MSHSL Sub Section 4A Championship

back to results

May. 21, 2009

MSHSL Sub Section 4A Championship
Hosted by Brooklyn Center High School
Provided by PrimeTime Timing
Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2009 07:04 PM
MSHSL Sub Section 4A Championship - 5/21/2009
Timing & Results by Prime Time Timing
Hosted by Brooklyn Center High School
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Holy Family Catholic High Scho 10:39.93 10
1) Ally Gerads SR 2) Sara Hanel JR
3) Maddy Jensen JR 4) Lisa McGerr JR
5) Addy Stepaniak JR 6) Bridget Stone JR
2 Trinity School at River Ridge 10:47.26 8
1) Sarah Ennis SR 2) Katie Gerdes SR
3) Katie Leighton SR 4) Johanna Van Liew SR
5) Theresa Gross JR 6) Ruthie Gross FR
3 Breck School 11:08.10 6
1) Paige Burgeson SO 2) Alex Gougeon SO
3) Ellie Haeg SO 4) Marissa Mark 8
4 DeLaSalle High School 11:23.36 4
1) Jane Wageman SR 2) Ellie Griep SR
3) Kristen TerSteeg SR 4) Rena Ratcliff SO
5) Tameka Williams SR 6)
-- Blake School DQ
1) Aliya Feroe 8 2) Rachel Hoops SO
3) Abra Owens SO 4) Hudson Van Slooten FR
5) Clare Flanagan 7 6)

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holy Family Catholic High Scho 8:46.96 10
1) Evan Graczyk SO 2) Adam Iversen SR
3) Michael Kemmerer SO 4) Matt Rasmussen SR
5) Zack Rockers SR 6) Weston Holasek FR
2 Trinity School at River Ridge 8:54.01 8
1) Jon Frenz SR 2) Matt Chalberg SO
3) Izaak Elliot SO 4) Joey Griffith SO
5) Nathan Bodette FR 6) Tony Kuplic FR
3 Breck School 9:25.83 6
1) Chris Dempsey SO 2) David Fuad SO
3) Wesley Iverson FR 4) Addison Weiler SO
4 Brooklyn Center High Schoo 9:28.33 4
1) David Afolobi FR 2) Jake Hanson JR
3) Bobby Nyemah FR 4) Fortino Rodriquiz FR
5) Marcus Taylor-lloyd FR 6)
5 Blake School 10:01.61 2
1) Kent Carlson JR 2) Tom Commers FR
3) Sean Tyree JR 4) Jared Musel FR
5) Korle Akiti 7 6)
-- DeLaSalle High School DQ
1) John Boyce JR 2) Losha Ndemeno-Tegomoh JR
3) Gabe Reese SO 4) Greg Doble SR
5) Will Hyland FR 6)

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carmen Lundell SR Breck School 16.27 2 10
2 Madia Ampey SR Breck School 17.26 2 8
3 Caroline Ricard JR Blake School 17.88 2 6
4 Ebony Panna FR Blake School 18.12 2 4
5 Cathryn Grothe FR Blake School 18.47 2 2
6 Noelle Tremmel SO Breck School 18.78 2 1
7 Kai Brinson SR DeLaSalle Hi 18.81 2
8 Lizzie Stauble SO Trinity Scho 19.05 1
9 Maria Stephenson 7 Trinity Scho 19.27 2
10 Claire Raway 8 Trinity Scho 19.64 1
11 Rachel Baker SO Holy Family 19.89 1
12 Adrienne Sherman SO DeLaSalle Hi 20.07 1
13 Allie Tufto FR Holy Family 21.81 1

