2009 Sun Devil Invitational

back to results

Apr. 24, 2009

2009 Sun Devil Invitational
Joe Selleh Track at Sun Angel Stadium - Tempe
Licensed to Arizona State University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2009 09:55 PM
2009 Sun Devil Invitational - 4/24/2009 to 4/25/2009
Joe Selleh Track at Sun Angel Stadium - Tempe
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Venue: V 11.13 1985 Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC
Region: # 11.75
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Maloy, Dominique' SO AZ State 11.92 0.8 2
2 Sanchez, Kayla FR AZ State 12.10 0.8 2
3 Pugh, Lanesha JR Arizona 12.10 0.8 2
4 Skordas, Annie JR Northern Arizona 12.17 0.8 2
5 Patterson, Elizabeth JR Arizona 12.32 0.8 2
6 Penney, Chanda FR Northern Arizona 12.98 -0.1 1
7 Moore, Tehara SO Mesa CC 13.10 -0.1 1
8 Coleman, Ariel FR Arizona 13.19 -0.1 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Venue: V 22.35 2008 Kerron Stewart, Nike
Region: # 23.96
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Chaney, Jasmine JR AZ State 24.32 -1.1 2
2 Coon, Devan FR AZ State 25.50 -1.1 2
3 Pugh, Lanesha JR Arizona 25.53 -1.1 2
4 Holder, Simone FR Northern Arizona 25.58 -1.1 2
5 McKinnon, Rashida FR Northern Arizona 25.73 -1.1 2
6 Quinley, Shevell SR Arizona 25.92 -1.1 2
7 Penney, Chanda FR Northern Arizona 26.36 0.7 1
8 Henderson, Samantha SO Mesa CC 26.50 0.7 1
9 Henery, Tommyka SO Mesa CC 27.05 0.7 1
10 Townsend, Sarah FR AZ State 27.22 0.7 1
11 McClure, Racine FR Mesa CC 27.53 0.7 1
12 Anderson, Melissa FR Northern Arizona 28.56 0.7 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Venue: V 51.59 1992 Danett Young, World Class TC
Region: # 54.61
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blevins, Echos SO UNAT-UA 56.43
2 Coon, Devan FR AZ State 58.37
3 Washington, Amber JR Northern Arizona 58.39
4 Anderson, Melissa FR Northern Arizona 1:01.04
5 Henery, Tommyka SO Mesa CC 1:01.76
6 McClure, Racine FR Mesa CC 1:02.60
7 Townsend, Sarah FR AZ State 1:02.88

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 2:00.57 2008 Alysia Johnson, California
Region: # 2:09.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacLean, Leanna Halifax Athletic 2:06.51#
2 Peters, Celia Halifax Athletic 2:10.55
3 Schnell, Lindsey Unattached 2:12.36
4 Golden, Courtney FR UNAT-ASU 2:15.59
5 Stoner, Kim FR Northern Arizona 2:20.75
6 Nelson, Lisa SO AZ State 2:22.30
7 Balderrama, Jolanne FR Mesa CC 2:27.93

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 4:15.13 1992 Patti Sue Plummer, Nike International
Region: # 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hinter, Ashley Unattached 4:29.88
2 Prescott, Lindsay FR UNAT-ASU 4:40.27
3 Spletstoser, Brianna JR Wingfoot Finish 4:50.04
4 Greenwald, Rebecca JR AZ State 4:56.05
5 Hill, Lauren FR Northern Arizona 4:59.15
6 Stringham, Maureen FR AZ State 5:01.01

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 9:09.67 1985 Lisa Martin, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guyette, Becky McMillan Elite 9:56.55
2 Loden, Catherine FR UNAT-ASU 10:18.57
3 Resendez, Michelle Wingfoot Finish 10:25.73
4 Hanna, Hailey FR Mesa CC 10:33.14

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Venue: V 12.93 1992 Lynda Tolbert, Nike Coast
Region: # 13.92
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Quinley, Shevell SR Arizona 14.57 0.7
2 Childs, Jenne FR Northern Arizona 14.66 0.7
3 Wood, Courtney SO Mesa CC 14.85 0.7
4 Henderson, Samantha SO Mesa CC 15.00 0.7
5 Berryman, Samantha FR UNAT-UA 15.56 0.7
6 Rodela, Emily FR Arizona 15.75 0.7
7 Koester, Whitney FR Northern Arizona 16.23 0.7
8 Kareiva, Holly FR Northern Arizona 16.56 0.7
9 Coleman, Ariel FR Arizona 16.60 0.7

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Venue: V 55.61 1994 Debbie Barris, LSU
Region: # 1:00.82
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sanchez, Kayla FR AZ State 1:03.09
2 Wood, Courtney SO Mesa CC 1:03.51
3 Rodela, Emily FR Arizona 1:06.40
4 Ronstadt, Jordan FR Arizona 1:08.89

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Venue: V 9:51.65 2003 Lisa Aguilera, Arizona State
Region: # 10:52.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McNair, Cherise JR UNAT-ASU 11:13.01
2 Caloia, Chelsea JR AZ State 11:39.97
3 Meyerhoff, Samantha FR Mesa CC 12:09.34
4 Ricks, Mary Catherine FR Mesa CC 12:56.20
5 Norris, Erin FR Mesa CC 13:01.15

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Venue: V 42.93 1994 Nike Los Angeles
Region: # 45.70
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northern Arizona 'A' 47.41
1) Goynes, Aisha SR 2) Skordas, Annie JR
3) Duarte, Amanda SO 4) Holder, Simone FR
2 Mesa CC 'A' 49.57
1) Moore, Tehara SO 2) Henery, Tommyka SO
3) Wood, Courtney SO 4) Henderson, Samantha SO

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Venue: V 3:29.77 1994 Arizona State
Region: # 3:42.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 AZ State 'A' 4:02.41
1) Coon, Devan FR 2) Sanchez, Kayla FR
3) Townsend, Sarah FR 4) Chaney, Jasmine JR
2 Mesa CC 'A' 4:08.13
1) Wood, Courtney SO 2) Stinchfield, Alexandra SO
3) Henery, Tommyka SO 4) Henderson, Samantha SO

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 1.55m
Progress: 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80, 1.85, choice
Venue: V 1.96m 1996 Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC
Region: # 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hayes, Courtney FR UNAT-UA 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P XO XXO XXX
2 Rima, Marjorie SR AZ State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XO XXX
3 Moore, Tehara SO Mesa CC 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
4 Henderson, Samantha SO Mesa CC J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
-- Day, Jasmin JR Arizona NH
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 3.00m
Progress: 3.20, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.10, then 10cm
Venue: V 4.31m 2008 K. Hendry/I. Kantola, Riversale TC/UCLA
Region: # 3.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duclos, Gabriella SR Arizona 4.10m# 13-05.25
3.05 3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P O XXX
2 Carpenter, Cara FR AZ State 3.85m# 12-07.50
3.05 3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P P O O XXX
2 Perryman, Jacquelyn JR Arizona 3.85m# 12-07.50
3.05 3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P P P O XXX
4 Michaud, Jami SO Northern Arizona 3.55m 11-07.75
3.05 3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P O O XXX
5 Orosz, Stacy SR AZ State J3.55m 11-07.75
3.05 3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P XO XO XXX
6 Navarro, Lisa JR AZ State 3.40m 11-01.75
3.05 3.20 3.40 3.55
P P O XXX
7 Fowler, Taylor SO Mesa CC J3.40m 11-01.75
3.05 3.20 3.40 3.55
O XO O XXX
7 Pew, Lauren SO Mesa CC J3.40m 11-01.75
3.05 3.20 3.40 3.55
P O XO XXX
-- Morris, Loretta FR Mesa CC NH
3.05
XXX
-- Stinchfield, Alexandra SO Mesa CC NH
3.05
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Venue: V 6.75m 1983 Carol Lewis, Houston
Region: # 6.00m
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garnett, Stephanie SR AZ State 5.94mq 1.3 19-06.00
5.94m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.1)
2 Goynes, Aisha SR Northern Arizona 5.79mq 2.1 19-00.00
5.79m(2.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.5)
3 Henderson, Samantha SO Mesa CC 5.73mq 0.2 18-09.75
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.2) 5.73m(0.2)
4 Quinley, Shevell SR Arizona 5.70mq 1.5 18-08.50
5.49m(0.2) 5.61m(1.7) 5.70m(1.5)
5 Berryman, Samantha FR UNAT-UA 5.20mq 0.6 17-00.75
5.04m(0.7) 5.20m(0.6) 4.95m(1.0)

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Venue: V 6.75m 1983 Carol Lewis, Houston
Region: # 6.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Garnett, Stephanie SR AZ State 5.99m 0.2 19-08.00
5.94m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.1) 5.99m(0.2) 5.98m(1.1) PASS
2 Goynes, Aisha SR Northern Arizona 5.79m 2.1 19-00.00
5.79m(2.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0)
3 Henderson, Samantha SO Mesa CC 5.73m 0.2 18-09.75
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.2) 5.73m(0.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.9) PASS
4 Quinley, Shevell SR Arizona 5.70m 1.5 18-08.50
5.49m(0.2) 5.61m(1.7) 5.70m(1.5) 5.62m(0.3) 4.22m(2.1) 5.64m(3.1)
5 Berryman, Samantha FR UNAT-UA 5.40m 0.7 17-08.75
5.40m(0.7) 5.20m(0.6) 4.95m(1.0) FOUL(0.9) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.01m(1.2)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Venue: V 13.74m 2003 Juliana Perez, unattached
Region: # 12.32m
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woodke, Jordyn SR Unattached 11.30mq +0.0 37-01.00
11.07m(+0.0) 11.30m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
2 Rima, Marjorie SR AZ State 10.82mq 0.7 35-06.00
10.82m(0.7) FOUL(0.6) 10.81m(0.5)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Venue: V 13.74m 2003 Juliana Perez, unattached
Region: # 12.32m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Woodke, Jordyn SR Unattached 11.42m -0.3 37-05.75
11.07m(+0.0) 11.30m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 11.31m(0.8) 11.33m(1.1) 11.42m(-0.3)
2 Rima, Marjorie SR AZ State 10.91m 1.1 35-09.50
10.82m(0.7) FOUL(0.6) 10.81m(0.5) 10.83m(1.4) 10.91m(1.1) 10.76m(0.4)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Venue: V 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, West Germany
Region: # 14.30m
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blewitt, Adriane Unattached # 16.37mq 53-08.50
15.58m FOUL 16.37m
2 Elliott, Nicole SO Northern Arizona 13.91mq 45-07.75
13.32m 13.61m 13.91m
3 Jessup, Kelsey JR Arizona 13.71mq 44-11.75
13.65m FOUL 13.71m
4 Baltimore, Michelle JR Northern Arizona 12.01mq 39-05.00
11.70m 12.01m FOUL
5 Henderson, Samantha SO Mesa CC 10.88mq 35-08.50
10.88m 10.69m 10.63m

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Venue: V 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, West Germany
Region: # 14.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Blewitt, Adriane Unattached 16.42m# 53-10.50
15.58m FOUL 16.37m FOUL 16.42m 16.34m
2 Jessup, Kelsey JR Arizona 14.31m# 46-11.50
13.65m FOUL 13.71m 13.90m 14.31m FOUL
3 Elliott, Nicole SO Northern Arizona 13.91m 45-07.75
13.32m 13.61m 13.91m 13.90m 13.64m 13.71m
4 Baltimore, Michelle JR Northern Arizona 12.01m 39-05.00
11.70m 12.01m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
5 Henderson, Samantha SO Mesa CC 11.31m 37-01.25
10.88m 10.69m 10.63m 11.31m FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Venue: V 65.20m 1984 Leslie Deniz, unattached
Region: # 47.30m
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stokes, Samia SO Mesa CC # 47.79mq 156-09
47.79m FOUL 42.82m
2 Baltimore, Michelle JR Northern Arizona 46.17mq 151-06
FOUL FOUL 46.17m
3 Passey, Shanna SO Mesa CC 40.27mq 132-01
38.40m FOUL 40.27m
4 Veldman, Caroline SO UNAT-UA 38.96mq 127-10
37.80m FOUL 38.96m

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Venue: V 65.20m 1984 Leslie Deniz, unattached
Region: # 47.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Baltimore, Michelle JR Northern Arizona 48.28m# 158-05
FOUL FOUL 46.17m FOUL 47.40m 48.28m
2 Stokes, Samia SO Mesa CC 47.79m# 156-09
47.79m FOUL 42.82m FOUL 47.21m FOUL
3 Veldman, Caroline SO UNAT-UA 43.25m 141-11
37.80m FOUL 38.96m FOUL FOUL 43.25m
4 Passey, Shanna SO Mesa CC 40.27m 132-01
38.40m FOUL 40.27m 38.30m 37.42m 39.36m

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Venue: V 72.12m 2004 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Region: # 54.15m
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Toth, Georgina SR Unattached # 58.48mq 191-10
FOUL 58.48m 56.77m
2 Walworth, Kendra JR Arizona # 54.26mq 178-00
54.26m 52.99m 51.35m
3 Baltimore, Michelle JR Northern Arizona 49.55mq 162-07
49.55m 46.59m FOUL
4 Elliott, Nicole SO Northern Arizona 47.62mq 156-03
FOUL FOUL 47.62m
5 Stokes, Samia SO Mesa CC 47.56mq 156-00
44.22m FOUL 47.56m
6 Lampley, Ashley FR AZ State 46.79mq 153-06
42.58m 44.03m 46.79m
7 Asijie, Alesha SO Mesa CC 45.61mq 149-08
FOUL 45.61m FOUL
8 Bush, Taylor FR Arizona 45.33mq 148-09
45.33m FOUL 43.25m
9 Veldman, Caroline SO UNAT-UA 45.11mq 148-00
44.11m 40.84m 45.11m

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Venue: V 72.12m 2004 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Region: # 54.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Toth, Georgina SR Unattached 58.48m# 191-10
FOUL 58.48m 56.77m FOUL 57.05m 58.40m
2 Walworth, Kendra JR Arizona 54.26m# 178-00
54.26m 52.99m 51.35m FOUL 49.69m FOUL
3 Asijie, Alesha SO Mesa CC 52.53m 172-04
FOUL 45.61m FOUL 52.53m FOUL 50.84m
4 Baltimore, Michelle JR Northern Arizona 50.06m 164-03
49.55m 46.59m FOUL FOUL 49.04m 50.06m
5 Elliott, Nicole SO Northern Arizona 48.34m 158-07
FOUL FOUL 47.62m 47.62m FOUL 48.34m
6 Stokes, Samia SO Mesa CC 47.56m 156-00
44.22m FOUL 47.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Veldman, Caroline SO UNAT-UA 47.43m 155-07
44.11m 40.84m 45.11m 46.27m 45.01m 47.43m
8 Lampley, Ashley FR AZ State 46.79m 153-06
42.58m 44.03m 46.79m 41.59m 40.87m FOUL
9 Bush, Taylor FR Arizona 45.33m 148-09
45.33m FOUL 43.25m 41.07m 43.87m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Venue: V 58.71m 2009 Kara Patterson, Purdue
Region: # 43.45m
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simington, Erika JR AZ State 43.29mq 142-00
41.99m 43.29m 40.49m
2 Thursten, Amanda SR Northern Arizona 36.24mq 118-11
32.92m 28.48m 36.24m
3 Pew, Lauren SO Mesa CC 33.85mq 111-01
33.85m 29.00m 33.84m
4 Henderson, Samantha SO Mesa CC 27.92mq 91-07
27.92m FOUL PASS

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Venue: V 58.71m 2009 Kara Patterson, Purdue
Region: # 43.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Simington, Erika JR AZ State 43.29m 142-00
41.99m 43.29m 40.49m FOUL FOUL 41.83m
2 Thursten, Amanda SR Northern Arizona 36.24m 118-11
32.92m 28.48m 36.24m 33.53m 35.09m 35.95m
3 Pew, Lauren SO Mesa CC 33.85m 111-01
33.85m 29.00m 33.84m FOUL 33.78m 29.89m
4 Henderson, Samantha SO Mesa CC 27.92m 91-07
27.92m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Venue: V 10.01 1996 Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TC
Region: # 10.55
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Overton, Rodney SR Northern Arizona 10.70 +0.0 2
2 Nunis, Andre SR Northern Arizona 10.94 +0.0 2
3 Turner, Matt SR UNAT-ASU 10.96 1.9 1
4 Williams, Bryan SO AZ State 11.03 +0.0 2
5 Jean, Patrick SO Mesa CC 11.11 +0.0 2
6 Jones, Jasper FR Mesa CC 11.20 1.9 1
7 Seminski, Aaron SO Arizona 11.22 +0.0 2
8 Heck, Josh SO Northern Arizona 11.23 +0.0 2
9 DeKonty, Joshua SO Mesa CC 11.25 1.9 1
10 Grier, Mike SO Northern Arizona 11.40 1.9 1
11 Johnson, Thremaine SO UNAT-NAU 11.49 1.9 1
12 Rivera Swanson, Cesar JR Unattached 11.65 1.9 1
13 Peterson, Timothy FR Mesa CC 11.67 1.9 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Venue: V 20.21 1999 Coby Miller, Auburn
Region: # 21.35
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Duncan, Marcus SR AZ State 21.21# -0.1 2
2 Battle, Allante FR AZ State 21.28# -0.1 2
3 Elston, Darryl SR AZ State 21.33# -0.1 2
4 Overton, Rodney SR Northern Arizona 21.34# -0.1 2
5 Trice, Lawrence JR AZ State 21.62 -0.1 2
6 Rhone, Armand FR Arizona 21.98 -0.1 2
7 Jean, Patrick SO Mesa CC 22.24 -0.1 2
8 Williams, Bryan SO AZ State 22.34 -0.1 2
9 Jones, Jasper FR Mesa CC 22.39 -0.2 1
10 Jackson, Derrick JR Northern Arizona 22.52 -0.2 1
11 Heck, Josh SO Northern Arizona 22.69 -0.2 1
12 Kerback, Robbie JR Northern Arizona 22.74 -0.2 1
13 Page, Jordan FR Northern Arizona 22.78 -0.2 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Venue: V 44.77 2008 Lionel Larry, USC
Region: # 47.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gay, Tyson adidas 46.34# 2
2 Phillip, Joel SR UNAT-ASU 47.06# 2
3 Barton, Jason Unattached 48.26 2
4 Miller, Ray JR AZ State 48.42 2
5 Kline, John FR AZ State 49.31 1
6 Rhone, Armand FR Arizona 49.63 2
7 White, Deun AAG 49.67 2
8 Kerback, Robbie JR Northern Arizona 50.00 1
9 Page, Jordan FR Northern Arizona 50.24 1
10 Hunt, Brandon JR Northern Arizona 52.07 1
11 Freet, Timothy FR Mesa CC 52.79 1
12 Ahmadi, Wais FR Mesa CC 53.14 1
13 Berry, Edwin FR Mesa CC 53.21 1
-- Sanford, Donald JR UNAT-ASU DNF 2

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Venue: V 1:46.43 1999 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Region: # 1:50.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harris, Geoff Halifax Athletic 1:49.37# 2
2 St. Clair, Darren Unattached 1:50.15# 2
3 Hassan, Abdi FR Arizona 1:51.24 2
4 Mara, Jordan SO Arizona 1:52.10 2
5 McNeill, David JR Northern Arizona 1:52.56 2
6 Terry, Darius FR Northern Arizona 1:53.21 2
7 Eichberger, James FR Arizona 1:53.23 2
8 Byerrum, Reese JR UNAT-NAU 1:56.55 1
9 Withers, Joe FR UNAT-NAU 1:57.14 1
10 Zuniga, Julio FR UNAT-ASU 1:57.80 1
11 Matsueda, Nick JR UNAT-NAU 1:58.97 1
12 Griner, C J FR Mesa CC 2:03.30 1
13 Tso, Joshua FR Mesa CC 2:16.71 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 3:38.71 1970 Rudy Chappa, Oregon
Region: # 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fitzpatrick, Dylan SR Arizona 3:49.51
2 Gotcher, Brett McMillan Elite 3:49.98
3 Michel, Paul Boulder Running 3:52.80
4 Hatcher, Dylan FR AZ State 3:54.53
5 Corrigan, Peter Calgary Spartans 3:55.54
6 Hauer, Zack SO Arizona 3:56.87
7 Lovell, Daniel FR AZ State 3:57.57
8 Holbrook, Kameron JR UNAT-NAU 3:57.87
9 Zazueta, Victor SO Arizona 4:03.38
10 MacArthur, Brian JR Arizona 4:03.93
11 Petersen, Thomas FR AZ State 4:04.54
12 Jankunas, Ben FR UNAT-ASU 4:04.77
13 Porter, Will SO Northern Arizona 4:08.58
14 Kloer, Myles FR Northern Arizona 4:10.04
15 Heller, Joey AZ State 4:11.00
16 Ehrke, Kyle FR Mesa CC 4:12.68

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 8:06.47 2008 Jordan Fife, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zazueta, Victor SO Arizona 8:42.25
2 Boughton, Matt FR UNAT-ASU 8:51.71
3 Armon, Mike Arizona 8:54.56
4 Ehrke, Kyle FR Mesa CC 9:16.73
-- Griffiths, Jason Unattached DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Venue: V 13.34 1991 Tony Dees, Florida Clippers
Region: # 14.30
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Arnold, Jake Asics 14.24# 1.3
2 Gray, DeLoyd JR Arizona 14.89 1.3
3 McGovern, Chris SO Arizona 15.77 1.3
4 Sandys, Jamie FR AZ State 15.98 1.3
5 Gardner, Joseph FR Mesa CC 16.40 1.3
6 Eck, Ryan JR Northern Arizona 16.64 1.3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Venue: V 48.54 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Region: # 52.51
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 williams, sean Unattached 51.68# 2
2 Coyle, Clark FR Mesa CC 52.44# 2
3 Archibold, Roberto UNAT-ASU 52.46# 2
4 Caracciolo, Ian FR AZ State 53.82 2
5 Derrick, Jardon SO AZ State 54.75 1
6 Cordova, Ty JR Arizona 54.84 2
7 Belcher, Anthony FR Northern Arizona 55.48 1
8 Ness, Michael FR UNAT-UA 57.68 1
9 Gardner, Joseph FR Mesa CC 58.94 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Venue: V 8:37.32 1979 Thom Hunt, Arizona
Region: # 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bostrom, Morten SR Northern Arizona 9:06.95#
2 Pedersen, Jason JR UNAT-NAU 9:14.94
3 Blochberger, Reed SO Arizona 9:30.69
4 Deavila, Spencer FR Mesa CC 9:39.24
5 Eckelman, Collin SO UNAT-ASU 9:44.03
6 Belus, Andrew SO Northern Arizona 9:45.18
7 Royer, Justin SO Mesa CC 9:59.17
8 Pescador, Daniel SR Unattached 10:35.44
9 Burlew, Logan FR Mesa CC 10:37.03

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Venue: V 38.42 1994 Santa Monica TC
Region: # 40.66
School Finals
================================================================
1 AZ State 'A' 40.75
1) Trice, Lawrence JR 2) Battle, Allante FR
3) Elston, Darryl SR 4) Duncan, Marcus SR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Venue: V 3:00.71 1996 Bush TC
Region: # 3:10.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 AZ State 'A' 3:14.95
1) Battle, Allante FR 2) Miller, Ray JR
3) Barbosa, Nectaly SO 4) McHenry, Mason FR
2 Mesa CC 'A' 3:18.53
1) Jean, Patrick SO 2) Freet, Timothy FR
3) Jones, Jasper FR 4) Coyle, Clark FR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 1.80m
Progress: 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, then 5cm
Venue: V 2.28m 1994 Tray Barlay, Blinn College
Region: # 2.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Newhard, Mike Shore Athletic C 2.05m 6-08.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.09
P P O O O XO XXX
2 Powell, Jordan SR Arizona 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P XO XXX
3 Mangum, Joe SR Team Magnum 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XXO XO XXX
4 Sandys, Jamie FR AZ State 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
5 Eck, Ryan JR Northern Arizona J1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XO XXX
-- McGovern, Chris SO Arizona NH
1.80
XXX
-- DeKonty, Joshua SO Mesa CC NH
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 3.70m
Progress: 4.00, 4.30, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, then 10cm
Venue: V 5.66m 1994 Nick Hysong, Arizona State
Region: # 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mossberg, Nick SR Arizona 5.30m# 17-04.50
3.70 4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
P P P P P P O XXO O XXX
2 Phallen, Corey JR AZ State 5.05m# 16-06.75
3.70 4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Arnold, Jake Asics 4.90m 16-00.75
3.70 4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P P O O XXX
4 Fazio, Joe JR AZ State J4.90m 16-00.75
3.70 4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P P O XXO XXX
5 Coffin, James SO Arizona 4.75m 15-07.00
3.70 4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P XO XXX
5 Haynie, Robbie FR Mesa CC 4.75m 15-07.00
3.70 4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P XO O XXX
7 McGovern, Chris SO Arizona J4.75m 15-07.00
3.70 4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P XO XXO XXX
7 Marcinko, Jeremy FR UNAT-ASU J4.75m 15-07.00
3.70 4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P XO XXO O XXX
9 Grant, Duggan FR AZ State 4.60m 15-01.00
3.70 4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75
P P P XO XXX
10 Kraft, Cory FR UNAT-ASU J4.60m 15-01.00
3.70 4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75
P P P XXO XXX
11 McDowell, Casey FR Mesa CC 4.30m 14-01.25
3.70 4.00 4.30 4.60
P P O XXX
11 Leavitt, Trevor FR Mesa CC 4.30m 14-01.25
3.70 4.00 4.30 4.60
P P O XXX
13 Fugit, Kyle JR AZ State J4.30m 14-01.25
3.70 4.00 4.30 4.60
P P XO XXX
14 Sandys, Jamie FR AZ State 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 4.00
XO XXX
-- Corrigan, Brendan SR Arizona NH
3.70 4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75
P P P P XXX
-- Hysong, Nick Unattached NH
3.70 4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P P P P P XXX
-- Wentz, Alexander FR AZ State NH
3.70 4.00 4.30
P P XXX
-- Perryman, Dutch JR Arizona NH
3.70 4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P P P P XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Venue: V 8.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Region: # 7.34m
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rivera-Morales, Luis SR Arizona 7.01mq 0.5 23-00.00
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.9) 7.01m(0.5)
2 Powell, Jordan SR Arizona 6.84mq -0.5 22-05.25
6.84m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.4) 6.80m(+0.0)
3 Stokes, Michael SO AZ State 6.73mq -0.4 22-01.00
6.45m(3.1) FOUL(0.9) 6.73m(-0.4)
4 Grier, Mike SO Northern Arizona 6.64mq 1.1 21-09.50
6.64m(1.1) 6.52m(0.6) 6.31m(0.6)
5 Rivera Swanson, Cesar JR Unattached 6.57mq -0.3 21-06.75
6.57m(-0.3) 6.44m(2.5) 6.42m(0.2)
6 Arnold, Jake Asics 6.51mq 2.2 21-04.25
PASS 6.51m(2.2) FOUL(1.5)
7 Washington, Mike SR Northern Arizona 6.46mq 2.4 21-02.50
6.46m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Michael, Stefanos JR Arizona 6.33mq 0.4 20-09.25
FOUL(1.8) 6.33m(0.4) FOUL(1.7)
9 Johnson, Thremaine SO UNAT-NAU 6.31mq 1.5 20-08.50
6.31m(1.5) 5.88m(1.4) 6.07m(1.3)
10 Eck, Ryan JR Northern Arizona 6.28m -0.3 20-07.25
PASS 6.28m(-0.3) FOUL(0.6)
11 McGovern, Chris SO Arizona 6.27m -0.5 20-07.00
6.27m(-0.5) 2.32m(-0.3) PASS
12 Wentz, Alexander FR AZ State 6.08m 0.5 19-11.50
5.96m(0.9) 6.08m(0.5) FOUL(0.1)
13 Sandys, Jamie FR AZ State 6.03m 1.2 19-09.50
PASS 6.03m(1.2) 5.95m(0.7)

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Venue: V 8.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Region: # 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Rivera-Morales, Luis SR Arizona 7.05m 0.4 23-01.75
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.9) 7.01m(0.5) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.9) 7.05m(0.4)
2 Powell, Jordan SR Arizona 6.84m -0.5 22-05.25
6.84m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.4) 6.80m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) PASS PASS
3 Arnold, Jake Asics 6.77m 0.6 22-02.50
PASS 6.51m(2.2) FOUL(1.5) 6.53m(1.8) 6.77m(0.6) 6.75m(0.4)
4 Stokes, Michael SO AZ State 6.73m -0.4 22-01.00
6.45m(3.1) FOUL(0.9) 6.73m(-0.4) 6.64m(-0.2) 6.30m(-1.0) FOUL(0.7)
5 Washington, Mike SR Northern Arizona 6.69m +0.0 21-11.50
6.46m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.58m(0.9) FOUL(-0.1) 6.69m(+0.0)
6 Grier, Mike SO Northern Arizona 6.64m 1.1 21-09.50
6.64m(1.1) 6.52m(0.6) 6.31m(0.6) 6.63m(0.3) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.1)
7 Rivera Swanson, Cesar JR Unattached 6.57m -0.3 21-06.75
6.57m(-0.3) 6.44m(2.5) 6.42m(0.2) 6.28m(-0.3) 6.39m(+0.0) 6.36m(2.4)
8 Johnson, Thremaine SO UNAT-NAU 6.42m 0.3 21-00.75
6.31m(1.5) 5.88m(1.4) 6.07m(0.3) 6.05m(-0.9) 6.42m(0.3) 6.34m(-0.4)
9 Michael, Stefanos JR Arizona 6.33m 0.4 20-09.25
FOUL(1.8) 6.33m(0.4) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.6)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Venue: V 17.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Region: # 15.00m
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Turner, Matt SR UNAT-ASU 14.97mq 0.2 49-01.50
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.9) 14.97m(0.2)
2 Egboro, Jeremy JR AZ State 14.33mq 1.3 47-00.25
13.49m(1.7) 14.33m(1.3) FOUL(1.3)
3 St Bernard, David SR York University 13.71mq 0.4 44-11.75
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.2) 13.71m(0.4)
4 Speed, Adrian FR AZ State 13.51mq +0.0 44-04.00
13.37m(0.5) FOUL(0.4) 13.51m(+0.0)
5 DeKonty, Joshua SO Mesa CC 13.46mq 1.0 44-02.00
13.46m(1.0) 13.44m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Venue: V 17.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Region: # 15.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Turner, Matt SR UNAT-ASU 15.02m# 1.2 49-03.50
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.9) 14.97m(0.2) 15.02m(1.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Egboro, Jeremy JR AZ State 14.34m 0.3 47-00.75
13.49m(1.7) 14.33m(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 14.34m(0.3) 13.94m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
3 St Bernard, David SR York University 14.17m 1.4 46-06.00
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.2) 13.71m(0.4) 14.17m(1.4) FOUL(0.4) 13.93m(0.4)
4 Speed, Adrian FR AZ State 13.93m 0.3 45-08.50
13.37m(0.5) FOUL(0.4) 13.51m(+0.0) 13.89m(0.7) 13.88m(+0.0) 13.93m(0.3)
5 DeKonty, Joshua SO Mesa CC 13.67m 1.5 44-10.25
13.46m(1.0) 13.44m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) 13.61m(1.2) 13.67m(1.5) 13.63m(0.5)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Venue: V 21.53m 1982 Brian Oldfield, UCTC
Region: # 16.80m
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Villarreal, Javier Northern Arizona # 17.41mq 57-01.50
17.41m 17.21m FOUL
2 Riccio, Joseph FR Mesa CC 15.15mq 49-08.50
13.87m 13.96m 15.15m
3 Gire, Rob Unattached 14.54mq 47-08.50
14.54m FOUL 13.42m
4 Nicol, Jacob SO Northern Arizona 13.95mq 45-09.25
12.65m 13.95m FOUL
5 Tovar, Christian FR Unattached 13.08mq 42-11.00
FOUL FOUL 13.08m
6 Prince, Austin UNAT-ASU 11.42mq 37-05.75
11.42m FOUL 11.04m

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Venue: V 21.53m 1982 Brian Oldfield, UCTC
Region: # 16.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Villarreal, Javier Northern Arizona 17.51m# 57-05.50
17.41m 17.21m FOUL 17.37m 17.51m FOUL
2 Riccio, Joseph FR Mesa CC 15.15m 49-08.50
13.87m 13.96m 15.15m FOUL 14.82m FOUL
3 Gire, Rob Unattached 14.68m 48-02.00
14.54m FOUL 13.42m FOUL FOUL 14.68m
4 Nicol, Jacob SO Northern Arizona 14.05m 46-01.25
12.65m 13.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.05m
5 Tovar, Christian FR Unattached 13.80m 45-03.50
FOUL FOUL 13.08m 12.96m 13.32m 13.80m
6 Prince, Austin UNAT-ASU 11.42m 37-05.75
11.42m FOUL 11.04m FOUL 11.28m FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Venue: V 67.04m 1980 Ken Stadel, Athletics West
Region: # 51.70m
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 sorenson, erik JR Unattached 48.30mq 158-05
44.09m 45.87m 48.30m
2 Nicol, Jacob SO Northern Arizona 48.25mq 158-04
46.49m 48.25m 47.77m
3 Arnold, Jake Asics 46.09mq 151-02
46.09m 42.52m 44.36m
4 Colonnelli, Patrick FR Northern Arizona 45.31mq 148-08
45.31m 44.73m 43.74m
5 McPherson, Sean FR Mesa CC 44.45mq 145-10
41.98m 44.45m FOUL
6 Riccio, Joseph FR Mesa CC 43.68mq 143-04
42.95m 43.68m FOUL
7 Prince, Austin UNAT-ASU 35.96mq 118-00
35.96m FOUL FOUL
8 Sandys, Jamie FR AZ State 32.76mq 107-06
FOUL FOUL 32.76m
9 Marcinko, Jeremy FR UNAT-ASU 32.23mq 105-09
32.23m FOUL 30.05m
-- Tovar, Christian FR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gire, Rob Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Venue: V 67.04m 1980 Ken Stadel, Athletics West
Region: # 51.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 sorenson, erik JR Unattached 50.75m 166-06
44.09m 45.87m 48.30m FOUL 47.89m 50.75m
2 Nicol, Jacob SO Northern Arizona 48.63m 159-06
46.49m 48.25m 47.77m FOUL 45.63m 48.63m
3 Colonnelli, Patrick FR Northern Arizona 48.51m 159-02
45.31m 44.73m 43.74m 46.29m 48.51m FOUL
4 Arnold, Jake Asics 46.09m 151-02
46.09m 42.52m 44.36m 43.80m FOUL FOUL
5 Riccio, Joseph FR Mesa CC 45.85m 150-05
42.95m 43.68m FOUL 45.85m FOUL FOUL
6 McPherson, Sean FR Mesa CC 45.52m 149-04
41.98m 44.45m FOUL 43.19m FOUL 45.52m
7 Gire, Rob Unattached 43.36m 142-03
FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.36m FOUL FOUL
8 Prince, Austin UNAT-ASU 35.96m 118-00
35.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Sandys, Jamie FR AZ State 33.32m 109-04
FOUL FOUL 32.76m 33.32m FOUL FOUL
10 Marcinko, Jeremy FR UNAT-ASU 32.23m 105-09
32.23m FOUL 30.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tovar, Christian FR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Venue: V 78.10m 1986 Jud Logan, NYAC
Region: # 56.80m
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paul, David TBD # 66.28mq 217-05
65.72m FOUL 66.28m
2 Durocher, Curtis JR Unattached # 61.73mq 202-06
59.90m 61.73m 60.38m
3 Tang, Pascal SO Northern Arizona # 59.45mq 195-00
58.46m 57.04m 59.45m
4 Post, Collin Unattached # 56.98mq 186-11
FOUL FOUL 56.98m
5 Nunya, Ian SO Northern Arizona 54.69mq 179-05
FOUL 54.69m FOUL
6 McPherson, Sean FR Mesa CC 46.99mq 154-02
FOUL FOUL 46.99m
7 Kandel, Michael SO Mesa CC 45.85mq 150-05
FOUL FOUL 45.85m
-- Hamilton, Grant FR Northern Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Venue: V 78.10m 1986 Jud Logan, NYAC
Region: # 56.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Paul, David TBD 67.65m# 221-11
65.72m FOUL 66.28m 64.21m FOUL 67.65m
2 Durocher, Curtis JR Unattached 62.28m# 204-04
59.90m 61.73m 60.38m 60.23m 62.28m 61.49m
3 Post, Collin Unattached 61.46m# 201-08
FOUL FOUL 56.98m FOUL 59.11m 61.46m
4 Tang, Pascal SO Northern Arizona 59.45m# 195-00
58.46m 57.04m 59.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Nunya, Ian SO Northern Arizona 54.69m 179-05
FOUL 54.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 McPherson, Sean FR Mesa CC 46.99m 154-02
FOUL FOUL 46.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kandel, Michael SO Mesa CC 45.85m 150-05
FOUL FOUL 45.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Venue: V 83.70m 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great Britain
Region: # 61.60m
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roth, Brad Unattached # 63.68mq 208-11
63.68m FOUL FOUL
2 Weston, Clif SR AZ State 61.05mq 200-03
55.82m 61.05m FOUL
3 Peck, Marc FR AZ State 54.87mq 180-00
54.87m FOUL FOUL
4 Hitchcock, Kyle JR AZ State 51.62mq 169-04
48.35m 46.49m 51.62m
5 Byrne, Kyle FR Mesa CC 47.48mq 155-09
42.84m 47.48m FOUL
6 Kandel, Michael SO Mesa CC 46.59mq 152-10
38.00m 46.59m FOUL
7 Colonnelli, Patrick FR Northern Arizona 45.23mq 148-05
45.23m 43.93m 44.40m

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Venue: V 83.70m 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great Britain
Region: # 61.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Roth, Brad Unattached 63.68m# 208-11
63.68m FOUL FOUL 60.04m 62.86m FOUL
2 Weston, Clif SR AZ State 61.05m 200-03
55.82m 61.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Peck, Marc FR AZ State 58.50m 191-11
54.87m FOUL FOUL 57.66m 56.41m 58.50m
4 Hitchcock, Kyle JR AZ State 52.72m 172-11
48.35m 46.49m 51.62m 52.72m 52.37m 48.97m
5 Byrne, Kyle FR Mesa CC 47.48m 155-09
42.84m 47.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Kandel, Michael SO Mesa CC 46.82m 153-07
38.00m 46.59m FOUL 45.15m 46.82m 45.19m
7 Colonnelli, Patrick FR Northern Arizona 45.23m 148-05
45.23m 43.93m 44.40m PASS PASS PASS