Running Wild / Elite Feet NBx Invitational

back to results

Apr. 25, 2009

Running Wild / Elite Feet NBx Invitational
Lapeer, MI
Elite Coaching and Timing service


Female 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Morgan Turk Lapeer MI 19 7 15 29:12.4
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mary Deverell Davison MI 57 10 58 51:11.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tori Peet Columbiaville MI 136 16 5 25:15.2
2 Cait Brown Goodrich MI 123 15 19 29:57.4
3 Cassandra Soring Lapeer MI 94 15 37 34:50.9
4 Jessica Beard Lapeer MI 95 16 46 36:43.6
5 Noelle Maldonado KINGSTON MI 139 15 53 46:53.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mary Black Lapeer MI 82 29 11 28:43.0
2 April Esch Flint MI 52 25 27 31:42.1
3 Nicole Henne Goodrich MI 50 28 28 31:45.0
4 Jaime Marvin Columbiaville MI 71 25 31 32:34.0
5 Renea Sternbergh Davison MI 108 29 35 34:25.7
6 Meighan Ralph Clarkston MI 72 29 38 34:55.2
7 Holly Deverell Davison MI 56 27 42 35:45.3
8 Stephanie Langworth Burton MI 103 28 47 37:48.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Nikki Floyd Grand Blanc MI 44 34 14 29:04.1
2 Amie Sue Planck Lapeer MI 148 30 18 29:39.3
3 Benita Curtis Lapeer MI 13 30 32 33:20.8
4 Sara Kingsley Port Huron MI 98 32 33 33:39.0
5 Jennifer Periat Clinton Twp MI 5 31 52 45:17.6
6 Karen Roszezewski Attica MI 55 34 56 50:03.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kim Brown Goodrich MI 6 39 13 29:03.8
2 Jennifer Pasco Goodrich MI 107 36 30 31:55.9
3 Rebecca Matthews Waterford MI 4 37 36 34:33.4
4 Roberta Corlis Kingston MI 62 35 54 47:09.6
5 KAYLA LEBLANC DRYDEN MI 41 35 57 50:03.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Collen Cady Brown Grand Blanc MI 149 42 9 27:20.4
2 Heather Wark Davison MI 147 42 12 28:43.3
3 Jennifer Miller Berlin Twp MI 31 40 16 29:13.8
4 Rebecca DeHondt Armada MI 25 40 39 34:56.3
5 Nancy WIsniewski Bay City MI 40 42 40 35:16.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Teri Thomas Lapeer MI 58 45 21 30:18.6
2 Marcie Husted Fenton MI 93 49 43 36:24.4
3 Valeta Carpenter DRYDEN MI 12 48 45 36:33.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sally Miller Lapeer MI 37 50 59 56:38.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sue Mott Dryden MI 120 56 44 36:32.2
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Delores Zavislak Lapeer MI 144 66 49 40:40.8
Top

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Cade Coleman Millington MI 91 8 34 33:54.9
2 Mason Turk Lapeer MI 42 5 50 41:16.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Brett Cavanaugh Metamora MI 59 18 3 23:52.4
2 Jason Polidor Metamora MI 126 17 4 24:17.4
3 Paul McCallhan Flint MI 106 18 23 30:30.8
4 Adrian Smith Lapeer MI 20 16 55 49:54.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Chase Pratt Lapeer MI 46 24 48 37:58.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Frank Taller Lapeer MI 99 26 1 18:10.9
2 Ryan Crang Davison MI 79 28 6 25:27.3
3 Chris Reynolds Lapeer MI 78 28 8 27:19.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jimmy Floyd Grand Blanc MI 45 39 10 27:52.8
2 Scott Corlis Kingston MI 129 36 26 31:14.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jeff Bishop Attica MI 43 42 25 30:39.0
2 Dan Sternbergh Davison MI 109 43 41 35:37.9
3 Lori Vanhoof Grand Blanc MI 33 43 51 41:28.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Doug Ogden Chelsea MI 125 46 2 18:16.7
2 Perry Adkins Davison MI 38 47 7 26:50.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 CRIAG CARPENTER DRYDEN MI 11 51 17 29:21.5
2 Michael Ghilardi Lapeer MI 60 50 20 30:08.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 robert Millikin Lupton MI 1 67 24 30:37.1
2 George Boursaw Brown City MI 39 66 29 31:51.1
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jerry Knickerbocker Davison MI 53 70 22 30:23.0




Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rylei McAllister Lapeer MI 68 11 8 1:01:14.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jessica Kage Lapeer MI 84 25 7 51:21.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Corine Turk Lapeer MI 17 32 1 45:09.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Amy Brunk Attica MI 16 40 2 45:15.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Julie Cleaves Manhem PA 146 48 5 50:18.0
2 Tammy Smith Lapeer MI 23 48 6 51:16.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Valene Schmidt Lapeer MI 15 59 3 46:20.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Franusco Cleaves Manhem PA 145 49 4 50:17.0




Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jessica Briedenstein Davison MI 85 18 52 1:08:59.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Vanessa Finlay Armada MI 27 22 13 45:46.1
2 Hilary Stockoski 80 24 20 50:52.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kristi Gill Port Huron MI 34 28 10 44:01.7
2 Jami Davidson Lapeer MI 137 25 33 57:34.0
3 Andrea Thelen North Branch MI 131 26 45 1:05:32.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jennifer Bialek Metamora MI 75 34 50 1:07:33.5
2 LIz Kielt Lapeer MI 74 33 51 1:07:34.3
3 Anne Sherrieb Silverwood MI 48 31 55 1:12:54.1
4 Melissa Ogden Lapeer MI 10 31 59 1:13:42.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Beth Hamm Lapeer MI 14 38 25 54:17.6
2 Sara Young Fostoria MI 26 37 35 57:44.9
3 Jen Debillis Dryden MI 112 35 37 59:55.8
4 Bridget Whitican Emmett MI 115 38 39 1:02:16.4
5 Jeanne Cherry Dryden MI 70 37 40 1:02:24.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Stacey Mitchell Flint MI 130 43 44 1:05:27.5
2 Sue Corrion Chesterfield MI 111 44 53 1:10:31.5
3 Sarah Evans Metamora MI 69 43 54 1:12:35.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lori Davis Lapeer MI 127 45 18 49:06.4
2 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 141 48 19 49:22.7
3 Kathy Preisel Almont MI 2 48 42 1:05:23.1
4 Vicki Laseke Almont MI 63 48 43 1:05:23.1
5 Carol Purvis Lapeer MI 3 45 56 1:13:00.0
6 Michelle Campbell Almont MI 64 48 57 1:13:00.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Annette Robb Fort Gratiot MI 24 53 23 53:37.2
2 Wanda Handlin Flint MI 143 52 27 55:03.0
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Nick Krus 28 23 1 33:24.2
2 Jason Mahakian Farmington Hills M 65 20 4 37:36.1
3 Ben Valentine Otter Lake MI 77 24 17 48:46.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jesse Parker Lapeer MI 138 27 3 35:44.2
2 Paul Sierakowski Lapeer MI 83 28 16 48:44.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jason Doggett Fenton MI 124 30 5 38:12.4
2 Todd Murphy Davison MI 114 30 24 53:42.1
3 Mark Stockoski Ortonville MI 81 32 48 1:07:06.6
4 Brian Sherrieb Silverwood MI 47 32 60 1:17:58.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rich Marr Flint MI 118 39 21 51:21.4
2 Trevor Coleman Metamora MI 86 35 28 55:16.2
3 Dave Pasco Goodrich MI 73 38 29 55:16.2
4 Jason Richmond Washington MI 122 36 31 56:09.0
5 Lon Coleman Millington MI 90 37 36 58:07.6
6 Scott Thiele Rochester MI 132 39 41 1:02:43.0
7 Bill Ogden Lapeer MI 9 35 58 1:13:42.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Guy Holmes Armada MI 87 43 7 39:51.0
2 Greg Thomas Clio MI 121 40 8 40:17.8
3 Jeffery Randall Caro MI 22 44 34 57:34.0
4 Wayne Haney Lapeer MI 30 44 38 1:01:53.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mike Scanell Davison MI 135 47 2 34:00.4
2 Bob Karaly Davison MI 150 49 9 42:40.4
3 Marty Johnson Lapeer MI 76 46 12 45:42.7
4 Rodger Cherry Dryden MI 66 45 49 1:07:17.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 142 50 6 39:34.1
2 Scott Turnbull Fort Gratiot MI 119 51 11 44:04.1
3 Ron Koyl Lapeer MI 29 53 14 46:50.6
4 Keith Klobucar Dryden MI 117 51 15 47:48.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Randall Richards North St. MI 116 56 30 55:27.6
2 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 110 56 46 1:06:25.2
3 Joseph Dobos Lapeer MI 61 59 47 1:06:33.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 35 64 22 52:14.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 105 67 26 55:01.0
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Paul Shepard Eastpoint MI 102 71 32 57:23.2




Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Julia Brown Goodrich MI 7 4 1 13:05.8



5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Frank Taller Lapeer MI 99 26 1 M 25-29 18:10.9
2 Doug Ogden Chelsea MI 125 46 1 M 45-49 18:16.7
3 Brett Cavanaugh Metamora MI 59 18 1 M 15-19 23:52.4
4 Jason Polidor Metamora MI 126 17 2 M 15-19 24:17.4
5 Tori Peet Columbiaville MI 136 16 1 F 15-19 25:15.2
6 Ryan Crang Davison MI 79 28 2 M 25-29 25:27.3
7 Perry Adkins Davison MI 38 47 2 M 45-49 26:50.4
8 Chris Reynolds Lapeer MI 78 28 3 M 25-29 27:19.7
9 Collen Cady Brown Grand Blanc MI 149 42 1 F 40-44 27:20.4
10 Jimmy Floyd Grand Blanc MI 45 39 1 M 35-39 27:52.8
11 Mary Black Lapeer MI 82 29 1 F 25-29 28:43.0
12 Heather Wark Davison MI 147 42 2 F 40-44 28:43.3
13 Kim Brown Goodrich MI 6 39 1 F 35-39 29:03.8
14 Nikki Floyd Grand Blanc MI 44 34 1 F 30-34 29:04.1
15 Morgan Turk Lapeer MI 19 7 1 F 5- 9 29:12.4
16 Jennifer Miller Berlin Twp MI 31 40 3 F 40-44 29:13.8
17 CRIAG CARPENTER DRYDEN MI 11 51 1 M 50-54 29:21.5
18 Amie Sue Planck Lapeer MI 148 30 2 F 30-34 29:39.3
19 Cait Brown Goodrich MI 123 15 2 F 15-19 29:57.4
20 Michael Ghilardi Lapeer MI 60 50 2 M 50-54 30:08.3
21 Teri Thomas Lapeer MI 58 45 1 F 45-49 30:18.6
22 Jerry Knickerbocker Davison MI 53 70 1 M 70-74 30:23.0
23 Paul McCallhan Flint MI 106 18 3 M 15-19 30:30.8
24 robert Millikin Lupton MI 1 67 1 M 65-69 30:37.1
25 Jeff Bishop Attica MI 43 42 1 M 40-44 30:39.0
26 Scott Corlis Kingston MI 129 36 2 M 35-39 31:14.3
27 April Esch Flint MI 52 25 2 F 25-29 31:42.1
28 Nicole Henne Goodrich MI 50 28 3 F 25-29 31:45.0
29 George Boursaw Brown City MI 39 66 2 M 65-69 31:51.1
30 Jennifer Pasco Goodrich MI 107 36 2 F 35-39 31:55.9
31 Jaime Marvin Columbiaville MI 71 25 4 F 25-29 32:34.0
32 Benita Curtis Lapeer MI 13 30 3 F 30-34 33:20.8
33 Sara Kingsley Port Huron MI 98 32 4 F 30-34 33:39.0
34 Cade Coleman Millington MI 91 8 1 M 5- 9 33:54.9
35 Renea Sternbergh Davison MI 108 29 5 F 25-29 34:25.7
36 Rebecca Matthews Waterford MI 4 37 3 F 35-39 34:33.4
37 Cassandra Soring Lapeer MI 94 15 3 F 15-19 34:50.9
38 Meighan Ralph Clarkston MI 72 29 6 F 25-29 34:55.2
39 Rebecca DeHondt Armada MI 25 40 4 F 40-44 34:56.3
40 Nancy WIsniewski Bay City MI 40 42 5 F 40-44 35:16.0
41 Dan Sternbergh Davison MI 109 43 2 M 40-44 35:37.9
42 Holly Deverell Davison MI 56 27 7 F 25-29 35:45.3
43 Marcie Husted Fenton MI 93 49 2 F 45-49 36:24.4
44 Sue Mott Dryden MI 120 56 1 F 55-59 36:32.2
45 Valeta Carpenter DRYDEN MI 12 48 3 F 45-49 36:33.6
46 Jessica Beard Lapeer MI 95 16 4 F 15-19 36:43.6
47 Stephanie Langworth Burton MI 103 28 8 F 25-29 37:48.5
48 Chase Pratt Lapeer MI 46 24 1 M 20-24 37:58.5
49 Delores Zavislak Lapeer MI 144 66 1 F 65-69 40:40.8
50 Mason Turk Lapeer MI 42 5 2 M 5- 9 41:16.4
51 Lori Vanhoof Grand Blanc MI 33 43 3 M 40-44 41:28.9
52 Jennifer Periat Clinton Twp MI 5 31 5 F 30-34 45:17.6
53 Noelle Maldonado KINGSTON MI 139 15 5 F 15-19 46:53.5
54 Roberta Corlis Kingston MI 62 35 4 F 35-39 47:09.6
55 Adrian Smith Lapeer MI 20 16 4 M 15-19 49:54.7
56 Karen Roszezewski Attica MI 55 34 6 F 30-34 50:03.5
57 KAYLA LEBLANC DRYDEN MI 41 35 5 F 35-39 50:03.5
58 Mary Deverell Davison MI 57 10 1 F 10-14 51:11.2
59 Sally Miller Lapeer MI 37 50 1 F 50-54 56:38.9





