MHSAA T&F Regionals LP 9-1

back to results

May. 15, 2009

MHSAA T&F Regionals LP 9-1
HOLLY, MI



05/15/09 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA 9-1 REGIONAL AT HOLLY, MI 05/15/09 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 90.00 9. PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL 31.00
2. ROCHESTER ADAMS 86.00 10. UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 29.00
3. GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 85.50 11. DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL 24.00
4. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 77.50 12. CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 15.00
5. ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 75.00 13. ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH 13.50
6. PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL 43.50 14. OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 13.00
7. AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 40.00 15. BRANDON 3.00
8. PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL 34.00


EVENT RESULTS

3200 METER RELAY FINAL 2. JEREMIAH HARGETT(12) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 4:20.50
1. ROCHESTER ADAMS (A) 8:03.40 3. RYAN ZIOLKO(12) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 4:24.41
(ALEX LINDSAY(12),MIKE REIMANN(12), 4. BRETT BURDICK(12) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 4:29.86
CAMERON ALCALA(12),JOE REYNOLDS(12)) 5. SEAN BONE(11) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 4:30.68
2. HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 8:07.95 6. JEFF KUHL(12) CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 4:32.72
(CAMERON MOUSSAVI(11),DAVIS NIXON(10), 7. DRAKE CARR(10) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 4:33.30
JONATHON BEELER(11),BRENDAN LAGIOS(12)) 8. CHRISTIAN BONZHEIM(10) CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 4:35.06
3. ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL (A) 8:15.66
(EVAN SIMPSON(10),TONY VULTAGGIO(12), 400 METER RELAY FINAL
STEVEN SALIGA(11),NATHAN SALIGA(12)) 1. ROCHESTER ADAMS (A) 43.00
4. GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL (A) 8:24.04 (LUKE NICHOLAOU(11),AARON TAYLOR(12),
(OMAR KADDURAH(10),NICHOLAS LEFLER(10), DAN PARK(11),DARRIAN BELL(10))
DRAKE CARR(10),BRIAN MATTHEWS(09)) 2. PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL (A) 43.82
5. CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL (A) 8:38.17 (KISEAN CROSKEY(12),DAVONTAE LONDON(12),
(AUSTIN YARGER(10),BRANTON DENNIS(11), ARYTON PREACHER(10),AARON RICE(12))
SPENSER PAWLIK(09),RYAN BROWN(11)) 3. PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL (A) 44.36
6. PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL (A) 8:43.54 (BRIAN COX(12),MITCH MCPHEDRAIN(10),
(TONY AGUINAGA(10),FRANK HUDSON(12), BILL ENNEST(11),DEANGLO LEE(12))
NOAH PROUT(12),CHRIS TATTI(12)) 4. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL (A) 44.53
7. ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL (A) 8:46.87 (JEFF HEATH(12),MIKAEL LOTT(12),
(AUSTIN TRETHEWEY(10),EVAN CLARK(10), ANTHONY PAPAGNI(11),ROBBY LENTZ(12))
GALLO BORREGO(10),BRIAN KRAUSE(11)) 5. AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE (A) 44.56
8. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL (A) 8:48.92 (HANK WOODMORE,TAKEME SMITH(10),
(SEAN BONE(11),NATHAN ZIOLKO(11), XAVIER BURNS(10),TREVON SALTER(10))
JEREMIAH HARGETT(12),RYAN ZIOLKO(12)) 6. HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 44.74
(DAN GREGORY(11),ALEX SAMMUT(11),
110M HURDLES FINAL LANCE HOPKIN(11),ROBERT LINSON(12))
1. ALEX GRADY(12) ROCHESTER ADAMS 15.10 7. CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL (A) 45.01
2. ALAN ELLERY(12) PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL 15.37 (JOHN DUSHAW(11),JOHN VERROS(12),
3. DOMINIQUE LEWIS(11) PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHO 15.55 JACK DURKAN(11),DUANE GEORGE(12))
4. ANDY LIPIEC(12) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 15.73 8. ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL (A) 45.13
5. KEN PIERSON(11) DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL 15.80 (NICK POLLICE(11),DALE WIENCKO(12),
6. AARON STUK(10) OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 15.99 TJ HUNSANGER(12),DAN COBB(11))
7. NICK COOPER(12) AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 16.11
