Len Paddock Invitational

back to results

May. 8, 2009

Len Paddock Invitational
Ann Arbor, MI


Event 1 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 54.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 57.02mR 187-01
2 Halliwill, Meagan Unattached 56.73mR 186-01
3 Gurchinoff, Melissa Michigan 50.64m 166-02
4 Peters, Danielle Findlay 50.39m 165-04
5 Obrochta, Kristin York University 50.31m 165-01
6 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley 50.25m 164-10
7 Poel, Molly Grand Valley St. 49.98m 164-00
8 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 48.64m 159-07
9 Imbrock, Mykal Central Michigan 48.40m 158-09
10 Greer, Ashley Michigan 47.43m 155-07
11 Roland, Jessie Bowling Green 47.21m 154-11
12 Scarber, Angela Eastern Michigan 46.52m 152-07
13 Turak, Stacey Bowling Green 45.12m 148-00
14 Sunderman, Charity Central Michigan 45.11m 148-00
15 Harris, Ashley Bowling Green 43.92m 144-01
16 Johnson, Whitney Central Michigan 43.34m 142-02
17 Appiah, Cynthia York University 43.05m 141-03
18 Marsh, Erica Unattached 42.12m 138-02
19 Carter, Jo Anne Unattached 39.57m 129-10
-- Cameron, Kristin Northwood FOUL
-- Rohl, Elizabeth Unattached SCR

Event 3 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 43.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jakubowski, Allison Central Michigan 43.74mR 143-06
2 Petrov, Elizabeth York University 39.49m 129-07
3 Forest, Lauren Alma 36.51m 119-09
4 Wade, Bettie Michigan 36.08m 118-04
5 Schroll, Erika Central Michigan 35.70m 117-01
6 Korsnack, Kylie Bowling Green 34.70m 113-10
7 Lane, Paige Bowling Green 33.68m 110-06
8 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 32.58m 106-11
9 Weber, Correen Unattached 25.04m 82-02
10 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 24.57m 80-07

Event 5 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 3.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Noonan, Dianna Grand Valley St. 3.95mR 12-11.50
1 Maaten, Dayna Windsor ON 3.95mR 12-11.50
3 Kuksa, Jocelyn Grand Valley St. 3.85mR 12-07.50
3 Harmon, Shari Toledo 3.85mR 12-07.50
4 Novakowski, Jessica Eastern Michigan J3.85mR 12-07.50
6 Breidenstein, Abbey Michigan 3.75m 12-03.50
7 Kieren, Kellie Grand Valley St. 3.60m 11-09.75
8 Kettelhut, Christi Grand Valley St. J3.60m 11-09.75
9 Marcos, Andrea Michigan 3.45m 11-03.75
9 Conkle, Sarah Michigan 3.45m 11-03.75
9 Mehl, Jenn Unattached 3.45m 11-03.75
9 Schiffer, Carly Michigan 3.45m 11-03.75
9 Reiser, Erika Windsor ON 3.45m 11-03.75
9 McKerchie, Emily Grand Valley St. 3.45m 11-03.75
15 Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Valley 3.30m 10-10.00
16 Dannecker, Kate Unattached 3.15m 10-04.00
-- Olds, Sara Michigan NH
-- Tomayer, Jenn Windsor ON NH
-- Esparza, Ashley Central Michigan NH

Event 7 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 12.32m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Casey Michigan 13.07m 2.6 42-10.75
2 Shade, Kira Toledo 11.00m 0.5 36-01.25
3 Buck, Amy Tiffin 9.77m 2.0 32-00.75
-- zarzycki, melissa Unattached FOUL NWI
-- Purvis, Julian Michigan SCR NWI

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 1:00.82
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hay, Amber Michigan 59.05R 2
2 Heale, Liane Toronto 1:01.29 2
3 Nozime, Kirsten Grand Valley St. 1:01.50 2
4 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Michigan 1:01.53 2
5 Fonseca, Danielle Grand Valley St. 1:02.06 2
6 Williams, Alex Michigan 1:02.88 2
7 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 1:03.79 1
8 Simonson, Kayti Cal. Warriors 1:03.97 2
9 Sisson, Allie Central Michigan 1:04.54 1
10 Savoy, Ashley Toledo 1:04.58 1
11 McCoy, Jennifer Michigan 1:06.28 1
12 Lipstraw, Erica Toledo 1:06.70 1
13 Villalta, Danielle York University 1:07.21 1
14 Beatty, Kelsey Unattached 1:07.98 1
15 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Michigan 1:09.96 1

