Bolder Boulder 10k

back to results

May. 25, 2009

Bolder Boulder 10k
Boulder, CO


ELITE MALE TEAM RESULTS - FINAL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ethiopia
1 2 16 = 19
2. U S A
4 5 15 = 24
3. Kenya
6 7 24 = 37
4. Mexico
9 10 20 = 39
5. Ecuador
8 14 18 = 40
6. Team Colorado
12 13 17 = 42
7. Peru
11 19 21 = 51
8. Team Commonwealth
3 26 27 = 56
9. Morocco
22 23 25 = 70



BOLDER BOULDER - ELITE MALE

Place Name Time Pace Team
===== ========================== ======= ===== ===================================
1 TILAHUN REGASSA 28:17 4:34 Ethiopia
2 TADESE TOLA 28:36 4:37 Ethiopia
3 JOHN YUDA 29:16 4:43 Team Commonwealth
4 JAMES CARNEY 29:53 4:49 U S A
5 BOLOTA ASMERON 30:02 4:51 U S A
6 GILBERT OKARI 30:06 4:51 Kenya
7 CHARLES MUNYEKI 30:08 4:52 Kenya
8 FRANKLIN TENORIO 30:12 4:52 Ecuador
9 ALEJANDRO SUAREZ 30:14 4:53 Mexico
10 TEODORA VEGA 30:20 4:53 Mexico
11 GOBIN ALEX CONDOR 30:27 4:55 Peru
12 JASON HARTMANN 30:37 4:56 Team Colorado
13 FERNANDO CABADA 30:42 4:57 Team Colorado
14 VLADIMIR GUERRA 30:49 4:58 Ecuador
15 FASIL BIZUNEH 30:50 4:58 U S A
16 GEBO BURKA 30:51 4:58 Ethiopia
17 EDWARDO TORRES 31:01 5:00 Team Colorado
18 MIGUEL ALMACHI 31:11 5:02 Ecuador
19 PAULINO CANCHANYA 31:12 5:02 Peru
20 JUAN ROMERO 31:17 5:03 Mexico
21 CONSTANTINO LEON LOPEZ 31:24 5:04 Peru
22 MOUCHINE OUTALEB 32:20 5:13 Morocco
23 ABDELMOUNAIM HARROUFI 32:40 5:16 Morocco
24 PHILEMON TERER KIPLANGAT 32:53 5:18 Kenya
25 ABDELAZIZ ATMANI 32:53 5:18 Morocco
26 EWEN NORTH 33:06 5:20 Team Commonwealth
27 PETER VAIL 33:15 5:22 Team Commonwealth



FEMALE TEAM RESULTS - FINAL
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ethiopia
1 2 6 = 9
2. Japan
3 9 12 = 24
3. Kenya
5 8 17 = 30
4. Mexico
4 11 22 = 37
5. U S A
14 16 19 = 49
6. Russia
10 20 23 = 53
7. Peru
13 15 25 = 53
8. Romania
7 24 28 = 59
9. Poland
18 26 30 = 74
10. Team Colorado
21 27 29 = 77

BOLDER BOULDER - ELITE FEMALE

Place Name Time Pace Team
===== ========================== ======= ===== ===================================
1 MAMITO DASKA 32:48 5:17 Ethiopia
2 TEYBA ERKESSO 33:02 5:20 Ethiopia
3 YURIKA NAKAMURA 33:28 5:24 Japan
4 DULCE MARIA RODRIGUEZ 34:08 5:30 Mexico
5 MILLICENT GATHONI 34:11 5:31 Kenya
6 ASHU KASIM 34:20 5:32 Ethiopia
7 LIDIA SIMON 34:28 5:33 Romania
8 JANE GAKUNYI 34:36 5:35 Kenya
9 HIROMI OMINAMI 35:01 5:39 Japan
10 NATALIA SOKOLOVA 35:26 5:43 Russia
11 KARINA PEREZ 35:27 5:43 Mexico
12 KIYOKO SHIMAHARA 35:35 5:44 Japan
13 JEMENA MISAYURI 35:36 5:44 Peru
14 TERA MOODY 35:43 5:45 U S A
15 JULIA RIVERA LOPEZ 35:48 5:46 Peru
16 CARRIE MESSNER 35:52 5:47 U S A
17 CAROLINE CHEPTANUI ROTICH 36:02 5:49 Kenya
18 DOROTA GRUCA 36:03 5:49 Poland
19 ALISHA WILLIAMS 36:16 5:51 U S A
20 MARINA IVANOVA 36:40 5:55 Russia
21 DANIELLE KORB 36:58 5:58 Team Colorado
22 VIOLETA RENE GOMEZ MAYORAL 37:03 5:58 Mexico
23 LYUBOV DENISOVA 37:03 5:58 Russia
24 ADRIANA PIRTEA 37:10 5:59 Romania
25 MARIA PORTILLO 37:15 6:00 Peru
26 ALEKSANDRA JAKUBCZAK 37:23 6:02 Poland
27 MEAGAN LUND 37:46 6:05 Team Colorado
28 DANIELA CIRLAN 38:21 6:11 Romania
29 ANNIE TOTH 39:09 6:19 Team Colorado
30 EDYTA LEWANDOWSKA 40:00 6:27 Poland




2009 BOLDER BOULDER 10K
FEMALE WHEELCHAIR RESULTS


Place No. Name Mile1 Mile2 Mile3 Mile4 Mile5 Mile6 Time
===== ======= ================= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 W13 Christina Ripp 3:34 8:10 13:06 17:31 21:20 25:38 26:49
2 W12 Shirley Reilly 3:34 8:09 13:06 17:31 21:20 25:37 26:50
3 W6 Ariadna Hernandez 3:53 9:06 14:50 19:38 23:49 28:38 30:21
4 W2 Dawna Callahan 4:10 9:59 16:28 21:52 26:29 32:03 33:52
5 W4 Jenny Goeckel 4:21 10:48 17:56 23:50 28:41 34:33 36:51
6 W7 Amanda King 4:54 11:13 18:23 24:25 29:32 36:13 39:04



2009 BOLDER BOULDER 10K
MALE WHEELCHAIR RESULTS


Place No. Name Mile1 Mile2 Mile3 Mile4 Mile5 Mile6 Time
===== ======= ================= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 W8 Saul Mendoza 3:23 7:08 11:07 14:47 18:06 21:47 22:57
2 W15 Gonzalos Valdovin 3:24 7:13 11:23 15:14 18:47 22:38 23:56
3 W14 Santiago Sanz 3:53 8:13 12:37 16:39 20:18 24:24 25:35
4 W11 Brad Ray 3:34 8:08 12:58 17:08 20:42 25:04 26:40
5 W10 Matthew Porterfie 3:28 8:07 13:06 17:20 20:56 25:22 26:48
6 W3 Sean Eres 3:28 8:08 13:08 17:32 21:17 25:58 27:35
7 W9 Tom Ottenwess 4:36 10:07 16:13 21:34 26:04 31:37 33:21
8 W1 Ryan Barnett 4:19 10:16 16:52 22:16 26:48 32:33 34:23
9 W16 Sam Zachariah 4:33 16:47 24:31 30:29 36:05 41:44 44:14
10 W5 Dennis Gordon 6:15 15:09 25:09 33:35 40:45 49:11 52:56