2009 Wolverine Hoosier Athletic Conference T&F Championships

back to results

May. 1, 2009

2009 Wolverine Hoosier Athletic Conference T&F Championships
Olivet College, Olivet, MI
Provided by WHAC


Event 2 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Russeau, Alex SO Siena Heights 31:50.54
2 Gravelyn, Mike FR Aquinas 31:50.84
3 McGlothlin, Sean JR Aquinas 33:03.80
4 Larson, Stephan JR Cornerstone 33:24.89
5 Lea, Devin FR Aquinas 34:01.73
6 Nidlinger, Jon JR Indiana Tech 35:56.81


Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ripley, Zach JR Cornerstone 9:47.04
2 Green, Alex FR Cornerstone 9:52.38
3 Kaijala, Peter FR Cornerstone 10:06.43
4 Bjorle, Seth SO Aquinas 10:16.75
5 Tenelshof, Alex FR Davenport 10:21.82
6 Jonker, Ethan FR Davenport 10:21.83
7 Libs, Andrew FR Aquinas 11:16.65

Event 6 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 41.66
2 Cornerstone University 'A' 42.88
3 Siena Heights University 'A' 43.40

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leikert, Chris SR Aquinas 4:01.68
2 Rodriguez, Jesiah FR Siena Heights 4:03.60
3 Heiler, Dustin FR Aquinas 4:03.80
4 Hawks, Andrew FR Davenport 4:04.35
5 Carl, Billy JR Cornerstone 4:05.74
6 Wilcox, Jamil FR Siena Heights 4:10.81
7 Wainwright, John SO Indiana Tech 4:17.93
8 Nelson, Micky Indiana Tech 4:28.17
9 Case, Tyler SO Concordia 4:30.80
10 Burmeister, Ryan FR Concordia 4:38.67
11 Brown, Philip FR Concordia 4:43.09
-- Buchannan, Martel FR Concordia NT
-- Mullen, Tommy SO Indiana Tech NT
-- Shear, Kris SO Cornerstone NT
-- Serna, Ben FR Indiana Tech NT

Event 12 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dill, Russell JR Indiana Tech 14.88
2 Carpenter, Evan FR Indiana Tech 14.94
3 Mathis, Nate FR Aquinas 16.28
4 VanOss, Jim FR Cornerstone 16.73
5 Duerksen, Adam FR Cornerstone 16.88
6 Klumpp, John Cornerstone 17.25
7 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SO Aquinas 17.41
8 Davis, C. J. FR Davenport 17.63

Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brinkley, Derrick JR Indiana Tech 49.17 2
2 Simmons, Adrian SR Siena Heights 49.40 1
3 Erickson, Jacob JR Cornerstone 50.00 1
4 Klotz, B.J. SO Aquinas 51.13 1
5 Smith, Cameron SO Aquinas 51.56 1
6 Major, Denny SO Davenport 52.24 2
7 Raynal, Wesley SO Aquinas 52.77 1
8 Miles, Jordan FR Siena Heights 53.28 1
9 Heid, Cory FR Siena Heights 53.87 1
10 Hesson, Chet JR Siena Heights 55.52 2


Event 16 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKinney, Rumeal FR Aquinas 10.86 1
2 Hewson, Matt JR Aquinas 11.13 1
3 Hunter, Carlton FR Davenport 11.19 1
4 Garvey, Blake FR Aquinas 11.27 2
5 White, Damacious FR Aquinas 11.28 1
6 Ball, Mike FR Aquinas 11.58 2
7 Russ, Jimmy FR Cornerstone 11.59 2
8 Falk, Chad FR Siena Heights 11.79 1
9 Phillips, Nick FR Indiana Tech 11.81 1
10 Moore, Mike FR Siena Heights 11.85 2
11 Gates, Ramon SO Indiana Tech 11.87 2
12 Schweitzer, Brad FR Cornerstone 12.11 3
13 Behmlander, Adam FR Concordia 12.27 3
14 Caddell, Jesse Concordia 12.28 3

Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pawlaczyk, Luke SR Siena Heights 1:56.06
2 Vereecke, Andy JR Aquinas 1:57.54
3 Powell, Jake SO Siena Heights 1:57.56
4 Thelen, Nick FR Aquinas 1:57.74
5 Stickney, Kolin SO Aquinas 1:58.31
6 Laskowsky, Kent SR Siena Heights 1:58.33
7 Heyboer, Keith FR Davenport 1:58.63
8 Every, Chase FR Siena Heights 1:59.01
9 Roberts, Matt Cornerstone 1:59.77
10 Bell, Paris SO Davenport 2:00.11
11 Heiler, Dustin FR Aquinas 2:03.00
12 Enerson, Sabin FR Siena Heights 2:05.11
13 Rybinski, Peter FR Aquinas 2:05.23
14 Lanczki, Alex SO Siena Heights 2:06.95
15 Leetsma, Joe SR Aquinas 2:06.97
16 Losinski, Kreg FR Davenport 2:07.08
17 Rodriguez, Jesiah FR Siena Heights 2:07.97
18 Mullen, Tommy SO Indiana Tech 2:08.87
19 Wainwright, John SO Indiana Tech 2:11.09
20 Foley, Ken FR Aquinas 2:11.44
21 Kaijala, Peter FR Cornerstone 2:11.94
22 Serna, Ben FR Indiana Tech 2:12.12
23 Dunn, Steve Siena Heights 2:13.52
24 Nelson, Micky Indiana Tech 2:14.99


Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dill, Russell JR Indiana Tech 53.42
2 Chapman, Zac SO Indiana Tech 53.56
3 Carpenter, Evan FR Indiana Tech 55.23
4 Duerksen, Adam FR Cornerstone 55.29
5 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SO Aquinas 57.23
6 Klumpp, John Cornerstone 59.33
-- VanOss, Jim FR Cornerstone NT


Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKinney, Rumeal FR Aquinas 22.10 1
2 Erickson, Jacob JR Cornerstone 22.50 1
2 Hewson, Matt JR Aquinas 22.50 2
4 Garvey, Blake FR Aquinas 22.70 2
5 Symonds, Joey SR Cornerstone 22.72 2
6 Hunter, Carlton FR Davenport 22.78 1
7 Johnson, Dustin SO Aquinas 22.87 1
8 Bullard, Chris SR Siena Heights 23.07 1
9 White, Damacious FR Aquinas 23.12 3
10 Klotz, B.J. SO Aquinas 23.22 1
11 Moore, Mike FR Siena Heights 23.39 1
12 Russ, Jimmy FR Cornerstone 23.59 2
13 Falk, Chad FR Siena Heights 23.82 1
14 Phillips, Nick FR Indiana Tech 23.89 2
15 Gates, Ramon SO Indiana Tech 24.20 2
16 Joseph, Maxime Concordia 24.40 2
17 Heid, Cory FR Siena Heights 24.68 3
18 Behmlander, Adam FR Concordia 24.90 3
19 Caddell, Jesse Concordia 24.95 3


Event 24 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ripley, Zach JR Cornerstone 15:14.82
2 Holst, Derek SO Indiana Tech 15:18.37
3 Glinski, Mike JR Siena Heights 15:24.15
4 Muller, Wes SR Cornerstone 15:31.04
5 Green, Alex FR Cornerstone 15:32.57
6 Leikert, Chris SR Aquinas 15:39.71
7 Bjorle, Seth SO Aquinas 15:41.85
8 Russeau, Alex SO Siena Heights 15:59.33
9 McGlothlin, Sean JR Aquinas 16:08.92
10 Carl, Billy JR Cornerstone 16:14.41
11 Kimbrell, Matt FR Indiana Tech 16:14.91
12 Lanciaux, James FR Aquinas 16:16.75
13 Smith, Kyle Siena Heights 16:30.55
14 Lea, Devin FR Aquinas 16:49.17
15 McIntosh, Adam FR Siena Heights 17:52.55
16 Gravelyn, Mike FR Aquinas 18:01.97
17 Kositzke, Jacob SO Davenport 18:02.12
18 Herriman, Alan FR Davenport 18:39.81

Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Tech University 'A' 3:14.15
2 Siena Heights University 'A' 3:20.16
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:20.48
4 Aquinas College 'A' 3:27.57
5 Davenport University 'A' 3:29.97

