Eastern Valley Conference JV Championships

back to results

May. 21, 2009

Eastern Valley Conference JV Championships
Waupaca High School
Provided by pttiming
Licensed to Prime Time Track Club      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/21/2009 07:23 PM
Eastern Valley Conference JV Championships - 5/21/2009
Waupaca High School
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Omro 10:30.00 11:00.15 10
2 Xavier 11:03.80 11:11.70 8
3 Berlin 10:40.31 11:18.51 6
4 Fox Valley Lutheran 11:10.00 11:28.52 5

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waupaca 9:25.00 9:20.28 10
2 Xavier 9:25.50 8
3 Freedom 9:45.00 9:55.20 6
4 Fox Valley Lutheran 9:15.00 9:55.58 5
5 Clintonville 9:20.00 10:12.21 4

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Will, Jessica FR Omro 16.44 16.24 3 10
2 Hartjes, Danielle FR Little Chute 16.67 17.00 3 8
3 Pugh, Lauren FR Clintonville 17.70 17.75 3 6
4 Vosters, Rebecca FR Little Chute 17.90 17.83 3 5
5 Suttner, Abby SO Xavier 17.70 18.25 3 4
6 Hofacker, Alyssa FR Freedom 18.79 18.55 3 3
7 Peeters, Erin SO Clintonville 18.90 19.09 3 2
8 Statz, Alyssa FR Ripon 18.65 19.22 3 1
9 Schroeder, Maria FR Ripon 19.88 19.65 2
10 Duesing, Heather SO Xavier 20.00 19.66 2
11 Duesing, Emily FR Xavier 19.70 20.37 2
12 Henkel, Sadie FR Berlin 20.10 20.64 2
13 Maichele, Jessica FR Waupaca 22.14 21.11 1
14 Knaack, Darcy FR Clintonville 21.40 21.22 1
15 Parks, Lizbet SO Ripon 20.90 21.40 1
16 Obrigewitch, Sadie FR Berlin 19.20 21.45 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hammen, Rick SO Little Chute 18.10 17.50 10
2 Van Hecke, Jake SO Freedom 18.00 18.90 8
3 Knaup, Kraig SO Clintonville 19.80 19.81 6
4 Krueger, Trevor SO Omro 19.89 20.24 5
5 Spoerl, Mitchell SO Waupaca 20.69 20.29 4
6 Kasper, Sam FR Ripon 21.30 21.12 3
7 Biba, Adam SO Waupaca 21.00 21.46 2
-- Ott, Joe FR Ripon 17.88 FS

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Perry, Amberlee FR Berlin 13.63 13.61 3 10
2 Schroeder, Karena SO Clintonville 13.85 13.80 3 8
3 Kolash, Jessica FR Freedom 13.80 14.00 3 6
4 Gentz, Rachel FR Fox Valley L 14.20 14.06 2 5
5 Van Asten, Paige FR Xavier 14.91 14.23 2 4
6 White, Jessie SO Ripon 13.80 14.28 3 3
7 Brooks, Kate SO Winneconne 14.10 14.35 3 2
8 Locy, Hannah FR Little Chute 14.90 14.67 2 1
9 Ferch, Brittney SO Ripon 14.20 14.68 3
10 Zuleger, Stephanie SO Freedom 14.30 14.69 2
11 Grenier, Erin FR Berlin 14.10 14.73 3
12 Schmick, Kellie FR Omro 14.80 14.78 2
13 Frees, NcKenzie FR Omro 14.20 14.86 3
14 Pufahl, Cydney FR Waupaca 14.80 14.88 2
15 Walsh, Rebecca FR Xavier 15.48 1
16 Hjort, Nicole FR Clintonville 15.71 15.51 1
17 Bauman, Sophia FR Winneconne 14.80 15.53 2
18 Powley, Leah SO Xavier 15.72 1
19 Taber, Paige FR Waupaca 15.40 15.90 1
20 Sebold, Dani FR Omro 14.90 16.01 2
21 Verhasselt, Nicole SO Freedom 15.70 16.42 1
22 Peserik, Carrie FR Fox Valley L 16.30 16.44 1
23 Lick, Bailey FR Waupaca 16.80 16.58 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vosters, Kevin SO Freedom 10.90 11.50 4 10
2 Langenhorst, Jared SO Ripon 11.70 11.89 4 8
3 Johansen, Jake SO Berlin 11.91 12.00 4 6
4 Gonzalez, Cory SO Berlin 11.91 12.03 4 5
5 Keyzers, Tanner FR Little Chute 12.10 12.11 4 4
6 Gauthier, Trenton FR Clintonville 12.30 12.17 3 3
7 Selig, Nick FR Freedom 11.50 12.20 4 2
8 Chun, Pang SO Fox Valley L 12.20 12.21 3 1
9 Buyeske, Travis FR Winneconne 12.10 12.25 4
10 Kinderman, James SO Xavier 12.50 12.53 3
11 Badtke, Ron FR Ripon 12.20 12.65 3
12 Hietpas, Nick FR Little Chute 12.30 12.67 3
13 Horn, Jake SO Winneconne 12.20 12.71 3
14 Elandt, Logan SO Waupaca 13.76 13.49 2
15 Lemiesz, Josh SO Ripon 13.90 13.65 2
16 Hammen, Mike FR Little Chute 12.60 13.84 3
17 La Grow, Calvin FR Fox Valley L 13.40 13.98 2
18 Langlois, Eric FR Omro 14.88 14.38 1
19 Feucht, Trevor FR Berlin 13.21 14.43 2
20 Bogen, Aaron FR Winneconne 12.90 14.65 2
21 Correll, Christian FR Xavier 14.70 14.97 1
22 Tetzke, Jerry FR Omro 16.33 15.85 1

Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zautcke, Julia FR Little Chute 5:35.00 5:43.04 10
2 Maxwell, Rylee SO Fox Valley L 5:47.62 5:56.28 8
3 Farree, Sarah SO Xavier 6:20.36 6:03.20 6
4 Lyke, Andrea SO Ripon 6:17.50 6:11.94 5
5 Roycraft, Tera SO Omro 6:02.00 6:15.56 4
6 Cuff, Jacci SO Waupaca 6:22.15 6:43.14 3
7 Adrian, Marissa FR Xavier 7:14.90 6:59.74 2
8 Griswold, Kim SO Clintonville 7:50.00 7:27.52 1

Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Botz, Rudy SO Little Chute 4:43.00 4:55.45 10
2 Jadin, Logan SO Freedom 5:08.00 5:00.60 8
3 Zimdars, Aaron SO Ripon 5:01.20 5:00.93 6
4 Zoromski, Luke SO Freedom 5:10.00 5:08.95 5
5 Smith, Jerrad FR Omro 5:19.00 5:19.89 4
6 Sherman, Tallyn SO Winneconne 5:16.00 5:22.76 3
7 Walter, Adam FR Xavier 5:32.20 5:35.03 2
8 Kersten, Dylan SO Clintonville 5:35.00 5:37.06 1
9 Jandrin, Daniel FR Winneconne 5:25.00 5:37.16
10 Huggins, Bryce FR Berlin 6:00.00 5:40.13
11 Costello, Tyler FR Omro 5:33.26 5:40.57
12 Stertz, Michael FR Berlin 5:50.00 5:40.74
13 Weid, Kyle SO Clintonville 5:45.00 5:46.58
14 Brisky, Bryan SO Berlin 6:10.00 5:49.00
15 Zimdars, Nate SO Ripon 5:45.00 5:52.81

Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Little Chute 1:56.00 1:56.34 10
2 Omro 1:54.00 1:56.39 8
3 Freedom 2:00.00 1:59.62 6
4 Ripon 2:06.00 2:04.98 5
5 Clintonville 2:10.00 2:07.24 4
6 Xavier 2:13.37 3
7 Waupaca 2:08.70 2:19.75 2

Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winneconne 1:50.00 1:41.57 10
2 Little Chute 1:40.00 1:42.96 8
3 Omro 1:44.00 1:43.68 6
4 Freedom 1:43.30 1:46.00 5
5 Waupaca 1:45.00 1:46.61 4
6 Ripon 1:45.00 1:47.19 3
7 Xavier 1:57.91 2

Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brooks, Kate SO Winneconne 1:02.00 1:03.36 2 10
2 Gregor, Kaitlyn SO Berlin 1:03.36 1:03.49 2 8
3 Mayek, Holly FR Clintonville 1:03.00 1:04.96 2 6
4 Reineck, Jessie FR Fox Valley L 1:04.37 1:05.55 2 5
5 Hauge, Savannah FR Ripon 1:02.20 1:05.89 2 4
6 Uecker, Rachel SO Fox Valley L 1:04.94 1:05.94 2 3
7 Davidson, Taylor FR Waupaca 1:07.31 1:06.34 2 2
8 Van Asten, Paige FR Xavier 1:06.50 1:06.82 2 1
9 Delzer, Chelsea FR Berlin 1:10.00 1:11.18 1
10 Schmick, Kellie FR Omro 1:11.00 1:12.16 1

Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vosters, Kevin SO Freedom 53.40 53.68 3 10
2 Schiller, Mike SO Little Chute 54.70 53.94 3 8
3 Wenham, Luke SO Little Chute 55.00 54.59 3 6
4 Burns, Nick FR Clintonville 58.70 56.99 2 5
5 Teachout, Matt SO Ripon 58.40 57.13 2 4
6 Korn, Kyle FR Winneconne 55.30 57.77 3 3
7 Miller, Stewart SO Waupaca 55.90 58.37 3 2
8 Schommer, Craig FR Freedom 56.80 58.85 3 1
9 Albrecht, Jake FR Winneconne 59.90 1:00.99 2
10 Waitrovich, Zach FR Waupaca 1:04.30 1:04.05 2
11 Martochko, Tobias SO Fox Valley L 57.80 1:05.17 3
12 Stoeger, Michael FR Xavier 1:06.53 1:07.87 2
13 Taylor, Kyle FR Waupaca 1:10.70 1:09.60 2

Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Little Chute 56.70 55.96 10
2 Berlin 56.50 56.28 8
3 Omro 53.60 57.24 6
4 Clintonville 1:02.20 59.92 5
5 Xavier 58.80 1:00.61 4
6 Waupaca 1:04.60 1:03.41 3
7 Freedom 1:03.00 1:03.50 2

Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berlin 46.41 47.61 2 10
2 Freedom 48.10 49.01 2 8
3 Clintonville 46.30 49.21 2 6
4 Little Chute 48.00 49.43 2 5
5 Winneconne 48.10 50.16 2 4
6 Omro 52.20 50.27 1 3
7 Waupaca 49.00 50.85 2 2
8 Ripon 51.00 51.02 1 1
9 Fox Valley Lutheran 48.00 51.12 2
10 Xavier 53.16 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Will, Jessica FR Omro 47.74 48.85 2 10
2 Vosters, Rebecca FR Little Chute 52.90 51.15 2 8
3 Pugh, Lauren FR Clintonville 52.30 52.37 2 6
4 Suttner, Abby SO Xavier 53.30 52.89 2 5
5 Statz, Alyssa FR Ripon 53.74 55.38 2 4
6 Duesing, Emily FR Xavier 56.23 55.94 2 3
7 Maichele, Jessica FR Waupaca 55.78 56.33 2 2
8 Schroeder, Maria FR Ripon 59.30 58.09 1 1
9 Michler-Hendren, Kayla SO Winneconne 57.80 58.99 1
10 Knaack, Darcy FR Clintonville 59.89 1:00.38 1
11 Faust, Kristin SO Xavier 59.81 1:00.75 1
12 Schenkenberger, Kayla FR Berlin 59.13 1:00.96 1
13 Parks, Lizbet SO Ripon 1:04.30 1:07.91 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kinderman, James SO Xavier 46.20 45.94 2 10
2 Hammen, Rick SO Little Chute 48.30 46.33 2 8
3 Van Hecke, Jake SO Freedom 45.30 46.86 2 6
4 Ott, Joe FR Ripon 46.67 47.77 2 5
5 Spoerl, Mitchell SO Waupaca 49.33 50.39 2 4
6 Knaup, Kraig SO Clintonville 48.40 50.52 2 3
7 Biba, Adam SO Waupaca 51.07 51.49 2 2
8 Kasper, Sam FR Ripon 54.30 53.65 1 1
9 Jandrin, Daniel FR Winneconne 52.10 54.35 2
10 Sehloff, David FR Fox Valley L 56.38 54.53 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Verhasselt, Kylee SO Freedom 2:25.24 2:22.83 10
2 Dorn, Megan SO Little Chute 2:36.00 2:29.87 8
3 Gregory, Anne SO Xavier 2:38.30 2:33.07 6
4 Smits, Siri FR Berlin 2:32.15 2:35.93 5
5 Kasten, Katie FR Ripon 2:42.10 2:38.24 4
6 Woelz, Tayler FR Freedom 2:44.62 2:41.10 3
7 Delzer, Chelsea FR Berlin 2:42.10 2:48.46 2
8 Mielke, Izzi SO Waupaca 2:58.33 2:49.01 1
9 Toetz, Nicki SO Omro 2:44.00 2:55.65
10 Cuff, Jacci SO Waupaca 2:59.24 2:58.20
11 Adrian, Marissa FR Xavier 3:15.60 3:03.64
12 Johnson, Courtney SO Ripon 3:12.50 3:04.25

