2009 RMAC Outdoor Championships

back to results

May. 3, 2009

2009 RMAC Outdoor Championships
Alamosa, Colo.
Licensed to Adams State College         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2009 03:03 PM
2009 RMAC Outdoor Championships - 5/3/2009 to 5/5/2009
Alamosa, Colo.
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
RMAC Champ.: # 11.84 5/6/2008 Sherline Duncan, Adams State
Stadium: $ 11.2h 1998 Lita Holland, Adams State
NCAA Auto: A 11.58
NCAA Prov.: P 12.05
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sherline Duncan SR Adams State 11.74 P 11.98Q -1.2 2
2 Kiera Benson SO Colorado Mines 12.09 12.13Q +0.0 1
3 Lindsay Novascone JR Metro State 12.41 12.52Q -0.1 3
4 Blair Gilkes FR Csu-Pueblo 12.56 12.41q -1.2 2
5 Candace St. Louis JR N.M. Highlands 12.70 12.55q +0.0 1
6 Jourdan Otis JR Western State 12.45 12.57q +0.0 1
7 Lauren Keiser FR Colorado Mines 12.71 12.71q -0.1 3 12.701
8 Tabitha Kreutzer FR Nebraska-Kearney 12.34 J12.71q -0.1 3 12.704
9 DeVen Hamlet FR Csu-Pueblo 12.50 12.86 -1.2 2
10 Sierra Jones FR Csu-Pueblo 12.87 +0.0 1
11 Brandy Deimling SO Mesa State 13.06 12.93 -0.1 3
12 Sabrina Best FR N.M. Highlands 13.04 12.95 -1.2 2
13 Sally Studley FR Nebraska-Kearney 12.74 12.96 -0.1 3
14 Jessie Golden SO Nebraska-Kearney 12.78 13.04 +0.0 1
15 Jen Thomas JR Metro State 13.02 13.05 -1.2 2
16 Jenny Elam JR Western State 13.04 13.10 +0.0 1
17 Julia Saenz FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 13.28 13.35 +0.0 1
18 April Christman FR Nebraska-Kearney 13.21 13.40 -0.1 3
19 Lauren Chapman JR Csu-Pueblo 13.70 13.68 -1.2 2
20 Lindsay Tapia FR Csu-Pueblo 15.19 15.07 -1.2 2

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 11.84 5/6/2008 Sherline Duncan, Adams State
Stadium: $ 11.2h 1998 Lita Holland, Adams State
NCAA Auto: A 11.58
NCAA Prov.: P 12.05
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sherline Duncan SR Adams State 11.98 11.85 2.9 10
2 Kiera Benson SO Colorado Mines 12.13 11.99 2.9 8
3 Candace St. Louis JR N.M. Highlands 12.55 12.24 2.9 6
4 Lindsay Novascone JR Metro State 12.52 12.25 2.9 5
5 Blair Gilkes FR Csu-Pueblo 12.41 12.26 2.9 4
6 Tabitha Kreutzer FR Nebraska-Kearney 12.71 12.35 2.9 3
7 Jourdan Otis JR Western State 12.57 12.37 2.9 2
8 Lauren Keiser FR Colorado Mines 12.71 12.43 2.9 1
Preliminaries
9 DeVen Hamlet FR Csu-Pueblo 12.86
10 Sierra Jones FR Csu-Pueblo 12.87
11 Brandy Deimling SO Mesa State 12.93
12 Sabrina Best FR N.M. Highlands 12.95
13 Sally Studley FR Nebraska-Kearney 12.96
14 Jessie Golden SO Nebraska-Kearney 13.04
15 Jen Thomas JR Metro State 13.05
16 Jenny Elam JR Western State 13.10
17 Julia Saenz FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 13.35
18 April Christman FR Nebraska-Kearney 13.40
19 Lauren Chapman JR Csu-Pueblo 13.68
20 Lindsay Tapia FR Csu-Pueblo 15.07

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
RMAC Champ.: # 10.26 5/3/2003 Mike Appelhans, FHSU
Stadium: $ 10.26 5/3/2003 Mike Appelhans, Fort Hays State
NCAA Auto: A 10.39
NCAA Prov.: P 10.59
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jerrell Miller SO Adams State 10.74 10.71Q -1.1 3
2 Nathan Dorzweiler SO Western State 10.70 10.73Q 0.5 2
3 Derek Fiorini FR Metro State 10.99 10.85Q -0.7 1
4 Gary Metcalf SR Chadron State 10.73 10.97q -0.7 1
5 Oluwadamildl Oladiran FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 11.07 11.01q 0.5 2
6 Trevor Burden SO Western State 11.17 11.05q -0.7 1
7 Reger Craigo FR Western State 10.88 11.14q -1.1 3
8 Bryan Mizner SO Nebraska-Kearney 11.16 11.19q 0.5 2
9 Chris Burris SO Western State 11.24 11.27 -1.1 3
10 James Douglas JR Adams State 11.29 -0.7 1
11 Juan Chavira JR Western State 11.26 11.32 -1.1 3
12 Allen Osborn FR Nebraska-Kearney 11.33 0.5 2
13 Seth Flack FR Chadron State 11.32 11.39 0.5 2 11.383
14 Justin Cropper FR Adams State 11.31 J11.39 0.5 2 11.390
15 Chris Beach JR Colorado Mines 11.39 11.40 -0.7 1
15 Nathan Acre JR Western State 12.28 11.40 -1.1 3
17 Brian Itzen FR Nebraska-Kearney 11.29 11.52 -0.7 1
18 Vy Nguyen SR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 12.33 12.16 -1.1 3

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 10.26 5/3/2003 Mike Appelhans, FHSU
Stadium: $ 10.26 5/3/2003 Mike Appelhans, Fort Hays State
NCAA Auto: A 10.39
NCAA Prov.: P 10.59
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jerrell Miller SO Adams State 10.71 10.68 +0.0 10
2 Nathan Dorzweiler SO Western State 10.73 10.69 +0.0 8
3 Derek Fiorini FR Metro State 10.85 10.90 +0.0 6
4 Oluwadamildl Oladiran FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 11.01 10.92 +0.0 5
5 Bryan Mizner SO Nebraska-Kearney 11.19 11.08 +0.0 4
6 Trevor Burden SO Western State 11.05 11.10 +0.0 3
7 Reger Craigo FR Western State 11.14 13.07 +0.0 2
-- Gary Metcalf SR Chadron State 10.97 DNS +0.0
Preliminaries
9 Chris Burris SO Western State 11.27
10 James Douglas JR Adams State 11.29
11 Juan Chavira JR Western State 11.32
12 Allen Osborn FR Nebraska-Kearney 11.33
13 Seth Flack FR Chadron State 11.39
14 Justin Cropper FR Adams State 11.39 J
15 Chris Beach JR Colorado Mines 11.40
15 Nathan Acre JR Western State 11.40
17 Brian Itzen FR Nebraska-Kearney 11.52
18 Vy Nguyen SR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 12.16

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
RMAC Champ.: # 23.97 5/3/2003 Sabrina Jensen, FHSU
Stadium: $ 23.97 5/3/2003 Sabrina Jensen, Fort Hays State
NCAA Auto: A 23.94
NCAA Prov.: P 24.66
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Michele Williams SO Adams State 24.24 P 24.11Q 1.4 1
2 Sherline Duncan SR Adams State P 24.33Q 0.8 3
3 Kiera Benson SO Colorado Mines 25.55 P 24.50Q 1.0 2
4 Angella Graham JR N.M. Highlands 25.32 25.10q 0.8 3
5 Barbara Goe SR Chadron State 25.14 25.32q 1.0 2
6 Candace St. Louis JR N.M. Highlands 25.80 25.46q 1.4 1
7 DeVen Hamlet FR Csu-Pueblo 26.37 25.67q 1.0 2
8 Tabitha Kreutzer FR Nebraska-Kearney 26.36 25.88q 1.4 1
9 Blair Gilkes FR Csu-Pueblo 25.89 0.8 3
10 Jazmine Ralph SO Adams State 25.44 25.99 0.8 3
11 Sierra Jones FR Csu-Pueblo 26.29 1.0 2
12 Jenny Elam JR Western State 27.49 26.35 0.8 3
13 Sabrina Best FR N.M. Highlands 27.09 26.39 1.4 1
13 Maya Richards FR Csu-Pueblo 27.03 26.39 1.0 2
15 Lauren Keiser FR Colorado Mines 26.44 26.45 0.8 3
16 Domini Mayberry JR Western State 26.64 1.0 2
17 Brandy Deimling SO Mesa State 27.40 26.75 1.4 1
18 Sally Studley FR Nebraska-Kearney 27.75 27.08 0.8 3
19 Melissa Stratton SR Colorado Mines 26.88 27.21 0.8 3
20 April Christman FR Nebraska-Kearney 27.42 27.27 1.0 2
20 Kylie Hauer FR Nebraska-Kearney 27.27 1.4 1
22 Lindsay Tapia FR Csu-Pueblo 31.14 1.4 1
-- Tina Rino FR Mesa State 28.75 DNS 1.0 2

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 23.97 5/3/2003 Sabrina Jensen, FHSU
Stadium: $ 23.97 5/3/2003 Sabrina Jensen, Fort Hays State
NCAA Auto: A 23.94
NCAA Prov.: P 24.66
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Michele Williams SO Adams State 24.11 23.85 3.2 10
2 Sherline Duncan SR Adams State 24.33 24.64 3.2 8
3 Kiera Benson SO Colorado Mines 24.50 25.04 3.2 6
4 Angella Graham JR N.M. Highlands 25.10 25.36 3.2 5
5 Barbara Goe SR Chadron State 25.32 25.46 3.2 4
6 Candace St. Louis JR N.M. Highlands 25.46 25.74 3.2 3
7 Tabitha Kreutzer FR Nebraska-Kearney 25.88 25.80 3.2 2
8 DeVen Hamlet FR Csu-Pueblo 25.67 25.91 3.2 1
Preliminaries
9 Blair Gilkes FR Csu-Pueblo 25.89
10 Jazmine Ralph SO Adams State 25.99
11 Sierra Jones FR Csu-Pueblo 26.29
12 Jenny Elam JR Western State 26.35
13 Sabrina Best FR N.M. Highlands 26.39
13 Maya Richards FR Csu-Pueblo 26.39
15 Lauren Keiser FR Colorado Mines 26.45
16 Domini Mayberry JR Western State 26.64
17 Brandy Deimling SO Mesa State 26.75
18 Sally Studley FR Nebraska-Kearney 27.08
19 Melissa Stratton SR Colorado Mines 27.21
20 April Christman FR Nebraska-Kearney 27.27
20 Kylie Hauer FR Nebraska-Kearney 27.27
22 Lindsay Tapia FR Csu-Pueblo 31.14
-- Tina Rino FR Mesa State DNS

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
RMAC Champ.: # 20.63 5/2/2003 Mike Appelhans, FHSU
Stadium: $ 20.90 5/4/2002 Mike Appelhans, Fort Hays State
NCAA Auto: A 20.96
NCAA Prov.: P 21.36
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Nathan Dorzweiler SO Western State 21.49 P 21.33Q 1.8 4
2 Jerrell Miller SO Adams State 21.84 21.91Q 1.2 3
3 Derek Fiorini FR Metro State 21.96 21.96Q 1.3 2
4 Gary Metcalf SR Chadron State 21.69 22.03Q +0.0 1
5 Trevor Burden SO Western State 22.69 22.09q 1.3 2
6 David Mueller FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 22.23 22.27q +0.0 1
7 Oluwadamildl Oladiran FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 22.86 22.28q +0.0 1
8 Peter Jenkins FR Colorado Mines 22.87 22.35q 1.8 4 22.348
9 Alex Paul FR Nebraska-Kearney 22.29 J22.35 1.8 4 22.349
10 Chris Fitzpatrick SR Colorado Mines 22.16 22.43 1.2 3
11 Bryce Gardner FR Colorado Mines 22.65 22.54 +0.0 1
11 Steven Lara JR Adams State 22.64 22.54 1.8 4
13 Bryan Mizner SO Nebraska-Kearney 22.84 22.56 1.2 3
14 Jerrett Swarr JR Western State 22.96 22.59 1.8 4
15 Justin Cropper FR Adams State 22.73 22.78 1.3 2
16 Brian Itzen FR Nebraska-Kearney 22.69 22.91 1.2 3
16 Juan Chavira JR Western State 23.19 22.91 1.3 2
18 Seth Flack FR Chadron State 23.38 22.93 1.2 3
19 Mitchell Sasek SO Nebraska-Kearney 23.63 22.96 1.8 4
20 Cree Clark FR Western State 23.17 22.97 1.2 3
21 Chris Burris SO Western State 23.11 23.13 +0.0 1
22 Chris Beach JR Colorado Mines 23.58 23.21 1.8 4
23 Nathan Acre JR Western State 23.25 1.3 2
24 Kyle Hameister SO Metro State 23.36 23.28 1.3 2
25 Dustin Rommel JR Western State 23.45 23.29 +0.0 1
26 Reger Craigo FR Western State 21.96 23.34 1.3 2
27 Vy Nguyen SR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 25.07 25.15 +0.0 1
-- Jesse Schmid Chadron State DNS 1.2 3

