2009 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship

back to results

May. 1, 2009

2009 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Hillsdale College
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Delta Timing Group


Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
NCAA Auto: A 10.45
NCAA Provo: P 10.65
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 500 Thomas, Anthony JR Tiffin Univ 10.57Q 3.8 1
2 65 Isles, Carlin FR Ashland 10.62Q 4.3 3
3 349 Fulton, Will SO Northwood 10.66Q 2.1 4
4 408 Chevalier, Scott JR Saginaw 10.76Q 1.1 2
5 450 Ball, Zach SR Tiffin Univ 10.72q 2.1 4
6 355 Lawson, Kevin SO Northwood 10.81q 3.8 1
7 451 Keene, Deven SO Tiffin Univ 10.82q 3.8 1
8 363 Wojewuczki, Lance JR Northwood 10.84q 4.3 3
9 197 Dooley, Skylar FR Hillsdale 10.85 4.3 3
10 127 Faulk, Jovon FR Grand Valley 10.87 1.1 2
11 194 Danko, Will FR Hillsdale 10.97 1.1 2
12 162 Parnell, Xavier FR Grand Valley 10.99 1.1 2
13 522 Berry, Essex JR Findlay 11.05 4.3 3
14 208 Pena, Andy FR Hillsdale 11.06 4.3 3
15 189 Vallar, Marcus FR Grand Valley 11.09 1.1 2
16 62 Davis, DeAndre FR Ashland 11.09 2.1 4
17 249 Davis, Paul JR Lake Superior 11.11 2.1 4
18 265 Wright, patrick FR Lake Superior 11.15 1.1 2
19 211 Shoup, Logan SO Hillsdale 11.21 4.3 3
20 540 Ramirez, Jesse JR Findlay 11.22 3.8 1
21 474 Candito, Joe FR Tiffin Univ 11.24 2.1 4
22 533 Bame, Nathan FR Findlay 11.25 3.8 1
23 304 Tetzloff, Aaron JR Michigan Tech 11.33 4.3 3
24 377 Gooch, Paris Northwood 11.53 2.1 4
25 18 Dunson, Alan JR Ashland 16.79 3.8 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
GLIAC: G 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
NCAA Auto: A 10.45
NCAA Provo: P 10.65
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 65 Isles, Carlin FR Ashland 10.52P 1.0
2 500 Thomas, Anthony JR Tiffin Univ 10.57P 1.0
3 408 Chevalier, Scott JR Saginaw 10.58P 1.0
4 349 Fulton, Will SO Northwood 10.75 1.0
5 450 Ball, Zach SR Tiffin Univ 10.77 1.0
6 355 Lawson, Kevin SO Northwood 10.93 1.0
7 363 Wojewuczki, Lance JR Northwood 11.06 1.0
8 451 Keene, Deven SO Tiffin Univ 13.60 1.0

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC: G 20.97 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.08
NCAA Provo: P 21.48
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 500 Thomas, Anthony JR Tiffin Univ 21.39Q 2.1 1
2 19 Horn, Joe SO Ashland 21.51Q 1.4 4
3 206 Krout, Jared JR Hillsdale 21.55Q 1.4 2
4 450 Ball, Zach SR Tiffin Univ 21.83Q +0.0 5
5 65 Isles, Carlin FR Ashland 21.91Q 3.6 3
6 349 Fulton, Will SO Northwood 21.75q 1.4 2
7 346 Esch, Justin JR Northwood 21.79q 2.1 1
8 9 Smith, Edwin JR Ashland 22.00q 1.4 2
9 249 Davis, Paul JR Lake Superior 22.05 2.1 1
10 408 Chevalier, Scott JR Saginaw 22.08 +0.0 5
11 197 Dooley, Skylar FR Hillsdale 22.18 3.6 3
12 162 Parnell, Xavier FR Grand Valley 22.37 1.4 4
13 189 Vallar, Marcus FR Grand Valley 22.38 2.1 1
14 174 Sims, Richard SR Grand Valley 22.40 3.6 3
15 522 Berry, Essex JR Findlay 22.50 3.6 3
16 502 Buckwalter, Jake Tiffin Univ 22.54 +0.0 5
17 363 Wojewuczki, Lance JR Northwood 22.55 1.4 2
18 160 Palombo, Michael SR Grand Valley 22.57 1.4 4
19 265 Wright, patrick FR Lake Superior 22.59 1.4 4
20 524 Birkholz, Erik SO Findlay 22.70 2.1 1
21 540 Ramirez, Jesse JR Findlay 22.93 1.4 4
22 304 Tetzloff, Aaron JR Michigan Tech 23.00 +0.0 5
23 211 Shoup, Logan SO Hillsdale 23.07 +0.0 5
24 389 Benjamin, Dan SR Saginaw 23.09 1.4 2
25 82 Periord, Joe Ferris 23.47 2.1 1
26 303 Strobel, Robert SO Michigan Tech 23.72 +0.0 5
27 310 Huffman, Jordan FR Michigan Tech 23.96 1.4 2
28 305 Weldum, Alexander FR Michigan Tech 24.04 1.4 4
29 85 Skory, Chris Ferris 24.71 2.1 1
30 451 Keene, Deven SO Tiffin Univ 25.23 1.4 4
31 355 Lawson, Kevin SO Northwood 26.12 3.6 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
GLIAC: G 20.97 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.08
NCAA Provo: P 21.48
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 19 Horn, Joe SO Ashland 21.40 2.5
2 500 Thomas, Anthony JR Tiffin Univ 21.41 2.5
3 65 Isles, Carlin FR Ashland 21.59 2.5
4 206 Krout, Jared JR Hillsdale 21.82 2.5
5 450 Ball, Zach SR Tiffin Univ 21.99 2.5
6 346 Esch, Justin JR Northwood 22.31 2.5
7 9 Smith, Edwin JR Ashland 22.46 2.5
8 349 Fulton, Will SO Northwood 22.60 2.5

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 46.80 2007 Brian Ryman, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 46.80
NCAA Provo: P 48.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 537 Guagenti, John FR Findlay P 47.73Q 3
2 541 Smithey, Curtis FR Findlay P 47.90Q 2
3 9 Smith, Edwin JR Ashland 48.55Q 4
4 206 Krout, Jared JR Hillsdale 48.88Q 1
5 19 Horn, Joe SO Ashland 48.32q 3
6 174 Sims, Richard SR Grand Valley 49.33q 1
7 344 Cholometes, Simon SO Northwood 49.35q 2
8 532 Schaible, Greg SO Findlay 49.44q 3
9 83 Price, Justin Ferris 49.53 4
10 453 Ware, Justin SO Tiffin Univ 49.69 1
11 433 Hebekeuser, Logan FR Saginaw 50.04 4
12 144 Lowe, Eric SO Grand Valley 50.26 3
13 21 Kiss, Shawn JR Ashland 50.58 1
14 201 Finch, Michael FR Hillsdale 50.63 3
15 351 Goldwater, John JR Northwood 50.84 2
16 518 Werner, Scott JR Findlay 52.18 1
17 365 Butters, Ian FR Northwood 52.31 3
18 82 Periord, Joe Ferris 52.41 2
19 292 Cedergren, Aaron SO Michigan Tech 52.56 4
20 375 Cipta, Nick Northwood 52.62 1
21 305 Weldum, Alexander FR Michigan Tech 52.76 3
22 294 Foster, Jason SO Michigan Tech 53.41 1
23 461 Toran, Bryon SO Tiffin Univ 53.54 2
24 470 Powell, Donovan JR Tiffin Univ 54.48 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
GLIAC: G 46.80 2007 Brian Ryman, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 46.80
NCAA Provo: P 48.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 206 Krout, Jared JR Hillsdale 46.69A
2 19 Horn, Joe SO Ashland 46.73A
3 541 Smithey, Curtis FR Findlay 47.18P
4 9 Smith, Edwin JR Ashland 47.69P
5 537 Guagenti, John FR Findlay 47.87P
6 174 Sims, Richard SR Grand Valley 48.59
7 532 Schaible, Greg SO Findlay 49.00
8 344 Cholometes, Simon SO Northwood 49.33

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GLIAC: G 1:49.27 2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
NCAA Auto: A 1:50.00
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 163 Patterson, Tyler SO Grand Valley 1:54.97Q
2 78 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris 1:55.55Q
3 401 Filipek, Anthony JR Saginaw 1:55.64Q
4 390 Richards, Charlie SR Saginaw 1:57.10Q
5 347 Fischer, Jared SO Northwood 1:55.30q
6 170 Rumpf, Craig SO Grand Valley 1:55.64q
7 295 Gilkerson, Kenneth JR Michigan Tech 1:55.74q
8 207 McKinstry, Shawn JR Hillsdale 1:56.13q
9 447 Buxton, Thomas SR Tiffin Univ 1:57.40q
10 430 Arnold, Josh FR Saginaw 1:57.43
11 250 Williams, Evan JR Lake Superior 1:57.64
12 503 Brown, Tom SR Findlay 1:57.75
13 214 VanDerworp, Joel JR Hillsdale 1:58.16
14 266 Lynch, Zach SO Lake Superior 1:58.39
15 445 Johnson, Marcus SR Tiffin Univ 1:59.27
16 112 Brown, Austin FR Grand Valley 1:59.49
17 173 Saltarelli, Guido JR Grand Valley 2:00.86
18 441 Faerber, Kyle JR Tiffin Univ 2:01.98
19 378 Lawrence, Brandon Northwood 2:02.47
20 372 Waskiewicz, Dan FR Northwood 2:02.84
21 477 Starr, Aaron FR Tiffin Univ 2:02.96
22 545 Guerra, Joe FR Findlay 2:03.77
23 202 Gilmore, Derek JR Hillsdale 2:03.81
24 299 Knopp, Aaron SO Michigan Tech 2:04.18
25 59 Bowers, Lucas FR Ashland 2:05.90
26 384 Kanfer, Matthew Northwood 2:06.21
27 543 Walthour, Colin FR Findlay 2:06.94
28 74 Best, Alex Ferris 2:07.98
29 312 Wimmer, Nick FR Michigan Tech 2:10.29
30 60 Bowers, Travis FR Ashland 2:10.30
31 218 Wysong, Jeff FR Hillsdale 2:18.72
32 15 Christy, Philip SR Ashland 2:22.67
33 275 Clark, Sean FR Lake Superior 2:31.60

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 1:49.27 2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
NCAA Auto: A 1:50.00
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 347 Fischer, Jared SO Northwood 1:53.38
2 390 Richards, Charlie SR Saginaw 1:53.61
3 401 Filipek, Anthony JR Saginaw 1:54.23
4 163 Patterson, Tyler SO Grand Valley 1:54.62
5 295 Gilkerson, Kenneth JR Michigan Tech 1:57.29
6 207 McKinstry, Shawn JR Hillsdale 1:57.43
7 447 Buxton, Thomas SR Tiffin Univ 1:58.07
8 170 Rumpf, Craig SO Grand Valley 1:59.80
9 78 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris 2:00.51

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC: G 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 3:47.00
NCAA Provo: P 3:53.50
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 205 Jagielski, Tim FR Hillsdale 4:00.20Q
2 442 Lee, Jeremy JR Tiffin Univ 4:01.49Q
3 447 Buxton, Thomas SR Tiffin Univ 4:02.13Q
4 391 Richards, Ben JR Saginaw 4:00.41Q
5 176 Toth, Ryan FR Grand Valley 4:01.69Q
6 38 Stratman, Matt SO Ashland 4:02.23Q
7 362 Watson, Sam SO Northwood 4:00.66Q
8 413 Weddel, Len SR Saginaw 4:01.72Q
9 404 Stone, Derek JR Saginaw 4:02.38Q
10 172 Sage, Pat JR Grand Valley 4:01.89q
11 218 Wysong, Jeff FR Hillsdale 4:02.20q
12 156 Nordquist, Jeff FR Grand Valley 4:02.43q
13 293 Connick, Ian SO Michigan Tech 4:02.59
14 80 Mangieri, Mike Ferris 4:02.83
15 209 Ralston, Alex SO Hillsdale 4:03.25
16 147 Marr, Derek SR Grand Valley 4:03.82
17 74 Best, Alex Ferris 4:07.20
18 436 Welmers, Derek FR Saginaw 4:07.54
19 202 Gilmore, Derek JR Hillsdale 4:09.57
20 452 O'Neil, Dominique SO Tiffin Univ 4:11.44
21 380 Wejrowski, Tyler Northwood 4:14.02
22 2 Beggrow, Anthony SR Ashland 4:15.68
23 459 Nunns, Adam SR Tiffin Univ 4:16.13
24 547 Crawford, Sean FR Findlay 4:16.27
25 247 Allen, Luke SR Lake Superior 4:17.76
26 312 Wimmer, Nick FR Michigan Tech 4:23.66
27 272 Gibson, Richard FR Lake Superior 4:24.13
28 274 McPherson, Michael FR Lake Superior 4:33.49
29 301 Schafer, Christoph JR Michigan Tech 4:35.51
30 276 Omara, Sean FR Lake Superior 4:39.89
31 15 Christy, Philip SR Ashland 4:51.46

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 3:47.00
NCAA Provo: P 3:53.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 442 Lee, Jeremy JR Tiffin Univ 3:55.47
2 391 Richards, Ben JR Saginaw 3:57.43
3 38 Stratman, Matt SO Ashland 3:57.63
4 413 Weddel, Len SR Saginaw 3:57.83
5 362 Watson, Sam SO Northwood 3:58.30
6 447 Buxton, Thomas SR Tiffin Univ 3:59.19
7 172 Sage, Pat JR Grand Valley 3:59.33
8 176 Toth, Ryan FR Grand Valley 4:00.07
9 205 Jagielski, Tim FR Hillsdale 4:00.40
10 404 Stone, Derek JR Saginaw 4:01.86
11 156 Nordquist, Jeff FR Grand Valley 4:01.93
12 218 Wysong, Jeff FR Hillsdale 4:10.57

