Swartz Creek 5K Challenge

back to results

May. 28, 2009

Swartz Creek 5K Challenge
Swartz Creek, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
SWARTZ CREEK CHALLENGE
Swartz Creek, MI
5/28/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 2257 Kirk Walrath Fenton 39 16:26 5:18
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 2249 Timianne Walrath Fenton 35 20:10 6:30
MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 1902 Tim Hartl Bridgeport 45 17:58 5:47
FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 2195 Lisa McCray Shepherd 41 22:42 7:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 992 Leo Dorr Birch Run 10 22:29 7:15
2 82 2274 Colton Jacot Millington 11 24:41 7:57
3 115 1340 Ryan Gentry Swartz Creek 10 26:59 8:42
4 125 1339 Logan Gentry Swartz Creek 8 27:49 8:58
5 152 1707 Alexanddros Douros Swartz Creek 9 29:40 9:33
6 211 1387 Ricky Gonzalez Davison 12 35:58 11:35
7 234 1382 Joseph Huffner Burton 10 41:17 13:18
8 235 1383 Andrew Huffner Burton 8 41:18 13:18
9 253 2279 Stephen Schisler Grand Blanc 4 54:40 17:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 93 2185 Morgan Turk Lapeer 7 25:16 8:08
2 233 1791 Gracie Grant Swartz Creek 2 40:30 13:03
3 251 2175 Elise Guerra Linden 6 49:07 15:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 2190 Lachlan Dickie Swartz Creek 13 17:54 5:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 2245 Talia Flint Flushing 15 23:22 7:32
2 95 2206 Kendra Freund Flint 14 25:19 8:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 2276 Tyler Gatlin Swartz Creek 18 16:40 5:22
2 3 2211 Anthony Peel Swartz Creek 16 17:07 5:31
3 9 2240 Stephen Schlaack Owosso 18 18:31 5:58
4 12 1372 Justin Prawdzik Lake Orion 16 18:49 6:04
5 15 2256 Adam Dietz Linden 16 19:15 6:12
6 24 2278 Garett Humphries Burton 18 20:26 6:35
7 38 1363 Cody Wilson-Hunt Grand Blanc 16 22:09 7:08
8 42 2181 Tony Blower Swartz Creek 17 22:21 7:12
9 199 1391 Christopher Rett Swartz Creek 19 33:35 10:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 2270 Hannah Alexander Grand Blanc 16 21:55 7:04
2 85 2216 Samantha Swadling Fostoria 17 24:56 8:02
3 98 2234 Aimee Sedlarik Swartz Creek 16 25:47 8:18
4 106 1347 Danielle Lockhart Flushing 16 26:17 8:28
5 113 993 Katie Broyles Waterford 19 26:54 8:40
6 154 996 Chelsea Iadipaolo Holly 19 30:01 9:40
7 161 2207 Brittany Thiel Grand Blanc 19 30:06 9:42
8 218 2230 Kara Herderich Metamora 19 37:11 11:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 2191 Kris McKabe Swartz Creek 21 18:14 5:53
2 21 2062 Marty Krupp New Lothrop 23 20:16 6:32
3 26 2247 Brandon Morgan Flushing 22 20:32 6:37
4 63 1323 Timothy Achey Bancroft 20 23:37 7:37
5 87 1896 Matthew Vincke New Lothrop 23 25:00 8:03
6 112 2232 Nate Badyrka Goodrich 24 26:50 8:39
7 116 1328 Bryce Bellinger Fenton 23 27:05 8:43
8 169 2227 Joseph Shallman Metamora 20 30:16 9:45
9 171 2188 Jake Thiel Goodrich 22 30:25 9:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 2183 Nicole Vanshyock Grand Blanc 23 20:23 6:34
2 64 2265 Erin Hamel Clio 21 23:39 7:37
3 65 1337 Bonnie Durbin Flint 22 23:40 7:37
4 88 1371 Brianna Barrett Flushing 23 25:03 8:04
5 89 1735 Kenzie Steward Fenton 24 25:04 8:05