8. GABRIEL MARTIN(11) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 16.20 400 METER DASH FINAL
1. NATHAN SALIGA(12) ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 48.21
100 METER DASH FINAL 2. TAYLOR COPACIA(12) UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 49.20
1. DEANGLO LEE(12) PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHO 11.11 3. JESSE GILES(12) AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 49.76
2. PHIL MONOLO(11) UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 11.12 4. NATHAN FRAEYMAN(10) ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 49.77
3. CHRISTIAN PLETTA(11) ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 11.15 5. TRAVIS TOYE(10) DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL 50.37
4. JABBAR GRAGG(11) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 11.45 6. DANIEL PECK(10) OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 51.46
5. BRIAN COX(12) PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHO 11.78 7. DOMINIC ARNOLD(11) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 52.02
6. ARYTON PREACHER(10) PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL 11.79 8. TAYLOR ERNST(11) ROCHESTER ADAMS 52.03
7. ALEX SAMMUT(11) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 11.81
8. DUANE GEORGE(12) CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL NF 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL
1. ALEX GRADY(12) ROCHESTER ADAMS 39.51
800 METER RELAY FINAL 2. ALAN ELLERY(12) PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL 40.39
1. UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:30.94 3. ANDY LIPIEC(12) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 40.54
(MIKE CONNOLLY(10),COLIN BELLECK(10), 4. DALLAS CRANDALL(10) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 41.05
MATT PELLERITO(12),PHIL MONOLO(11)) 5. NICK COOPER(12) AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 41.74
2. AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE (A) 1:31.58 6. KEN PIERSON(11) DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL 41.99
(HANK WOODMORE,TAKEME SMITH(10), 7. DOMINIQUE LEWIS(11) PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHO 42.07
XAVIER BURNS(10),TREVON SALTER(10)) 8. TJ HUNSANGER(12) ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK 42.40
3. PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:31.82
(KISEAN CROSKEY(12),DAVONTAE LONDON(12), 800 METER RUN FINAL
ARYTON PREACHER(10),AARON RICE(12)) 1. BRENDAN LAGIOS(12) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 1:53.71
4. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:32.04 2. JOE REYNOLDS(12) ROCHESTER ADAMS 1:55.70
(NICK BALAVICH(09),ANTHONY PAPAGNI(11), 3. ALEX LINDSAY(12) ROCHESTER ADAMS 1:56.81
ROBBY LENTZ(12),JEFF HEATH(12)) 4. ZAC MIKLJA(10) AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 1:57.56
5. ROCHESTER ADAMS (A) 1:32.18 5. JEREMIAH HARGETT(12) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 1:57.60
(LUKE NICHOLAOU(11),KEVIN ROHNER(12), 6. SPENCER BRITT(12) OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 1:59.61
DAN PARK(11),DARRIAN BELL(10)) 7. NICHOLAS LEFLER(10) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 2:00.98
6. ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:33.46 8. ADAM BOIKE(9 ) ROCHESTER ADAMS 2:01.32
(MARCUS BALMACEDA(12),JA'LON MOORER(12),
CHRISTIAN PLETTA(11),NATHAN FRAEYMAN(10)) 200 METER DASH FINAL
7. DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:33.77 1. AARON TAYLOR(12) ROCHESTER ADAMS 21.41
(KEN PIERSON(11),TRAVIS TOYE(10), 2. JEFF HEATH(12) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 22.44
ALAN SCHNEIDER(10),TYLER DIENER(12)) 3. CHRISTIAN PLETTA(11) ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 22.85
8. GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:34.16 4. DAVID FOSTER(11) PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL 23.27
(DYLAN FOSTER(11),KALEB MCELWEE(09), 5. MICHAEL DUNLAP(11) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 23.54
GABRIEL MARTIN(11),JULIUS ROGERS(12)) 6. JEFF DOUGLAS(9 ) BRANDON 23.59
7. JON ZWENG(12) PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL 23.65
1600 METER RUN FINAL
1. OMAR KADDURAH(10) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 4:18.14 3200 METER RUN FINAL
1. OMAR KADDURAH(10) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 9:31.14

