Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships

back to results

May. 14, 2009

Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Cedar City, UT


Licensed to Southern Utah University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2009 06:37 PM
Summit League
Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Cedar City, UT - 5/14/2009 to 5/16/2009
Results

Event 15 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tesfaye, Semehar NDSU 38:14.92
2 Whalen, Beth SR WIU 38:33.73
3 Martinez, Crystal JR IPFW 38:52.24
4 Carmean, Kelsey OU 39:11.54
5 Bedford, Sylvia FR SUU 39:41.98
6 Paul, Ali FR IPFW 39:43.36
7 Hiller, Sara UMKC 40:19.03
8 Olpin, Madalyn SO SUU 40:22.73
9 Sly, Kirsten FR SUU 40:33.41
10 Krahn, Jordan NDSU 41:34.33
11 Steinke, Claire SR SDSU 43:00.53
12 Dahlquist, Marissa NDSU 44:14.06
13 Matusik, Kim SO IPFW 44:45.71
14 Ray, Chandel SR WIU 45:09.58
-- Garner, Anna FR SDSU DNF
-- Sweet, Kayla FR IPFW DNF

Event 16 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jewkes, Nate FR SUU 31:52.17
2 Jones, Zack OU 32:32.05
3 Cassady, Patrick OU 32:52.32
4 Krsnak, Mike FR SDSU 33:06.08
5 Sharp, Nigel FR SUU 33:38.77
6 Cheever, Graham SO SUU 33:45.56
7 Chebaibai, Joseph JR ORU 33:49.28
8 Buckles, Tyler SO WIU 33:50.61
9 Guemmer, Brett UMKC 34:03.48
10 Battle, Justin OU 34:31.79
11 Koech, Shadrack SO ORU 34:37.06
12 Wall, Kenny OU 34:59.30
13 Griffin, Brandon OU 35:45.24
14 Bongard, Anthony FR SDSU 35:53.14
15 Anderson, Brad FR SDSU 36:11.46
-- McGraw, Michael SO WIU DNF
-- Solanskey, Ross OU DNF

Event 26 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Zander, Heather NDSU 14.53 0.8 2 905
2 Stoddard, Jacki JR SUU 15.04 0.4 1 836
3 Walters, Leah FR SUU 15.25 0.8 2 809
4 Baumgartner, Kelsey FR WIU 15.61 0.4 1 763
5 Perelli, Camilla FR ORU 15.90 0.8 2 727
6 Houle, Ashley JR SUU 17.16 0.4 1 579
7 Markham, Kim SO SDSU 17.56 0.8 2 535

Event 26 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Houle, Ashley JR SUU 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Stoddard, Jacki JR SUU 1.59m 5-02.50 724
2 Perelli, Camilla FR ORU 1.59m 5-02.50 724
2 Zander, Heather NDSU 1.59m 5-02.50 724
5 Walters, Leah FR SUU 1.56m 5-01.25 689
6 Markham, Kim SO SDSU 1.44m 4-08.75 555
7 Baumgartner, Kelsey FR WIU 1.23m 4-00.50 340

Event 26 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Perelli, Camilla FR ORU 11.79m 38-08.25 647
2 Zander, Heather NDSU 11.11m 36-05.50 602
3 Stoddard, Jacki JR SUU 10.12m 33-02.50 537
4 Markham, Kim SO SDSU 9.87m 32-04.75 521
5 Baumgartner, Kelsey FR WIU 9.33m 30-07.50 486
6 Walters, Leah FR SUU 8.47m 27-09.50 430
7 Houle, Ashley JR SUU 8.02m 26-03.75 401

Event 26 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zander, Heather NDSU 25.01 -2.0 886
2 Stoddard, Jacki JR SUU 26.31 -2.0 770
3 Perelli, Camilla FR ORU 26.47 -2.0 757
3 Baumgartner, Kelsey FR WIU 26.47 -2.0 757
5 Markham, Kim SO SDSU 26.63 -2.0 743
6 Walters, Leah FR SUU 26.79 -2.0 729
7 Houle, Ashley JR SUU 27.39 -2.0 680

Event 29 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Leutz, Weston NDSU 10.98 1.3 1 865
2 Nielson, Wade SO SUU 11.13 1.3 1 832
3 Sellheim, Jeremiah NDSU 11.27 0.1 2 801
4 Bishoff, Matt NDSU 11.45 0.1 2 763
5 Jenson, Ryan NDSU 11.54 0.1 2 744
6 Rud, Ted NDSU 11.60 1.3 1 732
7 Hagen, Mike NDSU 11.61 0.1 2 730
8 Springall, Brent SO SUU 11.99 0.1 2 653
9 Bradford, Joseph FR ORU 12.06 1.3 1 639

Event 29 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Bishoff, Matt NDSU 6.84m NWI 22-05.25 776
2 Nielson, Wade SO SUU 6.77m NWI 22-02.50 760
3 Rud, Ted NDSU 6.62m NWI 21-08.75 725
4 Leutz, Weston NDSU 6.52m NWI 21-04.75 702
5 Jenson, Ryan NDSU 6.51m NWI 21-04.25 700
6 Hagen, Mike NDSU 6.23m NWI 20-05.25 637
7 Sellheim, Jeremiah NDSU 6.19m NWI 20-03.75 628
8 Springall, Brent SO SUU 5.87m NWI 19-03.25 559
9 Bradford, Joseph FR ORU 5.75m NWI 18-10.50 533