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wheeler, Zach FR Waupaca 2:12.77 2:11.20 10
2 Hurst, Troy SO Little Chute 2:18.00 2:14.79 8
3 Smith, Jerrad FR Omro 2:15.00 2:15.51 6
4 Overman, Jacob SO Waupaca 2:13.68 2:15.82 5
5 Flaherty, Joe SO Xavier 2:22.10 2:16.80 4
6 Teachout, Matt SO Ripon 2:17.00 2:17.31 3
7 Zimdars, Aaron SO Ripon 2:14.00 2:17.62 2
8 Zoromski, Luke SO Freedom 2:15.00 2:19.50 1
9 Beach, Myles FR Winneconne 2:11.00 2:20.83
10 Wilson, Josh SO Waupaca 2:19.40 2:20.96
11 Thyssen, Ryan FR Winneconne 2:11.00 2:22.96
12 Bowers, Kevin SO Freedom 2:30.00 2:27.56
13 Huggins, Bryce FR Berlin 2:32.37 2:28.98
14 Monty, Nathan FR Clintonville 2:28.00 2:29.29
15 Stoeger, Michael FR Xavier 2:39.60 2:31.70
16 Zimdars, Nate SO Ripon 2:22.00 2:36.49
17 Brisky, Bryan SO Berlin 2:32.24 2:40.06
18 Lamers, Alex SO Little Chute 2:35.00 2:41.81

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Janssen, Coley SO Little Chute 28.20 28.47 3 10
2 Davidson, Taylor FR Waupaca 29.17 28.56 3 8
3 Gregor, Kaitlyn SO Berlin 28.36 28.69 3 6
4 Brooks, Kate SO Winneconne 30.10 29.21 3 5
5 Gentz, Rachel FR Fox Valley L 30.50 29.77 2 4
6 White, Jessie SO Ripon 28.70 29.78 3 3
7 Spurlock, Corynn SO Freedom 31.00 30.35 2 2
8 Zuleger, Stephanie SO Freedom 30.00 30.50 3 1
9 Leisenfelder, Mackenzie FR Clintonville 30.20 30.85 3
10 Ferch, Brittney SO Ripon 31.40 30.96 2
11 Pufahl, Cydney FR Waupaca 30.98 31.95 2
12 Grenier, Erin FR Berlin 30.12 31.97 3
13 Bayer, Val FR Xavier 31.27 32.13 2
14 Walsh, Rebecca FR Xavier 32.18 1
15 Schmick, Kellie FR Omro 32.20 32.47 1
16 Lund, Ashlie FR Clintonville 32.12 32.51 2
17 Sebold, Dani FR Omro 33.20 34.12 1
18 Roth, Terri FR Omro 33.90 34.51 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vosters, Kevin SO Freedom 22.70 23.71 4 10
2 Russell, A.J. FR Clintonville 23.91 23.96 4 8
3 Schiller, Mike SO Little Chute 24.50 24.25 4 6
4 Langenhorst, Jared SO Ripon 24.10 24.53 4 5
5 Nellis, Zach SO Waupaca 25.89 24.63 3 4
6 Osterberg, Wade SO Freedom 24.70 24.93 4 3
7 Buyeske, Grayson FR Winneconne 24.70 25.31 4 2
8 Miller, Stewart SO Waupaca 25.24 25.40 3 1
9 Masiarchin, Dominic FR Clintonville 24.12 25.51 4
10 Stellmacher, Greg SO Berlin 25.50 25.69 3
11 Schapekahm, Adam JR Berlin 25.20 25.98 3
12 Pernanski, Mike SO Omro 27.20 26.47 2
13 Spoerl, Lucas FR Waupaca 26.88 26.85 3
14 Van Grinsven, Jon FR Little Chute 26.00 27.01 3
15 Mememga, David FR Ripon 28.50 27.21 2
16 Timler, Matt FR Fox Valley L 26.50 27.27 3
17 Drover, Nick FR Berlin 29.01 27.52 2
18 Far, Andrew SO Xavier 27.75 27.84 2
19 Ott, Tim SO Fox Valley L 27.50 27.86 2
20 Hammen, Mike FR Little Chute 26.50 28.00 3
21 Lemiesz, Josh SO Ripon 27.90 28.15 2
22 Kuether, Nathan FR Fox Valley L 27.00 28.25 2
23 Correll, Christian FR Xavier 30.10 29.03 1
24 Eake, Jason SO Winneconne 28.70 29.07 2
25 Langlois, Eric FR Omro 31.70 29.98 1
26 Bogen, Aaron FR Winneconne 30.10 32.08 1
27 Tetzke, Jerry FR Omro 33.55 33.71 1