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 14:23.12 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 14:10.00
NCAA Provo: P 14:45.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 123 Emmorey, Tyler SO Grand Valley 14:44.59P
2 176 Toth, Ryan FR Grand Valley 14:50.57
3 402 Genther, Steve JR Saginaw 14:54.64
4 205 Jagielski, Tim FR Hillsdale 15:04.29
5 131 Hammer, Chris SR Grand Valley 15:11.11
6 80 Mangieri, Mike Ferris 15:11.47
7 302 Stetter, Brian FR Michigan Tech 15:12.86
8 77 Crossman, Tyler Ferris 15:17.83
9 418 Evans, Jesse JR Saginaw 15:21.56
10 156 Nordquist, Jeff FR Grand Valley 15:21.57
11 1 Bauer, Brandon JR Ashland 15:22.62
12 352 Jerome, Josh JR Northwood 15:29.84
13 353 Kraus, Derek SO Northwood 15:32.09
14 521 Wolfe, Craig JR Findlay 15:33.36
15 263 Tarbutton, Benjami SR Lake Superior 15:33.90
16 546 Irwin, Cory FR Findlay 15:37.78
17 403 Seaver, Cortland JR Saginaw 15:39.95
18 548 Kirwen, Jordan FR Findlay 15:49.63
19 404 Stone, Derek JR Saginaw 15:49.79
20 441 Faerber, Kyle JR Tiffin Univ 15:50.73
21 84 Reynolds, Brian Ferris 15:54.73
22 291 Bence, Kevin JR Michigan Tech 15:55.66
23 76 Childs, Derek Ferris 15:57.12
24 190 Blaauw, Cameron JR Hillsdale 16:10.78
25 380 Wejrowski, Tyler Northwood 16:11.60
26 195 Deuel, Britton JR Hillsdale 16:14.30
27 198 Eccleston, Jordan FR Hillsdale 16:17.54
28 261 Pease, Lucas FR Lake Superior 16:20.04
29 509 Saltz, David SR Findlay 16:42.44
30 16 Yoder, Ryan JR Ashland 16:45.66
31 283 Bates, Stephen FR Lake Superior 16:49.17
32 298 Kentner, Scott SO Michigan Tech 16:50.52
33 296 Hill, Jacob SO Michigan Tech 17:00.58
34 63 Franley, Keenan FR Ashland 17:35.56
-- 442 Lee, Jeremy JR Tiffin Univ DNF
-- 38 Stratman, Matt SO Ashland DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 30:09.79 1982 Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 29:45.00
NCAA Provo: P 31:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 402 Genther, Steve JR Saginaw 31:13.08
2 186 Witt, Anthony FR Grand Valley 31:20.21
3 138 Knisely, Nathan FR Grand Valley 31:36.54
4 353 Kraus, Derek SO Northwood 31:48.32
5 5 Featheringill, Ric JR Ashland 31:53.92
6 39 Weaver, Brock SO Ashland 31:55.43
7 126 Faasse, Ross JR Grand Valley 32:02.82
8 432 Ekel, Nick FR Saginaw 32:04.03
9 263 Tarbutton, Benjami SR Lake Superior 32:20.00
10 508 Andreski, Mike SR Findlay 32:32.20
11 187 Zielinski, Paul FR Grand Valley 32:42.95
12 204 Howse, Timothy JR Hillsdale 33:10.20
13 403 Seaver, Cortland JR Saginaw 33:17.76
14 469 Troutman, Atlantis SO Tiffin Univ 33:50.34
15 210 Secor, Jacob FR Hillsdale 34:07.94
16 73 Begley, Curtis Ferris 34:13.04
17 435 Klein, Patrick FR Saginaw 34:34.91
18 473 Anderson, Kyle FR Tiffin Univ 34:46.75
19 298 Kentner, Scott SO Michigan Tech 34:50.27
20 348 Foley, Greg SO Northwood 35:00.64
21 278 Tchokreff, Dion FR Lake Superior 37:07.30
22 306 Wyzlic, Lucas JR Michigan Tech 38:13.54
23 462 Kunkle, Shawn SR Tiffin Univ 39:02.27

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GLIAC: G 14.08 2006 Sanchaze Ross, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 14.15
NCAA Provo: P 14.65
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 392 Tilmon, Sam SR Saginaw 14.74Q 6.3 1
2 66 Kemmerer, Sean FR Ashland 14.89Q 2.7 2
3 448 Brant, Ramone SR Tiffin Univ 14.95Q 4.6 3
4 146 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 15.06q 6.3 1
5 409 Humphries, Brock JR Saginaw 15.12q 6.3 1
6 113 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 15.32q 4.6 3
7 374 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 15.40q 4.6 3
8 64 Granger, Cyrus FR Ashland 15.64q 6.3 1
9 262 Preczewski, John SO Lake Superior 15.77 6.3 1
10 71 Washington, Wes FR Ashland 15.78 6.3 1
11 456 Moore, Andrew FR Tiffin Univ 16.07 2.7 2
12 440 Morman, Riley JR Tiffin Univ 16.15 4.6 3
13 514 Haggard, Curtis JR Findlay 16.19 2.7 2
14 414 Irwin, Ryan JR Saginaw 16.55 4.6 3
15 310 Huffman, Jordan FR Michigan Tech 16.94 2.7 2
16 142 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 19.78 2.7 2
17 18 Dunson, Alan JR Ashland 24.14 2.7 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
GLIAC: G 14.08 2006 Sanchaze Ross, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 14.15
NCAA Provo: P 14.65
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 448 Brant, Ramone SR Tiffin Univ 14.98 -2.4
2 392 Tilmon, Sam SR Saginaw 14.99 -2.4
3 66 Kemmerer, Sean FR Ashland 15.31 -2.4
4 113 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 15.50 -2.4
5 64 Granger, Cyrus FR Ashland 15.63 -2.4
6 146 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 15.73 -2.4
7 374 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 15.82 -2.4
8 409 Humphries, Brock JR Saginaw 15.99 -2.4

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GLIAC: G 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 51.65
NCAA Provo: P 53.45
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 146 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley P 53.07Q 2
2 104 Antor, Peter SR Grand Valley 54.44Q 3
3 446 Ballistrea, Mike SR Tiffin Univ 55.06Q 1
4 64 Granger, Cyrus FR Ashland 55.18q 1
5 392 Tilmon, Sam SR Saginaw 55.88q 3
6 203 Hebert, David SR Hillsdale 56.06q 3
7 523 Bernard, Simon SO Findlay 56.15q 2
8 71 Washington, Wes FR Ashland 57.20q 1
9 456 Moore, Andrew FR Tiffin Univ 57.95 3
10 536 Fort, Shawnathan FR Findlay 58.34 2
11 262 Preczewski, John SO Lake Superior 59.97 2
12 35 McKenzie, Michael SO Ashland 1:00.05 1
13 471 Shelnick, Jason JR Tiffin Univ 1:00.06 1
14 409 Humphries, Brock JR Saginaw 1:00.75 1
15 414 Irwin, Ryan JR Saginaw 1:00.92 3
16 88 Vinckier, John Ferris 1:03.85 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
GLIAC: G 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 51.65
NCAA Provo: P 53.45
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 64 Granger, Cyrus FR Ashland 53.64
2 146 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 53.69
3 392 Tilmon, Sam SR Saginaw 54.09
4 104 Antor, Peter SR Grand Valley 54.18
5 446 Ballistrea, Mike SR Tiffin Univ 54.84
6 523 Bernard, Simon SO Findlay 55.59
7 71 Washington, Wes FR Ashland 55.82
8 203 Hebert, David SR Hillsdale 58.88

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
GLIAC: G 8:58.54 1981 Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 9:09.00
NCAA Provo: P 9:26.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 123 Emmorey, Tyler SO Grand Valley 9:06.35A
2 131 Hammer, Chris SR Grand Valley 9:14.18P
3 418 Evans, Jesse JR Saginaw 9:14.49P
4 107 Barclay, Curtis SR Grand Valley 9:29.16
5 4 Daughters, Derek SR Ashland 9:29.32
6 1 Bauer, Brandon JR Ashland 9:34.95
7 217 Wysong, Charles SO Hillsdale 9:42.51
8 520 Tweed, Kyle JR Findlay 9:49.63
9 376 Collins, Braxton Northwood 9:55.19
10 119 Denner, Aaron FR Grand Valley 9:57.21
11 437 Wetters, Jon FR Saginaw 10:05.67
12 215 Wegert, William FR Hillsdale 10:10.36
13 277 Vardy, Sean FR Lake Superior 10:13.95
14 192 Budd, Andrew JR Hillsdale 10:14.85
15 291 Bence, Kevin JR Michigan Tech 10:17.83
16 458 Eblin, Mike SO Tiffin Univ 10:24.90
17 70 Toth, Alex FR Ashland 10:30.00
18 296 Hill, Jacob SO Michigan Tech 10:44.18
19 273 Oglesby, Mackenzie FR Lake Superior 11:12.23
20 267 Gustafson, Alex FR Lake Superior 12:23.85

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
GLIAC: G 40.96 2007 Northwood
Ivy, Tape, Banks, Lawson
NCAA Auto: A 40.25
NCAA Provo: P 41.35
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashland University 'A' 41.25P 2
1) 66 Kemmerer, Sean FR 2) 19 Horn, Joe SO
3) 62 Davis, DeAndre FR 4) 65 Isles, Carlin FR
2 Northwood University 'A' 41.30P 2
1) 346 Esch, Justin JR 2) 355 Lawson, Kevin SO
3) 363 Wojewuczki, Lance JR 4) 349 Fulton, Will SO
3 Hillsdale College 'A' 42.02 2
1) 194 Danko, Will FR 2) 197 Dooley, Skylar FR
3) 208 Pena, Andy FR 4) 206 Krout, Jared JR
4 Grand Valley State 'A' 42.59 2
1) 162 Parnell, Xavier FR 2) 127 Faulk, Jovon FR
3) 174 Sims, Richard SR 4) 167 Rademacher, Ryan JR
5 Findlay The Univ. of 'A' 42.89 2
1) 540 Ramirez, Jesse JR 2) 522 Berry, Essex JR
3) 533 Bame, Nathan FR 4) 524 Birkholz, Erik SO
6 Tiffin University 'A' 42.98 2
1) 451 Keene, Deven SO 2) 450 Ball, Zach SR
3) 502 Buckwalter, Jake 4) 500 Thomas, Anthony JR
7 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 43.12 1
1) 392 Tilmon, Sam SR 2) 414 Irwin, Ryan JR
3) 389 Benjamin, Dan SR 4) 408 Chevalier, Scott JR
8 Lake Superior State Unive 'A' 43.39 1
1) 280 Charbonneau, Ben FR 2) 265 Wright, patrick FR
3) 249 Davis, Paul JR 4) 262 Preczewski, John SO
-- Michigan Technoligical Univ. 'A' X45.16 1
1) 303 Strobel, Robert SO 2) 304 Tetzloff, Aaron JR
3) 294 Foster, Jason SO 4) 310 Huffman, Jordan FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
GLIAC: G 3:10.30 1981 Northwood
Jones, Jones, Cooper, Douglar
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.00
NCAA Provo: P 3:15.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Findlay The Univ. of 'A' 3:14.51P 2
1) 532 Schaible, Greg SO 2) 541 Smithey, Curtis FR
3) 523 Bernard, Simon SO 4) 537 Guagenti, John FR
2 Ashland University 'A' 3:17.56 2
1) 21 Kiss, Shawn JR 2) 9 Smith, Edwin JR
3) 64 Granger, Cyrus FR 4) 19 Horn, Joe SO
3 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:19.29 2
1) 162 Parnell, Xavier FR 2) 144 Lowe, Eric SO
3) 170 Rumpf, Craig SO 4) 174 Sims, Richard SR
4 Northwood University 'A' 3:19.50 2
1) 347 Fischer, Jared SO 2) 344 Cholometes, Simon SO
3) 351 Goldwater, John JR 4) 346 Esch, Justin JR
5 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:21.65 1
1) 433 Hebekeuser, Logan FR 2) 430 Arnold, Josh FR
3) 401 Filipek, Anthony JR 4) 390 Richards, Charlie SR
6 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:22.50 2
1) 203 Hebert, David SR 2) 197 Dooley, Skylar FR
3) 201 Finch, Michael FR 4) 206 Krout, Jared JR
7 Lake Superior State Unive 'B' 3:23.71 2
1) 249 Davis, Paul JR 2) 265 Wright, patrick FR
3) 250 Williams, Evan JR 4) 266 Lynch, Zach SO
8 Ferris State University 'A' 3:28.92 1
1) 82 Periord, Joe 2) 78 Jozwiak, Matt
3) 74 Best, Alex 4) 83 Price, Justin
9 Michigan Technoligical Univ. 'A' 3:34.24 1
1) 292 Cedergren, Aaron SO 2) 294 Foster, Jason SO
3) 299 Knopp, Aaron SO 4) 295 Gilkerson, Kenneth JR
10 Tiffin University 'A' 3:37.19 2
1) 446 Ballistrea, Mike SR 2) 445 Johnson, Marcus SR
3) 502 Buckwalter, Jake 4) 500 Thomas, Anthony JR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 7-02 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 2.12m
NCAA Provo: P 2.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 386 Hooper, Eltaro SR Saginaw 2.17mA 7-01.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.17 2.20
P P P O O O O XO XXP
2 542 Vales, Cory FR Findlay 2.10mP 6-10.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P O XO XXO O XXX
3 153 Miller, Nate JR Grand Valley J2.10mP 6-10.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P O O XO XO XXX
4 454 LeFlore, Travis FR Tiffin Univ 2.05mP 6-08.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P O XXO XXO XXX
5 196 Dodson, Andrew SR Hillsdale 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P XO O XXX
6 411 Dugall, Joe SR Saginaw J2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O O XO XXX
7 417 Simmons, Ryan JR Saginaw J2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O O XXO XXX
8 297 Kayser, Kevin JR Michigan Tech J2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O XXO XXO XXX
9 472 Maag, Eric SO Tiffin Univ 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XXO XO XXX
10 61 Cooper, Nate FR Ashland 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
11 262 Preczewski, John SO Lake Superior J1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
XO P P XXX
-- 66 Kemmerer, Sean FR Ashland NH
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 17-04.50 1996 Clark Lozier, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 5.05m
NCAA Provo: P 4.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 184 Wilson, Bryant SR Grand Valley 5.50mA 18-00.50
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60
P P P P O O XXO O XXX
2 10 Tierney, Dan SR Ashland 5.35mA 17-06.50
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
3 449 Reiter, Keith SR Tiffin Univ 5.05mA 16-06.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P XO O XXO O XXX
4 7 Mozena, Brian SR Ashland 4.90mP 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P O O O XXX
5 75 Burns, Greg Ferris J4.90mP 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P O XXO XXX
6 130 Gordeneer, Matt JR Grand Valley 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P XXO XO XXX
7 219 Yassay, Mike FR Hillsdale 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
O O XXX
8 120 Dennis, Quinton SO Grand Valley J4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
P XO XXX
9 512 Ehrman, Chris JR Findlay J4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
XO XO XXX
10 416 LaPine, Sean SR Saginaw J4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
O XXO XXX
11 212 Steward, Evan SR Hillsdale J4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
XO XXO XXX
12 8 Ray, Jordan SR Ashland 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
O XXX
13 438 Wilkins, Aaron SO Saginaw J4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XO XXX
13 412 Dinnan, Luke JR Saginaw J4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XO XXX
14 504 Gossard, Tim SR Findlay J4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XXO XXX
-- 443 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ NH
4.45
XXX
-- 455 Miller, Lee FR Tiffin Univ NH
4.45 4.60
P XXX
-- 67 Kirk, Nate FR Ashland NH
4.45
XXX
-- 87 Trombley, Justin Ferris NH
4.45
XXX
-- 311 Lien, Brandon FR Michigan Tech NH
4.45
XXX
-- 117 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley NH
4.45
XXX
-- 79 Leppek, Joe Ferris NH
4.45
XXX
-- 389 Benjamin, Dan SR Saginaw NH
4.45
XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC: G 25-07.75 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 7.50m
NCAA Provo: P 7.15m
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 206 Krout, Jared JR Hillsdale 7.09mq 0.7 23-03.25
FOUL 7.09m(0.7) FOUL
2 377 Gooch, Paris Northwood 7.01mq -0.1 23-00.00
6.99m(1.0) 7.01m(-0.1) FOUL
3 65 Isles, Carlin FR Ashland 6.85mq -0.2 22-05.75
6.73m(-2.1) 6.85m(-0.2) PASS
4 374 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 6.84mq -0.5 22-05.25
FOUL 6.72m(-0.9) 6.84m(-0.5)
5 525 Brunow, Cory SO Findlay 6.79mq -1.3 22-03.50
6.55m(0.6) 6.79m(-1.3) 6.78m(0.6)
6 357 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 6.53mq -0.8 21-05.25
6.10m(-1.2) FOUL 6.53m(-0.8)
7 167 Rademacher, Ryan JR Grand Valley 6.52mq -1.0 21-04.75
6.52m(-1.0) FOUL 6.52m(3.0)
8 166 Post, Andrew SO Grand Valley 6.47mq -2.2 21-02.75
FOUL FOUL 6.47m(-2.2)
9 410 Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw 6.40mq 2.7 21-00.00
6.19m(-1.7) FOUL 6.40m(2.7)
10 114 Buchan, Weston SO Grand Valley 6.33m 1.6 20-09.25
6.33m(1.6) FOUL FOUL
11 31 Logan, Nate JR Ashland 6.10m -1.2 20-00.25
6.10m(-1.2) 5.91m(-1.9) 5.84m(-0.2)
12 439 Opalewski, Trevor SO Saginaw 5.96m -1.9 19-06.75
FOUL 5.90m(-0.2) 5.96m(-1.9)
13 142 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 5.94m 0.3 19-06.00
FOUL FOUL 5.94m(0.3)
14 265 Wright, patrick FR Lake Superior 5.80m 1.2 19-00.50
5.56m(+0.0) 5.80m(1.2) 5.63m(-2.6)
15 476 Jones, Gavin FR Tiffin Univ 5.76m -1.6 18-10.75
5.76m(-1.6) FOUL FOUL
16 212 Steward, Evan SR Hillsdale 5.75m 0.2 18-10.50
5.71m(-1.6) 5.75m(0.2) FOUL
17 303 Strobel, Robert SO Michigan Tech 4.60m -2.3 15-01.25
4.60m(-2.3) FOUL FOUL
-- 3 Bellanco, Nick JR Ashland FOUL NWI
FOUL PASS PASS

