Aquinas Open Invite

back to results

Apr. 25, 2009

Aquinas Open Invite
Forest Hills Northern, Grand Rapids, MI
Licensed to Aquinas College            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/25/2009 06:15 PM
AquinS Open - 4/25/2009 to 4/29/2009
Forest Hills Northern, Grand Rapids, MI
Results

Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nichols, Erika JR Albion 18:54.62
2 Larson, Kelly FR CALV 18:59.03
3 Feenstra, Elizabeth FR CALV 19:01.68
4 Knoll, Haley LCC 19:29.38
5 Haagsma, Kristin SR CALV 19:49.21
6 Ingle, Cynthia LCC 19:52.34
7 VanKampen, Kristin FR CALV 20:16.83
8 Fennema, Sarah FR CALV 20:29.90
9 Killips, Jenette LCC 20:43.74
10 Erzal, Jessica LCC 22:27.97

Event 2 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Habtewold, Addis Unattached 15:35.84
2 Weeks, David LCC 15:36.87
3 McDowell, Ian LCC 15:40.70
4 Smith, Adam LCC 15:41.39
5 Rebain, Ryan LCC 16:03.49
6 Wakjira, Gemechis Unattached 16:21.98
7 Mark, Andrew LCC 16:28.44
8 Carreon, Dan FR CALV 16:32.85
9 King, Aaron Unattached 16:37.29
10 Mckay, Ian Unattached 16:37.98
11 Yousef, Bader Unattached 16:47.78
12 McGrath, Robin Unattached 17:32.02
13 Kinunda, Stephen LCC 18:24.71
-- Albano, Michael SO Albion NT
-- Fabian, Luis LCC NT
-- Shaheen, Nicholas JR Albion NT

Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 47.82
1) Parker, Nicole SR 2) Hall, Joordn SO
3) DeStefano, Samantha FR 4) Strouse, Allison JR
2 Albion College 'A' 50.98
1) Webb, Jenny SO 2) Koenig, Dana SO
3) Putans, Rebecca JR 4) Ritter, Samantha FR
3 Davenport University 'A' 51.42

Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'B' 42.96
1) White, Damacious FR 2) Hagge, Ben FR
3) Ball, Mike FR 4) Haile, Serak

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bonney, Caitlyn FR Aquinas 4:58.69
2 Rinkus, Samantha SO Aquinas 4:59.68
3 Beukema, Andrea FR CALV 5:01.73
4 Webb, Kelsey Aquinas 5:06.02
5 Bonney, Chelsey FR Aquinas 5:07.50
6 Byrne, Megan FR Aquinas 5:09.54
7 Kort, Eva FR CALV 5:16.11
8 Meernik, Kaitlyn Aquinas 5:18.80
9 Luehm, Rachel Aquinas 5:21.85
10 Hope, Erica SO Albion 5:22.22
11 Anderson, Laurie SO Albion 5:38.72
12 Smith, Chelsea SR Albion 5:47.51
13 Wohlhuter, Mary SO Albion 6:06.46

Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hawks, Andrew FR Davenport 4:05.59
2 Gravelyn, Mike Aquinas 4:06.39
3 Heiler, Dustin Aquinas 4:10.02
4 Bjorle, Seth Aquinas 4:14.61
5 Seymour, Eddie Aquinas 4:14.66
6 Bosin, Doug SR Albion 4:15.60
7 Morgan, Mike Aquinas 4:16.51
8 Fuentes, Andrew FR Albion 4:17.13
9 Lewis, Ben FR CALV 4:18.70
10 Polzin, Taylor FR Albion 4:20.53
11 Libs, Andrew Aquinas 4:21.07
12 Jonker, Ethan FR Davenport 4:25.42
13 Case, Tyler SO Concordia 4:25.50
14 Albano, Michael SO Albion 4:25.84
15 Mc Rae, Luke FR CALV 4:32.21
16 Burmeister, Ryan FR Concordia 4:36.93
17 Tenelshof, Alex FR Davenport 4:38.27
18 Brown, Philip FR Concordia 4:42.29
19 Kositzke, Jacob SO Davenport 4:42.62
-- Alanson, Mark FR Albion NT
-- Herriman, Alan FR Davenport NT
-- Shaheen, Nicholas JR Albion NT

