LMCU Challenge Boys DI-II

back to results

Mar. 23, 2009

LMCU Challenge Boys DI-II
Grand Valley State University


Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2009 09:24 AM
Grand Valley State University - 3/23/2009
LMCU Challenge Boys DI-II
Sponcered by Lake Michigan Crdeit Union
Results

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Tyrone East Kentwood A 6.56q 15
2 Jessie, Christian East Kentwood B 6.60q 6
3 Wade, Dallas East Kentwood A 6.67q 13
4 Dantuma, Kody East Kentwood A 6.72q 5
5 Knaus, Greg St. Johns 6.73q 5
5 Quinn, Dan GR Catholic Cent 6.73q 14
5 Burgdorf, Ryan Hastings 6.73q 12
8 Soisson, Thomas Allendale 6.76q 12
9 Stevenson, D'Angelo K-Zoo Central 6.77q 6
9 Van Essen, Kurt Kenowa Hills 6.77q 9
11 Miller, Onaje Sexton 6.80q 11
12 James, Chris East Kentwood B 6.81q 8
13 Beane, Dee Frutiport 6.82q 10
14 Philman, Ali E. Lansing 6.85q 13
14 Hurrell, Jake Cadillac 6.85q 10
14 Williams, Dante Sexton 6.85q 7
17 Washington, Jeshurun Forest Hills Eas 6.87q 7
18 Shelby, R. Benton Harbor 6.89q 9
19 Vanbergen, Tyler West Ottawa 6.90 5
19 Smith, Alec Grand Haven 6.90 4
21 Wilson, Josh Wayland 6.91 15
21 Rojas, Alex Rockford 6.91 14
23 Hackley, Mitch Jenison 6.92 15
23 Spencer, Kirk East Grand Rapds 6.92 13
23 Tardani, Nick Reeths-Puffer 6.92 10
26 Tucker, Chante G.R. Central 6.93 14
26 Alt, Andrew Kenowa Hills 6.93 2
28 Windquist, Matt Big Rapids 6.94 1
29 Lintemutu, Austin E. Lansing 6.95 15
30 Coenen, Josh Hastings 6.96 8
30 Deletto, Matt Hamilton 6.96 2
30 Sims, DeVantae G.R. Christian 6.96 11
33 Durga, Terrence Whitehall 6.97 11
33 Smith, J. Niles 6.97 7
35 Boersma, Zach West Ottawa 6.99 13
36 Banks, R. Rogers 7.00 1
36 Hutchins, Ben Portage Northern 7.00 11
36 Booker, Michael G.R. Christian 7.00 10
39 Fulton, E. Ludington 7.01 14
40 Sellers, Logan Lakeview 7.02 8
40 DeFrance, D. Benton Harbor 7.02 1
42 Wade, Elijah Harper Creek 7.04 9
42 Sissing, Jason Holland High 7.04 11
44 Cuddington, Logan Grand Haven 7.05 3
44 Ezell, Art Sexton 7.05 9
46 Ellsworth, Tyler Cadillac 7.06 15
46 Zickgraf, Sam Hudsonville 7.06 3
48 Ferry, Andrew Zeeland West 7.07 2
48 Brown, Hayden Fenton HS 7.07 3
50 Homrich, Nate Jenison 7.08 15
50 Delcotto, Chase Hastings 7.08 1
50 Imoh, Stanley G.R. Central 7.08 9
53 Johnson, Joey Rockford 7.09 11
53 Riley, Chris Rogers 7.09 3
53 Woodson, Jordan Lakeview 7.09 11
53 Meier, Josh Reeths-Puffer 7.09 7
53 Kelsey, Ross Zeeland West 7.09 5
58 Hensley, Tony K-Zoo Central 7.10 4
59 Lewis, Cameron Whitehall 7.11 13
59 Tackmann, Austin Lowell 7.11 10
61 Carter, Ty-Viel Harper Creek 7.12 5
61 Oldewurtel, Jackson Forest Hills Cen 7.12 2
63 Mullikin, Andrew St. Johns 7.13 6
64 Koster, Jordan Hudsonville 7.14 2
64 Daugherty, Zach Big Rapids 7.14 8
66 Hamilton, Doug Portage Central 7.15 11
66 Miske, Tyler St. Johns 7.15 15
66 Price, Dimeko Lakeview 7.15 6
69 Hiller, Trevor Fenton HS 7.16 13
70 Tyink, Matt Hamilton 7.17 7
71 Clark, Dylan Frutiport 7.18 6
71 Chapin, Riley Fenton HS 7.18 2
71 Hilton, Justin Wayland 7.18 5
71 Tovar, Terell Zeeland West 7.18 1
75 Hewitt, Tyler Cadillac 7.19 9
75 Green, Joe K-Zoo Central 7.19 12
75 Jackson, Anton Allegan 7.19 1
75 Jones, --- Niles 7.19 14
79 Culross, Drew Lowell 7.20 3
80 King, --- Kenowa Hills 7.21 8
81 Laneaux, Ron Portage Northern 7.22 8
81 Blink, Conor Portage Central 7.22 14
83 Moench, Jake G.R. Christian 7.24 14
84 Hubbard, Nick Frutiport 7.26 5
85 Doane, Matt Hudsonville 7.27 10
86 Kerr, Terry Portage Northern 7.28 4
87 Ashby, Dallas Cadillac 7.29 12
88 Hogan-Doyle, Nathan Allendale 7.30 10
89 Neuhof, John South Christian 7.32 1
89 Munson, Spencer Portage Central 7.32 2
91 Waters, Brandon Chippewa Hills 7.33 4
91 Madden, Eric Jenison 7.33 8
93 Pider, Antwoine Reeths-Puffer 7.34 2
94 Urena, Jose Chippewa Hills 7.35 9
95 Lugo, Jose Allendale 7.36 5
95 Hinds, Devyn Allegan 7.36 2
97 Bates, Jon Big Rapids 7.37 7
98 Jiral, Aaron Hamilton 7.38 4
98 Strickland, Russell Grandville 7.38 6
100 Tran, Larry Holland High 7.39 8
101 Jackson, --- Zeeland East 7.41 7
102 Crean, Jared Forest Hills Eas 7.42 6
102 Fluery, Joey Harper Creek 7.42 10
102 Fernandez, Luis South Christian 7.42 3
105 Arena, Brad Grand Haven 7.43 12
106 Miller, --- Niles 7.44 3
107 McCleery, --- Zeeland East 7.45 3
107 Stutzman, Doug Forest Hills Cen 7.45 15
109 Rapisarda, --- Zeeland East 7.46 3
109 Crison, Alex Grandville 7.46 9
111 Graham, Austin Lowell 7.47 7
111 Morren, Jordan Rockford 7.47 4
111 Hackert, M. Ludington 7.47 14
114 Brooks, A.J. Ottawa Hills 7.49 11
115 Carey, Donte Ottawa Hills 7.51 7
116 Atchison, Mike Forest Hills Cen 7.52 1
116 Seitz, Mike Grandville 7.52 6
116 Gauger, Blake East Grand Rapds 7.52 5
119 Love, Jesse GR Catholic Cent 7.57 4
120 Sterkenburg, Matt Wayland 7.68 6
121 Benzer, Julian GR Catholic Cent 7.69 4
122 Rose, Martax Rogers 7.75 13
123 Stephens, Nick Forest Hills Eas 7.78 9
124 Gilchrist, Andre Holland High 7.87 4
125 Busch, David Chippewa Hills 8.02 13
126 Jansen, Chris South Christian 8.50 8

