Whitehall Norse Invitational

back to results

May. 21, 2009

Whitehall Norse Invitational
Whitehall High School Athletic Field
Provided by PrimeTime Timing
Licensed to Whitehall High School - WI HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2009 09:09 PM
Whitehall Norse Invitational - 5/21/2009
Whitehall High School Athletic Field
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 West Salem 10:02.00 10:14.32 10
1) Stockheimer, Kristin SR 2) Unser, Lauren SR
3) Kammel, Cortney FR 4) Schwartz, Ellie FR
2 Osseo-Fairchild 10:46.00 10:47.52 8
1) Hazen, Kyra SO 2) Flury, Sierra SO
3) Steig, Haley SO 4) Skoyen, Janelle SO
3 Arcadia 11:00.00 11:01.57 6
1) Benson, Laura SR 2) George, Lindsay SR
3) Lambert, Andrea SR 4) Moe, Carissa JR
4 Lincoln 10:48.00 11:06.64 5
1) Miller, Nicole SR 2) Scholze, Beth SR
3) DeJong, Jessica JR 4) Heller, Shannon JR
5 Independence-Gilmanton 11:18.00 11:08.77 4
1) Halama, Kaylyn SR 2) Perez, Valeria SO
3) Halama, Francie FR 4) Rebarchek, Emily FR
6 Whitehall 11:08.00 11:18.07 3
1) Koxlien, Chelsea SR 2) McAnallen, Cassie JR
3) Kyle, Bridget SO 4) Smith, Taylor SO
7 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 11:11.00 11:29.74 2
1) Christianson, Kimberly SO 2) Nimmer, Lilly SO
3) Rieple, Jessica SO 4) Schacherl, Autumn FR
8 Melrose Mindoro 11:39.40 12:00.62 1
1) Ebert, Kacie SR 2) Pfaff, Jamie JR
3) Kriesel, Jessica FR 4) Peters, Courtney FR

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arcadia 8:45.00 8:31.46 10
1) Pronschinske, Eric SR 2) Buss, Riley SR
3) Bisek, Zach SO 4) McKeeth, Cadyn SO
2 West Salem 8:40.00 8:49.80 8
1) Koepnick, Christian JR 2) Englerth, Jordon SO
3) Pederson, Alex SO 4) Oliver, Coey SR
3 Blair-Taylor 8:54.10 8:58.22 6
1) Pooler, Jeremiah JR 2) Guza, Brian JR
3) Salzmann, Nick JR 4) Tenneson, Nate SO
4 Independence-Gilmanton 9:05.30 8:59.76 5
1) Suchla, Nathan JR 2) Warner, Sean SO
3) Hansen, Stephen SO 4) Rebarchek, Jared SO
5 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 9:18.00 9:06.08 4
1) Rieple, Jacob SR 2) Magnuson, Alex SO
3) Callaway, Ray FR 4) Doerr, Mitchell FR
6 Whitehall 9:05.00 9:21.89 3
1) Brommerich, Zach SR 2) Matthews, Tim SO
3) Moe, Charlie SR 4) Sygulla, Joe SO
7 Melrose Mindoro 9:35.50 9:29.27 2
1) Dobbs, Nick SR 2) Morabito, Anthony SO
3) Ramsey, Vernon SO 4) Anderson, Elliot FR
8 Lincoln 9:57.00 10:17.05 1
1) Ollhoff, Jordan SR 2) Cramer, Micaiah SR
3) Janke, Gabe SO 4) Pokorny, Brandon SR
9 Alma 11:15.00 10:20.12
1) Meier, Adam SR 2) Huber, Dustin SO
3) Treinen, Taylor SO 4) Linse, Tanner SO

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vazquez, Maya JR Arcadia 12.50 12.36Q 3
2 Simon, Chelsey SR Whitehall 12.70 12.51Q 2
3 Unser, Lauren SR West Salem 12.70 13.19Q 1
4 Metcalf, Molly SR West Salem 13.35 13.41q 2
5 Lee, Maura SR Gale-Ettrick 13.30 13.56q 3
6 Grisen, Molly FR Alma 13.30 13.76q 2
7 Brodsky, Logan SO Melrose Mind 13.30 13.89q 3
8 Roberts, Cassy SR Melrose Mind 13.20 14.09q 1
9 Miles, Amalia SO Whitehall 14.00 14.11q 3
10 Schott, Demi-Jo FR Osseo-Fairch 14.00 14.13 1
11 Tschanz, Rachel SR Blair-Taylor 13.70 14.26 1
12 Sobotta, Mianna JR Arcadia 13.90 14.26 2
13 Schnitzler, Katlyn SO Lincoln 14.00 14.36 3
14 Vanderhoof, Megan SO Osseo-Fairch 15.03 14.36 2
15 Lisowski, Stephanie SO Blair-Taylor 13.70 14.50 2
16 Bauer, Molly FR Eleva Strum 15.00 14.53 1
17 Brodsky, Lauren JR Melrose Mind 13.60 14.61 2
18 Austin, Jade FR Eleva Strum 15.50 14.63 3
19 Lohmueller, Eva JR Durand 14.90 14.68 3
20 Moss, Emma FR Osseo-Fairch 14.80 14.69 3
21 Lien, Lindsay SR Durand 14.90 14.70 2
22 Igawa, Aloha SR Alma 15.10 15.44 1
23 Sabillon, Josselyn FR Arcadia 14.50 16.08 1
24 Ossawaska, Joanna SR Cochrane-Fou 15.60 17.86 2
-- Speltz, Jenna FR Independence 14.80 NT 1

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Vazquez, Maya JR Arcadia 12.36 12.33 10
2 Simon, Chelsey SR Whitehall 12.51 12.47 8
3 Unser, Lauren SR West Salem 13.19 13.00 6
4 Lee, Maura SR Gale-Ettrick 13.56 13.43 5
5 Metcalf, Molly SR West Salem 13.41 13.58 4
6 Roberts, Cassy SR Melrose Mind 14.09 13.83 3
7 Brodsky, Logan SO Melrose Mind 13.89 13.85 2
8 Grisen, Molly FR Alma 13.76 13.88 1
9 Miles, Amalia SO Whitehall 14.11 13.90

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Young, Tyson SR Melrose Mind 10.90 11.41Q 3
2 Kujak, Hank SO Blair-Taylor 11.10 11.70Q 2
3 Koenen, Alex SO West Salem 11.16 11.72Q 1
4 Anderson, Clark SR West Salem 11.90 11.86q 3
5 Hatlevig, Andrew JR Melrose Mind 11.50 11.93q 2
6 Ouano, Raymond SR Arcadia 11.95 12.10q 2
7 Grulkowski, Bryan SR Whitehall 12.00 12.13q 3
8 Maier, Troy SR Cochrane-Fou 11.90 12.18q 3
9 Luethe, Matt JR West Salem 12.30 12.25q 2
10 Berry, Jeramee SO Osseo-Fairch 12.20 12.31 1
11 Olson, Alex JR Gale-Ettrick 11.90 12.36 2
12 Brandt, Joe SO Independence 12.00 12.45 3
13 Jahn, Ian FR Lincoln 11.90 12.47 1
14 Sanchez, Eddie JR Eleva Strum 12.50 12.51 3
15 Ruff, Tim SR Alma 12.30 12.70 2
16 Koval, Kyle FR Independence 13.00 13.01 1
17 Guenther, Travis FR Blair-Taylor 12.20 13.04 1
18 Rabarchek, Jeremy FR Arcadia 12.78 13.27 1
19 Popple, Jack SO Osseo-Fairch 12.70 13.31 3
20 Rose, Chet SO Blair-Taylor 14.20 13.53 3
21 Saddoris, Matt SR Durand 14.00 13.61 3
22 Nordbakken, Joran SR Durand 14.50 13.81 2
23 Guza, Taylor FR Independence 13.00 13.86 2
-- Hickman, Grant SR Alma 11.40 NT 1
-- Anibas, Kam SO Lincoln 13.40 NT 2

