2009 Toledo Invitational

back to results

May. 1, 2009

2009 Toledo Invitational
University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio
Provided by University of Toledo


Men's 100 Meter Dash

F Stadium: 10.30 Johnie Drake (Central Michigan) 2006
M Meet: 10.64 Byron Harris (Toledo) 2006
R NCAA Regional: 10.55

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Shaun Smith Vincennes 10.80 -2.2 1
2 Mike Awada Macomb CC 11.01 -2.2 1
3 Brandon Tolliver Notre Dame College 11.03 -2.2 1
3 Justin Keating Univ. of Windsor 11.03 -2.2 1

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 13
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Men's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
5 Delmon Simms Vincennes 11.13 -2.2 1
6 Blake Witherspoon Defiance 11.14 -2.2 1
7 Keron Harding Vincennes 11.18 -2.2 1
8 Raj Arasu John Carroll 11.28 -3.1 2
9 Nana Adomako Una - Cmu 11.44 -3.1 2
10 Antoine Hill Oakland University 11.51 -3.1 2
10 Travis Althouse Ohio Northern 11.51 -1.7 3
12 Jamal Clayton Macomb CC 11.52 -3.1 2
13 Evan Heyman Ohio Northern 11.56 -1.7 3
14 Joe Lockard Lake Erie College 11.61 -2.0 4
15 Nick Peters Univ. of Windsor 11.62 -2.0 4
16 Terance Owens Notre Dame College 11.64 -2.0 4
17 Chris Reid Univ. of Windsor 11.65 -1.7 3
18 Dave Thomas Oakland University 11.71 -1.7 3
19 Jason Lockett Notre Dame College 11.75 -2.0 4
20 Randy Moore Oakland University 11.76 -2.0 4
21 John Butler Oakland University 11.77 NWI 5
22 Steve Lamarche Univ. of Windsor 11.81 -1.7 3
23 Ben Warnock Univ. of Windsor 11.87 -2.0 4
24 Brandon Elliott Oakland University 11.92 -2.0 4
25 Anthony Dandie Univ. of Windsor 12.04 -1.7 3
26 George Chammas Lansing CC 12.09 NWI 5
27 Tim Bowlin Owens CC 12.16 NWI 5
28 Steve Hooper Macomb CC 12.22 NWI 5

Men's 200 Meter Dash

F Stadium: 20.81 Clement Chukwu (Eastern Michigan) 2000
M Meet: 20.81 Clement Chukwu (Eastern Michigan) 2000
R NCAA Regional: 21.35

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Randy Baize Vincennes 21.64 -1.8 1
2 Shaun Smith Vincennes 21.99 -1.8 1
3 Blake Witherspoon Defiance 22.36 -1.8 1
4 Keron Harding Vincennes 22.54 -0.9 2
5 Travis Althouse Ohio Northern 22.55 -0.9 2
6 Delmon Simms Vincennes 22.60 -1.8 1
7 Justin Linzy Ohio Northern 22.61 -0.9 2
8 Chris Reid Univ. of Windsor 22.72 -1.1 3
9 Evan Heyman Ohio Northern 22.84 -0.9 2
9 Jamal Clayton Macomb CC 22.84 -1.1 3
11 Joe Lockard Lake Erie College 22.91 -1.1 3

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 14
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Men's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
12 Mike Awada Macomb CC 22.94 -1.8 1
13 Steve Lamarche Univ. of Windsor 23.00 -1.8 1
14 Antoine Hill Oakland University 23.02 -1.1 3
15 Jake Schwab Ohio Northern 23.10 -1.1 3
16 Raj Arasu John Carroll 23.14 -2.1 4
17 Travis Tamez Una - Cmu 23.15 -1.1 3
18 Sergio Hairston BG Track Club 23.18 -0.8 5
19 Jerry Hammons Macomb CC 23.19 -0.9 2
20 Tony Mihalich John Carroll 23.37 -1.1 3
21 Jerry Kuilo Macomb CC 23.49 -2.1 4
22 Dave Thomas Oakland University 23.50 -2.1 4
23 Nick Peters Univ. of Windsor 23.51 -2.1 4
24 Rawle Harding Unattached 23.66 -0.8 5
25 George Chammas Lansing CC 23.95 -0.8 5
26 Randy Moore Oakland University 23.97 -0.8 5
27 Jeff Otte Ohio Northern 24.08 -1.1 6
28 David Pazuchowski BG Track Club 24.12 -0.8 5
29 Brandon Elliott Oakland University 24.30 -1.1 6
30 Steve Kedzuf John Carroll 24.47 -1.1 6
31 Eddie Wilson Macomb CC 24.70 -1.1 6
32 Troy Rayle Owens CC 24.95 -1.1 6
33 Steve Hooper Macomb CC 25.03 -1.1 6
34 Tim Bowlin Owens CC 25.62 -1.1 6

Men's 400 Meter Dash

F Stadium: 45.17 Elliot Tabron (Michigan State) 1983
M Meet: 45.38 Andrew Pierce (Ohio State) 1999
R NCAA Regional: 47.20

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Tony Duerson Vincennes 48.57 1
2 Randy Baize Vincennes 49.09 1
3 Kyle Wilson Macomb CC 49.32 1
4 Kyle Fortin Eastern Michigan 49.97 1
5 Terrence Horton Heidelberg 50.03 2
6 Darrin Trammell Eastern Michigan 50.07 2
7 David Hickey John Carroll 50.69 1
8 Mike Kowal Baldwin Wallace 50.76 3
9 Chris Fortson Ohio Northern 50.81 3
10 Camilo Quevedo Univ. of Windsor 50.83 1
11 Sergio Hairston BG Track Club 50.87 3
12 Garien Woods Vincennes 51.61 4

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 15
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Men's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
13 David Miller Walsh University 51.91 3
14 Chase Clark Vincennes 51.93 4
15 Jeff Otte Ohio Northern 52.10 4
16 Ken Poe Vincennes 52.52 3
17 David Pazuchowski BG Track Club 52.72 4
18 Chris Wiertz Walsh University 52.78 3
19 Lari Smith Vincennes 54.02 3
20 Eddie Wilson Macomb CC 54.69 4
21 Troy Rayle Owens CC 55.61 4
22 Pat Burns John Carroll 59.15 4

