HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN/Walk

back to results

May. 25, 2009

HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN/Walk
Hartland, MI
Provided by Race Services


HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN
May 25, 2009
Hartland, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company LLC
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1346 Nicholas Katsefaras 21 EAST LANSING 16:09 5:12
5/26/2009 9:05AM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1385 Denisa Costescu 33 WALLED LAKE 17:47 5:44
5/26/2009 9:05AM

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1371 Eric Stuber 45 LANSING 17:26 5:37

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1417 Lisa Veneziano 44 FENTON 18:42 6:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1403 David Patawaran 13 HARTLAND 20:14 6:31
2 1286 Jesse Neal 14 FENTON 21:10 6:49
3 1285 Jacob Neal 14 FENTON 21:17 6:51
4 1341 Alex Lindahl 12 HARTLAND 22:55 7:23
5 1235 Sam Ellison 12 BRIGHTON 26:17 8:28
6 1208 Sam Bedford 10 FENTON 26:36 8:34
7 1277 Garrett Menko 7 FENTON 27:13 8:46
8 1352 Joey Ellison 8 28:09 9:04
9 1358 Brendan Lindberg 14 HOWELL 28:24 9:09
10 1264 Kyle Kletzka 10 FENTON 29:31 9:30
11 1290 Max Nist 11 HARTLAND 31:30 10:09
12 1209 Seth Bedford 6 FENTON 32:07 10:21
13 1333 Austin Metcalf 13 HARTLAND 33:36 10:49
14 1301 Colin Roedel 12 PLYMOUTH 35:53 11:33
15 1289 Alexandr Nist 11 HARTLAND 38:44 12:28
16 1327 Bradley Busby 6 FENTON 38:48 12:30



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1295 Cahlyn Peca 14 FENTON 29:25 9:28
2 1367 Amanda Dempsey 13 BRIGHTON 30:08 9:42
3 1342 Emily Braid 11 BRIGHTON 30:52 9:57
4 1343 Madelyn Huber 12 MILFORD 30:52 9:57
5 1425 Sarah Wallace 14 LINDEN 38:26 12:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1387 Josh Partridge 16 BRIGHTON 16:33 5:20
2 1365 Brendan Gavitt 15 HARTLAND 18:51 6:04
3 1328 Tyler Smart 17 HOWELL 20:31 6:37
4 1406 Vladmir Ulyanor 18 21:45 7:00
5 1392 Nikita Kruchev 17 HARTLAND 21:45 7:00
6 1397 Leonid Brezhnev 16 BRIGHTON 22:18 7:11
7 1380 Kyle Dillinger 17 HARTLAND 22:22 7:12
8 1428 Jacob Roberts 17 HARTLAND 22:33 7:16
9 1231 Alex Dinello 18 FENTON 26:31 8:32
10 1429 Zack Minor 18 HARTLAND 36:52 11:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1415 Cassie Diamond 18 BRIGHTON 22:50 7:21
2 1413 Erin Suttman 16 BRIGHTON 23:17 7:30
3 1254 Jessica Gust 15 HOWELL 24:44 7:58
4 1404 Erin Markell 15 HOWELL 26:46 8:37
5 1336 Lizzy Ventura 16 BRIGHTON 29:23 9:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1298 Joey Przybyla 20 WHITMORE LAKE 17:22 5:36
2 1405 Josif Dzhugushul 20 21:45 7:00
3 1273 Patrick May 21 WATERFORD 24:43 7:58



