GNC Conference Meet

back to results

May. 21, 2009

GNC Conference Meet
Menominee High School
Provided by pttiming
Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2009 07:19 PM
GNC Conference Meet - 5/21/2009
Menominee High School
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marquette Senior 10:29.00 10:28.17 10
2 Gladstone 10:37.84 10:30.44 8
3 Menominee 10:43.08 10:33.81 6
4 Stephenson 10:52.00 10:33.86 4
5 Escanaba 10:35.00 10:46.56 2
6 Kingsford 10:44.15 10:58.35

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marquette Senior 8:29.00 8:41.35 10
2 Gladstone 8:51.35 8:43.53 8
3 Menominee 9:03.00 9:10.63 6
4 Escanaba 9:00.00 9:19.93 4
5 Stephenson 9:18.00 9:27.14 2
6 Kingsford 9:50.00 10:15.68

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Katy LaFayette JR Marquette Senior 12.95 13.24 3 10
2 Kelsey Robert SR Kingsford 13.31 13.41 3 8
3 Justine Olson SO Marquette Senior 13.12 13.45 3 6
4 Beth Frazer SR Gladstone 13.19 13.79 3 4
5 Kendra Rasner SO Stephenson 13.80 14.31 2 2
6 Dani Johnson FR Gladstone 13.56 14.31 3 1
7 Kelsey Ness FR Escanaba 13.80 14.34 3
8 Shantel DeGroot JR Kingsford 14.80 14.48 1
9 Jessica Oslund FR Escanaba 14.40 14.57 1
10 Angellina Neilio SR Menominee 14.28 14.58 2
11 Drew Mattson FR Escanaba 14.20 14.77 2
12 Kendall Heliin FR Escanaba 14.20 15.13 2
13 Abby Ballard SO Gladstone 14.33 15.30 2
14 Elizabeth Hartges JR Stephenson 15.30 15.38 1
15 Jill Fister SO Stephenson 15.18 15.53 1
16 Sanj Peterson SR Kingsford 15.68 16.09 1
17 Macy McGuire JR Kingsford 15.55 16.35 1

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 dylan tengelstahl JR Kingsford 11.50 11.70 3 10
2 Charlie Pfotenhauer JR Gladstone 11.18 11.73 3 8
3 Paul Wakefield SR Escanaba 11.42 11.90 3 6
4 adam mattord SR Kingsford 11.60 11.93 3 4
5 coty jones SR Stephenson 11.80 12.09 2 2
6 jarod theisen FR Menominee 11.80 12.15 2 1
7 eric gilbert SO Menominee 11.90 12.21 2
8 zach shaver JR Menominee 11.60 12.23 3
9 Jake Drage FR Escanaba 11.87 12.28 2
10 Chris Kyle SO Marquette Senior 12.50 12.29 1
11 shawn conard JR Kingsford 12.20 12.34 1
12 andrew eland FR Menominee 12.00 12.58 1
13 Kelton Heller SO Escanaba 11.99 12.66 2
14 mike Swille JR Stephenson 12.40 12.67 1
15 Kyle LaJoye SR Marquette Senior 11.29 12.74 3
16 Jared Stenson SO Gladstone 11.75 12.76 2
17 Ryan VanLandshoot SO Marquette Senior 11.98 12.80 2
18 Sawyer Grinsteiner FR Stephenson 12.00 12.84 1
19 Max Winkler SR Marquette Senior 11.97 13.09 2

