2009 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K

back to results

Apr. 25, 2009

2009 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


RALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 25, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 251 John Tarkowski 56 M Northville MI 18:24 5:56
2 73 Hani Habra 16 M Troy MI 18:52 6:05
3 19 Alex Bieri 32 M Grosse Pointe Far MI 19:57 6:26
4 151 Paul Murphy 47 M Grosse Pointe MI 21:15 6:51
5 290 John Rubicz 36 M Chesterfield MI 21:30 6:56
6 164 Monte Piliawsky 65 M Southfield MI 21:37 6:58
7 89 Sean Hendrick 26 M Grosse Pointe Woo MI 22:02 7:06
8 246 Mark Nemeckay 24 M Grosse Pointe Far MI 22:06 7:07
9 187 Judith Shaheen 42 F Sylvan Lake MI 22:14 7:10
10 298 Robert Trustman 38 M Yipsilanti MI 22:19 7:11
11 44 Robert Davis 26 M Detroit MI 22:42 7:19
12 116 William Lo 31 M Sterling Heights MI 22:43 7:19
13 131 Aaron McClellan 18 M Canton MI 22:46 7:20
14 58 Lee Emery 38 M Grosse Pointe Par MI 22:50 7:21
15 300 Clark Forsard 28 M Ann Arbor MI 23:03 7:26
16 109 Bryane Kowalewski 58 M Trenton MI 23:08 7:27
17 192 Jonathan Smith 31 M Royal Oak MI 23:35 7:36
18 202 Scott Tappan 45 M Birmingham MI 23:48 7:40
19 261 Jason Ellenburg 32 M Royal Oak MI 23:53 7:42
20 194 Ellen Starks 40 F Chesterfield MI 23:54 7:42
21 186 Lisa Scott 30 F Grosse Pointe MI 24:13 7:48
22 294 Steven Grzesiak 32 M Detroit MI 24:19 7:50
23 199 Michael Stockton 32 M Rochester MI 24:34 7:55
24 163 Justin Phillips 27 M Saint Clair Shore MI 24:36 7:55
25 15 Jamie Benefiel 41 F Ferndale MI 24:38 7:56
26 83 Jennifer Heath 27 F Bloomfield Townsh MI 24:42 7:57
27 141 Elizabeth Miller 25 F Bloomfield Hills MH 24:43 7:58
28 81 Nicholas Hartley 28 M Chesterfield MI 24:45 7:58
29 289 Jennifer Spear 37 F Fraser MI 25:00 8:03
30 178 John Ross 28 M Saint Clair Shore MI 25:08 8:06
31 180 Rich Saladin 37 M Reed City MI 25:08 8:06
32 38 Michael Cunningham 34 M Mount Clemens MI 25:23 8:11
33 232 Jordan Emery 17 M Canton MI 25:28 8:12
34 129 James Maxwell 18 M Canton MI 25:33 8:14
35 57 Jennifer Emery 42 F Canton MI 25:33 8:14
36 263 John Proietty 47 M Ferndale MI 25:37 8:15
37 150 Doug Murphy 30 M Ferndale MI 25:41 8:16
38 175 Scott Robichaud 29 M Detroit MI 25:42 8:17
39 171 Tushar Ranchod 32 M Royal Oak MI 25:42 8:17
40 230 McKeon 51 M Grosse Pointe Par MI 25:52 8:20
41 268 Rheanne Suszek 26 F Detroit MI 25:56 8:21
42 323 Christopher Chambers 30 M Royal Oak MI 25:56 8:21
43 312 Lola Morales 36 F Hamtramick MI 26:00 8:23
44 198 Melissa Stockton 35 F Rochester MI 26:05 8:24
45 329 James Brinkman 43 M Beverly Hills MI 26:06 8:24
46 94 Bonnie Holben 41 F Detroit MI 26:19 8:29
47 147 Jessica-Maris Molinaro 24 F Harper Woods MI 26:32 8:33
48 88 Kevin Hendrick 55 M Grosse Pointe Woo MI 26:41 8:36
49 176 Matthew Roling 28 M Detroit MI 26:53 8:40
50 127 Casey Maxwell 17 F Canton MI 26:55 8:40

