MHSAA Regional #29-3

back to results

May. 15, 2009

MHSAA Regional #29-3
Clare, MI



05/15/09 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REGIONAL #29-3 AT BROOKWOOD ATH. FACILITY 05/15/09 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Clare 123.00 8. Newaygo 38.00
2. Mason County Central 93.00 9. Evart 32.00
3. Harrison 84.00 10. Reed City 21.00
4. Central Montcalm 84.00 11. Beaverton 21.00
5. Morley Stanwood 50.00 12. Lakeview 17.00
6. Leroy-Pine River 43.00 13. Farwell 11.00
7. Shepherd 43.00 14. Holton 3.00


EVENT RESULTS

SHOT PUT FINAL Dustin Wilson(11),Kelly Simmons(09))
1. Ben Zerka(12) Central Montcalm 48'00.00"
2. Dalton Dukes(12) Morley Stanwood 44'09.25" 110M HURDLES PRELIM 1
3. Zac Taylor(10) Newaygo 44'03.50" 1. Kevin Stiver(SR) Mason County Central 16.66
4. Josh Rose(12) Leroy-Pine River 42'10.00" 2. Corey Hodges.(12) Evart 17.27
5. Isaac Hasse(11) Evart 42'04.00" 3. Jake McFadden.(9 ) Clare 17.76
6. Jake Newberry(11) Reed City 42'03.00" 4. Tim Richmond(12) Farwell 17.89
7. Ben Koster(9 ) Morley Stanwood 41'10.75" 5. Kurt Zolman(09) Reed City 17.99
8. Jeremy Crafard(12) Clare 40'09.00" 6. Adam Roskamp(11) Lakeview 19.70
7. Andr Marcato(11) Holton 20.19
DISCUS FINAL PRELIM 2
1. Kiel Nickerson(12) Morley Stanwood 127'11.00" 1. Tim Best(12) Newaygo 16.34
2. Billy Krisch(12) Leroy-Pine River 121'07.00" 2. Kyle DeVries(11) Morley Stanwood 16.99
3. Jake Newberry(11) Reed City 120'03.00" 3. Jacob Braman(10) Central Montcalm 18.01
4. Nathan. Brown(SO) Mason County Central 120'01.00" 4. Tanner. Sharp(10) Harrison 18.40
5. Ben Koster(9 ) Morley Stanwood 119'02.00" 5. Lucas Huffman(10) Lakeview 18.62
6. Ross Raymond(10) Leroy-Pine River 118'10.00" 6. B.J. Smith(10) Holton 19.10
7. Kyle Foltz(12) Shepherd 115'08.00" 7. Joel Spickerman(12) Shepherd 22.72
8. Isaac Hasse(11) Evart 114'11.00" PRELIM 3
1. Jeremy Braman(12) Central Montcalm 16.88
POLE VAULT FINAL 2. Jordan McDonald(10) Morley Stanwood 17.38
1. Brian Michell(10) Reed City 14'00.00" 3. Nathan. Sleight(10) Beaverton 17.49
2. Kyle Walraven(12) Harrison 13'06.10" 4. Rick Fleming(12) Clare 17.53
3. John. Hudson(12) Harrison 13'06.00" 5. Jacob Lipovsky(10) Harrison 18.87
4. Sean Stoll(12) Leroy-Pine River 12'06.00" 6. Andrew French(9 ) Evart 20.49
5. Preston Peacock(11) Morley Stanwood 12'00.00" 7. DJ Huggard(SR) Mason County Central 21.31
6. Kyle Lovell(11) Leroy-Pine River 11'06.30" 8. Chevy Hungerford(12) Shepherd 22.93
7. Braidy Outman(11) Lakeview 11'06.20" SEMI-FINAL 1
8. Mark Makela(11) Shepherd 11'06.00" 1. Tim Best(12) Newaygo 15.64
2. Corey Hodges.(12) Evart 16.46
HIGH JUMP FINAL 3. Kyle DeVries(11) Morley Stanwood 16.78
1. Jeremy Braman(12) Central Montcalm 6'04.00" 4. Jake McFadden.(9 ) Clare 16.91
2. Ray. Hicks(12) Beaverton 6'02.00" SEMI-FINAL 2