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Koenen, Alex SO West Salem 11.72 11.15 10
2 Young, Tyson SR Melrose Mind 11.41 11.50 8
3 Kujak, Hank SO Blair-Taylor 11.70 11.85 6
4 Hatlevig, Andrew JR Melrose Mind 11.93 11.87 5
5 Ouano, Raymond SR Arcadia 12.10 11.93 4
6 Anderson, Clark SR West Salem 11.86 12.05 3
7 Grulkowski, Bryan SR Whitehall 12.13 12.12 2
8 Luethe, Matt JR West Salem 12.25 12.27 1
9 Maier, Troy SR Cochrane-Fou 12.18 12.28

Event 5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schmidt, Dylan SR Gale-Ettrick 14.82 14.98Q 2
2 Sygulla, Ross SR Whitehall 16.23 15.88Q 1
3 Slawson, Jake JR Gale-Ettrick 16.10 16.11q 1
4 Lierman, Alex JR Durand 17.10 16.71q 1
5 Wheeler, James SR Melrose Mind 17.38 16.73q 1
6 Fink, Trevor SO Alma 16.70 16.85q 2
7 D'Huyvetter, Sheldon JR Lincoln 16.80 17.30q 2
8 Woodward, Killian JR Melrose Mind 17.50 17.68q 2
9 Burdick, Eric FR West Salem 18.10 17.94q 1
10 Fink, Tyler SR Alma 17.80 18.13 1
11 Kostka, Cole FR Osseo-Fairch 17.60 18.58 2
12 Lash, Darin JR Melrose Mind 19.24 18.92 2
13 Gilbertson, Matt SO Whitehall 18.70 19.13 2
14 Behm, Jared SO Eleva Strum 19.50 19.66 1
15 Schmitt, Winston SO Independence 19.80 20.60 1

Event 5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Schmidt, Dylan SR Gale-Ettrick 14.98 14.78 10
2 Sygulla, Ross SR Whitehall 15.88 15.92 8
3 Slawson, Jake JR Gale-Ettrick 16.11 16.07 6
4 Fink, Trevor SO Alma 16.85 16.50 5
5 Wheeler, James SR Melrose Mind 16.73 16.53 4
6 Lierman, Alex JR Durand 16.71 16.92 3
7 D'Huyvetter, Sheldon JR Lincoln 17.30 17.23 2
8 Burdick, Eric FR West Salem 17.94 17.30 1
9 Woodward, Killian JR Melrose Mind 17.68 17.47

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomson, Caitlin SO Whitehall 16.92 16.43Q 1
2 Gray, Cheyenne JR Independence 16.40 16.71Q 2
3 Kostecki, Brittany SR West Salem 17.40 17.03q 2
4 Kunes, Miranda SO Melrose Mind 17.13 17.73q 1
5 Knudson, Samantha FR Melrose Mind 17.75 17.97q 1
6 Ponterio, Val JR Melrose Mind 17.60 18.45q 2
7 Marx, Shelbi JR West Salem 19.43 18.74q 1
8 Peterson, Harley SO Whitehall 18.60 18.77q 2
9 Glasspoole, April JR Whitehall 18.50 18.82q 2
10 Lorenz, Molly SR Eleva Strum 18.50 19.04 1
11 Nicolet, Katelyn FR Eleva Strum 19.50 20.02 2
12 Coleman, Allison JR Blair-Taylor 19.10 20.72 1
13 Bowen, Lexie FR Lincoln 21.35 20.90 2
14 Ziegler, Emily JR Cochrane-Fou 20.00 20.93 2
15 Oates, Julie SO Whitehall 20.80 21.34 1
16 Sendelbach, Danielle SO Arcadia 19.20 21.54 1
17 Killian, Liz FR Independence 22.00 21.74 1
18 Martinez, Astrid FR Arcadia 22.00 23.44 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Cheyenne JR Independence 16.71 15.97 10
2 Thomson, Caitlin SO Whitehall 16.43 16.04 8
3 Kostecki, Brittany SR West Salem 17.03 17.17 6
4 Kunes, Miranda SO Melrose Mind 17.73 18.27 5
5 Glasspoole, April JR Whitehall 18.82 18.42 4
6 Knudson, Samantha FR Melrose Mind 17.97 18.44 3
7 Ponterio, Val JR Melrose Mind 18.45 18.66 2
8 Peterson, Harley SO Whitehall 18.77 18.82 1
9 Marx, Shelbi JR West Salem 18.74 19.12

Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oldenburg, Courtney SR West Salem 5:09.43 5:13.04 10
2 Novak, Kelsey SO West Salem 5:48.26 5:51.03 8
3 Dorschner, Kyrie JR Durand 6:00.00 6:01.59 6
4 DeJong, Jessica JR Lincoln 5:53.50 6:04.24 5
5 Hubbard, Jessica JR Melrose Mind 5:58.50 6:05.03 4
6 Stellpflug, Morgan SO Whitehall 5:58.20 6:10.06 3
7 Mitchell, Maygan FR Blair-Taylor 6:06.70 6:15.24 2
8 Rieple, Jessica SO Gale-Ettrick 6:24.00 6:18.44 1
9 Massman, Melissa SO Blair-Taylor 5:58.30 6:28.72
10 Pfaff, Jamie JR Melrose Mind 6:41.44 6:30.38
11 Johnson, Amanda FR Osseo-Fairch 6:30.00 6:30.88
12 Johnson, Jackie JR Durand 6:30.00 6:31.69
13 Grinde, Lizzie SO Melrose Mind 6:46.45 6:57.21
14 Palkowski, Kelly JR Cochrane-Fou 6:56.00 6:59.41
15 Hotelling, Isabella SO Arcadia 7:00.00 7:05.42
16 Herold, Chelsey FR Cochrane-Fou 6:58.00 7:14.43
17 Dryak, Genevieve JR Blair-Taylor 7:10.00 7:16.08
18 Kneifl, Cailyn FR Whitehall 7:08.00 7:16.68
-- Sogla, Bri SR Lincoln 6:02.90 NT

Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baer, Nick SR Gale-Ettrick 4:44.00 4:39.31 10
2 Wolfe, Lucas JR West Salem 4:43.20 4:40.58 8
3 Stelter, Anthony SR Melrose Mind 4:52.40 4:41.42 6
4 Mueller, Caleb SO Blair-Taylor 4:52.50 4:53.56 5
5 Melstrom, Adam FR Durand 4:59.00 4:53.73 4
6 Henrickson, Jordy SR Whitehall 4:40.40 4:53.84 3
7 Haldeman, Jared SR West Salem 4:50.00 4:55.48 2
8 Buss, Riley SR Arcadia 5:01.00 4:59.23 1
9 Peters, Kyle SR Melrose Mind 4:52.19 5:04.35
10 Tenneson, Nate SO Blair-Taylor 5:23.40 5:16.88
11 Berg, Zach SO Eleva Strum 5:15.00 5:18.17
12 Warner, Patrick FR Independence 5:19.50 5:19.79
13 Tempski, Kendall SO Osseo-Fairch 5:55.00 5:29.63
14 Salzmann, Nick JR Blair-Taylor 5:33.00 5:34.00
15 Janke, Gabe SO Lincoln 5:36.00 5:49.57
16 Peterson, Andrew SO Osseo-Fairch 6:57.00 6:01.48
17 Moe, Charlie SR Whitehall 5:38.00 6:14.29
18 Meier, Adam SR Alma 6:56.00 6:45.44
-- Bork, Jackson JR Cochrane-Fou 5:11.00 NT

Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arcadia 1:47.00 1:48.30 2 10
1) McKeeth, Taryn SR 2) Reglin, Cheyanne SR
3) Suchla, Erika SR 4) Vazquez, Maya JR
2 Whitehall 1:50.00 1:49.14 2 8
1) Simon, Chelsey SR 2) Bender, Jill SO
3) Thomson, Caitlin SO 4) Howard, Alonda SR
3 Independence-Gilmanton 1:56.00 1:50.97 2 6
1) Newman, Destany SR 2) Roskos, Angie SR
3) Gray, Cheyenne JR 4) Walek, Stephanie JR
4 West Salem 1:54.50 1:54.19 2 5
1) Metcalf, Molly SR 2) Miller, Sarah SR
3) Heilman, Brittany SO 4) Kruser, Allecia SO
5 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 1:55.60 1:55.81 2 4
1) Lee, Maura SR 2) Maki, Echo SO
3) Nimmer, Lilly SO 4) Bender, LeAnna FR
6 Osseo-Fairchild 1:57.80 1:58.08 2 3
1) Petersen, Laura SR 2) Mattison, Jamie JR
3) Clouse, LeAnn SO 4) Knuth, Emmi FR
7 Alma 1:57.00 1:59.45 2 2
1) Bigalk, Jessica SR 2) Secrist, Kylee SO
3) Treinen, Samantha JR 4) Coombs, Caitlin SO
8 Lincoln 2:04.36 2:02.31 1 1
1) Miller, Nicole SR 2) Scholze, Beth SR
3) Powell, McKenna SO 4) Schnitzler, Katlyn SO
9 Blair-Taylor 1:57.00 2:02.49 2
1) Tschanz, Rachel SR 2) Dryak, Genevieve JR
3) Lisowski, Stephanie SO 4) Nerby, Amanda SO
10 Melrose Mindoro 2:02.29 2:02.99 1
1) Brodsky, Lauren JR 2) Pfaff, Jamie JR
3) Pfaff, Brittany SR 4) Frank, Janelle JR
11 Eleva Strum 2:00.00 2:06.11 1
1) Austin, Jade FR 2) Bauer, Molly FR
3) Nicolet, Katelyn FR 4) Snow, Rebecca FR
12 Whitehall 'B' 2:08.00 x2:13.18 1
1) Frei, Chelsey SO 2) Diaz, Marissa SR
3) Engel, Lydia JR 4) Anderson, Allison FR

Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 1:32.00 1:31.53 2 10
1) Grove, Chris SR 2) Schmidt, Dylan SR
3) Jenkins, Josh JR 4) Olson, Alex JR
2 Arcadia 1:34.23 1:34.46 2 8
1) Garofalo, Anthony SR 2) Garofalo, Joe JR
3) Haines, Brock JR 4) Tamke, Kyle JR
3 Whitehall 1:34.98 1:35.71 2 6
1) Myren, Cole SO 2) Law, Tanner SO
3) Brown, Nathan SR 4) Emlaw, Mark FR
4 Eleva Strum 1:36.00 1:35.73 2 5
1) Knudtson, Shane SR 2) Olson, Kyle JR
3) Westphal, Derrick JR 4) King, Sam FR
5 Independence-Gilmanton 1:39.60 1:37.00 2 4
1) Guza, Marty SR 2) Rebarchek, Jared SO
3) Smieja, Nick SR 4) Servais, Jerad JR
6 Blair-Taylor 1:42.00 1:41.27 1 3
1) Benedict, Shay JR 2) Ekern, Joel JR
3) Markwardt, Jake JR 4) Mueller, Caleb SO
7 Lincoln 1:38.80 1:42.25 2 2
1) Barton, Ben SR 2) Bowen, Mac SR
3) Earll, Trevor SR 4) Janke, Travis JR
8 Melrose Mindoro 1:42.26 1:43.99 1 1
1) Wheeler, James SR 2) Dobbs, Nick SR
3) Jensen, Anthony FR 4) Mattie, Tyler FR
9 Osseo-Fairchild 1:40.50 1:45.63 1
1) Halvorson, Cory SR 2) Hammer, Nick JR
3) Peterson, Kyle JR 4) Berry, Jeramee SO
-- Alma 1:42.00 NT 1
1) Ruff, Tim SR 2) Schamaun, Mitch SR
3) Mlinar, Lester SO 4) Schamaun, Jarod FR
-- Cochrane-Fountain City 1:39.00 DQ 2
1) White, Sam SO 2) Platteter, Kyle SR
3) Maier, Troy SR 4) Scheel, Jesse SR
-- West Salem 1:34.50 DQ 2
1) Anderson, Clark SR 2) Brown, Spencer JR
3) Koenen, Alex SO 4) Niebuhr, Josh SO

Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Slaughter, Jenna SO Osseo-Fairch 1:03.35 1:02.66 2 10
2 Bina, CJ SO West Salem 1:04.12 1:04.63 2 8
3 Suchla, Alayna SO Arcadia 1:04.00 1:05.61 2 6
4 Falck, Marisa SO West Salem 1:04.80 1:06.30 2 5
5 Koxlien, Chelsea SR Whitehall 1:06.50 1:06.68 2 4
6 Rodenberg, Samantha SO Melrose Mind 1:05.95 1:07.00 2 3
7 Sobotta, Mianna JR Arcadia 1:06.00 1:07.05 2 2
8 Halama, Kaylyn SR Independence 1:10.00 1:11.11 1 1
9 Jostad, Cara SO Gale-Ettrick 1:09.80 1:12.16 1
10 Moeller, Cece SO Whitehall 1:17.00 1:15.78 1
-- Ames, Kayla SR Whitehall 1:05.50 NT 2

Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vazquez, Isaac SR Arcadia 51.09 51.21 3 10
2 Welch, Ryan JR West Salem 53.78 52.74 3 8
3 Grulkowski, Bryan SR Whitehall 52.48 53.03 3 6
4 Knudtson, Michael JR West Salem 52.38 53.39 3 5
5 Rodenberg, Ben SR Melrose Mind 53.60 54.38 3 4
6 Nichols, Corwin JR Gale-Ettrick 55.50 54.53 2 3
7 Dorschner, Brenden SR Durand 54.10 54.56 3 2
8 Zastrow, Mitchell SO Arcadia 53.89 54.84 3 1
9 Dart, Gabe SR Gale-Ettrick 54.30 54.84 2
10 Kujak, Hank SO Blair-Taylor 55.00 55.90 2
11 Berg, Dillon JR Melrose Mind 55.30 56.94 2
12 Dock, Bryan JR Durand 1:01.00 1:00.06 1
13 Juszczak, Zach SO Blair-Taylor 1:00.50 1:01.67 2
14 Nilsestuen, Marcus JR Independence 1:00.90 1:03.80 1
15 Bisek, Codey JR Independence 1:00.90 1:04.54 1
16 Peterson, Tanner SO Lincoln 1:04.00 1:06.27 1
17 Kortbein, Drew JR Osseo-Fairch 1:07.00 1:08.57 1
18 Walton-Smith, Dakota SO Lincoln 1:09.00 1:11.21 1
19 Ulberg, Kyle FR Eleva Strum 1:15.00 1:15.88 1
-- McKeeth, Cadyn SO Arcadia 56.30 NT 2
-- Unser, Brandon SO West Salem 55.60 NT 2

Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 52.70 52.81 2 10
1) Kennedy, Kayla SR 2) Lee, Maura SR
3) Maki, Echo SO 4) Pelowski, Mia SR
2 West Salem 53.55 53.50 2 8
1) Mechtel-Corcoran, Katie SR 2) Metcalf, Molly SR
3) Miller, Sarah SR 4) Heilman, Brittany SO
3 Whitehall 54.25 53.55 2 6
1) Glasspoole, April JR 2) Pientok, Anna JR
3) Bender, Jill SO 4) Howard, Alonda SR
4 Arcadia 54.00 54.18 2 5
1) McKeeth, Taryn SR 2) George, Lindsay SR
3) Moe, Carissa JR 4) Sendelbach, Danielle SO
5 Melrose Mindoro 55.25 54.62 2 4
1) Roberts, Cassy SR 2) Brodsky, Lauren JR
3) Brodsky, Logan SO 4) Kunes, Miranda SO
6 Osseo-Fairchild 55.15 54.68 2 3
1) Petersen, Laura SR 2) Olson, Samantha SR
3) Mattison, Jamie JR 4) Clouse, LeAnn SO
7 Blair-Taylor 56.50 56.69 1 2
1) Tschanz, Rachel SR 2) Lisowski, Stephanie SO
3) Nerby, Amanda SO 4) Stendahl, Shayli SO
8 Lincoln 58.10 57.28 1 1
1) Miller, Nicole SR 2) Scholze, Beth SR
3) Powell, McKenna SO 4) Schnitzler, Katlyn SO
9 Independence-Gilmanton 1:00.93 1:00.00 1
1) Klonecki, Miranda SR 2) Halama, Betsy SR
3) Rebarchek, Emily FR 4) Thoma, Sam FR
-- Whitehall 'B' 1:02.30 NT 1
1) Anderson, Allison FR 2) Bowers, Chelsea FR
3) Diaz, Marissa SR 4) Engel, Lydia JR

Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 West Salem 45.20 44.74 2 10
1) Anderson, Clark SR 2) Kloss, Luke JR
3) Koenen, Alex SO 4) Niebuhr, Josh SO
2 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 45.30 44.99 2 8
1) Smith, Brett SR 2) Jenkins, Josh JR
3) Olson, Alex JR 4) Daffinson, Tyler JR
3 Eleva Strum 45.50 45.47 2 6
1) Knudtson, Shane SR 2) Olson, Kyle JR
3) Westphal, Derrick JR 4) King, Sam FR
4 Arcadia 45.90 45.92 2 5
1) Garofalo, Anthony SR 2) Reid, Brandon SR
3) Haines, Brock JR 4) Tamke, Kyle JR
5 Cochrane-Fountain City 46.80 46.91 2 4
1) White, Sam SO 2) Platteter, Kyle SR
3) Maier, Troy SR 4) Scheel, Jesse SR
6 Melrose Mindoro 48.58 48.86 1 3
1) Kirchner, Chris SR 2) Hatlevig, Andrew JR
3) Jensen, Anthony FR 4) Kirchner, Travis FR
7 Independence-Gilmanton 54.00 48.98 1 2
8 Alma 48.00 49.38 2 1
1) Ruff, Tim SR 2) Schamaun, Mitch SR
3) Mlinar, Lester SO 4) Schamaun, Jarod FR
9 Lincoln 49.80 50.19 1
1) D'Huyvetter, Sheldon JR 2) Perkins, Matt SO
3) Earll, Trevor SR 4) Pokorny, Brandon SR
10 Blair-Taylor 53.50 54.38 1
1) Mattson, Kody SO 2) Rose, Chet SO
3) Tenneson, Nate SO 4) Jacobchick, Peter FR
-- Osseo-Fairchild 47.60 NT 2
1) Halvorson, Cory SR 2) Hammer, Nick JR
3) Peterson, Kyle JR 4) Popple, Jack SO
-- Whitehall 45.63 DQ 2
1) Myren, Cole SO 2) Law, Tanner SO
3) Brown, Nathan SR 4) Emlaw, Mark FR

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reglin, Cheyanne SR Arcadia 47.10 47.03 3 10
2 Thomson, Caitlin SO Whitehall 49.21 48.58 3 8
3 Walek, Stephanie JR Independence 50.04 48.95 3 6
4 Sendelbach, Danielle SO Arcadia 53.30 52.62 3 5
5 Tabbert, Megan FR West Salem 53.40 53.62 3 4
6 Lavold, Chelsea SR West Salem 53.40 54.50 3 3
7 Glasspoole, April JR Whitehall 56.00 54.94 2 2
8 Lorenz, Molly SR Eleva Strum 53.50 54.95 3 1
9 Pfaff, Brittany SR Melrose Mind 57.52 55.49 2
10 Nicolet, Katelyn FR Eleva Strum 55.00 56.94 3
11 Ponterio, Val JR Melrose Mind 55.49 57.39 2
12 Ziegler, Emily JR Cochrane-Fou 59.00 58.37 1
13 Kriesel, Jessica FR Melrose Mind 57.43 58.54 2
14 Thoma, Sam FR Independence 59.20 1:00.69 1
15 Bowen, Lexie FR Lincoln 58.99 1:00.98 2
16 Coleman, Allison JR Blair-Taylor 58.10 1:01.64 2
17 Martinez, Astrid FR Arcadia 1:03.00 1:03.04 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christ, Reid SO Arcadia 40.90 41.95 3 10
2 Guza, Marty SR Independence 43.40 42.98 3 8
3 Jenkins, Josh JR Gale-Ettrick 44.87 44.14 2 6
4 Sygulla, Ross SR Whitehall 42.65 44.16 3 5
5 Smieja, Nick SR Independence 44.30 44.46 2 4
6 Ekern, Joel JR Blair-Taylor 44.10 44.46 3 3
7 Fink, Trevor SO Alma 44.20 44.50 3 2
8 Brown, Spencer JR West Salem 41.94 44.85 3 1
9 Stetzer, Nathan SR Melrose Mind 45.71 46.75 2
10 D'Huyvetter, Sheldon JR Lincoln 47.70 47.20 2
11 Kostka, Cole FR Osseo-Fairch 46.20 47.50 2
12 Anderson, Elliot FR Melrose Mind 48.20 48.07 1
13 Behm, Jared SO Eleva Strum 51.00 48.98 1
14 Fink, Tyler SR Alma 47.90 50.43 2
15 Castro Vales, Pablo JR Durand 52.30 51.37 1
16 Wheeler, James SR Melrose Mind 43.59 1:27.57 3
-- Slawson, Jake JR Gale-Ettrick 43.95 NT 3

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oldenburg, Courtney SR West Salem 2:21.46 2:17.75 10
2 Kennedy, Kayla SR Gale-Ettrick 2:24.80 2:30.12 8
3 Novak, Kelsey SO West Salem 2:32.27 2:30.84 6
4 Steig, Haley SO Osseo-Fairch 2:36.00 2:35.02 5
5 DeJong, Jessica JR Lincoln 2:35.05 2:36.46 4
6 Flury, Sierra SO Osseo-Fairch 2:34.00 2:37.27 3
7 Benson, Laura SR Arcadia 2:39.00 2:38.05 2
8 Thorn, Elizabeth SR West Salem 2:39.70 2:42.18 1
9 Mitchell, Maygan FR Blair-Taylor 2:39.70 2:42.72
10 Halderson, Andrea SO Osseo-Fairch 2:45.00 2:47.59
11 Perez, Valeria SO Independence 2:45.00 2:47.64
12 Heller, Shannon JR Lincoln 2:47.00 2:49.30
13 Rodenberg, Samantha SO Melrose Mind 2:43.00 2:49.94
14 Nimmer, Lilly SO Gale-Ettrick 2:48.00 2:50.34
15 DeJong, Becky SR Lincoln 2:47.00 2:52.49
16 Halama, Francie FR Independence 2:48.00 3:02.90
17 Palkowski, Kelly JR Cochrane-Fou 3:09.00 3:09.80
18 Herold, Chelsey FR Cochrane-Fou 3:09.00 3:19.21
19 Dryak, Genevieve JR Blair-Taylor 3:16.00 3:20.47
-- Johnson, Jackie JR Durand 2:55.00 NT
-- Berg, Amanda JR Whitehall 2:48.00 NT

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stelter, Anthony SR Melrose Mind 2:03.42 2:02.62 10
2 Pronschinske, Eric SR Arcadia 2:01.00 2:03.34 8
3 Garofalo, Joe JR Arcadia 2:07.00 2:03.90 6
4 Ludwigson, Jordan SR Alma 2:06.00 2:04.59 5
5 Wolfe, Lucas JR West Salem 2:08.80 2:07.93 4
6 Rodenberg, Ben SR Melrose Mind 2:13.54 2:08.50 3
7 Koepnick, Christian JR West Salem 2:11.53 2:08.84 2
8 Englerth, Jordon SO West Salem 2:07.00 2:09.00 1
9 Bisek, Zach SO Arcadia 2:07.00 2:10.65
10 Brandenburg, Ryan JR Independence 2:14.70 2:11.21
11 Peters, Kyle SR Melrose Mind 2:14.00 2:11.96
12 Palkowski, Cameron FR Independence 2:18.90 2:13.02
13 Hansen, Stephen SO Independence 2:17.90 2:13.75
14 Curran, Zach SO Blair-Taylor 2:14.40 2:14.09
15 Sygulla, Joe SO Whitehall 2:16.60 2:15.78
16 Huber, Dustin SO Alma 2:25.00 2:23.81
17 Tempski, Kendall SO Osseo-Fairch 2:23.00 2:28.46
18 Cramer, Micaiah SR Lincoln 2:28.00 2:37.87
19 Pokorny, Brandon SR Lincoln 2:26.00 2:38.06
20 Linse, Tanner SO Alma 2:35.00 2:51.85
21 Ulberg, Kyle FR Eleva Strum 3:00.00 3:00.18
22 Brommerich, Zach SR Whitehall 2:14.20 3:00.57
-- Pooler, Jeremiah JR Blair-Taylor 2:20.00 NT
-- Juszczak, Zach SO Blair-Taylor 2:30.50 NT
-- Bork, Jackson JR Cochrane-Fou 2:20.00 NT