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 20.63 5/2/2003 Mike Appelhans, FHSU
Stadium: $ 20.90 5/4/2002 Mike Appelhans, Fort Hays State
NCAA Auto: A 20.96
NCAA Prov.: P 21.36
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jerrell Miller SO Adams State 21.91 21.37 -0.5 10
2 Nathan Dorzweiler SO Western State 21.33 21.67 -0.5 8
3 Derek Fiorini FR Metro State 21.96 21.91 -0.5 6
4 David Mueller FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 22.27 22.30 -0.5 5
5 Trevor Burden SO Western State 22.09 22.45 -0.5 4
6 Oluwadamildl Oladiran FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 22.28 22.55 -0.5 3
7 Peter Jenkins FR Colorado Mines 22.35 22.94 -0.5 2
-- Gary Metcalf SR Chadron State 22.03 DNS -0.5
Preliminaries
9 Alex Paul FR Nebraska-Kearney 22.35 J
10 Chris Fitzpatrick SR Colorado Mines 22.43
11 Bryce Gardner FR Colorado Mines 22.54
11 Steven Lara JR Adams State 22.54
13 Bryan Mizner SO Nebraska-Kearney 22.56
14 Jerrett Swarr JR Western State 22.59
15 Justin Cropper FR Adams State 22.78
16 Brian Itzen FR Nebraska-Kearney 22.91
16 Juan Chavira JR Western State 22.91
18 Seth Flack FR Chadron State 22.93
19 Mitchell Sasek SO Nebraska-Kearney 22.96
20 Cree Clark FR Western State 22.97
21 Chris Burris SO Western State 23.13
22 Chris Beach JR Colorado Mines 23.21
23 Nathan Acre JR Western State 23.25
24 Kyle Hameister SO Metro State 23.28
25 Dustin Rommel JR Western State 23.29
26 Reger Craigo FR Western State 23.34
27 Vy Nguyen SR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 25.15
-- Jesse Schmid Chadron State DNS

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
RMAC Champ.: # 55.30 5/6/2008 Michele Williams, Adams State
Stadium: $ 54.9h 1986 Freda Hancock, Southern Colorado
NCAA Auto: A 54.79
NCAA Prov.: P 56.59
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Michele Williams SO Adams State 53.49 A 54.41Q 2
2 Jessica Hadford SO Western State 58.98 57.57Q 1
3 Laura Knapp SR Adams State 58.24 58.22Q 3
4 Deborah Vigil SR Mesa State 1:01.01 58.70q 1
5 Kylie Hauer FR Nebraska-Kearney 58.55 59.47q 1
6 Sara Pilakowski SR Chadron State 1:00.29 59.65q 2
7 Melissa Stratton SR Colorado Mines 1:00.54 59.90q 2
8 Kylie Honigford FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 59.78 59.97q 3
9 Jessica Adams JR Adams State 1:02.79 1:00.07 1
10 SherryAnn Baggoo JR N.M. Highlands 1:00.88 1:00.46 3
11 Maya Richards FR Csu-Pueblo 1:07.78 1:00.81 1
12 Alyssa Guy FR Chadron State 1:01.46 1:01.69 1
13 Briana Hammer FR Mesa State 1:03.59 1:01.91 1
14 Taide Marquez FR Mesa State 1:02.62 1:02.05 2
15 Shanise Hamilton SO Metro State 1:02.28 1:02.20 2
16 Kirsten Rinedollar FR Colorado Mines 1:02.79 1:02.62 3
17 Brittney Sullivan SO N.M. Highlands 1:02.76 1
18 Kristina Gould SO Western State 1:01.82 1:03.63 3
19 Jessica Luna FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 1:05.35 1:03.82 3
20 Ashtyn Rossman FR Western State 1:04.07 1:04.06 2
21 Stephanie Rossoll SO Csu-Pueblo 1:04.57 1:04.83 2
22 Tina Rino FR Mesa State 1:05.68 3
23 April Young FR Metro State 1:03.74 1:05.80 3

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 55.30 5/6/2008 Michele Williams, Adams State
Stadium: $ 54.9h 1986 Freda Hancock, Southern Colorado
NCAA Auto: A 54.79
NCAA Prov.: P 56.59
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michele Williams SO Adams State 54.41 55.44P 10
2 Jessica Hadford SO Western State 57.57 57.39 8
3 Laura Knapp SR Adams State 58.22 57.97 6
4 Deborah Vigil SR Mesa State 58.70 58.17 5
5 Kylie Honigford FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 59.97 59.68 4
6 Melissa Stratton SR Colorado Mines 59.90 59.78 3
7 Kylie Hauer FR Nebraska-Kearney 59.47 1:00.49 2
8 Sara Pilakowski SR Chadron State 59.65 1:00.82 1
Preliminaries
9 Jessica Adams JR Adams State 1:00.07
10 SherryAnn Baggoo JR N.M. Highlands 1:00.46
11 Maya Richards FR Csu-Pueblo 1:00.81
12 Alyssa Guy FR Chadron State 1:01.69
13 Briana Hammer FR Mesa State 1:01.91
14 Taide Marquez FR Mesa State 1:02.05
15 Shanise Hamilton SO Metro State 1:02.20
16 Kirsten Rinedollar FR Colorado Mines 1:02.62
17 Brittney Sullivan SO N.M. Highlands 1:02.76
18 Kristina Gould SO Western State 1:03.63
19 Jessica Luna FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 1:03.82
20 Ashtyn Rossman FR Western State 1:04.06
21 Stephanie Rossoll SO Csu-Pueblo 1:04.83
22 Tina Rino FR Mesa State 1:05.68
23 April Young FR Metro State 1:05.80

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
RMAC Champ.: # 45.92 5/9/2006 Joel Duffield, CSC
Stadium: $ 46.60 1994 Roger Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 46.59
NCAA Prov.: P 47.79
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Josh Steeter SR Adams State 47.44 48.59Q 3
2 Alex Paul FR Nebraska-Kearney 48.95 49.01Q 1
3 Chris Fitzpatrick SR Colorado Mines 49.37 49.28Q 2
4 Jerrett Swarr JR Western State 50.21 49.22q 3
5 David Mueller FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 49.36 49.48q 2
6 Steven Lara JR Adams State 50.84 49.59q 3
7 Peter Jenkins FR Colorado Mines 50.97 49.66q 2
8 Andy Crook SO Western State 50.12 49.94q 1
9 Bryce Gardner FR Colorado Mines 51.22 50.54 1
10 Rylan Little SR Nebraska-Kearney 52.06 50.67 3
11 Brady Cape SO Chadron State 52.22 51.35 2
12 Mitchell Sasek SO Nebraska-Kearney 52.20 51.57 2
13 DJ Hurst FR Nebraska-Kearney 51.73 51.66 3
14 Jason Shaver SO Cu-Colo. Spgs. 52.08 51.71 1
15 Dustin Rommel JR Western State 50.94 51.81 1
16 Larry Bennett SR Chadron State 52.66 54.63 1
-- Jeremy Hamlin JR Adams State 50.95 DNF 2
-- Brian Dein FR Nebraska-Kearney DNS 3

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 45.92 5/9/2006 Joel Duffield, CSC
Stadium: $ 46.60 1994 Roger Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 46.59
NCAA Prov.: P 47.79
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Steeter SR Adams State 48.59 47.43P 10
2 Alex Paul FR Nebraska-Kearney 49.01 47.86 8
3 Chris Fitzpatrick SR Colorado Mines 49.28 48.84 6
4 Jerrett Swarr JR Western State 49.22 48.86 5
5 David Mueller FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 49.48 48.91 4
6 Steven Lara JR Adams State 49.59 49.14 3
7 Andy Crook SO Western State 49.94 49.68 2
8 Peter Jenkins FR Colorado Mines 49.66 49.96 1
Preliminaries
9 Bryce Gardner FR Colorado Mines 50.54
10 Rylan Little SR Nebraska-Kearney 50.67
11 Brady Cape SO Chadron State 51.35
12 Mitchell Sasek SO Nebraska-Kearney 51.57
13 DJ Hurst FR Nebraska-Kearney 51.66
14 Jason Shaver SO Cu-Colo. Spgs. 51.71
15 Dustin Rommel JR Western State 51.81
16 Larry Bennett SR Chadron State 54.63
-- Jeremy Hamlin JR Adams State DNF
-- Brian Dein FR Nebraska-Kearney DNS

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Super-Alley Start
RMAC Champ.: # 2:09.41 1996 Elva Martinez-Dryer, WSC
Stadium: $ 2:06.3h 1988 Julie Jenkins, Adams State
NCAA Auto: A 2:12.19
NCAA Prov.: P 2:16.79
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Melanie Peddle SR Colorado Mines 2:14.74 2:15.80P 10
2 Judith Chavez FR Metro State 2:16.77 2:16.87 8
3 Vanessa Roy JR Adams State 2:10.57 2:17.28 6
4 Kelsey Barry JR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 2:18.62 2:19.49 5
5 Morgan Thomas SR Metro State 2:18.49 2:20.51 4
6 Tracey Falsetto JR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 2:21.32 2:23.37 3
7 Jessica Smith SO Mesa State 2:22.86 2:25.77 2
8 Ashley Stevens JR Western State 2:27.79 2:27.70 1
9 Rachel Webb FR Western State 2:17.24 2:27.78
10 Abby Richter SO Nebraska-Kearney 2:23.74 2:28.86
11 Megan Johnson SR Western State 2:12.72 2:29.47
12 Brieanna Roper SO N.M. Highlands 2:27.67 2:30.51
13 Anna Dean FR Adams State 2:34.02 2:31.97
13 Aubree Alley JR Csu-Pueblo 2:31.31 2:31.97
15 Mackenzie Schulz FR Nebraska-Kearney 2:25.43 2:32.38
16 Paige Hall SO Cu-Colo. Spgs. 2:28.10 2:37.09
17 Hilke Brandon FR Nebraska-Kearney 2:37.76
18 Jennifer Davis FR Csu-Pueblo 2:31.25 2:40.23
19 Brittney Sullivan SO N.M. Highlands 2:39.06 2:43.39
-- Michelle May SR Nebraska-Kearney 2:17.07 DNS
-- Brooke Harris FR Nebraska-Kearney 2:24.04 DNS

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 1:50.69 5/9/2006 Nick Lara, ASC
Stadium: $ 1:51.40 2002 Ben Lengerich, Colorado Mines
NCAA Auto: A 1:51.51
NCAA Prov.: P 1:54.51
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anthony Luna JR Metro State 1:49.39 1:51.63P 2 10
2 Shawn Lindbom SO Metro State 1:51.61 1:52.25P 2 8
3 Nick Maynard SR Colorado Mines 1:51.80 1:52.82P 2 6
4 Alex Vazquez JR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 1:53.33 1:55.01 2 5
5 Ryan Crisp FR Colorado Mines 1:56.80 1:55.57 1 4
6 Tyler Pennel SO Western State 1:52.67 1:55.61 2 3
7 David Virgets SR Chadron State 1:56.57 1:57.61 1 2
8 Max Cowan FR Metro State 1:59.14 1:59.06 1 1
9 Matt Hill FR Western State 2:00.63 1:59.54 1
10 Anthony Davis FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 1:58.67 2:01.07 1
11 Antonio Ricciardi JR Western State 2:06.19 2:03.17 1
12 David Valdez SR Metro State 2:01.93 2:03.55 1
13 Travis Kirchner SO Nebraska-Kearney 2:00.73 2:07.13 1
14 Drew Soucy SO Adams State 1:54.25 2:10.58 2
-- Andrew Graham FR Adams State 1:52.57 DNS 2
-- Scott Ingram FR Metro State 1:56.96 DNS 1
-- Ryan McNiff SO Adams State 1:55.90 DNS 2
-- Brandon Wissing SO Nebraska-Kearney 2:05.75 DNS 1
-- Aaron Braun SR Adams State 1:53.68 DNS 2

