2009 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) - Field Day

back to results

May. 1, 2009

2009 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) - Field Day
Elkin Isaac Track
Albion, MI
Provided by Albion College


Event 1 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
172-07 AUTO
152-07 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 142 Glover, Ashley Calvin 42.21m 138-06
2 281 Anthony, Chelsea Albion 40.35m 132-04
3 264 Cloud, Ashley Trine 34.61m 113-06
4 205 Dekoekkoek, Tracy Hope 34.26m 112-05
5 39 Meier, Megan Adrian 34.17m 112-01
6 27 Davis, Brianna Adrian 34.10m 111-10
7 300 Turay, Sandy Albion 33.75m 110-09
8 84 Weymouth, Stephani Alma 32.23m 105-09
9 28 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 31.53m 103-05
10 143 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 30.20m 99-01
11 174 Grooters, Heidi Hope 29.88m 98-00
12 235 Poll, Danielle Hope 28.95m 95-00
13 83 Baker, Andria Alma 27.03m 88-08
14 268 Wilcox, Brandi Trine 26.69m 87-07
15 177 Knox, Courtney Hope 24.13m 79-02
-- 155 Flim, Rebecca Calvin FOUL

Event 2 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
187-00 AUTO
170-07 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 319 Myyra, Erik Albion 40.82m 133-11
2 54 Pettit, Tyler Alma 37.45m 122-10
3 261 Tatlock, Adam Trine 36.69m 120-04
4 168 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope 35.86m 117-08
5 269 Steele, Aaron Trine 35.82m 117-06
6 150 Falk, Karl Calvin 34.05m 111-08
7 23 Herman, Paul Adrian 32.56m 106-10
8 309 Boyd, Jamie Albion 32.49m 106-07
9 194 Scholten, Carl Hope 32.44m 106-05
10 145 Echtinaw, Ken Calvin 31.66m 103-10
11 227 Vossen, Zachary Hope 31.59m 103-08
12 158 Pluger, Shane Calvin 31.31m 102-09
13 80 Lewis, Steve Alma 30.19m 99-00
14 317 McCavit, Shaw Albion 29.35m 96-03
14 74 Ward, Ben Alma 29.35m 96-03
-- 21 Stoll, Derek Adrian FOUL
-- 22 Warner, Andrew Adrian FOUL

Event 3 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
23-11.50 AUTO
22-11.75 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 197 Treiber, Aaron Hope 6.56m -0.8 21-06.25
2 214 Kelly, Jordan Hope 6.42m -1.1 21-00.75
3 103 Velgersdyk, Corey Calvin J6.42m -0.8 21-00.75
4 49 Francis, Chris Alma 6.38m -1.3 20-11.25
5 328 Goins, Nick Albion 6.37m -1.9 20-10.75
6 310 Chaudhry, Ahmed Albion 6.32m -0.6 20-09.00
7 159 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin 6.25m -0.2 20-06.25
8 164 Bosch, Brandon Hope 6.22m -3.3 20-05.00
9 184 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 6.20m -0.8 20-04.25
10 335 Wilson, Jonah Olivet 6.04m -0.1 19-09.75
11 17 Ashlock, Scott Adrian 6.00m -0.7 19-08.25
12 318 Miller, Tyler Albion 5.92m -1.3 19-05.25
13 307 Baker, Aaron Albion 5.91m -1.8 19-04.75
14 147 DeJong, Nate Calvin 5.81m -0.8 19-00.75
15 19 Kimball, Christoph Adrian 5.67m -1.9 18-07.25
16 271 Smith, Adam Trine 5.42m -1.2 17-09.50
17 238 Biller, Kent Trine 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25
18 275 Johnson, Samuel Trine 4.96m -1.5 16-03.25

Event 4 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
16-06.50 AUTO
15-05.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 87 Michel, Eric Calvin 4.30m 14-01.25
2 48 Payne, Kyle Alma 4.07m 13-04.25
3 173 Gordon, Forrest Hope 3.92m 12-10.25
4 167 Colten, James Hope J3.92m 12-10.25
4 89 Brands, Erik Calvin J3.92m 12-10.25
6 253 Lile, Jacob Trine 3.77m 12-04.50
7 46 Garvin, Nathan Alma J3.77m 12-04.50
8 85 Both, Willem Calvin J3.77m 12-04.50
-- 336 Wolf, Nickolas Olivet NH
-- 251 Kunze, Jon Trine NH
-- 311 Coleman, Dan Albion NH
-- 316 Maximiuk, Andrew Albion NH
-- 16 West, Alexander Adrian NH
-- 7 Chung, Mark Adrian NH
-- 88 Busscher, David Calvin NH
-- 25 Westley, Vincent Adrian NH

Event 5 Women High Jump
================================================================================
5-07.25 AUTO
5-05.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 57 Richardson, Andrea Alma 1.62m 5-03.75
2 181 Kutney, Rachael Hope 1.57m 5-01.75
3 283 Damm, Kaycee Albion 1.52m 4-11.75
4 198 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope J1.52m 4-11.75
5 139 VanDyk, Rebekah Calvin 1.47m 4-09.75
5 220 Reschke, Kristen Hope 1.47m 4-09.75
7 304 Williams, Dori Albion J1.47m 4-09.75
7 113 Lindemulder, Carla Calvin J1.47m 4-09.75
-- 34 Cole, Amanda Adrian NH
-- 79 Bolda, Jaimie Alma NH
-- 31 Lofgren, Allison Adrian NH
-- 111 Sybesma, Laura Calvin NH
-- 149 Herman, Casey Calvin NH
-- 172 Gokey, Haleigh Hope NH

