Glass City Marathon

back to results

Apr. 26, 2009

Glass City Marathon
Toledo, OH
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


GLASS CITY MARATHON
APRIL 26, 2009
TOLEDO, OHIO
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4670 Cory Fulmer 26 Marion Center PA 17:14 5:33

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4669 Laura Yeuchak 23 Commodore PA 21:47 7:01

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4662 Donald Bashor 58 21:53 7:03

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4534 Joan Mathews 52 Maumee OH 22:51 7:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-9
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4499 Jacob Keilholz 9 Oregon OH 29:36 9:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-9
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4403 Andrea Almeida 9 Sylvania OH 31:30 10:09
2 4547 Ashley Mercer 8 Toledo OH 37:48 12:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 10-14
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4667 Michael Baugh 13 Sylvania OH 19:42 6:21
2 4521 Ben Lefevre 12 Oregon OH 24:18 7:50
3 4620 Darren Todd 13 Oregon OH 26:22 8:29
4 4629 Chase Vidra 14 Temperance MI 30:25 9:48
5 4694 Alec Huss 13 Temperance MI 30:43 9:54
6 4463 Caleb Graham 14 Oregon OH 31:25 10:07
7 4432 Dominic Coleman 14 Oregon OH 31:30 10:09
8 4605 Evan Shearman 13 Bowling Green OH 32:14 10:23
9 4627 Parker Veit 13 Erie MI 33:44 10:52
10 4465 Brandon Gyori 11 Oregon OH 34:52 11:14
11 4580 Jacob Quinlan 13 Oregon OH 35:19 11:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10-14
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4421 Jessalyn Bohland 12 Oregon OH 24:19 7:50
2 4443 Madeline Duwve 11 Oregon OH 24:19 7:50
3 4566 Haley Orr 12 Oregon OH 25:20 8:10
4 4607 Danielle Shinaver 12 Oregon OH 25:24 8:11
5 4666 Sariah Yackee 12 Wauseon OH 26:17 8:28
6 4475 Esther Haviland 14 Sylvania OH 26:46 8:37
7 4624 Megan Upham 12 Oregon OH 27:19 8:48
8 4539 Samantha Maze 12 Oregon OH 27:41 8:55
9 4466 Brooke Gyori 11 Oregon OH 28:07 9:03
10 4635 Tiffany Whiteman 13 Oregon OH 28:27 9:10
11 4473 Ellyn Haviland 13 Sylvania OH 28:40 9:14
12 4516 Rachel Kuecher 12 Oregon OH 29:36 9:32
13 4579 Courtney Quinlan 12 Oregon OH 29:49 9:36
14 4478 Abigail Hernandez 12 Oregon OH 33:01 10:38
15 4429 Marissa Castilleja 12 Oregon OH 34:35 11:08
16 4683 Dloydia Garza 13 MI 35:31 11:26
17 4552 Kayleigh Miller 11 Oregon OH 36:03 11:36
18 4470 Bandy Hartford 13 Oregon OH 40:16 12:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4687 Jacob Hansen 15 Toledo OH 19:50 6:23
2 4692 Austin Mattimore 15 Toledo OH 21:26 6:54
3 4626 Collin Veit 15 Erie MI 28:46 9:16
4 4680 Chris Benson 17 MI

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4474 Emily Haviland 18 Sylvania OH 30:41 9:53
2 4638 Jessanna Buscher 17 Archbold OH 49:24 15:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4600 Michael Schueller 21 Akron OH 17:20 5:35
2 4589 Robert Roether 23 Toledo OH 22:42 7:19
3 4676 Adam Casey 23 Toledo OH 22:56 7:23
4 4617 Michael Szymanski 23 Toledo OH 24:39 7:56
5 4495 Derek Kaighin 24 Toledo OH 25:18 8:09
6 4543 Ryan McPherson 24 Akron OH 26:32 8:33
7 4650 Martin Calderon 20 Toledo OH 29:03 9:21
8 4480 Belal Hindi 20 Northwood OH 34:50 11:13
9 4456 Charles Fuerstenau 21 Toledo OH 35:06 11:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4409 Liz Barnes 24 Toledo OH 25:45 8:18
2 4556 Alyse Myers 21 Toledo OH 26:47 8:38
3 4487 Christina Howard 22 Cleveland OH 26:51 8:39
4 4508 Taylor Knight 23 Lindsey OH 27:59 9:01
5 4559 Stephanie Norman 21 Cleveland OH 28:24 9:09
6 4522 Jena Lepkowski 20 Toledo OH 28:43 9:15
7 4462 Ashley Goldstein 24 Toledo OH 29:47 9:35
8 4483 Abigail Hoff 23 Rossford OH 30:06 9:42
9 4477 Tiffany Hayes 24 Curtice OH 31:21 10:06
10 4723 Katie Johnson 22 Toledo OH 32:15 10:23
11 4672 Lara Massie 24 Perrysburg OH 32:45 10:33
12 4653 Allison Wamer 24 Maumee OH 33:07 10:40
13 4561 Lisa Nutting 21 Toledo OH 33:22 10:45
14 4703 Allison Horvath 23 Toledo OH 33:34 10:49
15 4553 Cathy Mingee 24 Toledo OH 34:24 11:05
16 4512 Emily Kolopajlo 23 Bowling Green OH 35:31 11:26
17 4604 Nura Shamamit Hawasli 20 Ann Arbor MI 37:54 12:12
18 4445 Duaa Elnoory 22 Toledo OH 37:54 12:12
19 4513 Elizabeth Koonce 24 Toledo OH 39:18 12:39
20 4486 Rachel Holzemer 22 Toledo OH 43:13 13:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4457 Eric Gabel 29 Fremont OH 19:18 6:13
2 4685 Jeff Wilson 28 Toledo OH 21:27 6:55
3 4596 Rudel Saunders 27 Toledo OH 21:44 7:00
4 4646 Karl Strauss 28 Perrysburg OH 22:30 7:15
5 4587 Paul Rippel 28 Maumee OH 24:02 7:44
6 4689 Adam Wilson 28 Toledo OH 24:26 7:52
7 4424 Robert Bozovich 26 Clearfield PA 24:42 7:57
8 4577 Brett Porter 28 Toledo OH 25:57 8:21
9 4507 Aaaron Knight 26 Fremont OH 29:34 9:31
10 4641 Joshua Evans 28 Bowling Green OH 29:39 9:33
11 4649 Ryan Perzynski 25 Toledo OH 37:08 11:58
12 4410 Keith Beeson 28 Toledo OH 1:10:14 22:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4497 Emily Karakas 27 Sylvania OH 24:16 7:49
2 4417 Andrea Bitner 25 Toledo OH 24:47 7:59
3 4599 Lori Schroedter 25 Toledo OH 25:59 8:22
4 4538 Andrea Mauter 26 Toledo OH 26:59 8:41
5 4645 Lauren Scott 26 Perrysburg OH 28:03 9:02
6 4608 Heidi Sieling 28 Chicago IL 28:10 9:04
7 4532 Annie Marckel 28 Holland OH 28:18 9:07
8 4467 Britain Hamilton 26 Chicago IL 28:34 9:12
9 4586 Megan Rinehart 28 Toledo OH 29:42 9:34
10 4593 Marissa Sabback 26 Toledo OH 30:09 9:42
11 4664 Charlene Patten 26 Sylvania OH 30:49 9:56
12 4715 Jacqueline Calgie 29 Toledo OH 32:07 10:21
13 4404 Michelle Amrein 25 Cincinnati OH 32:36 10:30
14 4405 Jessica Andra 25 Toledo OH 32:38 10:31
15 4529 Brieanna Lohse 26 Perrysburg OH 32:44 10:33
16 4643 Julie Boucau 28 Toledo OH 33:32 10:48
17 4458 Lisa Garcia 29 Toledo OH 33:41 10:51
18 4597 Lindsay Schmidt 29 Sylvania OH 33:43 10:52
19 4471 Jennifer Hass 29 Northwood OH 34:31 11:07
20 4464 Kit Green 27 Toledo OH 34:48 11:12
21 4557 Emily Naujoks 29 Holland OH 34:50 11:13
22 4640 Dawn Crowell 29 Sylvania OH 35:12 11:20
23 4436 Maya Dayhovski 26 Bowling Green OH 36:59 11:55
24 4648 Ashley Smith 25 Toledo OH 37:08 11:57
25 4491 Kate Jansen 27 Toledo OH 39:20 12:40
26 4560 Rebecca Nowak 29 Toledo OH 39:44 12:48
27 4631 Angeline Wellock 25 Toledo OH 42:31 13:41
28 4551 Brandy Miller 29 Toledo OH 46:37 15:01
29 4688 Raquel Wilson 27 Toledo OH 46:46 15:04
30 4555 Adrienne Moscrop 26 Toledo OH 47:31 15:18
31 4402 Ciliny Alce 29 Holland OH 48:24 15:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4726 Jonas Westrin 34 Perrysburg OH 21:18 6:52
2 4727 Michael Schroeder 34 Toledo OH 22:26 7:13
3 4659 Mike Crawford 34 Temperance MI 22:31 7:15
4 4611 Rick Snyder 30 Oregon OH 24:37 7:56
5 4610 James Smith 33 Toledo OH 25:16 8:08
6 4598 Michael Schmidt 31 Sylvania OH 25:39 8:16
7 4469 Lance Harris 30 Toledo OH 30:43 9:54
8 4571 Chris Peiffer 34 Toledo OH 35:48 11:32
9 4567 Peter Padron 33 Sterling Heights MI 40:45 13:07
10 4681 Troy Willett 32 Temperance MI 42:49 13:47
11 4663 Greg Sutter 33 Holland OH 47:31 15:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4725 Linda Westrin 33 Perrysburg OH 22:52 7:22
2 4505 Rose Klapp 33 Sylvania OH 23:37 7:36
3 4690 Megan Walker 31 Toledo OH 24:26 7:52
4 4428 Laura Carr 32 Toledo OH 25:18 8:09
5 4435 Jennifer Cromly 30 Perrysburg OH 26:25 8:30
6 4660 Christy Crawford 33 Temperance MI 27:20 8:48
7 4633 Julie Westenfelder 34 Whitehouse OH 28:44 9:15
8 4430 Lisa Caswell 34 Whitehouse OH 28:46 9:16
9 4665 Monica Yackee 32 Wauseon OH 29:29 9:30
10 4573 Jamie Pierce 30 Toledo OH 29:45 9:35
11 4408 Wendy Bahmer 32 Toledo OH 30:21 9:46
12 4459 Amanda Gergen 30 Sylvania OH 30:55 9:57
13 4444 Laura Eckel 30 Toledo OH 31:51 10:15
14 4501 Kathryn Kelley 34 Toledo OH 31:52 10:16
15 4550 Lindsey Milam 32 Ida MI 32:38 10:31
16 4536 Michelle Mau 32 Toledo OH 32:41 10:31
17 4618 Carissa Tintinalli 31 Windsor ON 34:15 11:02
18 4519 Sarah Lane 34 Canton OH 35:46 11:31
19 4401 Rebecca Afzal 30 Perrysburg OH 38:26 12:22
20 4449 Chris Eyler 34 Petersburg MI 39:37 12:46
21 4591 Kathleen Russell 31 Toledo OH 41:00 13:12
22 4682 Kathy Hamilton 31 Toledo OH 42:49 13:47
23 4528 Sara Lingvai 31 Mc Comb OH 45:24 14:37
24 4671 Karen Gallagher 31 Lincoln Park MI 45:55 14:47
25 4572 Michelle Peiffer 32 Toledo OH 47:31 15:18
26 4418 Nicki Blattner 31 Chicago IL 58:25 18:48
27 4732 Tracy Smiles 32 Royal Oak MI 58:26 18:49
28 4673 Christine McCormick 30 Perrysburg OH 59:55 19:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4718 Martin Gerthmann 35 Maumee OH 18:51 6:05
2 4730 Kevin Niebel 38 Toledo OH 22:40 7:18
3 4661 Wadachi Nunokawa 36 Holland OH 23:02 7:25
4 4724 Martin Auila 39 Toledo OH 24:14 7:48
5 4525 Morris Lewis 39 Toledo OH 24:14 7:48
6 4602 Chris Sellers 38 Toledo OH 24:50 8:00
7 4575 Jim Pool 39 Toledo OH 24:50 8:00
8 4623 Todd Ulrich 38 Grove City OH 25:11 8:07
9 4728 Scott Wood 35 Perrysburg OH 26:33 8:33
10 4713 Aaron Bush 37 Youngstown OH 26:38 8:35
11 4582 Anand Ravindran 38 Toledo OH 28:54 9:18
12 4735 David McGee 37 Delta OH 30:18 9:46
13 4472 Mark Hathaway 35 Deshler OH 30:49 9:56
14 4644 Nick Kothari 38 Southfield MI 31:28 10:08
15 4504 Austin Klapp 37 Sylvania OH 31:48 10:14
16 4535 Lawrence Mau 36 Toledo OH 32:41 10:31
17 4668 Robert Krantz 38 Rochester MI 35:45 11:31
18 4437 Christopher Debell 38 Wapakoneta OH 38:45 12:29
19 4736 Ronald Collier 36 Holland OH 44:46 14:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4717 Monica West 35 Toledo OH 22:44 7:19
2 4438 Tonja Debell 37 Wapakoneta OH 25:00 8:03
3 4460 Carrie Giannetti 35 Toledo OH 26:29 8:32
4 4439 Heather Diesing 36 Lambertville MI 27:39 8:54
5 4479 Laurie Hilke 38 Brunswick OH 28:06 9:03
6 4527 Amy Liffick 35 Defiance OH 29:40 9:33
7 4427 Jodi Brasiola 39 Temperance MI 29:52 9:37
8 4440 Anne Donnelly 36 Ottawa Lake MI 30:04 9:41
9 4702 Heather Bellian 39 Maumee OH 30:15 9:45
10 4734 Geneva Kapp 38 Monroe MI 30:18 9:46
11 4537 Sherrie Maurer 35 Toledo OH 31:07 10:01
12 4416 Carolyn Bihn 39 Oregon OH 33:04 10:39
13 4603 Tammy Sellman 37 Lima OH 34:27 11:06
14 4647 Kristin Wethington 35 MI 34:41 11:10
15 4594 Gina Sanderson 38 Sylvania OH 35:42 11:30
16 4493 Bridget Jennings 38 Erie MI 36:24 11:43
17 4411 Ann Bengela 38 Toledo OH 36:46 11:50
18 4719 Cathy Baldwin 37 Toledo OH 37:44 12:09
19 4637 Kristin Zarecki 38 Monroe MI 38:03 12:15
20 4490 Sherry Jackson 37 Riverview MI 43:20 13:57
21 4583 Kelly Repka 38 Toledo OH 43:57 14:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4517 John Kufner 40 Perrysburg OH 22:13 7:10
2 4714 Barry Pierce 43 Elmore OH 23:10 7:28
3 4461 John Giannetti 43 Toledo OH 26:43 8:36
4 4720 Mike Brown 40 Monroe MI 27:13 8:46
5 4500 Jim Keilholz 41 Oregon OH 29:36 9:32
6 4431 Vijay Chahar 44 Monclova OH 30:20 9:46
7 4657 Joseph Pickett 43 Maumee OH 33:06 10:40
8 4630 Matt Vidra 40 Temperance MI 34:16 11:02
9 4546 Al Mercer 43 Toledo OH 37:51 12:11
10 4489 James Jackson 41 Riverview MI 41:52 13:29
11 4691 Mike Walker 41 Toledo OH 46:46 15:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4570 Connie Payton 40 Swanton OH 29:06 9:22
2 4545 Kenya Meeks 42 Swanton OH 29:27 9:29
3 4606 Martha Shearman 43 Bowling Green OH 32:27 10:27
4 4541 Lisa McIntosh 42 Perrysburg OH 34:29 11:06
5 4588 Claudia Rodriguez 41 Sylvania OH 35:38 11:28
6 4548 Jackie Mercer 44 Toledo OH 37:03 11:56
7 4609 Melissa Simon 41 Toledo OH 40:17 12:58
8 4701 Christine Senack 43 Toledo OH 41:29 13:21
9 4441 Lee Ann Du Bois 43 Holland OH 54:35 17:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4406 David Armstrong 49 Toledo OH 25:25 8:11
2 4658 Domingo Valadez 49 Temperance MI 26:04 8:24
3 4568 David Pakulski 48 Toledo OH 26:15 8:27
4 4509 David Kohler 46 Perrysburg OH 27:16 8:47
5 4585 Waylond Rider 46 Temperance MI 27:50 8:58
6 4581 Jeff Ramirez 45 Toledo OH 27:51 8:58
7 4619 Christopher Title 49 Sylvania OH 28:25 9:09
8 4446 Mark Evanoff 45 Toledo OH 29:20 9:27
9 4642 David Brobst 49 Northwood OH 31:15 10:04
10 4578 Daniel Prater 46 Oregon OH 40:27 13:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4565 Karen Obrien 49 Hilliard OH 23:32 7:35
2 4677 Chris Groesbeck 49 Toledo OH 26:06 8:24
3 4511 Lisa Kohler 47 Perrysburg OH 28:25 9:09
4 4523 Susan Leu 48 Wauseon OH 28:37 9:13
5 4540 Cheryl McElvany 49 Monroe MI 28:43 9:15
6 4634 June White 46 Monroe MI 29:44 9:35
7 4679 Mary Brandt 48 Toledo OH 30:03 9:41
8 4616 Mary Szychowski 47 Toledo OH 30:11 9:43
9 4484 Susan Hojnacki 48 Sylvania OH 30:54 9:57
10 4485 Beth Holzemer 46 Toledo OH 31:56 10:17
11 4488 Amy Hurley 48 Sylvania OH 35:43 11:30
12 4698 Mary Beth Hicks 48 East Lansing MI 36:46 11:50
13 4652 Karen Warner 49 Temperance MI 40:00 12:53
14 4476 Sara Haviland 45 Sylvania OH 40:45 13:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4482 Chris Hoecker 54 Mansfield OH 22:46 7:20
2 4700 Chuck Hiller 54 Toledo OH 24:35 7:55
3 4615 James Szakovits 52 Toledo OH 26:05 8:24
4 4686 Rick Hansen 50 Toledo OH 26:12 8:26
5 4651 Michael Vogelson 52 Sylvania OH 27:35 8:53
6 4674 Paul Lewandowski 52 Toledo OH 28:04 9:02
7 4678 Donald Frankhouse 53 Monroe MI 28:41 9:14
8 4654 Jim Gilbert 51 Sylvania OH 31:26 10:07
9 4731 Edward Quilter 54 Oregon OH 31:50 10:15
10 4699 Jim Hicks 51 East Lansing MI 36:47 11:51
11 4595 Victor Sangoy 50 Sylvania OH 36:54 11:53
12 4706 Tom Amstutz 54 Sylvania OH 1:01:27 19:47


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4422 Beverly Booth 50 Carleton MI 28:21 9:08
2 4413 Kelly Benson 52 Sylvania OH 29:31 9:30
3 4576 Sally Poore 53 Monroe MI 29:44 9:35
4 555 Kathy Slowik 51 San Antonio TX 31:07 10:01
5 4636 Linda Wilson 54 Lambertville MI 32:39 10:31
6 4716 Kathy Ostachnowicz 54 Toledo OH 33:33 10:48
7 4574 Kimberly Pitzen 54 Toledo OH 34:00 10:57
8 4625 Joann Vaughn 53 Trenton MI 35:56 11:34
9 4704 Donna Moore 53 Oregon OH 41:43 13:26
10 4705 Brenda Walker 51 Bath MI 48:09 15:30
11 4639 Jenelle Buschur 53 Archbold OH 49:24 15:54
12 4502 Denise Kern 52 Toledo OH 58:18 18:46
13 4708 Beth Amstutz 53 Sylvania OH 1:01:26 19:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4451 Randy Fielder 57 Adrian MI 24:48 7:59
2 4481 George Ho 58 Oregon OH 29:04 9:22
3 4503 Robert Kern 58 Toledo OH 58:17 18:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4584 Denise Rex 55 Toledo OH 31:46 10:14
2 4564 Heather Obert 57 Toledo OH 33:51 10:54
3 4425 Kathleen Bradley 57 Bowling Green OH 34:26 11:05
4 4533 Bridget Marlow 55 Toledo OH 35:55 11:34
5 4455 Kathi Fosnaugh 57 Toledo OH 37:35 12:06
6 4524 Anita Levin 58 Toledo OH 48:23 15:35
7 4433 Jennifer Collins 59 Wauseon OH 50:21 16:13
8 4613 Cindy Sowinski 55 Maumee OH 59:48 19:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4695 Dave Schak 60 Sylvania OH 25:03 8:04
2 4415 Bob Berns 61 Toledo OH 48:22 15:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4569 Joann Patton 61 Lambertville MI 58:27 18:49
2 4733 Barb Schneider 60 Temperance MI 58:35 18:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4622 Jerome Tomc 66 Toledo OH 28:17 9:07
2 4655 Jc Troknya 65 Perrysburg OH 32:38 10:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4729 Royer George 72 Toledo OH 29:57 9:39
2 4675 Tom Falvey 72 Sylvania OH 41:57 13:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4554 Terry Mohler 79 Toledo OH 43:04 13:52
2 4514 Walter Kosydar 79 Toledo OH 44:01 14:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====



GLASS CITY MARATHON
APRIL 26, 2009
TOLEDO, OHIO
HALF-MARATHON RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 273 Ryan Greutman 30 South Bend IN 1:12:17 5:32
2 8396 Benjamin Foreman 30 Maumee OH 1:14:26 5:41
3 549 Daniel Simpson 24 Defiance OH 1:18:56 6:02
4 8416 Dan Ordaz 33 Southfield MI 1:19:06 6:03
5 673 Greg Zumberger 26 Minster OH 1:19:13 6:03

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 8410 Oxana Khokhlova 33 Cincinnati OH 1:21:12 6:12
2 324 Rachel Ingle 29 Northville MI 1:35:53 7:20
3 706 Jennifer Haynes 29 Bowling Green OH 1:37:21 7:26
4 752 Janell Toth 33 Holland OH 1:37:57 7:29
5 585 Tara Swim 22 Fremont OH 1:38:36 7:32

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 375 Kevin Kreh 45 Carey OH 1:31:57 7:02

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 540 Jean Seward 44 Muskegon MI 1:40:19 7:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 669 Blake Wysocki 19 Toledo OH 1:20:13 6:08
2 179 Kenny Cooper 16 Clinton MI 1:26:41 6:37
3 542 Travis Sharp 17 Toledo OH 1:37:33 7:27
4 522 Mark Rudolph 17 Toledo OH 1:37:55 7:29
5 8403 Jimmy Hicks 14 East Lansing MI 1:41:51 7:47
6 394 Brian Lescallett 19 Canton OH 1:43:36 7:55
7 242 Nick Farrar 15 Perrysburg OH 1:44:36 8:00
8 388 Robbie Layman 19 Toledo OH 1:48:54 8:19
9 396 Brian Leu 16 Wauseon OH 2:11:31 10:03
10 337 Travis Johnson 15 Whitehouse OH 2:48:01 12:50


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 722 Lyndsey Matus 11 Millbury OH 2:01:45 9:18
2 719 Alexandra Matus 11 Millbury OH 2:01:45 9:18
3 313 Andrea Hoffman 19 Monroe MI 2:03:04 9:24
4 8400 Juliana Prine 18 Toledo OH 2:03:04 9:24
5 359 Mindy King 19 Toledo OH 2:03:04 9:24
6 137 Anna Bodart 19 Fostoria OH 2:05:59 9:38
7 8422 Rachel Kassenbrock 19 Carmichael CA 2:06:43 9:41
8 520 Sarah Rudawsky 19 Wooster OH 2:06:53 9:42
9 595 Amber Thomas 16 Holland OH 2:07:08 9:43
10 504 Lexie Quigley 18 Perrysburg OH 2:20:00 10:42
11 618 Jessica Van Meter 19 Ravenna OH 2:25:48 11:08
12 8404 Betsy Hicks 17 East Lansing MI 2:26:28 11:11
13 214 Virginia Dionisio 17 Northwood OH 2:29:10 11:24
14 8417 McKenzie O'Brochta 18 Columbus OH 2:36:08 11:56
15 8419 Michelle Kullberg 17 Columbus OH 2:36:14 11:56
16 150 Jannah Brown 14 Toledo OH 2:42:21 12:24
17 498 Hannah Posadny 16 Maumee OH 2:48:44 12:53
18 798 Emily Minard 19 Sylvania OH 2:52:45 13:12
19 484 Michelle Perry 15 Maumee OH 3:01:48 13:53
20 482 Catherine Perry 12 Maumee OH 3:01:49 13:53
21 483 Elizabeth Perry 19 Maumee OH 3:01:53 13:53
22 734 Abbi Riechman 13 Oak Harbor OH 3:10:57 14:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 455 Tarkington Newman 22 Frankenmuth MI 1:30:18 6:54
2 129 Pete Betanzos 22 Tecumseh MI 1:32:40 7:05
3 310 Kyle Hintze 24 Fremont OH 1:34:56 7:15
4 772 Jason Crowe 21 Fort Wayne IN 1:38:16 7:31
5 770 Zachary Hatcher 24 Maumee OH 1:40:20 7:40
6 207 Mark Dewar 24 Perrysburg OH 1:42:35 7:50
7 318 Justin Hoover 24 Perrysburg OH 1:43:41 7:55
8 208 Michael Dewar 21 Perrysburg OH 1:43:45 7:56
9 444 David Motz 23 Ada OH 1:48:54 8:19
10 645 Jason Whitaker 24 Nellis Afb NV 1:49:04 8:20
11 796 Andrew Rahrig 24 Toledo OH 1:51:31 8:31
12 8423 Andy Miller 23 Ottawa OH 1:52:19 8:35
13 537 Todd Sega 22 Ada OH 1:54:48 8:46
14 382 Anthony Lammers 24 Toledo OH 1:56:11 8:53
15 794 Chad Casey 24 Lima OH 1:59:10 9:06
16 402 Andrew Lorenzoni 24 Toledo OH 1:59:11 9:06
17 203 Ryan Dereska 23 Toledo OH 2:00:30 9:12
18 415 Glenn McBride 22 Bowling Green OH 2:00:48 9:14
19 414 James Mayes 24 MacOmb MI 2:02:37 9:22
20 766 Brad Wolinski 20 Perrysburg OH 2:10:33 9:58
21 153 Andrew Bruggeman 23 Holland OH 2:20:33 10:44
22 652 Joshua Wilde 22 Flat Rock MI 2:24:51 11:04
23 247 Sean Figy 23 Toledo OH 2:27:44 11:17
24 231 Alex Eberlyn 24 Columbus OH 2:34:51 11:50
25 295 Ben Harvey 20 Rochester NY 2:55:10 13:23
26 611 John Tumbush 23 Chagrin Falls OH 3:07:50 14:21


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 126 Kendra Benson 23 Sylvania OH 1:46:23 8:08
2 627 Ali Wallace 22 Westerville OH 1:49:33 8:22
3 594 Stephanie Theaker 23 Columbus OH 1:49:58 8:24
4 341 Molly Jones 21 Toledo OH 1:51:55 8:33
5 167 Sari Cattoni 23 Toledo OH 1:53:20 8:40
6 558 Karyn Smith 24 Rossford OH 1:53:27 8:40
7 230 Sarah Easley 20 Toledo OH 1:55:03 8:47
8 450 Mallory Myers 21 Maumee OH 1:57:27 8:58
9 246 Bree Fetterman 23 Toledo OH 1:57:31 8:59
10 270 Karmen Graham 24 Ashland OH 1:58:49 9:05
11 8373 Sarah Michael 22 Palm Harbor FL 1:59:39 9:08
12 710 Elizabeth Kalbus 22 Toledo OH 2:00:30 9:12
13 289 Jaime Hannan 22 Warren MI 2:01:50 9:18
14 769 Angela Watkins 20 Toledo OH 2:02:13 9:20
15 539 Cathy Setzler 24 Toledo OH 2:02:37 9:22
16 120 Morgan Bayer 24 Sylvania OH 2:03:41 9:27
17 133 Jordan Blaney 24 Glendale Heights IL 2:04:01 9:28
18 434 Sarah Miller 20 Toledo OH 2:05:22 9:35
19 369 Brensley Knowlton 22 Pickerington OH 2:05:34 9:36
20 695 Dina Elnaggar 24 Toledo OH 2:06:18 9:39
21 387 Casey Laughlin 23 Lincoln Park MI 2:08:08 9:47
22 475 Susan Patrick 21 Plymouth MI 2:08:34 9:49
23 399 Samantha Lipman 24 Toledo OH 2:09:34 9:54
24 535 Elizabeth Schweiger 21 Madison WI 2:09:41 9:54
25 625 Eva Voth 24 Bluffton OH 2:10:56 10:00
26 124 Alice Begovich 20 Knoxville TN 2:14:29 10:16
27 234 Erin Eckles 20 Maumee OH 2:19:14 10:38
28 113 Stephanie Bailey 24 Maumee OH 2:20:33 10:44
29 285 Olivia Halter 22 Sylvania OH 2:21:32 10:49
30 8392 Nicole Clester 22 Toledo OH 2:21:45 10:50
31 632 Sarah Warner 21 Canton OH 2:22:53 10:55
32 367 Lauren Klee 21 Canton OH 2:22:54 10:55
33 609 Erica Tuite 24 Toledo OH 2:23:10 10:56
34 518 Rebecca Ross 20 Wooster OH 2:25:52 11:09
35 492 Gretchen Pipoly 23 Sylvania OH 2:26:41 11:12
36 573 Kari Stencil 20 Bowling Green OH 2:33:01 11:41
37 395 Margaret Lester 20 Chattanooga TN 2:33:57 11:46
38 649 Kelly Widdel 24 Perrysburg OH 2:34:51 11:50
39 311 Nikki Hintze 23 Fremont OH 2:35:27 11:52
40 624 Lisa Voland 23 Perrysburg OH 2:37:03 12:00
41 276 Brenda Gutschalk 22 Westerville OH 2:39:40 12:12
42 352 Sydney Kelly 20 Wooster OH 2:40:34 12:16
43 348 Amy Kawsky 23 Toledo OH 2:40:54 12:17
44 260 Lauren Gearhart 23 Bowling Green OH 2:42:34 12:25
45 272 Mallory Greenham 24 Dublin OH 2:43:23 12:29
46 751 Ashley Thompson 21 Bowling Green OH 2:47:17 12:47
47 346 Jenna Karhan 22 Wooster OH 2:50:26 13:01
48 781 Meaghan Roberts 24 Toledo OH 2:50:33 13:02
49 274 Katie Grinonneau 23 Rossford OH 2:51:12 13:05
50 799 Hannah Bovis 23 Sylvania OH 2:52:45 13:12
51 424 Lindsey Megel 24 Detroit MI 2:54:29 13:20
52 787 Kristen Phillips 24 Defiance OH 3:29:25 16:00


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 725 Brad Miller 27 Dyer IN 1:19:42 6:06
2 516 David Ross 28 Toledo OH 1:20:45 6:10
3 329 Jason Jacobs 25 Pittsburgh PA 1:25:46 6:33
4 183 Ian Crammond 28 Baraboo WI 1:34:21 7:13
5 303 Andrew Heintz 25 Toledo OH 1:41:50 7:47
6 168 Miao Chen 28 Toledo OH 1:42:11 7:48
7 768 Robert Gilbert 29 Cuyahoga Falls OH 1:45:15 8:03
8 292 Ryan Harrington 27 Bowling Green OH 1:47:28 8:13
9 412 Adam Marx 27 Findlay OH 1:53:16 8:39
10 239 Chris Essex 28 Monroe MI 1:55:28 8:49
11 797 Jeff Koha 25 Cleveland OH 1:56:25 8:54
12 621 Jason Viers 25 Lambertville MI 1:56:57 8:56
13 739 Ben Snyder 29 Toledo OH 1:57:08 8:57
14 515 Tomas Roman 29 Toledo OH 1:57:34 8:59
15 615 Paul Valdez 26 Toledo OH 2:01:50 9:18
16 312 Jimmy Hoben 27 Maumee OH 2:02:40 9:22
17 409 Michael Mara 27 Westerville OH 2:03:36 9:27
18 617 Phil Van Gelder 25 Maumee OH 2:04:50 9:32
19 309 Adam Hill 29 Chicago IL 2:05:09 9:34
20 596 Jeffrey Thomas 27 Gomer OH 2:05:19 9:34
21 650 Timothy Wiegand 28 Holland OH 2:06:30 9:40
22 495 Adam Pomorski 28 Perrysburg OH 2:07:58 9:47
23 582 Sean Sullivan 25 Akron OH 2:09:53 9:55
24 322 Charlie Hughes 26 Bowling Green OH 2:11:17 10:02
25 488 Tim Phillips 27 Walbridge OH 2:11:30 10:03
26 240 Matthew Evans 25 Northville MI 2:17:27 10:30
27 154 Kyle Brumbaugh 28 Dayton OH 2:18:01 10:33
28 758 Jim Walrod 25 Toledo OH 2:18:52 10:36
29 552 John Skeldon 27 Toledo OH 2:23:11 10:56
30 606 Adam Tonge 25 Royal Oak MI 2:23:47 10:59
31 529 Thomas Sarnovsky 25 Toledo OH 2:26:00 11:09
32 291 Brian Harr 27 Toledo OH 2:27:17 11:15
33 8387 Grant Cook 29 Toledo OH 2:41:37 12:21
34 8407 Jason Smithers 26 Maumee OH 2:44:32 12:34
35 736 John Schmidt 28 Toledo OH 2:47:10 12:46
36 3680 John Amato 26 Holland OH 2:58:14 13:37
37 123 Brian Begg 27 Perrysburg OH 2:59:47 13:44


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 531 Elizabeth Sawyer 26 Chattanooga TN 1:39:03 7:34
2 398 Rachel Li 28 Columbus OH 1:43:31 7:55
3 426 Andrea Metcalf 27 Toledo OH 1:44:21 7:58
4 438 Jennifer Mockler-Groteg 26 South Bend IN 1:45:42 8:05
5 592 Melissa Taylor 29 Trenton MI 1:46:03 8:06
6 271 Kristin Gratop 26 Sylvania OH 1:46:52 8:10
7 718 Amanda Manthey 29 Sylvania OH 1:49:02 8:20
8 265 Missy Godfrey 28 Chicago IL 1:49:27 8:22
9 305 Cyndi Henline 28 Luckey OH 1:50:04 8:25
10 182 Carmen Cramer 26 Chicago IL 1:51:33 8:31
11 317 Marcia Honisko 27 Sylvania OH 1:53:15 8:39
12 114 Bethany Baillargeon 26 Ann Arbor MI 1:53:24 8:40
13 164 Jessica Carps 28 Walled Lake MI 1:55:29 8:49
14 616 Morgan Van Gelder 25 Maumee OH 1:56:28 8:54
15 267 Natalee Gooden 27 Bowling Green OH 1:56:33 8:54
16 499 Anastasia Price 29 Toledo OH 1:57:09 8:57
17 576 Lisa Stoner 28 Sylvania OH 1:57:11 8:57
18 487 Samantha Pfitzer 25 Toledo OH 1:57:30 8:59
19 280 Hayley Hahn 25 Toledo OH 1:57:32 8:59
20 674 Aliyah Shahid 25 New York NY 1:57:48 9:00
21 269 Jennifer Gossett 25 Quincy MA 1:57:48 9:00
22 439 Audra Moore 26 Troy OH 1:59:25 9:07
23 561 Mary Snow 29 Chicago IL 2:00:25 9:12
24 332 Christina Jenkins 25 Toledo OH 2:00:36 9:13
25 101 Farah Abbas 25 Toledo OH 2:01:25 9:17
26 294 Nicole Hartman 27 Walbridge OH 2:02:35 9:22
27 534 Holly Schultz 25 Maumee OH 2:02:36 9:22
28 668 Kaylea Worrell 29 Toledo OH 2:03:12 9:25
29 767 Brandy Doyle 27 Toledo OH 2:03:12 9:25
30 335 Michelle Johnson 26 Maumee OH 2:05:28 9:35
31 262 Amanda Geletka 27 Holland OH 2:05:47 9:37
32 356 Seung-Hee Kim 26 Ann Arbor MI 2:05:49 9:37
33 654 Joni Wilhelm 27 Fremont OH 2:05:59 9:37
34 357 Kristin Kincade 25 Sylvania OH 2:07:09 9:43
35 442 Mallory Moticak 25 Sylvania OH 2:07:46 9:46
36 733 Elizabeth Reynolds 29 Toledo OH 2:08:11 9:48
37 380 Kristen Kunklier 26 Toledo OH 2:10:02 9:56
38 304 Kelly Hemminger 29 Woodville OH 2:13:08 10:10
39 161 Emily Caldwell 27 Genoa OH 2:13:45 10:13
40 378 Nicole Kuh 27 Perrysburg OH 2:13:52 10:14
41 206 Melissa Detrick 28 Maumee OH 2:16:48 10:27
42 319 Megan Hoover 26 Perrysburg OH 2:17:01 10:28
43 155 Nicole Brumbaugh 25 Dayton OH 2:18:01 10:33
44 461 Tracey Nycz 29 Oak Harbor OH 2:18:11 10:33
45 607 Heather Torres 27 Corunna ON 2:19:36 10:40
46 672 Michelle Zepeda 29 Perrysburg OH 2:21:52 10:50
47 366 Erin Klaus 25 Toledo OH 2:23:01 10:55
48 481 Jackie Perhay 25 Toledo OH 2:23:54 11:00
49 391 Michelle Lemon 27 Toledo OH 2:24:06 11:00
50 290 Lisa Hansen 26 Maumee OH 2:24:37 11:03
51 8385 Carrie Kerber 28 Perrysburg OH 2:24:41 11:03
52 655 Kelly Wilhelm 26 Anna OH 2:25:20 11:06
53 521 Kathryn Rudloff 27 Satellite Beach FL 2:26:10 11:10
54 258 Amanda Gamby 27 Bowling Green OH 2:26:15 11:10
55 315 Stacy Hollopeter 27 Toledo OH 2:27:17 11:15
56 8398 Susan Kledzik 27 Toledo OH 2:29:53 11:27
57 163 Melanie Campbell 25 Toledo OH 2:30:01 11:28
58 511 Rachel Riccione 29 Middletown CT 2:30:33 11:30
59 263 Marcy Gertsen 27 Bowling Green OH 2:33:24 11:43
60 423 Emily Meagher 26 Marietta GA 2:35:56 11:55
61 8406 Olivia Keoten 29 Royal Oak MI 2:36:29 11:57
62 454 Heidi Nees 29 Waterville OH 2:37:23 12:01
63 389 Kate Leavell 27 Toledo OH 2:39:16 12:10
64 277 Sara Gutschalk 25 Burgoon OH 2:39:39 12:12
65 775 Jennifer Kielczewski 26 Perrysburg OH 2:41:33 12:20
66 132 Kami Blakeman 27 Sylvania OH 2:50:16 13:00
67 507 Kristen Reinbolt 25 Sylvania OH 2:53:41 13:16
68 8393 Leah Demilio 25 Oregon OH 2:58:08 13:36
69 8413 Lindsey Dartt 26 Oregon OH 2:58:49 13:39
70 141 Brooke Bradley 29 Brooklyn MI 2:59:39 13:43
71 195 Robin Debruyne 27 Freeville NY 2:59:55 13:45
72 619 Carrie Vanmeter 27 Toledo OH 3:08:40 14:25
73 670 Lecinda Yevchak 27 Commodore PA 3:26:12 15:45
74 368 Melinda Knapp 29 Commodore PA 3:26:13 15:45
75 553 Sara Skirvin 27 Perrysburg OH 3:45:17 17:12
76 301 Sara Hegarty 27 Toledo OH 3:54:11 17:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 8378 Jason Perez 31 New Albany OH 1:22:51 6:20
2 8377 Phil Mishka 31 Swanton OH 1:30:29 6:55
3 608 Gregg Truman 33 Curtice OH 1:38:55 7:34
4 479 Mike Perez 33 Edgerton OH 1:39:41 7:37
5 173 Chad Clevenger 31 Monroe MI 1:40:38 7:41
6 218 Jerry Drennan 30 Lyons OH 1:41:35 7:46
7 160 Daniel Butler 31 Chicago IL 1:41:51 7:47
8 460 Eric Nycz 30 Oak Harbor OH 1:50:34 8:27
9 533 Matthew Schroeder 31 Sylvania OH 1:50:59 8:29
10 486 Mark Person 34 Maumee OH 1:51:02 8:29
11 138 David Bohman 34 Perrysburg OH 1:52:13 8:34
12 590 Eric Talbert 32 Maumee OH 1:53:29 8:40
13 188 Matt Dana 34 Saginaw MI 1:56:14 8:53
14 136 Brian Blattner 31 Chicago IL 1:56:41 8:55
15 227 Trevor Dunlap 33 Wooster OH 1:57:34 8:59
16 604 Craig Throne 34 Ida MI 1:59:17 9:07
17 517 Ethan Ross 34 Toledo OH 1:59:35 9:08
18 473 Aaron Otis 34 Perrysburg OH 2:04:41 9:32
19 586 Alexander Szilak 33 Toledo OH 2:05:39 9:36
20 509 Benjamin Reynolds 31 Toledo OH 2:08:10 9:48
21 541 Brett Seymour 33 Toledo OH 2:08:21 9:48
22 172 Mike Clements 32 Toledo OH 2:11:43 10:04
23 780 Tom Addison 31 Maumee OH 2:13:37 10:12
24 551 Jason Sisco 33 Bradner OH 2:21:45 10:50
25 135 Steve Blasi 33 Toledo OH 2:22:04 10:51
26 773 Ryan Porter 30 Sylvania OH 2:23:40 10:58
27 428 Matthew Meyer 33 Bryan OH 2:24:26 11:02
28 148 Matthew Broda 32 Wooster OH 2:25:54 11:09
29 472 Todd Osborn 30 Genoa OH 2:25:57 11:09
30 478 Tahuanty Pena 30 Livonia MI 2:41:58 12:22
31 128 Jaime Betancur 33 Perrysburg OH 2:55:04 13:22
32 664 Samuel Windom 32 Sylvania OH 3:03:23 14:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 116 Jacqui Barber 32 Sylvania OH 1:46:03 8:06
2 545 Jennifer Shively 33 Waterville OH 1:46:14 8:07
3 448 Tina Murphy 31 Maumee OH 1:49:39 8:23
4 431 Christy Miller 31 Luckey OH 1:50:04 8:25
5 139 Kelley Bohman 33 Perrysburg OH 1:52:13 8:34
6 433 Nellie Miller 31 Adrian MI 1:52:13 8:34
7 115 Dawn Barb 33 Alexandria OH 1:53:08 8:39
8 443 Molly Motsch 30 Toledo OH 1:53:11 8:39
9 600 Amy Thompson 34 Ravenna OH 1:53:11 8:39
10 365 Karen Klapper 32 Perrysburg OH 1:58:26 9:03
11 432 Nancy Miller 34 Findlay OH 1:59:07 9:06
12 727 Meredith Moon 33 Bowling Green OH 1:59:58 9:10
13 156 Jenny Bruns 30 Perrysburg OH 2:00:16 9:11
14 777 Melinda Larocca 32 Petersburg MI 2:02:12 9:20
15 232 Danielle Echt 31 Novelty OH 2:04:08 9:29
16 376 Kristi Krupp 30 Bowling Green OH 2:04:36 9:31
17 587 Melanie Szollosi 32 Oregon OH 2:05:04 9:33
18 169 Jennifer Clark 33 Tecumseh MI 2:06:06 9:38
19 678 Naoko Aminaka 30 Toledo OH 2:07:06 9:43
20 212 Carolyn Dilley 31 Perrysburg OH 2:07:33 9:45
21 8382 Teya Lober 31 Grand Rapids MI 2:08:14 9:48
22 144 Jill Brewer 30 Versailles OH 2:09:22 9:53
23 209 Courtney Dewey 32 Perrysburg OH 2:09:32 9:54
24 677 Liss Amdal 33 Perrysburg OH 2:10:32 9:58
25 610 Tiffany Tully 31 Maumee OH 2:10:45 9:59
26 171 Allison Clements 34 Toledo OH 2:11:43 10:04
27 152 Sarah Brown 34 Toledo OH 2:11:58 10:05
28 691 Shannon Cowles 32 Sylvania OH 2:12:32 10:08
29 8412 Kimberly Rohweder 31 Cleveland OH 2:12:40 10:08
30 307 Anne Heyman 34 Northwood OH 2:13:46 10:13
31 456 Stacie Novock 32 Rockwood MI 2:13:55 10:14
32 134 Stephanie Blasi 30 Toledo OH 2:14:28 10:16
33 217 Kassandra Dominique 34 Clayton MI 2:16:21 10:25
34 635 Carrie Wcislek 31 Toledo OH 2:23:15 10:57
35 789 Cindy Zilles 33 Perrysburg OH 2:23:51 10:59
36 756 Sherry Walker 30 Walbridge OH 2:24:08 11:01
37 474 Tonya Parker 34 Grand Rapids MI 2:25:36 11:07
38 219 Melissa Drerup 33 Ottawa OH 2:25:39 11:08
39 566 Amanda Sprague 34 Findlay OH 2:25:49 11:08
40 644 Kary Whearty 33 Toledo OH 2:26:09 11:10
41 362 Yvonne Kinnie 33 Rochester MI 2:29:32 11:25
42 755 Karen Walker 33 Lambertville MI 2:44:50 12:35
43 447 Arena Mueller 34 Perrysburg OH 2:49:15 12:56
44 493 Janelle Pistro 33 Freeland MI 2:53:33 13:15
45 411 Pollyanna Marshall 32 Center Line MI 2:56:30 13:29
46 538 Meghan Sekreta 30 Westlake OH 2:57:19 13:33
47 550 Arin Singer-Bonk 33 West Chester OH 2:59:41 13:43
48 667 Heather Wood 32 Brighton MI 3:08:39 14:24
49 379 Angela Kujawski 32 Toledo OH 3:13:09 14:45


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 701 Todd Germana 35 Sylvania OH 1:21:38 6:14
2 601 Mark Thompson 38 Ithaca NY 1:28:09 6:44
3 284 Jeremy Hallum 35 Ann Arbor MI 1:30:28 6:55
4 785 Ron Kruger 35 Barberton MI 1:35:42 7:19
5 105 Matt Aman 37 Highland MI 1:36:39 7:23
6 784 Michael Dushane 37 Whitehouse OH 1:40:17 7:40
7 446 Timothy Mouser 38 Avon OH 1:41:03 7:43
8 8391 R Joseph Shoots 38 Toledo OH 1:41:51 7:47
9 413 Mark Masserang 36 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:41:52 7:47
10 340 Douglas Jones 39 Franklin TN 1:43:01 7:52
11 176 Mark Coleman 37 Dundee MI 1:45:48 8:05
12 786 Joe Truini 37 Akron OH 1:46:21 8:08
13 765 Matthew Dushane 38 Gibsonburg OH 1:49:26 8:22
14 8414 Dave Bellian 39 Maumee OH 1:49:48 8:23
15 793 Thomas McLoughlin 35 Toledo OH 1:51:02 8:29
16 268 Greg Gordon 39 Blissfield MI 1:53:19 8:39
17 8375 Chris England 38 Findlay OH 1:54:22 8:44
18 223 Shawn Dufresne 38 Clawson MI 1:54:28 8:45
19 308 Bryan Hilke 39 Brunswick OH 1:54:40 8:46
20 451 Ronald Myers 38 Maumee OH 1:55:58 8:52
21 581 Ty Stringfellow 37 Perrysburg OH 1:56:00 8:52
22 738 Craig Smith 39 Perrysburg OH 1:56:25 8:54
23 749 Preston Thomas 35 Farmington MI 1:56:26 8:54
24 8401 Brian Bottger 37 Stow OH 1:56:28 8:54
25 323 Michael Huss 38 Temperance MI 1:56:42 8:55
26 791 Rick Briars 39 Maumee OH 1:57:09 8:57
27 716 Brian Langsdorf 39 Monclova OH 1:57:30 8:59
28 466 Shawn O'Neil 38 Sylvania OH 1:58:20 9:02
29 427 Brian Meyer 36 Maumee OH 1:58:22 9:03
30 8390 Paul Ceravolo 39 Temperance MI 1:59:09 9:06
31 282 Corey Hale 38 Defiance OH 1:59:38 9:08
32 702 Marc Glotzbecker 38 Fremont OH 2:00:14 9:11
33 197 Jeff Degier 38 Delta OH 2:01:21 9:16
34 703 Dan Grabarczyk 35 Monclova OH 2:01:45 9:18
35 693 Chris Cunningham 35 Bowling Green OH 2:03:57 9:28
36 570 Scott Stalter 37 Galena OH 2:04:09 9:29
37 190 Daniel Darr 35 Northwood OH 2:05:15 9:34
38 584 Jeffrey Swaisgood 35 Findlay OH 2:05:58 9:37
39 496 Samuel Pope 39 Pickerington OH 2:08:03 9:47
40 638 Scott Welch 37 Ottawa OH 2:10:01 9:56
41 347 Marc Kaspitzke 39 Rossford OH 2:11:54 10:05
42 140 John Borell 39 Sylvania OH 2:13:04 10:10
43 250 David Fish 38 Toledo OH 2:14:40 10:17
44 425 James Melle 39 Fremont OH 2:16:14 10:24
45 630 Ryan Walters 36 Millbury OH 2:17:27 10:30
46 477 Daniel Peffley 37 Petersburg MI 2:19:02 10:37
47 8383 Nick Muir 36 Toledo OH 2:22:01 10:51
48 361 Brian Kinnie 37 Rochester MI 2:31:08 11:33
49 449 Bruce Myers 38 Toledo OH 2:31:53 11:36
50 241 Brad Fanning 39 Sylvania OH 2:41:26 12:20
51 8394 Royden Flores 38 Toledo OH 2:43:02 12:27
52 143 Rj Braunscheidel 37 Hudson OH 2:43:06 12:27
53 463 Clayton O'Connell 35 Toledo OH 2:44:31 12:34
54 574 Greg Stevens 38 Rochester MI 2:44:49 12:35
55 8380 Adam Seeburger 35 Temperance MI 2:48:19 12:51
56 186 Frank Cusenza 38 Perrysburg OH 2:53:19 13:14
57 333 Tracy Jensen 35 Toledo OH 3:01:47 13:53
58 575 Holly Stevens 37 Rochester MI 3:08:52 14:26
59 548 Anthony Siciliano 36 Columbus OH 3:25:36 15:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 445 Gina Mouser 35 Avon OH 1:46:17 8:07
2 111 Tisha Augustyniak 38 Maumee OH 1:47:36 8:13
3 759 Denise Wells 35 Oregon OH 1:49:32 8:22
4 104 Keely Aman 37 Highland MI 1:49:55 8:24
5 8374 Berenice Harsh 37 Waterville OH 1:51:48 8:33
6 226 Sarah Dunlap 35 Wooster OH 1:52:42 8:37
7 256 Lisa Frania 38 Defiance OH 1:53:49 8:42
8 783 Susan Thompson 35 Toledo OH 1:54:25 8:45
9 364 Stacie Kirkbride 39 Bowling Green OH 1:56:28 8:54
10 377 Lesley Kruzel 35 Holland OH 1:57:26 8:58
11 563 Christy Soncrant 35 Toledo OH 1:57:40 8:59
12 370 Kiriko Konno 35 Findlay OH 1:58:47 9:04
13 199 Monica Deleon 35 Bowling Green OH 1:58:55 9:05
14 696 Isabel Escobar 35 Toledo OH 1:58:55 9:05
15 653 Kerry Wild-Sherer 37 Rossford OH 1:59:01 9:06
16 458 Shannon Nowak 39 Sylvania OH 2:00:29 9:12
17 8425 Jill Michalak 37 Sylvania OH 2:03:00 9:24
18 546 Kathy Shumaker 39 Somerset PA 2:04:02 9:29
19 149 Cheryl Brown 37 Westland MI 2:06:41 9:41
20 452 Sarah Myers 37 Maumee OH 2:06:47 9:41
21 720 Coral Matus 39 Millbury OH 2:07:04 9:42
22 530 Beth Satterfield 36 Maumee OH 2:07:37 9:45
23 714 Jane Kovacs 38 Maumee OH 2:08:12 9:48
24 651 Jeannie Wilcox 36 Ada MI 2:08:14 9:48
25 158 Deb Burkey 38 Napoleon OH 2:09:55 9:56
26 512 Kelly Rich 38 Maumee OH 2:10:45 9:59
27 779 Kimberly Caris 38 Pemberville OH 2:10:49 10:00
28 244 Michelle Feehan 38 Weston OH 2:10:59 10:00
29 125 Jodi Benkarski 35 Maumee OH 2:12:46 10:09
30 157 Jenni Buerk 37 Sylvania OH 2:14:35 10:17
31 147 Kristin Broda 35 Wooster OH 2:17:11 10:29
32 8395 Jann Simmons 35 Monroe MI 2:17:33 10:30
33 578 Elizabeth Strbik 37 Holland OH 2:17:39 10:31
34 264 Jennifer Gill 35 Sylvania OH 2:18:07 10:33
35 687 Melinda Calgie 37 Toledo OH 2:20:10 10:42
36 108 Andrea Areddy 36 Maumee OH 2:22:42 10:54
37 238 Lori Eshenroder 37 Monroe MI 2:22:54 10:55
38 243 Heather Fee 35 Morenci MI 2:23:47 10:59
39 480 Aundrea Perhay 39 Findlay OH 2:23:55 11:00
40 589 Amy Tackett 37 Bowling Green OH 2:24:07 11:01
41 711 Angela Karacson 35 Hicksville OH 2:24:41 11:03
42 326 Angela Jackson 37 Millbury OH 2:26:32 11:12
43 373 Laura Kovacik 38 Rossford OH 2:26:56 11:13
44 598 Lisa Thomas 39 Toledo OH 2:30:38 11:30
45 580 Katy Stringfellow 35 Perrysburg OH 2:31:16 11:33
46 254 Jennifer Foster 36 Lambertville MI 2:31:56 11:36
47 688 Janelle Carpenter 35 Lambertville MI 2:33:03 11:41
48 501 Tammy Pringle 38 Graytown OH 2:33:08 11:42
49 730 Jeanne O'Riordon 38 Swanton OH 2:33:21 11:43
50 572 Teresa Steed 38 Toledo OH 2:33:26 11:43
51 196 Jodie Defoe 37 Perrysburg OH 2:34:49 11:50
52 747 Effi Theiss 38 Toledo OH 2:36:15 11:56
53 316 Molly Holmes 36 Toledo OH 2:42:38 12:25
54 325 Teena Ireland 37 Tecumseh ON 2:57:32 13:34
55 663 Dyan Windom 35 Sylvania OH 3:03:23 14:00
56 321 Dena Howell 38 Chelsea MI 3:24:26 15:37
57 788 Stephany Foltz 39 Paulding OH 3:29:33 16:00
58 593 Robin Taylor 38 Liberty Center OH 3:43:48 17:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 465 Jim Oleksinski 41 Grosse Pointe MI 1:34:43 7:14
2 705 Greg Hass 42 Findlay OH 1:40:37 7:41
3 374 Ken Krausman 43 Clarkston MI 1:40:42 7:42
4 8384 David Sealscott 41 Toledo OH 1:40:45 7:42
5 216 John Dominique 43 Morenci MI 1:41:11 7:44
6 778 Joe Young 42 Perrysburg OH 1:42:05 7:48
7 233 Timothy Eckel 40 Perrysburg OH 1:43:27 7:54
8 8411 Tom Oriordon 40 Swanton OH 1:44:33 7:59
9 564 John Soncrant 40 Toledo OH 1:47:17 8:12
10 656 Alan Willford 41 Maumee OH 1:47:21 8:12
11 685 Bill Caldwell 42 Oregon OH 1:47:39 8:14
12 201 Nicholas Demarco 43 Perrysburg OH 1:48:21 8:17
13 658 John Williams 42 Toledo OH 1:49:11 8:21
14 491 James Pinkelman 43 Haskins OH 1:50:04 8:25
15 671 Bill Zachrich 43 Findlay OH 1:51:07 8:29
16 371 Mike Kornasiewicz 42 Whitehouse OH 1:52:00 8:33
17 712 Tim Kerstetter 40 Millbury OH 1:53:26 8:40
18 577 Keith Stowell 44 Morenci MI 1:55:58 8:52
19 633 Kevin Wasserman 42 Woodville OH 2:00:02 9:10
20 583 Tom Sullivan 43 Perrysburg OH 2:00:31 9:12
21 107 Ron Anderson 41 Ida MI 2:01:53 9:19
22 299 Manfred Heck 42 Canton MI 2:02:51 9:23
23 800 Todd Ahrens 42 Bowling Green OH 2:02:58 9:24
24 159 Scott Burkey 43 Napoleon OH 2:03:43 9:27
25 420 Matthew McDaniel 44 Medina OH 2:04:29 9:31
26 440 Michael Moore 43 Sylvania OH 2:04:48 9:32
27 8376 Vince Hornik 44 Toledo OH 2:04:49 9:32
28 728 Scott Mortemore 41 Perrysburg OH 2:05:35 9:36
29 229 Michael Eacott 43 Liberty Center OH 2:05:56 9:37
30 494 Raymond Pittman Iii 42 Sylvania OH 2:06:24 9:39
31 489 Ron Pietrzak 43 Toledo OH 2:07:42 9:45
32 774 Scott Molitor 40 Sylvania OH 2:07:59 9:47
33 8418 Trevor Mason 40 MI 2:08:52 9:51
34 629 Michael Wallen 43 Fenton MI 2:09:14 9:52
35 514 Mark Roelant 44 La Salle MI 2:12:05 10:05
36 721 Edward Matus 40 Millbury OH 2:12:14 10:06
37 253 Mark Ford 41 Avon OH 2:13:03 10:10
38 597 Kenneth Thomas 40 Findlay OH 2:13:15 10:11
39 298 Todd Hayward 40 Maumee OH 2:13:56 10:14
40 236 John Elias 40 Bowling Green OH 2:14:14 10:15
41 599 Steve Thomas 41 Temperance MI 2:17:56 10:32
42 571 Doug Steed 40 Toledo OH 2:18:25 10:34
43 345 Jim Kapnick 41 Adrian MI 2:20:45 10:45
44 275 Luis Gutierrez 43 Perrysburg OH 2:23:36 10:58
45 8424 Darren Whitford 41 Strongsville OH 2:25:10 11:05
46 746 Dave Theiss 41 Toledo OH 2:36:14 11:56
47 8408 Sean Martin 43 Columbus OH 2:36:30 11:57
48 543 Christopher Sherman 40 Sylvania OH 2:44:09 12:32
49 476 Michael Pawlecki 44 Toledo OH 3:25:36 15:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 293 Kerry Hartkopf 44 Perrysburg OH 1:48:11 8:16
2 697 Kimberly Feckley 44 Oregon OH 1:53:13 8:39
3 419 Janna McDaniel 41 Medina OH 1:53:31 8:40
4 251 Jodi Fisher 41 Mount Pleasant MI 1:57:31 8:59
5 353 Kerri Kemp 40 Perrysburg OH 2:00:04 9:10
6 441 Susan Moore 43 Sylvania OH 2:02:13 9:20
7 729 Laura Novotny 42 Toledo OH 2:02:43 9:23
8 646 Thais Whitehurst 43 Whitehouse OH 2:02:48 9:23
9 464 Kathleen O'Connor 43 Weidman MI 2:04:26 9:30
10 314 Donna Hofmeister 43 Medina OH 2:05:35 9:36
11 462 Sharon Nye 43 Tiffin OH 2:06:23 9:39
12 776 Lisa Clasey 44 Perrysburg OH 2:06:39 9:41
13 737 Kimberly Schulisch 44 Toledo OH 2:07:49 9:46
14 235 Linda Eis 44 South Lyon MI 2:08:13 9:48
15 567 Julie Staczek-Marx 41 Bloomfield Hills MI 2:09:08 9:52
16 349 Karyn Keilholz 41 Oregon OH 2:09:40 9:54
17 686 Sheri Caldwell 43 Oregon OH 2:11:50 10:04
18 328 Corinne Jaco 41 Perrysburg OH 2:11:54 10:05
19 636 Janna Weber 43 Petersburg MI 2:11:58 10:05
20 519 Jacqueline Ruby 44 Perrysburg OH 2:12:38 10:08
21 699 Merete Francis 42 Holland OH 2:13:50 10:13
22 634 Teresa Wasserman 41 Woodville OH 2:14:21 10:16
23 631 Michelle Ward 42 Sylvania OH 2:17:13 10:29
24 8405 Julie Otte 44 Bowling Green OH 2:19:44 10:40
25 221 Jennifer Dubow 44 Toledo OH 2:20:02 10:42
26 795 Beth Toland 42 Holland OH 2:20:04 10:42
27 684 Lindsey Burmeister 44 Maumee OH 2:20:05 10:42
28 556 Renee Small 40 Maumee OH 2:21:14 10:47
29 731 Rita Prior 42 Toledo OH 2:21:34 10:49
30 210 Amy Dible 42 Bowling Green OH 2:26:07 11:10
31 200 Jennifer Delucia 42 Perrysburg OH 2:27:12 11:15
32 459 Nancy Nowakowski 44 Toledo OH 2:27:13 11:15
33 614 Susan Upham 43 Maumee OH 2:29:45 11:26
34 623 Kendra Viola 40 Perrysburg OH 2:30:47 11:31
35 408 Corrine Mann 40 Toledo OH 2:31:33 11:35
36 302 Jodi Heilman 41 Pickerington OH 2:34:51 11:50
37 8409 Marilyn Widman 42 Genoa OH 2:37:06 12:00
38 748 Michelle Thomas 41 Toledo OH 2:37:42 12:03
39 613 Jennifer Tuschman 41 Sylvania OH 2:39:58 12:13
40 647 Ann Whitmer 44 Mason MI 2:40:51 12:17
41 261 Sheila Geddes 42 Windsor ON 2:48:17 12:51
42 506 Holly Rehner 43 Delta OH 2:50:38 13:02
43 245 Maureen Festa 40 Jamaica Plain MA 2:53:52 13:17
44 162 Tammy Calhoun 40 Fremont OH 3:01:49 13:53
45 605 Carolyn Thurston 44 Holland OH 3:19:50 15:16
46 131 Phyllis Bixler 40 Toledo OH 3:38:03 16:39
47 505 Cynthia Ramirez 41 Toledo OH 3:43:28 17:04
48 384 Anthony Lane 44 Huron OH 3:52:31 17:45
49 523 Deanna Rumler 41 Belleville MI 4:05:07 18:43


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 754 Ben Waggoner 46 Maumee OH 1:37:11 7:26
2 403 Tom Luppino 48 Medina OH 1:38:17 7:31
3 436 Minoru Mitsuhashi 46 Novi MI 1:41:58 7:47
4 306 Gerald Hermiller 49 Findlay OH 1:43:32 7:55
5 8402 Marc Ensign 49 Oregon OH 1:45:20 8:03
6 194 Antonio De La Serna 46 Lynn MA 1:47:55 8:15
7 204 Thomas Dershem 48 Defiance OH 1:49:41 8:23
8 536 Mark Schweiger 49 Madison WI 1:52:25 8:35
9 790 Andrew Smyth 47 Toledo OH 1:52:59 8:38
10 732 Dan Reis 46 Maumee OH 1:56:18 8:53
11 189 Mark Dansack 47 Maumee OH 2:01:26 9:17
12 397 Doug Leu 48 Wauseon OH 2:02:16 9:20
13 745 Joseph Szymanski 47 Oregon OH 2:03:11 9:25
14 620 Ken Vellequette 49 Holland OH 2:08:36 9:49
15 503 Bob Quigley 49 Perrysburg OH 2:11:00 10:00
16 249 Bob Fischer 49 Avon OH 2:11:36 10:03
17 8427 Dennis Hendren 46 Troy MI 2:15:25 10:21
18 386 Troy Langley 45 Dundee MI 2:15:26 10:21
19 237 David Ensing 47 Toledo OH 2:17:41 10:31
20 622 Gregory Viola 46 Perrysburg OH 2:22:09 10:52
21 453 Tom Myers 45 Perrysburg OH 2:22:45 10:54
22 628 Mike Wallace 47 Sylvania OH 2:25:58 11:09
23 372 Albert Kovacik 46 Rossford OH 2:26:49 11:13
24 642 David Wettrich 49 Holland OH 2:29:51 11:27
25 723 Matthew McCloskey 49 Sylvania OH 2:44:00 12:32
26 228 Robert Dzierzak 49 Perrysburg OH 2:46:34 12:43
27 220 James Dubois 48 New Oxford PA 3:05:39 14:11
28 4722 Dotomf Parker 46 Rochester MI 3:23:34 15:33


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 726 Becky Mincheff 45 Oregon OH 1:42:31 7:50
2 679 Yvette Anez 45 Fostoria OH 1:56:23 8:54
3 248 Bonnie Fintel 48 Custar OH 2:00:29 9:12
4 753 Monica Urbanski 47 Toledo OH 2:02:43 9:23
5 510 Sharie Reznich 48 Alma MI 2:03:22 9:25
6 343 Teresa Jones 49 Tiffin OH 2:04:34 9:31
7 698 Lynne Forsythe 45 Toledo OH 2:06:44 9:41
8 713 Cathy Klewer 48 Oregon OH 2:09:53 9:55
9 354 Laura Kemp 49 Bowling Green OH 2:10:28 9:58
10 281 Jana Hakes 48 Twinsburg OH 2:11:06 10:01
11 344 Amy Kajca 47 Perrysburg OH 2:11:29 10:03
12 360 Sheila King 49 Fostoria OH 2:12:38 10:08
13 692 Mary Crown 49 Sylvania OH 2:16:45 10:27
14 122 Ellen Becker 46 Sylvania OH 2:19:06 10:38
15 681 Gail Bishop 45 Toledo OH 2:20:05 10:42
16 8399 Diane Fleck 45 Maumee OH 2:22:19 10:52
17 497 Connie Posadny 49 Maumee OH 2:22:36 10:54
18 603 Kathleen Thomson 48 Tecumseh ON 2:25:52 11:09
19 390 M Lee 46 Perrysburg OH 2:27:12 11:15
20 771 Teresa Elrod 45 Sylvania OH 2:28:48 11:22
21 508 Beverly Reinbrecht 46 Sylvania OH 2:32:49 11:40
22 612 Kim Turco 45 Sylvania OH 2:33:04 11:42
23 735 Mary Ann Robinson 49 Perrysburg OH 2:33:32 11:44
24 565 Lori Spencer 46 Monclova OH 2:36:54 11:59
25 406 Brenda Mallat 48 Belle River CAN 2:48:18 12:51
26 191 Corinne Davis 49 Windsor ON 2:58:13 13:37
27 560 Shari Smith 48 Toledo OH 2:59:49 13:44
28 513 Traci Riechman 45 Oak Harbor OH 3:10:58 14:35
29 626 Robin Wagner 47 Three Rivers MI 3:17:19 15:04
30 297 Jayne Hayward 48 Waterville OH 3:24:27 15:37
31 659 Kimberly Williams 49 Toledo OH 3:24:53 15:39
32 385 Trudy Lane 45 Huron OH 3:52:31 17:45
33 255 Mary Jo Foster 45 Zeeland MI 4:12:04 19:15
34 568 Mary Stahl 46 Curtice OH 4:25:10 20:15
35 579 Kristin Strieter 47 Whitehouse OH 4:52:59 22:22


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 225 Rick Duhaime 54 Holly MI 1:32:31 7:04
2 468 Daniel Ordaz 54 Holgate OH 1:32:57 7:06
3 112 Jon Austin 51 Madison Heights MI 1:39:58 7:38
4 782 Mike Williams 52 Berkey OH 1:43:38 7:55
5 109 Brad Atkinson 52 Napoleon OH 1:47:34 8:13
6 404 Glenn Luther 50 Sylvania OH 1:50:20 8:26
7 103 Martin Almester 53 Rossford OH 1:51:07 8:29
8 339 Kip Johnston 52 Milton ON 1:53:50 8:42
9 392 Darrell Lenkner 50 West Chester OH 1:57:59 9:01
10 416 Richard McCarter 51 Whitmore Lake MI 1:59:56 9:10
11 547 Ward Shumaker 51 Somerset PA 2:01:54 9:19
12 287 Duane Hammer 51 Fostoria OH 2:02:26 9:21
13 676 Bob Buschur 54 Archbold OH 2:10:25 9:58
14 358 Mark King 54 Fostoria OH 2:12:38 10:08
15 330 Jim Jake Jakubowski 52 Cleveland OH 2:13:34 10:12
16 342 Paul Jones 51 Tiffin OH 2:23:56 11:00
17 213 Ramonito Dionisio 53 Northwood OH 2:29:10 11:24
18 4721 Mam Ki Lee 50 Rochester MI 2:40:06 12:14
19 689 Tim Connors 54 Toledo OH 2:54:50 13:21
20 363 David Kintner 52 Granville OH 3:16:14 14:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 110 Joyce Aughenbaugh 50 Sylvania OH 1:47:13 8:12
2 338 Betsy Johnston 52 Rossford OH 1:51:07 8:29
3 469 Viola Ordaz 50 Holgate OH 1:53:52 8:42
4 8386 Cheryl Doyle 51 Pemberville OH 2:09:57 9:56
5 118 Katrina Barratt 54 Valparaiso IN 2:14:17 10:15
6 430 Janice Mignano 50 Temperance MI 2:26:26 11:11
7 666 Tammy Wolinski 50 Waterville OH 2:27:57 11:18
8 393 Peggy Lenkner 50 Mason OH 2:29:13 11:24
9 743 Cheryl Stromski 53 Antwerp OH 2:29:27 11:25
10 224 Anne Duguay 51 Windsor ON 2:36:43 11:58
11 690 Sue Corfman 54 Perrysburg OH 2:38:29 12:06
12 528 Sheryl Santora 53 Massillon OH 2:44:30 12:34
13 526 Sandra Sanders 54 Monclova OH 2:52:10 13:09
14 215 Deborah Diroll 51 Perrysburg OH 2:58:32 13:38
15 8381 Cecilia Garrido 54 Oregon OH 3:05:18 14:09
16 437 Kate Mocherman 53 Sarasota FL 3:19:04 15:12
17 383 Sharon Landis 50 Maumee OH 3:19:51 15:16
18 283 May Halliday 51 Madison OH 3:22:12 15:27
19 715 Marcia Kreinbrink 52 Whitehouse OH 3:36:36 16:33
20 421 Carol McDonald 53 Lima OH 4:20:02 19:51


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 662 Donald Windom 59 Bowling Green OH 1:36:41 7:23
2 757 Dave Wallingford 56 Bellevue OH 1:37:41 7:28
3 327 Dan Jackson 56 Toledo OH 1:42:26 7:50
4 401 Anthony Lopetrone 57 Birmingham MI 1:46:16 8:07
5 680 Thomas Biblewski 58 Toledo OH 1:56:51 8:56
6 761 Ron Westfall 59 Perrysburg OH 2:00:14 9:11
7 724 Timothy McGranahan 56 Toledo OH 2:01:00 9:15
8 8415 Neill McKinstray 56 Perrysburg OH 2:02:31 9:22
9 8389 Richard Stump 59 Delphos OH 2:03:28 9:26
10 198 Mark Delbrugge 58 Southgate MI 2:04:07 9:29
11 762 Larry Whitaker 59 Perrysburg OH 2:04:57 9:33
12 700 Jeff Gabel 56 Fremont OH 2:08:00 9:47
13 334 Mark Johnson 57 Flat Rock MI 2:16:06 10:24
14 205 Jonathan Detrick 57 Maumee OH 2:16:48 10:27
15 351 Timothy Kellner 55 Alma MI 2:19:11 10:38
16 355 James Kennedy 56 Toledo OH 2:27:57 11:18
17 257 William Fueston 59 Wooster OH 3:19:02 15:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 709 Patricia Hill 56 Perrysburg OH 2:03:22 9:26
2 407 Deanna Malohn 59 Perrysburg OH 2:12:40 10:08
3 146 Nancy Broadbridge 55 Birmingham MI 2:16:03 10:24
4 648 Deborah Widdel 58 Perrysburg OH 2:34:51 11:50
5 177 Priscilla Connors 56 Lakeland FL 4:20:03 19:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 320 Zeke Howard 62 Ashland OH 1:49:38 8:23
2 174 Frank Cody 61 Maumee OH 2:01:44 9:18
3 279 William Hagen 60 Rochester MI 2:12:21 10:07
4 435 Jim Mills 61 Perrysburg OH 2:15:48 10:22
5 602 Scott Thompson 63 Perrysburg OH 2:50:04 12:59
6 792 Marlin Short 61 Wauseon OH 3:27:05 15:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 471 Judith Ormond 62 Glendale WI 2:20:39 10:45
2 763 Annette Wicks 62 Maumee OH 2:28:00 11:18
3 741 Mary Steinhauser 64 La Salle MI 2:38:07 12:05
4 130 Ellen Biesecker 63 Hanover PA 3:27:00 15:49
5 639 Sharon Wellbaum 60 De Graff OH 4:20:03 19:52


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 683 Jim Buerk 66 Toledo OH 1:52:01 8:33
2 106 Ron Ameling 66 Oregon OH 1:55:45 8:51
3 764 Mel Wicks 69 Maumee OH 2:27:14 11:15
4 740 Cyril Steinhauser 67 La Salle MI 2:43:17 12:28
5 8426 Ron Wagner 69 Oak Harbor OH 3:17:20 15:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 524 Barbara Rupp 65 Hanover PA 3:27:00 15:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 8428 Hong Cook 70 Grosse Pointe MI 2:47:46 12:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 252 Ruth Fleck 72 Toledo OH 3:21:48 15:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 417 John McClain 87 Granville OH 3:16:16 14:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====




GLASS CITY MARATHON
APRIL 26, 2009
TOLEDO, OHIO
MARATHON RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1885 Matthew Folk 33 Perrysburg OH 1:14:22 2:31:04 5:46
2 1724 Justin Gillette 26 Buchanan MI 1:17:32 2:37:16 6:00
3 2679 Matthew Bright 22 Morgantown WV 1:20:22 2:42:25 6:12
4 1963 Esteban Vanegas 38 Alma MI 1:20:11 2:47:15 6:23
5 1727 Eric Green 40 Pontiac MI 1:18:36 2:51:50 6:34

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1803 Sarah Plaxton 40 Highland MI 1:30:43 3:03:01 6:59
2 1841 Amanda Stickel 26 Stoutsville OH 1:30:00 3:14:18 7:25
3 1950 Connie Gardner 45 Medina OH 1:34:59 3:18:37 7:35
4 1866 Beth Woodward 33 Orrville OH 1:39:17 3:24:13 7:48
5 1913 Kristin Tillison 29 Rudolph OH 1:35:56 3:29:06 7:59

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1729 Larry Gutierrez 48 Fenton MI 1:33:55 3:14:16 7:25

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1730 Pamela Hagen 54 Rochester MI 1:44:46 3:41:37 8:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 2701 Jeffrey Kohler 19 Perrysburg OH 1:44:55 3:46:01 8:38
2 2726 Aaron Porter 19 Columbus OH 1:44:55 3:46:01 8:38
3 2682 Michael Castellani 17 Lansing MI 1:40:51 3:57:43 9:05
4 2668 Matthew Aardema 19 Westerville OH 1:58:51 4:15:18 9:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 2730 Amy Riggleman 19 Toledo OH 2:08:31 4:34:53 10:30
2 2691 Elizabeth Flood 18 Mount Pleasant MI 1:49:45 6:19:43 14:30
3 2717 Bethany Merfeld 19 Waldron MI 2:35:16 7:08:30 16:21


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1659 Christopher Au 21 Mount Gilead OH 1:30:57 3:21:30 7:42
2 2734 Brandon Schultz 23 Muncie IN 1:26:45 3:22:08 7:43
3 1937 Kevin McCormick 24 Overland Park KS 1:58:12 3:59:37 9:09
4 2667 Mark Aardema 22 Westerville OH 1:58:51 4:15:19 9:45
5 1732 Jeffry Hanwell 21 Toledo OH 1:43:31 4:17:21 9:50
6 2719 Jon Michaud 24 Walled Lake MI 1:57:36 4:28:27 10:15
7 2700 Evan Kohler 21 Perrysburg OH 1:44:57 4:35:03 10:30
8 2743 Tyler Thibo 22 Bay City MI 1:56:26 4:44:07 10:51
9 2689 Kyle Eveleth 21 Mount Pleasant MI 1:56:26 4:51:40 11:08
10 2769 Jay Heasley 23 Lambertville MI 2:16:50 4:54:17 11:14
11 1954 Steven Bryant 23 Toledo OH 1:58:41 5:25:07 12:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1721 Emily Gauger 23 Findlay OH 1:39:46 3:33:41 8:10
2 1750 Katie Keller 23 Catonsville MD 1:44:50 3:51:31 8:50
3 1787 Amanda Nanney 24 Cincinnati OH 1:44:49 3:56:29 9:02
4 2741 Amanda Stern 23 Chagrin Falls OH 2:06:25 4:23:52 10:05
5 1663 Andria Barlage 24 Toledo OH 1:59:40 4:26:42 10:11
6 2749 Joan Wellman Wellman 21 Mount Pleasant MI 1:19:43 4:35:23 10:31
7 2750 Jillian Whitlow 21 Toledo OH 2:07:53 4:46:26 10:56
8 1791 Catherine Pajtas 22 Howell MI 1:16:08 5:14:25 12:00
9 2680 Tara Brummett 21 Bloomington IN 2:29:38 5:25:17 12:25
10 2702 Lia Koski 21 Mount Pleasant MI 1:40:42 5:35:58 12:50
11 2714 Kendra Mason 22 Mount Pleasant MI 1:49:45 5:52:46 13:28
12 2720 Abbey Nichols 23 Findlay OH 2:36:01 5:53:56 13:31
13 2746 Andrea Varney 20 Windsor CT 1:45:53 6:12:14 14:13
14 2723 Amanda Owen 21 Mount Pleasant MI 1:40:42 6:13:19 14:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1698 Ryan Desgrange 29 Howell MI 1:23:44 3:04:48 7:04
2 1958 Kris James 26 Wheeler MI 1:27:39 3:07:41 7:10
3 1824 Constantin Schreiber 25 Muncie IN 1:26:45 3:22:08 7:43
4 1712 Eric Fadie 25 Commerce Township MI 1:34:18 3:34:41 8:12
5 1781 Joshua Morris 27 Millbury OH 1:39:37 3:41:03 8:27
6 2744 Patrick Thurber 25 La Salle MI 1:44:36 3:52:06 8:52
7 1751 Ryan Kelly 29 Northwood OH 1:51:34 3:58:23 9:06
8 2742 Peter Swick 29 Toledo OH 1:45:02 4:18:56 9:53
9 1915 Tim Winslow 28 Spring Lake MI 1:53:06 4:19:06 9:54
10 2770 Derek Grieselding 26 Perrysburg OH 1:43:37 4:24:58 10:07
11 2751 Ben Wilhelm 26 Anna OH 1:45:52 4:29:15 10:17
12 2681 Charles Buchanan 28 Whitehouse OH 1:54:13 4:31:01 10:21
13 1882 Jeremy Dixon 29 Bowling Green OH 1:56:37 4:32:52 10:25
14 1896 Joseph Koelsch 28 Defiance OH 1:48:56 4:35:02 10:30
15 1661 Ray Bailey 29 Roseville MI 2:09:47 4:38:34 10:38
16 1740 Theodore Hufstader 25 Chicago IL 2:10:58 4:46:51 10:57
17 2685 John Curran 25 Maumee OH 2:00:06 4:58:22 11:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 2715 Adrienne Mazzante 29 Raleigh NC 1:48:55 3:55:39 9:00
2 1816 Stephanie Roehm 29 Ann Arbor MI 1:43:51 4:03:26 9:18
3 1682 Jamie Christie 28 Sparta MI 1:49:03 4:11:36 9:36
4 1716 Tara Fletcher 27 Mattawan MI 2:06:46 4:15:43 9:46
5 1774 Melanie Mester 27 Painesville OH 2:03:55 4:16:35 9:48
6 2706 Tricia Kurtz 28 South Bend IN 1:51:25 4:17:12 9:49
7 1767 Lindsay Maurath 27 Grafton OH 2:08:19 4:23:52 10:05
8 1848 Amber Techlin 27 Appleton WI 1:57:51 4:25:41 10:09
9 2711 Emily Loch 27 Carmel NY 1:59:42 4:25:49 10:09
10 2677 Laura Bott 26 Grafton WI 1:55:23 4:29:33 10:18
11 1686 Erica Cook 27 Arlington VA 2:00:06 4:30:37 10:20
12 1778 Smriti Mohan 28 Ann Arbor MI 2:01:07 4:37:00 10:35
13 1683 Gretchen Chriszt 25 Lakewood OH 2:08:19 4:39:30 10:40
14 1675 Emily Boyle 29 Perrysburg OH 2:10:33 4:48:54 11:02
15 1670 April Bennetts 27 Indooroopilly QLD 1:52:17 4:50:10 11:05
16 2727 Stacie Posadny 27 Toledo OH 2:11:51 4:59:35 11:26
17 2672 Dawn Bartley 27 Columbus OH 2:18:50 5:14:12 12:00
18 2716 Julie McBride 25 Mansfield OH 2:26:43 5:38:08 12:55
19 1838 Sarah Stehouwer 27 Grand Rapids MI 2:09:08 5:47:10 13:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1957 David Tressler 32 Chicago IL 1:30:56 3:21:15 7:41
2 2771 Adam Siegel 34 MI 1:44:35 3:28:46 7:58
3 1759 Scott Leffel 33 Findlay OH 1:48:59 3:45:39 8:37
4 2703 Steve Kowalski 31 Denver CO 1:59:13 3:57:48 9:05
5 2728 Jeremiah Przybylski 33 Toledo OH 1:46:57 4:00:01 9:10
6 2707 Steven Kwiatkowski 34 Custar OH 1:53:48 4:09:58 9:33
7 2747 Max Walter 31 Twinsburg OH 1:58:53 4:11:46 9:37
8 2732 Anthony Roccisano 31 Toledo OH 1:48:03 4:17:34 9:50
9 2697 Ryan Hafner 33 Bowling Green OH 1:46:19 4:22:35 10:02
10 2745 Matthew Variell 32 Mount Pleasant MI 1:57:36 4:28:26 10:15
11 1948 Dan Hemmelgarn 31 Minster OH 1:38:26 4:29:14 10:17
12 2712 Carlos Lomena 32 Sylvania OH 2:04:54 4:51:28 11:08
13 1818 Justin Sarrach 34 Livonia MI 2:11:57 4:57:58 11:23
14 2754 Kevin Yarcusko 33 Findlay OH 2:15:32 5:00:27 11:28
15 2686 Dean Davis 31 Toledo OH 2:03:38 5:48:12 13:18
16 1921 James Case 32 Toledo OH 2:21:57 5:52:09 13:27
17 2755 Joshua Young 31 Toledo OH 2:39:43 6:10:43 14:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1744 Kristie Jones 31 Adrian MI 1:48:56 3:52:11 8:52
2 1773 Jessica Meeker 32 Maumee OH 1:58:07 3:58:28 9:06
3 1745 Angela Justice 31 Canton MI 1:48:43 4:06:57 9:26
4 1768 Jennifer McCann 33 Dublin OH 1:54:33 4:17:42 9:50
5 2722 Molly Ott 30 Ann Arbor MI 2:01:01 4:31:31 10:22
6 2752 Michelle Williamson 31 South Elgin IL 1:56:03 4:34:47 10:30
7 2670 Pamela Atkinson 34 Haskins OH 1:28:57 4:47:15 10:58
8 2710 Amy Loch 34 Evanston IL 2:12:03 4:57:50 11:22
9 1869 Sarah Yarcusko 32 Findlay OH 2:15:32 5:00:27 11:28
10 1691 Natalie Dale 31 Portage MI 2:14:43 5:08:20 11:46
11 1726 Renee Goubeaux 32 Toledo OH 1:25:32 5:23:32 12:21


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1722 David Giammar 37 Columbus OH 1:29:25 3:04:38 7:03
2 1797 Dale Patterson 37 South Bend IN 1:29:49 3:17:18 7:32
3 1677 Jim Cahill 36 Livonia MI 1:25:46 3:17:45 7:33
4 1935 Steven Hart 37 Toledo OH 1:36:08 3:18:44 7:35
5 1961 Stephen Hoca 38 Olmsted Falls OH 1:36:27 3:28:54 7:59
6 1889 Scott Horns 38 Perrysburg OH 1:44:35 3:29:51 8:01
7 1752 Stephen Kerr 37 Sterling Heights MI 1:38:28 3:30:44 8:03
8 1849 Frederick Thurston 37 Livonia MI 1:29:51 3:31:55 8:06
9 1713 Kevin Farkas 35 Toledo OH 1:35:06 3:33:44 8:10
10 1813 Paul Richardson 37 Auburn IN 1:30:54 3:34:44 8:12
11 1940 Michael Kwiatkowski 36 Maumee OH 1:36:16 3:52:33 8:53
12 2772 Mike Millhouse 37 Brighton MI 1:42:29 3:53:18 8:55
13 1720 Alan Gabalis 39 Caro MI 1:37:33 3:54:49 8:58
14 1688 Andy Crawford 38 Hilliard OH 1:48:55 3:55:39 9:00
15 1654 Jim Addington 37 Medina OH 1:48:34 3:58:26 9:06
16 1701 Darren Don 37 Ann Arbor MI 1:56:47 3:59:05 9:08
17 1922 Jeffrey Ford 38 Holland OH 1:57:09 4:01:19 9:13
18 1941 Stan Root Iii 35 Perrysburg OH 1:37:34 4:02:16 9:15
19 1764 Thomas Lyons 38 Bettendorf IA 1:53:23 4:03:21 9:18
20 1668 Michael Bauer 37 Akron OH 1:38:20 4:07:06 9:26
21 1704 Brian Dugger 39 Perrysburg OH 1:48:26 4:09:55 9:33
22 2705 Tom Kuhn 37 Perrysburg OH 1:57:43 4:11:06 9:35
23 1782 Robby Morris 39 Los Angeles CA 1:51:50 4:13:12 9:40
24 2768 Mark Weisenburger 35 Toledo OH 1:58:43 4:14:06 9:42
25 1899 Tod Liffick 37 Defiance OH 1:49:05 4:14:09 9:42
26 1840 Andy Stephey 38 Tiffin OH 1:52:45 4:18:04 9:51
27 1837 Matthew Steffes 39 Canton MI 1:56:04 4:18:56 9:53
28 1737 William Holland 35 Cuyahoga Falls OH 1:46:52 4:23:15 10:03
29 1676 Aaron Bunner 37 Hartville OH 1:58:49 4:29:17 10:17
30 1785 Christopher Mugavero 36 Fort Knox KY 1:53:45 4:29:41 10:18
31 2678 Mark Bratt 35 Toledo OH 2:09:21 4:29:48 10:18
32 2713 Walid Mahmoud 37 Toledo OH 1:58:43 4:32:19 10:24
33 1746 David Kalman 38 Maumee OH 1:54:33 4:39:49 10:41
34 2740 Stephen Steinberg 38 Columbus OH 1:19:55 4:41:01 10:44
35 2696 Charles Genson 36 Bowling Green OH 2:10:51 4:46:26 10:56
36 1823 Ray Schneider 38 Perrysburg OH 1:18:49 4:48:28 11:01
37 1880 Lou D'Alessandris 38 Akron OH 2:05:47 4:55:49 11:18
38 2724 Matthew Palicki 35 Toledo OH 2:06:51 5:02:24 11:33
39 1762 Jon Lovett 36 Fremont IN 2:01:52 5:05:38 11:40
40 2671 Steve Aungst 37 Bowling Green OH 2:18:04 6:31:29 14:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1770 Therese McGratty 37 Grosse Pointe MI 1:54:58 3:51:07 8:50
2 1910 Kristi Sigler 38 Perrysburg OH 1:55:33 3:55:33 9:00
3 1858 Christie Walendzak 36 Perrysburg OH 1:58:13 4:03:49 9:19
4 1851 Rhonda Tobin 37 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:58:31 4:25:42 10:09
5 1736 Caroline Holden 35 Columbus OH 1:53:53 4:25:54 10:09
6 2760 Denise Dashner 39 Temperance MI 2:16:02 4:43:53 10:50
7 2725 Heidi Pasquinelli 35 Maumee OH 2:07:35 4:44:20 10:51
8 1822 Janet Schneider 37 Perrysburg OH 1:18:49 4:48:28 11:01
9 1819 Jennifer Savage 38 Warsaw IN 1:31:02 5:35:46 12:49


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1809 David Ratkus 43 Blairsville PA 1:36:28 3:37:14 8:18
2 1959 David Bassett 42 Woodbridge VA 1:44:49 3:50:46 8:49
3 2694 Brian Fritz 40 Maumee OH 1:49:11 3:55:42 9:00
4 1898 Ernest Lewis 43 Toledo OH 1:47:04 3:58:11 9:06
5 1710 Harondo Evans 42 Southfield MI 1:47:56 3:58:28 9:06
6 1728 Tom Grover 43 Evergreen CO 1:53:03 4:04:10 9:19
7 1734 Alan Ho 43 Wixom MI 1:42:28 4:06:07 9:24
8 1748 Eric Kaye 42 Livonia MI 1:51:27 4:07:29 9:27
9 2695 Dan Gehling 40 Sylvania OH 1:48:55 4:07:55 9:28
10 1783 Mike Morse 44 Lakeside Marblehe OH 2:01:06 4:09:37 9:32
11 1795 Juan Parisca 43 Toledo OH 1:59:49 4:12:14 9:38
12 1689 Scott Crist 41 Middlebury IN 1:36:23 4:15:41 9:46
13 1825 Fernando Seleme 41 Troy OH 1:58:48 4:26:04 10:10
14 1690 John Cullivan 44 Columbus OH 1:48:28 4:29:26 10:17
15 1827 Mark Shearman 42 Bowling Green OH 2:01:00 4:31:36 10:22
16 1671 Kevin Bentley 44 Farmington MI 1:52:09 4:31:38 10:22
17 1947 Keith Olding 43 New Bremen OH 1:44:37 4:33:12 10:26
18 1802 James Pihiou 41 Canton MI 1:58:58 4:33:30 10:27
19 2766 Tom Silva 41 Maumee OH 2:01:00 4:34:57 10:30
20 1891 David Huntley 42 Alpena MI 1:59:03 4:37:05 10:35
21 1755 Peter Koury 41 Toledo OH 1:54:51 4:49:31 11:03
22 1867 Nazih Yaghnam 42 Toledo OH 2:03:37 4:53:19 11:12
23 1903 James McGuire 41 Sylvania OH 1:28:57 5:00:12 11:28
24 2738 Gary Spoering 41 Deerfield MI 1:19:17 5:05:06 11:39
25 1852 Robert Tong 44 Findlay OH 2:27:07 5:10:09 11:50
26 2735 Joel Simon 44 Toledo OH 1:41:27 6:01:30 13:48
27 2673 Nick Benschoter 41 Adrian MI 1:27:04 6:12:03 14:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1817 Nancy Russell 43 London ON 1:45:02 3:52:16 8:52
2 1808 Susan Raber 41 Beachwood OH 1:54:52 4:05:58 9:24
3 1909 Sandra Pease 42 Pemberville OH 1:49:45 4:25:15 10:08
4 1962 Barbara McKee 40 Temperance MI 2:06:58 4:33:11 10:26
5 1955 Wendy Wexler-Kale 43 Temperance MI 1:20:36 4:50:57 11:07
6 1667 Sarah Barton 40 Battle Creek MI 2:14:42 5:08:19 11:46
7 2676 Kelly Bonk 40 Canton OH 2:30:44 5:42:18 13:04
8 1938 Cecilia Sangoy 43 Sylvania OH 1:46:54 5:57:41 13:39
9 1706 Diane Durden 43 Akron OH 1:44:54 5:57:43 13:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1951 Bob Pokorny 48 Medina OH 1:34:26 3:17:07 7:32
2 1904 Timothy Messer-Kruse 46 Toledo OH 1:34:28 3:25:42 7:51
3 1680 Mark Cecil 49 Canton OH 1:42:22 3:34:13 8:11
4 1707 Mark Elderbrock 48 Ashland OH 1:48:41 3:37:13 8:18
5 1761 Jon Logan 48 Northville MI 1:43:48 3:46:53 8:40
6 1834 Craig Stadden 49 Cleveland OH 1:43:22 3:48:35 8:44
7 2733 David Romberger 45 Toledo OH 1:53:22 3:50:32 8:48
8 1697 Tony Demeis 45 Newmarket ON 1:37:19 3:54:11 8:57
9 1769 Dillion McCormick 48 Lansing MI 1:44:39 3:54:28 8:57
10 1908 John Nichols 45 Waterville OH 1:41:50 3:55:28 8:59
11 1914 Jeff Warner 49 Temperance MI 1:55:24 4:03:14 9:17
12 1906 Jeff Mihlbauer 45 Oregon OH 4:06:03 9:24
13 1669 Greg Beaulieu 47 Columbus OH 1:47:10 4:12:22 9:38
14 1702 James Doolittle 48 South Bend IN 1:49:31 4:14:42 9:44
15 1930 Javier Robles 45 Livonia MI 1:53:49 4:20:42 9:57
16 1777 Scott Miller 49 Goshen IN 1:41:37 4:21:32 9:59
17 1871 Douglas Yoder 45 Pettisville OH 1:54:21 4:29:03 10:16
18 1828 Yongmin Sheng 46 Novi MI 1:46:29 4:29:22 10:17
19 1780 Mike Morasan 47 Hammond IN 1:59:29 4:29:22 10:17
20 1832 Mark Snyder 49 Perrysburg OH 1:57:16 4:30:28 10:20
21 1749 Michael Kazar 45 Canton OH 2:00:39 4:34:39 10:29
22 2767 Walter Elrod 47 Sylvania OH 2:00:52 4:35:07 10:30
23 1723 Jeff Gibbs 49 Toledo OH 2:01:30 4:35:20 10:31
24 1790 Bob Offman 46 New Boston MI 1:53:00 4:38:02 10:37
25 1890 James Hunt 47 Maumee OH 1:54:53 4:40:33 10:43
26 2698 Steve Helwig 47 Maumee OH 1:59:03 4:43:37 10:50
27 1879 Patrick Convery 46 Temperance MI 2:05:16 4:44:42 10:52
28 1861 Douglas Walter 46 Goshen IN 1:58:27 4:44:56 10:53
29 1711 Alan Eyre 48 Toledo OH 2:11:24 4:51:16 11:07
30 2688 Joe Donnell 49 Fort Wayne IN 1:59:51 4:55:31 11:17
31 1960 Jack Otte 48 Bowling Green OH 2:01:41 4:57:21 11:21
32 1844 Mark Susi 45 New Albany OH 1:55:21 4:59:55 11:27
33 1665 Craig Barnhart 46 Franklin MI 2:10:50 5:08:41 11:47
34 1656 Mark Altstaetter 47 Van Wert OH 2:00:34 5:09:39 11:49
35 1944 David Darr 45 Fremont OH 1:25:29 5:15:34 12:03
36 1934 Martin Allen 47 Sylvania OH 2:23:51 5:16:47 12:06
37 1792 Scott Pajtas 48 Howell MI 1:32:04 5:43:08 13:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1881 Lisa Diekman 47 Martin OH 1:54:00 4:13:13 9:40
2 1709 Rebecca Etzinger 47 Findlay OH 2:12:25 4:26:21 10:10
3 1901 Jo-Anne MacDonald 48 Ottawa ON 2:09:22 4:28:57 10:16
4 2764 Becky Sechrist 47 Whitehouse OH 1:59:11 4:37:08 10:35
5 1862 Barb Webb 45 Wapakoneta OH 2:08:11 4:39:11 10:40
6 1657 Diana Anderson 47 Sylvania OH 1:25:32 5:07:43 11:45
7 1929 Pam Nagel 45 Tempe AZ 2:14:55 5:14:54 12:01
8 1830 Kellene Smith 45 Sylvania OH 1:32:18 5:37:44 12:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1788 Robert Obrien 54 Hilliard OH 1:44:01 3:44:54 8:35
2 1936 James McCormick 52 Overland Park KS 1:58:13 3:59:37 9:09
3 1829 Chris Smith 51 Pickerington OH 1:49:47 4:00:43 9:12
4 1765 Don Marik 53 Lima OH 1:58:38 4:08:27 9:29
5 1678 Edward Carmichael 50 Temperance MI 1:48:33 4:13:17 9:40
6 2675 Michael Black 53 Pemberville OH 1:42:48 4:21:00 9:58
7 1660 David Bach 50 Ann Arbor MI 1:45:59 4:21:54 10:00
8 2762 Jack Rex 51 Maumee OH 1:57:42 4:21:56 10:00
9 1799 Ken Perry 51 Maumee OH 4:23:32 10:04
10 1943 Ken Bess 50 Oregon OH 1:50:02 4:25:18 10:08
11 2690 Jamal Farhat 50 Rochester MI 1:53:30 4:31:23 10:22
12 1807 Nic Pricop 53 Cleveland OH 1:58:31 4:34:00 10:28
13 1800 Joe Petkac 53 Cleveland OH 2:03:39 4:37:52 10:37
14 1733 Michael Hendren 51 Sterliing Heights MI 1:55:27 4:41:21 10:45
15 1666 Del Barton 52 Lima OH 2:00:00 4:48:26 11:01
16 1772 Stephen Mee 54 Santa Fe NM 2:08:54 5:06:51 11:43
17 1859 Dean Walker 50 Bath MI 2:16:57 5:08:06 11:46
18 1662 Jim Baker 52 Largo FL 1:51:41 5:20:50 12:15
19 1845 Gary Swathell 54 Monroe MI 2:07:39 5:23:41 12:21
20 1856 D Vogelbach 53 Temperance MI 1:45:55 5:53:56 13:31
21 1805 John Pope 50 Hudson OH 1:33:00 6:01:55 13:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1695 Laurel Dawson 53 Muskegon MI 1:45:17 3:45:58 8:38
2 1905 Lorna Michael 50 Palm Harbor FL 2:07:17 4:28:44 10:16
3 1743 Cin Johnston 52 Milton ON 1:59:51 4:32:35 10:24
4 1806 Sharon Pope 50 Hudson OH 1:22:20 4:57:51 11:22
5 1718 Marianna Fortress 51 Perrysburg OH 2:15:56 5:04:45 11:38
6 2763 Debra Rhodes 51 Sherwood OH 2:16:10 5:05:54 11:41
7 1757 Karyln Lange 52 Perrysburg OH 2:23:34 5:11:09 11:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1753 Wing-Kwong Keung 58 Perrysburg OH 1:48:16 3:44:50 8:35
2 1775 Joe Mikelonis 59 Deerfield MI 1:57:21 4:10:31 9:34
3 1863 Tedford White 57 Troy OH 2:06:08 4:12:33 9:39
4 1897 Bob Kosen 59 Utica MI 2:00:33 4:51:17 11:07
5 1738 Lanning Houston 57 North Oaks MN 1:24:18 4:51:29 11:08
6 1776 Jim Miller 59 Findlay OH 2:07:09 4:52:12 11:09
7 1719 James Frank 57 Defiance OH 2:04:29 5:04:30 11:38
8 1874 Raymond Pilon 56 Belleville MI 1:24:54 5:05:11 11:39
9 1878 Carlos Carvalho 59 Perrysburg OH 1:19:24 5:07:15 11:44
10 1893 Mark Janosky 55 Perrysburg OH 2:29:47 5:12:28 11:56
11 1875 Jim Anderson 56 Cable WI 2:09:09 5:13:44 11:59
12 1739 Mark Huffman 55 Toledo OH 1:30:58 5:19:53 12:13
13 1801 Terry Phillips 59 Northfield OH 1:31:36 5:24:42 12:24
14 1693 Ken Davis 58 Canton MI 1:13:45 5:36:28 12:51
15 1696 Thomas Dembinski 59 Fredericktown OH 1:31:49 5:48:50 13:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 2748 Rosemary Wedlake 55 London ON 1:44:38 3:47:35 8:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1912 Ed Stuart 62 Holland OH 1:51:41 4:07:52 9:28
2 1884 John Flahie 60 Monclova OH 1:49:41 4:23:44 10:04
3 1810 Rick Rayman 62 Toronto ON 2:04:22 4:25:57 10:09
4 1794 Richard Panning 60 Angola IN 2:09:01 5:10:49 11:52
5 1703 Gregory Doyle 63 Erie PA 2:09:14 5:36:17 12:50
6 1804 Michael Ploetz 61 Middletown OH 1:26:12 5:42:26 13:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1855 Renee Vettorello 62 Saline MI 2:24:09 5:01:18 11:30
2 1876 Lois Berkowitz 60 Riverview MI 1:45:54 5:53:25 13:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1747 Daniel Kavetsky 65 Westland MI 2:08:53 4:47:57 11:00
2 1865 Paul Wise 66 Reynoldsburg OH 2:07:43 4:54:00 11:13
3 1811 Jim Reeve 66 South Padre Islan TX 2:15:47 6:44:20 15:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1820 Charles Sayles 72 Glendale CA 2:15:18 6:49:34 15:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 1945 Louise Miklovic 71 Maumee OH 1:27:55 5:08:55 11:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= =====

