Oxy Invitational

back to results

May. 9, 2009

Oxy Invitational
Occidental College, LOS ANGELES, CA
Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2009 12:16 AM
Occidental Invitational - 5/9/2009
Oxy Invite
Occidental College
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.22 2007 Carmelita Jeter, South Bay Track
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Woodruff, Yasmine UCLA SCR
Section 1 Wind: 0.2
1 Onyepunuka, Jessica VS Athletics TC 11.51 11.62
2 Foss, Jasmine Unattached 11.50 11.81
3 Plowden, Amber VS Athletics TC 11.73 11.85
4 Wisil, Toea Papua New Guinea 11.18 11.88
5 Jubrey, Moriah Cal St. Los Ange 11.71 11.94
6 Hanberg, Kristyne Cal St. Fullerto 11.80 12.21
-- Brown, April VS Athletics TC 11.71 SCR
-- Baldwin - Foss, Jasmine Cheetahs Int'l 11.77 SCR
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Fogarty, Kelly UC San Diego 11.88 12.17
2 Smith, Shianne Cal St. Los Ange 11.95 12.22
3 Alexander, Erica USC 11.90 12.22
4 Williams, Lauren Cal St. Fullerto 11.85 12.36
5 Taylor, Ashley Cal St. Fullerto 11.90 12.51
6 whitley, astrid Unattached 11.90 12.71
7 Williams, Sharitie UC Irvine 11.98 12.76
8 Sanford, Michelle Usoc-Cv 11.87 12.98
Section 3 Wind: -0.2
1 Nelms, Nijah UCLA 12.17 12.12
2 Gibbs, Jessica Concordia (Cal.) 12.08 12.23
3 Ridley, Tanysia Cal St. Los Ange 12.18 12.38
4 Brown, Kazmir Santa Clara 12.19 12.42
5 Parker, Chanel Cal St. Dom. Hil 12.12 12.44
6 Osborne, JaLeesa Roanoke 12.16 12.49
7 Evans, Chazz Cal St. Fullerto 12.17 12.51
-- Apelar, Krizia Cal St. Fullerto 12.10 SCR
Section 4 Wind: 0.2
1 Rowe, Lindsay UCLA 12.42 12.07
2 Garland, Shale' Unattached 12.45 12.20
3 Birade, Dena SO Cal Track Clu 12.30 12.53
4 Everett, Ardrienna Alaska Anchorage 12.39 12.60
5 Ashford, Snita UC Santa Barbara 12.47 12.87
-- Anene, Ekene USC 12.39 SCR
-- Thomas, Trameika Cal Poly Pomona 12.60 SCR
-- Tyler, Destiny Cal St. Dom. Hil 12.29 SCR
Section 5 Wind: +0.0
1 Davis-Quarrie, Kira USC 12.68 12.77
2 Stalworth, Britney UCLA 12.79 12.87
3 Cornejo, Brett Cal Lutheran 12.71 12.87
4 Hern?ndez, Daphne Guatemala 12.80 13.56
5 Stallings, Jazamine Roanoke 12.60 13.62
-- Lewis, Candace Roanoke 12.70 SCR
-- Wilder, Allison UC Riverside 12.75 SCR
-- Patridge, Kashima Whittier 12.86 SCR
Section 6 Wind: -0.5
1 Komarzec, Kara Cal Lutheran 12.98 13.07
2 Schreiber, Jackie Point Loma 12.93 13.17
3 Predovic, Jessica Cal Lutheran 13.29 13.41
4 Hippensteel, Heather San Diego 13.39 13.42
5 Graham, Ashley Whittier 13.10 13.55
6 Lee, Jazmine Redlands 13.46 13.71
-- Spinharrey, Mary Cal St. San Marc 13.30 SCR
-- Henry, Whitney San Diego 13.00 SCR
Section 7 Wind: -0.1
1 Smith, Stephanie Usoc-Cv 12.14
2 Nash, Ronecia UCLA 12.19
3 McMahen, Cheryl Cal St. San Marc 13.50 13.80
4 Hostetter, Stacy Redlands 14.39 14.59
-- Hills, Amethist Cal St. San Marc 13.50 SCR

Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 22.74 1997 Inger Miller, UNA
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Ahuja, Abhi Unattached 24.05 SCR
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 Akinsulie, Esther Ottawa Lions 23.56 23.71
2 Onyepunuka, Jessica VS Athletics TC 24.00 23.89
3 Jubrey, Moriah Cal St. Los Ange 23.65 24.00
-- Baldwin - Foss, Jasmine Cheetahs Int'l 23.50 SCR
-- adams, jenny Unattached 23.51 SCR
-- Demus, Lashinda Nike 23.50 SCR
-- Panteau, April VS Athletics TC 23.90 SCR
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Woodruff, Yasmine UCLA 24.74 23.84
2 Wisil, Toea Papua New Guinea 24.24 24.16
3 Yerkes, Robin Roanoke 24.30 24.60
4 Williams, Lauren Cal St. Fullerto 24.50 24.64
5 Hanberg, Kristyne Cal St. Fullerto 24.43 24.85
6 Apelar, Krizia Cal St. Fullerto 25.10 25.39
-- Brown, April VS Athletics TC 24.35 SCR
-- Laine, Sarah Point Loma 24.53 SCR
Section 3 Wind: 0.2
1 Parker, Chanel Cal St. Dom. Hil 24.82 24.99
2 Augustus, Toyin Evo Track Club 24.85 25.16
3 Dell, Salome Papua New Guinea 25.27 25.25
4 Howell, Magnolia VS Athletics TC 24.88 25.55
5 Bowman, Onesa Redlands 25.08 25.75
6 Valenzuela, Monika Cal St. San Marc 25.20 26.09
-- Alexander, Erica USC 24.50 SCR
-- Evans, Chazz Cal St. Fullerto 25.15 SCR
Section 4 Wind: NWI
1 Sutherland, Kelsey Point Loma 25.48 25.81
2 Osborne, JaLeesa Roanoke 25.56 26.05
3 Gatewood, Ashley UC Riverside 25.47 26.06
4 Wyrick, Dierdre Unattached 25.49 26.07
5 Lewis, Candace Roanoke 25.80 26.56
-- Perkins, Ashley Unat. 25.31 SCR
-- Edi, Florence Unattached 25.40 SCR
-- Brown, Kazmir Santa Clara 25.54 SCR
Section 5 Wind: NWI
1 Rose, Nicole Roanoke 25.85 25.84
2 Davis-Quarrie, Kira USC 26.33 25.99
3 Kwarula, Sharon H Unattached 25.90 26.09
4 Stalworth, Britney UCLA 26.33 26.30
5 Manso, Ashley Hutch Track Club 26.05 26.32
6 Moser, Samantha Concordia (Cal.) 25.96 26.43
7 Oniah, Chinwe UC Riverside 26.20 27.65
8 Hern?ndez, Daphne Guatemala 26.30 27.76
Section 6 Wind: NWI
1 Birade, Dena SO Cal Track Clu 25.74
2 Hallanan, Heather Soka 26.91 26.50
3 Witt, Sarah Roanoke 26.75 26.88
4 Falkler-Rodriguez, Seaso Occidental 26.95 27.00
5 Graham, Ashley Whittier 27.34 27.75
-- Stallings, Jazamine Roanoke 26.41 SCR
Section 7 Wind: NWI
1 Hippensteel, Heather San Diego 28.67 28.49
2 Hostetter, Stacy Redlands 29.32 30.89
-- Patridge, Kashima Whittier 26.89 SCR

Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 51.50 1987 Valerie Brisco, WCTC
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Demus, Lashinda Nike 51.50 51.93
2 Akinsulie, Esther Ottawa Lions 51.72 52.39
3 Smith, Stephanie Usoc-Cv 54.00 55.33
4 Adeniji, Tokunbo Cal Poly Pomona 55.40 55.96
5 Panteau, April VS Athletics TC 53.90 58.32
-- Alexander, Erica USC 55.00 SCR
-- Wisil, Toea Papua New Guinea 55.41 SCR
-- Jubrey, Moriah Cal St. Los Ange 54.03 SCR
Section 2
1 Yerkes, Robin Roanoke 55.50 55.72
2 McGregor, Anna Lee UC San Diego 56.27 56.04
3 Laine, Sarah Point Loma 56.33 56.51
4 Bowman, Onesa Redlands 56.32 57.37
5 Ross, Mandy Azusa Pacific 56.08 57.40
6 Curry, Chanelle UCLA 55.50 57.55
7 McGroder, Claire Pomona-Pitzer 56.65 57.92
8 Baldwin, Dora Cal St. Dom. Hil 56.50 59.42
Section 3
1 Speights, Denina Cal St. Los Ange 57.00 56.58
2 Cearley, Destany South Bay TC 56.76 56.84
3 Sutherland, Kelsey Point Loma 57.27 57.11
4 Moore, Brittney Colorado College 57.10 57.59
5 Wyrick, Dierdre Unattached 57.43 58.20
6 Kwarula, Sharon H Unattached 57.43 58.70
7 Valenzuela, Monika Cal St. San Marc 57.48 58.92
-- Wilson, Lauren UC Irvine 56.89 SCR
Section 4
1 Hurd, Brandy Fresno Pacific 57.49 58.51
2 Rose, Nicole Roanoke 57.95 58.83
3 Bunting, Rachel Claremont-Mudd-S 58.23 58.87
4 Rose, Kelsey Claremont-Mudd-S 59.82 59.54
5 Manso, Ashley Hutch Track Club 58.25 59.75
6 Hallanan, Heather Soka 60.40 60.30
7 Falkler-Rodriguez, Seaso Occidental 59.72 60.83
-- Anderson, Terri South Bay TC 59.91 SCR
Section 5
1 Brown, Lillian Claremont-Mudd-S 60.49 60.53
2 Juarez, Julea Cal Lutheran 61.88 62.03
3 Chakravarti, Deboki Caltech 63.21 65.31
4 Cox, Haley San Diego 66.79 65.93
-- Niederhaus, Noelle High Performance 61.70 DNF

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:02.15 1998 Tanya Blake, SMTC
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Dell, Salome Papua New Guinea 2:03.67 2:05.11
2 Rhetta, Sherron Unattached 2:04.00 2:06.96
3 Mann, Ali Nike Team Run LA 2:08.38 2:07.76
4 Hardy, Melanie Evo Track Club 2:05.70 2:09.84
5 Louis, Anniya USC 2:09.50 2:10.15
6 Gildersleeve, kimberly Unattached 2:06.00 2:11.00
7 Brown, Jessica Unat. 2:06.52 2:11.06
8 Davis, Carlyle Unattached 2:09.57 2:12.43
9 McDonald, Christol Unattached 2:10.00 2:14.80
10 Edwards, Kylie Unattached 2:09.00 2:16.86
-- Arlin Genet, Aeron running divas 2:11.40 SCR
-- Rojewski, Allison USC 2:12.90 SCR
Section 2
1 Magana, Rosa UCLA 2:11.70
2 Vitug, Sarah UC Santa Barbara 2:14.89 2:14.08
3 Moyer, Megan Point Loma 2:13.55 2:14.13
4 Wolff, Kyle Cal Poly Pomona 2:14.00 2:14.86
5 Mulgannon, Callie UC Santa Barbara 2:15.87 2:15.49
6 Bournes, Gabrielle UCLA 2:13.00 2:15.64
7 Jacobs, Andrea UC Santa Barbara 2:15.00 2:16.32
8 Manley, Elise Point Loma 2:16.09 2:17.06
9 McGregor, Kristen Point Loma 2:17.76 2:17.20
10 Larson, Claire Occidental 2:16.06 2:17.66
11 Montgomery, Ashleigh UC San Diego 2:15.30 2:17.99
12 Haavikko, Hanna Unattached 2:15.00 2:18.50
-- Keehn, Aybuke Concordia (Cal.) 2:14.38 SCR
Section 3
1 Martinez, Victoria Azusa Pacific 2:18.35 2:17.23
2 Newton-Neal, Maggie UC Irvine 2:17.89 2:18.64
3 Mayer, Heather Redlands 2:21.03 2:20.06
4 Hurster, Megan Colorado College 2:19.10 2:20.86
5 Stuart, Kate Westmont 2:22.37 2:21.46
6 Scrimenti, Suzanne Unattached 2:19.00 2:21.60
7 Light, Jenny Santa Clara 2:18.69 2:23.75
8 Ronquillo, Rachel UC Irvine 2:19.09 2:25.68
9 Straw, Amanda Fresno Pacific 2:22.79 2:26.03
10 Roberts, Ashley Unat. 2:18.42 2:32.11
-- Casarez, Melissa Point Loma 2:21.48 SCR
-- Smith, Stephanie Usoc-Cv 2:20.00 SCR
Section 4
1 Buck, Nicole San Diego 2:25.00 2:21.71
2 Afman, Angie Point Loma 2:24.60 2:21.86
3 Browning, Katie Point Loma 2:25.10 2:24.27
4 Allen, Kirsten San Diego 2:24.52 2:25.17
5 Martinez, Sandra Unattached 2:25.20 2:28.16
6 Litherland, Molly Whittier 2:23.40 2:28.87
7 Ubario, Corina UC Irvine 2:24.57 2:31.74
8 Seldon, Glennis Track West 2:27.82 2:34.89
-- Thomas, Niki Cal St. San Marc 2:27.00 SCR
-- Hotchkiss, Johnna Cal St. Hayward 2:27.80 SCR
-- Guerrero, Kelly Cal St. Hayward 2:27.57 SCR
-- Velazquez, Nancy Cal St. Hayward 2:26.87 SCR
Section 5
1 Armstrong, Rebecca High Performance 2:30.00 2:28.14
2 Rodil-Willis, Kamia High Performance 2:38.00 2:28.32
3 Dietz-Henderson, Louise High Performance 2:33.00 2:33.41
4 Clancy, Alex San Diego 2:36.94 2:36.15
5 Dixon, Emily Soka 2:37.63 2:38.13
6 Cooper, Christina Cal St. San Marc 2:39.83 2:52.59
-- Tanabe, Anri Soka 2:35.15 SCR