5K Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Corine Turk Lapeer MI 17 32 1 F 30-34 45:09.8
2 Amy Brunk Attica MI 16 40 1 F 40-44 45:15.1
3 Valene Schmidt Lapeer MI 15 59 1 F 55-59 46:20.8
4 Franusco Cleaves Manhem PA 145 49 1 M 45-49 50:17.0
5 Julie Cleaves Manhem PA 146 48 1 F 45-49 50:18.0
6 Tammy Smith Lapeer MI 23 48 2 F 45-49 51:16.9
7 Jessica Kage Lapeer MI 84 25 1 F 25-29 51:21.4
8 Rylei McAllister Lapeer MI 68 11 1 F 10-14 1:01:14.8







lace Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Nick Krus 28 23 1 M 20-24 33:24.2
2 Mike Scanell Davison MI 135 47 1 M 45-49 34:00.4
3 Jesse Parker Lapeer MI 138 27 1 M 25-29 35:44.2
4 Jason Mahakian Farmington Hills M 65 20 2 M 20-24 37:36.1
5 Jason Doggett Fenton MI 124 30 1 M 30-34 38:12.4
6 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 142 50 1 M 50-54 39:34.1
7 Guy Holmes Armada MI 87 43 1 M 40-44 39:51.0
8 Greg Thomas Clio MI 121 40 2 M 40-44 40:17.8
9 Bob Karaly Davison MI 150 49 2 M 45-49 42:40.4
10 Kristi Gill Port Huron MI 34 28 1 F 25-29 44:01.7
11 Scott Turnbull Fort Gratiot MI 119 51 2 M 50-54 44:04.1
12 Marty Johnson Lapeer MI 76 46 3 M 45-49 45:42.7
13 Vanessa Finlay Armada MI 27 22 1 F 20-24 45:46.1
14 Ron Koyl Lapeer MI 29 53 3 M 50-54 46:50.6
15 Keith Klobucar Dryden MI 117 51 4 M 50-54 47:48.7
16 Paul Sierakowski Lapeer MI 83 28 2 M 25-29 48:44.1
17 Ben Valentine Otter Lake MI 77 24 3 M 20-24 48:46.0
18 Lori Davis Lapeer MI 127 45 1 F 45-49 49:06.4
19 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 141 48 2 F 45-49 49:22.7
20 Hilary Stockoski 80 24 2 F 20-24 50:52.4
21 Rich Marr Flint MI 118 39 1 M 35-39 51:21.4
22 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 35 64 1 M 60-64 52:14.5
23 Annette Robb Fort Gratiot MI 24 53 1 F 50-54 53:37.2
24 Todd Murphy Davison MI 114 30 2 M 30-34 53:42.1
25 Beth Hamm Lapeer MI 14 38 1 F 35-39 54:17.6
26 Norman Hart Davison MI 105 67 1 M 65-69 55:01.0