Event 12 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker, Andrea Unattached 4:24.91R
2 Courtney, Michaela Unattached 4:26.84R
3 Montgomery, Lisa Michigan 4:32.76
4 Rivard, Susie Grand Valley St. 4:35.55
5 Morgan, Jennifer Michigan 4:37.33
6 Gakenheimer, Lindsey Michigan 4:38.14
7 Lohner, Raeanne Central Michigan 4:39.86
8 Moody, Kourtney Michigan 4:42.96
9 Powers, Barbara Bowling Green 4:43.30
10 Williams, Katie Michigan 4:43.61
11 Lehman, Alice Michigan 4:44.29
12 Webb, Natalie Eastern Michigan 4:44.92
13 McKenzie, Amanda Michigan 4:45.51
14 Darling, Missy Unattached 4:45.72
15 Moran, Brittany Windsor ON 4:48.20
16 Nelson, Kate Hope 4:48.67
17 Fischer, Ashley Bowling Green 4:49.34
18 Gibbons, Kelly Grand Valley St. 4:55.55
19 Pellegrini, Mary Grace Unattached 4:57.19
20 Hudson, Carissa Macomb CC 4:59.95
21 Kellam, Ashley Windsor ON 5:00.33
22 Wells, Carly Bowling Green 5:06.55




Event 13 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 47.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 54.32mR 178-02
2 Corner, Katie Sp. Amicus 49.92mR 163-09
3 Oberle, Leigha Unattached 46.72m 153-03
4 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 46.41m 152-03
5 Smith, Jamie Unattached 44.39m 145-08
6 Brown, Norianna Central Michigan 44.02m 144-05
7 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights 43.81m 143-09
8 Anthony, Chelsea Albion 43.58m 143-00
9 Rutherford, Jessica Grand Valley St. 42.80m 140-05
10 Huhn, Melanie Grand Valley St. 39.71m 130-03
11 Harris, Ashley Bowling Green 39.43m 129-04
12 Christensen, Katie Central Michigan 38.13m 125-01
-- Appiah, Cynthia York University FOUL
-- Roland, Jessie Bowling Green FOUL
-- Peters, Danielle Findlay SCR
-- Rohl, Elizabeth Unattached SCR

Event 16 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 14.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Norianna Central Michigan 14.43mR 47-04.25
2 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 13.97m 45-10.00
3 Ameling, Kristen Tiffin 13.64m 44-09.00
4 Rutherford, Jessica Grand Valley St. 13.59m 44-07.00
5 Haight, Danica Michigan 13.44m 44-01.25
6 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 13.39m 43-11.25
7 Peterson, Danielle Tiffin 13.09m 42-11.50
7 Scarber, Angela Eastern Michigan 13.09m 42-11.50
9 Harris, Ashley Bowling Green 12.64m 41-05.75
10 Huhn, Melanie Grand Valley St. 12.27m 40-03.25
11 Obrochta, Kristin York University 12.12m 39-09.25
12 Appiah, Cynthia York University 11.89m 39-00.25
13 Petrov, Elizabeth York University 11.81m 38-09.00
14 Meier, Megan Adrian 11.76m 38-07.00
15 Roland, Jessie Bowling Green 11.47m 37-07.75
16 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 10.69m 35-01.00
17 Johnson, Tanisha Central Michigan 8.81m 28-11.00
18 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 8.62m 28-03.50
-- Wade, Bettie Michigan FOUL
-- Buresh, Lauren Grand Valley St. SCR
-- Rohl, Elizabeth Unattached SCR

Event 17 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Tanisha Central Michigan 1.66m 5-05.25
2 Solomon, Christina Michigan J1.66m 5-05.25
3 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 1.65m 5-05.00
4 VanderSlik, Heather Grand Valley St. 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Both, Olivia Michigan 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Petty, Brittany Michigan J1.60m 5-03.00
6 Lamphere, Misha Unattached J1.60m 5-03.00
8 Brown, Sierra Siena Heights J1.60m 5-03.00
9 Snyder, Julie Toledo 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Buck, Amy Tiffin 1.50m 4-11.00
10 Anderson, Jackie Windsor ON 1.50m 4-11.00