Event 29 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hagen, Mike NDSU 12.90m 42-04.00 661
2 Bishoff, Matt NDSU 12.87m 42-02.75 659
3 Sellheim, Jeremiah NDSU 12.33m 40-05.50 626
4 Springall, Brent SO SUU 12.08m 39-07.75 611
5 Rud, Ted NDSU 11.86m 38-11.00 598
6 Nielson, Wade SO SUU 11.21m 36-09.50 559
7 Leutz, Weston NDSU 10.97m 36-00.00 544
8 Bradford, Joseph FR ORU 10.65m 34-11.25 525
9 Jenson, Ryan NDSU 10.18m 33-04.75 496

Event 29 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nielson, Wade SO SUU 2.04m 6-08.25 840
2 Bishoff, Matt NDSU 2.01m 6-07.00 813
3 Leutz, Weston NDSU 1.95m 6-04.75 758
4 Rud, Ted NDSU 1.92m 6-03.50 731
5 Hagen, Mike NDSU 1.86m 6-01.25 679
6 Sellheim, Jeremiah NDSU 1.77m 5-09.75 602
6 Bradford, Joseph FR ORU 1.77m 5-09.75 602
8 Springall, Brent SO SUU 1.74m 5-08.50 577
8 Jenson, Ryan NDSU 1.74m 5-08.50 577

Event 29 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leutz, Weston NDSU 50.28 2 802
2 Sellheim, Jeremiah NDSU 50.54 1 790
3 Nielson, Wade SO SUU 50.77 1 779
4 Bishoff, Matt NDSU 51.85 2 731
5 Jenson, Ryan NDSU 51.96 1 726
6 Rud, Ted NDSU 52.02 2 724
7 Hagen, Mike NDSU 52.87 2 687
8 Springall, Brent SO SUU 53.45 1 663
9 Bradford, Joseph FR ORU 58.07 2 481

Event 32 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schuch, Michelle SO SDSU 56.44mq 185-02
2 Koplin, Kristi JR SUU 55.21mq 181-02
3 Morrison, Ashley JR SUU 55.20mq 181-01
4 Landmark, Christa JR SDSU 50.43mq 165-05
5 Ferrin, Alayna JR SUU 49.86mq 163-07
6 Creer, Nicole SR SUU 49.46mq 162-03
7 Benz, Amanda NDSU 48.98mq 160-08
8 La Rue, Dana FR WIU 48.77mq 160-00
9 Nadolny, Emily JR SUU 47.64mq 156-03
10 Seltvedt, Kalie NDSU 47.20m 154-10
11 Madril, Amber SO SUU 46.36m 152-01
12 Jones, Lizzy FR WIU 46.21m 151-07
13 Hill, Adrienne FR SUU 45.67m 149-10
14 Singleton, Whitney FR SUU 43.15m 141-07
15 Garner, Brooke FR SDSU 42.82m 140-06
16 Larson, Ashley JR SDSU 38.33m 125-09

Event 32 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Schuch, Michelle SO SDSU 56.44m 185-02
2 Koplin, Kristi JR SUU 56.17m 184-03
3 Morrison, Ashley JR SUU 55.43m 181-10
4 Landmark, Christa JR SDSU 52.22m 171-04
5 Ferrin, Alayna JR SUU 50.90m 167-00
6 Benz, Amanda NDSU 50.00m 164-00
7 Creer, Nicole SR SUU 49.46m 162-03
8 La Rue, Dana FR WIU 49.30m 161-09
9 Nadolny, Emily JR SUU 47.64m 156-03

Event 33 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Scott NDSU 56.10mq 184-01
2 Hollenkamp, Logan NDSU 54.93mq 180-02
3 Burns, Sean SO SDSU 50.99mq 167-03
4 Soholt, Sam NDSU 50.82mq 166-09
5 Valle, Carlos JR SUU 49.00mq 160-09
6 Crisman, Jason FR WIU 46.25mq 151-09
7 Ledbetter, Forrest JR SUU 46.07mq 151-02
8 Roscoe, David SR WIU 45.79mq 150-03
9 Grubius, Adam OU 45.19mq 148-03
10 Halfmann, Anthony OU 44.91m 147-04
11 Hames, Paul FR WIU 44.45m 145-10
12 Brinkmann, Jake SO SDSU 44.06m 144-07
13 Sherrick, Brayden FR WIU 41.91m 137-06
14 Lippert, Tyler FR WIU 41.05m 134-08

Event 33 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Scott NDSU 56.10m 184-01
2 Hollenkamp, Logan NDSU 54.93m 180-02
3 Burns, Sean SO SDSU 52.16m 171-01
4 Valle, Carlos JR SUU 51.59m 169-03
5 Soholt, Sam NDSU 50.82m 166-09
6 Roscoe, David SR WIU 47.97m 157-04
7 Crisman, Jason FR WIU 47.34m 155-04
8 Ledbetter, Forrest JR SUU 46.07m 151-02
9 Grubius, Adam OU 45.45m 149-01

Event 44 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brost, Leslie NDSU 4.00m 13-01.50
2 Stoever, Katie JR ORU J4.00m 13-01.50
3 Manning, Nichole SO WIU 3.85m 12-07.50
4 Chew, Faith JR WIU 3.70m 12-01.50
5 Mortenson, Kristi JR SDSU 3.55m 11-07.75
5 Kouba, Sam NDSU 3.55m 11-07.75
7 Garner, Brittany JR SDSU J3.55m 11-07.75
8 Marriott, Brianne JR WIU J3.55m 11-07.75
9 Ronke, Peggy NDSU 3.40m 11-01.75
10 Odegaard, Halley NDSU 2.95m 9-08.00