2009 EMU Twilight Meet

back to results

Apr. 17, 2009

2009 EMU Twilight Meet
Olds/Marshall Track, Eastern Michigan Univ.


Event 20 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Mich 10.87 -1.8 6
2 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 10.96 -1.8 6
3 Maxwell, Marxcell Central Michigan 10.97 -1.8 6
4 Decator, Jeff Unattached 11.09 -0.9 5
5 Govan, Ryan Spring Arbor 11.19 -1.8 6
6 Campbell, Matt Unattached 11.23 -0.8 4
7 Vargas, Gabe DePaul Universit 11.25 -0.8 4
8 Braun, Erik Unattached 11.29 -1.8 6
9 Dawkins, Larry Central Michigan 11.31 -1.8 6
10 Hill, Antoine Oakland Universi 11.35 1.1 3
11 Stagger, Tristan DePaul Universit 11.36 -1.8 6
12 Gates, Ramon Indiana Tech 11.37 -0.9 5
13 McGee, Ian Spring Arbor 11.43 1.1 3
14 Jones, Jameel Unattached 11.45 1.1 3
15 Symonds, Joey Cornerstone 11.49 1.1 3
16 Falk, Chad Siena Heights 11.50 -0.9 5
17 Fleming, Jeremiah Unattached 11.52 0.4 2
18 Phillips, Nick Indiana Tech 11.55 -0.9 5
19 Russ, James Cornerstone 11.56 0.4 2
20 Bensett, Justyn Adrian 11.62 -0.8 4
21 Pena, Andy Hillsdale 11.62 0.4 2
22 Bentley, Gregory Adrian 11.70 0.3 1
23 Adomako, Nana Central Michigan 11.71 -0.9 5
24 Edlund, Aaron Spring Arbor 11.80 0.4 2
25 Danny, Ngo Eastern Mich 11.81 -0.8 4
26 Shoup, Logan Hillsdale 11.82 -0.9 5
27 Haskins, Matthew Cornerstone 11.83 0.4 2
28 Stinson, Charles Central Michigan 11.84 -1.8 6
29 Ashlock, Scott Adrian 11.87 1.1 3
30 Moore, Mike Siena Heights 11.89 -0.8 4
31 Moore, Randy Oakland Universi 12.03 1.1 3
32 Behmlander, Adam Concordia (M 12.23 0.3 1
33 Johnson, DeMario Unattached 12.23 -0.8 4
34 Grant, Antonio Unattached 12.31 0.3 1
35 Hesson, Chet Siena Heights 12.35 0.4 2
36 Brown, Josh Lansing 12.98 0.3 1
-- Walther, Oliver Eastern Mich DNF -0.9 5

Event 21 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Barnes, Andre Michigan 21.70 -1.2 6
2 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Mich 21.75 -1.2 6
3 Krout, Jared Hillsdale 21.89 -1.2 6
4 Maxwell, Marxcell Central Michigan 22.05 -1.2 6
5 Dawkins, Larry Central Michigan 22.14 -1.2 6
6 Campbell, Matt Unattached 22.15 -0.2 5
7 Calley, Christon Adrian 22.18 -0.2 5
8 Hamilton, Jarrod Lansing 22.19 -0.2 5
9 Govan, Ryan Spring Arbor 22.27 1.9 4
10 Braun, Erik Unattached 22.37 1.9 4
11 Vargas, Gabe DePaul Universit 22.50 -0.2 5
12 Stagger, Tristan DePaul Universit 22.52 1.9 4
13 Hill, Antoine Oakland Universi 22.86 -1.0 3
14 McGee, Ian Spring Arbor 22.87 -1.0 3
15 Tomez, Travis Central Michigan 22.88 1.9 4
16 Lifton, Gilby DePaul Universit 23.02 -0.2 5
17 Thomas, Chris Central Michigan 23.08 1.9 4
18 Gangloff, Tyler Spring Arbor 23.09 -0.6 2
19 Fleming, Jeremiah Unattached 23.11 -1.0 3
20 Moore, Mike Siena Heights 23.12 -1.0 3
21 Gates, Ramon Indiana Tech 23.23 -1.0 3
22 Falk, Chad Siena Heights 23.32 -1.0 3
23 Alexander, Anthony Unattached 23.34 -0.2 5
24 Russ, James Cornerstone 23.46 -0.6 2
25 Shoup, Logan Hillsdale 23.50 -0.2 5
26 Zeleke, Yonathan Concordia (M 23.60 -0.8 1
27 Pena, Andy Hillsdale 23.65 -0.6 2
28 Phillips, Nick Indiana Tech 23.69 -1.0 3
29 Edlund, Aaron Spring Arbor 23.78 -0.6 2
30 Joseph, Maxime Concordia (M 23.92 -0.8 1
31 Ashlock, Scott Adrian 23.94 -0.6 2
32 Kimball, Christopher Adrian 23.97 -0.6 2
33 Voice, Taylor Michigan 24.02 -0.6 2
34 Heid, Cory Siena Heights 24.32 -0.8 1
35 Moore, Randy Oakland Universi 24.44 -1.0 3
36 Muschiana, Jordon Concordia (M 24.58 1.9 4
37 Behmlander, Adam Concordia (M 24.71 -0.8 1
38 Caddell, Jesse Concordia (M 25.12 -0.8 1
39 Chammas, Geroge Lansing 26.38 -0.8 1

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Amant, David Michigan 47.47 5
2 Krout, Jared Hillsdale 47.70 5
3 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Mich 47.77 5
4 Hanna, Lesley Detroit 47.85 5
5 Barnes, Andre Michigan 48.08 5
6 Blackwell, Nate Eastern Mich 48.22 5
7 Hamilton, Jarrod Lansing 49.05 4
8 Alejandro, Eric Unattached 49.15 3
9 Fortin, Kyle Eastern Mich 49.41 4
10 Erickson, Jacob Cornerstone 49.54 4
11 Lifton, Gilby DePaul Universit 49.55 3
12 Calley, Christon Adrian 49.62 2
13 Thomas, Chris Central Michigan 49.65 4
14 Harris, Gabe DePaul Universit 49.77 5
15 Smith, Pat DePaul Universit 49.81 5
16 Felt, Erik DePaul Universit 49.93 4
17 Norman, Dwayne Unattached 50.18 3
18 Jones, Jameel Unattached 50.66 4
19 LaRocca, Joseph Detroit 50.89 3
20 Collins, Daniel Eastern Mich 51.03 3
21 StJohn, Joe Adrian 51.11 2
22 Miles, Jordan Siena Heights 51.32 3
23 Tomez, Travis Central Michigan 51.41 4
24 Finch, Michael Hillsdale 52.09 3
25 Hill, Mark Unattached 52.15 3
26 Every, Chave Siena Heights 52.27 2
27 Heid, Cory Siena Heights 52.40 2
28 Noble, Josh Spring Arbor 52.49 2
29 Joseph, Maxime Concordia (M 53.24 1
30 Guerrero, Michael Adrian 53.52 1
31 Caddell, Jesse Concordia (M 54.48 1
32 Dunn, Steve Siena Heights 59.49 1
-- Price, Kourtney Adrian DQ 2