Event 20 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 6.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Wade, Bettie Michigan 6.07m 2.9 19-11.00
2 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 5.60m 1.6 18-04.50
3 Pessoa, Elan Toledo 5.35m 3.5 17-06.75
4 Snyder, Julie Toledo 5.33m 3.6 17-06.00
5 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 4.83m 4.1 15-10.25
-- Stanton, Lizzy Capital SCR NWI

Event 22 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 45.70
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 45.93
2 Michigan 'B' 46.14
3 Central Michigan 'A' 47.18
4 Eastern Michigan 'A' 47.41
5 Grand Valley St. 'A' 48.00
6 Indianapolis 'A' 48.49
7 Siena Heights 'A' 49.21

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 2:09.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Nicole Unattached 2:06.79R
2 Elcock, Beverly Eastern Michigan 2:09.53R
3 Tauro, Danielle Michigan 2:09.57R
4 Bishop, Melissa Windsor ON 2:14.23
5 Barren, Christine Michigan 2:16.61
6 Hunter, Raeleen Windsor ON 2:17.25
7 Nelson, Kate Hope 2:19.67
8 Coopman, Katie York University 2:20.49
9 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Michigan 2:20.85
10 Kanters, Amanda Windsor ON 2:21.34
11 Moody, Kourtney Michigan 2:21.37
12 Montgomery, Linda Michigan 2:21.65
13 Gill, Carly Windsor ON 2:22.11
14 Thomas, Danielle Toledo 2:22.38
15 Gill, Laura Windsor ON 2:22.77
16 Cramer, Kimberly Siena Heights 2:24.96
17 Prince, Nicole Unattached 2:26.71
18 Worthington, Kaitlin Indianapolis 2:28.64
19 Kirkpatrick, Danielle Eastern Michigan 2:32.62

Event 26 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 13.92
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 12.98 3.8 2
2 Purvis, Julian Michigan 13.60 3.8 2
3 Clay, Raven Findlay 13.62 3.8 2
4 Wheat, Candice Grand Valley St. 13.64 3.8 2
5 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor ON 13.86 3.8 2
6 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 14.69 3.8 2
7 Foster, Stephanie Central Michigan 14.90 2.2 1
8 Coxhead, Emily St. Thomas Legio 15.12 2.2 1
9 Snyder, Julie Toledo 15.42 2.2 1
10 Villalta, Danielle York University 15.88 2.2 1
11 Triner, Amber Grand Valley St. 15.97 2.2 1
12 Williams, Alex Michigan 16.11 3.8 2
13 Courtney, Nicole St. Thomas Legio 17.24 2.2 1
-- Carr, Shanaye Central Michigan DNF 3.8 2

Event 28 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 54.61
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gall, Geena Michigan 55.48 3
2 Broomfield, Erica Elite Edge 55.49 3
3 Vinson, Shana Michigan 55.94 3
4 Neville, Jennifer Michigan 56.32 3
5 Williams, Brittani Michigan 56.60 3
6 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Michigan 57.06 3
7 Farrow, Christina Eastern Michigan 57.13 2
8 Bodenbach, Alysson Unattached 57.43 2
9 Graham, Meshawn Michigan 57.49 3
10 Ostrenga, Stephanie Grand Valley St. 58.55 2
11 Heale, Liane Toronto 58.81 2
12 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 59.11 1
13 Perrault, Jen London Western T 59.50 1
14 Dillon, Erin Central Michigan 59.99 1
15 Carrick, Christina Indianapolis 1:00.49 1
16 Oumesrour, Donia Windsor ON 1:00.65 1
17 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 1:00.79 2
18 Forde, Diandra York University 1:01.20 1

