MHSAA Track & Field Region 7-1

back to results

May. 15, 2009

MHSAA Track & Field Region 7-1
WARREN MOTT H.S.


2009 Men's MHSAA Track & Field Region 7-1
5/15/2009 MHSAA REGION 7-1 SITE - WARREN MOTT H.S.
TEAM SCORE - Troy-98 Stevenson-88 DeLaSalle-86.5 Chippewa Valley-50 Fraser-48 Dakota-43 Utica-42 Ford II-41 Anchor Bay-37 Warren Mott-27 Sterling Heights-26 Troy Athens-22.5 LAnse Creuse North-18.5 LAnse Creuse-17.5 Warren Cousino-13
POLE VAULT -- 1. Tyler Zdybel (11) - Dakota, 12'04.00" SQ; 2. Cody Morgan (10) - Dakota, 11'10.00" SQ; 3. Devin Dyell (11) - Utica, 11'04.00" ; 4. Tim Simon (11) - Warren Mott, 11'04.00" ; 5. Zach Hite (10) - Anchor Bay, 10'10.00"; 6. Clint Grunalt (12) - Warren Cousino, 10'10.00" ; . , ; . , ; .
HIGH JUMP -- 1. Frank Sanders (11) - Sterling Heights, 6'03.00" SQ; 2. NORMAN SCOTT (11) - Ford II, 6'03.00"SQ; 3. Martez Kelly (11) - Warren Mott, 5'11.00" ; 4. Eugene Pratt (10) - Stevenson, 5'11.00" ; 4. Anthony McQuillen (12) - DeLaSalle, 5'11.00" ; 6. Kevin Weslosky (11) - Troy Athens, 5'09.00" ; 6. Javonne Thomas (11) - Stevenson,5'09.00" ; 6. DeAndre Perrone (12) - LAnse Creuse, 5'09.00" ; .
LONG JUMP -- 1. Mike Hollingsworth (12) - Utica, 21'00.25" SQ; 2. Robert Strong (12) - Stevenson, 20'10.50" SQ;3. Frank Sanders (11) - Sterling Heights, 20'07.00" ; 4. Tyler Danna (12) - Chippewa Valley, 20'03.00" ; 5. JusticeWright (11) - Stevenson, 20'01.00" ; 6. Sam Ward (09) - Troy Athens, 19'06.50" ; 7. Ben Mott (10) - Warren Mott,19'04.75" ; 8. Jovaun Parker (11) - Troy, 19'03.00" ; .
DISCUS -- 1. Matt Wilkinson (12) - DeLaSalle, 147'06.00" SQ; 2. Will Schwarz (12) - Troy, 138'03.00" SQ; 3. EricLewis (11) - Fraser, 136'01.00" ; 4. Aaron Livingston (11) - Fraser, 131'10.00" ; 5. Damien Word (11) - LAnse Creuse,129'11.00" ; 6. Johnathan Czerwinski (12) - Fraser, 128'04.00" ; 7. Lance Parks (12) - Anchor Bay, 127'11.00" ; 8.
SHOT PUT -- 1. Matt Wilkinson (12) - DeLaSalle, 48'04.00" SQ; 2. Mike Wesner (11) - Stevenson, 47'09.50" SQ;3. Carl Davis (11) - Stevenson, 47'07.50" ; 4. Dejuan Hollmon (11) - LAnse Creuse North, 46'08.00" ; 5. JohnathanCzerwinski (12) - Fraser, 44'10.50" ; 6. Chris Stokes (11) - Chippewa Valley, 44'09.00" ; 7. Eric Lewis (11) - Fraser,44'00.00" ; 8. Anthony Best (11) - Warren Mott, 43'02.00" ; .
3200M RELAY -- 1. Troy (Tom Judy, James Yau, Wilson Pines, Michael Atchoo) 8:01.53 SQ; 2. Dakota, 8:10.99SQ; 3. DeLaSalle, 8:15.83 ; 4. Stevenson, 8:28.93 ; 5. Troy Athens, 8:38.13 ; 6. Anchor Bay, 8:45.69 ; 7. Fraser,8:49.98 ; 8. LAnse Creuse, 9:03.76 ; .
HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Tyler Danna (12) - Chippewa Valley, :14.41 SQ; 2. Anthony Cureton (12) - Warren Mott,:14.78 SQ; 3. Robert Strong (12) - Stevenson, :14.91 ; 4. Alex Guyon (11) - DeLaSalle, :15.25 ; 5. Vinnie Caruso(12) - Utica, :16.27 ; 6. Frank Sanders (11) - Sterling Heights, :16.31 ; 7. Antuan Thompson (12) - LAnse Creuse,
100M DASH -- 1. Demere Asmar (11) - DeLaSalle, :11.00 SQ; 2. Tyler Burgess (11) - Chippewa Valley, :11.06 SQ; 3. DEMAR IVORY (12) - Ford II, :11.08 ; 4. ANTHONY MOULDIN (12) - Ford II, :11.10 ; 5. James McDonald (10) -Troy, :11.25 ; 6. Jonathan Jenkins (12) - LAnse Creuse, :11.28 ; 7. Jordan Sims (12) - Sterling Heights, :11.31 ; 8.Robert Wheeler (10) - LAnse Creuse North, :11.49 ; .
800M RELAY -- 1. Ford II (RODNEY AMBROSE, DEMAR IVORY, MATT KRZESIMOWSKI, ANTHONY MOULDIN)1:30.37 SQ; 2. Fraser, 1:31.56 SQ; 3. Stevenson, 1:32.00 ; 4. Chippewa Valley, 1:33.47 ; 5. DeLaSalle, 1:34.00 ;6. Troy, 1:34.60 ; 7. Anchor Bay, 1:35.16 ; 8. Troy Athens, 1:36.09 ; .
1600M RUN -- 1. Michael Atchoo (11) - Troy, 4:13.66 SQNR; 2. James Yau (11) - Troy, 4:25.35 SQ; 3. BradPienta (11) - Troy, 4:41.66 ; 4. Wilson Pines (11) - Troy, 4:42.85 ; 5. William Yau (09) - Troy, 4:43.06 ; 6. JordanMiller (10) - Anchor Bay, 4:43.47 ; 7. Christopher Carbary (12) - LAnse Creuse North, 4:47.56 ; 8. Dan Parker (12) -Utica, 4:47.82 ; .
400M RELAY -- 1. Stevenson (Marcus Beaurem, Robert Strong, Justice Wright, Thomas Beaurem) :43.57 SQ; 2.Fraser, :43.68 SQ; 3. Ford II, :44.00 ; 4. DeLaSalle, :45.35 ; 5. LAnse Creuse, :45.44 ; 6. Utica, :45.82 ; 7. Troy,
400M DASH -- 1. Darrel Jones (12) - Warren Cousino, :50.91 SQ; 2. Connor Hinebaugh (10) - Utica, :51.22 SQ; 3.Anthony Shaner (12) - Anchor Bay, :51.23 ; 4. Brian Murphy (11) - Troy, :51.66 ; 5. Robert Glebba (11) - TroyAthens, :51.97 ; 6. Aaron Schmittler (12) - Stevenson, :52.28 ; 7. Eric Robertson (09) - Troy, :52.45 ; 8. MasonMaroki (11) - Sterling Heights, :52.72 ; .
300M HURDLES -- 1. Alex Guyon (11) - DeLaSalle, :39.94 SQ; 2. Tyler Danna (12) - Chippewa Valley, :40.47 SQ;3. Vinnie Caruso (12) - Utica, :40.79 ; 4. Anthony Cureton (12) - Warren Mott, :41.59 ; 5. Kyle Snell (12) - LAnseCreuse North, :41.72 ; 6. Justin Grabke (11) - Troy Athens, :42.12 ; 7. Brian Thomas (10) - Sterling Heights, :43.16 ; 8. Alex Blehm (11) - LAnse Creuse, :43.41 ; .