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roovers, Paige FR Xavier 13:53.00 13:57.08 10
2 Wilson, Stephanie SO Omro 14:02.00 14:47.91 8
3 Cuff, Jacci SO Waupaca 13:27.00 15:11.60 6

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wallace, Sam SO Fox Valley L 10:43.32 10:43.49 10
2 Bons, Alex SO Little Chute 10:49.00 10:52.09 8
3 Ferree, Nathan FR Xavier 11:14.80 10:58.82 6
4 Jadin, Logan SO Freedom 10:52.00 11:10.78 5
5 Chelsky, Connor SO Xavier 10:59.41 11:13.82 4
6 Bera, Devin FR Freedom 11:20.00 11:39.26 3
7 Jensen, Tyler SO Freedom 11:43.00 11:41.75 2
8 Sherman, Tallyn SO Winneconne 11:20.00 11:45.60 1
9 Costello, Tyler FR Omro 12:01.60 12:08.66
10 Kersten, Dylan SO Clintonville 12:24.00 12:16.61
11 Weid, Kyle SO Clintonville 13:08.00 12:54.87
12 Reschke, Kenny FR Fox Valley L 12:00.00 13:13.44

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Omro 4:20.00 4:22.42 10
2 Little Chute 4:25.00 4:24.28 8
3 Clintonville 4:30.00 4:37.51 6
4 Waupaca 4:46.00 4:57.61 5
5 Xavier 5:07.47 4

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Omro 3:50.00 3:48.11 10
2 Freedom 3:48.00 3:48.47 8
3 Little Chute 3:50.00 3:50.78 6
4 Clintonville 4:15.00 4:00.60 5
5 Winneconne 3:55.00 4:00.72 4
6 Ripon 3:59.00 4:02.78 3
7 Waupaca 3:59.90 4:03.06 2

Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schroeder, Maria FR Ripon 4-10.00 4-10.00 10
2 Janssen, Coley SO Little Chute 4-08.00 4-08.00 8
3 Peeters, Erin SO Clintonville 4-09.00 4-08.00 6
4 Koelpin, Sarah FR Fox Valley L 5-00.00 4-08.00 5
5 Preissner, Amanda SO Ripon 4-08.00 4-06.00 4
6 Hartjes, Danielle FR Little Chute 4-10.00 4-06.00 3
7 Gordon, Amanda SO Berlin 4-10.00 4-06.00 1.5
7 VanAsten, Carissa SO Freedom 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.5
9 Paisar, Nichole SO Clintonville 4-06.00 4-06.00
10 Hooyman, Kelsey FR Little Chute 4-04.00 4-04.00
-- Leisenfelder, Mackenzie FR Clintonville 4-04.00 NH
-- Rilling, Ember SO Omro 4-06.00 NH
-- Bauman, Sophia FR Winneconne 4-02.00 NH
-- Aalpoel, Amanda FR Fox Valley L 4-04.00 NH
-- Billington, Lizzie SO Waupaca NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muscavitch, Zach FR Omro 5-08.00 5-10.00 10
2 Johansen, Jake SO Berlin 6-04.00 5-08.00 8
3 Hammen, Rick SO Little Chute 5-08.00 5-06.00 6
4 Schommer, Craig FR Freedom 5-08.00 5-04.00 5
5 Doro, Austin FR Berlin 5-06.00 5-04.00 4
6 Luedtke, Phillip SO Winneconne 5-04.00 5-04.00 3
7 Johnson, Justin FR Waupaca 4-08.00 5-04.00 2
8 Far, Andrew SO Xavier 5-04.00 5-02.00 0.5
8 Sajdak, Eric FR Freedom 5-06.00 5-02.00 0.5
10 Buyeske, Grayson FR Winneconne 5-04.00 5-00.00
-- Miller, Ben FR Waupaca 4-08.00 NH
-- Eastberg, Joshua SO Berlin 5-00.00 NH
-- Korevec, Joe SO Xavier 4-10.00 NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanson, Nicole SO Clintonville 9-06.00 8-09.00 10
2 Pugh, Lauren FR Clintonville 8-00.00 7-00.00 8
3 Dorn, Megan SO Little Chute 6-00.00 6-06.00 6
4 Zuleger, Stephanie SO Freedom 6-06.00 6-00.00 5
5 Powley, Leah SO Xavier 5-00.00 6-00.00 4
6 Mayek, Holly FR Clintonville 7-00.00 5-06.00 3
7 Spurlock, Corynn SO Freedom 6-06.00 5-06.00 2