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 25, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 189 Mark Sievers 35 M Detroit MI 27:00 8:42
52 30 Robert Chapski 42 M Ferndale MI 27:02 8:42
53 40 Cheryl Dahle 35 F Detroit MI 27:03 8:43
54 322 Kyle Sise 26 M 27:04 8:43
55 112 Sarah Lachowski 27 F Farmington Hills MI 27:05 8:43
56 221 Yednesh Parnaik 31 M Northville MI 27:19 8:48
57 308 Lisa Rigstad 43 F Oak Park MI 27:27 8:50
58 51 Marc Dubois 40 M New Boston MI 27:28 8:51
59 52 Teri Dubois 34 F New Boston MI 27:28 8:51
60 27 Elliott Broom 44 M Southfield MI 27:37 8:54
61 56 Nicole Ellison 30 F Carleton MI 27:38 8:54
62 281 Nell Welch 31 F Grosse Pointe MI 27:46 8:56
63 212 Wil White 32 M Southfield MI 27:49 8:57
64 320 Bruce Anderson 50 M Southfield MI 27:52 8:58
65 26 Thomas Breuer 44 M Royal Oak MI 27:53 8:59
66 269 Danny Moore 33 M Novi MI 28:03 9:02
67 327 Amy Schroder 30 F Royal Oak MI 28:10 9:04
68 104 Brian Kerber 32 M Harper Woods MI 28:14 9:06
69 326 Kristin Dundas 35 F Troy MI 28:15 9:06
70 253 Bill Waterhouse 60 M Southfield MI 28:15 9:06
71 155 Mallory Niemczyk 22 F Southgate MI 28:24 9:09
72 148 Rodd Monts 41 M Harper Woods MI 28:31 9:11
73 137 Nichole McNamara 25 F Wyandotte MI 28:37 9:13
74 270 Casey Brown 24 F Kettering OH 28:49 9:17
75 271 Brian Berschback 25 M Detroit MI 28:49 9:17
76 229 Jon Hayes 54 M Warren MI 28:50 9:17
77 16 Shane Bernardo 36 M Detroit MI 29:04 9:22
78 236 Leslie Lott 29 F Detroit MI 29:05 9:22
79 196 Aragorn Steiger 32 M Detroit MI 29:13 9:24
80 282 Peter Welch 27 M Grosse Pointe MI 29:15 9:25
81 93 Kitty Hjelmroth 33 F Canton MI 29:15 9:25
82 215 Matthew Winne 28 M St. Clair Shores MI 29:17 9:26
83 184 Ella Schodowski 12 F Huntington Woods MI 29:17 9:26
84 295 Kim Carlson 54 M Swartz Creek MI 29:17 9:26
85 157 Grace O'Neill 12 F Troy MI 29:18 9:26
86 92 Karen Hiyama 43 F Huntington Woods MI 29:18 9:26
87 156 Ann O'Neill 41 F Troy MI 29:18 9:26
88 223 John Houghton 61 M Bloomfield Hills MI 29:19 9:26
89 136 Natalee McMullin 20 F Brighton MI 29:25 9:28
90 153 Edward Nicely 42 M Lincoln Park MI 29:30 9:30
91 125 Lindsay Matthews 31 F White Lake MI 29:35 9:32
92 238 Carly Zenk 23 F Southgate MI 29:40 9:33
93 219 Chelsea Zenk 26 F Livonia MI 29:40 9:33
94 139 Justin Mears 32 M Berkley MI 29:41 9:34
95 35 Ryan Cosgrove 29 M Allen Park MI 29:42 9:34
96 231 Chris Masterson 37 M Warren MI 29:43 9:34
97 48 Awantika Deshmukh-Kapo 29 F Sterling Heights MI 29:48 9:36
98 3 Angela Allen 28 F Ferndale MI 29:49 9:36
99 266 Toru Suzuki 30 M Detroit MI 29:51 9:37
100 59 Sarah Emery 34 F Allen Park MI 29:57 9:39