3. Chase Grove.(10) Clare 6'01.10" 1. Rick Fleming(12) Clare 16.29
4. Isiah Smith(12) Farwell 6'01.00" 2. Jeremy Braman(12) Central Montcalm 16.44
5. Kyle Stuart(SR) Mason County Central 5'11.00" 3. Kevin Stiver(SR) Mason County Central 16.67
6. Chris Hilton(JR) Mason County Central 5'09.00" 4. Nathan. Sleight(10) Beaverton 16.81
7. Cody Kipp(12) Farwell 5'07.10" FINAL
8. Adam Wheeler(9 ) Morley Stanwood 5'07.00" 1. Tim Best(12) Newaygo 15.34
2. Corey Hodges.(12) Evart 15.81
LONG JUMP FINAL 3. Jake McFadden.(9 ) Clare 15.84
1. Jordan McConnell(12) Clare 19'02.75" 4. Rick Fleming(12) Clare 16.23
2. Eric Hasse(12) Evart 18'09.50" 5. Jeremy Braman(12) Central Montcalm 16.40
3. Adam Qwens(12) Beaverton 18'06.25" 6. Kyle DeVries(11) Morley Stanwood 16.45
4. Dakota Hadder(10) Lakeview 18'00.75" 7. Nathan. Sleight(10) Beaverton 17.35
5. Ray. Hicks(12) Beaverton 17'07.75" 8. Kevin Stiver(SR) Mason County Central 17.45
6. Cory Peterson(SR) Mason County Central 17'05.25"
7. Jordan McDonald(10) Morley Stanwood 17'04.50" 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1
8. Tim Best(12) Newaygo 17'02.50" 1. Dean McLaughlin.(11) Clare 11.58
2. Ryan Mitchell(12) Shepherd 12.10
3200 METER RELAY FINAL 3. Ryan Emmons(10) Central Montcalm 12.19
1. Mason County Central (A) 8:12.22 4. Nick Ohler(12) Clare 12.32
(Weston Squires(SR),Jared Lauber(JR), 5. TC Land(12) Reed City 12.64
Nathan Briggs(SR),Chris. Conrad(JR)) 6. Kong Pan Wong(12) Newaygo 13.21
2. Shepherd (A) 8:24.72 PRELIM 2
(Josh Kyser(12),Tyler Noble(12), 1. Cody Kipp(12) Farwell 11.61
Garrett Recker(11),Caleb Rhynard(10)) 2. Ben Zerka(12) Central Montcalm 11.76
3. Harrison (A) 8:27.03 3. Jacob Rasmussen(12) Lakeview 11.77
(Blake. Allison(11),Mickael Ledford(12), 4. Josh Carr(11) Farwell 11.91
Zach See(12),Clinton. Cargill(10)) 5. Tavon Walker(10) Leroy-Pine River 12.09
4. Clare (A) 8:29.42 6. Joey Almond(09) Holton 17.23
(Jordon Butzin(12),Ryan. Nivison(11), PRELIM 3
James Wezensky.(9 ),Ghazey Aleck(11)) 1. Eric Hasse(12) Evart 11.65
5. Morley Stanwood (A) 8:39.21 2. Corey Hodges.(12) Evart 11.85
(Brian Albaugh(12),Matt Parrish(9 ), 3. Tim Eldred(12) Harrison 11.95
Dominic Doyle(12),Cody Bowman(12)) 4. Colin Endres-Bercher (1Harrison 12.36
6. Central Montcalm (A) 8:42.59 5. Stephen Dipple(JR) Mason County Central 12.44
(Brendan O'Brien(10),Charles Kammers(11), 6. Jose. Lopez(12) Morley Stanwood 12.52
Mike Ruggles,Ethan Porter(12)) PRELIM 4
7. Evart (A) 8:57.22 1. Kody Kendall(11) Shepherd 11.88
(Antonio Militello(9 ),Jesse Lang(9 ), 2. Alex Wadle(11) Shepherd 11.98
Johnathan Roys(11),Jacob Fowler(11)) 3. Jeremy Sizick(12) Newaygo 12.38
8. Holton (A) 9:06.93 4. Will Timothy(12) Reed City 12.41
(Dominic Davis(10),Josh Wehr(11), 5. Karl Campbell(12) Beaverton 12.67
6. Shane Oberloier(10) Beaverton 13.57