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 4:21.41 1996 Elva Martinez-Dryer, WSC
Stadium: $ 4:27.13 1995 Elva Dryer, Western State
NCAA Auto: A 4:42.93
NCAA Prov.: P 4:49.93
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Melanie Peddle SR Colorado Mines 4:31.67 4:47.50P 10
2 Megan Johnson SR Western State 4:37.21 4:48.63P 8
3 Vanessa Roy JR Adams State 4:36.14 4:52.02 6
4 Sarah Lyle FR Western State 4:47.45 4:54.51 5
5 Michelle May SR Nebraska-Kearney 4:33.08 4:56.00 4
6 Lavenna Mullenbach SR Adams State 4:45.13 4:57.23 3
7 Chelsea Rutter SR Metro State 4:53.74 4:59.62 2
8 Brooke Harris FR Nebraska-Kearney 4:55.53 5:00.44 1
9 Ashley Stevens JR Western State 4:53.05 5:02.42
10 Janette Cary (McCarroll) JR Adams State 4:49.94 5:02.48
11 Marie Patton FR Colorado Mines 4:54.10 5:04.19
12 Carolina Garcia JR N.M. Highlands 5:00.86 5:24.05
13 Jessica Baker FR Colorado Mines 5:43.44 5:50.35

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 3:50.15 1999 Chris Hollmann, ASC
Stadium: $ 3:52.75 1992 Dan Mass, Adams State
NCAA Auto: A 3:56.99
NCAA Prov.: P 4:03.49
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aaron Braun SR Adams State 3:45.07 3:49.44# 10
2 Ryan McNiff SO Adams State 3:55.74 3:52.56$ 8
3 Tyler Pennel SO Western State 3:51.20 3:53.38A 6
4 Rick Bogatay SR Metro State 3:54.61 3:57.66P 5
5 Reuben Chebon-Mwei JR Adams State 3:58.61P 4
6 Nathan Newland SO Metro State 3:52.23 3:58.94P 3
7 Florian Theophile JR Adams State 3:53.93 3:59.73P 2
8 Iain Donnan JR Western State 3:58.93 4:02.35P 1
9 Jacques Annandale JR Colorado Mines 3:57.34 4:02.78P
10 Scott Ingram FR Metro State 3:50.45 4:06.24
11 Drew Soucy SO Adams State 3:59.21 4:06.64
12 Tyler Rasmussen SO Western State 4:11.00
13 Mack McLain FR Colorado Mines 3:51.40 4:11.71
14 Chris LeBlanc JR Metro State 4:10.24 4:15.77
15 Tanner Fruit SO Nebraska-Kearney 3:56.73 4:20.36
16 Steel Hellevang FR Chadron State 4:09.69 4:22.21
17 Joel Kienitz JR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 4:09.26 4:27.08
18 Ted Schultz FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 4:22.95 4:32.52
19 Brandon Wissing SO Nebraska-Kearney 4:04.97 4:33.79
-- Scott Kimbell SR Adams State 3:49.26 DNF
-- Andrew Graham FR Adams State 3:53.49 DNF
-- Loren Ahonen SO Western State DNS
-- Alex Tiernan SR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 3:58.47 DNS

Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Condensed to 1 heat
RMAC Champ.: # 17:03.86 1999 Kim Bosen, ASC
Stadium: $ 17:41.18 1992 Amy Giblin, Adams State
NCAA Auto: A 18:00.86
NCAA Prov.: P 18:30.86
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heather Wood SR Adams State 18:26.20P 10
2 Lisa Thomas SR Western State 17:25.70 18:47.95 8
3 Xenia Flores FR Metro State 18:42.10 19:27.56 6
4 Alexandra Tayrien SR Western State 18:37.76 19:49.62 5
5 Taebrooke Rutter SR Metro State 18:46.01 19:56.23 4
6 Esmeralda Martinez-Ramos SR Mesa State 18:08.38 19:58.59 3
7 Stephanie Petsch JR Western State 19:00.96 20:00.96 2
8 Jenny Hockman JR Western State 18:33.93 20:35.22 1
9 Kaitlin Frier SO Cu-Colo. Spgs. 18:27.22 20:46.71
10 Brooke Bosman FR Mesa State 19:18.20 21:16.12
11 Jamilyn Harms FR Western State 20:25.09 21:23.42
12 Ana Juarez SR N.M. Highlands 20:14.50 21:30.26
13 Leslie Bennett SR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 21:28.92 22:19.66
14 Sylvia Violett FR Western State 21:12.18 22:26.80
15 Jamie Rudder FR Nebraska-Kearney 20:11.41 22:35.01
16 Krystin Yarkosky FR Metro State 22:45.11
17 Tara-Lindsey Chavez FR Csu-Pueblo 21:10.62 24:09.20
-- Lavenna Mullenbach SR Adams State DNF
-- Claire Aylward FR Nebraska-Kearney DQ 1 Lap Short
-- Annika Haughwout SO Western State DNS
-- Sandra Martinez SR N.M. Highlands 19:22.49 DNS
-- Alicia Del Pardo SO Cu-Colo. Spgs. 18:57.67 DNS
-- Tavia Hammond JR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 19:12.08 DNS
-- Danielle Kehoe FR Metro State 18:51.80 DNS
-- Janette Cary (McCarroll) JR Adams State DNS
-- Trisha Evenson SO Adams State DNS
-- Carolina Garcia JR N.M. Highlands 19:30.10 DNS

Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Condensed to 1 heat
RMAC Champ.: # 14:32.41 2001 Brandon Leslie, ASC
Stadium: $ 14:54.2h 5/8/2007 Kim Hogarth, Western State
NCAA Auto: A 14:56.33
NCAA Prov.: P 15:01.33
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Medigovich SR Adams State 13:40.85 15:13.09 10
2 Ben Zywicki SO Colorado Mines 14:48.59 15:38.64 8
3 Iain Donnan JR Western State 13:53.60 15:50.35 6
4 Sean Brown SO Western State 15:25.38 16:01.83 5
5 Aaron Swift SO Colorado Mines 16:04.10 4
6 Nate Hatleback JR Colorado Mines 16:13.46 3
7 John Tallerday SR Colorado Mines 16:20.12 2
8 Kirk Harvey FR Metro State 16:21.37 16:25.84 1
9 Ryan Wilbur SR Western State 15:17.76 16:31.34
10 Jason Graham SR Western State 15:19.17 16:35.44
11 Zach Minard FR Western State 16:23.62 16:42.59
12 Allen Browne JR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 17:01.03 18:49.24
-- Brandon Birdsong JR Adams State 14:45.83 DNF
-- Tanner Fruit SO Nebraska-Kearney 14:49.42 DNF
-- Quinn Willet JR Nebraska-Kearney 15:33.69 DNF
-- Tyler Pennel SO Western State 13:54.61 DNS
-- Brandon Johnson JR Metro State DNS
-- Ryan McNiff SO Adams State 14:19.70 DNS
-- Ted Schultz FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 16:33.54 DNS
-- Carlos Ruibal SR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 15:51.51 DNS
-- Loren Ahonen SO Western State DNS
-- Jacques Annandale JR Colorado Mines DNS
-- Michael Johnson FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 16:40.34 DNS
-- Todd Tolentino JR Metro State 14:54.98 DNS
-- Drew Soucy SO Adams State DNS
-- Edwin Cruz FR Adams State 14:48.39 DNS
-- Chris LeBlanc JR Metro State 16:24.96 DNS
-- Babey Wagnew SR Adams State DNS
-- Florian Theophile JR Adams State 13:59.25 DNS
-- Reuben Chebon-Mwei JR Adams State 13:53.37 DNS
-- Luke Cragg JR Adams State 14:05.64 DNS
-- Aaron Braun SR Adams State 13:36.85 DNS
-- Brad Kachigan FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 17:06.07 DNS

Event 13 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 35:59.10 2001 Jodi Day, WSC
Stadium: $ 37:11.81 5/3/2002 Rebekah Mackie, Western State
NCAA Auto: A 38:07.73
NCAA Prov.: P 39:37.73
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danielle Kehoe FR Metro State 40:11.20 10
2 Esmeralda Martinez-Ramos SR Mesa State 40:13.26 8
3 Alexandra Tayrien SR Western State 37:40.48 40:43.74 6
4 Taebrooke Rutter SR Metro State 41:08.98 5
5 Stephanie Petsch JR Western State 41:17.30 4
6 Xenia Flores FR Metro State 42:17.61 3
7 Tavia Hammond JR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 41:00.70 42:50.57 2
8 Ana Juarez SR N.M. Highlands 40:35.46 43:18.47 1
9 Trisha Evenson SO Adams State 43:28.96
10 Brooke Bosman FR Mesa State 43:54.24
11 Jennifer Wertz SO Colorado Mines 44:44.01
12 Jamilyn Harms FR Western State 47:43.43
-- Alicia Del Pardo SO Cu-Colo. Spgs. 39:12.81 DNF

Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 30:27.08 2001 Jason Hubbard, ASC
Stadium: $ 31:43.87 4/9/2003 Matt Levassiur, Adams State
NCAA Auto: A 31:39.35
NCAA Prov.: P 32:54.35
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edwin Cruz FR Adams State 32:23.16P 10
2 Brandon Birdsong JR Adams State 32:50.91P 8
3 Babey Wagnew SR Adams State 30:44.17 32:53.26P 6
4 Nate Hatleback JR Colorado Mines 31:08.16 33:03.85 5
5 John Tallerday SR Colorado Mines 33:37.56 4
6 Aaron Swift SO Colorado Mines 30:52.67 33:44.00 3
7 Sean Brown SO Western State 30:16.54 33:56.67 2
8 Ryan Wilbur SR Western State 31:42.46 34:26.80 1
9 Kirk Harvey FR Metro State 34:34.59
10 Brian Stillwell SO Colorado Mines 32:30.22 34:41.28
11 Ian Mullikin JR Colorado Mines 34:48.02
12 Carlos Ruibal SR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 32:59.77 35:10.54
13 Zach Minard FR Western State 32:52.83 35:43.67
-- Todd Tolentino JR Metro State 30:23.83 DNF
-- Michael Johnson FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 33:23.79 DNF

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
RMAC Champ.: # 13.56 5/7/2006 TiaNiecia Mosley, ASC
Stadium: $ 13.62 4/20/2008 Indira Spence, Adams State
NCAA Auto: A 13.92
NCAA Prov.: P 14.52
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessie Golden SO Nebraska-Kearney 14.66 P 14.35Q 2.0 2
2 Kelli Dring SR Nebraska-Kearney 14.56 14.55Q 0.9 1
3 Angella Graham JR N.M. Highlands 15.10 14.67q 0.9 1
4 Amanda Gylling JR Adams State 14.74 14.68q 2.0 2
5 Lindsey Grasmick FR Adams State 15.15 14.70q 2.0 2
6 Jena Isaacson FR Nebraska-Kearney 15.25 15.32q 2.0 2
7 Cameron Smith SO Nebraska-Kearney 15.40 15.63q 0.9 1
8 Chelsea Murray JR Western State 15.70 15.66q 0.9 1
9 Lauren Keiser FR Colorado Mines 16.02 15.67 2.0 2
10 Julia Bayer SO Chadron State 15.09 15.75 0.9 1
11 Rachel Burns FR Western State 16.34 16.68 2.0 2
12 Estelle Carter SR N.M. Highlands 17.41 16.84 0.9 1
13 Amber Haberman FR Mesa State 17.47 17.22 0.9 1
14 Natalie Corbet SR Mesa State 17.75 17.41 2.0 2

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 13.56 5/7/2006 TiaNiecia Mosley, ASC
Stadium: $ 13.62 4/20/2008 Indira Spence, Adams State
NCAA Auto: A 13.92
NCAA Prov.: P 14.52
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelli Dring SR Nebraska-Kearney 14.55 14.43P 0.4 10
2 Amanda Gylling JR Adams State 14.68 14.46P 0.4 8
3 Angella Graham JR N.M. Highlands 14.67 14.72 0.4 6
4 Jessie Golden SO Nebraska-Kearney 14.35 14.75 0.4 5
5 Cameron Smith SO Nebraska-Kearney 15.63 15.51 0.4 4
6 Lindsey Grasmick FR Adams State 14.70 15.55 0.4 3
7 Jena Isaacson FR Nebraska-Kearney 15.32 15.81 0.4 2
8 Chelsea Murray JR Western State 15.66 16.10 0.4 1
Preliminaries
9 Lauren Keiser FR Colorado Mines 15.67
10 Julia Bayer SO Chadron State 15.75
11 Rachel Burns FR Western State 16.68
12 Estelle Carter SR N.M. Highlands 16.84
13 Amber Haberman FR Mesa State 17.22
14 Natalie Corbet SR Mesa State 17.41