Event 5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alex Harvala SR Gladstone 15.65 15.94 2 10
2 Billy Morrow SR Gladstone 15.78 16.02 2 8
3 Brandon Belanger JR Escanaba 16.54 16.50 2 6
4 wes jacobson JR Kingsford 15.80 16.64 2 4
5 Cory Nelson JR Escanaba 16.22 17.26 2 2
6 eric hines SO Menominee 17.00 17.68 2 1
7 skyler ruleau JR Menominee 17.50 17.91 2
8 Dylan McGee SO Marquette Senior 17.78 18.01 1
9 Cory Marmalick SR Gladstone 17.34 18.05 2
10 Justin Therrian SO Gladstone 17.52 18.40 1
11 chase lafave JR Kingsford 17.90 18.50 1
12 Chris Revord FR Marquette Senior 18.07 18.60 1
13 John Slagle SO Marquette Senior 17.67 18.62 1
14 Roy Patterson FR Escanaba 19.59 19.68 1
15 Mitch Crothers FR Marquette Senior 20.22 20.83 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jaime Roberts JR Kingsford 16.18 16.60 3 10
2 Andria Nyenhuis JR Gladstone 16.99 17.26 3 8
3 Cierra Gibson SR Gladstone 17.76 18.18 3 6
4 Catherine Benzie SO Kingsford 17.78 18.34 3 4
5 Katie Thompson SO Gladstone 18.10 18.68 3 2
6 Lisa Hower SO Stephenson 18.81 18.79 2 1
7 Madelen Johnson JR Menominee 17.89 19.17 3
8 Merideth Marlett FR Escanaba 18.00 19.24 3
9 Kailee Gibbons SO Kingsford 19.53 19.25 2
10 Andrea Johnson SO Stephenson 19.47 19.62 2
11 Heather Ives SR Gladstone 18.53 19.64 2
12 Sarah Edgell FR Marquette Senior 19.56 19.66 2
13 Rachel Bugay FR Escanaba 20.07 20.10 1
14 Sammy Kemink FR Escanaba 20.00 20.10 1
15 Caitlin Short FR Marquette Senior 19.90 20.31 2
16 Morgan Mattord SO Kingsford 19.60 22.61 2

Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindsey Lusardi SO Gladstone 5:22.00 5:29.79 10
2 Alex Bott FR Marquette Senior 5:36.00 5:39.54 8
3 Stacey Mathieu FR Menominee 6:05.06 5:41.28 6
4 Teri Brown SR Kingsford 5:41.08 5:43.16 4
5 Emily Lawton SO Kingsford 5:52.00 5:52.59 2
6 Eryn Wickman FR Menominee 6:08.47 5:54.10 1
7 Jessica Lung SR Gladstone 6:00.00 5:59.42
8 Sherri Berube FR Escanaba 6:04.00 6:09.37
9 Emily Whitmer JR Gladstone 6:19.00 6:12.90
10 Shea Cherro SR Menominee 6:49.14 6:13.96
11 Megan Mallgren SO Menominee 6:08.34 6:16.47
12 Mollee Ostrenga FR Escanaba 6:20.00 6:29.82
13 Anne Brock JR Stephenson 6:32.60 6:41.99
14 Teresa Labadie FR Escanaba 7:00.00 7:37.76

Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mickey Sanders SO Marquette Senior 4:34.00 4:43.59 10
2 Reed Payant SO Marquette Senior 4:39.00 4:44.58 8
3 adrian delarosa SO Menominee 4:51.00 4:47.43 6
4 Matt Sundell JR Marquette Senior 4:43.00 4:48.21 4
5 Casey Olson JR Gladstone 4:51.05 4:57.33 2
6 John Newlin FR Stephenson 4:55.00 4:59.08 1
7 Caleb Whitmer JR Gladstone 5:02.80 5:09.21
8 sean stebbins JR Menominee 5:25.00 5:13.70
9 Kyle Annelin SO Marquette Senior 5:10.00 5:15.37
10 Kyle Trout JR Stephenson 5:19.00 5:19.61
11 Ryan Berhow JR Escanaba 5:20.00 5:19.93
12 Trevor Vetort SO Stephenson 5:31.00 5:22.36
13 trevor salewsky JR Menominee 5:31.00 5:25.38
14 Eddie Terres FR Escanaba 5:27.00 5:28.48
15 David Mineau JR Gladstone 5:38.80 5:48.25
16 Ray Skogman SR Escanaba 5:35.00 5:49.76
17 Eric Bogaudo SO Escanaba 5:46.00 5:49.85
18 shawn cagle SR Kingsford 6:00.00 5:52.58
19 Truwyn Ihander SO Stephenson 6:13.00 6:00.53

Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marquette Senior 1:52.70 1:52.22 10
2 Kingsford 1:54.53 1:54.82 8
3 Escanaba 1:53.92 1:55.40 6
4 Gladstone 1:55.34 1:56.54 4
5 Menominee 1:54.94 1:57.21 2
6 Stephenson 1:56.60 1:57.36

Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kingsford 1:35.00 1:34.90 10
2 Stephenson 1:36.20 1:36.82 8
3 Menominee 1:36.50 1:37.02 6
4 Marquette Senior 1:36.78 1:37.13 4
-- Gladstone 1:35.55 FS
-- Escanaba 1:35.74 DNF

Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jessica Fluette FR Marquette Senior 1:02.80 1:02.24 3 10
2 Megan Dickinson SO Marquette Senior 1:05.20 1:04.26 3 8
3 Erin Boddy FR Gladstone 1:05.81 1:06.25 3 6
4 Katie Roell SO Kingsford 1:08.01 1:07.02 2 4
5 Brigette Hartges FR Stephenson 1:05.70 1:07.55 3 2
6 Jenna Oberthaler JR Kingsford 1:08.18 1:08.87 2 1
7 Kendall Heliin FR Escanaba 1:09.00 1:08.90 2
8 Abigail Ostwald SR Kingsford 1:08.00 1:09.01 2
9 Chelsea Hyland JR Kingsford 1:07.40 1:09.40 2
10 Rachel Mayo SO Gladstone 1:09.54 1:10.58 1
11 Gerarden Molly SO Menominee 1:07.84 1:11.63 2
12 Janie Wolfe FR Escanaba 1:08.00 1:11.87 2
13 Kashmir Schackmann FR Escanaba 1:12.00 1:13.55 1
14 Trista Barron FR Escanaba 1:12.00 1:13.63 1
15 Margaret Hitch SO Menominee 1:12.55 1:23.65 1
-- Katy LaFayette JR Marquette Senior 1:04.00 FS 3

Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matt Cseter SR Gladstone 52.13 52.51 3 10
2 erik kleisner SO Kingsford 52.50 52.91 3 8
3 Jake herres JR Stephenson 54.00 53.43 3 6
4 james graham JR Menominee 54.10 54.17 3 4
5 Sreve Balbierz SR Marquette Senior 53.28 54.47 3 2
6 anthony wilson JR Menominee 54.90 55.85 3 1
7 paul deyaert SO Kingsford 56.00 56.44 2
8 Austin Hayes JR Escanaba 56.25 56.65 2
9 Jared Berlinski SR Gladstone 57.06 56.67 2
10 Aaron Detmers SO Marquette Senior 54.87 56.96 3
11 Owen Jordan SO Marquette Senior 56.10 57.23 2
12 James McClug FR Marquette Senior 56.55 59.11 2
13 Adam Nuttall FR Stephenson 1:02.00 1:00.92 1
14 Josh Ling SO Escanaba 1:02.00 1:04.10 1

Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kingsford 53.41 53.85 10
2 Marquette Senior 53.10 54.55 8
3 Escanaba 54.18 54.77 6
4 Menominee 54.87 55.02 4
5 Gladstone 55.12 56.44 2
6 Stephenson 57.18 56.78

Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gladstone 45.58 45.48 10
2 Kingsford 45.30 45.50 8
3 Menominee 45.70 47.14 6
4 Stephenson 47.20 47.60 4
5 Marquette Senior 46.19 47.83 2
-- Escanaba 45.76 DNF