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 15.28
2 Roodvoets, Jess SO Davenport 16.11
3 Johnston, Angela SO Albion 17.16
4 Klumpp, Stephanie SR Albion 19.48
5 McIntyre, Rachel FR Davenport 19.73

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamilton, Andre LCC 15.62
2 Stirgus, Clarence FR Albion 16.22
3 Davis, CJ FR Davenport 16.49
4 Mathis, Nate FR Aquinas 16.51
5 Rassel, Sean SR Albion 17.34

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Putans, Rebecca JR Albion 1:05.33
2 Kaisler, Claire FR Albion 1:20.46
3 Kaisler, A Albion 1:25.05

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hamilton, Jarrod LCC 50.03 1
2 Heiniche, Matt Unattached 50.21 1
3 Klotz, B J SO Aquinas 50.22 1
4 Smith, Cameron JR Aquinas 51.06 1
5 Raynal, Wes SO Aquinas 51.26 2
6 Major, Denny SO Davenport 52.51 2
7 Vereecke, Andy JR Aquinas 52.58 1
8 Greene, Andrew SR Albion 54.08 2
9 Caddell, Jesse SO Concordia 56.35 2
10 Nelson, Maurice SO Albion 56.95 2
11 Joseph, Maxime SO Concordia 57.58 2

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeStefano, Samantha FR Aquinas 12.98 1
2 Webb, Brittany LCC 13.36 1
3 Koenig, Maddie FR Aquinas 13.45 1
4 Webb, Jenny SO Albion 13.75 1
5 Morrow, Adora FR Concordia 14.15 2
6 Troiter, Demetria LCC 14.18 1
7 Johnston, Angela SO Albion 14.25 2
8 Metcalf, Chole FR Concordia 14.77 2

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Haile, Serak Unattached 11.19 1
2 Hewson, Matt JR Aquinas 11.20 1
3 Sanders, Jake FR Aquinas 11.21 1
4 White, Damacious FR Aquinas 11.30 1
5 Johnson, Dustin SO Aquinas 11.52 1
6 Ball, Mike FR Aquinas 11.57 2
7 Ridley, Michael FR Albion 11.60 1
8 Fleming, Jared FR Davenport 11.61 1
9 Endline, Dominique LCC 11.62 1
10 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SO Aquinas 11.67 2
11 Chunn, Eric FR Unattached 11.82 2
12 Smith, Colin JR Albion 12.01 2
13 Grant, Antonio Unattached 12.09 2
14 Behmlander, Adam FR Concordia 12.44 2
15 Brown, Josh LCC 13.62 2

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boynton, Alicia SO Aquinas 2:26.20
2 Fletcher, Kristin SO CALV 2:27.06
3 Donley, Kristina LCC 2:27.77
4 Stall, Meg LCC 2:27.79
5 Ringle, Sara LCC 2:31.06
6 Pietryga, Alanah Unattached 2:31.89
7 Hope, Erica SO Albion 2:36.20
8 Kus, Jordan FR Albion 2:38.50
9 Utendorf, Abbie Aquinas 2:45.09
10 Wohlhuter, Mary SO Albion 3:09.41

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leikert, Chris Aquinas 1:57.57
2 Heyboer, Keith FR Davenport 1:58.93
3 Thelen, Nick Aquinas 2:00.74
4 Stickney, Kolin Aquinas 2:01.17
5 Hawks, Andrew FR Davenport 2:01.50
6 Alger, Ben SO Albion 2:01.65
7 Leetsma, Joe Aquinas 2:02.64
8 Morgan, Mike Aquinas 2:02.87
9 Bell, Paris SO Davenport 2:05.67
10 Losinski, Kreg FR Davenport 2:05.82
11 Rybinski, Pete FR Aquinas 2:05.85
12 Fuentes, Andrew FR Albion 2:07.25
13 Foley, Ken FR Aquinas 2:10.11
14 Albano, Michael SO Albion 2:14.19
15 Polzin, Taylor FR Albion 2:19.22

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Dori SR Albion 47.80
2 Roodvoets, Jess SO Davenport 48.61
3 Robinson, Chaney JR Aquinas 52.94
4 Machiele, Rachael FR CALV 54.78
5 Orndorff, Sarah FR CALV 55.73

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SO Aquinas 40.04
2 Chaudhry, Ahmed SR Albion 40.14
3 Stirgus, Clarence FR Albion 42.35
4 Rassel, Sean SR Albion 42.36

