2009 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational

back to results

May. 2, 2009

2009 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
Stanford University, Stanford, CA
Provided by Stanford Athletics


Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 10.55
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.2
1 Danny Belch Stanford 10.56
2 Shane Vereen California 10.66
3 Tyrone McGraw Stanford 10.71
4 Zach Chandy Stanford 10.72
5 Nick Porter California 10.74
Section 2 Wind: 2.2
1 Ryan Fisicaro Stanford 10.79
2 Adam Newton Simon Fraser 10.88
3 Ryan Fleming Ohio Norther 10.91
4 Jonathan McMasters Stanford 11.07
5 Pat Holmes Una 11.14
6 Steve Nichols Una 11.22
7 Keith Randle Una 11.27

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 21.35
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.1
1 Zach Chandy Stanford 21.58
2 Danny Belch Stanford 21.61
3 Kellan Patterson California 21.63
4 Adam Newton Simon Fraser 21.84
5 Pat Holmes Una 21.97
6 Andrew Dargie Stanford 22.09
7 Tim Bogdanoff Una 22.29
8 Ryan Fleming Ohio Norther 22.31
9 Steve Nichols Una 23.34

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 47.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Amaechi Morton Stanford 47.29
2 Durell Coleman Stanford 48.64
3 Joel Halcro Una 48.73
4 Keegan Wethington California 48.91
5 Sayfe Jassim Minnesota 49.28
6 Tyson Unruh Simon Fraser 49.38
7 Andrew Boss Simon Fraser 49.48
8 Joe Amstutz Ohio Norther 50.39

Men 800 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 1:50.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Lee California 1:51.43
2 Chris Sweeney Oklahoma 1:52.06
3 Josephat Keino Una 1:52.20
4 Luke Rucks Wisconsin 1:52.34
5 Roosevelt Cook Cal Coast Tr 1:52.63
6 Nigel Hole Una 1:54.44
7 Tommy Lecours Sherbrooke U 1:54.64
8 Spencer Castro Stanford 1:54.67
9 Mitch Culley Simon Fraser 1:57.11

Men 800 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 1:50.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francis Gadayan California 1:50.57
2 Sebastian Sam California 1:50.71
3 Steve Ludwig Wisconsin 1:50.98
4 Hans Storvick Minnesota 1:51.11
5 Sean Carey California 1:51.45
6 Tony Clement Oklahoma 1:52.09
7 Justin Reed Stanford 1:52.60
8 Walter Langkau Minnesota 1:53.07
9 Chad Fraser Simon Fraser 1:53.81

Men 800 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 1:50.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James O'Brien Ohio Norther 1:49.47R
2 Jeffrey Fisher Santa Monica 1:49.86R
3 Scott Cooper Oklahoma 1:49.94R
4 Kyle Smith Phoenix Athl 1:50.20R
5 Adam Currie Athletisme M 1:51.67
6 Nicholas Thornton Una 1:55.25

Men 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 1:50.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Duane Solomon Charisma Spo 1:47.36R
2 Mark Wieczorek Otc Elite 1:48.09R
3 Ryan Brown Asics 1:49.03R
4 Andrew Heaney Phoenix Athl 1:49.62R
5 Galen Rupp Oregon 1:50.00R
6 Craig Huffer Athletics Au 1:50.09R
7 Prince Mumba Santa Monica 1:51.53
8 Tim Ramirez Una 1:52.50
9 Steve Sherer NYAC 1:53.32

Men 1500 Meter Run Section 5
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patrick Todd Texas 3:48.77
2 Kyle Custer Nebraska 3:49.68
3 Alex Crabill Una 3:50.08
4 Logan Gonzales Texas 3:50.38
5 Sean Fleming Oklahoma Sta 3:51.38
6 Simon Bucknell Rice 3:56.53
7 Olivier Lavoie Sherbrooke U 3:58.58

Men 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chad Hall UC Riverside 3:44.81R
2 Ian Cronin Eugene Runni 3:45.24R
3 Ryan Witt Virginia Tec 3:46.78R
4 Alex Nelson Una 3:51.37
5 Eddie Judge Virginia Tec 3:51.57
6 Patrick Sullivan Una 3:52.23
7 Pedro Ramos UC Riverside 4:01.33

Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Billy Berlin Virginia Tec 3:42.78R
2 Derek Scott Brooks Team 3:42.94R
3 Elliott Heath Stanford 3:43.10R
4 Aucencio Martinez Boulder Runn 3:43.50R
5 Brent Vaughn Nike 3:43.89R
6 Aaron Braun Adams State 3:44.03R
7 Jake Evans Stanford 3:44.34R
8 Mark Davidson Tulsa 3:44.62R
9 Kyle Miller Texas 3:47.58R
10 Jacob Gustafsson BYU 3:48.58

Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Centrowitz Oregon 3:36.92R
2 Peter van der Westhuizen Team Nebrask 3:37.22R
3 Lee Emanuel New Mexico 3:37.25R
4 Chris Lukezic Reebok 3:37.32R
5 Garrett Heath Stanford 3:37.57R
6 Jack Bolas Wisconsin 3:37.64R
7 Craig Miller Wisconsin 3:37.81R
8 Matt Lincoln Phoenix Athl 3:38.44R
9 Juan Luis Barrios Nike 3:39.40R
-- Steve Sherer NYAC DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rory Fraser New Mexico 3:46.09R
2 Miguel Orduna Mexico 3:46.30R
3 Darren Gauson Scotland 3:46.72R
4 Dylan Ferris Stanford 3:48.46
5 Jonathan Blackledge Una 3:49.12
6 Tim Konoval Speed River 3:49.89
7 Ross Millington New Mexico 3:56.14
-- Dave Bishop New Mexico DNF
-- Don Sage Otc Elite DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alistair Cragg Adidas 13:22.36R
2 Matt Tegenkamp Oregon Track 13:22.60R
3 Sam Chelanga Liberty 13:28.31R
4 Josphat Boit Adidas 13:28.70R
5 Bolota Asmerom Nike 13:29.75R
6 Kurt Benninger Strands 13:30.27R
7 Boaz Chemboiywo Boaz 13:30.44R
8 Andrew Bumbalough Una 13:30.77R
9 Andrew Lemoncello Adidas 13:33.01R
10 Jonathon Riley Nike 13:33.47R
11 Yuichiro Ueno S & B 13:33.68R
12 Stephen Pifer Otc Elite 13:33.69R
13 Matt DeBole NYAC 13:36.89R
14 Alejandro Suarez Una 13:44.89R
15 Suehiro Ishikawa GAM 13:45.95R
16 Juan Charles Romero Una 13:46.53R
17 Taylor Milne Speed River 13:47.75R
18 Patrick Tarpy Strands 13:50.57R
19 Julio Cesar Perez Mexico 13:53.19R
20 Seth Summerside Adidas 13:56.81R
21 David Nightingale Zap Fitness 13:57.70R
22 Thomas Morgan Zap Fitness 14:18.65
-- Jordan Horn Una DNF
-- Scott Overall Adidas DNF
-- Ian Dobson Adidas DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Leeder Florida Stat 13:54.42R
2 Ryan Collins Virginia 13:55.94R
3 Matt Tebo Colorado 13:56.39R
4 Phillip Reid Asics Aggies 13:57.02R
5 Colby Lowe Oklahoma Sta 13:57.06R
6 Bobby Moldovan North Caroli 13:57.46R
7 William Mulherin Virginia Tec 13:58.18R
8 Ryan Snellen Una 14:01.23R
9 Hakon DeVries Stanford 14:03.64R
10 Kari Karlsson California 14:06.61R
11 Jeff Helmer Arizona St 14:08.00R
12 Nicodemus Ng'etich UTEP 14:08.38R
13 Victor Gras Texas 14:08.97R
14 Mike Hanlon Team Usa Min 14:09.11R
15 Ulices Pina UC Riverside 14:09.34R
16 Ahmed Osman Northern Ari 14:11.05R
17 Kevin Williams Una 14:12.85
18 Amado Garcia Guatemala 14:14.72
19 Eric MacTaggart Iowa 14:18.12
20 Dan Hinckley BYU 14:21.11
21 Morten Bostrom Northern Ari 14:27.06
22 Ryan Prentice Oklahoma Sta 14:27.20
23 Bryant Jensen Weber 14:31.99
24 Matt Barnes-Smith Oklahoma Sta 14:36.86
25 Brian Welch Virginia Tec 14:37.12
26 Mike Hardy Weber 14:41.99
27 Michael Hammond Virginia Tec 14:42.41
28 Miles Unterreiner Stanford 14:51.38
29 Kevin Havel Stanford 14:57.65
-- Sean Fleming Oklahoma Sta DNF
-- Andrew Tachias UC Riverside DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hasssan Mead Minnesota 13:28.45R