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nellis, Zach SO Waupaca 11-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 Osterberg, Wade SO Freedom 10-06.00 10-06.00 8
3 Vosters, Kevin SO Freedom 10-06.00 10-06.00 6
4 Keyzers, Tanner FR Little Chute 10-06.00 10-00.00 4.5
4 Verhagen, Dan SO Little Chute 10-06.00 10-00.00 4.5
6 Zak, Jared SO Little Chute 10-06.00 9-00.00 2.5
6 Wilson, Josh SO Waupaca 8-00.00 9-00.00 2.5
8 Knaup, Kraig SO Clintonville 9-09.00 9-00.00 1
9 Overman, Jacob SO Waupaca 8-00.00 8-00.00
-- Schultz, Nigel FR Clintonville 9-00.00 NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartjes, Danielle FR Little Chute 15-08.00 15-07.50 10
2 Koelpin, Sarah FR Fox Valley L 15-01.00 14-07.75 8
3 Rosenfeldt, Taylor FR Little Chute 14-01.00 14-06.25 6
4 Kobishop, Hannah FR Berlin 14-11.00 14-03.25 5
5 Preissner, Amanda SO Ripon 13-06.00 14-02.00 4
6 Davidson, Taylor FR Waupaca 13-10.00 13-07.50 3
7 Gregor, Kaitlyn SO Berlin 14-01.00 13-04.50 2
8 Schroeder, Karena SO Clintonville 14-02.00 13-04.00 1
9 Bayer, Val FR Xavier 12-02.00 13-03.75
10 Smith, Jenna FR Waupaca 12-06.00 13-03.50
11 Zuleger, Stephanie SO Freedom 13-03.00 13-03.00
12 Frees, NcKenzie FR Omro 14-00.00 13-02.00
13 Gordon, Amanda SO Berlin 13-00.00 12-04.25
14 Powley, Leah SO Xavier 12-03.50
15 Knaack, Darcy FR Clintonville 13-03.00 12-01.00
16 Lund, Ashlie FR Clintonville 12-09.00 11-08.00
17 Maichele, Jessica FR Waupaca 11-08.00 11-03.50
18 Aalpoel, Amanda FR Fox Valley L 11-07.00 11-02.00
19 Verhasselt, Nicole SO Freedom 10-06.00 10-01.25
-- White, Jessie SO Ripon 13-06.00 ND
-- Prahl, Allison SO Fox Valley L 11-06.00 ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russell, A.J. FR Clintonville 19-01.25 10
2 Gonzalez, Cory SO Berlin 19-03.00 18-09.25 8
3 Wenham, Luke SO Little Chute 20-11.00 18-06.75 6
4 Chun, Pang SO Fox Valley L 17-00.00 18-04.00 5
5 Ott, Joe FR Ripon 17-03.00 17-01.50 4
6 Hietpas, Nick FR Little Chute 17-10.00 17-01.25 3
7 Johnson, Justin FR Waupaca 15-11.00 16-11.75 2
8 Niemuth, Jason FR Berlin 18-00.00 16-11.50 1
9 Sajdak, Eric FR Freedom 16-06.00 16-04.25
10 Miller, Stewart SO Waupaca 17-05.00 16-01.25
11 Selig, Nick FR Freedom 17-07.00 15-11.00
12 Hurst, Troy SO Little Chute 17-09.00 15-07.00
13 Gauthier, Trenton FR Clintonville 15-03.00
14 Spoerl, Lucas FR Waupaca 15-06.00 15-02.00
15 Masiarchin, Dominic FR Clintonville 15-08.00 14-10.50
16 Martochko, Tobias SO Fox Valley L 15-10.00 14-09.50
17 Badtke, Ron FR Ripon 16-04.00 13-00.50
18 La Grow, Calvin FR Fox Valley L 13-07.00 12-09.25
19 Bogen, Aaron FR Winneconne 12-06.00 12-06.50

Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartjes, Danielle FR Little Chute 32-11.00 31-09.50 10
2 Rosenfeldt, Taylor FR Little Chute 31-09.00 31-04.50 8
3 Schroeder, Karena SO Clintonville 31-11.00 30-00.50 6
4 Kobishop, Hannah FR Berlin 29-11.00 29-07.50 5
5 Peeters, Erin SO Clintonville 30-06.00 29-05.00 4
6 Schroeder, Maria FR Ripon 29-10.00 29-05.00 3
7 Paisar, Nichole SO Clintonville 29-04.00 28-05.00 2
8 Kolash, Jessica FR Freedom 29-05.00 28-04.00 1
9 Kasten, Katie FR Ripon 27-06.00 27-09.50
10 Smith, Jenna FR Waupaca 28-03.00 27-02.00
11 Pufahl, Cydney FR Waupaca 24-07.50
12 Lunde, Kasey FR Waupaca 21-04.00 23-08.00
-- Frees, NcKenzie FR Omro 28-05.00 ND
-- Peserik, Carrie FR Fox Valley L 27-07.00 ND

Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nellis, Zach SO Waupaca 40-06.00 40-05.00 10
2 Russell, A.J. FR Clintonville 37-00.00 39-06.00 8
3 Schiller, Mike SO Little Chute 39-03.00 37-09.50 6
4 Johansen, Jake SO Berlin 39-02.00 37-04.00 5
5 Ott, Joe FR Ripon 37-11.00 36-09.50 4
6 Kiecker, Aaron SO Freedom 38-11.00 36-09.00 3
7 Miller, Stewart SO Waupaca 38-02.00 36-05.00 2
8 Hurst, Troy SO Little Chute 36-09.00 36-00.50 1
9 Sajdak, Eric FR Freedom 35-10.00 35-10.00
10 Niemuth, Jason FR Berlin 37-00.00 35-05.50
11 Krueger, Trevor SO Omro 34-06.00 34-05.00
12 Chun, Pang SO Fox Valley L 37-03.00 33-11.00
13 Thyssen, Ryan FR Winneconne 33-05.00 33-10.50
14 Burns, Nick FR Clintonville 34-04.00 32-09.00
15 Gauthier, Trenton FR Clintonville 33-08.00 32-08.00
16 Timler, Matt FR Fox Valley L 32-05.00 32-07.00
17 Far, Andrew SO Xavier 31-01.00 30-03.00
18 Taylor, Kyle FR Waupaca 28-02.00 27-02.00
-- Eastberg, Joshua SO Berlin 32-00.00 ND

Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Engel, Tori SO Winneconne 104-04 95-00 10
2 Hulbert, Breana SO Omro 102-03 89-03 8
3 Billington, Lizzie SO Waupaca 93-09 87-04 6
4 Westphal, Markiesa FR Clintonville 71-02 78-05 5
5 Studt, Rachel SO Ripon 68-02 78-03 4
6 Wittmann, Jordan FR Little Chute 84-00 77-10 3
7 Bradshaw, Megan SO Ripon 76-03 75-03 2
8 Overton, Aimee SO Winneconne 65-08 75-01 1
9 Frederickson, Katie FR Freedom 85-00 73-11
10 Willarson, Haley SO Waupaca 74-11 71-07
10 Markham, Andrea FR Berlin 60-00 71-07
12 Peterson, Jessica FR Freedom 63-08 64-03
13 Pollesch, Kayla SO Fox Valley L 67-07 62-07
14 Griswold, Kim SO Clintonville 70-04 61-10
15 Paisar, Nichole SO Clintonville 64-00 61-08
16 Trice, Cat SO Waupaca 60-07 58-02
17 Kramer, Kaytlyn FR Berlin 65-00 56-06
17 Sugden, Sara SO Fox Valley L 62-02 56-06
19 Eagan, Mackenzie FR Xavier 61-00 54-08
20 Lessor, Amee SO Little Chute 75-00 53-11
21 Jungers, Sadie SO Fox Valley L 57-08 51-05
22 Johnson, Frede SO Ripon 55-00 48-06

Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiecker, Aaron SO Freedom 153-11 146-03 10
2 Sueffer, Peter SO Omro 143-09 127-01 8
3 Baehman, Zack SO Omro 136-04 126-06 6
4 Krause, Derek SO Berlin 114-00 123-02 5
5 Bruytte, Charlie SO Little Chute 146-00 114-09 4
6 Janssen, Kyle SO Freedom 108-04 104-00 3
7 Elandt, Logan SO Waupaca 107-09 95-02 2
8 Munoz, Andres FR Berlin 80-00 93-02 1
9 Nelsen, Nicholas SO Berlin 80-00 89-11
10 Lorentz, Brandon FR Clintonville 93-01 88-10
11 Korevec, Joe SO Xavier 86-11 85-00
12 Archiquette, Bodhi SO Freedom 82-00 78-03
13 Ott, Tim SO Fox Valley L 65-00 73-08
14 Schuh, Jake FR Xavier 66-06 71-07
15 Albrecht, Jake FR Winneconne 76-02 71-03
16 Schafer, Cole SO Winneconne 71-02 70-09
17 Carrigg, Lucas FR Clintonville 74-02 70-02
18 Van Ryzin, Nick FR Winneconne 62-01 68-07
19 Lee, Luke SO Fox Valley L 67-01 58-10
20 Kronschnabel, Sam FR Winneconne 58-02 56-11
21 Gustafson, Louis FR Xavier 54-05 56-06
-- Horan, Charlie FR Fox Valley L 50-00 ND