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Laquone Robinson SR Brooklyn Cen 15.86 2 10
2 Rahmaan Patterson JR DeLaSalle Hi 17.43 2 8
3 Adam Clark SO Holy Family 19.52 2 6
4 Noel Naughton JR Trinity Scho 19.58 2 4
5 Tom Madsen JR Blake School 20.01 2 2
6 Alex Maslow FR Trinity Scho 20.16 1 1
7 Brian MacKay SO Holy Family 20.19 1
8 Alex Beard SO Blake School 20.58 2
9 Will Bornhoft JR Trinity Scho 21.05 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nikki Elliott JR Holy Family 12.84 2 10
2 Theresa Ford SR Blake School 13.05 2 8
3 Shelby Spinner JR Holy Family 13.20 2 6
4 Jasmine Randle SO DeLaSalle Hi 13.39 2 4
5 Carissa Franklin FR DeLaSalle Hi 13.55 2 2
6 Maddie Johnson 8 Trinity Scho 13.59 2 1
7 Hannah Erickson SR Breck School 13.64 2
8 Emily Balius SO Holy Family 13.78 2
9 Ellie Soskin FR Breck School 14.14 1
10 Ellie Jimenez FR Trinity Scho 14.25 1
11 Tori Goldstein FR Breck School 15.38 1
12 Lauren Lukan 7 Trinity Scho 16.23 1

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Donzell Bell SR DeLaSalle Hi 11.06 2 10
2 Jalen Jaspers JR DeLaSalle Hi 11.60 2 8
3 Chris Holloman JR Holy Family 11.61 2 6
4 Lanre Adekola SR Breck School 11.66 2 4
5 William Saydee FR Brooklyn Cen 11.70 2 2
6 Ryan Landberg SR Trinity Scho 11.78 2 1
7 Vlad Popov FR Brooklyn Cen 12.19 2
8 Edward Mack SO Brooklyn Cen 12.38 2
9 Aaron Connolly-Nutting JR Holy Family 12.44 1
10 Phil Rose SR Trinity Scho 12.45 1
11 Nick Valentas JR Trinity Scho 12.93 1
12 Alex Brown FR Breck School 13.03 1

Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeLaSalle High School 1:49.14 10
1) Kai Brinson SR 2) Jasmine Randle SO
3) Carissa Franklin FR 4) Ginny Schwake JR
5) MeMe Hudnell SR 6) Alyssa Warren SO
2 Blake School 1:54.30 8
1) Korleki Akiti SO 2) Theresa Ford SR
3) Rachel Neil SR 4) Emma Reid FR
5) Ebony Panna FR 6) Danielle Brewer FR
3 Breck School 1:59.89 6
1) Ellie Haeg SO 2) Kristina Howard SO
3) Halle Gustafson FR 4) Sarah Mevissen FR
4 Holy Family Catholic High Scho 2:01.79 4
1) Carli Chadderdon SO 2) Becky Prosser SO
3) Rachel Baker SO 4) Carly Iversen FR
5) Alison Wickman FR 6) Meghan Dolan SO
5 Trinity School at River Ridge 2:05.57 2
1) Katie Leighton SR 2) Ellie Jimenez FR
3) Helen Zuelke FR 4) Claire Raway 8
5) Kelly Kuplic 7 6) Gabby Stark 7

Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeLaSalle High School 1:34.55 10
1) Donzell Bell SR 2) Jalen Jaspers JR
3) Sterling Adams SO 4) Patrick Means JR
5) Michael Van Leer SR 6) Sherome Milon JR
2 Trinity School at River Ridge 1:37.61 8
1) Tyler Morley SR 2) Dan Skarman SR
3) Charlie O'Hare SR 4) Nick Valentas JR
5) Izaak Elliot SO 6) Matt Gleason SO
3 Holy Family Catholic High Scho 1:40.52 6
1) Steve Guillemette SO 2) Alex Krause JR
3) Peter Mayer JR 4) Aaron Connolly-Nutting JR
5) Patrick Christensen SR 6) Matt Lerick FR
4 Brooklyn Center High Schoo 1:44.86 4
1) Emmett Bility JR 2) Jerry Huang SO
3) Gmoh Kanneh FR 4) DeAndre Callaway SO
5) Nixon Keago FR 6)
-- Blake School DQ
1) Grant Krieger 8 2) Lucas Simmons 7
3) Alex Beard SO 4) John Dunn FR
5) Blake Woodworth SO 6)
-- Breck School DQ
1) Micah Erstling SO 2) Andrew Headrick FR
3) Wesley Iverson FR 4) Kasey Robinson FR

Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Kirkham FR Breck School 5:41.35 10
2 Theresa Gross JR Trinity Scho 5:43.29 8
3 Kelsey Mullen JR Holy Family 5:44.66 6
4 Alex Gougeon SO Breck School 5:46.91 4
5 Michelle Conway SO Trinity Scho 5:49.77 2
6 Brenna Wetsch SR Holy Family 5:50.08 1
7 Kathryn Gromatzky 7 Blake School 5:50.19
8 Michelle Loye SO DeLaSalle Hi 6:00.16
9 Ellie Griep SR DeLaSalle Hi 6:05.13
10 Sarah Ennis SR Trinity Scho 6:12.10
11 Audrey Greene SO Blake School 6:15.07
12 Anne Billig SO DeLaSalle Hi 6:21.10
13 Allison McManus FR Blake School 6:26.61

Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Bryant SR DeLaSalle Hi 4:40.76 10
2 Paul Koullick JR Blake School 4:46.14 8
3 Stewart Richardson SR Blake School 4:46.16 6
4 Jensen Orlow FR Holy Family 4:49.80 4
5 Gargar Mohomed SR Brooklyn Cen 4:52.19 2
6 David Skodje JR DeLaSalle Hi 4:52.71 1
7 Alex Hanel FR Holy Family 4:54.06
8 Tommy Kalb SO Holy Family 5:03.55
9 JonElliott Brubaker FR Trinity Scho 5:11.05
10 Cody Sommer JR Trinity Scho 5:15.24
11 Bobby Nyemah FR Brooklyn Cen 5:15.47
12 Andrew Zyla SR Trinity Scho 5:17.64
13 David Afolobi FR Brooklyn Cen 5:26.61
14 Henry Bell JR Breck School 5:35.68
15 Evan Spence FR Breck School 5:45.01

Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holy Family Catholic High Scho 50.41 10
1) Emily Balius SO 2) Nikki Elliott JR
3) Katie Kemmerer JR 4) Shelby Spinner JR
5) Laura Wondra JR 6) Lauren LaVelle FR
2 DeLaSalle High School 52.05 8
1) Kai Brinson SR 2) Carissa Franklin FR
3) Ginny Schwake JR 4) MeMe Hudnell SR
5) Alyssa Warren SO 6) Marisha Randle SR
3 Trinity School at River Ridge 53.75 6
1) Katie Leighton SR 2) Carrie Murray SR
3) Elena Thelemann SR 4) Britta McManmon JR
5) Ellie Jimenez FR 6) Maddie Johnson 8
4 Breck School 54.23 4
1) Hannah Erickson SR 2) Kristina Howard SO
3) Katie Robinson JR 4) Halle Gustafson FR
5 Blake School 55.63 2
1) Jordan Bascom FR 2) Ebony Panna FR
3) Danielle Brewer FR 4) Emily Longley FR
5) Annabel Cater SO 6) Perrin Burke SO

Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeLaSalle High School 44.47 10
1) Donzell Bell SR 2) Jalen Jaspers JR
3) Sterling Adams SO 4) Patrick Means JR
5) Michael Van Leer SR 6) Sherome Milon JR
2 Trinity School at River Ridge 46.43 8
1) Tyler Morley SR 2) Charlie O'Hare SR
3) Ryan Landberg SR 4) Chris Gross JR
5) Nick Valentas JR 6) Matt Gleason SO
3 Holy Family Catholic High Scho 46.51 6
1) Chris Holloman JR 2) Peter Mayer JR
3) Jared Wimmer SR 4) Aaron Connolly-Nutting JR
5) Patrick Christensen SR 6) Tom Larson FR
4 Breck School 46.69 4
1) Lanre Adekola SR 2) Micah Erstling SO
3) Andrew Headrick FR 4) Kasey Robinson FR
5 Brooklyn Center High Schoo 47.22 2
1) Jabari Graham SR 2) Edward Mack SO
3) Vlad Popov FR 4) William Saydee FR
5) DeAndre Callaway SO 6)
6 Blake School 49.46
1) Kasey Boyd JR 2) Lucas Simmons 7
3) John Dunn FR 4) Cameron Hastings 7
5) Blake Woodworth SO 6)

Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emma Reid FR Blake School 1:04.24 2 10
2 Angel Thomas SO Breck School 1:04.81 2 8
3 Marisha Randle SR DeLaSalle Hi 1:05.29 2 6
4 Regina Joyce SO Holy Family 1:05.61 2 4
5 Eva Smith JR Blake School 1:06.03 2 2
6 Haley Epping FR Holy Family 1:07.23 2 1
7 Ally Gerads SR Holy Family 1:09.23 1
8 Johanna Van Liew SR Trinity Scho 1:09.38 1
9 Adriana Craft FR Brooklyn Cen 1:10.88 1
10 Katie Gerdes SR Trinity Scho 1:10.98 1
11 Clare Wojda FR DeLaSalle Hi 1:11.95 1
12 Jane Wageman SR DeLaSalle Hi 1:12.13 1

Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patrick Means JR DeLaSalle Hi 52.45 2 10
2 Michael Kemmerer SO Holy Family 53.01 2 8
3 Christopher Madsen JR Blake School 55.03 2 6
4 Nick Walsh JR DeLaSalle Hi 56.45 2 4
5 Jabari Graham SR Brooklyn Cen 57.08 2 2
6 David Fuad SO Breck School 58.16 1 1
7 Sam Prosser SR Holy Family 59.04 2
8 Matt Lerick FR Holy Family 59.39 2
9 Emmett Bility JR Brooklyn Cen 1:00.40 1
10 Jerry Huang SO Brooklyn Cen 1:01.11 1
11 Kent Sommer 8 Trinity Scho 1:05.65 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carmen Lundell SR Breck School 47.80 2 10
2 Laura Wondra JR Holy Family 49.45 2 8
3 Caroline Ricard JR Blake School 50.52 2 6
4 Madia Ampey SR Breck School 52.06 2 4
5 Lauren LaVelle FR Holy Family 52.47 2 2
6 Emily Blease SR Blake School 53.24 2 1
7 Noelle Tremmel SO Breck School 54.48 2
8 Claire Raway 8 Trinity Scho 57.10 1
9 Maria Stephenson 7 Trinity Scho 57.45 1
10 Ebony Panna FR Blake School 58.39 2
11 Adrienne Sherman SO DeLaSalle Hi 1:00.13 1
12 Allie Tufto FR Holy Family 1:01.62 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Laquone Robinson SR Brooklyn Cen 43.08 2 10
2 Sean Tyree JR Blake School 44.75 2 8
3 Losha Ndemeno-Tegomoh JR DeLaSalle Hi 45.24 2 6
4 Noel Naughton JR Trinity Scho 47.53 2 4
5 Evan Graczyk SO Holy Family 47.61 2 2
6 Adam Clark SO Holy Family 47.82 2 1
7 Will Bornhoft JR Trinity Scho 48.62 2
8 Alex Beard SO Blake School 49.01 2
9 Blake Woodworth SO Blake School 50.68 1
10 Alex Hanel FR Holy Family 51.53 1
11 Alex Maslow FR Trinity Scho 51.61 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sara Hanel JR Holy Family 2:28.18 10
2 Ellen Brady SO DeLaSalle Hi 2:29.95 8
3 Abra Owens SO Blake School 2:33.43 6
4 Ruthie Gross FR Trinity Scho 2:33.57 4
5 Kelsey Mullen JR Holy Family 2:33.99 2
6 Aliya Feroe 8 Blake School 2:39.44 1
7 Lisa McGerr JR Holy Family 2:40.83
8 Michelle Conway SO Trinity Scho 2:41.07
9 Paige Burgeson SO Breck School 2:47.34
10 Maggie Griffith 8 Trinity Scho 2:49.33
11 Tameka Williams SR DeLaSalle Hi 2:50.90
12 Taylor Kirkham FR Breck School 2:52.54
13 Sarah Short FR Breck School 2:55.04