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 25, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 138 Amy McQuiston 38 F Trenton MI 29:59 9:39
102 217 Lisa Witulski 25 F Sterling Heights MI 30:05 9:41
103 216 Dennis Witulski 56 M Sterling Heights MI 30:05 9:41
104 126 Lisa Mauck 47 F Detroit MI 30:08 9:42
105 205 Mike Tocco 37 M St. Clair Shores MI 30:10 9:43
106 6 Frank Bach 60 M Detroit MI 30:22 9:47
107 33 Oreese Collins 31 M Plymouth MI 30:24 9:47
108 275 Brian Tutt 32 M Forest Hills NY 30:24 9:47
109 74 Tommi Haden 27 F Detroit MI 30:29 9:49
110 82 Elaine Hazel 58 F Birmingham MI 30:35 9:51
111 71 Charlie Grose 39 M Detroit MI 30:37 9:52
112 23 Katie Boussie 22 F Royal Oak MH 30:40 9:53
113 207 Troy Uyematsu 34 M Hazel Park MI 30:52 9:56
114 118 Bethany Lundquist 29 F Ypsilanti MI 30:53 9:57
115 191 Jessica Smith 30 F Hazel Park MI 30:58 9:58
116 67 Kara Fredericks 31 F Royal Oak MI 31:01 9:59
117 154 Marisa Nicely 36 F Lincoln Park MI 31:02 10:00
118 244 Nichole Grund 31 F Rochester Hills MI 31:04 10:00
119 233 James Kelly Iii 29 M Ferndale MI 31:07 10:01
120 110 Keri Kowalewski 31 F Royal Oak MI 31:22 10:06
121 97 Stephanie Hunt Mckerna 33 F Northville MI 31:22 10:06
122 47 Kavita Desai 32 F Berkley MI 31:23 10:06
123 17 Colleen Bevins 30 F Grosse Pointe Par MI 31:24 10:07
124 101 Kelly Kachnowski 29 F Ferndale MI 31:24 10:07
125 102 Steven Kachnowski 32 M Ferndale MI 31:28 10:08
126 210 Mona Wehbe 26 F Royal Oak MI 31:29 10:08
127 28 Lisa Brown 50 F Macomb MI 31:42 10:13
128 18 Sharon Bienkowski 51 F Macomb MI 31:44 10:13
129 256 Amanda Duttlinger 32 F Ann Arbor MI 31:50 10:15
130 22 Andrea Boggemes 28 F Royal Oak MI 31:50 10:15
131 39 Richard Cunningham 59 M Grand Blanc MI 31:52 10:16
132 121 John Martin 36 M Grosse Pointe MI 32:03 10:19
133 133 Rebecca McCurdy 32 F Detroit MI 32:03 10:19
134 42 Annette David 42 F Trenton MI 32:07 10:21
135 183 Danielle Schober 24 F Clinton Township MI 32:19 10:24
136 5 Jamel Anderson 25 M Southfield MI 32:42 10:32
137 319 Scott MacMarztin 29 M Birmingham MI 32:44 10:32
138 124 Gregg Matthews 40 M White Lake MI 32:44 10:32
139 174 Devin Riley 34 M Auburn Hills MI 32:45 10:33
140 307 Linda Watson 43 F Troy MI 32:45 10:33
141 311 Asha Vida 35 F Ferndale MI 32:46 10:33
142 313 Amanda Ruudi 24 F Berkley MI 32:54 10:36
143 179 Andrew Rossetti 29 M Farmington Hills MI 33:13 10:42
144 197 Tiffany Stewart 29 F Farmington Hills MI 33:15 10:42
145 299 Kara Gentile 32 M Southgate MI 33:21 10:44
146 120 Julie Malone 32 F Warren ME 33:27 10:46
147 70 John Giudici 32 M Bloomfield Villag MI 33:28 10:47
148 235 Whitney Hertstein 25 F Hamtramick MI 33:32 10:48
149 234 Carla Beaver 21 F Westland MI 33:32 10:48
150 128 Gelita Maxwell 45 F Canton MI 33:32 10:48