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:07.60 1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Kipwambok, Jacky Azusa Pacific 4:26.99 4:22.61
2 Domenichelli, Danielle Unattached 4:27.98 4:26.67
3 Arlin Genet, Aeron running divas 4:21.60 4:26.74
4 Mann, Ali Nike Team Run LA 4:24.45 4:28.44
5 Hobson, Holly Cal Coast 4:30.19 4:32.75
6 Keehn, Aybuke Concordia (Cal.) 4:32.81 4:33.94
7 Lubieniecki, Kara Chico State 4:32.45 4:34.21
8 Montgomery, Ashleigh UC San Diego 4:40.42 4:37.33
9 Alburez, Karla Cal St. Los Ange 4:37.61 4:39.10
10 Fairley, Megan Loyola Marymount 4:35.00 4:40.67
11 Haavikko, Hanna Unattached 4:37.00 4:42.70
-- Reyes, Rebecca Azusa Pacific 4:39.57 SCR
-- June, Kara Asics Aggie Runn 4:21.50 SCR
-- Callaway, Michele Whittier 4:37.91 SCR
-- Santana, Gabriela UC Irvine 4:38.21 SCR
-- Ramirez, Ashley UC Santa Barbara 4:40.00 SCR
Section 2
1 Roth, Sarah Unattached 4:44.00 4:36.49
2 Johnson, Amanda Fresno Pacific 4:42.11 4:40.45
3 Carstensen, Kayla Azusa Pacific 4:41.11 4:42.02
4 Hebb, Amber Cal Poly Pomona 4:47.30 4:44.67
5 Aulet-Leon, Olga UCLA 4:48.00 4:45.56
6 Stuart, Kate Westmont 4:43.37 4:45.91
7 Fabris, Erin UC Santa Barbara 4:44.86 4:48.13
8 Hernandez, Liliana Cal St. Los Ange 4:46.13 4:48.39
9 Beechan, Ashley UC Santa Barbara 4:50.07 4:48.59
10 Williams, Megan Vanguard 4:48.00 4:49.34
11 Sanchez, Valerie Cal St. Los Ange 4:41.03 4:49.43
12 Romo, Emily UC Irvine 4:48.58 4:53.93
13 Vanghan, Jessica UC Irvine 4:52.61 4:55.24
-- Spletstoser, Brianna Wingfoot Finish 4:52.00 SCR
-- Jimison, Lauren Azusa Pacific 4:50.00 SCR
Section 3
1 Breeden, Katherine North Field Trac 5:02.88 4:55.81
2 Castillo, Micaela La Verne 4:58.50 4:56.64
3 Mckown, Lindsey Cal St. San Marc 5:15.00 4:58.42
4 Mead, Melissa UC Irvine 4:55.61 4:59.75
5 Velazquez, Nancy Cal St. Hayward 5:01.33 5:00.86
6 Taylor, Sara Unattached 5:09.00 5:02.68
7 Del Bosco, Tatum High Performance 5:06.00 5:05.76
8 Harris, April Unattached 4:58.00 5:07.65
9 Guerrero, Kelly Cal St. Hayward 4:56.04 5:08.51
10 Sollars, Stephanie San Diego 5:08.00 5:12.07
11 Foerster, Shelly UC Irvine 4:58.61 5:12.98
12 Clahassey, Lynn Cal Lutheran 5:18.27 5:14.14
13 Kallet, Sally San Diego 5:16.52 5:14.89
14 Vargo, Tracy San Diego 5:00.00 5:24.98
-- Hotchkiss, Johnna Cal St. Hayward 5:03.44 SCR
Section 4
1 Coomber, Caitlin Cal Lutheran 5:16.25
2 Horgan, Michelle Cal Lutheran 5:19.47 5:17.70
3 Nicole, Riley San Diego 5:24.00 5:22.61
4 Dixon, Emily Soka 5:28.92 5:27.48
5 Cruz, Gabriella Cal St. Hayward 5:18.43 5:33.85
6 Case, Katie San Diego 5:20.00 5:34.59
7 Nolan, Christine San Diego 5:20.00 5:55.24
-- alvarez, Samantha Unattached 5:34.00 SCR
-- Steuer, Denise Unattached 5:27.57 SCR
-- Tanabe, Anri Soka 5:31.12 SCR

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 16:17.85 2000 Tania Fisher, SMTC
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Ozuna, Genieva Point Loma 19:03.57 SCR
Section 1
1 davilla, desiree Hansons-Brooks O 15:45.00 16:02.15*
2 Lubieniecki, Kara Chico State 17:23.60 17:00.32
3 Nickless, Bethany Altitudeproject 17:19.00 17:01.43
4 Villarreal, Caitlin Cal St. San Marc 17:26.92 17:03.27
5 Porter, Whitney Santa Clara 17:17.11 17:05.17
6 Sandoval, Jessica Cal St. San Marc 17:21.98 17:09.71
7 Wilson, Stephanie Santa Clara 17:02.08 17:14.43
8 Callaway, Michele Whittier 17:55.71 17:16.05
9 Pelayo, Rocio Concordia (Cal.) 17:35.30 17:20.40
10 Lopez, Noelle Santa Clara 17:17.91 17:30.47
11 Sjogren, Morgan Cal St. San Marc 17:04.03 17:38.44
12 Schumm, Adrienne See Jane Run 17:29.00 17:44.33
13 Griego, Lisa Westmont 17:46.56 17:48.21
14 Conley, Laura VS Athletics TC 17:54.00 17:51.43
15 Chepkosgei, Elizabeth Alaska Anchorage 17:11.14 17:51.97
16 Chaidez, Cynthia Loyola Marymount 17:35.00 17:54.53
17 Vazquez, Veronica Santa Clara 18:03.57 18:03.93
18 Kunz, Katie Point Loma 17:55.52 18:06.53
19 Trudelle, Chrissa Westmont 18:19.12 18:08.10
20 Zink, Kaili Fresno Pacific 18:05.82 18:11.63
21 Rigby, Julia Claremont-Mudd-S 18:39.56 18:14.26
22 Rueschenberg, Allysa Claremont-Mudd-S 18:24.58 18:14.61
23 Burger, Shawna VS Athletics TC 17:54.47 18:16.92
24 Greer, Christine USC 17:37.00 18:16.98
25 Dunn, Kaitlyn Westmont 18:28.76 18:21.28
26 Meyers, Zoe Pomona-Pitzer 18:46.53 18:32.03
27 Wilt, Hallidie Alaska Anchorage 17:48.10 18:34.12
28 Giove, Nicole Santa Clara 17:59.60 18:35.11
29 Haag, Rose Pomona-Pitzer 18:28.59 18:39.81
30 Kahovec, Toccoa Cal Lutheran 18:50.00 18:47.17
31 Smith, Kelli Unattached 18:50.00 18:50.67
32 Corrao, Caitlyn Westmont 19:27.00 19:04.00
33 Wells, Laura San Diego 18:55.00 19:09.11
34 Flanary, Nicole Cal Lutheran 19:04.26 19:22.22
35 Wray, Candace Whittier 19:27.01 19:29.01
36 Ramos, Liz San Diego 18:00.00 19:35.93
37 Blazys, Brigette La Verne 20:24.00 20:28.57
38 Dancey, Dana San Diego 20:00.00 22:05.40
-- Schryver, Carol Pacific Coast Tr 17:53.00 SCR
-- Wadeck, Vivian Cal St. Los Ange 16:38.00 SCR
-- Resendez, Michelle Wingfoot Finish 16:54.38 SCR
-- Brieger, Kate Pomona-Pitzer 20:04.29 SCR
-- Vanghan, Jessica UC Irvine 18:55.33 SCR
-- Strenkowski, Breanne UC Santa Barbara 17:45.00 SCR
-- Lukens, Zara USC 18:22.00 SCR
-- Santana, Gabriela UC Irvine 17:11.45 SCR
-- Alaniz, Veronica LA City 18:57.58 SCR
-- Velazquez, Nancy Cal St. Hayward 18:55.41 SCR
-- Reed, Crystal UC Santa Barbara 17:30.00 SCR

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.73 1995 Gail Devers, WCTC
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.2
1 Augustus, Toyin Evo Track Club 12.89 13.14
2 adams, jenny Unattached 12.63 13.25
3 Williams, Lauren Cal St. Fullerto 13.50 13.54
4 Milotta, Lorin Westmont 14.04 14.04
5 Parker, Chanel Cal St. Dom. Hil 14.03 14.11
6 Parker, Tiffeny Azusa Pacific 14.38 14.53
-- Perry, Michelle Elite Athletes N 12.43 SCR
Section 2 Wind: 0.6
1 LeFever, Stephanie UC San Diego 14.66 14.77
2 Battle, LeNette UCLA 14.73 14.84
3 Shoate, Jennifer Cal St. Los Ange 14.95 15.18
4 Gustafson, Rebecca Point Loma 14.99 15.20
5 Witt, Sarah Roanoke 14.60 15.25
-- Edi, Florence Unattached 14.97 SCR
-- Ridley, Tanysia Cal St. Los Ange 14.54 SCR
Section 3 Wind: -2.9
1 Holding, Emily Point Loma 15.11 15.10
2 Echavarria, Nathalia Alaska Anchorage 15.44 15.18
3 Huntley, Tuekeha Cal St. Los Ange 15.99 15.62
4 Cornejo, Brett Cal Lutheran 15.57 16.02
5 Fuquay, Keli Cal Lutheran 15.93 16.23
-- Erwin, Sheena Hutch Track Club 15.28 SCR
-- Tuivanuavou, Milika Fresno Pacific 15.82 SCR
Section 4 Wind: -0.3
1 Williams, Brianny Cal St. San Marc 15.00
2 Nash, Emily Azusa Pacific 16.00 16.41
3 Oniah, Chinwe UC Riverside 16.00 16.84
4 Daniels, Adrienne Occidental 16.62 17.42
-- Rios-Aquilar, Rosario Whittier 16.27 SCR

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 55.74 1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCTC
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Collins, Ebony Unat. 55.89 56.71
2 Brown, Shonda Unat. 57.86 59.49
3 Blue, Laiah UC San Diego 59.87 60.81
4 Gustafson, Rebecca Point Loma 62.28 61.73
5 Anderson, Victoria Point Loma 63.33 64.35
6 Everett, Ardrienna Alaska Anchorage 62.57 64.53
7 Battle, LeNette UCLA 64.00 66.17
8 Suddaby, Jessica Fresno Pacific 61.75 66.80
Section 2
1 Azubuike, Ugochi UC Riverside 65.50 66.76
2 Shoate, Jennifer Cal St. Los Ange 64.25 67.21
3 Madrigal, Jessica Fresno Pacific 64.33 67.58
4 Fuquay, Keli Cal Lutheran 67.87 67.91
5 Arcaris, Chelsea Redlands 67.80 68.70
6 Echavarria, Nathalia Alaska Anchorage 68.22 71.29
-- Baker, Jordan Concordia (Cal.) 64.47 SCR
-- Rios-Aquilar, Rosario Whittier 64.92 SCR