Event 6 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
19-00.50 AUTO
17-11.50 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 210 Grosse, Leonie Hope 5.13m 0.5 16-10.00
2 110 Bratt, Julie Calvin 5.12m -0.3 16-09.75
3 290 Koenig, Dana Albion 5.00m 2.4 16-05.00
4 31 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 4.92m 0.7 16-01.75
5 109 Peterson, Kelly Calvin 4.82m 2.2 15-09.75
6 26 Chitwood, Lindsay Adrian 4.79m 0.3 15-08.75
7 198 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 4.75m 0.8 15-07.00
8 156 Wigboldy, Kimberly Calvin 4.71m -0.2 15-05.50
9 81 Porter, Katie Alma 4.63m 0.2 15-02.25
10 172 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 4.62m -1.7 15-02.00
11 226 Streelman, Emily Hope 4.46m -0.8 14-07.75
12 111 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 4.30m -0.3 14-01.25
13 284 Diehl, Mekayla Albion 4.20m -0.4 13-09.50
14 34 Cole, Amanda Adrian 3.81m -2.5 12-06.00

Event 7 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
12-06.25 AUTO
11-05.75 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 112 Leach, Joy Calvin 3.42m 11-02.50
2 114 Veldkamp, Kelly Calvin 3.34m 10-11.50
3 57 Richardson, Andrea Alma J3.34m 10-11.50
4 113 Lindemulder, Carla Calvin J3.34m 10-11.50
5 149 Herman, Casey Calvin 3.03m 9-11.25
6 199 VanderMeer, Emily Hope J3.03m 9-11.25
7 72 Humphrey, Ashley Alma 2.88m 9-05.25
8 81 Porter, Katie Alma J2.88m 9-05.25
9 213 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope J2.88m 9-05.25
10 200 VanderMeer, Sarah Hope J2.88m 9-05.25
11 56 LaPine, Megan Alma 2.73m 8-11.50
-- 272 Runyon, Ashley Trine NH
-- 296 Ramp, Sarah Albion NH
-- 33 Blough, Renae Adrian NH

Event 8 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
55-09.25 AUTO
50-08.25 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 324 Rodgers, Austin Albion 14.66m 48-01.25
2 145 Echtinaw, Ken Calvin 14.51m 47-07.25
3 54 Pettit, Tyler Alma 14.00m 45-11.25
4 144 Clark, Aaron Calvin J14.00m 45-11.25
5 309 Boyd, Jamie Albion 13.82m 45-04.25
6 21 Stoll, Derek Adrian J13.82m 45-04.25
7 277 Tees, Michael Trine J13.82m 45-04.25
8 146 Edwards, Alex Calvin 13.70m 44-11.50
9 61 Ellsworth, Adam Alma 13.15m 43-01.75
10 53 Opperman, Conrad Alma 12.40m 40-08.25
11 270 Casteel, Jason Trine 12.34m 40-06.00
12 327 Wilson, Terrance Albion 12.15m 39-10.50
13 150 Falk, Karl Calvin 11.76m 38-07.00
14 227 Vossen, Zachary Hope 11.51m 37-09.25
15 162 Bergsma, Sean Hope 11.39m 37-04.50
16 341 Dye, James Olivet 11.33m 37-02.25
17 22 Warner, Andrew Adrian 11.20m 36-09.00
18 245 Hansen, Kenneth Trine 11.03m 36-02.25
-- 23 Herman, Paul Adrian FOUL

Event 9 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
205-01 AUTO
188-08 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 152 Klingenberg, Joel Calvin 56.09m 184-00
2 228 Paas, Michael Hope 53.70m 176-02
3 230 Manning, Jake Hope 50.69m 166-04
4 158 Pluger, Shane Calvin 50.11m 164-05
5 329 Hecker, Andrew Albion 49.10m 161-01
6 151 Buiten, Tim Calvin 48.89m 160-05
7 276 Posa, Louis Trine 47.28m 155-01
8 312 Conway, Steve Albion 44.69m 146-07
9 44 Holton, George Adrian 42.58m 139-08
10 153 Moberg, Jared Calvin 42.30m 138-09
11 63 Recker, Mark Alma 42.29m 138-09
12 24 Gilbertson, Adam Adrian 40.87m 134-01
13 308 Bennett, Zach Albion 39.46m 129-05
14 251 Kunze, Jon Trine 38.93m 127-09
15 9 Bensett, Justyn Adrian 38.55m 126-06
16 248 Hughes, Andrew Trine 36.03m 118-02
17 195 Siakel, Brandon Hope 34.40m 112-10

Event 10 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
154-02 AUTO
139-05 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 143 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 43.58m 143-00
2 281 Anthony, Chelsea Albion 40.44m 132-08
3 299 Spencer, Katie Albion 40.32m 132-03
4 177 Knox, Courtney Hope 37.38m 122-08
5 165 Brandes, Anna Hope 37.05m 121-07
6 300 Turay, Sandy Albion 36.54m 119-10
7 28 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 34.83m 114-03
8 205 Dekoekkoek, Tracy Hope 34.02m 111-07
9 157 Krygsman, Annika Calvin 33.76m 110-09
10 174 Grooters, Heidi Hope 32.52m 106-08
11 154 Wassman, Christina Calvin 32.09m 105-03
12 83 Baker, Andria Alma 31.94m 104-09
13 39 Meier, Megan Adrian 29.24m 95-11
14 262 Allen, Kim Trine 28.67m 94-01
15 27 Davis, Brianna Adrian 27.42m 89-11
16 340 Richardson, Andrea Olivet 26.57m 87-02
17 294 Pasley, Kiersten Albion 26.06m 85-06
18 30 Hedgcock, Alison Adrian 25.67m 84-03
19 268 Wilcox, Brandi Trine 24.84m 81-06
20 264 Cloud, Ashley Trine 24.52m 80-05
21 84 Weymouth, Stephani Alma 22.41m 73-06