Event 28 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bullard, Chris SR Siena Heights 1.95m 6-04.75
2 Tufflemire, Kenny FR Cornerstone 1.90m 6-02.75
3 Reed, Lance SR Siena Heights J1.90m 6-02.75
4 McKinney, Rumeal FR Aquinas 1.85m 6-00.75
-- Pirkle, Jared Siena Heights NH


Event 30 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Strong, Joe JR Indiana Tech 4.50m 14-09.00
2 Monohan, Brad SO Siena Heights 4.35m 14-03.25
2 Ladd, Chris FR Indiana Tech 4.35m 14-03.25
4 Mullinix, Brant FR Siena Heights J4.35m 14-03.25
4 Bridgett, Marcus SO Siena Heights J4.35m 14-03.25
6 Lucas, Ryan FR Siena Heights 4.20m 13-09.25
6 Damstra, Aaron SR Cornerstone JNH
2 Derscheib, Travis FR Siena Heights JNH
-- Schweitzer, Brad FR Cornerstone NH


Event 32 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reed, Lance SR Siena Heights 6.65m 21-10.00
2 Johnson, Dustin SO Aquinas 6.52m 21-04.75
3 Bullard, Chris SR Siena Heights 6.37m 20-10.75
4 Tufflemire, Kenny FR Cornerstone 6.19m 20-03.75
5 Hesson, Chet JR Siena Heights 6.07m 19-11.00
6 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SO Aquinas 6.00m 19-08.25
7 Davis, C. J. FR Davenport 5.82m 19-01.25
8 Joseph, Maxime Concordia 5.78m 18-11.75

Event 34 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gates, Ramon SO Indiana Tech 14.01m 45-11.75
2 Reed, Lance SR Siena Heights 13.02m 42-08.75
3 Johnson, Dustin SO Aquinas 12.24m 40-02.00
4 Tufflemire, Kenny FR Cornerstone 12.17m 39-11.25
5 Mathis, Nate FR Aquinas 11.92m 39-01.25
6 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SO Aquinas 11.85m 38-10.50
7 Davis, C. J. FR Davenport J11.85m 38-10.50
8 Joseph, Maxime Concordia 11.77m 38-07.50

Event 36 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tarrant, Devin SO Aquinas 44.19m 145-00
2 Hinton, Will FR Siena Heights 43.54m 142-10
3 Ryerson, Mark FR Indiana Tech 42.74m 140-03
4 Leong, Joel JR Cornerstone 40.93m 134-03
5 Tuttle, Steve Cornerstone 40.39m 132-06
6 Stachowicz, Joe FR Aquinas 39.14m 128-05
7 Cogswell, Jason FR Davenport 36.47m 119-08
8 Haskins, Matt SR Cornerstone 33.84m 111-00
9 Armstrong, Kyle FR Siena Heights 33.27m 109-02
10 Alderson, John Concordia 33.17m 108-10
11 Carney, Ray FR Siena Heights 31.26m 102-07
12 Strauch, Kyle FR Siena Heights 29.99m 98-05
13 Hofman, Kyle FR Davenport 29.82m 97-10

Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leong, Joel JR Cornerstone 53.90m 176-10
2 Stachowicz, Joe FR Aquinas 45.39m 148-11
3 Tarrant, Devin SO Aquinas 44.11m 144-09
4 Tuttle, Steve Cornerstone 42.34m 138-11
5 Cogswell, Jason FR Davenport 41.65m 136-08
6 Hofman, Kyle FR Davenport 38.04m 124-10
7 Carney, Ray FR Siena Heights 36.48m 119-08
8 Strauch, Kyle FR Siena Heights 36.39m 119-05
9 Hinton, Will FR Siena Heights 35.40m 116-02
10 Armstrong, Kyle FR Siena Heights 30.02m 98-06

Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tarrant, Devin SO Aquinas 48.40m 158-09
2 Haskins, Matt SR Cornerstone 46.38m 152-02
3 Hunter, Carlton FR Davenport 40.71m 133-07
4 Dunn, Steve Siena Heights 38.60m 126-08
5 Jonker, Ethan FR Davenport 38.05m 124-10
6 Tenelshof, Alex FR Davenport 36.44m 119-07
7 Hinton, Will FR Siena Heights 36.37m 119-04
8 Damstra, Aaron SR Cornerstone 35.87m 117-08
9 Hesson, Chet JR Siena Heights 35.60m 116-09
10 Kaijala, Peter FR Cornerstone 29.20m 95-10