Men's 800 Meter Run

F Stadium: 1:49.04 Earl Jones (Eastern Michigan) 1983
M Meet: 1:49.45 Paul Osland (Toronto TC) 1987
R NCAA Regional: 1:50.40

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Nate Blackwell Eastern Michigan 1:55.32 1
2 Samuel Chege Goshen College 1:55.67 1
3 Dave Magnotte Oakland University 1:57.71 1
4 Nathan Sanchez Una - Cmu 1:57.89 1
5 Dan Smith Ohio Northern 1:58.96 1
6 David Rumsey Goshen College 1:59.66 1
7 Marion Body Macomb CC 2:00.08 1
8 Phil Robson Univ. of Windsor 2:00.63 1
9 Bob Radlich Unattached 2:01.75 1
10 Andy Baurhenn Oakland University 2:03.74 1
11 Gregory Ackley Baldwin Wallace 2:03.94 2
12 Nick Agosti Una - Cmu 2:04.35 1
13 Nouri Stokes Lake Erie College 2:05.04 2
14 Alex Petecca Lake Erie College 2:06.20 2
15 Jason Vitek Lake Erie College 2:06.54 2
16 Jason Huntley Ohio Northern 2:06.85 2
17 Derrick O'Rea Vincennes 2:11.22 1
18 Justin Brown Baldwin Wallace 2:12.21 2
19 Chris Morris Vincennes 2:13.40 1
20 Kevin Oblocki Lake Erie College 2:17.48 2
21 Zach Adams Lake Erie College 2:19.48 2
22 Mike Joseph John Carroll 2:19.51 2
23 Austin Parker Macomb CC 2:20.12 2

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 16
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Men's 5,000 Meter Run

F Stadium: 14:05.94 Dan Huling (Miami - OH) 2006
M Meet: 14:45.00 Wayne Riley (Windsor TC) 1991
R NCAA Regional: 14:12.00

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Addis Habtewold Unat-Lcc 15:10.60
2 Pat Cassady Oakland University 15:15.19
3 Justin Battle Oakland University 15:15.53
4 Jon DeWitt Unattached 15:41.36
5 Kenny Wall Oakland University 15:43.53
6 Mike Craze Oakland University 15:54.40
7 David Leary Walsh University 15:54.95
8 Eric Stack Ohio Northern 15:59.98
9 Mark Buhoveckey Baldwin Wallace 16:02.86
10 Nick Baker Ohio Northern 16:03.64
11 Alfred Lagat Unattached 16:08.63
12 Kyle Griffith Lake Erie College 16:09.21
13 Andy Mark Lansing CC 16:17.68
14 Luis Fabian Lansing CC 16:19.96
15 Zack Szablewski Baldwin Wallace 16:20.46
16 Darren Flickinger Unattached 16:27.96
17 Ian McKay Unat-Lcc 16:30.95
18 Nick Swinford Ohio Northern 16:42.60
19 Robin McGrath Unat-Lcc 16:47.44
20 Paul Schultz Macomb CC 16:49.75
21 Jarred Simon Ohio Northern 16:50.68
22 Mike Joseph John Carroll 16:59.07
23 Nathaniel Nemire Baldwin Wallace 17:05.96
24 Bader Yousef Unat-Lcc 17:10.09

Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

F Stadium: 13.92 Clarence Glenn (Central Michigan) 2006
M Meet: 14.03 Paul Sehzue (Toledo) 1999
R NCAA Regional: 14.30

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Kevin Lenier Eastern Michigan 15.02 -1.0 1
2 Tymell Dodd Eastern Michigan 15.07 -1.0 1
3 Tyson Taylor Vincennes 15.28 -1.0 1
4 Matt Kamara Oakland University 15.50 -1.0 1
5 Josh Kettlewell Una - Cmu 15.58 -1.0 1
6 Joe Yoder Heidelberg 15.68 -1.0 1
7 Greg Boots Univ. of Windsor 15.84 -1.0 1

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 17
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
8 Korey Newman Vincennes 15.93 -0.8 2
9 Bobby Rhodes Westminster 16.14 -0.8 2
10 George Chammas Lansing CC 16.81 -0.8 2
11 Marcus Wadley Vincennes 16.89 -0.8 2
12 Jerry Kuilo Macomb CC 17.66 -0.8 2

Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

F Stadium: 50.12 Courtland Pitt (Central Michigan) 1992
M Meet: 51.05 Calvin Bostic (USA) 2000
R NCAA Regional: 52.51

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Joe Yoder Heidelberg 54.40 1
2 Tony Duerson Vincennes 55.25 1
3 Jon Miller Goshen College 55.49 1
4 Jim Hawarny Unattached 57.65 2
5 Jacky Brown Notre Dame College 57.69 1
6 Adam Roberts Ohio Northern 58.25 2
7 Matt Kamara Oakland University 58.43 1
8 Paul Pridgeon Una - Cmu 59.87 2
9 Korey Newman Vincennes 1:01.79 2
10 Marcus Wadley Vincennes 1:02.19 3
11 Lance Hart Vincennes 1:04.83 2
12 Will Cantrell Oakland CC 1:05.58 3
13 Jerry Kuilo Macomb CC 1:06.34 3

Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

F Stadium: 8:41.74 Steve Reighard (Eastern Michigan) 1983
M Meet: 8:45.90 Brian Dehmer (Nike) 1994
R NCAA Regional: 9:07.00

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Ian McDowell Lansing CC 9:34.44
2 Cory Arnold Una - Cmu 9:47.32
3 Sean Anothony Una - Cmu 9:54.58
4 Eric Thatcher Ohio Northern 9:55.50
5 Wade Buchs Una - Cmu 9:58.98
6 Travis Gere Una - Cmu 10:02.20

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 18
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
7 David Weeks Lansing CC 10:05.69
8 Brad Wells Una-Bgsu 10:23.63
9 Jake Smith John Carroll 10:30.64
10 James Barry Macomb CC 11:09.45
11 Will Cantrell Oakland CC 11:22.47

Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

F Stadium: 40.31 Eastern Michigan 1992
M Meet: 40.70 Mount Union 2006
R NCAA Regional: 40.66

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 EMU Eastern Michigan 40.87
2 VINN Vincennes 41.54
3 MCC Macomb CC 42.56
4 BWC Baldwin Wallace 42.81
5 NDC Notre Dame College 42.98

Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 VINN Vincennes 8:14.58
2 DC Defiance 8:33.54
3 MCC Macomb CC 8:47.19
4 JCU John Carroll 9:04.79

Men's High Jump

F Stadium: 2.31m (7'07.00") Henry Patterson (USA) 1999
M Meet: 2.31m (7'07.00") Henry Patterson (USA) 1999
R NCAA Regional: 2.10m (6'10.75")

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =======
1 Jake McDonald Unattached 2.00m 6'06.75
2 Josh Parsons Vincennes 1.95m 6'04.75
2 Brad Zarembski Defiance 1.95m 6'04.75

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 19
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Men's High Jump (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =======
2 De'Rhon Pines Vincennes 1.95m 6'04.75
5 Mike Hlatky John Carroll 1.90m 6'02.75
5 Jerry Hammons Macomb CC 1.90m 6'02.75
7 Sam Roberts Capital 1.85m 6'00.75
8 Josh Kettlewell Una - Cmu 1.75m 5'08.75
9 Eddie Wilson Macomb CC 1.65m 5'05.00
- Cory Trump Capital NH

Men's Pole Vault

F Stadium: 5.35m (17'06.50") John Russell (Akron) 2006
M Meet: 5.25m (17'02.75") Ross Girvan (Toronto TC) 1987
R NCAA Regional: 5.05m (16'06.75")

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =======
1 Andy Lammers Ohio Northern 4.60m 15'01.00
2 Jake Weyrauch Ohio Northern 4.45m 14'07.25
3 Dakota Swisher Vincennes 4.30m 14'01.25
3 Eric Klucar Unattached 4.30m 14'01.25
5 Adam McMillan Eastern Michigan 4.15m 13'07.25
6 Derek Reeves Eastern Michigan 4.15m 13'07.25
7 Josh Bowen Baldwin Wallace 4.00m 13'01.50
8 Jack Taylor Westminster 4.00m 13'01.50
9 Caleb Smathers Westminster 3.85m 12'07.50
10 Chris Biltz Ohio Northern 3.70m 12'01.50
- Doug Gibbons Capital NH
- Schuyler Lambrect Vincennes NH
- Dominick Clouse Ohio Northern NH
- Zach Marsack Macomb CC NH

Men's Long Jump

F Stadium: 7.81m (25'07.50") Ian James (NYAC) 1995
M Meet: 7.81m (25'07.50") Ian James (NYAC) 1995
R NCAA Regional: 7.34m (24'01.00")

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =======
1 Osi Nriagu Unattached 6.95m 0.3 22'09.75
2 Jeff DeCater Oakland University 6.61m 0.8 21'08.25
3 Dan Harsh Walsh University 6.59m 0.8 21'07.50

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 20
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Men's Long Jump (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =======
4 Anthony Dandie Univ. of Windsor 6.50m 1.1 21'04.00
5 John Geretz Baldwin Wallace 6.45m 1.9 21'02.00
6 Justin Linzy Ohio Northern 6.26m 0.9 20'06.50
6 De'Rhon Pines Vincennes 6.26m 1.1 20'06.50
8 Keron Harding Vincennes 6.21m NWI 20'04.50
9 Jamal Clayton Macomb CC 5.93m NWI 19'05.50
10 Tim Bowlin Owens CC 5.70m 1.0 18'08.50
11 Josh Kettlewell Una - Cmu 5.66m 1.2 18'07.00
12 Josh Bowen Baldwin Wallace 5.58m 0.9 18'03.75
13 Jarrod Stephens Ohio Northern 5.51m 0.8 18'01.00
- Daniel Ngo Eastern Michigan FOUL NWI
- Tyson Taylor Vincennes FOUL NWI

Men's Triple Jump

F Stadium: 15.52m (50'11.00") Aaron Hopkins (Toledo) 1967
M Meet: 15.35m (50'04.50") Karl Dwyer (Toronto TC) 1995
R NCAA Regional: 15.00m (49'02.50")

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
1 Demetrious Bailey Muskingum 14.00m 0.3 45'11.25
2 Jerome Wilson Vincennes 13.89m 2.2 45'07.00
3 Mike Hlatky John Carroll 12.61m -1.3 41'04.50
4 Steve Kedzuf John Carroll 12.09m 0.1 39'08.00
5 Ryan Balzer Oakland University 11.73m 0.2 38'06.00
- Jarrod Stephens Ohio Northern FOUL NWI

Men's Shot Put

F Stadium: 18.23m (59'09.75") Johnny Nielsen (Michigan) 1983
M Meet: 16.91m (55'05.75") John Walters (Ashland) 1988
R NCAA Regional: 16.80m (55'01.50")

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
1 Gerald Gersham Eastern Michigan 16.12m 52'10.75
2 Greg Patrick SO Baldwin Wallace 16.01m 52'06.50
3 Jarid Pearson Eastern Michigan 15.83m 51'11.25
4 Andrew Meyer Eastern Michigan 15.65m 51'04.25
5 Mychael King Una - Cmu 15.17m 49'09.25
6 Anthony Halfmann Oakland University 14.58m 47'10.00

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 21
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Men's Shot Put (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
7 Jacob Maloney Una - Cmu 13.98m 45'10.50
8 Adam Grubius Oakland University 13.34m 43'09.25
9 Anthony Thomas Ohio Northern 13.15m 43'01.75
10 Chris Desmet Unattached 12.13m 39'09.75
11 Miles Moore Baldwin Wallace 12.06m 39'07.00
12 Joe Paulinich Walsh University 11.56m 37'11.25
13 Aaron Maiuri Macomb CC 11.29m 37'00.50
14 Josh Stamper Ohio Northern 10.78m 35'04.50
15 Anthony Dandie Univ. of Windsor 9.94m 32'07.50
- Brett Scarl Baldwin Wallace FOUL