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
GLIAC: G 25-07.75 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 7.50m
NCAA Provo: P 7.15m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 377 Gooch, Paris Northwood 7.16mP 0.8 23-06.00
6.99m(1.0) 7.01m(-0.1) FOUL(0.8) 6.77m(1.4) FOUL 7.16m(0.8)
2 206 Krout, Jared JR Hillsdale 7.09m 0.7 23-03.25
FOUL 7.09m(0.7) FOUL 6.95m(+0.0) 6.96m(0.1) FOUL
3 65 Isles, Carlin FR Ashland 6.85m -0.2 22-05.75
6.73m(-2.1) 6.85m(-0.2) PASS PASS(-0.2) PASS PASS
4 374 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 6.84m -0.5 22-05.25
FOUL 6.72m(-0.9) 6.84m(-0.5) FOUL 6.63m(0.5) 6.51m(-1.7)
5 167 Rademacher, Ryan JR Grand Valley 6.80m 2.2 22-03.75
6.52m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.9) 6.52m(3.0) 6.19m(-0.6) 6.42m(-1.9) 6.80m(2.2)
6 525 Brunow, Cory SO Findlay 6.79m -1.3 22-03.50
6.55m(0.6) 6.79m(-1.3) 6.79m(0.6) 6.32m(0.8) 6.42m(0.9) 6.45m(-0.9)
7 357 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 6.55m 1.8 21-06.00
6.10m(-1.2) FOUL 6.53m(-0.8) 6.55m(1.8) FOUL FOUL
8 166 Post, Andrew SO Grand Valley 6.47m -2.2 21-02.75
FOUL FOUL 6.47m(-2.2) 6.33m(1.7) 6.15m(-0.9) 6.41m(1.0)
9 410 Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw 6.40m 2.7 21-00.00
6.19m(0.7) FOUL 6.40m(2.7) FOUL FOUL 6.12m(3.3)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC: G 50-00 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 15.30m
NCAA Provo: P 14.45m
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 386 Hooper, Eltaro SR Saginaw P 15.23mq 0.5 49-11.75
15.18m(-0.1) 15.23m(0.5) FOUL
2 175 Smith, Nathaniel SO Grand Valley 13.88mq 0.2 45-06.50
FOUL 13.40m(-0.7) 13.88m(0.2)
3 152 Metellus, Robert JR Grand Valley 13.40mq 1.6 43-11.75
FOUL FOUL 13.40m(1.6)
4 357 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 13.13mq 1.7 43-01.00
FOUL FOUL 13.13m(1.7)
5 377 Gooch, Paris Northwood 13.11mq 0.6 43-00.25
13.11m(0.6) FOUL FOUL
6 61 Cooper, Nate FR Ashland 13.09mq 1.1 42-11.50
FOUL 12.45m(-0.6) 13.09m(1.1)
7 265 Wright, patrick FR Lake Superior 13.08mq 0.9 42-11.00
11.46m(2.0) 12.55m(+0.0) 13.08m(0.9)
8 434 Jayne, Ryan FR Saginaw 13.07mq 0.7 42-10.75
13.07m(0.7) 12.74m(-0.1) 12.27m(1.4)
9 213 Top, Derek FR Hillsdale 12.99mq 1.4 42-07.50
12.99m(1.4) 12.85m(+0.0) 12.65m(2.5)
10 443 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ 12.68m 0.7 41-07.25
FOUL 12.10m(2.1) 12.68m(0.7)
11 69 Miller, Alex FR Ashland 12.65m -0.5 41-06.00
FOUL FOUL 12.65m(-0.5)
12 501 Reeder, Will FR Tiffin Univ 12.47m 2.1 40-11.00
12.26m(1.6) 12.20m(-0.9) 12.47m(2.1)
13 525 Brunow, Cory SO Findlay 12.10m 2.1 39-08.50
11.48m(-0.3) 11.81m(0.5) 12.10m(2.1)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
GLIAC: G 50-00 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 15.30m
NCAA Provo: P 14.45m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 386 Hooper, Eltaro SR Saginaw 15.23mP 0.5 49-11.75
15.18m(-0.1) 15.23m(0.5) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 175 Smith, Nathaniel SO Grand Valley 13.88m 0.2 45-06.50
FOUL 13.40m(-0.7) 13.88m(0.2) 13.50m(2.7) 13.44m(0.9) 13.66m(2.9)
3 377 Gooch, Paris Northwood 13.53m 1.2 44-04.75
13.11m(0.6) FOUL FOUL 13.53m(1.2) FOUL FOUL
4 61 Cooper, Nate FR Ashland 13.43m 0.7 44-00.75
FOUL 12.45m(-0.6) 13.09m(1.1) 13.43m(0.7) 13.12m(NWI) 13.19m(2.4)
5 152 Metellus, Robert JR Grand Valley 13.40m 1.6 43-11.75
FOUL FOUL 13.40m(1.6) FOUL FOUL 13.28m(NWI)
6 265 Wright, patrick FR Lake Superior J13.40m NWI 43-11.75
11.46m(2.0) 12.55m(+0.0) 13.08m(0.9) FOUL 13.40m(NWI) 12.57m(2.1)
7 434 Jayne, Ryan FR Saginaw 13.37m 1.4 43-10.50
13.07m(0.7) 12.74m(-0.1) 12.27m(1.4) 13.37m(1.4) 11.89m(0.2) FOUL
8 357 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 13.21m NWI 43-04.25
FOUL FOUL 13.13m(1.7) FOUL 13.17m(0.2) 13.21m(NWI)
9 213 Top, Derek FR Hillsdale 12.99m 1.4 42-07.50
12.99m(1.4) 12.85m(+0.0) 12.65m(2.5) 12.55m(0.2) 12.67m(NWI) 12.93m(1.2)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC: G 63-11 2008 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 16.90m
NCAA Provo: P 15.90m
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 22 Roberts, Kurt SO Ashland A 17.69mq 58-00.50
17.01m 17.57m 17.69m 17.59m 17.59m FOUL
2 68 Krohn, Carsten JR Ashland P 16.43mq 53-11.00
FOUL 16.43m FOUL 15.29m FOUL FOUL
3 103 Abromavicius, Alek SO Grand Valley P 16.31mq 53-06.25
15.68m 16.31m FOUL FOUL 16.13m 15.82m
4 387 Egan, Sean SR Saginaw P 16.21mq 53-02.25
15.16m 15.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.21m
5 549 Vicars, Derrick FR Findlay P 16.18mq 53-01.00
16.04m FOUL FOUL 16.18m 15.97m 15.71m
6 124 Eno, Kyle FR Grand Valley P 16.01mq 52-06.50
15.56m 15.69m 16.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 6 Maag, Blaine JR Ashland P 15.92mq 52-02.75
15.47m 15.89m 15.92m FOUL 15.81m FOUL
8 526 Hoag, Curtis JR Findlay 15.72mq 51-07.00
FOUL 14.74m 15.72m 15.28m 15.67m FOUL
9 467 Pemberton, John SO Tiffin Univ 15.50mq 50-10.25
15.50m 15.28m 15.43m FOUL FOUL 14.97m
10 527 Kurtz, Nathaniel SO Findlay 15.46m 50-08.75
15.46m FOUL 14.44m
11 106 Armstrong, Matt FR Grand Valley 14.72m 48-03.50
FOUL 13.40m 14.72m
12 407 Koglin, Josh SO Saginaw 14.38m 47-02.25
13.24m 14.38m FOUL
13 216 Weil, Kurt JR Hillsdale 14.17m 46-06.00
14.17m FOUL FOUL
14 23 Sniadecki, Chase SO Ashland 13.95m 45-09.25
13.95m FOUL FOUL
15 125 Evans, Ian JR Grand Valley 13.64m 44-09.00
FOUL FOUL 13.64m
16 513 Finney, Brant JR Findlay 13.19m 43-03.25
FOUL 13.19m FOUL
17 379 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 13.05m 42-09.75
12.38m 13.05m 12.87m
18 366 Cross, Joe FR Northwood 11.93m 39-01.75
FOUL FOUL 11.93m
19 300 Rummel-Chadderson, SO Michigan Tech 10.33m 33-10.75
FOUL 10.33m 10.08m
-- 364 Borsenik, Craig FR Northwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 63-11 2008 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 16.90m
NCAA Provo: P 15.90m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 22 Roberts, Kurt SO Ashland 17.69mA 58-00.50
17.01m 17.57m 17.69m 17.59m 17.59m FOUL
2 68 Krohn, Carsten JR Ashland 16.43mP 53-11.00
FOUL 16.43m FOUL 15.29m FOUL FOUL
3 103 Abromavicius, Alek SO Grand Valley 16.31mP 53-06.25
15.68m 16.31m FOUL FOUL 16.13m 15.82m
4 387 Egan, Sean SR Saginaw 16.21mP 53-02.25
15.16m 15.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.21m
5 549 Vicars, Derrick FR Findlay 16.18mP 53-01.00
16.04m FOUL FOUL 16.18m 15.97m 15.71m
6 124 Eno, Kyle FR Grand Valley 16.01mP 52-06.50
15.56m 15.69m 16.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 6 Maag, Blaine JR Ashland 15.92mP 52-02.75
15.47m 15.89m 15.92m FOUL 15.81m FOUL
8 526 Hoag, Curtis JR Findlay 15.72m 51-07.00
FOUL 14.74m 15.72m 15.28m 15.67m FOUL
9 467 Pemberton, John SO Tiffin Univ 15.50m 50-10.25
15.50m 15.28m 15.43m FOUL FOUL 14.97m