Event 30 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 11.75
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor ON 11.77 2.4 3
2 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Michigan 11.98 2.5 2
3 Allen, Kierra Indianapolis 12.20 2.5 2
4 Dunn, Jordan Central Michigan 12.24 2.5 2
5 White, Rosie Eastern Michigan 12.29 2.4 3
6 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 12.30 2.8 1
7 Whitegibson, Billie Windsor ON 12.31 2.8 1
7 Harrison, Danielle Windsor ON 12.31 2.8 1
9 Sassine, Nicole Windsor ON 12.32 2.8 1
10 Curtis, Nichelle Indianapolis 12.34 2.4 3
11 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 12.37 2.4 3
12 McGregor, Shanese Indianapolis 12.52 2.5 2
13 Riley, Dierra Central Michigan 12.55 2.5 2
14 Shreve, Brittnee Central Michigan 12.57 2.5 2
15 Purvis, Julian Michigan 13.02 2.8 1

Event 32 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 23.96
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Taylor, Casey Michigan 24.10 1.3 6
2 Vaughns, LaShawn Toledo 24.84 1.3 6
3 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 24.97 1.3 6
4 Dukes, Cara Central Michigan 25.06 1.6 5
5 Allen, Kierra Indianapolis 25.10 1.6 5
6 Wade, Bettie Michigan 25.24 1.6 5
7 Curtis, Nichelle Indianapolis 25.29 1.3 6
8 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Michigan 25.30 1.6 5
9 Byrne, Stephanie Central Michigan 25.48 -0.9 4
10 Clay, Raven Findlay 25.57 1.3 6
11 Bodenbach, Alysson Unattached 25.75 -0.9 4
12 Black, Serena Grand Valley St. 25.80 -0.9 4
13 Sassine, Nicole Windsor ON 25.89 -0.2 3
14 Whitegibson, Billie Windsor ON 25.91 -0.2 3
15 McGregor, Shanese Indianapolis 26.21 -0.9 4
16 Farrow, Christina Eastern Michigan 26.25 1.7 2
17 Dunn, Jordan Central Michigan 26.44 -0.9 4
17 Sanuth, Saidat Indianapolis 26.44 -0.9 4
19 Harrison, Danielle Windsor ON 26.46 -0.2 3
20 Heale, Liane Toronto 26.53 1.7 2
21 Perrault, Jen London Western T 26.55 1.7 2
22 Simmons, Brande Siena Heights 26.58 -0.2 3
23 Forde, Diandra York University 27.02 -0.2 3
24 Carrick, Christina Indianapolis 27.09 1.7 2
25 Franklin, Shannon Siena Heights 27.10 -0.2 1
26 Coxhead, Emily St. Thomas Legio 27.20 -0.2 1
27 Chitwood, Lindsay Adrian 27.23 -0.2 3
28 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 28.03 -0.2 1
29 Courtney, Nicole St. Thomas Legio 29.80 -0.2 1

Event 36 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 3:42.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 3:42.96
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:53.36




Event 2 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 56.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 60.36mR 198-00
2 Lodge, Brendan Michigan 58.74mR 192-08
3 Koglin, Josh Saginaw Valley 57.69mR 189-03
4 Pilling, Greg Central Michigan 56.75m 186-02
5 Lennie, Nathan Windsor ON 55.09m 180-09
6 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 54.74m 179-07
7 McCullough, Ryan Central Michigan 52.39m 171-10
8 Georgewill, Suyi York University 51.89m 170-03
9 Hill, Nolan Tiffin 50.89m 166-11
10 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 50.55m 165-10
11 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan 48.44m 158-11
12 Mays, Kevin Central Michigan 46.13m 151-04
13 Maloney, Jacob Central Michigan 44.28m 145-03
-- Hoag, Curtis Findlay FOUL
-- Flanner, George Central Michigan FOUL
-- Bond, Patrick Unattached FOUL
-- King, Mychael Central Michigan SCR
-- Eric, James Findlay SCR
-- Pilling, John Dynamo Throws Cl SCR

Event 4 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 61.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Benjamin Lake Superior St 60.75m 199-04
2 Broser, Mitch Windsor ON 57.66m 189-02
3 Crockett, Cody Findlay 57.39m 188-03
4 Parkinson, Richard York University 56.44m 185-02
5 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor ON 55.81m 183-01
6 Till, Grant Michigan 52.32m 171-08
7 Tyle, Vincent Eastern Michigan 52.23m 171-04
8 Withers, Marty Unattached 51.62m 169-04
9 Strizich, Joe Michigan 48.53m 159-03
10 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached 44.75m 146-10
-- Dandie, Anthony Windsor ON SCR
-- Schaibly, Andrew Central Michigan SCR
-- Clemons, Dean Unattached SCR

