2009 Macomb Daily Meet of Champions

back to results

May. 22, 2009

2009 Macomb Daily Meet of Champions
Warren-Mott High School, Warren, MI


POLE VAULT -- 1. Tyler Zdybel (11) - Dakota, 13'00.00" SQ; 2. Cody Morgan (10) - Dakota, 12'06.00" SQ; 3.Logan Fracalossi (11) - Romeo, 12'00.00" ; 4. Devin Dyell (11) - Utica, 11'06.00" ; 4. Clint Grunalt (12) - WarrenCousino, 11'06.00" ; 6. Scott Wiegand (12) - Lutheran North, 11'00.00" ; 7. Rob Miller (12) - Anchor Bay, 11'00.00" ;
HIGH JUMP -- 1. Heritier Ndele (12) - Warren Lincoln, 6'05.00" SQ; 2. Frank Sanders (11) - Sterling Heights,6'02.00" SQ; 3. NORMAN SCOTT (11) - Ford II, 6'00.00" ; 4. Andrew Rumpz (12) - Warren Woods Tower, 6'00.00" ;5. Scott Brown (11) - Warren Fitzgerald, 5'09.00" ; 6. Luke Thomas (11) - Eisenhower, 5'09.00" ; 7. Scott Wiegand(12) - Lutheran North, 5'09.00" ; 8. Anthony McQuillen (12) - DeLaSalle, 5'06.00" ; .
LONG JUMP -- 1. Mike Hollingsworth (12) - Utica, 21'07.00" SQ; 2. Heritier Ndele (12) - Warren Lincoln, 21'05.50"SQ; 3. Robert Strong (12) - Stevenson, 20'10.00" ; 4. Tyler Danna (12) - Chippewa Valley, 20'09.25" ; 5. AndrewRumpz (12) - Warren Woods Tower, 20'07.00" ; 6. Frank Sanders (11) - Sterling Heights, 20'02.00" ; 7. Ben Mott (10) - Warren Mott, 19'08.75" ; . , ; .
DISCUS -- 1. Christopher Hessell (12) - New Haven, 155'11.00" SQ; 2. Denzel Roders (12) - Clintondale, 155'10.00" SQ; 3. Matt Wilkinson (12) - DeLaSalle, 149'07.00" ; 4. Ben Brown (11) - Romeo, 145'09.00" ; 5. Ben Sobanski (12) - Romeo, 142'05.00" ; 6. Carl Davis (11) - Stevenson, 138'11.00" ; 7. Lance Parks (12) - Anchor Bay, 137'07.00" ; 8. Eric Lewis (11) - Fraser, 137'00.00" ; .
SHOT PUT -- 1. Andy Stebbins (12) - Romeo, 58'01.25" SQ; 2. Christopher Hessell (12) - New Haven, 57'00.00"SQ; 3. Matt Wilkinson (12) - DeLaSalle, 50'03.50" ; 4. Carl Davis (11) - Stevenson, 49'06.00" ; 5. Denzel Roders (12) - Clintondale, 49'02.00" ; 6. Mike Wesner (11) - Stevenson, 48'03.50" ; 7. Kyle Maxwell (12) - Romeo, 48'03.00" ; 8.Joe Wirth (11) - Eisenhower, 47'09.50" ; .
3200M RELAY -- 1. Romeo (Tony Vultaggio, Evan Simpson, Steven Saliga, Nathan Saliga) 8:14.01 SQ; 2. Dakota,8:19.76 SQ; 3. Stevenson, 8:25.65 ; 4. Lutheran North, 8:27.29 ; 5. Anchor Bay, 8:29.18 ; 6. Lake Shore, 8:29.18 ;
HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Tyler Danna (12) - Chippewa Valley, :14.29 SQ; 2. DeShaun Jones (12) - South Lake, :14.54SQ; 3. Alex Guyon (11) - DeLaSalle, :14.99 ; 4. Robert Strong (12) - Stevenson, :15.00 ; 5. Timothy Glavas (12) -Warren Woods Tower, :15.28 ; 6. Mark Cody (12) - Lake Shore, :15.69 ; 7. Demetrius Hawkins (09) - Center Line,:15.78 ; 8. Frank Sanders (11) - Sterling Heights, :15.79 ; .
