Grosse Ile Memorial Day 8K & 5K

back to results

May. 25, 2009

Grosse Ile Memorial Day 8K & 5K
Grosse Ile, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen


Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Miskelley Taylor MI 204 32 7 29:17 5:54/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Homann South Lyon MI 461 41 1 26:58 5:26/M
Overall Female Master Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Jewell Toledo OH 539 49 53 36:43 7:23/M
Overall Male Master Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge MI 1 40 3 27:41 5:34/M
Overall Female Grand Master Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 273 52 99 39:19 7:55/M
Overall Male Grand Master Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 5 56 10 30:36 6:09/M
Overall Female Senior Grand Master Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Milford MI 78 68 158 43:37 8:47/M
Overall Male Senior Grand Master Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Monteith Dearborn Hts MI 284 65 75 38:06 7:40/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 196 12 69 37:47 7:36/M
2 Luna Terauchi Grosse Ile MI 574 12 133 42:09 8:29/M
Male 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oliver Daniel Northville MI 159 11 71 37:48 7:36/M
2 Dan Laurel Wyandotte MI 148 178 45:11 9:05/M
3 Nancy Choma Lincoln Park MI 447 263 52:53 10:38/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebekah Smeltzer Monroe MI 491 19 23 33:07 6:40/M
2 Lindsay Doherty Wixom MI 428 18 28 33:41 6:47/M
3 Richelle Gray Southgate MI 250 18 60 37:10 7:29/M
4 Katie O'Reilly Maumee OH 275 16 70 37:48 7:36/M
5 Julia Erickson Grosse Ile MI 83 15 78 38:23 7:43/M
6 Julia Shah Grosse Ile MI 486 15 97 39:14 7:54/M
7 Kirsten Easton Brownstown MI 36 15 124 41:09 8:17/M
8 Alexandra Plemmons Grosse Ile MI 300 15 127 41:44 8:24/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Messina Sterling Hgts MI 481 18 6 28:46 5:47/M
2 Ian Lewis Grosse Ile MI 504 16 27 33:41 6:47/M
3 Adam Thompson Taylor MI 248 17 52 36:32 7:21/M
4 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 509 16 146 43:12 8:42/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Venier Breanna Wyandotte MI 557 20 154 43:29 8:45/M
2 Emily Dolan Trenton MI 507 24 155 43:32 8:46/M
3 Donna Hassoun Dearborn Hts MI 163 22 157 43:37 8:47/M
4 Hoda Salameh Dearborn Heights M 375 20 160 43:44 8:48/M
5 Rebecca Stotz Ida MI 471 22 161 43:50 8:49/M
6 Mallory Maynard Woodhaven MI 334 22 174 44:43 9:00/M
7 Eman Salameh Dearborn Heights M 372 21 181 45:24 9:08/M
8 Kelly Aloisio Pinckney MI 41 24 183 45:30 9:09/M
9 Corrine Scaggs Allen Park MI 227 24 191 46:03 9:16/M
10 Carly Zenk Southgate MI 170 23 211 48:14 9:42/M
11 Staci Brown Riverview MI 150 24 276 54:50 11:02/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Mahakian Farmington Hills M 252 20 5 28:39 5:46/M
2 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 488 23 8 29:18 5:54/M
3 Chad Mahakian Farmington Hills M 253 23 11 31:25 6:19/M
4 Edward Kantz Grosse Ile MI 533 21 15 32:24 6:31/M
5 Eric Engel Riverview MI 381 23 45 35:43 7:11/M
6 Matt Kush Southgate MI 280 24 51 36:29 7:20/M
7 Chris Ott Ida MI 473 20 64 37:24 7:32/M
8 Jason Bartak Livonia MI 369 23 67 37:29 7:33/M
9 Andrew Brandon Northville MI 385 24 102 39:26 7:56/M
10 Ben Lambrix Monroe MI 472 21 162 43:51 8:49/M
11 Jason Vadney East Lansing MI 208 24 165 44:20 8:55/M
12 Walter Bies Southgate MI 401 23 179 45:13 9:06/M
13 Gabe Budzyn Wyandotte MI 487 20 267 53:01 10:40/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianna Vanderpool Saint Clair Shores 458 26 19 32:43 6:35/M
2 Melissa Taylor Trenton MI 529 29 40 35:19 7:06/M
3 Nicole Debbs MacOmb Township MI 161 28 107 40:13 8:06/M
4 Kelli Fabbri Taylor MI 85 28 119 40:47 8:12/M
5 Catherine Christ Spokane WA 99 28 130 42:00 8:27/M
6 Shannon Jordan Marysville OH 40 29 135 42:18 8:31/M
7 Jenny Balmforth Brownstown MI 31 29 143 42:48 8:37/M
8 Amelia Moshier Northville MI 23 29 149 43:17 8:43/M
9 Emily Newman Bloomfield Hills M 21 27 150 43:27 8:45/M
10 Caralyn Dehaau Monroe MI 492 25 170 44:34 8:58/M
11 Donna Beydoun Dearborn Heights M 373 25 189 45:58 9:15/M
