Alma Highland Festival Series of Races

back to results

May. 23, 2009

Alma Highland Festival Series of Races
Alma,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


ALMA HIGHLAND FESTIVAL SERIES OF RACES
Saturday, May 23, 2009
Alma, Michigan
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 870 RICK CAHOON 31 SHEPHERD 15:41 5:03

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 719 LISA MONTGOMERY 23 LIVONIA 17:43 5:43

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 938 DALE HOOL 49 JACKSON 17:33 5:39

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 543 ANGELA CALABRESE BARTON 40 EAST LANSING 20:15 6:32


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 877 BRODERIC BENDER 14 ALMA 18:32 5:58
2 721 JAKE MOREY 13 ALMA 18:53 6:05
3 902 VINNY COSTANZO 14 ALMA 18:54 6:05
4 717 JACOB MOHLMAN 14 OWOSSO 19:02 6:08
5 610 LOGAN HAMMER 13 EVART 19:04 6:09
6 946 TIMOTHY DEJONG 14 ALMA 19:31 6:17
7 956 TREVOR RICE 14 ALMA 19:45 6:22
8 514 KALEB BAUBLITZ 14 ITHACA 20:17 6:32
9 866 BRANDON MERRITT 14 ALMA 20:29 6:36
10 893 DOMINIC GARCIA 13 ALMA 20:59 6:46
11 919 CAMERON SHOCK 14 PETOSKEY 21:44 7:00
12 845 DANIEL YOUNG 13 MOUNT PLEASANT 22:14 7:10
13 519 BREVAN BENDER 11 ALMA 22:14 7:10
14 560 ZACH CRAMER 14 ALMA 22:35 7:16
15 754 AUSTIN RECTOR 14 SAINT LOUIS 22:47 7:20
16 855 CONNOR MACLACHLAN 11 ADA 22:53 7:22
17 503 JACOB ADAMS 12 ALMA 22:58 7:24
18 594 ISAIAH GEORGE 13 BATH 23:03 7:26
19 891 BRAM DESAEGHER 12 MIDDLETON 23:04 7:26
20 661 JOHN LAMBRECHT 12 ALMA 23:58 7:43
21 603 JAY GREEN 13 ALMA 24:04 7:45
22 817 NICK VANCISE 12 ALMA 24:09 7:47
23 914 SPENCER BENN 11 ALMA 24:36 7:56
24 569 BRENDEN DOLEHANTY 13 SHEPHERD 24:48 7:59
25 530 MAX BOS 11 ALMA 25:20 8:10
26 901 AIDAN KUNKEL 12 ALMA 25:20 8:10
27 538 ANDREW BROOKENS 12 SHEPHERD 25:23 8:11
28 969 TONY PEREZ 11 MOUNT PLEASANT 26:07 8:25
29 948 GAVIN OSTRANDER 11 BRECKENRIDGE 26:19 8:28
30 976 BENJAMIN YATS 14 SANFORD 27:21 8:49
31 629 ANTHONY HUMM 10 ALMA 27:23 8:49
32 863 MACKENON CROWLEY 12 SAINT LOUIS 27:34 8:53
33 715 DALTON MOHLMAN 12 OWOSSO 29:18 9:26
34 835 REES WIMMER 11 ALMA 29:21 9:27
35 670 JOSHUA LEPPIEN 8 ALMA 31:39 10:11
36 896 LUKE BIESKE 11 ALMA 33:48 10:53
37 656 JOSHUA KREMSREITER 8 ALMA 38:51 12:31
38 651 KODY KENNY 9 ELWELL 38:52 12:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 649 LAURA KELLY 14 SAINT LOUIS 21:07 6:48
2 926 SYDNEY ALLEN 14 FENWICK 24:59 8:03
3 990 MACKENZIE CATER 13 CADILLAC 25:35 8:14
4 618 CIERRA HESSBROOK 12 ITHACA 26:36 8:34
5 861 MALLORY MUNDERLOH 12 SAINT LOUIS 26:49 8:38
6 916 RACHEL BUCKLEY 13 SHEPHERD 27:06 8:44
7 900 MACKENZIE SEELEY 10 ALMA 27:09 8:45
8 854 ANNA MACLACHLAN 14 ADA 27:10 8:45
9 890 LOTTE DESAEGHER 14 MIDDLETON 27:28 8:51
10 917 AMELIA FREESTONE 9 ITHACA 27:34 8:53
11 773 ADDISON SCHMIDT 13 ITHACA 27:46 8:57
12 975 MARIAH CASTILLO 10 ALMA 28:03 9:02
13 674 GRACIE LLOYD 9 ALMA 28:37 9:13
14 612 SYDNEY HANSON 8 ALMA 28:44 9:15
15 501 ALISSA ADAMS 10 ALMA 29:21 9:27
16 944 RACHEL EATON 13 GRAND BLANC 29:42 9:34
17 641 MORGAN JOHNSON 9 ALMA 30:02 9:40
18 856 SARAH MACLACHLAN 9 ADA 30:19 9:46
19 932 BECKY STACK 12 SUMNER 31:56 10:17
20 694 BROOK MAXWELL 10 SAINT LOUIS 32:45 10:33
21 699 HAILEY MCCROSSIN 9 ALMA 33:47 10:53
22 580 TIA EVERDEEN 9 ALMA 33:47 10:53
23 554 AUBREY COGSWELL 11 MOUNT PLEASANT 33:55 10:55
24 925 ANNA BENITEZ 10 ALMA 34:07 10:59
25 563 MADISON DEANGELIS 10 ALMA 34:08 10:59
26 584 DESTTINNEY FELVER 10 STANTON 40:19 12:59
27 825 ABIGALE WHITFORD 5 ITHACA 40:26 13:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 939 ERIC BUDGE 19 BOWLING GREEN 16:57 5:28
2 796 CAMRON SPIECE 15 SAINT JOHNS 17:28 5:38
3 800 ALEX STAHL 17 ALMA 18:21 5:55
4 682 CORBIN LOTT 18 ALMA 18:30 5:58
5 953 ABE GILLIS 15 BRECKENRIDGE 18:36 6:00
6 619 KENT HOUSE III 16 RIVERDALE 18:39 6:00
7 984 DAN DOUCHES 17 OKEMOS 18:52 6:05
8 613 MARTIN HARRIS 15 CHELSEA 19:32 6:17
9 929 MIKE ESCH 18 MOUNT PLEASANT 19:37 6:19
10 853 ZACH MACLACHALN 15 ADA 20:47 6:42
11 963 TYLER MCNALLEY 16 DEWITT 20:59 6:45
12 605 SEAN GRIFFIN 16 ALMA 21:06 6:48
13 961 LUKE KANINE 19 ALMA 21:17 6:51
14 962 SETH MURRAY 18 ALMA 21:17 6:51
15 712 VERNON MOEGGENBORG 16 ELWELL 21:25 6:54
16 724 SAM MOREY 16 ALMA 21:36 6:57
17 847 JOHN-THOMAS ZAKALA-DOWNS 18 VESTABURG 22:28 7:14
18 630 GARRETT HUMPHREY 15 ALMA 22:42 7:19
19 949 DAN LAJOIG 18 ALLENDALE 23:07 7:27
20 843 STEPHEN YORK 15 MIDLAND 23:09 7:27
21 660 JACOB LAMBRECHT 15 ALMA 23:13 7:29
22 680 MATT LOOMIS 16 ALMA 23:59 7:43
23 517 JOSH BEBOW 17 SAINT LOUIS 25:31 8:13
24 936 CRAIG COMPTON 18 ALMA 28:22 9:08
25 667 MICHAEL LEHNER 16 ITHACA 30:59 9:59
26 522 QUINTIN BIERSTELEL 15 ITHACA 32:36 10:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 841 CALLY ANNE WYMA 15 SAINT LOUIS 18:40 6:01
2 923 RACHEL LUEHM 19 SAINT LOUIS 19:42 6:21
3 677 HEATHER LOMBARD 18 ITHACA 21:45 7:00
4 672 CATHERINE LITTLE 15 ALMA 21:46 7:01
5 876 HANNAH ELDER 17 SAINT LOUIS 22:49 7:21
6 955 JESSICA BEACHPORT 19 JACKSON 23:15 7:29