100M DASH -- 1. Thomas Beaurem (12) - Stevenson, :10.87 SQ; 2. Michael Johnson (11) - Clintondale, :11.00 SQ; 3. Demere Asmar (11) - DeLaSalle, :11.02 ; 4. Anthony Allen (11) - Fraser, :11.03 ; 5. Zurlon Tipton (12) - ParkwayChristian, :11.22 ; 6. Mike Connolly (10) - Eisenhower, :11.40 ; 7. Anthony Johnson (10) - Parkway Christian, :11.53 ; 8. Victor Woods (11) - Michigan Collegiate, :11.64 ; .
800M RELAY -- 1. Fraser (Dorian Ester, Chris McCall, Drew Ulry, Anthony Allen) 1:31.41 SQ; 2. Clintondale,1:33.25 SQ; 3. East Detroit, 1:33.39 ; 4. Romeo, 1:33.49 ; 5. Anchor Bay, 1:34.31 ; 6. DeLaSalle, 1:34.37 ; 7.
1600M RUN -- 1. Ben Miller (12) - DeLaSalle, 4:17.89 SQNR; 2. Emery Pitcel (12) - Richmond, 4:33.37 SQ; 3.Joey Burelle (12) - Stevenson, 4:34.39 ; 4. Xavier Manalo (12) - Lake Shore, 4:38.26 ; 5. Kyle Roeber (11) -Eisenhower, 4:38.94 ; 6. Mike Walther (12) - East Detroit, 4:39.89 ; 7. Jeffery Warren (11) - LAnse Creuse North,4:46.40 ; 8. JACOB QUIGLEY (10) - Ford II, 4:46.70 ; .
400M RELAY -- 1. Stevenson (Marcus Beaurem, Colby Orton, Robert Strong, Thomas Beaurem) :44.09 SQ; 2.East Detroit, :44.69 SQ; 3. Romeo, :45.12 ; 4. Roseville, :45.41 ; 5. New Haven, :45.72 ; 6. Clintondale, :45.84 ; 7.Lutheran North, :45.94 ; 8. Parkway Christian, :46.00 ; .
400M DASH -- 1. Nathan Saliga (12) - Romeo, :50.22 SQ; 2. Taylor Copacia (12) - Eisenhower, :51.00 SQ; 3.Nathan Fraeyman (10) - Romeo, :51.01 ; 4. DeAmontae Mixon (12) - East Detroit, :51.71 ; 5. Anthony Shaner (12) -Anchor Bay, :52.00 ; 6. Jun Park (11) - Stevenson, :52.09 ; 7. Brandon Bartneck (10) - Eisenhower, :52.81 ; 8. Chris Haller (12) - Armada, :53.00 ; .
300M HURDLES -- 1. Vinnie Caruso (12) - Utica, :40.03 SQ; 2. Alex Guyon (11) - DeLaSalle, :41.03 SQ; 3. TylerDanna (12) - Chippewa Valley, :41.59 ; 4. Kyle Snell (12) - LAnse Creuse North, :42.03 ; 5. Mitch Kallek (11) -Armada, :42.20 ; 6. Darius Hearn (11) - Roseville, :43.00 ; 7. Nick Bobek (10) - Romeo, :43.19 ; 8. Mark Cody (12) -
800M RUN -- 1. Nick Culbertson (10) - Dakota, 2:00.26 SQ; 2. John Stathakis (12) - Lutheran North, 2:01.01 SQ;3. Nathan Myers (12) - Roseville, 2:03.23 ; 4. Lukasz Waliliko (09) - Stevenson, 2:03.64 ; 5. Emery Pitcel (12) -Richmond, 2:04.23 ; 6. Evan Simpson (10) - Romeo, 2:05.35 ; 7. David Reddmann (12) - Chippewa Valley, 2:06.64 ;8. Pat Potestato (10) - Roseville, 2:09.02 ; .