800M RUN -- 1. Michael Atchoo (11) - Troy, 1:58.32 SQ; 2. David Reddmann (12) - Chippewa Valley, 2:00.69 SQ;3. Nick Culbertson (10) - Dakota, 2:03.94 ; 4. Kyle Allinder (11) - Dakota, 2:06.28 ; 5. Wilson Pines (11) - Troy,2:07.82 ; 6. Killian Smith (12) - DeLaSalle, 2:08.38 ; 7. Justin Krolik (10) - Troy Athens, 2:08.44 ; 8. Lukasz Waliliko(09) - Stevenson, 2:09.53 ; .
200M DASH -- 1. Chris McCall (12) - Fraser, :23.03 SQ; 2. Marcus Beaurem (11) - Stevenson, :23.12 SQ; 3.Brandan Head (11) - Anchor Bay, :23.53 ; 4. Steven Jackson (11) - LAnse Creuse North, :23.93 ; 5. Blake Rucinski(11) - Utica, :24.00 ; 6. Devin Cohn (11) - Chippewa Valley, :24.05 ; 7. JOSIAH WILLIAMS (10) - Ford II, :24.25 ; . , ;
3200M RUN -- 1. Ben Miller (12) - DeLaSalle, 9:23.76 SQNR; 2. Joey Burelle (12) - Stevenson, 9:46.82 SQ; 3.James Yau (11) - Troy, 9:53.35 ; 4. Eddie Komph (09) - Anchor Bay, 9:59.50 ; 5. Stephen Glinski (11) - DeLaSalle,10:00.72 ; 6. PHIL KOSKY (12) - Ford II, 10:01.38 ; 7. Phil Baldick (12) - Dakota, 10:12.16 ; 8. Jeff Binienda (10) -Stevenson, 10:23.82 ; .
1600M RELAY -- 1. Troy ( , , , ) 3:30.43 SQ; 2. Stevenson, 3:30.68 SQ; 3. Anchor Bay, 3:33.96 ; 4. DeLaSalle,3:36.82 ; 5. Dakota, 3:37.17 ; 6. Troy Athens, 3:40.57 ; 7. Sterling Heights, 3:49.19 ; 8. Ford II, 3:51.17 ; .
SQ = State Qualifyer NR = New Record



2009 Women's MHSAA Track & Field Region 7-1
5/15/2009 MHSAA REGION 7-1 SITE - WARREN MOTT H.S.
TEAM SCORE - Troy-152 Dakota-100.5 LAnse Creuse-93.5 Utica-41 Fraser-41 Stevenson-38.5 AnchorBay-35 LAnse Creuse North-34.5 Sterling Heights-28 Warren Cousino-23 Warren Mott-22 Troy Athens-19
POLE VAULT -- 1. Kelsey Hinz (12) - Dakota, 11'02.00" SQNR; 2. Jessica Pizzini (12) - Dakota, 10'02.00" SQ; 3.Gwen Scruggs (12) - Dakota, 10'02.00" SQ; 4. Jennifer Schornak (10) - Dakota, 9'02.00" ; 5. Veronica Wilson (12) -Sterling Heights, 8'02.00" ; 6. Ashely Jackovich (11) - Sterling Heights, 8'02.00" ; 7. Jaclyn Sage (12) - Warren Mott,8'02.00" ; 8. Lindsey Amato (12) - LAnse Creuse, 7'08.00" ; .
HIGH JUMP -- 1. Monique Nguyen (10) - Troy, 5'02.00" SQ; 2. McKenzie Frodle (10) - Fraser, 5'00.00" SQ; 3.Carlay Stahl (11) - LAnse Creuse, 4'09.00" ; 3. Erin Rajter (10) - Stevenson, 4'09.00" ; 3. Kelly Kirkpatrick (12) -LAnse Creuse North, 4'09.00" ; 3. Stephanie Cuniberti (11) - Dakota, 4'09.00" ; 7. Melissa Sukiennik (12) - WarrenCousino, 4'09.00" ; 8. LaQwana Dockery (11) - Dakota, 4'09.00" ; .