05/15/09 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 2

MHSAA REGIONAL #29-3 AT BROOKWOOD ATH. FACILITY 05/15/09 OUTDOOR

7. Justin. Smith(10) Holton 19.89 7. Mason County Central 46.56
SEMI-FINAL 1 (Tom Bogner(SR),Kyle Stuart(SR),
1. Ben Zerka(12) Central Montcalm 11.47 Miles Roberts(JR),Cory Peterson(SR))
2. Dean McLaughlin.(11) Clare 11.60 8. Beaverton 47.33
3. Kody Kendall(11) Shepherd 11.84 (Adam Qwens(12),Shane Oberloier(10),
4. Jacob Rasmussen(12) Lakeview 11.86 Karl Campbell(12),Ray. Hicks(12))
SEMI-FINAL 2
1. Nick Ohler(12) Clare 11.33 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1
2. Tim Eldred(12) Harrison 11.53 1. Anthony Sanchez(11) Central Montcalm 56.88
3. Corey Hodges.(12) Evart 11.73 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 2
4. Cody Kipp(12) Farwell 11.75 1. Chris Rush(12) Leroy-Pine River 52.44
FINAL 2. Jeremiah Adams(10) Lakeview 54.16
1. Nick Ohler(12) Clare 11.24 3. Joseph Barnett(11) Evart 54.17
2. Tim Eldred(12) Harrison 11.48 4. Nate Westcott(12) Newaygo 54.27
3. Dean McLaughlin.(11) Clare 11.50 FINAL HEAT 3
4. Ben Zerka(12) Central Montcalm 11.53 1. Cody Nyp(12) Central Montcalm 49.60
5. Cody Kipp(12) Farwell 11.60 2. Robert Gingery(12) Harrison 50.11
6. Jacob Rasmussen(12) Lakeview 11.74 3. Ryan Sersaw(12) Clare 50.79
7. Kody Kendall(11) Shepherd 12.23 4. Chris. Conrad(JR) Mason County Central 50.80
8. Corey Hodges.(12) Evart 12.34 5. Weston Squires(SR) Mason County Central 51.10
6. Mike Drew(10) Clare 51.31
800 METER RELAY FINAL 7. Chris Hilton(JR) Mason County Central 52.16
1. Clare 1:31.22 8. Sean Stoll(12) Leroy-Pine River 53.54
(Nick Ohler(12),Jordan McConnell(12), FINAL
Ryan Sersaw(12),Mike McFadden.(11)) 1. Cody Nyp(12) Central Montcalm 49.60
2. Central Montcalm 1:31.85 2. Robert Gingery(12) Harrison 50.11
(Matt Hansen(12),Ethan Porter(12), 3. Ryan Sersaw(12) Clare 50.79
Ben Zerka(12),Cody Nyp(12)) 4. Chris. Conrad(JR) Mason County Central 50.80
3. Harrison 1:32.93 5. Weston Squires(SR) Mason County Central 51.10
(AJ Lavigne(12),Clinton. Cargill(10), 6. Mike Drew(10) Clare 51.31
Robert Gingery(12),Tim Eldred(12)) 7. Chris Hilton(JR) Mason County Central 52.16
4. Newaygo 1:34.23 8. Chris Rush(12) Leroy-Pine River 52.44
(Jesse Bradley(12),Ryan Parminter(10),Nate Westcott(12),)
5. Leroy-Pine River 1:34.38 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 3
(Jake Richardson(12),Sean Stoll(12), 1. Brian Michell(10) Reed City 43.50
Levi Riker(10),Jesse Powers(11)) 2. Jake Richardson(12) Leroy-Pine River 44.94
6. Morley Stanwood 1:37.09 FINAL HEAT 4
(Cody Bowman(12),Adam Jutila(12), 1. Jordan McConnell(12) Clare 40.80
Dominic Doyle(12),Trevor Begeman(12)) 2. Jake McFadden.(9 ) Clare 42.27
7. Mason County Central 1:37.33 3. Creighton Bradley(12) Newaygo 42.30
(Tom Bogner(SR),Miles Roberts(JR), 4. Kevin Stiver(SR) Mason County Central 42.59
Chris Hilton(JR),Cory Peterson(SR)) 5. Jamie Blackwell.(10) Clare 42.63
8. Evart 1:39.06 6. C.C. Bellows(11) Central Montcalm 42.86
(Tim Keena(12),Alec Mckay(10), 7. Jacob Lipovsky(10) Harrison 44.08
Joe Barnett(11),Eric Hasse(12)) FINAL
1. Jordan McConnell(12) Clare 40.80
1600 METER RUN FINAL 2. Jake McFadden.(9 ) Clare 42.27
1. Jared Lauber(JR) Mason County Central 4:30.25 3. Creighton Bradley(12) Newaygo 42.30
2. Blake. Allison(11) Harrison 4:32.51 4. Kevin Stiver(SR) Mason County Central 42.59
3. Tyler Noble(12) Shepherd 4:38.45 5. Jamie Blackwell.(10) Clare 42.63
4. Dan Deller(SO) Mason County Central 4:40.68 6. C.C. Bellows(11) Central Montcalm 42.86
5. Ryan. Nivison(11) Clare 4:43.97 7. Brian Michell(10) Reed City 43.50
6. Matt Parrish(9 ) Morley Stanwood 4:47.69 8. Jacob Lipovsky(10) Harrison 44.08
7. Jared Gilbert(12) Shepherd 4:48.98
8. Jacob Fowler(11) Evart 4:51.40 800 METER RUN FINAL
1. Ethan Porter(12) Central Montcalm 2:00.62
400 METER RELAY FINAL 2. Boris Radloff(FR) Mason County Central 2:02.93
1. Central Montcalm 43.97 3. Mickael Ledford(12) Harrison 2:03.80
(DJ Mudgett(10),Cody Nyp(12),Matt Hansen(12),Ben Zerka(12)) 4. Cody Bowman(12) Morley Stanwood 2:05.83
2. Clare 44.39 5. Garrett McCord(11) Lakeview 2:06.75
(Nick Ohler(12),Mike McFadden.(11), 6. Michael Ruggles(12) Central Montcalm 2:07.60
Dean McLaughlin.(11),Ryan Sersaw(12)) 7. Josh Wehr(11) Holton 2:08.01
3. Evart 44.96 8. Ghazey Aleck(11) Clare 2:08.28
(Joe Barnett(11),Eric Hasse(12),
David Avery(12),Corey Hodges(12)) 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1
4. Newaygo 45.37 1. Ryan Sersaw(12) Clare 24.36
(Jeremy Sizick(12),Keith Pearson, 2. Jacob Rasmussen(12) Lakeview 24.60
Ryan Parminter(10),Creighton Bradley(12)) 3. Trevor Begeman(12) Morley Stanwood 25.02
5. Shepherd 45.92 4. Eric Reed(09) Reed City 25.31
(Kody Kendall(11),Mark Makela(11), 5. Shane Oberloier(10) Beaverton 27.83
Shelby Mitchell(9 ),Alex Wadle(11)) PRELIM 2
6. Leroy-Pine River 46.33 1. Ryan Parminter(10) Newaygo 23.80
(Jake Richardson(12),Jesse Powers(11), 2. Matt Hansen(12) Central Montcalm 24.53
Levi Riker(10),Tavon Walker(10)) 3. Miles Roberts(JR) Mason County Central 24.62
4. Ryan Mitchell(12) Shepherd 24.67