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jaime Roberts JR Kingsford 47.75 47.63 3 10
2 Andria Nyenhuis JR Gladstone 48.21 48.08 3 8
3 Liz Tuma JR Marquette Senior 51.49 51.52 3 6
4 Merideth Marlett FR Escanaba 53.03 53.87 3 4
5 Abby Ballard SO Gladstone 55.05 54.35 3 2
6 Catherine Benzie SO Kingsford 52.00 54.53 3 1
7 Lisa Hower SO Stephenson 55.26 55.06 3
8 Alex Pahnke SR Gladstone 56.18 55.64 2
9 Andrea Johnson SO Stephenson 54.72 56.35 3
10 Sammy Kemink FR Escanaba 56.30 56.35 2
11 Kailee Gibbons SO Kingsford 55.91 57.00 2
12 Sarah Edgell FR Marquette Senior 58.90 57.93 2
13 Caitlin Short FR Marquette Senior 59.90 59.21 1
14 Rachel Bugay FR Escanaba 59.00 59.23 2
15 Shannon Viau FR Escanaba 1:00.00 59.79 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alex Harvala SR Gladstone 41.29 41.41 3 10
2 wes jacobson JR Kingsford 41.50 41.45 3 8
3 Brandon Belanger JR Escanaba 42.15 42.47 3 6
4 Brett Parrett JR Stephenson 43.03 42.71 3 4
5 Cory Nelson JR Escanaba 43.57 43.88 3 2
6 Forest Gilfoy SO Marquette Senior 43.10 44.26 3 1
7 Billy Morrow SR Gladstone 40.99 44.52 3
8 Cory Marmalick SR Gladstone 45.34 45.12 2
9 skyler ruleau JR Menominee 46.50 45.31 2
10 eric hines SO Menominee 45.20 45.38 3
11 taylor evans JR Menominee 45.60 46.12 2
12 Jared Stenson SO Gladstone 46.12 46.71 2
13 John Slagle SO Marquette Senior 45.47 47.83 2
14 Chris Revord FR Marquette Senior 49.20 48.08 2
15 chase lafave JR Kingsford 49.00 49.06 2
16 Roy Patterson FR Escanaba 50.00 50.69 1
17 Mitch Crothers FR Marquette Senior 50.90 53.15 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Fluette FR Marquette Senior 2:26.40 2:28.87 10
2 Faith Gunderson JR Menominee 2:27.36 2:30.65 8
3 Stacey Mathieu FR Menominee 2:28.41 2:32.93 6
4 Tara Dowling SO Marquette Senior 2:39.00 2:38.88 4
5 Sydney Johnston SR Marquette Senior 2:40.00 2:41.24 2
6 Jessica Lung SR Gladstone 2:40.12 2:42.57 1
7 Teri Brown SR Kingsford 2:39.00 2:42.95
8 Allison Orzel FR Escanaba 2:40.00 2:43.63
9 Jessica Zeni JR Kingsford 2:41.00 2:43.94
10 Lizzy Bedient FR Escanaba 2:42.00 2:45.48
11 Megan Movalson JR Gladstone 2:42.29 2:47.23
12 Ashley Miller FR Stephenson 2:42.30 2:47.31
13 Kelly Coyne FR Gladstone 2:43.78 2:48.92
14 Hannah Wickman FR Gladstone 2:46.11 2:51.06
15 Elise Oswald FR Escanaba 2:39.00 2:57.73
16 Anne Brock JR Stephenson 2:58.40 3:02.29
17 Jerrica LaVigne FR Escanaba 3:00.00 3:07.50

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Austin Wissler SO Marquette Senior 2:03.00 1:59.12 10
2 Sam West SR Marquette Senior 2:06.00 2:07.86 8
3 adrian delarosa SO Menominee 2:09.00 2:07.99 6
4 Kelly McCommons SO Marquette Senior 2:08.00 2:09.53 4
5 Matt Sundell JR Marquette Senior 2:09.00 2:11.19 2
6 John Cretens JR Gladstone 2:11.00 2:12.23 1
7 Casey Olson JR Gladstone 2:12.34 2:14.04
8 Lance Erickson SR Gladstone 2:14.00 2:14.57
9 Je Suny You SO Escanaba 2:19.00 2:15.13
10 Tyler Beveridge JR Escanaba 2:21.65 2:17.83
11 Kyle Luft JR Escanaba 2:20.70 2:18.03
12 Kyle Trout JR Stephenson 2:21.00 2:19.76
13 fabian delarosa SO Menominee 2:22.00 2:20.53
14 sean stebbins JR Menominee 2:16.00 2:21.36
15 brad faucette SO Menominee 2:24.00 2:25.42
16 brian graves JR Kingsford 2:22.00 2:28.37
17 shawn cagle SR Kingsford 2:29.00 2:35.78
18 Nick Roberts FR Escanaba 2:43.00 2:41.27