Event 11 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
14.42 AUTO
14.90 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 333 Ray, David Olivet 15.37Q -0.7 1
2 191 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 15.46Q 1.3 2
3 259 Scudder, Matt Trine 15.84q 1.3 2
4 231 Calyore, Christian Hope 16.12q 1.3 2
5 326 Stirgus, Clarence Albion 16.13q -0.7 1
6 100 Veermer, Tim Calvin 16.17q 1.3 2
7 11 Kulman, Justin Adrian 16.22q -0.7 1
8 311 Coleman, Dan Albion 16.33q -0.7 1
9 257 Radosevich, Kerry Trine 16.35 1.3 2
10 148 Ramthun, Kyle Calvin 16.43 -0.7 1
11 10 Price, Kourtney Adrian 16.58 1.3 2
12 322 Rassel, Sean Albion 16.72 -0.7 1
13 73 Merlo, Joe Alma 17.05 1.3 2
14 147 DeJong, Nate Calvin 17.17 -0.7 1
15 66 Ringle, William Alma 17.40 1.3 2
16 248 Hughes, Andrew Trine 20.13 -0.7 1

Event 11 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
14.42 AUTO
14.90 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 333 Ray, David Olivet 15.47 -3.9
2 259 Scudder, Matt Trine 16.06 -3.9
3 191 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 16.13 -3.9
4 326 Stirgus, Clarence Albion 16.34 -3.9
5 100 Veermer, Tim Calvin 16.41 -3.9
6 231 Calyore, Christian Hope 16.55 -3.9
7 311 Coleman, Dan Albion 17.04 -3.9
8 11 Kulman, Justin Adrian 17.61 -3.9

Event 12 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
14.35 AUTO
14.95 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 304 Williams, Dori Albion 16.55Q 0.2 2
2 198 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 16.90Q 0.9 1
3 31 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 16.67q 0.2 2
4 172 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 17.01q 0.2 2
5 286 Johnston, Angela Albion 17.35q 0.2 2
6 213 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 17.37q 0.9 1
7 208 Geurink, Lisa Hope 17.75q 0.2 2
8 56 LaPine, Megan Alma 17.83q 0.9 1
9 265 Hobbs, Stephanie Trine 18.08 0.9 1
10 289 Klumpp, Stephanie Albion 22.04 0.2 2

Event 12 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
14.35 AUTO
14.95 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 304 Williams, Dori Albion 16.54 -3.7
2 198 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 16.55 -3.7
3 31 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 16.76 -3.7
4 172 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 16.96 -3.7
5 286 Johnston, Angela Albion 17.44 -3.7
6 213 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 17.46 -3.7
7 208 Geurink, Lisa Hope 17.98 -3.7
8 56 LaPine, Megan Alma 18.56 -3.7

Event 13 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
47.40 AUTO
48.50 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 188 Previch, Frank Hope 50.35Q 2
2 8 Calley, Christon Adrian 50.42Q 1
3 212 Hull, Alex Hope 51.01Q 3
4 330 Holmes, Jesse Olivet 51.00q 1
5 1 StJohn, Joe Adrian 51.08q 2
6 51 Braun, Eric Alma 51.15q 3
7 244 Hamsher, Austin Trine 51.39q 1
8 49 Francis, Chris Alma 51.40q 3
9 159 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin J51.40 2
10 192 Rodriguez, Jonatha Hope 51.41 3
11 102 Winkle, Thad Calvin 51.49 1
12 187 Pierson, Preston Hope 51.66 2
13 10 Price, Kourtney Adrian 52.62 1
14 325 Smith, Colin Albion 53.03 2
15 314 Greene, Andrew Albion 53.79 3
16 14 Guerrero, Michael Adrian 53.87 3
17 105 Holtrop, Joe Calvin 53.91 2
18 48 Payne, Kyle Alma 54.46 1
19 342 Manier, Edward Olivet 56.46 1
20 320 Nelson, Maurice Albion 57.74 2
21 256 Pownall, Kevin Trine 59.38 3
22 334 Townsel, Brandon Olivet 1:01.09 2

Event 13 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
47.40 AUTO
48.50 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 8 Calley, Christon Adrian 49.66
2 188 Previch, Frank Hope 50.30
3 1 StJohn, Joe Adrian 50.68
4 330 Holmes, Jesse Olivet 50.95
5 51 Braun, Eric Alma 51.39
6 212 Hull, Alex Hope 51.76
7 49 Francis, Chris Alma 52.04
8 244 Hamsher, Austin Trine 52.15

Event 14 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
55.90 AUTO
57.50 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 116 Koning, Heather Calvin 58.66Q 1
2 127 VanSickel, Kristen Calvin 59.07Q 2
3 338 Caldwell, Sarah Olivet 1:00.08q 2
4 129 Roelofs, Katie Calvin 1:01.05q 1
5 224 Warriner, Kristen Hope 1:01.49q 1
6 132 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 1:01.78q 1
7 59 Fuehring, Kristina Alma 1:01.82q 2
8 226 Streelman, Emily Hope 1:03.39q 2
9 222 Tufnell, Ashley Hope J1:03.39 1
10 295 Putans, Rebecca Albion 1:04.55 2
11 55 Ocenasek, Ashleigh Alma 1:07.75 2
12 263 Bean, Jessica Trine 1:14.46 1
13 287 Kaisler, Claire Albion 1:18.80 1
14 288 Kaisler, Maria Albion 1:26.10 2

Event 14 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
55.90 AUTO
57.50 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 116 Koning, Heather Calvin 57.72
2 338 Caldwell, Sarah Olivet 58.92
3 129 Roelofs, Katie Calvin 59.27
4 127 VanSickel, Kristen Calvin 59.28
5 224 Warriner, Kristen Hope 1:00.59
6 59 Fuehring, Kristina Alma 1:00.68
7 132 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 1:01.13
8 226 Streelman, Emily Hope 1:02.66