LONG JUMP -- 1. McKenzie Frodle (10) - Fraser, 16'07.00" SQ; 2. Shelby Janutol (12) - Troy, 15'08.25" SQ; 3.Dominique Perrone (09) - LAnse Creuse, 15'06.75" ; 4. Sara Webber (11) - Warren Mott, 15'05.25" ; 5. CallanRoberts (10) - LAnse Creuse, 15'02.75" ; 6. Rachael Messina (11) - Troy, 15'01.00" ; 7. Ashley Thomas (11) -
DISCUS -- 1. Melissa Rospierski (12) - LAnse Creuse North, 112'06.00" SQ; 2. Emily Kujawski (11) - Dakota,110'01.00" SQ; 3. Anne Press (11) - LAnse Creuse, 108'10.00" ; 4. Crystal King (12) - Troy, 106'07.00" ; 5. KathyRuta (11) - Troy Athens, 101'05.00" ; 6. Havanna Daniels (11) - LAnse Creuse North, 98'11.00" ; 7. Marci Bratkowski(11) - Anchor Bay, 90'05.00" ; 8. Anna Brunsman (09) - Fraser, 90'05.00" ; .
SHOT PUT -- 1. Emily Kujawski (11) - Dakota, 34'11.00" SQ; 2. Jenna Koth (12) - LAnse Creuse North, 33'04.50"SQ; 3. Maria Cantrell (11) - Warren Mott, 33'02.50" ; 4. Takla Kamel (10) - Ford II, 33'02.25" ; 5. Havanna Daniels(11) - LAnse Creuse North, 32'05.00" ; 6. Kathy Ruta (11) - Troy Athens, 31'09.00" ; 7. Tori Balzer (11) - Utica,31'06.00" ; 8. Devereaux Beauchaine (10) - Fraser, 31'00.00" ; .
3200M RELAY -- 1. Troy (Theresa Hencsie, Sammy Johnson, Grace Green, Michelle Moriset) 9:37.88 SQNR; 2.Fraser, 9:57.85 SQ; 3. Dakota, 10:02.13 ; 4. Anchor Bay, 10:10.49 ; 5. LAnse Creuse, 10:15.68 ; 6. Stevenson,10:20.74 ; 7. Sterling Heights, 10:28.61 ; 8. Ford II, 10:49.86 ; .
HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Kierra Crews (10) - Warren Cousino, :15.63 SQ; 2. Erin Rajter (10) - Stevenson, :15.88 SQ;3. Kristin Dara (11) - Stevenson, :16.90 ; 4. Beka Stork (11) - Troy, :16.95 ; 5. Jennifer Trainor (12) - Utica, :16.99 ;6. Monique Nguyen (10) - Troy, :17.05 ; 7. Emily Herbon (10) - Troy, :17.10 ; 8. Kelly Kirkpatrick (12) - LAnse Creuse
100M DASH -- 1. Shayla France (10) - LAnse Creuse, :12.35 SQ; 2. Gabbi Ellis (09) - Troy, :12.75 SQ; 3. JessicaDoherty (09) - Chippewa Valley, :12.77 ; 4. Jocelyn Jenkins (10) - LAnse Creuse, :12.94 ; 5. India Turner (10) -Anchor Bay, :13.00 ; 6. Kiera Bridgette (09) - Ford II, :13.22 ; 7. Cadeisha Watters (09) - LAnse Creuse, :13.28 ; 8.Josie Terrell (10) - LAnse Creuse North, :13.44 ; .
800M RELAY -- 1. LAnse Creuse (Cadeisha Watters, Jocelyn Jenkins, Dominique Perrone, Shayla France) 1:47.97SQ; 2. Utica, 1:48.43 SQ; 3. Troy, 1:49.54 ; 4. Fraser, 1:50.82 ; 5. Dakota, 1:51.16 ; 6. Ford II, 1:52.90 ; 7.Warren Cousino, 1:54.55 ; 8. LAnse Creuse North, 1:55.27 ; .
