Genesee County Start Heart Walk and Crim 5k

back to results

May. 30, 2009

Genesee County Start Heart Walk and Crim 5k
Flint, MI


AGE-GROUP RESULTS - 5K RUN
2009 START HEART CRIM RACE


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Scott Stryker Oxford 37 18:44 6:02
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Janet Hopson Flint 42 24:04 7:45
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc 43 19:01 6:08
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Sheila Allen Davison 46 24:13 7:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 Skyler Snider Flint 12 27:16 8:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 195 Devon Tabor Flint 12 40:38 13:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 127 Jake Riddle Clio 14 33:44 10:52
2 130 Jeremy Hatton Linden 15 33:56 10:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 199 Elyse Sibilsky Grand Blanc 14 41:27 13:21
2 200 Erin Sibilsky Grand Blanc 14 41:27 13:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Garett Humphries Burton 18 19:35 6:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 Sarah Campbell Grand Blanc 17 28:30 9:11
2 136 Martin Maggie Flint 19 34:33 11:08
3 170 Kara Herderich Metamora 19 37:59 12:14
4 176 Lauren Schmekel Metamora 16 38:20 12:21
5 194 Shelby Shannon Davison 16 40:37 13:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Eric Henne Raeford 24 22:43 7:19
2 157 Robert Atkins Flint 24 36:58 11:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 64 Kelly Quisenberry Ortonville 22 28:37 9:13
2 145 Annelies Gilligan Davison 24 35:40 11:29
3 219 Cierra Tolbert Flint 22 45:57 14:48
4 222 Stacey Gonyea Davison 23 48:04 15:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Robert Montgomery Grand Blanc 27 22:02 7:06
2 12 Ryan Crang Davison 28 22:38 7:18
3 65 Wayne Gonyea Davison 25 28:49 9:17
4 101 Matthew Florida Saginaw 26 31:23 10:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Molly Daunt Grand Blanc 28 24:43 7:58
2 32 Erin Peterson Grand Blanc 25 25:46 8:18
3 40 Molly Grochowski Fenton 26 26:15 8:27
4 51 Sarah Quellmalz Lapeer 26 27:38 8:54
5 62 Nicole Henne Goodrich 28 28:30 9:11
6 71 Jessica White Fenton 26 29:17 9:26
7 78 Janelle Stout Pinckney 28 30:10 9:43
8 84 Rachael Compeau Davison 25 30:21 9:46
9 100 April Moore Henderson 26 31:23 10:07
10 103 Heidi Leadley Holly 25 31:33 10:10
11 115 Bethany Dyer Grand Blanc 26 32:51 10:35
12 135 Nicole Urbanik Grand Blanc 25 34:25 11:05
13 142 Tiffany Orban Grand Blanc 29 35:11 11:20
14 150 Stacey Smith Flint 26 35:59 11:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Shane Lehnst Clinton Twp 32 20:28 6:36
2 14 Dennis Carignan Flint 32 22:44 7:20
3 16 Scott Howes Davison 31 23:11 7:28
4 18 Luke Gordley Rmingham 34 23:15 7:29
5 66 Amos Drew Flint 34 29:06 9:23
6 79 Jeremy Montpas Flint 32 30:11 9:43
7 147 Jeff Midbo Berkley 32 35:46 11:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 Kelly Rivera-Craine Davison 33 26:07 8:25
2 38 Rebecca Yake Fenton 34 26:13 8:27
3 39 Keisha Hutchinson Flint 31 26:14 8:27
4 41 Heather Grzymkowski Flint 34 26:30 8:32
5 42 Amy Hancock Grand Blanc 31 26:31 8:33
6 45 Darlene Gannon Orion 31 26:42 8:36
7 60 Angela Lickey Holly 33 28:26 9:10
8 75 Elizabeth Nuckolls Grand Blanc, Mi 31 29:41 9:34
9 82 Leslie Cicalo Goodrich 33 30:15 9:45
10 99 Ericka Paschal Flint 34 31:17 10:05