Event 15 Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
10.55 AUTO
10.78 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 236 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 11.12Q -0.9 1
2 182 Lampkin, Cameron Hope 11.31Q -2.1 3
3 217 Max, Emery Hope 11.47Q -3.3 2
4 321 Poindexter, Reggie Albion 11.19q -0.9 1
5 238 Biller, Kent Trine 11.35q -2.1 3
6 8 Calley, Christon Adrian 11.37q -2.1 3
7 323 Ridley, Michael Albion 11.50q -2.1 3
8 332 Martin, Mike Olivet 11.56q -3.3 2
9 315 Grettenberger, Eff Albion 11.59 -3.3 2
10 233 Echtinaw, Josh Hope 11.68 -3.3 2
11 18 Bentley, Gregory Adrian 11.71 -2.1 3
12 140 Ahiome, George Calvin 11.72 -3.3 2
13 19 Kimball, Christoph Adrian 11.75 -0.9 1
14 101 Wielard, Clay Calvin 11.78 -2.1 3
15 9 Bensett, Justyn Adrian 11.80 -3.3 2
16 243 Goodman, Brock Trine 11.86 -0.9 1
17 75 Wilson, Bryant Alma 11.88 -0.9 1
18 76 Carranza, Xavier Alma 11.91 -0.9 1
19 306 Abbott, Justin Albion 12.16 -0.9 1

Event 15 Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
10.55 AUTO
10.78 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 236 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 10.89 3.4
2 321 Poindexter, Reggie Albion 11.06 3.4
3 217 Max, Emery Hope 11.16 3.4
4 332 Martin, Mike Olivet 11.23 3.4
5 323 Ridley, Michael Albion 11.24 3.4
6 238 Biller, Kent Trine 11.32 3.4
7 8 Calley, Christon Adrian 12.19 3.4

Event 16 Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
12.00 AUTO
12.30 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 180 Kuiper, Nora Hope 12.89Q -0.7 1
2 297 Ritter, Samantha Albion 13.22Q -0.5 2
3 128 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 13.01q -0.7 1
4 41 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 13.30q -0.7 1
5 303 Webb, Jenny Albion 13.32q -0.5 2
6 179 Kreichelt, Emily Hope 13.36q -0.5 2
7 223 Walton, Rachel Hope 13.37q -0.5 2
8 177 Knox, Courtney Hope 13.41q -0.7 1
9 26 Chitwood, Lindsay Adrian 13.76 -0.7 1
10 31 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 13.82 -0.5 2
11 265 Hobbs, Stephanie Trine 14.20 -0.7 1
12 36 Lisak, Danielle Adrian 14.68 -0.5 2

Event 16 Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
12.00 AUTO
12.30 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 180 Kuiper, Nora Hope 12.10 PROV 2.1
2 297 Ritter, Samantha Albion 12.46 2.1
3 128 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 12.79 2.1
4 179 Kreichelt, Emily Hope 12.95 2.1
5 223 Walton, Rachel Hope 13.09 2.1
6 41 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 13.17 2.1
7 303 Webb, Jenny Albion 13.25 2.1
8 177 Knox, Courtney Hope 13.34 2.1

Event 17 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
1:51.10 AUTO
1:53.00 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 4 Yockey, Jay Adrian 1:56.45Q 2
2 141 Sterchi, Carson Calvin 1:56.49Q 3
3 104 Wrobel, Alex Calvin 1:58.86Q 1
4 107 Vance, Colin Calvin 1:56.62q 2
5 229 Love, Nathan Hope 1:56.78q 3
6 218 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 1:58.31q 3
7 106 Dykema, Ben Calvin 1:58.78q 2
8 60 McMurray, Ben Alma 1:58.89q 1
9 211 Hernandez, Brian Hope 1:58.94 2
10 65 Deja, Matt Alma 1:59.32 3
11 345 Alger, Ben Albion 1:59.73 1
12 47 Rose, Steve Alma 2:00.07 2
13 178 Kooy, Collin Hope 2:00.50 1
14 352 Wharam, Carl Albion 2:01.66 3
15 347 Fuentes, Andrew Albion 2:03.98 3
16 249 Isabell, Jacob Trine 2:03.99 1
17 239 Bowman, Tye Trine 2:07.78 2
18 252 Lehman, Andrew Trine 2:07.99 2
19 247 Hoover, Jon Trine 2:08.43 1
20 331 Johnson, Alex Olivet 2:22.21 1

Event 17 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
1:51.10 AUTO
1:53.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 4 Yockey, Jay Adrian 1:55.84
2 104 Wrobel, Alex Calvin 1:55.86
3 141 Sterchi, Carson Calvin 1:56.44
4 60 McMurray, Ben Alma 1:57.18
5 218 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 1:57.74
6 229 Love, Nathan Hope 1:57.78
7 106 Dykema, Ben Calvin 1:59.47
8 107 Vance, Colin Calvin 1:59.85

Event 18 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
2:11.00 AUTO
2:14.40 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 219 Nelson, Kate Hope 2:24.21Q 3
2 136 Bergstrom, Lauren Calvin 2:24.29Q 1
3 130 Tuuk, Alison Calvin 2:29.11Q 2
4 29 Erzen, Amy Adrian 2:25.29q 1
5 133 Jackson, Laura Calvin 2:27.85q 3
6 134 Hiemstra, Rebecca Calvin 2:29.24q 2
7 206 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 2:29.48q 1
8 204 Ambrose, Alyssa Hope 2:30.08q 3
9 285 Hope, Erica Albion 2:30.38 3
10 221 Schab, Amanda Hope 2:32.94 2
11 38 Mata, Chelsea Adrian 2:33.64 1
12 291 Kus, Jordan Albion 2:37.91 2
13 339 Marshall, Brittany Olivet 2:39.88 1
14 43 Stewart, Kathryn Adrian 2:40.58 3
15 280 Anderson, Laurie Albion 2:42.83 2
16 58 Herzog, Andrea Alma 2:43.41 3
17 35 Hackelberg, Macken Adrian 2:48.21 2
18 305 Wohlhuter, Mary Albion 2:50.96 1