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC: G 184-08 1999 TJ Koniowsky, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 53.00m
NCAA Provo: P 48.80m
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 103 Abromavicius, Alek SO Grand Valley A 60.36mq 198-00
60.36m FOUL 58.04m
2 36 Meuleman, Cory FR Ashland P 51.45mq 168-09
49.10m 49.81m 51.45m
3 364 Borsenik, Craig FR Northwood P 51.08mq 167-07
49.01m FOUL 51.08m
4 549 Vicars, Derrick FR Findlay P 49.77mq 163-03
FOUL 49.77m FOUL
5 216 Weil, Kurt JR Hillsdale P 49.03mq 160-10
43.44m FOUL 49.03m
6 110 Bosch, Mitch JR Grand Valley 48.09mq 157-09
48.09m 47.22m FOUL
7 6 Maag, Blaine JR Ashland 47.82mq 156-11
46.50m 47.82m FOUL
8 460 Robinson, Ray JR Tiffin Univ 47.43mq 155-07
46.47m 47.43m FOUL
9 507 Eric, James SR Findlay 46.58mq 152-10
46.58m FOUL FOUL
10 20 Jeffery, Mike SO Ashland 46.17m 151-06
46.17m FOUL 45.92m
11 23 Sniadecki, Chase SO Ashland 46.14m 151-04
43.41m 44.27m 46.14m
12 526 Hoag, Curtis JR Findlay 45.35m 148-09
45.35m 44.86m FOUL
13 199 English, Nate FR Hillsdale 43.94m 144-02
43.94m FOUL FOUL
14 200 Falk, Aaron JR Hillsdale 43.12m 141-06
40.38m 43.12m 42.09m
15 465 Havrilla, John SO Tiffin Univ 43.01m 141-01
FOUL 43.01m 38.82m
16 125 Evans, Ian JR Grand Valley 42.21m 138-06
FOUL 42.00m 42.21m
17 124 Eno, Kyle FR Grand Valley 40.79m 133-10
40.45m 40.79m 40.02m
18 431 Bott, Brian FR Saginaw 40.77m 133-09
40.77m 39.51m FOUL
19 464 Fielden, James SO Tiffin Univ 40.48m 132-10
34.81m 37.44m 40.48m
20 366 Cross, Joe FR Northwood 38.51m 126-04
38.51m FOUL FOUL
21 379 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 37.80m 124-00
36.03m 35.95m 37.80m
22 300 Rummel-Chadderson, SO Michigan Tech 34.61m 113-06
34.61m 34.56m 34.40m
23 81 Mauris, Chuck Ferris 30.89m 101-04
FOUL 29.23m 30.89m
-- 527 Kurtz, Nathaniel SO Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 457 Bushong, Alex FR Tiffin Univ FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 193 Dailey, Justin SO Hillsdale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 184-08 1999 TJ Koniowsky, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 53.00m
NCAA Provo: P 48.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 103 Abromavicius, Alek SO Grand Valley 60.36mA 198-00
60.36m FOUL 58.04m 58.21m FOUL FOUL
2 364 Borsenik, Craig FR Northwood 53.04mA 174-00
49.01m FOUL 51.08m 49.51m 53.04m FOUL
3 36 Meuleman, Cory FR Ashland 51.45mP 168-09
49.10m 49.81m 51.45m 50.09m 49.20m FOUL
4 549 Vicars, Derrick FR Findlay 50.39mP 165-04
FOUL 49.77m FOUL 47.83m 48.78m 50.39m
5 110 Bosch, Mitch JR Grand Valley 49.71mP 163-01
48.09m 47.22m FOUL 48.22m 48.91m 49.71m
6 216 Weil, Kurt JR Hillsdale 49.03mP 160-10
43.44m FOUL 49.03m 46.81m FOUL FOUL
7 6 Maag, Blaine JR Ashland 47.82m 156-11
46.50m 47.82m FOUL FOUL 46.94m 47.23m
8 460 Robinson, Ray JR Tiffin Univ 47.43m 155-07
46.47m 47.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.37m
9 507 Eric, James SR Findlay 46.58m 152-10
46.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC: G 236-10 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 59.00m
NCAA Provo: P 54.00m
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 34 Loughney, Ryan FR Ashland A 62.69mq 205-08
61.69m FOUL 62.69m
2 507 Eric, James SR Findlay P 58.09mq 190-07
FOUL 58.09m FOUL
3 200 Falk, Aaron JR Hillsdale P 57.13mq 187-05
57.13m FOUL FOUL
4 407 Koglin, Josh SO Saginaw P 55.79mq 183-00
55.79m FOUL FOUL
5 526 Hoag, Curtis JR Findlay 53.34mq 175-00
51.72m FOUL 53.34m
6 20 Jeffery, Mike SO Ashland 53.02mq 173-11
FOUL 53.02m FOUL
7 36 Meuleman, Cory FR Ashland 52.13mq 171-00
FOUL 51.76m 52.13m
8 23 Sniadecki, Chase SO Ashland 50.80mq 166-08
FOUL 50.80m 49.34m
9 143 Lipski, Clay SO Grand Valley 50.74mq 166-06
50.46m 50.74m 50.38m
10 466 Hill, Nolan SO Tiffin Univ 50.05m 164-02
48.91m 46.38m 50.05m
11 549 Vicars, Derrick FR Findlay 49.95m 163-10
49.95m FOUL FOUL
12 364 Borsenik, Craig FR Northwood 49.28m 161-08
47.71m 47.67m 49.28m
13 216 Weil, Kurt JR Hillsdale 48.07m 157-08
48.07m FOUL 46.95m
14 465 Havrilla, John SO Tiffin Univ 47.90m 157-02
47.90m FOUL FOUL
15 110 Bosch, Mitch JR Grand Valley 47.82m 156-11
47.82m 46.57m 47.20m
16 366 Cross, Joe FR Northwood 45.23m 148-05
FOUL 45.23m FOUL
17 431 Bott, Brian FR Saginaw 43.59m 143-00
FOUL 43.59m FOUL
18 464 Fielden, James SO Tiffin Univ 38.87m 127-06
FOUL 38.87m FOUL
19 300 Rummel-Chadderson, SO Michigan Tech 36.85m 120-11
36.85m 27.32m 33.53m
20 81 Mauris, Chuck Ferris 36.34m 119-03
36.34m FOUL 33.80m
21 379 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 34.28m 112-06
28.25m 33.89m 34.28m
-- 527 Kurtz, Nathaniel SO Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 193 Dailey, Justin SO Hillsdale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 236-10 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 59.00m
NCAA Provo: P 54.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 34 Loughney, Ryan FR Ashland 63.51mA 208-04
62.69m 62.59m 63.51m FOUL
2 507 Eric, James SR Findlay 60.92mA 199-10
58.09m FOUL 59.51m 60.92m
3 200 Falk, Aaron JR Hillsdale 60.27mA 197-09
57.13m FOUL 60.27m 58.60m
4 407 Koglin, Josh SO Saginaw 55.74mP 182-10
55.74m FOUL FOUL 54.65m
5 20 Jeffery, Mike SO Ashland 54.56mP 179-00
53.02m 54.56m 53.90m FOUL
6 23 Sniadecki, Chase SO Ashland 54.39mP 178-05
50.80m 53.26m 54.39m 51.95m
7 36 Meuleman, Cory FR Ashland 53.46m 175-05
52.13m FOUL 52.65m 53.46m
8 526 Hoag, Curtis JR Findlay 53.34m 175-00
53.34m 50.08m 49.95m 50.50m
9 143 Lipski, Clay SO Grand Valley 52.52m 172-04
50.74m 50.48m 52.52m 51.43m

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC: G 256-01 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 63.50m
NCAA Provo: P 59.00m
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 280 Charbonneau, Ben FR Lake Superior 58.54mq 192-01
55.09m 50.41m 58.54m 52.78m 49.47m FOUL
2 552 Crockett, Cody Fr Findlay 49.72mq 163-01
39.86m 41.82m 35.11m 49.72m 37.37m 44.56m
3 200 Falk, Aaron JR Hillsdale 47.38mq 155-05
47.38m FOUL FOUL 42.06m 39.41m FOUL
4 411 Dugall, Joe SR Saginaw 47.12mq 154-07
38.07m 47.12m 45.30m FOUL 45.40m FOUL
5 125 Evans, Ian JR Grand Valley 44.95mq 147-06
44.95m 41.26m 42.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 68 Krohn, Carsten JR Ashland 44.93mq 147-05
44.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 412 Dinnan, Luke JR Saginaw 44.27mq 145-03
44.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 142 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 43.31mq 142-01
43.31m 41.45m 41.34m FOUL 38.52m 40.59m
9 443 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ 41.86mq 137-04
34.22m 41.70m 41.66m 35.79m 41.86m FOUL
10 86 Stergiadis, Paul Ferris 41.64m 136-07
41.64m FOUL 37.20m
11 191 Black, Michael FR Hillsdale 41.21m 135-02
33.15m 35.14m 41.21m
12 357 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 39.78m 130-06
37.87m 39.78m 39.63m
13 414 Irwin, Ryan JR Saginaw 39.38m 129-02
FOUL 39.38m 34.05m
14 294 Foster, Jason SO Michigan Tech 36.55m 119-11
36.55m 31.15m FOUL
15 33 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 36.47m 119-08
36.47m FOUL FOUL
16 466 Hill, Nolan SO Tiffin Univ 36.16m 118-08
FOUL 36.16m FOUL
17 85 Skory, Chris Ferris 35.99m 118-01
35.99m FOUL FOUL
18 544 Fordyce, Charles FR Findlay 33.00m 108-03
32.88m FOUL 33.00m
19 87 Trombley, Justin Ferris 31.64m 103-10
31.64m FOUL 24.40m
-- 417 Simmons, Ryan JR Saginaw FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 256-01 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 63.50m
NCAA Provo: P 59.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 280 Charbonneau, Ben FR Lake Superior 55.09m 180-09
55.09m 50.41m 48.54m 52.78m 49.47m FOUL
2 552 Crockett, Cody Fr Findlay 49.72m 163-01
39.86m 41.82m 35.11m 49.72m 37.37m 44.56m
3 200 Falk, Aaron JR Hillsdale 47.38m 155-05
47.38m FOUL FOUL 42.06m 39.41m FOUL
4 411 Dugall, Joe SR Saginaw 47.12m 154-07
38.07m 47.12m 45.30m FOUL 45.40m FOUL
5 125 Evans, Ian JR Grand Valley 44.95m 147-06
44.95m 41.26m 42.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 68 Krohn, Carsten JR Ashland 44.93m 147-05
44.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 412 Dinnan, Luke JR Saginaw 44.27m 145-03
44.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 142 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 43.31m 142-01
43.31m 41.45m 41.34m FOUL 38.52m 40.59m
9 443 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ 41.86m 137-04
34.22m 41.70m 41.66m 35.79m 41.86m FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 443 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ 11.43 0.8 2 767
2 68 Krohn, Carsten JR Ashland 11.56 0.8 2 740
3 31 Logan, Nate JR Ashland 11.57 0.7 1 738
4 410 Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw 11.66 0.7 1 719
5 33 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 11.87 0.7 1 677
6 168 Reed, Adam FR Grand Valley 11.88 0.7 1 675
7 117 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 12.01 0.7 1 649
8 438 Wilkins, Aaron SO Saginaw 12.15 0.8 2 622
9 17 Copeland, Brad JR Ashland 12.21 0.8 2 610

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 410 Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw 52.51 2 703
2 68 Krohn, Carsten JR Ashland 52.62 1 698
3 31 Logan, Nate JR Ashland 53.52 2 660
4 33 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 53.62 1 655
5 443 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ 53.64 1 655
6 168 Reed, Adam FR Grand Valley 54.70 1 611
7 17 Copeland, Brad JR Ashland 54.72 2 610
8 438 Wilkins, Aaron SO Saginaw 55.57 2 576
9 117 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 57.96 2 485

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 438 Wilkins, Aaron SO Saginaw 4:55.19 588
2 33 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 4:56.74 579
3 410 Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw 5:02.44 546
4 168 Reed, Adam FR Grand Valley 5:03.57 539
5 17 Copeland, Brad JR Ashland 5:09.72 505
6 117 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 5:15.70 473
7 31 Logan, Nate JR Ashland 5:21.66 441
8 443 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ 5:23.43 432
9 68 Krohn, Carsten JR Ashland 5:44.43 331

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 68 Krohn, Carsten JR Ashland 15.14 1.4 2 833
2 443 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ 15.96 1.8 3 737
3 33 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 16.82 1.4 2 643
4 410 Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw 16.94 1.8 3 631
5 168 Reed, Adam FR Grand Valley 17.09 1.4 2 615
6 438 Wilkins, Aaron SO Saginaw 17.41 1.3 1 582
7 31 Logan, Nate JR Ashland 18.56 1.3 1 472
8 117 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 18.68 1.3 1 461
9 17 Copeland, Brad JR Ashland 22.39 1.8 3 185

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 68 Krohn, Carsten JR Ashland 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P P P P P P P P O XO XXO O XXX
1 33 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
3 443 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P P P P P XO O P XXO O O XXX
4 31 Logan, Nate JR Ashland 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P P P P O O O XXX
4 410 Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P O XO XXO XO XXO XXO XXX
6 117 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P P P P XO O O XXX
7 438 Wilkins, Aaron SO Saginaw 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P O XO XXX
7 168 Reed, Adam FR Grand Valley 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P XO XO XXX
9 17 Copeland, Brad JR Ashland 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O XO O XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 168 Reed, Adam FR Grand Valley 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P P P P P P P P XO P O XO O O XXX
2 443 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXX
2 117 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P O P XXO XO XXX
2 438 Wilkins, Aaron SO Saginaw 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P XO XO O XXO XXX
5 68 Krohn, Carsten JR Ashland 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P XO P O P XXP
6 410 Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw 3.60m 11-09.75 509
2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.80
P P P P P XO XO XXO O O XXX
7 33 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O XO O O O O XXX
8 31 Logan, Nate JR Ashland 3.00m 9-10.00 357
2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
O O O XXO XXX
9 17 Copeland, Brad JR Ashland 2.20m 7-02.50 179

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 410 Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw 6.53m +0.0 21-05.25 704
6.53m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
2 31 Logan, Nate JR Ashland 6.39m -1.2 20-11.75 673
5.75m(+0.0) 6.12m(-0.5) 6.39m(-1.2)
3 68 Krohn, Carsten JR Ashland 6.19m -1.2 20-03.75 628
6.19m(-1.2) 6.13m(-0.7) FOUL
4 168 Reed, Adam FR Grand Valley 6.18m 1.5 20-03.50 626
5.79m(+0.0) 5.54m(-1.7) 6.18m(1.5)
5 443 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ 6.15m 1.0 20-02.25 619
6.15m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
6 33 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 6.08m -0.6 19-11.50 604
FOUL 4.66m(-1.3) 6.08m(-0.6)
7 17 Copeland, Brad JR Ashland 6.00m 0.9 19-08.25 587
FOUL 5.68m(0.6) 6.00m(0.9)
8 117 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 5.92m 0.4 19-05.25 569
5.76m(-1.0) FOUL 5.92m(0.4)
9 438 Wilkins, Aaron SO Saginaw 5.64m -1.5 18-06.00 510
5.39m(-1.4) 5.39m(-0.9) 5.64m(-1.5)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 68 Krohn, Carsten JR Ashland 15.55m 51-00.25 824
14.69m 15.55m 15.38m
2 31 Logan, Nate JR Ashland 11.79m 38-08.25 594
11.12m 11.48m 11.79m
3 443 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ 11.27m 36-11.75 562
11.27m FOUL FOUL
4 410 Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw 10.43m 34-02.75 512
9.66m 10.12m 10.43m
5 33 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 10.04m 32-11.25 488
9.82m 9.88m 10.04m
6 168 Reed, Adam FR Grand Valley 9.86m 32-04.25 477
9.34m 9.47m 9.86m
7 17 Copeland, Brad JR Ashland 9.30m 30-06.25 444
8.08m 9.30m 8.86m
8 117 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 8.96m 29-04.75 423
8.83m 8.96m 8.47m
9 438 Wilkins, Aaron SO Saginaw 7.67m 25-02.00 347
7.44m 7.67m 7.54m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 68 Krohn, Carsten JR Ashland 39.92m 131-00 663
39.92m 34.76m FOUL
2 31 Logan, Nate JR Ashland 34.94m 114-07 562
34.44m 34.46m 34.94m
3 443 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ 32.42m 106-04 512
30.36m 32.42m 31.22m
4 410 Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw 29.32m 96-02 451
22.50m 29.12m 29.32m
5 33 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 28.84m 94-07 442
26.26m FOUL 28.84m
6 168 Reed, Adam FR Grand Valley 28.28m 92-09 431
27.90m 28.28m 25.40m
7 117 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 26.06m 85-06 388
24.98m 26.06m 25.42m
8 17 Copeland, Brad JR Ashland 23.38m 76-08 336
22.58m 23.38m 22.34m
9 438 Wilkins, Aaron SO Saginaw 18.58m 60-11 246
17.26m 18.02m 18.58m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 68 Krohn, Carsten JR Ashland 47.98m 157-05 559
47.98m PASS PASS
2 443 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ 47.88m 157-01 557
42.91m 47.88m FOUL
3 33 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 42.83m 140-06 483
36.97m 42.83m 39.22m
4 410 Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw 38.73m 127-01 424
31.52m 38.73m 34.70m
5 117 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 37.54m 123-02 407
37.54m 37.20m FOUL
6 17 Copeland, Brad JR Ashland 35.43m 116-03 376
35.43m 33.53m 3.58m
7 168 Reed, Adam FR Grand Valley 34.96m 114-08 370
34.96m 31.50m FOUL
8 31 Logan, Nate JR Ashland 31.88m 104-07 326
24.35m 30.15m 31.88m
9 438 Wilkins, Aaron SO Saginaw 25.09m 82-04 231
22.75m 25.09m 24.76m