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Tyrone East Kentwood A 6.56 6.44 1
2 Jessie, Christian East Kentwood B 6.60 6.52 1
3 Dantuma, Kody East Kentwood A 6.72 6.63 1
4 Stevenson, D'Angelo K-Zoo Central 6.77 J6.63 2
5 Wade, Dallas East Kentwood A 6.67 6.65 1
6 Quinn, Dan GR Catholic Cent 6.73 6.67 1
7 Knaus, Greg St. Johns 6.73 6.68 1
8 Williams, Dante Sexton 6.85 6.70 2
9 Burgdorf, Ryan Hastings 6.73 6.73 1
10 Philman, Ali E. Lansing 6.85 6.74 2
10 Miller, Onaje Sexton 6.80 6.74 2
10 Soisson, Thomas Allendale 6.76 6.74 1
13 Beane, Dee Frutiport 6.82 6.75 2
14 Hurrell, Jake Cadillac 6.85 6.76 2
15 Van Essen, Kurt Kenowa Hills 6.77 6.77 1
16 Shelby, R. Benton Harbor 6.89 6.79 2
17 James, Chris East Kentwood B 6.81 6.80 2
18 Washington, Jeshurun Forest Hills Eas 6.87 6.91 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wade, Dallas East Kentwood B 22.63 16
2 Burgdorf, Ryan Hastings 22.74 3
3 Jessie, Christian East Kentwood A 22.82 7
3 Green, Tyrone East Kentwood A 22.82 10
5 Soisson, Thomas Allendale 22.86 13
6 Dantuma, Kody East Kentwood A 22.88 17
7 Stevenson, D'Angelo K-Zoo Central 22.99 21
8 Stokes, Nick Rockford 23.13 16
9 Demps, Aaron Sexton 23.15 4
10 James, Chris East Kentwood B 23.16 5
11 Philman, Ali E. Lansing 23.25 16
12 Shelby, R. Benton Harbor 23.28 7
13 Van Essen, Kurt Kenowa Hills 23.37 10
14 Miller, Onaje Sexton 23.48 15
15 Layton, LaRue Reeths-Puffer 23.53 21
16 Knaus, Greg St. Johns 23.57 19
17 Hill, Bronson GR Catholic Cent 23.59 20
18 Mimes, B. Benton Harbor 23.63 15
19 Lindemuth, Austin E. Lansing 23.67 7
20 Beane, Dee Frutiport 23.68 20
21 Clay, Carlos Grandville 23.69 2
22 Rojas, Alex Rockford 23.76 14
23 Hackley, Mitch Jenison 23.79 4
24 Goodman, Anthony Sexton 23.87 5
25 Deletto, Matt Hamilton 23.93 4
26 Fulkerson, Jesse Jenison 23.94 11
27 Spencer, Kirk East Grand Rapds 23.95 16
28 Banks, R. Rogers 24.01 12
29 Daugherty, Matt Zeeland West 24.04 12
30 Tardani, Nick Reeths-Puffer 24.06 22
31 Tucker, Chante G.R. Central 24.09 20
32 Brown, Hayden Fenton HS 24.10 18
33 Sellers, Logan Lakeview 24.20 15
34 Loew, Pat Hastings 24.26 9
35 Oldewurtel, Jackson Forest Hills Cen 24.36 8
36 Imoh, Stanley G.R. Central 24.37 1
37 Heerspink, Zach Hamilton 24.39 13
38 Zickgraf, Sam Hudsonville 24.42 16
39 Koster, Jordan Hudsonville 24.43 5
40 Jaco, Juston Allegan 24.46 3
41 Weeks, Mike Cadillac 24.49 3
42 Kelsey, Ross Zeeland West 24.51 18
43 Laneaux, Chris Portage Northern 24.53 14
44 Hensley, Tony K-Zoo Central 24.55 3
44 Alt, Andrew Kenowa Hills 24.55 7
46 Hall-Taylor, Dominique Harper Creek 24.58 21
47 Riley, Chris Rogers 24.60 22
47 Culbert, Ron G.R. Christian 24.60 17
49 Munson, Spencer Portage Central 24.66 10
50 Kerr, Terry Portage Northern 24.67 5
51 Johnson, Joey Rockford 24.70 21
52 Pider, Codie Whitehall 24.83 12
53 Smith, Alec Grand Haven 24.87 7
54 Kanu, Chiduo GR Catholic Cent 24.88 17
55 Cuddington, Logan Grand Haven 24.92 9
56 Sissing, Jason Holland High 24.95 1
57 Hoeksema, --- Zeeland East 24.96 8
57 Urena, Jose Chippewa Hills 24.96 6
59 Jackson, Anton Allegan 25.04 18
59 Stratz, Tyler Harper Creek 25.04 1
61 Chapin, Riley Fenton HS 25.14 5
62 Boersma, Zach West Ottawa 25.15 18
62 Sheldon, Andrew Big Rapids 25.15 14
64 Doane, Matt Hudsonville 25.16 19
65 Hart, Brandon Allendale 25.21 2
66 Wade, Earl Lakeview 25.22 11
67 Stalker, David Cadillac 25.25 8
68 Rollert, Tom Lakeview 25.28 21
69 Daniels, Marquiss Forest Hills Eas 25.29 15
70 Saunders, Bryan Whitehall 25.33 9
70 Carroll, Brock G.R. Christian 25.33 13
72 Kamp, Evan Frutiport 25.36 14
72 Jones, --- Niles 25.36 10
74 Smith, Nate G.R. Christian 25.37 9
75 Brown, Bryce Allendale 25.38 12
76 Hutchins, Tony Portage Northern 25.39 21
77 Byrne, Paul Grand Haven 25.46 6
78 Scott, Tyron Jenison 25.51 12
79 Mutchler, --- Niles 25.54 2
80 Turner, Clayton Reeths-Puffer 25.64 9
81 Couch, Jalen Ottawa Hills 25.69 11
82 Lewis, Forest Whitehall 25.80 20
83 Miske, Tyler St. Johns 25.82 16
84 Brooks, A.J. Ottawa Hills 25.87 10
85 Carey, Donte Ottawa Hills 25.91 4
86 Stutzman, Doug Forest Hills Cen 25.93 3
87 Rapisarda, --- Zeeland East 25.94 4
88 Jiral, Aaron Hamilton 26.03 11
89 McKinon, A. Rogers 26.07 1
90 Stickland, Russ Grandville 26.10 4
91 Seedorff, Luke Harper Creek 26.15 15
92 Gilchrist, Andre Holland High 26.17 8
92 Miller, --- Niles 26.17 19
94 Gauger, Blake East Grand Rapds 26.30 14
95 Rohloff, James Kenowa Hills 26.44 9
96 Bates, Jon Big Rapids 26.52 15
97 Visser, Dan Zeeland West 26.55 17
98 Brummel, Ken South Christian 26.59 14
99 Salerno, Joe Portage Central 26.74 22
100 Corby, Trent Forest Hills Cen 26.77 1
101 Toonstra, Mitch South Christian 26.87 13
101 Alvarado, Mark Chippewa Hills 26.87 3
103 Delgado, David Cadillac 26.88 22
104 Hill, --- Zeeland East 26.96 6
105 Meadows, J.J. Forest Hills Eas 27.18 20
106 Myles, J. K-Zoo Central 27.61 19
107 Smiecinski, Shelby Chippewa Hills 27.66 8
108 Jaire, Melvin Forest Hills Eas 28.47 11
109 Burns, Connor GR Catholic Cent 34.55 8

Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bouyer, Adrien Lakeview 51.45 9
2 Kidder, Chet Whitehall 51.81 12
3 Anel, Charlie Rockford 51.93 11
4 Bevins, David Harper Creek 52.01 5
5 Stokes, Nick Rockford 52.05 4
6 Blouw, Luke Hudsonville 52.09 11
7 Weesies, Cahd East Kentwood A 52.28 2
8 Hendricks, Aaron Hudsonville 52.51 8
9 Ptacek, David Hamilton 52.65 3
10 Penland, Jared Portage Central 52.73 4
11 Wortham, --- Niles 52.79 1
12 Kremers, Cody Grandville 53.18 9
12 Lee, Suna GR Catholic Cent 53.18 9
14 DuBeau, Andy West Ottawa 53.45 12
15 Koppenaal, John Zeeland West 53.50 3
16 Versen, Ryan Kenowa Hills 53.68 3
17 Snavley, Alec Big Rapids 53.97 10
18 Sale, Dakota Hamilton 54.14 5
19 White, Parnell East Kentwood A 54.26 6
20 Kesolitz, Dennis Portage Northern 54.27 13
21 Hilton, Justin Wayland 54.31 16
22 Belt, Josh Cadillac 54.55 12
23 Kelly, Blake Frutiport 54.67 15
24 Thomas, CJ K-Zoo Central 54.73 4
25 Armstrong, Trevor West Ottawa 54.75 9
26 Nickels, Tyler Kenowa Hills 54.76 12
27 Lade, Marcus Zeeland West 54.77 14
28 Zagers, Cody Cadillac 55.00 10
29 Salerno, Joe Portage Central 55.04 13
30 Borst, Ben G.R. Christian 55.14 8
31 Sneller, Troy Hamilton 55.15 5
32 Tousley, Dan Fenton HS 55.18 12
33 Butts, Jake Grand Haven 55.28 15
34 Jaco, Juston Allegan 55.37 11
35 Felts, Aaron Fenton HS 55.38 6
36 Nelson, Tim East Kentwood B 55.55 2
37 Blaylock, D. Rogers 55.69 12
38 Baumann, Mike Lakeview 55.72 11
39 Phiam, Anthony GR Catholic Cent 55.73 5
39 Shelby, R. Benton Harbor 55.73 6
41 Cheatham, David Allendale 55.85 14
42 Seitz, Mike Grandville 55.87 12
43 Thorne, AJ Kent City 56.05 8
44 Hinton, Cody Harper Creek 56.08 2
45 Lee, Quay G.R. Christian 56.13 11
46 Washington, Cory Lakeview 56.17 6
46 Eddy, --- Niles 56.17 5
48 Vanneikerk, Schalk Grand Haven 56.18 15
49 Thomas-Gullick, Jacob GR Catholic Cent 56.26 11
50 Sosa, Thad East Kentwood A 56.29 6
51 Anderson, Chad Reeths-Puffer 56.48 10
52 Wierengo, John Rockford 56.54 1
52 Conley, Gordon Hastings 56.54 10
54 Wolschlegen, Matt Forest Hills Cen 56.67 3
55 Ferguson, Matt Whitehall 56.70 13
56 Gaiser, Joe Zeeland West 56.71 6
57 Waldvogel, Alex Portage Central 56.89 7
58 Stinson, Shelby Jenison 57.01 14
58 Moore, --- Niles 57.01 14
60 Schild, Matt Hastings 57.02 7
61 Wells, Tyler Fenton HS 57.03 4
61 Miller, Chris Allegan 57.03 12
63 Blackport, Casey Hudsonville 57.09 1
64 Wilson, Blake Chippewa Hills 57.12 15
65 Pineda, W. Rogers 57.17 16
66 Ballingar, Ryan St. Johns 57.42 10
67 Young, Duncan Forest Hills Cen 57.52 16
68 Sheldon, Andrew Big Rapids 57.55 16
69 Hurst, B Benton Harbor 57.76 7
70 Gillisie, Mitch Grand Haven 57.86 1
71 Madden, Eric Jenison 57.87 2
72 Smith, Anthony Kenowa Hills 58.04 15
73 Blohm, Logan Portage Northern 58.32 5
74 Ferguson, Mike Whitehall 58.65 8
74 Vanzyl, --- Hastings 58.65 13
76 Eckman, Chris Lowell 58.73 15
77 Sokolowski, Andrew Holland High 58.97 16
77 Miske, Tyler St. Johns 58.97 16
79 Fulton, E. Ludington 59.01 7
80 Royster, William K-Zoo Central 59.08 7
81 Marshall, --- Zeeland East 59.24 9
82 Muhamid, Rashad Sexton 59.27 9
83 Hruvsovky, Brandon Lowell 59.28 2
84 Tucker, Dylan Holland High 59.29 3
85 Lara, Josani East Grand Rapds 59.32 13
86 Ruens, Chris Allendale 59.58 1
87 Nemethy, Stephen Holland High 59.76 9
88 Sale, --- Zeeland East 59.95 4
89 Bass, Cameron Sexton 1:00.19 7
90 Steeno, Sean Allendale 1:00.34 1
91 Jackson, --- Zeeland East 1:00.56 8
92 Gregory, Robby St. Johns 1:00.79 1
93 Sweeris, Adam Wayland 1:01.13 14
94 Brown, Robert Ottawa Hills 1:01.37 3
94 Brooks, John Ottawa Hills 1:01.37 16
96 DeYoung, Greg G.R. Christian 1:01.63 10
97 Oakes, D. Ludington 1:01.66 8
98 Atchison, Mike Forest Hills Cen 1:01.83 6
99 Daugherty, Aaron Big Rapids 1:02.33 14
100 Gesink, Nick South Christian 1:02.83 7
101 Riscovich, Josh Chippewa Hills 1:03.06 14
102 Scott, Roger Frutiport 1:03.07 11
103 Hatch, Brandon Harper Creek 1:03.97 3
104 Koskela, Matt Forest Hills Eas 1:04.00 2
105 Chellium, Kip G.R. Central 1:04.30 13
106 Langford, Evan East Grand Rapds 1:04.47 5
107 Kelley, Carlous Sexton 1:06.21 4
108 Evans, Mark G.R. Central 1:07.02 6
109 Morris, Troy Chippewa Hills 1:10.63 11
110 Vincent, James Ottawa Hills 1:13.84 4

Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cox, Isaac East Kentwood A 2:01.36
2 McKeiver, Jimmy GR Catholic Cent 2:01.65
3 Mohamed, Mohamed East Kentwood A 2:03.59
4 Esper, Kyle Jenison 2:03.80
5 Schulist, Chris Zeeland West 2:03.84
6 McElheney, Dan G.R. Christian 2:03.94
7 Barrett, Andrew Whitehall 2:04.50
8 Penland, Jared Portage Central 2:06.38
9 Thornsby, Matt West Ottawa 2:06.49
10 Aklilu, Fasika East Kentwood A 2:06.80
11 Cullen, Garret Forest Hills Eas 2:06.87
12 Jones, Matt Portage Central 2:07.03
13 Franklin, Andrew Chippewa Hills 2:07.04
14 Salemi, Alex St. Johns 2:07.29
15 Napier, T Benton Harbor 2:07.79
16 Ferris, Spencer Forest Hills Eas 2:08.21
17 Rayyan, Morsi St. Johns 2:08.42
18 Scott, Chad Forest Hills Eas 2:08.55
19 Kirk, Derric Sexton 2:09.15
20 Bradley, Scott Lakeview 2:09.49
21 Bouman, Carl Big Rapids 2:09.50
22 Sholtis, Rich Rockford 2:09.58
23 Robinson, Zach Lowell 2:10.37
24 Crumback, Matt Lakeview 2:10.52
25 Moskalewski, Josh Allendale 2:10.73
26 Calhoun, --- Niles 2:11.06
27 Duff, Joe Grand Haven 2:11.40
28 Horvath, --- Niles 2:11.61
29 Swaggerty, Chris Kenowa Hills 2:11.64
30 Cook, Rollin Forest Hills Cen 2:11.73
30 Jackson, Raymond Ottawa Hills 2:11.73
32 VanDosten, Tommy Lakeview 2:12.18
33 Huizing, Stephen East Kentwood B 2:12.47
34 Weis, Matt Big Rapids 2:12.59
35 Jewell, Justin Jenison 2:12.79
36 Sackett, Tyler Chippewa Hills 2:12.86
37 Lawson, Cameron Rockford 2:13.32
38 Bourdon, Zach Reeths-Puffer 2:13.43
39 Kyle, Kevin Frutiport 2:13.63
40 Mesbergen, Brad Zeeland West 2:13.81
41 Madendorp, Greg Whitehall 2:13.84
42 Henderson, Lee Sexton 2:14.24
43 Ludema, Grant G.R. Christian 2:14.32
44 Oswald, Brandon Allendale 2:14.39
44 Kyllonen, Matt Lowell 2:14.39
46 Ahmed, Hamza G.R. Christian 2:14.42
47 Wegener, Tony Jenison 2:14.46
48 Salik, Luke Rockford 2:14.60
49 Brock, Alex West Ottawa 2:14.79
50 French, Nick Fenton HS 2:14.81
51 Roycraft, Evan Cadillac 2:15.09
52 Baars, Brendan South Christian 2:15.18
53 Overweg, Colin Zeeland West 2:15.53
54 Brown, Phil Hudsonville 2:15.95
55 Gilbert, Matt Fenton HS 2:16.18
56 Elmi, Ahmed Forest Hills Cen 2:16.36
57 Swain, Mike Grand Haven 2:16.47
58 Stanley, Kyler K-Zoo Central 2:17.03
59 Fox, Zack Chippewa Hills 2:17.48
60 Lee, Anderson K-Zoo Central 2:17.51
61 Cone, Brent Lowell 2:17.60
62 Rizik, John GR Catholic Cent 2:17.82
63 Niemie, Joe Zeeland East 2:18.50
64 Blourne, Sean Hamilton 2:18.63
65 Hubbard, Brock Harper Creek 2:18.73
66 Manion, Connor East Kentwood B 2:18.77
67 Sharif, Mohamed East Kentwood B 2:18.81
68 Matuz, Mitchell K-Zoo Central 2:18.95
69 McMaslaun, Colin Rogers 2:19.38
70 Navarette, Ivan Rogers 2:19.78
71 Bambach, Thomas Allendale 2:20.02
72 Johnson, Brandon Hastings 2:20.09
73 Pratt, --- Zeeland East 2:20.40
74 Hicks, Brad Harper Creek 2:20.59
75 Rouwhorst, Matt Hamilton 2:20.66
76 Greenfield, Jordan Cadillac 2:20.70
77 Joslin, Devon Reeths-Puffer 2:20.76
78 Mercer, Dan Reeths-Puffer 2:20.78
79 Covert, Aaron Frutiport 2:20.94
80 Samy, --- Zeeland East 2:21.11
81 Kenny, Ryan Allegan 2:21.28
82 Palmer, Greg Cadillac 2:21.34
83 Hennig, Pat Fenton HS 2:21.39
84 Broyles, D Benton Harbor 2:21.63
85 Norton, Marcus Sexton 2:21.81
85 Curcio, Josie Hastings 2:21.81
87 Hahn, Alex Grandville 2:22.17
88 Vandenheed, --- Niles 2:22.43
89 Tran, Tony Grandville 2:22.67
90 Robach, Michael GR Catholic Cent 2:22.99
91 Bredberg, Mitch Forest Hills Cen 2:23.52
92 Flores, Alberto Rogers 2:23.76
93 Yonke, Brandon Portage Central 2:23.93
94 Valdez, Walter Portage Northern 2:24.06
95 Hensch, Nick Hudsonville 2:24.24
96 Schafer, Nathan St. Johns 2:24.46
97 Van der Leest, Jordan Whitehall 2:25.20
98 Haver, Scott Harper Creek 2:26.15
99 Bunker, Aaron East Grand Rapds 2:26.83
100 Walker, Tim Hudsonville 2:26.95
101 Olson, Justin Holland High 2:27.30
102 McElwee, James East Grand Rapds 2:27.69
103 Osterveld, Ryan Grandville 2:28.08
104 Everett, Drew Portage Northern 2:32.24
105 Bell, Ethan Frutiport 2:32.38
106 Haan, Zach South Christian 2:36.53
107 Burgess, Thomas Big Rapids 2:37.37
108 Adams, Keith Holland High 2:38.20
109 Walker, Curtis Ottawa Hills 2:38.81
110 Contreras, Trujillo G.R. Central 2:42.87
111 Martinez, Ryan Holland High 2:43.07
112 Alejo, Alfonso G.R. Central 2:43.81
113 Alcantar, Anthony G.R. Central 2:47.17