05/15/09 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 3

MHSAA REGIONAL #29-3 AT BROOKWOOD ATH. FACILITY 05/15/09 OUTDOOR

5. Adam Jutila(12) Morley Stanwood 25.33 Mike Drew(10),Ryan Sersaw(12))
PRELIM 3 3. Central Montcalm (A) 3:30.17
1. Tim Eldred(12) Harrison 23.99 (Michael Ruggles(12),Ethan Porter(12),
2. Robert Gingery(12) Harrison 24.14 Matt Hansen(12),Cody Nyp(12))
3. Tavon Walker(10) Leroy-Pine River 24.56 4. Leroy-Pine River (A) 3:35.44
4. Stephen Dipple(JR) Mason County Central 24.98 (Jesse Powers(11),Sean Stoll(12),
5. Aaron Parker(11) Newaygo 25.25 Chris Rush(12),Joe Laninga(12))
PRELIM 4 5. Shepherd (A) 3:36.43
1. Levi Riker(10) Leroy-Pine River 23.96 (Kody Kendall(11),Mark Makela(11),
2. Dean McLaughlin.(11) Clare 24.26 Garrett Recker(11),Mike Carson)
3. Josh Carr(11) Farwell 24.66 6. Harrison (A) 3:37.47
4. Shelby Mitchell(9 ) Shepherd 25.65 (Robert Gingery(12),Mickael Ledford(12),
5. TC Land(12) Reed City 26.32 Jacob Lipovsky(10),Clinton. Cargill(10))
SEMI-FINAL 1 7. Lakeview (A) 3:44.45
1. Robert Gingery(12) Harrison 22.54 (Jeremiah Adams(10),Garrett McCord(11),
2. Ryan Sersaw(12) Clare 23.50 Jacob Rasmussen(12),Kyle Ringlever(9 ))
3. Ryan Parminter(10) Newaygo 23.66 8. Morley Stanwood (A) 3:44.66
4. Jacob Rasmussen(12) Lakeview 23.88 (Spencer VanSickle(10),Cody Chapin(11),
SEMI-FINAL 2 Harvey King(10),Dominic Doyle(12))
1. Dean McLaughlin.(11) Clare 23.38
2. Levi Riker(10) Leroy-Pine River 23.58
3. Tim Eldred(12) Harrison 23.85
4. Matt Hansen(12) Central Montcalm 23.87
FINAL
1. Robert Gingery(12) Harrison 22.58
2. Ryan Sersaw(12) Clare 23.15
3. Levi Riker(10) Leroy-Pine River 23.18
4. Ryan Parminter(10) Newaygo 23.35
5. Tim Eldred(12) Harrison 23.36
6. Dean McLaughlin.(11) Clare 23.64
7. Matt Hansen(12) Central Montcalm 23.66
8. Jacob Rasmussen(12) Lakeview 23.93

3200 METER RUN FINAL
1. Blake. Allison(11) Harrison 9:47.60
2. Nathan Briggs(SR) Mason County Central 10:00.32
3. Jared Lauber(JR) Mason County Central 10:05.28
4. Caleb Rhynard(10) Shepherd 10:05.45
5. David Silversmith(12) Shepherd 10:08.54
6. Josh Kyser(12) Shepherd 10:14.03
7. Tyler Noble(12) Shepherd 10:26.62
8. Ryan. Nivison(11) Clare 10:40.22

1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 2
1. Mason County Central (A) 3:28.74
(Weston Squires(SR),Kevin Stiver(SR),
Chris Hilton(JR),Chris. Conrad(JR))
2. Clare (A) 3:29.97
(Jake McFadden.(9 ),Nick Ohler(12),
Mike Drew(10),Ryan Sersaw(12))
3. Central Montcalm (A) 3:30.17
(Michael Ruggles(12),Ethan Porter(12),
Matt Hansen(12),Cody Nyp(12))
4. Leroy-Pine River (A) 3:35.44
(Jesse Powers(11),Sean Stoll(12),
Chris Rush(12),Joe Laninga(12))
5. Shepherd (A) 3:36.43
(Kody Kendall(11),Mark Makela(11),
Garrett Recker(11),Mike Carson)
6. Harrison (A) 3:37.47
(Robert Gingery(12),Mickael Ledford(12),
Jacob Lipovsky(10),Clinton. Cargill(10))
7. Lakeview (A) 3:44.45
(Jeremiah Adams(10),Garrett McCord(11),
Jacob Rasmussen(12),Kyle Ringlever(9 ))
8. Morley Stanwood (A) 3:44.66
(Spencer VanSickle(10),Cody Chapin(11),
Harvey King(10),Dominic Doyle(12))
FINAL
1. Mason County Central (A) 3:28.74
(Weston Squires(SR),Kevin Stiver(SR),
Chris Hilton(JR),Chris. Conrad(JR))
2. Clare (A) 3:29.97
(Jake McFadden.(9 ),Nick Ohler(12),





