2009 MITCA Division III Team State Championships

back to results

May. 23, 2009

2009 MITCA Division III Team State Championships
Kent City High School
Kent City, MI


Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
MITCA D3: 9:33.00 * 2000 Lansing Catholic Central, Lansing Catholic Central
L. Gratz, S.McKenna., K. Chenoweth, R. Kirvan
Team Relay Finals Points





Finals
1 Benzie Central Girls 9:43.70 72
1) 64 Ramsay, Devyn 12 2) 52 Carnegie, Michaela 3) 71 Warsecke, Theresa 4) 63 Nye, Taylor 10
2 Saginaw Swan Valley 9:49.20 66
1) 373 McGuinness, Maris2) 374 Resio, Kassie 10 3) 375 Sedwick, Marissa 4) 376 Warner, Emilee 10
3 Schoolcraft Girls 9:51.60 60
1) 399 Bensley, Katilee 2) 402 DeVoe, Leah 11 3) 401 Broekema, Krista 4) 419 Sanders, Lindsay
4 Frankenmuth Girls 10:10.10 54
1) 199 Sabourin, Ashley 2) 186 Bourdow, Monica 1 3) 191 Hadaway, Sarah 104) 196 Peterson, Lindyn
5 Olivet Girls 10:15.80 48
1) 332 Boehmer, Ashley 92) 344 MacInnes, Korrine 3) 335 Case, Kayla 9 4) 331 Barkley, Katy 10
6 Lansing Catholic Girls 10:19.20 42
1) 295 Heeder, Megan 10 2) 288 Brown, Allie 9 3) 292 Fata, Mary Alice 4) 307 Swiderski, Cather
7 West Catholic Girls 10:20.60 36
1) 465 Sydow, Olivia 12 2) 450 Debri, Megan 11 3) 466 Thimmesch, Sarah 4) 453 Kuzma, Michelle 1
8 Kent City Girls 10:30.20 30
1) 240 Nowicki, Dani 10 2) 237 Kerwin, Kaytlynne 3) 245 Wegrzyn, Nikki 104) 242 Ringer, Sadie 9
9 Onstead Girls 10:31.50 24
1) 362 Price, Alicia 9 2) 366 Wesley, Tiffany 1 3) 360 Olson, Morgan 10 4) 367 Wobrock, Heidi 9
10 Adrian Madison Girls 10:43.90 18
1) 19 Parker, Kiesha 10 2) 1 Aguirre, Cynthia 10 3) 3 Carpenter, Abby 9 4) 9 Gonzales, Macie 12
11 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Gir 10:45.20 12
1) 391 Ramsey, Alicia 9 2) 386 Greenwell, Abbie 3) 392 Ramsey, Kara 12 4) 387 Kundinger, Ally 1
12 Charlevoix Girls 10:48.10 6
1) 98 Dipert, Annie 9 2) 113 Way, Hilary 9 3) 106 Pischner, Krista 4) 116 Witthoeft, Stirli

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
MITCA D3: 7:56.65 * 2006 Williamston, Williamston
D. Ash, T. Sharp, D. Nix, C. Pankow
Team Relay Finals Points

Finals
1 Allendale Boys 8:07.50 60
1) 47 Shepherd, Alex 12 2) 46 Ruehs, Chris 11 3) 29 Cheatham, David 114) 42 Moskalewski, Josh
2 Freeland Boys 8:08.10 54
1) 208 Burdo, Ryan 12 2) 220 Noack, Neil 11 3) 216 Henderson, Kyle 14) 218 Miller, Anthony 1
3 West Catholic Boys 8:15.50 48
1) 444 Sterkenburg, Stev2) 445 Teachout, Caleb 1 3) 439 Royce, Kevin 12 4) 440 Schafer, Tony 12
4 Charlevoix Boys 8:20.90 42
1) 87 Plude, Andrew 9 2) 84 Larson, Will 10 3) 75 Buday, Alex 12 4) 73 Achayra, Kirk 9
5 Maple Valley Boys 8:24.20 36
1) 328 Rob, Morehouse 122) 329 Trent, Courtney 1 3) 313 Brad, Laverty 10 4) 315 Cody, Leinhart 10
6 Clare Boys 8:34.20 30
1) 121 Butzin, Jordon 122) 131 Nivison, Ryan 11 3) 136 Wezensky, James 94) 118 Aleck, Ghazey 11
7 Frankenmuth Boys 8:36.40 24
1) 157 Bell, Spencer 10 2) 177 Sheppard, Luke 11 3) 178 Sievert, Ben 10 4) 156 Bade, Lucas 10
8 Clarenceville Boys 9:14.40 18
1) 146 Hogan, Leonard 112) 154 Strachan, Phillip 3) 139 Dushkaj, Ardut 104) 150 Lawson, Tony 12
9 Kingsley Boys 9:16.70 12
1) 260 Simpson, Ben 9 2) 257 Quick, Garrett 12 3) 262 Sims, Rashi 9 4) 248 Ackerman, Brandon
Finals ... (Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals Points

10 Laingsburg Boys 10:05.30 6
1) 269 Barnhart, Josh 112) 271 Ewald, Gordon 12 3) 283 Rusz, Robert 12 4) 284 Voisinet, Grant 1

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
MITCA D3: 15.45 * 1999 Amber Bright, Benzie Central
Name Yr School Finals H# Points

Finals
1 460 Schichtel, Libby 9 West Catholic Girls 16.51 5 36
2 350 Ally, DuRoss 11 Onstead Girls 16.57 5 35
3 338 DeBaun, Nicole 11 Olivet Girls 17.13 5 34
4 341 Graves, Tiffany 10 Olivet Girls 17.49 5 33
5 464 Sturgell, Elle 10 West Catholic Girls 17.57 4 32
6 192 Hutchinson, Kristen 9 Frankenmuth Girls 17.67 4 31
7 186 Bourdow, Monica 10 Frankenmuth Girls 17.72 5 30
8 60 Louisignau, Jill 11 Benzie Central Girls 17.74 5 29
9 380 Brandt, Kristy 11 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 17.79 5 28
10 189 Crary, Kalynn 10 Frankenmuth Girls 18.32 4 27
11 61 Noah, Corrie 10 Benzie Central Girls 18.43 5 26
12 421 Spears, Kristen 9 Schoolcraft Girls 18.59 3 25
13 117 Wynkoop, Tanya 12 Charlevoix Girls 18.69 4 24
14 235 Gorton, Shannon 11 Kent City Girls 18.76 4 23
15 412 Johnston, Margaret 10 Schoolcraft Girls 18.81 3 22
16 400 Broekema, Daly 10 Schoolcraft Girls 18.82 4 21
17 389 Olgaard, Emily 10 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 19.04 4 20
18 8 Gilbert, Kayela 9 Adrian Madison Girls 19.20 4 19
19 395 Treiber, Sarah 9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 19.31 3 18
20 361 Plentz, Summer 9 Onstead Girls 19.33 2 17
21 289 Corey, Melanie 12 Lansing Catholic Girls 19.39 2 16
22 452 Kohane, Colleen 11 West Catholic Girls 19.53 3 15
23 304 Puma, Hunter 10 Lansing Catholic Girls 19.56 3 14
24 69 Shembarger, Jessica 9 Benzie Central Girls 19.62 3 13
25 241 Pamer, Alyssa 9 Kent City Girls 19.77 2 12
26 102 Kage, Makenzi 9 Charlevoix Girls 19.82 2 11
27 364 Suisse, Hailee 9 Onstead Girls 19.85 2 10
28 17 Nichols, Jerica 10 Adrian Madison Girls 20.22 2 9
29 238 Mattson, Hannah 9 Kent City Girls 20.28 1 8
30 305 Russell, Courtney 9 Lansing Catholic Girls 20.29 2 7
31 94 Alden, Maddie 9 Charlevoix Girls 20.40 1 6
32 22 Salisbury, Kayleigh 10 Adrian Madison Girls 20.58 3 5
33 337 Darrow, Kyla 11 Olivet Girls 23.54 2 4

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
MITCA D3: 15.04 * 2003 Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge
Name Yr School Finals H# Points

Finals
1 327 Nick, Thurlby 12 Maple Valley Boys 15.16 4 30
2 263 Stiner, Nolan 12 Kingsley Boys 15.92 4 29
3 128 McFadden, Jake 9 Clare Boys 16.00 4 28
4 436 Pawloski, Dustin 12 West Catholic Boys 16.11 3 27
5 217 Metiva, Nick 12 Freeland Boys 16.29 4 26
Finals ... (Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles)
Name Yr School Finals H# Points

6 170 Lail, Cameron 10 Frankenmuth Boys 16.45 4 25
7 125 Fleming, Rick 12 Clare Boys 16.67 4 24
8 155 Watts, Ben 11 Clarenceville Boys 16.83 4 23
9 424 Alt, Matt 11 West Catholic Boys 17.04 1 22
10 81 Helstrom, Casey 11 Charlevoix Boys 17.05 3 21
11 173 Miller, Shandon 10 Frankenmuth Boys 17.48 3 20
12 256 Nix, Josh 11 Kingsley Boys 17.52 3 19
13 433 McGough, Joe 12 West Catholic Boys 17.55 1 18
14 311 Andy, Zank 9 Maple Valley Boys 17.76 2 17
15 142 Grates, Christian 11 Clarenceville Boys 17.80 2 16
16 255 Mueller, Justin 12 Kingsley Boys 17.88 2 15
17 214 Hard, Will 11 Freeland Boys 17.92 3 14
18 281 Rice, Brydon 12 Laingsburg Boys 17.96 2 13
19 174 Miller, Sheldon 10 Frankenmuth Boys 18.05 3 12
20 322 Josh, Burd 10 Maple Valley Boys 18.08 2 11
21 36 Knoper, Logan 11 Allendale Boys 18.16 2 10
22 119 Blackwell, Jamie 10 Clare Boys 18.25 3 9
23 138 Brown, Sam 9 Clarenceville Boys 19.02 1 8
24 39 McCormick, Matthew 10 Allendale Boys 19.07 2 7
25 91 Sulter, Brian 10 Charlevoix Boys 19.27 1 6
26 90 Sobleski, Trevor 10 Charlevoix Boys 20.27 1 5
27 284 Voisinet, Grant 10 Laingsburg Boys 22.18 1 4
--- 49 Teitsma, Chris 11 Allendale Boys DQ 4

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
MITCA D3: 12.61 * 2006 Kristi Boehm, Kent City
Name Yr School Finals H# Points

Finals
1 420 Scott, Carly 10 Schoolcraft Girls 12.72 5 36
2 202 Shelton, Olivia 9 Frankenmuth Girls 13.15 5 35
3 243 Stocking, Suzy 11 Kent City Girls 13.31 5 34
4 185 Bender, Kayla 11 Frankenmuth Girls 13.37 4 33
5 24 Zubke, Carrie 12 Adrian Madison Girls 13.50 5 32
6 357 Lerch, Jayel 12 Onstead Girls 13.56 5 31
7 20 Petticrew, Megan 10 Adrian Madison Girls 13.57 5 30
8 195 Murley, Rachel 10 Frankenmuth Girls 13.60 4 29
9 244 Sutherland, Alison 9 Kent City Girls 13.62 4 28
10 384 Finkbeiner, Kayla 11 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 13.66 5 27
11 293 Hanis, Annie 11 Lansing Catholic Girls 13.69 4 26
12 455 Meyers, Kendra 9 West Catholic Girls 13.72 3 25
13 300 Lopez, Monica 10 Lansing Catholic Girls 13.86 3 24
14 16 Montalvo, Haleena 9 Adrian Madison Girls 13.91 4 23
15 409 Himes, Nicole 11 Schoolcraft Girls 13.95 4 22
16 418 Rice, Micaila 9 Schoolcraft Girls 13.98 4 21
17 456 Morrissey, Kelly 11 West Catholic Girls 13.99 3 20
18 67 Secor, Abigail 9 Benzie Central Girls 14.01 4 19
19 457 Pindar, Alyssa 12 West Catholic Girls 14.05 3 18
20 349 Thomas, Elayne 10 Olivet Girls 14.27 2 17
21 332 Boehmer, Ashley 9 Olivet Girls 14.44 3 16
22 236 Huddleston, Shannon 11 Kent City Girls 14.54 2 15
Finals ... (Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals H# Points

23 115 Wilkinson, Sara 11 Charlevoix Girls 14.65 2 14
24 394 Stone, Jackie 12 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 14.69 3 13
25 358 Messer, Lonnie 9 Onstead Girls 14.74 2 12
26 96 Boss, Sherry 10 Charlevoix Girls 14.80 1 11
27 287 Brennan, Clare 9 Lansing Catholic Girls 14.82 2 10
28 341 Graves, Tiffany 10 Olivet Girls 14.98 3 9
29 352 Caitlyn, Owens 12 Onstead Girls 15.03 2 8
30 59 Kosiboski, Tawny 11 Benzie Central Girls 15.09 2 7
31 381 Bushey, Lydia 9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 15.30 1 6
32 68 Secor, Brianna 10 Benzie Central Girls 15.33 2 5
33 377 Whitney, Nicole 9 Saginaw Swan Valley 17.00 1 4

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
MITCA D3: 11.04 * 2004 Michael Golden, Frankenmuth
Name Yr School Finals H# Points

Finals
1 267 Zaleski, Dave 12 Kingsley Boys 11.50 4 30
2 318 Jeff, Burd 12 Maple Valley Boys 11.61 4 29
3 35 Jackson, Hersey 12 Allendale Boys 11.72 4 28
4 132 Ohler, Nick 12 Clare Boys 11.78 4 27
5 148 Kelly, Kassius 9 Clarenceville Boys 11.86 4 26
6 151 McCullar, Todd 12 Clarenceville Boys 11.92 4 25
7 429 Ford, Nick 11 West Catholic Boys 11.94 1 23.0
7 129 McFadden, Mike 11 Clare Boys 11.94 3 23.0
9 130 McLaughlin, Dean 11 Clare Boys 11.95 4 22
10 426 Arsulowicz, Luke 12 West Catholic Boys 11.96 1 21
11 137 Brooks, Levonte 11 Clarenceville Boys 11.98 3 20
12 320 Jimmy, Brown 11 Maple Valley Boys 12.00 4 19
13 251 Ensman, Nate 12 Kingsley Boys 12.03 3 18
14 32 Hart, Brandon 10 Allendale Boys 12.06 3 17
15 435 Passenger, Joey 10 West Catholic Boys 12.09 1 16
16 314 Brandon, Vaughan 12 Maple Valley Boys 12.22 3 15
17 277 Kranich, Josh 12 Laingsburg Boys 12.23 3 14
18 254 Karnowksi, Chris 12 Kingsley Boys 12.29 1 13
19 279 Marshall, Mike 11 Laingsburg Boys 12.36 3 12
20 221 Paetz, Gideon 12 Freeland Boys 12.37 2 11
21 28 Brown, Bryce 10 Allendale Boys 12.41 2 10
22 78 Edick, Ace 11 Charlevoix Boys 12.42 3 9
23 219 Murphy, Tim 10 Freeland Boys 12.47 2 8
24 222 Revis, Kaniel 12 Freeland Boys 12.53 2 7
25 161 Cramer, Matt 12 Frankenmuth Boys 12.55 2 6
26 85 Mclean, Jake 9 Charlevoix Boys 12.61 2 5
27 183 Wernette, Adam 12 Frankenmuth Boys 12.65 1 4
28 169 Kreger, Kyle 12 Frankenmuth Boys 12.71 2 3
29 74 Boss, Jon 9 Charlevoix Boys 12.91 1 2

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
MITCA D3: 1:46.94 * 5/24/2008 Maple Valley Girls, Maple Valley
D Christensen, M Densmore, L Pierce, E Stewart
Team Relay Finals H# Points

Finals
1 Frankenmuth Girls 1:46.29 * 2 72
1) 193 Mertz, Chelsea 102) 202 Shelton, Olivia 9 3) 205 Wee, Emily 9 4) 198 Ritter, Kelsey 11
2 Schoolcraft Girls 1:48.06 2 66
1) 403 Dorko, Alicia 11 2) 413 Landis, Ashley 12 3) 420 Scott, Carly 10 4) 408 Herr, Cody 9
3 Adrian Madison Girls 1:49.85 2 60
1) 20 Petticrew, Megan 12) 16 Montalvo, Haleena 3) 14 McNeil, Morgan 12 4) 2 Benschoter, Brittne
4 West Catholic Girls 1:51.16 2 54
1) 468 Veneklase, Alli 12) 462 Sochacki, Katie 1 3) 461 Smith, Emmaly 12 4) 460 Schichtel, Libby
5 Lansing Catholic Girls 1:51.58 2 48
1) 300 Lopez, Monica 10 2) 306 Solomon, Lexi 12 3) 303 Powell, Adrienne 4) 292 Fata, Mary Alice
6 Charlevoix Girls 1:51.86 2 42
1) 109 Smolenyak, Ellise2) 108 Smith, Alyssa 12 3) 112 Storm, Taylor 11 4) 105 Novotny, Chantel
7 Kent City Girls 1:53.17 2 36
1) 231 Bliss, Dena 11 2) 244 Sutherland, Aliso 3) 239 Murphy, Katie 11 4) 236 Huddleston, Shann
8 Benzie Central Girls 1:57.03 1 30
1) 72 Wichtner, Taylor 12) 59 Kosiboski, Tawny 1 3) 70 Thurkettle, Sara 14) 67 Secor, Abigail 9
9 Onstead Girls 1:57.06 1 24
1) 368 Wolf, Alexis 10 2) 365 Warner, Kelsey 9 3) 354 Gentner, Cassie 94) 353 Fry, McKenzie 9
10 Olivet Girls 1:57.27 2 18
1) 341 Graves, Tiffany 12) 343 Isham, Erika 10 3) 334 Campbell, Kelsey 4) 342 Hester, Allison 1
11 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Gir 1:58.93 1 12
1) 389 Olgaard, Emily 102) 394 Stone, Jackie 12 3) 395 Treiber, Sarah 9 4) 398 Yurgens, Maureen

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
MITCA D3: 1:31.12 * 2004 Frankenmuth, Frankenmuth
M. Golden, K. Judson, K. Horn, K. Raycraft
Team Relay Finals H# Points

Finals
1 Clare Boys 1:31.95 2 60
1) 132 Ohler, Nick 12 2) 129 McFadden, Mike 11 3) 130 McLaughlin, Dean 4) 133 Sersaw, Ryan 12
2 Maple Valley Boys 1:32.90 2 54
1) 320 Jimmy, Brown 11 2) 330 Zac, Eddy 11 3) 328 Rob, Morehouse 124) 318 Jeff, Burd 12
3 West Catholic Boys 1:34.71 2 48
1) 430 Harmon, Mike 10 2) 429 Ford, Nick 11 3) 443 Slomski, Joe 11 4) 432 Konwinski, Nate 1
4 Charlevoix Boys 1:35.96 1 42
1) 78 Edick, Ace 11 2) 89 Salsibury, Neil 11 3) 81 Helstrom, Casey 114) 88 Putman, Jon 12
5 Frankenmuth Boys 1:36.91 2 36
1) 161 Cramer, Matt 12 2) 182 Wenzel, Charles 1 3) 159 Carter, Ben 9 4) 156 Bade, Lucas 10
6 Freeland Boys 1:37.10 1 30
1) 217 Metiva, Nick 12 2) 221 Paetz, Gideon 12 3) 230 Worner, Nelson 124) 222 Revis, Kaniel 12
7 Clarenceville Boys 1:39.89 2 24
1) 137 Brooks, Levonte 12) 145 Hobson, Moses 10 3) 151 McCullar, Todd 124) 148 Kelly, Kassius 9
8 Laingsburg Boys 1:43.19 2 18
1) 277 Kranich, Josh 12 2) 285 Wickham, Scott 11 3) 276 Koerner, Chris 114) 274 Johnson, Matt 12
9 Kingsley Boys 1:49.11 2 12
1) 261 Sims, Maurise 11 2) 254 Karnowksi, Chris 3) 256 Nix, Josh 11 4) 267 Zaleski, Dave 12
--- Allendale Boys DQ 2
1) 28 Brown, Bryce 10 2) 48 Soisson, Thomas 12 3) 35 Jackson, Hersey 124) 49 Teitsma, Chris 11

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
MITCA D3: 5:09.80 * 2000 Myra Markey, Freeland
Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals
1 52 Carnegie, Michaela 10 Benzie Central Girls 5:16.24 36
2 64 Ramsay, Devyn 12 Benzie Central Girls 5:18.34 35
3 465 Sydow, Olivia 12 West Catholic Girls 5:20.11 34
4 376 Warner, Emilee 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 5:23.54 33
5 295 Heeder, Megan 10 Lansing Catholic Girls 5:27.05 32
6 63 Nye, Taylor 10 Benzie Central Girls 5:27.35 31
7 399 Bensley, Katilee 10 Schoolcraft Girls 5:29.40 30
8 419 Sanders, Lindsay 12 Schoolcraft Girls 5:31.22 29
9 335 Case, Kayla 9 Olivet Girls 5:33.86 28
10 100 Jeakle, Molly 9 Charlevoix Girls 5:34.05 27
11 242 Ringer, Sadie 9 Kent City Girls 5:37.87 26
12 331 Barkley, Katy 10 Olivet Girls 5:39.57 25
13 206 Worden, Sarah 10 Frankenmuth Girls 5:41.46 24
14 374 Resio, Kassie 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 5:43.57 23
15 201 Schmidt, Alex 12 Frankenmuth Girls 5:43.75 22
16 401 Broekema, Krista 10 Schoolcraft Girls 5:44.89 21
17 232 Busse, Leah 10 Kent City Girls 5:47.13 20
18 307 Swiderski, Catherine 9 Lansing Catholic Girls 5:47.74 19
19 367 Wobrock, Heidi 9 Onstead Girls 5:48.55 18
20 458 Pindar, Jill 11 West Catholic Girls 5:49.94 17
21 1 Aguirre, Cynthia 10 Adrian Madison Girls 5:53.27 16
22 345 MacInnes, Molly 12 Olivet Girls 5:53.75 15
23 113 Way, Hilary 9 Charlevoix Girls 5:54.96 14
24 392 Ramsey, Kara 12 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 5:57.02 13
25 360 Olson, Morgan 10 Onstead Girls 5:58.08 12
26 386 Greenwell, Abbie 10 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 5:58.66 11
27 247 Wilson, Jeanne 9 Kent City Girls 5:59.07 10
28 451 Deering, Makenzie 11 West Catholic Girls 6:00.25 9
29 98 Dipert, Annie 9 Charlevoix Girls 6:02.82 8
30 366 Wesley, Tiffany 10 Onstead Girls 6:03.52 7
31 15 Mellon, Taylor 9 Adrian Madison Girls 6:03.97 6
32 3 Carpenter, Abby 9 Adrian Madison Girls 6:04.44 5
33 203 Sievert, Katelyn 12 Frankenmuth Girls 6:07.74 4
34 390 Rabe, Rachel 11 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 6:08.06 3
35 298 Lemmer, Emily 9 Lansing Catholic Girls 6:32.29 2

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
MITCA D3: 4:18.09 * 2001 Pat Maynard, Williamston
Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals
1 440 Schafer, Tony 12 West Catholic Boys 4:23.90 30
2 42 Moskalewski, Josh 12 Allendale Boys 4:24.24 29
3 76 Buday, Eric 10 Charlevoix Boys 4:30.27 28
4 278 List, Mark 11 Laingsburg Boys 4:33.24 27
5 218 Miller, Anthony 12 Freeland Boys 4:33.52 26
6 25 Bambach, Thomas 10 Allendale Boys 4:35.16 25
7 444 Sterkenburg, Steven 12 West Catholic Boys 4:38.96 24
Finals ... (Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals Points

8 178 Sievert, Ben 10 Frankenmuth Boys 4:40.97 23
9 131 Nivison, Ryan 11 Clare Boys 4:41.56 22
10 438 Rhealt, Ian 12 West Catholic Boys 4:42.46 21
11 75 Buday, Alex 12 Charlevoix Boys 4:43.96 20
12 313 Brad, Laverty 10 Maple Valley Boys 4:45.22 19
13 324 Josh, Perkins 12 Maple Valley Boys 4:45.64 18
14 220 Noack, Neil 11 Freeland Boys 4:46.23 17
15 163 Edmond, Eric 9 Frankenmuth Boys 4:48.00 16
16 321 Joe, Benedict 10 Maple Valley Boys 4:52.81 15
17 121 Butzin, Jordon 12 Clare Boys 4:55.88 14
18 118 Aleck, Ghazey 11 Clare Boys 4:56.55 13
19 262 Sims, Rashi 9 Kingsley Boys 4:58.51 12
20 210 Card, Jacob 10 Freeland Boys 4:59.21 11
21 30 Decker, Logan 11 Allendale Boys 5:00.25 10
22 139 Dushkaj, Ardut 10 Clarenceville Boys 5:03.65 9
23 166 Glowiack, Evan 12 Frankenmuth Boys 5:10.46 8
24 269 Barnhart, Josh 11 Laingsburg Boys 5:13.15 7
25 80 Gooch, Alex 9 Charlevoix Boys 5:16.35 6
26 252 Goggin, Conner 10 Kingsley Boys 5:16.75 5
27 249 Carr, Tom 10 Kingsley Boys 5:18.48 4
28 149 King, Gavin 11 Clarenceville Boys 5:25.79 3
29 140 Gibson, David 9 Clarenceville Boys 5:26.50 2
30 271 Ewald, Gordon 12 Laingsburg Boys 6:10.40 1

Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
MITCA D3: 56.64 * 2005 Jamie Watson, Allendale
Name Yr School Finals H# Points

Finals
1 198 Ritter, Kelsey 11 Frankenmuth Girls 57.27 5 36
2 205 Wee, Emily 9 Frankenmuth Girls 58.62 5 35
3 24 Zubke, Carrie 12 Adrian Madison Girls 59.54 5 34
4 413 Landis, Ashley 12 Schoolcraft Girls 1:01.50 5 33
5 357 Lerch, Jayel 12 Onstead Girls 1:01.55 5 32
6 461 Smith, Emmaly 12 West Catholic Girls 1:02.35 5 31
7 303 Powell, Adrienne 10 Lansing Catholic Girls 1:02.40 5 30
8 296 Holtham, Jamie 9 Lansing Catholic Girls 1:02.63 4 29
9 408 Herr, Cody 9 Schoolcraft Girls 1:03.04 4 28
10 453 Kuzma, Michelle 12 West Catholic Girls 1:03.40 4 27
11 109 Smolenyak, Ellise 12 Charlevoix Girls 1:03.57 4 26
12 286 Balboa, Lizzy 11 Lansing Catholic Girls 1:04.00 4 25
13 56 Grabowski, Marika 10 Benzie Central Girls 1:04.98 4 24
14 62 Noah, Kelsey 11 Benzie Central Girls 1:05.44 2 23
15 469 Veneklase, Becca 10 West Catholic Girls 1:05.48 4 22
16 243 Stocking, Suzy 11 Kent City Girls 1:05.49 3 21
17 368 Wolf, Alexis 10 Onstead Girls 1:05.66 3 20
18 365 Warner, Kelsey 9 Onstead Girls 1:05.92 3 19
19 240 Nowicki, Dani 10 Kent City Girls 1:06.30 3 18
20 343 Isham, Erika 10 Olivet Girls 1:06.39 4 17
21 332 Boehmer, Ashley 9 Olivet Girls 1:06.74 3 16
22 4 Crison, Taylor 10 Adrian Madison Girls 1:06.76 3 15
Finals ... (Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals H# Points

23 391 Ramsey, Alicia 9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 1:07.53 2 14
24 347 Ramos, Mackenzie 11 Olivet Girls 1:07.61 2 13
25 116 Witthoeft, Stirling 9 Charlevoix Girls 1:07.81 2 12
26 423 Welch, Cassie 9 Schoolcraft Girls 1:07.99 3 11
27 204 VanSickle, Sheree 10 Frankenmuth Girls 1:09.26 2 10
28 245 Wegrzyn, Nikki 10 Kent City Girls 1:10.30 2 9
29 21 Rochowiak, Courtney 9 Adrian Madison Girls 1:11.96 2 8
30 54 Ferens, Morgan 10 Benzie Central Girls 1:12.91 2 7
31 398 Yurgens, Maureen 10 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 1:13.81 1 6
32 101 Jelinek, Linsea 10 Charlevoix Girls 1:14.97 1 5
33 393 Schrems, Emily 9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 1:16.52 1 4

Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
MITCA D3: 50.04 * 1999 Kyle Colbe, Clare
Name Yr School Finals H# Points

Finals
1 318 Jeff, Burd 12 Maple Valley Boys 49.98 * 4 30
2 133 Sersaw, Ryan 12 Clare Boys 51.34 4 29
3 274 Johnson, Matt 12 Laingsburg Boys 51.59 3 28
4 153 Stewart, Jamie 12 Clarenceville Boys 51.64 4 27
5 124 Drew, Mike 10 Clare Boys 51.74 4 26
6 435 Passenger, Joey 10 West Catholic Boys 51.93 4 25
7 182 Wenzel, Charles 11 Frankenmuth Boys 52.25 4 24
8 40 McGee, Matthew 11 Allendale Boys 52.67 3 23
9 251 Ensman, Nate 12 Kingsley Boys 52.78 4 22
10 220 Noack, Neil 11 Freeland Boys 52.96 3 21
11 29 Cheatham, David 11 Allendale Boys 52.97 3 20
12 150 Lawson, Tony 12 Clarenceville Boys 53.37 2 19
13 159 Carter, Ben 9 Frankenmuth Boys 53.49 3 18
14 258 Sedlacek, Tommy 12 Kingsley Boys 53.68 3 17
15 180 Veitengruber, Nick 9 Frankenmuth Boys 53.73 3 16
16 323 Josh, Hall 11 Maple Valley Boys 54.05 2 15
17 432 Konwinski, Nate 12 West Catholic Boys 54.07 2 14
18 89 Salsibury, Neil 11 Charlevoix Boys 54.20 3 13
19 428 Fisher, Brandon 12 West Catholic Boys 54.23 1 12
20 88 Putman, Jon 12 Charlevoix Boys 54.32 4 11
21 314 Brandon, Vaughan 12 Maple Valley Boys 55.20 2 10
22 255 Mueller, Justin 12 Kingsley Boys 56.04 2 9
23 120 Blackwell, Jon 12 Clare Boys 56.29 1 8
24 84 Larson, Will 10 Charlevoix Boys 56.41 2 7
25 34 Huesdash, Troy 11 Allendale Boys 56.91 2 6
26 209 Burns, Adam 11 Freeland Boys 57.51 1 5
27 228 VanKirk, Alex 10 Freeland Boys 58.62 1 4
28 272 Gerger, Stephen 10 Laingsburg Boys 58.86 1 3
29 147 Jasmer, Andrew 12 Clarenceville Boys 1:00.66 1 2

Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
MITCA D3: 51.51 * 5/24/2008 Schoolcraft Girls, Schoolcraft
N Himes, A Dorko, A Landis, C Scott
Team Relay Finals H# Points

Finals
1 Frankenmuth Girls 51.04 * 2 72
1) 197 Reinbold, Lauren 2) 202 Shelton, Olivia 9 3) 195 Murley, Rachel 104) 185 Bender, Kayla 11
2 Schoolcraft Girls 52.09 2 66
1) 403 Dorko, Alicia 11 2) 409 Himes, Nicole 11 3) 404 Dow, Kendall 12 4) 420 Scott, Carly 10
3 West Catholic Girls 52.23 2 60
1) 457 Pindar, Alyssa 122) 455 Meyers, Kendra 9 3) 467 Townsend, Katie 14) 456 Morrissey, Kelly
4 Kent City Girls 52.48 2 54
1) 231 Bliss, Dena 11 2) 244 Sutherland, Aliso 3) 239 Murphy, Katie 11 4) 236 Huddleston, Shann
5 Adrian Madison Girls 52.84 2 48
1) 20 Petticrew, Megan 12) 16 Montalvo, Haleena 3) 14 McNeil, Morgan 12 4) 13 McCoy, Darrian 11
6 Lansing Catholic Girls 53.13 2 42
1) 293 Hanis, Annie 11 2) 291 Doody, Jessica 11 3) 306 Solomon, Lexi 12 4) 300 Lopez, Monica 10
7 Charlevoix Girls 54.10 1 36
1) 110 Smolenyak, Karrin2) 105 Novotny, Chantel 3) 112 Storm, Taylor 11 4) 108 Smith, Alyssa 12
8 Olivet Girls 54.93 2 30
1) 349 Thomas, Elayne 102) 338 DeBaun, Nicole 11 3) 342 Hester, Allison 14) 334 Campbell, Kelsey
9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Gir 55.43 2 24
1) 383 Finkbeiner, Andre2) 380 Brandt, Kristy 11 3) 384 Finkbeiner, Kayla4) 394 Stone, Jackie 12
10 Onstead Girls 55.59 1 18
1) 352 Caitlyn, Owens 122) 359 Nicole, Sweet 12 3) 356 Kristen, Previch 4) 358 Messer, Lonnie 9
11 Benzie Central Girls 55.79 1 12
1) 59 Kosiboski, Tawny 12) 67 Secor, Abigail 9 3) 70 Thurkettle, Sara 14) 68 Secor, Brianna 10

Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
MITCA D3: 43.60 * 2006 Williamston, Williamston
R. Boog, J Delos Reyes, A Palmer, A Siminski
Team Relay Finals H# Points

Finals
1 Clare Boys 44.47 2 60
1) 132 Ohler, Nick 12 2) 129 McFadden, Mike 11 3) 127 McConnell, Jordan4) 130 McLaughlin, Dean
2 West Catholic Boys 44.70 2 54
1) 430 Harmon, Mike 10 2) 429 Ford, Nick 11 3) 443 Slomski, Joe 11 4) 426 Arsulowicz, Luke
3 Clarenceville Boys 44.71 2 48
1) 137 Brooks, Levonte 12) 145 Hobson, Moses 10 3) 151 McCullar, Todd 124) 148 Kelly, Kassius 9
4 Maple Valley Boys 45.38 2 42
1) 325 Justin, Kennedy 12) 317 Garrett, Reid 9 3) 314 Brandon, Vaughan 4) 320 Jimmy, Brown 11
5 Laingsburg Boys 45.76 2 36
1) 277 Kranich, Josh 12 2) 282 Ridsdale, Jacob 1 3) 270 Bates, Dustin 12 4) 285 Wickham, Scott 11
6 Allendale Boys 45.79 2 27
1) 28 Brown, Bryce 10 2) 48 Soisson, Thomas 12 3) 32 Hart, Brandon 10 4) 35 Jackson, Hersey 12
6 Kingsley Boys 45.79 2 27
1) 261 Sims, Maurise 11 2) 254 Karnowksi, Chris 3) 256 Nix, Josh 11 4) 251 Ensman, Nate 12
8 Frankenmuth Boys 46.28 1 18
1) 176 Schuler, Alex 10 2) 161 Cramer, Matt 12 3) 168 Jobson, Ethan 11 4) 170 Lail, Cameron 10
9 Freeland Boys 46.64 2 12
1) 219 Murphy, Tim 10 2) 221 Paetz, Gideon 12 3) 230 Worner, Nelson 124) 222 Revis, Kaniel 12
10 Charlevoix Boys 48.17 1 6
1) 78 Edick, Ace 11 2) 74 Boss, Jon 9 3) 83 Knoop, Braden 10 4) 85 Mclean, Jake 9

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
MITCA D3: 46.02 * 5/24/2008 Amy Myler, AA Gabriel R
Name Yr School Finals H# Points

Finals
1 378 Ziel, Natalie 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 48.51 5 36
2 460 Schichtel, Libby 9 West Catholic Girls 48.95 5 35
3 404 Dow, Kendall 12 Schoolcraft Girls 49.01 5 34
4 61 Noah, Corrie 10 Benzie Central Girls 50.10 5 33
5 72 Wichtner, Taylor 10 Benzie Central Girls 50.21 5 32
6 188 Crandall, Brooke 11 Frankenmuth Girls 50.52 5 31
7 186 Bourdow, Monica 10 Frankenmuth Girls 51.16 5 30
8 452 Kohane, Colleen 11 West Catholic Girls 51.17 4 29
9 304 Puma, Hunter 10 Lansing Catholic Girls 51.29 4 28
10 467 Townsend, Katie 11 West Catholic Girls 52.34 5 27
11 380 Brandt, Kristy 11 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 53.03 4 26
12 102 Kage, Makenzi 9 Charlevoix Girls 53.04 4 25
13 341 Graves, Tiffany 10 Olivet Girls 53.35 4 24
14 192 Hutchinson, Kristen 9 Frankenmuth Girls 53.56 3 23
15 289 Corey, Melanie 12 Lansing Catholic Girls 53.97 3 22
16 350 Ally, DuRoss 11 Onstead Girls 53.98 4 21
17 238 Mattson, Hannah 9 Kent City Girls 54.19 2 20
18 117 Wynkoop, Tanya 12 Charlevoix Girls 54.20 2 19
19 338 DeBaun, Nicole 11 Olivet Girls 54.40 4 18
20 235 Gorton, Shannon 11 Kent City Girls 54.50 3 17
21 69 Shembarger, Jessica 9 Benzie Central Girls 54.88 3 16
22 412 Johnston, Margaret 10 Schoolcraft Girls 54.93 2 15
23 389 Olgaard, Emily 10 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 55.05 4 14
24 8 Gilbert, Kayela 9 Adrian Madison Girls 55.11 3 13
25 364 Suisse, Hailee 9 Onstead Girls 55.68 2 12
26 395 Treiber, Sarah 9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 56.20 3 11
27 353 Fry, McKenzie 9 Onstead Girls 56.22 3 10
28 22 Salisbury, Kayleigh 10 Adrian Madison Girls 56.45 2 9
29 305 Russell, Courtney 9 Lansing Catholic Girls 56.48 1 8
30 400 Broekema, Daly 10 Schoolcraft Girls 56.65 2 7
31 10 Gonzales, Taylor 9 Adrian Madison Girls 57.51 2 6
32 241 Pamer, Alyssa 9 Kent City Girls 58.19 2 5
33 337 Darrow, Kyla 11 Olivet Girls 59.75 1 4
34 94 Alden, Maddie 9 Charlevoix Girls 1:00.29 1 3

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
MITCA D3: 39.23 * 5/24/2008 Nick Thurlby, Maple Valley
Name Yr School Finals H# Points

Finals
1 327 Nick, Thurlby 12 Maple Valley Boys 39.42 4 30
2 49 Teitsma, Chris 11 Allendale Boys 40.44 4 29
3 127 McConnell, Jordan 12 Clare Boys 40.76 4 28
4 263 Stiner, Nolan 12 Kingsley Boys 41.50 4 27
5 128 McFadden, Jake 9 Clare Boys 41.87 4 26
6 184 Zeddies, Daniel 11 Frankenmuth Boys 42.33 4 25
7 436 Pawloski, Dustin 12 West Catholic Boys 42.56 3 24
8 256 Nix, Josh 11 Kingsley Boys 42.64 3 23
Finals ... (Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles)
Name Yr School Finals H# Points

9 424 Alt, Matt 11 West Catholic Boys 42.67 3 22
10 81 Helstrom, Casey 11 Charlevoix Boys 42.96 4 21
11 36 Knoper, Logan 11 Allendale Boys 43.65 2 20
12 433 McGough, Joe 12 West Catholic Boys 43.70 2 19
13 155 Watts, Ben 11 Clarenceville Boys 43.99 3 18
14 119 Blackwell, Jamie 10 Clare Boys 44.07 3 17
15 322 Josh, Burd 10 Maple Valley Boys 44.16 3 16
16 170 Lail, Cameron 10 Frankenmuth Boys 45.07 3 15
17 260 Simpson, Ben 9 Kingsley Boys 45.27 2 14
18 316 Dustin, Houghton 12 Maple Valley Boys 45.30 1 13
19 79 Golovich, Matt 12 Charlevoix Boys 45.39 2 12
20 142 Grates, Christian 11 Clarenceville Boys 45.55 1 11
21 173 Miller, Shandon 10 Frankenmuth Boys 45.59 2 10
22 212 Gailbraith, Ryan 11 Freeland Boys 45.93 2 9
23 91 Sulter, Brian 10 Charlevoix Boys 46.65 1 8
24 281 Rice, Brydon 12 Laingsburg Boys 46.72 1 7
25 51 White, David 10 Allendale Boys 46.95 2 6
26 138 Brown, Sam 9 Clarenceville Boys 47.12 1 5
27 219 Murphy, Tim 10 Freeland Boys 47.30 3 4
28 214 Hard, Will 11 Freeland Boys 47.34 4 3

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
MITCA D3: 2:17.13 * 5/24/2008 Monica Kinney, GR West Cath
Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals
1 52 Carnegie, Michaela 10 Benzie Central Girls 2:17.94 36
2 357 Lerch, Jayel 12 Onstead Girls 2:20.99 35
3 71 Warsecke, Theresa 9 Benzie Central Girls 2:24.88 34
4 465 Sydow, Olivia 12 West Catholic Girls 2:25.19 33
5 375 Sedwick, Marissa 9 Saginaw Swan Valley 2:25.71 32
6 373 McGuinness, Marissa 12 Saginaw Swan Valley 2:26.33 31
7 410 Hudson, Betsey 12 Schoolcraft Girls 2:26.75 30
8 331 Barkley, Katy 10 Olivet Girls 2:29.61 29
9 100 Jeakle, Molly 9 Charlevoix Girls 2:30.39 28
10 56 Grabowski, Marika 10 Benzie Central Girls 2:30.92 27
11 196 Peterson, Lindyn 11 Frankenmuth Girls 2:31.29 26
12 191 Hadaway, Sarah 10 Frankenmuth Girls 2:31.58 25
13 399 Bensley, Katilee 10 Schoolcraft Girls 2:31.83 24
14 288 Brown, Allie 9 Lansing Catholic Girls 2:32.25 23
15 302 McCarus, Aurilee 9 Lansing Catholic Girls 2:32.49 22
16 367 Wobrock, Heidi 9 Onstead Girls 2:33.22 21
17 387 Kundinger, Ally 10 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 2:34.83 20
18 242 Ringer, Sadie 9 Kent City Girls 2:35.70 19
19 335 Case, Kayla 9 Olivet Girls 2:36.01 18
20 362 Price, Alicia 9 Onstead Girls 2:36.20 17
21 402 DeVoe, Leah 11 Schoolcraft Girls 2:36.27 16
22 308 Warriner, Elizabeth 11 Lansing Catholic Girls 2:36.52 15
23 466 Thimmesch, Sarah 11 West Catholic Girls 2:37.12 14
24 199 Sabourin, Ashley 11 Frankenmuth Girls 2:37.37 13
25 374 Resio, Kassie 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 2:37.81 12
Finals ... (Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals Points

26 344 MacInnes, Korrine 10 Olivet Girls 2:38.03 11
27 9 Gonzales, Macie 12 Adrian Madison Girls 2:38.42 10
28 237 Kerwin, Kaytlynne 9 Kent City Girls 2:39.86 9
29 106 Pischner, Krista 11 Charlevoix Girls 2:40.62 8
30 450 Debri, Megan 11 West Catholic Girls 2:41.58 7
31 232 Busse, Leah 10 Kent City Girls 2:41.90 6
32 1 Aguirre, Cynthia 10 Adrian Madison Girls 2:42.44 5
33 397 Wegener, Megan 12 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 2:46.42 4
34 390 Rabe, Rachel 11 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 2:47.11 3
35 97 Bradley, Shauna 11 Charlevoix Girls 2:49.37 2
36 7 Garcia, Lauren 12 Adrian Madison Girls 2:52.58 1

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
MITCA D3: 1:55.33 * 2007 David Ash, Williamston
Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals
1 76 Buday, Eric 10 Charlevoix Boys 1:59.20 30
2 440 Schafer, Tony 12 West Catholic Boys 1:59.68 29
3 156 Bade, Lucas 10 Frankenmuth Boys 2:00.14 28
4 47 Shepherd, Alex 12 Allendale Boys 2:00.52 27
5 29 Cheatham, David 11 Allendale Boys 2:00.86 26
6 328 Rob, Morehouse 12 Maple Valley Boys 2:01.15 25
7 258 Sedlacek, Tommy 12 Kingsley Boys 2:01.87 24
8 208 Burdo, Ryan 12 Freeland Boys 2:03.49 23
9 445 Teachout, Caleb 10 West Catholic Boys 2:04.08 22
10 439 Royce, Kevin 12 West Catholic Boys 2:04.46 21
11 218 Miller, Anthony 12 Freeland Boys 2:05.78 20
12 315 Cody, Leinhart 10 Maple Valley Boys 2:06.15 19
13 278 List, Mark 11 Laingsburg Boys 2:06.17 18
14 87 Plude, Andrew 9 Charlevoix Boys 2:07.35 17
15 46 Ruehs, Chris 11 Allendale Boys 2:08.52 16
16 329 Trent, Courtney 10 Maple Valley Boys 2:08.98 15
17 216 Henderson, Kyle 11 Freeland Boys 2:09.48 14
18 73 Achayra, Kirk 9 Charlevoix Boys 2:09.53 13
19 118 Aleck, Ghazey 11 Clare Boys 2:09.89 12
20 167 Haubenstricker, Andrew 11 Frankenmuth Boys 2:10.20 11
21 160 Cataline, Cody 11 Frankenmuth Boys 2:10.65 10
22 121 Butzin, Jordon 12 Clare Boys 2:11.21 9
23 260 Simpson, Ben 9 Kingsley Boys 2:12.67 8
24 136 Wezensky, James 9 Clare Boys 2:15.00 7
25 139 Dushkaj, Ardut 10 Clarenceville Boys 2:15.60 6
26 269 Barnhart, Josh 11 Laingsburg Boys 2:20.27 5
27 146 Hogan, Leonard 11 Clarenceville Boys 2:20.54 4
28 257 Quick, Garrett 12 Kingsley Boys 2:20.73 3
29 154 Strachan, Phillip 11 Clarenceville Boys 2:25.08 2

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
MITCA D3: 25.38 * 2007 Kelsey Ritter, Frankenmuth
Name Yr School Finals H# Points

Finals
1 198 Ritter, Kelsey 11 Frankenmuth Girls 25.57 5 36
2 420 Scott, Carly 10 Schoolcraft Girls 26.21 5 35
3 205 Wee, Emily 9 Frankenmuth Girls 26.26 5 34
4 24 Zubke, Carrie 12 Adrian Madison Girls 27.18 5 33
5 413 Landis, Ashley 12 Schoolcraft Girls 27.56 5 32
6 185 Bender, Kayla 11 Frankenmuth Girls 27.58 4 31
7 293 Hanis, Annie 11 Lansing Catholic Girls 27.81 2 30
8 243 Stocking, Suzy 11 Kent City Girls 27.82 5 29
9 296 Holtham, Jamie 9 Lansing Catholic Girls 27.92 3 28
10 292 Fata, Mary Alice 10 Lansing Catholic Girls 27.97 4 27
11 2 Benschoter, Brittney 9 Adrian Madison Girls 28.16 4 26
12 244 Sutherland, Alison 9 Kent City Girls 28.21 4 25
13 105 Novotny, Chantel 12 Charlevoix Girls 28.23 4 24
14 239 Murphy, Katie 11 Kent City Girls 28.43 4 23
15 383 Finkbeiner, Andrea 9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 28.48 3 22
16 459 Powers, Andrea 10 West Catholic Girls 28.50 3 21
17 418 Rice, Micaila 9 Schoolcraft Girls 28.63 2 20
18 110 Smolenyak, Karrine 10 Charlevoix Girls 28.99 3 19
19 20 Petticrew, Megan 10 Adrian Madison Girls 29.08 2 18
20 72 Wichtner, Taylor 10 Benzie Central Girls 29.17 4 17
21 357 Lerch, Jayel 12 Onstead Girls 29.19 5 16
22 454 Leikert, Anna 11 West Catholic Girls 29.31 2 14.0
22 67 Secor, Abigail 9 Benzie Central Girls 29.31 4 14.0
24 332 Boehmer, Ashley 9 Olivet Girls 29.45 3 13
25 115 Wilkinson, Sara 11 Charlevoix Girls 29.59 2 12
26 394 Stone, Jackie 12 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 29.61 2 11
27 368 Wolf, Alexis 10 Onstead Girls 29.75 3 10
28 349 Thomas, Elayne 10 Olivet Girls 30.06 1 9
29 65 Richmann, Jean 10 Benzie Central Girls 30.40 2 8
30 354 Gentner, Cassie 9 Onstead Girls 30.55 2 7
31 398 Yurgens, Maureen 10 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 31.63 1 6
32 337 Darrow, Kyla 11 Olivet Girls 33.17 3 5
33 377 Whitney, Nicole 9 Saginaw Swan Valley 35.84 1 4
--- 462 Sochacki, Katie 11 West Catholic Girls DQ 3

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
MITCA D3: 22.34 * 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day
Name Yr School Finals H# Points

Finals
1 318 Jeff, Burd 12 Maple Valley Boys 22.69 4 30
2 267 Zaleski, Dave 12 Kingsley Boys 22.72 4 29
3 327 Nick, Thurlby 12 Maple Valley Boys 23.15 4 28
4 443 Slomski, Joe 11 West Catholic Boys 23.46 2 27
5 133 Sersaw, Ryan 12 Clare Boys 23.51 4 26
6 148 Kelly, Kassius 9 Clarenceville Boys 23.56 3 25
7 130 McLaughlin, Dean 11 Clare Boys 23.66 3 24
8 430 Harmon, Mike 10 West Catholic Boys 23.73 2 23
Finals ... (Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals H# Points

9 182 Wenzel, Charles 11 Frankenmuth Boys 23.76 4 22
10 153 Stewart, Jamie 12 Clarenceville Boys 23.77 3 21
11 274 Johnson, Matt 12 Laingsburg Boys 23.86 4 20
12 129 McFadden, Mike 11 Clare Boys 23.90 3 19
13 230 Worner, Nelson 12 Freeland Boys 23.91 2 18
14 320 Jimmy, Brown 11 Maple Valley Boys 23.93 3 17
15 429 Ford, Nick 11 West Catholic Boys 23.95 2 16
16 35 Jackson, Hersey 12 Allendale Boys 24.18 4 15
17 279 Marshall, Mike 11 Laingsburg Boys 24.25 2 14
18 78 Edick, Ace 11 Charlevoix Boys 24.38 3 13
19 161 Cramer, Matt 12 Frankenmuth Boys 24.53 3 12
20 32 Hart, Brandon 10 Allendale Boys 24.55 2 11
21 151 McCullar, Todd 12 Clarenceville Boys 24.62 3 10
22 89 Salsibury, Neil 11 Charlevoix Boys 24.64 1 9
23 276 Koerner, Chris 11 Laingsburg Boys 24.90 1 8
24 254 Karnowksi, Chris 12 Kingsley Boys 25.04 2 7
25 28 Brown, Bryce 10 Allendale Boys 25.14 4 5.0
25 169 Kreger, Kyle 12 Frankenmuth Boys 25.14 1 5.0
27 225 Schmidt, Kohl 11 Freeland Boys 25.25 1 4
28 229 Wegner, Matt 10 Freeland Boys 25.40 1 3
29 253 Harrison, Deon 9 Kingsley Boys 25.87 2 2
30 84 Larson, Will 10 Charlevoix Boys 26.29 1 1

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
MITCA D3:11:14.19 * 2004 Kayla O'Mara, Goodrich
Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals
1 64 Ramsay, Devyn 12 Benzie Central Girls 11:27.91 36
2 295 Heeder, Megan 10 Lansing Catholic Girls 11:43.78 35
3 63 Nye, Taylor 10 Benzie Central Girls 11:48.70 34
4 465 Sydow, Olivia 12 West Catholic Girls 12:01.43 33
5 242 Ringer, Sadie 9 Kent City Girls 12:17.60 32
6 419 Sanders, Lindsay 12 Schoolcraft Girls 12:22.40 31
7 60 Louisignau, Jill 11 Benzie Central Girls 12:23.76 30
8 401 Broekema, Krista 10 Schoolcraft Girls 12:27.73 29
9 406 Hartlieb, Sarah 9 Schoolcraft Girls 12:36.41 28
10 335 Case, Kayla 9 Olivet Girls 12:40.80 27
11 206 Worden, Sarah 10 Frankenmuth Girls 12:44.52 26
12 307 Swiderski, Catherine 9 Lansing Catholic Girls 12:45.20 25
13 233 Carew, Kaylee 10 Kent City Girls 12:49.79 24
14 201 Schmidt, Alex 12 Frankenmuth Girls 12:50.81 23
15 447 Carpenter, Kelsey 11 West Catholic Girls 12:51.12 22
16 247 Wilson, Jeanne 9 Kent City Girls 13:00.90 21
17 331 Barkley, Katy 10 Olivet Girls 13:06.74 20
18 360 Olson, Morgan 10 Onstead Girls 13:08.81 19
19 3 Carpenter, Abby 9 Adrian Madison Girls 13:15.67 18
20 458 Pindar, Jill 11 West Catholic Girls 13:17.34 17
21 345 MacInnes, Molly 12 Olivet Girls 13:20.48 16
22 386 Greenwell, Abbie 10 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 13:23.18 15
23 366 Wesley, Tiffany 10 Onstead Girls 13:27.19 14
Finals ... (Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals Points

24 290 Curtin, Catherine 10 Lansing Catholic Girls 13:30.74 13
25 113 Way, Hilary 9 Charlevoix Girls 13:31.28 12
26 392 Ramsey, Kara 12 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 13:40.62 11
27 19 Parker, Kiesha 10 Adrian Madison Girls 13:41.96 10
28 203 Sievert, Katelyn 12 Frankenmuth Girls 13:43.93 9
29 351 Bailey, Katelynn 9 Onstead Girls 13:55.92 8
30 98 Dipert, Annie 9 Charlevoix Girls 13:59.21 7
31 388 Milroy, Ellen 12 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 14:02.42 6
32 100 Jeakle, Molly 9 Charlevoix Girls 14:04.95 5
33 11 Hamilton, Samantha 10 Adrian Madison Girls 14:33.09 4

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
MITCA D3: 9:30.13 * 2003 David Bills, Williamston
Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals
1 278 List, Mark 11 Laingsburg Boys 9:43.39 30
2 440 Schafer, Tony 12 West Catholic Boys 9:45.13 29
3 227 Trejo-Tate, Nate 10 Freeland Boys 9:56.15 28
4 42 Moskalewski, Josh 12 Allendale Boys 10:08.31 27
5 446 Timmer, Zeke 10 West Catholic Boys 10:19.67 26
6 178 Sievert, Ben 10 Frankenmuth Boys 10:19.92 25
7 25 Bambach, Thomas 10 Allendale Boys 10:32.69 24
8 313 Brad, Laverty 10 Maple Valley Boys 10:37.89 23
9 216 Henderson, Kyle 11 Freeland Boys 10:39.50 22
10 163 Edmond, Eric 9 Frankenmuth Boys 10:39.78 21
11 262 Sims, Rashi 9 Kingsley Boys 10:44.29 20
12 131 Nivison, Ryan 11 Clare Boys 10:46.06 19
13 75 Buday, Alex 12 Charlevoix Boys 10:47.16 18
14 321 Joe, Benedict 10 Maple Valley Boys 10:50.37 17
15 431 Jacobson, Austin 9 West Catholic Boys 10:51.89 16
16 324 Josh, Perkins 12 Maple Valley Boys 10:56.18 15
17 45 Prentice, Nick 11 Allendale Boys 11:00.62 14
18 92 Von Lou, Vinny 9 Charlevoix Boys 11:13.87 13
19 76 Buday, Eric 10 Charlevoix Boys 11:22.19 12
20 165 French, Justin 11 Frankenmuth Boys 11:26.98 11
21 252 Goggin, Conner 10 Kingsley Boys 11:30.50 10
22 121 Butzin, Jordon 12 Clare Boys 11:35.58 9
23 249 Carr, Tom 10 Kingsley Boys 11:38.06 8
24 118 Aleck, Ghazey 11 Clare Boys 11:42.87 7
25 472 Henderson, Adam Freeland Boys 11:47.77 6
26 269 Barnhart, Josh 11 Laingsburg Boys 11:55.71 5
27 141 Gonzalez, Jason 11 Clarenceville Boys 12:47.41 4
28 140 Gibson, David 9 Clarenceville Boys 12:56.09 3
29 149 King, Gavin 11 Clarenceville Boys 13:07.12 2
30 284 Voisinet, Grant 10 Laingsburg Boys 13:08.38 1

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
MITCA D3: 4:03.98 * 5/24/2008 GR West Catholic Girls, GR West Cath
M Kinney, K Pittman, A Veneklase, B Veneklase
Team Relay Finals H# Points

Finals
1 Frankenmuth Girls 3:58.75 * 2 72
1) 202 Shelton, Olivia 92) 193 Mertz, Chelsea 10 3) 205 Wee, Emily 9 4) 198 Ritter, Kelsey 11
2 Adrian Madison Girls 4:10.66 2 66
1) 24 Zubke, Carrie 12 2) 16 Montalvo, Haleena 3) 14 McNeil, Morgan 12 4) 2 Benschoter, Brittne
3 Benzie Central Girls 4:10.94 2 60
1) 72 Wichtner, Taylor 12) 52 Carnegie, Michaela 3) 71 Warsecke, Theresa 4) 61 Noah, Corrie 10
4 West Catholic Girls 4:14.24 2 54
1) 461 Smith, Emmaly 12 2) 469 Veneklase, Becca 3) 453 Kuzma, Michelle 14) 468 Veneklase, Alli 1
5 Lansing Catholic Girls 4:18.00 2 48
1) 300 Lopez, Monica 10 3) 302 McCarus, Aurilee 4) 292 Fata, Mary Alice
6 Schoolcraft Girls 4:20.88 2 42
1) 404 Dow, Kendall 12 2) 413 Landis, Ashley 12 3) 408 Herr, Cody 9 4) 399 Bensley, Katilee
7 Charlevoix Girls 4:21.93 2 36
1) 109 Smolenyak, Ellise2) 110 Smolenyak, Karrin 3) 112 Storm, Taylor 11 4) 105 Novotny, Chantel
8 Onstead Girls 4:27.29 2 30
1) 367 Wobrock, Heidi 9 2) 365 Warner, Kelsey 9 3) 359 Nicole, Sweet 12 4) 368 Wolf, Alexis 10
9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Gir 4:28.41 1 24
1) 391 Ramsey, Alicia 9 2) 383 Finkbeiner, Andre 3) 387 Kundinger, Ally 14) 384 Finkbeiner, Kayla
10 Olivet Girls 4:30.38 1 18
1) 342 Hester, Allison 12) 343 Isham, Erika 10 3) 344 MacInnes, Korrine4) 332 Boehmer, Ashley 9
11 Kent City Girls 4:45.58 1 12
1) 240 Nowicki, Dani 10 2) 238 Mattson, Hannah 9 3) 245 Wegrzyn, Nikki 104) 232 Busse, Leah 10

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
MITCA D3: 3:24.80 * 5/24/2008 Maple Valley Boys, Maple Valley
J Burd, R Morehouse, N Thurlby, B Vaughan
Team Relay Finals H# Points

Finals
1 Clare Boys 3:26.57 1 60
1) 128 McFadden, Jake 9 2) 132 Ohler, Nick 12 3) 124 Drew, Mike 10 4) 133 Sersaw, Ryan 12
2 Maple Valley Boys 3:26.97 1 54
1) 323 Josh, Hall 11 2) 325 Justin, Kennedy 1 3) 328 Rob, Morehouse 124) 327 Nick, Thurlby 12
3 Allendale Boys 3:29.09 1 48
1) 47 Shepherd, Alex 12 2) 46 Ruehs, Chris 11 3) 29 Cheatham, David 114) 49 Teitsma, Chris 11
4 Frankenmuth Boys 3:29.95 1 42
1) 159 Carter, Ben 9 2) 182 Wenzel, Charles 1 3) 184 Zeddies, Daniel 14) 156 Bade, Lucas 10
5 Kingsley Boys 3:30.13 1 36
1) 263 Stiner, Nolan 12 2) 251 Ensman, Nate 12 3) 258 Sedlacek, Tommy 14) 267 Zaleski, Dave 12
6 West Catholic Boys 3:30.24 1 30
1) 432 Konwinski, Nate 12) 433 McGough, Joe 12 3) 443 Slomski, Joe 11 4) 435 Passenger, Joey 1
7 Charlevoix Boys 3:45.45 1 24
1) 89 Salsibury, Neil 112) 87 Plude, Andrew 9 3) 84 Larson, Will 10 4) 76 Buday, Eric 10
8 Freeland Boys 3:56.46 1 18
1) 220 Noack, Neil 11 2) 208 Burdo, Ryan 12 3) 210 Card, Jacob 10 4) 218 Miller, Anthony 1
9 Clarenceville Boys 3:59.30 2 12
1) 146 Hogan, Leonard 112) 139 Dushkaj, Ardut 10 3) 137 Brooks, Levonte 14) 145 Hobson, Moses 10

Event 25 Girls High Jump
MITCA D3: 5-05 * 2001 Rachel Munniksma, Hamilton
Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals
1 404 Dow, Kendall 12 Schoolcraft Girls 5-02.00 36
2 334 Campbell, Kelsey 11 Olivet Girls 5-00.00 35
3 384 Finkbeiner, Kayla 11 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 4-10.00 33
3 378 Ziel, Natalie 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 4-10.00 33
3 375 Sedwick, Marissa 9 Saginaw Swan Valley 4-10.00 33
6 350 Ally, DuRoss 11 Onstead Girls J4-10.00 31
7 71 Warsecke, Theresa 9 Benzie Central Girls J4-10.00 29.0
7 459 Powers, Andrea 10 West Catholic Girls J4-10.00 29.0
9 60 Louisignau, Jill 11 Benzie Central Girls J4-10.00 28
10 108 Smith, Alyssa 12 Charlevoix Girls 4-08.00 27
11 99 Jeakle, Makeline 11 Charlevoix Girls J4-08.00 26
12 193 Mertz, Chelsea 10 Frankenmuth Girls J4-08.00 25
13 61 Noah, Corrie 10 Benzie Central Girls J4-08.00 23.0
13 338 DeBaun, Nicole 11 Olivet Girls J4-08.00 23.0
15 423 Welch, Cassie 9 Schoolcraft Girls 4-05.00 18.0
15 237 Kerwin, Kaytlynne 9 Kent City Girls 4-05.00 18.0
15 305 Russell, Courtney 9 Lansing Catholic Girls 4-05.00 18.0
15 395 Treiber, Sarah 9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 4-05.00 18.0
15 333 Byrens, Ana 11 Olivet Girls 4-05.00 18.0
15 200 Samson, Bridget 10 Frankenmuth Girls 4-05.00 18.0
15 389 Olgaard, Emily 10 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 4-05.00 18.0
15 243 Stocking, Suzy 11 Kent City Girls 4-05.00 18.0
24 102 Kage, Makenzi 9 Charlevoix Girls J4-05.00 13.0
24 464 Sturgell, Elle 10 West Catholic Girls J4-05.00 13.0
25 4 Crison, Taylor 10 Adrian Madison Girls J4-05.00 12
26 302 McCarus, Aurilee 9 Lansing Catholic Girls J4-05.00 11
27 363 Ross, Hannah 9 Onstead Girls 4-02.00 9
27 448 Collison, Megan 12 West Catholic Girls 4-02.00 9
27 197 Reinbold, Lauren 9 Frankenmuth Girls 4-02.00 9
30 286 Balboa, Lizzy 11 Lansing Catholic Girls J4-02.00 7
31 246 Wildeboer, Sydney 10 Kent City Girls J4-02.00 5.0
31 21 Rochowiak, Courtney 9 Adrian Madison Girls J4-02.00 5.0
--- 23 Villalovos, Maritza 11 Adrian Madison Girls NH
--- 353 Fry, McKenzie 9 Onstead Girls NH
--- 409 Himes, Nicole 11 Schoolcraft Girls NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
MITCA D3: 6-10 * 2005 Andrew Dodson, Frankenmuth
Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals
1 153 Stewart, Jamie 12 Clarenceville Boys 6-00.00 30
2 225 Schmidt, Kohl 11 Freeland Boys 5-10.00 29
3 322 Josh, Burd 10 Maple Valley Boys J5-10.00 28
4 158 Borchard, Jeremy 9 Frankenmuth Boys 5-08.00 26.0
4 126 Grove, Chase 10 Clare Boys 5-08.00 26.0
6 437 Prendergast, Max 12 West Catholic Boys J5-08.00 24.0
6 150 Lawson, Tony 12 Clarenceville Boys J5-08.00 24.0
Finals ... (Event 26 Boys High Jump)
Name Yr School Finals Points

7 316 Dustin, Houghton 12 Maple Valley Boys J5-05.00 21
7 127 McConnell, Jordan 12 Clare Boys J5-05.00 21
7 43 Oswald, Brandon 9 Allendale Boys J5-05.00 21
7 258 Sedlacek, Tommy 12 Kingsley Boys J5-05.00 21
7 436 Pawloski, Dustin 12 West Catholic Boys J5-05.00 21
13 171 Luplow, Seth 11 Frankenmuth Boys J5-05.00 17.0
13 174 Miller, Sheldon 10 Frankenmuth Boys J5-05.00 17.0
15 79 Golovich, Matt 12 Charlevoix Boys 5-02.00 15
15 88 Putman, Jon 12 Charlevoix Boys 5-02.00 15
15 119 Blackwell, Jamie 10 Clare Boys 5-02.00 15
18 223 Rogers, Alex 10 Freeland Boys J5-02.00 10.0
18 253 Harrison, Deon 9 Kingsley Boys J5-02.00 10.0
18 27 Betts, Joseph 12 Allendale Boys J5-02.00 10.0
18 44 Packer, Tony 10 Allendale Boys J5-02.00 10.0
18 310 Adam, Zank 11 Maple Valley Boys J5-02.00 10.0
18 442 Slomski, Andrew 9 West Catholic Boys J5-02.00 10.0
--- 85 Mclean, Jake 9 Charlevoix Boys NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
MITCA D3: 10-07 * 2006 Taylor Hagerty, Williamston
Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals
1 456 Morrissey, Kelly 11 West Catholic Girls 10-08.25 * 36
2 403 Dorko, Alicia 11 Schoolcraft Girls 10-06.00 35
3 460 Schichtel, Libby 9 West Catholic Girls 9-00.00 34
4 14 McNeil, Morgan 12 Adrian Madison Girls J9-00.00 33
5 359 Nicole, Sweet 12 Onstead Girls J9-00.00 32
6 111 Spencley, Shauna 12 Charlevoix Girls 8-06.00 31
7 457 Pindar, Alyssa 12 West Catholic Girls J8-06.00 30
8 4 Crison, Taylor 10 Adrian Madison Girls J8-06.00 29
9 62 Noah, Kelsey 11 Benzie Central Girls 8-00.00 28
10 364 Suisse, Hailee 9 Onstead Girls J8-00.00 27
11 356 Kristen, Previch 12 Onstead Girls J8-00.00 26
12 240 Nowicki, Dani 10 Kent City Girls 7-06.00 25
13 405 Greaver, Kathleen 10 Schoolcraft Girls J7-06.00 24
14 189 Crary, Kalynn 10 Frankenmuth Girls J7-06.00 23
15 70 Thurkettle, Sara 10 Benzie Central Girls J7-06.00 22
16 95 Belfy, Alyssa 12 Charlevoix Girls J7-06.00 21
17 416 Ray, Kalya 12 Schoolcraft Girls 7-00.00 20
18 53 Coleman, Cassidy 10 Benzie Central Girls J7-00.00 19
19 196 Peterson, Lindyn 11 Frankenmuth Girls J7-00.00 18
20 233 Carew, Kaylee 10 Kent City Girls 6-03.00 15.0
20 337 Darrow, Kyla 11 Olivet Girls 6-03.00 15.0
20 19 Parker, Kiesha 10 Adrian Madison Girls 6-03.00 15.0
20 107 Rizzo, Andrea 9 Charlevoix Girls 6-03.00 15.0
--- 200 Samson, Bridget 10 Frankenmuth Girls NH
--- 291 Doody, Jessica 11 Lansing Catholic Girls NH
--- 236 Huddleston, Shannon 11 Kent City Girls NH
--- 346 Olson, Victoria 9 Olivet Girls NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
MITCA D3: 14-06 * 2005 Tony Little, Kent City
Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals
1 441 Schichtel, Matt 11 West Catholic Boys 12-06.00 30
2 435 Passenger, Joey 10 West Catholic Boys 12-00.00 29
3 426 Arsulowicz, Luke 12 West Catholic Boys 11-06.00 28
4 79 Golovich, Matt 12 Charlevoix Boys J11-06.00 27
5 50 Tibbitts, Noah 9 Allendale Boys 11-00.00 26
6 119 Blackwell, Jamie 10 Clare Boys J11-00.00 25
7 181 Warren, Brent 11 Frankenmuth Boys J11-00.00 24
8 86 Mitchel, Clayton 11 Charlevoix Boys J11-00.00 23
9 123 Davis, Tyler 9 Clare Boys 10-06.00 22
10 224 Roth, Kevin 12 Freeland Boys J10-06.00 21
11 41 Morren, Eric 9 Allendale Boys J10-06.00 20
12 168 Jobson, Ethan 11 Frankenmuth Boys J10-06.00 19
13 313 Brad, Laverty 10 Maple Valley Boys 10-00.00 18
14 310 Adam, Zank 11 Maple Valley Boys J10-00.00 17
15 162 Drake, Jon 9 Frankenmuth Boys J10-00.00 16
16 31 Groeneveld, Jared 10 Allendale Boys 9-06.00 15
17 312 Anthony, Molson 12 Maple Valley Boys J9-06.00 14
18 284 Voisinet, Grant 10 Laingsburg Boys 9-00.00 13
19 81 Helstrom, Casey 11 Charlevoix Boys J9-00.00 12
20 228 VanKirk, Alex 10 Freeland Boys 8-03.00 11
21 266 Wild, Caleb 9 Kingsley Boys J8-03.00 10
--- 229 Wegner, Matt 10 Freeland Boys NH
--- 128 McFadden, Jake 9 Clare Boys NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
MITCA D3:17-04.50 * 2006 Kristi Boehm, Kent City
Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals
1 197 Reinbold, Lauren 9 Frankenmuth Girls 16-00.25 36
2 343 Isham, Erika 10 Olivet Girls 15-09.75 35
3 108 Smith, Alyssa 12 Charlevoix Girls 15-07.50 34
4 380 Brandt, Kristy 11 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 15-03.50 33
5 452 Kohane, Colleen 11 West Catholic Girls 15-02.50 32
6 334 Campbell, Kelsey 11 Olivet Girls 14-11.75 31
7 339 Fisk, Maggie 9 Olivet Girls 14-09.75 30
8 383 Finkbeiner, Andrea 9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 14-04.50 29
9 195 Murley, Rachel 10 Frankenmuth Girls J14-04.50 28
10 193 Mertz, Chelsea 10 Frankenmuth Girls 14-04.25 27
11 467 Townsend, Katie 11 West Catholic Girls 14-03.75 26
12 409 Himes, Nicole 11 Schoolcraft Girls 14-02.50 25
13 449 Copeland, Larissa 9 West Catholic Girls 14-01.25 24
14 350 Ally, DuRoss 11 Onstead Girls 14-00.50 23
15 286 Balboa, Lizzy 11 Lansing Catholic Girls 13-10.50 22
16 291 Doody, Jessica 11 Lansing Catholic Girls 13-09.00 21
17 60 Louisignau, Jill 11 Benzie Central Girls 13-08.25 20
18 246 Wildeboer, Sydney 10 Kent City Girls 13-07.75 19
19 239 Murphy, Katie 11 Kent City Girls 13-07.25 18
Finals ... (Event 29 Girls Long Jump)
Name Yr School Finals Points

20 2 Benschoter, Brittney 9 Adrian Madison Girls 13-06.00 17
21 422 Wallen, Erica 11 Schoolcraft Girls 13-04.00 16
22 398 Yurgens, Maureen 10 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 13-02.50 15
23 115 Wilkinson, Sara 11 Charlevoix Girls 13-01.00 14
24 297 Jarrad, Nicole 10 Lansing Catholic Girls 13-00.50 13
25 354 Gentner, Cassie 9 Onstead Girls 12-11.25 12
26 13 McCoy, Darrian 11 Adrian Madison Girls 12-11.00 11
27 415 Outman, Jackie 12 Schoolcraft Girls 12-10.50 10
28 69 Shembarger, Jessica 9 Benzie Central Girls 12-10.00 9
29 59 Kosiboski, Tawny 11 Benzie Central Girls J12-10.00 8
30 235 Gorton, Shannon 11 Kent City Girls 12-07.00 7
31 358 Messer, Lonnie 9 Onstead Girls 12-04.50 6
32 8 Gilbert, Kayela 9 Adrian Madison Girls 12-04.00 5
33 114 Whittaker, Bethany 9 Charlevoix Girls 11-11.00 4
34 377 Whitney, Nicole 9 Saginaw Swan Valley 11-02.00 3

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
MITCA D3: 22-05 * 2003 Demea Carter, Detroit Country Day
Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals
1 127 McConnell, Jordan 12 Clare Boys 19-11.25 30
2 261 Sims, Maurise 11 Kingsley Boys 19-06.25 29
3 32 Hart, Brandon 10 Allendale Boys 19-04.00 28
4 36 Knoper, Logan 11 Allendale Boys 19-01.25 27
5 88 Putman, Jon 12 Charlevoix Boys 19-00.50 26
6 172 Maurer, Shane 11 Frankenmuth Boys 18-11.50 25
7 255 Mueller, Justin 12 Kingsley Boys 18-08.25 24
8 426 Arsulowicz, Luke 12 West Catholic Boys 18-08.00 23
9 263 Stiner, Nolan 12 Kingsley Boys 18-06.75 22
10 270 Bates, Dustin 12 Laingsburg Boys J18-06.75 21
11 150 Lawson, Tony 12 Clarenceville Boys 18-06.50 20
12 316 Dustin, Houghton 12 Maple Valley Boys 18-03.75 19
13 430 Harmon, Mike 10 West Catholic Boys 18-03.50 18
14 330 Zac, Eddy 11 Maple Valley Boys 18-02.00 17
15 170 Lail, Cameron 10 Frankenmuth Boys 18-01.25 16
16 221 Paetz, Gideon 12 Freeland Boys 17-10.25 15
17 145 Hobson, Moses 10 Clarenceville Boys 17-06.50 14
18 432 Konwinski, Nate 12 West Catholic Boys 17-06.25 13
19 317 Garrett, Reid 9 Maple Valley Boys 17-06.00 12
20 125 Fleming, Rick 12 Clare Boys 17-05.25 11
21 85 Mclean, Jake 9 Charlevoix Boys 17-02.50 10
22 209 Burns, Adam 11 Freeland Boys 17-00.00 9
23 87 Plude, Andrew 9 Charlevoix Boys 16-11.50 8
24 123 Davis, Tyler 9 Clare Boys 16-09.50 7
25 159 Carter, Ben 9 Frankenmuth Boys 16-08.00 6
26 219 Murphy, Tim 10 Freeland Boys 16-00.25 5
27 48 Soisson, Thomas 12 Allendale Boys 14-05.00 4
28 153 Stewart, Jamie 12 Clarenceville Boys 10-00.00 3

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
MITCA D3: 153-10 * 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals
1 187 Cormier, Samantha 11 Frankenmuth Girls 126-04 36
2 385 Fitzpatrick, Scarlet 12 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 116-11 35
3 234 Christianson, Katrina 11 Kent City Girls 113-00.50 34
4 396 Wegener, Liz 10 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 105-03 33
5 190 Frahm, Renee 10 Frankenmuth Girls 104-11 32
6 23 Villalovos, Maritza 11 Adrian Madison Girls 102-07 31
7 231 Bliss, Dena 11 Kent City Girls 99-08 30
8 309 Wegener, Sara 11 Lansing Catholic Girls 92-07.50 29
9 336 Cowell, Tiffany 12 Olivet Girls 92-01.50 28
10 301 Maylee, Taylor 12 Lansing Catholic Girls 91-04.50 27
11 382 Chambers, Kara 10 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 88-07.50 26
12 294 Heberlein, Allison 10 Lansing Catholic Girls 88-04 25
13 333 Byrens, Ana 11 Olivet Girls 86-08 24
14 463 Sprenger, Kelli 12 West Catholic Girls 86-04.50 23
15 352 Caitlyn, Owens 12 Onstead Girls 86-04 22
16 355 Halliwill, Nicole 10 Onstead Girls 85-10 21
17 246 Wildeboer, Sydney 10 Kent City Girls 85-09 20
18 194 Metiva, Kayla 12 Frankenmuth Girls 84-07 19
19 57 Holbrook, Alana 11 Benzie Central Girls 82-09 18
20 68 Secor, Brianna 10 Benzie Central Girls 80-08 17
21 5 Davis, Samantha 9 Adrian Madison Girls 78-11 16
22 455 Meyers, Kendra 9 West Catholic Girls 74-00 15
23 6 Ehinger, Julie 12 Adrian Madison Girls 73-10 14
24 411 Jacobs, Katie 12 Schoolcraft Girls 73-02 13
25 414 Occhipinti, Ashley 9 Schoolcraft Girls 71-10 12
26 407 Haverdink, Taylor 10 Schoolcraft Girls 70-06 11
27 371 Garabelli, Rachel 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 69-03 10
28 354 Gentner, Cassie 9 Onstead Girls 61-04.50 9
29 58 Kagey, Alyssa 9 Benzie Central Girls 59-08 8
30 111 Spencley, Shauna 12 Charlevoix Girls 58-05 7
31 470 Visser, Jessica 10 West Catholic Girls 57-08 6
32 348 Stewart, Katie 09 Olivet Girls 49-01 5
33 369 Coon, Alana 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 48-08 4
34 103 Musser, Nataleigh 10 Charlevoix Girls 46-08 3
35 104 Nemchak, Brooke 11 Charlevoix Girls 46-04 2

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
MITCA D3: 182-11 * 5/24/2008 Zack Hill, Allendale Bo
Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals
1 33 Hill, Zack 12 Allendale Boys 182-02 30
2 179 Uebler, Jacob 12 Frankenmuth Boys 146-05 29
3 282 Ridsdale, Jacob 12 Laingsburg Boys 137-02 28
4 434 Mikita, Travis 11 West Catholic Boys 133-00 27
5 275 Jorae, Lucas 12 Laingsburg Boys 129-08 26
6 37 Koop, CJ 12 Allendale Boys 129-07 25
7 147 Jasmer, Andrew 12 Clarenceville Boys 120-02 24
Finals ... (Event 32 Boys Discus Throw)
Name Yr School Finals Points

8 250 Case, Jared 12 Kingsley Boys 119-08 23
9 164 Escott, Jacob 12 Frankenmuth Boys 118-08 22
10 38 Lough, Devon 11 Allendale Boys 118-02 21
11 259 Sedlacek, Travis 12 Kingsley Boys 117-09 20
12 280 McEwan, Greg 12 Laingsburg Boys J117-09 19
13 122 Crafard, Jeremy 12 Clare Boys 117-03 18
14 135 Veldman, Chris 12 Clare Boys 115-10 17
15 436 Pawloski, Dustin 12 West Catholic Boys 114-04.50 16
16 316 Dustin, Houghton 12 Maple Valley Boys 113-07 15
17 144 Hall, Taylor 12 Clarenceville Boys 112-02 14
18 471 Hollerback, Lucas 10 Frankenmuth Boys 110-08 13
19 326 Luke, Densmore 10 Maple Valley Boys 109-00 12
20 265 VanHorn, Jordan 12 Kingsley Boys 108-03 11
21 82 Ivan, Bill 11 Charlevoix Boys 107-02.50 10
22 207 Ancinec, Alex 11 Freeland Boys 105-05 9
23 77 Canupp, Cameron 10 Charlevoix Boys 98-03 8
24 427 Bastien, Frank 12 West Catholic Boys 96-04 7
25 329 Trent, Courtney 10 Maple Valley Boys 96-00 6
26 134 Siegert, Bryan 11 Clare Boys 95-09 5
27 211 Dotson, Joe 10 Freeland Boys 82-05 4
28 93 Williams, Justin 11 Charlevoix Boys 75-00 3
29 213 Hard, Brendon 10 Freeland Boys 67-10 2
--- 143 Haapala, Joe 12 Clarenceville Boys ND

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
MITCA D3:48-03.50 * 2001 Becky Breish, Edwardsburg
Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals
1 187 Cormier, Samantha 11 Frankenmuth Girls 41-00.75 36
2 385 Fitzpatrick, Scarlet 12 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 37-07.00 35
3 231 Bliss, Dena 11 Kent City Girls 34-09.75 34
4 382 Chambers, Kara 10 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 32-10.00 33
5 455 Meyers, Kendra 9 West Catholic Girls 32-07.50 32
6 190 Frahm, Renee 10 Frankenmuth Girls J32-07.50 31
7 309 Wegener, Sara 11 Lansing Catholic Girls 32-06.75 30
8 355 Halliwill, Nicole 10 Onstead Girls 31-09.00 29
9 473 Wagner, Liz Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 31-05.75 28
10 299 Leslie, Jody 10 Lansing Catholic Girls 31-04.25 27
11 336 Cowell, Tiffany 12 Olivet Girls 30-11.50 26
12 301 Maylee, Taylor 12 Lansing Catholic Girls 30-10.50 25
13 352 Caitlyn, Owens 12 Onstead Girls 30-09.50 24
14 356 Kristen, Previch 12 Onstead Girls 30-01.50 23
15 194 Metiva, Kayla 12 Frankenmuth Girls 29-03.50 22
16 23 Villalovos, Maritza 11 Adrian Madison Girls 29-03.00 21
17 333 Byrens, Ana 11 Olivet Girls 28-10.00 20
18 456 Morrissey, Kelly 11 West Catholic Girls 28-03.00 19
19 18 Pape, Allison 10 Adrian Madison Girls 28-02.00 18
20 12 Maddox, Autumn 9 Adrian Madison Girls 27-08.50 17
21 411 Jacobs, Katie 12 Schoolcraft Girls 27-07.25 16
22 246 Wildeboer, Sydney 10 Kent City Girls 27-01.50 15
Finals ... (Event 33 Girls Shot Put)
Name Yr School Finals Points

23 417 Reardon, Abbi 9 Schoolcraft Girls 26-09.25 14
24 68 Secor, Brianna 10 Benzie Central Girls 25-03.50 13
25 407 Haverdink, Taylor 10 Schoolcraft Girls 25-01.00 12
26 117 Wynkoop, Tanya 12 Charlevoix Girls 24-02.50 11
27 470 Visser, Jessica 10 West Catholic Girls 24-00.50 10
28 57 Holbrook, Alana 11 Benzie Central Girls 23-11.50 9
29 58 Kagey, Alyssa 9 Benzie Central Girls 22-11.50 8
30 103 Musser, Nataleigh 10 Charlevoix Girls 22-11.00 7
31 234 Christianson, Katrina 11 Kent City Girls 22-01.50 6
32 371 Garabelli, Rachel 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 21-10.50 5
33 104 Nemchak, Brooke 11 Charlevoix Girls 20-11.50 4
34 347 Ramos, Mackenzie 11 Olivet Girls 20-06.50 3
35 369 Coon, Alana 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 20-05.75 2

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
MITCA D3:61-03.50 * 5/24/2008 Zack Hill, Allendale Bo
Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals
1 33 Hill, Zack 12 Allendale Boys 66-01.00 * 30
2 37 Koop, CJ 12 Allendale Boys 50-07.50 29
3 282 Ridsdale, Jacob 12 Laingsburg Boys 49-10.25 28
4 326 Luke, Densmore 10 Maple Valley Boys 48-10.50 27
5 434 Mikita, Travis 11 West Catholic Boys 46-04.25 26
6 82 Ivan, Bill 11 Charlevoix Boys 45-00.00 25
7 179 Uebler, Jacob 12 Frankenmuth Boys 44-08.25 24
8 250 Case, Jared 12 Kingsley Boys 43-06.50 23
9 164 Escott, Jacob 12 Frankenmuth Boys 43-03.50 22
10 134 Siegert, Bryan 11 Clare Boys 42-09.50 21
11 280 McEwan, Greg 12 Laingsburg Boys 42-06.00 19.0
11 144 Hall, Taylor 12 Clarenceville Boys 42-06.00 19.0
13 437 Prendergast, Max 12 West Catholic Boys 42-01.50 18
14 122 Crafard, Jeremy 12 Clare Boys 41-09.00 17
15 427 Bastien, Frank 12 West Catholic Boys 41-06.00 16
16 259 Sedlacek, Travis 12 Kingsley Boys 40-06.00 15
17 264 Tompkins, Carey 12 Kingsley Boys 40-02.00 14
18 471 Hollerback, Lucas 10 Frankenmuth Boys 40-00.50 13
19 26 Berdyck, Jacob 11 Allendale Boys 40-00.00 12
20 143 Haapala, Joe 12 Clarenceville Boys 39-01.00 11
21 135 Veldman, Chris 12 Clare Boys 38-10.50 10
22 230 Worner, Nelson 12 Freeland Boys 38-08.25 9
23 319 Jesse, James 11 Maple Valley Boys 38-05.00 8
24 316 Dustin, Houghton 12 Maple Valley Boys 38-02.00 7
25 275 Jorae, Lucas 12 Laingsburg Boys 38-00.00 6
26 93 Williams, Justin 11 Charlevoix Boys 37-11.00 5
27 147 Jasmer, Andrew 12 Clarenceville Boys 37-05.00 4
28 207 Ancinec, Alex 11 Freeland Boys 37-00.00 3
29 79 Golovich, Matt 12 Charlevoix Boys 35-06.50 2
30 213 Hard, Brendon 10 Freeland Boys 30-06.00 1

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

1) Frankenmuth Girls 1253.5 2) Schoolcraft Girls 1096.5
3) West Catholic Girls 1081.5 4) Benzie Central Girls 1006.5
5) Lansing Catholic Girls 945.5 6) Kent City Girls 852
7) Olivet Girls 829.5 8) Onstead Girls 801
9) Adrian Madison Girls 792 10) Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 721
11) Charlevoix Girls 662 12) Saginaw Swan Valley 331

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

1) West Catholic Boys 1014.5 2) Clare Boys 904
3) Maple Valley Boys 893.5 4) Allendale Boys 849.5
5) Frankenmuth Boys 781 6) Kingsley Boys 677.5
7) Charlevoix Boys 603 8) Clarenceville Boys 557
9) Freeland Boys 546.5 10) Laingsburg Boys 437.5




Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

1) Frankenmuth Girls 1253.5 2) Schoolcraft Girls 1096.5
3) West Catholic Girls 1081.5 4) Benzie Central Girls 1006.5
5) Lansing Catholic Girls 945.5 6) Kent City Girls 852
7) Olivet Girls 829.5 8) Onstead Girls 801
9) Adrian Madison Girls 792 10) Saginaw Valley Lutheran Girls 721
11) Charlevoix Girls 662 12) Saginaw Swan Valley 331

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

1) West Catholic Boys 1014.5 2) Clare Boys 904
3) Maple Valley Boys 893.5 4) Allendale Boys 849.5
5) Frankenmuth Boys 781 6) Kingsley Boys 677.5
7) Charlevoix Boys 603 8) Clarenceville Boys 557
9) Freeland Boys 546.5 10) Laingsburg Boys 437.5