1600M RUN -- 1. Michelle Moriset (11) - Troy, 5:08.35 SQ; 2. Kelley Miko (11) - LAnse Creuse, 5:17.28 SQ; 3.Shelby Janutol (12) - Troy, 5:20.66 ; 4. Julia Dinverno (10) - Troy, 5:22.72 ; 5. Sarah Ball (11) - Dakota, 5:27.69 ; 6.Hannah Pugh (10) - Dakota, 5:35.53 ; 7. Danielle Miller (11) - Fraser, 5:40.60 ; 8. Sarah Van Noord (11) - Troy
400M RELAY -- 1. LAnse Creuse (Cadeisha Watters, Jocelyn Jenkins, Dominique Perrone, Shayla France) :51.34SQ; 2. Dakota, :52.12 SQ; 3. Fraser, :52.30 ; 4. Troy, :52.81 ; 5. Warren Cousino, :53.06 ; 6. Ford II, :54.20 ; 7.LAnse Creuse North, :54.38 ; 8. Utica, :54.65 ; .
400M DASH -- 1. Kelly Ferguson (11) - Utica, 1:00.72 SQ; 2. Sara Webber (11) - Warren Mott, 1:01.81 SQ; 3.Chelsea Piper (12) - Dakota, 1:02.34 ; 4. Majorie Gatson (11) - Chippewa Valley, 1:03.59 ; 5. Melissa Zuteck (12) -Sterling Heights, 1:03.97 ; 6. Ashley Renaud (10) - Troy, 1:04.34 ; 7. Theresa Hencsie (10) - Troy, 1:04.56 ; 8.Kathryn Ugorowski (09) - Dakota, 1:05.15 ; .
300M HURDLES -- 1. Monique Nguyen (10) - Troy, :49.54 SQ; 2. Karen Guo (12) - Troy Athens, :50.59 SQ; 3.Emily Herbon (10) - Troy, :51.40 ; 4. Laura Fett (10) - Dakota, :52.56 ; 5. Bridget Meyer (11) - Anchor Bay, :53.00 ;6. Melissa Sukiennik (12) - Warren Cousino, :53.53 ; 7. Callan Roberts (10) - LAnse Creuse, :54.03 ; 8. LaurenRivard (11) - Warren Cousino, :54.34 ; .
800M RUN -- 1. Autumn Cleverley (12) - Anchor Bay, 2:16.50 SQNR; 2. Grace Green (12) - Troy, 2:19.94 SQ; 3.Amanda Mergaert (12) - Utica, 2:20.16 SQ; 4. Sammy Johnson (11) - Troy, 2:21.28 SQ; 5. Franki Adamski (11) -Troy, 2:21.30 SQ; 6. Veronica Wilson (12) - Sterling Heights, 2:24.56 ; 7. Abbey Schudlich (10) - Stevenson, 2:28.44
200M DASH -- 1. Shayla France (10) - LAnse Creuse, :25.43 SQ; 2. Melissa Zuteck (12) - Sterling Heights, :26.94SQ; 3. Jessica Doherty (09) - Chippewa Valley, :26.99 ; 4. Allyssa Kopec (10) - Stevenson, :27.75 ; 5. India Turner(10) - Anchor Bay, :28.03 ; 6. Rachael Messina (11) - Troy, :28.10 ; 7. Gabbi Ellis (09) - Troy, :28.43 ; . , ; .
3200M RUN -- 1. Michelle Moriset (11) - Troy, 11:27.79 SQ; 2. Melanie Brender (11) - Stevenson, 11:49.53 SQ; 3.Kelley Miko (11) - LAnse Creuse, 11:55.97 ; 4. Krista Holka (09) - LAnse Creuse, 12:02.28 ; 5. Nikki Leonard (10) -Troy, 12:15.07 ; 6. Sarah Ball (11) - Dakota, 12:15.70 ; 7. Noelle Savage (10) - Stevenson, 12:23.25 ; 8. TheresaHencsie (10) - Troy, 12:32.91 ; .
1600M RELAY -- 1. Utica (Amanda Mergaert, Kelly Ferguson, Mary Hauswirth, Laura Huth) 4:10.14 SQ; 2. Troy,4:11.32 SQ; 3. Dakota, 4:20.15 ; 4. Anchor Bay, 4:24.53 ; 5. Sterling Heights, 4:30.60 ; 6. Troy Athens, 4:32.45 ;
SQ = State Qualifyer NR = New Record