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vazquez, Maya JR Arcadia 25.50 24.98 4 10
2 Halama, Bria SO Independence 25.99 25.51 4 8
3 Simon, Chelsey SR Whitehall 26.04 26.06 4 6
4 Unser, Lauren SR West Salem 26.10 26.16 4 5
5 Quinn, Kallie SO Arcadia 26.90 26.51 4 4
6 Grisen, Molly FR Alma 28.80 28.38 4 3
7 Felix, Megan SO Whitehall 29.50 28.61 3 2
8 Heilman, Brittany SO West Salem 30.40 29.05 2 1
9 Newman, Destany SR Independence 30.03 29.65 3
10 Feaster, Melinda FR Blair-Taylor 29.20 29.85 3
11 Nerby, Amanda SO Blair-Taylor 29.90 29.87 3
12 Powell, McKenna SO Lincoln 31.00 30.24 2
13 Austin, Jade FR Eleva Strum 29.00 30.25 3
14 Lohmueller, Eva JR Durand 30.00 30.53 3
14 Brodsky, Logan SO Melrose Mind 28.75 30.53 4
16 Bauer, Molly FR Eleva Strum 30.00 30.55 3
17 Roskos, Angie SR Independence 30.10 30.93 3
17 Roberts, Cassy SR Melrose Mind 28.90 30.93 4
19 Moss, Emma FR Osseo-Fairch 31.00 31.19 2
20 Reese, Micheala FR Blair-Taylor 31.20 31.24 2
21 Knuth, Emmi FR Osseo-Fairch 31.10 31.50 2
22 Ziegler, Emily JR Cochrane-Fou 31.90 33.02 2
23 Sabillon, Josselyn FR Arcadia 34.40 33.67 1
24 Ossawaska, Joanna SR Cochrane-Fou 32.50 36.31 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grove, Chris SR Gale-Ettrick 22.65 22.61 3 10
2 Knudtson, Shane SR Eleva Strum 22.80 22.64 3 8
3 Young, Tyson SR Melrose Mind 22.60 22.99 3 6
4 Welch, Ryan JR West Salem 23.60 23.27 3 5
5 Law, Tanner SO Whitehall 24.20 23.85 2 4
6 Myren, Cole SO Whitehall 24.20 23.95 2 3
7 Janke, Travis JR Lincoln 24.00 24.07 3 2
8 Brown, Spencer JR West Salem 24.00 24.19 3 1
9 Unser, Brandon SO West Salem 25.00 24.28 2
10 Thomas, Craig JR Arcadia 26.20 25.68 2
11 Bauer, Brendan SR Independence 26.20 25.77 2
12 Guenther, Travis FR Blair-Taylor 27.20 26.87 1
13 Lisowski, Lucas JR Alma 25.80 27.00 2
14 Popple, Jack SO Osseo-Fairch 26.60 27.62 1
15 Harasimowicz, Jon FR Lincoln 27.00 28.17 1
16 Nordbakken, Joran SR Durand 29.00 28.22 1
-- Platteter, Kyle SR Cochrane-Fou 23.90 NT 3
-- Daffinson, Tyler JR Gale-Ettrick 23.90 NT 3
-- Brandt, Joe SO Independence 25.50 NT 2

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henriksen, Katie FR West Salem 13:29.00 13:12.56 10
2 Sogla, Bri SR Lincoln 13:01.69 13:14.60 8
3 Hubbard, Jessica JR Melrose Mind 13:29.23 13:17.73 6
4 Ludwigson, Ellie SO Alma 13:29.00 13:25.31 5
5 Anibas, Calli SR Durand 13:30.00 13:28.11 4
6 Massman, Melissa SO Blair-Taylor 13:09.70 13:37.29 3
7 Skoyen, Janelle SO Osseo-Fairch 13:45.00 14:15.89 2
8 Sepich, Abbey SO Gale-Ettrick 14:12.00 14:30.37 1
9 Xiong, Sami SO Melrose Mind 15:18.00 14:32.98
10 Lambert, Andrea SR Arcadia 14:45.00 15:03.92
11 Herold, Chelsey FR Cochrane-Fou 15:50.00 15:57.71

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leonard, Connor FR Arcadia 10:26.00 10:36.97 10
2 Dodge, Jed FR Durand 10:30.00 10:40.27 8
3 Magnuson, Alex SO Gale-Ettrick 10:55.00 10:47.69 6
4 Warner, Sean SO Independence 10:57.80 10:48.51 5
5 Gaethke, Brandon FR West Salem 11:04.00 10:51.75 4
6 Henrickson, Jordy SR Whitehall 10:35.00 11:00.39 3
7 Scott, Clay JR Durand 11:15.00 11:00.64 2
8 Morabito, Anthony SO Melrose Mind 11:37.00 11:13.04 1
9 Callaway, Ray FR Gale-Ettrick 11:58.00 11:31.95
10 Kube, Trent JR Arcadia 11:45.00 11:36.34
11 Nordie, Michael SO Blair-Taylor 11:30.60 11:36.41
12 Rieple, Jacob SR Gale-Ettrick 11:43.00 11:40.45
13 Ponterio, Vinnie SO Melrose Mind 11:42.97 11:40.46
14 Ramsey, Vernon SO Melrose Mind 11:41.27 11:44.93
15 Salzmann, Nick JR Blair-Taylor 11:39.00 11:46.07
16 Steele, Matt FR Independence 11:55.60 11:55.78
17 Ollhoff, Jordan SR Lincoln 11:57.00 12:07.72
18 Larson, William FR Lincoln 15:01.00 14:48.60
-- Boland, Nick JR Whitehall 10:38.00 NT

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arcadia 4:07.00 4:04.12 10
1) McKeeth, Taryn SR 2) Reglin, Cheyanne SR
3) Suchla, Erika SR 4) Sobotta, Mianna JR
2 Independence-Gilmanton 4:23.00 4:11.25 8
1) Halama, Kaylyn SR 2) Gray, Cheyenne JR
3) Walek, Stephanie JR 4) Halama, Bria SO
3 West Salem 4:15.00 4:16.02 6
1) Kurisch, Mary SR 2) Stockheimer, Kristin SR
3) Bina, CJ SO 4) Falck, Marisa SO
4 Whitehall 4:26.00 4:32.75 5
1) Koxlien, Chelsea SR 2) Howard, Alonda SR
3) Stellpflug, Morgan SO 4) Smith, Taylor SO
5 Melrose Mindoro 4:36.22 4:43.68 4
1) Ponterio, Val JR 2) Rodenberg, Samantha SO
3) Frank, Janelle JR 4) Hoerres, Jayda FR
6 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 4:38.70 4:49.15 3
1) Christianson, Kimberly SO 2) Maki, Echo SO
3) Wood, Shilo SO 4) Schacherl, Autumn FR

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 3:30.00 3:27.55 2 10
1) Grove, Chris SR 2) Baer, Nick SR
3) Schmidt, Dylan SR 4) Neitzel, Luke SR
2 Arcadia 3:28.60 3:28.95 2 8
1) Garofalo, Anthony SR 2) Pronschinske, Eric SR
3) Vazquez, Isaac SR 4) Garofalo, Joe JR
3 Melrose Mindoro 3:32.78 3:31.09 2 6
1) Stelter, Anthony SR 2) Rodenberg, Ben SR
3) Peters, Kyle SR 4) Young, Tyson SR
4 West Salem 3:39.00 3:36.33 2 5
1) Koepnick, Christian JR 2) Wolfe, Lucas JR
3) Englerth, Jordon SO 4) Unser, Brandon SO
5 Independence-Gilmanton 3:40.60 3:36.76 2 4
1) Guza, Marty SR 2) Rebarchek, Jared SO
3) Smieja, Nick SR 4) Servais, Jerad JR
6 Whitehall 3:34.40 3:36.88 2 3
1) Brommerich, Zach SR 2) Grulkowski, Bryan SR
3) Sygulla, Joe SO 4) Emlaw, Mark FR
7 Eleva Strum 3:45.00 3:43.67 2 2
1) Olson, Kyle JR 2) Sanchez, Eddie JR
3) Ostertag, David SO 4) King, Sam FR
8 Blair-Taylor 3:42.00 3:45.15 2 1
1) Ekern, Joel JR 2) Markwardt, Jake JR
3) Pooler, Jeremiah JR 4) Guza, Brian JR
9 Durand 4:00.00 3:57.89 1
1) Lierman, Alex JR 2) Dorschner, Brenden SR
3) Dock, Bryan JR 4) Castro Vales, Pablo JR
10 Lincoln 4:15.00 4:50.89 1
1) Anibas, Kam SO 2) Janke, Gabe SO
3) Peterson, Tanner SO 4) Walton-Smith, Dakota SO

Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Welch, Jessie FR West Salem 5-03.00 5-00.00 10
2 Fonfara, Aubrey SR Cochrane-Fou 4-10.00 4-10.00 7
2 Petersen, Laura SR Osseo-Fairch 4-10.00 4-10.00 7
4 Kennedy, Kayla SR Gale-Ettrick 5-00.00 J4-10.00 5
5 Pelowski, Mia SR Gale-Ettrick 4-06.00 J4-10.00 4
6 Gray, Cheyenne JR Independence 5-00.00 4-08.00 2.50
6 Austin, Jade FR Eleva Strum 4-04.00 4-08.00 2.50
8 Suchla, Alayna SO Arcadia 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1
9 Roskos, Angie SR Independence 4-10.00 4-06.00
9 Emerson, Alexandra JR Blair-Taylor 4-06.00 4-06.00
9 Falck, Mariah SO West Salem 4-10.00 4-06.00
9 Glasspoole, April JR Whitehall 4-06.00 4-06.00
9 Mefford, Kaitlynn FR Osseo-Fairch 4-06.00 4-06.00
9 Frank, Janelle JR Melrose Mind 4-04.00 4-06.00
15 Killian, Liz FR Independence 4-06.00 4-04.00
15 Pientok, Anna JR Whitehall 4-04.00 4-04.00
-- Sogla, Bri SR Lincoln 4-00.00 NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prindle, Nick SR West Salem 6-00.00 5-10.00 10
2 Pieterick, Andrew SO Arcadia 5-10.00 J5-10.00 8
3 Jahn, Ian FR Lincoln 5-08.00 5-08.00 5.50
3 Benedict, Shay JR Blair-Taylor 5-04.00 5-08.00 5.50
4 Lierman, Alex JR Durand 5-10.00 J5-08.00 4
5 Jenkins, Josh JR Gale-Ettrick 5-10.00 J5-08.00 3
6 D'Huyvetter, Sheldon JR Lincoln 6-00.00 J5-08.00 2
7 Schamaun, Mitch SR Alma 6-00.00 J5-08.00 1
8 Kujak, Reggie FR Blair-Taylor 5-08.00 J5-06.00
8 Stelloh, Sam SO West Salem 5-08.00 J5-06.00
9 Lash, Darin JR Melrose Mind 5-08.00 5-06.00
12 Janke, Travis JR Lincoln 5-10.00 5-04.00
12 Schamaun, Jarod FR Alma 5-06.00 5-04.00
12 Bisek, Zach SO Arcadia 5-08.00 5-04.00
-- Smith, Brett SR Gale-Ettrick 6-02.00 NH
-- Kastenschmidt, Tyler FR West Salem 5-08.00 NH
-- Gilbertson, Matt SO Whitehall 5-04.00 NH
-- Palkowski, Luke SR Eleva Strum 5-02.00 NH
-- White, Sam SO Cochrane-Fou 5-10.00 NH
-- Bauer, Brendan SR Independence 5-04.00 NH
-- Schmidt, Kevin SR Independence 5-04.00 NH
-- Genelin, Alonzo FR Arcadia 5-04.00 NH
-- Brandt, Joe SO Independence 5-08.00 NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reglin, Cheyanne SR Arcadia 10-00.00 10-06.00 10
2 Johnson, Carmen JR Osseo-Fairch 10-09.00 10-00.00 8
3 McAnallen, Cassie JR Whitehall 10-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 McKeeth, Taryn SR Arcadia 10-00.00 8-06.00 4.50
4 Walek, Stephanie JR Independence 9-00.00 8-06.00 4.50
6 Miller, Sarah SR West Salem 9-06.00 J8-06.00 3
7 Treinen, Samantha JR Alma 7-06.00 8-00.00 2
8 Maki, Echo SO Gale-Ettrick 8-00.00 7-06.00 1
9 Sendelbach, Mariah SO Arcadia 8-00.00 J7-06.00
9 Peterson, Harley SO Whitehall 7-06.00 J7-06.00
11 Halama, Francie FR Independence 7-00.00 7-00.00
11 Heller, Shannon JR Lincoln 8-06.00 7-00.00
11 Lorenz, Molly SR Eleva Strum 7-00.00 7-00.00
11 Ferris, Katie SO West Salem 7-06.00 7-00.00
11 Hazen, Kyra SO Osseo-Fairch 6-06.00 7-00.00
-- Wood, Shilo SO Gale-Ettrick 6-06.00 NH
-- Herold, Chelsey FR Cochrane-Fou 5-00.00 NH
-- Palkowski, Kelly JR Cochrane-Fou 5-00.00 NH
-- Rongstad, Lindsey FR Osseo-Fairch 6-00.00 NH
-- Kyle, Bridget SO Whitehall 7-00.00 NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haines, Brock JR Arcadia 12-06.00 12-00.00 10
2 Bowen, Mac SR Lincoln 12-09.00 11-06.00 8
3 Schultz, Lucas SR Whitehall 12-03.00 J10-06.00 6
4 Matthews, Tim SO Whitehall 12-09.00 J11-00.00 5
5 Helwig, John FR Arcadia 10-06.00 J10-06.00 4
6 McKeeth, Cadyn SO Arcadia 10-06.00 J10-06.00 3
7 Markwardt, Jake JR Blair-Taylor 11-06.00 10-00.00 2
8 Karbula, Jake JR Gale-Ettrick 11-06.00 J10-00.00 0.50
8 Buening, Chris FR Gale-Ettrick 11-00.00 J10-00.00 0.50
-- Treinen, Taylor SO Alma 8-00.00 NH
-- Jacobchick, Peter FR Blair-Taylor 9-06.00 NH
-- Mattson, Kody SO Blair-Taylor 10-00.00 NH
-- Hansen, Stephen SO Independence 10-06.00 NH
-- Bork, Jackson JR Cochrane-Fou 6-00.00 NH
-- Hanson, Danny FR Whitehall 10-00.00 NH
-- Cramer, Micaiah SR Lincoln 11-00.00 NH
-- Ostertag, David SO Eleva Strum 10-06.00 NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simon, Chelsey SR Whitehall 16-06.00 17-01.50 10
2 Suchla, Erika SR Arcadia 16-08.00 16-01.50 8
3 Bina, CJ SO West Salem 16-02.00 16-01.25 6
4 Bender, Jill SO Whitehall 15-06.00 15-07.75 5
5 Rice, Tatiana FR Gale-Ettrick 16-01.00 15-03.50 4
6 Lisowski, Stephanie SO Blair-Taylor 14-04.00 15-00.00 3
7 Suchla, Alayna SO Arcadia 15-02.00 14-07.00 2
8 Slaughter, Jenna SO Osseo-Fairch 14-01.00 14-04.75 1
9 Brandt, Jenna SO Independence 14-11.00 14-03.75
10 Kelsey, Katelyn SO West Salem 14-04.00 14-00.25
11 Schott, Demi-Jo FR Osseo-Fairch 13-00.00 13-10.75
12 DeJong, Jessica JR Lincoln 13-05.00 13-08.25
13 Hoerres, Jayda FR Melrose Mind 13-04.00 13-01.50
14 Secrist, Kylee SO Alma 13-04.00 13-01.00
15 Tschanz, Rachel SR Blair-Taylor 13-09.00 13-00.00
16 Bowen, Lexie FR Lincoln 13-01.00 12-10.75
16 Ziegler, Emily JR Cochrane-Fou 13-00.00 12-10.75
18 Coombs, Caitlin SO Alma 13-09.00 12-05.25
19 Powell, McKenna SO Lincoln 12-07.00 12-05.00
20 Speltz, Jenna FR Independence 13-08.00 12-02.75
21 Perez, Valeria SO Independence 13-09.00 11-10.75
22 Reese, Micheala FR Blair-Taylor 11-10.00 11-07.75
23 Knuth, Emmi FR Osseo-Fairch 12-08.00 10-11.50
-- Brodsky, Logan SO Melrose Mind 14-04.00 ND
-- Fonfara, Aubrey SR Cochrane-Fou 13-00.00 ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vazquez, Isaac SR Arcadia 22-00.00 21-07.75 10
2 Sygulla, Ross SR Whitehall 20-04.00 21-00.00 8
3 Grove, Chris SR Gale-Ettrick 20-08.00 20-06.00 6
4 Stelter, Anthony SR Melrose Mind 20-03.00 20-01.00 5
5 Sygulla, Ryan JR Whitehall 20-04.00 19-11.00 4
6 Janke, Travis JR Lincoln 19-11.00 19-10.50 3
7 Welch, Ryan JR West Salem 20-04.00 19-09.75 2
8 Kujak, Hank SO Blair-Taylor 18-10.00 19-09.50 1
9 Weis, Kevin JR Cochrane-Fou 19-09.00 19-06.25
10 Koenen, Alex SO West Salem 20-07.00 19-04.50
11 Pederson, Alex SO West Salem 19-01.00 19-03.75
12 Tamke, Kyle JR Arcadia 19-00.00 19-02.00
13 Benedict, Shay JR Blair-Taylor 17-05.00 19-00.75
13 Pientok, Jake FR Whitehall 19-07.00 19-00.75
15 Smith, Brett SR Gale-Ettrick 20-04.00 18-06.50
16 Hatlevig, Andrew JR Melrose Mind 17-03.00 17-10.75
17 Palkowski, Cameron FR Independence 16-10.00 17-08.75
18 Pokorny, Brandon SR Lincoln 18-07.00 17-01.25
19 Nilsestuen, Marcus JR Independence 16-08.00 16-06.00
20 Johnson, Joe JR Independence 16-00.00 16-03.00
21 Janke, Gabe SO Lincoln 17-03.00 15-11.50
22 Lisowski, Lucas JR Alma 17-00.00 14-05.50
23 Behm, Jared SO Eleva Strum 15-00.00 14-03.25
-- Palkowski, Luke SR Eleva Strum 15-00.00 ND

Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Halama, Bria SO Independence 37-02.00 37-02.00 10
2 Suchla, Erika SR Arcadia 37-00.00 36-04.00 8
3 Kennedy, Kayla SR Gale-Ettrick 32-11.00 33-03.50 6
4 Thomson, Caitlin SO Whitehall 33-11.00 33-02.00 5
5 Suchla, Alayna SO Arcadia 32-04.00 32-07.50 4
6 Rice, Tatiana FR Gale-Ettrick 32-05.00 32-00.25 3
7 Mechtel-Corcoran, Katie SR West Salem 32-07.00 31-07.75 2
8 Bender, Jill SO Whitehall 31-05.00 31-04.00 1
9 Glasspoole, April JR Whitehall 31-09.00 31-02.00
10 Slaughter, Jenna SO Osseo-Fairch 31-01.00 29-10.25
11 Fonfara, Aubrey SR Cochrane-Fou 30-04.00 29-09.25
12 Newman, Destany SR Independence 29-10.00 29-04.00
13 Peters, Courtney FR Melrose Mind 29-09.00 28-10.50
14 Feaster, Melinda FR Blair-Taylor 27-09.00 28-03.00
15 Nerby, Amanda SO Blair-Taylor 27-01.00 26-03.00
16 Secrist, Kylee SO Alma 27-04.00 26-00.75
17 Pehler, Michelle SO Cochrane-Fou 25-00.00 25-01.25
-- Kostecki, Brittany SR West Salem 32-11.00 ND
-- Roberts, Cassy SR Melrose Mind 31-09.00 ND

Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vazquez, Isaac SR Arcadia 44-00.00 43-01.25 10
2 Schmidt, Dylan SR Gale-Ettrick 44-08.00 41-09.50 8
3 Weis, Kevin JR Cochrane-Fou 41-11.00 40-06.25 6
4 Servais, Jerad JR Independence 39-11.00 40-00.75 5
5 Pieterick, Andrew SO Arcadia 41-00.00 40-00.00 4
6 Welch, Ryan JR West Salem 39-10.00 39-11.75 3
7 Sygulla, Ross SR Whitehall 40-01.00 39-09.00 2
8 Christ, Reid SO Arcadia 40-00.00 38-11.75 1
9 Brommerich, Zach SR Whitehall 39-01.00 38-06.75
10 Benedict, Shay JR Blair-Taylor 38-07.00 37-11.50
11 Kirchner, Chris SR Melrose Mind 37-10.00 37-09.25
12 Anderson, Elliot FR Melrose Mind 35-01.00 35-04.50
13 Peterson, Tanner SO Lincoln 32-08.00 35-02.00
14 Nilsestuen, Marcus JR Independence 35-06.00 34-10.75
15 Ostertag, David SO Eleva Strum 33-00.00 31-11.50
16 Larson, William FR Lincoln 29-11.00 28-06.75
-- White, Sam SO Cochrane-Fou 39-00.00 ND
-- Hickman, Grant SR Alma 42-05.00 ND

Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kurisch, Mary SR West Salem 142-09 125-02 10
2 Schroeder, Tia SR Gale-Ettrick 108-09 111-00 8
3 George, Lindsay SR Arcadia 102-03 108-03 6
4 Lien, Lindsay SR Durand 94-11 99-10 5
5 Matthews, Allison SR Whitehall 103-00 95-07 4
6 Sauerwein, Bailey JR Whitehall 92-04 93-11 3
7 Gray, Angela SO West Salem 82-09 87-10 2
8 Bundy, Olivia JR Whitehall 80-00 81-11 1
9 Heller, Shannon JR Lincoln 84-02 81-04
10 Jelen, Jessie SO Independence 86-00 79-07
11 Scholze, Beth SR Lincoln 81-05 77-00
12 Hoerres, Jayda FR Melrose Mind 83-11 74-10
13 Halama, Beth SR Independence 86-00 74-05
14 Coombs, Caitlin SO Alma 81-00 72-08
15 Moe, Carissa JR Arcadia 76-00 70-05
16 Rongstad, Lindsey FR Osseo-Fairch 70-00 68-06
17 Hoesley, Conner FR Arcadia 70-00 67-07
18 Rodenberg, Samantha SO Melrose Mind 80-05 66-00
19 Bautch, Hillary SO Independence 75-00 64-08
20 Dehnke, Chelsea SR Osseo-Fairch 74-00 64-05
21 Engel, Emily SR Cochrane-Fou 67-00 63-06
22 Ludwigson, Ellie SO Alma 65-00 62-11
23 Stendahl, Shayli SO Blair-Taylor 68-03 59-09
24 Mellembakken, Amanda SO Eleva Strum 60-00 56-03
25 Anderson, Allison FR Whitehall 52-10 55-10
26 Sanchez, Maria SO Eleva Strum 50-00 50-08
27 Snow, Rebecca FR Eleva Strum 60-00 49-09
28 Massman, Melissa SO Blair-Taylor 59-07 46-10
29 Herold, Jessica FR Alma 60-00 46-05
-- Pehler, Michelle SO Cochrane-Fou 102-00 ND
-- Bender, LeAnna FR Gale-Ettrick 106-08 ND

Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bambenek, Jacob SR Gale-Ettrick 162-10 154-01 10
2 Hagen, Dylan JR Gale-Ettrick 152-11 141-07 8
3 Bundy, Joe JR Durand 133-05 131-11 6
4 Reid, Brandon SR Arcadia 138-00 131-02 5
5 Kendhammer, Brandon JR West Salem 125-00 130-03 4
6 Perkins, Matt SO Lincoln 134-04 125-09 3
7 Johnson, Travis SR Osseo-Fairch 117-10 119-02.50 2
8 Lettner, Kyle SO Arcadia 109-00 118-08 1
9 Eide, Garrett FR Blair-Taylor 112-10 117-05
10 Brown, Nathan SR Whitehall 111-09 117-04
11 Bautch, Drew SR Independence 120-06 116-04
12 Nicolet, Brad SR Eleva Strum 130-00 116-03
13 Bortle, Tyler SR Whitehall 120-04 114-07
14 Rogala, JT SO West Salem 129-06 112-03
15 Scheel, Jesse SR Cochrane-Fou 112-00 108-09.50
16 Leis, Tim SO Lincoln 106-04 106-03
17 Kurth, Joey SR Cochrane-Fou 123-00 104-04
18 Nelson, Nick JR Arcadia 123-00 103-09
19 Hoerres, Tyler JR Melrose Mind 108-11 99-07
20 Goplin, Brad SR Osseo-Fairch 109-07 96-11
21 Mathias, Andrew SR Alma 109-00 96-00
22 Luff, Jacob FR Alma 96-06 88-04
23 Olson, Eric JR Eleva Strum 100-00 87-08.50
24 Harasimowicz, Jon FR Lincoln 89-09 84-04
25 Tenneson, Nate SO Blair-Taylor 86-02 80-04
26 Ashland, Kai JR Gale-Ettrick 121-00 80-01
27 Halvorson, Cory SR Osseo-Fairch 79-07
28 Koxlien, Nick SO Whitehall 73-03 73-09
29 Rotering, Hank SR Alma 60-00 60-02
-- Stafford, Chad SR Durand 96-07 ND
-- Chandler, Dylan SR Melrose Mind 115-05 ND

Event 35 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kurisch, Mary SR West Salem 39-02.00 37-09.50 10
2 Sauerwein, Bailey JR Whitehall 36-01.00 36-02.75 8
3 Bundy, Olivia JR Whitehall 35-08.00 32-00.00 6
4 Schott, Demi-Jo FR Osseo-Fairch 35-04.00 31-11.75 5
5 Schroeder, Tia SR Gale-Ettrick 33-07.00 31-11.50 4
6 Kostecki, Brittany SR West Salem 34-01.00 31-06.00 3
7 George, Lindsay SR Arcadia 32-04.00 30-03.75 2
8 Ponterio, Val JR Melrose Mind 31-09.00 30-03.00 1
9 Matthews, Allison SR Whitehall 30-06.00 29-10.75
10 Waldera, Brooke SR Melrose Mind 29-02.00 29-09.00
11 Lien, Lindsay SR Durand 30-04.00 29-05.50
12 Pehler, Michelle SO Cochrane-Fou 29-00.00 28-10.50
13 Kirchner, Danielle SO Melrose Mind 28-01.00 28-08.75
14 Jelen, Jessie SO Independence 30-05.00 27-11.75
15 Vanderhoof, Megan SO Osseo-Fairch 26-00.00 27-11.50
16 Reese, Micheala FR Blair-Taylor 26-01.00 26-05.50
17 Johnson, Kayla JR Whitehall 25-00.00 25-02.00
18 Miller, Nicole SR Lincoln 26-00.00 24-10.25
19 Dehnke, Chelsea SR Osseo-Fairch 25-00.00 24-01.25
20 Engel, Emily SR Cochrane-Fou 25-00.00 23-07.00
21 Marsolek, Caitlyn SR Independence 23-00.00 23-06.00
22 Dryak, Genevieve JR Blair-Taylor 21-11.00 23-04.00
23 Stendahl, Shayli SO Blair-Taylor 24-01.00 22-08.25
24 Halama, Betsy SR Independence 23-00.00 22-03.75
25 Mellembakken, Amanda SO Eleva Strum 23-00.00 21-11.25
26 Snow, Rebecca FR Eleva Strum 25-00.00 21-05.00
27 Ebersold, Ashley FR Alma 18-00.00 19-07.25
28 Eick, Katie SO Alma 16-00.00 17-10.25
29 Sanchez, Maria SO Eleva Strum 20-00.00 17-03.75
-- Bender, LeAnna FR Gale-Ettrick 37-04.00 ND
-- Herold, Jessica FR Alma 22-00.00 ND

Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bambenek, Jacob SR Gale-Ettrick 47-02.00 47-11.00 10
2 Bortle, Tyler SR Whitehall 44-08.00 45-10.25 8
3 Kendhammer, Brandon JR West Salem 43-05.00 44-08.50 6
4 Leis, Tim SO Lincoln 43-03.00 43-10.75 5
5 Brown, Nathan SR Whitehall 47-03.00 43-09.75 4
6 Stuhr, Zach JR Gale-Ettrick 46-06.00 42-07.50 3
7 Bundy, Joe JR Durand 43-11.00 42-06.50 2
8 Law, Tanner SO Whitehall 42-00.00 42-05.00 1
9 Reid, Brandon SR Arcadia 41-00.00 42-03.50
10 Waldvogel, Kyle SO Gale-Ettrick 43-06.00 41-03.25
11 Sprehn, Nate JR West Salem 42-11.00 41-00.50
12 Dobbs, Nick SR Melrose Mind 41-04.00 41-00.00
13 Scheel, Jesse SR Cochrane-Fou 42-08.00 39-06.75
14 Nicolet, Brad SR Eleva Strum 40-00.00 39-03.00
15 Goplin, Brad SR Osseo-Fairch 41-01.00 39-02.75
16 Kurth, Joey SR Cochrane-Fou 40-00.00 39-02.25
17 Hatlevig, Andrew JR Melrose Mind 39-00.00 39-01.50
18 Johnson, Travis SR Osseo-Fairch 39-10.00 38-01.75
19 Bautch, Drew SR Independence 39-03.00 37-02.75
20 Miller, Josh SR Alma 39-04.00 36-11.00
21 Eide, Garrett FR Blair-Taylor 38-03.00 35-09.50
22 Perkins, Matt SO Lincoln 38-01.00 35-05.50
23 Halvorson, Cory SR Osseo-Fairch 35-01.75
24 Kampa, Jordan SO Independence 34-06.00 34-06.00
25 Mlinar, Lester SO Alma 35-00.00 34-05.25
26 Olson, Eric JR Eleva Strum 35-00.00 33-07.25
27 Clark, Tim FR Alma 34-00.00 32-04.50
28 Quarne, Ryan JR Blair-Taylor 32-09.00 30-08.75
29 Rose, Chet SO Blair-Taylor 30-11.00 30-08.00
30 Anderson, Josh SO Whitehall 32-07.00 28-11.50
-- Stafford, Chad SR Durand 33-08.00 ND

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Salem 162 2) Arcadia 125.50
3) Whitehall 117 4) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 69
5) Independence-Gilmanton 60 6) Osseo-Fairchild 55
7) Melrose Mindoro 38 8) Lincoln 24
9) Durand 15 10) Alma 13
11) Blair-Taylor 10 12) Cochrane-Fountain City 7
13) Eleva Strum 3.50

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arcadia 137 2) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 132
3) West Salem 104 4) Whitehall 84
5) Melrose Mindoro 64 6) Independence-Gilmanton 37
7) Lincoln 33.50 8) Blair-Taylor 32.50
9) Durand 31 10) Eleva Strum 21
11) Alma 14 12) Cochrane-Fountain City 10
13) Osseo-Fairchild 2