Men's Discus Throw

F Stadium: 57.51m (188'08.00") Eric Forshaw (Windsor Legion TC) 2001
M Meet: 57.51m (188'08.00") Eric Forshaw (Windsor Legion TC) 2001
R NCAA Regional: 51.70m (169'07.00")

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
1 Kevin Phipps FR Baldwin Wallace 49.82m 163'05.00
2 Greg Patrick SO Baldwin Wallace 49.54m 162'06.00
3 Aaron Maiuri Macomb CC 42.28m 138'08.00
4 Andrew Meyer Eastern Michigan 41.00m 134'06.00
5 Chris Desmet Unattached 40.50m 132'10.00
6 Anthony Thomas Ohio Northern 40.24m 132'00.00
7 Brett Scarl Baldwin Wallace 39.42m 129'04.00
8 Joe Paulinich Walsh University 39.32m 129'00.00
- Miles Moore Baldwin Wallace FOUL

Men's Hammer Throw

F Stadium: 66.58m (218'05.00") Al Schotterman (Kent State) 1972
M Meet: 60.50m (198'06.00") Jake Brooks (Ashland) 1999
R NCAA Regional: 56.80m (186'04.00")

Finals Results - Thursday 04/30/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
1 Kevin Phipps FR Baldwin Wallace 52.14m 171'01.00
2 Andrew Meyer Eastern Michigan 50.10m 164'04.00
3 Gerald Gersham Eastern Michigan 49.16m 161'03.00
4 Greg Patrick SO Baldwin Wallace 49.10m 161'01.00
5 Anthony Hastman Oakland University 46.38m 152'02.00

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 22
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Men's Hammer Throw (Continued)

Finals Results - Thursday 04/30/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
6 Brett Scarl Baldwin Wallace 46.24m 151'08.00
7 Jacob Maloney Una - Cmu 45.72m 150'00.00
8 Aaron Maiuri Macomb CC 44.22m 145'01.00
9 Mychael King Una - Cmu 43.22m 141'09.00
10 Chris Desmet Unattached 40.56m 133'01.00
11 Adam Grubius Oakland University 40.18m 131'10.00
12 Josh Beaverson Defiance 38.36m 125'10.00
13 Anthony Thomas Ohio Northern 37.04m 121'06.00
14 Miles Moore Baldwin Wallace 34.82m 114'03.00
- Parris Martin Vincennes FOUL
- Danny Rodriguez Defiance FOUL

Men's Javelin Throw

F Stadium: 78.06m (256'01.00") Rich Dowswell (Ohio University) 1986
M Meet: 68.60m (225'01.00") Peter Massreller (Toronto) 1987
R NCAA Regional: 61.60m (202'01.00")

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
1 Brandon Fast Baldwin Wallace 50.56m 165'10.00
2 Ryan Balzer Oakland University 48.70m 159'09.00
3 Vinnie Tyle Eastern Michigan 48.36m 158'08.00
4 John Butler Oakland University 48.24m 158'03.00
5 Jaryd Ridgeway Muskingum 47.64m 156'03.00
6 David Rumsey Goshen College 47.60m 156'02.00
7 Anthony Halfmann Oakland University 46.96m 154'01.00
8 Tim Polack Ohio Northern 46.72m 153'03.00
9 Andrew Schaibly Una - Cmu 44.46m 145'10.00
10 Wade Bistor Lake Erie College 42.96m 140'11.00
11 Schuyler Lambrect Vincennes 42.48m 139'04.00
12 Domenic Varricchio BG Track Club 40.52m 132'11.00
13 Eric Biro Unattached 39.56m 129'09.00
14 Ryan Studer Lake Erie College 38.72m 127'00.00
15 Josh Parsons Vincennes 38.32m 125'09.00
16 Kevin Selby Vincennes 37.82m 124'01.00
17 Tony Thomas Muskingum 37.04m 121'06.00
18 Aaron Sharp John Carroll 35.90m 117'09.00
19 Josh Bowen Baldwin Wallace 35.52m 116'06.00



Women's 100 Meter Dash

F Stadium: 11.27 Vida Nsiah (Unattached) 2000
M Meet: 11.27 Vida Nsiah (Unattached) 2000
R NCAA Regional: 11.75

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Noelle Montcalm Univ. of Windsor 12.28 -2.7 1
2 LaShawn Vaughns U of Toledo 12.29 -2.7 1
3 Amanda Kaverman FR U of Toledo 12.42 -1.9 2
4 Shantell Lewis Bowling Green 12.47 -2.7 1
5 Megan Harding Westminster 12.52 -1.9 2
6 Christine Pendleton Cuyahoga CC 12.56 -2.7 1
7 Billie Whitegibson Univ. of Windsor 12.63 -2.2 3
8 Megan Willemsen Oakland University 12.72 -2.7 1
9 Breezie Gibson JR U of Toledo 12.75 -2.7 1
10 Jeanetta Francy Oakland University 12.77 -1.9 2
11 Jordan Hill JR Baldwin Wallace 12.86 -1.9 2
12 Sarah Hooten Bowling Green 12.96 -1.9 2
13 Emily Dienheart Una - Cmu 13.02 -1.9 2
14 Lauren Hollis Notre Dame College 13.03 -2.2 3
14 Jamyra Davis Notre Dame College 13.03 -2.7 1
16 Sharice Calhoune Oakland University 13.06 -2.2 3
17 Elizabeth Harvin Unattached 13.23 -2.7 1
18 Brittany Buck Cuyahoga CC 13.27 -2.2 5
19 Shannon Murray Oakland University 13.28 -2.2 3
20 Desiree Pettiford Oakland University 13.31 -2.2 3
20 Jessica Keys Vincennes 13.31 -2.2 5
22 Mallory Mack Westminster 13.39 -1.9 4
23 Ariel Wilkes Oakland University 13.40 -2.2 3
24 Jasmine Prunty Cuyahoga CC 13.52 -2.2 5
24 Donia Oumesrour Univ. of Windsor 13.52 -1.9 2
26 Brittany Webb Lansing CC 13.61 -1.9 4
27 Vickie Phillips Cuyahoga CC 13.72 -2.2 5
27 Maura Stepanski John Carroll 13.72 -1.9 4
29 Aneice Glover Oakland University 13.77 -2.2 3
30 Alex Ardo Lake Erie College 13.91 -2.2 5
31 Jamila McCollum Cuyahoga CC 13.96 -2.2 5