200M DASH -- 1. Zurlon Tipton (12) - Parkway Christian, :22.68 SQ; 2. Marcus Beaurem (11) - Stevenson, :23.06SQ; 3. Tyler Baade (11) - New Haven, :23.25 ; 4. Brandan Head (11) - Anchor Bay, :23.47 ; 5. Steven Jackson (11) - LAnse Creuse North, :23.69 ; 6. Thabani Twala (12) - Roseville, :23.85 ; 7. Albert Cathey (12) - Mount Clemens,:24.09 ; 8. Anthony Johnson (10) - Parkway Christian, :37.84 ; .
3200M RUN -- 1. Andreas Koerner (10) - Lutheran North, 9:47.94 SQ; 2. Phil Baldick (12) - Dakota, 9:50.31 SQ; 3. Joey Burelle (12) - Stevenson, 9:51.58 ; 4. Stephen Glinski (11) - DeLaSalle, 9:52.31 ; 5. Eddie Komph (09) - Anchor Bay, 9:52.58 ; 6. PHIL KOSKY (12) - Ford II, 9:55.44 ; 7. Brad Vincent (12) - Romeo, 9:59.13 ; 8. Gary Ezzo (11) -Armada, 10:02.71 ; .
1600M RELAY -- 1. Romeo (Christian Pletta, Nathan Saliga, Steven Saliga, Nathan Fraeyman) 3:27.13 SQ; 2.East Detroit, 3:29.75 SQ; 3. Stevenson, 3:32.09 ; 4. Anchor Bay, 3:32.72 ; 5. DeLaSalle, 3:33.92 ; 6. Lutheran
NR = New Record




POLE VAULT -- 1. Jessica Pizzini (12) - Dakota, 10'06.00" SQ; 2. Gwen Scruggs (12) - Dakota, 10'00.00" SQ; 3. Kelsey Hinz (12) - Dakota, 9'06.00" ; 4. KAYTLIN JABOUR (10) - Romeo, 9'06.00" ; 5. Jackie Williams (10) -Lakeview, 9'06.00" ; 6. Rachel Bryant (12) - Clintondale, 9'06.00" ; 6. Jennifer Schornak (10) - Dakota, 9'06.00" ; . ,
HIGH JUMP -- 1. Stephanie Cuniberti (11) - Dakota, 5'01.00" SQ; 2. McKenzie Frodle (10) - Fraser, 5'00.00" SQ;3. Erin Rajter (10) - Stevenson, 5'00.00" ; 4. Melissa Sukiennik (12) - Warren Cousino, 4'09.00" ; 4. Carlay Stahl(11) - LAnse Creuse, 4'09.00" ; 4. Michelle Plummer (11) - LAnse Creuse North, 4'09.00" ; 4. Katelyn Holston (09) - Armada, 4'09.00" ; 4. LaQwana Dockery (11) - Dakota, 4'09.00" ; .
LONG JUMP -- 1. McKenzie Frodle (10) - Fraser, 16'11.00" SQ; 2. Meaghan Ogonowski (12) - Regina, 16'10.25"SQ; 3. Michelle Irvin (12) - Lutheran North, 16'06.75" ; 4. Erin Rajter (10) - Stevenson, 16'04.75" ; 5. DominiquePerrone (09) - LAnse Creuse, 16'04.75" ; 6. Ashley Thomas (11) - Dakota, 16'00.75" ; 7. Erica Young (10) - MountClemens, 15'08.50" ; . , ; .