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
RMAC Champ.: # 14.07 5/2/2003 Ricardo Moody, ASC
Stadium: $ 14.07 5/2/2003 Ricardo Moody, Adams State
NCAA Auto: A 14.07
NCAA Prov.: P 14.57
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Allen Osborn FR Nebraska-Kearney 14.50 14.95Q -2.3 2
2 Brandon Harrington JR Chadron State 14.50 14.96Q -3.1 1
3 Scott Murtaugh SO Western State 15.27 15.29q -2.3 2
4 Pierce Fair FR Adams State 15.41 15.52q -3.1 1
5 Anthony LaRosa FR Nebraska-Kearney 15.76 15.69q -3.1 1
6 EJ Gannon FR Nebraska-Kearney 15.56 15.86q -2.3 2
7 Jake Brummer SR Chadron State 15.93 16.03q -2.3 2
8 Howard Johnson JR Adams State 15.83 16.15q -3.1 1 16.141
9 Conner Coltharp SO Colorado Mines 15.97 J16.15 -3.1 1 16.148
10 Daniel Heptig FR Colorado Mines 16.16 16.20 -3.1 1
11 Jim Hanafin FR Colorado Mines 15.68 16.21 -2.3 2
12 Chris Carter FR Western State 16.30 16.37 -2.3 2
13 Devin Myers FR Western State 16.20 16.44 -2.3 2
14 Grady Guenther FR Nebraska-Kearney 15.89 16.70 -2.3 2
15 Jeremy Bubb SR Western State 15.47 17.14 -3.1 1
16 Josh Jones FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 17.02 17.62 -3.1 1

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 14.07 5/2/2003 Ricardo Moody, ASC
Stadium: $ 14.07 5/2/2003 Ricardo Moody, Adams State
NCAA Auto: A 14.07
NCAA Prov.: P 14.57
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Allen Osborn FR Nebraska-Kearney 14.95 14.53P NWI 10
2 Brandon Harrington JR Chadron State 14.96 14.69 NWI 8
3 EJ Gannon FR Nebraska-Kearney 15.86 15.36 NWI 6
4 Scott Murtaugh SO Western State 15.29 15.40 NWI 5
5 Pierce Fair FR Adams State 15.52 15.54 NWI 4
6 Anthony LaRosa FR Nebraska-Kearney 15.69 15.91 NWI 3
7 Jake Brummer SR Chadron State 16.03 16.09 NWI 2
8 Howard Johnson JR Adams State 16.15 19.92 NWI 1
Preliminaries
9 Conner Coltharp SO Colorado Mines 16.15 J
10 Daniel Heptig FR Colorado Mines 16.20
11 Jim Hanafin FR Colorado Mines 16.21
12 Chris Carter FR Western State 16.37
13 Devin Myers FR Western State 16.44
14 Grady Guenther FR Nebraska-Kearney 16.70
15 Jeremy Bubb SR Western State 17.14
16 Josh Jones FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 17.62

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
RMAC Champ.: # 1:02.11 5/9/2006 Megan McClain, FHSU
Stadium: $ 1:01.17 4/23/2005 Reidun Daily, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 1:00.54
NCAA Prov.: P 1:02.79
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Lindsey Grasmick FR Adams State 1:02.24 # 1:01.46Q 2
2 Erica Pirog FR Nebraska-Kearney 1:05.15 1:04.40Q 1
3 Amanda Gylling JR Adams State 1:05.89 1:05.80Q 3
4 Domini Mayberry JR Western State 1:06.44 1:04.56q 1
5 Jena Isaacson FR Nebraska-Kearney 1:05.22 1:06.79q 3
6 Andrea Ager JR Mesa State 1:07.32 1:07.18q 2
7 Sara Pilakowski SR Chadron State 1:08.64 1:07.94q 1
8 Kaylie Gomez FR Chadron State 1:09.50 1:08.33q 1
9 Desarey Balloon FR Csu-Pueblo 1:08.77 1:09.07 3
10 Briana Suppes FR Colorado Mines 1:09.98 1:09.23 2
11 Natalie Corbet SR Mesa State 1:09.56 1:09.44 2
12 Meagan Hasty FR Adams State 1:08.75 1:10.59 3
13 Estelle Carter SR N.M. Highlands 1:12.01 1:10.88 3
14 Amber Haberman FR Mesa State 1:10.99 1:11.34 1
15 Stephanie Dufford FR Csu-Pueblo 1:11.59 1:12.56 3
16 Ashtyn Rossman FR Western State 1:13.69 1:13.63 1
17 Molly Collins FR Western State 1:14.76 1:13.96 2
18 Patricia Lewis JR N.M. Highlands 1:08.57 1:14.25 2

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 1:02.11 5/9/2006 Megan McClain, FHSU
Stadium: $ 1:01.17 4/23/2005 Reidun Daily, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 1:00.54
NCAA Prov.: P 1:02.79
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsey Grasmick FR Adams State 1:01.46 1:01.82# 10
2 Amanda Gylling JR Adams State 1:05.80 1:04.23 8
3 Erica Pirog FR Nebraska-Kearney 1:04.40 1:04.36 6
4 Domini Mayberry JR Western State 1:04.56 1:05.39 5
5 Jena Isaacson FR Nebraska-Kearney 1:06.79 1:05.42 4
6 Andrea Ager JR Mesa State 1:07.18 1:06.61 3
7 Sara Pilakowski SR Chadron State 1:07.94 1:10.46 2
8 Kaylie Gomez FR Chadron State 1:08.33 1:11.14 1
Preliminaries
9 Desarey Balloon FR Csu-Pueblo 1:09.07
10 Briana Suppes FR Colorado Mines 1:09.23
11 Natalie Corbet SR Mesa State 1:09.44
12 Meagan Hasty FR Adams State 1:10.59
13 Estelle Carter SR N.M. Highlands 1:10.88
14 Amber Haberman FR Mesa State 1:11.34
15 Stephanie Dufford FR Csu-Pueblo 1:12.56
16 Ashtyn Rossman FR Western State 1:13.63
17 Molly Collins FR Western State 1:13.96
18 Patricia Lewis JR N.M. Highlands 1:14.25

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
RMAC Champ.: # 51.1h 5/8/2007 Chris Moulinet, ASC
Stadium: $ 52.39 4/9/2003 Garret Conover, Western State
NCAA Auto: A 51.44
NCAA Prov.: P 53.24
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Josh Steeter SR Adams State $ 51.49Q 1
2 Wayne Durham SR Adams State 54.07Q 3
3 Jason Fraser FR Chadron State 55.42 55.90Q 2
4 Michael Calhoun SO Colorado Mines 53.88 54.12q 1
5 Austin Gollobith JR Western State 54.02 54.67q 3
6 Nathan Rogers FR Nebraska-Kearney 56.08 55.41q 1
7 Devin Myers FR Western State 57.35 56.07q 1
8 Scott Murtaugh SO Western State 55.90 56.80q 3 56.795
9 John Girard SR Chadron State 57.98 J56.80 2 56.799
10 Conner Coltharp SO Colorado Mines 57.38 58.05 3
11 Brian Hopkins FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 58.14 58.38 3
12 Jacob Wolford FR Metro State 1:00.92 58.51 2
13 Daniel Heptig FR Colorado Mines 59.78 58.57 1
14 Jason Mannerberg JR Adams State 58.63 1
15 Grady Guenther FR Nebraska-Kearney 58.88 59.24 1
16 Pierce Fair FR Adams State 57.94 59.91 2
17 Lincoln Proud FR Chadron State 55.12 1:00.50 2
18 Sean Cusick SR Colorado Mines 1:00.11 1:02.87 3
19 Anthony LaRosa FR Nebraska-Kearney 1:01.56 1:04.42 2

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 51.1h 5/8/2007 Chris Moulinet, ASC
Stadium: $ 52.39 4/9/2003 Garret Conover, Western State
NCAA Auto: A 51.44
NCAA Prov.: P 53.24
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Calhoun SO Colorado Mines 54.12 53.40 10
2 Austin Gollobith JR Western State 54.67 54.15 8
3 Josh Steeter SR Adams State 51.49 55.11 6
4 Scott Murtaugh SO Western State 56.80 55.24 5
5 Nathan Rogers FR Nebraska-Kearney 55.41 55.44 4
6 Devin Myers FR Western State 56.07 56.58 3
7 Jason Fraser FR Chadron State 55.90 57.67 2
-- Wayne Durham SR Adams State 54.07 DNS
Preliminaries
9 John Girard SR Chadron State 56.80 J
10 Conner Coltharp SO Colorado Mines 58.05
11 Brian Hopkins FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 58.38
12 Jacob Wolford FR Metro State 58.51
13 Daniel Heptig FR Colorado Mines 58.57
14 Jason Mannerberg JR Adams State 58.63
15 Grady Guenther FR Nebraska-Kearney 59.24
16 Pierce Fair FR Adams State 59.91
17 Lincoln Proud FR Chadron State 1:00.50
18 Sean Cusick SR Colorado Mines 1:02.87
19 Anthony LaRosa FR Nebraska-Kearney 1:04.42

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 10:34.10 2001 Jen Michel, WSC
Stadium: $ 10:52.90 5/7/2007 Brittany Somers, Adams State
NCAA Auto: A 11:28.15
NCAA Prov.: P 11:53.15
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lisa Thomas SR Western State 10:36.33 11:16.53A 10
2 Sarah Lyle FR Western State 10:53.70 11:34.55P 8
3 Janette Cary (McCarroll) JR Adams State 10:46.43 11:37.11P 6
4 Chelsea Rutter SR Metro State 11:18.53 11:40.08P 5
5 Marie Patton FR Colorado Mines 11:55.31 12:23.25 4
6 Kaitlin Frier SO Cu-Colo. Spgs. 12:03.56 12:58.16 3
7 Nancy Anel JR N.M. Highlands 13:12.03 13:35.03 2
8 Sylvia Violett FR Western State 13:40.83 1
9 Jamie Rudder FR Nebraska-Kearney 12:41.91 13:41.27
10 Claire Aylward FR Nebraska-Kearney 13:18.95 14:55.09

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 8:59.03 1996 Ivan Ivanov, UNK
Stadium: $ 9:20.15 5/7/2007 Kim Hogarth, Western State
NCAA Auto: A 9:36.78
NCAA Prov.: P 9:53.78
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reuben Chebon-Mwei JR Adams State 8:49.92 9:16.50$ 10
2 Loren Ahonen SO Western State 8:57.59 9:49.47P 8
3 Brandon Johnson JR Metro State 9:36.20 9:51.01P 6
4 Tyler Rasmussen SO Western State 9:20.85 9:51.95P 5
5 Sean Cusick SR Colorado Mines 9:37.41 10:01.77 4
6 Jason Graham SR Western State 9:43.88 10:07.37 3
7 Joel Kienitz JR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 10:00.59 10:20.78 2
8 Alex Tiernan SR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 9:30.18 10:30.12 1
9 Quinn Willet JR Nebraska-Kearney 9:42.61 10:37.62
10 Brad Kachigan FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 10:34.47 10:47.88

Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 44.89 5/6/2008 Adams State, Adams State
D Houston, S Duncan, C Mills, I Spence
Stadium: $ 45.96 5/4/2002 Fort Hays State, Fort Hays State
H. Fehrenbach, B. Butler, S. Jensen, E. Kuhn
NCAA Auto: A 45.72
NCAA Prov.: P 47.12
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adams State 'A' 47.34 46.50P 10
1) Jazmine Ralph SO 2) Sherline Duncan SR
3) Lindsey Grasmick FR 4) Michele Williams SO
2 Colorado State-Pueblo 'A' 48.90 47.94 8
1) Blair Gilkes FR 2) Danita Wyatt FR
3) Maya Richards FR 4) DeVen Hamlet FR
3 Colorado Mines 'A' 48.32 47.96 6
1) Melissa Stratton SR 2) Lauren Keiser FR
3) Melissa Rhodes JR 4) Kiera Benson SO
4 Western State 'A' 48.15 48.82 5
1) Jenny Elam JR 2) Hannah Selke FR
3) Domini Mayberry JR 4) Jourdan Otis JR
5 Nebraska-Kearney 'A' 50.16 49.34 4
1) Tabitha Kreutzer FR 2) Sally Studley FR
3) Heather Wills SO 4) Jessie Golden SO
6 Metro State 'A' 50.11 49.62 3
1) Morgan Thomas SR 2) April Young FR
3) Shanise Hamilton SO 4) Lindsay Novascone JR
7 Cu-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 50.88 50.94 2
1) Kelsey Barry JR 2) Kylie Honigford FR
3) Ailena McDonald FR 4) Julia Saenz FR
8 New Mexico Highlands 'A' 49.88 52.62 1
1) Estelle Carter SR 2) Sabrina Best FR
3) Brittney Sullivan SO 4) Alexis Martin FR

Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 40.08 5/4/2002 Fort Hays State, FHSU
T. Esslinger, S. Wurtz, J. Moore, M. Applehans
Stadium: $ 40.08 5/4/2002 Fort Hays State, Fort Hays State
T. Esslinger, S. Wurtz, J. Moore, M. Applehans
NCAA Auto: A 40.01
NCAA Prov.: P 41.11
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adams State 'A' 42.38 41.22 10
1) James Douglas JR 2) Wayne Durham SR
3) Justin Cropper FR 4) Jerrell Miller SO
2 Western State 'A' 41.94 41.34 8
1) Juan Chavira JR 2) Trevor Burden SO
3) Chris Burris SO 4) Nathan Dorzweiler SO
3 Nebraska-Kearney 'A' 42.44 41.86 6
1) Bryan Mizner SO 2) Alex Paul FR
3) Dakota Cochrane JR 4) Brian Itzen FR
4 Cu-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 43.19 42.29 5
1) David Mueller FR 2) Jason Shaver SO
3) Mike Mason FR 4) Oluwadamildl Oladiran FR
5 Colorado Mines 'A' 43.92 42.80 4
1) Chris Beach JR 2) Chris Fitzpatrick SR
3) Michael Calhoun SO 4) Bryce Gardner FR
6 Metro State 'A' 45.47 3
1) Stuart Kemmer SR 2) Jacob Wolford FR
3) Kyle Hameister SO 4) Andrew Kominos JR

Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 3:50.50 1996 Adams State, ASC
C. Middlemist, S. Strohman, K. Sparks, S. Jackson
Stadium: $ 3:51.84 5/4/2002 Fort Hays State, Fort Hays State
L. Grace, M. Eck, B. Butler, H. Fehrenbach
NCAA Auto: A 3:44.16
NCAA Prov.: P 3:50.16
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Western State 'A' 4:05.14 3:55.43 2 10
1) Domini Mayberry JR 2) Megan Johnson SR
3) Jessica Hadford SO 4) Rachel Webb FR
2 Nebraska-Kearney 'A' 4:00.22 3:58.29 2 8
1) Tabitha Kreutzer FR 2) Cameron Smith SO
3) Kylie Hauer FR 4) Erica Pirog FR
3 Metro State 'A' 4:01.02 3:59.80 2 6
1) Morgan Thomas SR 2) Shanise Hamilton SO
3) Lindsay Novascone JR 4) Judith Chavez FR
4 Chadron State 'A' 4:13.49 4:05.33 1 5
1) Barbara Goe SR 2) Alyssa Guy FR
3) Kalen Prentice FR 4) Kaylie Gomez FR
5 Cu-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 4:03.06 4:05.38 2 4
1) Kelsey Barry JR 2) Tracey Falsetto JR
3) Jenny Hunt SO 4) Kylie Honigford FR
6 Colorado Mines 'A' 4:12.67 4:05.75 1 3
1) Kirsten Rinedollar FR 2) Melissa Stratton SR
3) Melanie Peddle SR 4) Marie Patton FR
7 Mesa State 'A' 4:14.40 4:06.24 1 2
1) Andrea Ager JR 2) Deborah Vigil SR
3) Amber Haberman FR 4) Taide Marquez FR
8 New Mexico Highlands 'A' 4:04.48 4:11.67 2 1
1) Angella Graham JR 2) Candace St. Louis JR
3) Brieanna Roper SO 4) SherryAnn Baggoo JR
9 Colorado State-Pueblo 'A' 4:26.69 1
1) Aubree Alley JR 2) Maya Richards FR
3) Jennifer Davis FR 4) Danita Wyatt FR
-- Adams State 'A' 3:49.21 DQ 2 Lane Violation-2nd L
1) Jessica Adams JR 2) Vanessa Roy JR
3) Laura Knapp SR 4) Lindsey Grasmick FR

Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Super-Alley Start
RMAC Champ.: # 3:10.1h 5/8/2007 Adams State, ASC
Ja. Streeter, S. Lara, C. Moulinet, Jo. Streeter
Stadium: $ 3:10.1h 5/8/2007 Adams State, Adams State
Ja. Streeter, S. Lara, C. Moulinet, Jo. Streeter
NCAA Auto: A 3:10.16
NCAA Prov.: P 3:14.16
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colorado Mines 'A' 3:18.10 3:17.09 10
1) Chris Fitzpatrick SR 2) Peter Jenkins FR
3) Bryce Gardner FR 4) Nick Maynard SR
2 Metro State 'A' 3:19.59 3:18.35 8
1) Derek Fiorini FR 2) Anthony Luna JR
3) Nathan Newland SO 4) Shawn Lindbom SO
3 Nebraska-Kearney 'A' 3:22.53 3:19.40 6
1) Bryan Mizner SO 2) Rylan Little SR
3) Mitchell Sasek SO 4) Alex Paul FR
4 Western State 'A' 3:21.49 3:23.13 5
1) Jerrett Swarr JR 2) Andy Crook SO
3) Austin Gollobith JR 4) Nathan Dorzweiler SO
5 Cu-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 3:28.40 3:26.56 4
1) Alex Vazquez JR 2) Brian Hopkins FR
3) Jason Shaver SO 4) Anthony Davis FR
6 Chadron State 'A' 3:27.71 3:27.26 3
1) Larry Bennett SR 2) Brady Cape SO
3) John Girard SR 4) David Virgets SR
7 Adams State 'A' 3:15.09 3:30.83 2
1) Dusty Fairchild SO 2) Steven Lara JR
3) Drew Soucy SO 4) Justin Cropper FR

Event 25 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Starting Height: 1.40; 5 cm progression to 1.70; then 1.72
1.40, 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.72
RMAC Champ.: # 1.80m 1983 LeeAnn Jackson, ASC
Stadium: $ 1.76m 1997 Sherrie Jackson, Adams State
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
NCAA Prov.: P 1.68m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kelli Dring SR Nebraska-Kearney 1.63m 1.60m 5-03.00 10 0 misses @ 1.60, 3 T
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O O XXX
2 Amanda Gylling JR Adams State 1.63m J1.60m 5-03.00 8 0 misses @ 1.60, 4 T
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P XO P O XXX
3 Angella Graham JR N.M. Highlands 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00 6 1 miss @ 1.60
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O XO XXX
4 Stacee Craig SO Chadron State 1.51m 1.55m 5-01.00 5
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O O XXX
5 Katie Lee FR Nebraska-Kearney 1.53m 1.50m 4-11.00 4
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O XXX
6 Chelsea Murray JR Western State 1.55m J1.50m 4-11.00 2.5 2 misses @ 1.50, 5 T
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O XXO XXX
6 Nicole Bacovcin FR Colorado Mines 1.40m J1.50m 4-11.00 2.5 2 misses @ 1.50, 5 T
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO XXX
8 Lori McGrath FR Csu-Pueblo 1.49m 1.45m 4-09.00 0.5 0 misses @ 1.45, 3 T
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
8 Megan Harrell JR Chadron State 1.45m 4-09.00 0.5 0 misses @ 1.45, 3 T
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
10 Alexis Martin FR N.M. Highlands 1.50m J1.45m 4-09.00 0 misses @ 1.45, 4 T
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O XXX
-- Tamara Fowler SO Adams State 1.55m DNS

Event 26 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Starting Height: 1.77; 5cm Progression to 2.07; Then 2.10
1.77, 1.82, 1.87, 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.10
RMAC Champ.: # 2.16m 5/3/2003 Matt Bixenman, FHSU
Stadium: $ 2.23m 1991 Matt Hemmingway, Buena Vista HS
NCAA Auto: A 2.12m
NCAA Prov.: P 2.05m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Oliver Harsanyi FR Western State 2.14m 2.17m# 7-01.50 10
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.17 2.22
P P P P P O P O P O XXX
2 Steven Gomez FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 2.05m 2.02m 6-07.50 8 0 misses @ 2.02
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P P P O O O XXX
3 Dusty Fairchild SO Adams State 1.85m J2.02m 6-07.50 6 1 miss @ 2.02
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P P O XO O XO XXX
4 Jon Spruill SO Western State 2.11m J2.02m 6-07.50 4.5 2 misses @ 2.02, 5 t
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P P P O O XXO XXX
4 David Stuart JR Colorado Mines 2.00m J2.02m 6-07.50 4.5 2 misses @ 2.02, 5 T
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P P P O O XXO XXX
6 Roy Collins JR Adams State 1.92m 1.97m 6-05.50 3 0 misses @ 1.97
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P O O XO O XXX
7 Jason Brenton JR Western State 1.88m J1.97m 6-05.50 2 1 miss @ 1.97
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P O O O XO XXX
8 Wayne Durham SR Adams State 1.94m J1.97m 6-05.50 1 2 misses @ 1.97
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P O O XXO XXX
9 Shawn Marshall JR Western State 1.97m 1.92m 6-03.50 0 misses @ 1.92
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P P P O XXX
10 Chris Carter FR Western State 2.02m J1.92m 6-03.50 2 misses @ 1.92
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P P P XXO XXX
11 Matt Voichahoske FR Nebraska-Kearney 1.82m 1.87m 6-01.50 0 misses @ 1.87
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P O O XXX
12 Jeff Brummer SO Chadron State J1.87m 6-01.50 1 miss @ 1.87, 4 Tot
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P P XO XXX
13 Jason Mannerberg JR Adams State 1.87m J1.87m 6-01.50 1 miss @ 1.87, 5 Tot
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P XO XO XXX
14 Matt Gibas FR Colorado Mines 1.80m 1.82m 5-11.50
1.77 1.82 1.87
XO O XXX
-- Blake Millsap SO Nebraska-Kearney 2.06m NH
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P P P P XXX

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Starting Height: 2.82m; 15cm Progression
2.82, 2.97, 3..12, 3.27, 3.42, 3.57, 3.72
RMAC Champ.: # 3.60m 5/6/2008 Airrie Robinson, Western State
Stadium: $ 3.40m 4/21/2007 Airrie Robinson, Western State
NCAA Auto: A 3.95m
NCAA Prov.: P 3.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jesse Howe FR Western State 3.50m 3.42m$ 11-02.50 10
2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
P P P XO O XXX
2 Melissa Rhodes JR Colorado Mines 3.20m 3.27m 10-08.75 8 0 misses @ 3.27
2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P O O XXX
3 Kalen Prentice FR Chadron State 3.15m J3.27m 10-08.75 6 1 miss @ 3.27
2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
XO O O XO XXX
4 Tara Klimek FR Nebraska-Kearney 3.10m 3.12m 10-02.75 5 0 misses @ 3.12m
2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
O O O XXX
5 Megan Harrell JR Chadron State 3.05m J3.12m 10-02.75 4 1 miss @ 3.12m, 4 To
2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
P O XO XXX
6 Kelli Payne SR Chadron State 3.20m J3.12m 10-02.75 2.5 1 miss @ 3.12m, 5 To
2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
P XO XO XXX
6 Dana Morgan JR Colorado Mines 3.05m J3.12m 10-02.75 2.5 1 miss @ 3.12, 5 Tot
2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
O XO XO XXX
8 Chelsea Murray JR Western State 3.05m 2.97m 9-09.00 1 0 misses @ 2.97, 3 T
2.82 2.97 3.12
O O XXX
9 Briana Suppes FR Colorado Mines 2.90m J2.97m 9-09.00 0 misses @ 2.97, 4 T
2.82 2.97 3.12
XO O XXX
10 Michelle Hermesch SO Nebraska-Kearney 3.00m J2.97m 9-09.00 1 miss @ 2.97
2.82 2.97 3.12
XO XO XXX