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kamyszek, Reed Kenowa Hills 4:19.03
2 Schulist, Chris Zeeland West 4:32.67
3 Moskalewski, Josh Allendale 4:33.87
4 Hoshal, Matt E. Lansing 4:38.99
5 Salemi, Alex St. Johns 4:39.86
6 VanDosten, Tommy Lakeview 4:40.89
7 Franklin, Andrew Chippewa Hills 4:42.34
8 Schreur, Brian West Ottawa 4:44.18
9 Burgess, Chase Wayland 4:45.22
10 Shepherd, Alex Allendale 4:45.56
11 Simons, Shawn Cadillac 4:46.28
12 Bos, Tyler Zeeland West 4:46.30
13 Henning, Jordan K-Zoo Central 4:46.70
14 Napier, T Benton Harbor 4:47.79
15 Roycraft, Evan Cadillac 4:47.99
16 Deijlann, Mike South Christian 4:48.42
17 Gunneson, Grant Rockford 4:49.27
18 Robinson, Zach Lowell 4:49.77
19 Lee, Anderson K-Zoo Central 4:50.10
20 Doombas, Eric G.R. Christian 4:50.32
21 Ottens, Adrian Jenison 4:50.38
22 Sackett, Tyler Chippewa Hills 4:50.42
23 Grep, Steve Kenowa Hills 4:51.38
24 Doctor, Rob South Christian 4:51.45
25 Werra, Russ Kenowa Hills 4:52.02
26 Swanson, Austin Zeeland West 4:52.47
27 Delcorne, Max Jenison 4:53.52
28 Jackson, Raymond Ottawa Hills 4:53.91
29 Bambach, Thomas Allendale 4:54.56
30 Kammeraad, Colin Forest Hills Eas 4:54.58
31 Kyle, Kevin Frutiport 4:54.95
32 Bell, Ty Frutiport 4:56.10
33 French, Nick Fenton HS 4:56.15
34 Shear, Nick Rockford 4:56.54
35 Sparrow, Sean Harper Creek 4:56.63
36 Malvar, Mike Jenison 4:57.43
37 Babinec, Tyler West Ottawa 4:57.87
38 Nitz, --- Zeeland East 4:58.09
39 Kuyvenhaven, Jacob G.R. Christian 4:58.89
40 Gilbert, Matt Fenton HS 4:59.52
41 Mahoney, Carson Whitehall 4:59.65
42 Sharif, Mohamed East Kentwood B 4:59.69
43 Hennig, Pat Fenton HS 5:00.02
44 Compton, Taylor Hamilton 5:00.67
45 VanHammen, John GR Catholic Cent 5:02.47
46 Martinez, A. Ludington 5:02.97
47 Stevenson, Craig Rockford 5:04.62
48 Fox, Zack Chippewa Hills 5:04.67
49 Cole, Jesse Grandville 5:04.89
50 Warga-Kane, Adrian Portage Northern 5:05.39
51 Tiethoff, --- Zeeland East 5:05.76
52 Johnson, Steve South Christian 5:06.26
53 Jackson, Ernest G.R. Central 5:06.97
54 Piotrzkowski, Taylor Grand Haven 5:07.21
55 Carroll, Sean K-Zoo Central 5:07.41
56 Zandbergen, Zach Grandville 5:08.06
57 Singleterry, Mitchell Hastings 5:08.91
58 Spiece, Cameron St. Johns 5:09.06
59 Rose, John Portage Central 5:09.10
60 Sousley, Brian Allegan 5:09.30
61 Waanders, Gage Allegan 5:09.65
62 Duff, Ryan Grand Haven 5:10.02
63 Hicks, Brad Harper Creek 5:10.12
64 Vanderwerld, Brandon Hudsonville 5:10.22
65 Nievmenhuis, Colt Wayland 5:10.43
66 Jackson, Tim Hudsonville 5:11.17
67 Sleva, Tom Grand Haven 5:11.51
68 Ramirez, Luis G.R. Central 5:11.94
69 Parlmer, Thomas Forest Hills Eas 5:12.37
70 Henderson, Lee Sexton 5:12.46
71 Dietz, Jesse Allegan 5:13.66
72 Mark, Tom Lowell 5:14.01
73 Suero, C. Rogers 5:16.72
74 Jo, Andrew G.R. Christian 5:16.82
75 Leyder, Josh Big Rapids 5:16.96
76 Neill, Julius Big Rapids 5:17.30
77 Klinger, Erich Whitehall 5:18.22
78 Bunker, Aaron East Grand Rapds 5:18.64
79 Gledhill, Dean East Kentwood B 5:19.78
80 Munye, Anwar East Kentwood A 5:21.79
81 Broyles, D Benton Harbor 5:21.98
82 Bell, Ethan Frutiport 5:22.76
83 Dodow, Travis Harper Creek 5:22.91
84 McElwee, James East Grand Rapds 5:22.98
85 Perez, --- Zeeland East 5:23.14
86 Frankman, Jacob St. Johns 5:25.55
87 Norton, Marcus Sexton 5:25.78
88 Pelak, Norm GR Catholic Cent 5:25.98
89 Nardia, C. Rogers 5:26.01
90 Buma, Seth Holland High 5:26.02
91 Eldridge, Josh Lakeview 5:26.62
92 Olson, Justin Holland High 5:26.78
93 Green, Jacob Hudsonville 5:28.02
94 Weddle, --- Niles 5:29.12
95 Danhof, Kevin GR Catholic Cent 5:29.49
96 Dipple, Mark East Kentwood A 5:30.01
97 Belcher, Mile Hastings 5:30.43
98 Barber, Alex Forest Hills Eas 5:31.28
99 Flack, Steven Portage Northern 5:31.92
100 Flores, Alberto Rogers 5:32.46
101 Arvizu, Carlos West Ottawa 5:33.20
102 Boyer, Cole Portage Central 5:33.48
103 Angus, --- Hastings 5:34.33
104 Conodon, John East Grand Rapds 5:34.54
105 Glick, Ben Reeths-Puffer 5:36.32
106 Adams, Keith Holland High 5:36.71
107 Geren, Tony East Kentwood B 5:37.19
108 Bredberg, Mitch Forest Hills Cen 5:37.26
109 Corteville, Josh Lowell 5:38.90
110 Herrick, Jon Big Rapids 5:40.11
111 Clark, Spencer East Kentwood A 5:40.85
112 Santoski, David Forest Hills Cen 5:41.08
113 Ferrara, John Cadillac 5:44.99
114 Peel, Kameron Reeths-Puffer 5:47.96
115 Walker, Curtis Ottawa Hills 5:48.92
116 Conley, Patrick Portage Northern 5:51.61
117 Klose, Elliott Portage Central 6:00.96
118 Smith, Jalen Ottawa Hills 6:05.48
119 Ramirez, Carlos G.R. Central 6:15.75

