Northwood Open

back to results

Apr. 16, 2009

Northwood Open
Northwood University, Midland, MI


Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fulton, Will Northwood 10.80 10.68q 5
2 Percival, Kyle Unattached 10.65 10.76q 3
3 Williams, James Olivet College 11.18 10.95q 4
3 Lawson, Kevin Northwood 10.81 10.95q 1
5 Chevalier, Scott SVSU 11.05 10.97q 3
6 Esch, Justin Northwood 11.26 11.08q 5
7 Haile, Serak Unattached 11.34 11.10q 2
7 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 11.00 11.10q 3
9 White, Damacious Aquinas 11.24 11.11 5
10 Wright, patrick LSSU 10.98 11.12 2
11 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 11.18 11.14 1
12 Wojewuczki, Lance Northwood 11.05 11.16 3
13 Hewson, Matt Aquinas 11.04 11.18 2
14 Gooch, Paris Northwood 11.26 11.29 1
14 Fleming, Jared Davenport 11.40 11.29 5
14 Carranza, Xavier Alma 11.85 11.29 4
17 Max, Emery Hope 11.21 11.31 1
17 Goldwater, John Northwood 11.28 11.31 4
19 Ball, Mike Aquinas 11.44 11.34 5
20 Echtinaw, Josh Hope 11.38 11.36 3
21 Schofield, Andrew Hope 11.42 11.45 3
21 Charbonneau, Ben LSSU 11.25 11.45 2
23 Wright, Corey Unattached 11.40 11.56 1
23 Davis, Paul LSSU 11.01 11.56 4
25 Shelton, Chaz Hope 11.38 11.59 5
26 Chunn, Eric Unattached 11.54 11.67 5
27 Lampkin, Cameron Hope 11.06 11.69 2
28 Wilson, Bryant Alma 11.77 11.85 2
29 Gamble, Charles Hope 11.67 11.87 5
30 Monroe, Ben Unattached 11.65 11.88 1
31 Dandridge, DeMonte SVSU 12.03 12.02 3
-- Gillmore, Micheal Unattached FS 3
-- Haynes, Robert Northwood DNF 4

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Percival, Kyle Unattached 10.76 10.64
2 Fulton, Will Northwood 10.68 J10.64
3 Chevalier, Scott SVSU 10.97 10.80
4 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 11.14 11.09
5 Haile, Serak Unattached 11.10 11.15
6 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 11.10 11.18

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fulton, Will Northwood 21.80 21.80 1
2 Chevalier, Scott SVSU 22.31 21.99 2
3 Davis, Paul LSSU 21.87 22.04 1
4 Lawson, Kevin Northwood 21.90 22.08 2
5 Esch, Justin Northwood 22.10 22.16 2
6 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 22.40 22.50 2
7 Wojewuczki, Lance Northwood 22.67 22.53 3
8 Johnson, Dustin Aquinas 22.34 22.61 1
9 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 22.49 22.64 1
10 Haile, Serak Unattached 22.94 22.67 4
11 Coles, Brandon Unattached 22.67 22.71 3
12 Max, Emery Hope 22.68 22.86 3
13 Echtinaw, Josh Hope 23.44 22.99 5
14 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 23.22 23.02 4
14 Peyerk, Corey Unattached 23.42 23.02 5
16 Benjamin, Dan SVSU 22.97 23.06 4
17 Wright, Corey Unattached 22.98 23.07 4
18 Hagge, Ben Unattached 23.24 23.10 5
19 McDonald, Jake Unattached 22.50 23.15 3
19 Fleming, Jared Davenport 23.00 23.15 4
21 Cipta, Nick Northwood 23.16 23.27 4
22 Goldwater, John Northwood 22.25 23.32 2
23 Shelton, Chaz Hope 23.34 23.42 5
24 Squires, Sean Hope 23.99 23.54 7
25 Periord, Joe Ferris 23.90 23.70 7
26 Butters, Ian Northwood 23.15 23.71 4
27 Wilson, Bryant Alma 23.65 23.99 6
28 Monroe, Ben Unattached 23.50 24.03 6
29 Wenson, Darrin Northwood 24.39 24.07 7
30 Paas, Michael Hope 24.52 24.12 7
31 Curth, Dane Alma 23.98 24.34 7
32 Evans, Eric Northwood 23.45 24.38 6
33 Siakel, Brandon Hope 24.59 24.45 8
34 Skory, Chris Ferris 24.20 24.55 7
35 Payne, Kyle Alma 24.84 24.67 8
36 Opalewski, Trevor SVSU 24.61 24.92 8
36 Dandridge, DeMonte SVSU 24.50 24.92 7
38 Goldwater, Joseph Unattached 24.67 25.37 8
39 Mill, Kyle Hope 25.98 25.41 8
40 Krum, Dean Unat 26.33 8
41 Fowler, Justin Alma 26.08 26.62 8

