Rochester Heritage Run

back to results

May. 23, 2009

Rochester Heritage Run
Rochester, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Burns 19 8 19:39.6 6:20/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Geda 51 22 22:23.2 7:13/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Slarcy 12 81 27:12.5 8:46/M
2 Dina Falzarano 10 132 31:42.2 10:14/M
3 Melissa Nolin 11 135 32:09.1 10:22/M
4 Caitlyn Slarcy 12 138 32:36.2 10:31/M
5 Tia Falzarano 12 153 34:42.0 11:12/M

Female 13 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Barnes 16 45 24:51.2 8:01/M
2 Elsie Hozeski 15 46 24:51.3 8:01/M
3 Mallory Smith 17 106 28:53.0 9:19/M
4 Haley Brammer Rochester MI 13 107 28:55.1 9:20/M
5 Kelly McElreath 13 129 31:39.5 10:13/M
6 Lindsey Davis-Stevens 16 150 34:39.5 11:11/M
7 Amanda Menezes 15 193 48:10.4 15:32/M

Female 18 to 23

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Battaglina Rochester MI 19 34 24:03.3 7:45/M
2 Michelle Sanchez Grand Rapids MI 22 63 25:49.4 8:20/M
3 Kelly Quisenberry Ortonville MI 22 96 28:24.2 9:10/M
4 Larissa Kuszczak 22 139 32:38.3 10:32/M
5 Justine Barnes 18 151 34:39.6 11:11/M
6 Christa Rummell 20 157 35:53.0 11:35/M
7 Stephanie Mocri 20 174 39:52.4 12:52/M

Female 24 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meran Khon 29 16 20:57.4 6:45/M
2 Kathia Johnson 29 52 25:17.5 8:09/M
3 Lauren Trahan 25 55 25:22.2 8:11/M
4 Lucy Sternburgh Rochester MI 26 80 27:08.3 8:45/M
5 Anna Libby Lake Orion MI 25 97 28:25.4 9:10/M
6 Amy Szalanzki 26 100 28:36.6 9:14/M
7 Jill Staperfenne 28 119 30:32.0 9:51/M
8 Nicole Walby 25 120 30:40.0 9:54/M
9 Amber Hartley 29 122 30:43.3 9:55/M
10 Jeanne-Marie Green Rochester MI 29 127 31:36.5 10:12/M
11 Kaitlin Edgerton 25 133 31:47.5 10:15/M
12 Christina Schultz 29 147 34:14.1 11:03/M
13 Emily Trahan Rochester MI 28 156 35:27.5 11:26/M
14 Nicole Wright 24 179 44:38.6 14:24/M
15 Stephanie McLaren 28 182 45:08.3 14:34/M
16 Abby Beard 29 187 46:33.1 15:01/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Arja Rochester MI 35 42 24:40.0 7:57/M
2 Kimberly Molosky 32 49 25:01.4 8:04/M
3 Julie Nichols 38 50 25:14.2 8:08/M
4 Alison Mecca 37 64 26:03.3 8:24/M
5 Suzanne Barker Troy MI 38 69 26:13.5 8:27/M
6 Vanessa Seguin Utica MI 30 70 26:14.1 8:28/M
7 Carrie Whited Ortonville MI 37 72 26:27.4 8:32/M
8 Julie Cebul 35 89 27:46.5 8:57/M
9 Cathy Donohoe 35 102 28:41.2 9:15/M
10 Rosa Correia 37 110 29:13.2 9:25/M
11 Michelle Stoutermire 30 111 29:35.0 9:33/M
12 Anne Montour 38 115 29:58.4 9:40/M
13 Kristin Durand 34 116 29:58.4 9:40/M
14 Lisa Degrieck 35 128 31:37.1 10:12/M
15 Linda Otto Rochester MI 33 136 32:13.5 10:24/M
16 Regina Holben 33 146 33:42.2 10:52/M
17 Nidia Marines Grosse Pointe MI 36 149 34:39.4 11:11/M
18 Stacey Norman 36 159 36:21.2 11:44/M
19 Julie Wiemels Rochester MI 31 161 36:59.5 11:56/M
20 Amy Tudo Bloomfield Hills MI 35 162 37:02.0 11:57/M
21 Gina Mandas 39 164 37:41.2 12:09/M
22 Michelle Racosta 32 183 45:09.1 14:34/M
23 Melissa Gronzo 32 188 46:47.4 15:05/M
24 Heather Cicco 32 189 47:31.3 15:20/M
25 Nicole Dowswell 32 192 47:42.1 15:23/M
26 Erin Molloy 32 196 54:29.2 17:35/M
27 Jenilynn Estereicher 36 197 54:29.2 17:35/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liza Greene 43 38 24:16.2 7:50/M
2 Jennifer Burns 49 43 24:41.0 7:58/M
3 Robin Desantis 46 51 25:15.2 8:09/M
4 Karen Mitchell 48 56 25:25.5 8:12/M
5 Susan Harvey 40 93 28:17.2 9:07/M
6 Anne Klauke 41 94 28:20.0 9:08/M
7 Cherie Sobie 45 99 28:33.0 9:13/M
8 Stephanie Ryan 42 113 29:49.6 9:37/M
9 Rochelle Nolin 40 117 29:59.0 9:40/M
10 Teri Myers 40 126 31:31.4 10:10/M
11 Maria Falzarano 43 134 32:00.0 10:19/M
12 Lori Hennessey 46 145 33:40.1 10:52/M
13 Diane Farrug 41 152 34:41.4 11:11/M
14 Janet Filip-Kairis 47 154 34:54.4 11:15/M
15 Terry Wyza Rochester MI 47 158 36:08.2 11:39/M
16 Sue Barnes 49 165 37:50.5 12:12/M
17 Carla Heck 45 166 38:23.0 12:23/M
18 Chris Krebs MacOmb MI 49 177 44:38.4 14:24/M
19 Ann Skonecki 40 178 44:38.4 14:24/M
20 Celene Nolin 40 184 45:32.4 14:41/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridget Murray Rochester MI 50 59 25:36.4 8:15/M
2 Tamura Oberle 50 101 28:39.5 9:15/M
3 Sue Mott Dryden MI 56 118 30:26.3 9:49/M
4 Leslie Cruikshank 55 124 30:54.4 9:58/M
5 Rebecca Racette 50 155 35:14.5 11:22/M
6 Deborah Piazza 54 171 39:27.0 12:44/M
7 Deborah Kuszczak Royal Oak MI 59 172 39:37.3 12:47/M
8 Shawn Williams Rochester MI 58 175 40:11.3 12:58/M
9 Janet Sanchez 51 180 44:59.0 14:31/M
10 Shelley Roffe 52 181 45:07.1 14:33/M
11 Karen Gronzo 57 194 49:55.4 16:06/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Forsberg Southfield MI 61 91 28:03.1 9:03/M
2 Penny Hackett-Evans 62 163 37:05.0 11:58/M



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 40 1 17:16.1 5:34/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 48 2 18:34.3 5:59/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Shamblin 11 23 22:30.3 7:15/M
2 Hunter Desantis 9 39 24:16.3 7:50/M
3 Ian Hennessey 12 58 25:33.3 8:15/M
4 Matthew McClennen 11 75 26:46.0 8:38/M
5 Alex Klauke 11 76 26:49.2 8:39/M
6 Eddie Zelek 10 104 28:45.4 9:16/M
7 Connor Crombez 12 105 28:48.4 9:17/M
8 Robert Sobie 12 125 31:00.5 10:00/M
9 Connor Hennessey 11 144 33:38.3 10:51/M
10 Matthew Skonecki 10 167 38:47.4 12:31/M
11 Shane Starcy 12 168 38:48.4 12:31/M
12 Kieren Fulkerson 10 185 45:38.4 14:43/M

Male 13 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Tsivitse 14 5 19:27.1 6:16/M
2 Anthony Kowalchick 15 17 21:14.5 6:51/M
3 Tommy Wyza Rochester MI 16 25 22:34.2 7:17/M
4 Kyle Kruss Rochester MI 17 31 23:24.2 7:33/M
5 Nick Greene 14 40 24:16.3 7:50/M
6 Andrew Falzarano 13 48 25:00.4 8:04/M
7 Maurice Nolin 16 71 26:17.4 8:29/M
8 Cameron Barnes 14 88 27:46.2 8:57/M
9 Grant Hozeski 13 90 28:01.4 9:02/M

Male 18 to 23

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Sharp 18 7 19:35.4 6:19/M
2 Nick Zagarski Sterling Heights MI 22 13 20:25.5 6:35/M
3 Daniel Pielach Sterling Heights MI 21 108 29:04.2 9:23/M