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hiller, Trevor Fenton HS 8.07q 8
2 Saxon, Keyonte E. Lansing 8.13q 7
3 Carpenter, Heath Whitehall 8.25q 6
4 Casarez, J. Rogers 8.29q 9
5 Blackport, Casey Hudsonville 8.31q 6
6 Linn, David Portage Northern 8.35q 4
7 Sinclair, Dewey Portage Central 8.45q 9
8 Coundelee, Mahluli West Ottawa 8.47q 4
9 Lipsey, Javonte Portage Northern 8.48q 6
10 McDowell, Evan Hudsonville 8.50q 1
10 Rhodes, Spence Hastings 8.50q 1
12 Ramsey, Ryan Harper Creek 8.52q 10
13 Radke, Kaleb Allegan 8.53q 10
14 Metcalf, Zach Chippewa Hills 8.56q 4
15 McKinney, Ty East Kentwood A 8.60q 8
16 Sneller, Troy Hamilton 8.63q 2
17 Green, Joe K-Zoo Central 8.67q 7
18 Teitjma, Chris Allendale 8.72q 3
19 VanDenheuval, Kolin Rockford 8.73 9
19 Sapp, Marcus Rockford 8.73 1
21 Sale, Dakota Hamilton 8.76 9
22 Thompson, Jourdyn Sexton 8.78 1
23 Johnson, Cody Wayland 8.80 10
24 Emery, Jake Lakeview 8.84 8
25 Hooley, Kyle Big Rapids 8.85 2
26 Horsby, Julian East Kentwood A 8.94 7
27 Prins, Michael GR Catholic Cent 9.01 3
28 Williams, Justin East Kentwood B 9.02 2
28 Versen, Ryan Kenowa Hills 9.02 8
30 Durr, Javon East Kentwood A 9.09 6
30 McCauley, Kevin Frutiport 9.09 3
32 Barr, Cody Jenison 9.13 4
32 Daugherty, Matt Zeeland West 9.13 3
34 Sherer, --- Niles 9.18 2
35 Wierengo, Chris Rockford 9.20 3
36 Vroegop, Mitch South Christian 9.22 5
37 Overweg, Colin Zeeland West 9.24 9
37 Ferris, Ryan Portage Central 9.24 7
39 Beals, Coden Reeths-Puffer 9.25 10
40 Combs, Jacob Cadillac 9.26 7
41 Zylstra, Micah South Christian 9.31 6
42 Doorn, Jordan G.R. Christian 9.35 1
43 Payne, Brandon Lakeview 9.39 7
44 Kerjes, Eric Kenowa Hills 9.40 5
45 Subdon, Christian Whitehall 9.48 5
46 Karpinski, Steve Portage Northern 9.58 1
47 Krenselewski, Anthony Portage Central 9.61 10
48 Miller, Chris Allegan 9.69 4
48 Dills, Nathan East Grand Rapds 9.69 3
50 Puruleski, Ron Cadillac 9.70 8
51 Boone, Zach Jenison 9.77 2
52 Champlin, Drew Lakeview 9.80 1
53 Redman, Cody Hastings 9.83 4
54 McCormick, Matt Allendale 9.87 7
55 Shammont, Yazeen K-Zoo Central 9.90 4
55 Hoeksema, --- Zeeland East 9.90 9
57 Layton, LaRue Reeths-Puffer 9.91 5
58 Haan, Tyler Frutiport 9.92 8
59 Doyle, C. Rogers 9.95 9
60 Frens, Sam Jenison 9.96 7
61 DeWitt, James Grand Haven 9.98 10
62 Wilbraham, Josh G.R. Christian 10.24 5
63 Carter, Steven Harper Creek 10.29 3
64 Adkins, --- Zeeland East 10.40 1
65 McAllister, Derek Whitehall 10.41 4
65 Packer, Tony Allendale 10.41 2
67 Ringling, --- Zeeland East 10.42 2
68 Stoddard, Alex Wayland 10.44 5
69 McCleve, John Reeths-Puffer 10.52 9
69 Blancehette, Tyler Frutiport 10.52 8
71 Haldeman, Andrew Wayland 10.59 3
72 Conley, Gordon Hastings 10.64 5
73 Kohanski, Joel Harper Creek 10.66 5
73 Erwin, Jayce Fenton HS 10.66 6
75 Underhill, Josh GR Catholic Cent 10.78 2
76 Stankowski, Joe Forest Hills Eas 10.87 6
77 Hawkins, Chris Rogers 10.88 4
78 Ashby, Dallas Cadillac 10.95 5
79 Lalk, Nathan Chippewa Hills 11.03 8
80 Bekkering, Nick GR Catholic Cent 11.15 8
81 Nykamp, Michael South Christian 11.26 6
82 Ware, Josh G.R. Christian 14.04 10

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Saxon, Keyonte E. Lansing 8.13 7.87 1
2 Hiller, Trevor Fenton HS 8.07 8.07 1
3 Carpenter, Heath Whitehall 8.25 8.18 1
4 Casarez, J. Rogers 8.29 8.20 1
5 Sinclair, Dewey Portage Central 8.45 8.28 1
6 Lipsey, Javonte Portage Northern 8.48 8.30 1
7 Linn, David Portage Northern 8.35 8.31 1
7 Blackport, Casey Hudsonville 8.31 8.31 1
9 Coundelee, Mahluli West Ottawa 8.47 8.36 1
10 Radke, Kaleb Allegan 8.53 8.38 2
11 Metcalf, Zach Chippewa Hills 8.56 8.41 2
12 McDowell, Evan Hudsonville 8.50 8.46 2
13 McKinney, Ty East Kentwood A 8.60 8.49 2
14 Teitjma, Chris Allendale 8.72 8.52 2
15 Ramsey, Ryan Harper Creek 8.52 8.53 2
16 Green, Joe K-Zoo Central 8.67 8.70 2
17 Sneller, Troy Hamilton 8.63 8.76 2
18 Rhodes, Spence Hastings 8.50 8.80 2