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:21.75 2007 Jane Rudkin, Team XO
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Williams, Dallon Cal St. San Marc 10:15.61 10:17.21*
2 Ross, Evelyn Claremont-Mudd-S 10:45.59 10:50.67
3 McVannel, Shannon Chico State 10:56.32 10:52.26
4 Martinez, Sadee UCLA 11:20.00 11:22.38
5 Wheatley, Anna Santa Clara 11:18.84 11:33.72
6 Robles, Amanda Cal St. Fullerto 11:25.00 11:37.35
7 Strouse, Catherine UC San Diego 11:21.93 11:53.81
8 Tillery, Carly Whittier 12:05.00 12:37.49

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 44.78 2003 San Diego State University
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Usc 'A' 44.39 45.37
1) Clarke, Shalina 2) Onyepunuka, Judith
3) Alexander, Erica 4) Payne, Aareon
2 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 46.18 45.77
1) Smith, Shianne 2) Jubrey, Moriah
3) Ridley, Tanysia 4) Backus, Sierra
3 Roanoke 'A' 47.00 47.30
1) Stallings, Jazamine 2) Lewis, Candace
3) Osborne, JaLeesa 4) Yerkes, Robin
4 Azusa Pacific 'A' 47.39 47.49
1) Parker, Tiffeny 2) Shury, Alyssa
3) Arnold, Mercedes 4) Ross, Mandy
5 Point Loma 'A' 47.25 47.50
1) Turner, Jordan 2) Sutherland, Kelsey
3) Menges, Allyson 4) Laine, Sarah
6 Concordia (Cal.) 'A' 48.06 48.18
1) Moser, Samantha 2) Brammer, Tanya
3) Franks, Michelle 4) Gibbs, Jessica
7 Cal Lutheran 'A' 48.85 49.90
1) Cornejo, Brett 2) Komarzec, Kara
3) Predovic, Jessica 4) Bebber, Jordan
-- Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A' 47.69 DQ
1) Rickman, Lauren 2) Parker, Chanel
3) Gillett, Latasia 4) Tyler, Destiny

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:34.48 1987 USC
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 3:45.01 3:51.22
1) Huntley, Tuekeha 2) Smith, Shianne
3) Shoate, Jennifer 4) Jubrey, Moriah
2 Fresno Pacific 'A' 3:54.27 3:54.94
1) Alvarez, Victoria 2) Hurd, Brandy
3) Reese, Bridney 4) Suddaby, Jessica
3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'A' 3:58.97 3:58.79
1) Brown, Lillian 2) Bunting, Rachel
3) Young, Rebecca 4) Rose, Kelsey
4 High Performance 'B' 4:15.00 4:18.90
1) Rodil-Willis, Kamia 2) Haysbert, Katherine
3) Denson, Kayla 4) Dietz-Henderson, Louise
-- High Performance 'A' 4:10.00 SCR
1) Niederhaus, Noelle 2) Crear, Ebony
3) Armstrong, Rebecca 4) Hicks, Alexandra

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 6-00.75 2001 Eunice Barber & Fabiola Ayala Soto, France
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Beltran, Mireya Mexico 1.85m 1.70m 5-07.00
1 Doolittle, Jane Unattached 1.78m 1.70m 5-07.00
3 Nowak, Christina UC Santa Barbara 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Brogdon, Jenny Unattached 1.76m 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Green, Dana Hutch Track Club 5-08.00 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Akeh, Zaina UC Santa Barbara 1.60m 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Doede, Aubrey Claremont-Mudd-S 1.62m 1.65m 5-05.00
3 DePrez, Kim North Field Trac 5-06.00 1.65m 5-05.00
9 Wood, Kelsey Concordia (Cal.) 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
10 Armstrong, Shannon UCLA 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Sando, Christina Unattached 5-04.00 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Huntley, Tuekeha Cal St. Los Ange 1.67m 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Straw, Amanda Fresno Pacific 5-07.00 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Speights, Denina Cal St. Los Ange 5-03.75 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Davis, Kelsie Vanguard 5-06.00 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Anderson, Victoria Point Loma 1.62m 1.55m 5-01.00
-- Reyes, Ember Cal Lutheran 1.50m NH
-- Edi, Florence Unattached 1.50m SCR
-- Smith, Mackenzie Redlands 5-03.00 SCR
-- Tuivanuavou, Milika Fresno Pacific 1.52m SCR
-- Fletcher, Ashley Cal St. Los Ange 1.55m SCR
-- Sather, Kaitlin UCLA 1.65m SCR
-- Robinson, Jaleesa Cal Lutheran 1.45m SCR
-- Anene, Ekene USC 1.70m SCR

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 14-03.50 2007 Erin Asay, Sheffield Elite
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jamerson, Megan UCLA 4.01m 4.00m 13-01.50
2 Sloyer, Christina Unattached 3.81m 3.70m 12-01.50
3 Stamos, Alison Cal St. Fullerto 3.55m 3.55m 11-07.75
3 Stark, Aubree UCLA 3.56m 3.55m 11-07.75
3 Strong, Kenisha USC 3.55m 3.55m 11-07.75
3 Bartlett, Kera Occidental 3.70m 3.55m 11-07.75
3 Burley, Missy UC Santa Barbara 3.55m 3.55m 11-07.75
8 Duckworth, Rebecca Point Loma 3.55m 3.40m 11-01.75
-- Stately, Brysun USC 4.30m NH
-- Bernhard, Brittani Unattached 4.12m NH
-- Pena, Tori UCLA 3.95m SCR
Flight 2
1 Cottong, Alexandra Unattached 11-01.00 3.45m 11-03.75
1 Schwartz, Elizabeth Azusa Pacific 3.28m 3.45m 11-03.75
3 Hotchkin, Susanne Cal St. Fullerto 3.40m 3.40m 11-01.75
3 Fryar, Kristi UC Irvine 11-01.00 3.40m 11-01.75
3 Bermudez, Kelsey Redlands 10-06.00 3.40m 11-01.75
3 Stamos, Kimberly Unattached 11-00.00 3.40m 11-01.75
3 Hamilton, Brittany Cal St. Northrid 11-02.00 3.40m 11-01.75
3 English, Ginny Cal St. Fullerto 3.25m 3.40m 11-01.75
9 Torp, Danielle Azusa Pacific 3.28m 3.25m 10-08.00
9 Morte, Katherine Cal St. Fullerto 3.40m 3.25m 10-08.00
9 Allen, Cristi Cal St. Northrid 11-00.00 3.25m 10-08.00
12 Good, Kalynn USC 10-05.00 3.10m 10-02.00
12 Knight, Jasmine USC 3.10m 3.10m 10-02.00
12 Warren, Lisa Occidental 3.06m 3.10m 10-02.00
12 Aremntrout, Patty Occidental 3.06m 3.10m 10-02.00
12 Hughes-Stinson, Lara Pomona-Pitzer 3.05m 3.10m 10-02.00
12 Clancy, Molly Cal Lutheran 3.35m 3.10m 10-02.00
12 Van Ert, Hilary UC Santa Barbara 3.10m 3.10m 10-02.00
12 Shibel, Amy Cal Lutheran 2.91m 3.10m 10-02.00
20 Martin, Diana Occidental 3.06m 2.95m 9-08.00
-- Freshauf, Lauren UC Irvine 10-06.00 NH
-- Wool, Kasey Point Loma 11-00.00 NH
-- Hill, Megan Cal St. Northrid 11-02.00 SCR

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Meet Record: * 20-11.50 1988 Sabrina Williams, Nike Coast
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
-- Perkins, Ashley Unat. 19-01.50 SCR NWI
-- Reid, Lauren UC Riverside 5.99m SCR NWI
Flight 1
1 McKinney, Akiba Unattached 6.75m 6.70m 0.3 21-11.75
2 Augustus, Seun Unattached 6.22m 5.97m 1.1 19-07.00
3 Wilder, Allison UC Riverside 18-08.00 5.83m 1.1 19-01.50
4 Richardson, Ke'Nyia UCLA 20-10.25 5.67m 1.7 18-07.25
5 Winn, Jasmine Cal Poly Pomona 19-03.50 5.63m 1.8 18-05.75
6 Speights, Denina Cal St. Los Ange 5.82m 5.49m 1.1 18-00.25
7 Langford, Erin UC San Diego 5.62m 5.38m 1.0 17-08.00
7 Ridley, Tanysia Cal St. Los Ange 5.88m 5.38m 0.6 17-08.00
9 Osborne, JaLeesa Roanoke 5.80m 5.34m 0.5 17-06.25
10 Hill, Dayna UCLA 5.73m 5.28m 1.6 17-04.00
11 Backus, Sierra Cal St. Los Ange 5.78m 5.22m 2.3 17-01.50
12 Arnold, Mercedes Azusa Pacific 5.63m 5.10m 1.0 16-08.75
Flight 2
1 Brammer, Tanya Concordia (Cal.) 5.49m 5.43m 1.7 17-09.75
2 Turner, Jordan Point Loma 5.48m 5.36m 0.3 17-07.00
3 Kearin, Kasey Westmont 5.60m 5.35m 3.2 17-06.75
4 Patridge, Kashima Whittier 5.57m 5.34m 1.3 17-06.25
5 Parker, Tiffeny Azusa Pacific 5.58m 5.33m 1.2 17-06.00
6 Fletcher, Ashley Cal St. Los Ange 5.42m 5.26m 1.3 17-03.25
7 Rainwater, Linda UC San Diego 5.28m 5.25m 1.9 17-02.75
8 Sune, Sophia UC Santa Barbara 5.34m 5.21m 0.3 17-01.25
9 Oniah, Chinwe UC Riverside 5.29m 5.19m 1.4 17-00.50
10 Watring, Kortney Redlands 5.33m 5.17m 1.9 16-11.50
11 Colton, Reny Claremont-Mudd-S 5.29m 5.16m 1.4 16-11.25
12 Valencia, Emma Concordia (Cal.) 5.52m 5.11m 2.1 16-09.25
13 Moore, Brittney Colorado College 5.47m 5.05m 1.3 16-07.00
14 Co, Julia UCLA 5.30m 4.99m 1.4 16-04.50
15 Concannon, Hannah Colorado College 5.28m 4.91m 0.2 16-01.50
Flight 3
1 Sanford, Michelle Usoc-Cv 6.40m 5.47m 1.8 17-11.50
2 Smith, Amanda Cal Poly Pomona 5.16m 5.24m -1.4 17-02.25
3 Taylor, Allison Cal St. Fullerto 5.16m 5.17m 0.3 16-11.50
4 Holding, Emily Point Loma 5.03m 5.01m 2.3 16-05.25
5 Kinimaka, Jacquie Concordia (Cal.) 5.27m 4.97m +0.0 16-03.75
6 Jones, Kourtney Cal Lutheran 5.04m 4.90m 1.7 16-01.00
7 Straw, Amanda Fresno Pacific 16-08.00 4.88m +0.0 16-00.25
8 Komarzec, Kara Cal Lutheran 5.10m 4.81m -1.8 15-09.50
9 Robinson, Jaleesa Cal Lutheran 5.13m 4.77m 1.0 15-07.75
10 Black, Desaree Cal St. Fullerto 4.96m 4.74m -1.7 15-06.75
10 Nash, Emily Azusa Pacific 5.14m 4.74m 0.2 15-06.75
12 Lee, Jazmine Redlands 4.63m 4.15m -1.7 13-07.50
13 Stallings, Jazamine Roanoke 4.60m 4.11m -0.5 13-06.00
-- Rios-Aquilar, Rosario Whittier 5.10m SCR NWI
-- Tuivanuavou, Milika Fresno Pacific 5.04m SCR NWI

Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Meet Record: * 44-00.75 2008 Yvette Lewis, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wilder, Allison UC Riverside 12.75m 12.31m 1.2 40-04.75
2 Sanford, Michelle Usoc-Cv 13.53m 12.15m 1.4 39-10.50
3 Anene, Ekene USC 12.07m 11.74m +0.0 38-06.25
4 Murphy, Leah UC San Diego 11.99m 11.65m 2.4 38-02.75
5 Henderson, Valerie Unattached 12.07m 11.52m -0.4 37-09.50
6 Franks, Michelle Concordia (Cal.) 11.72m 11.34m 1.0 37-02.50
7 Hill, Dayna UCLA 11.51m 11.31m 1.3 37-01.25
8 Thomas, Trameika Cal Poly Pomona 11.56m 11.23m +0.0 36-10.25
9 Watring, Kortney Redlands 11.50m 11.16m +0.0 36-07.50
-- Reid, Lauren UC Riverside 12.69m SCR NWI
Flight 2
1 Colton, Reny Claremont-Mudd-S 11.46m 11.55m 1.2 37-10.75
2 Parker, Tiffeny Azusa Pacific 11.38m 11.38m +0.0 37-04.00
3 Talhami, Andrea Cal St. San Marc 11.20m 11.19m 0.1 36-08.50
4 Kearin, Kasey Westmont 11.42m 10.99m +0.0 36-00.75
5 Moore, Brittney Colorado College 11.32m 10.94m 1.2 35-10.75
6 Jones, Kourtney Cal Lutheran 10.76m 10.85m 0.6 35-07.25
7 Rose, Nicole Roanoke 11.30m 10.67m +0.0 35-00.25
8 Sune, Sophia UC Santa Barbara 10.82m 10.63m +0.0 34-10.50
9 Predovic, Jessica Cal Lutheran 10.75m 10.30m +0.0 33-09.50
-- Co, Julia UCLA 10.89m SCR NWI

