Louisville Twilight

back to results

May. 15, 2009

Louisville Twilight
Hosted by University of Louisville
Louisville, Kentucky
Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2009 10:23 PM
Louisville Twilight - 5/15/2009
Hosted by University of Louisville
Louisville, Kentucky
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 553 Richardson, Saravi Louisville 11.69 11.57 2.1 2
2 512 Burse, Natasha Cincinnati 11.73 11.67 2.1 2
3 541 Benjamin, Diamond Eastern Kentucky 11.64 11.87 2.1 2
4 539 Smith, Shawana Eastern Illinois 11.80 11.89 2.1 2
5 569 Kahle, Rachel SE Missouri 11.76 11.93 2.1 2
6 534 Williams, Stephani DePaul 11.96 12.05 2.1 2
7 509 Boykin, Mandi Cincinnati 12.20 12.18 2.1 2
8 514 Cotten, Jasmine Cincinnati 12.24 12.31 2.6 1
9 517 Eppinger, Kaylon Cincinnati 12.26 12.54 2.6 1
10 513 Campbell, Paris Cincinnati 12.47 12.86 2.6 1
-- 576 Moore, Jatoya Unattached 11.78 DNS 2.1 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 587 Brown, Valerie Western Kentucky 23.66 23.87 -1.9 2
2 553 Richardson, Saravi Louisville 24.28 24.27 -1.9 2
3 539 Smith, Shawana Eastern Illinois 23.82 24.28 -1.9 2
4 512 Burse, Natasha Cincinnati 24.14 24.46 -1.9 2
5 534 Williams, Stephani DePaul 24.00 24.64 -1.9 2
6 590 Morrison, Kellie Western Kentucky 23.56 24.98 -1.9 2
7 527 Wicks, Courtney Cincinnati 24.83 25.03 -2.2 1
8 556 Trimiew, Heather Louisville 25.14 25.18 -2.2 1
9 537 Grant, Tarra Eastern Illinois 25.00 25.44 -2.2 1
10 579 Stokes, D'minia University of Lo 25.89 25.46 -2.2 1
11 514 Cotten, Jasmine Cincinnati 25.41 25.62 -2.2 1
-- 569 Kahle, Rachel SE Missouri 24.02 DNS -1.9 2
-- 511 Brown, Brittiny Cincinnati 26.54 DNS -2.2 1
-- 541 Benjamin, Diamond Eastern Kentucky 24.39 DNS -2.2 1
-- 538 Sanchez, Bridget Eastern Illinois 24.90 DNS -2.2 1
-- 574 Clausing, Stacey Unattached 23.80 DNS -1.9 2
-- 576 Moore, Jatoya Unattached 23.67 DNS -1.9 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 587 Brown, Valerie Western Kentucky 51.47 52.15
2 574 Clausing, Stacey Unattached 53.88 52.94
3 527 Wicks, Courtney Cincinnati 55.42 54.85
4 565 gordon, jackie Progressive Athl 55.47 56.40
5 506 Obi, Chiamaka Austin Peay 56.51 56.62
6 537 Grant, Tarra Eastern Illinois 57.00 57.12
7 538 Sanchez, Bridget Eastern Illinois 56.50 57.61
8 579 Stokes, D'minia University of Lo 59.89 1:03.24

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 753 Cattran, Ashley Dayton 2:08.07 2:09.96
2 550 McKay, Tarah Louisville 2:10.49 2:11.10
3 544 Alcorn, Kat Louisville 2:10.22 2:11.20
4 521 McAuley, Megan Cincinnati 2:11.63 2:15.57
5 533 Quiett, Mary Cate DePaul 2:09.19 2:16.14
6 573 O'Quinn, Maddie St. Louis U. 2:13.82 2:16.45
7 536 Gingerich, Megan Eastern Illinois 2:14.00 2:17.05
8 508 Martin, Carissa Bellarmine 2:15.22 2:17.46
9 507 Hickey, Katie Bellarmine 2:16.57 2:19.16
10 525 Rhodes, Aricka Cincinnati 2:19.54 2:24.98
11 584 Ritchie, Jazmunn Vincennes 2:30.00 2:25.19
12 583 Marchino, Kourtney Vincennes 2:29.51 2:26.60
13 522 McKenney, Michele Cincinnati 2:26.72 2:27.63
14 581 Griggs, Vanessa Vincennes 2:26.11 2:30.08
15 585 Scales, Myrissa Vincennes 2:31.54 2:36.15
-- 586 Snaden, Dionna Vincennes 2:24.43 DNS