05/15/09 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 2

MHSAA 9-1 REGIONAL AT HOLLY, MI 05/15/09 OUTDOOR

2. NATHAN ZIOLKO(11) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 9:42.13 1. JUSTIN GAUMER(11) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 162'11.00"
3. MIKE REIMANN(12) ROCHESTER ADAMS 9:42.74 2. BEN BROWN(11) ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 156'02.00"
4. RYAN ZIOLKO(12) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 9:45.08 3. ZACHARY YOUNG(11) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 154'03.00"
5. BRETT BURDICK(12) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 9:47.39 4. JUSTIN MUSIC(12) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 148'10.00"
6. JOE CHMIELEWSKI(11) UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 9:58.18 5. BEN SOBANSKI(12) ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 146'01.00"
7. BRAD VINCENT(12) ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 10:10.04 6. COREY GOBLE(12) DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL 143'02.00"
8. MATT HEASTY(10) DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL 10:15.15 7. TOM DAVIES(12) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 137'11.00"
8. KEVIN KLIENE(12) DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL 132'11.00"
1600 METER RELAY FINAL
1. ROCHESTER ADAMS (A) 3:23.24
(ALEX LINDSAY(12),AARON TAYLOR(12),
TAYLOR ERNST(11),JOE REYNOLDS(12))
2. HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 3:23.29
(ANDY LIPIEC(12),JONATHON BEELER(11),
ROBERT LINSON(12),BRENDAN LAGIOS(12))
3. PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL (A) 3:30.74
(KISEAN CROSKEY(12),DAVONTAE LONDON(12),
DEON'DRE POLK(11),NIGEL PREACHER(10))
4. CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL (A) 3:32.11
(DUSTIN GAMBLE(11),CHRIS CANADA(10),
GIOVAN MCDOUGAL(12),TRAVIS SMITH(09))
5. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL (A) 3:32.48
(SEAN BONE(11),JEREMIAH HARGETT(12),
MICHAEL DUNLAP(11),DOMINIC ARNOLD(11))
6. AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE (A) 3:32.75
(NICK COOPER(12),DOM GORDON(11),
ZAC MIKLJA(10),JESSE GILES(12))
7. ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL (A) 3:32.96
(MATT PETERS(12),BRIAN KRAUSE(11),
CHRISTIAN MATTHEWS(12),SIMON HURST(12))
8. DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL (A) 3:33.18
(TRAVIS TOYE(10),ALAN SCHNEIDER(10),
KEN PIERSON(11),TYLER DIENER(12))

LONG JUMP FINAL
1. JULIUS ROGERS(12) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 20'01.50"
2. NATHAN FRAEYMAN(10) ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 19'11.00"
3. TJ PEAKE(10) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 19'10.75"
4. ROBBY LENTZ(12) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 19'08.25"
5. CASEY O'BRIAN(12) AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 19'05.75"
6. TAYLOR JONGEKRIJG(10) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 19'03.00"
7. JASON DROUILLARD(11) ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK 19'02.75"
8. RYAN SCHULTZ(12) DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL 19'00.00"

POLE VAULT FINAL
1. LANCE CUSAC(12) PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHO 14'10.00"
2. TREVOR BAKER(12) PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL 13'04.00"
3. JOSH FIEDOR(11) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 12'04.00"
4. SIMMON JOSEPH(10) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 10'10.10"
5.T NATHAN PARROT(12) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 10'10.00"
.T JERRY CRANEY(12) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 10'10.00"
.T JAMES WILSON(10) PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHO 10'10.00"

HIGH JUMP FINAL
1. JONATHON BEELER(11) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 6'05.10"
2. NIGEL PREACHER(10) PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL 6'05.00"
3.T DAN GREER(12) ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK 6'01.10"
.T TAYLOR JONGEKRIJG(10) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 6'01.10"
5. JOE BALKEVITCH(12) AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 6'01.00"
6.T ANTHONY COOKENMASTER(12GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 5'11.10"
.T ERIC HAWTIN(10) PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHO 5'11.10"
8. TYLER DIENER(12) DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL 5'11.00"

SHOT PUT FINAL
1. ANDY STEBBINS(12) ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 54'05.50"
2. JUSTIN MUSIC(12) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 53'00.50"
3. JUSTIN GAUMER(11) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 52'02.50"
4. LUKE HUMPHREY(12) ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 48'01.50"
5. SIR RALPH RODRIGUEZ(10)OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 48'01.25"
6. KEVIN KLIENE(12) DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL 47'10.75"
7. KYLE MAXWELL(12) ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 47'09.00"
8. ALEXANDER MILLER(12) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 47'00.00"

DISCUS FINAL





05/15/09 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA 9-1 REGIONAL AT HOLLY, MI 05/15/09 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 114.50 9. BRANDON 40.00
2. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 82.00 10. AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 32.00
3. ROCHESTER ADAMS 79.75 11. PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL 22.00
4. CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 53.75 12. PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL 22.00
5. OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 53.00 13. ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 21.50
6. UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 51.25 14. DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL 3.00
7. HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 46.00 15. PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL 0.75
8. ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH 41.50