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Rasmussen SR Holy Family 2:07.12 10
2 Weston Holasek FR Holy Family 2:08.74 8
3 Adam Iversen SR Holy Family 2:12.32 6
4 Jon Frenz SR Trinity Scho 2:13.47 4
5 Gargar Mohomed SR Brooklyn Cen 2:15.21 2
6 Kent Carlson JR Blake School 2:15.70 1
7 Chris Dempsey SO Breck School 2:18.56
8 Jake Hanson JR Brooklyn Cen 2:20.03
9 Marcus Taylor-lloyd FR Brooklyn Cen 2:21.04
10 Greg Doble SR DeLaSalle Hi 2:25.58
11 Addison Weiler SO Breck School 2:26.77
12 Wesley Iverson FR Breck School 2:29.54
13 Lars Berg FR Blake School 2:30.55
14 Jonathon Valentas FR Trinity Scho 2:30.73
15 Korle Akiti 7 Blake School 2:31.50
16 Will Hyland FR DeLaSalle Hi 2:33.43
-- Joey Griffith SO Trinity Scho DQ

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Katie Kemmerer JR Holy Family 27.20 2 10
2 Marisha Randle SR DeLaSalle Hi 27.37 2 8
3 Britta McManmon JR Trinity Scho 27.49 2 6
4 Rachel Neil SR Blake School 27.74 2 4
5 Carissa Franklin FR DeLaSalle Hi 27.99 2 2
6 Elena Thelemann SR Trinity Scho 28.07 2 1
7 Kristina Howard SO Breck School 28.69 2
8 Carly Iversen FR Holy Family 29.01 1
9 Adriana Craft FR Brooklyn Cen 29.77 1
10 Perrin Burke SO Blake School 29.82 2
11 Becky Prosser SO Holy Family 30.13 1
12 Emily Longley FR Blake School 30.48 1
13 Sarah Mevissen FR Breck School 31.80 1
14 Heather Balenger SO Breck School 32.37 1
15 Gabby Stark 7 Trinity Scho 33.37 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sherome Milon JR DeLaSalle Hi 23.20 2 10
2 Chris Holloman JR Holy Family 23.69 2 8
3 Lanre Adekola SR Breck School 24.04 2 6
4 William Saydee FR Brooklyn Cen 24.11 2 4
5 Andrew Headrick FR Breck School 24.43 2 2
6 Will Bornhoft JR Trinity Scho 24.97 1 1
7 Nick Walsh JR DeLaSalle Hi 25.16 2
8 John Redmond SO Breck School 25.27 1
9 Vlad Popov FR Brooklyn Cen 25.66 2
10 Patrick Christensen SR Holy Family 25.91 1
11 Matt Lerick FR Holy Family 26.81 1

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clare Flanagan 7 Blake School 12:15.27 10
2 Brenna Wetsch SR Holy Family 12:49.37 8
3 Courtney Alpeter SO Blake School 13:13.64 6
4 Hudson Van Slooten FR Blake School 13:17.43 4
5 Rena Ratcliff SO DeLaSalle Hi 13:24.94 2
6 Marissa Mark 8 Breck School 13:53.21 1
7 Katie Stephenson FR Trinity Scho 14:33.56
8 Catherine DeMarais FR Trinity Scho 14:43.03

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart Richardson SR Blake School 10:09.54 10
2 Paul Koullick JR Blake School 10:20.15 8
3 John Boyce JR DeLaSalle Hi 10:28.90 6
4 Will LaVelle JR Holy Family 10:29.39 4
5 Michael Schepers SR Holy Family 10:35.28 2
6 Jensen Orlow FR Holy Family 10:53.46 1
7 JonElliott Brubaker FR Trinity Scho 11:16.29
8 Andrew Zyla SR Trinity Scho 11:30.36
9 Brandon Clark FR Blake School 11:30.90
10 Charlie Leighton FR Trinity Scho 11:54.24
11 David Parrin FR Breck School 14:34.02