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 520 Knapp, Megan Cincinnati 4:47.45 4:57.27
-- 570 Koenegstein, Juli SE Missouri 4:41.96 DNS
-- 540 Ankrom, Katy Eastern Kentucky 4:26.88 DNS

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 570 Koenegstein, Juli SE Missouri 17:40.03 16:59.02
2 545 Borsare, Emily Louisville 16:49.00 17:17.23
3 547 Grieshaber, Kim Louisville 17:14.12 17:19.43
4 505 Castillo, Bertha Austin Peay 17:00.00 18:00.28
5 523 Neumann, Tanja Cincinnati 19:17.33 19:28.09

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 517 Eppinger, Kaylon Cincinnati 13.63 13.73 1.5
2 577 Price, Lorian Unattached 13.39 13.78 1.5
3 514 Cotten, Jasmine Cincinnati 13.99 13.92 1.5
4 588 Harris, Monique Western Kentucky 14.85 14.15 1.5
5 513 Campbell, Paris Cincinnati 14.31 14.52 1.5

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 588 Harris, Monique Western Kentucky 1:01.69 1:07.91

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 593 Thomas, Caitlin Xavier (Ohio) 10:44.72 11:00.13
2 552 Page, Kelsey Louisville 11:03.50 11:06.38
3 531 Cheatham, Terah DePaul 11:13.90 11:28.35

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cincinnati 'A' 46.14 46.88

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Vincennes 'A' 4:02.21 DNS
-- Eastern Illinois 'A' 3:44.60 DNS

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 575 Hein, Renee Unattached 1.83m 1.80m 5-10.75
2 554 Schubert, Megan Louisville 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00
3 510 Brandenberg, Camai Cincinnati 1.65m 1.65m 5-05.00

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 504 Burggraf, Carrie Austin Peay 3.96m 3.75 0.09m
2 754 Siebenaller, Court Dayton 3.85m 3.50 0.09m
3 503 Bartkiewicz, Molly Austin Peay 3.85m J3.50 0.09m
4 516 Eby, Michelle Cincinnati 3.84m J3.50 0.09m
5 518 Fields, MacKenzie Cincinnati 3.94m 3.50 0.09m
6 524 Ponte, Stefanie Cincinnati 3.44m 3.00 0.08m

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 548 Howard, Brittany Louisville 5.71m 5.61m 0.8 18-05.00
2 510 Brandenberg, Camai Cincinnati 5.56m 5.27m 0.3 17-03.50

Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 572 Cloudy, Brittney St. Louis U. 12.01m 12.48m 0.3 40-11.50
2 542 Ferguson, Tomika HPC Elite 13.45m 12.36m 0.3 40-06.75
3 592 Pierce, Reigna Wis.-Milwaukee 12.10m 12.00m 0.6 39-04.50
4 560 Davis, Alyssa Marquette 11.95m 11.45m 0.3 37-06.75

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 555 Summers, Jere' Louisville 15.83m 15.80m 51-10.00
2 543 Abdullah, Khadija Louisville 15.75m 15.43m 50-07.50
3 549 McCarty, D'Ana Louisville 15.19m 15.38m 50-05.50
4 535 Arnold, Kandace Eastern Illinois 14.78m 14.93m 48-11.75
5 551 Okoro, Chinwe Louisville 14.74m 14.87m 48-09.50
6 594 Curry, Danielle Youngstown St. 14.22m 14.13m 46-04.25
7 564 Thiel, Rachel Marquette 14.51m 13.55m 44-05.50
8 567 Egbuka, Brianna SE Missouri 14.02m 13.30m 43-07.75
9 582 Jones, Toywonia Vincennes 12.85m 12.96m 42-06.25
10 591 Yearwood, Felicia Western Kentucky 14.74m 12.90m 42-04.00
11 580 Frazier, Bellosie Vincennes 13.65m 12.83m 42-01.25
12 519 Klotz, Lisa Cincinnati 14.10m 12.80m 42-00.00
13 515 Earl, Catherine Cincinnati 12.72m 11.93m 39-01.75
-- 566 Brewer, Ashley SE Missouri 15.42m FOUL
-- 578 Sherrill, Faith Unattached 16.17m DNS