11 104 Heather Sandrik Flint 30 31:35 10:11
12 105 Stephanie Blackburn Linden 31 31:36 10:11
13 114 Melany Candiloro Flint 30 32:48 10:34
14 131 Shereen Martus Oxford 30 33:57 10:56
15 132 Niclole Kirby Flint 34 34:01 10:58
16 146 Stephanie Miller Berkley 33 35:44 11:31
17 148 Laurel Paradise Flint 32 35:54 11:34
18 149 Lorri Melynchek Fenton 31 35:58 11:35
19 173 Jennifer O'Brien Swartz Creek 33 38:15 12:19
20 174 Jennifer Jackson Swartz Creek 32 38:16 12:20
21 175 Suzanne Upton Grand Blanc 34 38:20 12:21
22 183 Lisa Kent Swartz Creek 32 39:26 12:42
23 189 Teri Wilson Swartz Creek 30 40:27 13:02
24 201 Lindsey Smith Flint 30 41:27 13:21
25 206 Stefanie Fuller Flint 33 41:42 13:26
26 211 Jill Sobol Grand Blanc 32 42:03 13:33
27 212 Nichole Felton Grand Blanc 33 42:04 13:33
28 220 Amy Riddle Clio 33 46:09 14:52
29 224 Bethany Jackson Grand Blanc 32 54:20 17:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc 37 19:57 6:26
2 11 Rich Marr Flint 39 22:34 7:16
3 15 Chris Matheson Flint 39 23:07 7:27
4 19 Chris Sellers Toledo 38 23:31 7:35
5 22 John Guerra Flushing 38 24:02 7:45
6 50 Thomas Gordon Linden 35 27:38 8:54
7 54 Todd Warda Grand Blanc 38 27:48 8:57
8 63 Kevin McCormick Rochester Hills 39 28:34 9:12
9 70 Richard Schultz Grand Blanc 37 29:15 9:25
10 76 Jeffrey Nuckolls Grand Blanc 36 29:41 9:34
11 77 Dave Pinchock Grand Blanc 37 30:07 9:42
12 168 Curtis Deese Grand Blanc 39 37:41 12:08
13 180 Stamatios Vlahos Macomb 39 38:54 12:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Jeannie Zuck Flushing 36 25:11 8:07
2 52 Michelle Schultz Grand Blanc 37 27:39 8:54
3 55 Melissa Blom Fenton 37 27:56 9:00
4 69 Christine Durgan Owosso 38 29:14 9:25
5 72 Tonya Lawrence Davison 37 29:21 9:27
6 89 Christine Siddall Fenton 37 30:36 9:52
7 91 Jennifer Watson Grand Blanc 37 30:49 9:55
8 92 Kimberly Bailiff Rochester Hills 39 30:50 9:56
9 95 Amy Pisoni Linden 39 30:57 9:58
10 96 Heidi Olmsted Grand Blanc 36 31:10 10:02
11 144 Laura Blanchard Fenton 35 35:36 11:28
12 153 Jennifer Malik Otisville 37 36:30 11:45
13 154 Jennifer Venner Clio 38 36:30 11:45
14 162 Melissa R Castaneda Mount Morris 37 37:21 12:02
15 163 Kimberly Maddock Swartz Creek 35 37:29 12:04
16 164 Jennifer Hughey-Smith Swartz Creek 36 37:29 12:04
17 166 Faye McGee Flint 35 37:36 12:07
18 202 Trish Decator Fenton 35 41:28 13:21
19 213 Jodi Adelberg Burt 37 42:12 13:35
20 214 Kimberly Hathaway Davison 37 42:12 13:36
21 221 Charlynta McFadden Flint 38 46:25 14:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Brian Simons Montrose 43 19:22 6:14
2 10 Jeff Dunn Rochester 41 22:28 7:14
3 33 Roger Lickey Holly 40 25:47 8:18
4 34 Napoleon Petteway Flint 41 25:51 8:20
5 47 Troy Leach Lake Orion 40 26:52 8:39
6 80 Kreg Krueger Flint 44 30:11 9:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Marci Colyer Flint 40 28:07 9:04
2 87 Sheri Bloomfield Linden 44 30:35 9:51
3 88 Kimberly Redmer Flint 44 30:36 9:51
4 90 Rebecca Cream Grand Blanc 42 30:45 9:54
5 98 Amy Brown Gaines 40 31:15 10:04
6 107 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek 44 31:50 10:15
7 109 Tammy Wickersham Fenton 43 31:54 10:17
8 116 Rose Tabor Flint 40 32:55 10:36
9 120 Jenny Hammond Linden 41 33:02 10:38
10 143 Susanne Cornell Flint 40 35:29 11:26
11 152 Bev Seddon Lapeer 40 36:29 11:45
12 161 Kimberly Molaski Montrose 43 37:20 12:02
13 167 Marie James Goodrich 41 37:40 12:08
14 186 Kimberly Herderich Metamora 44 39:45 12:48
15 190 Dana Bush Flint 42 40:28 13:02
16 191 Ethel Mason Grand Blanc 44 40:28 13:02
17 205 Amy Kline Chesaning 40 41:41 13:26
18 209 Elizabeth Rice Lapeer 42 42:02 13:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Stu Allen Davison 49 23:53 7:42
2 27 Bryon Matthews Grand Blanc 45 24:46 7:59
3 44 Anthony Ellis Flushing 45 26:41 8:36
4 102 John Jensen Clio 48 31:31 10:09
5 125 Brian Collie Lapeer 47 33:27 10:46
6 126 Tom Bryant Flint 49 33:28 10:47
7 192 Frank Hatton Linden 46 40:28 13:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 Sherri Roberts Davison 45 25:34 8:14
2 31 Pam Riehl Milford 46 25:42 8:17
3 86 Deborah Compeau Goodrich 48 30:29 9:49
4 94 Venetia Petteway Flint 49 30:52 9:56
5 111 Michele Davenport Durand 47 32:39 10:31
6 117 Barbara Lockwood Grand Blanc 48 32:56 10:37
7 124 Michele Matthews Grand Blanc 45 33:26 10:46
8 129 Beth Martin Flint 46 33:56 10:56
9 133 Christina Mooney Flint 45 34:05 10:59
10 134 Julie Gregus Davison 46 34:11 11:01
11 137 Hyde Eadie Clio 47 34:37 11:09
12 139 Nadine Forsythe Fenton 49 34:53 11:14
13 169 Teresa Herman Flint 47 37:55 12:13
14 171 Denise Turonck Metamora 46 38:03 12:15
15 179 Teresa Loveland Flint 47 38:44 12:29
16 182 Deann Campbell Grand Blanc 45 39:15 12:39
17 196 Lisa Atkins Burton 48 40:45 13:08
18 203 Rosa Sibilsky Grand Blanc 48 41:30 13:22
19 207 Karen Smith Flint 49 41:42 13:26
20 216 Rena Rarick Burton 48 42:18 13:38
21 217 Carla Jensen Clio 48 42:45 13:46
22 218 Delores Tolbert Flint 46 45:57 14:48
23 223 Tammy Wetherwax Otisville 49 48:04 15:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Mitchell Thomas Davison 53 24:38 7:56
2 67 Paul Jacob Flushing 53 29:10 9:24
3 68 Paul Wright Burton 53 29:14 9:25
4 73 Humphries Ken Burton 51 29:22 9:28
5 119 Gregory Jenkins Flint 54 33:01 10:38
6 138 Steven R McGee Holly 50 34:52 11:14
7 165 Dennis Hodges Flushing 53 37:33 12:06
8 204 David Sibilisky Grand Blanc 51 41:32 13:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Rene Hubbard Goodrich 50 26:02 8:23
2 74 Vicki Dolliver Linden 53 29:33 9:31
3 97 Gladys Christopheson Grand Blanc 51 31:11 10:03
4 113 Janet Ruggirello Fenton 54 32:40 10:31
5 123 Gayle Pickett Grand Blanc 51 33:20 10:44
6 141 Susan Cousineau Clio 50 34:56 11:15
7 155 Vicki Ceaser Durand 53 36:56 11:54
8 158 Barbara Nitso Linden 52 37:10 11:58
9 172 Kathleen Hodges Flushing 52 38:08 12:17
10 185 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 53 39:44 12:48
11 187 Deb Montpas Flint 54 40:06 12:55
12 193 Kathleen Jackson Flint 51 40:30 13:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Michael Heberling Grand Blanc 58 22:17 7:11
2 21 Joe Evans Ypsilanti 55 24:00 7:44
3 49 Riley McLincha Clio 58 27:28 8:51
4 53 Earl Lankheet Grand Blanc 57 27:42 8:56
5 56 Larry De Rossett Otisville 58 28:00 9:01
6 57 Keith Kline Grand Blanc 56 28:03 9:02
7 151 Mike Beardslee Howell 56 36:28 11:45
8 156 John Carter Flint 56 36:56 11:54
9 208 Daniel Smith Flint 57 41:42 13:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 43 Dona De Rossett Otisville 57 26:39 8:35
2 81 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell 55 30:13 9:44
3 106 Nancy Meszaros Davison 59 31:41 10:13
4 112 Dee Moreno Grand Blanc 56 32:40 10:31
5 118 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich 56 33:01 10:38
6 121 Pam Zientowski Davison 59 33:10 10:41
7 198 Mary Wheelock Flint 58 41:22 13:20
8 210 Mary Beth Balaze Davison 58 42:02 13:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 David Pichey Flint 63 23:13 7:29
2 29 Allan Schultz Mayville 61 25:25 8:11
3 35 Louis Hawkins Flint 64 26:00 8:22
4 46 Tim Giles Flushing 64 26:44 8:37
5 83 Tom Brooks Flint 61 30:20 9:46
6 122 Antonio Perez Flint 63 33:14 10:42
7 140 Alfred Glenn Flint 64 34:56 11:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 Kathleen Morse Linden 63 28:12 9:05
2 108 Margaret Anthony Columbiaville 60 31:54 10:17
3 128 Ann Stolz Davison 61 33:50 10:54
4 181 Lee Husemann Flint 63 39:11 12:37
5 184 Sharon Beck Mt Morris 64 39:35 12:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Richard Whaley Byron 68 22:08 7:08
2 160 Steven Bruyn Clarkston 66 37:11 11:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 85 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 65 30:24 9:48
2 188 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 65 40:21 13:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 93 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 74 30:51 9:56
2 110 Robert Woolley Lapeer 71 32:32 10:29
3 197 Gerald Darby Flint 71 40:51 13:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 215 Glenadine Culver Clio 74 42:16 13:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 177 Harold Jones Davison 77 38:22 12:22
2 178 Bill Hayes Davison 79 38:22 12:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====



AGE-GROUP RESULTS - 5K WALK
2009 START HEART CRIM RACE

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Johnny Olsey Clio 28:53 9:18
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Lori Lynn Short Montrose 30:56 9:58
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Rick Huber Montrose 29:37 9:33
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Kathryn Gurin Lapeer 32:45 10:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 46 Victoria Novak Metamora 44:55 14:28
2 59 Haley Knapp Millington 47:32 15:19
3 94 Allison Jendry Grand Blanc 1:04:35 20:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 25 Jacky Huber Flushing 39:52 12:50
2 34 Jessica Kucharski Flushing 41:58 13:31
3 37 Randi Holderbaum Birch Run 42:19 13:38
4 45 Karyn Rutledge Lapeer 44:55 14:28
5 68 Kenosha Wright Flint 49:43 16:01
6 71 Amy Olay Davison 50:17 16:12
7 82 Amy Fritz Flint 54:13 17:28
8 98 Liza Roe Otisville 1:18:23 25:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Ryan Letter Flint 35:54 11:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 Melissa Oginsky Flushing 40:02 12:54
2 36 Wendy Mitchell Fenton 42:18 13:38
3 41 Tara Torbet Flint 43:05 13:53
4 44 Candace Kelts Lapeer 43:19 13:57
5 73 Katrina Waack Flushing 52:31 16:55
6 75 Jennifer Trevorrow Davison 52:38 16:57
7 76 Meredith Combs Davison 52:38 16:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 97 Dayne Walling Flint 1:17:34 24:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 35 Megan Novak Metamora 41:58 13:31
2 47 Sheila Taylor Flint 45:12 14:34
3 51 Shelley Yambrick Grand Blanc 46:15 14:54
4 67 Kathleen Howell Linden 49:21 15:54
5 78 Amy Massey Grand Blanc 53:19 17:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 70 Douglas Tabor Flint 50:11 16:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Cheryl Bassett Grand Blanc 34:01 10:57
2 60 Janice Knapp Millington 47:33 15:19
3 61 Jane Knapp Millington 47:35 15:19
4 65 Dorothy Jones Flint 49:18 15:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Shelly Huber Montrose 34:46 11:12
2 27 Diane Lechota Flint 39:58 12:52
3 49 Susan Schantz Flint 45:13 14:34
4 50 Suzanne Hall Grand Blanc 45:17 14:35
5 74 Sandy Bozung Flint 52:31 16:55
6 81 Jackie Allish Saginaw 53:35 17:16
7 88 Barbara Wilson Flint 57:37 18:33
8 89 Marylynn Titus Mt Morris 57:38 18:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 16 Cinda Sawyer Oxford 37:43 12:09
2 18 Theresa Landis Flushing 38:51 12:31
3 26 Jane Keeler Flint 39:58 12:52
4 40 Beverly Keely Flint 43:01 13:51
5 48 Nancy Boyer Flint 45:13 14:34
6 52 Krystal Kucharski Flushing 46:24 14:57
7 53 Deborah Wernette Clio 46:25 14:57
8 54 Kirsch Alice Lapeer 46:46 15:04
9 56 Robin June Burton 47:21 15:15
10 58 Gail Forbes Davison 47:25 15:16
11 66 Peggy Wray Grand Blanc 49:20 15:53
12 69 Yuvonne Small Flint 49:44 16:01
13 83 Susan Hobson Flint 54:13 17:28
14 84 Margaret Henson Flint 56:59 18:21
15 92 Jill Davie Flint 58:25 18:49
16 93 Kathleen Jendry Grand Blanc 1:04:34 20:48
17 96 Lorietta Small Flint 1:13:57 23:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 33:30 10:48
2 7 David Panzlan Fenton 34:00 10:57
3 10 Harold Kirsch Lapeer 35:05 11:18
4 21 Bob Tritten Grand Blanc 39:25 12:42
5 42 John Kaloydis Flushing 43:10 13:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Karen Kaloydis Flushing 37:01 11:55
2 55 Juanita Graskey Byron 47:20 15:15
3 72 Christine Dugas Grand Blanc 51:37 16:38
4 85 Pat Drinkwine Flint 57:00 18:22
5 87 Susan Gucfa Metamora 57:33 18:32
6 91 Gail Harman Davison 58:24 18:49
7 95 Andre Taylor Flint 1:05:04 20:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Tom Jr Belford Grand Blanc 32:21 10:25
2 11 William Hough Flushing 35:13 11:21
3 13 Val Nieto Fenton 36:06 11:38
4 17 Kim Middleton Flint 37:47 12:10
5 22 Donald Raasio Grand Blanc 39:27 12:42
6 29 Steve Taylor Gaines 40:18 12:59
7 43 Bill McKay Flint 43:17 13:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 Rachel Argue Flint 39:08 12:36
2 32 Yolanda Nieto Fenton 40:41 13:06
3 33 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 41:29 13:22
4 62 Kathy Cook Linden 47:36 15:20
5 63 Sharon Burnett Flintq 48:00 15:27
6 79 Doreen Sinondon-Glenn Flint 53:28 17:13
7 80 Gina Holderbaum Birch Run 53:35 17:15
8 90 Hellustine Allen Flint 57:38 18:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 Doug Fisher Flushing 39:44 12:48
2 64 John Argue Flint 48:13 15:32
3 86 Aam Gucfa Metamora 57:33 18:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 31 Wanda Merrell Flushing 40:41 13:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Buzz Purcell Mt. Morris 36:20 11:42
2 38 Elliott Deyo Millington 42:45 13:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 Patricia Priest Davison 38:57 12:33
2 23 Patricia Gage Flint 39:30 12:43
3 30 Vicki Paton Swartz Creek 40:37 13:05
4 57 Lyla Waack Ft Myers 47:21 15:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 39 Tom Murphy Flushing 43:00 13:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 77 Harry Binder Flint 52:49 17:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====