Event 18 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2:11.00 AUTO
2:14.40 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 136 Bergstrom, Lauren Calvin 2:11.75 PROV
2 133 Jackson, Laura Calvin 2:19.44
3 219 Nelson, Kate Hope 2:20.94
4 130 Tuuk, Alison Calvin 2:21.40
5 134 Hiemstra, Rebecca Calvin 2:23.76
6 29 Erzen, Amy Adrian 2:24.80
7 206 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 2:31.24
8 204 Ambrose, Alyssa Hope 2:33.41

Event 19 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
52.65 AUTO
54.30 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 333 Ray, David Olivet 56.54Q 3
2 191 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 57.39Q 1
3 73 Merlo, Joe Alma 58.37Q 2
4 310 Chaudhry, Ahmed Albion 56.77q 3
5 148 Ramthun, Kyle Calvin 57.84q 1
6 11 Kulman, Justin Adrian 59.09q 2
7 322 Rassel, Sean Albion 59.13q 3
8 138 Colago, Miles Calvin 59.28q 3
9 273 Webb, Foster Trine 59.56 1
10 3 Palmer, Bob Adrian 59.62 2
11 231 Calyore, Christian Hope 59.69 2
12 232 Chew, Aaron Hope 1:00.59 3
13 10 Price, Kourtney Adrian 1:01.01 3
14 257 Radosevich, Kerry Trine 1:01.20 2
15 66 Ringle, William Alma 1:01.84 1
16 248 Hughes, Andrew Trine 1:02.13 1
17 100 Veermer, Tim Calvin 1:03.30 1

Event 19 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
52.65 AUTO
54.30 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 191 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 54.0h PROV
2 333 Ray, David Olivet 55.1h
3 148 Ramthun, Kyle Calvin 57.3h
4 73 Merlo, Joe Alma 58.1h
5 138 Colago, Miles Calvin 58.9h
6 322 Rassel, Sean Albion 59.0h
7 11 Kulman, Justin Adrian 1:02.5h
8 310 Chaudhry, Ahmed Albion 1:11.1h

Event 20 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
1:02.00 AUTO
1:04.00 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 128 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 1:07.28Q 1
2 304 Williams, Dori Albion 1:07.68Q 2
3 115 Orndorff, Sarah Calvin 1:11.04q 1
4 213 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 1:11.66q 1
5 198 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 1:12.94q 2
6 176 Jeske, Jolene Hope 1:13.66q 2
7 56 LaPine, Megan Alma 1:14.77q 1
8 125 Machiele, Rachael Calvin 1:15.73q 2
9 267 Tracey, Sara Trine 1:16.13 1
10 286 Johnston, Angela Albion 1:21.70 2
11 289 Klumpp, Stephanie Albion 1:25.33 2

Event 20 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
1:02.00 AUTO
1:04.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 128 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 1:05.85
2 304 Williams, Dori Albion 1:06.85
3 198 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 1:11.09
4 115 Orndorff, Sarah Calvin 1:11.18
5 176 Jeske, Jolene Hope 1:11.95
6 213 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 1:12.36
7 125 Machiele, Rachael Calvin 1:13.86
8 56 LaPine, Megan Alma 1:15.27

Event 21 Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
21.31 AUTO
21.80 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 8 Calley, Christon Adrian 22.40Q -3.0 1
2 238 Biller, Kent Trine 22.55Q -1.1 2
3 332 Martin, Mike Olivet 22.78Q -1.2 3
4 321 Poindexter, Reggie Albion 22.80q -1.2 3
4 182 Lampkin, Cameron Hope 22.80q -3.0 1
6 315 Grettenberger, Eff Albion 22.88q -3.0 1
7 323 Ridley, Michael Albion 22.91q -3.0 1
8 236 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 23.01q -1.1 2
9 217 Max, Emery Hope 23.02 -1.1 2
10 244 Hamsher, Austin Trine 23.10 -3.0 1
11 140 Ahiome, George Calvin 23.25 -1.2 3
12 9 Bensett, Justyn Adrian 23.36 -1.1 2
13 192 Rodriguez, Jonatha Hope 23.37 -1.2 3
14 159 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin 23.64 -1.2 3
15 101 Wielard, Clay Calvin 23.66 -3.0 1
16 51 Braun, Eric Alma 23.90 -1.2 3
17 76 Carranza, Xavier Alma 23.93 -1.2 3
18 75 Wilson, Bryant Alma 23.97 -1.1 2
19 17 Ashlock, Scott Adrian 24.42 -3.0 1

Event 21 Men 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
21.31 AUTO
21.80 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 238 Biller, Kent Trine 22.13 2.0
2 8 Calley, Christon Adrian 22.27 2.0
3 236 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 22.36 2.0
4 321 Poindexter, Reggie Albion 22.41 2.0
5 332 Martin, Mike Olivet 22.44 2.0
6 315 Grettenberger, Eff Albion 22.72 2.0
7 323 Ridley, Michael Albion 23.03 2.0

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
24.57 AUTO
25.25 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 180 Kuiper, Nora Hope 26.46Q -1.5 1
2 116 Koning, Heather Calvin 26.53Q -1.6 3
3 297 Ritter, Samantha Albion 27.22Q -1.1 2
4 129 Roelofs, Katie Calvin 26.85q -1.6 3
5 127 VanSickel, Kristen Calvin 27.00q -1.5 1
6 179 Kreichelt, Emily Hope 27.02q -1.6 3
7 303 Webb, Jenny Albion 27.39q -1.6 3
8 223 Walton, Rachel Hope 27.67q -1.5 1
9 26 Chitwood, Lindsay Adrian 27.93 -1.1 2
10 59 Fuehring, Kristina Alma 28.21 -1.5 1
11 42 Smith, Kristen Adrian 28.54 -1.1 2
12 295 Putans, Rebecca Albion 28.81 -1.1 2
13 265 Hobbs, Stephanie Trine 29.70 -1.6 3
14 31 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 30.08 -1.1 2
15 263 Bean, Jessica Trine 32.86 -1.6 3
16 287 Kaisler, Claire Albion 34.46 -1.1 2