2 Evan Jager Oregon Track 13:29.65R
3 Chris Derrick Stanford 13:29.98R
4 German Fernandez Oklahoma Sta 13:31.78R
5 Stephen Furst Adidas Ralei 13:36.42R
6 Ryan Vail Oklahoma Sta 13:37.02R
7 Michael Crouch Queens Unive 13:40.89R
8 Emmanuel Bor Alabama 13:43.15R
9 Alfred Kipchumba Portland 13:45.56R
10 John Kosgei Oklahoma Sta 13:49.65R
11 Chris Rombough Minnesota 13:54.37R
12 Kyle Boorsma Speed River 13:54.92R
13 Ryan Bak Otc Elite 13:55.72R
14 Ian Fitzgerald William & Ma 13:56.52R
15 Louie Luchini Otc Elite 13:57.88R
16 James Strang Arkansas 14:05.40R
17 Jeremy Johnson Una 14:11.65R
18 Teodoro Vega Mexico 14:26.92
19 Kevin Davis Nike 14:40.78
-- Matt Clark McMillan DNF
-- Michael Coe California DNF
-- Tom Kloos Una DNF
-- Luke Gunn Great Britai DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 29:30.00
D 1 Auto: A 28:45.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlie Serrano Foot Pursuit 28:39.77A
2 Tonny Okello Una 28:43.00A
3 Mark Kenneally Clonliffe Ha 28:44.53A
4 Samuel Kosgei Lamar 28:45.24R
5 John Beattie Tulsa 28:46.27R
6 Jake Riley Stanford 28:46.84R
7 Lucas Meyer Boston Athle 28:48.94R
8 Mat Ashton New Mexico 28:50.93R
9 Jordan Kyle Colorado 28:52.29R
10 Chris Barnicle New Mexico 28:53.20R
11 Jon Grey William & Ma 28:55.48R
12 Eddie Ernest-Jones Greater Bois 28:55.60R
13 Ryan Sheridan Iona 28:55.94R
14 Dylan Wykes Mizuno 29:12.11R
15 Steve Osaduik Praire Inn H 29:12.17R
16 Alejandro Ruiz Oklahoma Sta 29:17.57R
17 Christian Wagner Wisconsin 29:18.21R
18 Kyle Shackleton UCLA 29:18.53R
19 Trey Miller Virginia 29:20.43R
20 Drew Shackleton UCLA 29:23.94R
21 Andrew Ledwith Iona 29:24.95R
22 Benjamin Massam Una 29:28.87R
23 Andy Baker Butler 29:30.03
24 Ben Ashkettle Northern Ari 29:36.03
25 Nate Peck Zap Fitness 29:39.06
26 Brendan Gregg Una 29:44.88
27 Landon Peacock Wisconsin 30:10.17
28 Luke Cragg Adams State 30:14.73
-- Trent Hoerr Brooks Team DNF
-- Dave Bishop New Mexico DNF
-- Andrew Kirwa Alabama DNF
-- Richard Mosley Praire Inn H DNF
-- Kyle King Zap Fitness DNF
-- Rory Fraser New Mexico DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 29:30.00
D 1 Auto: A 28:45.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Nelson Oregon Track 27:36.99A
2 Simon Bairu Oregon Track 27:50.76A
3 Shawn Forrest Arkansas 27:52.10A
4 Tyson David Alabama 28:20.22A
5 James Carney New Balance 28:23.92A
6 Yuki Iwai Asahi Kasei 28:23.97A
7 Daniel Kanyaruhuru American Dis 28:36.63A
8 Yoshinori Oda Toyota 28:39.15A
9 Seigo Ikegami GAM 28:40.53A
10 Ian Burrell Adidas 28:41.85A
11 Andrew Carlson Brooks 28:42.80A
12 Tibor Vegh Una 28:48.14R
13 Tomoaki Bungo Asahi Kasei 28:57.45R
14 Stephen Haas New Balance 29:22.63R
15 Brian Medigovich Adams State 29:35.76
-- Ed Moran Nike DNF
-- Sean Quigley Puma DNF
-- Chris Solinsky Una DNF
-- Eric Gillis Speed River DNF
-- Brett Gotcher Adidas DNF
-- Josh Rohatinsky Oregon Track DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 14.30
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.5
1 Tim Bogdanoff Una 13.70R
2 Jordan Paul California 13.99R
3 Jamil McClintock Pacific Coas 14.50
4 Ryan Holmes California 14.63
5 Aaron Burney California 14.73
6 Jj Jackson Stanford 14.81
7 Mark Jellison Una 14.96
8 Kyle Mills-Bunje California 16.18