Event 42 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leong, Joel JR Cornerstone 13.84m 45-05.00
2 Tuttle, Steve Cornerstone 13.61m 44-08.00
3 Tarrant, Devin SO Aquinas 13.58m 44-06.75
4 Ryerson, Mark FR Indiana Tech 13.27m 43-06.50
5 Stachowicz, Joe FR Aquinas 12.84m 42-01.50
6 Hinton, Will FR Siena Heights 12.65m 41-06.00
7 Armstrong, Kyle FR Siena Heights 12.62m 41-05.00
8 Strauch, Kyle FR Siena Heights 12.11m 39-08.75
9 Alderson, John Concordia 11.73m 38-06.00

Event 44 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Siena Heights University 'A' 8:04.70
2 Aquinas College 'A' 8:05.48
3 Indiana Tech University 'A' 8:34.38
4 Cornerstone University 'A' 9:35.69

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Aquinas College 198 2) Cornerstone University 153
3) Siena Heights University 143 4) Indiana Tech University 114
5) Davenport University 29



Event 1 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Popma, Emily JR Aquinas 38:47.21
2 Cramer, Katy SO Aquinas 38:52.86
3 Lindman, Janelle JR Cornerstone 41:05.91
4 Erler, Nicki JR Cornerstone 41:49.37
5 Sandula, Emily SO Aquinas 43:15.96
-- Fechik, Rachel FR Aquinas NT

Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Owens, Andi JR Cornerstone 11:55.46
2 Webb, Kelsey SO Aquinas 12:16.74
3 Meernik, Kaitlyn JR Aquinas 12:21.18
4 Luehm, Rachel FR Aquinas 12:24.24
5 Sawicki, Melissa FR Cornerstone 12:34.32
6 Miller, Dominque SO Siena Heights 12:43.28
7 Lehman, Haleigh FR Indiana Tech 12:53.72


Event 5 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Siena Heights University 'A' 48.94
2 Indiana Tech University 'A' 49.76
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 51.81
-- Aquinas College 'A' NT



Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Owens, Andi JR Cornerstone 4:49.45
2 Rinkus, Samantha SO Aquinas 4:55.18
3 Bonney, Caitlyn FR Aquinas 5:02.30
4 Boynton, Alicia SO Aquinas 5:04.12
5 Caldwell, Chanelle FR Indiana Tech 5:04.82
6 Jersey, Veronica FR Indiana Tech 5:05.00
7 Snyder, Hillary FR Indiana Tech 5:12.86
8 Ham, Rachel JR Siena Heights 5:21.55
9 Gulbranson, Christine SO Indiana Tech 5:31.03
-- Sawicki, Melissa FR Cornerstone NT
-- Webb, Alyssa SO Indiana Tech NT


Event 11 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hunt, Takeisha FR Indiana Tech 15.06 1
2 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 15.31 1
3 Wilson, Kayla JR Cornerstone 15.91 1
4 Hagan, Brandi SO Cornerstone 16.20 1
5 Brown, Sierra SO Siena Heights 16.78 1
6 Roodvoets, Jess SO Davenport 16.97 1
7 Cripe, Kara FR Siena Heights 17.20 2
8 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 17.38 1
9 Ehmann, Marcella FR Siena Heights 17.95 2
10 McIntyre, Rachel FR Davenport 21.52 2
-- Nicholson, Shemeika FR Siena Heights NT 1

Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Owsley, Renyae FR Indiana Tech 56.25 1
2 Chapman, JoRanda SO Siena Heights 59.10 1
3 Elizondo-Smith, Domi SO Indiana Tech 59.55 1
4 Bagneski, Janelle FR Davenport 59.65 1
5 Graham-Coates, Preosha FR Indiana Tech 1:00.77 1
6 Franklin, Shannon FR Siena Heights 1:00.97 1
7 Peterson, Kelly SO Cornerstone 1:02.55 2
8 Martin, Delta FR Indiana Tech 1:05.19 1
9 McIntyre, Rachel FR Davenport 1:09.36 2