12 Chelsea Zenk Livonia MI 57 26 208 48:10 9:41/M
13 Rebecca Wong Wyandotte MI 154 26 226 49:18 9:55/M
14 Katie Mech Chicago IL 556 26 237 50:26 10:09/M
15 Jamie Jager Trenton MI 153 27 244 50:51 10:14/M
16 Diedre Murch Ann Arbor MI 439 27 251 51:33 10:22/M
17 Bonnie Careaen Chicago IL 571 28 252 51:34 10:23/M
18 Melissa Grunow Clawson MI 419 28 287 56:50 11:26/M
19 Alisa Tennessen Chicago IL 354 28 289 58:21 11:44/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbe Florian Auburn Hills MI 2 26 13 32:05 6:27/M
2 Andy Kapalin Sterling Heights M 410 26 30 34:09 6:52/M
3 Mark Patrizi Huntsville AL 29 28 36 35:02 7:03/M
4 Craig Christ Spokane WA 100 28 38 35:14 7:05/M
5 Thomas Samataro MacOmb Twp. MI 121 29 77 38:20 7:43/M
6 Nathan McCarty Monroe MI 413 27 84 38:40 7:47/M
7 Brian Grogg Allen Park MI 249 28 90 38:55 7:50/M
8 Brandon Perry Burton MI 459 29 122 40:59 8:15/M
9 Michael Day Berkley MI 404 28 123 41:00 8:15/M
10 Brandon Parker Grosse Pointe Park 11 29 187 45:50 9:13/M
11 Brad Olsen Trenton MI 294 29 192 46:08 9:17/M
12 Chris Brower Royal Oak MI 360 28 248 51:14 10:19/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Chinavare Newport MI 318 34 61 37:15 7:30/M
2 Leslie Keyes Wyandotte MI 572 33 73 37:53 7:37/M
3 Danielle Weinberg Southgate MI 326 34 113 40:34 8:10/M
4 Christine Brewer Monroe MI 169 34 125 41:10 8:17/M
5 Jeanine Stright Rockwood MI 425 32 134 42:16 8:30/M
6 Marla Spain Harper Woods MI 438 31 169 44:32 8:58/M
7 Shelly Battistelli Allen Park MI 415 34 184 45:46 9:13/M
8 Lindsay Matthews White Lake MI 530 31 221 48:57 9:51/M
9 Michelle Easton Brownstown MI 35 34 227 49:33 9:58/M
10 Stephanie McElroy Taylor MI 179 34 229 49:48 10:01/M
11 Nicole Tennant Wyandotte MI 209 30 247 51:09 10:18/M
12 Valerie Swystun Dearborn Heights M 399 30 261 52:40 10:36/M
13 Julie Ellstrom Grosse Ile MI 125 34 272 53:53 10:51/M
14 Lisa Sourbeck Melvindale MI 218 30 279 55:05 11:05/M
15 Stefania Hutchins Macomb MI 382 32 301 1:08:34 13:48/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Piippo Detroit MI 560 30 2 27:11 5:28/M
2 Chris Imber Commerce Township 482 33 9 30:18 6:06/M
3 Oriol Tomas Rochester MI 420 34 12 32:03 6:27/M
4 Jay Smith Ann Arbor MI 500 31 17 32:31 6:33/M
5 Dan McGuire Canton MI 120 33 34 34:53 7:01/M
6 Joseph Tomocik Southgate MI 327 34 44 35:27 7:08/M
7 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 8 34 46 35:50 7:13/M
8 Nicodemus Ford Dearborn MI 568 33 48 35:59 7:14/M
9 Timothy Carmody Plymouth MI 216 31 59 37:09 7:28/M
10 Michael Shafer Monroe MI 386 32 65 37:28 7:32/M
11 Gregory Long Lincoln Park MI 18 33 117 40:42 8:11/M
12 Kenneth Bumgardner Canton MI 370 30 128 41:50 8:25/M
13 Brett Greene Wyandotte MI 496 30 129 41:56 8:26/M
14 Kosuke Ishikawa Novi MI 39 32 153 43:29 8:45/M
15 Chris Lipford Monroe MI 403 34 177 45:07 9:05/M
16 Tim O'Callaghan Trenton MI 295 30 190 46:01 9:16/M
17 David Exner Allen Park MI 554 33 216 48:42 9:48/M
18 Matthew Gall Grosse Ile MI 508 34 271 53:46 10:49/M
19 Chris Navas Brooklyn NY 219 32 278 55:04 11:05/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills M 65 37 94 39:01 7:51/M
2 Julie Dubaniewicz Brownstown MI 24 36 101 39:25 7:56/M
3 Christie Martinelli Woodhaven MI 25 36 131 42:07 8:28/M
4 Michele Binge Saint Clair Shores 235 35 132 42:07 8:28/M
5 Denise Montry Allen Park MI 581 35 136 42:21 8:31/M
6 Donna Hillman Woodhaven MI 427 37 138 42:35 8:34/M
7 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 316 39 163 43:51 8:49/M
8 Carol Savage Toledo OH 501 39 172 44:36 8:58/M
9 Debra Kanode Allen Park MI 552 38 228 49:45 10:01/M
10 Teresa Pettry Grosse Ile MI 292 37 242 50:44 10:12/M
11 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 16 38 257 51:55 10:27/M
12 Jennifer Ruel Brownstown MI 123 35 268 53:03 10:40/M
13 Stacey Lind Grosse Pointe Farms 19 35 269 53:26 10:45/M
14 Taysha Thompson Grosse Ile MI 131 35 270 53:44 10:49/M
15 Dina Morrison Gibraltar MI 113 37 281 55:09 11:06/M
16 Melissa Freeman Allen Park MI 173 36 295 59:57 12:04/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Quayle Belleviile MI 167 39 16 32:25 6:31/M