6 90 1370 Brittany Pimentel Flushing 22 25:10 8:06
7 114 2262 Marley Chasen Clio 21 26:56 8:41
8 138 1397 Kristin Simek Flushing 23 28:59 9:20
9 168 2208 Tiffany Thiel Grand Blanc 23 30:16 9:45
10 186 2248 Pamela Alger Davison 22 32:13 10:23
11 188 2267 Mandy Ma Grand Blanc 24 32:22 10:26
12 225 1349 Katie Pickvet Flint 20 37:32 12:05
13 241 2266 Rachel Porcaro Linden 23 43:15 13:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 2136 Marcus Marek Grand Blanc 29 18:23 5:56
2 29 1364 Michael McLaughlin Flushing 28 21:01 6:46
3 104 2202 Eric Wascha Burton 28 26:06 8:24
4 121 2066 David Orr Clio 26 27:16 8:47
5 126 2237 Fabian Silvas Grand Blanc 29 27:52 8:59
6 182 2223 Frank Dinaj Swartz Creek 29 31:33 10:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 2199 Anna Dutcher Flushing 26 21:49 7:02
2 33 2250 Angela Cergnul Midland 28 21:53 7:03
3 41 2277 Mary M Wiesen Grand Blanc 27 22:21 7:12
4 45 2186 Heidi Ernst Ann Arbor 25 22:30 7:15
5 48 2111 Erika Gunnel Flint 27 22:41 7:18
6 68 1399 Andrea McHugh Flushing 29 23:52 7:41
7 79 1395 Leah Duby Capac 28 24:30 7:53
8 102 2275 Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek 29 25:52 8:20
9 132 999 Rebecca Sioma Clarkston 25 28:23 9:09
10 133 1334 Natasha Lamkin Howell 27 28:24 9:09
11 137 2238 Dee Silvas Grand Blanc 26 28:58 9:20
12 151 2058 Andrea Griswold Davison 29 29:36 9:32
13 158 2288 Michelle Griffin Durand 26 30:04 9:41
14 162 1307 Laura Henry Grand Blanc 26 30:06 9:42
15 170 1310 Erica Quackenbush Auburn Hills 27 30:20 9:46
16 191 1306 Pamela Marsack Grand Blanc 29 32:45 10:33
17 194 1393 Lacie Rudolph Chesterfield 25 32:47 10:34
18 202 2283 Stephanie Solberg Lapeer 27 34:02 10:58
19 206 2236 Tiffany Orban Grand Blanc 29 34:47 11:12
20 216 1336 Nicole Urbanik Grand Blanc 25 36:32 11:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 2252 James Teeple Grand Blanc 34 18:40 6:01
2 28 990 Kyle Nelson Flint 34 20:52 6:44
3 94 2239 Jim Grady Swartz Creek 32 25:17 8:09
4 130 1376 David Tennant Burton 34 28:15 9:06
5 139 1329 William Richter Saginaw 32 29:07 9:23
6 164 1724 Craig Marglous Holly 32 30:10 9:43
7 178 2285 Chris Carlson Swartz Creek 31 31:12 10:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 2225 Carla Murphy Clio 34 20:47 6:42
2 31 2187 Jennifer Tiemann Linden 33 21:34 6:57
3 39 1792 Melissa Maynor Flint 30 22:10 7:08
4 74 1343 Ann Horn Fenton 33 24:14 7:48
5 81 2177 Jes Marek Grand Blanc 32 24:35 7:55
6 111 2063 Amy Hancock Grand Blanc 31 26:48 8:38
7 134 1318 Angie Compton Swartz Creek 32 28:32 9:11
8 177 1607 Andrea Bergstrom Holly 30 30:58 9:59
9 180 2064 Heather Sandrik Flint 30 31:20 10:06
10 181 2178 Stephanie Blackburn Linden 31 31:21 10:06
11 197 986 Lonna Beardslee Grand Blanc 31 33:16 10:43
12 198 1392 Amy Zell Flint 33 33:25 10:46
13 201 2253 Kelly Rader Flushing 33 33:43 10:52
14 203 1319 Melissa Inmon Alger 34 34:05 10:59
15 208 1381 Angie Besaw Mount Morris 31 35:41 11:30
16 210 1377 Deirdra Gillespie Swartz Creek 30 35:51 11:33
17 215 1335 Rebecca Hallmark Swartz Creek 32 36:32 11:46
18 223 1320 Jennifer Jackson Swartz Creek 32 37:20 12:02
19 224 987 Micaela Meyer Davison 32 37:31 12:05