Men Decathlon
================================================================
GLIAC: G 6917 2008 Mike Stowe, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 6900
NCAA Provo: P 6400
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 68 Krohn, Carsten JR Ashland 6619P
2 443 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ 6187
3 410 Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw 5818
4 33 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 5647
5 168 Reed, Adam FR Grand Valley 5624
6 31 Logan, Nate JR Ashland 5442
7 117 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 5126
8 438 Wilkins, Aaron SO Saginaw 4924
9 17 Copeland, Brad JR Ashland 4304



Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
GLIAC: G 11.76 2008 Pam Bullock, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 11.65
NCAA Provo: P 12.12
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 12 Klaehn, Alissa SR Ashland 12.11Q 4.7 2
2 485 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin Univ 12.18Q 1.9 1
3 245 Williams, Jazmin JR Hillsdale 12.16q 4.7 2
4 226 Cansino, Circe SO Hillsdale 12.45q 4.7 2
5 535 Clay, Raven FR Findlay 12.53q 1.9 1
6 317 Angeli, Catherine FR N Michigan 12.59q 1.9 1
7 108 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 12.59q 1.9 1
8 319 Balbierz, Brittnee SO N Michigan 12.65q 4.7 2
9 383 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 12.89 1.9 1
10 494 Miller, Tori FR Tiffin Univ 12.90 4.7 2
11 251 Pieczynski, Amanda JR Lake Superior 12.97 1.9 1
12 132 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 13.04 4.7 2
13 361 Ward, Cammelle JR Northwood 13.05 4.7 2
14 371 Snider, Sara FR Northwood 13.81 1.9 1
15 271 Mitchell, Nichole FR Lake Superior 14.59 1.9 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
GLIAC: G 11.76 2008 Pam Bullock, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 11.65
NCAA Provo: P 12.12
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 12 Klaehn, Alissa SR Ashland 11.89 3.4
2 535 Clay, Raven FR Findlay 11.98 3.4
3 485 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin Univ 12.09 3.4
4 245 Williams, Jazmin JR Hillsdale 12.22 3.4
5 226 Cansino, Circe SO Hillsdale 12.51 3.4
6 317 Angeli, Catherine FR N Michigan 12.61 3.4
7 108 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 12.68 3.4
8 319 Balbierz, Brittnee SO N Michigan 12.74 3.4

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 24.08
NCAA Provo: P 24.80
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 485 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin Univ 24.81Q 2.1 4
2 12 Klaehn, Alissa SR Ashland 25.12Q 2.5 2
3 238 Scheiwe, Marta SO Hillsdale 25.28Q 2.3 3
4 108 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 25.71Q 2.3 1
5 317 Angeli, Catherine FR N Michigan 25.51q 2.5 2
6 393 Morrow, Ashley SR Saginaw 25.68q 2.1 4
7 101 Wilson, Krystle Ferris 25.68q 2.5 2
8 178 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 25.72q 2.1 4
9 397 Mitchell, Sjonne SR Saginaw 25.89 2.3 1
10 481 Shaw, Maria JR Tiffin Univ 26.04 2.3 1
11 251 Pieczynski, Amanda JR Lake Superior 26.16 2.5 2
12 72 Kidder, Ana FR Ashland 26.20 2.3 3
13 236 Mays, Jasmine SO Hillsdale 26.27 2.3 3
14 383 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 26.38 2.1 4
15 319 Balbierz, Brittnee SO N Michigan 26.49 2.3 3
16 231 Hunt, Katie JR Hillsdale 26.70 2.5 2
17 57 Lindsey, Mariah FR Ashland 26.70 2.3 1
18 516 Kaulfersch, Lisa JR Findlay 26.88 2.5 2
19 246 Yancho, Nicole FR Hillsdale 26.96 2.3 3
20 538 Hatala, Alyssa FR Findlay 27.13 2.3 1
21 361 Ward, Cammelle JR Northwood 27.24 2.1 4
22 51 Carrier, Amy FR Ashland 27.46 2.3 1
23 494 Miller, Tori FR Tiffin Univ 27.63 2.5 2
24 419 Bartoloni, Kelsey FR Saginaw 27.79 2.3 3
25 371 Snider, Sara FR Northwood 28.47 2.1 4
26 271 Mitchell, Nichole FR Lake Superior 30.04 2.3 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
GLIAC: G 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 24.08
NCAA Provo: P 24.80
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 12 Klaehn, Alissa SR Ashland 24.62 2.3
2 485 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin Univ 24.69 2.3
3 238 Scheiwe, Marta SO Hillsdale 25.11 2.3
4 101 Wilson, Krystle Ferris 25.85 2.3
5 393 Morrow, Ashley SR Saginaw 25.99 2.3
6 108 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 26.04 2.3
7 317 Angeli, Catherine FR N Michigan 26.09 2.3
8 178 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 26.68 2.3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GLIAC: G 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 55.00
NCAA Provo: P 56.80
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 179 Vallar, Kayla SO Grand Valley 57.08Q 2
2 101 Wilson, Krystle Ferris 59.15Q 3
3 238 Scheiwe, Marta SO Hillsdale 6:45:16.89Q 1
4 159 Ostrenga, Stephani JR Grand Valley 58.84q 2
5 29 Tinney, Steph SO Ashland 59.68q 3
6 481 Shaw, Maria JR Tiffin Univ 59.93q 2
7 236 Mays, Jasmine SO Hillsdale 1:00.52q 3
8 177 Tousley, Kelly SO Grand Valley 1:00.96q 2
9 330 Williams, Rachael FR N Michigan 1:01.65 2
10 420 Brooks, Angela FR Saginaw 1:01.70 3
11 43 Cole, Elana SO Ashland 1:04.13 2
12 285 Geerer, Elizabeth SO Michigan Tech 1:04.19 3
13 498 Rupert, Brittany FR Tiffin Univ 1:04.71 3
14 397 Mitchell, Sjonne SR Saginaw 6:45:17.41 1
15 393 Morrow, Ashley SR Saginaw 6:45:18.67 1
16 45 Cunningham, Angeli SO Ashland 6:45:20.63 1
17 51 Carrier, Amy FR Ashland 6:45:21.91 1
18 287 Schiel, Stephanie SR Michigan Tech 6:45:24.38 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC: G 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 55.00
NCAA Provo: P 56.80
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 179 Vallar, Kayla SO Grand Valley 56.28P 2
2 238 Scheiwe, Marta SO Hillsdale 56.60P 2
3 101 Wilson, Krystle Ferris 57.85 2
4 159 Ostrenga, Stephani JR Grand Valley 57.94 2
5 29 Tinney, Steph SO Ashland 58.78 2
6 236 Mays, Jasmine SO Hillsdale 59.65 1
7 481 Shaw, Maria JR Tiffin Univ 1:00.43 1
8 393 Morrow, Ashley SR Saginaw 1:00.72 2
9 177 Tousley, Kelly SO Grand Valley 1:01.09 1
10 45 Cunningham, Angeli SO Ashland 1:01.55 1
11 51 Carrier, Amy FR Ashland 1:03.14 1
12 287 Schiel, Stephanie SR Michigan Tech 1:05.82 1
-- 397 Mitchell, Sjonne SR Saginaw DNF 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC: G 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 2:10.40
NCAA Provo: P 2:15.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 148 McCarthy, Katherin JR Grand Valley 2:16.13Q
2 137 Kinney, Monica FR Grand Valley 2:16.77Q
3 511 Charnigo, Stephani JR Findlay 2:19.02Q
4 241 Shaffer, Jennifer FR Hillsdale 2:18.18Q
5 530 Schmitmeyer, Linds SO Findlay 2:19.14Q
6 359 Stone, Hannah SO Northwood 2:19.99Q
7 111 Botham, Ashley FR Grand Valley 2:19.32q
8 100 Wiers, Nikki Ferris 2:20.21q
9 339 Mahy, Bibiane JR N Michigan 2:20.52q
10 337 Hendershot, Maegan JR N Michigan 2:20.84
11 429 Wright, Alycia FR Saginaw 2:21.45
12 551 Wiemers, Catherine FR Findlay 2:21.53
13 224 Budd, Alison SO Hillsdale 2:21.78
14 129 Gibbons, Kelly SR Grand Valley 2:22.74
15 341 Lamansky, Katrina FR N Michigan 2:24.81
16 406 Driscoll, Kayleen JR Saginaw 2:28.58
17 240 Scott, Meredith JR Hillsdale 2:28.84
18 54 Gaut, Leah FR Ashland 2:29.99
19 491 Kohler, Cassandra FR Tiffin Univ 2:30.29
20 331 VanEnkevort, Erin JR N Michigan 2:30.48
21 221 Blaauw, Kaylyn FR Hillsdale 2:32.02
22 282 Thomas, Meghan FR Lake Superior 2:34.97
23 369 Lentz, Noelle FR Northwood 2:36.21
24 259 Millard, Heather FR Lake Superior 2:57.95

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 2:10.40
NCAA Provo: P 2:15.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 148 McCarthy, Katherin JR Grand Valley 2:10.23A
2 511 Charnigo, Stephani JR Findlay 2:11.39P
3 241 Shaffer, Jennifer FR Hillsdale 2:11.79P
4 530 Schmitmeyer, Linds SO Findlay 2:12.20P
5 137 Kinney, Monica FR Grand Valley 2:13.00P
6 111 Botham, Ashley FR Grand Valley 2:16.17
7 100 Wiers, Nikki Ferris 2:19.69
8 339 Mahy, Bibiane JR N Michigan 2:21.38
9 359 Stone, Hannah SO Northwood 2:23.15

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC: G 4:29.37 2004 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 4:31.00
NCAA Provo: P 4:38.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 137 Kinney, Monica FR Grand Valley 4:49.65Q
2 97 Stuart, Mikinzie Ferris 4:54.46Q
3 169 Rivard, Susie SR Grand Valley 4:59.67Q
4 118 Creutz, Eileen JR Grand Valley 4:51.23Q
5 115 Burgess, Lori SO Grand Valley 4:55.00Q
6 95 Onweller, Paige Ferris 5:00.55Q
7 40 Allen, Leah SO Ashland 4:52.32Q
8 222 Brunko, Erin SO Hillsdale 4:57.18Q
9 235 Luke, Amy JR Hillsdale 5:01.08Q
10 53 Farson, Amanda SO Ashland 4:53.22q
11 307 Mishica, Christina SO Michigan Tech 4:55.26q
12 335 Wiedmeyer, Jenny SR N Michigan 5:02.24q
13 340 Holmquist, Rebecca FR N Michigan 5:03.18
14 358 Rexroat, Syrena JR Northwood 5:05.17
15 89 Creed, Sarah Ferris 5:05.48
16 44 Craig, Tricia SO Ashland 5:05.67
17 26 McConnell, Amanda JR Ashland 5:14.60
18 338 Schultz, Kristen SO N Michigan 5:17.16
19 282 Thomas, Meghan FR Lake Superior 5:18.48
20 369 Lentz, Noelle FR Northwood 5:18.74
21 314 Smaby, Megan FR Michigan Tech 5:21.57
22 313 Bruestle, Sydney FR Michigan Tech 5:31.13
23 257 Christilaw, sarah FR Lake Superior 5:51.30
24 264 Theisen, Jessi FR Lake Superior 6:16.46
25 248 Bowen, Emily SO Lake Superior 6:17.05

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 4:29.37 2004 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 4:31.00
NCAA Provo: P 4:38.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 137 Kinney, Monica FR Grand Valley 4:34.37P
2 97 Stuart, Mikinzie Ferris 4:34.89P
3 169 Rivard, Susie SR Grand Valley 4:40.44
4 118 Creutz, Eileen JR Grand Valley 4:41.57
5 115 Burgess, Lori SO Grand Valley 4:42.19
6 95 Onweller, Paige Ferris 4:45.27
7 40 Allen, Leah SO Ashland 4:49.26
8 222 Brunko, Erin SO Hillsdale 4:49.54
9 235 Luke, Amy JR Hillsdale 4:50.37
10 53 Farson, Amanda SO Ashland 4:54.16
11 307 Mishica, Christina SO Michigan Tech 4:58.39
12 335 Wiedmeyer, Jenny SR N Michigan 5:01.32