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Starting Height: 3.70m; 15 cm Progression
3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05
RMAC Champ.: # 5.01m 5/10/2005 Sheldon Funk, FHSU
Stadium: $ 5.33m 1994 Mike Thompson, UCTC
NCAA Auto: A 5.05m
NCAA Prov.: P 4.80m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dakota Cochrane JR Nebraska-Kearney 4.97m 5.05mA 16-06.75 10
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.19
P P P P P P P XO P O XXX
2 Jason Brenton JR Western State 4.34m 4.60m 15-01.00 8
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P O O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Caleb Brandt FR Nebraska-Kearney 4.50m 4.45m 14-07.25 6
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P XO XXO XXX
4 Austin Hendrickson FR Nebraska-Kearney 4.20m 4.15m 13-07.25 5 0 misses @ 4.15, 3 T
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P O XXX
5 Wayne Durham SR Adams State 4.40m J4.15m 13-07.25 4 0 misses @ 4.15, 5 T
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P XXO O XXX
6 Dusty Fairchild SO Adams State 3.65m J4.15m 13-07.25 3 0 misses @ 4.15, 7 T
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
XXO XO XO O XXX
7 Austin Gollobith JR Western State 4.25m 4.00m 13-01.50 2 0 misses @ 4.00m, 3
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P O XXX
8 Tim Popp SO Colorado Mines J4.00m 13-01.50 1 0 misses @ 4.00m, 5
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P XXO O XXX
9 Jason Mannerberg JR Adams State 3.80m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
XO O XXX
-- Victor Hollar SO Colorado Mines 3.95m NH
3.70 3.85 4.00
P P XXX

Event 29 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 6.15m 1982 Lori Risenhoover, ASC
Stadium: $ 6.13m 1989 Regina Rhodes, Fort Hays State
NCAA Auto: A 5.90m
NCAA Prov.: P 5.62m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kelli Dring SR Nebraska-Kearney 5.75m 6.02mA -2.2 19-09.00 10
FOUL(NWI) 5.71m(-2.6) 6.02m(-2.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 Amanda Gylling JR Adams State 5.29m 5.84mP -0.5 19-02.00 8
5.83m(-0.5) 5.84m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 5.47m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Angella Graham JR N.M. Highlands 5.99m 5.57m -1.2 18-03.25 6
5.33m(-1.0) 5.28m(-1.7) 5.57m(-1.2) 5.25m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.52m(0.5)
4 Julia Bayer SO Chadron State 5.20m 5.43m -1.1 17-09.75 5
5.43m(-1.1) 4.06m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.04m(0.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 Hannah Selke FR Western State 5.42m 5.35m +0.0 17-06.75 4
FOUL(NWI) 5.33m(+0.0) 4.86m(0.3) 4.87m(1.4) 4.83m(1.1) 5.35m(+0.0)
6 Kari Hidle FR Adams State 5.20m 5.32m -0.2 17-05.50 3
5.32m(-0.2) 5.27m(-1.3) 5.11m(-1.2) 5.18m(1.1) 5.23m(1.2) 4.90m(0.2)
7 Danita Wyatt FR Csu-Pueblo 5.02m 5.25m -1.8 17-02.75 2
5.17m(-0.5) 5.25m(-1.8) 5.13m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 4.98m(1.9) 5.00m(1.5)
8 Heather Wills SO Nebraska-Kearney 4.95m 5.15m -0.9 16-10.75 1
FOUL(NWI) 4.85m(-1.0) 5.15m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.13m(1.8) FOUL(NWI)
9 Ailena McDonald FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 4.70m 5.13m -1.2 16-10.00
4.62m(-0.7) 5.13m(-1.2) 5.02m(-1.4) 4.82m(0.2) 4.55m(2.3) 4.77m(0.8)
10 Jourdan Otis JR Western State 5.04m 5.11m -2.1 16-09.25
FOUL(NWI) 5.11m(-2.1) FOUL(NWI)
11 Chelsea Murray JR Western State 4.93m 5.09m -1.2 16-08.50
4.93m(-2.3) 4.95m(-1.2) 5.09m(-1.2)
12 Lauren Keiser FR Colorado Mines 4.83m 5.00m -1.2 16-05.00
4.59m(-1.7) FOUL(NWI) 5.00m(-1.2)
13 Josienne Heer SO Cu-Colo. Spgs. 4.97m +0.0 16-03.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.97m(+0.0)
14 Megan Janssen FR Chadron State 4.56m 4.93m -0.4 16-02.25
4.61m(1.6) 4.93m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI)
15 Julia Saenz FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 4.70m -1.2 15-05.00
4.70m(-1.2) 4.58m(-1.6) 4.51m(-0.8)
16 Kilee Edson FR Nebraska-Kearney 5.03m 4.67m -0.8 15-04.00
FOUL(NWI) 4.67m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI)
17 Markeya Dubbs FR Nebraska-Kearney 4.61m 0.5 15-01.50
4.61m(0.5) 4.46m(-0.5) 4.35m(-0.5)
-- Renee Harris JR Adams State FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 30 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 7.70m Adrian Sampson ('83) /Josh Gibson ('08), SUS
Stadium: $ 7.59m 4/21/2007 Josh Gibson, Adams State
NCAA Auto: A 7.50m
NCAA Prov.: P 7.15m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Brandon Harrington JR Chadron State 7.07m 7.28mP 0.1 23-10.75 10
7.00m(+0.0) 7.28m(0.1) 5.30m(+0.0) 6.76m(-2.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 Jerrell Miller SO Adams State 6.85m 7.25mP -0.4 23-09.50 8
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.25m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 7.14m(-1.7) 6.73m(0.3)
3 Lanar Newman FR Chadron State 6.73m 7.14m -1.0 23-05.25 6
6.85m(-0.8) 7.00m(+0.0) 6.25m(-0.7) 5.56m(-1.2) 7.05m(-1.0) 7.14m(-1.0)
4 James Douglas JR Adams State 7.11m 7.08m 0.3 23-02.75 5 2nd Best Jump
FOUL(NWI) 7.08m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 7.06m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Jason Mannerberg JR Adams State 6.52m J7.08m +0.0 23-02.75 4
6.83m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.08m(+0.0) 6.91m(-0.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
6 Jacob Davenport SO Nebraska-Kearney 6.81m 7.05m 0.8 23-01.75 3
7.05m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
7 Pierce Fair FR Adams State 6.97m 7.00m +0.0 22-11.75 2
6.95m(0.2) 7.00m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.86m(-2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 Wayne Durham SR Adams State 6.76m 6.89m -2.2 22-07.25 1
6.83m(-0.7) 6.68m(-2.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.89m(-2.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
9 Scott Wenzl SO Nebraska-Kearney 6.71m +0.0 22-00.25 2nd Best Jump
6.63m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.71m(+0.0) 6.26m(-2.8) FOUL(NWI) 6.59m(-2.5)
10 Howard Johnson JR Adams State 6.52m J6.71m 1.7 22-00.25
6.20m(0.3) 6.71m(1.7) 6.28m(1.9) 5.73m(-2.8) 6.04m(-0.7) PASS(NWI)
11 Jeff Brummer SO Chadron State 6.63m 6.56m +0.0 21-06.25
6.26m(1.4) 6.56m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
11 Brian Dein FR Nebraska-Kearney 6.65m 6.56m -0.5 21-06.25
6.56m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.55m(-0.7)
13 Jason Brenton JR Western State 6.48m 6.55m +0.0 21-06.00
6.44m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 6.55m(+0.0)
14 Alex Peterson FR Chadron State 6.56m 6.51m -1.1 21-04.25
6.24m(-1.0) 6.51m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI)
15 Jonathon Whitmore SO Colorado Mines 6.06m 6.46m -1.6 21-02.50
6.12m(-0.8) 6.46m(-1.6) FOUL(NWI)
16 Dustin Rommel JR Western State 6.12m 6.31m +0.0 20-08.50
5.82m(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0) 6.13m(0.3)

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 12.60m 5/9/2006 TiaNiecia Mosley, ASC
Stadium: $ 12.49m 1997 Ermelinda Shehu, Western State
NCAA Auto: A 12.15m
NCAA Prov.: P 11.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Angella Graham JR N.M. Highlands 11.54m NWI 37-10.50 10
10.79m(-1.2) 11.06m(+0.0) 11.51m(+0.0) 11.49m(0.4) 11.34m(+0.0) 11.54m(NWI)
2 Kelli Dring SR Nebraska-Kearney 11.45m 0.4 37-06.75 8
11.45m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.37m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI)
3 Heather Wills SO Nebraska-Kearney 10.89m 11.32m 0.4 37-01.75 6
10.66m(+0.0) 10.96m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.76m(0.3) 11.32m(0.4)
4 Kiera Benson SO Colorado Mines 10.25m 11.17m +0.0 36-07.75 5
11.17m(+0.0) 10.81m(+0.0) 10.51m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 Danita Wyatt FR Csu-Pueblo 10.92m 11.15m 0.9 36-07.00 4
FOUL(NWI) 10.80m(+0.0) 11.01m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 10.42m(-0.8) 11.15m(0.9)
6 Patricia Lewis JR N.M. Highlands 10.56m 10.64m 1.0 34-11.00 3
10.35m(+0.0) 10.36m(0.4) 10.24m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 10.56m(0.4) 10.64m(1.0)
7 Josienne Heer SO Cu-Colo. Spgs. 10.33m 10.43m +0.0 34-02.75 2
10.29m(0.4) 10.43m(+0.0) 10.37m(+0.0) 10.20m(0.9) 10.10m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
8 Hannah Selke FR Western State 10.08m 10.40m 0.2 34-01.50 1
10.40m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 10.33m(+0.0) 10.16m(+0.0) 10.34m(1.3) FOUL(NWI)
9 Kari Hidle FR Adams State 10.36m 10.38m 1.4 34-00.75
10.32m(0.9) 9.91m(+0.0) 10.20m(-0.2) 10.31m(0.9) 10.33m(0.3) 10.38m(1.4)
10 Ailena McDonald FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 10.34m 10.19m -0.9 33-05.25
10.13m(+0.0) 10.06m(+0.0) 10.19m(-0.9)
11 Kilee Edson FR Nebraska-Kearney 10.15m 9.98m +0.0 32-09.00
FOUL(NWI) 9.98m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
12 Markeya Dubbs FR Nebraska-Kearney 10.00m 9.90m -0.5 32-05.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.90m(-0.5)
13 Julia Saenz FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 9.65m 0.6 31-08.00
9.04m(+0.0) 9.65m(0.6) 9.54m(+0.0)
14 Fallon Donohoue SR Colorado Mines 9.21m 9.34m 0.6 30-07.75
9.34m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 9.15m(-1.0)
15 Brooklyn Barton FR Mesa State 9.26m 8.81m -0.3 28-11.00
8.81m(-0.3) 8.80m(0.8) 8.72m(0.5)
-- Julia Bayer SO Chadron State FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 15.57m 1987 Curt Christiansen, ASC
Stadium: $ 15.36m 5/3/2003 John Laux, Nebraska-Kearney
NCAA Auto: A 15.30m
NCAA Prov.: P 14.45m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Jason Brenton JR Western State 15.21m 15.15mP 0.6 49-08.50 10
15.02m(0.2) 15.03m(0.9) 15.15m(0.6) 14.94m(-0.2) 14.93m(1.1) PASS(NWI)
2 Oliver Harsanyi FR Western State 14.48m 14.95mP +0.0 49-00.75 8
FOUL(NWI) 14.70m(1.3) 14.51m(-0.1) 14.57m(0.3) 14.95m(+0.0) 14.84m(-1.8)
3 Scott Wenzl SO Nebraska-Kearney 14.31m 14.88m 3.5 48-10.00 6
14.17m(0.8) 14.55m(0.9) 14.88m(3.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 Brandon Harrington JR Chadron State 14.80m 14.86mP 0.9 48-09.00 5
14.56m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.86m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Roy Collins JR Adams State 14.07m 14.67mP 0.5 48-01.75 4
14.55m(1.4) 14.66m(0.9) 14.29m(0.4) 14.49m(0.6) 14.67m(0.5) 14.47m(-1.0)
6 Clifford Bodie SO Nebraska-Kearney 14.03m 14.54mP 0.9 47-08.50 3
14.54m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 14.49m(0.8) 13.95m(0.2) PASS(NWI) 13.41m(0.3)
7 James Douglas JR Adams State 14.32m +0.0 46-11.75 2
14.17m(0.4) 14.18m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 13.91m(0.6) 14.32m(+0.0) 14.09m(-0.6)
8 Lanar Newman FR Chadron State 13.95m 14.31m +0.0 46-11.50 1
13.92m(-0.4) 12.47m(+0.0) 12.96m(-0.3) 13.92m(0.6) 14.11m(+0.0) 14.31m(+0.0)
9 Jacob Davenport SO Nebraska-Kearney 13.92m 14.12m +0.0 46-04.00
FOUL(NWI) 14.12m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
10 Jonathon Whitmore SO Colorado Mines 13.36m 13.64m 1.7 44-09.00
13.64m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
11 Jeff Brummer SO Chadron State 12.99m 13.60m 1.5 44-07.50
13.60m(1.5) 13.21m(+0.0) 13.58m(1.0)
12 Jon Spruill SO Western State 13.44m 13.23m 1.8 43-05.00
12.77m(0.4) 13.23m(1.8) FOUL(NWI)
13 Howard Johnson JR Adams State 13.67m 12.89m 1.1 42-03.50
12.89m(1.1) 12.59m(3.2) PASS(NWI)
14 Conner Coltharp SO Colorado Mines 12.56m 12.67m 0.5 41-07.00
12.67m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 12.28m(-1.1)