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 59-06.25 1993 Ramona Pagel, UNA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hunt, Jameena Cal St. Fullerto 14.63m 13.88m 45-06.50
2 Akauola, Losa Cal St. Fullerto 13.41m 13.31m 43-08.00
3 Tuivanuavou, Milika Fresno Pacific 13.10m 12.97m 42-06.75
4 Harris, Te' Cal St. Los Ange 12.88m 12.14m 39-10.00
5 Youngern, Christa Cal Lutheran 12.73m 12.06m 39-07.00
6 Francis, Alex UC Santa Barbara 12.29m 11.19m 36-08.50
7 Scott, Essence Whittier 10.50m 9.92m 32-06.50
-- Smith, Kayla Unattached 14.89m FOUL
-- Genisauski, Melissa VS Athletics TC 13.68m SCR
-- Haydel, Sydney Unattached 42-06.00 SCR
-- Dawson, Christina Unattached 10.02m SCR

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 203-02 2001 Seilala Sua, UNA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pierson, Summer Unattached 59.54m 58.19m 190-11
2 Battle, Tai Unattached 56.33m 50.72m 166-05
3 Dhaliwal, Navdeep Scotland 52.05m 47.73m 156-07
4 Hunt, Jameena Cal St. Fullerto 48.76m 45.51m 149-04
5 Smith, Kayla Unattached 45.20m 44.20m 145-00
6 Guerrieri, Lauren Unat. 47.88m 42.25m 138-07
7 Pyka, Ashley USC 45.53m 42.12m 138-02
8 Sangster, Amber UC Irvine 156-00 42.00m 137-09
-- Breisch, Rebecca Nike 61.37m SCR
-- daniels, brittani Unattached 50.40m SCR
-- Hendy, Sarah UC San Diego 49.04m SCR
Flight 2
1 Akauola, Losa Cal St. Fullerto 42.67m 41.02m 134-07
2 Gangloff, Shuree Whittier 43.05m 40.19m 131-10
3 Youngern, Christa Cal Lutheran 39.41m 40.12m 131-07
4 Robusto, Jordan Azusa Pacific 40.31m 39.00m 127-11
5 Crank, Maggie Claremont-Mudd-S 41.09m 38.89m 127-07
6 Tuivanuavou, Milika Fresno Pacific 40.81m 38.66m 126-10
7 Carter, Erica Cal Lutheran 40.10m 35.50m 116-06
8 De la Paz, Jackie Cal Lutheran 37.32m 33.85m 111-01
-- Harris, Te' Cal St. Los Ange 41.15m SCR
-- Dawson, Christina Unattached 30.12m SCR

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 220-04 2007 Jennifer Leatherman, UNA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cosby, Jessica Nike 70.54m 71.15m 233-05
2 Popp, Shannon VS Athletics TC 61.80m 56.70m 186-00
3 Thu, Danielle UC San Diego 57.80m 56.02m 183-09
4 Genisauski, Melissa VS Athletics TC 57.25m 54.59m 179-01
5 Kraychir, Katie VS Athletics TC 52.34m 51.21m 168-00
6 Baumann, Tamara Unattached 50.70m 51.07m 167-07
7 Archer, Marie UC San Diego 51.34m 50.02m 164-01
8 Kujore, Irene UC Santa Barbara 50.35m 49.92m 163-09
9 Kraychir, Casey VS Athletics TC 54.98m 49.91m 163-09
10 Moore, Mary Claremont-Mudd-S 49.33m 49.74m 163-02
11 Youngern, Christa Cal Lutheran 51.84m 49.18m 161-04
12 daniels, brittani Unattached 50.27m 46.53m 152-08
-- Niemeyer, Jade UCLA 52.67m SCR
Flight 2
1 Hunt, Jameena Cal St. Fullerto 46.63m 48.35m 158-07
2 Dwyer, Erin Azusa Pacific 48.13m 46.06m 151-01
3 Sutherland, Ingrid UC Santa Barbara 42.99m 45.08m 147-11
4 Akauola, Losa Cal St. Fullerto 45.11m 42.08m 138-01
5 Pyka, Ashley USC 45.73m 41.50m 136-02
6 Lebel, Katie Redlands 43.72m 40.35m 132-04
7 De la Paz, Jackie Cal Lutheran 39.85m 40.00m 131-03
8 Anderson, Aly Cal Lutheran 36.10m 37.31m 122-05
9 Lapp, Lucianna Cal Lutheran 38.44m 34.55m 113-04
10 Vaughan, Vanessa UC Irvine 28.60m 33.78m 110-10
-- Fleming, Ashley Unattached 49.11m SCR
-- Dawson, Christina Unattached 36.53m SCR

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 205-07 1993 Donna Mayhew, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Smith, Mackenzie Redlands 42.48m 42.22m 138-06
2 Richards, Theresa UC San Diego 40.26m 40.48m 132-10
3 Moore, Mary Claremont-Mudd-S 39.36m 37.93m 124-05
4 Garrett, Britlyn Cal Lutheran 38.49m 36.58m 120-00
5 Gatewood, Ashley UC Riverside 38.68m 36.37m 119-04
6 Gustafson, Rebecca Point Loma 39.78m 35.78m 117-05
7 Esparza, Jennifer La Verne 123-04 34.77m 114-01
8 Lapp, Lucianna Cal Lutheran 37.68m 34.34m 112-08
-- Kreager, Drew Point Loma 41.02m SCR
Flight 2
1 Gonzalez, Natalia Cal St. Los Ange 122-11 37.10m 121-09
2 Lebel, Katie Redlands 36.50m 34.17m 112-01
3 Robusto, Jordan Azusa Pacific 37.45m 33.67m 110-05
4 Rennie, Devon USC 34.02m 31.38m 102-11
5 Cook, Aimee Cal St. Fullerto 26.25m 28.81m 94-06
6 Pitman, Liana Whittier 29.96m 27.70m 90-10
7 Hills, Maggie Point Loma 28.63m 26.37m 86-06
-- Dawson, Christina Unattached 30.64m SCR

Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.12 1988 Michael Marsh, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.3
1 Larry, Lionel Adidas 10.30 10.23
2 Gray, Brent Prime Techniques 10.29 10.39
3 White, Damien Prime Techniques 10.35 10.46
4 White, Deun Aag Sports Acade 10.33 10.47
5 Avery, Jerome Unattached 10.17 10.50
6 Bruno, Matthew Unattached 10.33 10.55
-- Minge, Deangelo Isfperformance 10.35 DQ
-- Williams-Reebok, Chris Prime Techniques 10.18 SCR
Section 2 Wind: -0.1
1 Alston, Jamal UCLA 10.60 10.58
2 Ike, Bradley Unattached 10.46 10.78
3 Reid, David Unattached 10.60 10.80
4 Solarzano, Jorge Hutch Track Club 10.50 10.84
5 Luther, Bryan Cal St. Fullerto 10.50 10.88
6 paul, duwayne Isf performance 10.45 10.93
7 Fahie, Kevin Unat. 10.58 11.19
-- Herzberg, Lyndon Unattached 10.38 SCR
Section 3 Wind: -1.2
1 Settle, Leo Unattached 10.64 10.70
2 Williams, Wesley Unattached 10.60 10.88
3 McGiffert, Dominic Prime Techniques 10.68 10.90
4 Guinn, Mike Cal St. Los Ange 10.66 11.03
5 Nunez, Francis Cal St. Los Ange 10.67 11.05
-- Hegba, Joe L.A Speed Centra 10.65 DNF
-- coffey, christopher Unattached 10.60 SCR
-- Stone, Nelson Papua New Guinea 10.60 SCR
Section 4 Wind: 0.3
1 Keene, Zachary Azusa Pacific 10.69 10.76
2 Winkler, Nathan Concordia (Cal.) 10.68 10.83
3 Woods, Deandrae' Cal St. Fullerto 10.80 11.00
4 Wood, Jeffrey Unattached 10.80 11.57
-- Ross, Leve Cal St. Los Ange 10.81 SCR
-- Frederick, Norris Usoc-Cv 10.70 SCR
-- Azeke, Isi Foundation Elite 10.70 SCR
-- Deryeghiayan, Johnny Unattached 10.75 SCR
Section 5 Wind: -0.2
1 Walker, Darius UCLA 10.81 10.79
2 Williams, Eugene Hutch Track Club 10.85 10.96
3 Valdes, Carlo Unattached 10.90 11.14
4 Alford-Helems, Jordan Cal St. Fullerto 10.90 11.15
5 Messick, Austin Redlands 10.85 11.20
6 Jenkins, James Usoc-Cv 10.89 11.30
7 lazarus, jacques Unattached 10.90 11.48
8 Blackmon, Jestin Cal St. Fullerto 10.90 12.44
Section 6 Wind: 0.3
1 Allen, Preston lucas 10.91 10.66
2 Edmond, Coleman UCLA 10.91 10.86
3 Jackson, Sean USC 10.91 11.16
4 McCabe, Connor UC San Diego 10.98 11.26
5 Asian, Daniel Pacific Coast Tr 10.98 11.88
6 plascencia, ryan Unattached 11.00 12.58
-- Lucas, Phil lucas 10.92 SCR
-- nichols, steven Unattached 10.97 SCR
Section 7 Wind: 0.2
1 Narcisse, Narc Unattached 11.02 11.10
2 Carter, Ronald VS Athletics TC 11.02 11.17
3 Leonetti, Michael Unattached 11.20 11.39
4 Thomas, Eric Unattached 11.40 11.42
5 Hernandez, Joe Occidental 11.14 11.46
6 Wasowski, Kuba Cal St. San Marc 11.39 11.60
7 Nakaoka, Richard Redlands 11.30 11.68
-- Wade, David Long Beach 11.20 SCR
Section 8 Wind: +0.0
1 Tarver, Michael Unattached 11.60 11.18
2 Crego, Matt Azusa Pacific 11.40 11.33
3 Wells-Anders, Chris Unattached 11.47 11.52
4 Tsujimura, Matt Occidental 11.71 11.56
5 Harris, Arthur La Verne 11.62 11.88
6 lucas, Fitz Alameda 11.73 11.97
7 Estrada, Hugo Unattached 11.50 12.26
-- Ferrara, Elliot USC 11.78 SCR
Section 9 Wind: -0.7
1 Horsman, Joe Morley Field Ath 11.70
2 Fields, Jerrod Usoc-Cv 12.08
3 Metz, Steve South Bay TC 12.24 12.27
4 Banda, Christian Unattached 12.30 12.60
5 Ireton, William Occidental 12.50 13.11
6 Clemons, Kortney Usoc-Cv 14.47
-- Smith, Gustin Unattached SCR
-- skipper, robert Unat-Skipper SCR

Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 20.18 1988 Henry Thomas, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 Gray, Brent Prime Techniques 20.51 20.48
2 White, Damien Prime Techniques 20.34 20.70
3 Minge, Deangelo Isfperformance 21.12 21.42
4 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni Soka 21.20 21.49
5 Stone, Nelson Papua New Guinea 21.17 21.65
-- Settle, Leo Unattached 20.72 SCR
-- Avery, Jerome Unattached 20.78 SCR
-- Rolle, Karlton UCLA 21.10 SCR
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Williams, Jonathan Cal Poly Pomona 21.34 21.78
2 Luther, Bryan Cal St. Fullerto 21.40 22.04
3 McGiffert, Dominic Prime Techniques 21.45 22.08
4 Rodriguez, Gilbert Unattached 21.20 22.66
-- Newland, Jason UC Santa Barbara 21.51 SCR
-- Smith, Brandon UCLA 21.27 SCR
-- Ike, Bradley Unattached 21.29 SCR
-- Griffin, Stan UCLA 21.36 SCR
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Winkler, Nathan Concordia (Cal.) 21.58 21.73
2 Ross, Leve Cal St. Los Ange 21.82 22.28
3 paul, duwayne Isf performance 21.89 22.44
4 Keene, Zachary Azusa Pacific 21.56 22.74
-- Wells, Elijah UCLA 21.90 SCR
-- Solarzano, Jorge Hutch Track Club 21.60 SCR
-- Woods, Deandrae' Cal St. Fullerto 21.80 SCR
-- Barton, Jason Unattached 21.90 SCR
Section 4 Wind: NWI
1 Jackson, Sean USC 22.02 22.06
2 Price, Jason USC 21.99 22.28
3 Salinas, Giovanie Cal St. Fullerto 22.00 22.43
4 Ezer, Matt Claremont-Mudd-S 22.05 22.50
5 Spann, Terrance L. Unattached 22.00 22.67
-- Edmond, Coleman UCLA 22.05 SCR
-- Ward, Jason UCLA 21.93 SCR
-- Messick, Austin Redlands 22.10 SCR
Section 5 Wind: -0.2
1 Green, Andy Redlands 22.30 22.24
2 Stein, Nicholas Cal St. San Marc 22.25 22.79
3 Crego, Matt Azusa Pacific 22.30 22.88
-- DeYoung, Scott USC 22.20 SCR
-- Powell, Quentin UCLA 22.11 SCR
-- Vaughn, Eric UCLA 22.25 SCR
-- Comrie, Keith Unattached 22.16 SCR
-- Deryeghiayan, Johnny Unattached 22.30 SCR
Section 6 Wind: +0.0
1 Tarver, Michael Unattached 22.40 22.53
2 Fox, Mike Occidental 22.69 23.40
-- Harge, Brian Unattached 22.60 SCR
-- Monosson, Ari Unattached 22.36 SCR
-- Narcisse, Narc Unattached 22.50 SCR
-- Blackmon, Jestin Cal St. Fullerto 22.50 SCR
-- Allen, Anre'a Unattached 22.58 SCR
-- Davila, Octavio UC Riverside 22.50 SCR
Section 7 Wind: NWI
1 Leonetti, Michael Unattached 23.00 23.06
2 Yayoshi, Greg Long Beach 22.97 23.07
3 Callihan, Joshua UC Riverside 22.75 23.26
4 Cruel, Lonnie South Bay TC 22.88 23.27
5 Wood, Jeffrey Unattached 22.90 23.65
6 Asian, Daniel Pacific Coast Tr 22.78 23.70
7 Thomas, Eric Unattached 23.00 23.74
8 Nakaoka, Richard Redlands 23.00 24.05
Section 8 Wind: +0.0
1 Stanger, Greg UC Riverside 23.19 23.55
2 Hernandez, Joe Occidental 23.50 23.75
3 Ha, Nha Unattached 24.56 23.98
4 Egusa, Tristan UC Riverside 23.60 24.15
5 Mun, Aaron Occidental 23.97 24.55
6 Estrada, Hugo Unattached 23.50 25.32
-- Harris, Arthur La Verne 23.87 SCR
-- Ahuja, Abhi Unattached 24.05 SCR
Section 9 Wind: -0.2
1 plascencia, ryan Unattached 26.00 25.65
-- Fields, Jerrod Usoc-Cv SCR
-- Smith, Gustin Unattached SCR
-- Horsman, Joe Morley Field Ath SCR

Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 44.28 2001 Tyree Washington, UNA
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Sanchez, Felix Unattached 46.23 45.82
2 Stallworth, Joel Unattached 45.75 46.53
3 Adidas/MovinShoes, David Prime Techniques 46.44 46.61
4 Stone, Nelson Papua New Guinea 46.76 47.46
5 Hughley-Duval County, Ma Prime Techniques 46.42 47.64
6 Barton, Jason Unattached 46.76 47.67
-- Comrie, Dayne Unat. 46.08 SCR
-- Rodriguez, Gilbert Unattached 47.10 SCR
Section 2
1 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni Soka 47.12 46.84
2 Wells, Elijah UCLA 47.53 47.12
3 Logan, Anthony Unattached 48.01 47.66
4 Price, Jason USC 47.92 48.23
5 Powell, Quentin UCLA 48.05 48.48
6 Brooks, Montrail Azusa Pacific 48.04 48.91
-- Anderson, Nate USC 47.31 SCR
-- Martin, Ryan UC Santa Barbara 47.75 SCR
Section 3
1 Young, Lewis Unattached 48.06 47.66
2 Green, Andy Redlands 48.08 48.77
3 McLaughlin, James Alaska Anchorage 48.15 48.81
4 Brisco, Brandon VS Athletics TC 48.47 48.83
5 Ward, Jason UCLA 48.45 48.92
6 Spann, Terrance L. Unattached 48.30 48.99
-- DeYoung, Scott USC 48.43 SCR
-- Mitchell, Mike VS Athletics TC 48.35 SCR
Section 4
1 Griffin, Carter Cal Poly Pomona 48.52 47.64
2 Fortugno, Marcus La Verne 48.87 48.86
3 Vaughn, Eric UCLA 48.55 49.02
4 Clark, Anthony Fresno Pacific 48.62 49.07
5 ward, louis Unattached 48.99 49.54
6 White, Deun Aag Sports Acade 48.88 51.36
7 Kwok, Michael Unattached 49.00 57.68
-- Thaler, Brendon Cal Poly Pomona 48.87 SCR
Section 5
1 Monosson, Ari Unattached 49.13 49.87
2 Grant, Brandon Alaska Anchorage 49.38 50.05
3 Salinas, Giovanie Cal St. Fullerto 49.65 50.37
4 Callihan, Joshua UC Riverside 50.20 50.91
5 Stein, Nicholas Cal St. San Marc 50.50 51.00
6 Watson, Stallone VS Athletics TC 50.32 51.23
7 Munguia, Martell Tec de Monterrey 50.29 52.25
-- Harge, Brian Unattached 49.10 DQ
Section 6
1 Wills, Devyn Azusa Pacific 50.72 50.60
2 Stanger, Greg UC Riverside 51.50 51.45
3 Tarver, Michael Unattached 53.00 52.34
4 Hunt, Steven Azusa Pacific 52.55 52.36
5 Ha, Nha Unattached 52.00 52.73
6 Tavarez, Jason Unattached 52.41 52.93
-- Henderson, Brian UC Santa Barbara 50.51 SCR
-- Allen, Anre'a Unattached 51.74 SCR
Section 7
1 Smith, Damien Unattached 53.00 52.34
2 Colletti, Jon Unattached 55.00 54.25
-- Smith, Gustin Unattached SCR

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:44.64 1996 Johnny Gray, SMTC
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- heredia, anthony Unattached 1:56.09 SCR
-- Thompson, Floyd Santa Monica Tra 1:48.04 SCR
Section 1
1 Fisher, Jeffrey Santa Monica Tra 1:48.72 1:48.25
2 Mumba, Prince Santa Monica Tra 1:47.19 1:48.47
3 Emmen, Tetlo Unattached 1:46.04 1:48.50
4 Martin, Ryan UC Santa Barbara 1:49.35 1:49.23
5 Wickman, Michael Chico State 1:49.90 1:49.38
6 Trafeh, Mo Nike Team Run LA 1:52.00 1:50.37
7 Nelson, Drew Unattached 1:50.00 1:50.86
8 Baechle, Jake Redlands 1:50.33 1:51.38
9 Thornton, Nicholas Unattached 1:48.17 1:52.59
10 Perezchica, Andres Tec de Monterrey 1:50.24 1:54.04
11 Locklin, Ryan Unattached 1:50.00 1:56.10
-- Paplanus, Peter Unattached 1:49.40 SCR
Section 2
1 Pettigrew, James Alaska Anchorage 1:50.76 1:51.43
2 Anderson, Daniel Unattached 1:51.50 1:51.72
3 Hayes, Clinton Chico State 1:50.78 1:51.86
4 Hacker, Colin UC Irvine 1:51.24 1:51.96
5 Robinson, Kyle Chico State 1:51.75 1:52.69
6 Nelson, Brian Chico State 1:51.01 1:52.75
7 Anderson, Nate USC 1:51.00 1:53.00
8 Smith, Scott UC Santa Barbara 1:51.00 1:53.05
9 Rivera, Bobby adidas run tech 1:51.00 1:54.71
10 dominguez, Rafael Unattached 1:52.00 2:00.79
-- Wellman, David Chico State 1:50.86 SCR
Section 3
1 Botma, Corey Point Loma 1:52.34 1:51.94
2 Auerbach, Ben VS Athletics TC 1:52.20 1:52.88
3 Ortiz, Joaquin Cal Poly Pomona 1:53.60 1:53.06
4 Estrada, Erik Cal St. Fullerto 1:52.20 1:53.09
5 Zambrows, Garrett Azusa Pacific 1:52.17 1:53.40
6 Mitchell, Cameron UC Irvine 1:53.82 1:54.21
7 Tesfaye, Solomon UC Irvine 1:53.85 1:54.69
8 Tidwell, Vijay Cal St. Los Ange 1:52.19 1:55.72
9 Gausepohl, Andrew USC 1:52.56 1:57.42
-- Bezamat-Homer, Andreas USC 1:53.12 SCR
-- Bernard, Nyron Unattached 1:53.11 SCR
-- Patterson, Marlon UCLA 1:52.10 SCR
Section 4
1 Diaz, Alberto Cal Poly Pomona 1:54.70 1:53.10
2 Janse, Zaan Roanoke 1:54.05 1:53.76
3 Bettisworth, Douglas Unattached 1:54.19 1:54.04
4 Polhill, Thomas Cal St. San Marc 1:54.20 1:54.20
5 Fitzgerald, Patrick Cal St. San Marc 1:54.50 1:54.44
6 Hageman, Alex Cal St. Fullerto 1:54.90 1:54.80
7 Goodin, Jacob Westmont 1:54.36 1:55.40
8 Ertz, Chris Unattached 1:54.00 1:55.56
9 Ruiz, Miguel Unattached 1:54.80 1:55.96
10 Laughlin, John Santa Clara 1:54.34 1:56.76
11 Anderson, Adrian Unattached 1:54.88 1:57.36
-- Reid, Robbie Santa Clara 1:54.29 SCR
Section 5
1 Champagne, Aric Unattached 1:54.97 1:54.68
2 Frick, Baxter UC Santa Barbara 1:56.00 1:55.04
3 Mendoza, Nahavi La Verne 1:56.01 1:55.99
4 Hodges, Josh Fresno Pacific 1:55.98 1:56.11
5 Collins, Jon VS Athletics TC 1:55.52 1:56.88
6 Drisdom, Dennis VS Athletics TC 1:55.37 1:57.71
7 kahsay, Gabe Unattached 1:55.20 1:58.94
8 Jacobs, Chris Morley Field Ath 1:59.13
9 Lucker, Ryan Unattached 1:55.10 2:00.13
-- Carnegie, Joe G S 2 1:55.00 SCR
-- Tippett, Stephen Cal St. San Marc 1:55.00 SCR
-- Parker, Rusty UC Santa Barbara 1:55.25 SCR
Section 6
1 Telles, Jon Unattached 1:56.50 1:57.21
2 Ashby, Duncan Redlands 1:56.21 1:57.94
3 Zhu, Richard Santa Clara 1:56.13 1:58.25
4 Ruffino, Tyler Cal St. Fullerto 1:58.00 1:59.25
5 Smith, Trevor UC Irvine 1:57.21 1:59.41
6 Shahmizadi, Camron UC Irvine 1:58.61 1:59.42
7 Gomez, Jonathan Unattached 1:58.34 1:59.51
8 Carranza, Esteban Unattached 1:57.84 1:59.77
9 Sacoto, Michael Unattached 1:58.00 2:01.08
10 Cazares, Guillermo Unattached 1:58.00 2:03.15
-- Hoadley, Clay Occidental 1:57.13 SCR
-- Dorado, Ricardo La Reconquista R 1:58.00 SCR
Section 7
1 Chambers, Keith Unattached 2:00.54 2:00.58
2 Hubbard, Mark Morley Field Ath 2:04.00 2:00.63
3 Hennessey, Evan Santa Clara 2:00.13 2:01.19
4 Longhini, Patrick Unattached 1:59.90 2:01.57
5 capeau, michael Unattached 2:03.71 2:01.87
6 Evans, Casey Cal St. San Marc 2:00.00 2:03.14
7 Starinieri, Nick Soka 2:00.87 2:04.14
8 Bass, Tucker Unattached 2:04.24 2:04.72
9 Koch, Michael Morley Field Ath 2:03.00 2:05.15
-- Bogdanowicz, Matt Cal St. Hayward 2:04.30 SCR
-- Gomez, Josue Pasadena 2:03.57 SCR
-- Brewer, CJ Cal St. Los Ange 2:01.12 SCR
Section 8
1 Romano, Zane Soka 2:07.00 2:03.95
2 Lopez, Jorge Unattached 2:11.50 2:07.60
3 velasco, efrain Unattached 2:08.00 2:09.33
4 Barrios, Louis Morley Field Ath 2:05.00 2:10.46
5 Adams, Trent Unattached 2:11.50 2:12.21
-- Weaver, Rafer Unattached 2:10.00 SCR
-- Mahurin, Michael Unattached 2:05.00 SCR
-- kunselman, david So Cal Track Clu 2:06.86 SCR
-- Koch, Stephen Santa Clara 2:06.32 SCR