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
24.57 AUTO
25.25 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 180 Kuiper, Nora Hope 25.03 PROV 5.6
2 297 Ritter, Samantha Albion 25.86 5.6
3 116 Koning, Heather Calvin 26.08 5.6
4 179 Kreichelt, Emily Hope 26.34 5.6
5 129 Roelofs, Katie Calvin 26.58 5.6
6 223 Walton, Rachel Hope 26.90 5.6
7 303 Webb, Jenny Albion 27.13 5.6
8 127 VanSickel, Kristen Calvin 27.15 5.6

Event 23 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
30:20.00 AUTO
31:10.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 92 VanKampen, Erik Calvin 32:33.80
2 90 Christiansen, Jake Calvin 32:35.82
3 93 Langenberg, Tim Calvin 32:40.18
4 202 Wiersum, Matthew Hope 33:09.36
5 98 Jaeger, David Calvin 33:31.22
6 52 Bremer, Mike Alma 34:21.34
7 242 Cochard, Justin Trine 34:41.11
8 350 Shaheen, Nicholas Albion 34:46.41
9 175 Jara, Ryan Hope 35:33.62
10 190 Richardson, Jordan Hope 35:44.93
11 2 Shoulders, Brian Adrian 35:51.94
12 207 Fineout, Ben Hope 36:15.84
13 12 Sly, James Adrian 37:10.72
14 349 Richardson, Eric Albion 37:42.79
15 50 Gwizdala, John Alma 38:43.67
16 351 Ward, William Albion 39:45.26
17 64 Boucher, Matt Alma 42:11.99

Event 24 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
35:48.00 AUTO
37:25.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 121 Koster, Jessica Calvin 38:03.44
2 118 Fennema, Anne Calvin 38:21.39
3 117 Schlabach, Calah Calvin 38:51.84
4 185 Multer, Sarah Hope 39:47.04
5 124 Feenstra, Elizabet Calvin 40:06.64
6 293 Nichols, Erika Albion 40:18.53
7 163 Bird, Claire Hope 41:08.93
8 37 Manning, Lindsey Adrian 42:30.52
9 67 Corbett, Taylor Alma 42:50.05
10 170 Fischer, Emily Hope 43:50.23
11 298 Smith, Chelsea Albion 44:40.37
12 282 Broekema, Katie Albion 45:22.81
13 69 Morrison, Robin Alma 46:02.44

Event 25 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
168-11 AUTO
154-02 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 145 Echtinaw, Ken Calvin 44.78m 146-11
2 152 Klingenberg, Joel Calvin 44.65m 146-06
3 168 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope 43.71m 143-05
4 61 Ellsworth, Adam Alma 43.45m 142-07
5 144 Clark, Aaron Calvin J43.45m 142-07
6 317 McCavit, Shaw Albion 39.62m 130-00
7 309 Boyd, Jamie Albion 38.62m 126-08
8 21 Stoll, Derek Adrian 38.39m 125-11
9 227 Vossen, Zachary Hope 38.34m 125-09
10 313 Green, Jeremy Albion 37.24m 122-02
11 194 Scholten, Carl Hope 36.86m 120-11
12 341 Dye, James Olivet 36.29m 119-01
13 246 harvey, Logan Trine 36.09m 118-05
14 261 Tatlock, Adam Trine 35.02m 114-11
15 270 Casteel, Jason Trine 30.46m 99-11
16 44 Holton, George Adrian 25.46m 83-06

Event 26 Men High Jump
================================================================================
6-11.00 AUTO
6-07.50 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 20 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian 1.99m 6-06.25
2 169 Donkersloot, John Hope 1.96m 6-05.00
3 162 Bergsma, Sean Hope 1.91m 6-03.25
4 171 Fulton, Dezmon Hope 1.86m 6-01.25
5 328 Goins, Nick Albion 1.81m 5-11.25
6 24 Gilbertson, Adam Adrian J1.81m 5-11.25
7 259 Scudder, Matt Trine J1.81m 5-11.25
8 322 Rassel, Sean Albion 1.76m 5-09.25
-- 49 Francis, Chris Alma NH
-- 312 Conway, Steve Albion NH

Event 27 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
48-06.75 AUTO
46-07.25 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 184 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 14.01m NWI 45-11.75
2 103 Velgersdyk, Corey Calvin 13.45m NWI 44-01.50
3 307 Baker, Aaron Albion 13.11m NWI 43-00.25
4 316 Maximiuk, Andrew Albion 12.89m NWI 42-03.50
5 49 Francis, Chris Alma 12.66m NWI 41-06.50
6 85 Both, Willem Calvin 12.65m NWI 41-06.00
7 147 DeJong, Nate Calvin 12.64m NWI 41-05.75
8 17 Ashlock, Scott Adrian 12.42m NWI 40-09.00
9 318 Miller, Tyler Albion 12.36m NWI 40-06.75
10 271 Smith, Adam Trine 11.97m NWI 39-03.25
11 19 Kimball, Christoph Adrian 11.76m NWI 38-07.00
12 186 Nunez, Mickael Hope 11.46m NWI 37-07.25

Event 28 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
39-04.50 AUTO
37-01.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 110 Bratt, Julie Calvin 11.46m 1.4 37-07.25
2 210 Grosse, Leonie Hope 10.63m 1.0 34-10.50
3 109 Peterson, Kelly Calvin 10.23m 3.7 33-06.75
4 220 Reschke, Kristen Hope J10.23m 2.1 33-06.75
5 198 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 10.03m 4.4 32-11.00
6 149 Herman, Casey Calvin 9.87m 2.3 32-04.75
7 283 Damm, Kaycee Albion 9.48m 3.7 31-01.25
8 111 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 9.45m 2.0 31-00.00
9 31 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 9.44m 2.2 30-11.75
10 290 Koenig, Dana Albion 9.43m 1.8 30-11.25
11 81 Porter, Katie Alma 9.27m 3.2 30-05.00
-- 34 Cole, Amanda Adrian FOUL