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 2
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's 200 Meter Dash

F Stadium: 23.74 Shantel Ransom (Toledo) 1991
M Meet: 23.81 Melocia Clark (Central State) 2001
R NCAA Regional: 23.96

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Amanda Kaverman FR U of Toledo 24.91 -1.1 1
2 Christine Pendleton Cuyahoga CC 25.60 -0.9 2
3 Megan Willemsen Oakland University 25.79 -1.1 1
4 Shantell Lewis Bowling Green 26.36 -1.1 1
5 Jeanetta Francy Oakland University 26.46 -1.1 1
6 Julie Snyder U of Toledo 26.66 -0.8 5
7 Sharice Calhoune Oakland University 26.70 -0.8 3
8 Desiree Pettiford Oakland University 26.86 -0.9 2
9 Rebekah Paul JR Baldwin Wallace 26.87 -0.8 3
10 Jessica Keys Vincennes 27.30 -0.8 3
11 Melissa Martinez Oakland University 27.34 -0.9 2
12 Shannon Murray Oakland University 27.37 -0.8 3
13 Brittany Webb Lansing CC 27.47 NWI 4
13 Donia Oumesrour Univ. of Windsor 27.47 -0.9 2
15 Vickie Phillips Cuyahoga CC 28.07 NWI 4
16 Aneice Glover Oakland University 28.37 -0.9 2
17 Jenna Kempf Oakland University 28.39 -0.8 3
18 Jasmine Prunty Cuyahoga CC 28.44 -0.6 6
19 Alex Ardo Lake Erie College 28.86 -0.8 5
20 Lauren Pioli Lake Erie College 29.55 -0.8 5
21 Andrea Sanner Baldwin Wallace 29.57 -0.8 5
22 Jamila McCollum Cuyahoga CC 29.58 -0.6 6
23 Andrea Brown John Carroll 31.17 -0.6 6

Women's 400 Meter Dash

F Stadium: 52.82 Jenaie Edwards (Central Michigan) 2006
M Meet: 53.51 Audra Sterling (Central State) 1993
R NCAA Regional: 54.61

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Ashley Tukes Unattached 56.86 1
2 Elizabeth Harvin Unattached 59.09 1
3 Amanda Kanters Univ. of Windsor 59.47 1
4 Jazmunn Ritchie Vincennes 59.88 1
5 Kimara Morgan FR U of Toledo 59.94 2
6 Melissa Bishop Univ. of Windsor 1:00.16 1
7 Rebekah Paul JR Baldwin Wallace 1:00.18 2
8 Tanisha Williams Ursuline College 1:00.27 1

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 3
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
9 Melissa Martinez Oakland University 1:00.97 1
10 Kaitlyn Krager Macomb CC 1:01.69 2
11 Danielle Thornton Bowling Green 1:02.53 2
12 Jenna Kempf Oakland University 1:02.68 1
13 Charmaine Jefferson Cuyahoga CC 1:02.71 2
14 Paige Lane Bowling Green 1:03.36 2
15 Stephanie Rogers Lake Erie College 1:03.70 2
16 Lauren Pioli Lake Erie College 1:04.59 3
17 Vickie Phillips Cuyahoga CC 1:06.48 3
18 Shannon Laseak Bowling Green 1:06.69 3
19 Megan Lutz John Carroll 1:07.09 3
20 Andrea Brown John Carroll 1:08.70 3

Women's 800 Meter Run

F Stadium: 2:07.74 Marielle Sankasting (Eastern Michigan) 1992
M Meet: 2:08.34 Kristie Westerby (Michigan) 1992
R NCAA Regional: 2:09.80

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Heather Conger Bowling Green 2:17.01 1
2 Saisha Gailliars Bowling Green 2:21.38 1
3 Clare Tamez Una - Cmu 2:24.28 1
4 Laura Gill Univ. of Windsor 2:24.37 1
5 Allison Wright Lake Erie College 2:25.21 1
6 Maddie Ribant Una - Cmu 2:25.31 1
7 Courtney Krummert Bowling Green 2:25.87 1
8 Veronica Garcia Una - Cmu 2:27.88 1
9 Kristina Donley Lansing CC 2:29.58 2
10 Gillian Allen Bowling Green 2:30.74 2
11 Brittany Giesken Baldwin Wallace 2:31.81 2
12 Sara Ringle Lansing CC 2:33.26 2
13 Annette Torres Notre Dame College 2:36.30 2
14 Vanessa Griggs Vincennes 2:37.36 2
15 Charmaine Jefferson Cuyahoga CC 2:39.39 2
16 Cassi Crew Vincennes 2:43.14 2
17 Vita Kavaliauskas Ohio Northern 2:54.09 2
18 Kadri Uusleer Cuyahoga CC 2:55.34 2

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 4
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's 1,500 Meter Run

F Stadium: 4:28.38 Laura Murphy (Bowling Green) 1985
M Meet: 4:30.82 Amy Bannister (Michigan) 1987
R NCAA Regional: 4:27.80