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:39.96 1994 Christian Cushing-Murrey, SMTC
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Jacobs, Chris Morley Field Ath 4:03.00 SCR
Section 1
1 Trafeh, Mo Nike Team Run LA 3:44.00 3:43.74
2 Martinez, Aucencio Boulder Running 3:40.85 3:43.90
3 Wickman, Michael Chico State 3:46.11 3:44.45
4 Crawford, Scott UCLA 3:50.00 3:47.15
5 Hacker, Colin UC Irvine 3:47.85 3:47.70
6 Morikawa, Kent UCLA 3:49.00 3:48.47
7 Reid, Phillip Asics Aggie Runn 3:45.44 3:49.56
8 Kangogo, Alfred Alaska Anchorage 3:50.15 3:50.04
9 Edwards, David Cal St. San Marc 3:49.97 3:52.78
10 Graham, Clayton Unattached 3:48.90 3:54.14
11 Anzures, Marco UCLA 3:47.85 3:54.74
12 Primm, Cory UCLA 3:49.15 3:56.24
13 Guadagnini, Anthony Cal St. San Marc 3:48.44 4:01.48
-- Magut, Abendego Azusa Pacific 3:50.70 SCR
-- Aukshunas, Tim International Ci 3:51.21 SCR
Section 2
1 Dinolov, Georgi Claremont-Mudd-S 3:57.67 3:54.72
2 Goodin, Jacob Westmont 3:52.55 3:55.15
3 Matthews, Jake UCLA 3:54.50 3:55.48
4 Reid, Robbie Santa Clara 3:54.16 3:55.98
5 Pfiel, John Azusa Pacific 3:55.60 3:56.00
6 Brainerd, Jackson Colorado College 3:53.80 3:56.14
7 Maginnis, Charles Unattached 3:55.56 3:57.70
8 Mackay, Jeff Cal St. Fullerto 3:57.05 3:57.96
9 Divizia, Joey Cal St. Fullerto 3:56.40 3:58.25
10 Hyams, Sam UC Irvine 3:56.01 3:58.40
11 Bhatia, Aman UC Irvine 3:56.24 3:58.51
12 Kanzaria, Bhavik Unattached 3:55.88 4:01.41
-- Carnegie, Joe G S 2 3:56.00 SCR
-- Hoadley, Clay Occidental 3:57.56 SCR
-- Knight, Dylan UCLA 3:53.85 SCR
Section 3
1 Carley, John USC 3:58.15 4:01.05
2 Wagner, Andrew Colorado College 3:58.40 4:01.48
3 Kalinowski, Danny UC Irvine 3:59.41 4:02.02
4 Hennessey, Evan Santa Clara 4:00.23 4:02.63
5 Olivarrias, Sergio Unattached 4:00.00 4:04.08
6 Gazley, Colin Colorado College 3:58.20 4:04.96
7 Matejka, Brett UC Irvine 3:59.10 4:08.09
8 Whichard, Doug UC Santa Barbara 3:58.00 4:10.56
9 Laughlin, John Santa Clara 3:59.34 4:12.18
10 Cazares, Guillermo Unattached 3:59.00 4:13.11
11 Proffitt, Chris UC Irvine 3:59.79 4:14.14
-- Bonilla, Victor UC Irvine 3:59.89 SCR
-- Richardson, Rocky Azusa Pacific 3:57.82 SCR
-- Appell, Johann Cal Coast 3:58.01 SCR
-- Polhill, Thomas Cal St. San Marc 3:59.00 SCR
Section 4
1 Mayer, Matan Unattached 4:01.15 4:04.05
2 dominguez, Rafael Unattached 4:05.00 4:05.13
3 Lopez, Nelson Lone Wolf 4:04.70 4:05.49
4 Zhu, Richard Santa Clara 4:04.03 4:05.51
5 Phelps, Stephen Unattached 4:12.00 4:05.58
6 Bruckbauer, Nick Unattached 4:07.17 4:06.66
7 Brewer, CJ Cal St. Los Ange 4:10.98 4:06.98
8 Ernst, Ryan Point Loma 4:05.60 4:07.76
9 heredia, anthony Unattached 4:02.00 4:08.77
10 Duarte, Jason A Snail's Pace 4:10.00 4:12.75
11 Bogdanowicz, Matt Cal St. Hayward 4:15.04 4:14.04
12 gonia, michael Unattached 4:15.00 4:18.86
13 Chan, Josh Unattached 4:12.00 4:19.96
14 LaMothe, Andre Unattached 4:12.93 4:23.07
Section 5
1 Reed, Evan Cal Lutheran 4:20.37 4:19.68
2 Lopez, Jivanny Track West 4:17.90 4:20.35
3 Bravo, Anthony Unattached 4:20.00 4:23.24
4 McDougall, Stewart Unattached 4:22.00 4:26.21
5 Slack, David Cal St. San Marc 4:20.00 4:30.89
6 Rice, Eros Unattached 4:20.00 4:35.61
7 Oden, Matthew Morley Field Ath 4:20.00 4:42.06
8 Owens, Mark Track West 4:50.02 4:56.39
-- Quevedo, Juan La Reconquista R 4:20.00 SCR

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 13:45.00 1996 Ronaldo da Costa, Brazil
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 de Rubira, Julian Unattached 14:16.24 14:13.74
2 Curley, Craig Unattached 14:20.10 14:15.16
3 Cannon, Tim Chico State 14:35.54 14:20.03
4 Abdalla, Mohamed UCLA 14:37.90 14:20.46
5 Ramirez, Ruben Nike Team Run LA 14:28.00 14:25.96
6 Tyhurst, Micah International Ci 14:16.00 14:28.12
7 Solis, Anthony Unattached 14:50.00 14:40.20
8 Hankins, Keith Asics Aggies RC 14:35.00 14:40.96
9 Wiseman, Trevor Loyola Marymount 14:35.00 14:41.85
10 Magill, Peter Fluffy Bunny Tra 14:53.41 14:47.66
11 Kochlacs, Joey Chico State 15:05.00 14:48.21
12 Torres, Jersain Cal Poly Pomona 14:37.00 14:48.52
13 valenzuela, jason Unattached 14:56.00 14:50.90
14 Aukshunas, Tim International Ci 14:20.38 14:52.93
15 Cook, Roosevelt Cal Coast Track 14:25.00 14:55.06
16 Scheulen, Florian Claremont-Mudd-S 15:08.03 14:55.44
17 Tesfa, Fitsum International Ci 14:22.00 14:55.48
18 Madrigal, Benny Fresno Pacific 15:12.69 15:01.16
19 Eyman, Eric Unattached 15:05.00 15:01.64
20 Quintana, Eloy Fresno Pacific 15:03.27 15:02.61
21 Venancio, Marco adidas Movin Sho 15:03.00 15:05.49
22 Lyon, Reed Asics Aggies 14:56.00 15:06.12
23 Samano, Ismael La Reconquista R 15:08.00 15:06.36
24 Harder, Neal San Diego Track 15:12.00 15:13.12
25 Gibson, Luke Unattached 15:09.00 15:34.73
26 Saucedo, Pedro Unattached 15:00.00 15:57.43
-- Perez, Emilio Unattached 15:02.77 SCR
-- McCabe, Joshua Unattached 14:50.00 SCR
-- Romero, Nazario Adidas (Moving S 14:15.00 SCR
-- Paredes, Juan Unattached 14:50.00 SCR
-- Gomez, Alex A Snail's Pace 15:01.00 SCR
-- Pilavjian, Andrew Unattached 14:58.54 SCR
-- Guaderrama, Alex Unattached 15:00.00 SCR
-- Donnelly, Colin Wanderley 15:00.00 SCR
-- Venegas, Eddie Sole Pepper Spor 15:00.00 SCR
-- Houghton, Kris Duke's TC 14:09.00 SCR
-- Kleinsasser, Eric Occidental 14:50.00 SCR
-- Dorantes, Luis Unattached 15:05.00 SCR
-- Jackson, Jeff The Masters 14:56.00 SCR
-- Brown, Kris Claremont-Mudd-S 14:44.29 SCR
-- Jabaz, Jorge Concordia (Cal.) 14:42.77 SCR
-- De Glymes, Christian Vanguard 15:10.58 SCR
-- alvidrez, ruben chico tc 14:35.00 SCR
-- Linen, Joshua Chico State 14:57.75 SCR
-- Kalmus, Jeremy Redlands 15:06.95 SCR
-- Benavides, Phillip Loyola Marymount 14:55.00 SCR
Section 2
1 Dunbar, Miles Chico State 15:14.02 15:19.75
2 LaMothe, Gabe UC San Diego 15:25.35 15:22.17
3 Johnson, Matt Vanguard 15:30.00 15:25.84
4 Capeau, Chris Unattached 15:30.00 15:31.96
5 Ramirez, Juan Cal Coast 15:32.00 15:34.46
6 Redfern, Jeff A Snail's Pace 15:20.00 15:34.54
7 Ojeda, David VS Athletics TC 16:01.28 15:34.73
8 Ostrander, Ray Cal Lutheran 15:33.13 15:36.11
9 Kemp, Nathan Westmont 15:15.97 15:37.00
10 Blumenfeld, Keith Occidental 15:26.00 15:37.33
11 Gerken, Max Colorado College 15:25.80 15:47.99
12 Garcia, Irvin La Reconquista R 15:19.00 15:50.87
13 Omalley, Kevin Morley Field Ath 15:20.00 15:52.85
14 O'Dea, Jimmy Logger Track Clu 16:10.00 15:53.84
15 Ernst, Ryan Point Loma 15:47.90 15:56.28
16 Erlandson, John Cal St. Hayward 16:22.50 15:57.63
17 Geldman, Greg UC San Diego 16:30.14 16:01.63
18 Jacobs, Chris Morley Field Ath 15:20.00 16:02.71
19 Shirk, Stephen Cal Lutheran 16:05.61 16:03.20
20 Gehringer, Jeff Cal St. Hayward 16:16.73 16:03.71
21 Klein, Kevin UC San Diego 15:47.63 16:04.09
22 St. Andre, Nick Unattached 15:15.00 16:12.35
23 Tak, Jason Unattached 15:35.00 16:12.76
24 French, Patrick Unattached 15:37.00 16:15.99
25 Smith, Shane Morley Field Ath 16:00.00 16:17.17
26 Kahovec, Brian Cal Lutheran 16:19.22 16:18.12
27 Romero, Juan La Reconquista R 16:00.00 16:22.63
28 Griepenburg, Bjorn Unattached 15:45.00 16:32.68
29 Maheu, John Morley Field Ath 16:18.00 16:38.38
30 Quevedo, Marco La Reconquista R 15:48.00 16:40.56
31 Sanchez, Antonio Cal St. San Marc 16:20.00 16:40.68
32 Fillmore, Alec Redlands 16:27.00 16:40.84
33 Moss, Jhon A Snail's Pace 16:10.00 16:43.13
34 Thys, Thomas Unattached 16:00.00 16:43.97
35 Rial, Will Morley Field Ath 15:40.00 16:44.69
36 Nemirovsky, Daniel Unattached 16:31.03 17:02.23
-- Hollingsworth, Will Occidental 15:32.00 SCR
-- montoya, emmanuel Unattached 16:20.00 SCR
-- Halvaks, Brett Cal Lutheran 17:00.88 SCR
-- Flores, Edwin Soka 16:58.02 SCR
-- Truesdell, Donald Unattached 15:45.00 SCR
-- Donahue, Scott Loyola Marymount 15:20.00 SCR
-- Kraft, Daniel Colorado College 15:25.30 SCR
-- Martinez, Leo La Verne 16:00.00 SCR
-- Nelson, Robby Duke's TC 15:40.00 SCR
-- Patton, Dana Duke's TC 16:45.00 SCR
-- Benson, Daniel Unattached 15:30.00 SCR