05/15/09 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REGIONAL #29-3 AT BROOKWOOD ATH. FACILITY 05/15/09 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Leroy-Pine River 140.00 8. Harrison 42.00
2. Shepherd 77.00 9. Beaverton 31.50
3. Morley Stanwood 76.50 10. Mason County Central 29.00
4. Clare 68.00 11. Evart 12.00
5. Lakeview 64.00 12. Newaygo 8.00
6. Reed City 59.00 13. Farwell 6.00
7. Central Montcalm 48.00 14. Holton 1.00


EVENT RESULTS

SHOT PUT FINAL Alyssa Gregory(10),Morgan McCord(10))
1. Jentien Silvestro(12) Lakeview 37'05.75"
2. Haley Russell(10) Leroy-Pine River 36'05.75" 100M HURDLES PRELIM 1
3. Teri Hect(12) Harrison 33'10.75" 1. Alexandrea King(09) Lakeview 17.01
4. Shawnee Rizor(11) Leroy-Pine River 33'01.75" 2. Winnifred Kruger(12) Morley Stanwood 18.18
5. Morgan Lindsey(09) Lakeview 32'09.00" 3. Mandy Wallstead(09) Holton 18.43
6. Heather Sazima(10) Shepherd 31'09.00" 4. Olivia Ringwalt(10) Farwell 18.75
7. Bree Muilenburg(12) Central Montcalm 30'11.75" 5. Megan Switzer(11) Central Montcalm 19.88
8. Rechelle Walworth(12) Clare 30'05.00" PRELIM 2
1. Brooke. Priemer(12) Beaverton 16.00
DISCUS FINAL 2. Ariel Kitchen(11) Evart 17.66
1. Haley Russell(10) Leroy-Pine River 112'11.00" 3. Paige. Withorn(11) Harrison 17.88
2. Jentien Silvestro(12) Lakeview 102'05.00" 4. Jessica Woodman(11) Leroy-Pine River 18.38
3. Darlene VerBurg(12) Morley Stanwood 99'07.00" 5. Sarah Parr. Central Montcalm 18.43
4. Dana Nelson(12) Mason County Central 98'06.00" 6. Crissy Huggins(10) Harrison 18.85
5. Alicia Elliott(12) Reed City 94'04.00" 7. Shelby Hurley(12) Farwell 19.09
6. Rechelle Walworth(12) Clare 93'02.00" 8. Ashley Quinn(11) Reed City 19.92
7. Brittany Shavronch(10) Farwell 81'05.00" PRELIM 3
8. Bree Muilenburg(12) Central Montcalm 81'04.00" 1. Kelsey Dysinger(12) Clare 17.45
2. Stacey Scott(12) Reed City 17.94
POLE VAULT FINAL 3. Tiffany Egeler(10) Mason County Central 18.01
1. Jena Koetje(11) Leroy-Pine River 9'09.00" 4. Courtney Halfmann(10) Shepherd 18.12
2. Brittanee.. Sayer(11) Reed City 9'06.00" 5. Maika Van Oosterhout (1Harrison 18.99
3. Jordan Coon(9 ) Harrison 9'03.00" 6. Taylor. Eberhart(10) Clare 19.33
4. Abbey Huff(11) Evart 9'00.02" 7. Angela Nicholson(09) Leroy-Pine River 19.65
5. Kelsey Dysinger(12) Clare 9'00.01" 8. Ashley Fifield(09) Newaygo 20.19
6. Sarah Mattix(09) Lakeview 9'00.00" SEMI-FINAL 1
7. Kathleen Courtright(10)Morley Stanwood 8'00.10" 1. Brooke. Priemer(12) Beaverton 15.92
8. Tiffany Lee(11) Morley Stanwood 8'00.00" 2. Stacey Scott(12) Reed City 17.43
3. Ariel Kitchen(11) Evart 17.86
HIGH JUMP FINAL 4. Tiffany Egeler(10) Mason County Central 17.88
1. Jessie Fritzinger(12) Harrison 5'02.00" SEMI-FINAL 2
2. Keala Kaaikala(11) Lakeview 5'00.30" 1. Alexandrea King(09) Lakeview 16.87
3. Brooke. Priemer(12) Beaverton 5'00.20" 2. Kelsey Dysinger(12) Clare 17.48