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Autumn Dettman Bowling Green 4:45.02 1
2 Laura Harnish Goshen College 4:49.47 1
3 Emily Wickemeyer Oakland University 4:51.62 1
4 Missy Darling Una - Cmu 4:52.56 1
5 Ashley Kellam Univ. of Windsor 4:52.80 1
6 Barbara Powers Bowling Green 4:53.78 1
7 Ashley Fischer Bowling Green 4:54.71 1
8 Danielle Thomas FR U of Toledo 4:54.82 1
9 Carly Bates Bowling Green 4:57.97 1
10 Carly Gill Univ. of Windsor 4:58.35 1
11 Megan Kelsey Bowling Green 4:58.92 2
12 Krysten Kovach Baldwin Wallace 5:02.41 2
13 Carissa Hudson Macomb CC 5:04.46 2
14 Brittany Giesken Baldwin Wallace 5:07.06 2
15 Rachel Wittum Una - Cmu 5:12.87 1
16 Katy DeAngelis Ohio Northern 5:15.91 2
17 Allison Wright Lake Erie College 5:17.37 2
18 Amanda Buck Cuyahoga CC 5:23.72 2
19 Brittany Buck Cuyahoga CC 5:24.95 2
20 Cassi Crew Vincennes 5:27.81 2

Women's 3,000 Meter Run

F Stadium: 9:40.60 Molly Cullen (Miami - Ohio) 1992
M Meet: 9:56.43 JoAnn Lancioux (Unattached) 1985

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Kara Butler Bowling Green 10:16.27
2 Ashley Fischer Bowling Green 10:29.29
3 Autumn Dettman Bowling Green 10:34.87
4 Barbara Powers Bowling Green 11:20.81
5 Agnes Kibor Bowling Green 11:32.44
5 Emily Tillmaand John Carroll 11:32.44
7 Lauren Wood Ohio Northern 11:57.46
8 Keira Corbett Ohio Northern 12:12.65
9 Tabatha Moody Ohio Northern 12:58.05

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 5
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's 5,000 Meter Run

F Stadium: 16:40.16 Jill Scully (Ball State) 2006
M Meet: 17:06.44 Missy McCleary (Windsor) 1995
R NCAA Regional: 16:52.00

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Erica D'Angelo Oakland University 17:29.42
2 Lizzy Jones Oakland University 17:39.39
3 Lia Jones Oakland University 17:57.87
4 Lindsay Toussant U of Toledo 18:03.06
5 Kelsey Carmen Oakland University 18:06.94
6 Jessica Dingman Ursuline College 18:14.70
7 Ari Fisher U of Toledo 18:23.97
8 Sally Kandie Bowling Green 18:33.06
9 Liza Cholin U of Toledo 18:40.99
10 Andrea DiNinno Walsh University 18:43.44
11 Andrea Pereira de Alme Bowling Green 18:50.38
12 Sam Condron U of Toledo 18:52.06
13 Sara Lieblein Oakland University 18:54.54
14 Kelly Noren Oakland CC 18:59.31
15 Tara Weiss Bowling Green 19:04.75
16 Stephanie Huber Oakland University 19:27.75
17 Amanda Mannon U of Toledo 19:37.23
18 Kacy Crook U of Toledo 20:39.62
19 Maureen Gibbs FR U of Toledo 20:45.85
20 Jenette Killips Lansing CC 21:19.53
21 Crystal Watson Cuyahoga CC 21:23.78
22 Nadia Husien Cuyahoga CC 21:28.47
23 Jessica Erzal Lansing CC 22:54.87

Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles

F Stadium: 13.27 Sharon Danville (New Balance) 1984
M Meet: 13.28 Vida Nsiah (Unattached) 2000
R NCAA Regional: 13.92

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Breanna Peabody Oakland University 15.20 -2.5 1
2 Sharice Calhoune Oakland University 15.48 -2.5 1
3 Emily Dienheart Una - Cmu 15.60 -2.8 2
4 Jessica Thomas Notre Dame College 15.79 -2.5 1
5 Megan Enzor Oakland University 15.91 -2.5 1
6 Julie Snyder U of Toledo 15.92 -2.5 1
7 Marlea Rolander Defiance 16.01 -2.8 2
8 Krystal Herron Oakland University 16.49 -2.8 2

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 6
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
9 Yamisha Cold Cuyahoga CC 17.27 -2.8 2
10 Nicole Hope Ohio Northern 17.43 -2.8 2
11 Danielle Uher Cuyahoga CC 20.47 -2.8 2

Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

F Stadium: 58.51 Chrystal Dooley (Eastern Michigan) 2006
M Meet: 1:00.29 Leslie Norman (Bowling Green) 1993
R NCAA Regional: 1:00.82

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Deana Dobos Muskingum 1:04.01 2
2 Megan Enzor Oakland University 1:04.52 1
3 Ashley Savoy JR U of Toledo 1:04.60 1
4 Breanna Peabody Oakland University 1:05.69 1
5 Jackie NeCamp Bowling Green 1:05.84 1
6 Erica Lipstraw U of Toledo 1:06.08 1
7 Crystal Stanley Una - Cmu 1:08.11 2
8 Kelsey Beatty Una - Cmu 1:08.24 1
9 Andrea Pawlowski Una - Cmu 1:08.41 2
10 Katelyn Paul Walsh University 1:08.48 2
11 Abbie Sullivan Walsh University 1:10.24 2
12 Ashton Dennen Ohio Northern 1:10.62 2
13 Brittany Buck Cuyahoga CC 1:10.69 2
14 Emily Olthof Oakland University 1:10.91 1
15 Krystal Herron Oakland University 1:11.00 1

Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

F Stadium: 10:15.55 Ebba Stenbeck (Toledo) 2006
R NCAA Regional: 10:50.25

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Jaime Roflow Bowling Green 10:57.66
2 Kylie Korsnak Bowling Green 11:33.87
3 Joni Camp U of Toledo 11:44.39
4 Lyndsay Payne Lansing CC 12:02.37
5 Lindsay Conway Bowling Green 12:23.81
6 Kelly Grieve John Carroll 12:37.57
7 Katie Laughlin Walsh University 12:55.21

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 7
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
8 Rebecca Schlea Cuyahoga CC 14:28.35

Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

F Stadium: 45.45 Eastern Michigan 2006
M Meet: 45.54 Ohio State 1999
R NCAA Regional: 45.70

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 NDC Notre Dame College 48.87
2 UC Ursuline College 49.14
3 CCC Cuyahoga CC 50.01
- HC Heidelberg DNF
- WC Westminster FS

Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

F Stadium: 3:40.85 Eastern Michigan 1992
M Meet: 3:44.93 Michigan State 1992
R NCAA Regional: 3:42.00