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 52.51
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Amaechi Morton Stanford 50.23R
2 Jake Hanson California 51.72R
3 Durell Coleman Stanford 52.45R
4 Chris Hadley Stanford 56.03

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Bruce Otc Elite 8:26.08R
2 Josh McAdams New Balance 8:27.52R
3 Robin Watson Speed River 8:29.63R
4 Pieter Desmet Golazo Sport 8:30.99R
5 Jake Morse Texas 8:34.57R
6 Michael Spence Asics 8:36.28R
7 Jordan Fife Brooks Team 8:37.47R
8 William Nelson Otc Elite 8:37.53R
9 Jacques Sallberg Una 8:37.97R
10 Kyle Perry BYU 8:40.20R
11 Alex Genest Speed River 8:41.38R
12 Tom Brooks Otc Elite 8:41.97R
13 Chris Winter Oregon 8:42.03R
14 Hiroyoshi Umegae NTN 8:42.15R
15 David Adams Nebraska 8:43.79R
16 Jonathan Pierce Mammoth TC 8:48.06R
17 Bashar Ibrahim Una 9:07.98

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Gasper Wisconsin 8:43.42R
2 Ezkyas Sisay Una 8:44.25R
3 Christian Thompson Colorado 8:49.38R
4 Chris Mocko Stanford 8:50.30R
5 J.T. Sullivan Stanford 8:51.74R
6 Brian Parr Nebraska 8:51.89R
7 Jace Nye Weber 8:53.39R
8 Jason Rengo Una 8:55.27R
9 Julian de Rubira Una 8:55.42R
10 Kevin McNab Texas A&M 8:56.63R
11 Ryan Brockerville Simon Fraser 8:58.37R
12 Rob Wetzel Texas 9:02.38R
13 Trevor Ricks Weber 9:04.11R
14 John Coyle Weber 9:04.65R
15 David Chirchir Oklahoma Sta 9:09.20
16 Ben Johnson Stanford 9:10.05
17 Brett Hales Weber 9:15.81
18 Andy Napier Iowa 9:18.95

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
D1 Regional: R 2.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gerardo Martinez MX Internati 2.15mR 7-00.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P O O O O XXX
1 Edgar Rivera Una J2.15mR 7-00.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P O O O XXO XO XXX
3 Brian Carmichael California 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
4 Dare Kolawole Stanford 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O P XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
D1 Regional: R 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Graeme Hoste Una 5.35mR 17-06.50
2 Ryan Shuler California 5.25mR 17-02.75
3 Casey Roche Stanford 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Andrew Stevens California J4.75m 15-07.00
4 Corey Dysick Stanford 4.75m 15-07.00
6 Mark Jellison Una 4.60m 15-01.00
7 Kyle Mills-Bunje California 4.45m 14-07.25
-- Justin Miller Una NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
D1 Regional: R 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Myles Bradley Stanford 7.44m 2.2 24-05.00
FOUL(2.6) 7.44m(2.2) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.0) PASS
2 Kyle Mills-Bunje California 6.86m 2.3 22-06.25
6.79m(3.0) 6.86m(2.3) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.5) PASS PASS
3 Mark Jellison Una 6.84m 2.4 22-05.25
6.78m(3.0) FOUL(1.2) 6.84m(2.4) 6.55m(3.4) PASS PASS
4 Dennis Nichols Simon Fraser 6.70m 1.9 21-11.75
6.44m(2.7) FOUL(1.9) 6.58m(0.8) FOUL(4.1) 6.70m(1.9) FOUL(2.1)
5 Chris Coffey Una 5.17m 2.6 16-11.50
FOUL(4.1) 4.09m(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 5.17m(2.6) PASS PASS