20 236 1325 Michelle Loder Swartz Creek 31 42:46 13:47
21 237 985 Stacey Farmer Swartz Creek 32 42:47 13:47
22 238 1398 Amy Riddle Clio 33 43:01 13:51
23 246 1373 Cheryl Tuttle Flint 32 44:26 14:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 1612 Paul Taylor Clio 38 18:33 5:59
2 37 1665 Rich Marr Flint 39 22:01 7:06
3 43 1338 Eric Gentry Swartz Creek 37 22:24 7:13
4 77 1313 Brian Kelley Swartz Creek 35 24:26 7:52
5 128 1733 Andy Rogowski Holly 35 28:02 9:02
6 185 1386 Rick Gonzalez Davison 38 32:05 10:20
7 196 1380 Wade Spade Mount Morris 36 32:50 10:35
8 249 2176 James Guerra Linden 37 49:06 15:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 69 1396 Dianne Humpert Fenton 38 23:58 7:43
2 80 1353 Shawna Schiestel Swartz Creek 35 24:31 7:54
3 84 2263 Traci Montpas Flushing 35 24:53 8:01
4 110 2286 Laura Bashaw Flushing 39 26:40 8:35
5 127 2259 Stephanie Potts Clio 37 27:59 9:01
6 155 2261 Tammy Gwillim Swartz Creek 38 30:02 9:40
7 175 1331 Ann-Marie Schmidt Flushing 39 30:41 9:53
8 176 1330 Melanie Shocknesse Saginaw 37 30:41 9:53
9 213 1388 Holly Gonzalez Davison 35 36:08 11:38
10 219 2220 Kim Maddock Swartz Creek 35 37:13 11:59
11 220 2219 Jennifer Hughey-Smith Swartz Creek 36 37:14 11:59
12 226 2050 Heather Orlando West Branch 36 37:51 12:12
13 239 2229 Chantal Lanning Grand Blanc 37 43:07 13:53
14 244 988 Julie Dixon Flint 37 43:53 14:08
15 247 1374 Sara Harvey Mount Morris 38 44:27 14:19
16 250 2264 Donna Thorpe Burton 38 49:07 15:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 1590 Roy Uhlmeyer Swartz Creek 42 19:04 6:09
2 54 1703 Michael Vancamp Swartz Creek 43 22:54 7:23
3 96 2233 Daniel Sedlarik Swartz Creek 44 25:19 8:10
4 157 1366 Chris Cook Flint 41 30:03 9:41
5 189 1309 Kevin Dumity Birch Run 44 32:23 10:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 1368 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield 44 23:47 7:40
2 103 994 Tammy Dorr Birch Run 41 25:54 8:21
3 119 2217 Michelle Hyde Vassar 43 27:12 8:46
4 142 1367 Libby Cook Flint 40 29:12 9:25
5 143 2228 Michelle Dedolph Swartz Creek 41 29:15 9:25
6 149 1745 Peggy Grant Swartz Creek 44 29:33 9:31
7 153 1964 Diane Williams Otisville 44 29:54 9:38
8 156 1312 Michele Causley Waterford 44 30:02 9:40
9 193 2204 Tammy Stadler Flushing 41 32:45 10:33
10 195 1369 Kris Kelly Swartz Creek 41 32:50 10:34
11 221 989 Jan Kendall Flint 41 37:18 12:01
12 228 984 Sandra Alberto Flint 40 39:04 12:35
13 230 2231 Kimberly Herderich Metamora 44 39:07 12:36
14 240 2241 Candis Waltz Grand Blanc 42 43:13 13:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 2271 Tony Ketchmark Davison 46 18:27 5:57
2 14 2180 Dean Fuller Burton 45 19:09 6:10
3 17 2214 Bob Niven Saginaw 45 19:30 6:17
4 40 2255 Mike Dietz Linden 47 22:15 7:10
5 61 1621 Jim Zittel Waterford 46 23:35 7:36
6 70 2218 Michael Hebner Flushing 45 23:59 7:44
7 73 1332 David Krueger Harbor Beach 48 24:09 7:47
8 83 1379 Patrick Rourke Durand 49 24:46 7:59
9 92 2209 Thomas Zuniga Ovid 49 25:13 8:07
10 99 2251 Ken Ortiz Lennon 48 25:48 8:19
11 107 1359 Robert Henry Swartz Creek 48 26:19 8:29
12 146 2006 John Williams Otisville 45 29:26 9:29
13 163 1344 John Iadipaolo Holly 47 30:07 9:42
