Trojan Relays

back to results

Apr. 24, 2009

Trojan Relays
Whitmore Lake, MI

Boys Team Scores
Whitmore Lake 121, Manchester 84, Ida 80, Summerfield 74, South Lyon East 69, Bishop Foley 26, Allen Academy 23, Southfield Christian 22

Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1 Whitmore Lake (Youngs, Banks, Jackson, Machin) 1:11.3
2 Summerfield 1:12.3
3 South Lyon East 1:18.7
4 Ida 1:20.2

Boys 4x1600 Relay
1 Whitmore Lake (Ward 5:13.6, Regal 5:07.1, 21:07.4
Sherman 5:23.4, Fanson 5:23.8)
2 South Lyon East (Foley 5:03.3, Heathcock 5:20.3, 21:44.7
Fitzgerald 5:28.6, Dunnuck 5:52.5)
3 Summerfield (Ladd 5:24.0, Mason 5:35.2, 22:24.0
Townsend 5:38.9, Mahon 5:46.0)
4 Ida (Brubaker 5:18.0, D. Hulbert 5:29.7, 23:09.0
T. Hulbert 5:31.0, O’Rourke 6:50.3)
5 Allen Academy (Carter 6:23.1, Ellis 7:22.0 31:14.9
Miller 8:17.3, Carter 9:12.5)

Boys 4x200 Relay
1 Whitmore Lake (Weidman, Griffin, Los, Machin) 1:33.6
2 Ida 1:34.7
3 Manchester 1:35.3
4 Southfield Christian
5 Bishop Foley
6 Allen Academy
7 South Lyon East
8 Summerfield

Boys 4x800 Relay
1 Whitmore Lake (Carpenter, Milbocker, Dewey, Munro) 8:45.5
2 South Lyon East 8:59.0
3 Manchester 9:03.7
4 Southfield Christian 9:20.1
5 Ida 10:10.1
6 Summerfield 10:57.6
7 Allen Academy 11:02.8

Boys Sprint Medley Relay (100/100/200/400)
1 Whitmore Lake (Youngs, Griffin, Los, Machin) 1:38.1
2 Manchester 1:38.7
3 Ida 1:40.6
4 Bishop Foley 1:41.0
5 Summerfield 1:43.7
6 South Lyon East 1:47.6
7 Allen Academy 1:52.6

Boys Thundering Herd 4x100 Relay (Throwers use discus as baton)
1 Bishop Foley 51.3
2 Manchester 51.5
3 Ida 51.6
4 South Lyon East 52.7
5 Whitmore Lake (Komor, Clinansmith, Ramirez, Clinansmith) 54.2
6 Summerfield 58.0

Boys Freshman/Sophomore 4x100 Relay
1 Summerfield 47.6
2 Whitmore Lake (Banks, Bank, Johnson, Weidman) 50.1
3 Ida 50.2
4 Manchester 51.7
5 South Lyon East 52.8
6 Allen Academy 58.2

Boys Varsity 4x100 Relay
1 Ida 44.9
2 Manchester 45.2
3 Whitmore Lake (Youngs, McIntyre, Griffin, Los) 45.9
4 Summerfield 46.1
5 South Lyon East 46.9
6 Bishop Foley 47.0
7 Southfield Christian 47.1
8 Allen Academy 48.1

Boys Distance Medley Relay
1 Whitmore Lake (Carpenter, Hoeft, Ward, Munro) 11:57.0
2 South Lyon East 12:15.5
3 Manchester 12:39.6
4 Southfield Christian 12:39.8
5 Ida 13:09.3

Boys Freshman/Sophomore 4x400 Relay
1 Whitmore Lake (Fanson, Dewey, Banks, Milbocker) 3:53.6
2 Summerfield 3:59.9
3 Manchester 4:00.4
4 South Lyon East 4:00.6
5 Ida 4:04.7

Boys Varsity 4x400 Relay
1 Manchester 3:36.6
2 Ida 3:40.9
3 South Lyon East 3:42.4
4 Whitmore Lake (Carpenter, McIntyre, Mainez, Weidman) 3:43.8
5 Southfield Christian 3:48.2
6 Summerfield 3:57.0

Boys Long Jump Relay
1 Whitmore Lake (Machin 19-6, McIntyre 18-2, 55-1.5
Griffin 17-4.75)
2 Ida (Wheeler 18-3, Walters 17-7.5, Woelmer 15-3.75) 52-2.25
3 Summerfield (Denham 17-11.5, Crots 17-3.25, 51-3.25
Hewitt 16-3)
4 Manchester (Jose 18-2, Kingsbury 16-6.75, 50-0
Getty 15-3.25)
5 South Lyon East (Lambi 17-7.5, Griffin 16-4..5, 49-1.25
Getty 15-3.25)
6 Allen Academy (Dillard 15-5, Robinson 14-2) 29-7

Boys High Jump Relay
1 Whitmore Lake (Los 5-10, Clinansmith 5-10, 17-0
Kujawski 5-4)
2 Manchester (Hone 5-8, Ross 5-6, Mulcare 5-0) 16-2
3 Summerfield (Ratliff 5-4, Ladd 5-2, Mason 5-0) 15-6
4 Ida (Hawkins 5-8, Eid 4-10, Gossared 4-10) 15-4
5 South Lyon East (Wagner 5-4) 5-4

Boys Shot Put Relay
1 Manchester (Quick 35-9, Margraves 32-9, Ross 48-9) 117-3
2 Whitmore Lake (Komor 38-7.5, Clinansmith 34-5, 107-5
Ramirez 34-4.5)
3 Bishop Foley (Nabozny 38-8.5, Kaiser 34-5, 106-0.5
Bochniak 32-11)
4 Summerfield (P. Bailey 36-2, S. Bailey 34-4.5, 105-10.5
Townsend 37-4.5)
5 Ida (Asbury 33-4.5, Langenlose 32-4, Buehren 38-2.5) 103-11
6 South Lyon East (Murray 28-10.5, Humfleet 24-9, 86-8
McLaughlin 34.0.5)
7 Allen Academy (Sterner 25-7.5, Rodgers 19-11, 64-2.5
Williams 18-8)

Boys Discus Relay
1 Whitmore Lake (Beurer 111-4.5, Komor 112-1.5, 336-2
Clinansmith 112-9)
2 Bishop Foley (Kaisor 106-9, Nabozny 95-0, 301-8
Trumbo 99-11)
3 Ida (Brettschneider 90-3, Cangealose 76-0, 274-8
Buemrer 108-5)
4 Manchester (Quick 90-3, Margraves 103-2, 268-1
Weber 74-8)
5 Summerfield (Schass 64-8, Huneke 71-1, 238-7
Bailey 102-10)
6 Allen Academy (Williams 45-7, Damonte 39-5, 150-4.5
Sterner 65-4.5)
7 South Lyon East (Humfleet 79-7, Murray 75-6.5) 79-7
8 Southfield Christian (Schmitke 70-2) 70-2




Girls Team Scores
Manchester 100, South Lyon East 94, Whitmore Lake 85, Ida 80, Summerfield 55, Southfield Christian 28, Bishop Foley 13, Allen Academy 5

Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1 South Lyon East 1:16.2
2 Ida 1:16.3
3 Whitmore Lake (Braun, Connelly, Spiegelberg, O. Smid) 1:23.6
4 Summerfield 1:26.0

Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
1 Ida (Anderson 6:24.1, Woodfill 7:00.5, 26:59.8
Fickel 6:42.0, Huss 6:53.3)
2 South Lyon East (Woods 6:36.8, Meagher 6:57.5, 27:21.7
Wolschleger 7:04.1, Burina 7:24.0)
3 Summerfield (Belond 8:05.4, Beck 8:24.9 32:36.1
Paren 8:05.9, Schmidt 8:05.8)

Girls 4x200 Relay
1 Manchester 1:54.0
2 Southfield Christian 1:56.0
3 Whitmore Lake (Blount, Alexa, Hernandez, Bower) 1:59.4
4 South Lyon East 1:59.8
5 Summerfield 2:34.9
DQ Allen Academy
DQ Ida

Girls 4x800 Relay
1 Ida 11:18.0
2 Whitmore Lake (Leonard, Totten, Cattley, N. Smid) 11:27.0
3 Manchester 11:48.0
4 South Lyon East 11:52.0
DNF Summerfield

Girls Sprint Medley Relay (100/100/200/400)
1 Whitmore Lake (Hernandez, Alexa, Blount, O. Smid) 2:00.8
2 Manchester 2:04.1
3 Ida 2:05.8
4 South Lyon East 2:05.9
5 Southfield Christian 2:12.8
6 Summerfield 2:18.5

Girls Thundering Herd 4x100 Relay (Throwers use Discus as Baton)
1 South Lyon East 58.2
2 Manchester 1:02.1
3 Summerfield 1:11.8

Girls Frosh-Soph 4x100 Relay
1 Manchester 55.5
2 South Lyon East 59.2
3 Ida 59.4
4 Summerfield 59.5
5 Whitmore Lake (Bolda, Lampe, Connelly, Spiegelberg) 1:05.6

Girls Varsity 4x100 Relay
1 Manchester 54.4
2 South Lyon East 55.4
3 Whitmore Lake (Blount, Alexa, Totten, Hernandez) 56.5
4 Ida 56.7
5 Summerfield 1:10.0
DQ Allen Academy

Girls Distance Medley Relay (1200/400/800/1600)
1 Southfield Christian 13:28.7
2 Whitmore Lake (Leonard, N. Smid, Cattley, Totten) 14:43.4
3 Ida 14:50.1
4 Manchester 15:20.3
5 South Lyon East 15:21.8
6 Summerfield 18:23.7

Girls Frosh-Soph 4x400 Relay
1 Manchester 4:48.4
2 South Lyon East 4:55.9
3 Ida 4:57.7
4 Summerfield 5:18.9

Girls Varsity 4x400 Relay
1 Manchester 4:31.1
2 Whitmore Lake (Hernandez, Totten, Leonard, O. Smid) 4:35.3
3 Southfield Christian 4:48.6
4 South Lyon East 4:55.2
5 Ida 5:14.0
6 Summerfield 5:52.3

Girls Long Jump Relay
1 South Lyon East (Timm 14’5.75, Green 14’2.5, Sandell 14’6) 43’2.25
2 Manchester (Macie 12’7.5, Horning 12’4, Givbach 14’4.5) 39’4
3 Whitmore Lake (Cattley 13’1, Braun 10’8, Alexa 11’0.5) 34’9.5
4 Summerfield (K. Larocca 11’4, Jewell 10’5.5, A. Larocca10’7.5) 32’5
5 Allen Academy (Hankins 11’2.25) 11’2.25

Girls High Jump Relay
1 Whitmore Lake (O. Smid 4’10, N. Smid 4’8, Spiegelberg 4’6) 14’0
2 Manchester (Heldt 4’8, Steele 4’2, Girbach 4’8) 13’6
3 Summerfield (Zimmelman 4’4, Schmidt 4’2, Beck 4’0) 12’6
4 Ida (Smith 4’6, Cherry 4’6, Anderson NH) 9’0
5 South Lyon East (Timm 4’2, Sandell 4’4) 8’6

Girls Discus Relay
1 Manchester (Ball 64’11, Kreklaw 70’5, Weidmire 86’0) 251’4
2 South Lyon East (Whitaker 67’10.5, Creech 75’0, Bedich 71’11.5) 214’10
3 Ida (Pearch 94’2, Schlump 60’1, Fuchs 47’7) 201’10
4 Whitmore Lake (Huskinson 69’8.5, Mayleben 60’8, Spiegelberg 58’10.5) 189’3
5 Summerfield (Miller 62’8, Mitchell 62’6.5, Brown 55’2.5) 180’5
6 Bishop Foley (Hieflie 53’1.5, Eckert 57’2.5, Starceski 69’1) 179’5
7 Allen Academy (Carpenter 64’11, Brawn 45’7, Clanson 47’3) 157’9

Girls Shot Put Relay
1 Bishop Foley (Starceski 30’7, Hieflie 27’0, Eckert 21’6) 79’1
2 Whitmore Lake (Huskinson 28’11, Braun 21’2.5, Mayleben 20’6) 70’8
3 South Lyon East (Timm 21’9, Whitaker 24’4.5, Creech 24’0.5) 70’2
4 Manchester (Kempher 20’1, Kerklaw 21’5.5, Weidmayer 26’1) 67’7.5
5 Ida (Pearch 26’2, Schlump 20’10, Fuchs 19’7.5) 66’7.5
6 Allen Academy (Carpenter 23’3, Clanton 21’8.5, Brown 19’1.5) 64’1
7 Summerfield (Rodziewicz 22’0, Mitchell 19’7.5, Brown 18’11.5) 60’7