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
D1 Regional: R 16.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patrick Kowalsky California 16.97mR 55-08.25
FOUL 16.97m FOUL FOUL 16.32m 16.75m
2 Geoffrey Tabor Stanford 16.84mR 55-03.00
15.33m 16.01m FOUL 15.44m 16.74m 16.84m
3 Martin Maric California 15.53m 50-11.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.53m FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
D1 Regional: R 51.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Schaerer Stanford 60.75mR 199-04
56.84m 58.69m 60.75m FOUL 60.52m 59.59m
2 Martin Maric California 60.52mR 198-07
57.75m 59.36m 60.52m 57.02m 6.04m FOUL
3 Art Turlind Una 54.94mR 180-03
53.71m 54.94m 54.37m FOUL 52.92m 52.94m
4 Geoffrey Tabor Stanford 53.58mR 175-09
52.26m 53.50m FOUL 53.58m FOUL 51.92m
5 Nick Walihowski Una 53.47mR 175-05
49.65m 51.20m 50.72m 53.47m 51.72m 53.46m
6 Patrick Kowalski Una 48.12m 157-10
47.88m 45.98m 46.93m FOUL FOUL 48.12m
7 Owen Willems Speed River 46.07m 151-02
FOUL 42.94m FOUL FOUL 43.43m 46.07m
8 Mark Jellison Una 39.99m 131-02
37.47m 39.66m 39.16m 39.99m FOUL 36.86m

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
D1 Regional: R 56.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nick Welihozkiy Pacific Bay 70.09mR 229-11
66.35m FOUL 68.63m 68.73m 70.09m 67.29m
2 Luke Woydziak Pacific Bay 66.35mR 217-08
FOUL 64.50m FOUL 65.32m 66.11m 66.35m
3 Kyle Davis-Hammerquist Stanford 61.36mR 201-04
FOUL 60.35m FOUL 61.36m FOUL FOUL
4 Zechariah Whittington Una 56.62m 185-09
55.12m FOUL FOUL 56.62m FOUL FOUL
5 Carter Wells Stanford 55.65m 182-07
55.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.65m FOUL
6 Miles Palacios Una 52.26m 171-05
FOUL 50.14m FOUL 52.26m FOUL FOUL
7 Cody Cox Stanford 51.90m 170-03
50.84m FOUL 49.87m 51.90m FOUL FOUL
8 Frank Nothaft Una 50.01m 164-01
FOUL 46.38m FOUL FOUL 50.01m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
D1 Regional: R 61.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brian Williams Una 58.37m 191-06
FOUL FOUL 51.90m 58.37m FOUL FOUL



Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 11.75
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.5
1 Shataya Hendricks Stanford 11.78
2 Brittni Dixon-Smith Stanford 11.96
3 Arantxa King Stanford 12.10
4 Jacqulyn Lewis California 12.20
5 Robin Hunte California 12.34
6 Jane Channell Simon Fraser 12.54

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 23.96
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.4
1 Griffin Matthew Stanford 23.59R
2 Kandi Bonty California 24.23
3 Ruky Abdulai Nike 24.24
4 Shataya Hendricks Stanford 24.39
5 Jane Channell Simon Fraser 25.79

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 54.61
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Idara Otu Stanford 55.86
2 Ashley Menzies Stanford 56.34
3 Erica Castello Stanford 61.64

Women 800 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 2:09.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Helen Crofts Simon Fraser 2:08.59R
2 Ashley Williams UC Riverside 2:08.75R
3 Celia Peters Halifax Athl 2:09.46R
4 Kaylin Pennington Stanford 2:10.28
5 Maddie Duhon Stanford 2:10.91
6 Sarah McCurdy Stanford 2:11.19
7 Charlotte Plummer Phoenix Athl 2:12.06
8 Brianna Kane Simon Fraser 2:12.32
9 Isabelle Scott Una 2:15.37

Women 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 2:09.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Waits Reebok 2:01.78R
2 Rebecca Johnstone Nike 2:03.64R
3 Maggie Vessey Una 2:04.48R
4 Pilar McShine Florida Stat 2:04.83R
5 Zoe Buckman Oregon 2:05.21R
6 Jessica Smith Simon Fraser 2:07.92R
7 Emily McMahon EHP 2:08.75R
8 Cody Halsey North Dakota 2:09.06R
9 Leanna MacLean Halifax Athl 2:15.77