Event 6 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reiter, Keith Tiffin 5.05mR 16-06.75
2 Briedinger, Marcus Central Michigan 4.90m 16-00.75
3 Kettlewell, Josh Central Michigan J4.90m 16-00.75
4 Jankowski, Joseph Central Michigan 4.75m 15-07.00
5 McGregor, Mike Central Michigan J4.75m 15-07.00
6 Tesner, Joseph Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00
6 Dennis, Quinton Grand Valley St. 4.60m 15-01.00
6 Gordeneer, Matt Grand Valley St. 4.60m 15-01.00
6 Bridget, Marcus Siena Heights 4.60m 15-01.00
10 Derscheid, Travis Siena Heights 4.45m 14-07.25
10 LaPine, Sean Saginaw Valley 4.45m 14-07.25
12 McMillian, Adam Eastern Michigan 4.30m 14-01.25
12 Baldwin, Chris Michigan 4.30m 14-01.25
12 brady, kyle Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
12 Reeves, Derek Eastern Michigan 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Monahan, Brad Siena Heights NH
-- Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached NH
-- Burns, Greg Ferris State NH
-- Wilson, Bryant Grand Valley St. NH
-- Vukasovic, Jeff Windsor ON SCR
-- Rohrscheib, Cameron Siena Heights SCR
-- Voice, Taylor Michigan SCR

Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 15.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Peddlar, Robert Michigan 15.34mR 1.9 50-04.00
2 Watkins, Derek Windsor ON 14.34m 1.6 47-00.75
3 Smith, Nathaniel Grand Valley St. 13.94m 2.6 45-09.00
4 Braun, Erik Kaiser's Kombata 13.25m 2.8 43-05.75
5 Suchoski, Joe Unattached 12.60m 2.8 41-04.25
6 williams, clinton Unattached 12.23m 2.1 40-01.50

Event 9 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 52.51
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 51.81R 2
2 Alejandro, Eric Unattached 52.38R 2
3 Fiorillo, Robert Michigan 52.68 2
4 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Michigan 53.09 2
5 Post, Brandon Central Michigan 53.49 1
6 Antor, Peter Grand Valley St. 53.85 1
7 Makela, Bill Grand Valley St. 53.91 2
8 Harmsen, Dan Michigan 54.01 2
9 Quevedo, Camilo Windsor ON 54.43 2
10 Ballistrea, Mike Tiffin 54.46 1
11 Klein, Justin Unattached 55.34 1
12 Dodd, Tymell Eastern Michigan 56.15 1
13 Waithe, Stevann Michigan 59.17 1

Event 11 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crowe, Jake Playmakers Racin 3:50.22
2 Ruff, Rondell Unattached 3:51.43
3 McAlary, Joshua Unattached 3:51.82
4 Lee, Jeremy Tiffin 3:53.08
5 Kellar, Adam Windsor ON 3:53.66
6 Liederbach, Patrick Detroit Mercy 3:54.44
7 Weddel, Len Saginaw Valley 3:54.70
8 Watson, Sam Northwood 3:55.56
9 Pankow, Chris Central Michigan 4:00.93
10 Patterson, Drew Windsor ON 4:01.95
11 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 4:03.47
12 Gould, Alex Detroit Mercy 4:04.47
13 Smalley, Kevin Detroit Mercy 4:04.91
14 Grau, Ryan Eastern Michigan 4:05.42
15 Pfeiffer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 4:06.05
16 Faerber, Kyle Tiffin 4:07.49
17 O'Neil, Dominique Tiffin 4:07.61
18 Wagner, Scott Michigan Running 4:08.07
19 Gibbons, Mike Unattached 4:08.51
20 Radlich, Robert Unattached 4:09.55
21 Kooy, Collin Hope 4:12.58
22 Maki, Joe Unattached 4:15.97
23 Merrill, Jeff Michigan 4:16.94