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 4
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 25, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 95 Dana Holcomb 33 F Clarkston MI 33:32 10:48
152 80 Amber Hartley 29 F Chesterfield MI 33:36 10:49
153 237 Angela Harris 26 F Detroit MI 33:54 10:55
154 304 Lori Martlock 34 F Royal Oak MI 33:55 10:55
155 241 Akash Kumar 27 M Madison Heights MI 33:56 10:56
156 247 Lee Dyer 24 M Detroit MI 33:59 10:57
157 264 Jane Hussar 32 F Warren MI 34:14 11:01
158 105 Heather Kime 34 F Grosse Pointe Woo MI 34:14 11:02
159 302 Demaro Mickles 26 M Oak Park MI 34:31 11:07
160 21 Adam Boggemes 29 M Royal Oak MI 34:33 11:07
161 301 Leona Mickles-Burns 46 F Oak Park MI 34:48 11:12
162 29 Lynn Carlyle 30 F Royal Oak MI 34:53 11:14
163 260 Bri Fritz 24 F Ann Arbor MI 35:08 11:19
164 259 Anthony Fritz 53 M Farmington Hills MI 35:09 11:19
165 69 Riki Gheller 27 F Mount Morris MI 35:09 11:19
166 293 Christiana Heximer 32 F Detroit MI 35:16 11:21
167 72 Aja Grosvenor 28 F Plymouth MI 35:20 11:23
168 242 Tim Young 27 M Montrose MI 35:25 11:24
169 188 Ramsey Shurafa 31 M Detroit MI 35:27 11:25
170 227 Chris Chynoweth 32 M Royal Oak MI 36:04 11:37
171 24 Roy Boyd 54 M Southfield MI 36:19 11:42
172 245 Michael Clark 60 M Southfield MI 36:24 11:43
173 34 Tamara Collins 29 F Plymouth MI 36:33 11:46
174 122 Randy Mascharka 50 M Canton MI 36:34 11:47
175 165 Ryan Plovie 34 M Sterling Heights MI 36:37 11:47
176 254 Jennifer Hill 35 F Sylvan Lake MI 36:38 11:48
177 100 Sean Johnson 24 M Warren MI 36:38 11:48
178 265 Nichole Gibos 38 F Royal Oak MI 37:21 12:02
179 310 Kenneth Moss 31 M Detroit MI 37:26 12:03
180 250 Catherine Buzzitta 25 F Ferndale MI 37:28 12:04
181 249 Amanda Schmidla 26 F Ferndale MI 37:28 12:04
182 113 Judy Lemon 60 F Galesburg MI 37:31 12:05
183 143 Stephen Milles 70 M Detroit MI 37:36 12:07
184 168 Sarah Potrzebowski 27 F Redford MI 37:51 12:11
185 274 Bea Jumila 30 F Detroit MI 37:52 12:12
186 303 Lynda George 31 F Berkley MI 38:17 12:20
187 37 Kimberly Cunningham 33 F Mt. Clemens MI 38:17 12:20
188 262 Erica Tierney 42 F Ferndale MI 38:26 12:23
189 309 Sherry Lawrence 53 F Detroit MI 38:44 12:28
190 226 Carrie Marotich 35 F Hazel Park MI 39:02 12:34
191 204 Heidi Tietjen 49 F Ann Arbor MI 39:32 12:44
192 209 Tom Waligorski 65 M Dearborn Heights MI 39:34 12:44
193 50 Johnie Drake 55 M Detroit MI 40:38 13:05
194 173 Myldretta Randall 60 F Detroit MI 40:39 13:05
195 36 Carol Cunningham 59 F Grand Blanc MI 40:48 13:08
196 279 Terri Long-Miller 41 F West Bloomfield MI 40:59 13:12
197 86 Marylou Henderson 42 F Shelby Township MI 42:08 13:34
198 85 Jeannette Henderson 44 F Shelby Township MI 42:08 13:34
199 224 David Michael 16 M Trenton, MI 42:33 13:42
200 43 Jessica David 12 F Trenton MI 42:33 13:42