2 Seth Petty Lincoln Park MI 323 38 26 33:32 6:45/M
3 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 480 39 33 34:43 6:59/M
4 Reuben Younglove Carleton MI 578 38 35 34:59 7:02/M
5 Joe Baldwin Shelby Twp MI 60 37 42 35:23 7:07/M
6 Jamy Kovlikowski Westland MI 548 36 56 37:02 7:27/M
7 Jason Menges Brownstown MI 368 35 79 38:28 7:44/M
8 Michael Morrison Gibraltar MI 114 36 88 38:48 7:48/M
9 Anthony Hamilton Taylor MI 276 35 92 38:59 7:51/M
10 Harold Hamilton Jr. Taylor MI 277 35 93 39:00 7:51/M
11 Kenneth Martinelli Woodhaven MI 26 35 103 39:48 8:00/M
12 Ken Chinavare Newport MI 367 38 110 40:27 8:08/M
13 Jack Beall Oxford MI 30 38 114 40:38 8:11/M
14 Curtis Miller Monroe MI 337 39 116 40:41 8:11/M
15 Steve Cappellino Grosse Ile MI 534 37 140 42:44 8:36/M
16 Steve Sauve Wyandotte MI 497 35 182 45:28 9:09/M
17 Stephen Loch Chicago IL 155 35 186 45:49 9:13/M
18 Michael Datsko Oxford MI 47 36 188 45:56 9:15/M
19 David Pierce Flat Rock MI 319 39 206 47:43 9:36/M
20 Shannon Morrin Ypsilanti MI 355 37 213 48:38 9:47/M
21 Shane Clemens MacOmb MI 464 36 302 1:08:35 13:48/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 528 41 58 37:07 7:28/M
2 Debra Bennethum Rochester MI 134 42 66 37:29 7:33/M
3 Corina Vianueva Brownstown MI 519 44 148 43:17 8:43/M
4 Lisa Labeau Gibraltar MI 68 41 167 44:30 8:57/M
5 Kim Mott Trenton MI 222 44 180 45:19 9:07/M
6 Patricia Mushing Monroe MI 168 43 196 46:28 9:21/M
7 Kimberly Fitzpatrick Monroe MI 111 42 210 48:14 9:42/M
8 Rosemary Barber Milford MI 160 43 212 48:20 9:44/M
9 Jackie Morabito Grosse Ile MI 200 42 214 48:39 9:47/M
10 Laura Donlon Grosse Ile MI 42 41 217 48:43 9:48/M
11 Diane McCarthy Wyandotte MI 510 44 231 50:11 10:06/M
12 Rosa Pena Southgate MI 338 41 233 50:18 10:07/M
13 Laurie Kelly Canton MI 356 43 234 50:23 10:08/M
14 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 558 42 250 51:15 10:19/M
15 Yvonne Giannetti Saint Clair Shores 517 42 253 51:35 10:23/M
16 Lisa Radue Clinton Township M 91 41 262 52:47 10:37/M
17 Sandra Ricke Wyandotte MI 172 41 274 54:35 10:59/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Sturm Royal Oak MI 446 42 14 32:16 6:30/M
2 Masayoshi Ichihara Canton MI 476 40 22 33:02 6:39/M
3 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 445 42 24 33:15 6:41/M
4 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 484 42 32 34:40 6:59/M
5 Jeff Kopp Grosse Ile MI 527 40 62 37:16 7:30/M
6 Mike Knapp Carleton MI 394 41 74 37:57 7:38/M
7 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 522 44 83 38:35 7:46/M
8 Joseph Ruel Brownstown MI 122 44 85 38:44 7:48/M
9 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 317 44 95 39:07 7:52/M
10 Kevin Wiseman New Boston MI 335 42 96 39:12 7:53/M
11 David Potter New Boston MI 7 44 108 40:15 8:06/M
12 Joseph Daniel Northville MI 156 44 115 40:40 8:11/M
13 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 127 44 194 46:16 9:19/M
14 Matt Masserant Newport MI 332 42 200 46:36 9:23/M
15 Andrew Johnson Grosse Ile MI 105 41 203 47:19 9:31/M
16 Larry Arreguin Brownstown MI 308 41 204 47:26 9:33/M
17 Gaetan Laramee Garden City MI 79 43 243 50:50 10:14/M
18 Dan Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 112 41 246 51:07 10:17/M
19 Brian Barr Belleville MI 400 42 273 54:07 10:53/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pauline Jesue Allen Park MI 353 45 81 38:34 7:46/M
2 Jean Blaikie Allen Park MI 186 47 87 38:48 7:48/M
3 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 73 45 105 39:56 8:02/M
4 Elizabeth Plemmons Grosse Ile MI 301 45 209 48:13 9:42/M
5 Janenne Howell Canton MI 141 48 222 48:58 9:51/M
6 Lori Bush Lincoln Park MI 221 45 224 49:06 9:53/M
7 Eileen Ellis Grosse Ile MI 80 45 235 50:25 10:09/M
8 Tracy Alford Grosse Ile MI 130 45 236 50:26 10:09/M
9 Corinne Minielly Livonia MI 549 47 264 52:56 10:39/M
10 Caroline Regan Monroe MI 205 45 284 56:00 11:16/M
11 Tracy Ledda Monroe MI 423 45 292 59:25 11:57/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Fiske Saint Clair Shores 32 45 4 28:16 5:41/M
2 Thomas Kleman Temperance MI 115 48 29 33:54 6:49/M
3 Steven Williams Allen Park MI 195 46 31 34:16 6:54/M