14 183 1317 Tim Loftis Fenton 46 31:47 10:14
15 232 1744 John Grant Swartz Creek 46 40:28 13:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 1360 Teresa Martin Freeland 49 23:28 7:33
2 120 2112 Lynn Burkley Flint 45 27:13 8:46
3 123 1354 Denise Knoll Swartz Creek 47 27:18 8:48
4 124 2192 Tracy Underwood Swartz Creek 46 27:47 8:57
5 145 2258 Marilyn Shaski Montrose 45 29:25 9:29
6 172 2205 Kim Thiel Grand Blanc 49 30:26 9:48
7 179 1352 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 47 31:15 10:04
8 212 1311 Brenda Birchmeier Linden 45 35:58 11:35
9 222 2289 Connie O'Brien Swartz Creek 48 37:20 12:01
10 229 2243 Denise Turonek Metamora 46 39:07 12:36
11 248 2254 Jeri Porcaro Linden 49 45:55 14:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 1390 Rich Hadley Florence 53 19:20 6:14
2 34 2235 Mike Froats Fenton 51 21:54 7:03
3 35 2269 Steve Alexander Grand Blanc 51 21:54 7:04
4 53 1327 Brian Barrie Flint 52 22:48 7:21
5 62 2210 Paul Green Swartz Creek 53 23:37 7:37
6 66 1348 John Metevia Midland 52 23:43 7:39
7 78 2284 Randolph Schumacher Fenton 50 24:28 7:53
8 86 1358 Andrew Griffin Flint 50 24:58 8:03
9 135 2226 Kim Carlson Swartz Creek 54 28:37 9:13
10 231 2197 Sam Crawford Mount Morris 50 39:35 12:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 108 2212 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 52 26:25 8:31
2 140 1333 Cheryl Krueger Harbor Beach 50 29:08 9:23
3 141 2222 Sharon Oakes Flint 51 29:09 9:24
4 148 1378 Vicki Dolliver Linden 52 29:31 9:30
5 150 1389 Deb Hadley Florence 52 29:36 9:32
6 166 1316 Lucinda Donovan Fowlerville 51 30:11 9:43
7 192 2242 Debra Knust Brighton 51 32:45 10:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 2194 Ronald Durham Flushing 57 20:22 6:34
2 30 1375 Michael Manor Clio 59 21:23 6:53
3 71 1322 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 59 24:00 7:44
4 72 1357 Randy Fielder Adrian 57 24:09 7:47
5 76 1356 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc 55 24:24 7:52
6 101 2260 Michael Ortiz Swartz Creek 57 25:50 8:19
7 117 2193 Vern Delbridge Linden 56 27:06 8:44
8 122 1326 Chris Danielson Mt Pleasant 56 27:17 8:47
9 129 2200 Rick Roesner Davison 58 28:07 9:04
10 147 2052 Bruce Moss Alma 56 29:27 9:29
11 167 1314 James Ratke Howell 57 30:12 9:44
12 214 1945 Mark Vick Saint Helen 57 36:30 11:46
13 217 1362 Jerry Ryan Grand Blanc 59 37:09 11:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 144 2213 Sue Mott Dryden 56 29:19 9:27
2 187 2060 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing 55 32:19 10:25
3 204 2280 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 55 34:10 11:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 2182 David Rau Gagetown 62 20:29 6:36
2 52 1342 Mike Hardy Grand Blanc 60 22:47 7:21
3 55 2059 Michael Werner North Street 62 23:00 7:25
4 59 1635 Henry Osier Attica 60 23:27 7:33
5 100 2196 Jerry Knoodle Davison 62 25:50 8:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 205 2273 Martha L. Austin Swartz Creek 63 34:11 11:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 2189 James Carleton White Lake 66 20:10 6:30
2 47 2179 Bill J Keller Lansing 68 22:34 7:16
3 50 2201 Tom Wascha Burton 66 22:45 7:20