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 551 Okoro, Chinwe Louisville 50.71m 49.47m 162-04
2 566 Brewer, Ashley SE Missouri 48.18m 48.79m 160-01
3 549 McCarty, D'Ana Louisville 50.07m 48.35m 158-07
4 561 Ketelsen, Audra Marquette 42.72m 44.27m 145-03
5 591 Yearwood, Felicia Western Kentucky 43.09m 43.81m 143-09
6 532 Kovacs, Alanna DePaul 44.49m 43.68m 143-04
7 543 Abdullah, Khadija Louisville 45.76m 41.03m 134-07
8 589 Lambrecht, Sarah Western Kentucky 43.53m 39.94m 131-00
9 519 Klotz, Lisa Cincinnati 40.25m 38.70m 127-00
10 526 Rippy, Deanna Cincinnati 35.68m 32.61m 107-00
11 515 Earl, Catherine Cincinnati 31.68m 26.80m 87-11
-- 555 Summers, Jere' Louisville 52.91m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 549 McCarty, D'Ana Louisville 58.61m 58.02m 190-04
2 546 Cook, Lindsey Louisville 56.76m 51.44m 168-09
3 589 Lambrecht, Sarah Western Kentucky 56.11m 50.73m 166-05
4 559 Corcoran, Kelley Marquette 50.29m 50.02m 164-01
5 582 Jones, Toywonia Vincennes 49.75m 47.07m 154-05
6 563 Roth, Jamie Marquette 48.44m 46.68m 153-02
7 519 Klotz, Lisa Cincinnati 47.92m 45.85m 150-05
8 515 Earl, Catherine Cincinnati 42.97m 41.07m 134-09
9 526 Rippy, Deanna Cincinnati 41.55m 38.68m 126-11
-- 752 Barnes, Mallory Dayton 54.38m DNS
-- 555 Summers, Jere' Louisville 60.91m DNS

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 568 Espiricueta, Saman SE Missouri 44.17m 43.61m 143-01
2 562 Magennis, Kelly Marquette 42.22m 42.10m 138-01
3 558 Benjamin, Lauren Marquette 37.08m 40.71m 133-07
4 571 Martin, Rebecca SE Missouri 43.25m 38.61m 126-08
5 557 Benage, Catherine Marquette 39.32m 37.81m 124-00
6 532 Kovacs, Alanna DePaul 44.61m 37.13m 121-10
-- 518 Fields, MacKenzie Cincinnati DNS