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hall, Joordn SO Aquinas 12.39 1
2 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 12.79 1
3 Parker, Nicole SR Aquinas 12.84 1
4 Simmons, Brande SR Siena Heights 13.06 1
5 Bell, Mary FR Indiana Tech 13.19 1
6 Smith, Samantha SR Cornerstone 13.27 2
7 DeStefano, Samantha FR Aquinas 13.31 1
8 Hunt, Takeisha FR Indiana Tech 13.32 1
9 Boblett, Becky SO Cornerstone 13.49 2
10 Koenig, Maddie FR Aquinas 13.52 2
11 Pierce, Lauren FR Cornerstone 13.74 1
12 Lane, Brittany SO Siena Heights 13.81 2
13 Morrow, Adora Concordia 13.89 2
14 Metcalf, Chole Concordia 14.54 2

Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cramer, Kim SR Siena Heights 2:17.92
2 Bonney, Caitlyn FR Aquinas 2:20.39
3 Dykstra, Tracy SR Cornerstone 2:23.13
4 Bonney, Chelsey FR Aquinas 2:27.00
5 Boynton, Alicia SO Aquinas 2:28.42
6 Byrne, Megan FR Aquinas 2:28.77
7 Sluka, Janey JR Cornerstone 2:32.74
8 Snyder, Hillary FR Indiana Tech 2:34.14
9 Jersey, Veronica FR Indiana Tech 2:37.71
10 Ham, Rachel JR Siena Heights 2:44.12
11 Wawrziniak, Rashonte FR Siena Heights 2:44.52
12 Utendorf, Abbie FR Aquinas 2:47.27
-- Miller, Dominque SO Siena Heights NT
-- Kingsbury, Katey SO Cornerstone NT
-- Webb, Alyssa SO Indiana Tech NT
-- Gulbranson, Christine SO Indiana Tech NT


Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Kayla JR Cornerstone 1:05.34
2 Aikin, Tiffany SO Indiana Tech 1:05.36
3 Roodvoets, Jess SO Davenport 1:07.82
4 Robinson, Chaney JR Aquinas 1:09.84
5 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 1:10.86
6 Gilbert, Jessica SR Siena Heights 1:11.13
7 Cripe, Kara FR Siena Heights 1:13.06
8 Ehmann, Marcella FR Siena Heights 1:14.38

Event 21 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Owsley, Renyae FR Indiana Tech 25.74 1
2 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 25.78 1
3 Hall, Joordn SO Aquinas 26.08 1
4 Bagneski, Janelle FR Davenport 26.50 1
5 Simmons, Brande SR Siena Heights 26.55 1
5 Payne, Deanna JR Siena Heights 26.55 2
7 Bell, Mary FR Indiana Tech 27.16 1
8 DeStefano, Samantha FR Aquinas 27.37 2
9 Chapman, JoRanda SO Siena Heights 27.46 1
10 Smith, Samantha SR Cornerstone 27.66 1
11 Boblett, Becky SO Cornerstone 27.75 2
12 Koenig, Maddie FR Aquinas 28.24 2
13 Morrow, Adora Concordia 28.60 2
14 Nicholson, Shemeika FR Siena Heights 28.92 2


Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Owens, Andi JR Cornerstone 18:30.09
2 Rinkus, Samantha SO Aquinas 18:54.88
3 Popma, Emily JR Aquinas 18:58.82
4 Cramer, Katy SO Aquinas 19:01.19
5 Blakemore, Leah SO Indiana Tech 19:05.89
6 Van Horn, Kara SO Indiana Tech 19:19.32
7 Fowler, Tiffany FR Indiana Tech 19:24.20
8 Dhaseleer, Alina Aquinas 19:27.22
9 Webb, Kelsey SO Aquinas 19:34.54
10 Davis, Mika SO Indiana Tech 19:44.68
11 Meernik, Kaitlyn JR Aquinas 20:20.28
12 Judd, Karen SO Siena Heights 20:30.78
13 Shireman, Audrey SO Aquinas 20:44.89

Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Tech University 'A' 3:59.91
2 Siena Heights University 'A' 4:00.39
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 4:11.31