Event 33 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 49.87m 5/7/2007 Ashley Stephens, WSC
Stadium: $ 55.09m 4/20/2008 Michelle Nelson, Adams State
NCAA Auto: A 47.70m
NCAA Prov.: P 43.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ashley Stephens SR Western State 53.90m 47.04mP 154-04 10
46.91m 42.72m FOUL FOUL 47.04m FOUL
2 Tracie Chanady JR Nebraska-Kearney 44.83m 42.91m 140-09 8
42.91m 38.70m 40.73m 41.04m FOUL FOUL
3 Samantha Murphy JR Nebraska-Kearney 44.11m 42.24m 138-07 6
39.66m 37.03m 39.97m 42.24m 41.19m 40.78m
4 Savannah Afoa JR Colorado Mines 44.90m 41.59m 136-05 5
FOUL 41.59m 40.08m FOUL 40.30m 39.07m
5 Jenna Bohnen FR Adams State 42.36m 38.39m 125-11 4
38.37m 38.39m FOUL 37.85m 37.36m FOUL
6 Victoria Dominguez FR N.M. Highlands 38.09m 37.49m 123-00 3
FOUL 36.45m 36.59m 37.49m 36.61m FOUL
7 Jennifer Callan SO Cu-Colo. Spgs. 39.34m 37.43m 122-10 2
FOUL 33.09m 33.99m 36.42m 34.21m 37.43m
8 Kelsey Huckle FR Adams State 35.35m 34.78m 114-01 1
34.78m 33.49m 33.48m 33.28m FOUL 34.18m
9 Natalie Ehlers SO Western State 34.30m 34.69m 113-10
32.94m 34.69m 34.30m 34.01m 34.29m FOUL
10 Michelle Clements FR Mesa State 35.58m 33.30m 109-03
32.37m 31.62m 33.30m
11 Brionne White FR Chadron State 33.45m 32.59m 106-11
FOUL 31.98m 32.59m
12 Abby Miskolci FR Western State 34.50m 32.31m 106-00
FOUL FOUL 32.31m
13 Jessica Horsley JR Chadron State 34.19m 32.15m 105-06
32.15m 30.41m 29.20m
14 Lisa Bernau SO Colorado Mines 33.14m 30.71m 100-09
30.71m 30.30m FOUL
15 Shayla Flores FR N.M. Highlands 34.39m 30.67m 100-07
30.67m 29.53m FOUL
16 Jennifer Swartwood FR Western State 33.42m 30.44m 99-10
29.28m 29.30m 30.44m
17 Kate Jungck JR Chadron State 34.72m 30.32m 99-06
30.32m 28.60m 28.63m
18 Catrina Donley FR Adams State 30.54m 29.98m 98-04
FOUL 29.98m 29.95m
19 Kiley Peterson JR Nebraska-Kearney 35.57m 27.97m 91-09
FOUL FOUL 27.97m
20 Leanne Stember FR Colorado Mines 26.36m 27.31m 89-07
FOUL 25.10m 27.31m

Event 34 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 55.47m 5/7/2004 Jake Evig, ASC
Stadium: $ 57.56m 1978 Frank Gross, Adams State
NCAA Auto: A 53.00m
NCAA Prov.: P 48.80m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Drew Onnen SO Nebraska-Kearney 51.90m 50.84mP 166-09 10
50.49m 50.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Matt Gersick SR Adams State 56.70m 49.91mP 163-09 8
48.13m 46.21m 49.01m 49.13m 49.91m 49.46m
3 Heath Butler JR Colorado Mines 46.98m 48.45m 158-11 6
46.80m 45.80m 46.84m FOUL 47.27m 48.45m
4 Ryan Walstrom SO Western State 56.17m 47.85m 157-00 5
46.13m 45.25m 44.71m 44.99m 47.85m FOUL
5 Daniel Maldonado JR Adams State 48.12m 46.74m 153-04 4
FOUL 42.41m 46.05m 45.68m 46.74m 45.49m
6 Wade Crawford JR Chadron State 48.99m 46.63m 153-00 3
46.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.91m 46.29m
7 Kyle Glidden FR Nebraska-Kearney 49.57m 45.74m 150-01 2
42.89m 45.31m FOUL 45.74m FOUL FOUL
8 Nick Zehring JR Colorado Mines 45.65m 45.59m 149-07 1
45.27m 43.86m 42.83m FOUL 42.41m 45.59m
9 Ryan Shelton FR Chadron State 44.27m 44.59m 146-03
42.54m 44.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jeremiah Giambartomomei SR Western State 47.53m 44.47m 145-11
38.95m 44.47m 40.07m
11 Chris Campbell SR Nebraska-Kearney 48.97m 44.19m 145-00
43.66m 44.19m 43.32m
12 Brady Schreibvogel FR Adams State 47.27m 42.50m 139-05
41.69m 42.50m 41.09m
13 Jeff Younker SO Adams State 42.22m 138-06
42.22m 41.35m 41.53m
14 Jake Santerre SO Adams State 39.96m 41.21m 135-02
39.67m 39.95m 41.21m
15 Cole Carveth FR Colorado Mines 42.47m 41.11m 134-10
40.90m FOUL 41.11m
16 Nick Theis JR Nebraska-Kearney 42.59m 40.09m 131-06
38.16m 40.09m 38.15m
17 Jacob Richey JR Colorado Mines 40.66m 38.68m 126-11
38.68m FOUL FOUL
18 Sean O'Brien SO Colorado Mines 36.34m 36.90m 121-01
36.90m FOUL FOUL
19 Chad Daigle SO Colorado Mines 31.84m 35.02m 114-11
35.02m FOUL FOUL
20 Rich Mourer JR Nebraska-Kearney 39.36m 34.72m 113-11
34.72m FOUL FOUL
21 Preston Williams JR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 38.23m 34.25m 112-04
FOUL 34.25m 34.00m
22 Levi Greenly FR Western State 38.19m 33.31m 109-03
32.45m 33.31m 32.84m
-- Will Hunsaker FR Western State 43.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 35 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 59.14m 2000 Janet Boettcher, UNK
Stadium: $ 59.03m 4/21/2007 Nikole Simmons, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 54.60m
NCAA Prov.: P 49.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ashley Stephens SR Western State 56.28m 56.52mA 185-05 10
56.52m FOUL FOUL 51.92m 52.87m 52.82m
2 Jessica Horsley JR Chadron State 51.27m 51.08mP 167-07 8
47.77m 47.37m 48.74m 51.08m 50.66m 50.60m
3 Samantha Murphy JR Nebraska-Kearney 47.58m 48.05m 157-08 6
43.48m 45.10m 46.80m 44.03m 48.05m 46.48m
4 Kate Jungck JR Chadron State 43.51m 46.94m 154-00 5
40.90m 44.49m 43.70m 42.66m 45.22m 46.94m
5 Fallon Donohoue SR Colorado Mines 44.08m 45.00m 147-08 4
41.79m 43.34m 45.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jennifer Swartwood FR Western State 46.53m 43.23m 141-10 3
FOUL 43.23m 42.86m 39.66m 42.78m 41.18m
7 Jenna Bohnen FR Adams State 40.12m 38.50m 126-04 2
FOUL 38.50m FOUL
8 Lisa Bernau SO Colorado Mines 32.65m 33.80m 110-11 1
33.80m FOUL 31.38m 33.80m FOUL 31.38m
9 Brionne White FR Chadron State 34.77m 33.61m 110-03
30.20m FOUL 33.61m FOUL 31.89m FOUL
10 Bianca Mata FR Nebraska-Kearney 37.94m 33.21m 108-11
30.07m FOUL 33.21m 30.07m FOUL 33.21m
11 Leanne Stember FR Colorado Mines 30.18m 32.24m 105-09
32.11m 32.24m FOUL
12 Natalie Ehlers SO Western State 30.62m 31.40m 103-00
31.40m FOUL FOUL
13 Nicole Oester FR Colorado Mines 32.70m 28.00m 91-10
26.35m 28.00m FOUL
-- Ebonee Carter JR N.M. Highlands 39.85m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tracie Chanady JR Nebraska-Kearney 49.04m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jennifer Callan SO Cu-Colo. Spgs. 38.10m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 36 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Rescored
RMAC Champ.: # 61.28m 5/7/2007 Michael Gusbeth, WSC
Stadium: $ 61.09m 4/21/2007 Michael Gusbeth, Western State
NCAA Auto: A 59.00m
NCAA Prov.: P 54.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brandon Karlin JR Nebraska-Kearney 58.87m 56.50mP 185-04 10
55.49m 55.20m 56.50m 55.93m 53.97m 54.50m
2 Nick Theis JR Nebraska-Kearney 57.19m 54.14mP 177-07 8
FOUL FOUL 50.58m 50.66m 50.62m 54.14m
3 Matt Gersick SR Adams State 56.69m 53.81m 176-06 6
FOUL 48.60m 53.81m FOUL FOUL 50.67m
4 Jeremiah Giambartomomei SR Western State 55.42m 53.56m 175-09 5
51.69m FOUL 53.56m FOUL 52.58m FOUL
5 Rich Mourer JR Nebraska-Kearney 58.35m 52.28m 171-06 4
51.20m FOUL 51.90m 52.28m 50.30m FOUL
6 Wade Crawford JR Chadron State 49.22m 51.21m 168-00 3
FOUL 45.57m 49.17m FOUL 51.21m FOUL
7 Rhett Wurst SR Nebraska-Kearney 50.97m 50.65m 166-02 2
48.40m 49.32m 50.22m 50.45m FOUL 50.65m
8 Nick Zehring JR Colorado Mines 50.68m 49.76m 163-03 1
49.72m 48.50m 49.76m FOUL FOUL 48.40m
9 Chris Campbell SR Nebraska-Kearney 51.94m 49.48m 162-04
FOUL 48.33m 49.48m FOUL 48.48m 49.30m
10 Brady Schreibvogel FR Adams State 44.83m 46.40m 152-03
42.20m 46.40m 45.80m
11 Jacob Richey JR Colorado Mines 48.13m 46.00m 150-11
FOUL 43.23m 46.00m
12 Ryan Gibbons SR Colorado Mines 43.90m 45.13m 148-01
45.13m 45.00m 43.19m
13 Ryan Walstrom SO Western State 44.85m 44.70m 146-08
42.42m 44.70m 43.69m
14 Ryan Shelton FR Chadron State 46.06m 44.46m 145-10
44.10m FOUL 44.46m
15 Sean O'Brien SO Colorado Mines 43.05m 44.20m 145-00
42.40m 44.20m FOUL
16 Lincoln Pochop FR Nebraska-Kearney 42.02m 44.14m 144-10
44.12m 44.14m 42.78m
17 Marshall Fischer SR Chadron State 38.61m 44.13m 144-09
39.92m 39.54m 44.13m
18 Kyle Glidden FR Nebraska-Kearney 47.03m 43.72m 143-05
FOUL 43.72m FOUL
19 Drew Onnen SO Nebraska-Kearney 40.05m 43.68m 143-04
41.61m FOUL 43.68m
20 Chad Daigle SO Colorado Mines 40.16m 41.75m 137-00
FOUL 41.75m FOUL
21 Cole Carveth FR Colorado Mines 38.08m 40.12m 131-07
40.12m 39.13m FOUL
22 Will Hunsaker FR Western State 42.59m 39.18m 128-06
38.68m 39.18m 38.80m
23 Zach Boslau FR Chadron State 35.60m 34.66m 113-08
34.66m 34.12m 32.77m
24 Preston Williams JR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 34.61m 33.54m 110-00
33.10m 33.11m 33.54m
-- Daniel Maldonado JR Adams State 46.84m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Heath Butler JR Colorado Mines 43.98m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Trevor Nau SO Cu-Colo. Spgs. 37.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jake Santerre SO Adams State 43.18m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 37 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 47.10m 1999 Regina Taylor, FHSU
Stadium: $ 42.62m 5/3/2002 Amy Parks, Fort Hays State
NCAA Auto: A 45.00m
NCAA Prov.: P 41.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Amanda Gylling JR Adams State 40.11m 40.89m 134-02 10
39.43m 40.89m 33.30m 36.63m 37.59m 38.66m
2 Jessica Adams JR Adams State 39.45m 40.30m 132-03 8
35.78m 40.30m 37.29m 34.16m FOUL FOUL
3 Tamara Fowler SO Adams State 40.55m 39.14m 128-05 6
34.78m 37.45m 34.20m FOUL 35.71m 39.14m
4 Abby Miskolci FR Western State 39.76m 38.73m 127-01 5
36.12m 37.07m 38.49m 38.73m FOUL 35.88m
5 Sierra Wiggins FR Mesa State 33.60m 36.79m 120-08 4
33.32m 28.57m FOUL 31.56m 31.29m 36.79m
6 Shayla Flores FR N.M. Highlands 39.36m 36.69m 120-04 3
31.89m FOUL 34.50m 36.69m 34.26m 36.45m
7 Renee Harris JR Adams State 30.49m 35.40m 116-02 2
33.05m 35.18m 33.13m 35.40m 33.11m FOUL
8 Bianca Mata FR Nebraska-Kearney 35.95m 35.30m 115-10 1
35.30m FOUL 33.04m FOUL 33.70m 33.23m
9 Angella Graham JR N.M. Highlands 33.51m 34.85m 114-04
27.05m 29.21m 33.17m 34.85m 33.58m 33.60m
10 Patricia Lewis JR N.M. Highlands 34.23m 31.79m 104-03
29.60m 28.11m 31.79m
11 Kat Tinkham SO Nebraska-Kearney 31.81m 31.77m 104-03
28.38m 30.69m 31.77m
12 Natalie Ehlers SO Western State 32.67m 30.31m 99-05
28.11m FOUL 30.31m
13 Stacee Craig SO Chadron State 30.96m 28.93m 94-11
27.50m 28.93m 25.81m
14 Brionne White FR Chadron State 27.41m 28.19m 92-06
25.53m 26.37m 28.19m
15 Cameron Smith SO Nebraska-Kearney 30.26m 27.95m 91-08
26.87m 27.95m FOUL
16 Kate Jungck JR Chadron State 33.23m 26.91m 88-03
26.31m 25.87m 26.91m
17 Sarah Lamb SR Adams State 29.31m 26.23m 86-01
26.23m 25.15m 23.00m
18 Jordan Higgins FR Nebraska-Kearney 29.60m 25.85m 84-10
25.26m 25.85m 19.35m
19 Tina Rino FR Mesa State 27.97m 25.21m 82-08
25.21m 21.60m 22.66m
20 Briana Hammer FR Mesa State 23.18m 24.26m 79-07
23.07m 24.26m 24.16m