4. Molly Motzer(10) Leroy-Pine River 5'00.00" 3. Winnifred Kruger(12) Morley Stanwood 17.68
5.T Becca Bennett(9 ) Beaverton 4'10.30" 4. Paige. Withorn(11) Harrison 17.68
.T Laura DeGear(12) Morley Stanwood 4'10.30" FINAL
7. Jackie Swanson(12) Central Montcalm 4'10.20" 1. Brooke. Priemer(12) Beaverton 15.81
8. Dana Nelson(12) Mason County Central 4'10.00" 2. Alexandrea King(09) Lakeview 16.24
3. Stacey Scott(12) Reed City 16.59
LONG JUMP FINAL 4. Kelsey Dysinger(12) Clare 17.11
1. Jordan Coon(9 ) Harrison 14'10.75" 5. Ariel Kitchen(11) Evart 17.20
2. Jenna Moeggenborg(10) Shepherd 14'03.50" 6. Paige. Withorn(11) Harrison 17.25
3. Andi Bogert(11) Leroy-Pine River 14'03.25" 7. Winnifred Kruger(12) Morley Stanwood 17.78
4. Molly Motzer(10) Leroy-Pine River 13'11.10" 8. Tiffany Egeler(10) Mason County Central 18.19
5. Kylie Lutz(11) Harrison 13'11.00"
6. Laura DeGear(12) Morley Stanwood 13'08.50" 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1
7. Winnifred Kruger(12) Morley Stanwood 13'06.75" 1. Kelsey Kunik(10) Shepherd 13.40
8. Mandy Wallstead(09) Holton 13'06.50" 2. Nicolle Ostrander(10) Reed City 13.65
3. Emma Hinds(10) Morley Stanwood 14.01
3200 METER RELAY FINAL 4. Lizz Drew(12) Clare 14.60
1. Leroy-Pine River (A) 10:02.72 PRELIM 2
(Brittany. Anderson(11),Brianna Sieting(11), 1. Morgan Sanders(12) Central Montcalm 13.48
Jessica Fraley(12),Rachel Whitley(12)) 2. Chelsea Guzikowski(12) Reed City 13.90
2. Clare (A) 10:16.49 3. Sheena Vokes(09) Leroy-Pine River 14.41
(Tess Oldenburg(10),Lacey.. Koch(12), 4. Ruestasia. Walker(10) Harrison 14.58
Emily. Crowley(9 ),Megan. Rodgers(12)) PRELIM 3
3. Morley Stanwood (A) 10:35.08 1. Cady Sandel(10) Shepherd 13.33
(Katie Courtright(10),Chelsea Dukes(12), 2. Alexandrea King(09) Lakeview 13.65
Elyse Starck(9 ),Hollie Sly(12)) 3. Jordan Coon(9 ) Harrison 14.05
4. Shepherd (A) 10:59.55 4. Melinda. Dunkle(10) Farwell 14.25
(Carlee Dunham(12),Heather Dawson(9 ), PRELIM 4
Amanda Schlorff(10),Shannon Bradley(11)) 1. Nicole. King(9 ) Mason County Central 13.33
5. Central Montcalm (A) 11:05.75 2. Becca Bennett(9 ) Beaverton 13.72
(Natalie Anderson(11),Lauren Hoisington(10), 3. Tiffany Wilson(12) Farwell 14.11
Rebecca Mezquitic(10),Amelia Hudson(10)) 4. Brielle Emery(09) Newaygo 14.17
6. Newaygo (A) 11:08.13 SEMI-FINAL 1
(Tarah Bourke(10),Caitlin Aitchison(09), 1. Morgan Sanders(12) Central Montcalm 13.24
Jona Bumstead(11),Mackenzie Beckman(11)) 2. Cady Sandel(10) Shepherd 13.35
7. Mason County Central (A) 11:15.38 3. Nicolle Ostrander(10) Reed City 13.52
(Jennifer Briggs(9 ),Kassie Frederick(9 ), 4. Chelsea Guzikowski(12) Reed City 13.54
Emma Karas(9 ),Amanda Lipps(11)) 5. Emma Hinds(10) Morley Stanwood 13.81
8. Lakeview (A) 11:20.87 6. Sheena Vokes(09) Leroy-Pine River 14.16
(Anna Sagle(09),Morgan Lindsey(09), 7. Brielle Emery(09) Newaygo 14.38
8. Lizz Drew(12) Clare 14.56