Event 23 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brent, David Eastern Mich 1:50.31
2 Pawlaczyk, Luke Siena Heights 1:50.61
3 Ruff, Rondell Unattached 1:51.48
4 Fleming, ricky Michigan 1:52.60
5 Banyai, Joe Michigan Sta 1:53.12
6 Vollmar, Curtis Eastern Mich 1:53.50
7 Luginbill, Mike Michigan 1:54.26
8 Brinkley, Derrek Indiana Tech 1:54.69
9 Yockey, Jay Adrian 1:55.02
10 Vance, Paul Central Michigan 1:55.62
11 Gould, Alex Detroit 1:55.64
12 Morgan, Rob DePaul Universit 1:56.31
13 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Heights 1:57.26
14 Sanseverino, Cole Eastern Mich 1:57.40
15 Powell, Jake Siena Heights 1:57.78
16 Wozniak, Kevin Detroit 1:57.80
17 Reichenbach, Eric Eastern Mich 1:57.82
18 Merrill, Jeff Michigan 1:57.86
19 Simmons, Adrian Siena Heights 1:58.33
20 Dague, Willy Eastern Mich 1:58.61
21 Baurhenn, Andy Oakland Universi 1:58.77
22 Wainwright, Jon Indiana Tech 1:59.01
22 Lane, Steve Spring Arbor 1:59.01
24 Muller, Wes Cornerstone 2:01.10
25 Radlich, Bob unatt-Detroit 2:01.20
26 LaRocca, John Detroit 2:01.58
27 Lavkowski, Kent Siena Heights 2:02.09
28 Kaijala, Peter Cornerstone 2:02.34
29 Roberts, Matt Cornerstone 2:02.77
30 Mullen, Tommy Indiana Tech 2:03.06
31 Boone, Jacob Spring Arbor 2:03.52
32 Shear, Kris Cornerstone 2:03.73
33 Buchanan, Martell Concordia (M 2:05.45
34 Serna, Ben Indiana Tech 2:07.66
35 Risner, Josh Hillsdale 2:07.99
36 Case, Tyler Concordia (M 2:08.82
37 Hatt, Ethan Spring Arbor 2:11.59
38 Manazir, Theo Spring Arbor 2:12.60
39 Burmeister, Ryan Concordia (M 2:13.39
40 Brown, Philip Concordia (M 2:20.25

Event 24 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Lex Michigan 3:43.05
2 Naughton, Neal Eastern Mich 3:46.58
3 Karanja, Josh Eastern Mich 3:46.61
4 McAlary, Joshua Michigan Sta 3:48.61
5 Vollmar, Curtis Eastern Mich 3:54.19
6 Fleming, Mike Oakland Universi 3:54.38
7 Kienzle, Ryan Sports Lab 3:54.87
8 Kiprotich, Sammy Central Michigan 3:55.75
9 Mate, Scott Unattached 3:56.42
10 VanDoorne, Isaiah Michigan Sta 3:56.45
11 Sanseverino, Cole Eastern Mich 3:56.80
12 Mabil, Riak Central Michigan 3:57.50
13 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Heights 3:58.03
14 Burns, Geoff Unattached 3:58.71
15 Winter, Aaron Michigan Sta 3:59.29
16 Pankow, Chris Central Michigan 4:00.03
17 Griffin, Brandon Oakland Universi 4:00.19
18 Treweek, Ben U of M Running C 4:00.58
19 Anthony, Sean Central Michigan 4:01.24
20 Wainwright, Jon Indiana Tech 4:01.77
21 Bigelow, Jason Oakland Universi 4:01.93
22 Wilcox, Jamil Siena Heights 4:02.51
23 Gilmore, Derek Hillsdale 4:02.58
24 Mullen, Tommy Indiana Tech 4:03.56
25 Radlich, Bob unatt-Detroit 4:04.12
26 Katsefaras, Mike Michigan Sta 4:05.68
27 Smith, Kyle Siena Heights 4:06.82
28 Powell, Jake Siena Heights 4:07.46
29 Buchs, Wade Central Michigan 4:08.57
30 Thomas, Nick Unattached 4:08.71
31 Watson, Clayton Unattached 4:08.97
32 Wagner, Scott U of M Running C 4:10.72
33 Neri, Billy Spring Arbor 4:14.50
34 enderson, Sabin Siena Heights 4:16.45
35 Buntman, Brian Oakland Universi 4:16.83
36 West, Alexander Adrian 4:16.92
37 Serna, Ben Indiana Tech 4:17.20
38 Baliga, Dennis DePaul Universit 4:19.39
39 Boone, Jacob Spring Arbor 4:20.91
40 Roberts, Matt Cornerstone 4:21.51
41 Lochner, Robert Hillsdale 4:22.27
42 Kinunda, Stephen Lansing 4:26.02
43 Buchanan, Martell Concordia (M 4:27.94
43 Nelson, Mickey Indiana Tech 4:27.94
45 Case, Tyler Concordia (M 4:30.06
46 Burmeister, Ryan Concordia (M 4:31.41
47 Yousef, Bader Unattached 4:31.57
48 Fisher, Micahel Adrian 4:35.88
49 Shoulders, Brian Adrian 4:37.41
50 Mills, Kyle Western Michigan 4:38.50
51 Brown, Philip Concordia (M 4:44.87
-- Perrin, Josh Eastern Mich DNF

Event 25 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ripley, Zach Cornerstone 9:12.80
2 Graham, Matt DePaul Universit 9:24.00
3 Palmer, Bob Adrian 9:38.50
4 Wysong, Charles Hillsdale 9:39.70
5 McDowell, Ian Lansing 9:40.70
6 Russean, Alan Siena Heights 9:44.50
7 Weeks, David Lansing 9:49.60
8 Manazir, Theo Spring Arbor 10:02.80
9 Kaijala, Peter Cornerstone 10:08.50
10 Hatt, Ethan Spring Arbor 10:11.20
11 Maki, Joe Unattached 10:12.70
12 Wegert, William Hillsdale 10:27.10
13 Voss, Bobby Spring Arbor 10:30.50
14 Cantrell, Will Oakland Comm 11:08.90
15 McKeown, Devin Oakland Comm 11:15.90
16 Chavez, Juve Spring Arbor 11:30.90