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1437 Erin Webster 23 DEARBORN 17:54 5:46
2 1366 Kaitlyn Teske 22 HOWELL 26:19 8:29
3 1201 Ashley Adams 22 BRIGHTON 26:52 8:39
4 1421 Nicole Randolf 24 HARTLAND 27:19 8:48
5 1422 Stacy Randolf 22 HARTLAND 29:23 9:28
6 1394 Amber Schwab 21 BRIGHTON 30:33 9:50
7 1246 Kelly Ann Genei 24 BRIGHTON 35:59 11:35
8 1260 Melissa Javor 21 HOWELL 38:32 12:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1294 Bj Pankow 25 WILLIAMSTON 16:26 5:18
2 1388 Matt Gutteridge 28 FENTON 22:05 7:07
3 1304 Jonathan Schuster 28 STERLING HTS 23:19 7:30
4 1316 Trevor Timmons 28 FARMINGTON 25:43 8:17
5 1383 Tom Milcheh 28 CHICAGO 29:34 9:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1345 Natalie Stein 26 EAST LANSING 18:45 6:02
2 1419 Laura Good 28 BRIGHTON 22:39 7:18
3 1274 Erin McGrain 28 HOWELL 26:28 8:31
4 1267 Karrie Lukasik 29 FOWLERVILLE 29:04 9:22
5 1305 Rachelle Seguin 28 BRIGHTON 29:06 9:22
6 1318 Michelle Vollmer 28 MILFORD 30:00 9:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1317 Aaron Usher 30 LANSING 16:29 5:19
2 1221 Mike Camilleri 30 HIGHLAND 16:36 5:21
3 1350 Daniel Ordaz 33 SOUTHFIELD 17:31 5:38
4 1375 Scott Rice 31 ANN ARBOR 20:07 6:29
5 1324 Eric Wood 32 BRIGHTON 23:25 7:33
6 1384 Chris Foster 34 24:44 7:58
7 1389 Ken Marone 30 HARTLAND 27:23 8:49
8 1214 Matt Bosley 32 HOWELL 30:04 9:41
9 1334 Jason Sierns 34 GRAND BLANC 30:28 9:49
10 1347 Mike Liberty 31 LIVONIA 31:40 10:12
11 1245 Jason Fryer 34 AUSTIN 36:37 11:47
12 1262 Mark Kenworthy 32 HOLLY 43:03 13:52



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1325 Kathryn Wood 30 BRIGHTON 23:42 7:38
2 1278 Jennifer R Menko 31 FENTON 25:24 8:11
3 1390 Emily Marone 30 HARTLAND 26:38 8:35
4 1433 Marcia Hune 31 HAMBURG 27:03 8:43
5 1203 Melissa Lea Anderson 33 PINCKNEY 29:31 9:30
6 1244 Melissa Frasier 31 FENTON 30:01 9:40
7 1211 Marisa Blank 31 CLARKSTON 30:07 9:42
8 1382 Andrea Wasiak 34 FENTON 31:01 9:59
9 1215 Tara Bosley 34 HOWELL 32:13 10:23
10 1411 Nicole Jacobs 32 HOWELL 33:09 10:41
11 1218 Heather Buback 34 HOWELL 33:09 10:41
12 1279 Trisha Leig Metz 33 HARTLAND 34:12 11:01
13 1398 Michelle Costa 31 HARTLAND 35:23 11:24
14 1261 Jonci Jensen 32 AUSTIN 36:37 11:47
15 1263 Milissa M Kenworthy 33 HOLLY 43:02 13:51
16 1435 Kathleen Haak 34 PITTSBURGH 51:39 16:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1357 Roman Krzyzanowski 38 PLYMOUTH 17:29 5:38
2 1369 Jeff Goodfellow 37 HOWELL 20:49 6:42
3 1238 Greg Flynn 35 HOWELL 21:04 6:47
4 1376 Chris Weir 37 FENTON 21:21 6:53
5 1377 Jeff Lubeski 38 BRIGHTON 21:31 6:56
6 1307 Greg Spangler 38 HOWELL 23:24 7:32
7 1399 Christian Costa 38 HARTLAND 23:50 7:41
8 1326 Rob Busby 35 FENTON 23:59 7:44
9 1227 Matt Conway 38 NOVI 27:21 8:49
10 1288 Scott Nelson 37 HOWELL 32:02 10:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1270 Danielle Majors 35 HOWELL 23:05 7:26
2 1239 Denise Ann Foldenauer 35 HOWELL 25:42 8:17
3 1412 Molly Pulka 36 FENTON 27:07 8:44
4 1302 Kat Russell 39 LONDON 28:10 9:04
5 1202 Gretchen A Addor 39 BRIGHTON 28:31 9:11
6 1355 Carissa Dannenberger 36 WALLED LAKE 30:02 9:40
7 1329 Stephanie Johnson 36 FENTON 30:46 9:54
8 1408 Jennifer Weaver 39 FENTON 31:16 10:04
9 1276 Andrea M Menko 37 FENTON 31:48 10:14
10 1308 Diane Spence 38 HOWELL 32:51 10:35
11 1381 Jennifer Panning 38 PINCKNEY 34:13 11:01
12 1313 Erin Busby 35 FENTON 38:50 12:30



MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1354 Greg Thomas 40 CLIO 18:16 5:53
2 1232 Carmi Edwards 41 LINDEN 25:42 8:17
3 1249 Rick Gordon 44 HARTLAND 26:16 8:28
4 1391 Ed Piatek 42 HARTLAND 26:22 8:29
5 1284 John Nagle 43 FENTON 26:36 8:34
6 1229 Chester Cox 44 HOWELL 28:18 9:07
7 1266 Ed Lindberg 41 HOWELL 29:17 9:26
8 1330 Chuck Johnson 41 FENTON 30:46 9:54
9 1303 Paul Samways 44 BRIGHTON 30:48 9:55
10 1291 Scott Nist 42 HARTLAND 33:32 10:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1356 Amy Krzyzanowski 40 PLYMOUTH 21:48 7:01
2 1400 Kim Patawaran 41 HARTLAND 25:15 8:08
3 1256 Debbie Hense 41 FENTON 25:37 8:15
4 1233 Kathy Edwards 40 LINDEN 28:02 9:02
5 1359 Roseanne Reynolds 42 MILFORD 30:13 9:44
6 1252 Cathy Renee Grohman 44 HOWELL 30:19 9:46
7 1420 Amy Roach 43 BRIGHTON 31:38 10:11
8 1206 Julie Bedford 43 FENTON 32:07 10:20
9 1335 Marty Hood 41 BRIGHTON 33:25 10:46
10 1430 Beth Minor 41 HARTLAND 36:52 11:52
11 1228 Mary Beth Cota 44 BRIGHTON 38:31 12:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1414 Jay Owens 47 FENTON 18:51 6:04
2 1207 Matthew Bedford 48 FENTON 19:56 6:25
3 1386 Michael Partridge 47 BRIGHTON 20:03 6:27
4 1438 Ward McGinn 46 BRIGHTON 20:15 6:31
5 1234 Jim Ellison 45 BRIGHTON 22:35 7:17
6 1372 Jim Zittel 46 WATERFORD 26:05 8:24
7 1395 Bill Fountain 46 HARTLAND 26:32 8:33
8 1431 Jim Leedle 47 FENTON 27:04 8:43
9 1368 Frank Dempsey 45 BRIGHTON 28:50 9:17
10 1393 Rob Waters 45 HARTLAND 30:30 9:49