EVENT RESULTS

3200 METER RELAY FINAL 2. CALLIE MACUMBER(12) ROCHESTER ADAMS 5:04.54
1. ROCHESTER ADAMS (A) 9:37.33 3. LINDSEY HILTON(12) ROCHESTER ADAMS 5:33.80
(MARTHA BUSCARINO(12),CAROLINE MILLER(11), 4. KRISIN SMITH(12) CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 5:35.29
LINDSEY HILTON(12),CALLIE MACUMBER(12)) 5. SARA SZATKOWSKI(10) ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK 5:39.07
2. GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL (A) 9:45.81 6. ALEX DAWSON(11) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 5:42.78
(COURTNAY HUGHES(12),NICOLE DE SOUSA(11), 7. SHELBY JACKSON(9 ) ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 5:42.90
ALEX DAWSON(11),GABRIELLE ANZALONE(10)) 8. BRIE BARRY(09) OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 5:46.60
3. CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL (A) 9:56.33
(KRISIN SMITH(12),NATALIE SMITH(09), 400 METER RELAY FINAL
CAITLYN POST(10),LINDSEY FRIEND(09)) 1. PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL (A) 50.77
4. ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL (A) 9:57.33 (JESSICA GALLON(11),KESHAWNDIA CROSKEY(11),
(SARA SZATKOWSKI(10),CAROLINE EGAN(10), SHAQUELA PHILLIPS(10),NIA BARTON(09))
NINA RUSIEWSKI(11),RACHEL WATTON(9 )) 2. UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL (A) 51.08
5. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL (A) 10:07.90 (STEPHANIE LANZA(10),MELENA NICHOLSON(12),
(REBECCA DOW(11),KATIE MARNEY(11), MEGAN COLTMAN(11),BLOSSOM METEVIER(10))
KAYLA JOHNS(12),SYDNEY GUTIERREZ(11)) 3. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL (A) 51.09
6. BRANDON (A) 10:24.03 (LISA GALASSO(11),PATSY THOMPSON(09),
(HEATHER LAUWERS(11),HANNAH STOWERS(11), CHIARA ALLEN(11),ALEXANDRIA JOHNSON(10))
RACHEL TOWARD(11),MEGAN MCCOY(12)) 4. HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 51.32
7. ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL (A) 10:25.26 (KEERA COLSON(11),ALLI DEGNAN(10),
(SHELBY JACKSON(9 ),MARIE METS(10), RENITA WINGATE(12),MARIAH RIDAL(9 ))
ROSE PROPST(9 ),SAMANTHA MORSCHES(10)) 5. ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL (A) 51.68
8. OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL (A) 10:39.35 (HAILEY MANCUSO(11),STEPHANIE COSENTINO(10),
(MEGAN SEELEY(10),BRIE BARRY(09), LIA NIRTA(11),TIARA OATES(11))
CLAIRE WOLANIN(09),OLIVIA HERNANDEZ(09)) 6. GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL (A) 52.34
(AMANDA VANLANDEGHAM(12),CASSIE PETTUS(10),
100M HURDLES FINAL DERRINEISHA LEE(10),ALYSSA BROWNE(10))
1. CHIARA ALLEN(11) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 14.77 7. DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL (A) 52.62
2. KATE WOLANIN(11) OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 15.91 (ALANA BUNDY(12),ALI DOWDALL(09),
3. JILLIAN LINKLATER(11) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 16.05 LAUREN MEINBURG(09),LACEY CHILDERS(10))
4. SHAKIRA HARRINGTON(12) UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 16.78 8. BRANDON (A) 53.07
5. MARISSA MOORHEAD(10) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 16.79 (JILL BRENDEL(11),COLLEEN BRENDEL(11),
6. OLIVIA NIXON(12) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 17.07 SARAH PRIVETTE(12),DANIELLE KASPER(9 ))
7. CAYMEN NOVAK(12) ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 17.35
8. CASSIE PETTUS(10) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 17.52 400 METER DASH FINAL
1. CANDICE MACK(9 ) ROCHESTER ADAMS 59.11
100 METER DASH FINAL 2. ASHLEY FLINN(10) ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 59.61
1. DIAMOND HAMILTON(10) AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 12.77 3. HANNAH GEORGE(12) OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 1:00.18
2. YASMINE JONES(10) AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 12.83 4. CAITLYN POST(10) CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 1:01.52