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.48 2002 Larry Wade, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.7
1 Reed, Darius Unattached 14.00 14.70
2 Perkins, Aze Vanguard 14.55 15.09
3 Deavers, Jake Cal Poly Pomona 14.68 15.16
4 Lewis, John Pomona-Pitzer 14.77 15.41
-- Azeke, Isi Foundation Elite 13.80 DQ
-- Lyles, Carjay Usoc-Cv 14.23 SCR
-- Smith, Cedrique Azusa Pacific 14.08 SCR
-- McClintock, Jamil Pacific Coast Wa 13.98 SCR
Section 2 Wind: 0.8
1 Blanchard, Ross Redlands 14.89 15.06
2 Anderson, Joey Claremont-Mudd-S 14.83 15.08
3 Haswell, Ryan UC Santa Barbara 15.22 15.63
4 Stevick, Casey Azusa Pacific 15.50 15.66
5 Johnston, Andrew UC Santa Barbara 15.18 15.69
6 Williams, Ronald Long Beach 15.51 15.98
-- Marquis, Brandon La Verne 15.33 SCR
-- Trace, Jesse Unattached 15.15 SCR
Section 3 Wind: -1.7
1 Fulkerson, Trevor Azusa Pacific 15.59 15.64
2 Hernandez, Michael Cal Poly Pomona 15.65 15.67
3 Dispanurat, Putchong USC 15.86
4 Macrorie, Neil Cal Poly Pomona 15.54 16.24
5 Higbee, Zach Caltech 16.02 16.53
6 Altizer, Jeff Azusa Pacific 16.00 16.79
-- Moore, Sharaud South Bay TC 16.09 SCR
Section 4 Wind: +0.0
1 Hester, Jeff Point Loma 17.20 17.54
-- skipper, robert Unat-Skipper SCR
-- Simpson, Andrew Unattached 16.30 SCR

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 49.09 1996 Marty Beck, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Clark, Ben Unattached 49.70 50.90
2 Haywood, Makio Mystyle 50.04 51.66
3 Medwood, Kenneth Long Beach St. 50.94 51.84
-- Ikwuakor, AK Evo Track Club 49.97 DNF
-- Bas, Peter Unattached 52.00 SCR
-- Lacy, Aaron Aerosportz 51.50 SCR
-- Robertson, Josef Unat. 49.80 SCR
-- Williams, Sean Unattached 50.43 SCR
Section 2
1 Smith, Cedrique Azusa Pacific 53.09 52.03
2 Baham, Leon UC San Diego 53.10 52.38
3 Ott Wright, Kevin Cal St. San Marc 52.21 52.69
4 Ward, Shaun Alaska Anchorage 52.79 53.08
5 Law, Brian UCLA 53.15 53.12
6 Roser, Brian Cal Poly Pomona 53.30 54.11
7 Burnette, Jordan Unattached 53.00 55.40
8 Guttierez, Nevin UCLA 52.84 55.99
Section 3
1 Hansen, Kyle Cal Lutheran 53.43 53.40
2 Boccard, Logan Colorado College 53.55 53.61
3 Anderson, Joey Claremont-Mudd-S 54.19 53.72
4 Clark, Andrew Fresno Pacific 53.59 54.12
5 Clark, Kyle Azusa Pacific 54.31 54.26
6 Garnett, Alvin Unattached 53.50 54.35
7 Nagel, Andy Roanoke 53.85 54.41
8 douglas, shawn Unattached 53.51 58.63
Section 4
1 Johnston, Andrew UC Santa Barbara 54.31 54.17
2 Sarmiento, Yusef Long Beach 55.25 54.67
3 Taylor, Wright Azusa Pacific 55.66 55.33
4 Hoesterey, Tim Redlands 55.30 55.39
5 Clark, Cameron Redlands 55.91 56.12
6 Someya, Yuto Cal St. San Marc 55.06 56.71
7 Koch, Channing Point Loma 56.63 58.61
8 birade, laurent SO Cal Track Clu 56.92 58.74
Section 5
1 Booker, Johnel Unattached 57.20 58.87
2 Feinberg, Gabe Occidental 60.24 59.85
3 Mendoza, Nahavi La Verne 57.00 60.06
-- Trace, Jesse Unattached 57.55 SCR
-- Gibson, Will Caltech 56.95 SCR

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:26.65 1993 Wander Moura, Brazil
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Powers, Mike VS Athletics TC 8:48.18 9:11.12
2 Kopczynski, Brian Claremont-Mudd-S 9:26.83 9:19.60
3 Lewton, Forrest Azusa Pacific 9:13.50 9:23.83
4 Boivin, Patrick adidas Transport 9:01.30 9:28.50
5 Sorenson, Daniel VS Athletics TC 9:15.38 9:29.05
6 Koch, Stephen Santa Clara 9:39.21 9:32.81
7 Mancilla, Kevin Whittier 9:49.20 9:58.47
8 Le, Nhuguyen Santa Clara 9:49.03 10:04.22
9 Chang, Jasper La Verne 10:20.00 10:18.85
10 Kear, Casey Point Loma 9:37.77 10:29.72
-- sallberg, jacques Unattached 9:45.00 SCR
-- Fuerte, Garrett Unattached 10:20.00 SCR
-- Olson, Torrey Pomona-Pitzer 9:17.93 SCR
-- LeVieux, Jake UC San Diego 9:21.10 SCR
-- Perez, Eddie Cal St. Fullerto 9:39.00 SCR
-- Castaneda, Luis Unattached 9:35.45 SCR
-- Mahony, Rory UC Irvine 9:45.41 SCR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 38.94 1988 UCLA
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Azusa Pacific 'A' 41.22 41.45
1) Smith, Cedrique 2) Savidge, Jordan
3) Arnold, Staphon 4) Keene, Zachary
2 Cal Poly Pomona 'A' 41.50 42.12
1) Deavers, Jake 2) Williams, Jonathan
3) Thaler, Brendon 4) Griffin, Carter
3 Occidental 'A' 42.97 42.98
-- lucas 'A' 38.80 SCR
1) Kelly, Paul 2) Jacobs, Tom
3) James, Norton 4) Lucas, Phil
-- Unattached 'A' 40.92 SCR
-- Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 40.80 SCR
1) Nunez, Francis 2) Ross, Leve
3) Slade, Roland 4) Guinn, Mike
-- Unattached 'A' 40.90 SCR
1) crummie, derral 2) jones, derick
3) douglas, shawn 4) welliams, deandre

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:06.84 2004 Long Beach All-Stars
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Apu Elite 'A' 3:14.00 SCR
1) Burnette, Jordan 2) Logan, Anthony
3) Parish, Matt 4) Ramirez, Tony
-- Soka 'A' 3:30.51 SCR
1) Randall, Russell 2) Starinieri, Nick
3) Romano, Zane 4) Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni
Section 1
1 Cal Poly Pomona 'A' 3:15.27 3:13.06
1) Ortiz, Joaquin 2) Thaler, Brendon
3) Griffin, Carter 4) Roser, Brian
2 Unattached 'A' 3:10.00 3:14.55
3 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 3:18.05 3:15.27
1) Ward, Shaun 2) Pettigrew, James
3) Grant, Brandon 4) McLaughlin, James
4 Cal Lutheran 'A' 3:16.80 3:15.51
1) Torrellas, Patrick 2) Coan, Brian
3) White, John 4) Hansen, Kyle
5 Point Loma 'A' 3:18.41 3:17.69
1) Kakuda, Ronsen 2) Reid, Chris
3) Davidson, Jeremy 4) Botma, Corey
6 VS Athletics TC 'A' 3:19.55 3:20.96
1) Watson, Stallone 2) Auerbach, Ben
3) Drisdom, Dennis 4) Collins, Jon
7 Redlands 'A' 3:18.24 3:24.73
1) Messick, Austin 2) Ashby, Duncan
3) Baechle, Jake 4) Green, Andy
8 Long Beach 'A' 3:27.00 3:29.77
1) Sarmiento, Yusef 2) Hernandez, Denny
3) Yayoshi, Greg 4) Williams, Ronald

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 7-04.25 2007 Jaime Nieto, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nieto, Jamie Usoc-Cv 2.21m 2.21m 7-03.00
2 Clark, Jonathan UCLA 2.07m 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Arnold, Staphon Azusa Pacific 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75
4 Lim, Donovan USC 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Clark, Jeff Claremont-Mudd-S 2.03m 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Rosario, Nelson UCLA 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Wells, Wes Fresno Pacific 2.06m 2.00m 6-06.75
8 Lara, Victor Cal Lutheran 1.95m 1.95m 6-04.75
8 Tabah, Elvin UC Riverside 2.10m 1.95m 6-04.75
8 Timm, Austen Point Loma 2.03m 1.95m 6-04.75
8 Lapides, Alex Caltech 6-04.75 1.95m 6-04.75
12 McGregor, Brett Point Loma 2.01m 1.90m 6-02.75
12 Hernandez, Michael Cal Poly Pomona 1.85m 1.90m 6-02.75
12 Hoff, David UC Santa Barbara 2.04m 1.90m 6-02.75
15 Wasowski, Kuba Cal St. San Marc 1.83m 1.85m 6-00.75
-- Foley, Dave Occidental 1.75m NH
-- Hicks, Christopher Cal St. Los Ange 2.10m NH

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 18-00.50 2003 Giovanni Lanaro, Cal State Fullerton
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Quinn, Johnny UCLA 5.21m 5.32m 17-05.50
2 Woepse, Greg UCLA 5.31m 5.20m 17-00.75
3 Sullivan, Andrew Cal St. Fullerto 5.05m 5.05m 16-06.75
4 Fasi, Charles USC 4.90m 4.95m 16-02.75
4 Estrada, Brandon USC 5.30m 4.95m 16-02.75
4 DiCesare, Casey UCLA 5.20m 4.95m 16-02.75
4 Talley, Bobby UCLA 5.20m 4.95m 16-02.75
4 Finley, Scott UC Santa Barbara 5.05m 4.95m 16-02.75
9 Linker, Josh Cal St. Los Ange 15-11.00 4.80m 15-09.00
9 DiCesare, Scott UCLA 4.90m 4.80m 15-09.00
9 Votapka, Lane Point Loma 4.90m 4.80m 15-09.00
9 Savidge, Jordan Azusa Pacific 5.00m 4.80m 15-09.00
9 Egan, Riley UCLA 4.85m 4.80m 15-09.00
14 Schroder, Joshua Unattached 4.90m 4.65m 15-03.00
14 Snee, Joe Unattached 15-06.00 4.65m 15-03.00
14 Brown-Pounds, Warren Claremont-Mudd-S 4.90m 4.65m 15-03.00
14 Fanelli, Daniel Azusa Pacific 4.75m 4.65m 15-03.00
14 Turner, Brennan Unattached 16-00.00 4.65m 15-03.00
14 Bencomo, Chris Unattached 5.21m 4.65m 15-03.00
14 Winstead, Anthony Point Loma 15-06.00 4.65m 15-03.00
-- Simioni, Ryan Cal St. Fullerto 4.72m NH
-- Todd, Matt Cal St. Northrid 4.91m NH
-- Freund, David Coast Athletics 4.83m NH
-- Scott, Derek USC 5.25m NH
-- Orozco, Anthony Cal St. Northrid 4.75m NH
-- kilbertus, paul Unattached 4.80m NH
-- Little, Andrew Unat. NH
-- White, Eric Unattached 4.90m DNS
Flight 2
1 Van Straaten, Andrew UC San Diego 4.60m 4.75m 15-07.00
1 Puente, Anthony Fresno Pacific 4.40m 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Steben, Andrew Unattached 14-06.00 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Roach, Leon UC San Diego 4.60m 4.60m 15-01.00
3 O'Sullivan, Mike UC Santa Barbara 4.45m 4.60m 15-01.00
6 Minguez, David Occidental 4.40m 4.55m 14-11.00
7 Cao, Michael Unattached 14-06.00 4.30m 14-01.25
7 Hendrick, Curtis Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
7 Dawes, Brandon Unattached 4.30m 4.30m 14-01.25
7 Somervell, Willis Point Loma 4.25m 4.30m 14-01.25
7 Streshinsky, Matt Claremont-Mudd-S 4.60m 4.30m 14-01.25
7 Hernandez, Michael Cal Poly Pomona 4.05m 4.30m 14-01.25
13 Vandrovec, BJ Victory Athletic 4.60m 4.15m 13-07.25
13 Pecson, Marc Unattached 14-07.00 4.15m 13-07.25
13 Sleeper, Sam Occidental 4.10m 4.15m 13-07.25
13 Field, Evan Redlands 14-06.00 4.15m 13-07.25
17 Richards, Sean Cal St. San Marc 14-00.00 4.00m 13-01.50
17 Banda, Christian Unattached 4.54m 4.00m 13-01.50
17 Macrorie, Neil Cal Poly Pomona 3.85m 4.00m 13-01.50
-- Chan, Chris Lucky Strike 14-06.00 NH
-- Loza Cruz, Moises Coast Athletics 4.10m NH
-- Minguez, Daniel Occidental 3.65m NH
-- Ernst, Chris Azusa Pacific 13-09.25 NH
-- Hogan, Michael Surfside Athleti 4.00m NH
-- Altizer, Jeff Azusa Pacific 4.70m NH
-- Phillips, John Point Loma 4.45m DNS
-- Harris, Arthur La Verne 11-00.00 DNS

Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Meet Record: * 25-09.50 1992 Glenroy Gilbert & Stephan Louw, Ottawa Li
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Newman, Nick Hpc Elite 7.60m 7.47m 1.5 24-06.25
2 Brown, LeRon Cal St. Fullerto 7.25m 7.29m +0.0 23-11.00
3 Nunez, Francis Cal St. Los Ange 7.22m 7.12m 2.9 23-04.50
4 Dejongh, Ethan Fresno Pacific 7.20m 7.07m 1.7 23-02.50
5 Arnold, Staphon Azusa Pacific 7.14m 7.02m 0.6 23-00.50
6 sykes, genttell Unattached 7.40m 6.98m -1.0 22-11.00
7 whitley, stan Unattached 7.01m 6.96m 2.0 22-10.00
8 Lyles, Carjay Usoc-Cv 7.70m 6.73m 1.6 22-01.00
9 Young, Dominic Unattached 7.62m 6.68m -0.5 21-11.00
10 Davidson, Jeremy Point Loma 6.99m 6.65m 0.5 21-10.00
11 Williams, Jonathan Cal Poly Pomona 7.17m 5.92m +0.0 19-05.25
-- coffey, christopher Unattached 7.69m SCR NWI
Flight 2
1 Tse, Norman Papua New Guinea 6.90m 7.13m 1.7 23-04.75
2 Ellis, John Azusa Pacific 6.83m 6.91m 1.6 22-08.00
3 Bang, Danny Unattached 21-06.00 6.87m -0.5 22-06.50
4 Wells, Wes Fresno Pacific 6.95m 6.67m 0.3 21-10.75
5 Marquis, Brandon La Verne 21-05.00 6.35m 0.9 20-10.00
6 Tsujimura, Matt Occidental 6.45m 6.32m 0.2 20-09.00
7 Taylor, Steven UCLA 6.84m 6.31m 0.1 20-08.50
8 Wasowski, Kuba Cal St. San Marc 6.66m 6.28m 0.6 20-07.25
9 Banda, Christian Unattached 6.70m 5.87m +0.0 19-03.25
-- Green, Andy Redlands 6.92m SCR NWI
-- Puente, Anthony Fresno Pacific 6.73m SCR NWI
-- Ferrara, Elliot USC 6.97m SCR NWI
Flight 3
1 Frederick, Norris Usoc-Cv 7.55m 0.9 24-09.25
2 Stevick, Casey Azusa Pacific 6.31m 6.36m 0.2 20-10.50
3 Valdes, Carlo Unattached 21-00.00 6.21m 0.7 20-04.50
4 Wills, Devyn Azusa Pacific 6.07m 1.4 19-11.00
5 Vaughn, Dorian Occidental 6.10m 5.99m 0.3 19-08.00
6 Clay, Dennis Cal Lutheran 6.28m 5.93m 2.1 19-05.50
-- Long, Trevor Cal St. San Marc 5.89m SCR NWI
-- Crawford, Timothy Unattached 5.80m SCR NWI
-- Smith, Gustin Unattached SCR NWI
-- Seid, Evan Unattached 20-08.00 SCR NWI
-- Simpson, Andrew Unattached 19-06.00 SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Meet Record: * 55-07.50 1998 Von Ware, Sheffield Elite
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
-- Clark, Jonathan UCLA 15.61m SCR NWI
-- Rosario, Nelson UCLA 14.86m SCR NWI
Flight 1
1 Carter, Ronald VS Athletics TC 16.27m 16.00m +0.0 52-06.00
2 Jenkins, James Usoc-Cv 16.23m 15.86m +0.0 52-00.50
3 Brown, Ben USC 45-02.00 14.85m +0.0 48-08.75
4 Tsuda, Scott UC San Diego 14.90m 14.77m +0.0 48-05.50
5 Sutton, Monti Azusa Pacific 14.84m 14.17m 0.1 46-06.00
6 Clark, Jeff Claremont-Mudd-S 14.40m 13.82m +0.0 45-04.25
7 Long, Trevor Cal St. San Marc 13.65m 13.75m 0.1 45-01.50
8 Turbin, Derek Team Turbo Train 14.00m 13.63m +0.0 44-08.75
9 Banda, Christian Unattached 12.65m 13.17m 0.4 43-02.50
10 Collymore, TC Whittier 45-09.00 13.16m +0.0 43-02.25
11 Crawford, Timothy Unattached 13.20m 12.96m +0.0 42-06.25
12 Ellis, John Azusa Pacific 13.61m 12.65m +0.0 41-06.00
13 Wasowski, Kuba Cal St. San Marc 12.30m 12.38m +0.0 40-07.50
14 Lyles, Carjay Usoc-Cv 16.23m 12.30m 0.4 40-04.25
-- Horsman, Joe Morley Field Ath 12.80m SCR NWI

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 68-04.25 2001 John Godina, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Myerscough, Carl Unattached 19.90m 20.04m 65-09.00
2 Smith, Chad Concordia (Cal.) 19.15m 19.46m 63-10.25
3 Toompuu, Raigo Estonia 20.12m 18.82m 61-09.00
4 Davies, Nigel Unattached 16.89m 17.19m 56-04.75
5 Umstead, Alex UC Santa Barbara 16.31m 15.86m 52-00.50
6 Morilla, Nick UC San Diego 16.09m 15.80m 51-10.00
7 Grandi, James Point Loma 15.25m 15.79m 51-09.75
8 Rainis, Mike So Cal Track Clu 16.45m 15.42m 50-07.25
9 elmore, austin Unattached 52-03.00 13.67m 44-10.25
10 Spates, David Cal St. Fullerto 15.24m 13.12m 43-00.50
-- Christensen, Kim Denmark 19.51m FOUL
-- Peterson, Nick Denmark 18.68m SCR
-- Cook, Fred UC San Diego 15.86m SCR
Flight 2
1 Sinclair, Derek UC Santa Barbara 14.36m 14.13m 46-04.25
2 Lopez, Anthony Fresno Pacific 14.87m 14.09m 46-02.75
3 Pierce, Adam Cal St. Fullerto 13.41m 13.78m 45-02.50
4 Wilcox, Brandon Whittier 13.92m 13.04m 42-09.50
5 Toledo, Roger La Verne 44-00.00 12.97m 42-06.75
6 Stevick, Casey Azusa Pacific 13.03m 12.90m 42-04.00
7 MacDonald, Scott Westmont 13.50m 12.86m 42-02.25
8 Artley, Chris Cal St. San Marc 12.70m 12.57m 41-03.00
9 Anzar, Ricardo Redlands 13.17m 12.56m 41-02.50
10 Mendez, Richard Cal St. San Marc 12.21m 12.03m 39-05.75
11 Gavaller, F.J. Cal Lutheran 12.27m 11.94m 39-02.25
12 Hester, Jeff Point Loma 11.52m 11.61m 38-01.25
13 Brousard, Kevin La Verne 12.00m 11.59m 38-00.25

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 216-01 2001 John Godina, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mayer, Gerhard Unattached 64.16m 62.23m 204-02
2 Myerscough, Carl Unattached 56.00m 56.65m 185-10
3 Garza, Gregory Unattached 64.53m 55.90m 183-05
4 Lightbody, Sam VS Athletics TC 59.66m 55.58m 182-04
5 O'Neil, Jon Unattached 57.95m 51.69m 169-07
6 Rossini, Andres Unattached 52.47m 49.98m 164-00
7 Davies, Nigel Unattached 49.29m 46.32m 152-00
8 Spates, David Cal St. Fullerto 46.02m 44.41m 145-08
9 elmore, austin Unattached 165-04 43.72m 143-05
10 Mcfadden, Ronnie Cal St. San Marc 152-00 43.46m 142-07
11 Valenti, Richard Redlands 48.00m 42.42m 139-02
12 Shigem, Adam UC Santa Barbara 45.77m 42.03m 137-11
-- Heffernan, Grant Claremont-Mudd-S 49.02m SCR
-- El-Ghazaly, Omar Egypt 66.58m SCR
Flight 2
1 Samson, Julian UC Santa Barbara 45.75m 43.34m 142-02
2 Grandi, James Point Loma 43.14m 41.18m 135-01
3 Hall, Kelley UC Irvine 43.35m 40.00m 131-03
4 Marsh, Michael Unattached 45.00m 39.55m 129-09
5 Toledo, Roger La Verne 41.51m 38.49m 126-03
6 Anzar, Ricardo Redlands 40.19m 37.62m 123-05
7 Brousard, Kevin La Verne 127-00 37.09m 121-08
8 Miller, Mark Point Loma 37.49m 35.94m 117-11
9 Hester, Jeff Point Loma 34.28m 35.38m 116-01
10 Hayes, Adam Cal Lutheran 42.26m 34.77m 114-01
11 Hagen, Danny Cal Lutheran 34.68m 34.25m 112-04
12 Hodge, Curtis Unattached 127-09 33.49m 109-10
13 Mendez, Richard Cal St. San Marc 35.15m 31.50m 103-04

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 246-11 1984 Gian Carlo Urlando, Italy
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Vazquez, Brian Unattached 63.80m 62.68m 205-08
2 Bolton, Brad Unattached 63.73m 60.21m 197-06 6Kg
3 Berliant, Taylor Claremont-Mudd-S 55.12m 54.08m 177-05
4 Cook, Fred UC San Diego 55.18m 52.21m 171-03
5 Kearney, Jimmy UC Irvine 178-00 50.73m 166-05
6 Acero, Gabe Unattached 54.06m 48.73m 159-10
7 Valenti, Richard Redlands 50.52m 48.52m 159-02
8 Stein, Eric Unattached 49.59m 46.96m 154-01
-- elmore, austin Unattached 168-09 SCR
-- Umstead, Alex UC Santa Barbara 54.28m SCR
Flight 2
1 Powell, Stephen Claremont-Mudd-S 48.51m 49.34m 161-10
2 Ojetunde, Timothy Unattached 45.00m 46.43m 152-04
2 Gavaller, F.J. Cal Lutheran 45.21m 46.43m 152-04
4 Gesser, Thomas Unattached 44.60m 44.90m 147-04
5 Hall, Kelley UC Irvine 152-00 44.57m 146-03
6 Shigem, Adam UC Santa Barbara 45.98m 43.45m 142-07
7 Hodge, Curtis Unattached 140-08 43.20m 141-09
8 Garza, Toby Fresno Pacific 48.77m 42.74m 140-03
9 Lerma, Ruben Redlands 45.00m 41.64m 136-07
10 Hayes, Adam Cal Lutheran 37.77m 35.51m 116-06

Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 266-05 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great Britain
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Howe, Nick UC San Diego 59.09m 61.34m 201-03
2 Baldwin, Jason Unattached 60.00m 60.06m 197-00
3 Bogrand, Andrew Claremont-Mudd-S 60.09m 57.51m 188-08
4 Griggs, Shedrick Azusa Pacific 189-11 55.63m 182-06
5 Brouillette, Chris Cal Lutheran 60.35m 55.34m 181-07
6 Luis, Mario Hutch Track Club 57.00m 53.14m 174-04
7 Morrow, Brad Redlands 57.14m 53.05m 174-00
8 Gillespie, Grady Azusa Pacific 172-04 52.72m 172-11
9 Valdes, Carlo Unattached 180-00 51.23m 168-01
10 Summerville, Cody Concordia (Cal.) 53.26m 50.64m 166-02
11 Lagace, Brent Westmont 57.97m 50.17m 164-07
12 Flemming, Caleb Point Loma 54.26m 49.43m 162-02
13 Randall, Russell Soka 51.97m 48.88m 160-04
14 Denerson, Marcus La Verne 175-00 44.25m 145-02
-- Blum, Steven Unattached 59.98m SCR
Flight 2
1 Noertker, Kevin Caltech 155-03 47.45m 155-08
2 Jeffers, Scott Cal St. San Marc 50.81m 46.94m 154-00
3 MacDonald, Scott Westmont 50.83m 45.42m 149-00
4 Broom, Greg Westmont 51.49m 45.35m 148-09
5 Grindley, Sean Cal St. San Marc 45.36m 44.93m 147-05
6 Coccia, Seth Redlands 49.41m 42.77m 140-04
7 Macrorie, Neil Cal Poly Pomona 42.45m 42.40m 139-01
8 Botz, Bernie Occidental 44.67m 34.99m 114-09
9 Macias, Cruz Soka 34.71m 33.54m 110-00
-- Spates, David Cal St. Fullerto 47.54m SCR
-- Brousard, Kevin La Verne 120-00 SCR
-- Hayes, Adam Cal Lutheran 40.57m SCR
-- Warmerdam, Barry Unattached 155-10 SCR

Mixed 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Castaneda, Maria W Cal St. Los Ange 36:46.58
2 Ozuna, Genieva W Point Loma 40:51.15