05/15/09 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 2

MHSAA REGIONAL #29-3 AT BROOKWOOD ATH. FACILITY 05/15/09 OUTDOOR

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Rachel Whitley(12) Leroy-Pine River 59.96
1. Nicole. King(9 ) Mason County Central 13.22 2. Tess Oldenburg(10) Clare 1:03.18
2. Kelsey Kunik(10) Shepherd 13.60 3. Darlene VerBurg(12) Morley Stanwood 1:04.39
3. Becca Bennett(9 ) Beaverton 13.69 4. Mandi Lipps(12) Mason County Central 1:05.23
4. Alexandrea King(09) Lakeview 13.74 5. Kelsey Jones(10) Reed City 1:05.57
5. Ruestasia. Walker(10) Harrison 14.06 6. Erica Dean(10) Leroy-Pine River 1:06.31
6. Jordan Coon(9 ) Harrison 14.20 7. Kelsey. Bott(9 ) Clare 1:07.37
7. Tiffany Wilson(12) Farwell 14.54 8. Jordan Wentworth(9 ) Shepherd 1:07.44
8. Melinda. Dunkle(10) Farwell 14.57
FINAL 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 2
1. Morgan Sanders(12) Central Montcalm 13.23 1. Courtney Halfmann(10) Shepherd 51.39
2. Cady Sandel(10) Shepherd 13.42 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 3
3. Nicole. King(9 ) Mason County Central 13.53 1. Stacey Scott(12) Reed City 47.99
4. Kelsey Kunik(10) Shepherd 13.53 2. Keala Kaaikala(11) Lakeview 49.82
5. Alexandrea King(09) Lakeview 13.54 3. Brooke. Priemer(12) Beaverton 49.91
6. Nicolle Ostrander(10) Reed City 13.76 4. Andi Bogert(11) Leroy-Pine River 50.60
7. Becca Bennett(9 ) Beaverton 13.85 5. Jessica Woodman(11) Leroy-Pine River 51.05
8. Chelsea Guzikowski(12) Reed City 14.01 6. Tiffany Egeler(10) Mason County Central 51.61
7. Whitni Roach(11) Newaygo 51.61
800 METER RELAY FINAL 8. Kelsey Dysinger(12) Clare 52.05
1. Shepherd 1:47.22 FINAL
2. Central Montcalm 1:51.01 1. Stacey Scott(12) Reed City 47.99
3. Morley Stanwood 1:52.12 2. Keala Kaaikala(11) Lakeview 49.82
4. Leroy-Pine River 1:52.57 3. Brooke. Priemer(12) Beaverton 49.91
5. Clare 1:53.86 4. Andi Bogert(11) Leroy-Pine River 50.60
6. Reed City 1:55.27 5. Jessica Woodman(11) Leroy-Pine River 51.05
7. Mason County Central 1:56.66 6. Courtney Halfmann(10) Shepherd 51.39
8. Harrison 1:56.76 7. Tiffany Egeler(10) Mason County Central 51.61
8. Whitni Roach(11) Newaygo 51.92
1600 METER RUN FINAL
1. Brittany. Anderson(11) Leroy-Pine River 5:24.42 800 METER RUN FINAL
2. Megan. Rodgers(12) Clare 5:30.73 1. Rachel Whitley(12) Leroy-Pine River 2:18.27
3. Kristin Forman(10) Reed City 5:49.20 2. Kristin Forman(10) Reed City 2:30.91
4. Hollie Sly(12) Morley Stanwood 5:50.05 3. Elyse Starck(9 ) Morley Stanwood 2:34.04
5. Chelsea Dukes(12) Morley Stanwood 5:52.70 4. Lacey.. Koch(12) Clare 2:35.14
6. Dorey Gray(12) Evart 5:55.18 5. Lauren Hosington(10) Central Montcalm 2:37.84
7. Jessica Fraley(12) Leroy-Pine River 6:00.04 6. Brianna Sieting(11) Leroy-Pine River 2:37.85
8. Emily. Ledford(10) Harrison 6:16.13 7. Carlee Dunham(12) Shepherd 2:40.61
8. Lacey Ballinger(9 ) Farwell 2:41.50
400 METER RELAY FINAL
1. Shepherd 52.35 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1
2. Morley Stanwood 52.86 1. Alexandrea King(09) Lakeview 27.79
(Darlene VerBurg(12),Emma Hinds(10), 2. Cady Sandel(10) Shepherd 28.13
Laura DeGear(12),Mariah Mallory(11)) 3. Erica Dean(10) Leroy-Pine River 30.39
3. Central Montcalm 53.20 4. Katie. Garver(12) Clare 30.44
(Ashley Story(10),Justina Wright(10), 5. Kelsey Livingston(12) Reed City 30.51
Mya Barnwell(10),Morgan Sanders(12)) PRELIM 2
4. Leroy-Pine River 53.24 1. Mariah Mallory(11) Morley Stanwood 28.11
(Sheena Vokes(09),Andi Bogert(11), 2. Kelsey Kunik(10) Shepherd 28.47
Katelyn Dagen(10),Jena Koetje(11)) 3. Chelsea Guzikowski(12) Reed City 28.73
5. Reed City 53.96 4. Katelyn Dagen(10) Leroy-Pine River 28.76
(Nicolle Ostrander(10),Chelsea Guzikowski(12), 5. Mallorie McCord(10) Lakeview 30.82
Amanda Davidson(10),Stacey Scott(12)) PRELIM 3
6. Farwell 54.77 1. Nicole. King(9 ) Mason County Central 27.42
(Emily Rohdy(11),Melisa Skipworth(12), 2. Mya Barnwell(10) Central Montcalm 28.73
Mindy Dunkle(10),Tiffany Wilson(12)) 3. Becca Bennett(9 ) Beaverton 29.26
7. Clare 55.21 4. Tiffany Wilson(12) Farwell 29.36
(Katie. Garver(12),Nachelle Marshall(10), 5. Addy. Kleinhardt(9 ) Clare 29.44
Lizz Drew(12),Addy. Kleinhardt(9 )) 6. Ruestasia. Walker(10) Harrison 30.94
8. Beaverton 55.70 SEMI-FINAL 1
(Morgan Grant(10),Katie Coker(11), 1. Nicole. King(9 ) Mason County Central 27.57
Becca Bennett(9 ),Brooke. Priemer(12)) 2. Cady Sandel(10) Shepherd 27.97
3. Kelsey Kunik(10) Shepherd 28.47
400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 4. Becca Bennett(9 ) Beaverton 28.64
1. Erica Dean(10) Leroy-Pine River 1:06.31 SEMI-FINAL 2
2. Jordan Wentworth(9 ) Shepherd 1:07.44 1. Alexandrea King(09) Lakeview 27.90
FINAL HEAT 2 2. Mya Barnwell(10) Central Montcalm 28.24
1. Rachel Whitley(12) Leroy-Pine River 59.56 3. Mariah Mallory(11) Morley Stanwood 28.26
2. Tess Oldenburg(10) Clare 1:03.18 4. Katelyn Dagen(10) Leroy-Pine River 28.31
3. Darlene VerBurg(12) Morley Stanwood 1:04.39 FINAL
4. Mandi Lipps(12) Mason County Central 1:05.23 1. Alexandrea King(09) Lakeview 27.64
5. Kelsey Jones(10) Reed City 1:05.57 2. Cady Sandel(10) Shepherd 27.88
6. Kelsey. Bott(9 ) Clare 1:07.37 3. Mariah Mallory(11) Morley Stanwood 27.94
FINAL 4. Mya Barnwell(10) Central Montcalm 28.22
5. Kelsey Kunik(10) Shepherd 28.25