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =========
1 HC Heidelberg 3:57.62
2 BGSU Bowling Green 3:58.69
3 UC Ursuline College 4:07.51
4 VINN Vincennes 4:11.03
5 MCC Macomb CC 4:17.91
6 BGSU "B" Bowling Green 4:19.46
7 CCC Cuyahoga CC 4:21.43

Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== ========
1 UCMU Una - Cmu 9:41.99
2 CCC Cuyahoga CC 9:51.08
3 LCC Lansing CC 9:54.60
4 WLSH Walsh University 10:15.79

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 8
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== ========
5 VINN Vincennes 10:22.12
- BGSU Bowling Green DNF

Women's High Jump

F Stadium: 1.84m (6'00.50") Ann Hafner (Michigan) 1984
M Meet: 1.72m (5'07.75") Sandra Sultzer (Toledo) 1995
R NCAA Regional: 1.75m (5'08.75")

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =======
1 Michelle Sutherland JR Unattached 1.66m 5'05.25
2 Yamisha Cold Cuyahoga CC 1.60m 5'03.00
3 Stephanie Rogers Lake Erie College 1.60m 5'03.00
4 Misha Lamphere Una - Cmu 1.60m 5'03.00
5 Micah Jones Oakland University 1.60m 5'03.00
6 Natalie Borland Walsh University 1.55m 5'01.00
7 Jackie Anderson Univ. of Windsor 1.50m 4'11.00
- Kaaytlynn Peecook Cuyahoga CC NH
- Kelie Crowder Westminster NH
- Tara Ford John Carroll NH

Women's Pole Vault

F Stadium: 4.04m (13'03.00") Sarah Landeau (Miami - Ohio) 2006
M Meet: 3.85m (12'07.50") Alicia Breyenten (Windsor) 1999
R NCAA Regional: 3.85m (12'07.50")

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =======
1 Dayna Maaten Univ. of Windsor 3.86m R 12'08.00
2 Nicole Hope Ohio Northern 3.35m 10'11.75
3 Sabrina Forstein Bowling Green 3.35m 10'11.75
4 Merrissa Malcolm Westminster 3.20m 10'06.00
5 Paulina Handzlik SO U of Toledo 3.20m 10'06.00
5 Aubrie Stechschulte Ohio Northern 3.20m 10'06.00
7 Chelsea Paterson Univ. of Windsor 3.20m 10'06.00
8 Emma Heck Walsh University 2.90m 9'06.25
9 Danielle Uher Cuyahoga CC 2.90m 9'06.25
9 Corinne Salva Capital 2.90m 9'06.25
11 Kaaytlynn Peecook Cuyahoga CC 2.60m 8'06.25
- Shari Harmon FR U of Toledo NH

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 9
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's Pole Vault (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =======
- Nicole Macut U of Toledo NH

Women's Long Jump

F Stadium: 6.44m (21'01.50") Candy Campbell (Toledo) 1992
M Meet: 6.34m (20'09.75") April Williams (Toledo) 2007
R NCAA Regional: 6.00m (19'08.25")

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =======
1 Brittani McNeal Bowling Green 5.93m 1.7 19'05.50
2 Elan Pessoa JR U of Toledo 5.76m -0.4 18'10.75
3 Micah Jones Oakland University 5.58m NWI 18'03.75
4 Julie Snyder U of Toledo 5.51m -1.4 18'01.00
5 Tiana Moore Unattached 5.04m 2.1 16'06.50
6 Alex Ardo Lake Erie College 4.97m NWI 16'03.75
7 Maura Stepanski John Carroll 4.91m -2.1 16'01.50
8 Kelie Crowder Westminster 4.83m -1.7 15'10.25
9 Kirsten Yoho Ohio Northern 4.72m 0.2 15'06.00
10 Kara Kasper Baldwin Wallace 4.62m 0.9 15'02.00
11 Megan Lutz John Carroll 4.47m -0.7 14'08.00
12 Allie Simmons Walsh University 4.36m 1.1 14'03.75
13 Kaaytlynn Peecook Cuyahoga CC 4.06m NWI 13'04.00
13 Yamisha Cold Cuyahoga CC 4.06m 3.2 13'04.00

Women's Triple Jump

F Stadium: 12.82m (42'00.75") Joy Innis (Eastern Michigan) 1992
M Meet: 12.70m (41'08.00") April Williams (Toledo) 2006
R NCAA Regional: 12.32m (40'05.00")

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
1 Micah Jones Oakland University 11.73m 0.0 38'06.00
2 Brittani McNeal Bowling Green 11.37m 1.0 37'03.75
3 Aleisha Leeper Una - Cmu 10.88m -0.1 35'08.50
4 Jaime Gittens Unattached 10.15m -0.2 33'03.75
5 Angela Giamei Notre Dame College 9.97m 1.1 32'08.50
6 Maura Stepanski John Carroll 9.93m 0.7 32'07.00
7 Yamisha Cold Cuyahoga CC 9.79m 0.2 32'01.50
8 Allie Simmons Walsh University 9.76m 1.8 32'00.25
9 Jennette Goans Ursuline College 9.68m 1.7 31'09.25

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 10
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's Triple Jump (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
10 Shannon Laseak Bowling Green 9.57m 2.2 31'04.75
11 Chantelle Richards Walsh University 9.50m NWI 31'02.00
11 Catie Shears Walsh University 9.50m 0.1 31'02.00
13 Kara Kasper Baldwin Wallace 9.42m 1.1 30'11.00

Women's Shot Put

F Stadium: 15.81m (51'10.50") Ashley Morrow (Northern Illinois) 2006
M Meet: 15.65m (51'04.25") Melody Torcolacci (Toledo) 1979
R NCAA Regional: 14.30m (46'11.00")