Boys 4x300 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 2:29.18 1
2 Benton Harbor 'A' 2:29.38 5
3 Whitehall 'A' 2:30.57 5
3 Hastings 'A' 2:30.57 4
5 East Lansing 'A' 2:30.63 4
6 Holland High 'A' 2:30.73 6
7 Hamilton 'A' 2:31.28 5
8 Kenowa Hills 'A' 2:32.06 6
9 Sexton 'A' 2:32.09 5
10 Hudsonville 'A' 2:32.30 1
11 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 2:32.49 2
12 East Kentwood A 'A' 2:32.90 3
13 Portage Central 'A' 2:33.00 2
14 Rockford 'A' 2:33.51 2
15 Big Rapids 'A' 2:33.70 3
16 Harper Creek 'A' 2:35.06 6
17 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 2:35.19 1
18 Zeeland West 'A' 2:36.64 3
19 Fruitport 'A' 2:37.18 3
20 West Ottawa 'A' 2:37.27 2
21 Niles 'A' 2:37.53 1
22 Grandville 'A' 2:37.87 4
23 Chippewa Hills 'A' 2:38.75 3
24 Cadillac 'A' 2:38.87 2
25 St. Johns 'A' 2:40.25 3
26 South Christian 'A' 2:40.31 5
27 G.R. Christian 'A' 2:41.73 1
28 Allendale 'A' 2:42.40 1
29 Reeths-Puffer 'A' 2:44.06 4
30 Forest Hills Central 'A' 2:44.75 4
31 Jenison 'A' 2:44.99 4
32 Fenton High School 'A' 2:45.33 4
33 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 2:45.67 5
34 Zeeland East 'A' 2:46.17 2
35 East Grand Rapids 'A' 2:47.95 1
36 Grand Haven 'A' 2:48.27 5
37 Rogers 'A' 2:51.29 4
38 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 2:56.90 3
39 Ottawa Hills 'A' 3:03.72 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 East Kentwood A 'B' 8:13.64
2 G.R. Christian 'A' 8:20.21
3 West Ottawa 'A' 8:30.11
4 Whitehall 'A' 8:32.86
5 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 8:33.45
6 Portage Central 'A' 8:40.61
7 Grand Haven 'A' 8:43.44
8 Rockford 'A' 8:44.49
9 Hudsonville 'A' 8:44.61
10 Zeeland East 'A' 8:45.10
11 Fruitport 'A' 8:46.26
12 Allendale 'A' 8:48.68
13 Harper Creek 'A' 8:49.80
14 St. Johns 'A' 8:50.75
15 Niles 'A' 8:54.18
16 Portage Northern 'A' 8:54.24
17 Hastings 'A' 9:04.99
18 Reeths-Puffer 'A' 9:05.45
19 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 9:06.82
20 Zeeland West 'A' 9:08.57
21 Forest Hills Central 'A' 9:09.63
22 Allegan 'A' 9:19.62
23 Hamilton 'A' 9:21.86
24 Rogers 'A' 9:24.31
25 Wayland 'A' 9:24.65
26 South Christian 'A' 9:26.87
27 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 9:31.11
28 Grandville 'A' 9:32.56
29 East Kentwood A 'A' 9:34.47
30 Holland High 'A' 9:39.34
31 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 9:40.45
32 Chippewa Hills 'A' 9:44.04
33 Cadillac 'A' 9:48.77
34 G.R. Central 'A' 9:51.84
35 Fenton High School 'A' 10:06.57

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Heerspink, Zach Hamilton 6-06.00
2 Ptacek, David Hamilton 6-02.00
3 Wierengo, John Rockford 6-00.00
4 Patterson, Kevin East Kentwood A J6-00.00
5 Gillett, Josh Zeeland West J6-00.00
5 Wierengo, Chris Rockford J6-00.00
7 Al Gharib, A. Jenison J6-00.00
8 Ohlman-Vance, Sachel G.R. Christian 5-10.00
8 McDowell, Evan Hudsonville 5-10.00
9 Gieseler, John Hastings J5-10.00
9 Slaughter, Dewey Hastings J5-10.00
9 Casarez, J. Rogers J5-10.00
9 Smith, Alec Grand Haven J5-10.00
9 Christians, Matt South Christian J5-10.00
9 Scott, Roger Frutiport J5-10.00
9 Radke, Kaleb Allegan J5-10.00
17 Pothoff, J. Niles 5-08.00
17 Donahue, Mike Whitehall 5-08.00
17 Blackport, Casey Hudsonville 5-08.00
17 Champlin, Drew Lakeview 5-08.00
17 Olin, John Hastings 5-08.00
17 Barrett, Andrew Whitehall 5-08.00
17 Blohm, Logan Portage Northern 5-08.00
24 Hayes, Dan Harper Creek 5-06.00
24 Burgess, Chase Wayland 5-06.00
24 Anderson, Chris Reeths-Puffer 5-06.00
24 Packer, Tony Allendale 5-06.00
24 Emery, Dan Lakeview 5-06.00
24 Peterson, J. Rogers 5-06.00
24 Sissing, Jason Holland High 5-06.00
24 Langeland, Trevor Kenowa Hills 5-06.00
24 Erwin, Jayce Fenton HS 5-06.00
24 Rowerdink, Charlie G.R. Christian 5-06.00
24 Coundelee, Mahluli West Ottawa 5-06.00
24 Duhon, Nate Sexton 5-06.00
24 Swiatek, Andrew Whitehall 5-06.00
24 Kasper, Brandon Wayland 5-06.00
24 McKinney, Ty East Kentwood A 5-06.00
24 Weems, Demarrious East Kentwood B 5-06.00
24 Ainsworth, Charlie Grand Haven 5-06.00
24 Rosema, Alex Grandville 5-06.00
-- Kanu, Chiduo GR Catholic Cent NH
-- Cain, Marcus Sexton NH
-- Williams, Kelvin Sexton NH
-- Starr, Stacy Reeths-Puffer NH
-- Melton, Joe Reeths-Puffer NH
-- Dreyer, Zac Zeeland West NH
-- Sauls, Mason St. Johns NH
-- Friwkovich, Chistian South Christian NH
-- Shuster, Nick Wayland NH
-- Dreyer, Josh Zeeland West NH
-- Ruens, Chris Allendale NH
-- Feldpausch, Nate St. Johns NH
-- Wernetk, Ethan Chippewa Hills NH
-- Smith, Nate G.R. Christian NH
-- Morrow, Mike Forest Hills Cen NH
-- Mansel, Jake Forest Hills Eas NH
-- Vandermeer, Kyle Grandville NH
-- Weeks, Mike Cadillac NH
-- Potter, Tom Grand Haven NH
-- MacPhail-Fausey, Alex Fenton HS NH
-- Wiley, Jack Fenton HS NH
-- Reyes, James Chippewa Hills NH
-- Shumauy, Derek Chippewa Hills NH
-- Kampfert, Nate Forest Hills Eas NH
-- Meadows, J.J. Forest Hills Eas NH
-- Corby, Trent Forest Hills Cen NH
-- Hruvsovky, Brandon Lowell NH
-- Cone, Brent Lowell NH
-- Mellendurk, Mike Grandville NH
-- Scott, Tyron Jenison NH
-- Price, Dimeko Lakeview NH
-- Adlam, Nathan Portage Northern NH
-- Shaw, --- Rogers NH
-- Kohanski, Joel Harper Creek NH
-- Selberg, Brandon East Grand Rapds NH
-- Hinton, Cody Harper Creek NH
-- Robinson, G. K-Zoo Central NH
-- Pelak, Ryan GR Catholic Cent NH
-- Grabow, Andrew GR Catholic Cent NH

Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Casarez, J. Rogers 14-09.00
2 Dewildt, Austin GR Catholic Cent 14-06.00
3 Hop, Nate Hudsonville 13-06.00
4 Rix, Robbie East Kentwood A 13-00.00
5 Vander Wall, Zak East Kentwood A 12-06.00
6 Martin, Derek Lakeview J12-06.00
7 Hecksel, Ryan Rockford J12-06.00
8 Potter, Tom Grand Haven 12-00.00
9 Mendels, Nick Grand Haven J12-00.00
9 McCauley, Kevin Frutiport J12-00.00
11 Burton, J. Ludington 11-00.00
11 Emery, Jake Lakeview 11-00.00
11 Grysen, Cole Hudsonville 11-00.00
11 Holm, Jeff Harper Creek 11-00.00
11 Stinson, Shelby Jenison 11-00.00
11 Cron, David East Kentwood B 11-00.00
11 Heitmeir, Dustin East Kentwood B 11-00.00
11 Wierengo, Chris Rockford 11-00.00
11 McDonald, R. Ludington 11-00.00
20 Combs, Jacob Cadillac 10-00.00
20 Sheasley, Logan Rockford 10-00.00
20 Callahan, Nick Hudsonville 10-00.00
20 Cruz, Sean Harper Creek 10-00.00
20 Karpinski, Steve Portage Northern 10-00.00
20 Alt, Andrew Kenowa Hills 10-00.00
20 Davis, Jimmy East Kentwood A 10-00.00
20 Carpenter, Conor Lakeview 10-00.00
20 Meier, Josh Reeths-Puffer 10-00.00
20 Nickels, Tyler Kenowa Hills 10-00.00
20 Kiel, Matt West Ottawa 10-00.00
31 Munoz, Oscar Holland High 9-00.00
31 Morren, Eric Allendale 9-00.00
31 Ezinga, Jackson G.R. Christian 9-00.00
31 Cerniglia, Nico Frutiport 9-00.00
31 Mitchell, Jake Cadillac 9-00.00
31 McKay, Tristan Forest Hills Eas 9-00.00
31 Martin, Joey Chippewa Hills 9-00.00
31 Gieter, Josiah South Christian 9-00.00
31 Wernette, Luke Chippewa Hills 9-00.00
31 Gagnon, Brad Hastings 9-00.00
31 Pollack, Mike Whitehall 9-00.00
31 Fletcher, Travis Fenton HS 9-00.00
-- Sinclair, Dewey Portage Central NH
-- Lewis, D'Mario Whitehall NH
-- Brander, Josh South Christian NH
-- Bancroft, Caleb St. Johns NH
-- DeVries, Zach South Christian NH
-- Spelde, Mitch West Ottawa NH
-- Hall, Zach Whitehall NH
-- Crystal, Brock Chippewa Hills NH
-- Sharp, Evan Cadillac NH
-- Choi, Ian G.R. Christian NH
-- Thrash, Tyler Fenton HS NH
-- Huesdash, Troy Allendale NH
-- Tibbits, Noah Allendale NH
-- Saunders, Patrick GR Catholic Cent NH
-- Cavanaugh, Mitch GR Catholic Cent NH
-- Stevens, Brett Hastings NH
-- Rogers, Jacob Hastings NH
-- Doggs, Ray Reeths-Puffer NH
-- Chance, Konrad Holland High NH
-- Stock, CJ Grand Haven NH
-- Sawyer, Willie G.R. Christian NH
-- Holm, Justin Harper Creek NH

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Heerspink, Zach Hamilton 22-01.00
2 Dewberry, Aaron Portage Northern 21-10.00
3 Jessie, Christian East Kentwood A 21-08.00
4 Soisson, Thomas Allendale 21-07.00
5 Spencer, Kirk East Grand Rapds 21-03.50
6 Ellsworth, Tyler Cadillac 21-02.00
7 Coundelee, Mahluli West Ottawa 20-07.00
8 Metcalf, Zach Chippewa Hills 20-00.00
9 Novakoski, Nick Kenowa Hills 19-11.00
9 Clay, Carlos Grandville 19-11.00
11 Hossink, David South Christian 19-08.00
12 Anes, Logan Hudsonville 19-07.00
13 Smith, J. Niles 19-05.00
13 Komp, Evan Frutiport 19-05.00
15 Weeks, Mike Cadillac 19-04.00
16 Henry, Jon East Kentwood A 19-03.00
16 Fulkerson, Jesse Jenison 19-03.00
16 Epps, Tim East Kentwood A 19-03.00
19 Tyink, Matt Hamilton 19-02.50
20 Pothoff, J. Niles 19-02.00
20 Kelley, Carlous Sexton 19-02.00
22 McDowell, Evan Hudsonville 19-01.00
23 Sutherland, Luke St. Johns 19-00.00
23 Gaddy, Garrison South Christian 19-00.00
25 Barr, Cody Jenison 18-10.00
26 Remminga, Austin Grandville 18-09.00
27 Burton, J. Ludington 18-08.00
28 Carroll, Brock G.R. Christian 18-07.00
29 Saunders, Bryan Whitehall 18-06.00
29 Payne, Brandon Lakeview 18-06.00
31 Bouwhuis, Mike Kenowa Hills 18-05.00
31 Gieseler, John Hastings 18-05.00
31 Daniels, Marquiss Forest Hills Eas 18-05.00
31 Hill, Bronson GR Catholic Cent 18-05.00
35 Wortham, --- Niles 18-04.00
35 Donahue, Mike Whitehall 18-04.00
35 Mansel, Jake Forest Hills Eas 18-04.00
38 Kesolitz, Dennis Portage Northern 18-02.00
38 Price, Dimeko Lakeview 18-02.00
38 Slagh, --- Zeeland East 18-02.00
38 Cain, Marcus Sexton 18-02.00
42 Lade, Marcus Zeeland West 18-01.50
43 Booker, Michael G.R. Christian 18-01.00
44 Moench, Jake G.R. Christian 18-00.00
44 Hewitt, Tyler Cadillac 18-00.00
46 Hinton, Cody Harper Creek 17-11.00
46 Tran, Justin Zeeland West 17-11.00
48 Hoeksema, --- Zeeland East 17-10.00
49 Erwin, Jayce Fenton HS 17-08.00
50 Schild, Matt Hastings 17-07.00
50 Hart, Brandon Allendale 17-07.00
50 Hubbard, Nick Frutiport 17-07.00
53 Gibby, Brad Hamilton 17-06.00
54 Waters, Brandon Chippewa Hills 17-05.00
54 Stanton, Alex Kenowa Hills 17-05.00
56 Emery, Dan Lakeview 17-04.00
57 Hall-Taylor, Dominique Harper Creek 17-01.00
57 Madden, Eric Jenison 17-01.00
59 Sissing, Jason Holland High 17-00.50
60 Felts, Aaron Fenton HS 17-00.00
60 Jackson, Anton Allegan 17-00.00
62 Stephens, Nick Forest Hills Eas 16-10.00
63 Breuker, Jared Reeths-Puffer 16-09.00
63 Chapin, Riley Fenton HS 16-09.00
63 Jeukius, R. Rogers 16-09.00
66 Snyder, --- Zeeland East 16-08.00
66 Buitenhuis, Chris Grand Haven 16-08.00
68 Dills, Nathan East Grand Rapds 16-07.00
68 Sterkenburg, Matt Wayland 16-07.00
70 Gauger, Blake East Grand Rapds 16-06.00
71 Hill, Jamahal Rogers 16-05.00
72 Moore, Bo St. Johns 16-04.00
73 Stoddard, Alex Wayland 16-03.00
74 Culross, Drew Lowell 15-09.00
75 Orzechowski, Nate GR Catholic Cent 15-08.00
75 Carter, Ty-Viel Harper Creek 15-08.00
77 Myles, J. K-Zoo Central 15-07.00
77 Corby, Trent Forest Hills Cen 15-07.00
79 Le, Nahn GR Catholic Cent 15-05.00
80 Rickfelder, Jake Grand Haven 14-08.00
81 Schleh, Joel Reeths-Puffer 1.75
-- Duhon, Nate Sexton FOUL
-- Olin, John Hastings FOUL
-- Mayhue, Steffon Holland High FOUL
-- Brown, Bryce Allendale FOUL
-- Weston, Jacob Chippewa Hills FOUL
-- Pider, Antwoine Reeths-Puffer FOUL
-- Haldeman, Andrew Wayland FOUL
-- Harris, I. K-Zoo Central FOUL
-- Hackert, M. Ludington FOUL