4 Tim Gonyea South Rockwood MI 457 49 49 36:03 7:15/M
5 Michael Sautter Allen Park MI 577 48 57 37:03 7:27/M
6 Ron Brown Farmington Hills M 9 48 76 38:17 7:42/M
7 Ken Kornacki Lake Orion MI 454 48 82 38:35 7:46/M
8 Thomas Downs Taylor MI 238 49 91 38:57 7:50/M
9 Jamie Thompson Taylor MI 245 45 100 39:24 7:56/M
10 Steve Burgess Grosse Ile MI 116 49 126 41:10 8:17/M
11 Jeff Walters Monroe MI 119 49 141 42:45 8:36/M
12 Brian Batko Southgate MI 242 48 151 43:27 8:45/M
13 Ron Brafford Wyandotte MI 434 45 195 46:25 9:20/M
14 James Plemmons Grosse Ile MI 302 45 207 48:05 9:40/M
15 Thomas McMahon Grosse Ile MI 207 49 220 48:48 9:49/M
16 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hts MI 75 48 275 54:43 11:01/M
17 Thomas Read Washington MI 49 48 288 58:09 11:42/M
18 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 174 45 294 59:57 12:04/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 90 53 164 44:00 8:51/M
2 Lauren Eisbrenner Bloomfield Hills M 366 54 219 48:47 9:49/M
3 Sue Wade Van Buren Twp MI 133 54 225 49:08 9:53/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Turnbull Fort Gratiot MI 383 51 18 32:37 6:34/M
2 Ed Kornacki Farmington Hills M 27 52 20 32:56 6:38/M
3 Jim McCabe Dearbron MI 217 53 21 32:59 6:38/M
4 Chris Giannetti Saint Clair Shores 514 50 37 35:04 7:03/M
5 Thomas Robert Plymouth MI 547 51 41 35:22 7:07/M
6 William Johnson Troy MI 190 52 43 35:26 7:08/M
7 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 64 52 47 35:52 7:13/M
8 Larry Dilabbio Toledo OH 535 51 50 36:26 7:20/M
9 Scott Smith Fremont OH 50 51 104 39:54 8:02/M
10 Steven D. Niss Troy MI 140 51 109 40:26 8:08/M
11 Robert Gable Grosse Ile MI 129 53 118 40:45 8:12/M
12 Randy Grodi Monroe MI 421 53 120 40:48 8:13/M
13 Leon Niebrzydowski Sterling Heights M 463 54 137 42:35 8:34/M
14 David C. Shaw Canton MI 203 51 142 42:46 8:36/M
15 Tony Wesley Livonia MI 51 52 145 43:03 8:40/M
16 Joe Smeltzer Monroe MI 493 53 147 43:14 8:42/M
17 Steve Bartman Monroe MI 540 53 159 43:39 8:47/M
18 John Cooper Clinton MI 402 54 166 44:23 8:56/M
19 Stan Simek St. Clair Shores M 875 51 171 44:35 8:58/M
20 Gerald Maynard Woodhaven MI 333 50 173 44:37 8:59/M
21 Makoto Fiukumoto Woodhaven MI 506 54 176 44:56 9:02/M
22 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 181 52 185 45:47 9:13/M
23 John Trentacosta Northville MI 365 54 193 46:14 9:18/M
24 Jeff Homenik Canton MI 212 53 201 46:44 9:24/M
25 Don Donlon Grosse Ile MI 43 50 218 48:43 9:48/M
26 Bob Ellis Taylor MI 478 53 230 49:53 10:02/M
27 Dana Budd Churubusco IN 76 54 232 50:18 10:07/M
28 John Budzyn Wyandotte MI 485 51 266 53:01 10:40/M
29 Dennis Kelsey Wyandotte MI 432 53 300 1:05:12 13:07/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Ankony Grosse Ile MI 97 59 111 40:30 8:09/M
2 Debra Johnson Trenton MI 22 55 285 56:01 11:16/M
3 Jill Grodi Monroe MI 422 57 291 59:25 11:57/M
4 Debbie Dennisuk Woodhaven MI 303 56 293 59:29 11:58/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 10 58 25 33:15 6:41/M
2 Jeff Langton South Rockwood MI 377 55 39 35:16 7:06/M
3 Jim Jackson Grosse Ile MI 293 55 54 36:50 7:25/M
4 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 82 55 55 37:01 7:27/M
5 Jim Polsgrove Monroe MI 479 55 63 37:19 7:31/M
6 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 516 59 68 37:31 7:33/M
7 Dennis Bahnsen Port Clinton OH 440 56 72 37:53 7:37/M
8 John Zook Highland Park MI 538 55 86 38:46 7:48/M
9 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 271 58 89 38:54 7:50/M
10 Edward O'Reilly Maumee OH 274 55 98 39:18 7:54/M
11 Peter Kantz Grosse Ile MI 229 56 106 40:00 8:03/M
12 Phil Wade Van Buren Twp MI 132 55 112 40:32 8:09/M
13 David Howell Riverview MI 175 58 121 40:57 8:14/M
14 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 69 55 139 42:36 8:34/M
15 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 74 58 144 43:01 8:39/M
16 Michael Okeefe Riverview MI 281 56 152 43:27 8:45/M
17 Alan Hassoun Dearborn Hts MI 162 56 156 43:37 8:47/M
18 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 345 56 175 44:49 9:01/M
19 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 118 59 198 46:30 9:21/M
