Kappa Delta

back to results

Apr. 25, 2009

Kappa Delta
Lansing, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Merriman East Lansing MI 86 21 12 22:25.3 7:14/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Grieve Alden MI 47 20 1 16:32.5 5:20/M
Female 19 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Reyna Swartz Creek MI 120 18 18 24:00.4 7:45/M
2 Kelley Karl Rochester MI 65 19 20 24:04.8 7:46/M
3 Emily Reinhardt Okemos MI 118 19 29 25:59.2 8:23/M
4 Andrea Scarlett Clarkston MI 127 19 34 26:26.8 8:32/M
5 Kathy Mihelick Canton MI 88 0 45 28:01.9 9:02/M
6 Chae Mamayek White Lake MI 80 19 46 28:10.0 9:05/M
7 Margaret Anderson 184 19 54 30:00.6 9:41/M
8 Marla Kerwin 188 18 58 30:59.1 10:00/M
9 Chalise Maybee Orchard Lake MI 175 19 62 31:34.2 10:11/M
10 Paige Labarge East Lansing MI 180 19 64 31:45.3 10:15/M
11 Julie Lyskawa 76 0 66 32:43.0 10:33/M
12 Emily Lalonde 186 18 69 33:30.7 10:48/M
13 Alexandra Pepin East Lansing MI 108 18 71 34:33.4 11:09/M
14 Sam Surrell East Grand Rapids 137 19 74 38:08.6 12:18/M
15 Hannah O’brien East Grand Rapids 98 19 75 38:10.4 12:19/M
16 Nicole Canepa Grand Rapids MI 21 19 76 38:11.2 12:19/M
17 Anna Bliss East Lansing MI 10 19 78 38:28.7 12:25/M
18 Kerri Boydell Ada MI 14 18 80 39:07.5 12:37/M
19 Ellie Hundt East Lansing MI 60 18 84 41:19.2 13:20/M
20 Rachael Sylvester 187 18 85 41:24.6 13:21/M
21 Kaitlyn Maybee 176 16 88 44:01.9 14:12/M
22 Robin Tashijan Lake Angelus MI 141 0 92 45:05.6 14:33/M
23 Alexa Tashijan Lake Angelus MI 140 17 93 45:09.1 14:34/M
24 Maryann Barnes East Lansing MI 7 0 96 45:23.8 14:38/M
25 Lauren Verbanik East Lansing MI 147 19 97 45:37.6 14:43/M
26 Marie Tashijan Lake Angelus MI 139 19 103 46:30.2 15:00/M
27 Samantha Weidendorf East Lansing MI 149 19 104 47:35.3 15:21/M
28 Jessica Kretehmer 182 19 105 47:37.2 15:22/M
29 Brittany Miller East Lansing MI 90 19 109 48:19.3 15:35/M
30 Jayme Olsen East Lansing MI 100 19 112 50:30.0 16:17/M
31 Katie Thomas East Lansing MI 143 18 115 50:32.2 16:18/M
32 Jan Henzie Bloomfield MI 50 0 117 50:39.4 16:20/M
33 Jackie Ready Birch Run MI 116 19 123 51:44.7 16:41/M
34 Anna Bunge Bloomfield MI 20 19 124 51:45.4 16:42/M
35 Brittany Abraham Ada MI 2 19 127 52:15.8 16:51/M
36 Kaylee David East Lansing MI 33 18 128 52:16.5 16:52/M
37 Lauren Lammy East Lansing MI 72 18 129 52:17.8 16:52/M
38 Kara Bunbury East Lansing MI 19 19 130 52:20.3 16:53/M
39 Fran Belanger East Lansing MI 8 19 131 52:29.7 16:56/M
40 Julie Hogan Grand Rapids MI 53 0 132 52:30.5 16:56/M
41 Allison Hogan East Lansing MI 55 19 133 52:34.8 16:57/M
42 Kirsten Adams 197 18 137 54:03.3 17:26/M
43 Brittany Bachteal Grosse Pointe Park 5 18 138 54:04.3 17:26/M
44 Rose Petoskey East Lansing MI 113 18 140 54:07.1 17:27/M
45 Jena Timmington Royal Oak MI 144 19 145 1:03:10.6 20:23/M
Male 19 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Alvarez Jonesville MI 3 16 3 18:57.5 6:07/M
2 Travis Gordon Byron MI 46 18 19 24:03.2 7:45/M