Event 29 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
46-07.25 AUTO
42-04.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 143 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 12.70m 41-08.00
2 39 Meier, Megan Adrian 11.90m 39-00.50
3 281 Anthony, Chelsea Albion 11.71m 38-05.00
4 177 Knox, Courtney Hope 11.65m 38-02.75
5 28 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 11.40m 37-05.00
6 210 Grosse, Leonie Hope 10.99m 36-00.75
7 154 Wassman, Christina Calvin 10.43m 34-02.75
8 142 Glover, Ashley Calvin 10.42m 34-02.25
9 174 Grooters, Heidi Hope 9.93m 32-07.00
10 299 Spencer, Katie Albion 9.88m 32-05.00
11 27 Davis, Brianna Adrian 9.80m 32-02.00
12 157 Krygsman, Annika Calvin 9.79m 32-01.50
13 300 Turay, Sandy Albion 9.44m 30-11.75
14 205 Dekoekkoek, Tracy Hope 9.18m 30-01.50
15 262 Allen, Kim Trine 9.08m 29-09.50
16 264 Cloud, Ashley Trine 8.73m 28-07.75
17 268 Wilcox, Brandi Trine 8.29m 27-02.50
18 294 Pasley, Kiersten Albion 8.18m 26-10.00
19 83 Baker, Andria Alma 7.87m 25-10.00
20 33 Blough, Renae Adrian 6.86m 22-06.25

Event 30 Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
145-00 AUTO
126-04 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 210 Grosse, Leonie Hope 41.02m 134-07
2 78 Forrest, Lauren Alma 36.40m 119-05
3 156 Wigboldy, Kimberly Calvin 35.26m 115-08
4 157 Krygsman, Annika Calvin 33.00m 108-03
5 77 Steere, Molly Alma 32.59m 106-11
6 155 Flim, Rebecca Calvin 32.32m 106-00
7 301 Walters, Erin Albion 29.02m 95-02
8 154 Wassman, Christina Calvin 28.03m 91-11
9 172 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 26.45m 86-09
10 300 Turay, Sandy Albion 26.07m 85-06
11 83 Baker, Andria Alma 24.95m 81-10
12 278 DeYoung, Danielle Trine 24.87m 81-07
13 279 Ahlich, Erica Albion 23.81m 78-01
14 237 Northuis, Beth Hope 23.70m 77-09
15 28 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 23.14m 75-11
16 30 Hedgcock, Alison Adrian 22.92m 75-02
17 33 Blough, Renae Adrian 22.88m 75-01
18 39 Meier, Megan Adrian 21.32m 69-11
19 262 Allen, Kim Trine 19.95m 65-05
20 208 Geurink, Lisa Hope 16.08m 52-09

Event 31 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
9:08.00 AUTO
9:23.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 108 DeHaan, Nate Calvin 9:19.93 PROV
2 97 Goodman, Aaron Calvin 9:23.21
3 161 Bailey, Robert Hope 9:25.27
4 3 Palmer, Bob Adrian 9:36.83
5 95 VanWyk, Ben Calvin 9:52.74
6 99 Logan, Matt Calvin 10:04.55
7 16 West, Alexander Adrian 10:06.05
8 347 Fuentes, Andrew Albion 10:09.50
9 5 Hart, Joseph Adrian 10:24.44
10 203 Wolthuis, Lucas Hope 10:27.32
11 239 Bowman, Tye Trine 10:32.60
12 344 Albano, Michael Albion 10:35.08
13 175 Jara, Ryan Hope 11:12.05

Event 32 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
10:44.00 AUTO
11:13.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 137 Smit, Elizabeth Calvin 11:01.78 PROV
2 126 Braymer, Gretchen Calvin 11:06.08 PROV
3 131 Farr, Nicole Calvin 11:30.42
4 120 Hale, Jesi Calvin 11:37.04
5 215 Lufkin, Kelly Hope 11:37.77
6 292 McLaughlin, Emily Albion 12:13.74
7 163 Bird, Claire Hope 12:18.24
8 170 Fischer, Emily Hope 13:15.98
9 183 Lucas, Emma Hope 13:38.78
10 68 Harris, Shelby Alma 13:41.94
11 267 Tracey, Sara Trine 14:31.24

Event 33 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
41.00 AUTO
41.90 PROV
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Adrian College 'A' 42.44
1) 19 Kimball, Christopher 2) 9 Bensett, Justyn
3) 18 Bentley, Gregory 4) 8 Calley, Christon
2 Hope College 'A' 42.55
3 Calvin College 'A' 43.61
1) 101 Wielard, Clay 2) 140 Ahiome, George
3) 103 Velgersdyk, Corey 4) 159 Vanderlaan, Zack
4 Trine University 'A' 43.87
5 Olivet College 'A' 43.95
6 Alma College 'A' 45.11
1) 75 Wilson, Bryant 2) 51 Braun, Eric
3) 76 Carranza, Xavier 4) 66 Ringle, William
-- Albion College 'A' DQ

Event 34 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
47.30 AUTO
48.65 PROV
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hope College 'A' 48.98
2 Adrian College 'A' 49.92
1) 26 Chitwood, Lindsay 2) 42 Smith, Kristen
3) 31 Lofgren, Allison 4) 41 Sellers, Kelsea
3 Albion College 'A' 50.06
1) 303 Webb, Jenny 2) 290 Koenig, Dana
3) 295 Putans, Rebecca 4) 297 Ritter, Samantha
4 Calvin College 'A' 50.07
1) 128 Boerner, Rachel 2) 116 Koning, Heather
3) 129 Roelofs, Katie 4) 127 VanSickel, Kristen
5 Alma College 'A' 53.08
1) 81 Porter, Katie 2) 55 Ocenasek, Ashleigh
3) 59 Fuehring, Kristina 4) 56 LaPine, Megan