20 Gregory Vogel Grosse Ile MI 553 57 215 48:39 9:47/M
21 Patrick Dolan Trenton MI 505 55 223 49:04 9:52/M
22 George Troia Romulus MI 89 57 238 50:29 10:09/M
23 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 178 57 245 51:06 10:17/M
24 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 86 58 254 51:45 10:25/M
25 George Birkam Monroe MI 88 56 259 52:35 10:35/M
26 Jerry Beasley Milford MI 267 59 265 52:59 10:40/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbie Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 77 62 205 47:35 9:34/M
2 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 265 64 239 50:29 10:09/M
3 Linda Dunlap Westland MI 33 61 241 50:36 10:11/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Spurgeon Royal Oak MI 495 62 80 38:30 7:45/M
2 Jerry Steele Wyandotte MI 283 62 168 44:31 8:57/M
3 David Martz Saint Clair Shores 103 60 197 46:29 9:21/M
4 James Bahnke South Lyon MI 95 61 199 46:32 9:22/M
5 Robert Ankony Grosse Ile MI 96 60 202 47:04 9:28/M
6 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 259 64 256 51:55 10:27/M
7 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 266 64 260 52:39 10:36/M
8 Frank Bach Detroit MI 67 60 277 54:57 11:03/M
9 Raymond Mote Redford MI 139 61 282 55:33 11:11/M
10 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 532 61 290 59:10 11:54/M
11 Fernando Joaquin Taylor MI 515 63 297 1:00:28 12:10/M
12 Dan Rusecki Dearborn MI 224 62 299 1:05:02 13:05/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Ebersold Southfield MI 72 68 255 51:49 10:26/M
2 Paul W. Leece Livonia MI 109 67 258 52:17 10:31/M
3 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 264 67 283 55:45 11:13/M
4 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 258 67 296 1:00:12 12:07/M
5 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 279 65 298 1:00:28 12:10/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shahadeh Harb Grosse Ile MI 580 70 240 50:31 10:10/M
Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 453 78 249 51:14 10:19/M
2 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp. MI 81 75 280 55:06 11:05/M
3 Sidney Bedrosian Canton MI 255 77 286 56:29 11:22/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Westland MI 441 24 2 17:47 5:44/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Kosky Sterling Hts. MI 477 17 1 16:57 5:28/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianna Ashton Luckey OH 536 42 21 22:17 7:11/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 474 48 4 18:19 5:55/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Polgar Grosse Ile MI 344 13 34 23:30 7:35/M
2 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 6 13 41 24:08 7:47/M
3 Brittney Marek Grosse Ile MI 4 14 44 24:41 7:58/M
4 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile MI 84 7 63 26:37 8:35/M
5 Lisa Terauchi Grosse Ile MI 336 14 78 28:03 9:03/M
6 Emme'Lie Bicknell Southgate MI 145 8 92 29:18 9:27/M
7 Bre'Ana Bicknell Southgate MI 144 14 131 32:16 10:25/M
8 Kelsey Masserant Newport MI 331 13 151 33:38 10:51/M
9 Kathleen Hurley Grosse Ile MI 579 13 157 34:13 11:02/M
10 Madison Blackman Carleton MI 418 9 159 34:42 11:12/M
11 Andrea Plemmons Grosse Ile MI 299 12 172 36:30 11:46/M
12 Bailey Close Carleton MI 449 14 191 42:50 13:49/M
13 Nicole Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 291 14 216 46:04 14:52/M
Male 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 307 14 10 20:07 6:29/M
2 Billy Shaheen Grosse Ile MI 566 11 20 22:15 7:11/M
3 Giuliano Daniel Northville MI 158 9 29 23:05 7:27/M
4 Adam Kopp Grosse Ile MI 526 11 37 23:42 7:39/M
5 Zak Kubiak Brownstown MI 513 11 73 27:49 8:58/M
6 Zachary Silcox Carleton MI 364 13 80 28:05 9:04/M
7 Jason Kopp Grosse Ile MI 525 9 83 28:11 9:05/M
8 Lewis Will Grosse Ile MI 176 10 96 29:42 9:35/M
9 Joshua Yunker Dearborn MI 406 10 100 30:00 9:41/M
10 Zachary Blackman Carleton MI 417 9 140 32:39 10:32/M
11 Colin Thompson Grosse Ile MI 523 9 142 33:03 10:40/M
12 Lyle Antican Grosse Ile MI 520 12 149 33:37 10:51/M
13 Robert Linsongan Birmingham MI 543 10 192 43:00 13:52/M
14 Jackson Silcox Carleton MI 416 11 202 44:33 14:22/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Blaszak Grosse Ile MI 343 17 24 22:31 7:16/M
2 Abigail Raubolt Grosse Ile MI 197 15 50 25:02 8:05/M
3 Rachel Downs Taylor MI 241 16 76 27:57 9:01/M
4 Christina Downs Taylor MI 240 18 85 28:23 9:09/M
5 Allison Cullen Southgate MI 254 19 107 30:44 9:55/M
6 Briana Blackman Carleton MI 408 16 139 32:31 10:29/M
7 Molly Jennings Carleton MI 396 15 190 42:47 13:48/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Crum Southgate MI 94 19 7 19:39 6:20/M
2 Jared Masserant South Rockwood MI 462 15 8 19:42 6:21/M
3 Trevor Langton South Rockwood MI 465 15 14 21:29 6:56/M
4 Jeff Tyburski Grosse Ile MI 565 19 23 22:30 7:15/M
5 Zachary Wiedyke Grosse Ile MI 314 16 79 28:05 9:04/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Ret Plymouth MI 138 21 122 31:44 10:14/M
2 Niki Page Canton MI 371 23 128 31:58 10:19/M
3 Abby Flynn Allen Park MI 483 24 178 38:12 12:19/M
4 Gabrielle Peer Woodhaven MI 297 24 185 40:35 13:05/M
5 Kathryn Brushaber Trenton MI 490 24 227 52:27 16:55/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Sparkes Rockwood MI 298 23 48 24:59 8:04/M
2 Ray Domzalski Westland MI 137 22 121 31:44 10:14/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 561 27 26 22:55 7:24/M
2 Kimberly Dodd Redford MI 44 29 60 26:21 8:30/M
3 Nicole Trombley Allen Park MI 187 29 75 27:54 9:00/M
4 Shannel Mangao Brownstown MI 426 26 109 30:56 9:59/M
5 Cathryn Kostaroff Grosse Ile MI 452 28 117 31:21 10:07/M
6 Michelle Brower Royal Oak MI 359 28 135 32:26 10:28/M
7 Melissa Church Chicago IL 361 28 136 32:26 10:28/M
8 Tasha Bunnage Southgate MI 215 29 147 33:26 10:47/M
9 Melissande Deardurff Ypsilanti MI 512 27 183 39:38 12:47/M
10 Fizah Khan Brownstown MI 194 29 188 42:20 13:39/M
11 Raechelle Yu Oak Park MI 429 27 193 43:00 13:52/M
12 April Spence Carleton MI 363 29 203 44:38 14:24/M
13 Amanda Sammons Brownstown MI 392 27 225 50:41 16:21/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Peer Woodhaven MI 296 26 30 23:06 7:27/M
2 James Popo Chicago IL 555 27 31 23:15 7:30/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Solomon Brownstown MI 189 30 52 25:18 8:10/M
2 Erin Relich Grosse Ile MI 313 32 64 26:53 8:40/M
3 Victoria Cantor Dearborn MI 324 32 69 27:14 8:47/M
4 Katie Johnson Woodhaven MI 524 30 97 29:43 9:35/M
5 Julie Boik Flat Rock MI 348 33 112 31:07 10:02/M
6 Kimberly Bialy Wyandotte MI 62 34 123 31:44 10:14/M
7 Keri Kincaid Riverview MI 182 34 125 31:54 10:17/M
8 Sarah Townsend Taylor MI 304 31 127 31:56 10:18/M
9 Amy Adkins Gibraltar MI 171 33 132 32:19 10:25/M
10 Vanessa Morse Wyandotte MI 451 33 134 32:23 10:27/M
11 Michelle Bemis Southgate MI 206 30 154 33:58 10:57/M
12 Tracie Peer Brownstown MI 256 34 182 39:21 12:42/M
13 Angela Rose Lincoln Park MI 48 33 186 40:55 13:12/M
14 Heather Zagor Lincoln Park MI 268 33 199 43:54 14:10/M
15 Melissa Longo Southgate MI 55 33 219 46:38 15:03/M
16 Kerry Sluss Allen Park MI 398 30 226 50:43 16:22/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Logan Newport News VA 424 32 6 19:04 6:09/M
2 Scott Perry Windermere FL 232 32 17 21:53 7:04/M
3 Justin Peer Flat Rock MI 257 33 28 23:01 7:25/M
4 Micah Teets Farmington Hills M 358 34 40 23:55 7:43/M
5 Dan Shaheen Farmington Hills M 570 34 46 24:49 8:00/M
6 Matthew Solomon Brownstown MI 188 33 58 26:06 8:25/M
7 Todd Wilkins Rockwood MI 562 30 98 29:46 9:36/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Warnke Port Clinton OH 437 35 18 21:53 7:04/M
2 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 503 35 25 22:44 7:20/M
3 Nicole Wozniak Grosse Ile MI 443 37 49 25:00 8:04/M
4 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 339 35 68 27:12 8:46/M
5 Lina Daniel Northville MI 157 38 74 27:52 8:59/M
6 Sarah Posa Rochester Hills MI 450 35 113 31:08 10:03/M
7 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 342 36 118 31:24 10:08/M
8 Kellie Davies Commerce MI 384 35 126 31:56 10:18/M
9 Michele Fancovic Wyandotte MI 351 37 162 35:10 11:21/M
10 Danielle Koerber Allen Park MI 412 35 169 35:54 11:35/M
11 Lisa Holbdy Gibraltar MI 346 35 176 37:30 12:06/M
12 Tammy Knapp Carleton MI 395 39 196 43:28 14:01/M
13 Tonja White Carleton MI 411 39 204 44:41 14:25/M
14 Jennifer Bicknell Southgate MI 146 38 209 45:30 14:41/M
15 Amy Campbell Wyandotte MI 269 35 228 52:28 16:55/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Selke Westland MI 467 39 3 18:07 5:51/M
2 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 435 38 5 18:24 5:56/M
3 Enrique Aguilar Canton MI 38 36 15 21:29 6:56/M
4 Joseph Bojman Southfield MI 143 39 19 22:03 7:07/M
5 Robert Matthews Grosse Ile MI 126 35 35 23:32 7:35/M
6 Tony Smith Lexington KY 499 38 53 25:20 8:10/M
7 Shane Angove Sterling Heights M 376 36 57 25:38 8:16/M
8 Burdett Milkins Grosse Ile MI 389 39 59 26:15 8:28/M
9 Chris Davenport Grosse Ile MI 541 37 86 28:24 9:10/M
10 Nick Colella Grosse Ile MI 201 38 89 28:44 9:16/M
11 Ed Will Grosse Ile MI 177 39 95 29:42 9:35/M
12 Derk Devries Grosse Ile MI 349 38 106 30:39 9:53/M
13 Matthew Call Oxford MI 45 39 114 31:14 10:05/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 52 40 42 24:24 7:52/M
2 Angela Dean West Bloomfield MI 374 41 65 26:57 8:42/M
3 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 202 44 72 27:45 8:57/M
4 Jo Shaheen Grosse Ile MI 576 41 77 28:00 9:02/M
5 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 310 42 119 31:35 10:11/M
6 Holly Mitchell Brownstown MI 341 41 124 31:47 10:15/M
7 Lillian Thompson Taylor MI 246 44 137 32:27 10:28/M
8 Lisa Teets Farmington Hills M 357 41 143 33:03 10:40/M
9 Susan Claringbold Brownstown MI 305 40 148 33:27 10:47/M
10 Kerry Fisher Flat Rock MI 104 40 161 34:52 11:15/M
11 Beckey Kreger Grosse Ile MI 117 40 166 35:37 11:29/M
12 Kris Beardsley Monroe MI 58 40 175 37:02 11:57/M
13 Sonja Green Detroit MI 28 42 201 44:00 14:12/M
14 Nancy Hammond Beverly Hills MI 442 40 205 44:59 14:31/M
15 Tracy Blount Bloomfield Hills M 546 43 212 45:52 14:48/M
16 Cynthia Venier Wyandotte MI 583 44 224 48:49 15:45/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Shaheen III Grosse Ile MI 567 41 13 21:12 6:50/M
2 Robert Prebola Livonia MI 414 44 27 22:56 7:24/M
3 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 544 44 33 23:29 7:35/M
4 Roger Domokos Port Clinton OH 436 40 71 27:39 8:55/M
5 John West Carleton MI 407 43 81 28:05 9:04/M
6 Scott Raft Trenton MI 466 41 87 28:40 9:15/M
7 William Yunker Dearborn MI 405 44 101 30:00 9:41/M
8 James Brinkman Beverly Hills MI 230 43 102 30:06 9:43/M
9 James Abbott Grosse Pointe Farms 20 40 111 31:04 10:01/M
10 Eric Silcox Carleton MI 362 40 138 32:28 10:28/M
11 Harvey Young Redford MI 330 42 141 32:45 10:34/M
12 Michael Perricane Grosse Ile MI 518 43 150 33:37 10:51/M
13 James Wallace Brownstown MI 311 44 167 35:39 11:30/M
14 James Jackson Brownstown MI 108 41 180 39:00 12:35/M
15 Wesley Decosta Carleton MI 397 44 223 48:37 15:41/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 164 45 43 24:25 7:53/M
2 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 502 47 99 29:56 9:39/M
3 Sharon Labelle-Dzierwa New Boston MI 184 49 103 30:22 9:48/M
4 Catherine Devries Grosse Ile MI 350 46 105 30:39 9:53/M
5 Brenda Masserant South Rockwood MI 460 48 130 32:11 10:23/M
6 Beth Gonyea South Rockwood MI 456 48 152 33:41 10:52/M
7 Jane Domzalski Westland MI 559 49 153 33:51 10:55/M
8 Jean Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 390 49 155 34:06 11:00/M
9 Mary Reed Lincoln Park MI 263 48 214 45:59 14:50/M
10 Ann Kurtzhals Trenton MI 521 46 217 46:37 15:02/M
11 Yuko Terauchi Grosse Ile MI 573 45 221 47:11 15:13/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile MI 542 48 12 20:58 6:46/M
2 Michael Whoolery Allen Park MI 494 48 32 23:18 7:31/M
3 Paul Zelanka Detroit MI 34 46 36 23:35 7:36/M
4 Paul Raubolt Grosse Ile MI 198 46 62 26:36 8:35/M
5 Stephen Deardurff Lafayette IN 56 47 67 27:05 8:44/M
6 Kevin Karadeema Taylor MI 192 48 70 27:25 8:51/M
7 Don Wallace Riverview MI 309 49 104 30:34 9:52/M
8 Yoshimasa Terauchi Grosse Ile MI 575 45 215 46:01 14:51/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Miller Brownstown MI 289 51 82 28:11 9:05/M
2 Barbara Hoelzle Troy MI 54 54 120 31:35 10:11/M
3 Sherry Snyder Toledo OH 380 51 133 32:20 10:26/M