3. ALEXANDRIA JOHNSON(10) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 12.89 5. EMILY GLIDDEN(11) UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 1:01.59
4. BERRION BERRY(9 ) ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK 12.93 6. ASHLEY HALM(10) ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK 1:02.70
5. NIA BARTON(09) PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL 13.00 7. KELSEY JOSEPH(12) ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK 1:03.20
6. BLOSSOM METEVIER(10) UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 13.31 8. JASMYN GRAVES(12) PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL 1:03.47
7. STEPHANIE LANZA(10) UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 13.50
8. STEPHANIE COSENTINO(10)ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK 13.70 300M LOW HURD FINAL
1. BRITTANY CALHOUN(12) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 44.68
800 METER RELAY FINAL 2. CHIARA ALLEN(11) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 45.11
1. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:45.46 3. KATE WOLANIN(11) OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 47.85
(LISA GALASSO(11),PATSY THOMPSON(09), 4. BROOKE BIELANIAC(12) UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 48.80
CHIARA ALLEN(11),ALEXANDRIA JOHNSON(10)) 5. JANINE WALTERS(10) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 48.96
2. GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:45.71 6. AMANDA VANLANDEGHAM(12)GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 49.60
(TERE COOLEY(09),ALYSSA BROWNE(10), 7. TAYLOR ARNEY(10) ROCHESTER ADAMS 49.69
DERRINEISHA LEE(10),BRITTANY CALHOUN(12)) 8. CASSIE PETTUS(10) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 49.88
3. PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:48.03
(KESHAWNDIA CROSKEY(11),JESSICA GALLON(11), 800 METER RUN FINAL
JASMYN GRAVES(12),NIA BARTON(09)) 1. DESTINEE LUKIANOFF(11) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 2:20.76
4. UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:48.30 2. MARTHA BUSCARINO(12) ROCHESTER ADAMS 2:21.64
(BLOSSOM METEVIER(10),BROOKE BIELANIAC(12), 3. COURTNAY HUGHES(12) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 2:21.77
EMILY GLIDDEN(11),MELENA NICHOLSON(12)) 4. NINA RUSIEWSKI(11) ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK 2:22.44
5. OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:48.36 5. ROSS CHELSEA(12) ROCHESTER ADAMS 2:26.17
(KARA CHARLES(11),HANNAH GEORGE(12), 6. BREANNA KONOPITSKI(10) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 2:26.22
SHANNON SEELEY(11),KEEONA IVES(11)) 7. NICOLE DE SOUSA(11) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 2:26.27
6. AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE (A) 1:48.42 8. HANNAH STOWERS(11) BRANDON 2:29.29
(KEYARA NEWKIRK(9 ),MEGAN CASHMAN(12),
MARIA JOHNSON(10),YASMINE JONES(10)) 200 METER DASH FINAL
7. ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:50.70 1. CANDICE MACK(9 ) ROCHESTER ADAMS 25.61
(MARISA BALMACEDA(11),SARAH KORT(9 ), 2. ALEXANDRIA JOHNSON(10) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 25.93
ASHLEY FLINN(10),KELSEY KRAWIECKI(11)) 3. DIAMOND HAMILTON(10) AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 26.00
8. PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:52.75 4. YASMINE JONES(10) AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 26.42
(LAUREN NYE(10),MICHAELA SHEPARD(11), 5. TERE COOLEY(09) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 26.46
CHANTELLE RANDALL(10),DANIELLE RABINE(11)) 6. MARIAH RIDAL(9 ) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 26.70
7. BLOSSOM METEVIER(10) UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 26.75
1600 METER RUN FINAL 8. ALYSSA BROWNE(10) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 27.07
1. GABRIELLE ANZALONE(10) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 4:59.94
3200 METER RUN FINAL