Event 14 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 51.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Abromavicius, Aleksas Grand Valley St. 59.51mR 195-03
2 Pilling, Greg Central Michigan 58.25mR 191-01
3 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 51.79mR 169-11
4 Vicars, Derrick Findlay 50.84m 166-09
5 Hoag, Curtis Findlay 48.72m 159-10
6 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 48.53m 159-03
7 Mays, Kevin Central Michigan 48.21m 158-02
8 Robinson, Ray Tiffin 48.14m 157-11
9 Anisko, Damian York University 48.03m 157-07
10 Bosch, Mitch Grand Valley St. 47.26m 155-01
11 Bass, Darren Unattached 47.12m 154-07
12 Dabrowski, Andrew York University 46.70m 153-02
13 Bushong, Alex Tiffin 45.79m 150-03
14 Bailey, Don Unattached 45.22m 148-04
15 Shotwell, Frank Kaiser's Kombata 43.67m 143-03
16 Pilling, John Dynamo Throws Cl 43.38m 142-04
17 Georgewill, Suyi York University 43.22m 141-09
18 McCullough, Ryan Central Michigan 40.63m 133-04
19 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 39.44m 129-05
20 Strizich, Joe Michigan 36.80m 120-09
21 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached 31.11m 102-01
-- Helmuth, Vince Michigan FOUL
-- Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan SCR
-- Kurtz, Nathaniel Findlay SCR
-- Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor ON SCR
-- Elmore, Sam Indianapolis SCR
-- Bond, Patrick Unattached SCR

Event 15 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 16.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 17.35mR 56-11.25
2 Armstrong, Matt Grand Valley St. 16.54m 54-03.25
3 Pemberton, John Tiffin 16.02m 52-06.75
4 Flanner, George Central Michigan 15.99m 52-05.50
5 Vicars, Derrick Findlay 15.89m 52-01.75
6 King, Mychael Central Michigan 15.74m 51-07.75
7 Abromavicius, Aleksas Grand Valley St. 15.64m 51-03.75
8 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 15.63m 51-03.50
9 Egan, Sean Saginaw Valley 15.53m 50-11.50
10 Evans, Ian Grand Valley St. 15.31m 50-02.75
11 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 15.28m 50-01.75
12 Hoag, Curtis Findlay 15.13m 49-07.75
13 Miller, Mike Windsor ON 15.01m 49-03.00
14 Bass, Darren Unattached 14.60m 47-11.00
15 Khan, Umar York University 14.43m 47-04.25
16 Bloxam, Cole Windsor ON 13.88m 45-06.50
17 Shotwell, Frank Kaiser's Kombata 12.92m 42-04.75
-- Maloney, Jacob Central Michigan FOUL
-- Calvert, John Central Michigan FOUL
-- Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan SCR
-- Kurtz, Nathaniel Findlay SCR
-- Helmuth, Vince Michigan SCR

Event 18 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 2.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Nate Grand Valley St. 2.12mR 6-11.50
2 Dugall, Joe Saginaw Valley 2.00m 6-06.75
3 McDonald, Jake Unattached J2.00m 6-06.75
3 Kayser, Kevin Michigan Tech J2.00m 6-06.75
5 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights 1.95m 6-04.75
5 LeFlore, Travis Tiffin 1.95m 6-04.75
7 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian J1.95m 6-04.75
8 Simmons, Ryan Saginaw Valley 1.90m 6-02.75
9 Keranan, Clint Eastern Michigan J1.90m 6-02.75
10 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Michigan J1.90m 6-02.75
-- Watkins, Derek Windsor ON NH
-- Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached NH
-- Dandie, Anthony Windsor ON SCR
-- Trump, Cory Capital SCR
-- Kruskamp, Andy Unattached SCR

Event 19 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Peddlar, Robert Michigan 7.21m 2.0 23-08.00
2 Nriagu, Osi Windsor ON 7.02m 2.1 23-00.50
3 Clais, Xavier Eastern Michigan 6.87m 0.4 22-06.50
4 Dandie, Anthony Windsor ON 6.58m 2.8 21-07.25
5 Suchoski, Joe Unattached 6.26m 3.2 20-06.50
6 williams, clinton Unattached 6.23m 1.4 20-05.25
7 Ngo, Danny Eastern Michigan 5.83m 4.6 19-01.50
-- Moore, Kenneth Unattached SCR NWI
-- Labbe, Nathan Unattached SCR NWI
-- Mattox, Skyler Indianapolis SCR NWI
-- Dean, Grant Indianapolis SCR NWI
-- Reed, Lance Siena Heights SCR NWI
-- Randles, Lee Unattached SCR NWI
-- Crawley, Joe Unattached SCR NWI