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holy Family Catholic High Scho 4:10.80 10
1) Nikki Elliott JR 2) Regina Joyce SO
3) Katie Kemmerer JR 4) Laura Wondra JR
5) Hannah Schonhardt FR 6) Shaye Sutherland FR
2 DeLaSalle High School 4:11.95 8
1) Kai Brinson SR 2) Ginny Schwake JR
3) MeMe Hudnell SR 4) Alyssa Warren SO
5) Marisha Randle SR 6) Ellen Brady SO
3 Breck School 4:13.69 6
1) Hannah Erickson SR 2) Carmen Lundell SR
3) Halle Gustafson FR 4) Angel Thomas SO
4 Trinity School at River Ridge 4:18.12 4
1) Elena Thelemann SR 2) Theresa Gross JR
3) Britta McManmon JR 4) Michelle Conway SO
5) Ruthie Gross FR 6) Maddie Johnson 8
5 Blake School 4:25.62 2
1) Emily Blease SR 2) Rachel Neil SR
3) Kelsey Paustis JR 4) Emma Reid FR
5) Caroline Ricard JR 6) Eva Smith JR

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holy Family Catholic High Scho 3:37.38 10
1) Michael Kemmerer SO 2) Sam Prosser SR
3) Matt Rasmussen SR 4) Zack Rockers SR
5) Jared Wimmer SR 6) Weston Holasek FR
2 DeLaSalle High School 3:37.51 8
1) Losha Ndemeno-Tegomoh JR 2) Donzell Bell SR
3) Patrick Means JR 4) Michael Van Leer SR
5) Sherome Milon JR 6) Nick Walsh JR
3 Blake School 3:37.95 6
1) Kent Carlson JR 2) Tom Commers FR
3) Christopher Madsen JR 4) Sean Tyree JR
5) Brandon Clark FR 6) Cameron Hastings 7
4 Trinity School at River Ridge 3:42.61 4
1) Tyler Morley SR 2) Jon Frenz SR
3) Noel Naughton JR 4) Matt Chalberg SO
5) Matt Gleason SO 6) Nathan Bodette FR
5 Breck School 4:07.05 2
1) Henry Bell JR 2) Chris Dempsey SO
3) David Fuad SO 4) Addison Weiler SO

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Schonhardt FR Holy Family 5-02.00 10
2 Theresa Ford SR Blake School 5-00.00 8
3 Carrie Murray SR Trinity Scho 4-10.00 6
4 Caroline Ricard JR Blake School 4-08.00 4
5 Jordan Bascom FR Blake School 4-06.00 2
6 Emily Balius SO Holy Family J4-06.00 1
7 Elise Joyce JR Holy Family J4-06.00
8 Alex Gougeon SO Breck School 4-04.00
9 Kristina Howard SO Breck School 4-02.00
9 Ellie Jimenez FR Trinity Scho 4-02.00
9 Gabby Stark 7 Trinity Scho 4-02.00
12 Halle Gustafson FR Breck School 4-00.00
-- Katherine Samuel JR DeLaSalle Hi NH
-- Adrienne Sherman SO DeLaSalle Hi NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henry Roberts SR Holy Family 6-02.00 10
2 Lanre Adekola SR Breck School 6-00.00 8
3 Ryan Landberg SR Trinity Scho J6-00.00 6
4 Jalen Jaspers JR DeLaSalle Hi 5-10.00 3
4 Ben Smith SR Holy Family 5-10.00 3
6 Wesley Iverson FR Breck School 5-06.00 1
7 Alex Brown FR Breck School J5-06.00
8 Matt Chalberg SO Trinity Scho 5-04.00
8 Rahmaan Patterson JR DeLaSalle Hi 5-04.00
10 Jabari Graham SR Brooklyn Cen 5-02.00
11 Cameron Hastings 7 Blake School 5-00.00
11 Alex Beard SO Blake School 5-00.00
-- Jim Brickweg FR Trinity Scho NH
-- Erik Floren JR Blake School NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Balius SO Holy Family 7-00.00 10
2 Katie Leighton SR Trinity Scho J7-00.00 8
3 Maria Stephenson 7 Trinity Scho 6-06.00 6
4 Katie Gerdes SR Trinity Scho 6-00.00 4
-- Paige Burgeson SO Breck School NH
-- Catherine Alpeter FR Blake School NH
-- Tori Goldstein FR Breck School NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Gross JR Trinity Scho 12-00.00 10
2 Charlie O'Hare SR Trinity Scho J12-00.00 8
3 Grant Krieger 8 Blake School 9-06.00 6
4 Brian Radick FR Holy Family J9-06.00 4
5 Peter Mayer JR Holy Family 9-00.00 2
7 Michael Meline FR Blake School 7-00.00 1
9 Ben Pfenning SO Trinity Scho J9-00.00
-- Lucas Simmons 7 Blake School NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carmen Lundell SR Breck School 15-11.00 10
2 Laura Wondra JR Holy Family 15-10.25 8
3 Danielle Brewer FR Blake School 15-07.50 6
4 Korleki Akiti SO Blake School 15-06.50 4
5 Britta McManmon JR Trinity Scho 15-02.00 2
6 Elena Thelemann SR Trinity Scho 14-11.75 1
7 Carissa Franklin FR DeLaSalle Hi 14-11.25
8 Maddie Johnson 8 Trinity Scho 14-02.50
9 Angel Thomas SO Breck School 13-07.50
10 Madia Ampey SR Breck School 13-04.50
11 Haley Epping FR Holy Family 12-10.25
12 Alexyis Nelson FR DeLaSalle Hi 12-09.75
13 Ebony Panna FR Blake School 12-09.00
14 Alison Wickman FR Holy Family 12-04.25
15 Neenah Ferguson JR DeLaSalle Hi 10-06.25