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hall, Joordn SO Aquinas 25.36 1
2 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 25.61 1
3 Bagneski, Janelle FR Davenport 26.59 1
4 DeStefano, Samantha FR Aquinas 27.78 1
5 Koenig, Maddie FR Aquinas 28.21 2
6 Putans, Rebecca JR Albion 28.69 2
7 Webb, Jenny SO Albion 28.79 1
8 Morrow, Adora FR Concordia 28.82 2
9 Willis, Courtney SR Concordia 29.93 2
10 Machiele, Rachael FR CALV 31.61 2
11 Kaisler, Claire FR Albion 36.92 1

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKinney, Rumeal SO Aquinas 22.02 1
2 Hunter, Carleton FR Davenport 22.91 1
3 Garvey, Blake FR Aquinas 23.09 2
4 Klotz, B J SO Aquinas 23.11 1
5 Haile, Serak Unattached 23.14 1
6 Ridley, Michael FR Albion 23.50 2
7 Hagge, Ben FR Unattached 23.52 2
8 Smith, Cameron JR Aquinas 23.84 2
9 Smith, Colin JR Albion 24.55 3
10 Greene, Andrew SR Albion 24.77 3
11 Behmlander, Adam FR Concordia 25.40 3
12 Joseph, Maxime SO Concordia 25.66 2
13 Nelson, Maurice SO Albion 26.02 3

Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 VanEns, Amy FR Davenport 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Damm, Kaycee FR Albion 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Eddy, Erica SO Aquinas 4-08.00 1.42m
4 Sybesma, Laura FR CALV 4-06.00 1.37m

Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rassel, Sean SR Albion 6-00.00 1.82m
1 Goins, Nick SO Albion 6-00.00 1.82m
3 Conway, Steven FR Albion 5-08.00 1.72m

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Veldkamp, Kelly FR CALV 10-00.00 3.04m
2 Herman, Casey JR CALV 9-00.00 2.74m
2 Ramp, Sarah JR Albion 9-00.00 2.74m
4 Mellstead, Barb FR Aquinas 8-06.00 2.59m
4 Lindemulder, Carla JR CALV 8-06.00 2.59m
4 Orndorff, Sarah FR CALV 8-06.00 2.59m
7 Haagsma, Amanda FR CALV 7-06.00 2.28m

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Busscher, David SO CALV 12-00.00 3.65m
2 Rogers, Jeremy Unattached 11-00.00 3.35m

Event 27 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Roodvoets, Jess SO Davenport 5.16m 16-11.25
2 Koenig, Dana SO Albion 4.77m 15-07.75
3 VanderHyde, Megan FR Davenport 4.75m 15-07.00
4 Willis, Courtney SR Concordia 4.63m 15-02.25
4 Sybesma, Laura FR CALV 4.63m 15-02.25
6 Metcalf, Chole FR Concordia 4.19m 13-09.00
7 Diehl, Mekayla FR Albion 3.83m 12-06.75
8 Barz, Johanna FR Concordia 3.72m 12-02.50

Event 28 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Dustin SO Aquinas 6.47m 21-02.75
2 Chaudhry, Ahmed SR Albion 6.18m 20-03.50
3 Goins, Nick SO Albion 6.07m 19-11.00
4 Joseph, Maxime SO Concordia 6.06m 19-10.75
5 Baker, Aaron SR Albion 5.90m 19-04.25
6 Davis, CJ FR Davenport 5.79m 19-00.00
7 Maximiuk, Andrew SR Albion 5.72m 18-09.25
8 Miller, Tyler FR Albion 5.68m 18-07.75

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Davis, CJ FR Davenport 11.90m 39-00.50
2 Grant, Antonio Unattached 11.84m 38-10.25
-- Joseph, Maxime SO Concordia FOUL
-- Maximiuk, Andrew SR Albion FOUL
-- Baker, Aaron SR Albion FOUL
-- Miller, Tyler FR Albion FOUL

Event 31 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anthony, Chelsea FR Albion 40.61m 133-03
2 Reasoner, Sarah SO CALV 40.20m 131-11
3 Spencer, Katie SR Albion 37.62m 123-05
4 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 37.61m 123-05
5 Newman, Catherine SO Aquinas 37.43m 122-10
6 Mouthaan, Lauren FR Aquinas 35.31m 115-10
7 Turay, Sandy JR Albion 34.94m 114-07
8 Krygsman, Annika SR CALV 34.69m 113-10
9 Wassman, Christina FR CALV 32.87m 107-10
10 Engstrom, Imari JR Aquinas 27.84m 91-04
11 Pasley, Kiersten SR Albion 25.45m 83-06
12 Robertson, Talitha FR Davenport 20.82m 68-04

Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tarrent, Devin SO Aquinas 48.13m 157-11
2 Clark, Aaron FR CALV 43.86m 143-11
3 Echtinaw, Ken SO CALV 43.39m 142-04
4 Marquardt, Justin SO Unattached 42.89m 140-08
5 Klingenberg, Joel SO CALV 42.01m 137-10
6 McCavit, Shaw SO Albion 41.79m 137-01
7 Stachowicz, Joe FR Aquinas 40.16m 131-09
8 Green, Jeremy JR Albion 39.83m 130-08
9 Gorley, Andrew FR Unagv 38.60m 126-08
10 Cogswell, Jason FR Davenport 38.54m 126-05
11 Edwards, Alex FR CALV 36.58m 120-00
12 Hofman, Kyle FR Davenport 34.04m 111-08
13 Boyd, Jamie SO Albion 32.01m 105-00

Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 43.89m 144-00
2 Glover, Ashley SR CALV 41.58m 136-05
3 Newman, Catherine SO Aquinas 40.01m 131-03
4 Engstrom, Imari JR Aquinas 35.28m 115-09

Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tarrent, Devin SO Aquinas 46.91m 153-11
2 Stachowicz, Joe FR Aquinas 44.84m 147-01
3 Hofman, Kyle FR Davenport 40.01m 131-03
4 Myyra, Erik SO Albion 38.39m 125-11
5 Cogswell, Jason FR Davenport 37.49m 123-00
6 Falk, Karl FR CALV 35.95m 117-11
7 Marquardt, Justin SO Unattached 35.23m 115-07
8 Gorley, Andrew FR Unagv 32.17m 105-06

Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walters, Erin JR Albion 29.76m 97-08
2 Flim, Rebecca FR CALV 28.78m 94-05
3 Krygsman, Annika SR CALV 27.82m 91-03
4 Ahlich, Erica SO Albion 22.89m 75-01
5 Bartels, Rachel FR Aquinas 22.50m 73-10
6 Wassman, Christina FR CALV 21.65m 71-00
7 Engstrom, Imari JR Aquinas 18.82m 61-09
8 Robertson, Talitha FR Davenport 13.80m 45-03

Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Buiten, Tim JR CALV 44.36m 145-06
2 Moberg, Jared JR CALV 38.80m 127-03
3 Tarrent, Devin SO Aquinas 33.89m 111-02
3 Conway, Steven FR Albion 33.89m 111-02
5 Hunter, Carleton FR Davenport 32.78m 107-06
6 Jonker, Ethan FR Davenport 25.09m 82-04
7 Eske, John FR CALV 20.24m 66-05
-- McCavit, Shaw SO Albion FOUL
-- Hecker, Andrew SR Albion FOUL

Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reasoner, Sarah SO CALV 12.84m 42-01.50
2 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 11.66m 38-03.25
3 Glover, Ashley SR CALV 11.41m 37-05.25
4 Robertson, Talitha FR Davenport 11.29m 37-00.50
5 Anthony, Chelsea FR Albion 11.19m 36-08.50
6 Wassman, Christina FR CALV 10.97m 36-00.00
7 Newman, Catherine SO Aquinas 10.94m 35-10.75
8 Mouthaan, Lauren FR Aquinas 10.38m 34-00.75
9 Krygsman, Annika SR CALV 9.76m 32-00.25

Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Echtinaw, Ken SO CALV 14.10m 46-03.25
2 Edwards, Alex FR CALV 13.88m 45-06.50
3 Clark, Aaron FR CALV 13.57m 44-06.25
4 Tarrent, Devin SO Aquinas 13.39m 43-11.25
5 Wilson, Terrance SR Albion 13.12m 43-00.50
6 Marquardt, Justin SO Unattached 12.96m 42-06.25
7 Boyd, Jamie SO Albion 12.67m 41-07.00
8 Falk, Karl FR CALV 12.11m 39-08.75
9 Stachowicz, Joe FR Aquinas 11.49m 37-08.50