Event 35 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Engel, Tori SO Winneconne 32-10.00 31-11.50 10
2 Westphal, Markiesa FR Clintonville 31-01.00 30-03.00 8
3 Hulbert, Breana SO Omro 29-11.00 29-11.50 6
4 Peterson, Jessica FR Freedom 29-11.00 27-09.25 5
5 Spindler, Caylee SO Waupaca 27-05.00 27-00.50 4
6 Lessor, Amee SO Little Chute 26-05.00 26-05.75 3
7 Overton, Aimee SO Winneconne 24-01.00 25-02.50 2
8 Studt, Rachel SO Ripon 28-06.00 25-02.00 1
9 Frederickson, Katie FR Freedom 28-07.00 24-03.75
10 Wittmann, Jordan FR Little Chute 24-00.00 23-09.50
11 Markham, Andrea FR Berlin 22-00.00 23-01.50
12 Pollesch, Kayla SO Fox Valley L 22-06.00 23-01.00
13 Bradshaw, Megan SO Ripon 23-08.00 22-03.00
14 Sugden, Sara SO Fox Valley L 19-09.00 22-01.25
15 Johnson, Frede SO Ripon 21-03.00 21-05.50
16 Eagan, Mackenzie FR Xavier 20-11.00 20-10.75
17 Jungers, Sadie SO Fox Valley L 21-06.00 20-08.50
18 Taber, Paige FR Waupaca 22-04.00 20-04.00
19 Kramer, Kaytlyn FR Berlin 20-00.00 18-09.00
20 Lick, Bailey FR Waupaca 20-01.00 18-07.25

Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baehman, Zack SO Omro 47-01.00 44-11.75 10
2 Sueffer, Peter SO Omro 45-03.00 41-07.00 8
3 Bruytte, Charlie SO Little Chute 42-02.00 39-11.25 6
4 Kiecker, Aaron SO Freedom 38-07.00 37-01.25 5
5 Korevec, Joe SO Xavier 37-11.00 35-00.75 4
6 Nelsen, Nicholas SO Berlin 36-00.00 33-10.00 3
7 Janssen, Kyle SO Freedom 36-00.00 33-08.00 2
8 Lorentz, Brandon FR Clintonville 34-04.00 33-07.75 1
9 Krause, Derek SO Berlin 36-06.00 33-07.50
10 Van Grinsven, Jon FR Little Chute 30-00.00 33-01.00
11 Ott, Tim SO Fox Valley L 32-09.00 32-07.25
12 Elandt, Logan SO Waupaca 33-05.00 31-08.25
13 Munoz, Andres FR Berlin 30-00.00 30-02.25
14 Albrecht, Jake FR Winneconne 31-04.00 29-09.50
15 Carrigg, Lucas FR Clintonville 27-03.00 29-01.75
16 Schafer, Cole SO Winneconne 31-01.00 27-04.00
17 Schuh, Jake FR Xavier 24-03.00 26-07.75
18 Van Ryzin, Nick FR Winneconne 24-10.00 25-03.00
19 Kronschnabel, Sam FR Winneconne 22-02.00 24-04.00
20 Lee, Luke SO Fox Valley L 26-02.00 23-03.25
21 Gustafson, Louis FR Xavier 21-08.00 22-02.75
22 Monty, Nathan FR Clintonville 26-10.00 22-00.25
-- Horan, Charlie FR Fox Valley L 20-00.00 ND

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Little Chute 135 2) Clintonville 97
3) Omro 80 4) Xavier 64
5) Berlin 58.50 6) Ripon 58
7) Freedom 47.50 8) Waupaca 45
9) Fox Valley Lutheran 43 10) Winneconne 40

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Freedom 143.50 2) Little Chute 130.50
3) Waupaca 82.50 4) Omro 76
5) Clintonville 61 6) Berlin 56
7) Ripon 52 8) Xavier 40.50
9) Winneconne 30 10) Fox Valley Lutheran 21