 ( 38:24) = 1:39:01
Michele Perloski, Emily Kosinski, Kelly Coddington, Sarah Fryc
25. Trio Trotters
31:47 33:56 33:57 = 1:39:40
Darlene Egan, Renee Egan, Shannon Egan
26. SISTAS
30:10 35:37 35:45 = 1:41:32
GINA KIRCHNER, HEIDI ORTH, LEIA MILLER
27. Wildcat Women A
34:51 36:36 36:36 ( 46:35) = 1:48:03
Robin Radcliffe, andrea benjamin, Catherine Legg, Eyelyn
O'Connell-Galletti
28. KESA
36:12 36:21 36:23 = 1:48:56
Erica Persico, Ashley Miller, Kate Kalinowski
29. Good Time Girls
36:04 36:08 38:25 = 1:50:37
Amanda Clough, Christy Shpur, Sarah Francomano
30. Wildcat Women B
36:23 36:47 46:36 ( 46:36) ( 46:36) = 1:59:46
Diane Thorpe, Valerie Reid, Kelly Czermerys, Ericka Benjamin, Laurie
Sweeney
31. Team Merges
40:53 41:34 42:43 = 2:05:10
Eliza Merges, Hannah Merges, Renee Merges
32. Team Suarez
43:47 43:47 43:47 = 2:11:21
Elena Suarez, Julie Suarez, Laura Clark
33. Team Panagi
46:48 46:48 46:48 = 2:20:24
Maria Elena Hardman, Maria Pilar Kenneally, Elena Panagi
34. Wildcat Women C
41:18 58:59 59:00 = 2:39:17
Abbey Angle, Kay Byrne, May Angle
35. Wildcat Women D
47:08 58:58 58:59 = 2:45:05
Donna Bonville, Corina Pasa, Erika Haines



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Top HIGH SCHOOL Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Saratoga Springs A
17:52 18:05 18:31 ( 19:52) ( 21:25) = 54:28
Keelin Hollowood, Cassandra Goutos, Sydney King, Madi Carr, Colleen
Hollowood
2. Saratoga Springs B
18:08 18:57 19:13 ( 20:17) ( 21:50) = 56:18
Brianne Bellon, Amanda Borroughs, Katie Treichel, Sarah Morin, Morgan
Ferguson
3. Saratoga Springs D
19:26 19:52 20:40 ( 21:15) ( 23:54) = 59:58
Danielle Marino, brianna freestone, Alison Treichel, Chloe Williams,
Karley Robinson
4. Colonie B
19:15 19:38 21:41 = 1:00:34
Jessica Sherry, Emily Finnegan, Gabrielle Rodriguez
4. Saratoga Springs C
20:02 20:16 20:16 ( 21:28) = 1:00:34
Megan Conway, Grace Hungerford, Margaret MacDonald, alexandra messier
6. Shaker
18:58 20:41 21:27 ( 21:52) ( 22:53) = 1:01:06
Morgan Wojtusik, Zosia Dunn, Christine Coughlin, Christine Hall,
Kathryn Martell
7. Colonie A
19:31 20:55 21:05 = 1:01:31
Mikala Anson, Amy Becker, Moira Hilt
8. Saratoga Springs E
21:26 22:45 23:01 = 1:07:12
Elizabeth Schwab, Emily Wood, Elisabeth Boermark
9. New Paltz
19:30 20:45 32:28 = 1:12:43
gabrielle mancuso, jordan stern, Cate Sabini
10. Panthers B
30:03 32:06 32:29 = 1:34:38
Danielle Pelletier, Shelby Marsh, Stephanie James
11. Panthers A
30:07 30:59 34:49 ( 36:33) = 1:35:55
Demitri Tracy, Allison Philpott, Sierra Bailey, Matty Blair