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 16:57.24 1987 Erin Gillespie, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 17:05.00
NCAA Provo: P 17:35.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 94 Muir, Tina Ferris 16:56.48G
2 145 Maceratini, Megan SO Grand Valley 17:03.94A
3 157 Nowak, Julia FR Grand Valley 17:46.27
4 161 Parks, Sara FR Grand Valley 17:51.84
5 252 Scott, Katie JR Lake Superior 18:01.62
6 356 Messina, Samantha JR Northwood 18:06.38
7 180 Vanderbaan, Shayle FR Grand Valley 18:11.37
8 92 Josey, Megan Ferris 18:20.46
9 398 Catlin, Amber JR Saginaw 18:34.73
10 243 TenKate, Melissa FR Hillsdale 18:54.63
11 315 Smith, Jill FR Michigan Tech 19:17.56
12 358 Rexroat, Syrena JR Northwood 19:18.58
13 52 Chase, Amber SO Ashland 19:20.29
14 47 Daughters, Jessica SO Ashland 19:26.00
15 335 Wiedmeyer, Jenny SR N Michigan 19:35.54
16 290 Wiza, Lauren SR Michigan Tech 19:41.70
17 286 Kangas, Laura SR Michigan Tech 19:41.94
18 479 Clark, Jessica JR Tiffin Univ 20:00.45
19 336 Bisig, Michele SO N Michigan 20:07.35
20 488 Kiesel, Heidi SO Tiffin Univ 20:10.44
21 49 White, Lauren SO Ashland 20:14.34
22 269 Nowak, Kayla FR Lake Superior 20:16.28
23 360 Vintevoghel, Amand JR Northwood 20:16.38
24 230 Frost, Kerry SO Hillsdale 20:26.19
25 424 Roache, Amanda JR Saginaw 20:36.32
26 333 Krob, Jess SO N Michigan 20:43.24
27 332 Hoklas, Kirsten SO N Michigan 21:03.76
28 254 Leyder, Stacey JR Lake Superior 21:11.81
29 253 Smith, Alyse SO Lake Superior 21:19.68
30 99 Troost, Elizabeth Ferris 21:53.06
-- 228 Cvengros, Erin JR Hillsdale DNF
-- 399 Robinson, Libby JR Saginaw DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 36:14.52 2003 Trudy Chase, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 35:50.00
NCAA Provo: P 37:20.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 345 Cieslak, Kylen SO Northwood 35:36.08A
2 105 Ardingo, Lynsey JR Grand Valley 36:32.12P
3 139 Kolin, Amy SO Grand Valley 37:21.39
4 109 Borns, Leah SO Grand Valley 37:44.01
5 32 Gregory, Ashley JR Ashland 37:58.83
6 356 Messina, Samantha JR Northwood 38:08.72
7 426 Savage, Chelsea FR Saginaw 38:17.62
8 182 Vickers, Jessie SO Grand Valley 38:21.31
9 58 Selhorst, Abbie FR Ashland 38:51.92
10 228 Cvengros, Erin JR Hillsdale 40:21.37
11 46 Dams, Justine SO Ashland 40:42.55
12 30 Winters, Bryn JR Ashland 40:51.91
13 531 Stockmaster, Trace SO Findlay 41:07.77
14 288 Springer-Wilson, A JR Michigan Tech 41:25.68
15 479 Clark, Jessica JR Tiffin Univ 43:23.91
-- 388 Dush, Elayna SR Saginaw DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
GLIAC: G 13.46 2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 14.00
NCAA Provo: P 14.60
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 183 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley A 13.92Q 1.8 1
2 535 Clay, Raven FR Findlay 14.00Q 2.8 2
3 12 Klaehn, Alissa SR Ashland A 14.00q 1.8 1
4 128 Fonseca, Danielle JR Grand Valley 14.74q 2.8 2
5 231 Hunt, Katie JR Hillsdale 15.17q 2.8 2
6 321 Bertucci, Natalie SR N Michigan 15.36q 1.8 1
7 425 Roberts, Samantha FR Saginaw 15.55q 2.8 2
8 178 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 15.58q 1.8 1
9 134 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 15.73 1.8 1
10 90 Cross, Emily Ferris 16.40 2.8 2
11 56 Lilly, Jena FR Ashland 16.85 2.8 2
12 497 Meek, Brittany FR Tiffin Univ 16.94 1.8 1
13 482 Betterley, Angela SR Tiffin Univ 17.33 1.8 1
-- 381 Browne, Brenna Northwood DNF 1.8 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
GLIAC: G 13.46 2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 14.00
NCAA Provo: P 14.60
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 535 Clay, Raven FR Findlay 13.58 2.1
2 12 Klaehn, Alissa SR Ashland 13.73 2.1
3 183 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley 13.77 2.1
4 128 Fonseca, Danielle JR Grand Valley 14.90 2.1
5 321 Bertucci, Natalie SR N Michigan 15.19 2.1
6 231 Hunt, Katie JR Hillsdale 15.26 2.1
7 178 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 15.90 2.1
8 425 Roberts, Samantha FR Saginaw 16.35 2.1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
GLIAC: G 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 1:00.75
NCAA Provo: P 1:03.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 158 Nozime, Kirsten JR Grand Valley P 1:01.48Q 2
2 245 Williams, Jazmin JR Hillsdale P 1:02.78Q 1
3 128 Fonseca, Danielle JR Grand Valley P 1:02.88q 2
4 122 Eggletson, Erin FR Grand Valley 1:06.44q 2
5 134 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 1:07.54q 1
6 395 Wilson, Amie SR Saginaw 1:08.54q 2
7 425 Roberts, Samantha FR Saginaw 1:09.02q 1
8 368 Dobbin, Kristina FR Northwood 1:09.87q 1
9 98 Thomas, Sarah Ferris 1:11.30 2
10 56 Lilly, Jena FR Ashland 1:11.87 1
11 482 Betterley, Angela SR Tiffin Univ 1:11.97 2
12 492 Hutcherson, Porshi FR Tiffin Univ 1:14.29 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
GLIAC: G 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 1:00.75
NCAA Provo: P 1:03.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 245 Williams, Jazmin JR Hillsdale 1:01.00P
2 158 Nozime, Kirsten JR Grand Valley 1:01.53P
3 128 Fonseca, Danielle JR Grand Valley 1:02.94P
4 134 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 1:05.83
5 122 Eggletson, Erin FR Grand Valley 1:05.94
6 425 Roberts, Samantha FR Saginaw 1:08.93
7 395 Wilson, Amie SR Saginaw 1:09.24
8 368 Dobbin, Kristina FR Northwood 1:12.53

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
GLIAC: G 11:05.36 2003 Tanya Eaton-Fraser, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 10:55.00
NCAA Provo: P 11:20.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 185 Winchester, Rebecc SO Grand Valley 10:58.28G
2 150 McDonald, Karie FR Grand Valley 10:59.64G
3 400 Stalker, Maggie JR Saginaw 11:13.00P
4 252 Scott, Katie JR Lake Superior 11:14.72P
5 116 Cortright, Remme FR Grand Valley 11:23.76
6 550 Calvelage, Erin FR Findlay 11:42.07
7 505 Weible, Kirstin SR Findlay 11:52.03
8 367 Diem, Melloni FR Northwood 12:00.65
9 154 Myers, Kristen SO Grand Valley 12:00.96
10 338 Schultz, Kristen SO N Michigan 12:10.72
11 290 Wiza, Lauren SR Michigan Tech 12:20.13
12 342 Jacobs, Michaela SR N Michigan 12:33.04
13 269 Nowak, Kayla FR Lake Superior 12:53.72
14 334 McCulloch, Erin FR N Michigan 13:20.69
15 496 Markel, Taylor FR Tiffin Univ 14:40.25