3 Sabeek Pradhan Coldwater MI 114 14 23 24:26.8 7:53/M
4 Dave Mihelick Canton MI 89 0 35 26:29.7 8:33/M
5 Nathan Bowling East Lansing MI 12 18 59 31:04.2 10:01/M
6 Mike Henzie Bloomfield MI 51 0 125 51:46.1 16:42/M
7 Clayton Schoenbine East Lansing MI 130 18 139 54:06.0 17:27/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Sweeney 204 20 14 22:59.4 7:25/M
2 Ashley Kincaid East Lansing MI 66 21 27 25:08.7 8:06/M
3 Nicole Corriveau Hartland MI 29 21 41 27:38.0 8:55/M
4 Katie Rohn East Lansing MI 123 21 43 27:40.0 8:55/M
5 Brandi Dunkel 181 20 49 29:11.8 9:25/M
6 Carmel Santos East Lansing MI 125 21 50 29:17.5 9:27/M
7 Nicole Sangregario East Lansing MI 179 21 51 29:21.5 9:28/M
8 Jamie Sloman East Lansing MI 134 20 52 29:41.4 9:35/M
9 Michelle Chalker East Lansing MI 22 21 60 31:21.8 10:07/M
10 Caitlin Painchaud East Lansing MI 104 21 63 31:36.5 10:12/M
11 Chelsea Mercier East Lansing MI 85 22 65 32:42.1 10:33/M
12 Kelly Rafferty 185 20 67 32:45.5 10:34/M
13 Erica Peterson East Lansing MI 112 20 68 33:20.8 10:45/M
14 Krystal McMaster Olivet MI 84 23 72 35:05.5 11:19/M
15 Leslie Brown East Lansing MI 15 21 73 37:29.6 12:05/M
16 Leigh Tyler Niles MI 146 20 77 38:27.9 12:24/M
17 Rebecca Jo Ragland McHenry IL 115 20 81 39:28.0 12:44/M
18 Brittany Denker 183 20 83 40:05.0 12:56/M
19 Shannon McCarthy Grand Rapids MI 208 20 90 44:52.3 14:28/M
20 Axie Horton East Lansing MI 199 21 94 45:19.0 14:37/M
21 Jessica Barnes East Lansing MI 6 21 95 45:22.9 14:38/M
22 Stephanie Johnson East Lansing MI 62 20 98 45:39.8 14:44/M
23 Heather Buerger East Lansing MI 17 22 100 45:57.4 14:49/M
24 Brittany Zito Clinton Township M 160 22 102 46:02.4 14:51/M
25 Carla Fiorenzo East Lansing MI 42 24 106 47:57.1 15:28/M
26 Brianna Peterson East Lansing MI 110 20 114 50:31.7 16:18/M
27 Erin Campbell 178 20 116 50:33.1 16:18/M
28 Kimber Wilson East Lansing MI 154 20 119 50:43.9 16:22/M
29 Kate Farrar East Lansing MI 40 20 122 51:43.6 16:41/M
30 Christa Koch East Lansing MI 67 21 135 53:07.4 17:08/M
31 Marissa Malcolm East Lansing MI 79 22 136 54:02.1 17:26/M
32 Michelle Unknown 201 22 141 54:08.0 17:28/M
33 Megan Augustyniak East Lansing MI 4 21 142 54:09.1 17:28/M
34 Elizabeth Kubik Royal Oak MI 71 20 147 1:03:34.1 20:30/M
35 Gina Ferrari East Lansing MI 206 20 149 1:03:47.0 20:35/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Sloan East Lansing MI 133 20 4 19:07.5 6:10/M
2 Alex Cummings East Lansing MI 30 21 5 19:30.8 6:17/M
3 Rob Redies East Lansing MI 117 22 6 19:35.7 6:19/M
4 Justin Lockwood Northville MI 74 21 7 19:58.4 6:26/M
5 Jonathan Riddle East Lansing MI 121 21 8 20:03.4 6:28/M
6 Daniel Shupe East Lansing MI 131 20 10 20:13.1 6:31/M
7 Austin Abessinio East Lansing MI 1 20 11 20:36.6 6:39/M
8 Jach Watson 211 23 13 22:41.4 7:19/M
9 Nathan Reinhardt Birch Run MI 119 22 15 23:16.8 7:30/M
10 Dan Horgan Farmington Hills M 56 23 16 23:20.0 7:32/M
11 Dan Waslawski East Lansing MI 148 20 22 24:20.6 7:51/M
12 Adam Stichter 205 20 24 24:37.1 7:56/M