05/15/09 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 3

MHSAA REGIONAL #29-3 AT BROOKWOOD ATH. FACILITY 05/15/09 OUTDOOR

6. Becca Bennett(9 ) Beaverton 28.66
7. Katelyn Dagen(10) Leroy-Pine River 28.68

3200 METER RUN FINAL
1. Megan. Rodgers(12) Clare 12:01.22
2. Brittany. Anderson(11) Leroy-Pine River 12:08.23
3. Teha Ames(10) Shepherd 12:09.30
4. Hollie Sly(12) Morley Stanwood 12:35.49
5. Amanda Nicholson(11) Leroy-Pine River 12:46.79
6. Tarah Bourke(10) Newaygo 12:47.89
7. Chelsea Dukes(12) Morley Stanwood 13:00.15
8. Emily. Ledford(10) Harrison 13:52.51

1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 2
1. Leroy-Pine River (A) 4:18.14
(Jessica Woodman(11),Andi Bogert(11),
Erica Dean(10),Rachel Whitley(12))
2. Clare (A) 4:21.66
(Tess Oldenburg(10),Emily. Crowley(9 ),
Lacey.. Koch(12),Megan. Rodgers(12))
3. Central Montcalm (A) 4:31.50
(Mya Barnwell(10),Lauren Hosington(10),
Jackie Swanson(12),Justina Wright(10))
4. Mason County Central (A) 4:33.14
(Amanda Lipps(11),Ariel Tucker(9 ),
Kassie Frederick(9 ),Tiffany Egeler(10))
5. Shepherd (A) 4:33.96
(Carlee Dunham(12),Jordan Wentworth(9 ),
Jenna Randolph(9 ),Shannon Bradley(11))
6. Morley Stanwood (A) 4:35.40
(Katie Courtright(10),Elyse Starck(9 ),
Chelsea Dukes(12),Mariah Mallory(11))
7. Reed City (A) 4:37.30
(Kristin Forman(10),Amanda Davidson(10),
Peyton Henderson(10),Kelsey Jones(10))
8. Newaygo (A) 4:39.16
(Whitni Roach(11),Jennifer Hall(10),
Jaclin Carpenter(10),Mackenzie Beckman(11))
FINAL
1. Leroy-Pine River (A) 4:18.14
(Jessica Woodman(11),Andi Bogert(11),
Erica Dean(10),Rachel Whitley(12))
2. Clare (A) 4:21.66
(Tess Oldenburg(10),Emily. Crowley(9 ),
Lacey.. Koch(12),Megan. Rodgers(12))
3. Central Montcalm (A) 4:31.50
(Mya Barnwell(10),Lauren Hosington(10),
Jackie Swanson(12),Justina Wright(10))
4. Mason County Central (A) 4:33.14
(Amanda Lipps(11),Ariel Tucker(9 ),
Kassie Frederick(9 ),Tiffany Egeler(10))
5. Shepherd (A) 4:33.96
(Carlee Dunham(12),Jordan Wentworth(9 ),
Jenna Randolph(9 ),Shannon Bradley(11))
6. Morley Stanwood (A) 4:35.40
(Katie Courtright(10),Elyse Starck(9 ),
Chelsea Dukes(12),Mariah Mallory(11))
7. Reed City (A) 4:37.30
(Kristin Forman(10),Amanda Davidson(10),
Peyton Henderson(10),Kelsey Jones(10))
8. Newaygo (A) 4:39.16
(Whitni Roach(11),Jennifer Hall(10),
Jaclin Carpenter(10),Mackenzie Beckman(11))