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
GLIAC: G 46.53 1996 Ashland / 2008 Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 46.00
NCAA Provo: P 47.40
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hillsdale College 'A' 47.49
1) 226 Cansino, Circe SO 2) 238 Scheiwe, Marta SO
3) 231 Hunt, Katie JR 4) 245 Williams, Jazmin JR
2 Grand Valley State 'A' 47.54
1) 178 Triner, Amber SO 2) 183 Wheat, Candice JR
3) 179 Vallar, Kayla SO 4) 155 Noonan, Dianna SR
3 Ashland University 'A' 47.77
1) 72 Kidder, Ana FR 2) 29 Tinney, Steph SO
3) 24 Abbott, Steph JR 4) 12 Klaehn, Alissa SR
4 Findlay The Univ. of 'A' 49.22
1) 511 Charnigo, Stephanie JR 2) 535 Clay, Raven FR
3) 538 Hatala, Alyssa FR 4) 530 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey SO
5 Northern Michigan University 'A' 49.41
1) 319 Balbierz, Brittnee SO 2) 322 Christensen, Melissa FR
3) 317 Angeli, Catherine FR 4) 321 Bertucci, Natalie SR
6 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 49.59
1) 420 Brooks, Angela FR 2) 393 Morrow, Ashley SR
3) 425 Roberts, Samantha FR 4) 397 Mitchell, Sjonne SR
7 Northwood University 'A' 50.91
1) 368 Dobbin, Kristina FR 2) 373 Watkins, Valerie FR
3) 361 Ward, Cammelle JR 4) 383 Hettinger, Rachel
8 Tiffin University 'A' 51.52
1) 494 Miller, Tori FR 2) 497 Meek, Brittany FR
3) 498 Rupert, Brittany FR 4) 482 Betterley, Angela SR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
GLIAC: G 3:45.02 2000 Grand Valley State
Driggers, Henry, Tedrow, Smith
NCAA Auto: A 3:45.00
NCAA Provo: P 3:51.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:49.40P 2
1) 158 Nozime, Kirsten JR 2) 179 Vallar, Kayla SO
3) 128 Fonseca, Danielle JR 4) 183 Wheat, Candice JR
2 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:54.47 2
1) 245 Williams, Jazmin JR 2) 226 Cansino, Circe SO
3) 236 Mays, Jasmine SO 4) 238 Scheiwe, Marta SO
3 Findlay The Univ. of 'A' 3:54.82 2
1) 511 Charnigo, Stephanie JR 2) 535 Clay, Raven FR
3) 538 Hatala, Alyssa FR 4) 530 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey SO
4 Northern Michigan University 'A' 4:06.26 2
1) 330 Williams, Rachael FR 2) 331 VanEnkevort, Erin JR
3) 339 Mahy, Bibiane JR 4) 337 Hendershot, Maegan JR
5 Ashland University 'A' 4:07.35 2
1) 57 Lindsey, Mariah FR 2) 53 Farson, Amanda SO
3) 40 Allen, Leah SO 4) 45 Cunningham, Angelique SO
6 Ferris State University 'A' 4:11.41 1
1) 98 Thomas, Sarah 2) 95 Onweller, Paige
3) 100 Wiers, Nikki 4) 97 Stuart, Mikinzie
7 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:14.06 2
1) 425 Roberts, Samantha FR 2) 419 Bartoloni, Kelsey FR
3) 429 Wright, Alycia FR 4) 420 Brooks, Angela FR
8 Northwood University 'A' 4:14.58 1
1) 367 Diem, Melloni FR 2) 383 Hettinger, Rachel
3) 373 Watkins, Valerie FR 4) 359 Stone, Hannah SO
9 Tiffin University 'A' 4:23.45 2
1) 481 Shaw, Maria JR 2) 492 Hutcherson, Porshia FR
3) 482 Betterley, Angela SR 4) 498 Rupert, Brittany FR
10 Michigan Technoligical Univ. 'A' 4:41.15 1
1) 287 Schiel, Stephanie SR 2) 307 Mishica, Christina SO
3) 314 Smaby, Megan FR 4) 290 Wiza, Lauren SR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 5-08.50 1985 Julayne Thayer, Northwood
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
NCAA Provo: P 1.68m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 121 Doyen, Maegan JR Grand Valley 1.73mP 5-08.00
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.73 1.75
P P P O O XO XO XXX
2 181 VanderSlik, Heathe SR Grand Valley 1.71mP 5-07.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.73
P P P O O XXO XXX
3 234 Leutheuser, Clara FR Hillsdale 1.66m 5-05.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P O XXO O XXO XXX
4 260 Patton, Taylor SO Lake Superior 1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P O XO XO XXX
5 493 Gill, Megan SO Tiffin Univ J1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P O O XXO XXX
6 486 Buck, Amy SR Tiffin Univ 1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
XXO XXO XO XXX
7 321 Bertucci, Natalie SR N Michigan J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O O XXO XXX
8 327 Luehmann, Leslie SR N Michigan 1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
XXO O XXX
9 325 Franklin, Bailey FR N Michigan J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O XO XXX
9 284 Ballun, Erin SR Michigan Tech J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
P XO XXX
11 268 Winiarski, Katie FR Lake Superior J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
P XO XXX
12 318 Astle, Erin FR N Michigan 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
O XXX
-- 90 Cross, Emily Ferris NH
1.46 1.51 1.56
P P XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 12-09.50 2008 Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 3.95m
NCAA Provo: P 3.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 155 Noonan, Dianna SR Grand Valley 4.00mA 13-01.50
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.77 3.85 4.00 4.25
P P P P P P P P XO XXX
2 136 Kieren, Kellie SR Grand Valley 3.77mP 12-04.50
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.77 3.85
P P P P XO P XO XXX
3 135 Kettelhut, Christi JR Grand Valley 3.55m 11-07.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.77
P P P O O P XXX
4 151 McKerchie, Emily FR Grand Valley J3.55m 11-07.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.77
P P P XXO XXO P XXX
5 428 Westphal, Stacey SO Saginaw 3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O O O O XXX
6 244 Wackernagel, Chels SO Hillsdale J3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P XO XO O XXX
7 328 Malin, Paris SR N Michigan 3.25m 10-08.00
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
O XO O XXX
8 421 Henris, Kelly SO Saginaw 3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
XXO O XXX
9 323 Diebold, Karin JR N Michigan J3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
XO XXO XXX
10 510 Beamer, Kelly JR Findlay 2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
O XXX
10 13 Peelman, Lauren SR Ashland 2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
O XXX
12 237 Rook, Catherine FR Hillsdale J2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XO XXX
-- 495 Bardy, Emma FR Tiffin Univ NH
2.95
XXX
-- 480 Mitsoff, Jennifer JR Tiffin Univ NH
2.95
XXX
-- 55 Gander, Brittany FR Ashland NH
2.95
XXX
-- 232 Kauk, Sarah SR Hillsdale NH
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P P XXX
-- 320 Balutis, Lindsay JR N Michigan NH
2.95
XXX
-- 96 Schewe, Jessica Ferris NH
2.95
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC: G 19-06.75 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 5.90m
NCAA Provo: P 5.62m
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 24 Abbott, Steph JR Ashland P 5.66mq -1.0 18-07.00
5.59m(+0.0) 5.54m(2.0) 5.66m(-1.0) FOUL 5.55m(-0.1) FOUL
2 72 Kidder, Ana FR Ashland 5.50mq -1.7 18-00.50
5.31m(-0.1) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.50m(-1.7) 5.06m(0.2) 5.31m(0.5) FOUL
3 485 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin Univ 5.40mq +0.0 17-08.75
FOUL 5.19m(1.2) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.16m(1.3) 5.28m(-0.6) PASS
3 231 Hunt, Katie JR Hillsdale 5.40mq 0.2 17-08.75
5.37m(1.0) 5.34m(-2.1) FOUL 5.18m(0.3) FOUL 5.40m(0.2)
3 12 Klaehn, Alissa SR Ashland 5.40mq -0.4 17-08.75
5.39m(3.4) 5.40m(-0.4) FOUL
6 325 Franklin, Bailey FR N Michigan 5.24mq 1.5 17-02.25
FOUL 5.18m(0.9) 4.88m(-2.2) 5.08m(1.8) 5.24m(1.5) 5.08m(0.8)
7 327 Luehmann, Leslie SR N Michigan 5.18mq 0.2 17-00.00
FOUL 4.97m(1.7) FOUL 4.60m(-2.4) 5.18m(0.2) FOUL
8 519 Wright, Erin JR Findlay 4.94mq -1.0 16-02.50
4.53m(-2.7) 4.94m(-1.0) 4.88m(1.7) 4.89m(3.0) 4.82m(1.7) 4.66m(-0.3)
9 260 Patton, Taylor SO Lake Superior 4.93mq 0.5 16-02.25
4.93m(0.5) 4.91m(-0.1) 4.59m(-0.7) 4.67m(-0.4) 4.80m(-0.7) 4.80m(0.5)
10 227 Christiansen, Kati JR Hillsdale 4.64m -0.3 15-02.75
FOUL 4.64m(-0.3) 4.64m(0.8)
-- 396 Ferguson, Christin SR Saginaw FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
GLIAC: G 19-06.75 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 5.90m
NCAA Provo: P 5.62m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 24 Abbott, Steph JR Ashland 5.66mP -1.0 18-07.00
5.59m(+0.0) 5.54m(2.0) 5.66m(-1.0) FOUL 5.55m(-0.1) FOUL
2 12 Klaehn, Alissa SR Ashland 5.50m 1.1 18-00.50
5.39m(3.4) 5.40m(-0.4) FOUL 5.33m(1.1) 5.50m(1.1) FOUL
3 72 Kidder, Ana FR Ashland J5.50m -0.7 18-00.50
5.31m(-0.1) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.50m(-0.7) 5.06m(0.2) 5.31m(0.5) FOUL
4 231 Hunt, Katie JR Hillsdale 5.40m 0.2 17-08.75
5.37m(1.0) 5.34m(2.1) FOUL 5.18m(0.3) FOUL 5.40m(0.2)
5 485 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin Univ J5.40m +0.0 17-08.75
FOUL 5.19m(1.2) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.16m(1.3) 5.28m(-0.6) PASS
6 325 Franklin, Bailey FR N Michigan 5.24m 1.5 17-02.25
FOUL 5.18m(0.9) 4.88m(-2.2) 5.08m(1.8) 5.24m(1.5) 5.08m(0.8)
7 327 Luehmann, Leslie SR N Michigan 5.18m 0.2 17-00.00
FOUL 4.97m(1.7) FOUL 4.60m(-2.4) 5.18m(0.2) FOUL
8 519 Wright, Erin JR Findlay 4.94m -1.0 16-02.50
4.53m(-2.7) 4.94m(-1.0) 4.88m(1.7) 4.89m(3.0) 4.82m(1.7) 4.66m(-0.3)
9 260 Patton, Taylor SO Lake Superior 4.93m 0.5 16-02.25
4.93m(0.5) 4.91m(-0.1) 4.59m(-0.7) 4.67m(-0.4) 4.80m(-0.7) 4.80m(0.5)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC: G 39-03.50 2001 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 12.15m
NCAA Provo: P 11.55m
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 325 Franklin, Bailey FR N Michigan 11.35mq -2.0 37-03.00
11.06m(-2.4) 11.35m(-2.0) 10.65m(-3.3)
2 260 Patton, Taylor SO Lake Superior 11.00mq -0.8 36-01.25
10.79m(-3.2) 10.60m(-0.8) 11.00m(-0.8)
3 327 Luehmann, Leslie SR N Michigan 10.97mq -2.3 36-00.00
10.42m(-0.6) 10.26m(-2.1) 10.97m(-2.3)
4 396 Ferguson, Christin SR Saginaw 10.61mq -2.2 34-09.75
FOUL 10.61m(-2.2) 10.56m(-3.1)
5 50 Bourne, Cheryl FR Ashland 10.57mq -1.8 34-08.25
10.57m(-1.8) 10.41m(-2.0) 10.24m(1.0)
6 239 Schuler, Kelsey SO Hillsdale 10.51mq -1.9 34-05.75
10.35m(-0.4) 10.51m(-1.9) 10.27m(-0.8)
7 268 Winiarski, Katie FR Lake Superior 10.06mq -1.7 33-00.25
9.85m(-0.4) 10.06m(-1.7) 9.91m(-2.2)
8 516 Kaulfersch, Lisa JR Findlay 9.98mq -1.6 32-09.00
9.53m(-1.2) 9.98m(-1.6) 9.45m(0.2)
9 72 Kidder, Ana FR Ashland 9.46mq -1.6 31-00.50
FOUL 9.46m(-1.6) FOUL
10 225 Calligan, Aubrey SR Hillsdale 9.41m -1.3 30-10.50
FOUL 9.20m(-1.8) 9.41m(-1.3)
11 486 Buck, Amy SR Tiffin Univ 9.24m -0.1 30-03.75
9.12m(-2.3) FOUL 9.24m(-0.1)
12 493 Gill, Megan SO Tiffin Univ 9.23m -2.0 30-03.50
FOUL 9.23m(-2.0) 9.12m(-1.3)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
GLIAC: G 39-03.50 2001 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 12.15m
NCAA Provo: P 11.55m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 325 Franklin, Bailey FR N Michigan 11.35m -2.0 37-03.00
11.06m(-2.4) 11.35m(-2.0) 10.65m(-3.3) 10.78m(-0.1) 11.10m(-2.2) 11.15m(0.2)
2 260 Patton, Taylor SO Lake Superior 11.00m -0.8 36-01.25
10.79m(-3.2) 10.60m(-0.8) 11.00m(-0.8) FOUL 10.37m(+0.0) 10.85m(NWI)
3 327 Luehmann, Leslie SR N Michigan 10.97m -2.3 36-00.00
10.42m(-0.6) 10.26m(-2.1) 10.97m(-2.3) 10.29m(-0.1) 10.74m(-0.4) 10.95m(-1.2)
4 396 Ferguson, Christin SR Saginaw 10.61m -2.2 34-09.75
FOUL 10.61m(-2.2) 10.56m(-3.1) FOUL FOUL 10.17m(NWI)
5 239 Schuler, Kelsey SO Hillsdale 10.59m -2.7 34-09.00
10.35m(-0.4) 10.51m(-1.9) 10.27m(-0.8) 10.19m(-0.7) 10.34m(0.3) 10.59m(-2.7)
6 50 Bourne, Cheryl FR Ashland 10.57m -1.8 34-08.25
10.57m(-1.8) 10.41m(-2.0) 10.24m(1.0) 10.42m(-4.2) 10.27m(+0.0) FOUL
7 268 Winiarski, Katie FR Lake Superior 10.09m -1.6 33-01.25
9.85m(-0.4) 10.06m(-1.7) 9.91m(-2.2) 9.81m(1.0) 10.09m(-1.6) 9.10m(-1.1)
8 72 Kidder, Ana FR Ashland 9.98m -0.3 32-09.00
FOUL 9.46m(-1.6) FOUL PASS 9.72m(-1.6) 9.98m(-0.3)
9 516 Kaulfersch, Lisa JR Findlay J9.98m -1.6 32-09.00
9.53m(-1.2) 9.98m(-1.6) 9.45m(0.2) FOUL FOUL 9.67m(-1.5)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
GLIAC: G 54-00 2003 Adrianne Blewitt, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 14.70m
NCAA Provo: P 13.25m
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 483 Ameling, Kristen SR Tiffin Univ P 14.02mq 46-00.00
13.52m FOUL 14.02m
2 42 Bottarini, Elise SR Ashland P 13.82mq 45-04.25
13.82m FOUL FOUL
3 188 Buresh, Lauren SO Grand Valley P 13.78mq 45-02.50
13.36m 13.78m 13.66m
4 489 Peterson, Danielle SR Tiffin Univ P 13.40mq 43-11.75
10.93m 13.24m 13.40m
5 11 Cooper, Tara SO Ashland 13.09mq 42-11.50
12.92m 13.09m 12.33m
6 326 Leckson, Angela SO N Michigan 13.07mq 42-10.75
12.90m 13.07m FOUL
7 529 Lines, Erin SR Findlay 12.83mq 42-01.25
12.83m FOUL FOUL
8 133 Huhn, Melanie FR Grand Valley 12.77mq 41-10.75
12.77m 12.01m FOUL
9 229 Dirksen, Kathy FR Hillsdale 12.55mq 41-02.25
12.43m 12.41m 12.55m
9 385 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw 12.55mq 41-02.25
11.69m 12.16m 12.55m
11 405 Nugent, Emily SO Saginaw 12.38m 40-07.50
11.84m 12.38m FOUL
11 41 Ash, Kelly SO Ashland 12.38m 40-07.50
12.38m FOUL 12.31m
13 171 Rutherford, Jessic FR Grand Valley 12.35m 40-06.25
FOUL 12.35m 2.37m
14 270 Lindsey, Laura FR Lake Superior 12.30m 40-04.25
11.51m 12.30m FOUL
15 165 Poel, Molly FR Grand Valley 12.08m 39-07.75
11.67m 11.64m 12.08m
16 354 Kulp, Christy SO Northwood 11.87m 38-11.50
11.11m 11.54m 11.87m
17 478 Roach, Cara JR Tiffin Univ 11.72m 38-05.50
11.08m 11.65m 11.72m
18 316 Wiltzius, Molly FR Michigan Tech 11.66m 38-03.25
11.52m 11.66m 11.38m
19 220 Bigelow, Adrienne FR Hillsdale 10.97m 36-00.00
10.90m 10.97m FOUL
20 255 Booms, Kimberlee SO Lake Superior 10.96m 35-11.50
10.59m 10.43m 10.96m
21 256 Calhoun, Amanda FR Lake Superior 10.31m 33-10.00
9.72m 10.31m 10.15m
22 258 McLeod, Mary FR Lake Superior 10.11m 33-02.00
FOUL 9.80m 10.11m
23 289 Stam, Samatha JR Michigan Tech 9.21m 30-02.75
8.80m 9.02m 9.21m
-- 382 Cameron, Kristin Northwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 54-00 2003 Adrianne Blewitt, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 14.70m
NCAA Provo: P 13.25m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 483 Ameling, Kristen SR Tiffin Univ 14.02mP 46-00.00
13.52m FOUL 14.02m FOUL 13.23m 13.92m
2 42 Bottarini, Elise SR Ashland 13.95mP 45-09.25
13.82m FOUL FOUL 13.71m FOUL 13.95m
3 188 Buresh, Lauren SO Grand Valley 13.78mP 45-02.50
13.36m 13.78m 13.66m 13.69m 13.76m FOUL
4 11 Cooper, Tara SO Ashland 13.71mP 44-11.75
12.92m 13.09m 12.33m 12.36m 12.75m 13.71m
5 489 Peterson, Danielle SR Tiffin Univ 13.40mP 43-11.75
10.93m 13.24m 13.40m 12.78m 13.26m 13.05m
6 326 Leckson, Angela SO N Michigan 13.36mP 43-10.00
12.90m 13.07m FOUL 12.60m 13.36m FOUL
7 529 Lines, Erin SR Findlay 13.19m 43-03.25
12.83m FOUL FOUL 13.05m 12.88m 13.19m
8 133 Huhn, Melanie FR Grand Valley 12.77m 41-10.75
12.77m 12.01m FOUL FOUL 12.25m 12.44m
9 385 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw 12.70m 41-08.00
11.69m 12.16m 12.55m 12.70m 12.03m 12.49m
10 229 Dirksen, Kathy FR Hillsdale 12.55m 41-02.25
12.43m 12.41m 12.55m FOUL 11.81m 12.27m