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Evans, Andrew Portage Northern 55-07.00
2 Hill, Zack Allendale 54-05.00
3 Marcott, Quinten Wayland 51-08.00
4 Reynolds, Micajah Sexton 49-08.00
5 Leighty, Dan Portage Central 48-09.00
6 Kamps, --- Zeeland East 47-10.00
7 Hardester, --- Zeeland East 47-08.00
8 Denhof, Chris Rockford 45-07.00
9 Villianveva, Josh Zeeland West 45-05.00
9 Bouwman, Seth Hudsonville 45-05.00
11 Kuzce, Tyler Chippewa Hills 45-03.00
12 Bouwman, Jake Hudsonville 45-02.00
13 Pant, Zach Cadillac 45-01.00
14 Satterfield, Aaron Ottawa Hills 45-00.00
15 Van Kamper, --- Zeeland East 44-04.00
16 Koop, CJ Allendale 43-10.00
17 Sneed, Rae Forest Hills Eas 43-02.00
18 Maliford, A. Rogers 43-01.00
19 Howard, Mitch Jenison 43-00.00
20 Bowens, Kyle Lakeview 42-02.00
21 Snyder, Steve Forest Hills Cen 42-00.00
22 Solis, Jacob Big Rapids 41-07.00
23 Vandermeer, Matt East Kentwood A 41-06.00
23 Sweers, Mike East Kentwood A 41-06.00
25 Staal, Alex East Grand Rapds 41-03.00
26 Bowers, Brandon Hastings 41-00.00
27 Pant, Josh Cadillac 40-11.00
27 Dilucia, Chris Forest Hills Cen 40-11.00
29 Garnett, Mitch Harper Creek 40-09.00
29 Garza, Nick Sexton 40-09.00
31 Cummings, Pat Fenton HS 40-07.00
32 Stenberg, Dalton Grand Haven 40-05.00
32 Lundy, Logan East Kentwood A 40-05.00
34 Page, Z. Ludington 40-01.00
35 McFadden, Marshon Sexton 39-10.00
36 Ketchum, Scott St. Johns 39-09.00
36 Cisler, Zach Wayland 39-09.00
36 Vanderlaan, Lucas G.R. Christian 39-09.00
39 Wiersma, Zach Big Rapids 38-11.00
40 Molina, Chris Lakeview 38-10.00
41 Burns, Bill Frutiport 38-07.00
41 Chase, Marcus Hastings 38-07.00
41 Stensman, Matt Unattached 38-07.00
44 Thigpen, Josh Jenison 38-05.00
45 Randle, Ben Big Rapids 38-00.00
46 Wise, Brian Portage Central 37-10.00
47 McNair, --- Niles 37-08.00
48 Brown, S. K-Zoo Central 37-04.00
49 Bauer, Ernie Jenison 37-02.00
49 Goddard, Mike Harper Creek 37-02.00
51 McKeon, Jon Fenton HS 37-00.00
51 Jenkins, Cameron Unattached 37-00.00
53 Jevicks, Justin Hastings 36-10.00
54 Crean, Jared Forest Hills Eas 36-08.00
55 Weems, Demarrious East Kentwood B 36-07.00
55 Valkier, Chris G.R. Christian 36-07.00
55 Kapnal, Alex Forest Hills Cen 36-07.00
58 Jones, Dionta East Kentwood B 36-04.00
59 Walton, Walter G.R. Central 36-02.00
60 Veich, Scott Harper Creek 36-01.00
60 Wilk, Tyler Lakeview 36-01.00
60 Kramer, Trevor St. Johns 36-01.00
63 McKrea, Brenden Forest Hills Eas 36-00.00
64 ---, Bigelow Frutiport 35-11.00
64 Boughton, Sean Fenton HS 35-11.00
64 Knott, Cody Rockford 35-11.00
67 Stewart, Cody Allegan 35-10.00
67 Robbins, N. Rogers 35-10.00
69 Bazan, Nate Zeeland West 35-09.00
69 Gilchrist, Andre Holland High 35-09.00
71 Berdyck, Jacob Allendale 35-08.00
71 Little, K. Rogers 35-08.00
73 Brown, Tyler Grand Haven 35-05.00
74 Kilbry, Kelsey Grand Haven 35-01.00
75 Rozema, Brent South Christian 34-11.00
75 Gentry, --- Niles 34-11.00
77 Lopez, Zack Holland High 34-08.00
78 Troost, Dalton West Ottawa 34-07.00
79 Moore, Nick Cadillac 34-06.00
80 Worden, Jacob Allegan 34-05.00
81 Fritz, Derek Zeeland West 34-03.00
82 Suarez, Stephen G.R. Central 33-09.00
83 Darter, Spencer Chippewa Hills 33-06.00
84 Christenson, Hunter Whitehall 33-04.00
84 Barnhart, Dan Reeths-Puffer 33-04.00
86 Hoff, Matt Portage Northern 33-03.00
87 Bryant, KT K-Zoo Central 33-01.00
88 Hinds, Devyn Allegan 32-07.00
89 Pope, Jacob South Christian 32-03.00
90 Brann, --- Niles 32-01.00
91 Gunn, Shaquille Unattached 31-06.00
92 Conrad, Steve East Grand Rapds 31-02.00
93 Johnson, Dennis South Christian 30-10.00
94 Harig, James GR Catholic Cent 30-08.00
95 England, Trent Chippewa Hills 30-05.00
96 Rillema, Joe Reeths-Puffer 30-04.00
97 Chan, Kevin Holland High 29-02.00
98 Barber, Mike Ottawa Hills 28-08.00
99 Vecchio, Luis East Grand Rapds 26-09.00
99 Brueggemann, R. K-Zoo Central 26-09.00
101 Straub, Drew Whitehall 25-07.00
102 Winther, Dan GR Catholic Cent 25-05.00
103 Hull, Tyler St. Johns 25-02.00
104 Leeuwenburg, Joe GR Catholic Cent 24-10.00
-- Meden Dorp, --- Zeeland East DQ

Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Evans, Andrew Portage Northern 172-05
2 Hopkins, Robert Portage Northern 149-03
3 Slagh, --- Zeeland East 135-11
4 Koop, CJ Allendale 128-02
6 Molina, Chris Lakeview J124-10
7 Dilucia, Chris Forest Hills Cen J124-10
7 Hardester, --- Zeeland East 124-05
8 Bowens, Kyle Lakeview 123-06
9 Valkier, Chris G.R. Christian 123-03
10 Snyder, Steve Forest Hills Cen 121-06
11 Meden Dorp, --- Zeeland East 119-04
12 Allen, Jordan Hastings 117-08
13 Banagis, Devin Forest Hills Eas 117-05
14 Banagis, Dylan Forest Hills Eas 117-01
15 Taylor, Jake Harper Creek 115-10
16 Solis, Jacob Big Rapids 114-04
17 Vandermeer, Matt East Kentwood A 113-09
18 Cisler, Zach Wayland 113-06
19 Bouwman, Seth Hudsonville 112-10
20 Bouwman, Jake Hudsonville 111-10
21 Sweers, Mike East Kentwood A 111-03
22 Wilk, Tyler Lakeview 110-08
23 Bowers, Brandon Hastings 110-07
24 Lundy, Logan East Kentwood A 109-11
25 Kidder, Chet Whitehall 109-02
26 Marcott, Quinten Wayland 108-03
27 Mahoney, Carson Whitehall 108-02
28 Bauer, Ernie Jenison 106-11
29 Stenberg, Dalton Grand Haven 105-05
30 Crean, Jared Forest Hills Eas 104-11
31 Brown, Tyler Grand Haven 104-06
32 McKeon, Jon Fenton HS 104-04
33 Clark, Zack Frutiport 102-03
34 Villianveva, Josh Zeeland West 102-02
35 McFadden, Marshon Sexton 101-10
36 Cummings, Pat Fenton HS 101-07
-- Hoff, Matt Portage Northern ND
-- Glick, Josh Reeths-Puffer ND
-- Coeeling, Joe Zeeland West ND
-- Christenson, Hunter Whitehall ND
-- James, Nick Wayland ND
-- Rozema, Brent South Christian ND
-- Johnson, Dennis South Christian ND
-- Pope, Jacob South Christian ND
-- Robbins, N. Rogers ND
-- Little, K. Rogers ND
-- Maliford, A. Rogers ND
-- Pant, Zach Cadillac ND
-- Staats, Tyler Cadillac ND
-- Morris, Tyler Chippewa Hills ND
-- Jones, Garrett Frutiport ND
-- Bratt, Paul G.R. Christian ND
-- Boughton, Sean Fenton HS ND
-- Berdyck, Jacob Allendale ND
-- Leeuwenburg, Joe GR Catholic Cent ND
-- Hill, Zack Allendale ND
-- Miller, Colt Chippewa Hills ND
-- Vogel, Tyler Chippewa Hills ND
-- Chan, Kevin Holland High ND
-- Brueggemann, R. K-Zoo Central ND
-- Lopez, Zack Holland High ND
-- Page, Z. Ludington ND
-- Brown, S. K-Zoo Central ND
-- Veich, Scott Harper Creek ND
-- Beck, Chris Grand Haven ND
-- Gilchrist, Andre Holland High ND
-- Goddard, Mike Harper Creek ND
-- Van Kamper, --- Zeeland East DQ