27 Wanda Handlin Flint MI 143 52 2 F 50-54 55:03.0
28 Trevor Coleman Metamora MI 86 35 2 M 35-39 55:16.2
29 Dave Pasco Goodrich MI 73 38 3 M 35-39 55:16.2
30 Randall Richards North St. MI 116 56 1 M 55-59 55:27.6
31 Jason Richmond Washington MI 122 36 4 M 35-39 56:09.0
32 Paul Shepard Eastpoint MI 102 71 1 M 70-74 57:23.2
33 Jami Davidson Lapeer MI 137 25 2 F 25-29 57:34.0
34 Jeffery Randall Caro MI 22 44 3 M 40-44 57:34.0
35 Sara Young Fostoria MI 26 37 2 F 35-39 57:44.9
36 Lon Coleman Millington MI 90 37 5 M 35-39 58:07.6
37 Jen Debillis Dryden MI 112 35 3 F 35-39 59:55.8
38 Wayne Haney Lapeer MI 30 44 4 M 40-44 1:01:53.7
39 Bridget Whitican Emmett MI 115 38 4 F 35-39 1:02:16.4
40 Jeanne Cherry Dryden MI 70 37 5 F 35-39 1:02:24.7
41 Scott Thiele Rochester MI 132 39 6 M 35-39 1:02:43.0
42 Kathy Preisel Almont MI 2 48 3 F 45-49 1:05:23.1
43 Vicki Laseke Almont MI 63 48 4 F 45-49 1:05:23.1
44 Stacey Mitchell Flint MI 130 43 1 F 40-44 1:05:27.5
45 Andrea Thelen North Branch MI 131 26 3 F 25-29 1:05:32.9
46 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 110 56 2 M 55-59 1:06:25.2
47 Joseph Dobos Lapeer MI 61 59 3 M 55-59 1:06:33.2
48 Mark Stockoski Ortonville MI 81 32 3 M 30-34 1:07:06.6
49 Rodger Cherry Dryden MI 66 45 4 M 45-49 1:07:17.5
50 Jennifer Bialek Metamora MI 75 34 1 F 30-34 1:07:33.5
51 LIz Kielt Lapeer MI 74 33 2 F 30-34 1:07:34.3
52 Jessica Briedenstein Davison MI 85 18 1 F 15-19 1:08:59.9
53 Sue Corrion Chesterfield MI 111 44 2 F 40-44 1:10:31.5
54 Sarah Evans Metamora MI 69 43 3 F 40-44 1:12:35.6
55 Anne Sherrieb Silverwood MI 48 31 3 F 30-34 1:12:54.1
56 Carol Purvis Lapeer MI 3 45 5 F 45-49 1:13:00.0
57 Michelle Campbell Almont MI 64 48 6 F 45-49 1:13:00.2
58 Bill Ogden Lapeer MI 9 35 7 M 35-39 1:13:42.3
59 Melissa Ogden Lapeer MI 10 31 4 F 30-34 1:13:42.4
60 Brian Sherrieb Silverwood MI 47 32 4 M 30-34 1:17:58.7
>

Lapeer, MI
Elite Coaching and Timing service