Women 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alicia Follmar Stanford 4:17.63R
2 Elizabeth Maloy Una 4:18.13R
3 Danielle Tauro Michigan 4:18.25R
4 Alex Kosinski Oregon 4:18.64R
5 Heidi Dahl Estu 4:18.69R
6 Clerc Koenck Brooks 4:19.30R
7 Lennie Waite Rice 4:20.09R
8 Laurynne Chetelat Stanford 4:20.68R
9 Lauren Bonds Kansas 4:20.95R
10 Ashley Gibson New Mexico 4:23.23R
11 Jillian Rosen Arkansas 4:23.61R
12 Danielle Evans UC Riverside 4:25.81R
-- Maddie Duhon Stanford DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anna Willard Nike 4:06.90R
2 Susan Kuijken Florida Stat 4:08.90R
3 Sara Hall Asics 4:09.69R
4 Amy Yoder-Begley Oregon Track 4:10.04R
5 Sally Kipyego Love Athleti 4:10.09R
6 Lauren Centrowitz Stanford 4:10.42R
7 Julia Howard Nike 4:12.82R
8 Brenda Martinez UC Riverside 4:13.58R
9 Jen Rhines Adidas 4:15.43R
10 Sara Vaughn Team Vaughn 4:15.65R
11 Jordan Hasay Una 4:16.80R
12 Morgan Uceny Reebok 4:20.70R
-- Ann Detmer Una DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ali Mann Nike Team Ru 4:26.52R
2 Nicole Bowler U. of San Fra 4:26.74R
3 Brianna Anderson-Gregg EHP 4:28.47
4 Laken Skidmore Weber 4:28.91
5 Ashley Miller Nebraska 4:29.85
6 Heather Mancell Simon Fraser 4:30.66
7 Kristin Reese Stanford 4:31.99
8 Jennifer Pancoast Nebraska 4:32.90
9 Aeron Arlin Genet Running Diva 4:35.12
10 Claire Thielke Stanford 4:39.64

Women 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erin Nehus Una 16:07.41R
2 Kate Niehaus Stanford 16:19.20R
3 Callie Wells Rice 16:20.95R
4 Britany Williams Rice 16:24.42R
5 Becky Wade Rice 16:27.77R
6 Stephanie Marcy Stanford 16:27.90R
7 Courtney Laurie Speed River 16:29.09R
8 Michelle Corrigan New Mexico 16:29.26R
9 Georgia Griffin Stanford 16:30.00R
10 Lavenna Mullenbach Adams State 16:30.57R
11 Kathya Garcia UTEP 16:33.32R
12 Michelle Born U. of San Fra 16:38.87R
13 Hanna Grinaker Wisconsin 16:40.65R
14 Kaitlyn Peale Michigan 16:41.22R
15 Erin Reddan Virginia Tec 16:42.19R
16 Alex Gits Stanford 16:45.70R
17 Laura Bowerman New Mexico 16:53.36
18 Heather Wood Adams State 17:15.78
19 Alicia Pabich Wisconsin 17:29.01
20 Sarah Perry Iowa 17:48.19
-- Michelle Childs Oregon State DNF
-- Cassandra Salazar Loyola Marym DNF
-- Ann Detmer Una DNF
-- Liza Hitchner UC Santa Bar DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jennifer Barringer Colorado 15:07.64R
2 Deirdre Byrne Una 15:51.28R
3 Gwen Jorgensen Wisconsin 15:52.19R
4 Lauren Weaver Una 15:55.12R
5 Lindsay Carson Speed River 15:55.62R
6 Michelle Sikes Nike 15:56.19R
7 Alisha Williams Brc Adidas 15:56.62R
8 Danielle Domenichelli Una 16:01.03R
9 Kellyn Johnson Wichita Stat 16:02.25R
10 Emily Anderson William & Ma 16:10.63R
11 Christine Kalmer Arkansas 16:11.77R
12 Romero Marisol MX Internati 16:14.60R
13 Jenna Kingma Arizona St 16:36.66R
14 Monica Joyce Una 17:13.42
-- Janelle Deatherage Reebok DNF
-- Renee Baillie Nike DNF
-- Amy Yoder-Begley Oregon Track DNF
-- Lesley Van Miert Una DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 35:00.00
D 1 Auto: A 33:30.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rebecca Donaghue New Balance 33:08.97A
2 Allison Grace Zap Fitness 33:38.21R
3 Alissa McKaig Una 33:49.29R
4 Zoila Gomez Strands 33:50.92R
5 Aileen Conlon Nike Cptc 33:56.49R
6 Lara Crofford Nebraska 34:07.20R
7 Natalie Sherbak Virginia Tec 34:11.50R
8 Jessica Minty Zap Fitness 34:16.64R
9 Brittany Tinsley North Caroli 34:22.25R
10 Christina Munoz Texas A&M 34:29.38R
11 Tara Erdmann Loyola Marym 34:29.41R
12 Brooke Wells Una 34:34.30R
13 Sifrash Ademe Portland 34:37.54R
14 Nicky Archer New Mexico 34:40.50R
15 Rachel Williams San Diego St 36:08.77
-- Allison Pye Rice DNF
-- Kaitlin Gregg Una DNF
-- Nicole Mericle Rice DNF
-- Nicole Feest Saucony DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 13.92
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.5
1 Kimyon Broom California 13.37R
2 Gina Deckard Nevada 14.17
3 Dantia Hudson California 14.27
4 Emani Truluck California 14.45
5 Jordan Merback Stanford 14.54
6 Kara Bennett Stanford 15.74