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Top CORPORATE Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. South Colonie Teachers A
20:09 21:41 21:47 = 1:03:37
Gretchen Oliver, Maryann Reilly-Johnson, Brooke Brady
2. iZoca.com Team 1
23:39 24:28 24:46 ( 28:54) ( 28:54) = 1:12:53
Heather Knight-Combs, Amy Rumenapp, Erin Caimano, Karli Goering, Susan
Bardack
3. South Colonie Teachers B
25:15 25:38 26:21 = 1:17:14
Connie Smith, Kate Newton, Jennifer Petersen
4. Fox 23 News A
24:45 28:04 28:57 ( 36:47) = 1:21:46
Ann Hughes, Raina Josberger, Teresa Currier, Kathryn Hauser
5. Momentive Performance Mat
25:23 26:48 32:44 = 1:24:55
Erin DeBoom, Billie Jo Cuthbert, Karen Rusin
6. Orange Peelers
24:51 28:08 32:30 ( 34:36) ( 38:30) = 1:25:29
Gina Pellettier, Mary Ellen Ellithorpe, Elsa Schisler, Heather Brown,
Linda Rusch
7. iZoca.com Team 3
23:31 25:06 36:55 ( 36:55) = 1:25:32
Shanley Alber, Jane Spooner, JuliAnn Goronkin, Ayla Goronkin
8. Fox 23 News B
27:38 27:44 30:27 ( 35:49) = 1:25:49
Penny Kula, Sasha Petrie, Sally Sabine, Frances Yip
9. South Colonie Teachers C
28:04 28:12 30:55 = 1:27:11
Samantha Gonyeau, Andrea Bourgeois, Jill Penn
10. Freihofer Team 4
27:56 30:57 32:32 ( 35:37) = 1:31:25
Penny Martin, Randie Lamphere, Becky Williams, Amy Seney
11. Freihofer Team 2
29:45 30:37 31:42 ( 36:06) = 1:32:04
Kimberly Hayes, Tametha Brown, Tricia Breton, Kelly Snell
12. iZoca.com Team 2
20:53 32:13 39:53 = 1:32:59
Nancy Peck - Cook, Betty Tung, Grace Hansen
13. Freihofer Team 1
29:23 31:19 33:17 ( 35:53) = 1:33:59
Wendy Reshetar, Holly Wiseman, Rochelle Monk, Alison Limoncelli
14. Freihofer Team 3
31:43 32:55 33:09 ( 46:20) = 1:37:47
Lia Mackey, Mary Beth Cool, Raelee Grimm, Danielle Mackey
15. Cap Reg Special Surgery
32:22 33:18 33:45 ( 38:36) = 1:39:25
Sarah Kampf, SarahNicole Mahoney, Alecia Sears, Erin Hammond
16. Freihofer Team 5
31:04 34:26 35:53 ( 36:58) ( 41:50) = 1:41:23
Melinda Laurin, Jodi Brynes, Margaret McCarthy, Lucille Sitterly,
Laurie Smith
17. CSC
31:44 31:48 37:55 ( 37:55) = 1:41:27
Rachael Morrissey, Elizabeth Fendt, Kristen Farley, Carol Oren
18. South Colonie Teachers D
32:01 34:48 36:18 ( 36:18) = 1:43:07
Lisa Pollicino, Sarah Nagel, Christina Norris, Sarah Maddalena
19. Chem RX
36:14 40:36 40:37 ( 41:04) = 1:57:27
Gabriella Broga, Jill Ltaif, Debbie Zucker, Kimberly Broga
20. Greene Team
35:25 47:48 47:48 ( 52:04) = 2:11:01
Suzanne Paolino, Karen Schmatz, Maureen Grupe, Patricia White









TOP CLUB TEAMS
31st Freihofer's Run for Women
USAT&F Certified #NY05119KL Timing by ChronoTrack: www.gsrs.com
Empire State Plaza Albany, New York May 30, 2009 10:15AM


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLUB TEAM TOP 5 OVERALL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Syracuse Chargers
17:24 17:48 17:58 ( 18:12) = 53:10
Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jen Adams, Alyssa Recny, Hayes Murphee
2. Boston Athletic Assoc
17:17 18:10 18:27 = 53:54
Mariko Holbrook, Maria Varela, Lara Johnson
3. Kinetic RC A
17:52 18:05 18:08 ( 18:31) ( 18:57) = 54:05
Keelin Hollowood, Cassandra Goutos, Brianne Bellon, Sydney King,
Amanda Borroughs
4. Brockport Distance Projec
17:59 18:12 18:24 ( 19:45) = 54:35
Vanessa Martell, Trisha Byler, Karen Blodgett, Justine Mosher
5. Westchester Track Club A
16:23 18:56 19:24 ( 20:04) = 54:43
Salome Kosgei, Charlotte Rizzo, Madeline Marecki, Kelly Thompson
6. Willow Street AC Open
18:16 18:42 18:58 ( 20:59) = 55:56
Lori Kingsley, Eileen Combs, Anne Benson, Katie Jones
7. Genesee Valley Harriers
18:37 19:19 20:31 ( 21:20) ( 22:36) = 58:27
Jessica Snyder, Taryn Hand, Katherine DeRusso, Jane Vales, Sherry
Hecker
8. Shawangunk Runners
17:52 20:15 20:56 ( 20:59) = 59:03
Mendy Taylor, tomi stern, Patty Lankhorst, gayle mancuso
9. Team Utopia
19:48 19:55 20:23 ( 20:46) ( 34:01) = 1:00:06
Crystal Cammarano, Kari Gathen, Kimberly Miseno-Bowles, Ashley Brown,
Christina Zessin
10. Kinetic RC B
19:13 20:16 20:40 ( 21:25) = 1:00:09
Katie Treichel, Margaret MacDonald, Alison Treichel, Colleen Hollowood
11. Westchester Track Club B
19:34 20:06 20:37 ( 21:28) ( 23:11) = 1:00:17
Tara Maguire, Lauren Cullen, Shebna Olsen, Jennifer Cromie, Raquel
Schwarz
12. Kinderhook Runners Club
19:11 21:44 22:24 ( 28:02) ( 28:39) = 1:03:19
Karen Dolge, Julie Nabozny, Teresa Warner Maiuri, ALLYSON WEBSTER,
Stacey Meissner
13. Willow Street AC Masters
20:10 20:29 22:49 = 1:03:28
Mary Buck, Nancy Briskie, Martha DeGrazia
14. Team Utopia 50
21:24 23:01 24:48 ( 25:06) ( 28:44) = 1:09:13
Judy Phelps, Catherine Sliwinski, Susan Burns, Joan Celentano, Mary
Roden-Tice
15. R-Tech
18:25 24:41 26:13 ( 26:57) = 1:09:19
Jory Waldman, Sarah Peters, Pamela Cafritz, Dawn Morrison
16. Team Utopia Masters
22:32 25:16 26:40 ( 27:29) = 1:14:28
Tracy Perry, Judy Lynch, Jill Mehan, Sharon Fellner
17. Team Utopia 60+
24:27 24:59 30:11 = 1:19:37
Mary Collins-Finn, Ginny Pezzula, Anny Stockman