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 629 Boey, Zye Eastern Illinois 10.25 10.20 1.4 2
2 604 Drakeford, Antione Cincinnati 10.65 10.46 1.4 2
3 737 Womack, Tory Western Kentucky 10.49 10.69 1.4 2
4 723 Simms, Delmon Vincennes 10.90 10.71 1.7 1
5 631 Jelks, Brandon Eastern Illinois 10.58 10.76 1.4 2
6 702 Lane, Jeffrey Unattached 10.50 10.77 1.4 2
7 715 Harding, Keron Vincennes 10.88 10.87 1.7 1
8 599 Bruner, Brian Cincinnati 11.09 10.97 1.7 1
9 695 Herron, Major Unattached 11.90 11.39 1.7 1
10 701 Kustes, Scott Unattached 11.85 11.91 1.7 1
11 708 Thurman, Kay Unattached 12.90 13.51 1.7 1
12 700 Kirchner, Mike Unattached 13.80 14.29 1.7 1
-- 670 Harris, Josh Morehead State 10.86 FS 1.7 1
-- 612 Igeleke, Ekundayo Cincinnati 10.51 DNS 1.4 2
-- 635 Davis, Shannon Eastern Kentucky 10.47 DNS 1.4 2
-- 724 Smith, Shaun Vincennes 10.61 DNS 1.4 2
-- 681 Pritchett, Matthie Tennessee Unnatt 10.50 DNS 1.4 2
-- 678 Edmonson, Lewis SHORE A.C. 10.65 DNS 1.7 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 674 Pettigrew, Myron SE Missouri 21.38 21.87 -2.2 2
2 731 Jones, Ennis Western Kentucky 21.08 22.00 -2.2 2
3 737 Womack, Tory Western Kentucky 21.33 22.05 -2.2 2
4 723 Simms, Delmon Vincennes 22.29 22.27 -2.2 2
5 622 Van Cura, Chase Cincinnati 22.01 22.31 -2.2 2
6 670 Harris, Josh Morehead State 21.61 22.47 -2.2 2
7 713 Dodd, Jamell Vincennes 22.32 22.49 -2.2 2
8 599 Bruner, Brian Cincinnati 22.67 22.75 -1.6 1
9 698 Kelly, Jared Unattached 22.00 22.98 -2.2 2
10 699 Kemple, Adam Unattached 22.44 23.23 -1.6 1
11 708 Thurman, Kay Unattached 26.20 28.28 -1.6 1
12 700 Kirchner, Mike Unattached 26.90 30.30 -1.6 1
-- 685 Baker, Brian Unattached 23.96 DNS -1.6 1
-- 701 Kustes, Scott Unattached 24.50 DNS -1.6 1
-- 715 Harding, Keron Vincennes 22.42 DNS -2.2 2
-- 695 Herron, Major Unattached 22.80 DNS -1.6 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 633 Williams, Marcus Eastern Illinois 47.73 47.54 2
2 632 Pegues, Brenton Eastern Illinois 47.52 48.17 2
3 731 Jones, Ennis Western Kentucky 47.43 48.44 2
4 674 Pettigrew, Myron SE Missouri 47.22 48.45 2
5 712 Baize, Randy Vincennes 48.15 48.82 2
6 661 Spalding, Shawn Louisville 48.78 49.56 2
7 727 Thomas, Darius Vincennes 49.10 51.21 2
8 699 Kemple, Adam Unattached 50.82 53.07 1
9 701 Kustes, Scott Unattached 53.74 53.36 1
10 708 Thurman, Kay Unattached 59.50 1:04.00 1
11 700 Kirchner, Mike Unattached 59.30 1:06.92 1
-- 732 Larin, Alexander Western Kentucky 47.26 DNF 2
-- 685 Baker, Brian Unattached 53.42 DQ 1 Lnae Violation
-- 635 Davis, Shannon Eastern Kentucky 47.50 DNS 2
-- 703 lucey, edward Unattached 52.00 DNS 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 621 Ramsey, Alex Cincinnati 1:50.64 1:51.17
2 746 Womack, Clinton Xavier (Ohio) 1:51.55 1:51.69
3 664 Wolfe, Chris Louisville 1:52.02 1:51.86
4 679 Jennings, Jordan St. Louis U. 1:52.05 1:52.05
5 736 Wilson, Stephen Western Kentucky 1:52.14 1:52.14
6 707 Stephen II, Martin Unattached 1:52.00 1:53.73
7 719 Orea, Derrick Vincennes 1:59.24 1:58.76
8 675 Stults, Danny SE Missouri 1:51.32 1:59.55
9 1750 McGloshen, Brandon Indianapolis 2:01.90
10 718 Morris, Christophe Vincennes 2:00.36 2:03.20
11 722 Selby, Kevin Vincennes 2:01.21 2:05.21
12 700 Kirchner, Mike Unattached 2:06.65
-- 598 Berling, Jason Cincinnati 1:54.29 DNS
-- 646 Batiste, Antoine Huntsville Track 1:53.00 DNS
-- 717 Martin, Brian Vincennes 1:59.24 DNS
-- 671 Smith, Jamie running2win.com 1:55.72 DNS