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 5
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 25, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 98 Yavonkia Jenkins 36 F Canton MI 42:44 13:46
202 257 Cynthia Thomas 25 M Detroit MI 42:47 13:47
203 99 Joann Jeromin 54 F Detroit MI 42:59 13:50
204 115 Judith Lipa 58 F Canton MI 42:59 13:51
205 135 Dina McMullin 49 F Brighton MI 43:06 13:53
206 7 Peggy Bach 59 F Detroit MI 43:24 13:58
207 172 Leroy Randall 60 M Detroit MI 43:57 14:09
208 65 Brian Forinash 22 M Dearborn MI 44:58 14:29
209 13 Jennifer Benedict 27 F Allen Park MI 45:25 14:37
210 287 Linda Cleveland 49 F Detroit MI 45:33 14:40
211 9 Jerrie Belavy 40 F Rochester Hills MI 46:18 14:54
212 222 Susan Pavioff 53 F Rochester Hills MI 46:59 15:08
213 11 Katherine Belz 29 F Eastpointe MI 47:03 15:09
214 142 Lisa Miller 54 F Grosse Pointe Woo MI 47:06 15:10
215 87 Barbara Hendrick 54 F Grosse Pointe Woo MI 47:06 15:10
216 324 Jodi Carpender 42 F Troy MI 47:08 15:11
217 12 Danielle Benedict 24 F Southgate MI 47:14 15:12
218 149 Terrence Moreton 66 M Eastpointe MI 47:41 15:21
219 214 Patricia Willis 42 F Eastpointe MI 47:42 15:22
220 96 Paul Horchler 42 M Beverly Hills MI 48:06 15:29
221 201 Ann Tappan 45 F Birmingham MI 48:07 15:29
222 291 Tracye Blount 44 F Bloomfield Hills MI 48:19 15:33
223 170 Leah Putnam 59 F Redford MI 49:04 15:48
224 248 Demetrye English 57 F Detroit MI 49:46 16:01
225 225 Lauren Zalabak 27 F Lisle IL 49:55 16:04
226 123 Jerome Mathieu 28 M Detroit MI 49:56 16:05
227 203 Thomas Thompson 52 M Mount Morris MI 50:23 16:13
228 167 Joanna Porvin 39 F Detroit MI 50:36 16:17
229 332 Kimberly Farnen 24 F Grosse Point MI 50:56 16:24
230 239 Jaclyn Trop 26 F Detroit MI 50:56 16:24
231 140 Cindy Miller 52 F Bloomfield Hills MI 51:05 16:27
232 185 Steven Schoeberlein 55 M Detroit MI 51:12 16:29
233 10 Jeff Belz 32 M Eastpointe MI 51:23 16:33
234 160 Michelle Peck 26 F Warren MI 51:34 16:36
235 119 Patty Maier 25 F St Clair Shores MI 51:34 16:36
236 193 Amy Starke 32 F Ann Arbor MI 52:46 16:59
237 161 Roxy Perdue 29 F Royal Oak MI 52:47 17:00
238 60 Justine Flores 24 F Detroit MI 52:47 17:00
239 296 Cina Johnson 39 F Southfield MI 52:55 17:02
240 288 Debra Byrd 51 F Oak Park MI 53:00 17:04
241 208 Carol Waligorski 63 F Dearborn Heights MI 53:40 17:17
242 159 Judi Orlowski 55 F Livonia MI 53:41 17:17
243 158 Jim Orlowski 57 M Livonia MI 53:45 17:18
244 220 Anne Ziaja 43 F Beverly Hills MI 54:16 17:28
245 228 Ellen Hossack 48 F Deerborn MI 54:18 17:29
246 4 Linda Allen 56 F Grosse Pt MI 54:34 17:34
247 130 Arlene McBride 53 F Shelby Twp MI 54:56 17:41
248 25 Lisa Breuer 50 F Royal Oak MI 54:56 17:41
249 314 Megan Owen 33 F Hazel Park MI 55:40 17:55
250 278 Shanna Reed 45 F Harper Woods MI 55:40 17:56