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN CLUB TEAM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Syracuse Chargers
17:24 17:48 17:58 ( 18:12) = 53:10
Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jen Adams, Alyssa Recny, Hayes Murphee
2. Boston Athletic Assoc
17:17 18:10 18:27 = 53:54
Mariko Holbrook, Maria Varela, Lara Johnson
3. Kinetic RC A
17:52 18:05 18:08 ( 18:31) ( 18:57) = 54:05
Keelin Hollowood, Cassandra Goutos, Brianne Bellon, Sydney King,
Amanda Borroughs
4. Brockport Distance Projec
17:59 18:12 18:24 ( 19:45) = 54:35
Vanessa Martell, Trisha Byler, Karen Blodgett, Justine Mosher
5. Westchester Track Club A
16:23 18:56 19:24 ( 20:04) = 54:43
Salome Kosgei, Charlotte Rizzo, Madeline Marecki, Kelly Thompson
6. Willow Street AC Open
18:16 18:42 18:58 ( 20:59) = 55:56
Lori Kingsley, Eileen Combs, Anne Benson, Katie Jones
7. Genesee Valley Harriers
18:37 19:19 20:31 ( 21:20) ( 22:36) = 58:27
Jessica Snyder, Taryn Hand, Katherine DeRusso, Jane Vales, Sherry
Hecker
8. Shawangunk Runners
17:52 20:15 20:56 ( 20:59) = 59:03
Mendy Taylor, tomi stern, Patty Lankhorst, gayle mancuso
9. Team Utopia
19:48 19:55 20:23 ( 20:46) ( 34:01) = 1:00:06
Crystal Cammarano, Kari Gathen, Kimberly Miseno-Bowles, Ashley Brown,
Christina Zessin
10. Kinetic RC B
19:13 20:16 20:40 ( 21:25) = 1:00:09
Katie Treichel, Margaret MacDonald, Alison Treichel, Colleen Hollowood
11. Westchester Track Club B
19:34 20:06 20:37 ( 21:28) ( 23:11) = 1:00:17
Tara Maguire, Lauren Cullen, Shebna Olsen, Jennifer Cromie, Raquel
Schwarz
12. Kinderhook Runners Club
19:11 21:44 22:24 ( 28:02) ( 28:39) = 1:03:19
Karen Dolge, Julie Nabozny, Teresa Warner Maiuri, ALLYSON WEBSTER,
Stacey Meissner
13. R-Tech
18:25 24:41 26:13 ( 26:57) = 1:09:19
Jory Waldman, Sarah Peters, Pamela Cafritz, Dawn Morrison



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTERS 40+ CLUB TEAM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Willow Street AC Masters
20:10 20:29 22:49 = 1:03:28
Mary Buck, Nancy Briskie, Martha DeGrazia
2. Team Utopia Masters
22:32 25:16 26:40 ( 27:29) = 1:14:28
Tracy Perry, Judy Lynch, Jill Mehan, Sharon Fellner



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SENIORS 50+ CLUB TEAM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Team Utopia 50
21:24 23:01 24:48 ( 25:06) ( 28:44) = 1:09:13
Judy Phelps, Catherine Sliwinski, Susan Burns, Joan Celentano, Mary
Roden-Tice



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VETERANS 60+ CLUB TEAM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Team Utopia 60+
24:27 24:59 30:11 = 1:19:37
Mary Collins-Finn, Ginny Pezzula, Anny Stockman



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
70+ CLUB TEAM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------