Male 24 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Town Hazel Park MI 29 12 20:20.1 6:34/M
2 Kris Reinhardt 24 20 21:45.5 7:01/M
3 Nick Hartley 28 26 22:50.1 7:22/M
4 Craig Trebesh 28 30 23:22.3 7:32/M
5 Frank Dusina 24 82 27:13.2 8:47/M
6 Ryan Moravcik 26 121 30:40.3 9:54/M
7 Adam Sternburgh Rochester MI 29 123 30:54.0 9:58/M
8 Mike Beard 29 186 46:32.2 15:01/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Hauser Rochester MI 36 4 19:16.1 6:13/M
2 Steve Muench 34 9 19:47.5 6:23/M
3 Jason Schaefer Rochester MI 34 11 20:12.5 6:31/M
4 Jeffrey Grunewalk 32 19 21:25.5 6:55/M
5 Jon Gaudreau Rochester MI 34 21 21:48.2 7:02/M
6 Roberto Mejia Grosse Pointe MI 36 29 22:56.5 7:24/M
7 Bobby Lusk Lake Orion MI 37 33 23:39.2 7:38/M
8 Scott MacDonald 32 54 25:22.0 8:11/M
9 Jason Lenard Rochester MI 33 60 25:45.2 8:18/M
10 Chris Johnson 32 67 26:08.4 8:26/M
11 Jim Sonnenberg 38 79 27:08.2 8:45/M
12 Joshua Abbott 39 86 27:35.0 8:54/M
13 Jason Forsberg Novi MI 35 92 28:15.2 9:07/M
14 Joshua Lewis 35 95 28:23.2 9:09/M
15 Scott Wiemels Berkley MI 34 173 39:48.2 12:50/M
16 Michael Cicco 32 190 47:39.0 15:22/M
17 Seth Slezak 33 191 47:40.1 15:23/M
18 Jason Hartley Royal Oak MI 30 195 54:29.2 17:35/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edmund Kowalchick 45 6 19:30.0 6:17/M
2 Jim Oleksinski Port Hope MI 42 10 19:52.4 6:25/M
3 Kevin Sherwood 47 15 20:40.3 6:40/M
4 Don Saville 48 18 21:17.0 6:52/M
5 Brent Le Vasseur 45 24 22:32.2 7:16/M
6 Jeff Lauth Rochester MI 43 32 23:33.5 7:36/M
7 Tom Cross Rochester MI 43 35 24:11.2 7:48/M
8 Kevin Hozeski 45 36 24:13.5 7:49/M
9 Dave Sikkelee Rochester MI 40 37 24:15.3 7:49/M
10 Paul Falzarano 42 41 24:38.3 7:57/M
11 Doug Zuchnik 40 47 24:58.4 8:03/M
12 Jim Vigeant 45 61 25:46.2 8:19/M
13 Brian McClennen 44 66 26:08.3 8:26/M
14 Douglas Barnes 45 74 26:41.1 8:36/M
15 Jospeh Gustavus 43 77 26:56.0 8:41/M
16 Kenneth Mleczek 44 78 26:59.4 8:42/M
17 Walt Budd Rochester MI 40 85 27:32.1 8:53/M
18 James Crombez 46 98 28:27.4 9:11/M
19 Dan Greene 45 114 29:54.1 9:39/M
20 Jim McElreath 49 130 31:41.3 10:13/M
21 James Brammer Rochester MI 42 131 31:42.1 10:14/M
22 David Kevnick 43 141 33:06.1 10:41/M
23 Andrew Smydra 48 142 33:21.0 10:45/M
24 Matt Agosta 46 143 33:22.3 10:46/M
25 Wayne Krebs MacOmb MI 48 160 36:23.0 11:44/M
26 Richard Holben 42 169 39:08.6 12:37/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Paul Washington MI 53 3 19:01.3 6:08/M
2 Bob Kosen Utica MI 59 27 22:51.0 7:22/M
3 Carl Davis 50 28 22:51.6 7:22/M
4 Gary Niemon Rochester MI 51 44 24:41.6 7:58/M
5 Richard Grills 50 62 25:47.1 8:19/M
6 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 56 65 26:04.5 8:25/M
7 Richard Johnson 59 68 26:08.5 8:26/M
8 Karl Reinhardt 54 84 27:29.6 8:52/M
9 Kevin Callas 50 87 27:39.4 8:55/M
10 Dale Peppel 57 103 28:43.3 9:16/M
11 Mike Doty Rochester MI 55 109 29:05.3 9:23/M
12 Dennis Zelek 53 112 29:36.2 9:33/M
13 Gregory Murray Rochester MI 59 140 32:49.3 10:35/M
14 Joe Piazza 54 170 39:26.2 12:43/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 66 14 20:26.0 6:35/M
2 Walter Zechmeister Rochester MI 62 53 25:20.1 8:10/M
3 Bob Kruse Warren MI 66 73 26:27.5 8:32/M
4 John Clarke Lake Orion MI 62 83 27:24.4 8:50/M
5 Tom Cameron Rochester MI 60 137 32:23.4 10:27/M
6 Curtis Dressler 60 148 34:24.0 11:06/M
7 Robert Peters Commerce Township MI 69 176 40:41.2 13:07/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Elgie 75 57 25:26.6 8:12/M