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 6
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 25, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
251 2 Jennie Allan 32 F Ann Arbor MI 55:40 17:56
252 276 Angela Jackson 55 F Oak Park MI 55:41 17:56
253 273 Tina Thumm 33 F Ann Arbor MI 55:41 17:56
254 41 Jennifer Daniels-Johns 26 F St. Clair MI 55:43 17:56
255 1 Adrian Accetta 26 F Warren MI 55:44 17:57
256 277 Lori Anderson 45 F Southfield MI 55:54 18:00
257 305 David Goodman 48 M Royal Oak MI 56:02 18:02
258 306 Sharon Goodman F Royal Oak MI 56:02 18:03
259 280 Teyra Hurtt 42 F West Bloomfield MI 56:06 18:04
260 284 Gordana Misaski 33 F Grosse Pointe Par 58:00 18:41
261 285 Barbara Morrisey 33 F Roseville MI 58:02 18:41
262 286 Steve Horger 33 M St. Clair Shores 58:04 18:42
263 283 Marcia Nawrocki 38 F St. Clair Shores MI 58:04 18:42
264 31 Mariah Cherem 29 F Ann Arbor MI 58:37 18:52
265 272 Mei Olson 27 F Ann Arbor MI 58:38 18:53
266 103 Jill Kanaby 31 F Royal Oak MI 59:17 19:05
267 321 Renee Babcock F Warren MI 59:18 19:05
268 114 Yolanda Lewczuk 35 F Sterling Heights MI 59:18 19:06
269 318 Tonya Touchstone 40 F 59:48 19:15
270 117 Kristin Lukowski 29 F Detroit MI 1:00:06 19:21
271 258 April Andrew 32 F Birmingham MI 1:01:05 19:40
272 267 Melonie Kentrick F Beverly Hills MI 1:01:05 19:40
273 292 Joseph Blount 51 M Bloomfield Hills MI 1:01:47 19:53
274 297 Delano Johnson 38 M Southfield MI 1:01:48 19:54
275 14 Linda Benedict 52 F Allen Park MI 1:01:51 19:55
276 91 Deanna Hickey-Mcginn 60 F Allen Park MI 1:01:52 19:55
277 134 Jonathan McGregor 26 M Bloomfield Hills MI 1:01:55 19:56
278 190 Loretta Singbiel 58 F Allen Park MI 1:01:56 19:56
279 68 Kristin Gembis 32 F Ferndale MI 1:01:56 19:57
280 90 Julie Henninger 31 F Royal Oak MI 1:01:57 19:57
281 79 James Harrison 37 M Detroit MI 1:02:00 19:58
282 213 Jenell Williams 26 F Dearborn Heights MI 1:02:12 20:01
283 145 Kathryn Milner 24 F Detroit MI 1:02:12 20:02
284 331 Laura Knott F 1:02:16 20:03
285 330 Mark Jones 37 M Detroit MI 1:02:17 20:03
286 64 Madison Ford 9 F Detroit MI 1:02:20 20:04
287 63 Joy Ford 40 F Detroit MI 1:02:21 20:04
288 61 Eric Ford 41 M Detroit MI 1:02:21 20:04
289 62 Jordan Ford 8 F Detroit MI 1:02:22 20:05
290 206 Crystal Tyler 27 F Detroit MI 1:02:37 20:10
291 315 Stephani Judd 32 F Grosse Point Farm MI 1:02:45 20:12
292 132 Marie McCurdy 60 F Grosse Pointe MI 1:02:50 20:14
293 54 Terence Durkin 36 M Plymouth MI 1:05:57 21:14
294 49 Jeff Dinverno 26 M Grosse Pointe Par MI 1:06:26 21:23
295 53 Jessica Durkin 33 F Plymouth MI 1:06:27 21:24
296 8 Heather Bartell 28 F Roseville MI 1:06:33 21:25
297 108 Kathy Koehler 46 F Ann Arbor MI 1:10:08 22:35

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 25, 2009

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male TOP TEN 5K OVERALL WINNERS ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 251 John Tarkowski 56 M Northville MI 18:24 5:56
2 73 Hani Habra 16 M Troy MI 18:52 6:05
3 19 Alex Bieri 32 M Grosse Pointe Far MI 19:57 6:26
4 151 Paul Murphy 47 M Grosse Pointe MI 21:15 6:51
5 290 John Rubicz 36 M Chesterfield MI 21:30 6:56
6 164 Monte Piliawsky 65 M Southfield MI 21:37 6:58
7 89 Sean Hendrick 26 M Grosse Pointe Woo MI 22:02 7:06
8 246 Mark Nemeckay 24 M Grosse Pointe Far MI 22:06 7:07
9 298 Robert Trustman 38 M Yipsilanti MI 22:19 7:11
10 44 Robert Davis 26 M Detroit MI 22:42 7:19

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female TOP TEN 5K OVERALL WINNERS ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 187 Judith Shaheen 42 F Sylvan Lake MI 22:14 7:10
2 194 Ellen Starks 40 F Chesterfield MI 23:54 7:42
3 186 Lisa Scott 30 F Grosse Pointe MI 24:13 7:48
4 15 Jamie Benefiel 41 F Ferndale MI 24:38 7:56
5 83 Jennifer Heath 27 F Bloomfield Townsh MI 24:42 7:57
6 141 Elizabeth Miller 25 F Bloomfield Hills MH 24:43 7:58
7 289 Jennifer Spear 37 F Fraser MI 25:00 8:03
8 57 Jennifer Emery 42 F Canton MI 25:33 8:14
9 268 Rheanne Suszek 26 F Detroit MI 25:56 8:21
10 312 Lola Morales 36 F Hamtramick MI 26:00 8:23

BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip