2009 ALTERNATIVES LIFERUN 5K

back to results

May. 30, 2009

2009 ALTERNATIVES LIFERUN 5K
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 ALTERNATIVES LIFERUN 5K
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 30, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 700 Jason Drudge 19 M Kalamazoo MI 16:38 5:22
2 617 Kenneth Brooks 28 M Portage MI 17:22 5:36
3 682 Andrew Penn 17 M Portage MI 18:44 6:02
4 656 Joel Sparks 20 M Cassopolis MI 19:23 6:15
5 652 David Seeley 40 M Portage MI 19:38 6:20
6 689 Seth Verschoof 20 M Kalamazoo MI 19:54 6:25
7 685 Benny Richardson 13 M Lawton MI 21:01 6:46
8 623 Brian Ellerbrook 29 M Dowagiac MI 21:16 6:51
9 639 Caleb Kamphuis 21 M Gobles MI 21:31 6:56
10 614 Andy Boris 27 M Kalamazoo MI 21:36 6:58
11 664 Zachary Stoner 14 M Portage MI 21:58 7:05
12 634 Daniel Houtrouw 16 M Kalamazoo MI 22:36 7:17
13 613 Bryan Boes 17 M Portage MI 22:51 7:21
14 667 Scott Vanloo 35 M Mattawan MI 22:59 7:24
15 694 Tammie Walker 46 F Kalamazoo MI 23:03 7:26
16 636 Rachel Jamesen 15 F Kalamazoo MI 23:51 7:41
17 697 Dan Reisner 38 M Schoolcraft MI 23:59 7:44
18 679 Wes Seeley 40 M Portage MI 24:09 7:47
19 703 Randy Middaugh 45 M Schoolcraft MI 24:21 7:51
20 691 Taylor Bershuis 15 M Portage MI 24:45 7:58
21 669 Marianne Voetberg 45 F Portage MI 24:52 8:00
22 619 Alan Collins 25 M Kalamazoo MI 25:01 8:03
23 640 Stephen Laroy 29 M Paw Paw MI 25:01 8:03
24 695 Chris Augustine 53 M Portage MI 25:06 8:05
25 670 Brian Wagner 39 M Plainwell MI 25:13 8:07
26 662 Tim Steinke 24 M Kalamazoo MI 25:17 8:09
27 616 Michael Briggs 47 M Hickory Corners MI 25:33 8:14
28 680 Dale Stoner 15 M Portage MI 25:56 8:21
29 646 Jamie Morrison 27 F Scotts MI 27:06 8:44
30 688 Rob Schwartz 27 M Richland MI 27:07 8:44
31 642 Geoffrey Mallett 12 M Kalamazoo MI 27:07 8:44
32 649 Ray Robinson 53 M Paw Paw MI 27:16 8:47
33 690 Aaron Laroy 20 M Kalamazoo MI 27:22 8:49
34 696 Joe Stoner 39 M Portage MI 27:34 8:53
35 699 Alan Radomsky 41 M Portage MI 27:56 9:00
36 698 Becca Radomsky 11 F Portage MI 27:56 9:00
37 638 Susan Juzwiak 50 F Kalamazoo MI 27:57 9:00
38 687 Andy Keeler 53 M Augusta MI 28:02 9:02
39 686 Hayley Schwartz 24 F Richland MI 28:03 9:02
40 683 Cody Stace 15 M Portage MI 28:03 9:02
41 653 Roger Severance 34 M Kalamazoo MI 28:14 9:05
42 643 Derek McElvain 28 M Kalamazoo MI 28:24 9:09
43 621 Ashley Crotser 19 F Three Rivers MI 28:25 9:09
44 650 Laura Rusk 28 F Mattawan MI 28:34 9:12
45 630 Isaac Hinkle 33 M Kalamazoo MI 28:54 9:19
46 654 Jodi Smith 29 F Kalamazoo MI 29:00 9:20
47 622 Rachel Decamp 24 F Kalamazoo MI 29:15 9:25
48 668 Christine Vlietstra 32 F Portage MI 29:46 9:35
49 693 Monique Ouellette 20 F Hudsonville MI 29:48 9:36
50 678 Angela Carey 26 F Kalamazoo MI 29:49 9:36

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 ALTERNATIVES LIFERUN 5K
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 30, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 681 Bob Stoner 42 M Portage MI 29:52 9:37
52 665 Ann Thybault 42 F Mattawan MI 30:00 9:40
53 631 Sara Hinkle 30 F Kalamazoo MI 30:11 9:43
54 618 Don Browe 46 M Portage MI 30:16 9:45
55 612 Colleen Ackerman 25 F Kalamazoo MI 30:18 9:45
56 661 Donna Steinke 48 F Kalamazoo MI 30:40 9:53
57 632 Brad Holmes 48 M Kalamazoo MI 30:49 9:55
58 671 Joani Wagner 39 F Plainwell MI 31:08 10:02
59 684 Jennifer Richardson 25 F Lawton MI 31:09 10:02
60 633 Diane Holmes 47 F Kalamazoo MI 31:21 10:06
61 675 Jillian Yoder 26 F Portage MI 31:31 10:09
62 645 Nicole Miller 26 F Kalamazoo MI 33:10 10:41
63 692 Jennifer Rossell 29 F Mattawan MI 33:14 10:42
64 655 Luann Smith 51 F Mattawan MI 34:40 11:10
65 644 Jamie Miller 29 F Portage MI 35:51 11:33
66 620 Katie Corstange 25 F Kalamazoo MI 35:53 11:33
67 702 Mary Beth Engebretsen 45 F Kalamazoo MI 36:20 11:42
68 673 Sara Williams 32 F Comstock Park MI 36:27 11:44
69 672 Mary Williams 56 F Comstock Park MI 36:27 11:44
70 648 Andrew Paradine 25 M Kalamazoo MI 36:35 11:47
71 704 Starr Bull 31 F Kalamazoo MI 36:50 11:52
72 677 Emma Zeilenga 9 F Portage MI 36:57 11:54
73 676 Donald Zeilenga 39 M Portage MI 36:57 11:54
74 628 Nichole Greene 37 F Augusta MI 38:57 12:33
75 666 Lisa Van Beck 29 F Kalamazoo MI 39:06 12:35
76 647 Tanya Overman 31 F Berkeley MI 39:06 12:35
77 641 Stephanie Lecompte 28 F Kalamazoo MI 39:06 12:36
78 663 Cathy Stoner 42 F Portage MI 39:14 12:38
79 701 Brenda Gentner 43 F Portage MI 39:31 12:44
80 635 Grace Houtrouw 13 F Kalamazoo MI 43:40 14:04
81 658 Kirsten Specht 13 F Mattawan MI 43:45 14:05
82 625 Pat Eve 55 F Kalamazoo MI 44:31 14:20
83 627 Jeff Greene 49 M Augusta MI 45:00 14:29
84 657 Alyssa Specht 16 F Mattawan MI 45:51 14:46
85 659 Nicole Specht 20 F Mattawan MI 45:56 14:48
86 637 Leah Juhl 22 F Kalamazoo MI 50:50 16:22
87 626 Melissa Gentner 22 F Portage MI 50:50 16:22

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




2009 ALTERNATIVES LIFERUN 5K
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 30, 2009

------------------------------------
5K RUN AWARD RESULTS
------------------------------------




~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 13 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 685 Benny Richardson 13 M Lawton MI 21:01 6:46
2 642 Geoffrey Mallett 12 M Kalamazoo MI 27:07 8:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 13 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 698 Becca Radomsky 11 F Portage MI 27:56 9:00
2 677 Emma Zeilenga 9 F Portage MI 36:57 11:54
3 635 Grace Houtrouw 13 F Kalamazoo MI 43:40 14:04
4 658 Kirsten Specht 13 F Mattawan MI 43:45 14:05


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 - 17 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 682 Andrew Penn 17 M Portage MI 18:44 6:02
2 664 Zachary Stoner 14 M Portage MI 21:58 7:05
3 634 Daniel Houtrouw 16 M Kalamazoo MI 22:36 7:17
4 613 Bryan Boes 17 M Portage MI 22:51 7:21
5 691 Taylor Bershuis 15 M Portage MI 24:45 7:58
6 680 Dale Stoner 15 M Portage MI 25:56 8:21
7 683 Cody Stace 15 M Portage MI 28:03 9:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 - 17 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 636 Rachel Jamesen 15 F Kalamazoo MI 23:51 7:41
2 657 Alyssa Specht 16 F Mattawan MI 45:51 14:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 18 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 700 Jason Drudge 19 M Kalamazoo MI 16:38 5:22
2 656 Joel Sparks 20 M Cassopolis MI 19:23 6:15
3 689 Seth Verschoof 20 M Kalamazoo MI 19:54 6:25
4 639 Caleb Kamphuis 21 M Gobles MI 21:31 6:56
5 662 Tim Steinke 24 M Kalamazoo MI 25:17 8:09
6 690 Aaron Laroy 20 M Kalamazoo MI 27:22 8:49


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 18 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 686 Hayley Schwartz 24 F Richland MI 28:03 9:02
2 621 Ashley Crotser 19 F Three Rivers MI 28:25 9:09
3 622 Rachel Decamp 24 F Kalamazoo MI 29:15 9:25
4 693 Monique Ouellette 20 F Hudsonville MI 29:48 9:36
5 659 Nicole Specht 20 F Mattawan MI 45:56 14:48
6 637 Leah Juhl 22 F Kalamazoo MI 50:50 16:22
7 626 Melissa Gentner 22 F Portage MI 50:50 16:22


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 617 Kenneth Brooks 28 M Portage MI 17:22 5:36
2 623 Brian Ellerbrook 29 M Dowagiac MI 21:16 6:51
3 614 Andy Boris 27 M Kalamazoo MI 21:36 6:58
4 619 Alan Collins 25 M Kalamazoo MI 25:01 8:03
5 640 Stephen Laroy 29 M Paw Paw MI 25:01 8:03
6 688 Rob Schwartz 27 M Richland MI 27:07 8:44
7 643 Derek McElvain 28 M Kalamazoo MI 28:24 9:09
8 648 Andrew Paradine 25 M Kalamazoo MI 36:35 11:47


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 646 Jamie Morrison 27 F Scotts MI 27:06 8:44
2 650 Laura Rusk 28 F Mattawan MI 28:34 9:12
3 654 Jodi Smith 29 F Kalamazoo MI 29:00 9:20
4 678 Angela Carey 26 F Kalamazoo MI 29:49 9:36
5 612 Colleen Ackerman 25 F Kalamazoo MI 30:18 9:45
6 684 Jennifer Richardson 25 F Lawton MI 31:09 10:02
7 675 Jillian Yoder 26 F Portage MI 31:31 10:09
8 645 Nicole Miller 26 F Kalamazoo MI 33:10 10:41
9 692 Jennifer Rossell 29 F Mattawan MI 33:14 10:42
10 644 Jamie Miller 29 F Portage MI 35:51 11:33
11 620 Katie Corstange 25 F Kalamazoo MI 35:53 11:33
12 666 Lisa Van Beck 29 F Kalamazoo MI 39:06 12:35
13 641 Stephanie Lecompte 28 F Kalamazoo MI 39:06 12:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 667 Scott Vanloo 35 M Mattawan MI 22:59 7:24
2 697 Dan Reisner 38 M Schoolcraft MI 23:59 7:44
3 670 Brian Wagner 39 M Plainwell MI 25:13 8:07
4 696 Joe Stoner 39 M Portage MI 27:34 8:53
5 653 Roger Severance 34 M Kalamazoo MI 28:14 9:05
6 630 Isaac Hinkle 33 M Kalamazoo MI 28:54 9:19
7 676 Donald Zeilenga 39 M Portage MI 36:57 11:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 668 Christine Vlietstra 32 F Portage MI 29:46 9:35
2 631 Sara Hinkle 30 F Kalamazoo MI 30:11 9:43
3 671 Joani Wagner 39 F Plainwell MI 31:08 10:02
4 673 Sara Williams 32 F Comstock Park MI 36:27 11:44
5 704 Starr Bull 31 F Kalamazoo MI 36:50 11:52
6 628 Nichole Greene 37 F Augusta MI 38:57 12:33
7 647 Tanya Overman 31 F Berkeley MI 39:06 12:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 652 David Seeley 40 M Portage MI 19:38 6:20
2 679 Wes Seeley 40 M Portage MI 24:09 7:47
3 703 Randy Middaugh 45 M Schoolcraft MI 24:21 7:51
4 616 Michael Briggs 47 M Hickory Corners MI 25:33 8:14
5 699 Alan Radomsky 41 M Portage MI 27:56 9:00
6 681 Bob Stoner 42 M Portage MI 29:52 9:37
7 618 Don Browe 46 M Portage MI 30:16 9:45
8 632 Brad Holmes 48 M Kalamazoo MI 30:49 9:55
9 627 Jeff Greene 49 M Augusta MI 45:00 14:29


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 694 Tammie Walker 46 F Kalamazoo MI 23:03 7:26
2 669 Marianne Voetberg 45 F Portage MI 24:52 8:00
3 665 Ann Thybault 42 F Mattawan MI 30:00 9:40
4 661 Donna Steinke 48 F Kalamazoo MI 30:40 9:53
5 633 Diane Holmes 47 F Kalamazoo MI 31:21 10:06
6 702 Mary Beth Engebretsen 45 F Kalamazoo MI 36:20 11:42
7 663 Cathy Stoner 42 F Portage MI 39:14 12:38
8 701 Brenda Gentner 43 F Portage MI 39:31 12:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 695 Chris Augustine 53 M Portage MI 25:06 8:05
2 649 Ray Robinson 53 M Paw Paw MI 27:16 8:47
3 687 Andy Keeler 53 M Augusta MI 28:02 9:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 638 Susan Juzwiak 50 F Kalamazoo MI 27:57 9:00
2 655 Luann Smith 51 F Mattawan MI 34:40 11:10
3 672 Mary Williams 56 F Comstock Park MI 36:27 11:44
4 625 Pat Eve 55 F Kalamazoo MI 44:31 14:20


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====