WHEELER
Place No. Name Age City Sta Half Time Rate
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= ======= ====
1 2674 Richard Biggins 40 Toledo OH 1:09:51 2:15:14 11.6
2 1664 Andrew Barnhart 53 Reading MI 1:28:54 3:02:39 8.6
3 1674 Joe Booth Jr 50 Akron OH 2:19:38 4:12:38 6.2




GLASS CITY MARATHON
APRIL 26, 2009
TOLEDO, OHIO
RELAY RESULTS


MALE OPEN OVERALL
1 3475 Fightin' Irish
John Cavanagh,Steve Bronder,Lee Miller,Jim Ravas,Chad Sabo
Perrysburg OH 3:57:51 9:05
2 3555 Metroparks
Don Rettig,Bob Heckman,Nate Ramsey,Jim Spengler,Dave Zenk
Perrysburg OH 3:58:12 9:06
3 3560 Murphy's Angels
John Murphy,Chris Feucht,John Gill,Ryan Lamy,Brian Mcdaniel
Maumee OH 3:58:59 9:08
4 3670 Toledo Club Runners
Bill Stanford,Kevin Brennan,Marty Connors,Mike Miller,Brian Schwart
Toledo OH 4:09:09 9:31
5 3695 Victory Lane
Marcy Brickner,Mike Brickner,Kevin Miller,Dane Ramirez,John Sorg
Fremont OH 4:10:09 9:33

MALE MASTERS OVERALL
1 3500 Front Line Racing Team
Ron Buchanan,Rick Brauer,J .C. Collins,Todd Kelly,Rich Lynch
Royal Oak MI 2:50:01 6:30
2 3580 Run For Fun Ii
John Graham,Rod Bigelow,Tammy Cerilli,Chuck Herman,Marcial Ingal
Toledo OH 3:55:22 8:59

FEMALE OPEN OVERALL
1 3505 Girls Just Want To Have Fun
Jodie Smith,Pam Graver-Koenig,Monica Hiris,Lori Mahoney,Sheila Rothert
Sylvania OH 3:51:00 8:49
2 3415 1 Young Chick And 4 Hens
Kay Heinrichs,Tammy Bengela,Sue Futey,Deborah Karl,Sharon Rodriguez
Toledo OH 3:51:16 8:50
3 3525 Iron Maidens
Renee Mason,Angela Conti-Smith,Amy Kaiser,Lori Morse,Lynne Roccisano
Sylvania OH 4:17:34 9:50
4 3425 30 Something
Shelly Simpson,Victoria Beagle,Jody Dimarco,Julie Richards,Shannon Seiser
Blissfield MI 4:32:19 10:24
5 3650 The Lady B's
Shelly Blanco,Kelly Griffiths,Claudia Jones,Annie Menchaca-Bratton,Teresa Nye
Maumee OH 4:33:00 10:25
6 3710 Will Run For Beer
Alicia St. Johns,Brandy Dempsey,Shannon Gessner,Kaitlin MacRitchie,Michelle Sybert
Toledo OH 4:36:24 10:33
7 3490 Four Blondes And A Brunette
April Swick,Melissa Bellomo,Lindsay Brown,Sarah Carter,Mary Plontz
Toledo OH 4:44:55 10:53

FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL
1 3720 Pretty Fast Women
Dianna Ashton,Susan Moser,Kelly Jewell,Angie Hales,Paula Stachowski
Luckey OH 3:38:08 8:20

MIXED OPEN OVERALL
1 3675 Tolles
Eric Tolles,Allison Macko,Gary Tolles,Kevin Tolles,Shannon Tolles
Maumee OH 3:45:08 8:36
2 3485 Fms All Stars
Amy Sweet,Jill Deal,Dean Ensey,Tony Maletich,Mark Potter
Toledo OH 3:47:41 8:42
3 3495 Four Chicks And A Guy
Ken Miller,Jene Drage,Alyssa Miller,Trish Miller,Katie O'reilly
Maumee OH 3:49:24 8:46
4 3565 Promedica Pacers
Gregory Georgiadis,Aaron Buerk,Kate Cook,Henry Geha,Stacey Mcdevitt
Maumee OH 3:57:36 9:04
5 3440 Are We There Yet
Ling Dixon,George Childress,Margaret Hutton,Joshua Koerner,Rex Roehrig
Perrysburg OH 3:59:38 9:09
6 3520 H-N-L (hopefully-Not-Last)
John Hower,Trish Del Greco,Jarron Hower,Jean LaBarge,Deanna Miller
Jeromesville OH 4:03:46 9:19
7 3470 Erie Panthers
David Imbrogno,Clifford Keane,Kimberly Kleparek,Pennie Kreps,Jason Mitchey
Temperance MI 4:05:33 9:23
8 3705 We Run To Drink
Paul Silva,Jay Heasley,Tommy Silva,Tamithy Huber,Sarah Johnson
Maumee OH 4:19:49 9:55
9 3685 Ut Grad Students
Laura Hall,Jaime Bucher,Brad Davidson,Kelly Long,Clayton Perry
Toledo OH 4:20:59 9:58
10 3700 We Are The Law
Gwen Howe-Gerbers,Heather Baker,Melissa Freeman,Carri Leathers,Jason Stanley
Holgate OH 4:25:53 10:09
11 3590 Smokin' Boness
Chrissy Manders,Roger Bell,Ed Carmichael,Carla Smith,Steven Sokoloski
Toledo OH 4:43:32 10:50
12 3610 Springfield Fire Dept. 3
Thom Hites,Daniel Ball,Cathy Hites,Zeb Hites,Courtney Smith
Delta OH 4:50:26 11:05
13 3605 Springfield Fire Dept. 1&2
Brenda Ball,Aislinn Charlton-Dennis,Michael Hampton Iii,Maxx Lackie,Brad Mauk
Holland OH 4:50:27 11:05
14 3530 John's Trailer Sales, J&d Qual
Brian Adams,Julie Adams,Jay Heasley,GARY KIRKBRIDE,Robin Kirkbride
Temperance MI 4:53:12 11:12
15 3430 30s Kick Glass
Rabiah Mayas,Nilo Arcilla,Amy Keene,Amy Moore,Antoinette Smith
Chicago IL 5:06:54 11:43

MIXED MASTERS OVERALL
1 3585 Runners For Christ
Pat Angst,Karen Angst,Linda Haubert,Steve Haubert,Bill Hylan
Toledo OH 3:32:27 8:07
2 3735 Team Clockstoppers
Rob Loeb,Jennifer Antonini,Isobell Obrien,Pete Lavalette,Matt Tracy
Toledo OH 3:43:45 8:33
3 3645 The Fantastic Five
John Cooper,Don Hinman,Ginny Krauss,Lisa Smith,Dennis Watson
Clinton MI 3:50:47 8:49
4 3515 High Fiber Five
Lynn Hoehn,Dermot Forde,Jackie Haskins,Patrick Hoehn,Rick Myers
Perrysburg OH 4:18:30 9:52

MIXED GRAND MASTERS OVERALL
1 3540 Lab Rats
Andrew Britton,Doug Krieger,Karlyn Lange,Vincent Simon,Beverly Sobb
Sylvania OH 4:08:18 9:29

MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL
1 3460 Dave's Racing Team
Don Leck,Jim Fanning,Peter Gendre,Edward Osbourne,Sam Torres
Maumee OH 2:42:02 6:11

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL

CORPORATE OVERALL
1 3595 Spartan Chemical Blue
John McHale,Christopher M Gaertner,Nathan Gaubert,John Roemer,Sara Roemer
Monclova OH 3:23:41 7:47
2 3550 Maumee Panthers
Karen Brebberman,Kelsey Brebberman,Morgan Brebberman,Megan Freeman,Brooke Tullis
Maumee OH 3:27:40 7:56
3 3420 27 School Days Left
Patrick Phillips,Nick Neiderhouse,Jamie Redway,Scott Riley,Craig Smith
Maumee OH 3:35:43 8:14
4 3445 Aw Weekend Warriors
Sarah Norr,Jami Carter,Carrie Flagg,Tricia Sharp,Amanda Zoeller
Waterville OH 3:53:16 8:54
5 3480 Findley Davies
Jeanette Kopmanis,Steve Parsons,Karen Powell,Susan Riffle,Carol Savage
Temperance MI 3:53:23 8:55
6 3510 Hawks
Sarah Dias,Sara Card,Jack Dias,Jana Foster,Maureen Meyer
Toledo OH 3:53:43 8:56
7 3615 Team Fms Rising Stars
Emilu Duran,Jakob Bohland,Andrew Cousino,Josh Kellar,Zach Shinaver
Oregon OH 3:56:45 9:02
8 3665 Toast.Net Dsl
Scott Forsythe,Joshua Diulio,Tim Merkel,J Schultz,Matt Scott
Toledo OH 4:00:31 9:11
9 3600 Sparton Chemical White
Justin Black,Ryan Crahan,Rebecca Kaufold,Scott Mitchell,Matthew Primeau
Sylvania OH 4:00:36 9:11
10 3455 Clay Clunkers
Walter Ralph,Brandon Roberts,Bethany Kohler,Heidi Straka,Christine Walendzak
Toledo OH 4:04:11 9:19
11 3635 Team Stupidity
Angie Sugg,Michael Dick,David Hostetler,David Schetzsle,Brain Zattau
Holland OH 4:06:12 9:24
12 3725 Samb's
Jamie Broadwell,Spencer Krupp,Sandy Daum,Michael Hyland,James Caton
Bowling Green OH 4:07:21 9:27
13 3690 Van Buren Running Knights
Michael Newcomer,Brian Beining,Brian Bratt,Michael Daniels,Eric Heitkamp
Findlay OH 4:09:52 9:32
14 3655 Therapists In Motion
Lynsey Fairbanks,Tom Cole,Beth Deats,Becky Liskai,Laura Taylor
Clyde OH 4:17:56 9:51
15 3450 Bobcat Road Warriers
Hugh Fairchild,Pat Hetrick,Erin Platzer,Rachel Robinson,Lee Vincent
Bowling Green OH 4:35:28 10:31
16 3660 Toast.Net Dialup
Brian Garvas,Nick Jones,Michael Rhoa,Ken Roshak,Matthew Taylor
Toledo OH 5:12:34 11:56

FAMILY OVERALL
1 3465 Dawn Smothers And Her Brothers
Dawn Smothers,Jim Baker,Joe Baker,Jon Baker,Jeff Boos
Columbus OH 3:20:57 7:41
2 3545 Malakalak
Mark Michalak,Adam Michalak,Eric Michalak,Joseph Michalak,Katelyn Michalak
Perrysburg OH 3:30:25 8:02
3 3570 Rob 'N Sons
James Althauser,Anthony Althauser,Robert Althauser,Heather Whaley,Joshua Whaley
Toledo OH 3:31:14 8:04
4 3575 Run For Fun
James McCormick,Kylie Gardner,Kaye Mccormick,Kevin McCormick,Shannon Mccormick
Overland Park KS 3:53:47 8:56
5 3435 5h
Mike Regnier,Chris Heave Morgan,Kelly Hurl Petrock,Al Hardy Regnier,Rebecca Happy Regnier
Lambertville MI 4:17:05 9:49
6 3630 Team Speedy
Stu Roberts,Debbie Grames,Andrew (aj) Roberts,Tyler Roberts,Andy Smith
Waterville OH 4:19:18 9:54
7 3625 Team Hussle
Nicole Huss,Diane Huss,Rebecca Huss,Jason Wolfe,Julie Wolfe
Temperance MI 4:30:46 10:20
8 3640 The 5's
Jeff Karns,Douglas Karns,Ethan Karns,Kristina Karns,Patricia Karns
Wayne OH 4:51:32 11:08
9 3535 Keeping Up With The Jones's
Shannon Schoen,Rob Jones,Shannon Jones-Lucas,Judy Schoen,Steve Schoen
Toledo OH 5:19:27 12:12


Toledo, OH
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.