Event 35 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
3:50.60 AUTO
3:55.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 91 Christiansen, Jed Calvin 4:01.68
2 104 Wrobel, Alex Calvin 4:02.43
3 94 Kramer, Nick Calvin 4:04.35
4 4 Yockey, Jay Adrian 4:04.74
5 218 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 4:04.83
6 107 Vance, Colin Calvin 4:07.20
7 178 Kooy, Collin Hope 4:09.38
8 345 Alger, Ben Albion 4:09.64
9 47 Rose, Steve Alma 4:11.77
10 65 Deja, Matt Alma 4:19.95
11 160 Arndt, Kyle Hope 4:20.16
12 189 Reschke, Kent Hope 4:23.36
13 252 Lehman, Andrew Trine 4:28.02
14 16 West, Alexander Adrian 4:30.34
15 13 Fisher, Micahel Adrian 4:36.01
16 258 Rexroth, Paul Trine 4:39.79
17 254 Mahoney, Jonathan Trine 4:45.01
18 331 Johnson, Alex Olivet 4:46.36

Event 36 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:32.50 AUTO
4:39.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 136 Bergstrom, Lauren Calvin 4:44.49
2 219 Nelson, Kate Hope 4:46.43
3 130 Tuuk, Alison Calvin 4:48.63
4 134 Hiemstra, Rebecca Calvin 4:51.21
5 135 Nydam, Valerie Calvin 4:51.31
6 225 Sikma, Karlyn Hope 4:55.89
7 302 Way, Lindsay Albion 4:57.34
8 32 Alexander, Victori Adrian 5:06.06
9 193 Savasky, Susan Hope 5:08.24
10 285 Hope, Erica Albion 5:16.60
11 234 Holicki, Chelsea Hope 5:20.68
12 339 Marshall, Brittany Olivet 5:29.16
13 43 Stewart, Kathryn Adrian 5:34.00
14 305 Wohlhuter, Mary Albion 5:46.40
15 58 Herzog, Andrea Alma 5:48.22
16 280 Anderson, Laurie Albion 5:52.10

Event 37 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
14:28.00 AUTO
14:45.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 91 Christiansen, Jed Calvin 15:04.66
2 92 VanKampen, Erik Calvin 15:05.25
3 161 Bailey, Robert Hope 15:09.42
4 94 Kramer, Nick Calvin 15:18.66
5 250 King, Darin Trine 15:28.33
6 96 Stuztman, Andrew Calvin 15:32.37
7 255 Murray, Tim Trine 15:35.51
8 348 Polzin, Taylor Albion 15:39.61
9 45 Peacock, Wade Alma 15:42.92
10 202 Wiersum, Matthew Hope 15:43.68
11 3 Palmer, Bob Adrian 15:51.28
12 201 VanderVelde, Paul Hope 15:53.26
13 52 Bremer, Mike Alma 15:58.02
14 2 Shoulders, Brian Adrian 16:40.89
15 241 Brown, Mark Trine 16:42.93
16 5 Hart, Joseph Adrian 16:52.78
17 209 Gibson, Kyle Hope 16:57.59
18 13 Fisher, Micahel Adrian 17:38.34
19 240 Brenneke, Logan Trine 17:45.46
-- 344 Albano, Michael Albion DNF

Event 38 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
16:55.00 AUTO
17:35.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 137 Smit, Elizabeth Calvin 18:10.82
2 122 Dugan, Sarah Calvin 18:11.81
3 123 Tolsma, Mary Calvin 18:14.64
4 225 Sikma, Karlyn Hope 18:18.53
5 119 Edwards, Kelly Calvin 18:19.68
6 70 Lemcke, Kellee Alma 18:23.29
7 293 Nichols, Erika Albion 18:57.26
8 302 Way, Lindsay Albion 19:01.05
9 185 Multer, Sarah Hope 19:04.91
10 193 Savasky, Susan Hope 19:17.93
11 292 McLaughlin, Emily Albion 19:44.21
12 32 Alexander, Victori Adrian 19:46.61
13 67 Corbett, Taylor Alma 19:58.80
14 37 Manning, Lindsey Adrian 20:48.27
15 266 thomas, Hannah Trine 21:24.20
16 69 Morrison, Robin Alma 21:32.85

Event 39 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3:13.00 AUTO
3:16.80 PROV
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hope College 'A' 3:20.28
2 Calvin College 'A' 3:21.66
1) 159 Vanderlaan, Zack 2) 102 Winkle, Thad
3) 141 Sterchi, Carson 4) 104 Wrobel, Alex
3 Adrian College 'A' 3:22.28
1) 8 Calley, Christon 2) 10 Price, Kourtney
3) 1 StJohn, Joe 4) 4 Yockey, Jay
4 Alma College 'A' 3:28.16
1) 60 McMurray, Ben 2) 49 Francis, Chris
3) 73 Merlo, Joe 4) 51 Braun, Eric
5 Trine University 'A' 3:30.64
6 Albion College 'A' 3:33.28

Event 40 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3:49.60 AUTO
3:56.60 PROV
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 4:48.88
1) 127 VanSickel, Kristen 2) 129 Roelofs, Katie
3) 128 Boerner, Rachel 4) 116 Koning, Heather
2 Hope College 'A' 4:58.33
3 Adrian College 'A' 5:05.76
1) 26 Chitwood, Lindsay 2) 29 Erzen, Amy
3) 38 Mata, Chelsea 4) 42 Smith, Kristen
4 Alma College 'A' 5:06.97
1) 81 Porter, Katie 2) 55 Ocenasek, Ashleigh
3) 56 LaPine, Megan 4) 59 Fuehring, Kristina
5 Albion College 'A' 5:07.84
1) 303 Webb, Jenny 2) 290 Koenig, Dana
3) 295 Putans, Rebecca 4) 304 Williams, Dori



Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin College 322 2) Hope College 212.50
3) Albion College 113.50 4) Adrian College 57
5) Alma College 49 6) Olivet College 8
7) Trine University 6

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin College 244.50 2) Hope College 183.50
3) Albion College 99 4) Adrian College 86
5) Alma College 65 6) Trine University 58
7) Olivet College 36