7 951 ALYSON CONFLITTI 16 WEST OLIVE 23:34 7:36
8 706 LAUREN MILLER 16 SUMNER 24:01 7:44
9 508 MALLORY ANTHONY 18 ALMA 24:01 7:44
10 731 CALEIGH NOWLIN 17 ELWELL 24:01 7:44
11 968 CARLY OLSON 18 DEWITT 24:35 7:55
12 850 TAYLOR COLE 15 ALMA 24:44 7:58
13 985 HAIKE CHUBB 16 ALMA 24:47 7:59
14 965 CHARLOTTE HULME 17 ALMA 25:38 8:15
15 632 KYRIE HUNGERFORD 19 SHEPHERD 25:52 8:20
16 620 AMELIA HUDSON 16 FENWICK 27:25 8:50
17 623 REBEKAH HUDSON 19 FENWICK 27:41 8:55
18 555 CARA COLE 17 SAINT LOUIS 29:32 9:31
19 524 AMBER BIESKE 15 ALMA 31:57 10:17
20 864 HANNAH NEAR 17 SAINT LOUIS 32:01 10:19
21 669 BRITTANY LEPPIEN 15 ALMA 32:58 10:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 974 RYAN HACKETT 23 SHEPHERD 16:09 5:12
2 631 CHANSE HUNGERFORD 21 SHEPHERD 16:15 5:14
3 716 TYLER MOHLMAN 21 OWOSSO 18:12 5:52
4 582 MITCH FARRAR 20 ITHACA 18:14 5:52
5 762 KEVIN ROGNER 22 FRANKENMUTH 20:26 6:35
6 547 JASON CASE 22 SAGINAW 20:32 6:37
7 987 JEFF JONES 21 KALAMAZOO 20:43 6:40
8 880 TOM GRUCA 23 ALMA 21:20 6:52
9 704 JEFF MEULLER 23 BRECKENRIDGE 21:39 6:58
10 966 TYLER GUYGEMOS 21 LAINGSBURG 22:07 7:07
11 696 SCOTT MCALPIN 24 MOUNT PLEASANT 22:27 7:14
12 763 CHRISTOPHER ROHMAN 23 MOUNT PLEASANT 24:45 7:58
13 664 RYAN LECKENBY 21 GRAND RAPIDS 25:05 8:05
14 959 ANDREW HAFELI 23 CHAMPAIGN 26:05 8:24
15 689 PETER MARTIN 23 ALMA 27:24 8:50
16 679 RYAN LONGANBACH 20 ITHACA 28:12 9:05
17 628 DALE HUGGARD 24 LANSING 30:37 9:52
18 912 ALEX DAW 24 DRAPER 34:25 11:05
19 597 BRYAN GOETZ 22 SAINT LOUIS 38:46 12:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 718 LINDA MONTGOMERY 23 LIVONIA 18:55 6:06
2 867 STEPHANIE GOGGIN 20 ALMA 24:55 8:01
3 751 MEGAN QUIRT 22 MOUNT PLEASANT 25:16 8:08
4 986 STACIE RUPP 22 KALAMAZOO 26:18 8:28
5 709 CASEY MILLS 20 ITHACA 28:11 9:05
6 757 MANDY RISCH 24 ALMA 28:44 9:15
7 808 JENNY TERRELL 24 BANNISTER 28:49 9:17
8 647 KRISTY KEGEL 24 GRAND RAPIDS 29:52 9:37
9 573 NINA DUFLO 23 PERRINTON 32:00 10:18
10 685 ASHLEY MAKELA 23 MOUNT PLEASANT 33:23 10:45
11 744 SARAH PETERS 22 SHEPHERD 35:21 11:23
12 525 CONNIE BIRCHMEIER 21 CHESANING 38:30 12:24
13 528 LINDSAY BOND 23 KALAMAZOO 39:25 12:42
14 601 KARLY GRANT 24 ELWELL 40:19 12:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 738 BJ PANKOW 25 WILLIAMSTON 17:10 5:32
2 954 CAREY HAMMELL 25 SHEPHERD 18:46 6:03
3 814 BJ TOMANEK 28 ALMA 20:27 6:35
4 892 TOPHER GOGGIN 28 ALMA 21:17 6:51
5 742 JAMES PECK 26 PORTAGE 22:44 7:19
6 872 WILL COOK 26 ALMA 23:15 7:29
7 535 PHILIP BREISCH 29 ROYAL OAK 23:15 7:29
8 626 ERIC HUFF 25 ALMA 23:34 7:36
9 799 ERIK SPINDLER 25 MOUNT PLEASANT 24:48 7:59
10 886 MICHAEL KREBS 26 ALMA 25:19 8:09
11 942 JASON WILSON 27 MOUNT PLEASANT 25:37 8:15
12 885 DAVID LUTZ 26 FERNDALE 26:08 8:25
13 625 CHRIS HUFF 29 HOLT 26:36 8:34
14 755 JOSH REED 28 LANSING 27:18 8:48
15 690 SAM MARTIN 29 ZEELAND 27:25 8:50
16 941 ANDREW BREGE 28 GRAND LEDGE 27:39 8:54
17 673 RYAN LITWILLER 26 FLINT 27:47 8:57
18 624 AMANDA HUFF 26 ALMA 28:11 9:05
19 705 DUSTIN MIDDLETON 27 ALMA 28:27 9:10
20 615 JOHN HELINSKI 29 ALMA 28:51 9:17
21 700 CASEY MCGUIRE 29 ALMA 29:32 9:31
22 766 ISAAC ROYER 26 BATTLE CREEK 29:56 9:39
23 593 ERIK FROST 27 LANSING 30:37 9:52
24 967 DARBY MATTHEWS 27 ITHACA 31:58 10:18
25 646 DAVID KARR 29 ALMA 34:35 11:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 952 JACCI STOREY 26 PIERSON 19:05 6:09
2 534 MAUREEN BREISCH 28 ROYAL OAK 23:12 7:28
3 1562 ALLISON LEBRON 27 ALMA 23:36 7:36
4 815 JENNIFER TOMANEK 28 ALMA 24:35 7:55
5 588 JOHANNA FOX 27 CHICAGO 24:42 7:57
6 945 KRISTIE HANCOCK 28 ALMA 24:48 7:59
7 1586 VERONICA PRATT 25 MERRILL 25:09 8:06
8 883 LAURA KREBS 26 ALMA 25:23 8:10
9 627 SHANNON HUFF 29 HOLT 26:36 8:34
10 643 JILL JOHNSTON 27 ALMA 26:41 8:36
11 746 SARAH PORTER 26 MUNCIE 27:04 8:43
12 748 STEPHANIE PROSSER 26 BATH 27:19 8:48
13 884 JILL LUTZ 26 FERNDALE 27:24 8:49
14 771 SARAH SCATES 25 RIVERDALE 27:45 8:56
15 586 TARA FORTINO 26 CANTON 28:19 9:07
16 527 ANDREA BLOOMFIELD 28 FLINT 28:50 9:17
17 735 MEGAN ONSTOTT 27 ALMA 29:32 9:31
18 826 JENNIFER WHITFORD 29 ITHACA 29:32 9:31
19 736 MARGOT OSTRANDER 29 BRECKENRIDGE 29:41 9:33
20 768 JENNIFER RUBLE 29 MOUNT PLEASANT 30:04 9:41
21 820 BETHANY VOZAR 26 ITHACA 30:06 9:41
22 915 KATIE SMITH 25 KALAMAZOO 30:06 9:42
23 767 KELLY ROYER 26 BATTLE CREEK 30:06 9:42
24 686 MELISSA MANCINI 29 KALAMAZOO 30:19 9:46
25 506 SANDY ANDRE 27 ALMA 30:33 9:50
26 739 DAWN PANT 29 SIX LAKES 30:51 9:56
27 511 LINDSAY BAKER 27 SAINT JOHNS 31:11 10:03
28 792 CARMEN SOMMERVILLE 25 ALMA 32:21 10:25
29 639 ALEXIS JOHNSON 29 GRAND RAPIDS 32:32 10:29
30 776 LAURA SCOBY 27 MOUNT PLEASANT 32:40 10:31
31 873 KRISHA HOFFMAN 28 SPARTA 33:15 10:43
32 545 LAURA CAMPBELL 26 SAINT LOUIS 33:26 10:46
33 568 ELISE DINWOODY 27 MONROE 34:32 11:07
34 798 ANNA SPINDLER 25 MOUNT PLEASANT 36:03 11:37
35 868 JODI WENZLICK 29 SAINT LOUIS 38:46 12:29
36 698 JENNIFER MCBRIDE 29 MOUNT PLEASANT 42:17 13:37
37 911 ANN MARIE DAW 26 DRAPER 43:23 13:58


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 809 TONY THOMAS 30 LANSING 18:02 5:49
2 564 MARTY DELO 33 SAINT LOUIS 18:13 5:52
3 806 ADAM SWANN 30 GRAND RAPIDS 19:41 6:20
4 541 WARREN BURHANS 34 SAINT LOUIS 19:43 6:21
5 533 MIKE BREIDINGER 32 SUMNER 19:53 6:24
6 973 JOE HOUSTON 33 LANSING 21:12 6:50
7 801 JEFF STAHL 34 ALMA 21:30 6:55
8 934 MICHAEL HARRELL 31 POTTERVILLE 21:32 6:56
9 577 TONY EVANS 32 PERRINTON 21:49 7:02
10 662 CHAD LANGE 31 MOUNT PLEASANT 22:25 7:13
11 909 JEFF SCOBY 32 IONIA 23:25 7:33
12 920 CHAD HALL 31 PLYMOUTH 23:48 7:40
13 566 DAN DEPPEN 33 ERIE 23:57 7:43
14 575 KEVIN ESSEBAGGERS 32 MOUNT PLEASANT 24:18 7:50
15 578 JAKE EVERDEEN 34 ALMA 24:26 7:52
16 874 VICTOR ARGUETA 34 ALMA 25:18 8:09
17 602 TIM GRANT 33 ROCKFORD 25:31 8:13
18 898 JASON MCBRIDE 33 MOUNT PLEASANT 25:50 8:19
19 897 RYAN GRANT 30 ELWELL 25:50 8:19
20 638 DERRECK JEWELL 33 SAINT LOUIS 26:15 8:27
21 513 ANDREW BARE 30 ALMA 27:03 8:43
22 778 DAN SEELEY 34 SUMNER 27:09 8:45
23 769 JEREMY RUBLE 30 MOUNT PLEASANT 27:34 8:53
24 741 BRIAN PAPENDICK 33 MIDLAND 27:34 8:53
25 713 BRENT MOEGGENBURG 31 ALMA 27:42 8:55
26 505 PHIL ANDRE 30 ALMA 28:19 9:07
27 834 PATRICK WILLIAMS 30 PERRYSBURG 29:48 9:36
28 740 MICHAEL PANT 33 SIX LAKES 30:36 9:51
29 760 CHADWICK ROE 34 SAINT LOUIS 31:07 10:01
30 772 DONALD SCHLAUD 31 MOUNT PLEASANT 32:40 10:31
31 695 PHIL MAXWELL 34 SAINT LOUIS 33:05 10:39
32 781 PAUL SHANK 33 ALMA 35:24 11:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 935 ERICA HARRELL 30 POTTERVILLE 20:36 6:38
2 729 HEATHER NOTTER 32 SAGINAW 24:23 7:51
3 921 STACY GAFFKE 34 MIDLAND 25:18 8:09
4 785 AUBREY SMITH 32 ITHACA 25:57 8:22
5 668 OLIVIA LEMERAND 32 ELWELL 26:25 8:30
6 635 CHERYL IRVIN 31 ALMA 26:57 8:41
7 579 SUSAN EVERDEEN 34 ALMA 27:13 8:46
8 745 DANA PLAXTON 34 WILLIAMSTON 27:52 8:59
9 645 JESSICA JOY 33 MOUNT PLEASANT 29:37 9:32
10 576 JAMIE EVANS 31 PERRINTON 29:56 9:38
11 561 JULIE CRANDALL 31 SAGINAW 30:45 9:54
12 871 HANH PHAM 32 ALMA 32:23 10:26
13 857 LINDSAY SIVIER 32 BERKLEY 32:34 10:29
14 589 KATIE FRANK 31 ADRIAN 32:39 10:31
15 865 MICHELYN CROWLEY 34 SAINT LOUIS 32:39 10:31
16 780 ALISSHA SHANK 30 ALMA 35:23 11:24
17 708 SARAH MILLER 31 ALLEGAN 35:36 11:28
18 510 ASHLEY BADER 32 ALMA 35:36 11:28
19 725 LAURA MOZO 34 ROYAL OAK 43:22 13:58
20 726 BRIDGID MURPHY 33 SAGINAW 46:26 14:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 875 MATTHEW CHOVANEC 39 SAINT LOUIS 16:19 5:16
2 930 CHRIS FRAYRE 36 REMUS 21:21 6:53
3 600 BRIAN GOULD 39 MOUNT PLEASANT 22:49 7:21
4 819 THEO VON WALLMENICH 39 ALMA 23:02 7:25
5 604 TERRY GREEN 39 WESTPORT 24:29 7:53
6 910 BRIAN ADAMS 37 ALMA 24:39 7:56
7 567 DAN DINGMAN 36 MOUNT PLEASANT 24:41 7:57
8 844 BRYAN YOUNG 37 VESTABURG 24:57 8:02
9 675 BOB LOMBARD 38 PHOENIX 25:17 8:09
10 634 ANDREW INGALL 38 CHELSEA 26:09 8:25
11 707 NATHAN MILLER 35 GREENVILLE 27:24 8:50
12 906 CHAD HUBER 36 BLANCHARD 29:05 9:22
13 810 JONATHAN THUM 35 SAINT LOUIS 34:05 10:59
14 504 MATT AHEARN 36 ASHLEY 36:13 11:40
15 878 BRIAN CUTLER 36 EDMORE 47:24 15:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 540 BOBBIE BRZAK 35 ALMA 25:19 8:09
2 858 JEN COOK 38 ITHACA 25:51 8:20
3 590 KRIS FRAYRE 35 LAMONT 25:58 8:22
4 860 PAM MUNDERLOH 38 SAINT LOUIS 27:11 8:45
5 774 DONI SCHUMACKER 37 MOUNT PLEASANT 27:25 8:50
6 802 KAREN STELLEMA 38 GRAND RAPIDS 27:46 8:57
7 940 KATE KEATING 39 OWOSSO 28:14 9:06
8 905 JULIE NAPIERALSKI 39 ALMA 29:29 9:30
9 794 TRACIE SPARLING 36 ROCKFORD 30:07 9:42
10 633 THERESA HYDE 39 ALMA 30:52 9:57
11 681 AMY LOTT 38 ALMA 31:35 10:10
12 889 ELS DESAEGHER 37 MIDDLETON 31:37 10:11
13 671 STEPHANIE LEPPIEN 36 ALMA 31:39 10:12
14 539 JENNI BROOKENS 39 SHEPHERD 31:58 10:18
15 562 RICHELLE DAVIS 36 ALMA 32:30 10:28
16 653 CINDY KINNEY 37 NEW BALTIMORE 32:35 10:29
17 640 HEATHER JOHNSON 39 SHERIDAN 33:51 10:54
18 509 MICHELLE AUGUSTINE 35 ITHACA 35:25 11:24
19 788 LISA SMITH 35 OWOSSO 37:07 11:57
20 553 AMY COGSWELL 37 MOUNT PLEASANT 38:30 12:24
21 839 RACHAEL WIROSTEK 36 OAKLEY 38:49 12:30
22 691 JULIE MARZKA 36 REDFORD 41:38 13:24
23 903 SUPRRYA SAXENA 35 ALMA 47:50 15:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 779 ANDY SHAFLEY 44 ALMA 20:06 6:29
2 684 PETER MACDONALD 44 MECOSTA 20:35 6:38
3 544 SCOTT CALABRESE BARTON 42 EAST LANSING 22:05 7:07
4 548 JON CASE 44 ALMA 22:17 7:11
5 722 JOHN MOREY 41 ALMA 23:36 7:36
6 557 JEFF COLLARD 44 OWOSSO 23:49 7:40
7 790 MARK SMOKER 42 ALMA 24:08 7:46
8 529 JON BOS 43 ALMA 25:27 8:12
9 581 TODD FABIANO 44 MOUNT PLEASANT 26:26 8:31
10 852 MARK MACLACHLAN 43 ADA 30:20 9:46
11 666 MICHAEL LEHNER 40 ITHACA 30:59 9:59
12 970 LUIS PEREZ 41 MOUNT PLEASANT 31:41 10:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 723 ROXANNE MOREY 42 ALMA 23:36 7:36
2 879 PAM HANSON BENDER 42 ALMA 24:36 7:56
3 734 KATHLEEN O'CONNOR 43 WEIDMAN 24:56 8:02
4 913 SUZANNE FLANDERS 42 MOUNT PLEASANT 25:40 8:16
5 971 TINA YOUNG 40 OXFORD 26:00 8:23
6 733 LISA O'BOYLE 43 SAINT LOUIS 26:03 8:24
7 521 MELISSA BEST 41 MOUNT PLEASANT 26:15 8:27
8 710 TINA MINIARD 42 ALMA 26:21 8:29
9 922 ROBIN MILLER 42 EDMORE 26:51 8:39
10 950 TRICIA ROSLUND 44 WEST OLIVE 27:28 8:51
11 931 PENNY DORA 43 GREENVILLE 28:01 9:02
12 608 RANAE GUERRERO 40 SAINT LOUIS 28:36 9:13
13 752 KELLY RADEMACHER 43 ROCKFORD 28:38 9:13
14 714 COLLEEN MOHLMAN 41 OWOSSO 29:19 9:26
15 851 TERRI MACLACHLAN 41 ADA 30:19 9:46
16 502 EMILY ADAMS 40 ALMA 30:58 9:58
17 761 CHRISTINA ROE 40 SAINT LOUIS 31:07 10:01
18 611 LEAANN HANCHETT 41 REMUS 31:39 10:12
19 523 ELISE BIERSTETEL 41 ITHACA 32:36 10:30
20 818 SIMI VANCISE 42 ALMA 32:40 10:31
21 617 KELLY HELMS 44 ELWELL 33:00 10:38
22 791 SUSAN SMOKER 41 ALMA 33:11 10:41
23 692 KELLY MASLEY 40 ALMA 33:57 10:56
24 849 KIM ZERBA-DEANGELIS 41 ALMA 34:09 11:00
25 803 NANCY STEPHENS 41 GREENVILLE 35:25 11:24
26 702 KIM MCILROY 44 COLEMAN 37:34 12:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 650 JOE KEMP 49 SAGINAW 18:48 6:03
2 983 MICHAEL HOMAN 48 HASLETT 18:58 6:07
3 836 STEVE WIMMER 49 ALMA 19:10 6:10
4 1580 KURT O'BOYLE 45 SAINT LOUIS 19:12 6:11
5 596 MARK GETTY 47 PLYMOUTH 19:59 6:26
6 550 ERIC CHILDS 48 WHEELER 20:23 6:34
7 840 TERRY WOOD 48 BATH 20:31 6:36
8 607 CHRIS GUERRERO 49 SAINT LOUIS 21:58 7:05
9 595 PAUL GESSLER 45 NOVI 23:52 7:41
10 842 DAVID YATS 49 SANFORD 25:00 8:03
11 846 MICHAEL YOUNG 45 OXFORD 25:15 8:08
12 964 DERICK HULME 48 ALMA 25:38 8:15
13 869 JEFF BIGELOW 49 ALMA 25:56 8:21
14 807 PETER TACIA 45 ALMA 26:04 8:24
15 592 JED FRITZEMEIER 49 CHELSEA 26:20 8:29
16 895 JIM FRICKE 47 MIDDLETON 26:25 8:31
17 989 CHRIS CUTER 45 CADILLAC 26:33 8:33
18 737 JOSE OVIEDO 46 LANSING 27:33 8:52
19 980 DAVID FREESTONE 45 ITHACA 27:34 8:53
20 933 MATT STACK 47 SUMNER 28:05 9:03
21 570 TIM DOLEHANTY 47 SHEPHERD 32:05 10:20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 659 ANNE LAMBRECHT 45 ALMA 28:42 9:15
2 732 HARMONY NOWLIN 49 ELWELL 28:53 9:18
3 644 SALLY JOHNSTON 47 ALMA 28:57 9:19
4 556 PATTY COLE 45 SAINT LOUIS 28:58 9:20
5 637 CHERYL JACOB 47 RIVERDALE 29:24 9:28
6 515 JOYCE BAUGH 45 MOUNT PLEASANT 29:42 9:34
7 943 SUSAN STROUSE 45 WILLIAMSTON 29:48 9:36
8 838 KAREN WIROSTEK 47 OAKLEY 29:53 9:37
9 565 CRISTINA DELORENZO 47 MOUNT PLEASANT 29:55 9:38
10 687 BRENDA MARTIN 48 MIDLAND 30:01 9:40
11 537 PAMELA BROCK 46 SHEPHERD 31:00 9:59
12 512 JEANNETTE BAMBACH 48 ALMA 31:21 10:06
13 958 SHELLY BETANCOURT 45 ITHACA 31:53 10:16
14 572 KIM DUFLO 48 PERRINTON 32:01 10:19
15 587 TRACI FOSTER 47 EDMORE 32:19 10:24
16 756 LAURIE REED 48 MIDLAND 33:33 10:48
17 786 BETH SMITH 45 EATON RAPIDS 33:43 10:52
18 622 KELLE HUDSON 46 FENWICK 33:53 10:55
19 663 JILL LECKENBY 46 HENDERSON 34:07 10:59
20 821 JACKIE WABER 45 ALMA 35:02 11:17
21 583 HEIDI FAUST 49 ALMA 35:06 11:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 833 BARRIE WILKES 52 ALMA 22:52 7:22
2 960 PAUL MARSH 52 LANSING 23:41 7:38
3 678 REX LOMBARD 50 SHEPHERD 23:52 7:41
4 599 FRANK GOODRICH 50 OVID 24:04 7:45
5 797 DOUG SPIECE 50 SAINT JOHNS 25:01 8:03
6 571 TIM DONAHUE 52 HUBBARDSTON 26:10 8:26
7 882 JOHN CRONBIE 54 WINTHROP HARBOR 26:13 8:27
8 683 MAURIE LUETKEMEIER 54 ALMA 26:32 8:33
9 899 STEVE WILSON 52 ORLANDO 26:39 8:35
10 881 DIRK BRINES 54 FARWELL 26:56 8:40
11 536 MARTIN BROCK 51 ITHACA 27:25 8:50
12 918 DANNY SHOCK 52 PETOSKEY 32:10 10:21
13 621 EDWARD HUDSON 50 FENWICK 32:12 10:22
14 531 MARTIN BOYER 54 HUDSONVILLE 34:59 11:16
15 1595 DAVID SPINDLER 54 SHEPHERD 44:20 14:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 654 JULIE KLEIN 50 CADILLAC 25:32 8:13
2 688 KAREN MARTIN 53 CARSON CITY 26:22 8:29
3 609 ANGIE HACKETT 51 WEIDMAN 27:01 8:42
4 516 MARYANN BAXTER 52 SAINT JOHNS 30:56 9:58
5 574 DIANA EASTHOPE 53 ROSEVILLE 31:37 10:11
6 551 MARILYN CLARK 54 MERRILL 32:28 10:27
7 676 CINDY LOMBARD 52 SHEPHERD 32:58 10:37
8 598 DENISE GOETZ 52 SAINT LOUIS 38:46 12:29
9 805 MARY STUNER 51 VESTABURG 38:53 12:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 614 MICHAEL HEBERLING 58 GRAND BLANC 21:50 7:02
2 812 LARRY TIMM 59 BAY CITY 23:13 7:29
3 701 GARY MCILORY 56 COLEMAN 23:24 7:32
4 977 LEON SCHNEIDER 55 FOWLER 24:08 7:46
5 1509 BOB ANGUIANO 56 SAINT LOUIS 25:45 8:18
6 764 DAVID ROHMAN 55 MOUNT PLEASANT 26:10 8:26
7 907 WAYNE BROOKS 57 ALMA 26:55 8:40
8 894 MARK PROUT 57 ALMA 27:54 8:59
9 928 DOUGLAS WHEATLEY 58 BEAVERTON 28:26 9:10
10 927 KEN SKUTT 59 SAGINAW 28:32 9:11
11 784 GLEN SIRONEN 59 HOLLAND 28:50 9:17
12 972 LARRY DONAHUE 56 SUMNER 28:53 9:18
13 658 BLAINE LAFLER 56 ALMA 29:24 9:28
14 642 WILLIAM JOHNSON 57 LANSING 29:31 9:30
15 957 ALBERTO BETANCOURT 57 ITHACA 30:19 9:46
16 728 TOM NEUENFELDT 57 ITHACA 38:51 12:31
17 859 MARTY SCHULTZ 56 PINCONNING 45:42 14:43
18 616 KEN HELINSKI 59 MEMPHIS 51:46 16:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 978 MAGGY ZIDAR 59 PONTIAC 22:47 7:20
2 652 EILEEN KERN 55 REESE 39:40 12:46
3 813 KAY TOBEN 59 ITHACA 40:25 13:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 703 GREG MERWIN 62 WEIDMAN 23:27 7:33
2 988 JOHN BRUDER 63 SHEPHERD 23:30 7:34
3 591 ART FREDERICKS 62 MOUNT PLEASANT 23:44 7:39
4 552 ED CLAYTON 62 EAST LANSING 24:06 7:46
5 606 BERNIE GROSSKOPF 60 RIVERDALE 26:58 8:41
6 777 LLOYD SCOBY 64 GREENVILLE 27:44 8:56
7 532 JACK BRANCH 64 SUMNER 28:51 9:17
8 657 ROD KUNKEL 62 VESTABURG 30:09 9:43
9 1572 MIKE MCGUIRE 62 GLADWIN 35:31 11:26
10 937 JAMES COLLINS 64 MARSHALL 35:58 11:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 507 KATHRYN ANDREWS 60 LAKE CITY 32:34 10:29
2 730 MARGE NOVAK 63 LANSING 32:52 10:35
3 693 JANE MATTHEWS 64 GRAND BLANC 35:35 11:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 783 GEORGE SHOWERS 68 ALMA 31:12 10:03
2 888 GIB STARK 67 ALMA 32:00 10:18
3 770 WILLIAM RUDE 75 LANSING 34:35 11:08
4 904 RAKESH SAXENA 65 ALMA 47:50 15:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 648 ELENA KELLER 65 LANSING 39:10 12:37
2 520 DEANNA BERRY 66 LANSING 39:35 12:45



ALMA HIGHLAND FESTIVAL SERIES OF RACES
Saturday, May 23, 2009
Alma, Michigan
5K WALK RESULTS

MALE FINISH ORDER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1551 RICK HUBER 52 MONTROSE 29:41 9:34
2 1631 REED WICANDER 62 MOUNT PLEASANT 34:32 11:07
3 1541 KELVIN GRANT 50 ALMA 37:03 11:56
4 1634 JEFF COOK 55 ALMA 38:25 12:22
5 1520 DAVID CABLE 61 SAGINAW 39:37 12:45
6 1503 BRIAN ACRE 49 ALMA 41:38 13:24
7 1630 SCOTT CORLIS 36 KINGSTON 41:56 13:30
8 1525 ANDY COLE 40 SAINT LOUIS 43:23 13:58
9 1531 DAN DERRY 63 ALMA 44:54 14:27
10 1511 FRED BARE 61 ITHACA 44:57 14:28
11 1567 BRENTON LOMBARD 25 VESTABURG 45:44 14:43
12 1599 JOE STRUBLE 38 ALMA 53:04 17:05
13 1588 PETE REED 49 ALMA 55:27 17:51
14 1506 DAVID AMES 54 ALMA 55:32 17:53
15 1508 TOM AMES 63 STAFFORD 55:32 17:53

FEMALE FINISH ORDER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1621 SHERRI DOWNING 49 ALMA 31:09 10:02
2 1633 SHARON LOICHINGER 58 RICHLAND 34:14 11:01
3 1601 CHERYL TIMM 59 BAY CITY 34:42 11:11
4 1521 PATTY CARLSON 49 MIDLAND 36:32 11:46
5 1550 JACKY HUBER 25 FLUSHING 38:15 12:19
6 1605 BONNIE WATSON 58 GRAND RAPIDS 40:04 12:54
7 1515 ELLEN BLUEM 60 EDMORE 40:31 13:03
8 1535 AMY ERVIN 40 MOUNT PLEASANT 41:08 13:15
9 1614 BETH LUR 53 ALMA 41:34 13:23
10 1530 KRIS DEMULL 39 ALMA 41:34 13:23
11 1568 JENNIFER LUX 27 BRECKENRIDGE 41:34 13:23
12 1514 SHADA BIABANI 41 SAINT LOUIS 41:41 13:25
13 1613 SHEILA PLMORE 43 ALMA 41:41 13:25
14 1628 ASHLEY LEHNER 20 ITHACA 42:03 13:32
15 1574 JACKIE MITCHELL 45 ALMA 42:14 13:36
16 1546 VALERIE HELINSKI 28 ALMA 43:05 13:52
17 1629 ROBERTA CORLIS 35 KINGSTON 43:41 14:04
18 1603 BROOKE TUBBS 13 SAINT LOUIS 43:50 14:07
19 1635 JENNIFER HAFELI 23 CHAMPAIGN 43:54 14:08
20 1524 ROSE CASTILLON 47 ALMA 43:56 14:09
21 1616 JEN KNIGHT 30 LAKE BLUFF 44:05 14:12
22 1570 DEBORAH MCALPIN 54 MOUNT PLEASANT 44:05 14:12
23 1516 THERESA BRADLEY 51 ROSCOMMON 44:42 14:23
24 1552 SUSAN HUFFMAN 55 ROSCOMMON 44:42 14:23
25 1598 MELISSA STEWARD 27 SAINT LOUIS 44:48 14:26
26 1513 SUE BENNICKSON 57 SAINT JOHNS 44:51 14:26
27 1510 CONNIE BARE 58 ITHACA 44:57 14:28
28 1622 KRIS KOLHOFF 37 ROCHESTER 45:01 14:30
29 1637 KATRINA SHERWOOD 42 SAINT LOUIS 45:03 14:30
30 1597 DEBBIE STEWARD 50 FENTON 45:03 14:30
31 1589 KALIN ROSLUND 25 SAINT LOUIS 45:44 14:43
32 1609 KARRIE SMITH 38 BLANCHARD 45:55 14:47
33 1610 JORDAN FABER 18 BLANCHARD 45:56 14:47
34 1607 JEANNE WISER 49 ALMA 45:56 14:47
35 1532 ANDREA EARLEY 42 SAINT LOUIS 45:56 14:47
36 1555 MICKY JOHNSTON 60 ALMA 46:08 14:51
37 1548 BETHANY HOORNSTRA 11 ALMA 46:13 14:53
38 1547 JESSICA HOLLAMAN 12 ALMA 46:13 14:53
39 1571 MEGAN MCCALLUM 24 COOPERSVILLE 46:21 14:55
40 1534 CONNIE EDWARDS 47 STANTON 46:52 15:05
41 1577 LOUISE NELSON 54 GREENVILLE 46:52 15:05
42 1578 JENNIFER NICHOL 27 MOUNT PLEASANT 46:53 15:06
43 1573 ANGELA MCGUIRK 30 MOUNT PLEASANT 46:53 15:06
44 1528 DEB CROSS 36 SAGINAW 47:31 15:18
45 1584 LORIE PITTS 42 GRAND RAPIDS 47:33 15:18
46 1581 AMANDA PATTERSON 31 ALMA 47:45 15:22
47 1582 KRISTINA PEACE 31 WEST BRANCH 47:51 15:24
48 1636 REBECCA OCHAB 26 WEST BRANCH 48:00 15:27
49 1604 LORNA VAUGHN 71 BLANCHARD 48:06 15:29
50 1566 JENNIFER LEPPIEN 40 ALMA 48:12 15:31
51 1529 KAIR CZACHOWRSKI 44 SUMNER 48:28 15:36
52 1526 TRICIA COLE 14 SAINT LOUIS 48:28 15:36
53 1537 JACQUELINE EVEREST 57 ALMA 48:40 15:40
54 1542 WENDY GUYETTE 46 ALMA 48:40 15:40
55 1585 MICHELLE PITTS 37 ALMA 48:53 15:44
56 1504 DANIELLE ACRE 22 ALMA 48:53 15:44
57 1626 HELEN HAMLER 63 VESTABURG 49:31 15:57
58 1593 JANICE SHEEHAN 54 GLADWIN 49:31 15:57
59 1592 BRITTANY SHEEHAN 23 GLADWIN 49:32 15:57
60 1618 LYNDA FEICHTENBINER 45 YOUNGSTOWN 49:35 15:58
61 1620 HANNAH MOORE 13 MUSKEGON 49:35 15:58
62 1619 SUE HUDSON 54 GREENVILLE 49:36 15:58
63 1617 AMY MOORE 41 MUSKEGON 49:36 15:58
64 1606 SUSAN WATT-SMITH 49 HARRISON 49:38 15:59
65 1536 JUDITH EVANS 47 HARRISON 49:39 15:59
66 1608 ZENA ZMIERSKI 57 PRUDENVILLE 49:46 16:01
67 1583 MICHELLE PETERS 55 SHEPHERD 50:14 16:10
68 1596 KATHLYN SPINDLER 55 SHEPHERD 50:14 16:11
69 1519 JENNIFER BUTKOVICH 31 WEIDMAN 50:17 16:11
70 1512 NICOLE BAXTER 30 SAINT LOUIS 50:46 16:21
71 1565 MINDY LENTZ 56 ALMA 50:46 16:21
72 1527 CAROLYN COLLARD 29 OWOSSO 50:57 16:24
73 1502 BRENDA ACRE 45 ALMA 51:54 16:43
74 1615 PAM TRASK 57 ELM HALL 52:14 16:49
75 1538 ELIZABETH FREED 23 RIVERDALE 52:14 16:49
76 1558 TINA KINDER 37 VESTABURG 52:15 16:49
77 1590 DEBORIA SCARBOROUGH 58 SUNFIELD 52:49 17:00
78 1569 VALERIE MALONEY 38 FT RICHARDSON 53:01 17:04
79 1559 PATRICIA KOPPANG 46 FAYETTEVILLE 53:02 17:05
80 1600 SHELLY STRUBLE 37 ALMA 53:05 17:05
81 1557 JAMIE JOYNER 24 FREELAND 53:12 17:08
82 1612 MEGAN LEE 31 DEARBORN 53:12 17:08
83 1632 JEN CARTER 30 HASLETT 53:12 17:08
84 1579 NANCY NIELSEN 64 EDMORE 53:29 17:13
85 1627 ERIN FREELAND 31 BUCHANAN 53:56 17:22
86 1602 JENNIFER TRASK 31 HOLLAND 53:56 17:22
87 1556 ROBIN JOHNSTON 28 SOUTHFIELD 54:00 17:23
88 1533 JENNIFER EBNIT-BROWN 38 ELWELL 54:07 17:25
89 1518 GEMMA BROWN 9 ELWELL 54:07 17:26
90 1554 BECKY JOHNSTON 30 MIDLAND 54:20 17:30
91 1587 AMY REED 48 ALMA 55:27 17:51
92 1505 ANN AMES 53 ALMA 55:35 17:54
93 1507 JACKIE AMES 58 STAFFORD 55:35 17:54



ALMA HIGHLAND FESTIVAL SERIES OF RACES
Saturday, May 23, 2009
Alma, Michigan
8 MILE RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 39 JASON JALOSZYNSKI 31 CLIO 41:30 5:12
2 20 NICK EKEL III 19 SAINT JOHNS 41:42 5:13
3 92 JOE WHITMAN 26 ALMA 45:20 5:40
4 96 GREG BAADE 19 CHESTERFIELD 45:58 5:45
5 102 CLINTON LAWHORNE 37 MORRICE 47:05 5:54
6 42 BRIAN JONES 35 FLINT 48:54 6:07
7 46 STEPHEN KERR 37 STERLING HEIGHTS 49:29 6:12
8 49 TIM LAMBRECHT 46 ALMA 49:50 6:14
9 94 TRAVIS BALZER 30 SHEPHERD 50:03 6:16
10 88 JASON BYRNE 31 MOUNT PLEASANT 50:54 6:22
11 33 JADEN HARMAN 27 MOUNT PLEASANT 51:13 6:25
12 11 BRIAN BENDER 51 ALMA 51:41 6:28
13 21 JOHN FLANDERS 15 MOUNT PLEASANT 53:11 6:39
14 106 CHARLIE MOREY 15 ALMA 53:20 6:40
15 97 RON O'CONNOR 45 BEAVERTON 53:46 6:44
16 48 BEN KREIDER 23 ALMA 54:06 6:46
17 947 ED HANEY 33 GAINES 54:14 6:47
18 2 JAMES ADAMS 33 OWOSSO 54:52 6:52
19 47 SCOTT KETCHUM 37 HOLT 55:40 6:58
20 62 BRYAN NANCE 33 MACOMB 56:59 7:08
21 8 ADAM ANCEL 24 PETOSKEY 57:33 7:12
22 32 MARVIN GUITAR 52 HARRISON TOWNSHIP 57:50 7:14
23 91 DON PAVLIK 59 SAINT LOUIS 58:29 7:19
24 51 MARK LEWIS 45 SOUTH HAVEN 58:37 7:20
25 58 TRETON MITCHELL 19 ALMA 59:37 7:28
26 44 BILL KELLER 68 LANSING 59:45 7:29
27 81 HAROLD STEVENSON 67 SAINT LOUIS 59:57 7:30
28 77 REID SKEEL 42 SHEPHERD 1:00:54 7:37
29 90 PAUL GEISTHASDT 42 MOUNT PLEASANT 1:01:01 7:38
30 24 TOM FORMSMA 54 FREELAND 1:01:23 7:41
31 3 RICHARD ADAMS 23 EAST LANSING 1:01:35 7:42
32 29 RYAN GIEGLING 29 MOUNT PLEASANT 1:01:52 7:44
33 26 BRAD FRANK 35 ADRIAN 1:02:40 7:50
34 14 MICHAEL BRUSOE 41 BELLEVILLE 1:03:01 7:53
35 17 ROBERT COLLARD 30 OWOSSO 1:03:34 7:57
36 82 STEVE THELEN 46 SUMNER 1:03:35 7:57
37 45 TIM KELLNER 55 ALMA 1:03:37 7:58
38 98 TOM BAGLEY 51 MIDLAND 1:03:43 7:58
39 41 GREG JOHNSTON 45 VESTABURG 1:03:48 7:59
40 38 ANDREW HUISJEN 25 LANSING 1:04:31 8:04
41 71 MIKE SCHILLER 30 CHESANING 1:05:38 8:13
42 73 ROD SCRIBNER 53 MORRICE 1:05:52 8:14
43 59 SCOTT MOES 50 ALMA 1:06:16 8:17
44 80 ERIC STARR 27 DRAYTON PLAINS 1:06:48 8:21
45 95 KEVIN PALMER 26 SAINT LOUIS 1:10:05 8:46
46 101 JOHN METEVIA 52 MIDLAND 1:10:49 8:52
47 55 BRIAN MARR 44 SAINT LOUIS 1:11:08 8:54
48 30 MIKE GOMEZ 48 SWARTZ CREEK 1:12:12 9:02
49 93 ANDREW SMITH 39 ROCKFORD 1:13:50 9:14
50 99 ROGER CARIS 62 VESTABURG 1:16:59 9:38
51 16 BRUCE CLARK 56 MERRILL 1:19:34 9:57
52 66 KENNETH NEWMAN 49 REMUS 1:23:22 10:26
53 19 KEVIN DUMITY 44 BIRCH RUN 1:23:29 10:27

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 43 LORI KALISZEWSKI 43 ROCHESTER 58:42 7:21
2 103 ERIKA GUNNELL 27 BURTON 58:58 7:23
3 86 SHARON DOLAN 67 WESTPHALIA 59:41 7:28
4 83 RENEE WARNER 44 HARRISON 59:55 7:30
5 100 JAMIE RIEMERSMER 27 CHICAGO 1:00:20 7:33
6 6 KARI ALSAGER 21 MOUNT PLEASANT 1:01:08 7:39
7 74 BRENDA SHAFLEY 39 ALMA 1:01:14 7:40
8 57 TERESA MARTIN 49 FREELAND 1:02:58 7:53
9 13 ANGIE BRANIGAN 40 SHEPHERD 1:03:06 7:54
10 35 KRISTIE HESSBROOK 32 ITHACA 1:03:32 7:57
11 68 SHARIE REZNICH 48 ALMA 1:03:38 7:58
12 69 KRISTEN RIEMERSMA 24 CHICAGO 1:04:29 8:04
13 75 AMANDA SHEEHAN 21 GLADWIN 1:05:16 8:10
14 89 KATHY GRUCA 25 ALMA 1:06:13 8:17
15 76 CHRIS SIPKA 55 ALMA 1:06:31 8:19
16 23 KIM FORMSMA 41 FREELAND 1:07:36 8:27
17 85 KATE REDMAN 27 LANSING 1:08:31 8:34
18 924 KENZIE STEWARD 24 FENTON 1:08:59 8:38
19 84 MARCELLA WIERENGA 25 MOUNT PLEASANT 1:09:28 8:41
20 105 KIM WIERENGA 25 MOUNT PLEASANT 1:09:28 8:41
21 31 TAMMY GRIFFIN 47 ALMA 1:09:48 8:44
22 50 DEBORAH LEA 51 GRAND LEDGE 1:10:09 8:47
23 15 MICHELE BRUSOE 40 BELLEVILLE 1:10:21 8:48
24 65 KELLY NETZLEY 31 HEMLOCK 1:11:34 8:57
25 27 DEANNA GAUDIO 46 SHEPHERD 1:12:40 9:05
26 53 TERI LONEY 52 ALMA 1:13:24 9:11
27 28 BETSY GIEGLING 30 MOUNT PLEASANT 1:13:35 9:12
28 5 CHRIS ALGER 33 LANSING 1:13:59 9:15
29 37 JENNIFER HUBER 35 BLANCHARD 1:14:19 9:18
30 52 LAURA LICARI 32 SIX LAKES 1:14:20 9:18
31 56 COLLEEN MARTIN 28 ZEELAND 1:15:41 9:28
32 78 HEIDI SMITLEY 37 GRANDVILLE 1:15:41 9:28
33 40 RENEE JALOSZYNSKI 24 CLIO 1:16:02 9:31
34 7 ASHLEY AMES 22 ALMA 1:16:24 9:33
35 64 ANDREA NESTER 26 MOUNT PLEASANT 1:17:32 9:42
36 34 ANGEL HAYNES 33 WEIDMAN 1:17:51 9:44
37 25 MONICA FOX 50 MOUNT PLEASANT 1:18:00 9:45
38 63 MIRANDA NAUTA 25 MASON 1:21:05 10:09
39 36 KATY HOFFEE 25 GREENSBORO 1:22:13 10:17
40 79 AYESHA SOARES 23 MIDLAND 1:22:21 10:18
41 67 ALEXIS PROPER 25 ALMA 1:22:27 10:19

Alma,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.