DISCUS -- 1. Courtney Terrell (12) - East Detroit, 115'06.00" SQ; 2. Amanda Davis (12) - Lake Shore, 113'10.00"SQ; 3. Emily Kujawski (11) - Dakota, 112'01.00" ; 4. Anne Press (11) - LAnse Creuse, 107'05.00" ; 5. MelissaRospierski (12) - LAnse Creuse North, 103'02.00" ; 6. Jasmine Calhoun (12) - Roseville, 99'11.00" ; 7. BreannaJames (12) - Regina, 99'08.00" ; 8. KARA LOTAN (12) - Romeo, 98'06.00" ; .
SHOT PUT -- 1. Emily Kujawski (11) - Dakota, 37'03.75" SQ; 2. Anjenae Reed (11) - South Lake, 36'07.25" SQ;3. Courtney Terrell (12) - East Detroit, 35'04.25" ; 4. Taylor Jones (10) - Clintondale, 34'03.50" ; 5. Ashley Ross (10) - Lakeview, 33'07.00" ; 6. Takla Kamel (10) - Ford II, 33'04.50" ; 7. Rose Fuller (10) - Clintondale, 33'04.00" ; 8.
3200M RELAY -- 1. Dakota ( , , , ) 10:01.53 SQ; 2. Lutheran North, 10:02.49 SQ; 3. Fraser, 10:07.90 ; 4.Anchor Bay, 10:09.97 ; 5. Sterling Heights, 10:11.30 ; 6. LAnse Creuse, 10:25.39 ; 7. Warren Woods Tower,10:28.18 ; 8. Romeo, 10:31.32 ; .
HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Kristen Patchel (12) - Richmond, :15.44 SQ; 2. Kierra Crews (10) - Warren Cousino, :15.47SQ; 3. Erin Rajter (10) - Stevenson, :15.56 ; 4. Ashley Whatley (11) - East Detroit, :16.14 ; 5. CAYMEN NOVAK(12) - Romeo, :16.25 ; 6. Shakira Harrington (12) - Eisenhower, :16.28 ; 7. Michelle Irvin (12) - Lutheran North,:16.34 ; 8. Kristin Dara (11) - Stevenson, :17.22 ; .
100M DASH -- 1. Shayla France (10) - LAnse Creuse, :12.06 SQ; 2. Jessica Doherty (09) - Chippewa Valley,:12.26 SQ; 3. Gabrielle Adams (12) - Clintondale, :12.48 ; 4. Melissa Zuteck (12) - Sterling Heights, :12.63 ; 5.ASHLEY FLINN (10) - Romeo, :12.66 ; 6. Taylor Cheatham (10) - East Detroit, :12.69 ; 7. Jessie Langer (09) -Lakeview, :12.90 ; 8. Jocelyn Jenkins (10) - LAnse Creuse, :12.94 ; .
800M RELAY -- 1. LAnse Creuse (Cadeisha Watters, Jocelyn Jenkins, Dominique Perrone, Shayla France) 1:46.72SQ; 2. Utica, 1:48.31 SQ; 3. Eisenhower, 1:48.74 ; 4. Lakeview, 1:49.31 ; 5. East Detroit, 1:49.53 ; 6. Fraser,
1600M RUN -- 1. Kelley Miko (11) - LAnse Creuse, 5:14.71 SQ; 2. Gina Valgoi (12) - Regina, 5:14.73 SQ; 3.Autumn Cleverley (12) - Anchor Bay, 5:18.79 ; 4. Louisa Coppola (11) - Warren Woods Tower, 5:23.29 ; 5. Veronica Wilson (12) - Sterling Heights, 5:27.66 ; 6. Kayla Pfund (11) - Lutheran North, 5:28.93 ; 7. Hannah Pugh (10) -Dakota, 5:31.25 ; 8. Paige Hoag (11) - Richmond, 5:36.12 ; .