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 696 Hubers, Ben Unattached 3:45.00 3:47.08
2 638 Maina, Joseph Eastern Kentucky 3:52.73 3:49.02
3 694 Hardacre, Cole Unattached 3:49.84 3:49.15
4 683 Putnam, Eric UNAT-Shawnee Sta 3:54.00 3:51.05
5 657 Lovelace, Luke Louisville 3:57.89 3:51.45
6 603 Dragan, Kyle Cincinnati 3:54.15 3:53.66
7 709 Weatherford, Andy Unattached 3:47.00 3:54.03
8 637 Kiptoo, Evans Eastern Kentucky 3:57.65 3:58.20
9 597 Berling, Brian Cincinnati 3:59.60 4:04.52
10 651 Byrne, Ryan Louisville 3:55.24 4:05.82
11 614 King, Randy Cincinnati 4:01.10 4:07.95
12 620 Mindel, Scott Cincinnati 3:59.82 4:09.21
13 596 Barry, David Cincinnati 4:04.56 4:13.01
14 671 Smith, Jamie running2win.com 3:55.68 4:17.96
15 700 Kirchner, Mike Unattached 5:19.00 5:16.32

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 645 Kilburg, Michael Hansons-Brooks O 13:55.00 14:08.91
2 680 Ownbey, Mitch Stephen F. Austi 14:15.31 14:11.29
3 644 Johnson, Chad Hansons-Brooks O 13:55.00 14:12.03
4 642 Arciniaga, Nick Hansons-Brooks O 14:15.00 14:13.14
5 643 Jellema, Paul Hansons-Brooks O 14:00.00 14:16.37
6 605 Finan, Eric Cincinnati 14:19.12 14:19.71
7 669 Rooney, David McNeese State 14:23.00 14:27.99
8 683 Putnam, Eric UNAT-Shawnee Sta 14:36.00 14:30.82
9 650 Bruce, Matt Louisville 14:19.22 14:31.70
10 663 Violet, Chase Louisville 14:55.00 15:18.40
11 716 Kent, Tyler Vincennes 15:09.24 15:20.17
12 658 McClain, Scott Louisville 14:45.00 15:27.12
13 597 Berling, Brian Cincinnati 15:11.42 15:41.96
14 596 Barry, David Cincinnati 15:31.26 15:58.55
-- 662 Thorne, Cory Louisville 13:48.00 DNF
-- 697 kehoe, chris Unattached 14:33.00 DNS
-- 693 Handler, Carlos Unattached 14:09.00 DNS
-- 708 Thurman, Kay Unattached 21:00.00 DNS
-- 620 Mindel, Scott Cincinnati 15:13.53 DNS

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 743 Schleis, Adam Wis.-Milwaukee 14.40 14.56 2.6 2
2 636 Evans, Andre Eastern Kentucky 14.50 14.57 2.6 2
3 699 Kemple, Adam Unattached 14.81 14.73 2.6 2
4 698 Kelly, Jared Unattached 14.50 14.89 2.6 2
5 726 Taylor, Tyson Vincennes 14.85 15.16 1.8 1
6 684 Armstrong, Nathan Unattached 17.00 15.47 1.8 1
7 685 Baker, Brian Unattached 16.07 18.01 1.8 1
-- 678 Edmonson, Lewis SHORE A.C. 13.70 DNS 2.6 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 714 Duerson, Tony Vincennes 53.82 52.74
2 627 Smith, Patrick DePaul 52.68 53.11
3 630 Gehrke, Kris Eastern Illinois 52.09 53.39
4 624 Felt, Erik DePaul 52.90 53.51
5 738 Casey, Patrick Wis.-Milwaukee 53.13 54.70
6 740 Dalske, Nick Wis.-Milwaukee 53.11 55.82

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1747 Tisia, Kiplingat Youngstown St. 8:58.18 8:49.25
2 639 Mugo, Stanley Eastern Kentucky 8:52.07 9:08.10
3 625 Graham, Matthew DePaul 9:13.95 9:13.50
4 640 Mutuse, David Eastern Kentucky 9:14.70 9:18.22
5 647 Allen, Grant Louisville 9:16.43 9:20.68
6 668 Koenck, Jonathon McNeese State 9:20.00 9:37.01
7 706 Schwarz, Kevin Unattached 9:15.00 9:48.05
-- 615 King, Richard Cincinnati 9:12.91 DNS
-- 745 Beuerlein, Luke Xavier (Ohio) 9:04.68 DNS
-- 709 Weatherford, Andy Unattached 8:54.00 DNS
-- 603 Dragan, Kyle Cincinnati DNS