Event 27 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Sierra SO Siena Heights 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 1.58m 5-02.25
2 VanEns, Amy FR Davenport 1.58m 5-02.25
4 Mead, Harmony FR Siena Heights 1.53m 5-00.25
5 Eddy, Erika SO Aquinas 1.48m 4-10.25

Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Petridis, Dina SO Indiana Tech 3.69m 12-01.25
2 Willford, Elizabeth FR Indiana Tech 3.43m 11-03.00
2 Hagan, Brandi SO Cornerstone 3.43m 11-03.00
4 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 3.25m 10-08.00
5 Marihugh, Jamie FR Siena Heights 3.10m 10-02.00
6 Mellstead, Barb FR Aquinas 2.60m 8-06.25
-- Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Heights NH
-- Ullenbruch, Sara FR Siena Heights NH


Event 31 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Roodvoets, Jess SO Davenport 5.21m 17-01.25
2 Wilson, Kayla JR Cornerstone 5.12m 16-09.75
3 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 4.90m 16-01.00
4 Vanderhyde, Megan FR Davenport 4.86m 15-11.50
5 Bell, Mary FR Indiana Tech 4.85m 15-11.00
6 Pierce, Lauren FR Cornerstone 4.81m 15-09.50
7 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Heights 4.66m 15-03.50
8 Willis, Courtney Concordia 4.61m 15-01.50
9 Lane, Brittany SO Siena Heights 4.24m 13-11.00
10 Metcalf, Chole Concordia 4.20m 13-09.50
11 Barz, Johanna Concordia 3.56m 11-08.25


Event 33 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Kayla JR Cornerstone 10.39m 34-01.25
2 Engles, Nichelle SR Cornerstone 10.38m 34-00.75
3 Hagan, Brandi SO Cornerstone 10.26m 33-08.00
4 Lane, Brittany SO Siena Heights 9.73m 31-11.25
5 Pierce, Lauren FR Cornerstone 9.60m 31-06.00
6 Eddy, Erika SO Aquinas 9.28m 30-05.50

Event 35 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stasa, Jessica SR Siena Heights 40.00m 131-03
2 Newman, Catherine SO Aquinas 37.53m 123-01
3 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 34.91m 114-06
4 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 34.86m 114-04
5 Cavins, Nichole FR Siena Heights 31.93m 104-09
6 Engstrom, Imari JR Aquinas 27.81m 91-03
7 Robertson, Talitha FR Davenport 24.90m 81-08


Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 48.12m 157-10
2 Stasa, Jessica SR Siena Heights 46.35m 152-01
3 Newman, Catherine SO Aquinas 41.88m 137-05
4 Engles, Nichelle SR Cornerstone 38.22m 125-05
5 Cavins, Nichole FR Siena Heights 37.44m 122-10
6 Engstrom, Imari JR Aquinas 36.13m 118-06
7 Biggs, Onicko SR Siena Heights 36.03m 118-02


Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Engles, Nichelle SR Cornerstone 31.04m 101-10
2 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 27.50m 90-03
3 Stasa, Jessica SR Siena Heights 26.91m 88-03
4 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 26.10m 85-07
5 Bartels, Rachel FR Aquinas 24.30m 79-09
6 Engstrom, Imari JR Aquinas 23.60m 77-05
7 Ullenbruch, Sara FR Siena Heights 22.40m 73-06
8 Biggs, Onicko SR Siena Heights 21.33m 70-00
9 Robertson, Talitha FR Davenport 19.08m 62-07


Event 41 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Robertson, Talitha FR Davenport 12.00m 39-04.50
2 Stasa, Jessica SR Siena Heights 11.72m 38-05.50
3 Newman, Catherine SO Aquinas 11.45m 37-06.75
4 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 11.27m 36-11.75
5 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 10.67m 35-00.25
6 Engstrom, Imari JR Aquinas 8.89m 29-02.00

Event 43 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Tech University 'A' 9:37.39
2 Aquinas College 'A' 10:08.98
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 12:04.39
-- Siena Heights University 'A' NT

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Aquinas College 211 2) Cornerstone University 166
3) Siena Heights University 104 4) Indiana Tech University 101
5) Davenport University 46