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1268 Geraldine M Lupini 46 MILFORD 20:08 6:29
2 1407 Ruth Lara 48 GRAND BLANC 22:59 7:24
3 1219 Lynn Burkley 45 FLINT 27:17 8:47
4 1432 Peggi Tuggle 47 HOWELL 29:29 9:30
5 1418 Dana Debenham 48 HARTLAND 32:04 10:20
6 1416 Connie Diamond 49 BRIGHTON 34:13 11:01
7 1426 Charlotte Wallace 49 LINDEN 38:26 12:23
8 1323 Sue Weir 46 BRIGHTON 38:31 12:24
9 1339 Stephanie Carlson 48 HOWELL 39:07 12:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1409 Roger Lara 50 GRAND BLANC 18:27 5:57
2 1340 Phil French 52 HOWELL 18:57 6:06
3 1204 Gary Anjeski 53 TROY 20:30 6:36
4 1378 Dan Skinner 50 LINDEN 21:34 6:57
5 1337 Steve Spalding 54 WATERFORD 24:17 7:49
6 1216 Peter A Bruder 52 HOWELL 24:23 7:51
7 1271 Chris M Marcozzi 53 BRIGHTON 25:05 8:05
8 1396 Kirk Johnson 50 COMMERCE TOWNSHIP 28:34 9:12
9 1280 Thomas Miller 51 BRIGHTON 31:47 10:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1306 Cheryl A Sorg 54 HOWELL 30:04 9:41
2 1410 Susan Salter 51 WALLED LAKE 32:33 10:29
3 1374 Becky Pies 51 HARTLAND 39:13 12:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1370 Mike Keck 55 HOWELL 23:51 7:41
2 1344 Ross Morell 56 BRIGHTON 24:29 7:53
3 1255 Marvin Henderson 58 HOWELL 30:03 9:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1292 Kathleen M Oemke 59 HOWELL 30:25 9:48
2 1213 Rebecca Bond 59 GRANVILLE 32:49 10:34



MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1272 Ron Marinucci 60 COMMERCE TOWNSHIP 22:26 7:13
2 1230 Mark Paul Cryderman 62 HOWELL 22:35 7:16
3 1353 Mark Kuzinski 62 HARTLAND 27:24 8:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1282 Kathleen Morse 63 LINDEN 29:25 9:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1379 James Carlton 66 WHITE LAKE 20:17 6:32
2 1225 Stephen Cerovsky 65 BRIGHTON 30:17 9:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1315 Nancy Teel 66 FLINT 34:53 11:14






HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN
May 25, 2009
Hartland, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company LLC
3K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1296 Harold Peterson 67 HOLLY 25:40 13:46
2 1427 Roger Morgan 66 MONROE 30:02 16:07
3 1312 Kendall Stevens 41 HOWELL 30:50 16:33
4 1269 Jon Lyons 29 NOVI 35:55 19:16
5 1243 Ryan Fraser 31 HOWELL 35:55 19:16
6 1360 Jeff Risch 44 HOWELL 36:25 19:32
7 1364 Bob Risch 67 WHITMORE LAKE 36:26 19:33
8 1361 Jim Risch 42 WHITMORE LAKE 36:29 19:34
9 1363 Erik Fix 36 LIVONIA 36:29 19:34


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1401 Sarah Misiak 12 BRIGHTON 26:11 14:03
2 1402 Stephanie Misiak 41 BRIGHTON 26:16 14:06
3 1212 Anna Elyse Blastic 6 HOWELL 28:42 15:24
4 1423 Melanie Brown 35 FENTON 30:02 16:07
5 1314 Michelle Su Sunny 42 HOWELL 30:31 16:23
6 1311 Jeri Stevens 42 HOWELL 30:49 16:32
7 1319 Catherine A Wagner 47 HOWELL 31:59 17:10
8 1320 Pina Wagner 43 PONTIAC 31:59 17:10
9 1258 Sueanne Hill 47 MILFORD 32:03 17:12
10 1251 Lisa Grebeck 44 HOLLY 33:22 17:54
11 1299 Laurie Rathbun 58 FARMINGTON 33:42 18:05
12 1253 Erin Gsell 15 HOWELL 34:14 18:22
13 1247 Tatum George BRIGHTON 34:14 18:22
14 1287 Lori Jean Neering 30 BAY CITY 34:33 18:32
15 1300 Kimberly Ray 34 HOWELL 34:33 18:32
16 1248 Laura Gillman 42 GRAND BLANC 35:37 19:07
17 1223 Gloria Colby 58 PONTIAC 35:38 19:07
18 1242 Cynthia Fraser 29 HOWELL 35:56 19:17
19 1362 Kim Fix 38 LIVONIA 36:29 19:34
20 1436 Brelyn Stevens 12 HARTLAND 38:28 20:38
21 1373 Deb Justin 50 BRIGHTON 39:06 20:59