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Heincke, Matt Unat 49.90 49.79 1
2 Esch, Justin Northwood 49.80 50.35 1
3 Holmes, Jesse Olivet College 51.50 50.80 2
4 Coles, Brandon Unattached 51.83 50.91 3
5 Smith, Cameron Aquinas 50.54 51.23 2
6 Hull, Alex Hope 51.89 51.25 3
7 Cipta, Nick Northwood 51.50 51.28 2
8 Goldwater, John Northwood 49.25 51.42 1
9 Butters, Ian Northwood 50.80 51.61 2
10 Pierson, Preston Hope 52.51 51.67 3
11 Klotz, B J Aquinas 50.54 52.05 2
12 Page, Jake Unat 52.50 52.11 3
13 Squires, Sean Hope 52.68 52.12 4
14 McMaster, Matt Unattached 51.25 52.40 2
15 Major, Denny Davenport 52.00 52.41 3
16 Chew, Aaron Hope 53.67 52.42 4
17 Paas, Michael Hope 53.80 52.88 4
18 Periord, Joe Ferris 52.50 53.41 3
19 Curth, Dane Alma 54.14 53.74 5
20 Wenson, Darrin Northwood 53.50 53.97 4
21 Goldwater, Joseph Unattached 53.93 54.77 6
22 Evans, Eric Northwood 54.25 54.90 5
23 Payne, Kyle Alma 54.76 55.25 5
24 Hughes, Pat Northwood 54.00 55.56 5
25 Collica, Nick Club Running Cmu 56.00 55.79 6
26 Mill, Kyle Hope 56.36 57.17 6
27 Lunning, Erik SVSU 54.21 57.33 5
28 Fowler, Justin Alma 58.79 58.28 6
29 Dabkowski, Mike Club Running Cmu 56.00 58.80 6
30 Krum, Dean Unat 1:00.82 6
31 Townsel, Brandon Olivet College 55.00 1:01.03 5
-- Cholometes, Simon Northwood 49.40 DNF 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris 1:51.00 1:51.53
2 Watson, Sam Northwood 1:52.00 1:52.33
3 Fischer, Jared Northwood 1:52.39
4 Filipek, Anthony SVSU 1:52.00 1:52.61
5 Thelen, Nick Aquinas 1:57.94 1:55.53
6 Leikert, Chris Aquinas 1:53.84 1:55.87
7 Stone, Derek SVSU 1:57.00 1:56.00
8 Vereecke, Andy Aquinas 1:56.94 1:56.34
9 Lynch, Zach LSSU 1:57.90 1:56.49
10 Love, Nathan Hope 1:59.00 1:56.54
11 Williams, Evan LSSU 1:55.90 1:57.28
12 Arnold, Josh SVSU 1:57.00 1:57.98
13 Stickney, Kolin Aquinas 1:55.84 1:58.52
14 Kooy, Collin Hope 1:58.00 1:58.90
15 Leetsma, Joe Aquinas 1:59.24 1:59.55
16 Snellink, Joey Davenport 2:00.47 2:00.60
17 Hernandez, Brian Hope 1:59.00 2:00.96
18 Waskiewicz, Dan Northwood 1:57.50 2:01.27
19 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 1:58.00 2:01.32
20 Deja, Matt Alma 1:59.76 2:01.41
21 Lawrence, Brandon Northwood 1:59.80 2:01.57
22 Humphrey, Chris Unattached 1:58.00 2:03.90
23 Bell, Paris Davenport 2:01.50 2:04.07
24 Rybinski, Pete Aquinas 2:05.00 2:05.45
25 Mate, Scott Unattached 1:52.50 2:05.68
26 Purple, Ray Unat 2:05.00 2:05.99
27 Kanfer, Matthew Northwood 1:58.00 2:06.80
28 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 2:00.60 2:07.16
29 Collica, Nick Club Running Cmu 2:15.00 2:09.43
30 Votaw, Doug Unattached 2:00.00 2:09.90
31 Hunt, Jake Ferris 2:10.48
32 Losinski, Kreg Davenport 2:06.75 2:11.64
33 Donovan, Kevin Northern Michiga 2:12.00 2:13.36
34 McPherson, Michael LSSU 2:05.00 2:14.02
35 Newman, Tarkington Club Running Cmu 2:15.00 2:17.78
36 Bremer, Mike Alma 2:05.35 2:19.32
37 Johnson, Alex Olivet College 2:25.00 2:23.10
38 Bollman, Eddie Northern Michiga 2:20.00 2:24.57
39 Ebindict, Tim Northern Michiga 2:20.00 2:30.61

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weddel, Len SVSU 4:02.43 3:58.22
2 Welmers, Derek SVSU 4:00.12 4:01.17
3 Richards, Ben SVSU 3:55.00 4:01.23
4 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 4:08.00 4:03.95
5 Snellink, Joey Davenport 4:08.50 4:06.68
6 Sanchez, Nathan Unattached 4:07.00 4:07.32
7 Heiler, Dustin Aquinas 4:10.00 4:10.16
8 Gibson, Richard LSSU 4:10.00 4:12.02
9 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 4:12.00 4:13.01
10 Seaver, Cortland SVSU 4:05.00 4:14.24
11 Fineout, Ben Hope 4:25.00 4:14.89
12 Arndt, Kyle Hope 4:19.94 4:15.83
13 Morgan, Mike Aquinas 4:12.00 4:17.77
14 Bremer, Mike Alma 4:20.00 4:20.36
15 Reschke, Kent Hope 4:20.00 4:20.81
16 Purple, Ray Unat 4:15.00 4:23.95
17 Allen, Luke LSSU 4:04.00 4:24.77
18 Losinski, Kreg Davenport 4:33.34 4:26.84
19 Richardson, Jordan Hope 4:25.00 4:28.32
20 Thornton, Tom LSSU 4:04.00 4:28.70
21 Gibson, Kyle Hope 4:25.00 4:29.99
22 Bollman, Chad Northern Michiga 4:30.00 4:31.73
23 Foley, Ken Aquinas 4:15.00 4:32.69
24 Donovan, Kevin Northern Michiga 4:32.00 4:35.30
25 Johnson, Alex Olivet College 4:54.93 4:55.24
26 Bollman, Eddie Northern Michiga 4:50.00 4:58.48
27 Winbigler, Jacob Club Running Cmu 5:15.00 5:05.16
28 Jabero, Allen Unattached 4:45.00 5:09.61
29 Clark, Sean LSSU 5:00.00 5:15.13

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tarbutton, Benjamin LSSU 15:05.00 15:23.64
2 Jerome, Josh Northwood 15:00.00 15:27.03
3 Lutzke, Matt Unattached 14:45.00 15:28.90
4 McGlothlin, Sean Aquinas 15:24.00 15:32.86
5 Kraus, Derek Northwood 15:00.00 15:42.95
6 Cahoon, Rick Unattached 15:40.00 15:48.82
7 Gravelyn, Mike Aquinas 15:10.00 15:51.55
8 Crossman, Tyler Ferris 15:25.00 15:53.71
9 Lea, Devin Aquinas 15:30.00 15:55.27
10 Peacock, Wade Alma 15:20.00 16:02.17
11 Arnold, Cory Unattached 16:19.00 16:06.39
12 Ekel, Nick SVSU 15:49.00 16:13.94
13 Pease, Lucas LSSU 16:20.00 16:23.46
14 Best, Alex Ferris 15:50.00 16:26.84
15 Wejrowski, Tyler Northwood 15:30.00 16:27.68
16 Reynolds, Brian Ferris 15:50.00 16:31.48
17 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 16:35.00 16:33.82
18 Klein, Patrick SVSU 16:31.26 16:35.21
19 Chovanec, Matt Unattached 16:30.00 16:36.26
20 Trausch, Adam Davenport 16:35.00 16:38.54
21 Begley, Curtis Ferris 15:50.00 16:40.65
22 Weidmayer, Nick Unat 16:20.00 16:41.00
23 Reschke, Kent Hope 16:30.00 16:59.49
24 Fineout, Ben Hope 17:30.00 17:07.82
25 Wilson, Jeff SVSU 16:30.00 17:08.91
26 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 17:20.00 17:19.36
27 Wolthuis, Lucas Hope 17:00.00 17:27.19
28 Tchokreff, Dion LSSU 17:59.00 17:35.97
29 Boucher, Matt Alma 17:42.00 17:36.56
30 Kniaz, Keith Northwood 17:30.00 17:46.62
31 Richardson, Jordan Hope 17:00.00 17:54.98
32 Kositzke, Jacob Davenport 17:36.96 18:03.08
-- Foley, Greg Northwood 15:30.00 DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tilmon, Sam SVSU 14.85 15.18q 2
2 Ray, David Olivet College 15.72 15.60q 2
3 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 15.65 15.61q 1
4 Humphries, Brock SVSU 16.01 15.87q 2
5 Irwin, Ryan SVSU 16.36 16.03q 1
6 Mathis, Nate Aquinas 15.94 16.05q 2
7 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 15.71 16.12q 2
8 Preczewski, John LSSU 15.85 16.52q 1
9 Calyore, Christian Hope 16.37 16.56 2
10 Davis, CJ Davenport 16.55 16.89 1
11 Merlo, Joe Alma 16.97 17.59 2
12 Ringle, William Alma 17.13 19.19 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tilmon, Sam SVSU 15.18 15.18
2 Ray, David Olivet College 15.60 15.60
3 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 15.61 15.61
4 Humphries, Brock SVSU 15.87 15.87
5 Irwin, Ryan SVSU 16.03 16.03
6 Mathis, Nate Aquinas 16.05 16.05
7 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 16.12 16.12
8 Preczewski, John LSSU 16.52 16.52