4 Victoria Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 290 51 158 34:15 11:03/M
5 Cynthia Downs Taylor MI 239 51 170 35:58 11:36/M
6 Valerie Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 244 52 174 36:47 11:52/M
7 Cathy Gable Grosse Ile MI 128 52 179 38:52 12:32/M
8 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 193 53 189 42:21 13:40/M
9 Laura Scaggs Allen Park MI 228 53 194 43:05 13:54/M
10 Donna Nichols Southgate MI 270 51 197 43:32 14:03/M
11 Cherie Wallace Brownstown MI 312 50 220 46:49 15:06/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron G Buchanan Royal Oak MI 63 50 9 20:05 6:29/M
2 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar MI 59 52 11 20:23 6:35/M
3 Jeff Wozniak Grosse Ile MI 444 50 16 21:45 7:01/M
4 Mark Erichsen Farmington Hills M 470 52 22 22:26 7:14/M
5 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 531 53 47 24:58 8:03/M
6 Ron Dzierwa New Boston MI 185 52 66 26:57 8:42/M
7 Daniel Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 391 53 156 34:07 11:00/M
8 Ronald Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 243 53 168 35:48 11:33/M
9 Joe Blount Bloomfield Hills M 545 52 210 45:41 14:44/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 469 59 38 23:46 7:40/M
2 Karen Donaldson Allen Park MI 288 59 84 28:16 9:07/M
3 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 226 59 93 29:28 9:30/M
4 Maxine Semchyshen Dearborn MI 92 57 146 33:16 10:44/M
5 Patty Soter Plymouth MI 211 56 163 35:33 11:28/M
6 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 66 59 187 41:51 13:30/M
7 Ginny Miller Brownstown MI 272 55 211 45:49 14:47/M
8 Antonia Mann Grosse Ile MI 70 59 222 47:28 15:19/M
9 Lynne Coles Lincoln Park MI 199 59 229 58:10 18:46/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 3 55 39 23:50 7:41/M
2 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 135 58 45 24:46 7:59/M
3 Al Gonano Grosse Ile MI 352 57 51 25:12 8:08/M
4 Gary McIlroy Ann Arbor MI 537 57 56 25:37 8:16/M
5 Aaron Inman Canton MI 234 55 88 28:43 9:16/M
6 Tom Hoelzle Troy MI 53 59 129 32:07 10:22/M
7 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 551 58 160 34:47 11:13/M
8 Jim Soter Plymouth MI 210 58 165 35:36 11:29/M
9 Jim McCown Troy MI 17 59 177 37:38 12:08/M
10 Elvin Reed Lincoln Park MI 262 56 213 45:58 14:50/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 251 62 108 30:54 9:58/M
2 Colleen Chandler Dearborn MI 287 64 116 31:21 10:07/M
3 Jean Kargenian Grosse Ile MI 315 63 144 33:07 10:41/M
4 Eleanore Chlebek Woodhaven MI 340 62 184 39:45 12:49/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Votruba Redford MI 455 62 54 25:21 8:11/M
2 William Gosline Toledo OH 13 64 55 25:23 8:11/M
3 Ron Ramoz Brownstown MI 498 61 164 35:35 11:29/M
4 Jack Green Inkster MI 475 60 181 39:20 12:41/M
5 Nick Cantor Dearborn MI 325 63 208 45:21 14:38/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Zbinden Toledo OH 102 66 195 43:14 13:57/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Perry Grosse Ile MI 231 65 61 26:28 8:32/M
2 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 329 66 90 28:45 9:16/M
3 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 378 69 91 29:17 9:27/M
4 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 110 69 145 33:08 10:41/M
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Somers Livonia MI 165 71 173 36:46 11:52/M
2 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 46 72 198 43:52 14:09/M
3 Barbara Coakley Grosse Ile MI 107 71 200 43:56 14:10/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Ingles Farmington Hills M 152 71 94 29:35 9:33/M
2 George Douglas Wayne MI 468 71 110 31:03 10:01/M
3 Lacy Wright Dearborn MI 286 71 171 36:04 11:38/M
4 Jack Streicher Toledo OH 183 72 218 46:37 15:02/M
Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim McManus Warren MI 489 76 115 31:18 10:06/M
2 John F. Wright Dearborn MI 71 76 207 45:05 14:33/M
Male 80 & Over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Allen Northville MI 563 82 206 45:03 14:32/M

Grosse Ile, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen