Steps for Courage

back to results

Apr. 25, 2009

Steps for Courage
Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Henry 30 15 21:41.9 7:00/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Ziemer 20 1 17:16.1 5:34/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Bromley 55 45 25:46.0 8:19/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Strycker 40 2 17:44.4 5:43/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dillan McClintock 14 20 22:29.7 7:15/M
2 Emily Krupp 14 56 26:57.7 8:42/M
3 Leslie Schlaack 14 67 28:26.2 9:10/M
4 Nicole Krupp 14 70 28:43.0 9:16/M
5 Shelby Vincke 14 75 29:27.2 9:30/M
6 Rainey Golab 14 103 34:47.8 11:13/M
7 Abbey Edwards 14 104 35:02.5 11:18/M
8 Courtney Stone 14 116 36:26.1 11:45/M
9 Brianna Smith 14 146 41:10.5 13:17/M
10 Makenzie Butterman 14 147 41:12.1 13:17/M
11 Mia Copes 14 149 41:17.5 13:19/M
12 Shelby Stasa 14 151 41:21.6 13:20/M
13 Emily Wegenke 14 190 48:23.2 15:36/M
14 Lilly Smith 14 208 50:03.9 16:09/M
15 Danielle Gregoricka 14 212 50:58.5 16:26/M
16 Haley Clark 14 226 52:41.6 17:00/M
17 Ali Delan 14 227 52:57.3 17:05/M
18 Cassidy Delan 14 232 53:05.8 17:07/M
19 MacY Pell 14 256 55:17.4 17:50/M
20 Summer Salman 14 261 55:31.3 17:55/M
21 Emily Bendall 14 285 57:22.8 18:30/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Hufnagel 14 17 22:12.6 7:10/M
2 Ryan Weaver 14 18 22:13.2 7:10/M
3 Caleb Hess 14 42 25:32.8 8:14/M
4 Sawyer Lucas 14 105 35:04.0 11:19/M
5 Kaelobb Decker 14 122 37:30.6 12:06/M
6 Josh Hasselback 14 123 37:38.9 12:08/M
7 Dalton Mohlman 14 128 38:40.2 12:28/M
8 Brennen Sawer 14 137 40:01.2 12:55/M
9 Dominic Brant 14 143 40:30.9 13:04/M
10 Chandler Buck 14 281 56:54.1 18:21/M
11 Cody Tower 13 301 1:00:41.1 19:35/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Horcha 15 37 25:15.3 8:09/M
2 Ruanne Walworth 15 84 30:41.9 9:54/M
3 Keanna Langemak 19 102 34:25.3 11:06/M
4 Morgan McKay 15 126 37:41.6 12:09/M
5 Alexandra Mitchell 15 155 42:37.9 13:45/M
6 Khyleigh Decker 15 229 53:03.7 17:07/M
7 Amanda Morris 15 274 56:35.9 18:15/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Schlaack 15 3 17:48.1 5:45/M
2 John Sarrazin 15 4 18:32.3 5:59/M
3 Matt Shaw 15 5 19:04.2 6:09/M
4 Matt Ziemer 17 7 19:23.9 6:15/M
5 David. Jr Banas 15 78 29:43.1 9:35/M
6 Jeremiah Freeman 15 112 35:57.9 11:36/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Scow 20 47 26:13.2 8:27/M
2 Becky Tranchell 20 50 26:22.4 8:30/M
3 Kelly Moffitt 21 52 26:36.1 8:35/M
4 Chelsey Chmelar 20 80 30:04.6 9:42/M
5 Jaqulinn Wenzlick 20 108 35:07.1 11:20/M
6 Jennifer Bukovick 20 182 47:26.1 15:18/M
7 Marji Bowman 20 187 48:13.8 15:33/M
8 Nikki Bukovick 20 192 48:27.1 15:38/M
9 Kerby Vogl 20 199 49:16.6 15:54/M
10 Brandi Wenzlick 20 240 53:48.9 17:21/M
11 Katrina Fisher 20 270 56:17.5 18:09/M
12 Heather Funk 20 271 56:31.0 18:14/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Mohlman 21 8 19:30.1 6:17/M
2 Justin Eiscler 20 12 21:13.7 6:51/M
3 Eric Tranchell 20 13 21:38.0 6:59/M
4 Brandon Mooradion 23 14 21:41.0 7:00/M
5 Lullz McAlister 20 19 22:21.0 7:13/M
6 Chad Johnson 20 39 25:20.5 8:10/M
7 Ryan Leckenby 20 69 28:40.4 9:15/M
8 Zac Gilna 20 154 41:32.1 13:24/M
9 Cory Tepatti 20 214 51:23.8 16:35/M
10 Patrick Wegman 20 278 56:43.7 18:18/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Kiesling 25 33 24:35.1 7:56/M
2 Katie Smith 25 46 26:08.6 8:26/M
3 Bethany Malott 25 60 27:47.8 8:58/M
4 Bridget Smith 25 95 32:55.6 10:37/M
5 Jennifer Wenzlick 25 109 35:09.4 11:20/M
6 Erin Randolph 25 141 40:19.3 13:00/M
7 Jacky Huber 25 144 40:34.1 13:05/M
8 Angela Thelen 25 152 41:22.0 13:21/M
9 Heather Throne 25 160 43:25.0 14:00/M
10 Cindy Reichert-Brooks 25 203 49:59.3 16:07/M
11 Tracy Curtis 25 205 50:01.3 16:08/M
12 Amber O'Dell 25 228 53:02.6 17:06/M
13 Candace Glosmek 25 241 53:53.0 17:23/M
14 Betty Burdick 25 247 54:26.5 17:34/M
15 Rachel Culver 25 250 54:38.9 17:37/M
16 Allyson Graham 25 267 55:42.2 17:58/M
17 Tiffany Lecureux 25 312 1:03:29.6 20:29/M
18 Erica Pollum 25 314 1:03:55.3 20:37/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Norder 25 11 19:42.6 6:21/M
2 Jacob Guyski 25 16 21:57.4 7:05/M
3 Joshua Atkinson 25 23 22:38.0 7:18/M
4 Robert II Collard 25 31 24:00.6 7:45/M
5 Scott Bartz 25 38 25:20.2 8:10/M
6 Chris Bagwell 25 77 29:42.2 9:35/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Crandell 30 24 22:39.0 7:18/M
2 Eustaquia Lee 31 40 25:20.8 8:10/M
3 Amy Hartman 30 55 26:48.4 8:39/M
4 Jessica Thompson 30 61 28:16.1 9:07/M
5 Lori Summerland 30 72 29:02.1 9:22/M
6 Angie Socia 30 87 31:26.1 10:08/M
7 Terra Golab 30 101 34:17.9 11:04/M
8 Char Bubler 30 117 36:26.4 11:45/M
9 Lisa Lehman 30 136 39:43.7 12:49/M
10 Marie Davis 30 161 43:25.2 14:00/M
11 April Eldridge 30 179 47:09.9 15:13/M
12 Jennifer Rivers 30 188 48:18.8 15:35/M
13 Kelly Fogelsonger 30 204 49:59.6 16:07/M
14 Theresa Delan 30 230 53:03.9 17:07/M
15 Aimee Waltz 30 235 53:30.0 17:15/M
16 Julie Pappas 30 253 54:54.3 17:43/M
17 Valerie Francis 30 307 1:02:10.5 20:03/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Notdet 30 9 19:36.8 6:19/M
2 Jarrett Alana 30 25 22:46.0 7:21/M
3 Shandon Classell 30 30 23:16.9 7:30/M
4 Brian Kiesling 30 44 25:39.3 8:16/M
5 Jason Summerland 30 62 28:16.7 9:07/M
6 Chris Klawchn 30 65 28:22.5 9:09/M
7 Jason Georges 30 83 30:38.3 9:53/M
8 Jonathon Stanton 30 118 36:43.0 11:51/M
9 Enoch Rivers 30 189 48:22.9 15:36/M
10 Josh Odell 30 245 54:00.4 17:25/M
11 Brad O'Dell 30 246 54:26.2 17:34/M
12 Matthew Kisser 30 273 56:31.5 18:14/M
13 Chris Lecureux 30 313 1:03:35.9 20:31/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa O'Neill 35 29 23:06.5 7:27/M
2 Susan Weaver 35 49 26:20.3 8:30/M
3 Heather Moore 35 51 26:31.3 8:33/M
4 Donna Elford 35 63 28:21.5 9:09/M
5 Karin Dzamslci 35 96 33:02.4 10:39/M
6 Stacey Zsigo 35 98 33:10.4 10:42/M
7 Jennifer Marsik-Friess 35 134 39:32.5 12:45/M
8 Amy Prchlik 35 142 40:21.2 13:01/M
9 Lisa Smith 35 148 41:12.4 13:17/M
10 Amy Copes 35 150 41:21.3 13:20/M
11 Lynn Stasa 35 153 41:27.6 13:22/M
12 Kim Burtch 35 158 43:07.9 13:55/M
13 Rachael Wirostek 36 175 46:05.8 14:52/M
14 Lisa Proubsky 35 177 46:31.8 15:00/M
15 Rozlyn Whiteherse 35 249 54:32.2 17:35/M
16 Shannon Meijer 35 257 55:28.0 17:54/M
17 Reem Salman 35 262 55:31.7 17:55/M
18 Dannielle Defrenn 35 265 55:39.3 17:57/M
19 Heidi O'Dea 35 266 55:41.9 17:58/M
20 Kae Buck 35 280 56:53.9 18:21/M
21 Dawn Lucas 35 298 1:00:36.5 19:33/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Perry 35 6 19:07.4 6:10/M
2 Bradley Martin 35 10 19:39.8 6:20/M
3 Charlie Wilson 35 27 23:05.7 7:27/M
4 Brian Steel 35 28 23:06.1 7:27/M
5 Tom Savage 35 34 24:45.5 7:59/M
6 Jon Bensinger 39 43 25:33.3 8:15/M
7 Jeff Elford 35 66 28:22.9 9:09/M
8 Graham Leweh 35 74 29:21.6 9:28/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Vanepps 40 79 29:59.2 9:40/M
2 Colleen Mohlman 40 86 31:19.0 10:06/M
3 Tara Codde 40 93 32:16.9 10:25/M
4 Lynnea Malatinsky 40 106 35:05.4 11:19/M
5 Melissa Stiefel 40 120 37:10.5 11:59/M
6 Elizabeth Dana 40 124 37:40.3 12:09/M
7 Sue McKay 40 125 37:41.3 12:09/M
8 Sheila Clifford 40 138 40:06.1 12:56/M
9 Sara Edwards 40 145 40:51.8 13:11/M
10 Lisa Freeman 40 163 43:44.3 14:06/M
11 Paula Foster 40 174 46:05.5 14:52/M
12 Bethany Hand 40 181 47:25.7 15:18/M
13 Mary Jo Wegenke 40 191 48:26.9 15:37/M
14 Amanda Bashore 40 195 48:44.2 15:43/M
15 Tracy Bywater 40 234 53:09.3 17:09/M
16 Kim Belous 40 242 53:53.4 17:23/M
17 Candy Freeman 40 248 54:31.9 17:35/M
18 Kelly Coe-Decker 40 258 55:28.3 17:54/M
19 Tammy Wells 40 259 55:28.5 17:54/M
20 Kathy Hetfield 40 268 55:50.3 18:01/M
21 Dana Clark 40 279 56:44.0 18:18/M
22 Deb Ritter 40 293 58:12.0 18:46/M
23 Shelly Soliz 40 295 1:00:31.2 19:31/M
24 Mary Gray 40 297 1:00:35.2 19:33/M
25 Lisa Fookes 40 308 1:02:15.6 20:05/M
26 Karen Small 40 315 1:03:57.7 20:38/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Lucas 40 22 22:34.2 7:17/M
2 Ken Spaulding 40 32 24:05.6 7:46/M
3 Craig Weaver 40 64 28:22.0 9:09/M
4 Joe Malatinsky 40 107 35:05.8 11:19/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Krause 45 58 27:06.4 8:45/M
2 Lisa Brant 45 71 29:01.8 9:22/M
3 Joyce Bremer 45 85 30:47.4 9:56/M
4 Karen Wirostek 45 90 31:48.3 10:15/M
5 Theresa Sarrazin 48 94 32:33.0 10:30/M
6 Jill Leckenby 45 110 35:14.2 11:22/M
7 Dawn Clark 45 111 35:29.3 11:27/M
8 Tammy Kish 47 114 36:09.2 11:40/M
9 Shelly Huber 45 115 36:14.0 11:41/M
10 Carmen Hernandez 45 132 39:21.6 12:42/M
11 Dianne Taylor 45 159 43:08.2 13:55/M
12 Betty Gilbert 45 165 44:09.8 14:15/M
13 Deb Gregoricka 45 170 45:25.1 14:39/M
14 Joyce Gomez 45 172 45:37.3 14:43/M
15 Lisa Ash 45 176 46:27.1 14:59/M
16 Ruby Mitchell 45 194 48:42.2 15:43/M
17 Lee Bowman 45 220 52:06.3 16:48/M
18 Pam Walker 45 224 52:38.3 16:59/M
19 Teresa Graham 45 225 52:39.8 16:59/M
20 Valerie Coffey 45 238 53:42.1 17:19/M
21 Margaret Snow 45 254 54:54.7 17:43/M
22 Dianne Card 45 272 56:31.3 18:14/M
23 Jane Sawer 45 296 1:00:31.5 19:31/M
24 Bethany Lyon 45 309 1:02:43.1 20:14/M
25 Lynda Porter 45 310 1:02:46.8 20:15/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Zelenka 45 21 22:32.1 7:16/M
2 Lonnie Paez 45 36 24:48.7 8:00/M
3 Doug Friess 45 53 26:37.3 8:35/M
4 Matt Jones 49 54 26:39.4 8:36/M
5 Mike Sarrazin 48 68 28:35.7 9:13/M
6 Herb Mitchell 45 89 31:40.7 10:13/M
7 Michael Ash 49 91 31:56.2 10:18/M
8 Dan Jacobs 45 99 33:34.5 10:50/M
9 Donald Decker 45 275 56:36.2 18:15/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clara Pitt 50 57 26:58.5 8:42/M
2 Kathy Valasek 50 59 27:08.2 8:45/M
3 Veronica Jackson 50 73 29:11.7 9:25/M
4 Polly Bashore 50 88 31:34.1 10:11/M
5 Mary Ann Baxter 50 97 33:07.7 10:41/M
6 Margo Herbruck 50 121 37:18.7 12:02/M
7 Cynthia King 50 127 38:15.8 12:20/M
8 Toni Ornelas 50 129 38:56.3 12:34/M
9 Cheryl Farver 50 157 42:52.1 13:50/M
10 Vickie Morel 50 167 44:21.2 14:18/M
11 Rita Gregoricka 50 171 45:37.0 14:43/M
12 Jodi Flanders 50 173 45:41.5 14:44/M
13 Diane Bukovick 50 193 48:41.9 15:42/M
14 Cathy Vogl 50 197 48:51.8 15:45/M
15 Bonita Gasser 50 201 49:21.0 15:55/M
16 Connie Reichert 50 202 49:35.0 16:00/M
17 Lynn Jones 50 206 50:01.6 16:08/M
18 Kathy Brooks 50 210 50:56.3 16:26/M
19 Loretta Thelen 50 231 53:04.1 17:07/M
20 Lois Walworth 50 233 53:06.6 17:08/M
21 Robin Bowman 50 237 53:30.7 17:15/M
22 Rosemary Wilson 50 239 53:48.7 17:21/M
23 Robin Fredrick 50 255 55:17.1 17:50/M
24 Maryann Wenzlick 50 260 55:31.0 17:55/M
25 Sue Gregoricka 50 263 55:32.0 17:55/M
26 Bobbie Dowen 50 269 56:14.2 18:08/M
27 Dawn Buck 50 282 57:18.1 18:29/M
28 Mary Bendall 50 284 57:19.3 18:29/M
29 Lori Sanderson 50 286 57:23.0 18:31/M
30 Cathy Gamelin 50 287 57:24.8 18:31/M
31 Adele Horton 50 292 58:11.3 18:46/M
32 Andrea Meyers 50 299 1:00:36.8 19:33/M
33 Karen Mitchell 50 300 1:00:37.2 19:33/M
34 Cindy Alexander 50 304 1:01:47.7 19:56/M
35 Roxanne Campbell 50 305 1:01:48.0 19:56/M
36 J Lynette Phillips 50 317 1:04:22.1 20:46/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregg Landick 50 26 22:49.1 7:22/M
2 Mike Clark 50 76 29:33.4 9:32/M
3 Brian Bathbun 50 81 30:12.7 9:45/M
4 Rick Huber 50 82 30:17.2 9:46/M
5 Floyd Knupp 50 100 34:15.9 11:03/M
6 Juan Hernandez 50 113 36:06.1 11:39/M
7 Bob Winkler 50 168 44:22.8 14:19/M
8 Dan Scow 50 169 44:45.2 14:26/M
9 Larry Gregoricka 50 264 55:39.0 17:57/M
10 Steve Graham 50 283 57:18.7 18:29/M
11 William Graham 50 291 57:55.7 18:41/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janeen Dvorak 55 48 26:14.2 8:28/M
2 Cecilia Scow 55 119 37:04.6 11:57/M
3 Jane Oginsky 55 135 39:37.7 12:47/M
4 Denise Yancey 55 162 43:43.6 14:06/M
5 Mary Sue Gilman 55 166 44:20.4 14:18/M
6 Vicki Leiter 55 198 49:14.0 15:53/M
7 Cece Winkler 55 207 50:02.0 16:08/M
8 Trish Manke 55 209 50:51.6 16:24/M
9 Kathy Shaw 55 219 51:44.3 16:41/M
10 Barbara Vallett 55 222 52:26.5 16:55/M
11 Jean Graham 55 288 57:25.1 18:31/M
12 Dee Painter 55 294 58:13.6 18:47/M
13 Sharon Freeman 55 302 1:00:47.8 19:36/M
14 Rena Schwartz 55 303 1:01:47.4 19:56/M
15 Diane Smith 55 316 1:04:21.4 20:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leon Schneider 55 35 24:47.2 8:00/M
2 James Pilon 55 41 25:22.9 8:11/M
3 Terry Ornelas 55 130 38:56.6 12:34/M
4 Gary Gregoricka 55 139 40:12.3 12:58/M
5 Tim Shaw 55 178 47:07.6 15:12/M
6 Tim Oliver 55 186 47:47.0 15:25/M
7 Larry Tepatti 55 213 50:59.8 16:27/M
8 Rick Horton 55 290 57:25.7 18:31/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Sibilsky 60 92 32:05.0 10:21/M
2 Sharon Flanagan 60 184 47:43.0 15:24/M
3 Sandra Stinson 60 200 49:20.6 15:55/M
4 Nancy Ballko 60 211 50:57.5 16:26/M
5 Sandy Elford 60 221 52:11.3 16:50/M
6 Barbara Robertson 60 223 52:29.8 16:56/M
7 Meredith Keating 60 243 53:58.7 17:25/M
8 Penny Fleischmann 60 244 54:00.0 17:25/M
9 Susan Giberson 60 251 54:39.3 17:38/M
10 Joy Archer 60 252 54:45.9 17:40/M
11 Sue Marble 60 276 56:40.3 18:17/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Husemann 60 131 39:04.0 12:36/M
2 Dave Eldridge 60 183 47:27.5 15:18/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Hornus 65 133 39:32.2 12:45/M
2 Sue Grace 65 140 40:18.0 13:00/M
3 Bonnie Ardelean 65 164 44:06.2 14:14/M
4 Lorraine Snyder 65 180 47:20.9 15:16/M
5 Doris Harper 65 185 47:46.7 15:25/M
6 Sandy Lucas 65 306 1:01:48.3 19:56/M
7 Patricia King 65 311 1:03:29.4 20:29/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Wing 65 215 51:24.3 16:35/M
2 Phil Kiger 65 217 51:39.4 16:40/M
3 Roger Dlford 65 218 51:39.8 16:40/M
4 Richard Sr Lucas 65 289 57:25.5 18:31/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Hand 70 156 42:38.2 13:45/M
2 Carol Bashore 70 196 48:51.6 15:45/M
3 Connie Ellenberg 70 236 53:30.3 17:15/M
4 Karen Stadler 70 277 56:40.6 18:17/M
5 Vivian MacGillivray 70 318 1:04:24.9 20:46/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell Bateman 70 216 51:39.1 16:40/M