Event 38 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 67.72m 2001 Zach Kindler, FHSU
Stadium: $ 68.32m 1998 Ryan Luna, Adams State
NCAA Auto: A 63.50m
NCAA Prov.: P 59.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brandon Karlin JR Nebraska-Kearney 57.85m 58.16m 190-10 10
58.16m 54.93m FOUL FOUL 54.70m FOUL
2 Wayne Durham SR Adams State 45.85m 54.88m 180-01 8
53.41m 53.49m 53.32m 51.20m 54.88m 54.05m
3 Jeremy Bubb SR Western State 50.39m 54.75m 179-07 6
44.71m 54.75m 50.81m PASS FOUL 53.04m
4 Austin Muench FR Nebraska-Kearney 52.37m 54.05m 177-04 5
53.24m FOUL 51.70m 50.19m 53.51m 54.05m
5 Dusty Fairchild SO Adams State 52.66m 172-09 4
52.66m 48.65m 48.87m 51.00m 50.31m FOUL
6 Rich Mourer JR Nebraska-Kearney 50.05m 50.22m 164-09 3
46.73m 48.53m 48.03m 49.43m FOUL 50.22m
7 Roy Collins JR Adams State 48.11m 157-10 2
45.86m 48.11m FOUL 43.78m 46.60m 47.39m
8 Trevor Nau SO Cu-Colo. Spgs. 50.73m 48.10m 157-10 1
44.16m 44.06m 47.38m 43.30m 48.10m 45.11m
9 Jason Brenton JR Western State 45.74m 47.71m 156-06
43.99m 47.71m 46.63m 46.01m 45.04m FOUL
10 Brian Preisendorf SR Nebraska-Kearney 51.21m 46.56m 152-09
FOUL FOUL 46.56m
11 Jacob Richey JR Colorado Mines 45.71m 46.44m 152-04
46.44m FOUL 42.35m
12 Austin Gollobith JR Western State 48.48m 45.76m 150-01
FOUL 45.76m FOUL
13 Marshall Fischer SR Chadron State 49.78m 45.55m 149-05
42.18m 45.55m FOUL
14 Howard Johnson JR Adams State 44.21m 145-00
44.21m 40.69m FOUL
15 Jonathon Whitmore SO Colorado Mines 45.23m 43.56m 142-11
42.39m 40.15m 43.56m
16 Lincoln Pochop FR Nebraska-Kearney 48.80m 39.27m 128-10
FOUL FOUL 39.27m
17 Preston Williams JR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 41.21m 38.45m 126-02
35.04m 38.45m FOUL

Event 39 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 15.87m 5/10/2005 Jacqueline Wells, CSC
Stadium: $ 15.87m 5/2005 Jacqueline Wells, Chadron State
NCAA Auto: A 14.70m
NCAA Prov.: P 13.25m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Samantha Murphy JR Nebraska-Kearney 14.06m 14.06mP 46-01.50 10
12.99m 13.61m FOUL FOUL 13.22m 14.06m
2 Kiley Peterson JR Nebraska-Kearney 13.62m 13.65mP 44-09.50 8
12.94m FOUL 13.20m 12.88m 13.65m FOUL
3 Jessica Horsley JR Chadron State 12.58m 13.17m 43-02.50 6
12.56m FOUL FOUL 12.54m 12.74m 13.17m
4 Tracie Chanady JR Nebraska-Kearney 12.40m 40-08.25 5
11.81m FOUL 11.71m 12.30m 12.40m FOUL
5 Jenna Bohnen FR Adams State 12.03m 12.39m 40-07.75 4
12.39m 11.96m 12.38m FOUL 11.93m FOUL
6 Kelsey Huckle FR Adams State 12.25m 12.29m 40-04.00 3
12.29m FOUL FOUL 11.60m 12.09m FOUL
7 Kate Jungck JR Chadron State 12.52m 12.25m 40-02.25 2
11.96m FOUL 11.94m 11.89m 12.06m 12.25m
8 Tamara Fowler SO Adams State 12.00m 12.16m 39-10.75 1
11.10m 11.91m 10.69m 10.98m 12.16m 11.41m
9 Catrina Donley FR Adams State 11.43m 11.71m 38-05.00
11.50m 11.71m 11.31m 11.00m 10.98m 11.49m
10 Ebonee Carter JR N.M. Highlands 11.93m 11.66m 38-03.25
FOUL 11.13m 11.66m
11 Brionne White FR Chadron State 11.53m 11.58m 38-00.00
11.58m FOUL 11.54m
12 Shayla Flores FR N.M. Highlands 10.82m 11.01m 36-01.50
11.01m 10.95m FOUL
13 Jennifer Swartwood FR Western State 11.42m 10.90m 35-09.25
FOUL 10.90m FOUL
14 Michelle Clements FR Mesa State 11.57m 10.80m 35-05.25
10.51m 10.65m 10.80m
15 Stephanie Dufford FR Csu-Pueblo 8.94m 8.61m 28-03.00
8.60m 7.98m 8.61m

Event 40 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 17.85m 5/8/2007 Dane Tobey, UNK
Stadium: $ 18.08m 4/20/2008 Matt Gersick, Adams State
NCAA Auto: A 16.90m
NCAA Prov.: P 15.90m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Matt Gersick SR Adams State 17.88m 17.98m# 59-00.00 10
17.61m FOUL 17.98m 17.53m FOUL 17.87m
2 Daniel Maldonado JR Adams State 15.15m 16.10mP 52-10.00 8
14.75m 15.26m 15.84m 16.10m FOUL FOUL
3 Wade Crawford JR Chadron State 15.26m 15.49m 50-10.00 6
14.56m 15.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Chris Campbell SR Nebraska-Kearney 14.89m 15.38m 50-05.50 5
FOUL 14.07m 14.86m 14.87m 15.38m FOUL
5 Ryan Walstrom SO Western State 15.44m 15.29m 50-02.00 4
15.28m 15.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Ryan Shelton FR Chadron State 15.41m 15.21m 49-11.00 3
14.61m 15.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jeff Younker SO Adams State 14.82m 48-07.50 2
14.23m 14.20m 14.82m 14.73m FOUL 14.52m
8 Kyle Glidden FR Nebraska-Kearney 14.78m 14.69m 48-02.50 1
14.38m FOUL 14.43m 14.69m FOUL FOUL
9 Rhett Wurst SR Nebraska-Kearney 13.97m 14.47m 47-05.75
14.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Nick Zehring JR Colorado Mines 15.33m 14.39m 47-02.50
14.39m FOUL FOUL
11 Will Hunsaker FR Western State 14.62m 14.06m 46-01.50
14.06m FOUL 13.85m
12 Nick Theis JR Nebraska-Kearney 13.81m 13.72m 45-00.25
FOUL 13.72m FOUL
13 Drew Onnen SO Nebraska-Kearney 13.72m 13.60m 44-07.50
13.49m 13.60m FOUL
14 Brandon Karlin JR Nebraska-Kearney 13.23m 43-05.00
12.66m 12.79m 13.23m
15 Rich Mourer JR Nebraska-Kearney 13.03m 42-09.00
12.75m FOUL 13.03m
16 Jake Santerre SO Adams State 13.57m 12.91m 42-04.25
FOUL 12.91m FOUL
17 Brady Schreibvogel FR Adams State 11.91m 11.41m 37-05.25
FOUL 11.22m 11.41m
18 Zach Boslau FR Chadron State 11.24m 11.14m 36-06.75
FOUL FOUL 11.14m
19 Cole Carveth FR Colorado Mines 13.22m 11.12m 36-05.75
11.12m FOUL FOUL
-- Heath Butler JR Colorado Mines FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 5019 5/7/2006 TiaNiecia Mosley, ASC
Stadium: $ 5231 1993 Kershaw, Western State
NCAA Auto: A 4800
NCAA Prov.: P 4400
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Angella Graham JR N.M. Highlands 4798 4896A 10
2 Renee Harris JR Adams State 4371 8
3 Chelsea Murray JR Western State 4210 4224 6
4 Cameron Smith SO Nebraska-Kearney 3931 4079 5
5 Patricia Lewis JR N.M. Highlands 3607 3857 4
6 Gretchen Motz SO Adams State 3721 3
7 Stacee Craig SO Chadron State 3569 3672 2
8 Rachel Burns FR Western State 3508 3515 1
9 Emma Kelly SO Nebraska-Kearney 3395
10 Lori McGrath FR Csu-Pueblo 2998 3158
11 Sarah Lamb SR Adams State 3138
12 Lindsey Gumb FR Chadron State 2522 2311

Event 42 Men Decathlon
================================================================================
RMAC Champ.: # 6939 5/7/2007 Wayne Durham, ASC
Stadium: $ 8106 4/19/2008 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim, ASC Elite
NCAA Auto: A 6900
NCAA Prov.: P 6400
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeremy Bubb SR Western State 6591 6670P 10
2 Brian Hopkins FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 5718 5753 8
3 Jake Brummer SR Chadron State 5396 5649 6
4 Lincoln Proud FR Chadron State 5297 5613 5
5 Jim Hanafin FR Colorado Mines 5180 5499 4
6 Rick Rimbert FR Cu-Colo. Spgs. 4548 5131 3
7 Garrett Holland SR Western State 4712 5097 2
8 Travis Phillips SO Adams State 4992 1
9 Tim Popp SO Colorado Mines 4892

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Adams State 185 2) Nebraska-Kearney 148
3) Western State 143.50 4) Colorado Mines 79
5) New Mexico Highlands 70 6) Metro State 61
7) Chadron State 59 8) Mesa State 27
8) CU-Colo. Spgs. 27 10) Colorado State-Pueblo 19.50

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Adams State 220 2) Western State 182.50
3) Nebraska-Kearney 140 4) Colorado Mines 93.50
5) Chadron State 65 6) Metro State 57