Event 26 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chrusciel, Luke Eastern Mich 14:47.50
2 Pfeiffer, Andrew Unattached 14:53.50
3 Mena, Kyle Eastern Mich 14:54.80
4 Richmond, Donnie Central Michigan 14:58.80
5 Habtewold, Addis Unattached 15:01.80
6 Hammersmith, Matt Eastern Mich 15:02.20
7 Holst, Derek Indiana Tech 15:06.30
8 White, RP Eastern Mich 15:10.50
9 Hughes, James Unattached 15:13.40
10 Gliaske, Mike Siena Heights 15:16.00
10 Smith, Adam Lansing 15:16.00
12 Green, Alex Cornerstone 15:19.70
13 Townsend, Alex Wayne State 15:20.60
14 Arthur, Jeremy Unattached 15:26.90
15 Deering, Nicolas Eastern Mich 15:27.00
16 Secor, Jacob Hillsdale 15:27.20
17 Huey, Justin Unattached 15:28.30
18 Foley, Ben Spring Arbor 15:28.80
19 Muller, Wes Cornerstone 15:28.90
20 Battle, Justin Oakland Universi 15:29.10
21 Cavell, Charlie Wayne State 15:31.60
22 Ayala, Ryan Detroit 15:32.60
23 Bechard, Vince Wayne State 15:35.20
24 deBear, Kevin Wayne State 15:36.80
25 Setzke, Scott Unattached 15:37.90
26 Heck, Max U of M Running C 15:41.30
27 Begalke, Brian DePaul Universit 15:41.40
28 Rebain, Ryan Lansing 15:43.00
29 Shear, Kris Cornerstone 15:46.80
30 Wines, Wade Unattached 15:46.90
30 Drudge, Jason Western Michigan 15:46.90
32 MacDonald, Kevin Oakland Universi 15:47.70
33 Cataldo, Kevin Oakland Universi 15:48.30
34 Carl, Billy Cornerstone 15:49.70
35 Grau, Ryan Eastern Mich 15:50.70
36 Martin, Peter Eastern Mich 15:52.90
37 Gienapp, Tom Oakland Universi 15:53.30
38 Lane, Steve Spring Arbor 15:56.60
39 Mark, Andy Lansing 15:58.20
40 Nidlinger, Jeff Unattached 15:59.40
41 Sanfilippo, Tony Oakland Comm 16:01.40
42 Fabian, Luis Lansing 16:04.50
43 Roth, mike U of M Running C 16:10.10
44 Kimbrell, Matt Indiana Tech 16:18.10
45 King, Aaron Unattached 16:27.30
46 McKay, Ian Unattached 16:29.00
47 Webber, James Western Michigan 16:32.30
48 Barczak, Travis Wayne State 16:36.10
49 Tingley, Dave Spring Arbor 16:58.30
50 McGrath, Robin Unattached 17:03.90
51 Nidlinger, Jon Indiana Tech 17:08.40
52 McIntosh, Adam Siena Heights 17:36.60

Event 27 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Carpenter, Evan Indiana Tech 14.67 0.8 3
2 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 14.77 0.8 3
3 Fiorillo, Rob Michigan 14.95 0.8 3
4 Dodd, Tymell Eastern Mich 14.95 0.8 3
5 Stinson, Charles Central Michigan 14.96 0.8 3
6 Hamilton, Andre Lansing 15.37 NWI 2
7 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 15.64 0.8 3
8 Post, Brandon Central Michigan 15.71 NWI 2
9 Kamara, Matt Oakland Universi 16.07 0.8 3
10 Strizich, Joe Michigan 16.16 NWI 1
11 White, Brandon Spring Arbor 16.34 NWI 1
12 Gangloff, Tyler Spring Arbor 16.40 NWI 2
13 Van Oss, James Cornerstone 16.55 NWI 2
14 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached 16.61 NWI 2
15 Muschiana, Jordon Concordia (M 17.11 NWI 1
16 White, Joey Eastern Mich 17.53 NWI 1
17 Voice, Taylor Michigan 17.96 NWI 1
18 Price, Kourtney Adrian 18.00 NWI 1
19 Chammas, Geroge Lansing 18.20 NWI 2

Event 28 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harmsen, Dan Michigan 51.06 4
2 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 51.10 4
3 Alejandro, Eric Unattached 51.23 4
4 Dill, Russell Indiana Tech 52.46 4
5 Fiorillo, Rob Michigan 52.62 4
6 Smith, Pat DePaul Universit 52.68 4
7 Felt, Erik DePaul Universit 52.90 4
8 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 53.00 3
9 Post, Brandon Central Michigan 53.70 3
10 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 54.60 3
11 Carpenter, Evan Indiana Tech 54.70 3
12 Gangloff, Tyler Spring Arbor 54.80 3
13 Dodd, Tymell Eastern Mich 54.90 2
14 Collins, Daniel Eastern Mich 55.10 3
15 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 55.20 2
16 Jones, Jameel Unattached 55.48 4
17 Van Oss, James Cornerstone 56.40 2
18 Boettcher, Staffan Spring Arbor 56.80 2
19 Kamara, Matt Oakland Universi 57.50 2
20 Hebert, David Hillsdale 57.70 2
21 Waithe, Stevann Michigan 58.10 2
22 Hawarney, James Unattached 58.30 1
23 White, Brandon Spring Arbor 58.50 1
24 Price, Kourtney Adrian 1:00.10 1
25 White, Joey Eastern Mich 1:00.60 1

Event 29 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 42.52
2 DePaul University 'A' 42.61
3 Siena Heights 'A' 42.94
4 Cornerstone 'A' 43.31
5 Spring Arbor 'A' 43.62
6 Eastern Michigan 'A' 44.95

Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:12.95 2
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:13.01 2
3 Siena Heights 'A' 3:17.88 2
4 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:18.20 2
5 Cornerstone 'A' 3:22.04 1
6 DePaul University 'A' 3:22.51 2
7 Eastern Michigan 'B' 3:23.04 1
8 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:26.60 2
9 Siena Heights 'B' 3:29.94 1
10 Cornerstone 'B' 3:37.48 1

Event 31 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clais, Xavier Eastern Mich 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Dodson, Andrew Hillsdale J2.05m 6-08.75
4 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Amos, Kris Unattached 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Boettcher, Staffan Spring Arbor 2.00m 6-06.75
7 Gilbertson, Adam Adrian 1.85m 6-00.75
7 Hullibarger, Nick Siena Heights 1.85m 6-00.75
9 Tuffelmire, Kenny Cornerstone 1.80m 5-10.75
-- Pirckle, Jared Siena Heights NH
-- Hamilton, Andre Lansing NH

Event 32 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fairbanks, Geoff Unattached 5.35m 17-06.50
2 Jankowski, Joe Central Michigan 4.57m 15-00.00
2 Steward, Evan Hillsdale 4.57m 15-00.00
2 Ladd, Chris Indiana Tech 4.57m 15-00.00
2 Derscheib, Travis Siena Heights 4.57m 15-00.00
6 Monohan, Brad Siena Heights 4.42m 14-06.00
6 Yassay, Mike Hillsdale 4.42m 14-06.00
8 Lucas, Ryan Siena Heights 4.27m 14-00.00
9 Kayser, Terry Unattached 4.12m 13-06.25
9 Reeves, Derek Eastern Mich 4.12m 13-06.25
-- West, Alexander Adrian NH
-- Schweitzer, Brad Cornerstone NH
-- Damstra, Aaron Cornerstone NH
-- Jagger, Devin Unattached NH
-- Stewart, Paul Central Michigan NH
-- McMillian, Adam Eastern Mich NH
-- Bridges, Marcus Siena Heights NH
-- Johnston, Chris DePaul Universit NH

Event 33 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kelley, Cadeau Unattached 8.00m NWI 26-03.00
2 Walther, Oliver Eastern Mich 7.07m NWI 23-02.50
3 Strawder, Joe DePaul Universit 6.98m NWI 22-11.00
4 Holmes, Kyle Unattached 6.97m NWI 22-10.50
4 Decator, Jeff Unattached 6.97m NWI 22-10.50
6 Reed, Lance Siena Heights 6.96m NWI 22-10.00
7 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights 6.95m NWI 22-09.75
8 Clais, Xavier Eastern Mich 6.88m NWI 22-07.00
9 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian 6.81m NWI 22-04.25
10 Suchoski, Joe Unattached 6.43m NWI 21-01.25
11 Eisenmann, Brent Spring Arbor 6.38m NWI 20-11.25
12 Ngo, Danny Eastern Mich 6.33m NWI 20-09.25
13 Voice, Taylor Michigan 6.04m NWI 19-09.75
14 Hamilton, Andre Lansing 6.03m NWI 19-09.50
15 White, Brandon Spring Arbor 5.97m NWI 19-07.00
16 Hesson, Chet Siena Heights 5.96m NWI 19-06.75
16 Johnson, Justin Spring Arbor 5.96m NWI 19-06.75
18 Tuffelmire, Kenny Cornerstone 5.91m NWI 19-04.75
19 Ashlock, Scott Adrian 5.74m NWI 18-10.00
20 Reid, Karl Unattached 5.67m NWI 18-07.25
21 Grant, Antonio Unattached 5.55m NWI 18-02.50
22 Kimball, Christopher Adrian 5.50m NWI 18-00.50
23 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached 5.02m NWI 16-05.75
-- Joseph, Maxime Concordia (M ND NWI
-- Strizich, Joe Michigan ND NWI