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Katy LaFayette JR Marquette Senior 26.91 27.31 3 10
2 Kelsey Robert SR Kingsford 27.71 27.52 3 8
3 Andria Nyenhuis JR Gladstone 27.76 27.64 3 6
4 Justine Olson SO Marquette Senior 28.03 28.64 3 4
5 Sammy White JR Stephenson 29.11 29.08 2 2
6 Becky Dabney FR Escanaba 28.20 29.17 3 1
7 Raeann Tourangeau SR Gladstone 29.34 29.52 2
8 Jessica Bayerl SO Stephenson 29.06 29.58 2
9 Kendall Tadych JR Kingsford 28.90 29.68 2
10 Dani Johnson FR Gladstone 28.48 29.77 3
11 Kendra Rasner SO Stephenson 29.00 30.06 2
12 Jessica Oslund FR Escanaba 30.60 30.36 1
13 Lauren Berversluis FR Escanaba 30.20 30.79 1
14 Alex Pahnke SR Gladstone 29.11 31.14 2
15 Elizabeth Hartges JR Stephenson 31.56 31.88 1
16 Andra Johnson FR Kingsford 31.56 32.21 1
17 Pam Jensen FR Kingsford 32.77 32.55 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paul Wakefield SR Escanaba 24.11 23.91 2 10
2 dylan tengelstahl JR Kingsford 23.80 24.10 3 8
3 Danny Larson SO Escanaba 23.82 24.12 3 6
4 Kyle LaJoye SR Marquette Senior 24.01 24.50 3 4
5 Donald Garnsey SO Marquette Senior 24.03 24.81 3 2
6 jarod theisen FR Menominee 24.40 24.84 2 1
7 jacob gerdt SO Menominee 25.00 24.93 2
8 keefer connery SO Menominee 24.75 25.06 2
9 Tyler McCabe JR Marquette Senior 24.77 25.30 2
10 andrew eland FR Menominee 24.90 25.60 2
11 mike Swille JR Stephenson 25.50 25.92 1
12 Tyler jacques JR Stephenson 26.20 26.19 1
13 Sawyer Grinsteiner FR Stephenson 25.80 26.27 1
14 Adam Nuttall FR Stephenson 27.60 27.61 1

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindsey Lusardi SO Gladstone 11:58.00 12:02.37 10
2 Alex Bott FR Marquette Senior 12:25.00 12:16.44 8
3 Eryn Wickman FR Menominee 13:08.12 12:44.51 6
4 Emily Lawton SO Kingsford 13:06.27 12:48.35 4
5 Sam Kallman JR Gladstone 13:02.00 12:56.46 2
6 Dominique Bougie FR Escanaba 13:52.00 13:30.44 1
7 Emily Whitmer JR Gladstone 14:08.00 13:32.13
8 Alison Johnson SO Menominee 13:13.43 13:32.27
9 Shea Cherro SR Menominee 14:27.15 13:42.53
10 Sherri Berube FR Escanaba 13:59.00 14:00.12

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reed Payant SO Marquette Senior 10:16.00 10:30.48 10
2 Nick Olesak SO Gladstone 10:57.97 11:04.31 8
3 Caleb Whitmer JR Gladstone 11:12.07 11:11.11 6
4 Josh Michels SR Marquette Senior 11:24.00 11:23.48 4
5 Trevor Vetort SO Stephenson 12:04.00 11:41.22 2
6 Caleb Cox SO Gladstone 11:35.32 11:53.51 1
7 kyle mcconnell FR Kingsford 12:00.00 11:56.47
8 Eddie Terres FR Escanaba 12:00.00 12:03.95
9 aaron chartier JR Menominee 12:03.00 12:13.25
10 Ben Fournier FR Gladstone 12:01.00 12:26.21
11 Ray Skogman SR Escanaba 12:36.00 12:30.46
12 Eric Bogaudo SO Escanaba 11:54.70 13:43.71

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marquette Senior 4:19.10 4:16.97 10
2 Gladstone 4:24.50 4:17.51 8
3 Escanaba 4:29.00 4:28.40 6
4 Stephenson 4:31.00 4:29.38 4
5 Menominee 4:35.47 4:30.84 2
6 Kingsford 4:34.53 4:32.46

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gladstone 3:38.27 3:36.09 10
2 Marquette Senior 3:36.00 3:36.98 8
3 Menominee 3:40.00 3:39.47 6
4 Stephenson 3:41.00 3:44.58 4
5 Kingsford 3:43.00 3:45.82 2
6 Escanaba 3:45.12 3:47.62

Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivia Nash FR Escanaba 5-00.00 5-00.00 10
2 Merideth Marlett FR Escanaba 5-00.00 4-10.00 8
3 Alissa Retlick FR Menominee 4-10.00 4-08.00 6
4 Ashton Guidebeck FR Marquette Senior 4-08.00 4
5 Holly O'Dovero JR Marquette Senior 4-08.00 2
6 Violet Newlin JR Stephenson 4-10.00 4-08.00 1
7 Brigette Hartges FR Stephenson 4-07.00 4-06.00
7 Sydney Landers SO Marquette Senior 4-06.00
7 Emily Chernetski SR Menominee 4-10.00 4-06.00
10 Kendall Heliin FR Escanaba 4-08.00 4-06.00
11 Alexandria Platias JR Gladstone 4-06.00 4-06.00
12 Andra Johnson FR Kingsford 4-02.00 4-04.00
13 Lisa Hower SO Stephenson 4-04.00 4-04.00
14 Kelly Coyne FR Gladstone 4-04.00 4-02.00
-- Elise Oswald FR Escanaba 4-04.00 NH
-- Cierra Gibson SR Gladstone 4-04.00 NH
-- Richelle Hoxie JR Marquette Senior NH
-- Brock Nelsen FR Gladstone 4-04.00 NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spencer Huss JR Marquette Senior 6-00.00 6-00.00 10
2 Andy Lauscher SR Gladstone 5-11.00 5-10.00 8
3 Max Vandewiele JR Escanaba 5-10.00 5-08.00 6
4 Owen Jordan SO Marquette Senior 5-06.00 5-08.00 3
4 Steve Seronko JR Gladstone 5-10.00 5-08.00 3
6 Willie Meek SO Escanaba 5-10.00 5-06.00 1
7 chase lafave JR Kingsford 5-06.00 5-04.00
7 David McGuire SR Stephenson 5-10.00 5-04.00
9 Nick Millado FR Marquette Senior 5-04.00 5-02.00
9 Jamie Alworden SR Gladstone 5-04.00 5-02.00
-- david kolenda SO Menominee 5-02.00 NH
-- bobby olsen FR Menominee 5-02.00 NH
-- William Swisher SO Escanaba 5-02.00 NH
-- criag sorenson SO Kingsford 5-06.00 NH
-- Tyler jacques JR Stephenson 5-01.00 NH
-- james graham JR Menominee 5-06.00 NH
-- alex bennett FR Kingsford 5-02.00 NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaime Roberts JR Kingsford 10-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 Madelen Johnson JR Menominee 9-09.00 8-06.00 8
3 Holly O'Dovero JR Marquette Senior 7-00.00 5
3 Andrea Johnson SO Stephenson 7-06.00 7-00.00 5
-- Kailee Gibbons SO Kingsford 6-06.00 NH
-- Kirsten Warstler FR Escanaba NH
-- Laura Alexander FR Gladstone 7-00.00 NH
-- Alison Johnson SO Menominee 7-00.00 NH
-- Raeann Tourangeau SR Gladstone 6-06.00 NH
-- Taylor Pahnke FR Gladstone 6-00.00 NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Syverson JR Gladstone 13-04.00 12-06.00 10
2 Brad Young SR Gladstone 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
3 Ryan Jacques JR Gladstone 12-00.00 10-06.00 6
4 Cody Spirito JR Escanaba 10-06.00 10-06.00 4
5 jake mathieu FR Menominee 10-06.00 10-00.00 1.50
5 Andy Kotowski FR Gladstone 10-00.00 10-00.00 1.50
7 jake enderby FR Menominee 10-00.00 9-06.00
8 Ryan Berhow JR Escanaba 9-06.00 9-06.00
-- chris mcdowell FR Kingsford 8-06.00 NH
-- Tyler Beveridge JR Escanaba 8-00.00 NH
-- Mike Houle JR Marquette Senior NH
-- Jake Drage FR Escanaba 9-00.00 NH
-- Joe smotucha SO Stephenson 10-06.00 NH
-- brian graves JR Kingsford 9-06.00 NH
-- Mike Outenin SR Marquette Senior NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heidee Kolenda SR Menominee 15-02.00 15-04.00 10
2 Kendall Tadych JR Kingsford 15-06.00 15-02.00 8
3 Catherine Benzie SO Kingsford 15-11.00 14-10.00 6
4 Kirsten Warstler FR Escanaba 15-00.00 14-06.75 4
5 Merideth Marlett FR Escanaba 14-04.00 2
6 Angellina Neilio SR Menominee 14-06.00 13-10.00 1
7 Alexandria Platias JR Gladstone 14-07.00 13-09.50
8 Cailyn Roeder SO Menominee 14-08.00 13-06.00
9 Kelly Coyne FR Gladstone 14-00.00 13-05.00
10 Sammy White JR Stephenson 14-10.00 13-04.75
11 Brock Nelsen FR Gladstone 13-10.00 13-03.50
12 Cierra Gibson SR Gladstone 13-10.00 13-01.00
13 Brieanna Hornick FR Stephenson 13-01.00 13-00.25
14 Holly O'Dovero JR Marquette Senior 12-05.00
14 Drew Mattson FR Escanaba 12-05.00
16 Elise Oswald FR Escanaba 12-02.00
17 Sydney Landers SO Marquette Senior 11-08.00
18 Pam Jensen FR Kingsford 11-10.00 11-02.50
19 Elizabeth Hartges JR Stephenson 12-10.00 10-11.50