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eastern Illinois 'A' 40.69 41.04
2 Cincinnati 'A' 40.77 41.22
3 Vincennes 'A' 41.17 42.05

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cincinnati 'A' 3:12.74 3:13.30
2 Vincennes 'A' 3:14.13 3:18.17
-- Eastern Illinois 'A' 3:10.89 DNS

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 648 Angermeier, Neil Louisville 1.99m 2.05m 6-08.75
1 741 Mongoven, Quinn Wis.-Milwaukee 2.11m 2.05m 6-08.75
1 606 Fitch, Brandon Cincinnati 2.13m 2.05m 6-08.75
4 634 Winston, Ian Eastern Illinois 2.10m 2.00m 6-06.75
4 665 Byom, Nick Marquette 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75
6 607 Foley, Mike Cincinnati 2.07m 1.75m 5-08.75
-- 721 Pines, De'Rhon Vincennes 2.08m NH
-- 720 Parsons, Josh Vincennes 2.00m NH
-- 652 Feinberg, Phil Louisville 2.10m DNS

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 749 Coover, Paul Unattached 5.45m 5.35m 17-06.50
2 730 Olhovsky, Yavgeniy Virginia Tech 5.55m 5.20m 17-00.75
2 1749 Mondscheir, Brian Unattached 5.20m 17-00.75
4 739 Crogan, Ben Wis.-Milwaukee 4.90m 4.75m 15-07.00
5 735 Themas, Hendrik Western Kentucky 4.45m 4.45m 14-07.25
6 725 Swisher, Dakota Vincennes 4.57m 4.30m 14-01.25
6 690 Damberger, Chuck Unattached 4.59m 4.30m 14-01.25
-- 744 Vetesnik, Garrett Wis.-Milwaukee 4.85m NH
-- 608 Hall, Ben Cincinnati 4.42m NH
-- 729 Miller, Mike Virginia Tech 5.03m NH
-- 742 Podd, Adam Wis.-Milwaukee 4.60m NH
-- 653 Gann, Kyle Louisville 4.95m DNS
-- 688 Clark, Chase Unattached 4.44m DNS
-- 711 Babits, Paul Vault High Athle 5.14m DNS
-- 623 Scott, Jason Competing For Ch 5.36m DNS

Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 682 Black, Andre UNAT-Louisville 7.44m 7.44m 1.3 24-05.00
2 659 Powell, Seon Louisville 7.25m 7.35m 0.6 24-01.50
3 628 Strawder, Joseph DePaul 7.47m 7.15m 1.1 23-05.50
4 743 Schleis, Adam Wis.-Milwaukee 7.26m 7.13m 0.6 23-04.75
5 676 Terry, Tyler SE Missouri 7.33m 7.04m 1.2 23-01.25
6 738 Casey, Patrick Wis.-Milwaukee 7.17m 6.57m 1.2 21-06.75
-- 660 Smith, Wesley Louisville 7.59m DNS NWI
-- 736 Wilson, Stephen Western Kentucky 7.27m DNS NWI
-- 710 Willig, Kirk Unattached 6.30m DNS NWI
-- 692 Dzradosi, Marc Unattached 7.65m DNS NWI

Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 682 Black, Andre UNAT-Louisville 16.65m 15.87m 1.5 52-01.00
2 628 Strawder, Joseph DePaul 15.18m 14.99m 1.1 49-02.25
3 659 Powell, Seon Louisville 14.74m 14.92m 1.5 48-11.50
-- 728 Wilson, Jerome Vincennes 14.64m DNS NWI