Event 34 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Strawder, Joe DePaul Universit 14.63m NWI 48-00.00
2 Holmes, Kyle Unattached 14.18m NWI 46-06.25
3 Gates, Ramon Indiana Tech 14.08m NWI 46-02.50
4 Reed, Lance Siena Heights 13.29m NWI 43-07.25
5 Balzer, Ryan Oakland Universi 12.26m NWI 40-02.75
6 Suchoski, Joe Unattached 12.20m NWI 40-00.50
7 Eisenmann, Brent Spring Arbor 11.88m NWI 38-11.75
8 Johnson, Justin Spring Arbor 11.40m NWI 37-05.00

Event 35 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mays, Kevin Central Michigan 46.49m 152-06
2 Bailey, Don Unattached 45.35m 148-09
3 Flanner, George Central Michigan 43.68m 143-04
4 Leong, Joel Cornerstone 43.64m 143-02
5 Helmuth, Vince Unattached 43.54m 142-10
6 Mayhew, Adam Detroit 43.45m 142-07
7 Ryerson, Mark Indiana Tech 42.61m 139-09
8 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 40.24m 132-00
9 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland Universi 39.78m 130-06
10 Millar, Brad DePaul Universit 39.53m 129-08
11 Grubius, Adam Oakland Universi 39.00m 127-11
12 Waller, James DePaul Universit 37.57m 123-03
13 Tuttle, Stephan Cornerstone 36.86m 120-11
14 Haskins, Matthew Cornerstone 35.70m 117-01
15 Hinton, Will Siena Heights 35.50m 116-06
16 Carney, Ray Siena Heights 35.48m 116-05
17 Strauch, Kyle Siena Heights 34.79m 114-02
18 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Heights 32.11m 105-04
-- McCullough, Ryan Central Michigan FOUL
-- Theologes, Jim DePaul Universit FOUL

Event 36 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stomps, Jason Unattached 62.67m 205-07
2 Falk, Aaron Hillsdale 60.53m 198-07
3 Millar, Brad DePaul Universit 59.31m 194-07
4 Mayhew, Adam Detroit 50.29m 165-00
5 McCullough, Ryan Central Michigan 49.99m 164-00
6 Leong, Joel Cornerstone 49.80m 163-05
7 Mays, Kevin Central Michigan 48.72m 159-10
8 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale 47.74m 156-07
9 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 47.70m 156-06
10 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Mich 46.98m 154-02
11 Flanner, George Central Michigan 46.54m 152-08
12 Weil, Kurt Hillsdale 46.32m 152-00
13 Young, Joel Unattached 44.92m 147-04
14 Stasa, Jake Siena Heights 44.78m 146-11
15 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland Universi 44.07m 144-07
16 Theologes, Jim DePaul Universit 43.67m 143-03
17 Maloney, Jacob Central Michigan 43.35m 142-03
18 King, Mychael Central Michigan 43.26m 141-11
19 Grubius, Adam Oakland Universi 41.47m 136-01
20 Stoll, Derek Adrian 40.04m 131-04
21 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Mich 38.47m 126-02
22 Tuttle, Stephan Cornerstone 38.07m 124-11
23 Hinton, Will Siena Heights 35.55m 116-08
24 Herman, Paul Adrian 35.07m 115-01
25 Strauch, Kyle Siena Heights 34.88m 114-05
26 Warner, Andrew Adrian 24.58m 80-08
-- Lennie, Nathan University of Wi FOUL

Event 37 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Butler, John Oakland Universi 49.73m 163-02
2 Millar, Brad DePaul Universit 48.87m 160-04
3 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland Universi 48.21m 158-02
4 Clemons, Dean Unattached 47.20m 154-10
5 Bensett, Justyn Adrian 46.85m 153-08
6 Silecchia, Joe Spring Arbor 46.81m 153-07
7 Noble, Josh Spring Arbor 44.79m 146-11
8 Balzer, Ryan Oakland Universi 44.50m 146-00
9 Schailby, Andrew Central Michigan 42.03m 137-11
10 Gilbertson, Adam Adrian 40.38m 132-06
11 Hesson, Chet Siena Heights 38.23m 125-05
12 Holton, George Adrian 37.62m 123-05
13 Damstra, Aaron Cornerstone 33.87m 111-01
14 Chung, Mark Adrian 22.52m 73-11

Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Mich 17.07m 56-00.00
2 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Mich 15.65m 51-04.25
3 Miller, Mike University of Wi 15.63m 51-03.50
4 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 15.19m 49-10.00
5 Theologes, Jim DePaul Universit 15.17m 49-09.25
6 King, Mychael Central Michigan 14.89m 48-10.25
7 Clavert, John Central Michigan 14.79m 48-06.25
8 Weil, Kurt Hillsdale 14.65m 48-00.75
9 Flanner, George Central Michigan 14.50m 47-07.00
10 Mayhew, Adam Detroit 14.30m 46-11.00
11 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland Universi 14.13m 46-04.25
12 Stoll, Derek Adrian 13.77m 45-02.25
13 Maloney, Jacob Central Michigan 13.63m 44-08.75
14 Grubius, Adam Oakland Universi 13.56m 44-06.00
15 Stasa, Jake Siena Heights 13.35m 43-09.75
16 Helmuth, Vince Unattached 13.33m 43-09.00
17 Ryerson, Mark Indiana Tech 13.03m 42-09.00
18 Leong, Joel Cornerstone 12.73m 41-09.25
19 Hinton, Will Siena Heights 12.43m 40-09.50
20 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Heights 12.29m 40-04.00
21 Tuttle, Stephan Cornerstone 12.21m 40-00.75
22 Marshall, Brent Spring Arbor 11.48m 37-08.00
22 Herman, Paul Adrian 11.48m 37-08.00
24 Alderson, John Concordia (M 11.41m 37-05.25
25 Strizich, Joe Michigan 11.30m 37-01.00
26 Voice, Taylor Michigan 11.02m 36-02.00
27 Warner, Andrew Adrian 11.00m 36-01.25
28 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached 10.61m 34-09.75
29 Govan, Devyn Spring Arbor 10.17m 33-04.50

Event 39 Men Hammer Throw Finals
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mayhew, Adam Detroit 52.47m 172-02
2 McCullough, Ryan Central Michigan 49.78m 163-04
3 Leong, Joel Cornerstone 49.04m 160-11
4 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 48.94m 160-07
5 Mays, Kevin Central Michigan 47.01m 154-03
6 Flanner, George Central Michigan 40.81m 133-11




Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 05:00 PM
2009 EMU Twilight Meet - 4/17/2009 to 4/18/2009
Olds/Marshall Track, Eastern Michigan Univ.
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Casey Michigan 11.78 -0.9 5
2 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 11.85 -0.9 5
3 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Mich 12.12 -0.9 5
4 Williams, Stephanie DePaul Universit 12.17 -0.9 5
5 Cole, Alisha Michigan 12.22 -0.9 5
6 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 12.24 -0.9 5
7 Dunn, Jordan Central Mich 12.34 0.2 4
8 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 12.37 0.2 4
9 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 12.40 -0.9 5
10 Hunault, Ashley Western Michigan 12.41 0.2 4
11 Okolo, Stephanie Western Michigan 12.43 0.2 4
12 Williams, Jazmine Hillsdale 12.48 -0.9 5
13 Willemsen, Megan Oakland Universi 12.70 0.2 4
14 Purvis, Julian Michigan 12.70 0.1 2
15 Moffet, Ivy DePaul Universit 12.72 0.2 4
16 Simmons, Brande Siena Heights 12.85 0.2 3
17 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Mich 13.00 0.2 4
18 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland Universi 13.01 0.2 3
19 Ross, Sarah Western Michigan 13.06 0.2 3
20 Wilkes, Ariel Oakland Universi 13.10 0.1 2
21 Foster, Stephanie Central Mich 13.17 0.2 3
22 Webb, Brittany Lansing 13.18 0.1 2
23 Murray, Shannon Oakland Universi 13.46 0.2 3
24 Chitwood, Lindsay Adrian 13.50 0.1 2
25 Boblett, Becky Cornerstone 13.61 0.1 2
26 Fenton, Amanda Western Michigan 13.70 0.2 3
27 Lane, Brittany Siena Heights 13.77 0.1 2
28 Morrow, Adora Concordia (M 13.86 0.1 2
29 Troiter, Demetria Lansing 13.89 0.2 1 13.887
29 Lisak, Danielle Adrian 13.89 0.2 1 13.890
31 Metcalf, Chloe Concordia (M 14.12 0.2 1

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Taylor, Casey Michigan 23.97 -0.4 7
2 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 24.04 -0.4 7
3 Williams, Stephanie DePaul Universit 24.50 -0.4 7
4 Chatman, Victoria Western Michigan 24.66 -0.4 7
5 Cole, Alisha Michigan 24.83 -0.4 7
6 Vinson, Shana Michigan 24.86 -0.8 6
7 Sabra, Jennifer Western Michigan 24.88 -0.4 7
8 Wade, Bettie Michigan 25.27 -0.8 6
9 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Mich 25.29 -0.8 6
10 Willemsen, Megan Oakland Universi 25.50 0.8 4
11 Okolo, Stephanie Western Michigan 25.58 -1.8 5
12 Neville, Jenni Michigan 25.62 -0.8 6
13 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Mich 25.68 -0.8 6
14 Bodenbach, Alysson Unattached 25.88 -1.8 5
15 Simmons, Brande Siena Heights 26.01 0.8 4
16 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland Universi 26.15 3.0 3
17 Dunn, Jordan Central Mich 26.32 -1.8 5
18 Mathewson, Shelly Western Michigan 26.62 0.8 4
19 Johnson, Tanisha Central Mich 26.62 3.0 3
20 Martin, Delta Indiana Tech 26.75 -1.8 5
21 Bell, Mary Indiana Tech 26.75 0.8 4
22 Hunt, Katie Hillsdale 26.80 0.8 4
23 Elibe, Erinma Western Michigan 26.82 0.8 4
24 Rodriguez, Jessica DePaul Universit 26.82 -1.8 5
25 Smith, Kristen Adrian 26.99 3.0 3
26 Mays, Jasmine Hillsdale 27.03 0.8 4
27 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Mich 27.13 -1.8 5
28 Wilkes, Ariel Oakland Universi 27.16 3.0 3
29 Chitwood, Lindsay Adrian 27.18 3.0 3
30 Preuter, Lauren Spring Arbor 27.34 3.0 3
31 Webb, Brittany Lansing 27.51 1.2 2
32 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 27.57 1.2 2
33 Riley, Dierra Central Mich 27.57 0.8 4
34 Murray, Shannon Oakland Universi 27.58 3.0 3
35 Nicholson, Shemeika Siena Heights 27.64 1.2 2
36 Hunt, Takeisha Indiana Tech 27.74 3.0 3
37 Boblett, Becky Cornerstone 27.92 1.2 2
38 Weise, Jamie Spring Arbor 28.66 1.2 2
39 Morrow, Adora Concordia (M 28.70 -1.8 1
40 Willis, Courtney Concordia (M 29.42 1.2 2
41 Troiter, Demetria Lansing 29.97 -1.8 1
42 Lisak, Danielle Adrian 31.00 -1.8 1

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chatman, Victoria Western Michigan 54.01 6
2 Vinson, Shana Michigan 54.83 6
3 Hay, Amber Michigan 55.21 5
4 Graham, Meshawn Michigan 55.29 6
5 Neville, Jenni Michigan 56.15 5
6 Owsley, Renyae Indiana Tech 56.28 5
7 Dukes, Cara Central Mich 56.50 5
8 Scheiwe, Marta Hillsdale 56.64 5
9 St. Louis, Shade Eastern Mich 56.81 6
10 Williams, Brittani Michigan 57.25 6
11 Bodenbach, Alysson Unattached 57.28 4
12 Byrne, Stephanie Central Mich 57.35 5
13 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Mich 57.47 6
14 Coffey, Kyra DePaul Universit 58.05 4
15 Elizondo, Domi Indiana Tech 58.17 4
16 Chapman, JoRanda Siena Heights 58.18 4
17 Hurley, Stephanie Central Mich 58.66 5
18 Williams, Alexandria Michigan 58.70 5
19 Daniels, Kelcie DePaul Universit 59.20 4
20 Payne, Deanna Siena Heights 59.39 3
21 Dillon, Erin Central Mich 59.71 4
22 Preuter, Lauren Spring Arbor 59.78 3
23 Franklin, Shannon Siena Heights 1:00.50 4
24 martinez, Melissa Oakland Universi 1:00.73 3
25 Elibe, Erinma Western Michigan 1:00.77 4
26 Smith, Samantha Cornerstone 1:00.87 2
27 Kempf, Jenna Oakland Universi 1:01.05 3
28 Peterson, Kelly Cornerstone 1:01.28 3
29 Gulbranson, Cristine Indiana Tech 1:01.28 3
30 Kalkstein, Susan Detroit 1:01.39 3
31 Weide, Hannah Spring Arbor 1:01.76 2
32 Bement, Megan Spring Arbor 1:01.94 2
33 Taylor, Katie Detroit 1:02.11 2
34 Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone 1:02.62 2
35 Rietkerk, Katie Western Michigan 1:03.61 1
36 Ringle, Sara Lansing 1:03.69 2
37 Weise, Jamie Spring Arbor 1:04.13 1
38 Hill, andrea Oakland Universi 1:05.46 2

