Quest for Breath

back to results

Apr. 26, 2009

Quest for Breath
Ann Arbor, Michigan
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


10K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
QUEST FOR BREATH
ANN ARBOR, MI
04/26/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management


********** MALE OVERALL WINNERS **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 120 Mike Roth Ann Arbor 20 34:55 5:38

********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 127 Natasha Luppov Ann Arbor 22 39:08 6:18

********** MALE AGE GROUP 14 - 19 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 151 Patrick Sheppell Troy 16 49:11 7:55
2 123 Dominic Muessig Clinton 14 1:08:36 11:03

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP 14 - 19 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 Adria Haimann Bloomfield 18 57:35 9:17

********** MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 83 Emily Baecher Ann Arbor 22 46:49 7:33
2 33 Tammy Montie Tecumseh 22 57:05 9:12

********** MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 105 Christopher Herbert Woodhaven 26 50:24 8:07

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Liz Pettie Ann Arbor 29 59:05 9:31
2 114 Bailey Winn Milford 28 1:02:35 10:05

********** MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Seth Pettie Ann Arbor 33 53:40 8:39

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 156 Lea Hernandez-Sous Evanston 31 58:14 9:23
2 111 Shelly Riddell Royal Oak 34 1:01:13 9:52
3 72 Mandy Niemiec Belleville 34 1:02:08 10:01

********** MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Bruce Ely Whitmore Lake 37 42:28 6:51

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 56 Brandy Stice Bloomfield 36 59:25 9:34

********** MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 122 Brian Muessig Clinton 40 57:04 9:12
2 92 John West Carleton 43 57:07 9:12

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 121 Rebecca Muyessig Clinton 40 1:09:04 11:07

********** MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 154 Wayne Cottrell Pittsburg 46 39:56 6:26
2 136 Jim Zittel Waterford 45 52:44 8:30

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 150 Dena Papangelis Birmingham 49 1:06:07 10:39

********** MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 73 Tony Wesley Livonia 52 52:49 8:31
2 149 Jeff Callender Ann Arbor 50 53:54 8:41
3 155 Gary Hanafee Detroit 53 1:01:44 9:57

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Fin10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====




5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
QUEST FOR BREATH
ANN ARBOR, MI
04/26/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management

********** MALE OVERALL WINNERS **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 80 Bruce Kaczmarek Ann Arbor 22 16:23 5:17

********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 96 Erin Webster Dearborn 23 17:41 5:42

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 Dennis Walsh Beverly Hills 14 25:43 8:17

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 Annie Reed Troy 12 24:15 7:49
2 137 Allison Niemiec Belleville 9 33:26 10:46
3 139 Melanie Flaherty Pinckney 14 35:06 11:18

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 109 Daniel Nguyen Rochester Hills 16 32:31 10:29
2 94 Kyle Duong Plymouth 19 39:24 12:41

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 101 Megan Flaherty Pinckney 16 30:05 9:42
2 8 Catherine Bernard Ann Arbor 16 38:17 12:20

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Ryan Gardner Canton 22 21:06 6:48
2 28 William Lebiedz Bloomfield Hills 22 23:09 7:27
3 85 Mark Giannetti Lake Angelus 20 26:52 8:39
4 93 Mark Balagot Saint Clair Shore 21 32:34 10:29

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 108 Katie Kelly-Noble Ann Arbor 24 19:35 6:19
2 10 Katie Bowman Oak Park 24 27:08 8:44
3 27 Bridget Lebiedz Bloomfield Hills 24 28:03 9:02
4 29 Jennifer Lebiedz Bloomfield Hills 20 34:48 11:12
5 76 Briana Cantu Austin 21 34:48 11:12
6 21 Karen Heighes Ann Arbor 24 35:06 11:18
7 7 Hillary Bernard Ann Arbor 20 39:08 12:36

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 77 Christopher Maher Ann Arbor 28 19:26 6:16
2 106 Benjamin Jarvis Eastpointe 27 24:22 7:51

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 97 Shannon Webster Dearborn 26 22:05 7:07
2 74 Nicole White Ann Arbor 29 26:38 8:35
3 13 Mary Pat Craver Ann Arbor 29 27:21 8:49
4 18 Katie Hartley Dearborn 28 27:54 8:59
5 6 Rachel Beckley Grosse Pointe Woo 29 31:46 10:14
6 63 Jen Turner Dearborn 27 32:05 10:20
7 125 Kimberly Caporosso Gregory 27 34:06 10:59

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 87 Jerod Nagel Ypsilanti 32 21:05 6:48
2 90 Chris Trentacost Ann Arbor 30 22:29 7:15
3 2 Luke Alward Rochester Hills 34 22:43 7:19

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 Jill Offer Rochester Hills 34 26:34 8:34
2 91 Emily Trentacost Ann Arbor 30 27:15 8:47
3 132 Jessica Bearer Waterford 31 28:43 9:15
4 148 Ellen McKenzie Ann Arbor 30 41:21 13:19

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 133 Jason Roberts Royal Oak 38 26:57 8:41
2 58 Brett Stice Bloomfield 37 31:57 10:18
3 138 Scott Niemiec Belleville 35 33:26 10:46

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Gretchen Addor Brighton 39 29:35 9:32
2 34 Anne Montour Rochester 38 30:50 9:56
3 68 Sherry Schembri Canton 37 31:01 10:00
4 15 Jennifer Galvin Ann Arbor 36 31:59 10:18
5 66 Tammie Stojov Northville 37 33:38 10:50

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 110 Robert Prebola Livonia 43 23:01 7:25
2 38 Richard Paige Bloomfield Hills 43 24:00 7:44

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 70 Terri Ogans Brighton 43 27:21 8:49
2 144 Julie Flaherty Pinckney 41 28:17 9:07
3 62 Nancy Trafford Cole Livonia 44 41:27 13:21

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 135 Roger Sunahara Ann Arbor 46 22:25 7:13
2 65 Jim Zittel Waterford 45 24:09 7:47
3 129 Michael Coffey Ann Arbor 49 25:56 8:21

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 71 Julia Collins Ypsilanti 47 26:03 8:24

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 David Bialosky Bloomfield Hills 51 22:09 7:08
2 59 Gary Hanafee Detroit 53 25:33 8:14

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Mujtaba Husain Bloomfield Hills 63 37:15 12:00

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 126 Marlene Salberg Ann Arbor 64 36:34 11:47

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 118 Margaret Lonz Norwalk 65 43:46 14:06

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====




5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS
QUEST FOR BREATH
ANN ARBOR, MI
04/26/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management

********** MALE OVERALL WINNERS **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 145 Patrick Flaherty Pinckney 10 29:08 9:23

********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 140 Sarah Hur Pinckney 12 34:17 11:03

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 Jack Bennett Royal Oak 14 35:49 11:32

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 142 Emily Flaherty Pinckney 12 34:17 11:03
2 43 Julia Pollock Ann Arbor 12 38:32 12:25
3 52 Lizzy Annrapp Royal Oak 6 52:10 16:48

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Alison Pollock Ann Arbor 15 50:45 16:21

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 Adam Poteracki Park Ridge 27 51:39 16:38

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 81 Alayna Bissett Ann Arbor 28 46:24 14:57
2 47 Katy Poteracki Park Ridge 27 51:39 16:38

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Dennis Hayes Ferndale 32 49:40 16:00

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 117 Brian Lonz Norwalk 35 47:00 15:08

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 116 Mary Lonz Norwalk 37 44:30 14:20
2 53 Hope Calati Royal Oak 36 52:07 16:47

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Gregory Wiecorek Rochester 41 34:04 10:58
2 44 Rob Pollock Ann Arbor 44 53:41 17:18

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 Jill Pollock Ann Arbo 44 50:46 16:21

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 99 Braden Milan 47 46:24 14:57

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 98 Lee Anna Braden Milan 47 46:24 14:57
2 41 Marg Pollock Ann Arbor 47 53:12 17:08

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 75 Jim Turner Dimondale 54 46:58 15:08
2 26 Michael Lebiedz Bloomfield Hills 53 52:03 16:46
3 24 Michael Koernke Farmington Hills 51 59:00 19:00

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 64 Angela Yates Canton 53 51:05 16:27
2 46 Kim Pollock Ann Arbor 50 53:08 17:07
3 37 Kathleen Koernke Farmington Hills 53 59:00 19:00

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 146 Robert Wiedmaier Northville 57 59:59 19:19

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 147 Peggy Memichael Northville 58 1:00:00 19:20

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 Judy Paullin Harrison 68 58:00 18:41

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 128 Ren Farley Ann Arbor 71 44:04 14:12

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place No. Name Town Ag Finish Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====


Ann Arbor, Michigan
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.