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 656 Hnat, Steve Louisville 18.45m 17.38m 57-00.25
2 747 Merrill, Aaron Youngstown St. 17.70m 17.33m 56-10.25
3 649 Banks, Weston Louisville 17.45m 17.10m 56-01.25
4 677 Uchtman, Josh SE Missouri 16.36m 16.39m 53-09.25
5 617 Littleton, Chris Cincinnati 16.04m 15.40m 50-06.25
6 619 Martin, John Cincinnati 15.85m 15.26m 50-00.75
7 666 Carbajal, David Marquette 15.50m 13.86m 45-05.75
8 595 Stuart, Patrick American Big Guy 14.63m 13.75m 45-01.50
-- 734 Taitt, Matt Western Kentucky 17.07m FOUL
-- 673 Glass, Andy SE Missouri 16.00m FOUL
-- 609 Hanson, Chad Cincinnati 12.50m DNS
-- 602 Cooper, Troy Cincinnati 17.57m DNS
-- 610 Hardesty, Bryan Cincinnati 14.69m DNS

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 691 Dennis, James Unattached 59.00m 58.97m 193-06
2 654 Greenwald, Josh Louisville 55.59m 57.86m 189-10
3 655 Hackney, Andrew Louisville 55.34m 56.91m 186-08
4 686 bildstein, eric Unattached 58.33m 55.92m 183-05
5 672 Colbert, Brandon SE Missouri 54.63m 53.90m 176-10
6 656 Hnat, Steve Louisville 52.98m 53.59m 175-10
7 649 Banks, Weston Louisville 49.93m 50.45m 165-06
8 617 Littleton, Chris Cincinnati 50.34m 49.20m 161-05
9 602 Cooper, Troy Cincinnati 47.90m 48.66m 159-08
10 677 Uchtman, Josh SE Missouri 52.48m 48.22m 158-02
11 611 Haseman, Jake Cincinnati 47.62m 47.87m 157-01
12 667 Kluge, Jeff Marquette 51.51m 47.51m 155-10
13 610 Hardesty, Bryan Cincinnati 48.38m 46.04m 151-00
14 609 Hanson, Chad Cincinnati 49.75m 45.67m 149-10
15 666 Carbajal, David Marquette 45.55m 42.60m 139-09
-- 733 Soverns, Brian Western Kentucky 51.74m DNS

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 1748 Klenk, Robert Unattached 65.65m 215-05
2 704 Morris, Jason Unattached 66.67m 65.03m 213-04
64.84m 64.89m FOUL 65.03m FOUL FOUL
3 626 Millar, Brad DePaul 64.79m 64.56m 211-10
61.96m FOUL 61.40m 63.14m 64.56m 63.58m
4 655 Hackney, Andrew Louisville 58.27m 60.98m 200-01
60.50m 60.98m 59.96m 60.52m 60.48m 59.81m
5 613 Jarman, Michael Cincinnati 59.56m 59.75m 196-00
58.63m 58.26m 59.28m 58.89m 59.75m 57.40m
6 733 Soverns, Brian Western Kentucky 56.10m 56.03m 183-10
54.28m 53.87m 53.43m FOUL 56.03m 53.75m
7 609 Hanson, Chad Cincinnati 54.47m 55.56m 182-03
55.56m 52.87m FOUL 55.09m FOUL 53.16m
8 687 Campbell, Chris Unattached 46.00m 45.96m 150-09
45.96m 43.54m 45.63m 43.87m FOUL 45.36m
9 602 Cooper, Troy Cincinnati 45.03m 147-09
42.08m 44.22m 45.03m 43.71m FOUL FOUL
10 619 Martin, John Cincinnati 50.27m 44.63m 146-05
44.59m FOUL FOUL 44.63m FOUL FOUL
11 617 Littleton, Chris Cincinnati 37.99m 42.60m 139-09
FOUL 42.54m 42.57m FOUL 39.76m 42.60m
12 611 Haseman, Jake Cincinnati 32.42m 38.87m 127-06
37.33m 38.87m FOUL 36.66m FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 689 Clark, Chris Unattached 50.00m 46.89m 153-10
FOUL 43.33m 45.25m 45.42m 41.39m 46.89m
2 705 Ray, Keith Unattached 37.00m 39.38m 129-02
36.48m 39.38m 39.01m 38.89m FOUL 35.01m
-- 641 Sword, Jacob Georgetown (Ky.) 55.56m DNS
-- 695 Herron, Major Unattached 44.60m DNS