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
1 TaKarra Dunning Bowling Green 15.08m R 49'05.75
2 Whitney Hartman Bowling Green 13.84m 45'05.00
3 Danielle Cofojohn Walsh University 13.50m 44'03.50
4 Deanna Kronk Goshen College 12.92m 42'04.75
5 Janae Layton Macomb CC 12.87m 42'02.75
6 Bellosie Frazier Vincennes 12.86m 42'02.25
7 Emily Goerig Capital 12.70m 41'08.00
8 Rachel Marinucci FR Baldwin Wallace 12.69m 41'07.75
9 Ashley Harris Bowling Green 12.15m 39'10.50
10 Jessie Rowland Bowling Green 11.69m 38'04.25
11 Katie Mannochio Bowling Green 11.54m 37'10.50
12 Sandy Brazeau U of Toledo 11.42m 37'05.75
13 Toywonia Jones Vincennes 11.08m 36'04.25
14 Courtney Zupancic Ohio Northern 10.91m 35'09.50
15 Lisa Mayer Cuyahoga CC 10.85m 35'07.25
16 Katie Sowers Goshen College 10.49m 34'05.00
17 Aubrey Sears Vincennes 10.33m 33'10.75
18 Taylor Hogya Cuyahoga CC 10.15m 33'03.75
19 Elizabeth Chandler Vincennes 9.98m 32'09.00
20 Erin Norton FR Baldwin Wallace 9.03m 29'07.50
21 Emily Oliver FR Baldwin Wallace 8.91m 29'02.75
22 Courtney Kitchen Cuyahoga CC 8.27m 27'01.75
23 Carrie Ritzler Baldwin Wallace 7.78m 25'06.25

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 11
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's Discus Throw

F Stadium: 49.45m (162'03.00") Mindy Ramsey (Unattached) 2001
M Meet: 49.45m (162'03.00") Mindy Ramsey (Unattached) 2001
R NCAA Regional: 47.30m (155'02.00")

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
1 Whitney Hartman Bowling Green 46.10m 151'03.00
2 Danielle Cofojohn Walsh University 43.50m 142'08.00
3 Ashley Harris Bowling Green 41.58m 136'05.00
4 Deanna Kronk Goshen College 41.20m 135'02.00
5 Bellosie Frazier Vincennes 41.02m 134'07.00
6 Jessie Rowland Bowling Green 40.68m 133'05.00
7 Katie Christensen Una - Cmu 39.72m 130'04.00
8 Janae Layton Macomb CC 38.34m 125'09.00
9 Natalie Borland Walsh University 35.66m 117'00.00
10 Sara Stone Walsh University 33.38m 109'06.00
11 Emily Goerig Capital 31.40m 103'00.00
12 Lisa Mayer Cuyahoga CC 31.34m 102'10.00
13 Taylor Hogya Cuyahoga CC 30.46m 99'11.00
14 Rachel Marinucci FR Baldwin Wallace 29.82m 97'10.00
- Elizabeth Chandler Vincennes FOUL

Women's Hammer Throw

F Stadium: 58.64m (192'05.00") Tara Crozier (Unattached) 1999
M Meet: 58.64m (192'05.00") Tara Crozier (Unattached) 1999
R NCAA Regional: 54.15m (177'08.00")

Finals Results - Thursday 04/30/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
1 Whitney Hartman Bowling Green 57.66m R 189'02.00
2 TaKarra Dunning Bowling Green 49.88m 163'08.00
3 Stacey Turak Bowling Green 44.34m 145'06.00
4 Jessie Rowland Bowling Green 44.10m 144'08.00
5 Courtney Zupancic Ohio Northern 42.90m 140'09.00
6 Ashley Harris Bowling Green 42.82m 140'06.00
7 Toywonia Jones Vincennes 42.08m 138'01.00
8 Amanda Tooley Defiance 41.32m 135'07.00
9 Rachel Marinucci FR Baldwin Wallace 40.44m 132'08.00
10 Sandy Brazeau U of Toledo 39.80m 130'07.00
11 Janae Layton Macomb CC 39.22m 128'08.00
12 Erin Norton FR Baldwin Wallace 39.14m 128'05.00
13 Katie Christensen Una - Cmu 38.64m 126'09.00
14 Bellosie Frazier Vincennes 36.12m 118'06.00
15 Aubrey Sears Vincennes 33.00m 108'03.00
16 Courtney Kitchen Cuyahoga CC 32.60m 106'11.00

University of Toledo Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
25h Annual Toledo Invitational Page 12
Hosted by University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio - Thursday 04/30/09 to Friday 05/01/09

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's Hammer Throw (Continued)

Finals Results - Thursday 04/30/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
17 Elizabeth Chandler Vincennes 27.52m 90'03.00
17 Taylor Hogya Cuyahoga CC 27.52m 90'03.00
19 Lisa Mayer Cuyahoga CC 26.98m 88'06.00

Women's Javelin Throw

F Stadium: 53.90m (176'10.00") Ashley Kauffman (Akron) 2006
M Meet: 51.40m (168'08.00") Ruth Ristvey (Bowling Green) 1993
R NCAA Regional: 43.45m (142'07.00")

Finals Results - Friday 05/01/09

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
1 Katie Sowers Goshen College 38.52m 126'04.00
2 Janae Layton Macomb CC 38.34m 125'09.00
3 Kylie Korsnak Bowling Green 32.26m 105'10.00
4 Holly Stein Defiance 30.94m 101'06.00
5 Paige Lane Bowling Green 30.40m 99'09.00
6 Jenah Wandell Bowling Green 27.80m 91'02.00
7 Andrea Sanner Baldwin Wallace 26.40m 86'07.00
8 Taylor Hogya Cuyahoga CC 25.10m 82'04.00
9 Kara Lamb John Carroll 24.92m 81'09.00
10 Carrie Ritzler Baldwin Wallace 24.76m 81'03.00
11 Julie Snyder U of Toledo 24.64m 80'10.00
12 Lisa Mayer Cuyahoga CC 23.38m 76'08.00
13 Jazmunn Ritchie Vincennes 23.28m 76'04.00
14 Courtney Kitchen Cuyahoga CC 20.60m 67'07.00
15 Emily Oliver FR Baldwin Wallace 20.16m 66'02.00
16 Dionna Snaden Vincennes 19.06m 62'06.00
17 Sam Staab John Carroll 17.28m 56'08.00