13 Erik Lenss 193 22 25 24:45.1 7:59/M
14 Sean Vidal 195 22 26 25:07.6 8:06/M
15 Adam Siero East Lansing MI 132 22 31 26:22.0 8:30/M
16 Justin Whitney East Lansing MI 151 21 32 26:23.1 8:31/M
17 Tyler Gaddy East Lansing MI 44 20 33 26:24.3 8:31/M
18 Patrick Harign 170 20 38 26:51.5 8:40/M
19 Matt Dobbins 169 23 40 27:06.0 8:45/M
20 Brett Werbow East Lansing MI 150 20 42 27:39.0 8:55/M
21 Alex Mihelick East Lansing MI 87 20 44 27:51.7 8:59/M
22 Nathaniel Giddings 203 23 47 28:44.4 9:16/M
23 Jude Santos East Lansing MI 124 24 48 29:08.8 9:24/M
24 Sean Howard Charlotte MI 59 24 70 34:26.3 11:06/M
25 Nathaniel Parks Niles MI 106 21 79 38:30.9 12:25/M
26 Ann Yats Mt. Morris MI 157 22 82 39:29.2 12:44/M
27 Zach Steffes 209 20 91 44:53.6 14:29/M
28 Brian Lang East Lansing MI 73 22 99 45:41.1 14:44/M
29 Zack Colman East Lansing MI 26 20 113 50:30.8 16:17/M
30 Bruce Ish 207 21 148 1:03:46.8 20:34/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Henzie Farmington Hills M 49 26 126 51:56.3 16:45/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Stivers 194 29 9 20:08.3 6:30/M
2 D. Jesse Riemersma Byron Center MI 122 26 28 25:41.3 8:17/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Brillanter 192 39 17 23:51.1 7:42/M
2 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 173 35 61 31:29.9 10:09/M
3 Helen Denker Hudsonville MI 34 39 111 49:00.8 15:48/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrin Hartley E. Lansing MI 190 35 55 30:08.7 9:43/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Lacross 189 42 30 26:17.6 8:29/M
2 Cindy Saunders 171 43 56 30:31.8 9:51/M
3 Sue Ferrari 210 43 146 1:03:31.4 20:29/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Boydell Ada MI 13 46 86 43:31.3 14:02/M
2 Kathy Sweeney Oxford MI 138 47 87 43:33.1 14:03/M
3 Susan Brown Hudsonville MI 16 48 110 49:00.5 15:48/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 174 45 2 16:47.1 5:25/M
2 Todd Scarlett Clarkston MI 126 49 36 26:30.8 8:33/M
3 Ken Ortiz Lennon MI 101 48 37 26:32.0 8:34/M
4 Harold Saunders 172 48 57 30:33.1 9:51/M
5 Chris Maybee 177 46 89 44:03.3 14:13/M
6 Scott Hogan Grand Rapids MI 54 47 134 53:07.0 17:08/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Corriveau Hartland MI 27 50 53 29:50.6 9:37/M
2 Leslie Fiorenzo Wyoming MI 43 51 107 47:58.2 15:28/M
3 Linda Wilson Birmingham MI 152 52 120 50:45.8 16:22/M
4 Ginger Hensley Grand Rapids MI 48 52 121 51:43.0 16:41/M
5 Jan McGraw Grosse Pointe Shore 82 54 143 54:12.6 17:29/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Corriveau Hartland MI 28 50 39 26:58.1 8:42/M
2 Dan Buerger Grand Rapids MI 18 51 101 45:59.9 14:50/M
3 Scott Wilson Birmingham MI 153 52 118 50:40.6 16:21/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Ortiz Swartz Creek MI 102 57 21 24:10.5 7:48/M
2 Tom McGraw Grosse Pointe Shore 83 56 144 54:20.0 17:32/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Unknown 164 99 108 48:18.4 15:35/M