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elcock, Beverly Eastern Mich 2:09.82
2 Quiett, MaryCate DePaul Universit 2:10.41
3 Montgomery, Linda Michigan 2:14.03
4 Barren, Christine Michigan 2:14.52
5 Farrow, Christina Eastern Mich 2:14.88
6 Lohner, Raeanne Central Mich 2:15.52
7 Shaffer, Jennifer Hillsdale 2:16.81
8 Owens, Andi Cornerstone 2:17.29
9 Tate, Sierra Michigan 2:18.55
10 Gakenheimer, Lindsey Michigan 2:19.02
11 Graham-Coates, Preo Indiana Tech 2:19.09
12 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Mich 2:19.12
13 Cramer, Kim Siena Heights 2:19.42
14 Gross, Jackie Unattached 2:20.41
15 Pickering, Kelly DePaul Universit 2:20.46
16 Lehman, Alice Michigan 2:20.84
17 Thomas, Terricita Detroit 2:21.05
18 Lyons, Charnele Central Mich 2:21.66
19 Enzor, Megan Oakland Universi 2:22.47
20 Moody, Kourtney Unattached 2:23.03
21 Webb, Natalie Eastern Mich 2:23.35
22 Munwam, Leya Western Michigan 2:23.87
23 Prince, Nicole Unattached 2:24.90
24 Crew, Michaela Spring Arbor 2:25.45
25 Ellis, Jackie Eastern Mich 2:25.54
26 Hamilton, Shameka Western Michigan 2:25.67
27 Payne, Lyndsay Lansing 2:26.77
28 Donley, Kristina Lansing 2:27.41
29 DeBruin, Kaitlin Spring Arbor 2:27.42
30 Anderson, Ari Indiana Tech 2:27.45
31 Sawicki, Melissa Cornerstone 2:27.57
32 Tamez, Clare Central Mich 2:28.07
33 Halfmann, Hillary Spring Arbor 2:28.11
34 Sluka, Janey Cornerstone 2:28.30
35 Hess, Liz Spring Arbor 2:28.64
36 Lakie, Erin DePaul Universit 2:28.64
37 Ham, Rachel Siena Heights 2:28.99
38 Hamilton, Anna Spring Arbor 2:29.02
39 Erzen, Amy Adrian 2:29.08
40 Garcia, Veronica Central Mich 2:29.49
41 Scott, Meredith Hillsdale 2:31.25
42 Allen, Libby Spring Arbor 2:31.28
43 Stall, Meg Lansing 2:31.39
44 Dykstra, Tracy Cornerstone 2:31.45
45 Odom, Jill Western Michigan 2:32.69
46 Grayson, Autumn Western Michigan 2:33.98
47 Field, Amanda Unattached 2:34.67
48 Smiglewski, Erin Adrian 2:36.11
49 Blaauw, Kaylyn Hillsdale 2:40.03
50 Webb, Alyssa Indiana Tech 2:40.95
-- Knoll, Haley Lansing NT
-- Miller, Dominique Siena Heights NT
-- Wawrzyniak, Rashontae Siena Heights NT
-- Stewart, Kathryn Adrian NT
-- Snyder, Hilary Indiana Tech NT
-- Mata, Chelsea Adrian NT

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tauro, Danielle Michigan 4:28.44
2 Roberts, Jennifer Western Michigan 4:31.90
3 Montgomery, Lisa Michigan 4:32.77
4 Squires, Sarah Central Mich 4:33.94
5 Quiett, MaryCate DePaul Universit 4:35.49
6 Sampson, Kelly Michigan 4:37.70
7 Lohner, Raeanne Central Mich 4:39.57
8 Owens, Andi Cornerstone 4:40.78
9 Peale, Kaitlyn Michigan 4:41.70
10 Gakenheimer, Lindsey Michigan 4:42.37
11 Kubacki, Kylee Central Mich 4:45.02
12 Haines, Katie Unattached 4:45.07
13 Yoston, Brionne Unattached 4:46.00
14 Wickenmeyer, Emily Oakland Universi 4:46.12
15 Webb, Natalie Eastern Mich 4:46.86
16 Moody, Kourtney Unattached 4:47.65
17 VanWasshenova, Emily Central Mich 4:48.19
18 Darling, Melissa Central Mich 4:48.93
19 Lehman, Alice Michigan 4:49.09
20 Hollinger-Janzen, Rachel Eastern Mich 4:49.77
21 Brunko, Erin Hillsdale 4:49.93
22 McKenzie, Amanda Unattached 4:50.97
23 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Mich 4:51.86
24 Matthews, Jenna Western Michigan 4:53.63
25 TenKate, Melissa Hillsdale 4:53.82
26 Yee, Jennifer Unattached 4:53.94
27 Crew, Michaela Spring Arbor 4:57.87
28 Calhan, Lauren Unattached 4:58.60
29 Webb, Alyssa Indiana Tech 5:00.01
30 Jersey, Veronica Indiana Tech 5:02.31
31 Hutton, Brittni Western Michigan 5:02.47
32 Caldwell, Chanelle Indiana Tech 5:02.72
33 VanHorn, Kara Indiana Tech 5:04.20
34 Hess, Liz Spring Arbor 5:05.36
35 Wittum, Rachel Central Mich 5:06.98
36 Thompson, Sarah Oakland Universi 5:08.34
37 Donley, Kristina Lansing 5:08.74
38 Dent, Adrian Western Michigan 5:09.18
39 Cramer, Kim Siena Heights 5:09.78
40 Sawicki, Melissa Cornerstone 5:12.51
41 Essad, Klare Unattached 5:14.53
42 Miller, Dominique Siena Heights 5:15.07
43 Ham, Rachel Siena Heights 5:16.50
44 Ellis, Jackie Eastern Mich 5:19.56
45 Stall, Meg Lansing 5:26.22

Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matthews, Angela Front Line Racin 11:01.30
2 Green, Melissa Eastern Mich 11:37.10
3 Cheatham, Terah DePaul Universit 11:39.60
4 Friday, Jenny Western Michigan 11:52.30
5 Payne, Lyndsay Lansing 11:53.70
6 Lehman, Haleigh Indiana Tech 12:00.00
7 Higgins, Kelly Central Mich 12:35.20
-- Lohr, Meghan Adrian DNF

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pellegini, Mary Grace Unattached 17:28.90
2 Carpenter, Elizabeth Central Mich 17:46.70
3 Woki, Joyce Spring Arbor 18:01.50
4 Dakroub, Danielle Central Mich 18:08.90
5 Larson, Sarah Unattached 18:30.40
6 Huber, Stephanie Oakland Universi 18:32.00
7 Hughes, Stephanie DePaul Universit 18:32.40
8 Werner, Kristi Wayne State 18:33.70
9 Ringer, Hannah Spring Arbor 18:35.10
10 Magin, Annie Wayne State 18:36.50
11 Jeruto, Beatrice Central Mich 18:37.20
12 Kirkpatrick, Danielle Eastern Mich 18:43.20
13 Noren, Kelly Oakland Comm 18:54.60
14 Kobylczyk, Kelly Central Mich 18:57.00
15 Doan, Kayla Oakland Universi 19:00.80
16 McNergney, Carrie Spring Arbor 19:10.10
17 Hutson, Amber Eastern Mich 19:12.90
18 Davis, Mika Indiana Tech 19:15.50
19 Fowler, Tiffany Indiana Tech 19:18.10
20 Knoll, Haley Lansing 19:23.60
21 Sawaski, Jamie Wayne State 19:27.80
22 Blakemore, Leah Indiana Tech 19:33.30
23 Ingle, Cynthia Lansing 19:40.90
24 Frost, Kerry Hillsdale 20:05.00
25 Grube, Milly Western Michigan 20:07.00
26 Judd, Karen Siena Heights 20:13.20
27 Saunders, Jessica Adrian 20:17.60
28 Barton, Michele Wayne State 20:27.30
29 Brunmeier, Amber Western Michigan 20:30.50
30 Cooper, Brooke Spring Arbor 20:46.90
31 Pietryga, Alanah Unattached 20:52.60
32 Taylor, Hannah Unattached 21:01.10
33 Freshour, Lauryn Spring Arbor 21:04.20
34 Killips, Jenette Lansing 21:10.90
35 Trojan, Bethany Spring Arbor 21:34.60
36 Erzal, Jessica Lansing 21:57.50
37 Stevenson, Kaitlin Spring Arbor 22:27.40

Event 8 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lumbus, Charnee Unattached 13.74 0.2 5
2 Purvis, Julian Michigan 13.79 0.2 5
3 Wade, Bettie Michigan 14.02 0.2 5
4 Sabra, Jennifer Western Michigan 14.69 0.2 5
5 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 14.85 0.2 5
6 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 14.89 0.2 4
7 Brown, Alexis Western Michigan 14.92 0.2 5
8 Peabody, breanne Oakland Universi 14.97 +0.0 3
9 Calhoun, Sharise Oakland Universi 15.07 +0.0 3
10 Hunt, Takeisha Indiana Tech 15.19 0.2 4
11 Foster, Stephanie Central Mich 15.31 0.2 4
12 Williams, Alexandria Michigan 15.34 0.2 4
13 Fenton, Amanda Western Michigan 15.40 0.2 4
14 Akeredulo, Tofunmi Michigan 15.50 0.2 4
15 Enzor, Megan Oakland Universi 15.58 +0.0 3
16 Dienhart, Emily Central Mich 15.62 -0.3 2
17 Alkin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 15.64 +0.0 3
18 Glover, Aneica Oakland Universi 15.70 +0.0 3
19 Brown, Sierra Siena Heights 15.75 +0.0 3
20 Hunt, Katie Hillsdale 15.96 0.2 4
21 Nicholson, Shemeika Siena Heights 15.97 -0.3 2
22 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 16.06 0.2 4
23 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 16.13 -0.3 2
24 Sisson, Allie Central Mich 16.19 -0.3 2
25 Smith, Kristen Adrian 16.32 -0.3 2
26 Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone 16.37 -0.3 2
27 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 16.89 -0.3 2
28 Engles, Nichelle Cornerstone 17.16 NWI 1
29 Cripe, Kara Siena Heights 17.41 NWI 1
30 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Mich 17.83 -0.3 2
31 Elamana, Mariella Siena Heights 17.83 NWI 1

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hay, Amber Michigan 58.80 4
2 LaValley, Katie Michigan 1:00.50 4
3 Williams, Alexandria Michigan 1:02.10 4
4 Daniels, Kelcie DePaul Universit 1:02.79 3
5 Peabody, breanne Oakland Universi 1:03.30 3
6 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Mich 1:04.80 4
7 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 1:05.03 3
8 McCoy, Jennifer Unattached 1:05.10 4
8 Enzor, Megan Oakland Universi 1:05.10 4
10 Sisson, Allie Central Mich 1:05.29 3
11 Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone 1:05.82 3
12 Hamilton, Shameka Western Michigan 1:06.48 2
13 Beatty, Kelsey Central Mich 1:07.03 3
14 Fenton, Amanda Western Michigan 1:07.32 2
15 Alkin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 1:07.70 4
16 Pawlowski, Andrea Central Mich 1:08.24 2
17 Olthof, Emily Oakland Universi 1:09.05 2
18 Gilbert, Jessica Siena Heights 1:10.20 3
19 Stanley, Crystal Central Mich 1:11.06 3
20 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Mich 1:11.20 2
21 Cripe, Kara Siena Heights 1:11.28 2
22 Elamana, Mariella Siena Heights 1:12.39 1
23 Ringle, Sara Lansing 1:13.50 2
24 Carpenter, Julia Spring Arbor 1:18.48 1

Event 10 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 45.79
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 46.54
3 Western Michigan 'A' 46.74
4 Central Michigan 'A' 47.10
5 DePaul University 'A' 48.00
6 Oakland University 'A' 48.68
7 Siena Heights 'A' 49.34
8 Cornerstone 'A' 50.84

Event 11 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 3:46.36 3
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:48.32 3
3 Western Michigan 'A' 3:49.80 3
4 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:54.09 3
5 Central Michigan 'A' 3:54.50 3
6 DePaul University 'A' 3:56.31 2
7 Siena Heights 'A' 3:58.64 2
8 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:59.43 3
9 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:03.18 2
10 Cornerstone 'A' 4:05.84 2
11 Oakland University 'A' 4:08.54 2
12 Indiana Tech 'B' 4:09.02 3
13 Central Michigan 'B' 4:10.16 1
14 Spring Arbor 'A' 4:10.37 2
15 Western Michigan 'B' 4:17.77 2
16 Eastern Michigan 'B' 4:19.66 2
17 Cornerstone 'B' 4:20.70 1
18 Lansing Community College 'A' 4:23.27 1
19 Spring Arbor 'B' 4:30.09 1

Event 12 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Solomon, Christina Michigan 1.83m 6-00.00
2 Both, Oliva Michigan 1.70m 5-07.00
3 Brown, Alexis Western Michigan J1.70m 5-07.00
4 Brown, Sierra Siena Heights 1.65m 5-05.00
5 Leutheuser, Clara Hillsdale J1.65m 5-05.00
6 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Mich 1.60m 5-03.00
8 Mathewson, Shelly Western Michigan J1.55m 5-01.00
9 Mead, Harmony Siena Heights J1.55m 5-01.00
9 Akeredulo, Tofunmi Michigan J1.55m 5-01.00
9 Jones, Micah Oakland Universi J1.55m 5-01.00
9 Hunault, Ashley Western Michigan J1.55m 5-01.00
9 Lamphere, Misha Central Mich J1.55m 5-01.00
-- Handler, Eilzabeth Oakland Universi NH
-- Cole, Amanda Adrian NH

Event 13 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maaten, Dayna University of Wi 3.90m 12-09.50
2 Novakowski, Jessica Eastern Mich 3.65m 11-11.75
2 Hagan, Brandi Cornerstone 3.65m 11-11.75
4 Willford, Elizabeth Indiana Tech 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Breidenstein, Abbey Michigan 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Mehl, Jen Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Ross, Sarah Western Michigan 3.50m 11-05.75
8 Marcos, Andrea Michigan 3.35m 10-11.75
8 Petridis, Dina Indiana Tech 3.35m 10-11.75
8 Conkle, Sarah Michigan 3.35m 10-11.75
8 Olds, Sara Unattached 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Esparza, Ashley Central Mich 3.20m 10-06.00
12 Kauk, Sarah Hillsdale 3.20m 10-06.00
12 Wandyg, Bailey Western Michigan 3.20m 10-06.00
15 Marihugh, Jamie Siena Heights 3.05m 10-00.00
15 Dannecker, Kate Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
15 Wackernagel, Chelsea Hillsdale 3.05m 10-00.00
15 Schiffer, Carly Michigan 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Rook, Catherine Hillsdale NH
-- Ullenbruch, Sara Siena Heights NH
-- Choszyk, Morgan Siena Heights NH

Event 14 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Casey Michigan 6.22m NWI 20-05.00
2 Wade, Bettie Michigan 5.93m NWI 19-05.50
3 Johnson, Tanisha Central Mich 5.81m NWI 19-00.75
4 Akeredulo, Tofunmi Michigan 5.70m NWI 18-08.50
5 Okolo, Stephanie Western Michigan 5.58m NWI 18-03.75
6 Jones, Micah Oakland Universi 5.39m NWI 17-08.25
7 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 5.35m NWI 17-06.75
8 Wilson, Megan Central Mich 5.11m NWI 16-09.25
9 Moffet, Ivy DePaul Universit 4.97m NWI 16-03.75
10 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 4.88m NWI 16-00.25
11 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 4.81m NWI 15-09.50
12 Lane, Brittany Siena Heights 4.80m NWI 15-09.00
13 Whitaker, Brandy Western Michigan 4.72m NWI 15-06.00
14 Choszyk, Morgan Siena Heights 4.56m NWI 14-11.50
15 Willis, Courtney Concordia (M 4.54m NWI 14-10.75
16 Metcalf, Chloe Concordia (M 4.18m NWI 13-08.75
17 Cole, Amanda Adrian 3.85m NWI 12-07.75
18 Barz, Johanna Concordia (M 3.82m NWI 12-06.50
-- Carr, Shanaye Central Mich FOUL

Event 15 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Alexis Western Michigan 11.07m NWI 36-04.00
2 Purvis, Julian Michigan 10.97m NWI 36-00.00
3 Vinson, Shana Michigan 10.88m NWI 35-08.50
4 Edwards, Cynthia DePaul Universit 10.80m NWI 35-05.25
5 Jones, Micah Oakland Universi 10.78m NWI 35-04.50
6 Whitaker, Brandy Western Michigan 10.57m NWI 34-08.25
7 Eagels, Michelle Cornerstone 10.36m NWI 34-00.00
8 Lane, Brittany Siena Heights 10.10m NWI 33-01.75

Event 16 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Corner, Katie Unattached 48.53m 159-03
2 Rohl, Elizabeth Unattached 47.76m 156-08
3 Morris, Sarah Western Michigan 44.74m 146-09
4 Kovacs, Alanna DePaul Universit 43.91m 144-01
5 Bloor, Linsay Western Michigan 42.30m 138-09
6 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Michigan 40.24m 132-00
7 Brown, Norianna Central Mich 39.45m 129-05
8 Poulin, Danielle Detroit 38.98m 127-11
9 Brinnkman, Chrissy Western Michigan 38.88m 127-07
10 Shillito, Casey Hillsdale 35.96m 118-00
11 MacFabe, Ginny DePaul Universit 34.51m 113-03
12 Imbrock, Mykal Central Mich 34.15m 112-00
13 Cobb, Ebonie DePaul Universit 33.27m 109-02
14 Christensen, Katie Central Mich 32.89m 107-11
15 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 32.41m 106-04
16 Cavins, Nichole Siena Heights 32.22m 105-08
17 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 31.50m 103-04
18 Bigelow, Adrienne Hillsdale 31.24m 102-06
19 Weber, Correen Unattached 31.03m 101-10
20 Bergman, Dayna Unattached 29.10m 95-06
21 Hedgcock, Alison Adrian 24.81m 81-05
22 Meier, Megan Adrian 21.31m 69-11
-- Davis, Brianna Adrian FOUL
-- Horne, Brittany Detroit FOUL

Event 17 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Halliwill, Meagan Unattached 54.52m 178-10
2 Rohl, Elizabeth Unattached 50.93m 167-01
3 Horne, Brittany Detroit 50.55m 165-10
4 Sunderman, Charity Central Mich 48.26m 158-04
5 Leutheuser, Anna Hillsdale 46.91m 153-11
6 Johnson, Whitney Central Mich 46.16m 151-05
7 Imbrock, Mykal Central Mich 45.61m 149-08
8 Brinnkman, Chrissy Western Michigan 45.35m 148-09
9 Greer, Ashley Michigan 45.03m 147-09
10 Poulin, Danielle Detroit 43.42m 142-05
11 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 42.19m 138-05
12 MacFabe, Ginny DePaul Universit 41.91m 137-06
13 Bloor, Linsay Western Michigan 41.78m 137-01
14 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights 40.97m 134-05
15 Christensen, Katie Central Mich 39.75m 130-05
16 VanVoorhis, Laura Western Michigan 39.04m 128-01
17 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 38.27m 125-07
18 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Michigan 37.39m 122-08
19 Kovacs, Alanna DePaul Universit 37.14m 121-10
20 Bigelow, Adrienne Hillsdale 37.13m 121-10
21 Engles, Nichelle Cornerstone 36.60m 120-01
22 Cavins, Nichole Siena Heights 36.58m 120-00
23 Finck, Katie DePaul Universit 36.48m 119-08
24 Biggs, Onicko Siena Heights 33.00m 108-03
25 Buchhop, Gwen Hillsdale 32.16m 105-06
26 Blough, Renae Adrian 17.72m 58-02
-- Meier, Megan Adrian FOUL
-- Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian FOUL
-- Davis, Brianna Adrian FOUL

Event 18 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jakubowski, Allison Central Mich 41.02m 134-07
2 Bloor, Linsay Western Michigan 36.71m 120-05
3 Buchhop, Gwen Hillsdale 33.04m 108-05
4 Leutheuser, Anna Hillsdale 31.88m 104-07
5 Shillito, Casey Hillsdale 26.87m 88-02
6 Engles, Nichelle Cornerstone 24.99m 82-00
7 Hedgcock, Alison Adrian 23.00m 75-05
8 Akeredulo, Tofunmi Michigan 22.29m 73-01
9 Blough, Renae Adrian 21.39m 70-02
10 Weber, Correen Unattached 20.85m 68-05
11 Ullenbruch, Sara Siena Heights 20.08m 65-10
12 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 19.76m 64-10
13 Meier, Megan Adrian 17.66m 57-11

Event 19 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Norianna Central Mich 14.34m 47-00.75
2 Wade, Bettie Michigan 13.02m 42-08.75
3 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Michigan 12.99m 42-07.50
4 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 12.82m 42-00.75
5 Poulin, Danielle Detroit 12.55m 41-02.25
6 Brinnkman, Chrissy Western Michigan 12.48m 40-11.50
7 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 12.47m 40-11.00
8 Horne, Brittany Detroit 12.43m 40-09.50
9 Kovacs, Alanna DePaul Universit 12.14m 39-10.00
10 Rohl, Elizabeth Unattached 11.98m 39-03.75
11 Imbrock, Mykal Central Mich 11.60m 38-00.75
12 Meier, Megan Adrian 11.43m 37-06.00
13 Bigelow, Adrienne Hillsdale 10.66m 34-11.75
14 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights 10.51m 34-05.75
15 Cobb, Ebonie DePaul Universit 10.43m 34-02.75
16 Bergman, Dayna Unattached 10.20m 33-05.75
17 Davis, Brianna Adrian 10.01m 32-10.25
18 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 9.56m 31-04.50
19 VanVoorhis, Laura Western Michigan 9.55m 31-04.00