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC: G 163-11 2000 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 47.70m
NCAA Provo: P 43.00m
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 11 Cooper, Tara SO Ashland P 45.81mq 150-03
39.25m 40.83m 45.81m
2 171 Rutherford, Jessic FR Grand Valley P 44.81mq 147-00
43.04m 43.40m 44.81m
3 316 Wiltzius, Molly FR Michigan Tech 42.47mq 139-04
36.26m FOUL 42.47m
4 133 Huhn, Melanie FR Grand Valley 41.29mq 135-05
41.29m FOUL FOUL
5 41 Ash, Kelly SO Ashland 41.15mq 135-00
35.96m 29.38m 41.15m
6 28 Sopher, Katie SO Ashland 40.31mq 132-03
38.71m 38.92m 39.22m 40.31m FOUL FOUL
7 529 Lines, Erin SR Findlay 39.53mq 129-08
FOUL 39.53m FOUL
8 354 Kulp, Christy SO Northwood 39.21mq 128-08
39.21m FOUL FOUL
9 506 Peters, Danielle SR Findlay 39.18mq 128-06
39.18m 37.47m FOUL
10 382 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 38.81m 127-04
36.06m 35.50m 38.81m
11 478 Roach, Cara JR Tiffin Univ 38.65m 126-10
38.16m FOUL 38.65m
12 242 Shillito, Casey FR Hillsdale 38.49m 126-03
38.49m 37.25m 37.05m
13 48 King, Kayla JR Ashland 37.18m 122-00
33.98m 35.94m 37.18m
14 405 Nugent, Emily SO Saginaw 36.64m 120-02
FOUL 36.64m FOUL
15 91 Fogle, Andrea Ferris 36.52m 119-10
36.52m 35.10m FOUL
16 326 Leckson, Angela SO N Michigan 35.48m 116-05
35.48m FOUL 31.06m
17 370 Mason, Julie FR Northwood 34.30m 112-06
34.30m FOUL FOUL
18 229 Dirksen, Kathy FR Hillsdale 33.78m 110-10
FOUL 33.78m 33.43m
19 487 Fitzwater, Rachel SO Tiffin Univ 33.28m 109-02
FOUL 33.28m FOUL
20 329 Squiers, Krista JR N Michigan 33.12m 108-08
33.12m FOUL FOUL
21 255 Booms, Kimberlee SO Lake Superior 32.94m 108-01
32.94m FOUL FOUL
22 220 Bigelow, Adrienne FR Hillsdale 32.20m 105-08
31.35m 32.20m 31.72m
23 270 Lindsey, Laura FR Lake Superior 32.13m 105-05
30.39m 32.13m 28.45m
24 289 Stam, Samatha JR Michigan Tech 29.94m 98-03
29.94m 27.71m FOUL
25 258 McLeod, Mary FR Lake Superior 27.33m 89-08
23.84m 25.74m 27.33m
26 343 Anema, Katie JR Northwood 27.30m 89-07
23.08m 27.30m FOUL
27 281 Lafoille, Lauryn FR Lake Superior 22.56m 74-00
21.50m 22.56m 20.07m
-- 188 Buresh, Lauren SO Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 484 Kernen, Kathy SR Tiffin Univ FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 163-11 2000 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 47.70m
NCAA Provo: P 43.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 11 Cooper, Tara SO Ashland 45.81mP 150-03
39.25m 40.83m 45.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 171 Rutherford, Jessic FR Grand Valley 45.11mP 148-00
43.04m 43.40m 44.81m FOUL 42.53m 45.11m
3 133 Huhn, Melanie FR Grand Valley 42.61m 139-09
41.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.61m FOUL
4 316 Wiltzius, Molly FR Michigan Tech 42.47m 139-04
36.26m FOUL 42.47m 36.61m 41.12m 40.77m
5 41 Ash, Kelly SO Ashland 41.35m 135-08
35.96m 29.38m 41.15m 41.35m FOUL FOUL
6 28 Sopher, Katie SO Ashland 40.31m 132-03
38.71m 38.92m 39.22m 40.31m FOUL FOUL
7 506 Peters, Danielle SR Findlay 40.29m 132-02
39.18m 37.47m FOUL 35.37m 40.29m 38.61m
8 529 Lines, Erin SR Findlay 39.53m 129-08
FOUL 39.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.21m
9 354 Kulp, Christy SO Northwood 39.21m 128-08
39.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.21m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC: G 206-10.25 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 54.60m
NCAA Provo: P 49.50m
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 11 Cooper, Tara SO Ashland P 54.41mq 178-06
51.58m 54.41m FOUL
2 14 Stark, Michelle SR Ashland P 51.85mq 170-01
51.85m FOUL FOUL
3 506 Peters, Danielle SR Findlay 49.01mq 160-09
47.54m 49.01m 44.15m
4 25 Laubender, Carrie SO Ashland 47.91mq 157-02
FOUL 47.91m FOUL
5 382 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 47.40mq 155-06
46.71m 47.40m 47.30m
6 165 Poel, Molly FR Grand Valley 46.20mq 151-07
FOUL 42.69m 46.20m
7 233 Leutheuser, Anna JR Hillsdale 45.53mq 149-04
42.83m 45.53m 44.35m
8 484 Kernen, Kathy SR Tiffin Univ 44.81mq 147-00
43.32m 44.07m 44.81m
9 329 Squiers, Krista JR N Michigan 44.69mq 146-07
44.69m FOUL FOUL
10 343 Anema, Katie JR Northwood 43.52m 142-09
FOUL 43.52m FOUL
10 515 Jennings, Ashley JR Findlay 43.52m 142-09
41.90m FOUL 43.52m
12 529 Lines, Erin SR Findlay 43.16m 141-07
42.52m 43.16m FOUL
13 229 Dirksen, Kathy FR Hillsdale 43.05m 141-03
43.05m 41.74m FOUL
14 487 Fitzwater, Rachel SO Tiffin Univ 42.67m 140-00
FOUL 42.67m FOUL
15 354 Kulp, Christy SO Northwood 41.55m 136-04
40.97m 40.71m 41.55m
16 528 Depp, Randi SO Findlay 40.94m 134-04
39.16m 40.94m 39.11m
17 220 Bigelow, Adrienne FR Hillsdale 40.33m 132-04
39.18m 38.69m 40.33m
18 427 Stremlow, Stacy FR Saginaw 40.22m 131-11
33.56m 40.22m 38.91m
19 423 Nelson, Kayleigh FR Saginaw 39.71m 130-03
FOUL 39.71m 38.78m
20 270 Lindsey, Laura FR Lake Superior 37.83m 124-01
FOUL FOUL 37.83m
21 370 Mason, Julie FR Northwood 37.09m 121-08
36.47m 37.09m FOUL
22 242 Shillito, Casey FR Hillsdale 36.09m 118-05
FOUL 33.60m 36.09m
23 478 Roach, Cara JR Tiffin Univ 35.21m 115-06
FOUL 35.21m FOUL
24 256 Calhoun, Amanda FR Lake Superior 34.53m 113-03
34.53m FOUL 31.16m
25 258 McLeod, Mary FR Lake Superior 33.47m 109-10
33.47m FOUL FOUL
26 255 Booms, Kimberlee SO Lake Superior 31.27m 102-07
31.27m FOUL FOUL
27 499 Sherman, Jessica FR Tiffin Univ 29.05m 95-04
FOUL FOUL 29.05m
-- 405 Nugent, Emily SO Saginaw FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 42 Bottarini, Elise SR Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 206-10.25 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 54.60m
NCAA Provo: P 49.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 11 Cooper, Tara SO Ashland 54.80mA 179-09
51.58m 54.41m FOUL 52.47m 54.80m 52.89m
2 14 Stark, Michelle SR Ashland 53.77mP 176-05
51.85m FOUL FOUL 51.56m 52.75m 53.77m
3 506 Peters, Danielle SR Findlay 50.78mP 166-07
47.54m 49.01m 44.15m 48.26m 47.55m 50.78m
4 25 Laubender, Carrie SO Ashland 48.61m 159-06
FOUL 47.91m FOUL 48.61m FOUL FOUL
5 382 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 47.40m 155-06
46.71m 47.40m 47.30m 42.62m 44.99m FOUL
6 233 Leutheuser, Anna JR Hillsdale 46.44m 152-04
42.83m 45.53m 44.35m 46.12m 46.44m FOUL
7 329 Squiers, Krista JR N Michigan 46.33m 152-00
44.69m FOUL FOUL 45.22m 46.33m FOUL
8 165 Poel, Molly FR Grand Valley 46.20m 151-07
FOUL 42.69m 46.20m 44.90m FOUL FOUL
9 484 Kernen, Kathy SR Tiffin Univ 44.81m 147-00
43.32m 44.07m 44.81m 43.04m 44.48m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC: G 146-11 1997 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 45.00m
NCAA Provo: P 41.00m
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 223 Buchhop, Gwen SO Hillsdale 34.06mq 111-09
FOUL 28.55m 33.92m 31.65m 33.08m 34.06m
2 326 Leckson, Angela SO N Michigan 33.87mq 111-01
FOUL 29.86m 31.71m 28.89m 33.87m 30.57m
3 329 Squiers, Krista JR N Michigan 33.86mq 111-01
FOUL 32.02m 32.51m 31.79m FOUL 33.86m
4 328 Malin, Paris SR N Michigan 33.65mq 110-05
29.60m 30.75m 32.54m 33.65m 30.30m 31.26m
5 233 Leutheuser, Anna JR Hillsdale 33.37mq 109-06
32.06m 29.87m 30.80m 31.13m 30.61m 33.37m
6 394 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw 33.32mq 109-04
29.42m FOUL 32.75m 30.84m 32.61m 33.32m
7 350 Glowacki, Sarah JR Northwood 33.11mq 108-07
32.32m 33.11m 32.14m 32.94m FOUL FOUL
8 529 Lines, Erin SR Findlay 32.77mq 107-06
FOUL 31.29m FOUL 32.77m 31.25m FOUL
9 373 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 30.85mq 101-02
30.85m FOUL FOUL 26.67m 26.32m 29.00m
10 415 Brown, Kendra JR Saginaw 30.47m 100-00
FOUL 30.47m FOUL
11 270 Lindsey, Laura FR Lake Superior 29.96m 98-03
29.96m 26.52m FOUL
11 498 Rupert, Brittany FR Tiffin Univ 29.96m 98-03
29.96m 20.87m FOUL
13 290 Wiza, Lauren SR Michigan Tech 29.58m 97-00
19.91m 29.58m 24.57m
14 28 Sopher, Katie SO Ashland 29.51m 96-10
29.51m FOUL FOUL
15 519 Wright, Erin JR Findlay 29.32m 96-02
29.32m 28.59m 27.93m
16 178 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 28.54m 93-08
28.54m 25.07m 24.84m
17 385 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw 27.60m 90-07
26.66m 27.60m FOUL
18 48 King, Kayla JR Ashland 27.26m 89-05
26.47m FOUL 27.26m
19 517 Kotesovec, Sherry JR Findlay 25.72m 84-04
25.72m FOUL 23.32m
20 242 Shillito, Casey FR Hillsdale 24.77m 81-03
20.84m FOUL 24.77m
21 289 Stam, Samatha JR Michigan Tech 23.61m 77-05
FOUL 23.61m 19.99m
22 497 Meek, Brittany FR Tiffin Univ 23.44m 76-11
20.43m 22.32m 23.44m
23 258 McLeod, Mary FR Lake Superior 21.07m 69-01
18.86m FOUL 21.07m
24 256 Calhoun, Amanda FR Lake Superior 19.19m 62-11
16.20m 19.19m 18.53m
25 281 Lafoille, Lauryn FR Lake Superior 16.71m 54-10
12.63m 16.71m 11.02m
26 102 Jezierski, Kelly Ferris 7.97m 26-02
7.78m 6.42m 7.97m
-- 93 Kaufman, Jade Ferris FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 146-11 1997 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 45.00m
NCAA Provo: P 41.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 223 Buchhop, Gwen SO Hillsdale 34.06m 111-09
31.65m 33.08m 34.06m
2 326 Leckson, Angela SO N Michigan 33.87m 111-01
28.89m 33.87m 30.57m
3 329 Squiers, Krista JR N Michigan 33.86m 111-01
31.79m FOUL 33.86m
4 328 Malin, Paris SR N Michigan 33.65m 110-05
33.65m 30.30m 31.26m
5 233 Leutheuser, Anna JR Hillsdale 33.37m 109-06
31.13m 30.61m 33.37m
6 394 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw 33.32m 109-04
30.81m 32.61m 33.32m
7 350 Glowacki, Sarah JR Northwood 33.11m 108-07
32.32m 33.11m 32.14m 32.94m FOUL FOUL
8 529 Lines, Erin SR Findlay 32.77m 107-06
32.77m 31.25m FOUL
9 373 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 30.85m 101-02
30.85m FOUL FOUL 26.67m 26.32m 29.00m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 322 Christensen, Melis FR N Michigan 26.63 1.6 1 743
2 164 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 26.64 1.5 2 742
3 50 Bourne, Cheryl FR Ashland 27.03 1.6 1 709
4 325 Franklin, Bailey FR N Michigan 27.11 1.5 2 703
5 140 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 27.33 1.5 2 685
6 327 Luehmann, Leslie SR N Michigan 27.83 1.5 2 644
7 373 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 28.04 1.5 2 628
8 149 McCarthy, Stephani JR Grand Valley 28.71 1.5 2 576
9 394 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw 28.73 1.6 1 574
10 385 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw 28.87 1.6 1 564
11 234 Leutheuser, Clara FR Hillsdale 29.23 1.6 1 537

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 149 McCarthy, Stephani JR Grand Valley 2:26.47 738
2 234 Leutheuser, Clara FR Hillsdale 2:31.07 680
3 164 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 2:31.48 674
4 140 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 2:41.23 559
5 325 Franklin, Bailey FR N Michigan 2:44.62 521
6 394 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw 2:45.09 516
7 50 Bourne, Cheryl FR Ashland 2:48.02 484
8 373 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 2:48.86 475
9 327 Luehmann, Leslie SR N Michigan 2:51.43 449
10 385 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw 2:55.97 404

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 385 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw 15.22 1.4 1 813
2 140 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 15.42 2.2 3 787
3 322 Christensen, Melis FR N Michigan 15.65 1.3 2 758
4 325 Franklin, Bailey FR N Michigan 15.90 2.2 3 727
5 327 Luehmann, Leslie SR N Michigan 16.39 1.4 1 667
6 149 McCarthy, Stephani JR Grand Valley 16.70 1.3 2 631
7 164 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 16.74 1.3 2 626
8 373 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 16.77 1.4 1 623
9 50 Bourne, Cheryl FR Ashland 16.95 1.4 1 602
10 394 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw 19.10 1.3 2 381
11 234 Leutheuser, Clara FR Hillsdale 19.62 2.2 3 335

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 234 Leutheuser, Clara FR Hillsdale 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P P P P P P P XO P XO P O O O XXX
2 140 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P P P O O O O XXO XO XXX
3 325 Franklin, Bailey FR N Michigan 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P P P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
4 149 McCarthy, Stephani JR Grand Valley 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P P P XO O O XO XXO XXX
4 327 Luehmann, Leslie SR N Michigan 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P P P P P P O XO XXX
6 164 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
6 50 Bourne, Cheryl FR Ashland 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P P O O O XO XO XXX
6 385 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P P P XO O O O XXX
9 322 Christensen, Melis FR N Michigan 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
P P P O O XXX
10 373 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
P XXO O O XXX
11 394 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw 1.31m 4-03.50 419
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34
O O XO XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 325 Franklin, Bailey FR N Michigan 5.08m -0.9 16-08.00 581
FOUL 5.08m(-0.9) 4.97m(-1.1)
2 50 Bourne, Cheryl FR Ashland 4.99m -0.5 16-04.50 557
4.58m(-0.5) 4.99m(-0.5) 4.81m(-1.3)
3 140 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 4.96m -1.1 16-03.25 548
4.94m(-0.6) 4.82m(-1.3) 4.96m(-1.1)
4 234 Leutheuser, Clara FR Hillsdale 4.68m -0.2 15-04.25 474
FOUL 4.57m(-0.2) 4.68m(-0.2)
4 385 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw 4.68m -1.5 15-04.25 474
4.67m(-0.9) 4.68m(-1.5) 4.68m(-0.5)
6 164 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 4.67m -2.4 15-04.00 472
FOUL 4.59m(-1.5) 4.67m(-2.4)
7 327 Luehmann, Leslie SR N Michigan 4.66m -1.3 15-03.50 469
4.66m(-1.3) FOUL 4.65m(-2.0)
8 149 McCarthy, Stephani JR Grand Valley 4.42m -2.0 14-06.00 408
4.25m(-1.6) FOUL 4.42m(-2.0)
9 373 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 4.17m -0.7 13-08.25 347
4.17m(-0.7) FOUL 4.06m(-0.1)
10 394 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw 4.09m -0.5 13-05.00 329
4.02m(-1.1) 4.09m(-0.5) 3.94m(-0.4)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 385 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw 11.73m 38-06.00 643
11.73m 11.59m FOUL
2 50 Bourne, Cheryl FR Ashland 10.49m 34-05.00 562
9.25m 10.49m 10.24m
3 394 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw 10.48m 34-04.75 561
9.84m 10.12m 10.48m
4 234 Leutheuser, Clara FR Hillsdale 10.12m 33-02.50 537
9.43m 10.12m 9.92m
5 327 Luehmann, Leslie SR N Michigan 9.92m 32-06.50 524
9.92m 9.67m 9.87m
6 149 McCarthy, Stephani JR Grand Valley 9.78m 32-01.00 515
9.78m 9.46m 9.18m
7 164 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 9.07m 29-09.25 469
9.07m FOUL 8.83m
8 373 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 9.00m 29-06.50 464
9.00m 8.65m 8.63m
9 325 Franklin, Bailey FR N Michigan 8.97m 29-05.25 462
8.97m FOUL 8.92m
10 140 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 8.18m 26-10.00 411
8.18m 5.85m 7.43m
11 322 Christensen, Melis FR N Michigan 7.82m 25-08.00 388
7.28m 7.82m 6.74m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 394 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw 32.97m 108-02 533
32.97m 31.35m 28.28m
2 373 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 30.96m 101-07 495
28.97m 30.96m FOUL
3 234 Leutheuser, Clara FR Hillsdale 30.04m 98-07 477
30.04m 28.86m 28.59m
4 385 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw 27.33m 89-08 426
FOUL 25.60m 27.33m
5 327 Luehmann, Leslie SR N Michigan 26.48m 86-10 410
26.48m 25.82m FOUL
6 164 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 26.25m 86-01 406
26.25m 24.41m 24.10m
7 50 Bourne, Cheryl FR Ashland 26.24m 86-01 406
25.13m 18.48m 26.24m
8 325 Franklin, Bailey FR N Michigan 24.45m 80-02 372
FOUL FOUL 24.45m
9 140 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 21.25m 69-09 312
12.83m 16.88m 21.25m
10 149 McCarthy, Stephani JR Grand Valley 20.70m 67-11 302
18.12m 20.70m FOUL

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
GLIAC: G 4716 2008 Leslie Luehmann, Northern Michigan
NCAA Auto: A 4800
NCAA Provo: P 4400
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 140 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 4014
2 325 Franklin, Bailey FR N Michigan 4010
3 164 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 3966
4 385 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw 3901
5 50 Bourne, Cheryl FR Ashland 3897
6 234 Leutheuser, Clara FR Hillsdale 3823
7 149 McCarthy, Stephani JR Grand Valley 3780
8 327 Luehmann, Leslie SR N Michigan 3773
9 373 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 3481
10 394 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw 3313