4 131 1305 John Lonsway Fenton 66 28:16 9:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 159 1350 Jan Wallen Flushing 68 30:05 9:41
2 174 1579 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 65 30:40 9:53
3 184 2203 Joan Wascha Burton 65 31:56 10:17
4 227 2246 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 65 38:44 12:29
5 242 1355 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc 65 43:46 14:06
6 254 1385 Maureen Schisler Gaines 66 54:40 17:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 109 1346 Jerry Knickerbocker Davison 70 26:25 8:31
2 243 1535 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake 72 43:48 14:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 160 1351 Cathy Detman Flint 70 30:05 9:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 207 1341 Earl Hanson Flint 76 35:24 11:24
2 245 1578 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 76 44:22 14:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 51 2287 David Church Fenton 42 22:45 21:11 6:49
2 91 2198 Mark A Dyer Bancroft 54 25:12 21:20 6:52
3 165 2221 Robert Oakes Clio 47 30:11 27:02 8:43
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 18 1365 Jamonty Washington Detroit 44 20:08 18:27 5:57
2 118 2224 Rick Hutchinson Ionia 59 27:11 22:04 7:06
3 97 2215 Larry Martin Flushing 51 25:30 22:07 7:08
4 105 2268 Shaun Schisler Grand Blanc 28 26:12 26:12 8:26
HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 56 2244 Greg Flint Flushing 46 23:09 20:54 6:44
2 136 1394 Harold Burns Capac 54 28:43 24:19 7:50
3 190 2184 Manny Schmidt Lapeer 58 32:30 26:36 8:34
4 173 2272 Donald Jacot Vassar 45 30:37 27:52 8:58
5 209 1345 Cedric Kendall Flint 46 35:51 32:22 10:25
6 200 1384 Stuart Schisler Grand Blanc 34 33:43 33:10 10:41



AGE-GROUP RESULTS
SWARTZ CREEK CHALLENGE
Swartz Creek, MI
5/28/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 472 Johnny Olsey Clio 55 28:56 9:19
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 440 Lori Lynn Short Montrose 43 31:40 10:12
MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 469 Rick Huber Montrose 52 29:46 9:35
FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 439 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 61 33:55 10:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 464 Kaitlyn Stoneburg Metamora 17 41:49 13:28
2 64 451 Kathryn Macko Flushing 15 53:23 17:12
3 66 452 Laura Macko Flushing 19 53:33 17:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 65 454 Matthew Keinath Flushing 21 53:23 17:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 468 Jacky Huber Montrose 25 39:22 12:41
2 23 459 Jasmin Everson Flint 29 40:40 13:06
3 49 486 Katie Bryant Swartz Creek 24 48:29 15:37
4 50 487 Rachael Bryant Grand Blanc 25 48:30 15:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 449 Regina Phillips Flushing 30 42:19 13:38
2 36 474 Vanessa Ziobro Birch Run 34 42:22 13:39
3 43 443 Carrie Gentry Swartz Creek 34 45:00 14:30
4 59 493 Melinda McKnight Flint 34 50:41 16:20
5 61 446 Holly Atkinson Flint 32 50:57 16:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 447 Chad Atkinson Flint 35 50:43 16:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 490 Christy Hill Swartz Creek 38 40:17 12:59