400M RELAY -- 1. LAnse Creuse (Cadeisha Watters, Jocelyn Jenkins, Dominique Perrone, Shayla France) :50.59SQ; 2. Eisenhower, :51.59 SQ; 3. Lakeview, :51.99 ; 4. Fraser, :52.03 ; 5. East Detroit, :52.30 ; 6. Dakota, :52.44 ;
400M DASH -- 1. Gabrielle Adams (12) - Clintondale, :59.84 SQ; 2. Sadie Cinato (11) - Warren Woods Tower,:60.21 SQ; 3. ASHLEY FLINN (10) - Romeo, :60.58 ; 4. Shayne Armbrister (10) - Roseville, :61.71 ; 5. EmilyGlidden (11) - Eisenhower, :62.50 ; 6. Sara Webber (11) - Warren Mott, :62.62 ; 7. Jorde Hardy (11) - Lakeview,:63.50 ; 8. Majorie Gatson (11) - Chippewa Valley, :63.78 ; .
300M HURDLES -- 1. Brooke Bielaniac (12) - Eisenhower, :47.84 SQ; 2. Marcharelle Armstrong (12) - EastDetroit, :48.87 SQ; 3. Crystal Macon (11) - Clintondale, :48.97 ; 4. Michelle Irvin (12) - Lutheran North, :49.00 ; 5.Casey Lafriniere (10) - Warren Woods Tower, :49.37 ; 6. Sierra Huling (10) - Clintondale, :49.44 ; 7. ShakiraHarrington (12) - Eisenhower, :49.59 ; 8. Kristen Patchel (12) - Richmond, :50.59 ; .
800M RUN -- 1. Amanda Mergaert (12) - Utica, 2:18.92 SQ; 2. Rachel Stathakis (10) - Lutheran North, 2:26.06SQ; 3. Veronica Wilson (12) - Sterling Heights, 2:26.89 ; 4. Cecilia Pope (11) - Anchor Bay, 2:27.36 ; 5. ChelseaPiper (12) - Dakota, 2:27.94 ; 6. Abby Filkoski (09) - Lutheran North, 2:28.63 ; 7. Abbey Schudlich (10) -Stevenson, 2:29.23 ; 8. Taylor Knoll (11) - Warren Mott, 2:31.25 ; .
200M DASH -- 1. Shayla France (10) - LAnse Creuse, :25.50 SQ; 2. Jessica Doherty (09) - Chippewa Valley,:26.28 SQ; 3. Meaghan Ogonowski (12) - Regina, :26.65 ; 4. Blossom Metevier (10) - Eisenhower, :26.82 ; 5.Melissa Zuteck (12) - Sterling Heights, :27.06 ; 6. Amber James (11) - East Detroit, :27.35 ; 7. Cadeisha Watters
3200M RUN -- 1. Gina Valgoi (12) - Regina, 11:26.36 SQ; 2. Kelley Miko (11) - LAnse Creuse, 11:43.61 SQ; 3.Hannah Schilling (09) - Lutheran North, 11:56.78 ; 4. Melanie Brender (11) - Stevenson, 11:58.59 ; 5. Krista Holka(09) - LAnse Creuse, 12:01.10 ; 6. Paige Hoag (11) - Richmond, 12:04.67 ; 7. Sarah Schwendeman (12) -Stevenson, 12:08.79 ; 8. SHELBY JACKSON (09) - Romeo, 12:12.83 ; .
1600M RELAY -- 1. Utica (Amanda Mergaert, Mary Hauswirth, Laura Huth, Kelly Ferguson) 4:09.80 SQ; 2. Regina, 4:15.83 SQ; 3. Anchor Bay, 4:17.81 ; 4. Eisenhower, 4:18.42 ; 5. Romeo, 4:21.03 ; 6. Sterling Heights, 4:25.59 ;7. Warren Woods Tower, 4:25.63 ; 8. Fraser, 4:27.15 ; .
NR = New Record