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 55.88 55.65 1
2 Treiber, Aaron Hope 55.65 56.38 1
3 Ray, David Olivet College 58.14 56.90 2
4 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 56.24 57.81 1
5 Kean, Kevin Northern Michiga 56.02 58.06 1
6 Preczewski, John LSSU 59.00 58.99 2
7 Irwin, Ryan SVSU 59.10 59.04 2
8 Merlo, Joe Alma 59.03 59.42 2
9 Pridgeon, Paul Unattached 57.72 59.45 2
10 Jones, Michael Unattached 1:01.00 1:00.18 3
11 Ringle, William Alma 1:02.83 1:00.74 3
12 Crongeyer, Trey Unattached 56.42 1:01.31 2
13 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 58.50 1:02.00 2
14 Calyore, Christian Hope 1:00.74 1:02.02 3
15 Vinckier, John Ferris 1:05.11 1:04.46 3
16 Chew, Aaron Hope 1:00.81 1:09.44 3
-- McEnany, James Unattached 55.00 FS 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evans, Jesse SVSU 9:20.08 9:29.21
2 Gere, Travis Unattached 10:15.00 9:51.46
3 Bjorle, Seth Aquinas 9:50.00 9:58.28
4 Collins, Braxton Northwood 9:58.77 10:02.27
5 Wetters, Jon SVSU 10:04.20 10:07.58
6 Vardy, Sean LSSU 10:15.00 10:09.33
7 Libs, Andrew Aquinas 10:10.00 10:26.08
8 Mauney, Chris Hope 10:20.00 10:27.66
9 Hawks, Andrew Davenport 10:32.14
10 Wolthuis, Lucas Hope 10:20.00 10:39.34
11 Oglesby, Mackenzie LSSU 10:15.00 10:50.21

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northwood University 'A' 41.25 40.97
2 Aquinas College 'A' 41.94 42.47
1) Garvey, Blake 2) Johnson, Dustin
3) Hewson, Matt 4) McKinney, Rumeal
3 Hope College 'A' 43.12 42.52
1) Schofield, Andrew 2) VanderVeen, Kyle
3) Shelton, Chaz 4) Max, Emery
4 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 43.26 43.09
1) Tilmon, Sam 2) Irwin, Ryan
3) Benjamin, Dan 4) Chevalier, Scott
5 Lake Superior State Unive 'A' 43.00 43.16
6 Aquinas College 'B' 43.44 43.41
1) White, Damacious 2) Hagge, Ben
3) Chunn, Eric 4) Ball, Mike
7 Alma College 'A' 43.19 44.86
1) Wilson, Bryant 2) Merlo, Joe
3) Curranza, Xavier 4) Ringle, William

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hope College 'A' 3:22.03 3:21.88 1
2 Lake Superior State Unive 'A' 3:24.00 3:23.86 1
3 Northwood University 'B' 3:30.00 3:31.34 2
4 Hope College 'B' 3:27.35 3:32.32 2
5 Alma College 'A' 3:31.00 3:35.28 2
1) Ringle, William 2) Merlo, Joe
3) Curth, Dane 4) Curranza, Xavier
6 Lake Superior State Unive 'B' 3:30.00 3:56.30 2
-- Northwood University 'A' 3:25.00 DQ 1

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Donkersloot, John Hope 2.06m 2.05m 6-08.75
2 McDonald, Jake Unattached 1.94m 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Dugall, Joe SVSU 2.00m J2.00m 6-06.75
4 Bergsma, Sean Hope 2.01m 1.95m 6-04.75
5 Kruskamp, Andy Unattached 1.90m J1.95m 6-04.75
6 Simmons, Ryan SVSU 1.90m 1.90m 6-02.75
7 Fulton, Dezmon Hope 1.93m 1.85m 6-00.75
8 Preczewski, John LSSU 1.84m 1.80m 5-10.75
8 Wright, Corey Unattached 1.84m 1.80m 5-10.75
10 Gardner, Dave Unattached 1.95m J1.80m 5-10.75
-- Fowler, Justin Alma 1.52m NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Burns, Greg Ferris 4.76m 4.65m 15-03.00
2 LaPine, Sean SVSU 4.50m J4.65m 15-03.00
3 Czerny, Dave Unat 4.25m 13-11.25
4 Benjamin, Dan SVSU 4.20m 4.10m 13-05.25
5 Dinnan, Luke SVSU 4.20m J4.10m 13-05.25
6 Payne, Kyle Alma 4.01m J4.10m 13-05.25
7 Colten, James Hope 4.00m J4.10m 13-05.25
8 Leppek, Joe Ferris 4.00m 3.95m 12-11.50
9 Brady, Kyle Unat J3.95m 12-11.50
10 Wolf, Nick Olivet College 3.81m 3.65m 11-11.75
-- Trombley, Justin Ferris 4.30m NH

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gooch, Paris Northwood 7.10m 6.98mq 22-11.00
2 Allen, Jon Unattached 7.00m 6.66mq 21-10.25
3 Johnson, Dustin Aquinas 6.85m 6.56mq 21-06.25
4 Wright, patrick LSSU 6.65m 6.50mq 21-04.00
5 Kelly, Jordan Hope 6.55m 6.37mq 20-10.75
6 Treiber, Aaron Hope 6.94m 6.35mq 20-10.00
7 Gillmore, Micheal Unattached 6.32mq 20-09.00
8 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 6.39m 6.07mq 19-11.00
9 Wilson, Jonah Olivet College 6.27m 6.05m 19-10.25
10 Kruskamp, Andy Unattached 6.04m 19-09.75
11 Kean, Kevin Northern Michiga 6.22m 6.02m 19-09.00
12 Echtinaw, Josh Hope 6.57m 5.98m 19-07.50
13 Curry, Derek Unattached 6.24m 5.97m 19-07.00
14 Davis, CJ Davenport 6.24m 5.79m 19-00.00
15 Skory, Chris Ferris 5.63m 5.78m 18-11.75
16 Opalewski, Trevor SVSU 6.10m 5.71m 18-09.00
17 Monroe, Ben Unattached 6.01m 5.70m 18-08.50
18 Perkins, Monte Northwood 6.69m 5.69m 18-08.00
19 Stefonik, Mike Northern Michiga 6.00m 5.65m 18-06.50
20 Fowler, Justin Alma 5.50m 5.01m 16-05.25
-- Calvo, Jairo Aquinas 6.85m FOUL
-- Kimble, Brandan Olivet College 6.25m FOUL
-- Gardner, Dave Unattached 6.91m FOUL
-- Davis, Paul LSSU 6.40m FOUL

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Gooch, Paris Northwood 6.98m 7.36m 24-01.75
2 Wright, patrick LSSU 6.50m 6.42m 21-00.75
3 Kelly, Jordan Hope 6.37m 6.28m 20-07.25
3 Gillmore, Micheal Unattached 6.32m 6.28m 20-07.25
5 Wilson, Jonah Olivet College 6.05m 6.19m 20-03.75
-- Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 6.07m FOUL
-- Treiber, Aaron Hope 6.35m FOUL
-- Johnson, Dustin Aquinas 6.56m FOUL
-- Allen, Jon Unattached 6.66m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Jon Unattached 14.95m 15.10mq 49-06.50
2 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 13.65m 14.00mq 45-11.25
3 Wright, patrick LSSU 13.80m 13.67mq 44-10.25
4 Gillmore, Micheal Unattached 13.57mq 44-06.25
5 Jayne, Ryan SVSU 13.69m 13.24mq 43-05.25
6 Treiber, Aaron Hope 13.23m 13.00mq 42-08.00
7 Gooch, Paris Northwood 13.32m 12.93mq 42-05.25
8 Perkins, Monte Northwood 13.59m 12.56mq 41-02.50
-- Calvo, Jairo Aquinas 13.10m FOUL

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Stiffler, Donny Unattached 16.04mq 52-07.50
2 Egan, Sean SVSU 16.26m 15.07mq 49-05.50
3 Dietzel, Kane Unat 14.35mq 47-01.00
4 Koglin, Josh SVSU 13.78m 14.34mq 47-00.75
5 Pohlman, Dave Northern Michiga 14.26m 13.98mq 45-10.50
6 Pettit, Tyler Alma 14.10m 13.76mq 45-01.75
7 Tarrent, Devin Aquinas 13.71m 13.72mq 45-00.25
8 Marquardt, Justin Unattached 14.02m 13.69mq 44-11.00
9 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 12.92m 13.38m 43-10.75
10 Shielikis, Matt LSSU 12.85m 12.34m 40-06.00
11 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 15.75m 12.26m 40-02.75
11 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 13.10m 12.26m 40-02.75
13 Vossen, Zachary Hope 12.14m 12.02m 39-05.25
14 Ward, Ben Alma 12.02m 12.01m 39-05.00
15 Cross, Joe Northwood 13.21m 11.92m 39-01.25
16 Ellsworth, Adam Alma 12.94m 11.72m 38-05.50
17 Kelly, James Olivet College 11.50m 11.63m 38-02.00
18 Dye, James Olivet College 12.10m 11.53m 37-10.00
19 Bergsma, Sean Hope 11.31m 11.09m 36-04.75

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 48.71m 46.85mq 153-08
2 Stiffler, Donny Unattached 44.91mq 147-04
3 Tarrent, Devin Aquinas 47.85m 44.84mq 147-01
4 Still, Cory Unat 42.80mq 140-05
5 Cross, Joe Northwood 42.66m 42.46mq 139-04
6 Ellsworth, Adam Alma 41.17m 41.01mq 134-06
7 Kelly, James Olivet College 39.80m 40.93mq 134-03
8 Bott, Brian SVSU 41.90m 40.61mq 133-03
9 Egan, Sean SVSU 43.05m 40.54m 133-00
10 Shielikis, Matt LSSU 29.55m 39.12m 128-04
10 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 41.14m 39.12m 128-04
12 Pohlman, Dave Northern Michiga 40.00m 37.44m 122-10
13 Vossen, Zachary Hope 39.91m 36.93m 121-02

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Koglin, Josh SVSU 55.62m 58.17mq 190-10
2 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 51.00m 46.12mq 151-04
3 Bott, Brian SVSU 45.17m 44.67mq 146-07
4 Gorley, Andrew Unattached 45.00m 44.35mq 145-06
5 Cross, Joe Northwood 41.76m 43.89mq 144-00
6 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 47.15m 42.44mq 139-03
7 Tarrent, Devin Aquinas 45.72m 41.94mq 137-07
8 Still, Cory Unat 41.44mq 135-11
9 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 42.67m 39.49m 129-07
10 Hofman, Kyle Davenport 36.64m 39.31m 129-00
11 Pettit, Tyler Alma 35.81m 38.19m 125-03
12 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 39.95m 38.11m 125-00
13 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope 33.93m 37.70m 123-08
14 Mauris, Chuck Ferris 31.00m 35.55m 116-08
15 Ward, Ben Alma 30.00m 31.57m 103-07
16 Scholten, Carl Hope 26.54m 30.79m 101-00
17 Shielikis, Matt LSSU 29.33m 27.57m 90-05
-- Vossen, Zachary Hope 33.86m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Ben LSSU 59.98m 58.10mq 190-07
2 Paas, Michael Hope 48.58m 51.48mq 168-11
3 Simmons, Ryan SVSU 42.82m 47.37mq 155-05
4 Stergiadis, Paul Ferris 43.81m 47.32mq 155-03
5 Dinnan, Luke SVSU 42.84m 46.70mq 153-02
6 Dugall, Joe SVSU 49.08m 46.60mq 152-11
7 Smith, Bill Northwood 47.50m 45.78mq 150-02
8 Perkins, Monte Northwood 45.50m 45.27mq 148-06
9 Irwin, Ryan SVSU 44.66m 44.85m 147-02
10 Skory, Chris Ferris 41.53m 136-03
11 Recker, Mark Alma 42.31m 39.18m 128-06
12 Siakel, Brandon Hope 35.13m 33.91m 111-03
13 Shielikis, Matt LSSU 29.09m 31.84m 104-05

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Yoder, Joe heidelberg colle 11.41 771
2 Badowsky, Mark SVSU 11.59 734
3 Reed, Adam Grand Valley 11.98 655
4 Wilkins, Aaron SVSU 12.15 622
5 Coyne, Michael Grand Valley 12.20 612

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yoder, Joe heidelberg colle 50.42 795
2 Badowsky, Mark SVSU 52.12 719
3 Reed, Adam Grand Valley 53.70 652
4 Wilkins, Aaron SVSU 55.09 595
5 Coyne, Michael Grand Valley 58.91 451

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yoder, Joe heidelberg colle 4:40.10 680
2 Wilkins, Aaron SVSU 4:52.73 602
3 Badowsky, Mark SVSU 4:58.58 568
4 Reed, Adam Grand Valley 5:06.94 520
5 Coyne, Michael Grand Valley 5:15.41 474

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yoder, Joe heidelberg colle 16.12 719
2 Wilkins, Aaron SVSU 17.27 596
3 Reed, Adam Grand Valley 17.33 590
4 Badowsky, Mark SVSU 18.71 458
5 Coyne, Michael Grand Valley 18.90 441

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yoder, Joe heidelberg colle 1.93m 6-04.00 740
2 Coyne, Michael Grand Valley 1.78m 5-10.00 610
3 Badowsky, Mark SVSU 1.75m 5-08.75 585
4 Reed, Adam Grand Valley 1.72m 5-07.75 560
5 Wilkins, Aaron SVSU 1.69m 5-06.50 536

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilkins, Aaron SVSU 4.44m 14-06.75 743
2 Reed, Adam Grand Valley 4.14m 13-07.00 656
2 Coyne, Michael Grand Valley 4.14m 13-07.00 656
4 Badowsky, Mark SVSU 3.54m 11-07.25 493
5 Yoder, Joe heidelberg colle 3.24m 10-07.50 416

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Badowsky, Mark SVSU 6.51m 21-04.25 700
2 Coyne, Michael Grand Valley 6.07m 19-11.00 602
3 Yoder, Joe heidelberg colle 6.00m 19-08.25 587
4 Reed, Adam Grand Valley 5.76m 18-10.75 535
5 Wilkins, Aaron SVSU 5.74m 18-10.00 531

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yoder, Joe heidelberg colle 10.70m 35-01.25 528
2 Badowsky, Mark SVSU 10.62m 34-10.25 523
3 Reed, Adam Grand Valley 9.26m 30-04.75 441
4 Coyne, Michael Grand Valley 8.69m 28-06.25 407
5 Wilkins, Aaron SVSU 8.08m 26-06.25 371

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yoder, Joe heidelberg colle 30.01m 98-05 465
2 Badowsky, Mark SVSU 29.99m 98-05 464
3 Reed, Adam Grand Valley 23.87m 78-04 345
4 Coyne, Michael Grand Valley 21.12m 69-03 293
5 Wilkins, Aaron SVSU 19.71m 64-08 267

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yoder, Joe heidelberg colle 45.90m 150-07 528
2 Badowsky, Mark SVSU 41.13m 134-11 459
3 Coyne, Michael Grand Valley 38.27m 125-07 417
4 Reed, Adam Grand Valley 35.81m 117-06 382
5 Wilkins, Aaron SVSU 27.20m 89-03 260

Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yoder, Joe heidelberg colle 6229 10
2 Badowsky, Mark SVSU 5703 8
3 Reed, Adam Grand Valley 5336 6
4 Wilkins, Aaron SVSU 5123 5
5 Coyne, Michael Grand Valley 4963 4



Licensed to Northwood University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 08:07 PM
Northwood Open and Multi's - 4/16/2009 to 4/19/2009
Northwood University
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 12.33 12.33q 2
2 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 12.34 12.48q 3
3 Parker, Nicole Aquinas 12.54q 1
3 Kuiper, Nora Hope 11.94 12.54q 1
5 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 12.94 12.98q 1
6 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 13.02q 1
6 Scherer, Emily Alma 13.27 13.02q 2
8 Browne, Brenna Northwood 13.85 13.06q 2
9 Pieczynski, Amanda LSSU 12.88 13.07 1
10 Simonson, Katherine Unattached 13.36 13.13 2
11 Kreichelt, Emily Hope 12.95 13.16 3
12 Ward, Cammelle Northwood 13.20 13.18 3
13 Koenig, Maddie Aquinas 13.24 13.47 1
14 Knox, Courtney Hope 13.29 13.48 3
15 Mitchell, Nichole LSSU 13.98 14.39 2

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kuiper, Nora Hope 12.54 11.90
2 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 12.33 12.19
3 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 12.48 12.31
4 Parker, Nicole Aquinas 12.54 12.50
5 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 12.98 12.85
6 Pieczynski, Amanda LSSU 13.07 12.89
7 Scherer, Emily Alma 13.02 12.93
8 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 13.02 13.09

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilson, Krystle Ferris 25.44 25.71 1
2 Mitchell, Sjonne SVSU 26.50 26.06 1
3 Bagneski, Janelle Davenport 25.90 26.16 1
4 Pieczynski, Amanda LSSU 25.99 26.49 1
5 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 26.38 26.71 1
6 Ward, Cammelle Northwood 27.80 26.76 3
7 Brooks, Angela SVSU 26.86 26.78 2
8 Kreichelt, Emily Hope 26.33 26.93 1
9 Walton, Rachel Hope 26.97 27.34 2
10 Warriner, Kristen Hope 27.38 27.40 2
11 Bartoloni, Kelsey SVSU 26.90 28.23 2
12 Browne, Brenna Northwood 28.58 28.46 3
13 Mitchell, Nichole LSSU 30.00 30.09 3
14 Goldwater, Victoria Unattached 28.90 31.11 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilson, Krystle Ferris 57.77 58.41 1
2 Bagneski, Janelle Davenport 59.50 59.84 1
3 Mitchell, Sjonne SVSU 59.40 1:01.21 1
4 Warriner, Kristen Hope 1:03.27 1:01.86 2
5 Streelman, Emily Hope 1:03.82 1:02.17 2
6 Dobbin, Kristina Northwood 1:02.50 1:02.50 2
7 Tufnell, Ashley Hope 1:03.72 1:04.01 2
8 Zych, Maddie Aquinas 1:02.74 1:04.92 2
9 Kaufman, Jade Ferris 1:00.94 1:07.05 1
10 Goldwater, Victoria Unattached 1:07.00 1:11.76 2
11 Jezierski, Kelly Ferris 1:16.72 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stuart, Mikinzie Ferris 2:16.00 2:12.71
2 Stone, Hannah Northwood 2:17.70 2:22.21
3 Wright, Alycia SVSU 2:22.52 2:22.75
4 Ribant, Maddie Unattached 2:20.00 2:22.96
5 Wiers, Nikki Ferris 2:19.00 2:23.39
6 Nelson, Kate Hope 2:20.00 2:23.44
7 Driscoll, Kayleen SVSU 2:24.25 2:29.39
8 Brundige, Katelyn Hope 2:32.00 2:31.58
9 Thomas, Meghan LSSU 2:25.00 2:32.06
10 Lentz, Noelle Northwood 2:32.01 2:32.37
11 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 2:29.00 2:33.19
12 Schab, Amanda Hope 2:32.00 2:33.30
13 Kovach, Cecelia Hope 2:32.00 2:34.28
14 Gobrogge, Katrina Hope 2:32.00 2:40.93
15 Herzog, Andrea Alma 2:46.04 2:44.99
16 James, Blaire Unattached 2:29.58 2:49.43
17 Bolda, Jaimie Alma 2:54.44
18 Millard, Heather LSSU 2:50.00 3:15.88

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muir, Tina Ferris 4:36.00 4:33.27
2 Onweller, Paige Ferris 4:38.00 4:43.18
3 Cieslak, Kylen Northwood 4:40.00 4:44.66
4 Scott, Katie LSSU 4:47.00 4:45.46
5 Nelson, Kate Hope 4:55.00 4:47.06
6 Stalker, Maggie SVSU 4:55.00 4:47.34
7 Catlin, Amber SVSU 4:59.00 4:52.60
8 Bonney, Caitlyn Aquinas 4:45.00 4:54.39
9 Boynton, Alicia Aquinas 4:50.00 4:54.94
10 Bonney, Chelsey Aquinas 4:50.00 5:00.22
11 Byrne, Megan Aquinas 5:05.00 5:04.78
12 Thomas, Meghan LSSU 5:10.00 5:11.14
13 Lentz, Noelle Northwood 5:17.61 5:15.79
14 Miller, Megan Unat 5:10.00 5:17.82
15 James, Blaire Unattached 5:41.53 5:25.00
16 Hill, Lauren Unat 5:15.00 5:26.94
17 Holicki, Chelsea Hope 5:30.00 5:28.27
18 Creed, Sarah Ferris 5:00.00 5:31.25
19 Marshall, Brittany Olivet College 5:32.10 5:38.81
20 Utendorf, Abbie Aquinas 5:20.00 5:44.10
21 Millard, Heather LSSU 6:00.00 6:14.25
22 Zomermaand, Jessica Hope 5:50.00 6:41.55

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lemcke, Kellee Alma 10:15.00 10:36.14
2 Corbett, Taylor Alma 10:59.00 11:39.36
3 Leyder, Stacey LSSU 11:15.00 12:05.32
4 Smith, Alyse LSSU 12:36.13
5 Troost, Elizabeth Ferris 12:54.63
6 Theisen, Jessi LSSU 13:14.11
7 Bowen, Emily LSSU 13:29.55

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cieslak, Kylen Northwood 17:45.00 17:47.80
2 Popma, Emily Aquinas 18:10.00 18:30.89
3 Savage, Chelsea SVSU 18:06.29 18:41.98
4 Josey, Megan Ferris 18:20.00 18:45.28
5 Rinkus, Samantha Aquinas 18:10.00 18:52.04
6 Messina, Samantha Northwood 17:45.00 18:59.83
7 Cramer, Katy Aquinas 18:50.00 19:18.28
8 Dush, Erin Unattached 19:22.35
9 Robinson, Libby SVSU 19:06.85 19:55.91
10 Trombley, Rachel SVSU 19:31.74 20:10.33
11 Dhaseleer, Alina Aquinas 19:30.00 20:34.74
12 Vintevoghel, Amanda Northwood 20:00.00 20:58.52
13 Sandula, Emily Aquinas 19:50.00 21:27.75
14 Shireman, Audrey Aquinas 19:50.00 21:35.99

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 15.54 15.39q 2
2 Roberts, Samantha SVSU 15.79 15.60q 1
3 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 15.56 15.77q 2
4 Cross, Emily Ferris 15.74 15.81q 2
5 Browne, Brenna Northwood 16.69 16.13q 1
6 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 16.32 16.26q 1
7 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 16.98 16.96q 2
8 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 16.74 17.14q 2
9 LaPine, Megan Alma 16.68 17.72 1
10 Geurink, Lisa Hope 18.08 17.88 1
11 McIntyre, Rachel Davenport 18.91 19.02 2
12 Gaskell, Geri Alma 22.39 21.91 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 15.39 15.22
2 Roberts, Samantha SVSU 15.60 15.61
3 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 15.77 15.66
4 Browne, Brenna Northwood 16.13 16.44
5 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 16.26 16.46
6 Cross, Emily Ferris 15.81 16.71
7 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 16.96 17.04
8 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 17.14 17.32

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Simonson, Katherine Unattached 1:02.50 1:03.39 1
2 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 1:06.99 1:06.87 1
3 Roberts, Samantha SVSU 1:06.85 1:08.64 1
4 Robinson, Chaney Aquinas 1:08.24 1:09.01 1
5 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 1:10.77 1:09.96 2
6 Christensen, Danielle Unattached 1:09.02 1:10.09 2
7 Wilson, Amie SVSU 1:08.89 1:10.26 1
8 Thomas, Sarah Ferris 1:09.00 1:12.11 2
9 LaPine, Megan Alma 1:14.86 1:14.27 2
10 Jeske, Jolene Hope 1:13.42 1:14.43 2
11 Franklin, Amira Unattached 1:09.00 1:15.40 1
12 McIntyre, Rachel Davenport 1:18.06 1:24.24 2
-- Gaskell, Geri Alma 1:33.78 DNF 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meernik, Kaitlyn Aquinas 12:24.00 12:10.51
2 Diem, Melloni Northwood 12:30.57 12:12.08
3 Webb, Kelsey Aquinas 12:40.00 12:16.26
4 Wessel, Rachael Unattached 11:55.00 12:27.18
5 Luehm, Rachel Aquinas 12:30.00 12:31.94
6 Nowak, Kayla LSSU 12:15.00 13:13.64

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 47.99 47.81
1) Parker, Nicole 2) Hall, Joordn
3) DeStefano, Samantha 4) Strouse, Allison
2 Hope College 'A' 49.48 49.07
1) Walton, Rachel 2) Kreichelt, Emily
3) Vandeguchte, Kara 4) Kuiper, Nora
3 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 49.50 50.05
1) Brooks, Angela 2) Bartoloni, Kelsey
3) Roberts, Samantha 4) Mitchell, Sjonne
4 Northwood University 'A' 50.97 50.26
5 Lake Superior State Unive 'A' 52.30 55.06

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:07.00 4:07.40
1) Mitchell, Sjonne 2) Bartoloni, Kelsey
3) Wright, Alycia 4) Brooks, Angela
2 Ferris State University 'A' 4:10.00 4:10.29
1) Onweller, Paige 2) Wiers, Nikki
3) Thomas, Sarah 4) Stuart, Mikinzie
3 Hope College 'A' 4:13.29 4:13.20
4 Northwood University 'A' 4:10.00 4:22.22

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Winiarski, Katie LSSU 1.63m 1.60m 5-03.00
2 Kutney, Rachael Hope 1.52m J1.60m 5-03.00
3 Cross, Emily Ferris 1.55m J1.60m 5-03.00
4 VanEns, Amy Davenport 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
5 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 1.52m J1.55m 5-01.00
6 Patton, Taylor LSSU 1.63m J1.55m 5-01.00
7 Reschke, Kristen Hope 1.57m 1.50m 4-11.00
8 Theisen, Jenny Northwood J1.50m 4-11.00
9 Eddy, Erica Aquinas 1.49m 1.45m 4-09.00
-- Bolda, Jaimie Alma NH
-- Gokey, Haleigh Hope 1.45m NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Westphal, Stacey SVSU 3.25m 3.50m 11-05.75
2 VanderMeer, Emily Hope 3.05m 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Henris, Kelly SVSU 3.10m 3.05m 10-00.00
4 VanderMeer, Sarah Hope 3.07m J3.05m 10-00.00
5 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 2.95m J3.05m 10-00.00
6 Humphrey, Ashley Alma 2.45m 2.75m 9-00.25
7 Schewe, Jessica Ferris 2.45m J2.75m 9-00.25
8 Mellstead, Barb Aquinas 2.89m J2.75m 9-00.25
9 LaPine, Megan Alma 2.75m 2.60m 8-06.25
-- Hopkins, Karen Alma 2.60m FAIL

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 5.12m 5.03mq 16-06.00
2 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 5.07m 4.79mq 15-08.75
3 VanderHyde, Megan Davenport 4.89m 4.71mq 15-05.50
4 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 4.86m 4.69mq 15-04.75
5 Watkins, Valerie Northwood 4.54mq 14-10.75
6 Patton, Taylor LSSU 5.00m 4.49mq 14-08.75
7 Streelman, Emily Hope 4.60m 4.27mq 14-00.25
-- Ferguson, Christina SVSU 4.58m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Reschke, Kristen Hope 10.28m 10.43mq 34-02.75
2 Patton, Taylor LSSU 11.00m 10.34mq 33-11.25
3 Ferguson, Christina SVSU 10.15mq 33-03.75
4 Winiarski, Katie LSSU 10.60m 9.64mq 31-07.50
5 Eddy, Erica Aquinas 9.75m 9.51mq 31-02.50

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 12.72m 12.39mq 40-07.75
2 Lindsey, Laura LSSU 12.38m 12.06mq 39-07.00
3 Nugent, Emily SVSU 12.24m 12.00mq 39-04.50
4 Knox, Courtney Hope 11.71m 11.64mq 38-02.25
5 Kulp, Christy Northwood 12.50m 11.61mq 38-01.25
6 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 11.38m 11.45mq 37-06.75
7 Calhoun, Amanda LSSU 10.61m 10.66mq 34-11.75
8 Grosse, Leonie Hope 10.83m 10.57mq 34-08.25
9 McLeod, Mary LSSU 10.49m 10.52m 34-06.25
10 Booms, Kimberlee LSSU 11.53m 10.40m 34-01.50
11 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 10.97m 10.29m 33-09.25
12 Grooters, Heidi Hope 9.99m 32-09.50
13 Dekoekkoek, Tracy Hope 10.19m 9.62m 31-06.75
14 Lafoille, Lauryn LSSU 9.00m 9.32m 30-07.00
15 Williams, Bethany Alma 10.03m 9.31m 30-06.50
16 Northuis, Beth Hope 8.62m 8.99m 29-06.00
17 Baker, Andria Alma 9.46m 8.88m 29-01.75
18 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 8.50m 8.68m 28-05.75

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Jamie Unattached 45.00m 43.06mq 141-03
2 Knox, Courtney Hope 30.35m 37.34mq 122-06
3 Marsh, Erica Unat 36.40mq 119-05
4 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 39.62m 36.28mq 119-00
5 Nugent, Emily SVSU 35.32m 35.84mq 117-07
6 Fox, Katelyn Unattached 38.00m 35.83mq 117-07
7 Brandes, Anna Hope 31.78m 35.62mq 116-10
8 Fogle, Andrea Ferris 39.00m 35.57mq 116-08
9 Mason, Julie Northwood 37.11m 34.84mq 114-04
10 Kulp, Christy Northwood 33.45m 34.40mq 112-10
11 Grooters, Heidi Hope 30.54m 33.95m 111-05
12 Booms, Kimberlee LSSU 34.32m 32.10m 105-04
13 Baker, Andria Alma 30.59m 28.50m 93-06
14 Dekoekkoek, Tracy Hope 33.48m 28.46m 93-04
15 Engstrom, Imari Aquinas 30.48m 28.24m 92-08
16 Lindsey, Laura LSSU 33.02m 28.12m 92-03
17 McLeod, Mary LSSU 27.58m 27.87m 91-05
18 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 30.50m 25.55m 83-10
19 Anema, Katie Northwood 32.35m 25.46m 83-06
20 Williams, Bethany Alma 25.50m 24.58m 80-08
20 Poll, Danielle Hope 23.62m 24.58m 80-08
22 Calhoun, Amanda LSSU 26.46m 23.87m 78-04
23 Richardson, Andrea Olivet College 23.58m 77-04
24 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 21.52m 22.80m 74-10
25 Lafoille, Lauryn LSSU 23.65m 21.53m 70-08
26 Baker, Charlene Olivet College 16.92m 16.24m 53-03
-- Cameron, Kristin Northwood 32.92m FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Jamie Unattached 43.06m 43.55m 142-10
2 Marsh, Erica Unat 36.40m 38.47m 126-02
3 Nugent, Emily SVSU 35.84m 38.32m 125-09
4 Knox, Courtney Hope 37.34m 37.34m 122-06
5 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 36.28m 36.97m 121-03
6 Fox, Katelyn Unattached 35.83m 36.51m 119-09
7 Brandes, Anna Hope 35.62m 35.62m 116-10
8 Fogle, Andrea Ferris 35.57m 35.57m 116-08
9 Mason, Julie Northwood 34.84m 34.84m 114-04
10 Grooters, Heidi Hope 33.95m 33.95m 111-05

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 47.39m 48.44mq 158-11
2 Nugent, Emily SVSU 46.99m 48.36mq 158-08
3 Fox, Katelyn Unattached 45.00m 45.19mq 148-03
4 Anema, Katie Northwood 42.42m 42.77mq 140-04
5 Booms, Kimberlee LSSU 36.71m 42.23mq 138-06
6 Kulp, Christy Northwood 41.88m 40.80mq 133-10
7 Carter, Jo Anne Unat 40.50mq 132-10
8 Stremlow, Stacy SVSU 39.61m 40.46mq 132-09
9 Lindsey, Laura LSSU 36.36m 39.49m 129-07
10 Smith, Jamie Unattached 42.00m 38.60m 126-08
11 Mason, Julie Northwood 42.57m 37.86m 124-02
12 Marsh, Erica Unat 37.00m 121-05
13 Calhoun, Amanda LSSU 31.96m 34.12m 111-11
14 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 32.23m 33.76m 110-09
15 Engstrom, Imari Aquinas 36.57m 33.44m 109-08
16 Nelson, Kayleigh SVSU 38.48m 33.15m 108-09
17 McLeod, Mary LSSU 33.92m 31.04m 101-10
18 Lafoille, Lauryn LSSU 27.13m 28.28m 92-09
19 Knox, Courtney Hope 28.01m 91-11
20 Baker, Andria Alma 25.22m 27.75m 91-00
21 Dekoekkoek, Tracy Hope 26.75m 27.52m 90-03
22 Poll, Danielle Hope 22.43m 26.71m 87-07
23 Williams, Bethany Alma 22.54m 22.08m 72-05
-- Grooters, Heidi Hope 30.04m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Grosse, Leonie Hope 44.80m 43.28mq 142-00
2 Forrest, Lauren Alma 35.48m 40.96mq 134-04
3 Watkins, Valerie Northwood 36.64mq 120-02
4 Glowacki, Sarah Northwood 37.50m 34.29mq 112-06
5 Haskin, Megan SVSU 32.60m 33.75mq 110-09
6 Steere, Molly Alma 29.58m 32.61mq 107-00
7 Lindsey, Laura LSSU 31.53m 30.71mq 100-09
8 Brown, Kendra SVSU 32.73m 30.44mq 99-10
9 Northuis, Beth Hope 19.13m 26.11m 85-08
10 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 30.20m 25.99m 85-03
11 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 20.00m 24.61m 80-09
12 McLeod, Mary LSSU 24.85m 24.41m 80-01
13 Bartels, Rachel Aquinas 27.73m 23.72m 77-10
14 Engstrom, Imari Aquinas 24.38m 23.54m 77-03
15 Calhoun, Amanda LSSU 20.05m 20.29m 66-07
16 Lafoille, Lauryn LSSU 18.67m 16.74m 54-11
17 Geurink, Lisa Hope 18.49m 15.63m 51-03
17 Poll, Danielle Hope 16.85m 15.63m 51-03

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Michiga 26.77 731
2 Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley 27.17 698
3 Franklin, Bailey Northern Michiga 27.48 672
4 Watkins, Valerie Northwood 27.98 632
5 Luehmann, Leslie Northern Michiga 28.14 620
6 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 29.34 529

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 2:26.69 735
2 Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley 2:32.43 663
3 Christensen, Melissa Northern Michiga 2:43.43 534
4 Franklin, Bailey Northern Michiga 2:43.85 530
5 Watkins, Valerie Northwood 2:48.98 474
6 Luehmann, Leslie Northern Michiga 2:59.17 373

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Michiga 15.88 2 729
2 Luehmann, Leslie Northern Michiga 16.15 2 696
3 Franklin, Bailey Northern Michiga 16.19 2 691
4 Watkins, Valerie Northwood 16.64 1 638
5 Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley 17.19 1 575
6 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 17.30 1 563

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1 Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley 1.54m 5-00.50 666
3 Franklin, Bailey Northern Michiga 1.48m 4-10.25 599
4 Luehmann, Leslie Northern Michiga 1.42m 4-07.75 534
4 Watkins, Valerie Northwood 1.42m 4-07.75 534
4 Christensen, Melissa Northern Michiga 1.42m 4-07.75 534

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Luehmann, Leslie Northern Michiga 5.40m 17-08.75 671
1 Franklin, Bailey Northern Michiga 5.40m 17-08.75 671
3 Christensen, Melissa Northern Michiga 5.08m 16-08.00 581
4 Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley 4.80m 15-09.00 506
5 Watkins, Valerie Northwood 4.70m 15-05.00 479
6 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 4.31m 14-01.75 381

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Luehmann, Leslie Northern Michiga 10.30m 33-09.50 549
2 Franklin, Bailey Northern Michiga 9.61m 31-06.50 504
3 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 9.31m 30-06.50 484
4 Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley 8.98m 29-05.50 463
5 Watkins, Valerie Northwood 8.97m 29-05.25 462
6 Christensen, Melissa Northern Michiga 7.83m 25-08.25 388

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Watkins, Valerie Northwood 31.89m 104-07 512
2 Luehmann, Leslie Northern Michiga 30.45m 99-11 485
3 Christensen, Melissa Northern Michiga 29.29m 96-01 463
4 Franklin, Bailey Northern Michiga 28.90m 94-10 456
5 Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley 26.09m 85-07 403
6 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 16.80m 55-01 230

Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey Northern Michiga 4123 10
2 Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley 3974 8
3 Christensen, Melissa Northern Michiga 3960 6
4 Luehmann, Leslie Northern Michiga 3928 5
5 Watkins, Valerie Northwood 3731 4
6 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 3588 3