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danny Larson SO Escanaba 20-05.00 20-03.25 10
2 Andy Lauscher SR Gladstone 20-04.00 20-02.75 8
3 Steve Seronko JR Gladstone 19-01.00 19-11.50 6
4 tanner maccoux FR Menominee 19-02.00 19-02.00 4
5 shawn conard JR Kingsford 18-11.00 19-00.00 2
6 Willie Meek SO Escanaba 20-02.00 18-08.25 1
7 Spencer Huss JR Marquette Senior 19-01.00 18-04.50
8 Sreve Balbierz SR Marquette Senior 19-01.00 18-02.50
9 Matt Cseter SR Gladstone 20-04.00 18-02.00
10 Max Vandewiele JR Escanaba 19-07.00 18-01.00
11 Casey O'Neill JR Marquette Senior 18-09.00 18-00.50
12 Nick Millado FR Marquette Senior 17-01.00 15-10.50
13 david kolenda SO Menominee 17-00.00 15-01.00
14 Sawyer Grinsteiner FR Stephenson 17-09.00 12-08.50

Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Owens SR Menominee 112-09 111-10 10
2 Ann Reese JR Gladstone 84-07 96-05 8
3 Ana Beaudoin SO Kingsford 88-04 85-03 6
4 Tara Hanson FR Menominee 78-09 85-00 4
5 Sydney Sarasin JR Marquette Senior 77-03 2
6 Jeana Klingelhutz SR Kingsford 69-08 73-06 1
7 Rebecca Bland FR Menominee 69-04 71-03
8 Mariah Englund SO Menominee 72-04 68-03
9 Olivia Barron FR Escanaba 66-03
10 Raeann Tourangeau SR Gladstone 85-04 65-09
11 Caitlyn Lung FR Gladstone 69-10 65-06
12 Abby Parks SO Gladstone 70-10 63-05
13 Jackie Chaillier FR Escanaba 70-00 62-02
14 Megan Cherry JR Marquette Senior 60-02
15 Kayla Borths JR Stephenson 59-06
16 Katie Vandermissen FR Escanaba 65-00 59-00
17 Kristina Kleikamp SO Kingsford 55-00 56-07
18 Cassie Copeland FR Escanaba 56-02
19 Kelsie Coccia JR Marquette Senior 44-06

Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kent King JR Gladstone 141-00 134-10 10
2 clint messenger SO Menominee 120-10 131-03 8
3 Andy Lauscher SR Gladstone 124-04 125-08 6
4 Nick Kotowski SR Gladstone 128-05 122-11 4
5 Jon Young SR Gladstone 121-01 121-03 2
6 Josh Vermote SR Escanaba 126-01 118-07 1
7 ian wienke SO Kingsford 103-00 112-11
8 tyler pape JR Stephenson 110-09 107-04
9 Joe smotucha SO Stephenson 103-03 100-07
10 nelson wienke SR Kingsford 100-00 97-05
11 steve deroche SR Kingsford 110-00 96-06
12 jordan maccoux SR Menominee 132-06 94-09
13 Brandon Cole SR Escanaba 82-00 92-04
14 Nick Thoune JR Stephenson 101-10 89-05
15 winston larson JR Kingsford 100-00 84-06
16 William Swisher SO Escanaba 82-00 81-07
17 Josh Bullock FR Marquette Senior 92-00 79-11
18 Matt Hamblin SO Marquette Senior 95-11 78-05
19 Mike Houle JR Marquette Senior 77-11
20 ben schernick SO Menominee 80-03 75-07
21 Dan anderson FR Stephenson 88-03 74-11

Event 35 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rebecca Bland FR Menominee 35-08.00 34-10.00 10
2 Kaitlyn Owens SR Menominee 32-05.00 31-07.50 8
3 Olivia Barron FR Escanaba 28-10.25 6
4 Jessica Oseen FR Escanaba 26-04.00 28-04.00 4
5 Ana Beaudoin SO Kingsford 28-09.00 27-11.00 2
6 Ann Reese JR Gladstone 27-10.00 27-07.50 1
7 Megan Cherry JR Marquette Senior 27-07.00
8 Tara Hanson FR Menominee 27-02.00 26-02.50
9 Jeana Klingelhutz SR Kingsford 24-06.00 25-03.00
10 Stephanie Wygant SR Menominee 27-09.00 25-00.50
11 Raeann Tourangeau SR Gladstone 25-08.00 24-05.00
12 Katie Vandermissen FR Escanaba 26-00.00 23-07.50
13 Caitlyn Lung FR Gladstone 24-11.00 23-03.00
14 Sydney Sarasin JR Marquette Senior 22-07.50
15 Kelsie Coccia JR Marquette Senior 22-05.00
16 Nicole Bruce FR Escanaba 20-03.50
17 Kristina Kleikamp SO Kingsford 20-03.00 19-06.75

Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kent King JR Gladstone 54-02.00 49-04.50 10
2 jordan maccoux SR Menominee 45-10.00 45-09.00 8
3 Andy Lauscher SR Gladstone 44-02.00 43-09.00 6
4 clint messenger SO Menominee 43-02.00 42-03.75 4
5 nelson wienke SR Kingsford 40-04.00 40-11.75 2
6 Jace Daniels SR Escanaba 43-10.00 40-06.75 1
7 Jon Young SR Gladstone 43-05.00 40-02.50
8 Josh Bullock FR Marquette Senior 39-09.00 38-02.00
9 Josh Vermote SR Escanaba 40-10.00 37-06.75
10 cheyne wilbur SR Kingsford 39-00.00 37-03.25
11 winston larson JR Kingsford 39-00.00 36-11.00
12 Tony Kobasic SR Escanaba 40-00.00 36-00.00
13 pat arsineau SR Menominee 38-06.00 35-05.25
14 Mike Houle JR Marquette Senior 34-02.00 33-05.75
15 Nick Thoune JR Stephenson 37-08.00 33-04.50
16 Zach Chenier JR Gladstone 36-08.00 33-01.75
17 James McClug FR Marquette Senior 31-02.75
18 Dan anderson FR Stephenson 31-04.00 30-11.50
19 tyler pape JR Stephenson 32-09.00 30-09.00
20 Matt Hamblin SO Marquette Senior 32-01.00 30-07.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marquette Senior 137 2) Kingsford 107
3) Menominee 98 4) Gladstone 97
5) Escanaba 60 6) Stephenson 21

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gladstone 180.50 2) Marquette Senior 106
3) Menominee 69.50 4) Kingsford 66
4) Escanaba 66 6) Stephenson 33