Event 21 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 40.66
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 40.54R
2 Northwood 'A' 41.33
3 Indianapolis 'A' 42.27
4 Detroit Mercy 'A' 42.72
5 Macomb CC 'A' 43.06

Event 23 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 1:50.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brannen, Nate Reebok 1:49.86R
2 Pawlaczyk, Luke Siena Heights 1:51.46
3 Schmitz, Tommy Wrrt/Saucony 1:51.84
4 Emrani, Dustin Pride Products C 1:52.46
5 Fischer, Jared Northwood 1:52.56
6 Figgins, Blake Eastern Michigan 1:53.00
7 Delmonte, Mike Toronto 1:53.34
8 Watson, Sam Northwood 1:53.62
9 Fleming, Ricky Michigan 1:53.82
10 Patterson, Tyler Grand Valley St. 1:53.88
11 Yockey, Jay Adrian 1:54.42
12 Luginbill, Michael Michigan 1:54.75
13 Filipek, Tony Saginaw Valley 1:54.88
14 Tome, Mitch Windsor ON 1:54.95
15 Richards, Charlie Saginaw Valley 1:54.96
16 Body, Marion Macomb CC 1:55.16
17 Buxton, Thomas Tiffin 1:55.65
18 Billhardt, Roger Michigan 1:56.32
19 Simmons, Adrian Siena Heights 1:57.80
20 Vance, Paul Central Michigan 1:57.81
21 williams, clinton Unattached 1:57.91
22 Gould, Alex Detroit Mercy 1:57.94
23 Faerber, Kyle Tiffin 1:58.96
24 Lee, Jeremy Tiffin 1:59.22
25 Dague, Willy Eastern Michigan 1:59.27
26 Radlich, Robert Unattached 1:59.49
27 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Heights 2:00.42
28 Montgomery, Kevin York University 2:00.85
29 Laskowsky, Kent Siena Heights 2:01.15
30 Ruff, Rondell Unattached 2:04.39
31 O'Neil, Dominique Tiffin 2:04.78
32 Powell, Jake Siena Heights 2:05.03
-- Arnold, Josh Saginaw Valley DNF
-- Robson, Phil Windsor ON SCR

Event 25 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 14.30
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Porter, Jeff Unattached 13.74R 2.0 2
2 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 14.48 2.0 2
3 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Michigan 14.52 2.6 1
3 Fiorillo, Robert Michigan 14.52 2.0 2
5 Tilmon, Sam Saginaw Valley 14.56 2.0 2
6 Ray, David Olivet 14.75 2.6 1
7 Brisson, Matthew St. Thomas Legio 14.89 2.0 2
8 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor ON 15.06 2.6 1
9 Post, Brandon Central Michigan 15.47 2.6 1

Event 27 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 47.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hanna, Lesley Detroit Mercy 47.85 5
2 Barnes, Andre Michigan 48.31 5
3 Wilson, Kyle Macomb CC 49.37 4
4 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Michigan 49.45 3
5 Fortin, Kyle Eastern Michigan 49.51 4
6 Tucker, Varick Unattached 49.58 5
7 Thomas, Christopher Central Michigan 50.07 4
8 Tamez, Travis Central Michigan 50.27 3
9 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Michigan 50.41 4
10 Smith, Carl A Indianapolis 50.46 4
11 Dale, Imari Warner 50.51 5
12 Quevedo, Camilo Windsor ON 50.58 3
13 Renas, Ryan Macomb CC 50.78 3
14 Campbell, Matthew Unattached 50.96 3
15 Hammons, Gerry Macomb CC 51.12 2
16 Brittain, Nick Indianapolis 51.29 2
17 Mayer, David York University 51.48 1
18 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached 52.02 2
19 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor ON 52.04 2
20 Davis, Arron Unattached 52.25 1
21 Jones, Samuel Detroit Mercy 52.29 1
22 Granilo, Elias St. Thomas Legio 53.66 1
23 Harding Jr, Rawle Unattached 53.96 1
24 Strizich, Joe Michigan 56.88 2