2 58 494 Jill Kruyer Swartz Creek 36 50:41 16:19
3 62 448 Kristy Horn Clio 35 51:02 16:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 500 Sheila Clifford Durand 41 40:12 12:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 470 Shelly Huber Montrose 49 34:14 11:02
2 11 1404 Kimberly Monroe Flushing 47 38:29 12:24
3 42 1403 Theresa Walter Grand Blanc 49 44:59 14:29
4 47 450 Linda Stevens Grand Blanc 48 45:24 14:37
5 48 484 Anne Dehne Sterling Hts 49 45:25 14:38
6 55 1408 Lisa Wright Owosso 48 50:12 16:10
7 67 453 Janet Macko Flushing 46 53:33 17:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 499 Floyd Krupp Linden 52 36:33 11:46
2 40 1435 Rick Jamison Swartz Creek 52 44:37 14:22
3 68 466 Andy Karas Howell 54 53:55 17:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 461 Charlotte Ratke Howell 54 42:08 13:34
2 31 489 Joni Ward Swartz Creek 50 42:12 13:35
3 38 465 Pamela Heavner Fenton 53 43:19 13:57
4 39 455 Rhonda Banks Grand Blanc 53 43:23 13:58
5 41 1401 Sally Jamison Montrose 53 44:37 14:22
6 51 1406 Cindee Shortt Swartz Creek 54 48:31 15:37
7 52 1405 Robbin Ortiz Swartz Creek 53 48:31 15:37
8 56 463 Laurie Stoneburg Metamora 52 50:16 16:11
9 57 460 Leesha Aseltine Davison 52 50:17 16:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 462 Timothy Donovan Fowlerville 57 42:20 13:38
2 54 1407 Harry G Wright Owosso 59 50:11 16:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 471 Jill Jirikovic Davison 58 41:39 13:25
2 33 473 Karen Bengtson Clio 58 42:13 13:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 467 Eugene Zofchak Swartz Creek 62 38:19 12:21
2 13 483 Dave Thurston Fowler 61 39:19 12:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 497 Rachel Argue Flint 64 39:24 12:41
2 17 488 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek 64 39:48 12:49
3 25 482 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 64 40:56 13:11
4 29 1437 Valerie Schmidt Lapeer 60 42:00 13:32
5 53 492 Nancy Beaudette Flint 62 48:34 15:39
6 63 445 Judith Lonsway Fenton 64 51:10 16:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 498 Marshall Sanders Flushing 68 33:41 10:51
2 7 475 Wesley Shumpert Flint 68 34:14 11:02
3 12 479 Doug Fisher Flushing 66 38:44 12:28
4 16 478 David Diem Fenton 66 39:41 12:47
5 24 476 Jim Loria Swartz Creek 69 40:53 13:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 495 Patty Cooper Davison 65 40:14 12:58
2 22 480 Sue Grace Owosso 68 40:23 13:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 1400 Elliott Deyo Millington 70 42:40 13:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 1434 Patricia Priest Davison 73 38:21 12:21
2 21 496 Vicki Paton Swartz Creek 71 40:23 13:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 1438 Mike Anderson Flushing 77 42:00 13:32
2 32 491 Tom Murphy Flushing 78 42:12 13:35
3 46 1439 Bob Florine Swartz Creek 77 45:19 14:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 1436 Al Duch Swartz Creek 90 45:14 14:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

Swartz Creek, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.