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laquone Robinson SR Brooklyn Cen 20-03.50 10
2 Jared Wimmer SR Holy Family 19-00.50 8
3 Steve Guillemette SO Holy Family 18-11.75 6
4 Tony Kuplic FR Trinity Scho 18-11.25 4
5 Charlie O'Hare SR Trinity Scho 18-06.25 2
6 Alex Krause JR Holy Family 18-04.00 1
7 Sherome Milon JR DeLaSalle Hi 18-00.75
8 Andrew Headrick FR Breck School 17-05.00
9 DeAndre Callaway SO Brooklyn Cen 17-04.00
10 Cameron Hastings 7 Blake School 17-01.00
11 Lucas Simmons 7 Blake School 16-07.00
12 Jerry Huang SO Brooklyn Cen 16-06.00
13 Alex Brown FR Breck School 16-05.50
14 Rahmaan Patterson JR DeLaSalle Hi 15-06.75
15 Kasey Robinson FR Breck School 13-05.25
-- Jim Brickweg FR Trinity Scho ND

Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Neil SR Blake School 32-07.00 10
2 Madia Ampey SR Breck School 31-02.50 8
3 Korleki Akiti SO Blake School 31-00.50 6
4 Sarah Ennis SR Trinity Scho 30-09.50 4
5 Maria Stephenson 7 Trinity Scho 30-01.00 2
6 Erinn Riley SR Breck School 29-06.00 1
7 Hudson Van Slooten FR Blake School 29-03.50
8 Kelly Kuplic 7 Trinity Scho 29-00.50
9 Yvonne Mbariket FR DeLaSalle Hi 26-04.50
-- Alexyis Nelson FR DeLaSalle Hi ND
-- Katie Robinson JR Breck School ND

Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laquone Robinson SR Brooklyn Cen 42-02.50 10
2 Alex Krause JR Holy Family 40-08.00 8
3 Jared Wimmer SR Holy Family 40-01.00 6
4 Alex Smith JR Holy Family 39-08.75 4
5 Michael Van Leer SR DeLaSalle Hi 39-07.25 2
6 Nathan Bodette FR Trinity Scho 39-03.00 1
7 Sherome Milon JR DeLaSalle Hi 38-09.50
8 Jabari Graham SR Brooklyn Cen 37-04.25
9 Matt Chalberg SO Trinity Scho 36-04.00
10 Kasey Boyd JR Blake School 36-00.50
11 John Redmond SO Breck School 35-09.00
12 Alex Brown FR Breck School 33-11.00
13 Micah Erstling SO Breck School 32-07.50
-- Erik Germundson JR Blake School ND
-- Jim Brickweg FR Trinity Scho ND
-- Erik Floren JR Blake School ND

Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theresa Ford SR Blake School 116-05 10
2 Maddie Lieske SR DeLaSalle Hi 107-07 8
3 Katie Goggin JR Holy Family 90-05 6
4 Alejandra Redwing FR Holy Family 90-00 4
5 Christina Doffing JR Trinity Scho 89-06 2
6 Sarah Catherine Watson SO Blake School 87-11 1
7 Carrie Murray SR Trinity Scho 87-05
8 Megan Schmitt SR Holy Family 86-03
9 Sydney Perkins SO Blake School 85-03
10 Alex Buffalohead SR Breck School 78-07
11 LeTitia Small SR DeLaSalle Hi 72-06
11 Milicia McMillen FR Breck School 72-06
13 Brittney Bodden SR DeLaSalle Hi 71-11
14 Sierra Danforth SR Breck School 64-11
15 Jayne Brubaker SR Trinity Scho 64-06

Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spencer Harris SR DeLaSalle Hi 147-10 10
2 Matt Green SR Holy Family 133-08 8
3 Ryan Clark SR Holy Family 129-04 6
4 Tyler Maunu SR Trinity Scho 125-08 4
5 Chas Lemon SR DeLaSalle Hi 116-08 2
6 Tanner Luke JR Holy Family 116-02 1
7 Charles Jones SR Breck School 108-08
8 Emmanuel Olajabu SR Brooklyn Cen 103-07
9 Ryan Ferguson JR Brooklyn Cen 102-07
10 Marqis Dickenson SR DeLaSalle Hi 94-10
11 Matt Kuper SR Breck School 93-05
12 Chris Bessette SO Blake School 93-03
13 Phil Rose SR Trinity Scho 80-01
14 Leo Boney SR Breck School 77-03
15 Adelmo Gracia SO Trinity Scho 77-02
16 John Dunn FR Blake School 73-03
-- DeAngelo Dolphis SO Brooklyn Cen ND

Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alejandra Redwing FR Holy Family 32-11.50 10
2 Maddie Lieske SR DeLaSalle Hi 31-04.50 8
3 Katie Goggin JR Holy Family 30-07.00 6
4 Carrie Murray SR Trinity Scho 30-01.00 4
5 Brittney Bodden SR DeLaSalle Hi 29-00.50 2
6 Megan Schmitt SR Holy Family 27-11.50 1
7 LeTitia Small SR DeLaSalle Hi 27-04.50
8 Sydney Perkins SO Blake School 27-02.50
9 Christina Doffing JR Trinity Scho 26-09.50
10 Briuanna Minor FR Blake School 26-08.00
11 Sarah Catherine Watson SO Blake School 24-09.00
12 Alex Buffalohead SR Breck School 24-07.00
13 Milicia McMillen FR Breck School 23-10.50
14 Sierra Danforth SR Breck School 22-08.50
15 Jayne Brubaker SR Trinity Scho 22-05.00

Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spencer Harris SR DeLaSalle Hi 51-06.50 10
2 Matt Green SR Holy Family 50-00.00 8
3 Tom Morton SR Holy Family 47-07.50 6
4 Tanner Luke JR Holy Family 46-09.00 4
5 Marqis Dickenson SR DeLaSalle Hi 44-03.00 2
6 Chris Gross JR Trinity Scho 42-10.00 1
7 Charles Jones SR Breck School 42-06.50
8 Chas Lemon SR DeLaSalle Hi 40-06.00
9 Antione Knox SR Brooklyn Cen 37-03.00
10 Tyler Maunu SR Trinity Scho 37-02.00
11 Matt Kuper SR Breck School 36-11.00
12 Kasey Boyd JR Blake School 34-09.50
13 Ryan Ferguson JR Brooklyn Cen 32-07.00
14 Emmanuel Olajabu SR Brooklyn Cen 29-10.00
15 Phil Rose SR Trinity Scho 28-05.00
15 Chris Bessette SO Blake School 28-05.00
17 Leo Boney SR Breck School 25-11.50
-- Erik Floren JR Blake School ND

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holy Family Catholic High 158 2) Blake School 133
3) Breck School 97 4) Trinity School at River R 81
5) DeLaSalle High School 80

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holy Family Catholic High 183 2) DeLaSalle High School 130
3) Trinity School at River Ri 79 4) Blake School 64
5) Brooklyn Center High Schoo 62 6) Breck School 34