Event 29 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 10.55
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Drake, Johnie Unattached 10.56 0.2 5
2 Maxwell, Marcell Central Michigan 10.76 2.7 4
3 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 10.78 2.7 4
4 Woolfolk, Troy Michigan 10.79 0.2 5
5 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Michigan 10.92 2.7 4
6 Chevalier, Scott Saginaw Valley 10.93 0.2 5
7 Fulton, Will Northwood 10.96 0.2 5
7 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights 10.96 1.6 3
9 Stiver-Balla, Mat York University 11.00 1.6 3
9 Helms, Freddie Indianapolis 11.00 0.2 5
11 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Mercy 11.04 0.2 5
12 Rogers, James Michigan 11.06 1.6 3
13 Wojewuczki, Lance Northwood 11.07 2.7 4
14 Dills, Brendan Windsor ON 11.13 1.6 3
15 Singleton, Jerome Unattached 11.15 0.9 2
16 Awada, Mike Macomb CC 11.19 1.6 3
17 Esch, Justin Northwood 11.29 2.7 4
18 Woods, Alford Indianapolis 11.36 2.7 4
19 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley St. 11.38 1.6 3
20 Lamarche, Steve Windsor ON 11.43 0.9 2
21 Nriagu, Osi Windsor ON 11.46 0.9 2
22 Swartz, Shawn York University 11.49 0.9 2
23 Sharpe, Fletcher-Santana Unattached 11.56 1.6 3
24 Timmermams, Drew St. Thomas Legio 11.67 0.9 2
25 Kimball, Christopher Adrian 11.72 0.9 2
26 Suchoski, Joe Unattached 12.14 0.9 2
27 parris, russell Unattached 12.20 2.7 4
28 Johnson, Hurie Unattached 12.39 3.0 1
29 Howard, Zack Unattached 14.52 3.0 1
30 Randles, Lee Unattached 15.94 3.0 1

Event 31 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 21.35
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Harris, Adam Michigan 21.24R +0.0 4
2 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights 21.95 +0.0 4
3 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Mercy 22.04 +0.0 4
4 Richards-Kwok, Dontae York University 22.08 +0.0 4
5 Rogers, James Michigan 22.20 +0.0 4
6 Calley, Christon Adrian 22.24 +0.0 4
7 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern Michigan 22.43 +0.0 4
8 Waithe, Stann Unattached 22.47 +0.0 4
9 Osayande, Deonte Detroit Mercy 22.48 2.1 3
10 Dills, Brendan Windsor ON 22.50 2.1 3
11 Fortin, Kyle Eastern Michigan 22.54 +0.0 2
12 Stiver-Balla, Mat York University 22.60 2.1 3
13 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley St. 22.62 2.1 3
14 Brisson, Matthew St. Thomas Legio 22.68 +0.0 2
14 Vega Penso, Luis York University 22.68 2.1 3
16 Lamarche, Steve Windsor ON 22.69 +0.0 2
17 Woods, Alford Indianapolis 23.06 2.1 3
18 Mayer, David York University 23.07 0.3 1
19 Sharpe, Fletcher-Santana Unattached 23.10 +0.0 2
20 Granilo, Elias St. Thomas Legio 23.12 +0.0 2
21 Swartz, Shawn York University 23.20 0.3 1
22 Bensett, Justyn Adrian 23.34 +0.0 2
23 Timmermams, Drew St. Thomas Legio 23.54 0.3 1
24 Harding Jr, Rawle Unattached 23.88 0.3 1
25 Davis, Arron Unattached 23.93 0.3 1
26 Kimball, Christopher Adrian 24.04 0.3 1

Event 33 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huff, Ryan London Western T 8:35.52
2 Burns, Geoff Unattached 8:43.71
3 Griffin, Brandon Oakland 9:04.96
4 Maki, Joe Unattached 9:10.51
5 Solanskey, Ross Oakland 9:22.15
6 Wetters, John Saginaw Valley 9:27.75
7 Wagner, Scott Michigan Running 9:38.39
8 Marcinkowski, Steven Oakland 9:44.85

Event 35 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA Reg.: R 3:10.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 3:13.24
2 Findlay 'A' 3:14.72
3 Unattached 'A' 3:20.84