05/15/09 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 2

MHSAA 9-1 REGIONAL AT HOLLY, MI 05/15/09 OUTDOOR

1. GABRIELLE ANZALONE(10) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 10:53.19 7. DEVON REHM(12) CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 30'09.00"
2. CALLIE MACUMBER(12) ROCHESTER ADAMS 10:59.33 8. SHEA GROUNDS(10) BRANDON 30'05.00"
3. LINDSEY HILTON(12) ROCHESTER ADAMS 11:13.16
4. KRISIN SMITH(12) CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 11:31.67 DISCUS FINAL
5. SHIVANI KAUSHAL(10) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 11:33.75 1. SARAH PRIVETTE(12) BRANDON 126'11.00"
6. NATALIE SMITH(09) CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 11:35.74 2. EMILY SMITH(12) PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHO107'02.00"
7. TIFFANY KINCAID(12) CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 11:35.75 3. LINNEA BERRIMAN(10) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 101'02.00"
8. OLIVIA ALLEN(12) CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 12:12.66 4. HEATHER RICKSGERS(12) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 98'08.00"
5. DEVON REHM(12) CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 95'06.00"
1600 METER RELAY FINAL 6. JENNA MITCHELL(10) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 94'10.00"
1. GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:05.27 7. ANGELICA GORDAN(11) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 91'04.00"
(TERE COOLEY(09),DERRINEISHA LEE(10), 8. LAUREN DAHMS(12) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 90'02.00"
COURTNAY HUGHES(12),BRITTANY CALHOUN(12))
2. CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:07.64
(LINDSEY FRIEND(09),JOHANNA KUPE(12),
CAITLYN POST(10),DANIELLE BLYTHE(09))
3. OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:08.53
(KATE WOLANIN(11),SHANNON SEELEY(11),
MEGAN SEELEY(10),HANNAH GEORGE(12))
4. ROCHESTER ADAMS (A) 4:14.11
(MARTHA BUSCARINO(12),TAYLOR HOUGHTLIN(9 ),
TAYLOR ARNEY(10),CANDICE MACK(9 ))
5. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:14.35
(LISA GALASSO(11),ABBY LENNOX(09),
ALEXANDRIA JOHNSON(10),JANINE WALTERS(10))
6. UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:15.48
(SHAKIRA HARRINGTON(12),EMILY GLIDDEN(11),
KAITLIN DAVIS(10),MELENA NICHOLSON(12))
7. HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:17.84
(BREANNA KONOPITSKI(10),JESSICA BEELER(9 ),
MARISSA MOORHEAD(10),DESTINEE LUKIANOFF(11))
8. PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:18.00
(JESSICA GALLON(11),JASMYN GRAVES(12),
AREANNA LEE(11),KESHAWNDIA CROSKEY(11))

LONG JUMP FINAL
1. LISA GALASSO(11) LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 16'02.00"
2. MARIAH RIDAL(9 ) HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 15'11.50"
3. TIARA OATES(11) ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK 15'07.00"
4. KEEONA IVES(11) OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 15'00.25"
5.T SHANNON CONAWAY(12) ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK 14'10.00"
.T AMANDA GACHEWICZ(12) UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 14'10.00"
7. MADDIE BAGWELL(10) ROCHESTER ADAMS 14'07.00"
8. LACEY CHILDERS(10) DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL 14'01.50"

POLE VAULT FINAL
1. SARAH KAPTOR(11) UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 9'08.00"
2. KAYLA ZAUNER(11) PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHO 9'02.00"
3.T KATHERINE BOSETTI(12) OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 8'02.20"
.T MOLLY BONFIGLIO(11) OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 8'02.20"
5. MEGAN MCCARTY(10) CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 8'02.10"
6. JILL BRENDEL(11) BRANDON 8'02.00"
7.T ERIN WYGOCKI(11) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 7'08.00"
.T KAYTLIN JABOUR(10) ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 7'08.00"

HIGH JUMP FINAL
1. ANDI YANCHO(12) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 5'04.00"
2. MEGAN MCCARTY(10) CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 5'02.00"
3.T MORGAN WILLIAMS(10) BRANDON 5'00.10"
.T CORIE AUGER(12) BRANDON 5'00.10"
.T KATE WOLANIN(11) OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 5'00.10"
6. SARAH JONES(12) BRANDON 5'00.00"
7.T HOLLY DRYER(10) UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 4'09.00"
.T ANNA MANILLA(09) CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 4'09.00"
.T BECCA HANSSON(12) ROCHESTER ADAMS 4'09.00"
.T ADRIANNA JORDAN(09) PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL 4'09.00"

SHOT PUT FINAL
1. TIESHAY MONCRIEF(11) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 39'11.75"
2. SARAH PRIVETTE(12) BRANDON 35'06.25"
3. MIYA INGRAM(10) GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 34'08.00"
4. EMILY SMITH(12) PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHO 33'11.50"
5. KARA LOTAN(12) ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 32'10.50"
6. ASHLEY BRAECKMAN(12) ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK 30'11.75"