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 60.82
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Idara Otu Stanford 59.50R
2 Evelyn Smith California 59.97R
3 Traci Boss Simon Fraser 61.57
4 Shannon Forbes California 62.80
5 Dani Noe Ohio Norther 64.47
6 Josefine Kvist Stanford 66.93

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 10:50.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joslyn Dalton Nebraska 10:28.01R
2 Maddie O'Meara Stanford 10:30.87R
3 Kara McKenna North Caroli 10:31.06R
4 Natalie Haws Weber 10:33.02R
5 Jessica Furlan Nebraska 10:34.68R
6 Sarah Hurley Wisconsin 10:38.95R
7 Christa Avena Nevada 10:49.05R
8 Claire Collison Stanford 11:04.89
-- Cassie Ricks Weber DNF

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 10:50.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lindsey Anderson Nike 9:35.30R
2 Nicole Bush Michigan Sta 9:39.38R
3 Lindsay Allen Adidas 9:40.83R
4 Bridget Franek Penn State 9:43.57R
5 Barbara Parker New Balance 9:55.55R
6 Angela Wagner Una 10:00.60R
7 Leonora Joy-Petrina Una 10:03.82R
8 Andrea Parker Una 10:05.00R
9 Lydia Willemse Florida Stat 10:05.36R
10 Kara June Asics Aggies 10:05.60R
11 Emma Coburn Colorado 10:06.54R
12 Meredith McGregor Una 10:07.99R
13 Kristen Hemphill Una 10:11.26R
14 Emilie Amaro Stanford 10:11.68R
15 Kassi Andersen Nike 10:15.70R
16 Sarah Madebach Una 10:29.79R
17 Jane Rudkin Eugene Runni 10:30.21R
-- Rachel Carrizales Nebraska DNF

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
D1 Regional: R 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Fabiola Ayala Una 1.80mR 5-10.75
2 Kara Bennett Stanford 1.70m 5-07.00
3 Tessa Flippin Stanford 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Tifani Grimes California 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Rachelle Barnett Simon Fraser J1.60m 5-03.00

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
D1 Regional: R 3.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katie Morgan California 4.05mR 13-03.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.16
P P P XO O O XXX
2 Allison Stokke California 3.95mR 12-11.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P P O O XXX
3 Cyrena Giardano California 3.85mR 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
P O O O XXX
3 Kirsten Loftin Una 3.85mR 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
P O O XO XXX
5 Alicia Echevarria Nevada 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XXO O XXX
6 Veronica Stimson California 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
-- Caitlin Hewitt Stanford NH
3.40 3.55 3.70
P P XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
D1 Regional: R 6.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ruky Abdulai Nike 6.41m 2.5 21-00.50
6.39m(3.6) FOUL(3.1) 6.41m(2.5) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.9) 6.32m(2.6)
2 Janae Young Team Idaho 6.16m 5.0 20-02.50
6.01m(4.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.2) 6.16m(5.0) FOUL(3.0)
3 Brittni Dixon-Smith Stanford 5.98m 3.1 19-07.50
FOUL(3.8) 5.86m(3.7) FOUL(1.1) 5.98m(3.1) FOUL(2.6) PASS
4 Griffin Matthew Stanford 5.94m 3.7 19-06.00
5.94m(3.7) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.2) PASS PASS
5 Kristin Holmes California 5.77m 1.9 18-11.25
5.45m(1.9) 5.14m(2.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.4) 5.71m(1.9) 5.77m(1.9)
6 Jacqulyn Lewis California 5.65m 2.9 18-06.50
5.65m(2.9) 5.40m(4.5) 5.40m(1.3) FOUL(1.9) PASS FOUL(1.8)
7 Jordan Merback Stanford 5.48m 0.8 17-11.75
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.1) 5.48m(0.8) FOUL(1.9) 5.40m(3.3) PASS
8 Priye Iworima Simon Fraser 5.41m 2.7 17-09.00
FOUL(2.4) 4.29m(1.8) 4.11m(0.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 5.41m(2.7)
9 Robyn Hunte California 5.40m 1.8 17-08.75
5.40m(1.8) FOUL(2.1) 5.23m(1.7) FOUL(1.6) PASS PASS

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
D1 Regional: R 12.32m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Erica McLain Nike 14.23m 3.9 46-08.25
13.61m(1.4) 14.23m(3.9) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 14.11m(2.9)
2 Arantxa King Stanford 12.61mR 1.6 41-04.50
FOUL(3.1) 12.01m(1.9) FOUL(3.1) 12.61m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.8)
3 Tracey Stewart California 12.35m 2.2 40-06.25
FOUL(3.5) 12.35m(2.2) 12.35m(2.7) 12.13m(4.2) PASS PASS
4 Artensia Young California 12.33mR 1.6 40-05.50
12.33m(1.6) 12.24m(3.7) 12.21m(2.2) 12.14m(4.5) PASS PASS
5 Mercedes Marchbanks California 12.22m 2.8 40-01.25
11.79m(2.6) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(2.8) 12.10m(2.1) 12.22m(2.8) FOUL(3.2)
6 Valarie Williams Simon Fraser 10.97m 2.6 36-00.00
10.97m(2.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
D1 Regional: R 14.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michaela Wallerstedt Stanford 16.05mR 52-08.00
16.05m 15.79m 15.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Constance McAlman Nevada 13.20m 43-03.75
13.20m FOUL 12.69m 12.93m FOUL FOUL
3 Linda Oseso California 13.15m 43-01.75
FOUL 13.15m FOUL 12.84m FOUL 13.09m

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
D1 Regional: R 47.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kimberley Gleeson Una 54.54mR 178-11
46.01m 54.00m 48.74m 54.23m 54.54m FOUL
2 Marie-Josee Le Jour St-Laurent S 50.63mR 166-01
50.63m FOUL FOUL 47.89m 49.54m 50.29m
3 Michaela Wallerstedt Stanford 49.87mR 163-07
49.19m 49.87m 49.29m FOUL 47.58m 49.64m
4 Constance McAlman Nevada 44.42m 145-09
36.16m FOUL 44.42m 42.67m FOUL 40.22m
5 Molly Kinsella Stanford 44.20m 145-00
FOUL FOUL 38.50m FOUL 44.20m FOUL
6 Kendall Morris California 42.37m 139-00
40.84m FOUL 42.37m 41.20m FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
D1 Regional: R 54.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jaynie Goodbody Stanford 58.78mR 192-10
53.47m FOUL 56.87m 51.30m 57.35m 58.78m
2 Constance McAlman Nevada 55.95mR 183-07
54.10m FOUL 55.95m 51.01m 55.18m FOUL
3 Audrey Oswald Una 54.25mR 178-00
54.25m FOUL 53.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Linda Oseso California 49.47m 162-04
44.19m 44.27m FOUL FOUL 49.47m 48.81m
5 Kiely Smith California 46.85m 153-08
FOUL 45.26m 46.85m 45.47m 46.64m FOUL
6 Molly Kinsella Stanford 45.72m 150-00
FOUL FOUL 42.47m 44.07m 45.72m 45.54m

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
D1 Regional: R 43.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marissa Hammond Nevada 42.65m 139-11
42.24m 40.00m 38.52m 42.65m FOUL 41.36m
2 Kara Bennett Stanford 41.74m 136-11
38.07m 40.53m 41.74m FOUL 39.54m 37.73m
3 Liz Minoofar Stanford 41.69m 136-09
40.68m 41.69m 38.65m 40.89m 37.25m 40.06m